Sie sind auf Seite 1von 32

KM-1500

PARTS LIST
Published in August 2006
2DC70771
Revision 1

NOTES
1.Indicate parts number and machine model when placing an order.
e.g.

Parts Number

Parts Name

Machine Model

Frequency

Quantity

2DC04030

COVER REAR

KM-1500

50 / 60Hz

2.Service calls and freight will be charged separately.


3.Symbols in the "Parts Number" column.
Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts and the parts without "'" can not be supplied.
Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the assembly appearing immediately above them.
e.g.

Parts Number

Parts Name

Parts Number

Parts Name

2DC93100

PARTS,MPF COVER SP

2A806730

TRAY MPF A

2A806740

TRAY MPF B

4.See the last page of this parts list for the classification of the screws in the illustrations.

CONTENTS

FIG.1
FIG.2
FIG.3
FIG.4
FIG.5
FIG.6
FIG.7
FIG.8
FIG.9
FIG.10

EXTERIOR COVERS
FRAMES & PAPER FEED SECTION I
PAPER FEED SECTION II & LSU
DRIVING SECTION
PROCESS UNIT
FUSER UNIT
CASSETTE
OPTICAL SECTION
OPERATION UNIT & ORIGINAL HOLDER
TOOLS & SUPPLIED PARTS

2
4
8
10
12
14
16
18
20
22

INDEX 24

FIG. 1 EXTERIOR COVERS

2DC

9
8

BUD

5
BUD

1
HCN

10

HCN

11

FIG. 1 EXTERIOR COVERS


SP

'
'
'
'
'
'
'

Ref.
No.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
11

Part. No. Alternative.

2DC
Description

2A804080 5MVX422DN005 HINGE FRONT L


2A804090 5MVX422DN006 HINGE FRONT R
2DC04010
COVER FRONT (1/2)
2DC04020
COVER LEFT (1/2)
2DC04030
COVER REAR
2DC04050
COVER DIMM
2DC04060
COVER RIGHT (1/2)
2DD04020
LID TOP
2DC04100
LID TOP B
2DC04080
COVER TOP (1/3)
2DC04090
PLATE SHIELD
2A802520 5MMT263SN012 SCREW OP

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.

SP

Ref.
No.

Part. No. Alternative.

Description

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

FIG. 2 FRAMES & PAPER FEED SECTION I

2DC

BUD
TGB
EMQ

30

21 WPM

64

BUD

26

XEJ

45

8
BUD

28
56

27
29

22 17
XCC

79 60
66
76

77
13

20

63

HCN

E05
BUD
KAK

59
34

51
48

58

57

16

33

BHA BUD

BUD

75

XBE

BHA

46

BUD

62

20

44

E03

50

81
78

BUD

67

53

14

HEB

31

55

74

BHA

80

41

32
4
65
5

BUD

42

19

25

15
19
47

24

40

12

54

35

11
7

39

40

23

38
37
36
69

BUD

18

BUD

68

10
52

61

18 49

BHA

BHA

70
43 BHA

BUD

71

72
73

FIG. 2 FRAMES & PAPER FEED SECTION I


SP

'
'
'
'
'

'
'
'
'

'

'
'

'
'
'

'
'
'
'
'
'

Ref.
No.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40

Part. No. Alternative.


2A802030
2A802040
2A802050
2A802060
2A802070
2A806020
2A806030
2A806040
2A806050
2A806090
2A806100
2A806120
2A806170
2A806210
2A806220
2A806230
2A806240
2A806250
2A806260
2A806410
2A806420
2A806430
2A806580
2A815010
2A815020
2A816020
2A816030
2A816040
2DC16040
2A816060
2A820090
2A820290
2A820300
2A821010
2A822080
2A822090
2A822100
2A822110
2A822120
2A822130

5MVB874CH002
5MVX721DN001
5MVT653DW001
5MMW351LD006
5MMW341LD005
5MMT766SN007
5MVM176DN026
5MMT876SN073
5MMT865SN010
5MVX432DB009
5MVX542DB003
5AAVCLTCH016
5MVS441KF008
5MMX532LD005
5MVT676DB002
5MVG127DB047
5MVG126DB025
5MVX111DN003
5MVM161DW001
5MMW261LD023
5MVX221DB019
5MVX221DW006
5AAVCLTCH017
5MMW361LD015
5MMT365SN003
5MVX221DB023
5MVX221DW008
5MMW251LD043
5MVG127DB048
5MMT874SN007
5MVG137DN030
5MVX322SB020
5MVM176DW001
5MVG148DN045
5MVG148DN046
5MVG138DN041
5MVG148DN047
5MVG148DN048
5MMT364SN003

Description
COVER PWB
LEVER INTERLOCK
PIN CASSETTE
SPRING INTERLOCK
SPRING PIN CASSETTE
SHAFT FEED
BUSH FEED
ROLLER REGIST LOW
ROLLER REGIST UP
ACTUATOR REGIST
ACTUATOR PE
CLUTCH REGIST
SHEET REGIST SW
CONTACT EARTH REG
PULLEY FEED
GEAR REGIST Z20
GEAR REGIST Z13
RING STOPPER
BUSH PULLEY FEED
SPRING REGIST R
BUSH REGIST LEFT
BUSH REGIST RIGHT
CLUTCH MPF
SPRING PIN BIAS
PIN CONTACT BIAS
BUSH TC L
BUSH TC R
SPRING TC L
SPRING TC R
GEAR TC Z18
ROLLER EXIT UP
GEAR EXIT Z23 UP
ACTUATOR FUSER B
BUSH EXIT
GEAR Z38H
GEAR FREE Z40H
GEAR FREE Z25S
GEAR Z34S
GEAR Z40S
PIN DRIVE

2DC
Quantity
120V 230V 240V

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3

SP

Ref.
No.

