You are on page 1of 442

DL SERIES

Dynalift

Form No.
907878
Revision D
February
2008

DL6 / DL8 / DL10 / DL12*

*DL12 SN 50513 and before

Parts Manual

Telescopic Handlers

Introduction

DL Series Dynalift

NOTE: DL12 units (SN 505313 and before)


built after December 2007 are equipped with
TIER 3 and newer engines; refer to Parts
Manual #913272.

NOTE: This parts manual identifies standard


and optional features for this model. Depending
on the features of your machine, some of the
items identified in the parts lists may, or may not
be included with your machine.
The table of contents pages show the page locations
of various component groups on the machine.

Grease fittings and common attaching hardware, such


as cotter pins, set screws, woodruff keys, screws, nuts,
etc., are included in the parts list, indented below the
parts it is associated with, but NOT illustrated, except
where a particular routing or special fastening
arrangement MUST be maintained. The hardware listed is for mounting purposes and is NOT included
when the part is ordered for replacement.
Part numbers for standard bolts are listed indented
under the component being fastened, followed by
abbreviations for washers/nuts.
Standard attaching hardware torque values are provided on the inside back cover. Unless otherwise
specified, all cap screws are Grade 5, cadmium or
zinc plated; hexagon nuts for Grade 5 cap screws or
bolts are Grade 5.

When ordering service parts, specify the correct part


number, full description, quantity required, and the
unit model and serial number.
Model and serial numbers for this unit are stamped on
a plate located inside the operators station. The serial number is also stamped on the top front frame. The
following reference shows the breakdown of the serial number:
Capacity

Unit Number

Boom
Type

Engine

6H40JY0320172
Reach

Month
Year (X=06, Y=07, etc.)

Right and left are determined from a position


standing behind the unit and facing the direction of
travel.
GEHL Company reserves the right to make changes
or improvements in the design or construction of any
part of the unit without incurring the obligation to
install such changes on any unit previously delivered.

Gehl, Dynalift, Dynattach, Dynahandler and


Dynacarrier are registered trademarks of Gehl
Company.

DL Series Dynalift

Locator Reference
REAR

RIGHT
Boom
Engine
Transmission

Hydraulics

Transfer Case
Serial Number
Stamped Here

Attachment

Operator Station

Axle
Chassis

LEFT

FRONT

Outer Boom
First Intermediate Boom

Inner Boom

Four-Section High Boom Shown


Second Intermediate Boom
(Three-section booms do not have a first
or second intermediate section; they
have only one intermediate section.)

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

907878/DP0208

Table of Contents
Page
INTRODUCTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Inside Front Cover
Locator Reference . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
Table Of Contents . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .2
FILTERS
Filters . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .8
DECALS
General Information . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .10
New Application . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .10
Decal Locations . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .11
Load Chart Reference . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .17
OPERATORS STATION
Cab . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .20
Front Glass . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .26
Windshield Wiper - Front . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .28
Top Glass and Wiper (Early Style) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .30
Top Glass and Wiper (Later Style) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .32
Left Glass . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .34
Rear Glass . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .36
Upper Door . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .40
Lower Door . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .44
Dash . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .48
Heater - A/C Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .52
A/C Condenser Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .60
A/C Hoses, Compressor and Dryer . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .62
Steering Column . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .64
Console Tilt Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .66
Brake Pedal Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .68
Throttle Pedal Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .70
Right Panel Plastic and Seat Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .72
PERSONNEL WORK PLATFORM SYSTEM
Personnel Work Platform - Cab Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .74
Personnel Work Platform - Boom Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .76
Radio Remote - Transmitter and Receiver . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .78
CHASSIS
Rear Access Door . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .80
Engine / Transmission Cover Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .82
Battery Tray Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .84
Hydraulic Tank Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .86
Fuel Tank Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .88
Outriggers . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .90

907878/DP0208

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Table of Contents
Page
ENGINE
External Engine Components Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .90
Radiator Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .96
Engine Air Cleaner Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .100
Engine Muffler Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .106
TRANSFER CASE
Transfer Case External Components . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .108
Transfer Case Assembly Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .110
TRANSMISSION
External Transmission and Drive Shaft Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .114
Converter Housing Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .116
Case Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .118
Torque Converter . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .119
Charging Pump . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .120
Pump Drive . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .121
Forward Low/High Shaft and Gears Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .122
Reverse/1st Shaft and Gears Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .126
2nd Shaft Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .130
Input Shaft Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .132
Output Shaft Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .133
Drive Plate Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .134
Control Valve Mounting Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .135
Control Valve Assembly Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .136
AXLES (26.25 and 26.28)
External Components Group (26.25 and 26.28 axle) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .138
Front Axle Housing (26.25 and 26.28 axle) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .140
Front Axle Swivel Housing and Steer Cylinder (26.25 and 26.28 axle) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .142
Front Axle Gear and Pinion Set (26.25 axle) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .144
Front Axle Gear and Pinion Set (26.28 axle) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .145
Front Axle Differential (26.25 and 26.28 axle) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .146
Front Axle Double Joint Shaft (26.25 and 26.28 axle) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .147
Front Axle Brakes (26.25 and 26.28 axle) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .148
Front Axle Wheel Hub (26.25 and 26.28 axle) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .150
Front Axle Planetary Drive (26.25 and 26.28 axle) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .151
Rear Axle Housing (26.25 and 26.28 axle) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .152
Rear Axle Swivel Housings and Steer Cylinder (26.25 and 26.28 axle) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .154
Rear Axle Gear and Pinion Set (26.25 axle) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .156
Rear Axle Gear and Pinion Set (26.28 axle) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .157
Rear Axle Differential (26.25 and 26.28 axle) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .158
Rear Axle Double Joint Shaft (26.25 and 26.28 axle) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .159
Rear Axle Wheel Hub (26.25 and 26.28 axle) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .160
Rear Axle Planetary Drive (26.25 and 26.28 axle) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .161
Axles continued on next page.

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

907878/DP0208

Table of Contents
Page
AXLES (26.48)
External Components Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .162
Axle Housing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .164
Swivel Housing and Steer Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .166
Gear and Pinion Set (Front Axle) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .168
Gear and Pinion Set (Rear Axle) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .169
Differential . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .170
Double U-Joint . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .171
Wheel Hub and Final Reduction . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .172
Brakes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .173
BOOM
Low Boom
Three-Section Low Boom - Outer Boom - Rear Section . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .174
Three-Section Low Boom - Outer Boom - Front Section . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .176
Three-Section Low Boom - Intermediate Boom - Rear Section . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .178
Three-Section Low Boom - Intermediate Boom - Front Section . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .180
Three-Section Low Boom - Intermediate Boom - Chain Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .182
Three-Section Low Boom - Intermediate Boom - Hose Tray . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .184
Three-Section Low Boom - Inner Boom - Rear Section . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .186
Three-Section Low Boom - Inner Boom - Hose Tray . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .188
Four-Section Low Boom - Outer Boom - Rear Section . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .190
Four-Section Low Boom - Outer Boom - Front Section . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .192
Four-Section Low Boom - First Intermediate Boom - Rear Section . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .194
Four-Section Low Boom - First Intermediate Boom - Front Section . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .196
Four-Section Low Boom - Second Intermediate Boom - Rear Section . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .198
Four-Section Low Boom - Second Intermediate Boom - Front Section . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .200
Four-Section Low Boom - Inner Boom - Rear Section . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .202
Three and Four-Section Low Boom - Inner Boom - Front Section . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .204
Manual Dynacarrier Bracket (Low Boom) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .206
Dynattach Bracket (Low Boom) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .208
High Boom
Three-Section High Boom - Outer Boom - Rear Section . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .210
Three-Section High Boom - Outer Boom - Side Cover . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .212
Three-Section High Boom - Outer Boom - Front Section . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .214
Three-Section High Boom - Intermediate Boom - Rear Section . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .216
Three-Section High Boom - Intermediate Boom - Front Section . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .218
Three-Section High Boom - Intermediate Boom - Chain Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .220
Three-Section High Boom - Intermediate Boom - Hose Tray . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .222
Three-Section High Boom - Inner Boom - Rear Section . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .224
Four-Section High Boom - Outer Boom - Rear and Side Section . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .226
Four-Section High Boom - Outer Boom - Front Section . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .228
Four-Section High Boom - First Intermediate Boom - Rear Section . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .230
(Continued on next page.)

907878/DP0208

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Table of Contents
Page
High Boom (continued).
Four-Section High Boom - First Intermediate Boom - Front Section . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .232
Four-Section High Boom - Second Intermediate Boom - Rear Section . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .234
Four-Section High Boom - Second Intermediate Boom - Front Section . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .236
Four-Section High Boom - Inner Boom - Rear Section . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .238
Four-Section High Boom - Inner Boom - Front Section . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .240
Manual Dynacarrier Bracket (High Boom) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .242
Dynattach Bracket(High Boom) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .244
HYDRAULIC SYSTEMS
Hydraulic Pump and Accumulator . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .246
Hydraulic Pump with Outrigger Option . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .248
SAHR and Accumulator Charge Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .250
SAHR with PWP Valve - Early Models . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .252
Steer Select Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .254
Steer/Brake Lines Manifold (26.25 and 26.28 axles) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .256
Steer/Brake Lines Manifold (26.48 axle) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .258
Park Brake Intensifier (26.48 axle) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .260
Steer/Brake Lines on Axle (26.25 and 26.28 axles) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .262
Steer/Brake Lines on Axle (26.48 axle) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .264
Brake Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .266
Steer Motor . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .267
Level Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .268
V40 Main Valve Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .270
Pilot Manifold - Tri-Function (4-Button) Joystick - Standard Hydraulics . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .274
Pilot Manifold - Tri-Function (4-Button) Joystick - Auxiliary Hydraulics . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .276
Pilot Manifold - Tri-Function (4-Button) - Radio Remote Option . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .278
Pilot Manifold - Dual-Function (2-Button) Joystick - Standard Hydraulics . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .280
Pilot Manifold - Dual-Function (2-Button) Joystick - Radio Remote Option . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .282
Pilot Manifold - Dual-Function (2-Button) Joystick - Auxiliary Hydraulics . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .284
Pilot Manifold - Dual-Function (2-Button) Joystick - Radio Remote with Auxiliary Hydraulics . . .286
V20 Valve (Outriggers) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .288
Pilot Manifold - Outriggers . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .290
Joystick Controller Group -Tri-Function (4-Button) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .292
Joystick Controller Group- Dual-Function (2-Button) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .294
Return Manifold and Filter Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .296
Frame Level Cylinder Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .298
Frame Stabilizer Cylinder Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .300
Lift Cylinder Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .302
Slave Cylinder Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .304
Continued on next page.

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

907878/DP0208

Table of Contents
Page
HYDRAULIC SYSTEMS (Continued)
Tilt Cylinder Group - Low Boom - Three-Section Boom . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .306
Tilt Cylinder Group - Low Boom - Four-Section Boom . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .308
Tilt Cylinder Group - High Boom - Three-Section Boom . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .310
Tilt Cylinder Group - High Boom - Four-Section Boom . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .312
Extend Cylinder Group - Low Boom - Three-Section Boom . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .314
Extend Cylinder Group - Low Boom - Four-Section Boom . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .316
Extend Cylinder Group - High Boom - Three-Section Boom . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .318
Extend Cylinder Group - High Boom - Four-Section Boom . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .320
Auxiliary Hydraulics - Low Boom - Three-Section Boom . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .322
Auxiliary Hydraulics - Low Boom - Four-Section Boom . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .324
Auxiliary Hydraulics - High Boom - Three-Section Boom . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .326
Auxiliary Hydraulics - High Boom - Four-Section Boom . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .328
Coolers Group - Hydraulic and Transmission . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .330
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS
Flow Divider . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .334
Joystick Disengage Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .335
SAHR Valve (Late) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .336
SAHR Valve (Early) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .337
Steer Select Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .338
Level Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .339
V40 Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .340
Auxiliary Hydraulics V40 Work Section . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .344
Pilot Manifold - Dual-Function (2-Button) Joystick Option . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .346
Pilot Manifold - Tri-Function (4-Button) Joystick Option . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .347
Radio Remote Manifold (Option) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .348
V20 Outrigger Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .350
Outrigger Pilot Manifold . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .352
Joystick Controller - Tri-Function (4-Button) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .354
Joystick Controller - Dual-Function (2-Button) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .356
Stabilizer Cylinder Manifold Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .360
Frame Level Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .362
Frame Stabilizer Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .364
Lift Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .366
Slave Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .368
Tilt Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .370
Boom Extend Cylinder - Three-Section Boom . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .372
Boom Extend Cylinder - Four-Section Boom . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .374
Outrigger Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .376
Dynacarrier Lock Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .378
Swing Carriage Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .379
Rotate Carriage Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .380
Continued on next page.

907878/DP0208

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Table of Contents
Page
HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS (Continued)
Fork-Shift Carriage Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .382
Grapple Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .383
Park Brake Caliper . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .384
ATTACHMENTS
Personnel Work Platform . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .386
Forks . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .390
Dynattach Attachments . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .392
Standard Carriage . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .392
Rotating Carriage . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .394
Swing Carriage . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .398
Log/Pipe Carriage . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .400
Fork-Shift Carriage . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .402
Bucket, 1.3-cubic yard . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .403
Truss Boom . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .404
Dynacarrier Attachments . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .406
Standard Carriage . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .406
Rotating Carriage . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .408
Log/Pipe Carriage . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .412
Truss Boom, Booms with Winch . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .414
Bucket, 1.3-cubic yard . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .416
Bucket, 2.5-cubic yard . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .417
Dual Top Clamp Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .418
Bucket, 3.0-cubic yard . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .420
NUMERICAL INDEX
Numerical Index List . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .421

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

907878/DP0208

Filters

DL Series Dynalift
Filters

6
3-1/2
5

Fuel Filters

Oil Filters

Safety Air Filter

9
7

Transmission
Filter
Hydraulic
Filter

Primary Air
Filter

907878/DP0208

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Filters
Filters

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

Qty.
Req.

01af
02e
00g

102173
L99420
078849

-- ENGINE OIL FILTER -ENGINE OIL FILTER (John Deere). 1


ENGINE OIL FILTER (John Deere). 1
ENGINE OIL FILTER (Perkins 4.0L) 1

03b
04c
05d
00g

L98978
102174
103441
L88976

-- ENGINE FUEL FILTER -FUEL FILTER (John Deere) . . . . . . 1


FUEL FILTER (John Deere) . . . . . . 1
SEDIMENT BOWL (John Deere) . . 1
FUEL FILTER (Perkins 4.0L). . . . . . 1

06
07

L99967
L99453

-- ENGINE AIR FILTER -SAFETY AIR FILTER (inner) . . . . . . 1


PRIMARY AIR FILTER (outer) . . . . 1

08h

L99459

-- HYDRAULIC FILTER -HYDRAULIC FILTER. . . . . . . . . . . . 1

09

L99440

-- TRANSMISSION FILTER -TRANSMISSION FILTER . . . . . . . . 1

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

Qty.
Req.

a Use dust seal PN 102742 as needed.


b Units equipped with manual accelerator pedal.
This filter measures 3-1/2 high; as shown in the
illustration.
c Units equipped with electronic accelerator pedal.
This filter measures 5 high; as shown in the illustration.
d Replace as needed.

DL6L SN 25615 and before


DL6H SN 20823 and before
DL8L SN 35503 and before
DL8H SN 30851 and before
DL10L SN 45184 and before
DL10H SN 40498 and before
DL12H SN 50220 and before

DL6L SN 25616 and up


DL6H SN 20824 and up
DL8L SN 35504 and up
DL8H SN 30852 and up
DL10L SN 45185 and up
DL10H SN 40499 and up
DL12H SN 50221 and up

Part not shown in illustration.

If needed, order PN L500352 o-ring set.

907878/DP0208

Decals

DL Series Dynalift

GENERAL INFORMATION

PAINT FINISH
Use this list to order paint for refinishing:

CAUTION

167788
167789
167758
167760
167754
167755

ALWAYS read and follow the safety precautions and information shown on decals. If any
decals are damaged or unreadable, or if the
unit is repainted, the decals must be
replaced. If repainting, BE SURE that all
decals that apply to your machine are affixed
in their proper locations.

Decal Kits

Decal locations information is provided to assist in


the proper selection and application of new decals, in
the event the original decals become damaged or the
machine is repainted.
For correct replacement of decals, compare the location photographs to your machine before starting to
refinish the unit. Check off each required decal using
the illustration reference number to find the part number, description and quantity in the list. Refer to the
appropriate illustration for replacement location.
If a part with a decal affixed is replaced, the decal
must also be replaced; affixed to the new part.

NOTE: Refer to the SAFETY chapter of the


Operators Manual for specific information provided on the various safety decals.

