Sie sind auf Seite 1von 84

MULTIFUNCTIONAL DIGITAL SYSTEMS

e-STUDIO352/452

File No. PLE050041000

2005 TOSHIBA TEC CORPORATION All rights reserved


Under the copyright laws, this manual cannot be reproduced in any form without prior
written permission of TOSHIBA TEC CORPORATION. No patent liability is assumed,
however, with respect to the use of the information contained herein.

EXPLANATION OF SERVICE-PARTS LIST

1.

HOW TO READ THE PARTS LIST


(1)

(2)
(3)

Number of pieces
The number of pieces in the list denotes total pieces used per unit. But the numbers in the list for PACKING MATERIAL and
ACCESSORY denote total pieces used per machine.
One pack of screws in the list includes 50 pieces.
ABBREVIATED CODES

QTY/PAC

QTY ..................... one piece


PAC ...................... one pack
1/P ........................ one piece packed in polyethylene bag
1/S ........................ one piece packed in special pack
1/C ........................ one piece packed in carton box
1/PP ...................... one piece packed in paper and polyethylene bag
1/KP ..................... one piece packed in polyethylene bag with cardboard
1/D ........................ one piece packed in polyethylene-cushion bag
1/SB ...................... one piece packed in shielding bag
N/A ....................... not available

P .................. PURPOSE
A ................. ADD
B ................. DELETE
C ................. CHANGE
D ................. QTY, CHANGE
E .................. MISENTRY
F .................. OMISSION

I ...................... INTERCHANGEABILITY STATUS

CURRENT NEW CURRENT NEW CURRENT NEW CURRENT NEW CURRENT NEW
PARTS

MACHINE

A ................ LAST SUFFIX IS CHANGED


B.C.D.E ......... PART NUMBER IS CHANGED

2.

HOW TO PLACE ORDER FOR PARTS


(1)

(2)

3.

The parts handled as service parts are only those with their "Q'TY/PACK" column listed with a quantity other than "N/A***" or
"SUPPLY".
Those parts with "N/A***" are listed only for the purpose of showing the mechanical construction, those listed with "SUPPLY"
are handled only as a sales item, and therefore both types of parts are not supplied as service parts.
Orders for any parts which form a component of a semi-assembled unit are not acceptable.
Note: All the screws and nuts used are ISO standard.

REGION
NAD .............. 115V
50/60Hz, NORTH AMERICA, SOUTH AMERICA
TWD .............. 110/220V
50/60Hz, TAIWAN
SAD ............... 127V/60Hz, SAUDI ARABIA
ASD ............... 220-240V
50/60Hz, ASIA, SOUTH AMERICA, etc.
ASU ............... 220-240V
50/60Hz, ASIA, etc.
AUD .............. 220-240V
50/60Hz, AUSTRALIA
MJD ............... 220-240V
50/60Hz, EUROPE
CND .............. 220-240V
50/60Hz, CHINA
KRD .............. 220-240V
50/60Hz, KOREA

Contents
COVER-1-ASM ........................................... 1
COVER-2-ASM ........................................... 2
CONTROL-PANEL-ASM ............................. 3
BASE-FRAME-ASM .................................... 4
FRONT-FRAME-ASM ................................. 5
REAR-FRAME-1-ASM ................................ 6
REAR-FRAME-2-ASM ................................ 7
CASE-SYS-ASM ......................................... 8
CASE-LGC-ASM ......................................... 9
LASER-OPTICAL-UNIT-ASM ................... 10
OPTICAL-FRAME-ASM ............................ 11
COVER-GUIDE-ASM ................................ 12
MAIN-DRIVE-ASM .................................... 13
OPTICAL-DRIVE-ASM .............................. 14
FEEDER-1-ASM........................................ 15
FEEDER-2-ASM........................................ 16
FEEDER-3-ASM........................................ 17
BYPASS-ASM ........................................... 18
BYPASS-FEEDER-1-ASM ........................ 19
BYPASS-FEEDER-2-ASM ........................ 20
ALIGNING-ASM ........................................ 21
PLATEN-ASM ............................................ 22
CRG-1-ASM .............................................. 23
CRG-2-ASM .............................................. 24
MAIN-CHARGER-ASM ............................. 25
TRANSPORT-CHARGER-ASM ................ 26
CLEANER-ASM ........................................ 27
DEVELOPER-ASM ................................... 28
RECYCLE-ASM ........................................ 29
FUSER-ASM ............................................. 30
EXIT-ASM ................................................. 31
DRAWER-ASM ......................................... 32

JIGS & GREASE ..................................... 101


DOWNLOAD JIGS .................................. 102
SUPPLIES ............................................... 103
REPLACE UNIT ...................................... 104
PM-KIT .................................................... 105
SUPPLIES-2............................................ 106

1. COVER-1-ASM

2. COVER-2-ASM

3. CONTROL-PANEL-ASM

4. BASE-FRAME-ASM

5. FRONT-FRAME-ASM

6. REAR-FRAME-ASM

7. CASE-SYS-ASM

8. CASE-LGC-ASM

9. LASER-OPTICAL-UNIT
-ASM

10. OPTICAL-FRAME-ASM

11. COVER-GUIDE-ASM

12. MAIN-DRIVE-ASM

13. OPTICAL-DRIVE-ASM

14. FEEDER-1-ASM

15. FEEDER-2-ASM

16. BYPASS-ASM

17. BYPASS-FEEDER-1
-ASM

18. BYPASS-FEEDER-2
-ASM

19. ALGINING-ASM

20. PLATEN-ASM

21. CRG-1-ASM

22. CRG-2-ASM

23. MAIN-CHARGER-ASM

24. TRANSPORT-CHARGER
-ASM

25. CLEANER-ASM

26. DEVELOPER-ASM

27. DEV-STAY-ASM

29. FUSER-1-ASM

32. ADU-ASM

33. DRAWER-ASM

31. FUSER-3-ASM

28. TONER-ASM

COVER-1-ASM

e-STUDIO352/452

DECEMBER 2005

8
23
9

23

10
18
12
15

7
23

24

23
14
16

8
8

13
26
8

28
25

8
21

29
8

20
8

4
8
8

22 5

30

29
3

17
4

2
4

27

19
11

e-Studio352/452
I T E M
NO.

P A R T S
NO.

Dec

COVER-1-ASM
P A R T S
N A M E

QTY
/
PAGE

QTY
/
PACK

1A

6LE75801000 ASYS-COVER-FRT-UPR-352

1 1/PP

1B

6LE75801100 ASYS-COVER-FRT-UPR-452

1 1/PP

1C

6LA60612100 ASYS-COVER-FRT-UPR-35

1 1/PP

1D

6LA60612200 ASYS-COVER-FRT-UPR-45S

1 1/PP

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

6LA60616000
F0-01393000
X0-02247000
6LA60573000
6LA60458000
6LA60622000
X0-02243000
6LA60641000
6LA29524000
6LA60618000
6LA60487000
6LA60624000
6LA60629000
6LE77430000
6LA60459000
6LA60619000
6LA60627000
6LA60614000
6LA60576000
6LA60630000
6LA65139000
6LA29578000
6LA37667000
6LA60561000
6LA75475000
6LA60531000
6LA60655000
6LA29555000
6LA47530000

ASYS-COVER-FRT-STY-UPR
CA-0124B
S/TPP/FH/FEXM-3X8-NI
PIN-COVER-FRT
COVER-TRAY
COVER-STOP-PAPER
S/TPS/FHEXM-4X8-ZU3
COVER-TP-RGT-360
COVER-CABLE-FAX
COVER-FRT-STY-LWR
ASYS-COVER-RGT-UPR
COVER-HINGE-FRT
COVER-LFT-RER
COVER-TP-LFT-364
COVER-TRAY-BCK
COVER-LFT
COVER-FRAME-FRT
COVER-FRT-LWR
BRKT-PUSH-SW
COVER-LFT-RER-LGC
BRKT-HINGE-FRT-LWR
LBL-MASK-FW
LBL-O-RGST
HINGE-FRT-UPR
LBL-O-TONER-FRT
LID-SW
FORM-COVER-FRT
LBL-MASK-N.P.GRAY
LBL-ENERGY-T-PS

PIR

B S I
NO.

TO

F R O M

S E R I A L
NO .

2005

R E M A R K S

e-Studio35
2
e-Studio45
2
e-STUDIO35
2s CND
e-STUDIO45
2s CND

1 1/PP
1 1/P
6 10/P
1 1/P
1 1/PP
1 1/P
22 10/P
1 1/PP
1 1/PP
1 1/P
1 1/PP
1 1/PP
1 1/PP
1 1/PP
1 1/PP
1 1/PP
1 1/PP
1 1/PP
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
4 10/KP
1 5/P
1 1/P
1 1/KP
1 1/P
1 1/P
4 10/KP
1 5/KP

T O S H I B A

COVER-2-ASM

e-STUDIO352/452

DECEMBER 2005

2
1

9
2

13
2
3
13
2

2
2

20

2
16

2
8

11

2
12

18

4
17
14

15
22
10

23

21

e-Studio352/452
I T E M
NO.

P A R T S
NO.

Dec

COVER-2-ASM
P A R T S
N A M E

QTY
/
PAGE

QTY
/
PACK

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
11A

6LE75800000
X0-02243000
6LA60642000
6LA60640000
6LA60637000
6LA60625000
6LE40969000
6LE40929000
6LA60605000
44204604000

11B
11C
12A

6LA56227000 LBL-SERVICE-45C
6LA15072000 LBL-SERVICE-KR
6LA47529000 LBL-LASER

1 5/KP
1 1/KP
1 1/KP

12B
12C
12D
13
14B
15B
17B
20
21
22
23

6LA15055000
6LA48505000
6LA56226000
6LA29556000
4400740530
4408860880
4400685400
6LE40918000
6LA67475000
6LE76500000
X0-02246000

1 5/P
1 5/KP
1 5/KP
2 5/P
1 10/KP
1 5/P
1 5/P
1 1/PP
1 1/PP
1 1/P
2 10/P

COVER-TP-RER-364
S/TPS/FHEXM-4X8-ZU3
COVER-TP-FRT-360
COVER-RGT-LWR
COVER-IH
COVER-HINGE-RER
COVER-REAR-F410
COVER-DF-CONECT
POCKET-MANUAL
LBL-SERVICE-45

LBL-LASER-KR
LBL-LASER-TWD
LBL-LASER-C
LID-SCREW
LABEL-FCC
LABEL-CANADA-A
LABEL-CHINA
COV-REAR-CASE-SYS
COVER-BASE-SCAN
PNL-REAR-D-WINDOW
S/TPP/FH/FEXM-3X6-NI

1 1/PP
18 10/P
1 1/PP
1 1/PP
1 1/PP
1 1/PP
1 1/PP
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 5/P

PIR

B S I
NO.

TO

F R O M

S E R I A L
NO .

2005

R E M A R K S

NAD,MJD,SA
D,ASD,AUD,
ASU
CND
KRD
NAD,MJD,SA
D,ASD,AUD,
ASU
KRD
TWD
CND
NAD
NAD
CND,KRD

T O S H I B A

CONTROL-PANEL-ASM

e-STUDIO352/452

DECEMBER 2005

12
7
9

13

10
11

19

14

103

15

104

101

101
25
101

101

101

101

20

A
26

16

106
106
2

18

30
17
3

107

107

A
102
102

21

e-Studio352/452
I T E M
NO.

1A

1C
1D
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
25
26
30
101
102
103
104
106

P A R T S
NO.

P A R T S
N A M E

6LE46103000 ASYS-COV-CONPANE-UPR-U

6LE46103400
6LA80109000
6LA37038000
6LA37004000
6LA37007000
6LA37008000
6LA37009000
6LA37010000
6LA37011000
6LA37012000
6LA37013000
6LA37014000
6LA37015000
6LA37016000
6LA37017000
6LA80200000
6LA37019000
6LA80106000
6LA80107000
6LE46102000
6LE46101000
6LA29597000
6LE47120000
6LE48532000
F0-01213000
X0-02094000
X0-02095000
X0-02096000
X0-02093000
X0-02245000

Dec

CONTROL-PANEL-ASM

ASYS-COV-CONPANE-UPR-K
ASYS-COV-CONP-UPR-U-TWD
SHEET-BLIND
COVER-CONPANE-LWR
KEY-START
KEY-STOP
KEY-FC
KEY-TEN
KEY-FUNCTION-A
KEY-FUNCTION-B
KEY-FUNCTION-C
KEY-HELP
LID-LED-A
LID-LED-B
PLATE-DIFFUSION
MYLAR-SHIELD-371
SHIELD-CONPANE
ASYS-HINGE-R
ASYS-HINGE-L
ASYS-PNL-TOUCH-410
SHILD-SHEET
STOPPER-OPE
PWA-F-KEY-410
PWA-F-DSP-410
EB-6U
S/TPB/BID-2X6-NI
S/TPP/BRZ-3X10-NI
S/TPP/BRZ-3X8-NI
S/PAN/SWWS-M4X6-NI
S/TPS/FHEXM-4X12-ZU3

QTY
/
PAGE

QTY
/
PACK

1 1/PP

1 1/PP
1 1/PP
2 5/P
1 1/PP
1 1/D
1 1/D
1 1/D
1 1/D
1 1/D
1 1/D
1 1/D
1 1/D
1 1/D
1 1/D
5 1/P
1 1/KP
1 1/D
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/C
1 1/KP
1 1/P
1 1/SB
1 1/C
2 5/P
16 10/P
7 10/P
4 10/P
1 10/P
4 10/P

PIR

B S I
NO.