'
'

41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79

'

'
'
'

'
'
'
'

'

'

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.

Part. No. Alternative.


2A822140
2A822160
2A822200
2A827010
2A827030
2A827060
2DC06030
2BY02010
2BY06040
2BY06050
2BY06060
2DC68120
2DC68110
2DC01060
2DC02010
2DC02020
2DC02030
2DC02040
2DC02050
2DC02060
2DC06010
2DC16010
2DC16020
2DC16030
2DC23010
2DC26010
2DC26080
2DC26100
2DC27010
2DC27020
2DC27030
2DC27110
2DC27120
2DC27130
2DC28080
2A868610
2DC02090
2DC02100
2DC26130
2DC28070

5MMW271LD010
5MVG148DN049
5MVB663SB048
5MMS775SL001
5MMX773SL001
5MVS765KF001
5MMX632LD008
5MMW261LD057
5MVS622KF011
5MVS622KF012

5AAY3010E+31

Description
SPRING FREE
GEAR Z37S
COVER CORD
PLATE CONTROLLER
PLATE SW REG
SHEET SW REG
ROLLER FEED ASSY
CONTACT MAIN MR
SPRING ACTUATOR REG
SHEET REGIST R
SHEET REGIST L
P.W.BOARD ASSY(SP)
P.W.BOARD ASSY(SP)
P.W.BOARD ASSY
FRAME BASE (1/8)
STAY SCANNER LEFT
STAY SCANNER RIGHT
FRAME MIDDLE (1/3)
MOUNT SCANNER PCB
PLATE EARTH STAY L
CLUTCH FEED
ROLLER TRANSFER,(C)
ROLLER TRANSFER,(I)
PLATE EARTH BRUSH A
FAN COOLING
SHIELD CONTROLLER (1/3)
GROUND PLATE SR
CONTACT TRANSFER
CONN.CORD ASSY ENGINE-MAIN
CONN.CORD ASSY ENGINE-SCANNER1
CONN.CORD ASSY ENGINE-SCANNER2
CONN.CORD ASSY ENGINE-MMOT
CONN.CORD ASSY ENGINE-BIASH
CONN.CORD ASSY ENGINE-BIASY
TRANS ASSY
EARTH GUIDE ASSY
PLATE EARTH STAY L2
FILM PS LOW
FILM MAIN PWB
PRINTED W.BOARD PS100

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

FIG. 2 FRAMES & PAPER FEED SECTION I

2DC

BUD
TGB
EMQ

30

21 WPM

64

BUD

26

XEJ

45

8
BUD

28
56

27
29

22 17
XCC

79 60
66
76

77
13

20

63

HCN

E05
BUD
KAK

59
34

51
48

58

57

16

33

BHA BUD

BUD

75

XBE

BHA

46

BUD

62

20

44

E03

50

81
78

BUD

67

53

14

HEB

31

55

74

BHA

80

41

32
4
65
5

BUD

42

19

25

15
19
47

24

40

12

54

35

11
7

39

40

23

38
37
36
69

BUD

18

BUD

68

10
52

61

18 49

BHA

BHA

70
43 BHA

BUD

71

72
73

FIG. 2 FRAMES & PAPER FEED SECTION I


SP

Ref.
No.

'

79
80
81

Part. No. Alternative.


2DC28100
2DC26120
2DC27160

Description
PRINTED W.BOARD PS200
TAPE FFC M/S
CORE FFC2

2DC
Quantity
120V 230V 240V

1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.

SP

Ref.
No.

Part. No. Alternative.

Description

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

FIG. 3 PAPER FEED SECTION II & LSU

2DC
HCX

35
30

HEB

24

44

46

HCX

26

33

40

42

34

29
38

41

BUD

31

32
25

47

36

52

48
8

45

5
KAK

14
6

27
6

50

10
15

16

18

21

51

43

ANG

28

49

19

17

12

HDL

11

23

22

13

20

39
3
BUD

3
7

33

37

FIG. 3 PAPER FEED SECTION II & LSU


SP

Ref.
No.

'
'

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40

'
'

'
'
'
'

'

'

Part. No. Alternative.


2DC68090
2DC68100
2A802500
2A805010
2A806030
2A806250
2A806480
2A806510
2A806520
2A806530
2A806550
2A806560
2A806570
2A806600
2A806620
2A806660
2A806670
2A806680
2A806690
2A806700
2A806710
2A806720
2A806760
2A813030
2A813050
2A814570
2A827110
2A827580
2DC01170
2A868700
B8023060
2A820100
2A820340
2A820850
2A820950
2A820961
2A820970
2A820980
2DC06020
2DC93070

5MVS228RB019
5MVVL661WN34
5MVM176DN026
5MVX111DN003
5MVS312KF011
5AAVR0LL*045
5MVX854SH002
5MMT766SN008
5MVX522DB004
5MVS416XN001
5MMW261LD038
5MVX432DB010
5MVX221DN014
5MVB872SH019
5MVX852CB003
5MVS616XN002
5MMW271SZ005
5MVX752SH002
5MVX752SH003
5MVG137DN032
5MVS431TX001
5MMX221LD024
5MMW341LD006
5MMW261LD036
5ENXGP1A73A**01
5AACCNRM0GEA
5AAY3010E+58
5MVM273DB005
5MMX322LD022
5MMX332LD021
5MVB874SH018
5MVB874SH019
5MVS222KN006
5MVS222KW001

Description
TE SENSOR ASSY
FULL SENSOR ASSY
FOOT
LABEL LASER CAUTION
BUSH FEED
RING STOPPER
SHEET GUIDE
ROLLER MPF ASSY
HOLDER MP FEED
SHAFT MPF
SEPARATOR MPF
PAD SEPARATOR MPF
SPRING SEPA MPF
ACTUATOR MPF
CAM MPF R
BASE MPF
BOTTOM PLATE MPF
PAD BOTTOM MPF
SPRING BOTTOM MPF
GUIDE MPF R
GUIDE MPF L
GEAR MPF
TAPE SEPARATOR
SPRING MIRROR
SPRING SHUTTER LSU
SPRING TE SENSOR
PT SENSOR
CONN.CORD ASSY
P.W.BOARD ASSY
COVER REAR ASSY
BINDING TAP-TITE B SCREW M3X6
PULLEY EXIT
PLATE TRAY
BKT PULLEY FD
COVER REAR
TRAY EXIT FU
SHEET REAR
SHEET REAR B
GUIDE TURN A
LK-100 PARTS LASER SCANNER

2DC
Quantity
120V 230V 240V

1
1
4
1
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1

1
1
4
1
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1

1
1
4
1
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1

SP

'

'

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.