NEW DECAL APPLICATION


Before applying the new decals, surfaces must be free
from dirt, dust, grease and other foreign material. To
apply a solid-formed decal, remove the smaller portion of the decal backing paper and apply this part of
the exposed adhesive backing to the clean surface
while maintaining proper position and alignment.
Slowly peel off the other portion of the backing paper
while applying hand pressure to smooth out decal surface. To apply a pre-mask decal, first remove the
backing paper to expose the adhesive side of the
decal. Then, properly orient and position the decal
onto the clean mounting surface. After the decal is

907878/DP0208

Yellow; four quarts


Yellow; six 12 oz. Spray Cans)
Charcoal Gray, four quarts
Charcoal Gray; six (12 oz. Spray Cans)
Gun Metal Gray; four quarts
Gun Metal Gray; six (12 oz. Spray Can)

L500919
103426
L500920
103427
L500921
103428
L500922
103429
L500923
103430
L500924
103431

Decal
Decal
Decal
Decal
Decal
Decal
Decal
Decal
Decal
Decal
Decal
Decal

Kit,
Kit,
Kit,
Kit,
Kit,
Kit,
Kit,
Kit,
Kit,
Kit,
Kit,
Kit,

DL6H 40 w/ PWP
DL6H 40 w/o PWP
DL6L 40 w/ PWP
DL6L 40 w/o PWP
DL6H 42 w/ PWP
DL6H 42 w/o PWP
DL6L 42 w/ PWP
DL6L 42 w/o PWP
DL6H 44 w/ PWP
DL6H 44 w/o PWP
DL6L 44 w/ PWP
DL6L 44 w/o PWP

L500925
103432
L500926
103433
L500927
103434
L500928
103435

Decal
Decal
Decal
Decal
Decal
Decal
Decal
Decal

Kit,
Kit,
Kit,
Kit,
Kit,
Kit,
Kit,
Kit,

DL8H 42 w/ PWP
DL8H 42 w/o PWP
DL8L 42 w/ PWP
DL8L 42 w/o PWP
DL8H 44 w/ PWP
DL8H 44 w/o PWP
DL8L 44 w/ PWP
DL8L 44 w/o PWP

L500929
103436
L500930
103437
L500931
103438
L500932
103439

Decal
Decal
Decal
Decal
Decal
Decal
Decal
Decal

Kit,
Kit,
Kit,
Kit,
Kit,
Kit,
Kit,
Kit,

DL10H 44 w/ PWP
DL10H 44 w/o PWP
DL10L 44 w/ PWP
DL10L 44 w/o PWP
DL10H 55 w/ PWP
DL10H 55 w/o PWP
DL10L 55 w/ PWP
DL10L 55 w/o PWP

L500933
103440

Decal Kit, DL12H 40 w/ PWP


Decal Kit, DL12H 40 w/o PWP

NOTE: Decals may be purchased in kits or


individually.

10

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Decal Locations
10

9
5

6
15

14

12

17
18
11

16
8

2
13

DECAL LOCATIONS - OPERATORS STATION


REF.
NO.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

DESCRIPTION
WARNING - SEAT BELT AND PARK BRAKE
IGNITION
DANGER - PERSONNEL INJURY (units w/o PWP)
WARNING - ROLLOVER HAZARD
WARNING - CARRY LOAD LOW
DANGER - HI-VOLT/MOVING PARTS
WARNING - TILT HAZARD/GENL. OPER.
JOYSTICK CONTROL
MADE IN USA
F-N-R SHIFTER
FUSES/RELAYS REFERENCE
MAINTENANCE CHART
OPERATOR MANUAL
WARNING - NO RIDERS
SHIFTER 1,2,3,4
WARNING - BACKUP ALARM
LOAD ZONE CHARTS
PWP LOADCHART USAGE (units w/o PWP)

DL6

DL8

DL10

101506
101507
L65928
L65930
093475
L70307
L70306
L70339
140516
L68295
101451
L70243
100359
L65932
L500439
L500445
See Note
103376

101506
101507
L65928
L65930
093475
L70307
L70306
L70339
140516
L68295
101451
L70243
100359
L65932
L500439
L500445
See Note
103376

101506
101507
L65928
L65930
093475
L70307
L70306
L70339
140516
L68295
101451
L70243
100359
L65932
L500439
L500445
See Note
103376

DL12
101506
101507
L65928
L65930
093475
L70307
L70306
L70339
140516
L68295
101451
L70243
100359
L65932
L500439
L500445
See Note
103376

Note: See Load Zone Charts section of this manual for individual load zone chart part numbers.

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

11

907878/DP0208

Decal Locations

DL Series Dynalift

DECAL LOCATIONS - TRUCK FRAME and BOOM

3
8

907878/DP0208

12

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Decal Locations

DECAL LOCATIONS - TRUCK FRAME and BOOM

REF.
NO.
01
02

DESCRIPTION
GEHL,
GEHL,
GEHL,
GEHL,

6.38
6.75
8.00
8.00

(solid color decal)


(3-D style decal)
(solid color decal)
(3-D style decal)

DL6

DL8

DL10

DL12

101466
184069
101467
102025

101466
184069
101467
102025

101466
184069
101467
102025

101466
184069
101467
102025

03

DL6H
DL6L
DL8H
DL8L
DL10H
DL10L
DL12H

101469
101470
-----------

----101471
101472
-------

--------101473
101474
---

------------101475

04

HALF ZONE MARKER (5 ea. 40 Booms)


HALF ZONE MARKER (6 ea. 42, 44, & 55 Booms)

L62583

--L62583

--L62583

L62583
---

05

1
2
3
4
5

L67719
L67720
L67721
L67722
L67723

L67719
L67720
L67721
L67722
L67723

L67719
L67720
L67721
L67722
L67723

L67719
L67720
L67721
L67722
L67723

06

DYNALIFT,
DYNALIFT,
DYNALIFT,
DYNALIFT,

103357
L70438
103358
L70439

103357
L70438
103358
L70439

103357
L70438
103358
L70439

103357
L70438
103358
L70439

101476
101477
101478
---

--101477
101478
---

----101478
101479

L70440
-------

07

08

EXTENSION
EXTENSION
EXTENSION
EXTENSION
EXTENSION

MARK
MARK
MARK
MARK
MARK

(1
(1
(1
(1
(1

ea.)
ea.)
ea.)
ea.)
ea.)

3.25 (dark gray)


3 (light gray)
4.50
4

40
42
44
55

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

13

907878/DP0208

Decal Locations

DL Series Dynalift
DECAL LOCATIONS - FRAME and BOOM

1
1

8
7
4

9
11

10

17

12
13

1
6
15

16
17

907878/DP0208

14

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Decal Locations

DECAL LOCATIONS - FRAME and BOOM

REF.
NO.

DESCRIPTION

DL6

DL8

DL10

DL12

01
02
03
04

WARNING - PINCH POINT


DANGER - JUMPSTART
WARNING - GAS CYLINDERS
DANGER - HANDS OUT

L65927
L65933
122745
L70305

L65927
L65933
122745
L70305

L65927
L65933
122745
L70305

L65927
L65933
122745
L70305

05
05

GEHL, 2.0 (solid color decal)


GEHL, 2.0 (3-D style decal)

101468
102026

101468
102026

101468
102026

101468
102026

06
06

GEHL, 5.25 (solid color decal)


GEHL, 5.00 (3-D style decal)

L70464
102027

L70464
102027

L70464
102027

L70464
102027

07
08
09
10
11

HYDRAULIC OIL
ACCUMULATOR DISCHARGE
DIESEL FUEL
ANTI-FREEZE
COOLANT UNDER PRESSURE

072794
L70238
072797
056859
072798

072794
L70238
072797
056859
072798

072794
L70238
072797
056859
072798

072794
L70238
072797
056859
072798

12
13
14

PERSONNEL LIFT(with PWP)


PERSONNEL LIFT SAFETY RULES (with PWP)
DANGER - PERSONLIFT(without PWP)

L71554
L71700
L65928

L71554
L71700
L65928

L71554
L71700
L65928

L71554
L71700
L65928

15
16
17

DYNATTACH UNLOCKED
DYNATTACH DIAGRAM
CARRY LOAD LOW

L66613
L65937
L65926

L66613
L65937
L65926

L66613
L65937
L65926

L66613
L65937
L65926

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

15

907878/DP0208

Decal Locations

DL Series Dynalift

DECAL LOCATIONS - PWP EQUIPPED UNITS

3
2
4
1
5

REF.
NO.
01
02
03
04
05
06

DESCRIPTION
PWP SWITCH INSTRUCTION
PERSONNEL LIFT
WORK PLATFORM RULES
PERSONNEL LIFT SAFETY RULES
PWP LOAD ZONE CHART
PWP SYSTEM

DL6

DL8

DL10

102969
L71554
L71555
L71700
See Note
103028

102969
L71554
L71555
L71700
See Note
103028

102969
L71554
L71555
L71700
See Note
103028

DL12
102969
L71554
L71555
L71700
See Note
103028

Note: See Load Zone Charts section of this manual for individual PWP load zone chart part numbers.

907878/DP0208

16

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Load Chart Reference


DL - 6
DL6L / 42

DL6H / 40
Decal

Description

Decal

Description

L70488
L70974
L70535
L70550
L70555
L70532
L70997
L71064
L71711

STANDARD CARRIAGE
ROTATE CARRIAGE
12 FT. TRUSS BOOM
15 FT. TRUSS BOOM
1.3 CU. YD BUCKET
2.5 CU. YD. BUCKET
WINCH
SWING CARRIAGE
PWP

L70780
L70982
L70782
L70783
L70784
L70785
L70994
L71063
L71744

STANDARD CARRIAGE
ROTATE CARRIAGE
12 FT. TRUSS BOOM
15 FT. TRUSS BOOM
1.3 CU. YD BUCKET
2.5 CU. YD. BUCKET
WINCH
SWING CARRIAGE
PWP

DL6H / 44

DL6L / 40
Decal

Description

Decal

L70498
L70977
L70545
L70560
L70569
L70542
L70996
L71065
L71745

STANDARD CARRIAGE
ROTATE CARRIAGE
12 FT. TRUSS BOOM
15 FT. TRUSS BOOM
1.3 CU. YD BUCKET
2.5 CU. YD. BUCKET
WINCH
SWING CARRIAGE
PWP

L70730
L70984
L70732
L70733
L70734
L70735
L70993
L71060
L71741

Description

STANDARD CARRIAGE
ROTATE CARRIAGE
12 FT. TRUSS BOOM
15 FT. TRUSS BOOM
1.3 CU. YD BUCKET
2.5 CU. YD. BUCKET
WINCH
SWING CARRIAGE
PWP

DL6L / 44

DL6H / 42
Decal

Description

Decal

L70770
L70980
L70772
L70773
L70774
L70775
L70995
L71062
L71743

STANDARD CARRIAGE
ROTATE CARRIAGE
12 FT. TRUSS BOOM
15 FT. TRUSS BOOM
1.3 CU. YD BUCKET
2.5 CU. YD. BUCKET
WINCH
SWING CARRIAGE
PWP

L70740
L70985
L70742
L70743
L70744
L70745
L70992
L71061
L71742

Description

STANDARD CARRIAGE
ROTATE CARRIAGE
12 FT. TRUSS BOOM
15 FT. TRUSS BOOM
1.3 CU. YD BUCKET
2.5 CU. YD. BUCKET
WINCH
SWING CARRIAGE
PWP

For additional plastic load chart plates order PN L69402

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

17

907878/DP0208

Load Chart Reference

DL Series Dynalift
DL - 8

DL8H / 42
Decal

L70489
L70975
L70536
L70551
L70556
L70533
L70991
L70721
L71739

DL8H / 44

Description

Decal

Description

STANDARD CARRIAGE
ROTATE CARRIAGE
12 FT. TRUSS BOOM
15 FT. TRUSS BOOM
1.3 CU. YD BUCKET
2.5 CU. YD. BUCKET
WINCH
SWING CARRIAGE
PWP

L70750
L70981
L70752
L70753
L70754
L70755
L70989
L71057
L71737

STANDARD CARRIAGE
ROTATE CARRIAGE
12 FT. TRUSS BOOM
15 FT. TRUSS BOOM
1.3 CU. YD BUCKET
2.5 CU. YD. BUCKET
WINCH
SWING CARRIAGE
PWP

DL8L / 44

DL8L / 42
Decal

L70499
L70978
L70546
L70561
L70570
L70543
L70990
L71059
L71740

Description

Decal

Description

STANDARD CARRIAGE
ROTATE CARRIAGE
12 FT. TRUSS BOOM
15 FT. TRUSS BOOM
1.3 CU. YD BUCKET
2.5 CU. YD. BUCKET
WINCH
SWING CARRIAGE
PWP

L70760
L70983
L70762
L70763
L70764
L70765
L70988
L71058
L71738

STANDARD CARRIAGE
ROTATE CARRIAGE
12 FT. TRUSS BOOM
15 FT. TRUSS BOOM
1.3 CU. YD BUCKET
2.5 CU. YD. BUCKET
WINCH
SWING CARRIAGE
PWP

For additional plastic load chart plates order PN L69402

907878/DP0208

18

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Load Chart Reference


DL - 10 and DL - 12
DL10L / 55

DL10H / 44
Decal

Description

L70490
103173
L70537
L70552
L70557
L70534
L70987
L70720
L71734

STANDARD CARRIAGE
ROTATE CARRIAGE
12 FT. TRUSS BOOM
15 FT. TRUSS BOOM
1.3 CU. YD BUCKET
2.5 CU. YD. BUCKET
WINCH
SWING CARRIAGE
PWP

Outriggers Up
Decal

Description

L71108
103171
L71130
L71132
L71128
L71134
L71136
101108

STANDARD CARRIAGE
ROTATE CARRIAGE
12 FT. TRUSS BOOM
15 FT. TRUSS BOOM
1.3 CU. YD BUCKET
WINCH
SWING CARRIAGE
PWP

DL10L / 44
Decal

DL10L / 55

Description

L70500
103174
L70547
L70562
L70571
L70544
L70986
L71056
L71735

Outriggers Down

STANDARD CARRIAGE
ROTATE CARRIAGE
12 FT. TRUSS BOOM
15 FT. TRUSS BOOM
1.3 CU. YD BUCKET
2.5 CU. YD. BUCKET
WINCH
SWING CARRIAGE
PWP

Decal

Description

L71109
103172
L71131
L71133
L71129
L71135
L71137
101109

STANDARD CARRIAGE
ROTATE CARRIAGE
12 FT. TRUSS BOOM
15 FT. TRUSS BOOM
1.3 CU. YD BUCKET
WINCH
SWING CARRIAGE
PWP

DL10H / 55
Outriggers Up
Decal

Description

L71091
103169
L71117
L71119
L71115
L71121
L71123
101106

STANDARD CARRIAGE
ROTATE CARRIAGE
12 FT. TRUSS BOOM
15 FT. TRUSS BOOM
1.3 CU. YD BUCKET
WINCH
SWING CARRIAGE
PWP

For additional plastic load chart plates order PN L69402

DL10H / 55

DL12H / 40

Outriggers Down
Decal

Description

L71092
103170
L71118
L71120
L71116
L71122
L71124
101107

STANDARD CARRIAGE
ROTATE CARRIAGE
12 FT. TRUSS BOOM
15 FT. TRUSS BOOM
1.3 CU. YD BUCKET
WINCH
SWING CARRIAGE
PWP

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

19

Decal

Description

L71093
103168
L71149
L71150
L71151
L71152
L71153
L71154
L71736

STANDARD CARRIAGE
ROTATE CARRIAGE
12 FT. TRUSS BOOM
15 FT. TRUSS BOOM
1.3 CU. YD BUCKET
2.5 CU. YD. BUCKET
WINCH
SWING CARRIAGE
PWP

907878/DP0208

Operators Station

DL Series Dynalift
Cab (Part 1 of 3)

24

Early Style Cab

20

21

22

23
1

19

4
5

6
8

18
9

10

17

16

2
3
15
5

Later Style Cab


(shown)

14
13

907878/DP0208

20

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Operators Station
Cab (Part 1 of 3)

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

01

Qty.
Req.