TO

F R O M

S E R I A L
NO .

2005

R E M A R K S

NAD,MJD,SA
D,ASD,AUD,
CND,ASU
KRD
TWD

T O S H I B A

BASE-FRAME-ASM

e-STUDIO352/452

DECEMBER 2005

24

19

21
20
22

110

25 26
23

18

111

110
22

108
103

25
23

8
21

24

2
20

29

110

103
105
8
108

106

107

108
112

101
109
104

104

106

102

107
5
8

6
102

5
3

110

C
8

12

11
8

e-Studio352/452
I T E M
NO.

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
11
12
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
29
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112

P A R T S
NO.

6LA35502000
6LA35503000
6LA65308000
6LA35588000
6LE45051000
41306501000
X0-02243000
X0-02239000
6LA65302000
X0-02251000
44201850000
44201851000
41306022000
4401966050
41306025000
41306024000
44201853000
44201854000
6LE71176000
6LA70831000
E0-01853000
E0-08733000
F0-00045000
F0-00341000
F0-00342000
F0-00315000
F0-00330000
F0-00025000
X0-00430000
X0-02074000
F0-01248000
F0-00332000

Dec

BASE-FRAME-ASM
P A R T S
N A M E

BRKT-REAR-LOW-MC
BRKT-FRAME-R-L-D
BRKT-HOLD-DUMP
BRKT-EARTH-REAR2
STUD-FEED-LEFT-SUM
FOOT-MAIN-AT
S/TPS/FHEXM-4X8-ZU3
S/TPS/FHEXM-3X8-ZU3
BRKT-JOINT-PFP
S/TPP/FHEXM-4X8-NI
CASE-DRV-TRY-F
CASE-DRV-TRY-R
CPG-LIFT-28
SPC172-100-3400
GER-TRAY-21
GER-TRAY-24-14
G06S-13/G05S-80
G05H-45/G05S-15
ASYS-MOTR-D-TRAY-210
PS-HVT-360
CS1A-B2CA
55533-1219
EDS-1
LWS-2U
SPLSN-6U
SPLSN-22U
SPSN-22U
LWS-3U
S/BID-M3X6-NI
S/TPS/BID-4X8-ZU3
ESC-0912
SPSN-6U

QTY
/
PAGE

QTY
/
PACK

1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
2 1/P
2 1/P
1 1/P
30 10/P
6 10/P
1 1/P
1 10/P
1 1/D
1 1/C
2 1/P
2 1/P
2 1/P
2 1/P
2 1/P
2 1/P
1 1/D
1 1/SB
2 1/D
2 5/P
3 10/P
2 5/P
4 5/P
2 5/P
4 5/P
5 5/P
2 10/P
1 10/P
1 10/P
1 5/P

PIR

B S I
NO.

TO

F R O M

S E R I A L
NO .

2005

R E M A R K S

SWITCH

T O S H I B A

FRONT-FRAME-ASM

e-STUDIO352/452

DECEMBER 2005

2
107

107

107

104
107

102

107

26

14

A
B

16
31

D
12
107

F
4

21 20

103

24

23

19

13

25

32

17
107

15

107

107

106

108
106

101 8

F
8

G
33
107

107

107
109

105

10

28
107

109

107
11

107

e-Studio352/452
I T E M
NO.

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
19
20
21
23
24
25
26
28
31
32
33
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
110

P A R T S
NO.

6LA35557000
6LA08932000
6LA65321000
44200855000
F0-00045000
E0-01853000
F0-00341000
6LA35525000
E0-08368000
6LA35534000
44203227000
44201901000
6LA67468000
6LA43025000
6LA60460000
6LA65135000
E0-08442000
44200852000
44200854000
44200865000
6LA83451000
6LA65141000
6LA65231000
6LA65137000
6LA71352000
6LA71452000
6LE78259000
F0-00026000
X0-00964000
X0-00965000
6LA67500000
4406509170
X0-02231000
X0-02243000
X0-02247000
X0-01953000

Dec

FRONT-FRAME-ASM
P A R T S
N A M E

BRKT-TOP-FRT-SUB
SCREW-ACTR-TRU
BRKT-FRONT-SUB
STUD-DRSW-TR
EDS-1
CS1A-B2CA
LWS-2U
BRKT-HANDLE
AJ8R2004ZCF
HANDLE
STUD-LEVER-ADU
STUD-KNOB-RGST
BRKT-ADJT-TP-FRT-360
SNSR-THS-350
COVER-FRAME-FRT-BCK
RF_MB-FRAME-FRT
FA1L-AA22
GUIDE-SW-DOOR
STUD-DOOR-SW
GUIDE-DRSW-F-TR
BRKT-DOOR-SW-371
HLDR-SNSR-THS
SHAFT-DOOR-SW
BRKT-SW-MAIN
HRNS-FRT-THS-360
HRNS-MAIN-SW-360
HRNS-FRT-364
LWS-4U
RR/E-3-SS
RR/E-4-SS
SCREW-ADJT-FRM
BD/W-TWS-3027
S/FHEXM-M3X8-NI
S/TPS/FHEXM-4X8-ZU3
S/TPP/FH/FEXM-3X8-NI
S/TPS/BID/R-M4X7-CR

QTY
/
PAGE

QTY
/
PACK

1 1/P
1 10/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 10/P
1 1/D
2 5/P
1 1/P
1 1/D
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 5/P
1 1/P
1 1/C
1 1/D
1 1/P
1 1/D
1 1/P
1 5/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 5/P
1 10/P
1 10/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
2 10/P
27 10/P
1 10/P
2 10/P

PIR

B S I
NO.

TO

F R O M

S E R I A L
NO .

2005

R E M A R K S

SWITCH

SWITCH

T O S H I B A

REAR-FRAME-ASM

e-STUDIO352/452

58

61

48

DECEMBER 2005

47
64
50

39
42
41

45 61
44

45

18

43

26

46

37
58

58

20

4
6

27

56
28

58
31
38

58
4

7
4
5

63
59

58

1
58

15
5

58

19

58

58

35

7
22
6

23

63

58

J
22

58

17

62

11

58

58

L
D

32

C
H

60

30

13

G
E
55

49

12

14

55

H
55

64

24

65
64

29

38
32

e-Studio352/452
I T E M
NO.

P A R T S
NO.

Dec

REAR-FRAME-ASM
P A R T S
N A M E

QTY
/
PAGE

QTY
/
PACK

1
2
3
4
5C

6LA65305000
6LA65198000
6LA65401000
F0-00045000
F0-00047000

BRKT-BRIDGE
BRKT-CNTR-FNSR
BRKT-REAR-MID
EDS-1
EDS-1717U

2 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
4 10/P
3 10/P

6
7
9
11
12
13B

F0-00025000
F0-00341000
F0-00364000
6LA65294000
6LA34693000
6LE09282000

LWS-3U
LWS-2U
LWS-3S
ASYS-BRKT-MOTR-EXIT
BRKT-INLET
FL-ZSG2215-11

4 5/P
6 5/P
1 5/P
1 1/P
1 1/D
1 1/D

13C
14B

D0-25672000 VU-215F3
E0-08474000 NRW10-10A-Y-TK1419

1 1/P
1 1/D

14C
15
17
18
19
20
22
23
24A

E0-08475000
6LA65311000
6LA35525000
6LA34342000
6LA35534000
6LA64510000
F0-00034000
F0-00019000
6LA88759000

NRW10-15A-Y-TK1419
BRKT-DRIVE-DRUM
BRKT-HANDLE
FAN-D-8025-350NH
HANDLE
MOTR_S-EXIT
EDS-2323U
OCB-875
PWA-F-FUS-371

1 1/D
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/D
1 1/P
1 1/C
2 5/P
1 10/P
1 1/C

24B
24C
26
27
28
29
30A
30B
30C

6LE78292000
6LE78292100
6LA63925000
6LA63927000
44203228000
6LA91550000
6LA55883000
6LA72427000
6LA72426000

PWA-F-FIL-364-NAD
PWA-F-FIL-364-SAD
DUCT-DEV-UPR
DUCT-DEV-LWR
STUD-LEV-ADU-R
MARK-EARTH-VDE-371
CABLE-P-INLET-US
CABLE-P-INLET-AU
CABLE-P-INLET-EUR

1 1/SB
1 1/SB
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 10/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P

30D
30E
31
32
33
35
37
38
39
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
55
56
58
59
60
61
62
63

6LA56818000
6LA56225000
6LA63929000
6LE78168000
6LA64219000
6LA71426000
6LA64247000
6LA71427000
44205180000
6LA63934000
6LA63933000
44204267000
6LA63939000
6LA63938000
6LA63937000
6LA63936000
X0-02247000
X0-00169000
X0-02231000
X0-02243000
E0-06031000
E0-06067000
F0-00136000
X0-00430000
X0-02069000

CABLE-P-INLET-UK
CABLE-INLET-CCC
SEAL-DEV-FAN
HRNS-INLT-ACC-364
BRKT-COVER-R-R-360-2
HRNS-LGC-FIN-360V
GASKET-4-5-30
HRNS-PWR-SLG-360V
FAN-DEV-320
DUCT-NOZZLE-LWR
DUCT-NOZZLE-UPR
SEAL-DEV-DUCT
SEAL-NOZZLE-DEV-L
SEAL-NOZZLE-DEV-U
SEAL-NOZZLE-LWR
SEAL-NOZZLE-UPR
S/TPP/FH/FEXM-3X8-NI
S/PAN/SWWP-M4X8-BSNI
S/FHEXM-M3X8-NI
S/TPS/FHEXM-4X8-ZU3
42117-2
NC-179-F6.35
K-103G
S/BID-M3X6-NI
S/TPS/BID-3X6-ZU3

1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/KP
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/C
2 1/P
1 1/PP
1 1/KP
1 1/KP
3 1/KP
1 1/KP
1 1/KP
1 10/P
2 10/P
1 10/P
48 10/P
1 5/P
1 1/P
2 5/P
2 10/P
4 10/P

PIR

B S I
NO.

TO

F R O M

S E R I A L
NO .

2005

R E M A R K S

NAD,MJD,SA
D,ASD,AUD,
CND,ASU,KR
D

MJD,ASD,AU
D,CND,ASU,
KRD
NAD,SAD
MJD,ASD,AU
D,CND,ASU,
KRD
NAD,SAD

MJD,ASD,AU
D,ASU
NAD
SAD

NAD,SAD
AUD
MJD,ASD,KR
D
ASU
CND

T O S H I B A

CASE-SYS-ASM

e-STUDIO352/452

10

DECEMBER 2005

14
9

8
9
20

13

103

9
107

5
3
2

9
4

40
41

31
112

109
21

11

12

28

114
35
34

36

109

27

26

24

116

16

27

19
26 102

25
117

117

15

102
19
113
27 26
19

19 117
102
105
109
117

22

7
39
18

117

102
27
26

104

101

17

23

110
109
111

e-Studio352/452
I T E M
NO.

1
2A
2B

2C
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
31
34
35
36
39
40
41
101
102
103
104
105
107
109
110
111
112
113
114
116
117

P A R T S
NO.