Ref.
No.

41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52

Part. No. Alternative.


2DC13020
2DC13030
2DC13040
2DC26070
2DC26110
2DC27070
2DC27140
2DC93100
2A806730
2A806740
2DC04040
2A627940

Description

SHUTTER LSU
MIRROR LSU
SPRING FULL SENSOR
SHIELD LSU
PLATE EARTH LSU
WIRE MAIN-LSU
WIRE ENGINE-LSU
PARTS,MPF COVER SP
5MVX861SH004 TRAY MPF A
5MVX751SH001 TRAY MPF B
COVER MPF
CORE 10-20X10

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

FIG. 4 DRIVING SECTION

2DC

WPP

16

WPP

10

11

WPP

BUD

9
BHA

12
BUD

BHA

BHE
BUD

BHE

4
BUD

15

BHE

18
13
14
17
BHA
BHA

10

BHE

FIG. 4 DRIVING SECTION


SP

Ref.
No.

'
'

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'

Part. No. Alternative.


2DC93080
2A806141
2A806280
2A806590
2A822030
2A822050
2A822060
2A822070
2A822150
2A822170
2A822180
2A822190
2A827590
2DC22010
2DC22020
2DC22030
2A806130
2A806750

2DC
Description

DR-100PARTS DRIVE UNIT


SOLENOID REGIST
PAD SOLENOID
SOLENOID MPF
GEAR Z68H-Z21H
GEAR Z40H
GEAR Z95H-Z21H
GEAR Z53H
PLATE EARTH DRUM
GEAR Z24H
GEAR Z21H
GEAR Z36H-Z21H
CONN.CORD ASSY
MOTOR MAIN
MOUNT MACHINE DRIVE
GEAR 48/21
5EZSA2402410301 SOLENOID FEED
5MMX332LD013 PLATE EARTH MPF
5EZSA2402410401
5MVS217SN002
5EZSA2402410501
5MVG168DN017
5MVG148DN044
5MVG169DN032
5MVG169DN033
5MMX521LD005
5MVG138DN042
5MVG137DN029
5MVG148DN050
5AACCNRM1GEA

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.

11

SP

Ref.
No.

Part. No. Alternative.

Description

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

FIG. 5 PROCESS UNIT

2DC

14
7

11
5

8
9

10

3
12

13
1
4
2

12

FIG. 5 PROCESS UNIT


SP
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'

Ref.
No.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

Part. No. Alternative.


2DC93030
2DC93040
2A814190
2A814230
2A814240
2A814470
2A818080
2A818220
2A818230
2BZ14610
2DC14100
2DC14110
2DC14120
2DC14140
2DC14150
2A893062

5MVG127DN067
5MVG127DN068
5MVG148DN056
5MVG127DN069
5MVT865SB002
5MVG127DN0065
5MVG127DN0066
5MVM187DB009

5PLPXU5AEKX

2DC
Description
PU-100 PARTS PROCESS UNIT SP
PU-101 PARTS PROCESS UNIT (U) SP
GEAR MIXER Z20 A
GEAR Z14-Z18
GEAR Z40
GEAR MIXER Z20 B
ROLLER SWEEP
GEAR SWEEP Z13
GEAR IDLE Z18H
PULLEY DLP
GEAR DLP 20
GEAR DLP 24
GEAR DLP 14/26/30
GEAR DLP 18/44
GEAR DLP 18/40
MC-40 MCH ASSY

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.

13

SP

Ref.
No.

Part. No. Alternative.

Description

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

FIG. 6 FUSER UNIT

2DC

ANJ

ANJ

21

19

BUL

ANJ

5
24

E03

29

NAB

28

13

10

23
HCP

ANJ

HCN

25
9

16
15

20

17

23

14

25

HCP

27

26
11
12

18

14

22

FIG. 6 FUSER UNIT


SP

Ref.
No.

'
'

'
'

'
'
'
'

'
'

'
'
'

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
24
25
26
26
27
28
29

2DC

Part. No. Alternative.


2DC93050
2DC93060
2A805020
2A820022
2A820080
2A820100
2A820110
2A820120
2A820131
2A820160
2A820170
2A820180
2A820190
2A820200
2A820220
2A820260
2A820280
2A820350
2A820360
2A820520
2BY20010
2BY20020
2BY20050
2BY20060
2BY20070
2BY27560
2BY27570
2DC20010
2DC20020
2DC20030
2DC20040
2DC20050
2DC20060

5MVVL731WN14
5MVB863KB003
5MMT774SN001
5MVM273DB005
5MVX211DB016
5MVM188XN015
5MVM188XN016
5MVG148XN008
5MVG137DN031
5MVG148XN009
5MVG127DN070
5MVX731CB002
5MML211RD002
5MMW601LD011
5MMX665LD004
5MMW261LD055
5AAVSEPRT015
5MMW261LD017
5MMT876AX002
5EYFFQ16001++01
5MMS111SL002
5MML531CG001
5MVX221XN004
5AACCNSH3GEA
5AACCNSH4GEA