24abc

L500058
101713
L500068

OPEN CANOPY (cab weldment) . . 1


(note a, b and c) [canopy kit] (yellow)
(note d)
(note e) (Yellow Cab)
(note e) (Gray Cab)
7/8-9X5 HEX GR 5 . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
ISO MOUNT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
WASHER/CANOPY MOUNT. . . . . . 2
7/8-9 CLASS C LOCK NUT . . . . . . 4
3/8-16X2-1/2 HX GR5 . . . . . . . . . . 4
RETAINER/CANOPY NUT . . . . . . . 2
BREATHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
PLUG/HOLE 2.25. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
PANEL/ACCESS BREATHER . . . . . 1
(Yellow Cab)
(Gray Cab)
FUSE/RELAY BOX . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CHANGE OVER RELAY . . . . . . . 10
FLASHER UNIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
WIRE ASY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7
CONNECTION BRIDGE. . . . . . . . . 2
5 A ATC FUSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
10 A ATC FUSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
20 A ATC FUSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
30 A FUSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
60 A FUSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
TRIM/DIVIDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RETAINER WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 2
1/2 FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . AR
1/2-13X1-1/4 BOLT GR5 HX . . . AR
FRONT GUARD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(note a, b and c)
(note d and e)
HEAD LIGHT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
HEAD LIGHT HARNESS . . . . . . . . 2
GROMMET, 11/16 ID 1-5/16 OD . 2
GROMMET, 3/8 ID 13/16OD. . . AR
GROMMET, 3/8 ID 3/4 OD . . . . AR
SCREW/FLANGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
CLIP/WINDOW BLACK . . . . . . . . AR
GLASS/RH SIDE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(note a, b and c)
(note d and e)
SCREEN (option) (note a, b and c)
SCREEN (option) (note d and e)
BULBSEAL/RH SIDE WINDOW . . . 1
(note a, b and c)
(note d and e)
FOPS WELDMENT (bolt on) . . . . . . 1

00
00de
00de
00

L500064
L500080
L500081
088296

-- ITEMS NOT SHOWN -PLUG/HOLE,.5" BLACK . . . . . . . . . 1


BRKT/STEER COLUMN FRONT . . 1
WLDMT/STEER BRKT REAR. . . . . 1
STROBE LIGHT (option) . . . . . . . . . 1

02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10

13

14de
15
16
17
18

19

20
21
22

L500969
101418
101972
101974
L50300
L69115
101487
L50301
L50371
101667
L70388
L70017
L99974
101902
L69137
L70075
L70123
L70121
101356
L70244
L70245
L70246
L70247
L500225
101774
L69729
L50151
L50283
L70471
101767
L70039
L70241
101711
101712
L70463
L500055
L500057
L500069
101714
L71223
101704

23

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Ref.
No.
00
00abc
00abc
00de

Part
No.
L500060
L500244
L500245
101716

00
L70403
L71146
L71351
101443
00
L70406
L71341

Description

Qty.
Req.

DECAL/ROPS/FOPS WARN. . . . . . 1
HEADLINER FOAM. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HEADLINER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HEADLINER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Wiring Harness)
CANOPY WIRE HARNESS. . . . . . . 1
(note a)
(note b)
(note c)
(note d and e)
FRAME WIRE HARNESS . . . . . . . . 1
(note a and b)
(note c, d and e)

These units may


also require updating of switches to
current style; consult factory for
details.

DL6H SN 20299 and before


DL6L SN 25351 and before
DL8H SN 30301 and before
DL8L SN 35302 and before
DL10H SN 40135 and before
DL10L SN 45097 and before

DL6H SN 20300 Thru SN 20576


DL6L SN 25352 Thru SN 25498
DL8H SN 30302 Thru SN 30525
DL8L SN 35303 Thru SN 35401
DL10H SN 40136 Thru SN 40261
DL10L SN 45098 Thru SN 45135
DL12H SN 50129 and before

DL6H SN 20577 Thru SN 20797


DL6L SN 25499 Thru SN 25587
DL8H SN 30526 Thru SN 30820
DL8L SN 35402 Thru SN 35492
DL10H SN 40262 Thru SN 40468
DL10L SN 45135 Thru SN 45172
DL12H SN 50130 Thru SN 50199

d
DL6H SN 20798 Thru SN 20823
DL6L SN 25558 Thru SN 25615
DL8H SN 30821 Thru SN 30851
DL8L SN 35493 Thru SN 35503
DL10H SN 40469 Thru SN 40498
DL10L SN 45173 Thru SN 45184
DL12H SN 50200 and before
e

21

DL6H SN 20824 and up


DL6L SN 25616 and up
DL8H SN 30852 and up
DL8L SN 35504 and up
DL10H SN 40499 and up
DL10L SN 45185 and up
DL12H SN 50201 and up

907878/DP0208

Operators Station

DL Series Dynalift
Cab (Part 2 of 3)

Early Style Cab


(shown)

2
3
4
5

23

21
22
20

19

8
16
9
15

Early Style Cab


10

17
18

16
11

Later Style Cab


Storage Door

14

15

12

13
14

907878/DP0208

22

Early Style Cab


Storage Door

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Operators Station
Cab (Part 2 of 3)

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01ab
02ab

L500077
L70055
L70116

03ab

04ab
05
06ab
07ab
08ab
09ab
10ab
11ab
12ab
13ab
14
15
16
17cd
18cd

L500078
L500228
L70116
L99843
L500059
L500075
L70486
L99843
L500548
L500076
L500052
L500082
L500067
L500124
L500125
L99157
L500049
650697
101773
101772
101914
101774

19
L500072
101721
20

21
22ab
23

L500071
101720
L500070
L500169
L63548

Description

Qty.
Req.

Ref.
No.

JOYSTICK BRACKET . . . . . . . . . . . 1
LOWER FRONT COVER . . . . . . . . 1
M6-12X1 SCREW. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
LOWER REAR COVER. . . . . . . . . . 1
Note a
Note b
M6-12X1 SCREW . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
RECTANGULAR LOUVER . . . . . . . 1
FIXED VANE LOUVER. . . . . . . . . AR
DECK MAT RETAINER . . . . . . . . . . 1
1/4-20x1 TORX BOLT . . . . . . . . AR
RECTANGULAR LOUVER . . . . . . . 2
REAR DECK MAT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
STORAGE COMPARTMENT LID . . 1
BULB SEAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BULB SEAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
DOOR STRIKER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
STORAGE DOOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PADDLE LATCH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
KEY ONLY (CH751) . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
3/8-16 LOCK NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
3/8-16X6 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BULB SEAL/STORAGE DOOR. . . . 1
STORAGE DOOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Yellow Cab)
(Gray Cab)
TRIM/DIVIDER
FLOOR MAT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(note a and b)
(note c and d)
FLOOR MAT RETAINER . . . . . . . . . 1
(note a and b)
(note c and d) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FLOAT GAUGE COVER . . . . . . . . . 1
BRACKET, STRIKER . . . . . . . . . . . 1
STRIKER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

Part
No.

Description

DL6H SN 20213 and before


DL6L SN 25229 and before
DL8H SN 30228 and before
DL8L SN 35237 and before
DL10H SN 40103 and before
DL10L SN 45084 and before

DL6H SN 20214 Thru SN 20797


DL6L SN 25230 Thru SN 25587
DL8H SN 30229 Thru SN30820
DL8L SN 35238 Thru SN 35492
DL10H SN 40104 Thru SN 40468
DL10L SN 45085 Thru SN 45172
DL12H SN 50199 and before

DL6H SN 20798 Thru SN 20823


DL6L SN 25558 Thru SN 25615
DL8H SN 30821 Thru SN 30851
DL8L SN 35493 Thru SN 35503
DL10H SN 40469 Thru SN 40498
DL10L SN 45173 Thru SN 45184
DL12H SN 50200 and before

DL6H SN 20824 and up


DL6L SN 25616 and up
DL8H SN 30852 and up
DL8L SN 35504 and up
DL10H SN 40499 and up
DL10L SN 45185 and up
DL12H SN 50201 and up

Qty.
Req.

Note: refer to the section Dash/Tilt Plastic Housing


Group (Part 2 of 2) for interior plastic parts for later
style cabs including: rear deck, joystick console,
panels,etc.

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

23

907878/DP0208

Operators Station

DL Series Dynalift
Cab (Part 3 of 3)
FRONT

1
4
2

5
7

Right Side Mirror

Left Side Mirror


(option)

FRONT

Dome Light

Defroster Fan

11

12

13

10

Level Indicator
15 14

16
23
22
21
20

19

18

17

Diode Packs

907878/DP0208

24

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Operators Station
Cab (Part 3 of 3)

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

Qty.
Req.

102962
102963
L63756

(Left Side Mirror - Option)


MIRROR MOUNT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BAR, MIRROR MOUNT . . . . . . . . . 1
MIRROR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

04
05
06
07
08

L70417
L70345
L50081
L70344
L50105

(Right Side Mirror)


SIDE MIRROR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
MIRROR BAR (Mirror End) . . . . . . . 1
5/8-11 NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
MIRROR BAR (Base End) . . . . . . . 1
1-1/8 JAM NUT` . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

09a
10a

103159
137497
103160
103161

(Dome Light)
WLDMNT/DOME LIGHT MOUNT . . 1
DOME LIGHT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HARNESS, INTERIOR LIGHT . . . . 1
HARNESS, DOME LIGHT GRND . 1

L66986
L50208
L66993
L50896
L50655
101158
L70463

(Defroster Fan)
DEFROSTER FAN . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1/4-20X1/2 SELF TAPSCREW . . . 2
BRACKET, DEFROSTER FAN . . . . 1
#10-24 NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
#10-24 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
HARNESS/DEFROSTER FAN . . . . 1
GROMMET, 3/8ID 3/4OD . . . . . AR

01a
02a
03a

Ref.
No.

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Qty.
Req.

21

22
23

L66011
L69297

00

(Strobe Light [option] - Not Shown)


104952
STROBE, AMBER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

19

20

25

Description

(Wiring Harness - Diode Packs)


L500748
DIODE PACK, 3 DIODES. . . . . . . AR
(72-50-286 )
Imprinted on diode pack.
103104
DIODE PACK, 4 DIODES. . . . . . . AR
(72-50-285 REV A )
Imprinted on diode pack.
103101
DIODE PACK, 3 DIODES. . . . . . . AR
(72-50-285 )
Imprinted on diode pack.
L500569
DIODE PACK, 4 DIODES. . . . . . . AR
(72-50-283)
Imprinted on diode pack.
L500747
CLEAR COVER, DIODE PACK . . AR

17

18

11
12
13
14
15
16

Part
No.

(Level Indicator)
LEVEL INDICATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
LEVEL INDICATOR MOUNT. . . . . . 1

Designed for units with these serial numbers:


DL6H SN 20798 and up
DL6L SN 25558 and up
DL8H SN 30821 and up
DL8L SN 35493 and up
DL10H SN 40469 and up
DL10L SN 45173 and up
DL12H SN 50200 and up

907878/DP0208

Operators Station

DL Series Dynalift
Front Glass

FRONT
1

10

11 12

13

14

6
6
5

4
Early Style

3
Later Style

907878/DP0208

26

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Operators Station
Front Glass

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01
L500032
101726
02

03c
04

05

06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14

L500109
L500713
101725
L500030
L50486
L50139
L50137
L500031
L50486
L50139
L50137
L500025
L500028
L500019
L500027
L500019
L70486
L500111
L500020
L500021
L500022
L500017

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

Ref.
No.

BULB SEAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note a and b
Note c
FRONT GLASS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note a
Note b
FRONT GLASS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOLD OPEN BRACKET . . . . . . . . . 1
1/4-20X5/8 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
1/4 LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 2
1/4 FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
HOLD OPEN BRACKET . . . . . . . . . 1
1/4-20X5/8 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
1/4 LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 2
1/4 FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
DETENT RING PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
L STYLE HOLD OPEN (LH) . . . . . . 1
ROLL PIN 3/16X1/2 . . . . . . . . . . . 1
L STYLE HOLD OPEN (RH) . . . . . . 1
ROLL PIN 3/16X1/2 . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1/4-20X1 TORXSCREW . . . . . . . . 2
FRONT WINDOW HINGE . . . . . . . . 2
NYLON BUSHING 1/4 ID. . . . . . . . 2
GROMMET 1/2 ID . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
FLATWASHER. .28 ID . . . . . . . . . . 2
1/4-20 ACORN NUT BLACK . . . . . 2

00c

27

Part
No.

Description

Qty.
Req.

(Complete Front Window Assembly)


101764
COMPLETE ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . 1
(includes all items shown, except
item 3; as well as wiper motor,
wiper blade and related wiper parts)

DL6H SN 20771 and before


DL6L SN 25581 and before
DL8H SN 30767 and before
DL8L SN 35488 and before
DL10H SN 40434 and before
DL10L SN 45171 and before
DL12H SN 50192 and before

DL6H SN 20772 Thru SN 20797


DL6L SN 25582 Thru SN 25587
DL8H SN 30768 Thru SN 30820
DL8L SN 35489 Thru SN 35492
DL10H SN 40435 Thru SN 40468
DL10L SN 45172 Thru SN 45172
DL12H SN 50193 Thru SN 50199

DL6L SN 25588 and up


DL6H SN 20798 and up
DL8L SN 35493 and up
DL8H SN 30821 and up
DL10L SN 45173 and up
DL10H SN 40469 and up
DL12H SN 50200 and up

907878/DP0208

Operators Station

DL Series Dynalift

Windshield Wiper - Front

8
17

18

19

4
6
16

15
14

12

11

13

12

11

10

WASHER SYSTEM RESERVOIR


LOCATED INSIDE ENGINE HOOD
NEXT TO RADIATOR

20

907878/DP0208

28

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Operators Station

Windshield Wiper - Front


Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01

02bc
03d

04
05
06
07
08
09

10
11
12
13
14

15
16

L500102
L500703
L500707
L500101
L500702
L500700
L500706
L500709
L500697
L500099
L500101
L500719
L500711
101717
L500694
L500004
L500110
L500696
L500001
L500112
L500718

17

18
19

L99848
L500695
L500701
L500108
L500712
L500708

20
L70649
101495

Description

Qty.
Req.

Ref.
No.

WIPER BLADE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note a (20)
Note b and c (20)
ADAPTER / PIN LOCK . . . . . . . . . . 1
WIPER ARM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note a (included with #9 - note a)
Note b and c (15-1/2)
M8 / ACORN NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
M5 / ACORN NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RAIN SHIELD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
M18 / NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAPTER/WET ARM . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PANTO ADAPTER PLATE. . . . . . . . 1
Note a (included with #3 - note a)
Note b and c
SCREW / M5 16mm . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
WASHER, #10 WEATHERTITE . . . 2
BUSHING / NYLON. . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
NUT/ACORN #10-24 BLK . . . . . . . . 1
COVER WIPER MOTOR. . . . . . . . . 1
Note a
Note b and c
WASHER/BLK NYLON. . . . . . . . . AR
FASTENER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note a (#10-32x7/8 screw)
Note b and c (#10-24x1-1/4 bolt)
WIPER MOTOR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note a and e
Note b and c
GASKET / PANTO ADAPTER . . . . . 1
TOWER SEAL / WIPER . . . . . . . . . 1
Note a (nylon spacer 5/16 ID)
Note b (glass with 3/4 ID)
Note b and c (glass with 1 ID)
WASHER BOTTLE, W/PUMP(S) . . 1
SINGLE PUMP
DUAL PUMP

00a

00

00

Part
No.

Description

Qty.
Req.

-- ITEMS NOT SHOWN -(Wet arm kit)


L500106
WET ARM KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(when not included with wiper arm)
(Windshield Wiper Harness)
HARNESS, FRONT WIPER . . . . . . 1
L500113
Note a
L500715
Note b
(Windshield Washer System)
L70709
HARNESS, WASHER BOTTLE . . AR

DL6H SN 20771 and before


DL6L SN 25581 and before
DL8H SN 30767 and before
DL8L SN 35488 and before
DL10H SN 40434 and before
DL10L SN 45171 and before
DL12H SN 50192 and before

DL6H SN 20772 Thru SN 20797


DL6L SN 25582 Thru SN 25587
DL8H SN 30768 Thru SN 30820
DL8L SN 35489 Thru SN 35492
DL10H SN 40435 Thru SN 40468
DL10L SN 45172 Thru SN 45172
DL12H SN 50193 Thru SN 50199

DL6L SN 25588 and up


DL6H SN 20798 and up
DL8L SN 35493 and up
DL8H SN 30821 and up
DL10L SN 45173 and up
DL10H SN 40469 and up
DL12H SN 50200 and up

PN L500702 has a built in washer spray nozzle


and hose (wet arm).
PN L500101 does not come with the washer spray
nozzle and hose (wet arm); order L500106 Wet
Arm Kit if needed.

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

29

It is recommended to order wiper kit L500749.

907878/DP0208

Operators Station

DL Series Dynalift

Top Glass and Wiper (Early Style)

6
1

11

12
8
13
9
14

10
15
16

17

18
19

20

21

Reference for sealant

907878/DP0208

30

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Operators Station

Top Glass and Wiper (Early Style)


Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01

02b
03

04
05

06
07
08
09a
09b
10

11b
12b
13b
14b
15

16

L500011
L500714
L500680
L500009
L500705
L500008
L500002
L500704
L500016
L500004
L500001
L500104
L500114
L500717
L500014
L500716
L500709
L500697
L500699
L500698
L500108
L500712
L500708
L500013
L500013
L500710

17
L500750
L500695

Description

Qty.
Req.

Ref.
No.

TOP GLASS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note a
Note b
NUT, M8 HEX (Trico motor). . . . . . . 1
RADIAL WIPER ARM . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note a
Note b
WET ARM KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
WIPER BLADE, 20. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note a
Note b
HOSE REDUCER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
#10-24 ACORN NUT . . . . . . . . . . . 1
FLATWASHER. .26ID. . . . . . . . . . . 1
RUBBER WASHER. .187ID . . . . . . 1
NYLON BUSHING 1/4ID . . . . . . . . 1
GROMMET, T-STYLE RUBBER . . . 1
TOP WINDOW WIRE HARNESS . . 1
Note a
Note b
RAIN SHIELD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
NUT, M18 HEX . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
WASHER, STEEL M18 . . . . . . . . . . 1
WASHER, FIBER M18 . . . . . . . . . . 1
NYLON SPACER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note a (3/4 ID)
Note b and c
Note b and c
WIPER MOTOR COVER. . . . . . . . . 1
Note a (Included with item 18 note a)
Note b
WIPER MOTOR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note a (replacement kit for L99848)
Note b

Part
No.