P A R T S
N A M E

6LA34617000 CASE-PS-IH
6LA70834000 PS-TH-IH-360-U
6LA70835000 PS-TH-IH-360-E

6LA70836000
6LA34618000
6LA34657000
6LA34656000
44201086000
6LE78284000
6LA41837000
X0-02247000
X0-00164000
6LA34668000
6LA34342000
6LA71370000
6LA71376000
6LA64221000
6LA64216000
6LA64217000
6LA34635000
6LA56769000
X0-02238000
6LE78184000
6LE76610000
6LA64243000
6LE76612000
6LE78281000
6LA56134000
44201254000
6LE78191000
6LE78190000
6LE78246000
6LE87750000
6LE45046000
6LA64222000
6LE40943000
6LE40963000
F0-00047000
F0-01327000
G0-00360000
X0-00057000
C0-12295000
E0-09305000
X0-02243000
F0-00025000
F0-00034000
F0-00736000
F0-01248000
F0-01483000
X0-02061000
X0-02239000

Dec

CASE-SYS-ASM

PS-TH-IH-360-S
CASE-TRM-PS-IH
TERM-PS-IH-NI
TERM-PS-IH-N2
SCREW-#6-32*1/4
ASY-PWA-SYS-364S
HRNS-IH-RLY-350
S/TPP/FH/FEXM-3X8-NI
S/PAN/SWWP-M4X8-NI
CASE-FAN-PS-IH
FAN-D-8025-350NH
HRNS-IH-ACIN-360
HRNS-IH-360
BRKT-HDD-360-2
BRKT-HDD-UP-360-2
BRKT-HDD-BOTT-360-2
BUSH-KG-016L-SC
SCREW-HDD-CASE
S/TPS/FHEXM-3X6-ZU3
HRNS-HDDFG-364
COV-CNCT-DWN-364
COVER-USB-SYS
GSKT-13X10X15
SPG-FG-USB-364
DAMPER-HDD-320
SCREW-HDD-DSS
HRNS-HDD-POW-364
HRNS-HDD-SIG-364
HRNS-SYS-FAN-364
FAN_D-SYS-6015-377
GASKET-5-5-110
BUSH-KG-016L-110
COV-REAR-CASE-SYS-L
PLATE-COV-R-410
EDS-1717U
HED-1111-ALS20ABK
WD400BB-22JHC0
S/PAN-M3X6-NI
STK16C88-3WF45
BU02P-TR-P-H (LF)(SN)
S/TPS/FHEXM-4X8-ZU3
LWS-3U
EDS-2323U
LWS-0711Z
ESC-0912
LES-0510
S/TPS/PAN-3X20-ZU3
S/TPS/FHEXM-3X8-ZU3

QTY
/
PAGE

QTY
/
PACK

1 1/PP
1 1/C
1 1/C

1 1/C
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 10/P
1 1/SB
2 1/P
9 10/P
2 10/P
1 1/D
1 1/D
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 5/P
4 1/P
1 10/P
1 1/P
1 1/PP
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
4 5/P
4 10/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 10/P
4 1/P
1 1/C
1 10/P
1 1/S
1 5/P
19 10/P
1 5/P
1 5/P
1 5/P
1 10/P
1 1/P
2 10/P
9 10/P

PIR

B S I
NO.

TO

F R O M

S E R I A L
NO .

2005

R E M A R K S

NAD
MJD,ASD,AU
D,CND,ASU,
KRD
SAD

NVRAM

T O S H I B A

CASE-LGC-ASM

e-STUDIO352/452

DECEMBER 2005

11

12

10

13

107

103
11

102

113

11
11

101

11
101
11

102

11
5
11

107
112

108

e-Studio352/452
I T E M
NO.

P A R T S
NO.

Dec

CASE-LGC-ASM
P A R T S
N A M E

QTY
/
PAGE

QTY
/
PACK

2
5
6A

X0-02239000 S/TPS/FHEXM-3X8-ZU3
6LA34627000 LID-LGC
6LE78169000 WRRAM-T364MU

5 10/P
1 1/P
1 1/S

6B

6LE78170000 WRRAM-T364ME

1 1/S

6C

6LE78172000 WRRAM-T364MS

1 1/S

6D

6LE78174000 WRRAM-T364MA

1 1/S

6E

6LE78175000 WRRAM-T364MC

1 1/S

6F

6LE78176000 WRRAM-T365MU

1 1/S

6G

6LE78177000 WRRAM-T365ME

1 1/S

6H

6LE78179000 WRRAM-T365MS

1 1/S

6I

6LE78181000 WRRAM-T365MA

1 1/S

6J

6LE78174000 WRRAM-T364MA

1 1/S

6K

6LE78175000 WRRAM-T364MC

1 1/S

7A

6LE82457000 ASY-PWA-LGC-364S

1 1/SB

7B

6LE82457100 ASY-PWA-LGC-365S

1 1/SB

10
11
12
13
101
102
103
107
108
112
113

6LA64214000
X0-02243000
E0-07051000
6LA34675000
F0-00229000
F0-01263000
F0-00341000
F0-00047000
F0-00034000
F0-01047000
F0-01181000

ASYS-COVER-LGC
S/TPS/FHEXM-4X8-ZU3
BU03P-TR-PC-H (LF)
GSKT-STG4-9CF
KGLS-8RT
RWS-3T V0
LWS-2U
EDS-1717U
EDS-2323U
LFCS-30
FCT-6010

PIR

B S I
NO.

TO

F R O M

S E R I A L
NO .

2005

R E M A R K S

e-Studio35
2 NAD
e-Studio35
2 MJD
e-Studio35
2 SAD
e-Studio35
2 ASD,AUD,
ASU,KRD
e-Studio35
2 CND
e-Studio45
2 NAD
e-Studio45
2 MJD
e-Studio45
2 SAD
e-Studio45
2 ASD,AUD,
ASU
e-Studio45
2 KRD
e-Studio45
2 CND
e-Studio35
2
e-Studio45
2

1 1/P
13 10/P
1 5/P
1 5/P
2 5/P
2 5/P
1 5/P
2 10/P
1 5/P
1 1/P
1 1/P

T O S H I B A

LASER-OPTICAL-UNIT-ASM

e-STUDIO352/452

26

26

DECEMBER 2005

26

24

13

26
51

23
18

56
56

19
27

6
21
20

54

A
5

52

22

1
18

16

55

57
2
57
10
11
3

53
53

3
26

51

11
4
12

4
12

17

52

4
4
52

e-Studio352/452
I T E M
NO.

P A R T S
NO.

Dec

LASER-OPTICAL-UNIT-ASM
P A R T S
N A M E

1
2
3
4
5
6
7A

6LA65342000
6LA65289000
6LA34342000
F0-00025000
6LA76871000
6LA36749000
6LE78161000

COVER-HTR-CNTR
ASYS-BRKT-FAN-MID
FAN-D-8025-350NH
LWS-3U
LASER-UNIT-360
ASYS-SCREW-LSU-NI
PS-ACC-364-E

7B
10
11
12
13
16-1
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
26
27
51
52
53
54
55
56
57

6LE78160000
44201156000
F0-00341000
F0-00047000
6LA71313000
F0-00120000
44201159000
F0-00045000
6LA65351000
6LA65357000
44201128000
44201158000
6LE78261000
6LA65215000
X0-02239000
6LA65105000
F0-00034000
X0-02243000
X0-02114000
X0-02247000
X0-02133000
F0-00340000
6LA08934000

PS-ACC-364-JU
COV-FILTER-FAN
LWS-2U
EDS-1717U
HRNS-LGC-LDR-360
ES-0505
MYLAR-FAN-MID
EDS-1
ASYS-BRKT-DUCT-1
BRKT-DUCT-2
SEAL-DUCT-2
LOUVER-MID-DUCT
PWA-F-LRL-364
COVER-STAY-OPT-UPR
S/TPS/FHEXM-3X8-ZU3
SPC-OPT-STAY
EDS-2323U
S/TPS/FHEXM-4X8-ZU3
S/TPS/PAN-4X32-ZU3
S/TPP/FH/FEXM-3X8-NI
S/TPS/PAN-4X35-ZU3
SPLSN-4U
SCR-M4X8ITSR-NI

QTY
/
PAGE

QTY
/
PACK

1 1/P
1 1/P
2 1/D
10 5/P
1 1/S
3 5/P
1 1/C

1 1/C
1 1/P
1 5/P
2 10/P
1 1/P
1 5/P
1 1/P
2 10/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 5/P
1 1/P
1 1/SB
1 1/P
5 10/P
1 1/P
2 5/P
3 10/P
2 10/P
1 10/P
1 10/P
2 5/P
5 10/P

PIR

B S I
NO.

TO

F R O M

S E R I A L
NO .

2005

R E M A R K S

MJD,ASD,AU
D,CND,ASU,
KRD
NAD,SAD

T O S H I B A

OPTICAL-FRAME-ASM

e-STUDIO352/452

DECEMBER 2005

7
25
1

25
25

25

8
32

25

26

14

25

2
26

18

22

25
40
C

104
10
11

25
26

102

31

103

25
26

26
9

26

25
A

13

26

25

25
34

31

26

31

38

26

106
26

34

25

31

31

36

25

31
26

36

105
26

31

25

44
25

12A

36

23

26

12A
D

107

B
26
45

31

B
25
12A

31
17

31

101
14

31
14

31

31

10

e-Studio352/452
I T E M
NO.

P A R T S
NO.

Dec

OPTICAL-FRAME-ASM
P A R T S
N A M E

QTY
/
PAGE

QTY
/
PACK

1
2
4
5
6
7
8
9B

6LE46390000
6LA39881000
6LE78185000
6LA39661000
6LA39385000
6LA71384000
6LA71417000
6LA39898000

ASYS-COVER-LENS
LID-DOWNLOAD
HRNS-SLG-SYS-364
DUCT-SCAN-INR
GUIDE-HRNS-RER
HRNS-SNSR-SCN-360
HRNS-SLG-SPLY-360
BRKT-D_H-LENS

1 1/PP
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P

10
11
12A
12B

6LE82776300
6LE78278000
6LE48550000
6LE48550000

LENS-UNIT-364
HRNS-CCD-364
SNSR-PS-TW06
SNSR-PS-TW06

1 1/S
1 1/KP
3 1/C
4 1/C

13
14
17
18
22A

6LE09478000
6LE77407000
C0-10813000
6LA39453000
6LA86520000

SNSR-PS-TY1CH56
SCREW-SCAN-364
GP1A73ARJ00F
COVER-HRNS-SLG
ASY-D-H-SCAN-L-E-371

1 1/C
3 10/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/C

22B
23
25
26
31
32A
32B

6LA86519000
6LA39866000
6LA08935000
X0-02238000
X0-02243000
6LA86522000
6LA86523000

ASY-D_H-SCAN-L-U-371
STAY-TP-RGT-SCAN
SCR-M3X6BISR-NI
S/TPS/FHEXM-3X6-ZU3
S/TPS/FHEXM-4X8-ZU3
ASY-D_H-SCAN-R-U-371
ASY-D-H-SCAN-R-E-371

1 1/C
1 1/P
26 10/P
53 10/P
32 10/P
1 1/C
1 1/C

34
36
38
44
45
101
102B

6LA29530000
6LA39313000
6LE82458000
6LA29595000
6LA29902000
F0-00034000
F0-00120000

BRKT-RER-COV-U
BRKT-PWA-SLG
ASY-SLG-364S
BRKT-COV-RER-UPR-L
COVER-SNSR-LIFT
EDS-2323U
ES-0505

2 1/P
3 1/P
1 1/SB
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 5/P
1 5/P

104
105
106
107

X0-00077000
F0-00044000
F0-00041000
F0-01179000

S/PAN/SWWP-M3X8-NI
UAMS-05-2
EDS-2
WWS-2U

2 10/P
1 5/P
1 5/P
2 5/P

10

PIR

B S I
NO.

TO

F R O M

S E R I A L
NO .

2005

R E M A R K S

SAD,ASD,AU
D,CND,ASU,
KRD

NAD
MJD,SAD,AS
D,AUD,CND,
ASU,KRD

ASD,AUD,CN
D,ASU,KRD
SAD

SAD
ASD,AUD,CN
D,ASU,KRD

SAD,ASD,AU
D,CND,ASU,
KRD

T O S H I B A

COVER-GUIDE-ASM

e-STUDIO352/452

DECEMBER 2005

17

16
6
51
20

8
22

10

11

51
51
51

51

21

2
D
3
51

51

B
D
5
3

13

51

19

51

18

C
3

51

51

52

12
51

22

51
B

52
51

51

51

15

14
51

4
51

11

e-Studio352/452
I T E M
NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
51
52

P A R T S
NO.

6LA60634000
6LA34342000
6LA69091000
6LA71321000
44203117000
6LA63605000
44203115000
44203902000
44203905000
44203906000
44203910000
44203121000
44203146000
6LA67026000
44203139000
6LA63943000
6LA60636000
44204544000
44203134000
44203143000
6LA67028000
6LA63604000
X0-02096000
X0-02247000

Dec

COVER-GUIDE-ASM
P A R T S
N A M E

ASYS-COVER-GUIDE
FAN-D-8025-350NH
RING-STOP-FAN
HRNS-EXIT-FAN-360
PUSHER-DOOR-SW
HOLDER-SPE-SUB
STOPPER-COV-CLN
TERM-TCH-COV
PLT-T-TRM-COV
PLT-S-TRM-COV
SPC-TRM-COV-078
HOLDER-TRS
BRKT-GND-TCH-R
SPG-C-CHARGR
GUIDE-COVER-ADU
FILTER-OZ-DPB-600
COVER-FILTER
LABEL-DRUM-PS
SPC093-070-0227
STOPPER-FAN-TRS
LBL-JAM-1
SPC-CH-TR-360-2
S/TPP/BRZ-3X8-NI
S/TPP/FH/FEXM-3X8-NI

QTY
/
PAGE

QTY
/
PACK

PIR

B S I
NO.

TO

F R O M

S E R I A L
NO .