Description
FK-100(E) PARTS FUSER UNIT
FK-100(U) PARTS FUSER UNIT
LABEL FUSER CAUTION
FRAME FUSER UP
ROLLER EXIT LOW
PULLEY EXIT
BUSH EXIT
BUSH HEAT R
BUSH HEAT L
GEAR HEAT Z33
GEAR EXIT Z23
GEAR IDLE Z34
GEAR IDLE Z18
ACTUATOR FUSER A
HOLDER LAMP B
SPRING PULLEY
PLATE EARTH FUSER
SPRING SEPARATOR
SEPARATOR ASSY
SPRING ACTUATOR
ROLLER HEAT
THERMOSTAT 250V 160
NUT FUSER A
HOLDER LAMP A
BUSH PRESS
CONN.CORD ASSY S02774
CONN.CORD ASSY S02775
SPRING PRESS ROLLER
HEATER 230 FIXING
HEATER 120 FIXING
FRAME FUSER LOW (1/2)
THERMISTOR FUSER
ROLLER PRESS

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
4
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
4
1
1
1
2
1
2
1

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
4
1
1
1
2
1
2
1

2
1

2
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.

15

SP

Ref.
No.

Part. No. Alternative.

Description

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

FIG. 7 CASSETTE

2DC-1

20

6
5

7
3

11

17

HEC

4
16

18

13

RDD

12
19

10

22

14
21

19

15
2

1
10

16

FIG. 7 CASSETTE
SP

Ref.
No.

'
'

'

'

'
'

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

2DC-1

Part. No. Alternative.


2FM93103
2FM93083
2A807010
5MVX765SH005
5MVX765SH004
2A807050
2A807060
2A807080
2A807110
2A807121
2A807131
2A807140
2A807161
2A807171
2A807191
2A807510
2A807520
2A807530
2A807540
2A807550
2A807910
2FM68320
2DC07010
2DC07020

302FM93103
302FM93083
5MVB886SH063
2FM06020
2FM06010
5MVG127DN071
5MVX882SH002
5MVS616XN001
5MMW251LD047
5MVX431DW001
5MVX431DW002
5MMW251LD045
5MVX541DG003
302A807171
5MVX541DG002
5MMP141LD002
5MMP141LD003
5MMW171LD006
5MMW552LD002
5MVL311KF003
5MVS315CN001

Description
CT-101(LTR) CASSETTE ASSY
CT-101(A4) CASSETTE ASSY
BASE CASSETTE
GUIDE SIDE R
GUIDE SIDE L
GEAR CASSETTE
BOTTOM CASSETTE
PAD BOTTOM
SPRING SEPARATOR C
LOCK CASSETTE R
LOCK CASSETTE L
SPRING LOCK
LEVER SIDE
PLATE BOTTOM
LEVER REAR
PLATE SIDE GUIDE
PLATE STOPPER
SPRING STOPPER
SPRING CASSETTE
SHEET CASSETTE
SPACER CASSETTE
SEPARATOR PAPER ASSY
STOPPER PAPER
POSITIONING FOLIO PAPER

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.

17

SP

Ref.
No.

Part. No. Alternative.

Description

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

FIG. 8 OPTICAL SECTION

2DC
NAD

30

HCX

31

29
12

NGL
ANG
HCN

15
11
14

32
HCN

23

19

38
36

HAK

29
NGL

20
HCN

HCN

40 HCN
16

18

10
HCN

27

28 HCN 21

37

25
HCN

22

26
24

BUD

27 17
27

24
27

13
42

27

7
39

1
4

BUD

6
35
33

41

34

18

25

FIG. 8 OPTICAL SECTION


SP

Ref.
No.

'

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40

'
'
'
'
'
'
'

'

'
'
'

Part. No. Alternative.

2DC
Description

2DC01020
P.W.BOARD ASSY
2DC05010
LABEL CONTACT GLASS
2DC12010
UPPER FRAME SCANNER(1/2)
2DC12020
LOWER FRAME SCANNER(1/4)
2DC12040
SHAFT SCANNER
2DC12050
CONTACT GLASS
2DC12060
CONTACT GLASS DF
2DC12110
MOUNT SCANNER MOTOR
2DC12120
GEAR SCANNER 39/22
2DC12130
GEAR SCANNER 45/18
2DC12140
MOUNT TENSION PULLEY
2DC12150
PULLEY TENSION
2DC12160
MOTOR SCANNER
2DC12170
SPRING TENSION
2DC12180
BELT SCANNER
2DC12190
RAIL SCANNER
2DC12210
STANDARD PLATE SHADING
2DC12280
STOPPER 8
2DC12300
GROUND PLATE SCANNER
2DC12310
HOLDER FFC
2DC12330
PLATE EARTH SCANNER A
2DC12340
PLATE EARTH SCANNER B
2DC12350
PLATE EARTH SCANNER C
2DC12360
TAPE CONTACT GLASS A
2DC12370
TAPE CONTACT GLASS B
2DC12380
TAPE CONTACT GLASS C
2DC12390
TAPE CONTACT GLASS D
2DC12400
TAPE FFC
2A806250 5MVX111DN003 RING STOPPER
2DC93010
PARTS,IMAGE SCANNER SP
2DC12200
LAMP SCANNER
2DC27090
CONN.CORD ASSY SCANNER-CCD
2DC27040
CONN.CORD ASSY SCANNER-MAIN1
2DC27050
CONN.CORD ASSY SCANNER-PANEL
2DC27080
CONN.CORD ASSY SCANNER-MAIN2
2DC12420
PLATE EARTH SCANNER D
2DC12430
PLATE EARTH SCANNER E
2DC12440
PLATE EARTH SCANNER F
2DC12450
PLATE EARTH SCANNER G
2DC27150
CORE FFC1

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
7
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
7
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SP

Ref.
No.