18
L500013
L500696
19

20
21
22d

L500006
L500001
L500718
L500607
L500005
L70649
L70709

Description

Qty.
Req.

WIPER MOTOR COVER. . . . . . . . . 1


Note a (Included with item 16 note a)
Note b
ROUND HEAD SCREW. . . . . . . . . 1
Note a (#10-24X7/8)
FLATWASHER. .26ID . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note b (#10-24X1-1/14)
GLUE KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SETTING BLOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
WASHER BOTTLE, W/PUMP . . . . . 1
WASHER WIRE HARNESS . . . . . . 1

DL6H SN 20771 and before


DL6L SN 25581 and before
DL8H SN 30767 and before
DL8L SN 35488 and before
DL10H SN 40434 and before
DL10L SN 45171 and before
DL12H SN 50192 and before

DL6H SN 20772 Thru SN 20797


DL6L SN 25582 Thru SN 25587
DL8H SN 30768 Thru SN 30820
DL8L SN 35489 Thru SN 35492
DL10H SN 40435 Thru SN 40468
DL10L SN 45172 Thru SN 45172
DL12H SN 50193 Thru SN 50199

Use L500712 for glass with 3/4 diameter hole.


Use L500708 for glass with 1 diameter hole.

Washer bottle has one pump. Refer to next


page if washer bottle has two pumps.

WASHER SYSTEM RESERVOIR


LOCATED INSIDE ENGINE HOOD
NEXT TO RADIATOR

22

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

31

907878/DP0208

Operators Station

DL Series Dynalift

Top Glass and Wiper (Later Style)

6
7

8
9
3

4
10

11
12

13
1

14
10
15

16

17

18

907878/DP0208

32

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Operators Station

Top Glass and Wiper (Later Style)


Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01a

101723
L500607
L500703
L500707
L500099
101718
L500700
L500706
L500709
L500711
101717
L500697
L500719
L500004
L500701
L500695

02a
03a
04a
05ab
06a
07a
08a
09a
10a
11a
12a
13a
14a
15a

Description

Qty.
Req.

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

GLASS, SKYLIGHT CURVED. . . . . 1


GLUE KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
WIPER BLADE / 20" . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAPTER/PIN LOCK . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAPTER/WET ARM . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ARM, WIPER 24" WET PANTO . . . 1
NUT / M8 PANTO PLATE . . . . . . . . 1
NUT / M5 ACORN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RAIN SHIELD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SCREW / M5 16MM . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
WASHER, #10 WEATHERTITE . . AR
NUT M18 HEX. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PANTO ADAPTER PLATE. . . . . . . . 1
NUT/ACORN #10-24 BLK . . . . . . . . 1
GASKET / PANTO ADAPTER . . . . . 1
WIPER MOTOR / TRICO . . . . . . . . 1

16a
17a
18a
19c

L500696
L500001
L500718
101495
103912

Description

Qty.
Req.

COVER WIPER MOTOR. . . . . . . . . 1


WASHER/BLK NYLON . . . . . . . . . . 1
#10-24x1.25 BOLT GR5 . . . . . . . . . 1
WASHER BOTTLE, W/PUMPS. . . . 1
TOP WIPER HARNESS . . . . . . . . . 1
(includes top washer hose)

DL6L SN 25588 and up


DL6H SN 20798 and up
DL8L SN 35493 and up
DL8H SN 30821 and up
DL10L SN 45173 and up
DL10H SN 40469 and up
DL12H SN 50200 and up

Windshield washer spray nozzle is incorporated into


wiper arm and is not sold separately.

Washer bottle with two pumps.


Early style (PN L70649) had one pump; refer to
previous page for early style washer system.

WASHER SYSTEM RESERVOIR


LOCATED INSIDE ENGINE HOOD
NEXT TO RADIATOR

19

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

33

907878/DP0208

Operators Station

DL Series Dynalift

Left Glass (Early Style)


(Refer to Usage Table below)

Ref.
No.
00
01
02
03
04

Part
No.
L500117
L500033
L500032
L500057
L500055

907878/DP0208

Description

Qty.
Req.

Ref.
No.

COMPLETE ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . 1
LEFT REAR GLASS . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BULB SEAL 1/4 CLIP ON . . . . . . . 1
WINDOW CLIP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5
#10-16X1.75 FLNG SCREW . . . . . 10

Part
No.

Description

Qty.
Req.

Usage Table
Parts listed on this page apply to the following units:
DL6L SN 25587 and before
DL6H SN 20797 and before
DL8L SN 35492 and before
DL8H SN 30820 and before
DL10L SN 45172 and before
DL10H SN 40468 and before
DL12H SN 50199 and before

34

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Operators Station

Left Glass (Later Style)


(Refer to Usage Table below)
1

2
3

5
8

Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08

Part
No.
101724
101722
101715
L500017
L500021
L500020
L500022
101733

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

Ref.
No.

GLASS LH SIDE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BULBSEAL, LH REAR WINDOW . . 1
CLIP, Z . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
1/4-20 NUT/ACORN BLK . . . . . . . . 4
GROMMET/.50 ID .25 GROOVE . . 4
BUSHING/NYLON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
WASHER/FLAT BLACK. . . . . . . . . . 4
1/4-20x7/8 TRS TX . . . . . . . . . . . . 4

Part
No.

Description

Qty.
Req.

Usage Table
Parts listed on this page apply to the following units:
DL6L SN 25588 and up
DL6H SN 20798 and up
DL8L SN 35493 and up
DL8H SN 30821 and up
DL10L SN 45173 and up
DL10H SN 40469 and up
DL12H SN 50200 and up

35

907878/DP0208

Operators Station

DL Series Dynalift

Rear Glass (Early Style)

FRONT
10
1

16

12
9

11

9
14
17

19

13

3
7
15

907878/DP0208

18

19

18

17

36

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Operators Station

Rear Glass (Early Style)


Ref.
No.
00
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08

Part
No.
L500116
L500017
NSS
L70486
L500019
L500020
L500021
L500022
L500023
L500024

Description

Qty.
Req.

COMPLETE ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . 1
1/4-20 ACORN NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BLUE LOCKTITE . . . . . . . . . . . AR
1/4-20X1 TORX SCREW. . . . . . . . 2
ROLL PIN 3/16X1/2. . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
NYLON BUSHING 1/4ID . . . . . . . . 2
GROMMET 1/2ID . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
FLATWASHER. .28ID. . . . . . . . . . . 2
FLATWASHER. 1/4ID. . . . . . . . . . . 2
PLASTIC HINGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

L500025
L500026
L500027
L500028
L500029
L500030
L500031
L50328
L50486
L50139
L50137

Description

Qty.
Req.

DETENT RING PIN .188 . . . . . . . . 2


BULB SEAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RH HOLD OPEN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
LH HOLD OPEN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
REAR GLASS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOLD OPEN BRACKET . . . . . . . . . 1
HOLD OPEN BRACKET . . . . . . . . . 1
1/4-20X3/4 TORX SCREW . . . . . . 4
1/4-20X5/8 GR5 BOLT . . . . . . . . . 4
1/4 LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
1/4 FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 4

Usage Table
Parts listed on this page apply to the following units:
DL6L SN 25587 and before
DL6H SN 20797 and before
DL8L SN 35492 and before
DL8H SN 30820 and before
DL10L SN 45172 and before
DL10H SN 40468 and before
DL12H SN 50199 and before

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

37

907878/DP0208

Operators Station

DL Series Dynalift

Rear Glass (Later Style)

15
11
7
2
6
8
1

12

13

10

5
4

14

FRONT

907878/DP0208

38

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Operators Station

Rear Glass (Later Style)


Ref.
No.
00
01
02
03
04
05
06
07

Part
No.
101761
L500017
L70486
101732
L500019
101727
L500020
L500021

Description

Qty.
Req.

COMPLETE ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . 1
1/4-20 NUT/ACORN BLK . . . . . . . . 2
1/4-20x1 BOLT BLK . . . . . . . . . . . 2
1/4-20x1-1/4 TRS G5 ES5BF . . . . 4
PIN/ROLL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOLD OPEN, WINDOW T-STYLE . 1
BUSHING/NYLON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
GROMMET, 1/2ID 1/4 GROOVE . 2

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15

L500022
L500024
L500025
101790
101728
101729
101730
101731

Description

Qty.
Req.

WASHER/FLAT BLACK. . . . . . . . . . 2
HINGE/PLASTIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
PIN/DETENT RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
GASKET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
GLASS, REAR WINDOW . . . . . . . . 1
BULBSEAL, REAR WINDOW . . . . . 1
MOUNT, REAR WINDOW LATCH . 1
HINGE BLOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2

Usage Table
Parts listed on this page apply to the following units:
DL6L SN 25588 and up
DL6H SN 20798 and up
DL8L SN 35493 and up
DL8H SN 30821 and up
DL10L SN 45173 and up
DL10H SN 40469 and up
DL12H SN 50200 and up

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

39

907878/DP0208

Operators Station

DL Series Dynalift

Upper Door (Early Style)

10

15

8
11
9

6
13

12
14

17

16
15

10

13

18

6
7

19

14

4
1

Attaches to cab
Attaches to door

907878/DP0208

40

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Operators Station

Upper Door (Early Style)


Ref.
No.

Part
No.

00a

L500355

01

02
03

04
05d
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

L500355
L500360
L500607
L500039
L500355
L500359
L500043
L500036
L500021
L500034
L500022
L500020
L500040
L500269
L500268
L500042
L500037
L500038
L500046

Description

Qty.
Req.

COMPLETE ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . 1
(Includes items 1 and 3 - note c)
UPPER DOOR GLASS . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note b; includes item 3, note c.
Note c
GLUE KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
UPPER DOOR BULB SEAL . . . . . . 1
UPPER DOOR FRAME. . . . . . . . . . 1
Note b. Includes item 1 note c.
Note c
HINGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
DOOR HOLD OPEN . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
GROMMET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
1/4-20X1-3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1/4 FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
NYLON BUSHING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
1/4-20 NUTSERT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
1/4-20X2 TORX HD SCREW . . . . 1
RUBBER BUMPER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
STEEL BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
5/16-18X2 TRUSS HD SCREW . . 2
5/16-18 ACORN NUT . . . . . . . . . . . 2
STRIKER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

17
18
19

L500017
L500023
L500041

Replaces older style upper door and glass

Description

Qty.
Req.

1/4-20 ACORN NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . 2


FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
1/4-20X1-1/2 HEX HD SCREW . . 2

--- SERIAL NUMBERS --DL6H SN 20556 and before


DL6L SN 25487 and before
DL8H SN 30515 and before
DL8L SN 35400 and before
DL10H SN 40253 and before
DL10L SN 45135 and before
DL12H SN 50128 and before

DL6H SN 20557 Thru SN20797


DL6L SN 25488 Thru SN 25587
DL8H SN 30516 Thru SN 30820
DL8L SN 35401 Thru SN 35492
DL10H SN 40253 Thru SN 40468
DL10L SN 45135 Thru SN 45172
DL12H SN 50129 Thru 50199

Includes both components, one attaches to door,


the other attaches to the cab; they are not sold
separately.

Usage Table
Parts listed on this page apply to the following units:
DL6L SN 25587 and before
DL6H SN 20797 and before
DL8L SN 35492 and before
DL8H SN 30820 and before
DL10L SN 45172 and before
DL10H SN 40468 and before
DL12H SN 50199 and before

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

41

907878/DP0208

Operators Station

DL Series Dynalift

Upper Door (Later Style)

11

10

16

6
20

17

18

19
8

13

21

15

4
16

14

8
18

17

13
9

12

Attaches to cab
Attaches to door

907878/DP0208

42

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Operators Station

Upper Door (Later Style)


Ref.
No.

Part
No.

00

01
02
03a
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14

101763
101907
L500034
L500017
L500036
101753
L500020
L500021
L500114
L500037
L500038
101754
101709
101755
101743
101756

Description

Qty.
Req.

COMPLETE ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . 1
(Yellow Cab)
(Gray Cab)
SCREW/HEX . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
NUT/ACORN .25-20 BLK . . . . . . . . 1
HOLD OPEN/DOOR (set) . . . . . . . . 1
NUT, HEX M6x1 YZ DR 10.9 . . . . . 2
BUSHING/NYLON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
GROMMET/.50id .25 GROOVE . . . 3
BUSHING/NYLON-WHITE . . . . . . . 1
BOLT/BLK TRUSS HEAD . . . . . . . . 2
NUT/ACORN BLACK . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BOLT, .38-16x4.5 HEX 304 SS . . . . 1
BUMPER, RUBBER 2" CONE . . . . 1
BOLT, M6x1x25 FLT PH ES5YZ . . . 3
NUT, .38-16 HEX TL-316SS . . . . . . 2
LATCH, ROTARY RIGHT . . . . . . . . 1

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

15
16
17
18

101757
101719
L500042
101750
101909

19

20
21
a

101758
101910
L500967
L500607
101759

Description

Qty.
Req.

BLT, .38-16x8.5 HEX SS . . . . . . . . . 1


GLASS MOUNT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BUSHING/STEEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
HINGE, DOOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
(Yellow Cab)
(Gray Cab)
WLDMNT, UPPER DOOR . . . . . . . . 1
(Yellow Cab)
(Gray Cab)
GLASS, UPPER DOOR . . . . . . . . . 1
GLUE KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BULBSEAL, UPPER DOOR . . . . . . 1

Includes both components, one attaches to door,


the other attaches to the cab; they are not sold
separately.

Usage Table
Parts listed on this page apply to the following units:
DL6L SN 25588 and up
DL6H SN 20798 and up
DL8L SN 35493 and up
DL8H SN 30821 and up
DL10L SN 45173 and up
DL10H SN 40469 and up
DL12H SN 50200 and up

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

43

907878/DP0208

Operators Station

DL Series Dynalift

Lower Door (Early Style)

SEE DETAIL A

DETAIL A

13
13

9
2

11
12

7
3

SEE DETAIL A

12
14,15

16

10

17
5
18

907878/DP0208

44

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Operators Station

Lower Door (Early Style)


Ref.
No.
00
01
02
03
04
05

06
07
08

Part
No.
L500120
L500082
L500083
L500084
651574
166776
L500086
L66907
L50212
L500087
L500088
L500089
L99157

Description

Qty.
Req.

COMPLETE. ASSEMBLY. . . . . . . . . 1
BULB SEAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1/4-20X3/4 TRUSS HD SCREW . . . 4
#10-24X1/2 TRUSS HD SCREW . . 6
#8-32x1-1/8 SOCKT HD SCREW . 1
#8-32 NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RELEASE LEVER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
INSIDE DOOR HANDLE . . . . . . . . 1
#10-24X1/4 SET SCREW . . . . . . . 1
LH INSIDE HANDLE ASY. . . . . . . . 1
RH ROTARY LATCH . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PADDLE LATCH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
KEY/CAB (CH751) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

L500090
L500091
L500092
L500093
L500094
L500095
NSS
L500096
L500097
L70116

Description

Qty.
Req.

INTERNAL.TOOTH RETAINER . . . 3
LH DRIVE BAR WELD. . . . . . . . . . . 1
LOWER DOOR WELD. . . . . . . . . . . 1
DOOR RELEASE ROD . . . . . . . . . . 1
DOOR LATCH SHORT ROD. . . . . . 1
DOOR CARPET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CONTACT ADHESIVE . . . . . . . . . AR
SLAM LATCH WELD. . . . . . . . . . . . 1
DOOR PLASTIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
M6-12X1 SCREW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9

Usage Table
Parts listed on this page apply to the following units:
DL6L SN 25587 and before
DL6H SN 20797 and before
DL8L SN 35492 and before
DL8H SN 30820 and before
DL10L SN 45172 and before
DL10H SN 40468 and before
DL12H SN 50199 and before

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

45

907878/DP0208

Operators Station

DL Series Dynalift

Lower Door (Later Style)

24

23

20

12
15
23
21

20

14
3

18

10
19

16

13

25
11

17

4
2

9
26

27

28
22

907878/DP0208

46

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Operators Station

Lower Door (Later Style)


Ref.
No.

Part
No.

00

01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

101762
101906
L500017
L500021
L500022
101737
L500037
L500038
101709
101738
101739
101740
101741
101742
101743
101710
101744
101792
101745
101746

Description

Qty.
Req.