2005

R E M A R K S

1 1/PP
2 1/D
3 5/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
2 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
2 5/P
1 1/PP
1 1/P
1 5/P
1 1/PP
1 1/C
1 1/PP
1 1/KP
1 5/P
2 5/P
1 5/KP
2 1/P
18 10/P
4 10/P

11

T O S H I B A

MAIN-DRIVE-ASM

e-STUDIO352/452

54

DECEMBER 2005

36

35
54

51

32
37

33

26
1

53
53

24

25

11
16

51

34
37

31
30

19

15

51

14

29

10

12

51

6
51
20

17

27

13
51
18

51

28
53

53

51
22

21

51
53
23
52

12

e-Studio352/452
I T E M
NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
51
52
53
54

P A R T S
NO.

6LA62267000
6LA62252000
44201385000
44201376000
44201375000
44201347000
44201368000
44201394000
44201367000
44201362000
44201361000
44201350000
44201346000
44201353000
44201360000
44201379000
44201365000
44201366000
F0-00041000
44203705000
44203707000
44203710000
6LA71327000
44201340000
F0-00340000
6LA62281000
6LA62251000
C0-10813000
6LE78167000
44201391000
44201395000
6LA62276000
6LA62270000
6LA62272000
6LA62274000
6LA66940000
4407734980
X0-00966000
X0-02247000
X0-02239000
X0-02243000

Dec

MAIN-DRIVE-ASM
P A R T S
N A M E

ASYS-BRKT-DRIVE-MAIN
BRKT-ARM-FEED
SHAFT-ARM-FEED
GEAR-10S025-06F
GEAR-10S047-06
K-BRG-GEAR/S033
GEAR-10S024-06
K-GEAR-050-CUP
GEAR-10S023-06
GEAR-10S023-06
GEAR-10S027-06
GG05H072/08H030
K-BRG-GEAR/H064
GG10S025/10S014
GEAR-10S022-06
GG10S021/10S036
GEAR-10S028-DEV
GEAR-10H025-DEV
EDS-2
TERM-HVM-320
PLT-TERM-HVM
SPL-TERM-HVM
HRNS-HVT-M-360
HOLDER-RGST-CLT
SPLSN-4U
MOTR_D-MAIN-360
BRKT-UTNR-FULL
GP1A73ARJ00F
HRNS-UTNR-364
GEAR-027-CUP
DAMPER-DRV-DRUM
GEAR-10S28-6-D
BRKT-SFT-DRV-DEV-IN
BRKT-SFT-DRV-DEV-OUT
SHAFT-DRIVE-DEV
CLUCH-33F-6-CCW-GEAR
BUSH-6-GCB
RR/E-5-SS
S/TPP/FH/FEXM-3X8-NI
S/TPS/FHEXM-3X8-ZU3
S/TPS/FHEXM-4X8-ZU3

QTY
/
PAGE

QTY
/
PACK

PIR

B S I
NO.

TO

F R O M

S E R I A L
NO .

2005

R E M A R K S

1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 5/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 5/P
1 1/C
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/D
2 5/P
15 10/P
2 10/P
8 10/P
7 10/P

12

T O S H I B A

OPTICAL-DRIVE-ASM

e-STUDIO352/452

DECEMBER 2005

102

105
17
106

22

23
105
6
B
10

103

24

105
14

13 12

11

103

14
103
A
1

104
18
4
2
16

101
101
2
3
18
16

13

104

e-Studio352/452
I T E M
NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
8
10
11
12
13
14
16
17
18
20
22
23
24
101
102
103
104
105
106

P A R T S
NO.

6LA39397000
6LA01742000
6LA39410000
6LA39430000
6LA39733000
6LA39739000
6LA67446000
C0-10813000
6LA67393000
44202846000
44202845000
6LE77404000
44202660000
6LA39745000
F0-01360000
6LA41922000
6LA39444000
6LA39784000
6LA67452000
X0-00077000
X0-00455000
F0-00041000
X0-00968000
F0-00047000
X0-02238000

Dec

OPTICAL-DRIVE-ASM
P A R T S
N A M E

SHAFT-DRV-SCAN
PLY-WIRE-SCAN
ASYS-WIR_RP-SCAN-FRT
ASYS-WIR_RP-SCAN-RER
BRKT-MOTR-SCAN
DUMPER-MOTR
ASYS-MOTR-SCAN
GP1A73ARJ00F
SHAFT-OPN-SNS
SPR-OPEN-SNS
LVR-OPEN-SNS
SPACER-DF-364
SPE-WIRE-TENS
BLT_SY-560-S2M-6
608ZZNRA2
HRNS-D_H-SCN2-350
PULLEY-73S2M
COVER-PILLEY
DUCT-SCAN-OUT
S/PAN/SWWP-M3X8-NI
S/BID-M4X10-NI
EDS-2
RR/E-7-SS
EDS-1717U
S/TPS/FHEXM-3X6-ZU3

QTY
/
PAGE

QTY
/
PACK

PIR

B S I
NO.

TO

F R O M

S E R I A L
NO .

2005

R E M A R K S

1 1/P
2 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/C
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
2 1/P
2 1/P
1 1/P
2 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
2 10/P
2 10/P
3 5/P
2 10/P
1 10/P
1 10/P

13

T O S H I B A

FEEDER-1-ASM

e-STUDIO352/452

56

DECEMBER 2005

57
28

57
19

25

57

4
35 52
25 58

19

31 55
29

36
54

37

C
A
G
30

B
34

32

22

53
15

52

33

58
52

26

19

21
53

18
19

57

53
20

17

23

19

19

19

25

21

13

24
16
19

27

30

57
2

19

13

7
10
11

17

9
8

5
12
12

30

6
57

10
2

51
51
51

14

14

e-Studio352/452
I T E M
NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21-1
22
23
24
25-1
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58

P A R T S
NO.

6LA47898000
6LA66947000
44201805000
6LA47910000
41304047100
4401964360
4401964270
41304506000
44201817000
6LA47909000
44201773000
41319491000
6LA47908000
41306012000
41318603000
41318604000
41306011000
41306002000
4407972860
41306719000
6LE69842000
4402231780
41304508000
6LE69833000
6LE49741000
4400884670
44201810000
6LA47895000
6LA31944000
C0-10813000
4407734980
41306504000
41306502000
F0-01470000
41305501000
6LA41754000
6LA47892000
X0-02247000
X0-00979000
X0-00966000
E0-08732000
X0-00730000
F0-00235000
X0-02238000
F0-00671000

Dec

FEEDER-1-ASM
P A R T S
N A M E

BRKT-ROL-SEP
ASYS-GUIDE-P-SEP
HLDR-SEP-ROL-DM
LEVER-RLR-PICK
K-ROLL-SPT
ARBOR-SPT-F
ARBOR-SPT-R
SFT-SEP-AT
SPR-1.0-15.60RF
SPC055-045-01525
COV-SPE/ARBOR
CHIP-HLDR-SEP
GUIDE-P-FEED
ACTR-EMPTY-PPR
ARM-FEED-UNIT
SFT-DRV-PICK
ARM-RLR-PICK
PLY/T-PICK-20
STOP-RING-6-5
ROLLER-PICK-AT
CLUTCH-6-L
PLY-20-2M
SFT-ROL-FEED
K-ROLL-FEED
BUSH-6X10X6F-POM
PLY-20-ROL
LEV-ROL-SEP-DM
ASYS-BRKT-CLT
CLUTCH-33C-6-CW-GEAR
GP1A73ARJ00F
BUSH-6-GCB
BLT/T-194-2GT-2
BLT/T-124-2GT-2
KI-100M
SPR-LVR-PICK
HRNS-PFP-FED-UNIT-576
ASYS-BRKT-FEED-UNIT
S/TPP/FH/FEXM-3X8-NI
P/PRL/AH7-2X8-SS
RR/E-5-SS
54702-1219
S/SET/K-M3X4-B
LWS-1S
S/TPS/FHEXM-3X6-ZU3
EDS-0607M

QTY
/
PAGE

QTY
/
PACK

PIR

B S I
NO.

TO

F R O M

S E R I A L
NO .

2005

R E M A R K S

1 1/P
2 1/KP
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 5/P
2 5/P
2 1/P
2 1/P
2 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
2 1/P
1 1/P
9 5/P
1 1/KP
2 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
3 5/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/D
3 1/P
1 5/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
5 5/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/PP
3 10/P
5 10/P
3 10/P
1 5/P
1 10/P
1 5/P
8 10/P
3 5/P

14

T O S H I B A

FEEDER-2-ASM

e-STUDIO352/452

51

DECEMBER 2005

51

14

31
27
18

57
30

55

29

21

51

56

20

51

28 55 26
55

55
10

22

58

25 55
55

24

16
19

55

56

17

51

55 11
34

15

31

51
58

55

58

51
12
55

51

11

58

58

35

13
18

54

55

55
B

58
3
A

58

6
36
4

54
8

32

6
51
6
4

53

51

53

51

51
2
51

15

52

e-Studio352/452
I T E M
NO.

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18-1
19
20
21
22
24
25
26
27
28
30
31
32
34
35
36
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58

P A R T S
NO.

41306501000
6LA66921000
6LA64841000
44201601000
41306007000
44201611000
6LA65698000
44201684000
44201681000
44201862000
44201683000
44201686000
6LA62585000
6LA35255000
6LA66937000
44201747000
6LE49741000
44201700000
6LA66938000
44201701000
6LA62604000
44201730000
44201732000
44201733000
6LA62589000
44201680000
44201746000
F0-00041000
6LA65262000
6LA65252000
6LA65256000
44201613000
X0-02069000
X0-02074000
X0-02070000
X0-00968000
X0-00966000
X0-00730000
X0-00965000
X0-02243000

Dec

FEEDER-2-ASM
P A R T S
N A M E

FOOT-MAIN-AT
ASYS-FRAME-FED-RER
RAIL-CSSTT-RGT
CATCH-CST-320
SLIDER-CST
ROLLER-FEEDER
BUSH-8X12X8F
GG10S024/10S030
GG10S031/10S038
GEAR-10S035-06
GEAR-10S034-06
GEAR-10S033-06
ASYS-BRKT-DRV-FED-1
BRKT-DRIVE-FED-2
CLUCH-33C-6-CCW-GEAR
SHAFT-ID-CLUCH
BUSH-6X10X6F-POM
GEAR-10S035-06D
CLUCH-33C-8-CCW-GEAR
GEAR-10S028-06D
ASYS-BRKT-DRV-FED-3
GG10S040/10S034
GG10S020/10S025
GEAR-10S021-06
GEAR-10S23-6-BLK
GG10S025/10S021
GEAR-10S033-06
EDS-2
ASYS-BRKT-ADU-F
ASYS-BRKT-ADU-R
ASYS-BRKT-HOLD-R
BUSH-ROL-FEEDER
S/TPS/BID-3X6-ZU3
S/TPS/BID-4X8-ZU3
S/TPS/BID-3X8-ZU3
RR/E-7-SS
RR/E-5-SS
S/SET/K-M3X4-B
RR/E-4-SS
S/TPS/FHEXM-4X8-ZU3

QTY
/
PAGE

QTY
/
PACK

PIR

B S I
NO.

TO

F R O M

S E R I A L
NO .

2005

R E M A R K S

1 1/P
1 1/P
2 1/P
2 1/P
6 1/P
1 1/KP
3 5/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
2 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/D
1 1/P
2 5/P
1 1/P
1 1/D
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
2 5/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
21 10/P
1 10/P
2 10/P
2 10/P
16 10/P
2 10/P
1 10/P
12 10/P

15

T O S H I B A

BYPASS-ASM

e-STUDIO352/452

DECEMBER 2005

17

16

22

104

14

20

103

102
101

21

103
106

23
24

102

19
104

102

18 103

11
107
10

2
9

103

13
107

A
12

7
102

25
4

15

16

e-Studio352/452
I T E M
NO.

P A R T S
NO.