41
42

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
7
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.

19

Part. No. Alternative.


2BY26040
33927590

Description
FERRITE CORE
CORE 7-15X18

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

1
1

1
1

1
1

FIG. 9 OPERATION UNIT & ORIGINAL HOLDER

2DC

10

2
7
9
3

14

11

13
12
4
8
HCN

5
HCM

4
HCM

20

FIG. 9 OPERATION UNIT & ORIGINAL HOLDER


SP

Ref.
No.

'
'
'
'
'

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'

Part. No. Alternative.


2DC93110
2DC11010
2DC11020
2DC11030
2DC11040
2DC11050
2DC93020
2DC01050
2DC25010
2DC25020
2DC25030
2DC25050
2DC25060
2DC25070

Description
PARTS,PLATEN COVER SP
COVER ORIGINAL HOLDER(1/2)
MAT ORIGINAL HOLDER
UPPER HINGE
LOWER HINGE
TAPE ORIGINAL HOLDER
PARTS,OPERATION PANEL,SP
P.W.BOARD ASSY
COVER OPERATION
SHEET OPERATION
SHEET DUST SHIELD
KEY PRINT
KEY STOP
KEY RESET

2DC
Quantity
120V 230V 240V

1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.

21

SP

Ref.
No.

Part. No. Alternative.

Description

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

FIG. 10 TOOLS & SUPPLIED PARTS

2DC

TOOLS

SUPPLIED PARTS

3
1

22

FIG. 10 TOOLS & SUPPLIED PARTS


SP
'

Ref.
No.

1
2
3
4

Part. No. Alternative.


2DC01090
2A802530
2A827810
2A827830

2DC
Description

PCB DIMM ASSY


5AAMDK5P**01 CLEANING KIT C
5AACAC482ULA AC CORD ASSY
5AACAC479EEA AC CORD ASSY

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

1
1
1

1
1

1
1

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.

23

SP

Ref.
No.

Part. No. Alternative.

Description

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

INDEX
SP

'
'
'
'
'
'
'

'
'
'
'

'

2DC-1

Part. No.

Alternative.

2A627940
2A802030
2A802040
2A802050
2A802060
2A802070
2A802500
2A802520
2A802530
2A804080
2A804090
2A805010
2A805020
2A806020
2A806030
2A806040
2A806050
2A806090
2A806100
2A806120
2A806130
2A806141
2A806170
2A806210
2A806220
2A806230
2A806240
2A806250
2A806260
2A806280
2A806410
2A806420
2A806430
2A806480
2A806510
2A806520
2A806530
2A806550
2A806560
2A806570

5MVB874CH002
5MVX721DN001
5MVT653DW001
5MMW351LD006
5MMW341LD005
5MVS228RB019
5MMT263SN012
5AAMDK5P**01
5MVX422DN005
5MVX422DN006
5MVVL661WN34
5MVVL731WN14
5MMT766SN007
5MVM176DN026
5MMT876SN073
5MMT865SN010
5MVX432DB009
5MVX542DB003
5AAVCLTCH016
5EZSA2402410301
5EZSA2402410401
5MVS441KF008
5MMX532LD005
5MVT676DB002
5MVG127DB047
5MVG126DB025
5MVX111DN003
5MVM161DW001
5MVS217SN002
5MMW261LD023
5MVX221DB019
5MVX221DW006
5MVS312KF011
5AAVR0LL*045
5MVX854SH002
5MMT766SN008
5MVX522DB004
5MVS416XN001
5MMW261LD038

Description
CORE 10-20X10
COVER PWB
LEVER INTERLOCK
PIN CASSETTE
SPRING INTERLOCK
SPRING PIN CASSETTE
FOOT
SCREW OP
CLEANING KIT C
HINGE FRONT L
HINGE FRONT R
LABEL LASER CAUTION
LABEL FUSER CAUTION
SHAFT FEED
BUSH FEED
ROLLER REGIST LOW
ROLLER REGIST UP
ACTUATOR REGIST
ACTUATOR PE
CLUTCH REGIST
SOLENOID FEED
SOLENOID REGIST
SHEET REGIST SW
CONTACT EARTH REG
PULLEY FEED
GEAR REGIST Z20
GEAR REGIST Z13
RING STOPPER
BUSH PULLEY FEED
PAD SOLENOID
SPRING REGIST R
BUSH REGIST LEFT
BUSH REGIST RIGHT
SHEET GUIDE
ROLLER MPF ASSY
HOLDER MP FEED
SHAFT MPF
SEPARATOR MPF
PAD SEPARATOR MPF
SPRING SEPA MPF

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
2
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
2
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
2
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1

Fig. No.

SP

Part. No.

Alternative.

3
2
2
2
2
2
3
1
10
1
1
3
6
2
2,3
2
2
2
2
2
4
4
2
2
2
2
2
2,3,8
2
4
2
2
2
3
3
3
3
3
3
3

'
'

2A806580
2A806590
2A806600
2A806620
2A806660
2A806670
2A806680
2A806690
2A806700
2A806710
2A806720
2A806730
2A806740
2A806750
2A806760
2A807010
2A807050
2A807060
2A807080
2A807110
2A807121
2A807131
2A807140
2A807161
2A807171
2A807191
2A807510
2A807520
2A807530
2A807540
2A807550
2A807910
2A813030
2A813050
2A814190
2A814230
2A814240
2A814470
2A814570
2A815010

5AAVCLTCH017
5EZSA2402410501
5MVX432DB010
5MVX221DN014
5MVB872SH019
5MVX852CB003
5MVS616XN002
5MMW271SZ005
5MVX752SH002
5MVX752SH003
5MVG137DN032
5MVX861SH004
5MVX751SH001
5MMX332LD013
5MVS431TX001
5MVB886SH063
5MVG127DN071
5MVX882SH002
5MVS616XN001
5MMW251LD047
5MVX431DW001
5MVX431DW002
5MMW251LD045
5MVX541DG003
302A807171
5MVX541DG002
5MMP141LD002
5MMP141LD003
5MMW171LD006
5MMW552LD002
5MVL311KF003
5MVS315CN001
5MMX221LD024
5MMW341LD006
5MVG127DN067
5MVG127DN068
5MVG148DN056
5MVG127DN069
5MMW261LD036
5MMW361LD015

'

'

'
'
'
'

Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.