COMPLETE ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . 1
(Yellow Cab)
(Gray Cab)
1/4-20 NUT/ACORN BLK . . . . . . . . 1
GROMMET/.50ID .25 GROOVE . . . 3
WASHER/FLAT BLACK. . . . . . . . . . 1
SCR, M6x1x12 FLG YZD . . . . . . . . 2
BOLT/BLK TRUSS HEAD . . . . . . . . 2
NUT/ACORN BLACK . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BUMPER, RUBBER 2" CONE . . . . 1
M12x1 HEX BOLT ES5CZ. . . . . . . . 1
M8x1.25x35 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
1/2x1-1/4X.083 FLT WASHER Z . 1
M8x1.25 HEX NUT NK ES5CZ . . . . 2
3/8-16x5 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
38-16 HEX NUT TL-316SS . . . . . . 1
STRIKER, M12x1x25 . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HANDLE, EXT. DOOR LOCKING . . 1
KEY ONLY
M5x.8x20 BOLT PAN PH . . . . . . . . 1
COVER, GRAB HANDLE LATCH . . 1

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

18
19
20
21
22

101747
101748
L500042
L500966

Description

Qty.
Req.

101750
101909

BUMPER, RECESS . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CAM LATCH, LH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BUSHING/STEEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
GLASS, LOWER DOOR . . . . . . . . . 1
WLDMNT, LOWER DOOR . . . . . . . 1
(Yellow Cab)
(Gray Cab)
HINGE, LOWER DOOR . . . . . . . . . 2
(Yellow Cab)
(Gray Cab)

24
25
26
27
28

101751
101752
101793
L500098
101794

BULBSEAL, LOWER DOOR . . . . . . 1


INSIDE SEAL, LOWER DOOR . . . . 1
M8X20 BOLT HEX FLNG HD . . . . . 1
WASHER/BLK NYLON . . . . . . . . . . 1
M8 HEX NUT YZ . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

00

L500607

-- ITEMS NOT SHOWN -GLUE KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

101749
101912
23

Usage Table
Parts listed on this page apply to the following units:
DL6L SN 25588 and up
DL6H SN 20798 and up
DL8L SN 35493 and up
DL8H SN 30821 and up
DL10L SN 45173 and up
DL10H SN 40469 and up
DL12H SN 50200 and up

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

47

907878/DP0208

Operators Station

DL Series Dynalift
Dash (Early Style)
15

13

11

18

21

16,17
12

14

29

19

10

9
3

20

2
22

24

25
26
31

28
30
27
23

907878/DP0208

48

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Operators Station
Dash (Early Style)

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01
L71681
L70116
02
L70710
L71095
L71709
L70486
L52027
03
L69282
L71075
04
L70414
L71085
05

06

L69290
L71082
L71077
L69284
L71077

07
L70031
L71084
08

09
10
11
12

L69300
L71083
089069
089070
L41848
L71088
L69289
L71081

13
L70416
L71086
14
L69283
L71076
15
L69285
L71078
16
L69287
L71080
17
L69286
L71079
18

19

L69281
L71074
L69402
L63887
L50051

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

FRONT DASH PLASTIC . . . . . . . . . 1


Note d and Note e
M6-12X1 SCREW. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
SWITCH MOUNT PLATE . . . . . . . . 2
Note a - (6 holes)
Note b - (6 holes)
Note b - (7 holes)
1/4-20X1 TORX SCREW . . . . . . . 2
WELD NUT 1/4-20 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
STEER MODE SWITCH . . . . . . . . . 1
Note a
Note b
AXLE ALIGN SWITCH. . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note a
Note b
LIGHTS SWITCH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note a and f
Note b and c
HAZARD SWITCH. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note a and f
Note b and c
TURN SIGNAL SWITCH . . . . . . . . . 1
Note a and f
Note b and c
BEACON SWITCH . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note a and f
Note b and c
START SWITCH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
KEY ONLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
START PUSH BUTTON . . . . . . . . . 1
SWITCH HOLE PLUG . . . . . . . . . AR
ETHER SWITCH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note a and f
Note b and c
CLUTCH CUT-OUT SWITCH . . . . . 1
Note a
Note b
WIPER/WASHER SWITCH . . . . . . . 1
Note a and f
Note b and c
FAN SPEED SWITCH . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note a and f
Note b and c
HEAT/AC SWITCH . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note a and f
Note b and c
HEAT ONLY SWITCH . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note a and f
Note b and c
PARK BRAKE SWITCH. . . . . . . . . . 1
Note a
Note b
PLASTIC LOAD CHART PLATE . . 10
U-BOLT 1/4-20 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
1/4-20 SERRATED FLNG NUT. . . 8

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

20
21
22
23

L71691
L69546
L69551
L69549
L70116
L69548
L69466
L70501
L69489
L69490
L99844
L99983
L99845
L69824
L69825

24
25
26
27
28
29

30
31
a

Description

Qty.
Req.

WORK PLATFORM SWITCH . . . . . 1


DASH PLASTIC. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
COLUMN TOP PLASTIC. . . . . . . . . 1
COLUMN BOTTOM PLASTIC. . . . . 1
M6-12X1 SCREW. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
COLUMN FACE PLASTIC. . . . . . . . 1
GAUGE MOUNT PLATE . . . . . . . . . 1
REMOVABLE RIVET . . . . . . . . . . . 4
FUEL/HOURMETER GAUGE . . . . . 1
INDICATORS GAUGE. . . . . . . . . . . 1
ROTARY SWITCH, HEAT . . . . . . . . 1
KNOB ONLY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CONTROL CABLE 84 . . . . . . . . . . 1
PLASTIC RIVET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BINDING SCREW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
--- SERIAL NUMBERS --DL6H SN 20299 and before
DL6L SN 25351 and before
DL8H SN 30301 and before
DL8L SN 35302 and before
DL10H SN 40135 and before
DL10L SN 45097 and before

DL6H SN 20300 and up


DL6L SN 25352 and up
DL8H SN 30302 and up
DL8L SN 35303 and up
DL10H SN 40136 and up
DL10L SN 45098 and up
DL12H SN All

When unit is not equipped with this option, use


part # L71088 Switch Hole Plug.

Early style dash used 6 hole switch mount plate.


If replacing this older dash, it will also be necessary
to order (2) L71709 switch mount plates.

Uses 7 hole switch mount plate # L71709

When not equipped with this option, use


part # L69291 Switch Hole Plug.

Usage Table
Parts listed on this page apply to the following units:
DL6L SN 25587 and before
DL6H SN 20797 and before
DL8L SN 35492 and before
DL8H SN 30820 and before
DL10L SN 45172 and before
DL10H SN 40468 and before
DL12H SN 50199 and before

49

907878/DP0208

Operators Station

DL Series Dynalift
Dash (Later Style)

4
3
2

6
7

27

25

29

31

5
6

7
17
8

32 26 28

30
11

10

12

33
34

18

20

22

24

35

15

14

13
16

17

19

907878/DP0208

21

23

50

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Operators Station
Dash (Later Style)

Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20a
21a
22a
23a
24
25a
26

Part
No.
L69466
L70501
L69489
L69490
101492
101550
L69825
101491
101490
101493
L70017
101524
101494
101528
L70486
L50051
L71709
L71075
L71085
L71082
L71077
L71084
L71083
L71691
L71081
L71086

Description

Qty.
Req.

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

PLATE / GAUGE MOUNT . . . . . . . . 1


RIVET / REMOVABLE . . . . . . . . . . . 4
GAUGE / FUEL-HOURMETER . . . . 1
GAUGE / INDICATORS. . . . . . . . . . 1
PLASTIC / UPPER STEER COL. . . 1
SCREW / 1/4-20x.75" PHILLIPS . . 32
BINDING POST & SCREW . . . . . . . 2
PLASTIC / LOWER STEER COL.. . 1
PLASTIC / DASH. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PLASTIC / RH CONSOLE. . . . . . . . 1
PLUG / 2.25 " HOLE . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PLUG / 3.0" HOLE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
PLASTIC / REAR DECK . . . . . . . . . 1
COVER / RECIRC VENT HOLE . . . 1
SCREW /.25-20x1.0 BLK . . . . . . . . 2
NUT / 1/4-20 WHIZ LOCK ZP . . . . . 2
BEZEL / 7 HOLE SWITCH . . . . . . . 2
SWITCH / STEER MODE . . . . . . . . 1
SWITCH / AXLE ALIGNMENT . . . . 1
SWITCH / LIGHTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SWITCH / HAZARD LIGHTS . . . . . 1
SWITCH / TURN SIGNALS. . . . . . . 1
SWITCH / BEACON . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SWITCH / WORK PLATFORM . . . . 1
SWITCH / ETHER INJECTION . . . . 1
SWITCH / CLUTCH CUT-OUT . . . . 1

27a
28a
29a
30a

L71076
L71076
L71078
L71080
L71079
L71074
101278
089069
089070
L41848
101378
L99983

31
32b
33
34
35

Description

Qty.
Req.

SWITCH / WIPER-WASHER. . . . . . 1
SWITCH / WIPER-WASHER. . . . . . 1
SWITCH / FAN SPEED . . . . . . . . . . 1
SWITCH / HEATER & A/C. . . . . . . . 1
SWITCH / HEATER ONLY . . . . . . . 1
SWITCH / PARK BRAKE. . . . . . . . . 1
SWITCH / ENGINE FAULT . . . . . . . 1
IGNITION SWITCH . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
KEY ONLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
START PUSH BUTTON . . . . . . . . . 1
HEATER CONTROL W/CABLE. . . . 1
KNOB ONLY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

When unit is not equipped with this option, use part


number L71088 Switch Hole Plug.

When equipped with TIER II engine.


DL6H SN 20824 and up
DL6L SN 25616 and up
DL8H SN 30852 and up
DL8L SN 35504 and up
DL10H SN 40499 and up
DL10L SN 45185 and up
DL12H SN 50221 and up

Usage Table
Parts listed on this page apply to the following units:
DL6L SN 25588 and up
DL6H SN 20798 and up
DL8L SN 35493 and up
DL8H SN 30821 and up
DL10L SN 45173 and up
DL10H SN 40469 and up
DL12H SN 50200 and up

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

51

907878/DP0208

Operators Station

DL Series Dynalift
Heater - A/C Group

(Refer to Usage Table on facing page)

9
8
7

5
1

4
10

20

Med
Yellow
Red

Lo

Orange

Hi

15,16,17

Blue
Blue

32
27

Low
Pressure
Switch

33

19
15,16,17

Cold
Control

15,16
Wire Schematic

40,41,42
43

15,16,17
24

18

21

22
31

23

28
15,16,17

11

25

30
29
12

34

13
14

907878/DP0208

27
13

52

35
26

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Operators Station
Heater - A/C Group
(Refer to Usage Table below)

Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11

12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

Part
No.
L500139
L500138
102322
L500137
L500136
L500167
L500166
L500165
L500164
L500168
L500398
103010
L500149
L500145
L500146
L500143
L500579
L500160
L500159
650542
654022
654002
L500151
L500162
L500152
L500150
L500161
L500163
653005
654022

Description

Qty.
Req.

FILTER 12X6X2.19 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1/4-20X1/2 THUMB SCREW . . . . 2
HOUSING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
COVER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CUT WEATHER SEAL . . . . . . . . . . 1
FASTENER, FRAC-TURN. . . . . . . . 2
RECIRC. COVER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RECIRC. HOLDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RECIRC. FILTER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
KNOB. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BLOWER ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Assembly with one fan motor
FAN MOTOR (one only) . . . . . . . . . 1
Assembly with two fan motors
LEFT FAN MOTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RIGHT FAN MOTOR . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RESISTOR BLOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
GROMMET, 1-1/4X7/8 . . . . . . . . . 1
GROMMET 1-3/8X1 . . . . . . . . . . . 3
GROMMET 7/8X5/8 . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1/4-20X1/2 CAP SCREW . . . . . . 11
1/4 LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 9
1/4 FLAT WASHER 1/4 . . . . . . . . . 8
RIGHT. COIL BRACKET . . . . . . . . . 1
HEATER COIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
LEFT. COIL BRACKET . . . . . . . . . . 1
CUT HEATER HOSE. . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE CLAMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
WATER VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1/4 NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
1/4 LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 4

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

654002
L500148
L500147
L500578
L500571
L500570
L500573
L500574
L500575
L500576
L500577
L500580

36
37

38
39
40
41
42
43

Description

Qty.
Req.

1/4FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
CUT WEATHERSTRIP SEAL . . . . . 1
CUT TRIM STRIP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
WIRE HARNESS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
MAIN HOUSING WELDMENT . . . . 1
SEMS SCREWS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BULB SEAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
COIL MOUNTING CLIP. . . . . . . . . . 1
WIRE ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
EVAPORATOR COIL. . . . . . . . . . . . 1
COLD CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
DRAIN FOAM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2

--- EXTERNAL COMPONENTS NOT SHOWN --L99843


RECTANGULAR LOUVER . . . . . . . 1
L99844
ROTARY HEAT CONTROL . . . . . . . 1
(Mounted. on Dash, Incl. Knob)
L99983
KNOB ONLY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
L99845
CONTROL CABLE 84 . . . . . . . . . . 1
L99847
HEATER HOSE 5/8 . . . . . . . . 16 FT.
L99966
SHUTOFF VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Mounted. on Engine)
L500403
EXPANSION VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
L500664
O-RING #8. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
L500665
O-RING #4. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
L500666
LOW PRESSURE SWITCH . . . . . . 1

Usage Table
Parts listed on this page apply to the following units:
DL6L SN 25587 and before
DL6H SN 20797 and before
DL8L SN 35492 and before
DL8H SN 30820 and before
DL10L SN 45172 and before
DL10H SN 40468 and before
DL12H SN 50199 and before

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

53

907878/DP0208

Operators Station

DL Series Dynalift
Heater - A/C Group

(Refer to Usage Table on facing page)

13
7,8,9
20

23

14
7,8,9

11
7,9

7,8,9
10

28,29,30

31
15

24
3

26

27

25
16

7,8,9

17

12
19
21

22
18

33

34

32
35
36

907878/DP0208

54

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Operators Station
Heater - A/C Group
(Refer to Usage Table below)

Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

Part
No.
L500163
L500162
L500161
L500160
L500159
138563
L500157
L50137
654022
L50051
L500578
101825
L500152
L500151
L500150
L500398
103010
L500148
L500147
L500577
L500576
L500580

Description

Qty.
Req.

VALVE / WATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
COIL / HEATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CLAMP / HOSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
GROMMET / 1-3/8 X 1 . . . . . . . . . . 3
GROMMET / 7/8 X 5/8 . . . . . . . . . . 1
GROMMET / 1-1/4 X 7/8 . . . . . . . . . 1
CAPSCREW, 1/4-20X1/2. . . . . . . . 11
FLAT WASHER, 1/4 . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
LOCK WASHER, 1/4 . . . . . . . . . . 11
NUT / 1/4-20 WHIZ LOCK ZP . . . . . 4
WIRE HARNESS. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
MAIN HOUSING WLDMNT . . . . . . . 1
BRACKET / COIL LH. . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BRACKET / COIL RH . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE / HEATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ASY / BLOWER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
FAN MOTOR (one only) . . . . . . . . . 1
STRIP / WEATHERSTRIP. . . . . . . . 1
STRIP / TRIM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
COLD CONTROL, PRE-SET . . . . . 1
EVAPORATOR COIL, 6 ROW. . . . . 1
DRAIN FOAM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32

L500570
L500575
L500574
101840
101843
101841
L500403
L500665
L500664
L500666
101650
L50208
L500059
137502
101849
101848

33
34
35
36

00
00
00
00

Description

Qty.
Req.

SEMS SCREW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
WIRE ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
MOUNTING CLIP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
FILTER HOUSING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
FILTER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOUSING BULBSEAL . . . . . . . . . . 1
VALVE / EXPANSION . . . . . . . . . . . 1
O-RING #4. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
O-RING #8. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
LOW PRESSURE SWITCH . . . . . . 1
HEATER DUCT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SCREW / 1/4-20X1/2 . . . . . . . . . . . 3
LOUVER / FIXED VAIN . . . . . . . . . . 1
LOUVER / ROUND 3" . . . . . . . . . . . 2
COVER / RECIRC FILTER . . . . . . . 1
RECIRCULATING FILTER . . . . . . . 1

-- EXTERNAL COMPONENTS NOT SHOWN -101378


HEATER CONTROL W/CABLE. . . . 1
L99983
KNOB ONLY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
101508
DECAL / HEATER CONTROL. . . . . 1
L99847
HEATER HOSE . . . . . . . . . . . . 16 FT.
L99966
SHUTOFF VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Mounted on Engine)

Usage Table
Parts listed on this page apply to the following units:
DL6L SN 25588 and up
DL6H SN 20798 and up
DL8L SN 35493 and up
DL8H SN 30821 and up
DL10L SN 45173 and up
DL10H SN 40469 and up
DL12H SN 50200 and up

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

55

907878/DP0208

Operators Station

DL Series Dynalift
Heater Assembly

(Refer to Usage Table on facing page)


3

9
1

7
2

10
4
20
15,16,17

Med
Yellow
Red
Lo

Orange

Hi

Blue
Blue

19
Wire Schematic

27

15,16,17

22
18
24

21

23

28

11
15,16,17

25

29

12

26
13
14

907878/DP0208

56

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Operators Station
Heater Assembly
(Refer to Usage Table below)

Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11

12
13
14
15
16
17

Part
No.
L500139
L500138
102322
L500137
L500136
L500167
L500166
L500165
L500164
L500168
L500398
103010
L500149
L500145
L500146
L500143
L500158
L500160
L500159
L50236
654022
L50137

Description

Qty.
Req.