Dec

BYPASS-ASM
P A R T S
N A M E

QTY
/
PAGE

QTY
/
PACK

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16A
16B

6LA64857000
6LA64860000
6LA64858000
6LA64859000
6LA28998000
6LA28999000
6LA28995000
4407726480
6LA28997000
6LA28996000
41316597000
6LE09176000
4400901130
6LA71350000
6LA29000000
6LA29003000

TRAY-BP-L-360
TRAY-BYP-UP-360
TRAY-BYP-M
TRAY-BYP-M-SUB
GUIDE-TRAY-FRT
GUIDE-TRAY-RER
ASYS-PLATE-PINION-350
PINION-18-395
ASYS-RACK-BYPASS
RACK-BYPASS-350
SPG-PT-TRAY-BYP
PWA-F-SFB-390
PAD-BRAKE
HRNS-SFB-SIZE-360
LBL-TRAY-U-350
LBL-TRAY-E-350

1 1/PP
1 1/PP
1 1/PP
1 1/D
1 1/D
1 1/D
1 1/D
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/C
1 5/P
1 1/P
1 1/KP
1 1/KP

16C
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
101
102
103
104
106
107

6LA48513000
6LA29002000
6LA28941000
6LA28766000
6LA28948000
4400802080
6LA29006000
6LA29007000
6LA29009000
6LA64856000
X0-00430000
X0-02247000
X0-02238000
X0-00968000
F0-00043000
X0-00595000

LBL-TRAY-C-350
LBL-HIGH-TRAY-350
BRKT-TRAY-BYP-R
ASYS-SFT-TRAY-BYP-350
SPA-HINGE-BYPASS
BUSH-8
LEVER-GUIDE-F
SPG-GUIDE-F
SHEET-PAD-GUIDE-F
STOP-PAPER-BYP
S/BID-M3X6-NI
S/TPP/FH/FEXM-3X8-NI
S/TPS/FHEXM-3X6-ZU3
RR/E-7-SS
UAMS-05SN-W
S/TPP/PAN-3X6-NI

1 1/KP
1 5/KP
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 5/P
1 1/D
1 1/P
1 1/KP
1 1/P
1 10/P
4 10/P
5 10/P
2 10/P
1 5/P
2 10/P

16

PIR

B S I
NO.

TO

F R O M

S E R I A L
NO .

2005

R E M A R K S

NAD
MJD,SAD,AS
D,AUD,ASU,
KRD
CND

T O S H I B A

BYPASS-FEEDER-1-ASM

e-STUDIO352/452

DECEMBER 2005

20
19
106
105

102 15

104
21

18

23
108
16

103

103

22
14

108
108
2
4
3
11
1
102

13

13

12

13
17

6
8

10

101

13
5

10
B

103

103

108

108

17

101

e-Studio352/452
I T E M
NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
101
102
103
104
105
106
108

P A R T S
NO.

6LA28899000
6LA28863000
6LA28865000
6LE40437000
6LA28921000
6LA28922000
6LA28840000
6LE21222000
6LA65698000
6LA28857000
6LA28861000
6LA28862000
6LA08935000
6LA64837000
4407734980
6LA64821000
6LA64806000
6LA64833000
6LA64831000
6LA31944000
6LA64846000
6LA28915000
6LA64832000
X0-00966000
X0-00965000
X0-02238000
F0-00291000
X0-02230000
X0-00730000
X0-02247000

Dec

BYPASS-FEEDER-1-ASM
P A R T S
N A M E

ASYS-ROLL-SPT-L30
ARBOR-SPT-BYP
SPG-1.0-0.15-65-13L
SHAFT-ROL-SPT
LEVER-SPT-F
LEVER-SPT-R
SPG-E-6XR6X91R7R
STAY-SPT-BYP-350
BUSH-8X12X8F
ASYS-BRKT-LVR-SPT
COVER-SPE-ARBOR-17
HOLDER-ROL-SPT-BYP
SCR-M3X6BISR-NI
ASYS-SHAFT-DRV-BYP
BUSH-6-GCB
ASYS-FRM-DRV-BYP
ASYS-PLATE-BYP
GEAR-10S20_10S25-6
BRKT-DRV-BYP
CLUTCH-33C-6-CW-GEAR
BRKT-DRV-BYP-R-N
CPG-DRV-BYP-350
STUD-DRV-BYP
RR/E-5-SS
RR/E-4-SS
S/TPS/FHEXM-3X6-ZU3
EHP-6
S/FHEXM-M3X6-NI
S/SET/K-M3X4-B
S/TPP/FH/FEXM-3X8-NI

QTY
/
PAGE

QTY
/
PACK

PIR

B S I
NO.

TO

F R O M

S E R I A L
NO .

2005

R E M A R K S

1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 5/P
2 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/D
4 10/P
1 1/P
1 5/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/D
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
6 10/P
2 10/P
2 10/P
1 10/P
1 10/P
1 10/P
3 10/P

17

T O S H I B A

BYPASS-FEEDER-2-ASM

e-STUDIO352/452

DECEMBER 2005

103

103

103

16
103

34
15

103

11
14
13
12
103

18

17

10

5
103
103

20
23

21
22

20

41
44

105
19

29
24

105

38
106
29
30

44

42 38

106

103
39

38

101
40

35
33

106
44

48

47
31

106

45

46

32
102

106

9
27

103
25

28

26
4

44
106 36
37 30

38

103

103

3
5

7
6

103

43

18

e-Studio352/452
I T E M
NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30-1
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
101
102
103
105
106

P A R T S
NO.

6LA64805000
6LA28967000
6LA28966000
6LA28965000
C0-10813000
6LE40422000
6LA28960000
6LA28952000
6LA28963000
6LE40440000
6LA15259000
6LA28767000
6LE40435000
6LA28769000
6LA28827000
6LA64816000
6LA28768000
6LA28823000
6LA28821000
4401965270
4401965250
6LA28822000
4401965260
6LA28819000
6LA28835000
44218398000
6LE40436000
6LA28807000
6LA28811000
6LE69842000
6LA28756000
6LA28832000
6LA28834000
6LA28817000
6LA28758000
4401966400
44218389000
4407972860
6LA28812000
6LA28841000
6LE40439000
44201789000
6LE78188000
4407734980
6LA28837000
6LA28831000
6LA28833000
6LA71421000
X0-00979000
X0-02011000
X0-02247000
X0-00964000
X0-00966000

Dec

BYPASS-FEEDER-2-ASM
P A R T S
N A M E

ASYS-FRAME-BYPASS
SPL-IDLR-TR-BYPS
SHAFT-IDLR-TR-BYPS
IDLER-TR-BYPASS
GP1A73ARJ00F
ACTUATOR-BYP
SPG-T-SNSR-LOW-T
BRKT-ACT-BYP
BRKT-FRM-BYPS-F
GUIDE-BYPASS-U
SOL-SFB-340
LEVER-PICK
STUD-LVR-PIC-BP
SPG-E-6R5XR7X28R5L
STAY-BYPASS-U
COVER-BYPASS-U
ACTR-EMP-SW-BYP
ASYS-BRKT-STOPPER
STPR-BYP-F-350
ARM-STOPPER
LEVER-STOPPER-F
STPR-BYP-R-350
LEVER-STOPPER-R
PLATE-ARM-PICK
BLT-SY-138-2GT-2.8
K-ROLL-PICK-SFB
SFT-ROL-PIC-BYP-350
SHAFT-ROL-FEED-BYPS
GEAR-06S-027-06
CLUTCH-6-L
ARM-PICK-350
WEIGHT-PICK-BYP-LOW
WEIGHT-PICK-BYP-UP
SPL-ROL-FEED-BYP
CUSHION-PAD
PLY/T-2GT020-06
K-RLR-FEED-SFB
STOP-RING-6-5
CPG-DRVN-BYP-350
ROLLER-TR-BYPASS
STUD-G032-BYPS
GEAR-06S-032-06
HRNS-SFB-364
BUSH-6-GCB
SHAFT-WEIGHT-BYP
WEIGHT-PICK-BYP
WEIGHT-PICK-BYP-MID
HRNS-SFB-PIS-360
P/PRL/AH7-2X8-SS
S/CTS-M3X8-NI
S/TPP/FH/FEXM-3X8-NI
RR/E-3-SS
RR/E-5-SS

QTY
/
PAGE

QTY
/
PACK

PIR

B S I
NO.

TO

F R O M

S E R I A L
NO .

2005

R E M A R K S

1 1/C
2 1/P
1 1/P
2 1/P
2 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/PP
1 1/D
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/D
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
2 5/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
2 1/P
2 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 5/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
5 5/P
1 1/P
1 1/KP
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
4 5/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 10/P
2 10/P
15 10/P
5 10/P
8 10/P

18

T O S H I B A

ALIGNING-ASM

e-STUDIO352/452

53

DECEMBER 2005

28

13
26
27

54

31

25

19
55

32

20

22

53

36

11
35

23

21
28

24

12
11

29

53
54

36

26

34
9

27

54

51
8
38

10
10

6
4

C
2

3
54

51

41

40

D
C

54

54
5

52

40
54

55
39

33

37
17
16
56
17
15

16
14

30

19

e-Studio352/452
I T E M
NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
51
52
53
54
55
56

P A R T S
NO.

44201890000
E0-01853000
6LA66914000
6LA67003000
6LE09239000
6LE78163000
6LA66907000
44201537000
6LA66909000
44201535000
C0-10813000
6LA66906000
6LE78253000
6LE24321000
44201622000
44201623000
6LA66976000
44201490000
X0-01526000
4401964660
44201510000
4407403790
4402813190
6LA66912000
6LA66915000
4407976990
6LA65698000
6LA66952000
44201627000
6LA66939000
X0-00730000
6LA66968000
6LA37669000
44201542000
44201543000
44201629000
6LA67002000
6LA60467000
6LA60469000
6LA60472000
X0-02247000
X0-02092000
X0-00968000
X0-00966000
X0-02243000
X0-02253000

Dec

ALIGNING-ASM
P A R T S
N A M E

GUIDE-FEEDER-L
CS1A-B2CA
GUIDE-FEED-R
GUIDE-FEED-BYP
SNSR-FED-390
HRNS-TR-SW-364
ASYS-GUIDE-RGST-L
ACT-SW-RGST-N
ACT-SW-FEED-1
SPA-RGST-SW
GP1A73ARJ00F
ASYS-GUIDE-RGST-R
HRNS-RGT-SW-364
GUIDE-COV-FED-L
ROLLER-FEED-IDL
BUSH-FEED-IDL
SPG-C-8R2XR9X15R5
ROLLER-RGST-R
P/PRL/AH7-2X12-SS
GEAR-10S020-08
ROLLER-RGST-L
NPIN2-8
GEAR-15-1.0
KNOB-RGST-360
SPG-E-RGST-N
BUSH-D6-GCB
BUSH-8X12X8F
BRKT-SW-RGST
GUIDE-OPEN-L
CLUCH-33C-8-CW-GEAR
S/SET/K-M3X4-B
KNOB-COVER-FEED
SCREW-LOCK-ARM
MYLAR-SW-RGST-1
MYLAR-SW-RGST-2
STOPPER-COV-FED
SPL-GUIDE-FED-BYP
ASYS-BASE-HOOK
HOOK-AK
SPE-HOOK
S/TPP/FH/FEXM-3X8-NI
S/TPP/BRZ-4X8-NI
RR/E-7-SS
RR/E-5-SS
S/TPS/FHEXM-4X8-ZU3
S/TPP/FHEXM-4X12-NI

QTY
/
PAGE

QTY
/
PACK

1 1/D
1 1/D
1 1/D
1 1/PP
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/PP
1 1/P
1 1/P
2 1/P
2 1/P
1 1/PP
1 1/P
1 1/PP
1 1/KP
2 5/P
2 5/P
1 1/KP
1 10/P
1 1/P
1 1/KP
1 10/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
2 1/P
2 1/P
2 5/P
1 1/P
1 1/PP
1 1/D
1 10/P
1 1/D
1 5/P
1 5/P
2 5/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
2 1/P
2 1/P
3 10/P
2 10/P
3 10/P
7 10/P
4 10/P
2 10/P

19

PIR

B S I
NO.

TO

F R O M

S E R I A L
NO .

2005

R E M A R K S

SWITCH

T O S H I B A

PLATEN-ASM

e-STUDIO352/452

11
3
2
11

20

DECEMBER 2005

e-Studio352/452
I T E M
NO.

1A

1B
1C
2
3
11

P A R T S
NO.

Dec

PLATEN-ASM
P A R T S
N A M E

QTY
/
PAGE

QTY
/
PACK

6LE77420000 ASYS-GLASS-364-A

1 1/S

6LE77420100
6LE77420200
6LA67448000
6LA39841000
X0-02238000

1 1/S
1 1/S
1 1/PP
2 1/P
2 10/P

ASYS-GLASS-364-L
ASYS-GLASS-364-K
ASYS-GLASS-ADF
SPL-GLASS-ADF
S/TPS/FHEXM-3X6-ZU3

20

PIR

B S I
NO.

TO

F R O M

S E R I A L
NO .

2005

R E M A R K S

MJD,SAD,AS
D,AUD,ASU,
KRD
NAD
CND

T O S H I B A

CRG-1-ASM

e-STUDIO352/452

DECEMBER 2005

5
6
19
10
10
19
11

12
B

19

11

4
19
7

11
B

18

19
22

17
22

8
22

30

21

e-Studio352/452
I T E M
NO.

4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
17
18
19
22
30

P A R T S
NO.