24

Description
CLUTCH MPF
SOLENOID MPF
ACTUATOR MPF
CAM MPF R
BASE MPF
BOTTOM PLATE MPF
PAD BOTTOM MPF
SPRING BOTTOM MPF
GUIDE MPF R
GUIDE MPF L
GEAR MPF
TRAY MPF A
TRAY MPF B
PLATE EARTH MPF
TAPE SEPARATOR
BASE CASSETTE
GEAR CASSETTE
BOTTOM CASSETTE
PAD BOTTOM
SPRING SEPARATOR C
LOCK CASSETTE R
LOCK CASSETTE L
SPRING LOCK
LEVER SIDE
PLATE BOTTOM
LEVER REAR
PLATE SIDE GUIDE
PLATE STOPPER
SPRING STOPPER
SPRING CASSETTE
SHEET CASSETTE
SPACER CASSETTE
SPRING MIRROR
SPRING SHUTTER LSU
GEAR MIXER Z20 A
GEAR Z14-Z18
GEAR Z40
GEAR MIXER Z20 B
SPRING TE SENSOR
SPRING PIN BIAS

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Fig. No.
2
4
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
4
3
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
3
3
5
5
5
5
3
2

2DC-1
SP

'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'

'
'
'
'

'

'

'
'
'
'
'

Part. No.

Alternative.

2A815020
2A816020
2A816030
2A816040
2A816060
2A818080
2A818220
2A818230
2A820022
2A820080
2A820090
2A820100
2A820110
2A820120
2A820131
2A820160
2A820170
2A820180
2A820190
2A820200
2A820220
2A820260
2A820280
2A820290
2A820300
2A820340
2A820350
2A820360
2A820520
2A820850
2A820950
2A820961
2A820970
2A820980
2A821010
2A822030
2A822050
2A822060
2A822070
2A822080

5MMT365SN003
5MVX221DB023
5MVX221DW008
5MMW251LD043
5MVG127DB048
5MVT865SB002
5MVG127DN0065
5MVG127DN0066
5MVB863KB003
5MMT774SN001
5MMT874SN007
5MVM273DB005
5MVX211DB016
5MVM188XN015
5MVM188XN016
5MVG148XN008
5MVG137DN031
5MVG148XN009
5MVG127DN070
5MVX731CB002
5MML211RD002
5MMW601LD011
5MMX665LD004
5MVG137DN030
5MVX322SB020
5MMX322LD022
5MMW261LD055
5AAVSEPRT015
5MMW261LD017
5MMX332LD021
5MVB874SH018
5MVB874SH019
5MVS222KN006
5MVS222KW001
5MVM176DW001
5MVG168DN017
5MVG148DN044
5MVG169DN032
5MVG169DN033
5MVG148DN045

Description
PIN CONTACT BIAS
BUSH TC L
BUSH TC R
SPRING TC L
GEAR TC Z18
ROLLER SWEEP
GEAR SWEEP Z13
GEAR IDLE Z18H
FRAME FUSER UP
ROLLER EXIT LOW
ROLLER EXIT UP
PULLEY EXIT
BUSH EXIT
BUSH HEAT R
BUSH HEAT L
GEAR HEAT Z33
GEAR EXIT Z23
GEAR IDLE Z34
GEAR IDLE Z18
ACTUATOR FUSER A
HOLDER LAMP B
SPRING PULLEY
PLATE EARTH FUSER
GEAR EXIT Z23 UP
ACTUATOR FUSER B
PLATE TRAY
SPRING SEPARATOR
SEPARATOR ASSY
SPRING ACTUATOR
BKT PULLEY FD
COVER REAR
TRAY EXIT FU
SHEET REAR
SHEET REAR B
BUSH EXIT
GEAR Z68H-Z21H
GEAR Z40H
GEAR Z95H-Z21H
GEAR Z53H
GEAR Z38H

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

Fig. No.
2
2
2
2
2
5
5
5
6
6
2
3,6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
2
2
3
6
6
6
3
3
3
3
3
2
4
4
4
4
2

SP

Part. No.

Alternative.

'
'
'
'
'
'

2A822090
2A822100
2A822110
2A822120
2A822130
2A822140
2A822150
2A822160
2A822170
2A822180
2A822190
2A822200
2A827010
2A827030
2A827060
2A827110
2A827580
2A827590
2A827810
2A827830
2A868610
2A868700
2A893062
2BY02010
2BY06040
2BY06050
2BY06060
2BY20010
2BY20020
2BY20050
2BY20060
2BY20070
2BY26040
2BY27560
2BY27570
2BZ14610
2DC01020
2DC01050
2DC01060
2DC01090

5MVG148DN046
5MVG138DN041
5MVG148DN047
5MVG148DN048
5MMT364SN003
5MMW271LD010
5MMX521LD005
5MVG148DN049
5MVG138DN042
5MVG137DN029
5MVG148DN050
5MVB663SB048
5MMS775SL001
5MMX773SL001
5MVS765KF001
5ENXGP1A73A**01
5AACCNRM0GEA
5AACCNRM1GEA
5AACAC482ULA
5AACAC479EEA
5AAY3010E+31
5AAY3010E+58
5PLPXU5AEKX
5MMX632LD008
5MMW261LD057
5MVS622KF011
5MVS622KF012
5MMT876AX002
5EYFFQ16001++01
5MMS111SL002
5MML531CG001
5MVX221XN004

'
'
'
'

'

'
'

'
'

'
'
'
'
'

Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.