FILTER 12X6X2.19 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1/4-20X1/2 THUMB SCREW . . . . 2
HOUSING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
COVER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CUT WEATHER SEAL . . . . . . . . . . 1
FASTENER, FRAC-TURN. . . . . . . . 2
RECIRC. COVER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RECIRC. HOLDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RECIRC. FILTER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
KNOB. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BLOWER ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Assembly with one fan motor
FAN MOTOR (one only) . . . . . . . . . 1
Assembly with two fan motors
LEFT FAN MOTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RIGHT FAN MOTOR . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RESISTOR BLOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PLASTIC PLUG, 1 3/8 . . . . . . . . . . 2
GROMMET 1-3/8X1 . . . . . . . . . . . 2
GROMMET 7/8X5/8 . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1/4-20X1/2 BOLT. . . . . . . . . . . . . 11
LOCK WASHER 1/4 . . . . . . . . . . . . 9
FLAT WASHER 1/4 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

18
19
20
21
22
23
24

L500151
L500162
L500152
L500150
L500161
L500163
L50051
654022
L50137
L500148
L500147
L500578
L500571
L500573

25
26
27
28
29

30
31

32
33

Description

Qty.
Req.

RIGHT. COIL BRACKET . . . . . . . . . 1


HEATER COIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
LEFT. COIL BRACKET . . . . . . . . . . 1
CUT HEATER HOSE. . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE CLAMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
WATER VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HEX NUT 1/4. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
1/4 LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 4
1/4 FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
CUT WEATHERSTRIP SEAL . . . . . 1
CUT TRIM STRIP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
WIRE HARNESS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
MAIN HOUSING WELDMENT . . . . 1
BULB SEAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

--- EXTERNAL COMPONENTS NOT SHOWN --L99843


RECTANGULAR LOUVER . . . . . . . 1
L99844
ROTARY HEAT CONTROL . . . . . . . 1
(Mounted. on Dash, Incl. Knob)
L99983
KNOB ONLY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
L99845
CONTROL CABLE 84 . . . . . . . . . . 1
L99847
HEATER HOSE 5/8 X 16 . . . . . . . 1
L99966
SHUTOFF VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Mounted. on Engine)

Usage Table
Parts listed on this page apply to the following units:
DL6L SN 25587 and before
DL6H SN 20797 and before
DL8L SN 35492 and before
DL8H SN 30820 and before
DL10L SN 45172 and before
DL10H SN 40468 and before
DL12H SN 50199 and before

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

57

907878/DP0208

Operators Station

DL Series Dynalift
Heater Assembly

(Refer to Usage Table on facing page)

13
7,8,9
2

14
7,8,9

11

7,8,9
10

1
15
3

21

19
20
7,8,9

16

17
12
6
18

23

24

22
25
26

907878/DP0208

58

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Operators Station
Heater Assembly
(Refer to Usage Table below)

Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

Part
No.
L500163
L500162
L500161
L500160
L500159
L500158
L500157
L50137
654022
L50051
L500578
101825
L500152
L500151
L500150
L500398
103010
L500148
L500147

Description

Qty.
Req.

VALVE / WATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
COIL / HEATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CLAMP / HOSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
GROMMET / 1-3/8 X 1 . . . . . . . . . . 2
GROMMET / 7/8 X 5/8 . . . . . . . . . . 1
PLUG / PLASTIC / 1-3/8 . . . . . . . . . 2
CAPSCREW, 1/4-20X1/2. . . . . . . . 11
FLAT WASHER, 1/4 . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
LOCK WASHER, 1/4 . . . . . . . . . . 11
NUT / 1/4-20 WHIZ LOCK ZP . . . . . 4
WIRE HARNESS. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
MAIN HOUSING WLDMNT . . . . . . . 1
BRACKET / COIL LH. . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BRACKET / COIL RH . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE / HEATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ASY / BLOWER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
FAN MOTOR (one only) . . . . . . . . . 1
STRIP / WEATHERSTRIP. . . . . . . . 1
STRIP / TRIM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

19
20
21
22

101840
101843
101841
101650
L50208
L500059
137502
101849
101848

23
24
25
26

27
28
29
30

Description

Qty.
Req.

FILTER HOUSING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
FILTER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOUSING BULBSEAL . . . . . . . . . . 1
HEATER DUCT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SCREW / 1/4-20X1/2 . . . . . . . . . . . 3
LOUVER / FIXED VAIN . . . . . . . . . . 1
LOUVER / ROUND 3" . . . . . . . . . . . 2
COVER / RECIRC FILTER . . . . . . . 1
RECIRCULATING FILTER . . . . . . . 1

--EXTERNAL COMPONENTS NOT SHOWN-101378


HEATER CONTROL W/CABLE. . . . 1
L99983
KNOB ONLY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
101508
DECAL / HEATER CONTROL. . . . . 1
L99847
HEATER HOSE . . . . . . . . . . . . 16 FT.
L99966
SHUTOFF VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Mounted on Engine)

Usage Table
Parts listed on this page apply to the following units:
DL6L SN 25588 and up
DL6H SN 20798 and up
DL8L SN 35493 and up
DL8H SN 30821 and up
DL10L SN 45173 and up
DL10H SN 40469 and up
DL12H SN 50200 and up

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

59

907878/DP0208

Operators Station

DL Series Dynalift

A/C Condenser Group - Early Model

4
3

TRANSMISSION
OIL COOLER

REAR

Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06

Part
No.
L50841
L70391
L71357
L50051
L70396
L50211

907878/DP0208

Description

Qty.
Req.

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

Qty.
Req.

--- FOR SERIAL NUMBER ---

1/4-20X2 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
CONDENSER COIL . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CONDENSER SPACER . . . . . . . . . 4
1/4-20 WHIZ LOCK NUT . . . . . . . . 8
CONDENSER MOUNT . . . . . . . . . . 2
1/4-20X3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4

DL6H SN 20423 and before


DL6L SN 25440 and before
DL8H SN 30407 and before
DL8L SN 35368 and before
DL10H SN 40189 and before
DL10L SN 45118 and before
DL12H SN 50122 and before

60

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Operators Station

A/C Condenser Group - Later Model


8

11

1
10

5,6,7

12

L71674 Shown

Ref.
No.
00
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10

Part
No.
L71520
L500591
L500592
L500593
L500594
L50236
L50137
654022
L50051
L500595
L500596

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

COMPLETE ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . 1
CONDENSER BASE PLATE. . . . . . 1
CONDENSER TOP PLATE . . . . . . . 1
CONDENSER COIL PLATE . . . . . . 1
CONDENSER FAN ASSEMBLY . . . 2
1/4-20X1/2 CAP SCREW . . . . . . 12
FLAT WASHER 1/4 . . . . . . . . . . . 12
LOCK WASHER 1/4 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1/4-20 SERRATED FLANGE NUT . 8
CONDENSER COIL . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SHEET METAL SCREW . . . . . . . . . 6

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

11

L71720
L70075

12
100091
L71674
100501
101668

61

Description

Qty.
Req.

CONDENSER WIRE HARNESS. . . 1


RELAY (not shown) . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CONDENSER MOUNT . . . . . . . . . . 1
3-section high boom
3-section low boom
4-section high boom
4-section low boom

907878/DP0208

Operators Station

DL Series Dynalift

A/C Group - Hoses, Compressor, and Dryer


22

Drier

21

20
19

HOSES

25
7

Early Style

10
24

23

Later Style

15

9
13
28
18

13

27

10

26

10

16

12
15

11

14

17

907878/DP0208

62

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Operators Station

A/C Group - Hoses, Compressor, and Dryer


Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01
L71352
L71715
02

03
04
05bf

L71353
L71716
L70798
L70799
L71717
101687
L71754

06bf

07
08
09
10
11
12c
13
14d
15
16
17
18
19

20

21
22
23

24g
25
26h
27h
28h

L71718
101688
L71755
L70677
L50061
L70722
L50261
L520005
101226
L50836
100751
L52026
L70778
Note e
L50147
L70696
L50228
L50056
L70723
L50228
L50056
L500720
L71721
L68569
102171
L70817
L70786
102169
102170
102168

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

Ref.
No.

HOSE ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note a (13/32X 107)
Note b (13/32 X 150)
HOSE ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note a (5/16 X 44) . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note b (5/16 X 102). . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE ASY, 5/16 X 72. . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE ASY, 1/2 X 122. . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(3-section low boom) 13/32 X 96
(4-section low boom) 13/32 X 100 .
(High boom)13/32 X 66
HOSE ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(3-section low boom) 5/16 X 96
(4-section low boom) 5/16 X 100
(High boom) 5/16 X 66
ADJUSTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
3/8-16 SER.FLANGE NUT . . . . . . . 6
AC COMPRESSOR. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
3/8-16X1-1/2 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
3/8-16 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 2
AC COMPRESSOR BRACKET. . . . 1
3/8-16X1 3/4 BOLT. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ENGINE MOUNT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
3/8-16X1 1/4 BOLT. . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
BELT - AC COMPRESSOR. . . . . . . 1
ENGINE MOUNT/ AC BRACKET
WASHER, 3/8 SPRING LOCK . . . . 4
DRYER MOUNT BRACKET . . . . . . 1
5/16-18X1/2 CAP SCREW. . . . . . 4
5/16-18 NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
A/C DRYER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16-18X1/2 CAP SCREW. . . . . . 2
5/16-18 FLANGE NUT . . . . . . . . . 2
BINARY SWITCH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
A/C WIRE HARNESS . . . . . . . . . . . 1
V-BELT PULLEY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note g
Note h
PULLEY ADAPTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BELT GUARD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CRANKSHAFT PULLEY . . . . . . . . . 1
WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CRANKSHAFT PULLEY BOLT . . . . 1

63

Part
No.

Description

Qty.
Req.

--- FOR SERIAL NUMBER --DL6H Thru SN 20423


DL6L Thru SN 25440
DL8H Thru SN 30407
DL8L Thru SN 35368
DL10H Thru SN 40189
DL10L Thru SN 45118
DL12H Thru SN 50122

DL6H SN 20424 and up


DL6L SN 25441 and up
DL8H SN 30408 and up
DL8L SN 35369 and up
DL10H SN 40190 and up
DL10L SN 45119 and up
DL12H SN 50123 and up

This AC Compressor bracket replaces the bracket


shown in reference 17. This bracket must be used
with engine mount PN 100751 (ref. 14)

This engine mount replaces the engine mount


shown in reference 17. When unit is equipped
with air conditioning, this mount must be used
with AC Compressor bracket PN 100226 (ref. 12)

The engine mount and AC Comp. bracket shown


are replaced by items 12 and 14.

Items 5 and 6 are not used on units listed under


note a.

DL6L SN 25615 and before


DL6H SN 20823 and before
DL8L SN 35503 and before
DL8H SN 30851 and before
DL10L SN 45184 and before
DL10H SN 40498 and before
DL12H SN 50220 and before

DL6L SN 25616 and up


DL6H SN 20824 and up
DL8L SN 35504 and up
DL8H SN 30852 and up
DL10L SN 45185 and up
DL10H SN 40499 and up
DL12H SN 50221 and up

907878/DP0208

Operators Station

DL Series Dynalift

Steering Column Group

1
3
2

FRONT

23

18

22
21

10

18
9
20

LS

11

19
L
T

12

R
P

13
17

16

15
14

907878/DP0208

64

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Operators Station

Steering Column Group


Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

Part
No.

Description

L69596
L41261
L69595
L70120
P054800
L50051
L52026
L51591
L445013
L69925
L69935
L69936
L69933
L69934
L446024
L64524

18

L69128
101881
L69012

19

L99425
L500080

Qty.
Req.

HORN BUTTON W/TRUMPET . . . . 1


COLUMN NUT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
STEERING WHEEL . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
STEERING COLUMN . . . . . . . . . . . 1
MUFFLER CLAMP BRACKET . . . . 1
1/4-20 FLANGE NUT. . . . . . . . . . . . 2
3/8-16X1-1/4 BUTTN HD BOLT . . . 4
ADAP -4ORM -4JICM . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP -8ORM -8JICM 45 ELBOW . 3
HOSE -4 A4/A6 100 . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE -6 A8/A6 108 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE -6 A8/DS6 100. . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE -6 A8/A6 60 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE -6 A8/DS8 88. . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP -8JICFS -8JICM SWVL. . . . . 1
CHECK VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
STEER MOTOR ASY. . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note a
Note b
F-N-R/1-2-3-4 SHIFTER. . . . . . . . . 1
(includes item #23)
BOOT, SHIFTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
STEER COL. MT. BRACKET . . . . . 1

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

20
21
22
23

L50452
L50101
L500439
105236

DL6H SN 20820 and before


DL6L SN 25605 and before
DL8H SN 30846 and before
DL8L SN 35499 and before
DL10H SN 40493 and before
DL10L SN 45181 and before
DL12H SN 50216 and before

DL6H SN 20821 and up


DL6L SN 25606 and up
DL8H SN 30847 and up
DL8L SN 35500 and up
DL10H SN 40494 and up
DL10L SN 45182 and up
DL12H SN 50217 and up

Qty.
Req.

1/4-20X2-1/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
M5-.8X35 MM SHCS . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
DECAL, SHIFTER 1-2-3-4. . . . . . . . 1
SHIFTER CLAMP (only) . . . . . . . . . 1
(included with item #18)

Hose Locator
Ref
No.

From Port

10
11
12
13
14

STEER
STEER
STEER
STEER
STEER

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

MOTOR
MOTOR
MOTOR
MOTOR
MOTOR

To Port
LS (IN CAB)
L (IN CAB)
R (IN CAB)
T (IN CAB)
P (IN CAB)

LEVEL VALVE LSB


STEER SELECT VALVE P
STEER/BRAKE MANIFOLD (TOP RIGHT SIDE)
HYDRAULIC TANK RETURN MANIFOLD
HYDRAULIC PUMP
(Refer to item #32 hydraulic pump page)

65

907878/DP0208

Operators Station

DL Series Dynalift
Console Tilt Group

12
11
5

21
24

15

22

14
23

13

16
17

20

9
3

19
18

7
6
10

907878/DP0208

25
8

66

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Operators Station
Console Tilt Group

Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08a
09
10
11
12
13

Part
No.
101884
L69542
L50367
L69085
L69095
L69100
L69079
L69081
L69162
L510046
L50051
L69238
L510046
L500023

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

MOUNT WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . . . 1
STEERING MOUNT WELD. . . . . . . 1
3/8-16X1 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
DOWEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
COMPRESSION SPRING. . . . . . . . 1
CATCH PIN WELD. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SPACER 3/16 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SPACER 1/16 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CATCH PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1/4-20X1-1/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
1/4-20 SERR. FLANGE NUT . . . . . 3
TILT LEVER WELD. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1/4-20X1-1/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1/4-20 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 1

67

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

Qty.
Req.

14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

L69226
L69099
L69232
L69101
L69155
L50364
L50139
L69392
L69355
L50137
L50145
L500081

Replaces two plates used on earlier units.

TILT LEVER CABLE . . . . . . . . . . . . 1


PUSH-ON RETAINER . . . . . . . . . . . 1
TILT HANDLE KNOB. . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PIVOT PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PIN GUIDE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1/4-20X1-1/2 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
1/4 LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
WAVE SPRING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
NYLON SHOULDER WASHER . . . 1
1/4 WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
3/8 WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BRACKET, LOWER PLASTIC. . . . . 1

907878/DP0208

Operators Station

DL Series Dynalift
Brake Pedal Group

2
8

3
7
1
5
6

10

11

13
12
10

14

16

15
20

16

19

17

18

907878/DP0208

68

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Operators Station
Brake Pedal Group

Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10

Part
No.

Description

L70184
L50607
L42342
L70183
L50066
L520004
L69927
L69926
L444002
L445003

Qty.
Req.

LINK. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
COTTER PIN 1/8X1 . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
CLEVIS PIN 3/8X1-1/4 . . . . . . . . . . 2
ROD END 3/8. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
3/8-24 NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16-18 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . 2
HOSE -4 A6/A6 81 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE -4 A6/DS6 100. . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP -6ORM -6JICM STR . . . . . . . 1
ADAP -6ORM -6JICM 90 DEG . . . . 2

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

L50823
L69572
L69929
L69590
L69789
L64890
L50217
L70248
L70250
L70435

Description

Qty.
Req.

5/16-18x1 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BRAKE MODULATING VALVE . . . . 1
HOSE -4 A6/A4 102 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BRAKE LEVER WELD. . . . . . . . . . 1
RUBBER PAD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ELECTRIC SWITCH . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CS 1/4-20X3-1/2 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
CLAMP BLOCK AND PLATE . . . . . 2
CLAMP SPACER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

Hose Locator
Ref
No.