6LA39553000
F0-00120000
6LE78187000
6LA64203000
6LA39548000
X0-02246000
X0-02230000
4408604590
F0-00044000
6LA71382000
6LA39572000
X0-02238000
6LA39577000
6LA85761100

Dec

CRG-1-ASM
P A R T S
N A M E

REFLECTOR-LAMP
ES-0505
LAMP-EXPO-364
INV-EXPO-360
COVER-INV
S/TPP/FH/FEXM-3X6-NI
S/FHEXM-M3X6-NI
FOOT-CRG-3.64
UAMS-05-2
HRNS-INV-360
GUIDE-HRNS-CRG1
S/TPS/FHEXM-3X6-ZU3
MYLAR-HRNS-INV
CARRIGE-1-364

QTY
/
PAGE

QTY
/
PACK

PIR

B S I
NO.

TO

F R O M

S E R I A L
NO .

2005

R E M A R K S

1 1/D
1 5/P
1 1/S
1 1/C
1 1/P
2 10/P
2 10/P
4 5/P
1 5/P
1 1/C
1 1/P
5 10/P
3 1/KP
1 1/S

21

T O S H I B A

CRG-2-ASM

e-STUDIO352/452

DECEMBER 2005

5
4

9
8

20

22

e-Studio352/452
I T E M
NO.

4
5
6
7
8
9
20

P A R T S
NO.

6LE46319000
X0-00077000
6LE46320000
4408604590
44202692000
X0-02069000
6LA85762100

Dec

CRG-2-ASM
P A R T S
N A M E

ASYS-PLY-CRG2F-410
S/PAN/SWWP-M3X8-NI
ASYS-PLY-CRG2R-410
FOOT-CRG-3.64
GUIDE-WH-CRG2
S/TPS/BID-3X6-ZU3
CARRIGE-2-364

QTY
/
PAGE

QTY
/
PACK

PIR

B S I
NO.

TO

F R O M

S E R I A L
NO .

2005

R E M A R K S

1 1/P
1 10/P
1 1/P
4 5/P
1 1/P
1 10/P
1 1/S

22

T O S H I B A

MAIN-CHARGER-ASM

e-STUDIO352/452

DECEMBER 2005

14

51
21
15
3
10

21

16
11

13
51

12

4
7
17
5
6

23

e-Studio352/452
I T E M
NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
21
51

P A R T S
NO.

6LA62854000
44203518000
4406330470
6LA62891000
4408672550
44203503000
4408672530
44203517000
44203505000
6LA62853000
6LA62852000
4407682120
44203510000
44203512000
4408672480
44203507000
44203519000
44203522000
X0-00595000

Dec

MAIN-CHARGER-ASM
P A R T S
N A M E

ASY-CH-MAIN
MYLAR-M-CH
PAD-CLN-300
SFT-WIRE-CLN
PUSH-CH-M-F-220
TERMINAL-CH-M-F
SPC060-010-0227
HOOK-R-CH-M
TERMINAL-CH-M-R
WIRE-CH-060-363-H
SPRING-TENS-CH
HANGER-WIRE
LID-TERM-F
LID-TERM-R
GRID-220
CASE-CH-M-320
SPL-CH-M
HLD-PAD-CH-M
S/TPP/PAN-3X6-NI

QTY
/
PAGE

QTY
/
PACK

PIR

B S I
NO.

TO

F R O M

S E R I A L
NO .

2005

R E M A R K S

1 1/C
1 1/KP
2 5/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 5/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 5/S
1 5/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/KP
1 1/P
1 1/P
2 1/P
2 10/P

23

T O S H I B A

TRANSPORT-CHARGER-ASM

e-STUDIO352/452

DECEMBER 2005

51

15

A
13

9
6
10

7
4

12
19
5
52

9
19
14
17
8
19
16
11
53

18

24

e-Studio352/452
I T E M
NO.

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
51
52
53

P A R T S
NO.

44203830000
44203855000
44203850000
44203833000
6LA88250000
4407402190
4407682120
44203868000
44203847000
6LA63603000
6LA56333000
44203860000
44203845000
44203820000
44203885000
44203887000
6LA71328000
6LA63607000
X0-02096000
X0-02115000
X0-02247000

Dec

TRANSPORT-CHARGER-ASM
P A R T S
N A M E

PLT-CASE-TR-320
TERM-TR-R-320
TERM-TR-F-320
MYLAR-TR-GUIDE
WIRE-CH-060-353-R
SPRING-TENS-CH
HANGER-WIRE
LID-TR-320
COVER-TERM-TR
GUIDE-CHARGR-TR
SUPPORTER-320PP
PLT-TERM-1
SPL-GUIDE-CH-TR
CASE-CH-TR-320
TERM-TCH-320
PLT-G-TRM-TCH
HRNS-HVT-TCH-360
GUIDE-TR-SUB
S/TPP/BRZ-3X8-NI
S/TP/FPAN2/S-3X8-NI
S/TPP/FH/FEXM-3X8-NI

QTY
/
PAGE

QTY
/
PACK

PIR

B S I
NO.

TO

F R O M

S E R I A L
NO .

2005

R E M A R K S

1 1/KP
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/KP
2 1/P
2 5/P
2 1/P
2 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/PP
2 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
3 1/P
2 10/P
2 10/P
1 10/P

24

T O S H I B A

CLEANER-ASM

e-STUDIO352/452

58

62

DECEMBER 2005

31
58

34

25
14
12

33
13
2

A
35
4

6
15

18

23
53

54

17
20

28

61
51
3

16 19

9
52
11
56

10

55

1
27
59

21 57

22

26
32

60
60
60
30
29

25

24

54

e-Studio352/452
I T E M
NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62

P A R T S
NO.

6LA62866000
44203449000
6LA62871000
6LA27554000
44203422000
44203427000
44203428000
6LA62855000
6LA62865000
6LA62858000
6LA62857000
41305536000
41306133000
44203459000
44203414000
44203410000
44203412000
44203416000
44203423000
44203425000
44203435000
6LA62856000
6LA62868000
44203436000
6LA62915000
6LA62881000
6LA62862000
44203405000
6LA63802000
44203745000
6LA75501000
44203474000
6LE09407000
6LA63701000
44203720000
X0-00426000
X0-02095000
6LA62875000
X0-00966000
6LA65682000
X0-00965000
6LA02367000
X0-00595000
6LE78189000
X0-02069000
X0-00964000
X0-02247000

Dec

CLEANER-ASM
P A R T S
N A M E

SHEET-TONER-FULL
K-CASE-AUG-CLN
BRKT-BLADE
BL-3520D
SPE-BLADE-320
K-AUGER-CLN-320
GEAR-AUGER
NOZZLE-CLNR
HLDR-TONER-FULL
COVER-NOZZLE-CLNR
SPG-C-30R8X1R3X54
SPD-SCRPR-DRUM
SCRAPER-DRUM
WHEEL-CLN-320
MYLAR-BLADE-BK
SEAL-CLN-F
SEAL-CLN-R
K-BLADE-REC
SEAL-CLN-F2
SEAL-CLN-R2
WASHER-CLN-AUG
SEAL-NOZZLE-CLNR
SPG-C-8XR55X12L
KNOB-CLN-AUG
ROOF-CLNR-TOP
ASYS-RAIL-CLN-LWR
HLDR-TONER-SNSR
K-CASE-CLN-320
RAIL-CLN-A
GUIDE-CLN-RGST
LBL-HNDL-CLNR
K-SFT-DRUM-320
LAMP-ERASE-390
RAIL-CLN-B
HOLDER-LED-320
S/BID-M3X4-NI
S/TPP/BRZ-3X10-NI
BUSH-6X10X6F-M
RR/E-5-SS
SCREW-CLNR-DEV
RR/E-4-SS
BUSH-0613-06F-M
S/TPP/PAN-3X6-NI
SNR-TFUL-364
S/TPS/BID-3X6-ZU3
RR/E-3-SS
S/TPP/FH/FEXM-3X8-NI

QTY
/
PAGE

QTY
/
PACK

PIR

B S I
NO.

TO

F R O M

S E R I A L
NO .

2005

R E M A R K S

1 5/P
1 1/PP
1 1/P
1 1/S
1 5/P
1 1/KP
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
3 1/P
3 3/P
3 1/P
1 1/KP
1 5/P
1 5/P
1 1/KP
1 5/P
1 5/P
1 5/P
1 1/KP
1 5/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/KP
1 1/P
1 1/C
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/KP
1 1/KP
1 1/KP
1 1/P
1 1/P
2 10/P
2 10/P
1 5/P
2 10/P
2 10/P
2 10/P
1 5/P
3 10/P
1 1/C
3 10/P
1 10/P
2 10/P

25

T O S H I B A

DEVELOPER-ASM

e-STUDIO352/452

DECEMBER 2005

52

23

54

22

53
24
33

54

29

52

4
3

52

27

18
52
50

11

34

36
12

30
51
13

27

32

14

33

31

B
26
20
6

10
16
51

33

55

17
33 15

51

C
21

19

52

25
52

53
50

35
28

26

52

e-Studio352/452
I T E M
NO.

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
50
51
52
53
54
55

P A R T S
NO.

44204030000
6LA60781000
6LA60870000
44204048000
44204050000
44204052000
44204053000
44204055000
44204057000
44204060000
44204061000
44204062000
44204063000
44204339000
44204065000
44204069000
6LA60771000
6LE69634000
44204079000
44204080000
44204084000
44204085000
44204127000
6LE78247000
44204031000
6LA65683000
6LA65682000
6LE78194000
44204120000
F0-01209000
6LA65696000
4401949290
44204122000
6LE78259000
6LA60754000
X0-00965000
X0-00966000
X0-02096000
X0-01726000
X0-00084000
X0-02046000

Dec

DEVELOPER-ASM
P A R T S
N A M E

ROLLER-MGN-320
ASYS-HLDR-MG-FRT
ASYS-HLDR-MG-RER
K-DOCTOR-MG
SPC-PUSH-MG
MIXER-1-320
K-MIXER-2-320
RLR-GUIDE-320
PLT-ADJUST-MG
GEAR-08H020-MG
GEAR-08H021-IDL
GG10H026/08H019
GEAR-10H026-MX2
BUSH-0612*06F-M
K-BUSH-MIX1
K-BUSH-MIX2
ASYS-PLATE-DEV-RER
SNSR-ATC-141
PLT-DEV-BIAS
COV-DEV-FRONT
SEAL-SIDE-MG-F
SEAL-SIDE-MG-R
K-COV-DEV-MIX
HRNS-ATS-364
K-CASING-DEV320
SCREW-HLDR-MG
SCREW-CLNR-DEV
THMS-DRM-364
K-COV-DEV-MG
L-1260DDRP0P25LY13
BUSH-6X12X4R8F
SEAL-VC6-10-2.5
SEAL-DRUM-320
HRNS-FRT-364
RLR-GUIDE-360
RR/E-4-SS
RR/E-5-SS
S/TPP/BRZ-3X8-NI
S/BID-M3X6-BSNI
S/PAN/SWWP-M3X8-BSNI
S/TP/PAN2/S-3X8-NI

QTY
/
PAGE

QTY
/
PACK

PIR

B S I
NO.

TO

F R O M

S E R I A L
NO .

2005

R E M A R K S

1 1/KP
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
2 5/P
1 1/KP
1 1/KP
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 5/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/D
1 1/C
1 1/P
1 5/P
1 5/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/C
2 10/P
1 10/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 5/P
5 1/P
1 1/KP
1 1/P
1 1/P
2 10/P
3 10/P
8 10/P
2 10/P
4 10/P
1 10/P

26

T O S H I B A

DEV-STAY-ASM

e-STUDIO352/452

DECEMBER 2005

51
12

5
2

52

27

e-Studio352/452
I T E M
NO.

1
2
3
4
5
7A
7B
12
51
52

P A R T S
NO.

6LA65334000
44204162000
44204163000
44204164000
6LA71326000
6LA64226100
6LA64226200

Dec

DEV-STAY-ASM
P A R T S
N A M E

STAY-DEV
TERM-BIAS-DEV
PLT-TERM-BIAS
SEAL-STAY-DEV
HRNS-HVT-D-360
ASY-HEATR-DRUM-U
ASY-HEATR-DRUM-E

44204165000 PLATE-BIAS-SUB
X0-02247000 S/TPP/FH/FEXM-3X8-NI
X0-02063000 S/TPS/PAN-4X8-ZU3

QTY
/
PAGE

QTY
/
PACK

1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/KP
1 1/P
1 1/C
1 1/C

PIR

B S I
NO.

TO

F R O M

S E R I A L
NO .

2005

R E M A R K S

SAD
ASD,AUD,CN
D,ASU,KRD

1 1/P
1 10/P
1 10/P

27

T O S H I B A

TONER-ASM

e-STUDIO352/452

DECEMBER 2005

104
25

27

39

41

B
46
26

45

43

43

28

17

44

37

29

22

13
42

104

20
11

24

34

104

10 16

33
101

104

104

104

103

23

4
105

104

103 30

32
14

18
2

104
47
15

105

C
35

12
8

21

7
31

36
38

A
E

19

19

28

e-Studio352/452
I T E M
NO.

P A R T S
NO.