25

Description

GEAR FREE Z40H


GEAR FREE Z25S
GEAR Z34S
GEAR Z40S
PIN DRIVE
SPRING FREE
PLATE EARTH DRUM
GEAR Z37S
GEAR Z24H
GEAR Z21H
GEAR Z36H-Z21H
COVER CORD
PLATE CONTROLLER
PLATE SW REG
SHEET SW REG
PT SENSOR
CONN.CORD ASSY
CONN.CORD ASSY
AC CORD ASSY
AC CORD ASSY
EARTH GUIDE ASSY
COVER REAR ASSY
MC-40 MCH ASSY
CONTACT MAIN MR
SPRING ACTUATOR REG
SHEET REGIST R
SHEET REGIST L
ROLLER HEAT
THERMOSTAT 250V 160
NUT FUSER A
HOLDER LAMP A
BUSH PRESS
FERRITE CORE
5AACCNSH3GEA CONN.CORD ASSY S02774
5AACCNSH4GEA CONN.CORD ASSY S02775
5MVM187DB009 PULLEY DLP
P.W.BOARD ASSY
P.W.BOARD ASSY
P.W.BOARD ASSY
PCB DIMM ASSY

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1

2
1
1
1
1

2
1
1
1
1

Fig. No.
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
2
4
4
4
2
2
2
2
3
3
4
10
10
2
3
5
2
2
2
2
6
6
6
6
6
8
6
6
5
8
9
2
10

2DC-1
SP

Part. No.

'

2DC01170
2DC02010
2DC02020
2DC02030
2DC02040
2DC02050
2DC02060
2DC02090
2DC02100
2DC04010
2DC04020
2DC04030
2DC04040
2DC04050
2DC04060
2DC04080
2DC04090
2DC04100
2DC05010
2DC06010
2DC06020
2DC06030
2DC07010
2DC07020
2DC11010
2DC11020
2DC11030
2DC11040
2DC11050
2DC12010
2DC12020
2DC12040
2DC12050
2DC12060
2DC12110
2DC12120
2DC12130
2DC12140
2DC12150
2DC12160

'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'

'
'
'
'
'
'

Alternative.

Description
P.W.BOARD ASSY
FRAME BASE (1/8)
STAY SCANNER LEFT
STAY SCANNER RIGHT
FRAME MIDDLE (1/3)
MOUNT SCANNER PCB
PLATE EARTH STAY L
PLATE EARTH STAY L2
FILM PS LOW
COVER FRONT (1/2)
COVER LEFT (1/2)
COVER REAR
COVER MPF
COVER DIMM
COVER RIGHT (1/2)
COVER TOP (1/3)
PLATE SHIELD
LID TOP B
LABEL CONTACT GLASS
CLUTCH FEED
GUIDE TURN A
ROLLER FEED ASSY
STOPPER PAPER
POSITIONING FOLIO PAPER
COVER ORIGINAL HOLDER(1/2)
MAT ORIGINAL HOLDER
UPPER HINGE
LOWER HINGE
TAPE ORIGINAL HOLDER
UPPER FRAME SCANNER(1/2)
LOWER FRAME SCANNER(1/4)
SHAFT SCANNER
CONTACT GLASS
CONTACT GLASS DF
MOUNT SCANNER MOTOR
GEAR SCANNER 39/22
GEAR SCANNER 45/18
MOUNT TENSION PULLEY
PULLEY TENSION
MOTOR SCANNER

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Fig. No.
3
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
8
2
3
2
7
7
9
9
9
9
9
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8

SP

'
'
'

'
'
'
'
'
'
'

'
'
'
'

Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.

26

Part. No.
2DC12170
2DC12180
2DC12190
2DC12200
2DC12210
2DC12280
2DC12300
2DC12310
2DC12330
2DC12340
2DC12350
2DC12360
2DC12370
2DC12380
2DC12390
2DC12400
2DC12420
2DC12430
2DC12440
2DC12450
2DC13020
2DC13030
2DC13040
2DC14100
2DC14110
2DC14120
2DC14140
2DC14150
2DC16010
2DC16020
2DC16030
2DC16040
2DC20010
2DC20020
2DC20030
2DC20040
2DC20050
2DC20060
2DC22010
2DC22020

Alternative.

Description
SPRING TENSION
BELT SCANNER
RAIL SCANNER
LAMP SCANNER
STANDARD PLATE SHADING
STOPPER 8
GROUND PLATE SCANNER
HOLDER FFC
PLATE EARTH SCANNER A
PLATE EARTH SCANNER B
PLATE EARTH SCANNER C
TAPE CONTACT GLASS A
TAPE CONTACT GLASS B
TAPE CONTACT GLASS C
TAPE CONTACT GLASS D
TAPE FFC
PLATE EARTH SCANNER D
PLATE EARTH SCANNER E
PLATE EARTH SCANNER F
PLATE EARTH SCANNER G
SHUTTER LSU
MIRROR LSU
SPRING FULL SENSOR
GEAR DLP 20
GEAR DLP 24
GEAR DLP 14/26/30
GEAR DLP 18/44
GEAR DLP 18/40
ROLLER TRANSFER,(C)
ROLLER TRANSFER,(I)
PLATE EARTH BRUSH A
SPRING TC R
SPRING PRESS ROLLER
HEATER 230 FIXING
HEATER 120 FIXING
FRAME FUSER LOW (1/2)
THERMISTOR FUSER
ROLLER PRESS
MOTOR MAIN
MOUNT MACHINE DRIVE

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
7
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
7
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
7
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
2
1

1
1
2
1

1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1

Fig. No.
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
3
3
3
5
5
5
5
5
2
2
2
2
6
6
6
6
6
6
4
4

2DC-1
SP

Part. No.