From Port

To Port

07
08
13

BRAKE MODULATING VALVE T


BRAKE MODULATING VALVE P
BRAKE MODULATING VALVE B

HYDRAULIC TANK RETURN MANIFOLD


SAHR VALVE AO
BRAKE MANIFOLD (BOTTOM PORT)

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

69

907878/DP0208

Operators Station

DL Series Dynalift
Throttle Pedal Group
10

11
2

12
8

Manual Throttle

7
6
5
4

13

Electronic Throttle

907878/DP0208

70

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Operators Station
Throttle Pedal Group

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01a

L70568
L50230
L50143
L50056
L69619
L50823
L50143
L70565
L69615
L50403
L50145
L520005
L69392
L69789
L69607
L580009
L50050
L70435
L50565
L43965
L69634

02a

03a
04a

05a
06a
07a
08a
09a
10a
11a
12a
13

101291
105502
L50143
L50823

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

Ref.
No.

CABLE MOUNT W/BUSHING. . . . . 1


5/16-18X3/4 CARRIAGE BOLT . . 2
5/16 LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . 2
5/16-18 SERR. FLANGE NUT . . . 2
OUTER MOUNT W/BUSHING . . . . 1
5/16-18X1 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
5/16 LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . 2
THROTTLE LEVER WELD. . . . . . . 1
THROTTLE PEDAL WELD. . . . . . . 1
3/8-16X1-1/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 1
3/8 FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
3/8-16 CENTER LOCK NUT . . . . . 1
WAVE SPRING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RUBBER PAD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
THROTTLE CABLE. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BALL JOINT #10-32 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
#10-32 NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BEARING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
5/16-18X6 CARRIAGE BOLT . . . . 1
SPACER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
THROTTLE SPRING. . . . . . . . . . . . 1
FOOTPEDAL, ELECTRONIC . . . . . 1
Note b
Note c
5/16 LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . 2
5/16-18X1 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2

71

Part
No.

Description

Qty.
Req.

When equipped with engines prior to TIER II.


DL6H SN 20823 and before
DL6L SN 25615 and before
DL8H SN 30851 and before
DL8L SN 35503 and before
DL10H SN 40498 and before
DL10L SN 45184 and before
DL12H SN 50220 and before

When equipped with TIER II engine.


DL6H SN 20824 Thru 20924
DL6L SN 25616 Thru 25647
DL8H SN 30852 Thru 31006
DL8L SN 35504 Thru 35545
DL10H SN 40499 Thru 40905
DL10L SN 45185 Thru 45393
DL12H SN 50221 Thru 50489

When equipped with TIER II or higher engine.


DL6H SN 20925 and up
DL6L SN 25648 and up
DL8H SN 31007 and up
DL8L SN 35546 and up
DL10H SN 40906 and up
DL10L SN 45394 and up
DL12H SN 50490 and up

907878/DP0208

Operators Station

DL Series Dynalift

Seat Group and Right Hand Dash


23
24
22

25

21
20

2
19

6
4

4
6

6
4
5

10

6
5
16

11

12

17
18

9
10

Option

Standard

15

13
14

907878/DP0208

72

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Operators Station

Seat Group and Right Hand Dash


Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01

100135

02

L99454

03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11c
12i

L70634
L510041
L50517
L50196
L70212
L50141
L50141
L50056
L70592
L68496

13d
14d

L70449
L70450
L50051
L70453
L70201

15d
16j
17

18
19

Description

L70452
100071
L50823

20f
L69279
L71072
21
L500247
L71071
22f

25

00

L69280
L71073
L70015
L69756
L50202
L69755
L50483

L64078

Ref.
No.

SEAT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Includes item 2 - Arm Rest)
SEAT ARM REST (Left Hand) . . . . . 1
(Included with item 1 - Seat)
SEAT BELT (Incls. tether straps). . . 1
7/16-20X1 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
7/16-20 NYLON INSERT NUT . . AR
7/16 FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . AR
TETHER BRACKET . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
5/16 WASHER (spacers). . . . . . . AR
5/16 WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
5/16-18 SERR. FLANGE NUT . . . . 4
SEAT EXTENSION . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SUSPENSION BELLOWS (option) . 1
(includes seat belt bracket as shown)
MANUAL TUBE BRACKET . . . . . . . 1
TUBE U-BOLTS 1/4-20 . . . . . . . . . 2
1/4-20 WHIZ LOCK NUTS . . . . . . 4
MANUAL TUBE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SEAT BELT MOUNT (Standard) . . . 1
SEAT RISER (Standard Seat) . . . . . 1
Note d
Note e
5/16-18X1 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
RIGHT HAND CONSOLE . . . . . . . . 1
Note a
Note g
Note h
SWITCH OUTRIGGER (Left) . . . . . 1
Note a
Note b
LEVEL SWITCH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note a
Note b
SWITCH OUTRIGGER (Right) . . . . 1
Note a
Note b
ARM REST MOUNT BRKT. . . . . . . 1
ARM REST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1/4-20X5/8 BUTTON HD BOLT . . 2
KNOB. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
3/8-16X1 CARRIAGE BOLT . . . . 1

L69545
L71147
101493

24
23

Qty.
Req.

73

Description

Qty.
Req.

--- SERIAL NUMBERS --DL6H SN 20286 and before , except 20272 and
20273
DL6L SN 25332 and before, except 25327, 25328,
25330 and 25331
DL8H SN 30292 and before, except 30289
DL8L SN 35288 and before, except 35280 and
35281
DL10H SN 40129 and before
DL10L SN 45092 and before

DL6H SN 20272, 20273, 20287 and up


DL6L SN 25327, 25328, 25330, 25331,
25333 and up
DL8H SN 30289, 30293 and up
DL8L SN 35280, 35281, 35289 and up
DL10H SN 40130 and up
DL10L SN 45093 and up
DL12H SN All

Used only with low boom units.

Units that use the manual tube (item 15).


Early models without the pouch behind the seat
used a container to hold the operators manual.

Units that have a seats with a pouch for operators


manual.

When not equipped with outriggers, use


L71088 Switch hole plug in place of switches.

DL6L SN 25587 and before


DL6H SN 20797 and before
DL8L SN 35492 and before
DL8H SN 30820 and before
DL10L SN 45172 and before
DL10H SN 40468 and before
DL12H SN 50199 and before

DL6L SN 25588 and up


DL6H SN 20798 and up
DL8L SN 35493 and up
DL8H SN 30821 and up
DL10L SN 45173 and up
DL10H SN 40469 and up
DL12H SN 50200 and up

Suspension seat option

Standard seat.

-- ITEMS NOT SHOWN -DUAL RATE ALARM (Buzzer). . . . . 1

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Part
No.

907878/DP0208

Personnel Work Platform System

DL Series Dynalift

Personnel Work Platform - Cab Group


Level Sensor
located to the
rear of the right console

PWP Control Module


located under front dash
above brake pedal.

907878/DP0208

74

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Personnel Work Platform System

Personnel Work Platform - Cab Group


Ref.
No.
01
02a
03
04a
05a
06
07b

Part
No.
L71691
L71564
L71553
L50486
L50051
104078
104065
101689

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

Ref.
No.

WORK PLATFORM SWITCH . . . . . 1


LEVEL SWITCH BRACKET . . . . . . 1
LEVEL SENSOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1/4-20X5/8 HEX HEAD BOLT . . . . 8
1/4-20 FLANGE NUT . . . . . . . . . . . 8
CONTROL MODULE. . . . . . . . . . . . 1
WIRE HARNESS. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(used with 104078 module)
(used with L71710 module)

75

Part
No.

Description

Qty.
Req.

Used only on the following units:


DL6L; SN 25587 and before
DL6H; SN 20797 and before
DL8L; SN 35492 and before
DL8H; SN 30820 and before
DL10L; SN 45172 and before
DL10H; SN 40468 and before
DL12H; SN 50199 and before

Refer to the control module which has a


part number label affixed to it.

907878/DP0208

Personnel Work Platform System

DL Series Dynalift

Personnel Work Platform - 3 Section Boom


Three-Section
BOOM MODELS

1
3

(Attached to Personnel
Work Platform)

4
Pressure Switch
Refer to brake manifold in
hydraulic section.
110

5
612

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

00a

L71729

01
02
03

102408
L71726
L71725

907878/DP0208

Description

Qty.
Req.

REMOTE SWITCH W/CABLE. . . . . 1


(Includes items 1-3)
CABLE ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
REMOTE STOP SWITCH . . . . . . . . 1
REMOTE SWITCH ENCLOSURE. . 1

76

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

04
05

L71750
L71732

06

L70415

Description

Qty.
Req.

REMOTE SWITCH POUCH . . . . . . 1


REMOTE SWITCH HARNESS . . . . 1
(Consists of two cables)
PRESSURE SWITCH . . . . . . . . . . . 1

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Personnel Work Platform System

Personnel Work Platform - 4 Section Boom


55 BOOM
MODELS
1

(Attached to Personnel
Work Platform)

(Located in area
under engine cover)

Late Model

Early Model

7
6
5

Pressure Switch
Refer to brake manifold in
hydraulic section.

Ref.
No.
01a
02ac
03b
04bc
05
06d
07d
00

Part
No.

Description

Chain and Shackle


Used to secure
Personnel Work Platform
on both three-section and foursection booms

Qty.
Req.

Ref.
No.

102676
102675

WIRELESS SWITCH POUCH. . . . . 1


RADIO REMOTE SYSTEM . . . . . . . 1
(Transmitter and Receiver)
101198
WIRELESS SWITCH POUCH. . . . . 1
102677
RADIO REMOTE SYSTEM(kit) . . . . 1
(Transmitter and Receiver)
L70415
PRESSURE SWITCH . . . . . . . . . . . 1
L71752
5/16 CHAIN SHACKLE . . . . . . . . . 1
L71751
5/16 CHAIN GR40 16 LINKS . . . . 1
-- ITEMS NOT SHOWN -RADIO REMOTE HARNESS . . . . . 1
(e-stop receiver)
102655
Note c
101199
Note d

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

77

Part
No.

Description

Qty.
Req.

DL10H SN 40525 and up


DL10L SN 45190 and up

DL10H SN 40524 and before


DL10L SN 45189 and before

The transmitter and receiver are frequency


matched, therefore, it is required to purchase
both as a set.

Chain shackle and chain are used on both four


and Three-Section boom applications to secure the
Personnel Work Platform.

907878/DP0208

Personnel Work Platform System

DL Series Dynalift

Radio Remote - Transmitter and Receiver

TO PWP/WPS HARNESS
AND TO RADIO REMOTE
MANIFOLD AT REAR OF
MACHINE

907878/DP0208

78

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Personnel Work Platform System

Radio Remote -Transmitter and Receiver


Ref.
No.
00
01a
02
03
04
05
06
07

Part
No.
103414
103479
103482
NSS
NSS
103475
103476
104675

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

COMPLETE, RADIO REMOTE . . . . 1


(Includes all items shown)
REMOTE TRANSMITTER. . . . . . . . 1
SWITCH, TOGGLE 3 POS. MIL . . . 4
REMOTE RECEIVER . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ENCLOSURE / CIRCUIT BOARD. . 1
LANYARD (wire cable) . . . . . . . . . . 1
SNAP RING, LANYARD . . . . . . . . . 1
LABEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

79

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

Qty.
Req.

00

104963

Requires programming; refer to Radio Remote


Operators manual that was included with the
Radio Remote Control at the time of purchase.

-- ITEMS NOT SHOWN -WIRE HARNESS. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1


(to existing PWP wire harness)

907878/DP0208

Chassis

DL Series Dynalift
Rear Access Door Group

3
4
5
1

6
7

23

21

24
22

20

8
25
12

26

10
6

11

19
12

11

14
15
16
17
18
17

11
12
13

907878/DP0208

80

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Chassis

Rear Access Door Group


Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

Part
No.
L50141
L70326
L50607
L70225
L99157
L70257
L50059
L70226
L70227
L500657
L71305
L520019
L50151
L50292
L70200
L50230
L50056
L70701
L500339

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

18

5/16 FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 2


PIN. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1/8X1 COTTER PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
CAMLOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
KEY ONLY (CH751) . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
LATCH ASY. HANDLE . . . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16-24 NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
5/16-24 BALL JOINT . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
LINKAGE ROD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
REAR DOOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PLUG, REAR HOOD . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1/2-13 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 3
1/2 FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
1/2-13x3 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BACKUP ALARM. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16-18X3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
5/16-18 FLARE NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
TAIL LIGHT W CONNECTOR . . . . . 2
RUBBER MOUNTING BEZEL . . . . 2

Qty.
Req.

BACKUP LIGHT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note a (early models)
Note b (later models)
RUBBER MOUNTING BEZEL . . . . 1
JUMPER - BACKUP LIGHT . . . . . . 1
LATCH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
KEY ONLY (CH751) . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1/2-13X1-1/2 CARRIAGE. BOLT . . 2
LATCH MOUNT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
3/8 FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
3/8-16 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 2
LATCH ROD ASY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
COMPRESSION SPRING. . . . . . . . 1

20
21
22
23
24
25
26

L70041
L71595
L500606
100102
L70216
L99157
L50603
L69766
131940
L50145
L520005
131799
L70009

00

L60587

Use this backup light if the center opening in rear


door is the same size as the tail light openings.

Use this backup light if the center opening in the


rear door is smaller than the tail light openings.

19

81

Description

-- ITEMS NOT SHOW -SINGLE DIODE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR


(located in the wire harness near tail
lights)

907878/DP0208

Chassis

DL Series Dynalift
Engine -Transmission Cover Group

Early style front


panel shown.

3
4

7
8

4
35

34
33

32

15
31

30
34

10
29

37
45

11

12

27 33 28
38

46

36

47

26

45
41

46

44

39

43
25

40

23

42

24

13

14
15

22

19

15

21

6
20

907878/DP0208

18
17 13

82

16

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Chassis

Engine -Transmission Cover Group


Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08

09
10c
11c
12c
13
14c
15
16c
17c
18c
19
20
21
22
23c
24c
25
26
27

28bd
29b

30b
31
32
33
34
35
36d
37d
38d
39d

Part
No.
L70239
L70198
L99157
L69465
L50056
L70045
L50230
L50461
101349
L71168
101488
L70321
L70065
L70067
L99157
L520005
L70586
L50145
L70197
L70588
L70162
L50050
L580009
L50211
L50051
L70322
L70064
L71172
102002
101967
L71337
L70619
L68133
L68134
L68135
L71336
L50251
L71193
L69488
L50056
L69473
L69468
101421
650835
654022
101422
L99157

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

TRANSMISSION COVER . . . . . . . . 1
LATCH - TRANSMISSION COVER. 1
KEY ONLY (CH751) . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HINGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7
5/16-18 FLARE NUT . . . . . . . . . . . 18
HORN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16-18X3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7
5/16-18X1 CARRIAGE BOLT. . . . . 5
END PANEL - FRONT. . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note a (not shown)
Note b (shown)
ENGINE COVER HOOD . . . . . . . . . 1
FRONT LATCH MOUNT . . . . . . . . . 1
ROTARY LATCH (LEFT) . . . . . . . . . 1
PADDLE HANDLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
KEY ONLY (CH751) . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
3/8-16 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 2
STRIKER MOUNT (FRONT) . . . . . . 1
3/8 FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 10
STRIKER PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
STRIKER MOUNT (REAR) . . . . . . . 1
LINKAGE ROD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
10-32 NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
BALL JOINT 10-32 ROD END. . . . . 4
1/4-20X3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
1/4-20 FLARE NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
REAR LATCH MOUNT . . . . . . . . . . 1
ROTARY LATCH (RIGHT). . . . . . . . 1
ETHER MOUNT BRACKET . . . . . . 1
END PANEL WELDMENT . . . . . . . . 1
BAFFLE, AIR RECIRC. . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note a and f (not shown)
Note b and e (shown)
BULB SEAL, ENGINE COVER . . . . 1
CAPTIVE SCREW. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SCREW RETAINER . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SCREW RECEPTACLE . . . . . . . . . 2
BAFFLE, TOP PLATE . . . . . . . . . . 1
3/8-16X3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
ENGINE COVER MOUNT. . . . . . . . 1
BALL STUD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
5/16-18 FLARE NUT . . . . . . . . . . . 6
GAS SPRING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
(Does not include item 33)
RUBBER BUMPER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
LATCH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CS 1/4x1 C5ZY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
LW 1/4 RZY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
HANDLE-PADDLE, W/KEY . . . . . . . 1
KEY ONLY (CH751) . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

40d
41d
42d
43d
44d
45d
46d
47d

101436
101397
650490
067847
654049
L580009
L50050
101453

00a
00a

101965
101966

83

Description

Qty.
Req.