Dec

TONER-ASM
P A R T S
N A M E

QTY
/
PAGE

QTY
/
PACK

1A
1B

6LA68867100 COUPL-BTL-U
6LA68867200 COUPL-BTL-E

1 1/P
1 1/P

1C

6LA68867300 COUPL-BTL-D

1 1/P

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44A

6LA68881000
6LA69037000
6LA68891000
44204336000
6LA68899000
44204338000
44204339000
6LE78193000
6LA68902000
6LA68903000
6LA68904000
6LA68882000
6LA68910000
44204347000
6LA68908000
6LA68885000
6LA68906000
F0-00341000
F0-01345000
F0-01344000
6LA69040000
6LA68913000
6LA68912000
6LA69022000
6LA69023000
6LA69024000
6LA69032000
6LA69036000
6LA03099000
6LA68887000
44204467000
6LA68909000
6LA68888000
44204459000
6LA68974000
6LA68873000
E0-07623000
6LA68984000
6LA68976000
6LA68985000
6LA75474000
6LA75473000
6LA75465000

CASE-GATE-TNR
PUSHER-BOTL
ASYS-BRKT-TNR-DRV
SHUTTER-GATE
BRKT-GEAR-R
AUGER-TNR
BUSH-0612*06F-M
MOTR_D-TNR
GEAR-08S16_2GT-44
GEAR-08S19_08S58
GEAR-08S22-6
COVER-TNR-DRV
SPG-C-8R4XR7X22L
SPC054-040-0440
BLT_SY-192-2GT-3
GASSKET-TNR-DRV
COUPL-GEAR-STOP
LWS-2U
VR70A-BM1227A0
VR14A-BM1210A0
SPG-C-16R4X1R4X18R
SW-DE3LAASB-TNR
BRKT-SW-TNR
COVER-HRNS-DEV
ARM-BOX-SPG
SPG-E-5XR5X24R1
COVER-BOTL-IN
HLDR-BOTL
COVER-SW-340
BUSH-AUGER-TNR
GG08S031/COUP
GEAR-08S14_08S40
SEAL-WAS-7287
SEAL-WAS-1426
STAY-BOTTLE
ASYS-SEAL-SHTR
292254-2
BRKT-TNR-COV
SEAL-STAY-BTL
COVER-TNR-SUB
LBL-O-TONER-IN
LBL-INSRT-BOTL
LBL-CAU-LASER

1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 5/P
1 1/C
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 5/P
1 5/P
1 1/P
1 1/KP
1 1/P
2 5/P
1 5/P
1 1/P
1 5/P
1 1/C
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/D
1 1/P
1 5/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/KP
2 5/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 5/P
1 1/P
1 1/KP
1 1/P
1 1/KP
1 5/P
1 1/KP

44B
44C
45
46
47
101
103
104
105

6LA75497000
6LA75479000
6LA69030000
6LA69029000
6LA68915000
X0-02112000
44204394000
X0-02247000
X0-02239000

LBL-CAU-LASER-CND
LBL-CAU-LASER-KRD
SEAL-COV-DEV-L
SEAL-COV-DEV-S
SPACER-SHTR
S/PAN-M3X3-NI
SCREW20*D23
S/TPP/FH/FEXM-3X8-NI
S/TPS/FHEXM-3X8-ZU3

1 1/P
1 1/KP
1 1/KP
1 1/KP
1 5/P
2 10/P
3 10/P
9 10/P
4 10/P

PIR

B S I
NO.

TO

F R O M

S E R I A L
NO .

2005

R E M A R K S

NAD
MJD,CND,KR
D
SAD,ASD,AU
D,ASU

28

NAD,MJD,SA
D,ASD,AUD,
ASU
CND
KRD

T O S H I B A

FUSER-1-ASM

e-STUDIO352/452

58

58

16
53

DECEMBER 2005

25

15

16

56

25
15

8
17
7
59

20
8

53

56

18
17

10
56

19

55

62

57

11

62

5
22

59

53

53
14
53

23

54
21

13

65

64

12

53

64
66

64

66

26

59
22
54

57

53
23

59

59

29

e-Studio352/452
I T E M
NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
25
26
53
54-1
55
56
57
58
59
62
64
65
66

P A R T S
NO.

6LA65711000
44203176000
6LA65930000
6LA65905000
6LA65907000
6LA65827000
6LA65837000
6LA65915000
6LA70829000
6LA70830000
6LA71331000
44203023000
44203038000
44203036000
44203178000
6LA36278000
44203179000
44203170000
44203171000
44203172000
44203014000
44203184000
6LA65684000
6LA65832000
6LA65741000
X0-00966000
X0-02247000
X0-00968000
X0-02238000
X0-00060000
X0-00430000
X0-02239000
X0-00094000
F0-00032000
X0-00077000
F0-00270000

Dec

FUSER-1-ASM
P A R T S
N A M E

ASYS-FRAME-FUSER
HLD-COIL-F
BRKT-HLD-COIL-R
GEAR-10S29-FUS-IN
GEAR-10S28-FUS
ASYS-ARM-FUSER-FRT
ASYS-ARM-FUSER-RER
SPG-E-11R1X1R5X29R8R
THRMST-CH-152-35
THMS-HTR-360
HRNS-HTR-THRM-360
GEAR-SEP-IDLE-1
GEAR-IDLE-15-23
GEAR-IDLE-18-25
LEVER-FUS-ARM-B
LEVER-FUS-ARM-H
SHAFT-FUS-ARM
SPL-FUS-F
SPL-FUS-R
BRUSH-SUS-HR
K-HLD-THERMO
HLDER-FUS-REP
SCREW-FUS-REP
SPG-C-7R4XR4X18
BRKT-FUS-TRM
RR/E-5-SS
S/TPP/FH/FEXM-3X8-NI
RR/E-7-SS
S/TPS/FHEXM-3X6-ZU3
S/PAN/SWWP-M3X6-NI
S/BID-M3X6-NI
S/TPS/FHEXM-3X8-ZU3
S/PAN/SWWP-M3X10-NI
PLWS-1-46B
S/PAN/SWWP-M3X8-NI
UAMS-05L-0-46

QTY
/
PAGE

QTY
/
PACK

PIR

B S I
NO.

TO

F R O M

S E R I A L
NO .

2005

R E M A R K S

1 1/PP
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
2 1/P
1 1/D
1 1/C
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
2 1/P
2 1/P
2 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/C
1 1/P
2 1/P
2 10/P
2 5/P
1 1/P
8 10/P
4 10/P
1 10/P
3 10/P
4 10/P
2 10/P
5 10/P
2 10/P
6 5/P
2 10/P
2 10/P

29

T O S H I B A

FUSER-2-ASM

e-STUDIO352/452

DECEMBER 2005

17
14
51

16

54
13

15
9
51

12

55
11

15

3
2

56

52

21
6

16
55

5
18

11
6
52

10
2

20

4
10
19

10

C
10

30

e-Studio352/452
I T E M
NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
51
52
54
55
56

P A R T S
NO.

Dec

FUSER-2-ASM
P A R T S
N A M E

44299020000 HR-3500-L
1
F0-01363000 6808ZZNRS1C4KZ
44202940000 GEAR-H/R-320
6LA65755000 RING-STOPPER
6LA27552000 HR-3520-U
1
F0-01387000 608ZZS1M4BJ
6LA65703000 K-FRM-FUS-PRS
44202985000 SHAFT-CLN-P/R
44202988000 BUSH-CLN-PRS
44203114000 SCRAPER-P/R
6LA65774000 SPG-C-RL-PS
44203070000 DUCT-FUSER
6LA65800000 FAN-HEATER-360
6LA65810000 COVER-FUSER-FAN
44203072000 SEAL-DUCT-FUS-1
44203073000 SEAL-DUCT-FUS-2
6LA75469000 LBL-HOT
44202990000 STOPPER-SFT-CLN
6LA65805000 STAY-GUIDE-SCRAPR
44203109000 SPE-SCRAPER-50
6LA56170000 STOP-SCRAPER
X0-00430000 S/BID-M3X6-NI
X0-00967000 RR/E-6-SS
X0-02034000 S/TPP/PAN-3X12-NI
X0-02231000 S/FHEXM-M3X8-NI
X0-02096000 S/TPP/BRZ-3X8-NI

QTY
/
PAGE

QTY
/
PACK

PIR

B S I
NO.

TO

F R O M

S E R I A L
NO .

2005

R E M A R K S

1 1/S
2 1/P
1 1/P
2 1/P
1 1/S
2 1/P
1 1/PP
1 1/P
2 5/P
5 5/P
2 5/P
1 1/PP
1 1/C
1 1/P
4 5/P
2 5/P
1 1/KP
1 5/P
1 1/P
5 5/P
5 5/P
2 10/P
2 10/P
4 10/P
2 10/P
5 10/P

30

T O S H I B A

FUSER-3-ASM

e-STUDIO352/452

28

DECEMBER 2005

58

35 30

34
33
36 35

53

40
39

32

31

27
58
12

53

61

11

19

53

41

20

24

58

53

54

16

10

53

2
56

29

22

53

52

21

4
51

53

18

17

17

24

37

57

18
15

13
14

6
13

23

51

14

25

58

54

43
26
58
42

31

e-Studio352/452
I T E M
NO.

P A R T S
NO.

Dec

FUSER-3-ASM
P A R T S
N A M E

QTY
/
PAGE

QTY
/
PACK

1
2
3
4
5-1
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23A
23B

6LA55227000
6LA65821000
44203198000
44202977000
6LE49741000
4407734980
44202975000
6LA65818000
6LA65819000
44203026000
44203022000
6LA65893000
44202983000
6LA65894000
44202982000
44203323000
44202991000
44202994000
44202997000
6LA65778000
C0-11250000
44202946000
6LA65881000
6LA65881200

COVER-EXIT-PE
ASYS-ROL-EXIT-J-HUD
ROLL-EXIT-L-320
SFT-EXIT-L
BUSH-6X10X6F-POM
BUSH-6-GCB
GEAR-EXIT-U
SPG-T-EXIT-F-2
SPG-T-EXIT-R-2
HOLDER-ROL-EXIT
GEAR-MOT-EXT-ID
SPG-E-8R8XR6X20R3
SCRAPER-H/R
SPG-E-RL-HT
SPL-GND-EXIT
GUIDE-EXIT-RTN
GATE-FUSER
SHAFT-GATE
ACT-SEN-EXIT
SPG-T-ACT
LG248NL1
GUIDE-EXIT-COV
ASY-COIL-IH-100
ASY-COIL-IH-200BA

1 1/PP
1 1/KP
4 1/P
2 1/P
1 5/P
1 5/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
6 6/P
6 1/P
1 6/P
1 1/PP
8 1/P
2 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/D
1 1/C
1 1/C

25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33A

44202927000
6LA65685000
44203061000
44203009000
44203320000
6LA65816000
44203052000
6LA65823000
6LE77104000

GUIDE-ENT-FUS
SCREW-FUS-ENT
SPL-COV-FUSER
PLATE-COV-FUSER
COVER-H/R-R
COVER-FUSER-U
PLATE-EXIT
COVER-FUSER-SUB
LBL-FUS-2-364

1 1/P
1 10/P
1 1/P
1 1/D
1 1/PP
1 1/PP
1 1/C
1 1/PP
1 1/P

33B
34
35A

6LA65899000 LBL-FUS-3
6LA75470000 LBL-HOT-COV
6LE77103000 LBL-FUS-1-364

1 5/KP
1 1/KP
2 1/P

35B
36A

6LA65898000 LBL-FUS-2
6LE77102000 LBL-INST-FUS-364

2 5/P
1 1/P

36B
36C

6LA65897000 LBL-INST-FUS
6LA75683000 LBL-INST-FUS-JSP_OCT

1 1/KP
1 1/P

37
38
39
40
41
42
43
51
52
53
54-1
56-1
57
58-1
59-1
60
61

6LA65751000
6LA56446000
44203326000
41307995000
44203330000
6LA65681000
6LA65781000
X0-00966000
X0-00964000
X0-02096000
X0-02238000
X0-00077000
6LA08937000
X0-02247000
X0-02096000
X0-02247000
F0-01470000

2 1/P
2 5/P
2 1/P
1 5/KP
1 1/P
1 10/P
1 1/P
2 10/P
1 10/P
7 10/P
2 10/P
1 10/P
1 10/P
4 10/P
4 10/P
5 10/P
1 5/P

ASYS-LEVER-GUIDE
MYLAR-FUS-SUB
SPL-GUIDE-RTN
LBL/W-FUSER
COVER-WH
SCREW-LINK-M4
ASYS-STAY-FUSER
RR/E-5-SS
RR/E-3-SS
S/TPP/BRZ-3X8-NI
S/TPS/FHEXM-3X6-ZU3
S/PAN/SWWP-M3X8-NI
SCREW-BKT-DEV
S/TPP/FH/FEXM-3X8-NI
S/TPP/BRZ-3X8-NI
S/TPP/FH/FEXM-3X8-NI
KI-100M

31

PIR

B S I
NO.