'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'

2DC22030
2DC23010
2DC25010
2DC25020
2DC25030
2DC25050
2DC25060
2DC25070
2DC26010
2DC26070
2DC26080
2DC26100
2DC26110
2DC26120
2DC26130
2DC27010
2DC27020
2DC27030
2DC27040
2DC27050
2DC27070
2DC27080
2DC27090
2DC27110
2DC27120
2DC27130
2DC27140
2DC27150
2DC27160
2DC28070
2DC28080
2DC28100
2DC68090
2DC68100
2DC68110
2DC68120
2DC93010
2DC93020
2DC93030
2DC93040

'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'

Alternative.

Description
GEAR 48/21
FAN COOLING
COVER OPERATION
SHEET OPERATION
SHEET DUST SHIELD
KEY PRINT
KEY STOP
KEY RESET
SHIELD CONTROLLER (1/3)
SHIELD LSU
GROUND PLATE SR
CONTACT TRANSFER
PLATE EARTH LSU
TAPE FFC M/S
FILM MAIN PWB
CONN.CORD ASSY ENGINE-MAIN
CONN.CORD ASSY ENGINE-SCANNER1
CONN.CORD ASSY ENGINE-SCANNER2
CONN.CORD ASSY SCANNER-MAIN1
CONN.CORD ASSY SCANNER-PANEL
WIRE MAIN-LSU
CONN.CORD ASSY SCANNER-MAIN2
CONN.CORD ASSY SCANNER-CCD
CONN.CORD ASSY ENGINE-MMOT
CONN.CORD ASSY ENGINE-BIASH
CONN.CORD ASSY ENGINE-BIASY
WIRE ENGINE-LSU
CORE FFC1
CORE FFC2
PRINTED W.BOARD PS100
TRANS ASSY
PRINTED W.BOARD PS200
TE SENSOR ASSY
FULL SENSOR ASSY
P.W.BOARD ASSY(SP)
P.W.BOARD ASSY(SP)
PARTS,IMAGE SCANNER SP
PARTS,OPERATION PANEL,SP
PU-100 PARTS PROCESS UNIT SP
PU-101 PARTS PROCESS UNIT (U) SP

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Fig. No.
4
2
9
9
9
9
9
9
2
3
2
2
3
2
2
2
2
2
8
8
3
8
8
2
2
2
3
8
2
2
2
2
3
3
2
2
8
9
5
5

SP

Part. No.

'
'
'
'
'
'
'

2DC93050
FK-100(E) PARTS FUSER UNIT
2DC93060
FK-100(U) PARTS FUSER UNIT
2DC93070
LK-100 PARTS LASER SCANNER
2DC93080
DR-100PARTS DRIVE UNIT
2DC93100
PARTS,MPF COVER SP
2DC93110
PARTS,PLATEN COVER SP
2DD04020
LID TOP
2FM68320
SEPARATOR PAPER ASSY
2FM93083 302FM93083 CT-101(A4) CASSETTE ASSY
2FM93103 302FM93103 CT-101(LTR) CASSETTE ASSY
33927590
CORE 7-15X18
5MVX765SH004 2FM06010 GUIDE SIDE L
5MVX765SH005 2FM06020 GUIDE SIDE R
B8023060
BINDING TAP-TITE B SCREW M3X6

'
'

Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.

27

Alternative.

Description

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
2

1
1
1
2

Fig. No.
6
6
3
4
3
9
1
7
7
7
8
7
7
3

CLASSIFICATION OF THE SCREWS IN ILLUSTRATION

REF. ITEM #

DESCRIPTION

REF. ITEM #

DESCRIPTION

ANG B4073080
ANJ B8023120

TRIPLE TAP-TITE B SCREW M3X8


BINDING TAP-TITE B SCREW M3X12

HEC B4090060
KAK E0020080

PEDESTALHEAD TAP-TIGHT B SCREW M3X6


SPRING PIN 2X8

BHA B3023060
BHE B3023050

BINDING TAP TITE S SCREW M3X6


BINDING TAP-TITE S SCREW M3X5

KDE E1120100
NAB C1003000

SPRING PIN M2 X 10 SUS-DP XX


NUT NM3

BUD B8204100
BUL B8023060

BINDING TAP-TITE B SCREW M4X10


BINDING TAP-TITE B SCREW M3X6

NAD C1004000
NCZ B4213100

NUT NM4
TRIPLE SCREW M3X10(UNICRO)

EMQ B3204060
E03 D1000300

BINDING TAP-TITE S SCREW M4X6


STOP RING (E-3)

NGL C2806130
RDD D4000400

POLY SLIDER M6.2X 13X.25T PA


STOP RING CSTW-4

E05 D1000500
HCM B4213080

STOP RING (E-5)


TRIPLE SCREW M3X8(UNICRO)

TGB C4204000
WPM C2891100

CROWN WASHER TWM4


POLY-SLIDER WASHER 4.1X10X0.3T

HCN B8023080
HCP B4003060

BINDING TAP-TITE B SCREW M3X8


TRIPLE SEREW M3X6

WPP C2891080
XBE C2894650

POLY CUT WASHER 5.2X8X0.25T


SHIM 4.1X0.25T

HCX B8023100
HDL B4073050

BINDING TAP-TITE B SCREW M3X10


TRIPLE TAP-TITE B SCREW M3X5

XCC C2892950
XEJ C3790080

SHIM 6.2X9.5X0.5T
WAVE WASHER SUS WW4.3X8X0.2T

HEB B4094100

PEDESTALHEAD TAP-TITE B SCREW(CHROMATING)M4X10

is a trademark of Kyocera Corporation