TO

F R O M

S E R I A L
NO .

2005

R E M A R K S

NAD,SAD
MJD,ASD,AU
D,CND,ASU,
KRD

NAD,MJD,SA
D,ASD,AUD,
ASU
CND,KRD
NAD,MJD,SA
D,ASD,AUD,
ASU
CND,KRD
NAD,MJD,SA
D,ASD,AUD,
ASU
CND,KRD
When MJ-50
04/MJ-5005
is instal
led

T O S H I B A

ADU-ASM

e-STUDIO352/452

DECEMBER 2005

105

50
42

26

106

43
25

B
C
L

D
41

35

12

32

36

12

41
33

38

41

106
31

30

12
4

105
34
24 41

49

29

46

105

107

K
102

29

48

15

47
23

102

28
48

47

M 101

27

49
18
9

107
10

11

101
102

17

28
20
104

106
8

101
102

28
21104

103

31

28

9 10

102

101

8
5

102
19 22

39

107

45

11
6

101

38

106

H
F

51

44

101
106

11

D
K

13

16 9
10

101

101

G
106

106
101

32

e-Studio352/452
I T E M
NO.

2
4
5
6
7
8
9
10-1
11
12
13
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28-1
29
30-1
31
32
33
34
35
36
38
39
41
42
43
44-1
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
101
102
103
104
105
106

P A R T S
NO.

6LA28604000
6LA28621000
6LE40313000
6LA28608000
41316029000
4407734980
4407972860
6LE49741000
41317051000
X0-00979000
41316033000
6LA76208000
6LA32838000
6LA28605000
44205169000
44203218000
44203219000
44203220000
44203250000
41316054000
44203255000
6LA28625000
6LA67043000
41316064000
F0-00120000
F0-00221000
6LE78195000
6LE09239000
6LA71341000
6LA71342000
6LA71324000
6LA71343000
6LA28622000
F0-01470000
44203240000
F0-00260000
6LA67042000
4402859600
6LE21021000
44203272000
6LA56500000
41316101000
41316103000
41316102000
6LA28607000
44203204000
X0-02069000
6LA08935000
X0-00730000
X0-00966000
X0-02231000
X0-02239000

Dec

ADU-ASM
P A R T S
N A M E

ASYS-FRM-RER-ADU
GUIDE-PAPER-UPR
GUIDE-PAPER-L32D
SCREW-CASET
ROLL-TRANS-C
BUSH-6-GCB
STOP-RING-6-5
BUSH-6X10X6F-POM
PLY/T-2GT020-6F
P/PRL/AH7-2X8-SS
BLT/T-282-2GT-5
BRKT-MOTR-UPR
CLUCH-33C-6-CCW-GEAR
ASYS-BRKT-MOT-ADU
K-MOT-EXIT-320
GP08S024/2GT020
GG08S024/10S028
GEAR-08S024
BLT/T-426-2GT-5
LEVER-LATCH-F
LEVER-LATCH-R32
SHAFT-OPEN-350
LEVER-OPEN-ADU
SPE-068-070-241
ES-0505
KGLS-24RTV0
PWA-F-ADU-364
SNSR-FED-390
HRNS-ADU-CVSW-360
HRNS-ADU-FED-L-360
HRNS-ADU-360
HRNS-ADU-FED-U-360
ASYB-ROLL-TRANS-L
KI-100M
SPL-ADU-320
SG-130
CASE-ADU
SP-CS3A-B2BA
COVER-IN-F-380
COVER-IN-R-320
GUIDE-PAPER-IN
ROLL-TRANS-IDLE
SPR-IDLE
SPL-GUIDE-IN
LBL-O-PLACE-COV
SPL-COV-IN-R
S/TPS/BID-3X6-ZU3
SCR-M3X6BISR-NI
S/SET/K-M3X4-B
RR/E-5-SS
S/FHEXM-M3X8-NI
S/TPS/FHEXM-3X8-ZU3

QTY
/
PAGE

QTY
/
PACK

PIR

B S I
NO.

TO

F R O M

S E R I A L
NO .

2005

R E M A R K S

1 1/P
1 1/PP
1 1/P
2 5/P
2 1/KP
3 5/P
6 5/P
3 5/P
3 1/P
3 10/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/D
1 1/P
1 1/D
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
4 5/P
4 5/P
1 1/SB
2 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/KP
2 5/P
1 1/P
4 5/P
1 1/PP
1 1/D
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/PP
6 1/P
6 1/P
2 1/P
1 1/KP
1 1/P
13 10/P
7 10/P
1 10/P
4 10/P
4 10/P
8 10/P

32

T O S H I B A

DRAWER-ASM

e-STUDIO352/452

DECEMBER 2005

16
15

18
17

26
25
8
9

56
57
24

57

7
55

33

32

52

58

30
7

29

55

58
14

21

11
54

22

54

C
54

28

54

27
54

31

23

33

e-Studio352/452
I T E M
NO.

P A R T S
NO.

Dec

DRAWER-ASM
P A R T S
N A M E

QTY
/
PAGE

QTY
/
PACK

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
11
14
15
16
17
18
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31A
31B

6LA56960000
41304004000
41306028000
6LA60307000
41306614000
6LA56688000
41306517000
6LA56692200
6LA56693200
6LA56707000
6LA56706200
6LA56703200
6LA29058000
41306260000
41305546000
6LA29061000
6LE40923000
6LE40920000
6LA56961000
6LA56695000
41307701000
6LE40703000
6LE40701000
6LE40702000
41307599000
6LA29549000
6LA29550000

CASE-CST
K-SFT-LIFT-TRAY
BUSH-SFT-LIFT
LEVER-LIFT-TRAY
CUSH-LVR-LIFT
ASY-TRAY-CST-AT/DM
CUSH-TRAY-CST
WALL-SIDE-F-AT/DM
LVR-ADJUST-WALL
SPACER-RACK-CST
PLATE-RACK-CST
K-WALL-SIDE-R
LEVER-LOCK-WALL-RER
LOCK-WALL-R
SPL-LOCK-WALL-R
WALL-CSSTT-END
COVER-CSSTT
COVER-CSSTT-HNDL
ASYS-PL-PINION-TRY
SPC-LVR-WALL-F
LBL/O-P-MAX
LBL_O-PAPER-2
LBL_O-GUIDE-2
LBL_O-GUIDE-LCD
SHEET-CST
SHEET-SIZE-LT
SHEET-SIZE-A4

1 1/PP
1 1/P
2 5/P
1 1/P
1 5/P
1 1/PP
3 1/P
1 1/PP
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/PP
1 1/PP
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/PP
1 1/PP
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 5/KP
1 1/KP
1 1/KP
1 1/KP
1 1/KP
1 1/KP
1 1/KP

31C
32
33
51
52
54
55
56
57
58

6LA47905000
6LE40700000
6LA60306000
X0-00963000
X0-00434000
X0-02247000
X0-00968000
X0-01989000
X0-02116000
X0-01414000

SHEET-SIZE-CN
LBL_O-LD-2
MYLAR-CST-BK
RR/E-2-SS
S/BID-M3X8-NI
S/TPP/FH/FEXM-3X8-NI
RR/E-7-SS
S/TPP/BID-3X8-NI
W/TH/A-3-SS
S/TPP/BID-3X6-NC

1 1/KP
1 1/KP
1 1/KP
1 10/P
2 10/P
7 10/P
2 10/P
2 10/P
2 10/P
2 10/P

33

PIR

B S I
NO.

TO

F R O M

S E R I A L
NO .

2005

R E M A R K S

NAD
MJD,SAD,AS
D,AUD,ASU,
KRD
CND

T O S H I B A

JIGS & GREASE

e-STUDIO352/452

10

DECEMBER 2005

12

11

13

14
15

20

101

16

e-Studio352/452
I T E M
NO.

P A R T S
NO.

Dec

JIGS & GREASE


P A R T S
N A M E

QTY
/
PAGE

QTY
/
PACK

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

4407915730
44205820000
44203795000
4407915710
4400675700
F0-00017000
4402048100
4407914000
6LA01757000
4407933080

JIG-SW-F-COV
WH-DEV-JIG-320
JIG-BLADE-FIX
BRUSH-33
ASM-JIG-DRM-140
T18S
ASM-JIG-DOC-180
NOZZLE-BOTTLE
HOLDER-WIRE-SCAN
ASM-SILICONE-1M

1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
1 1/C
1 10/P
1 1/P
1 1/P
2 1/P
1 1/P

11

4842512170

OIL-LAUNA40-100

1 1/P

12A

41303709000 ASM-PG-HP300-S

1 1/D

12B

6LA00019000 GREASE-HP300-S

1 1/P

13

41303711000 ASM-PG-ALV2

1 1/P

14
15
16
20

4400545160
41303710000
44216380000
44202661000

1 1/C
1 1/C
1 1/P
1 1/P

MOLYKOTE-100
ASM-PG-GE334C-S
GRS-KS660
SPE-MOT-TNS

101

PIR

B S I
NO.

TO

F R O M

S E R I A L
NO .

2005

R E M A R K S

Silicon Oi
l
LAUNA40 10
0cc
White grea
se 100g
White grea
se 10g
Alvania No
.2

T O S H I B A

DOWNLOAD JIGS

e-STUDIO352/452

DECEMBER 2005

11,12

3
2

4 (Model 1881)
5 (Model 1931)

102

e-Studio352/452
I T E M
NO.

P A R T S
NO.

Dec

DOWNLOAD JIGS
P A R T S
N A M E

1
2
3
4

44205829000
6LA41995000
6LA41994000
6LA41996000

6LA41997000 PWA-DL-ADP-350-1931

K-PWA-DLM-320
PWA-DWNLD-350-JIG2
PWA-DWNLD-350-JIG1
PWA-DL-ADP-350-1881

QTY
/
PAGE

QTY
/
PACK

1 1/C
1 1/SB
1 1/SB
1 1/S
1 1/C

102

PIR

B S I
NO.

TO

F R O M

S E R I A L
NO .

2005

R E M A R K S

For Model
1881
For Model
1931

T O S H I B A

SUPPLIES

e-STUDIO352/452

DECEMBER 2005

6
5
4

21

22

10

15
13

22

11

14
12

103

16

e-STUDIO352/452
ITEM
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8A
8B
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
21
22

PART No.
44299006000
44295004000

6LA47822000
6LA60648000

Dec 2005

SUPPLIES
PART NAME
OD-3500
D-3500
PS-ZT3520
PS-TB3520
KA-3511PC
MY-1021
KK-3511
MF-3520U
MF-3520E
GM-1060
GM-2060
GM-4060
GP-1060
GQ-1020
GN-1041-OTR
GN-2010
GN-3010
COVER-F-SKIRT-PFP
COVER-ENABLER

Q'TY
/
PAGE
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

103

Q'TY
/
PACK
1/S
1/S
SUPPLY
SUPPLY
SUPPLY
SUPPLY
SUPPLY
SUPPLY
SUPPLY
SUPPLY
SUPPLY
SUPPLY
SUPPLY
SUPPLY
SUPPLY
SUPPLY
SUPPLY

P I R BSI No. TO FROM

REMARKS
Drum
Developer

NAD
MJD
Printer Kit
Scanner Kit
Printer/Scanner Kit
Data Overwrite Kit
IEEE802.11g Wireless LAN Module
Bluetooth Module
Antenna

1/P
1/P

TOSHIBA

REPLACE UNIT

e-STUDIO352/452

DECEMBER 2005

104

e-Studio352/452
I T E M
NO.

P A R T S
NO.

Dec

REPLACE UNIT
P A R T S
N A M E

QTY
/
PAGE

QTY
/
PACK

1
2
3A
3B

6LA76548000
6LA76651000
6LA76553000
6LA76620000

DEVE-UNIT-3520
CLN-DRUM-3520
FUSER-3520-100
FUSER-3520-200

1 1/S
1 1/S
1 1/S
1 1/S

3C
4

6LA76553100 FUSER-3520-TWD
6LA76551000 TR-CH-3520

1 1/S
1 1/S

104

PIR

B S I
NO.

TO

F R O M

S E R I A L
NO .

2005

R E M A R K S

NAD,SAD
MJD,ASD,AU
D,CND,ASU,
KRD

T O S H I B A

PM-KIT

e-STUDIO352/452

DECEMBER 2005

105

e-Studio352/452
I T E M
NO.

1
2
3

P A R T S
NO.

Dec

PM-KIT
P A R T S
N A M E

6LA76552000 DEV-KIT-3520
6LA76550000 FU-KIT-3520
41303640000 ROL-KIT-16CST

QTY
/
PAGE

QTY
/
PACK

PIR

B S I
NO.

TO

F R O M

S E R I A L
NO .

2005

R E M A R K S

1 1/S
1 1/S
1 1/S

105

T O S H I B A

2-17-2, HIGASHIGOTANDA, SHINAGAWA-KU, TOKYO, 141-8664, JAPAN