STRIKER-HOOD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
STRIKER MOUNT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CS 3/8x1 C5ZY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
HLN INST 3/8 CZY . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
FW 3/8 ANZY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
BALL JOINT/10-32 ROD END. . . . . 2
NUT, 10-32 HEX . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
ROD-LINKAGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
-- ITEMS NOT SHOWN -FRONT AIR BAFFLE BRACKET. . . 1
REAR AIR BAFFLE BRACKET . . . . 1

DL6L SN 25588 and up


DL6H SN 20798 and up
DL8L SN 35493 and up
DL8H SN 30821 and up
DL10L SN 45173 and up
DL10H SN 40469 and up
DL12H SN 50200 and up

DL6L SN 25587 and before


DL6H SN 20797 and before
DL8L SN 35492 and before
DL8H SN 30820 and before
DL10L SN 45172 and before
DL10H SN 40468 and before
DL12H SN 50199 and before

Used on early engine covers equipped with the


two latching points.

Used on later engine covers equipped with the


single center latching point.

When equipped with air conditioning and


serial number is within note b, then use
L71355 Air Baffle.

Items used with this baffle, but are not shown,


include (1) 101965 Front Air Baffle Bracket and
(1) 101966 Rear Air Baffle Bracket.

907878/DP0208

Chassis

DL Series Dynalift
Battery Tray Group

1
5

6
7
9

3
6
2

10
4
8
11

12
13
16

15
14

Latest Style
21

Early Style
19
18

20

17

14
17

FRONT

907878/DP0208

84

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Chassis
Battery Tray Group

Ref.
No.
01
02
03

Part
No.
L630004
L630003
101247
101960
101963
L70180

04

05
06
07
08
09
10

11c
12

13
14
15
16
17

102176
101961
101962
L70178
L70179
L530003
L43964
L70146
L500311
L68585
L99900
L71258
L500312
101457
L70149
L71259
L69625
L50628
L50174
L69627
L50061

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

GROUND STRAP 14GA. 14 . . . . . 1


RUBBER BOOT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
POS. BATTERY CABLE 75 . . . . . . 1
Note c (shown in illustration)
POWER PLUG (female end) . . . . . 1
#8 DUETCH PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note a and b
NEG. BATTERY CABLE, 12. . . . . . 1
Note c (shown in illustration)
POWER PLUG (male end). . . . . . . 1
#8 DUETCH SOCKET . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note a and b
NEG. BATTERY CABLE, 64. . . . . . 1
3/8-16 WING NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SPACER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOLD DOWN ROD . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SPACER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
MASTER DISCONNECT SWITCH . 1
Note a (includes key)
KEY
Note b and c (includes key)
KEY
BATTERY HANDLE, WELDMENT . 1
BATTERY HANDLE, WELDMENT . 1
Note a
Note b
BATTERY LEVER ROD. . . . . . . . . . 1
ROLL PIN .19X1 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
9/16 FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SPRING, BATTERY LEVER . . . . . . 1
3/8-16 FLARE NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . 4

18ab
19c
20
21

L69629
101364
L69624
NSS

Description

Qty.
Req.

BATTERY TRAY WELD. . . . . . . . . . 1


BATTERY TRAY WELD. . . . . . . . . . 1
TRAY HINGE (pin). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BATTERY 12 V BCI NO. 4DLT . . . . 1
---FOR SERIAL NUMBER----

85

DL6H SN 20440 and before


DL6L SN 25441 and before
DL8H SN 30419 and before
DL8L SN 35372 and before
DL10H SN 40198 and before
DL10L SN 45119 and before
DL12H SN 50122 and before

DL6H SN 20441 Thru 20782


DL6L SN 25442 Thru 25585
DL8H SN 30420 Thru 30809
DL8L SN 35373 Thru 35492
DL10H SN 40199 Thru 40458
DL10L SN 45120 Thru 45172
DL12H SN 50123 Thru 50199

DL6H SN 20783 and up


DL6L SN 25586 and up
DL8H SN 30810 and up
DL8L SN 35493 and up
DL10H SN 40459 and up
DL10L SN 45173 and up
DL12H SN 50200 and up

907878/DP0208

Chassis

DL Series Dynalift
Hydraulic Tank Group
3

10

11
25
22

23

29

26

12

24

13
27

28

18
17

21

20

16

15

14

8
19
31

30

32
For units equipped
with outriggers

907878/DP0208

86

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Chassis
Hydraulic Tank Group

Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19a

20

Part
No.

Description

L70377
L70388
L442004
L445001
L70390
L445003
L70378
L62954
L71413
L69578
L500227
L63546
L70207
L70234
L70266
L69636
L441010
L50288
L448002
L69309
L99459
L500352
L99970
L51587

Qty.
Req.

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

Qty.
Req.

HYDRAULIC TANK WELDMENT . . 1


TANK BREATHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP -12JICM -12NPTM 90 DEG . 1
ADAP -12ORM -12JICM 90 DEG . . 1
HOSE -10 -12JFX - 12JFX 31 . . . . 1
ADAP -6ORM -6JICM 90 DEG . . . . 7
TANK DIFFUSER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP -20ORM -20JICM 90 DEG . . 2
DIPSTICK, HYDRAULIC OIL . . . . . 1
FILLER CAP ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . 1
GASKET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
DIPSTICK HOUSING GROMMET . 1
HYD. OIL FILL TUBE, WELDMENT 1
2 T-BOLT BAND CLAMP . . . . . . . . 2
HOSE -24 31. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HYDRAULIC PIPE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP -24NPTM -24JICM STR . . . . 1
5/16-18X1/2 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
ADAP 1/8NPTM 1/8NPTF 45 DEG . 1
RETURN FILTER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HYD. FILTER CARTRIDGE . . . . . . 1
O RING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RESTRICTOR SWITCH (item 32) . 1
ADAP -20ORM -20JICM STR . . . . . 1

21
22
23
24
25
26b
27
28
29
30c
31c
32

L70379
L43221
L50251
L65211
L70338
L446047
L69358
L446001
L70465
P471353
L70692
L99970

Return filter includes Housing, L99459 filter


cartridge, L500352 o ring and L99970 switch.

Use P471353 -12ORM -10JICM 90 elbow adapter


for units equipped with outriggers.

Used only on units equipped with outriggers.

TUBE, FILTER TO TANK. . . . . . . . . 1


1/2-14 MAGNETIC PLUG . . . . . . . . 1
3/8-16X3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
3/8-16 CLIP RETAINING NUT. . . . . 4
SWAGELOK CONNECTOR . . . . . . 1
PLUG -12ORM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SUCTION STRAINER . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP -32ORM -32HBARB 45 DEG 1
2-1/2 T-BOLT BAND CLAMP . . . . . 1
ADAP -12ORM -10JICM 90 . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -12 A12/NS10 51. . . . . . . . 1
RESTRICTOR SWITCH . . . . . . . . . 1
(Included with item 19)

Hose Locator
Ref
No.

From Port

To Port

*31

HYDRAULIC TANK

V20 VALVE OUT

* Used only on units equipped with outriggers.

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

87

907878/DP0208

Chassis

DL Series Dynalift
Fuel Tank Group

2
5
4
3

10

11

12
13
FUEL
TRANSFER
PUMP

14

23 24

INJECTOR
FUEL
RETURN

20

15
19
18
16
FUEL RETURN

17
FUEL SUPPLY

907878/DP0208

88

22
21

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Chassis
Fuel Tank Group

Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14

Part
No.
L70388
L442004
L70389
L446020
L70173
L79117
L69740
L69782
L69741
L69739
L69578
L500227
L50061
L50261
L441010

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

TANK BREATHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP -12JICM -12NPTM 90 DEG . 1
BREATHER HOSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP -12JICFS -12JICM 90 DEG . 1
FUEL SENDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BREATHER VALVE ASSEMBLY . . . 1
FUEL FILL TUBE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1-7/8-12 JAM NUT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
FUEL FILL MOUNT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
FILLER CAP MOUNT . . . . . . . . . . . 1
FILLER CAP ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . 1
GASKET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
3/8-16 FLARE NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
3/8-16X1-1/2 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP -24NPTM -24JICM STR . . . . 1

15
16
17
18
19
20
21a
22b
22c
23
24

L277484
L70575
L50251
L65211
L43221
L69360
L70455
L70456
L71175
L69166
L75956

a
b
c

Refer to Engine Section for fittings


Used with JD engine.
Used with Perkins engine.

89

Description

Qty.
Req.

ADAP -8ORM -6JICM STR . . . . . . . 2


LOW FUEL SWITCH . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
3/8-16X3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
3/8-16 CLIP RETAINING NUT. . . . . 4
1/2-14 MAGNETIC PLUG . . . . . . . . 1
FUEL TANK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE -6 A6/A5 56 FUEL LINE . . . 1
HOSE-4 A6 73 FUEL LINE . . . . . . 1
HOSE-4 A6 84 FUEL LINE . . . . . . 1
TUBE, FUEL LINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE CLAMP #10 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

907878/DP0208

Chassis

DL Series Dynalift
Outriggers

8
9
18

4
22

12

7
19
11

18

20

11

21

10
5
4

12
13

18
17

14

16

15

907878/DP0208

90

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Chassis
Outriggers

Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11

Part
No.

Description

L70605
L50084
L50385
L444004
L70695
L70691
L50230
L69724
L70621
L70614
L10465

Qty.
Req.

OUTRIGGER FRAME WLDMNT . . 1


3/4-10 STOVER LOCK NUT . . . . . 8
3/4-10X3 GR8 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 8
ADAP -8ORM -8JICM STR . . . . . . . 4
HOSE -6 DS8/A8 68 . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE -6 DS8/A8 70 . . . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16-18X3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 16
PIVOT PIN CAP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
PIVOT PIN LEG/CYLINDER . . . . . . 4
BRONZE BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
ZERK 1/4-28 STR . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

L69725
L70615
L50275
L64914
L520005
L64963
L69138
L70618
L70695
L70691
L70616

Description

Qty.
Req.

LOCK PIN CAP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4


OUTRIGGER LEG WELDMENT . . . 2
3/8-16X3 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
OUTRIGGER LEG PAD WLDMNT . 2
3/8-16 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 2
LEG AND CYLINDER PIN. . . . . . . . 2
BRONZE BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
BRONZE BUSHING (CYLINDER). . 2
HOSE -6 DS8/A8 68 . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE -6 DS8/A8 70 . . . . . . . . . . . 1
OUTRIGGER CYLINDER . . . . . . . . 2

Hose Locator
Ref
No.

From Port

To Port

05
06
20
21

LEFT CYLINDER LOWER PORT


LEFT CYLINDER UPPER PORT
RIGHT CYLINDER UPPER PORT
RIGHT CYLINDER LOWER PORT

OUTRIGGER
OUTRIGGER
OUTRIGGER
OUTRIGGER

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

91

PILOT MANIFOLD
PILOT MANIFOLD
PILOT MANIFOLD
PILOT MANIFOLD

PORT 4
PORT 3
PORT 2
PORT 1

907878/DP0208

Engine

DL Series Dynalift
External Engine Components Group
WATER

32

25

SHUT-OFF

35

26

31

33
30

23

24
27
28

13

34

14

9
22

FUEL

14

TRANSFER
PUMP

21

10

11

15
19

20
18
17

14

13
14

16

8
15

5
9

ENGINE WIRE
HARNESS

12
7

10
11

29

907878/DP0208

92

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Engine

External Engine Components Group


Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

Qty.
Req.

Ref.
No.

NOTE:

20

All reference notes and serial breaks


are listed on the next two pages.

01
02j
03j
04aj
04b
05j
06

NSS
L64664
L50050
L64663
L71176
L580009
101250
101818
L70865
L70413

07
L64646
103626
08

09
10
11
12ac
12b
13
14
15
16

17a
17b
18a
19a
19b

L64795
L500224
L70819
L70402
L69240
L69241
L50519
L70682
L69812
L50562
L76020
L50305
L69687
L69696
101870
L69264
L99979
L50422
L70521
L63605

Part
No.

ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
COUPLER, ROD TO CABLE . . . . . 1
#10-32 NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
THROTTLE EXTEND ROD . . . . . . . 1
THROTTLE EXTEND ROD . . . . . . . 1
BALL JOINT, #10-32 ROD END . . . 1
WIRE HARNESS (to engine) . . . . . 1
Note a and k
HARNESS (not shown) Note k
Note a, j
Note b
ENG. OIL PRES. SENDER . . . . . . . 1
Note j
Note k
TEMP. SWITCH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note k (250 set)
Note a and g (235 set-Relocation Kit)
Note a and h (235 set)
Note b (225 set)
ISO MOUNT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
TAIL WASHER ASSY . . . . . . . . . . . 2
3/4-10 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 2
ENGINE MOUNT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ENGINE MOUNT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
3/4-10X4 GR8 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 2
HOSE CLAMP, #32 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
M16 2X35 MM BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
LOWER RADIATOR HOSE . . . . . . . 1
Note a and j
Note b
Note a and k
20 SUCTION FAN . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
20 SUCTION FAN . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
M8 1.25X70 MM BOLT . . . . . . . . . . 4
FAN SPACER (John Deere). . . . . . 1
FAN SPACER (Perkins). . . . . . . . . . 1

21a
22a
22b
23

L99982
L500444
L500598
NSS
656016
L69807
L69813

24
25
26
27
28
29d
30
31
32
33
34
35

L69686
L69695
101869
L70233
L50051
L41179
L50209
L50706
100751
L69718
L99966
L447005
104340
104341
NSS

00a
00b
00b

L65570
L65568
L80937

00k
00k
00k
00k

Description

Qty.
Req.

FAN BELT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note e (John Deere)
Note f (John Deere)
Note i (John Deere)
(Perkins 1004-40T)
M12 1.75X30 MM BOLT . . . . . . . . . 3
ENGINE/TRANS. MOUNT . . . . . . . 1
ENGINE/TRANS. MOUNT . . . . . . . 1
UPPER RADIATOR HOSE . . . . . . . 1
Note a and j
Note b
Note a and k
RELAY MOUNT BRACKET. . . . . . . 1
1/4-20 FLANGE NUT. . . . . . . . . . . . 2
STARTER RELAY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1/4-20X1/2 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
M12 1.75X20MM BOLT . . . . . . . . . . 2
ENGINE / AC COMP. MOUNT . . . . 1
ADAP, M18 -6NPTF STR . . . . . . . . 1
SHUTOFF, MANUAL/WATER . . . . . 1
ADAP, M18 10 BEAD STR . . . . . . . 1
ADAP, 5MJ -2MP90. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP, -6 PUSHON -5FEM JIC . . . . 1
FUEL TRANSFER PUMP . . . . . . . . 1
--- ITEMS NOT SHOWN--ENGINE BLOCK HEATER . . . . . . . 1
ENGINE BLOCK HEATER . . . . . . . 1
ENGINE STARTER (Perkins) . . . . . 1

-- (JOHN DEERE TIER II ENGINE) -103862


ENGINE HARNESS / TIER 2 . . . . . 1
(on engine)
104024
BRACKET/ HARNESS MOUNT . . . 1
L50952
BOLT/M10X1.5X25 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
654028
7/16 LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 1

REFER TO FUEL TANK SECTION FOR A LISTING OF FUEL


LINES.

NOTE: Please refer to the next page for reference notes and
serial breaks.

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

93

907878/DP0208

Engine

DL Series Dynalift
External Engine Components Group

BLANK

907878/DP0208

94

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Engine

External Engine Components Group


a
b
c

Used with JD 4045 engine


Used with Perkins 1004-40T engine.
This mount has been replaced by PN 100751
(ref. 29). If the unit is equipped with air
conditioning, it will also be necessary to order
PN 100226 AC Compressor Bracket and mounting
hardware.
Replaces earlier engine mounts. If your unit used
the earlier mount (ref 12), and is equipped with air
conditioning, you will also need to order
PN 100226 AC Compressor bracket and hardware.
--- SERIAL NUMBERS --DL6L (Turbo) SN 25219 and before
DL6L (Natural) SN 25256 and before
DL6H (Turbo) SN 20211 and before
DL6H (Natural) SN 20236 and before
DL8L SN 35234 and before
DL8H SN 30225 and before
DL10L SN 45084 and before
DL10H SN 40103 and before
DL6L (Turbo) SN 25222 Thru 25599
DL6L (Natural) SN 25269 and up
DL6H (Turbo) SN 20213 Thru 20780
DL6H (Natural) SN 20237 and up
DL8L SN 35235 Thru 35496
DL8H SN 30226 Thru 30805
DL10L SN 45085 Thru 45172
DL10H SN 40104 Thru 40456
DL12H SN 50199 and before

DL6L SN 25230 Thru SN 25615


DL6H SN 20218 Thru SN 20823
DL8L SN 35237 Thru SN 35503
DL8H SN 30229 Thru SN 30851
DL10L SN 45086 Thru SN 45184
DL10H SN 40103 Thru SN 40498
DL12H SN SN 50220 and before

DL6L SN 25600 and up


DL6H SN 20781 and up
DL8L SN 35497 and up
DL8H SN 30806 and up
DL10L SN 45173 and up
DL10H SN 40457 and up
DL12H SN 50200 and up

DL6L SN 25615 and before


DL6H SN 20823 and before
DL8L SN 35503 and before
DL8H SN 30851 and before
DL10L SN 45184 and before
DL10H SN 40498 and before
DL12H SN 50220 and before

DL6L SN 25616 and up


DL6H SN 20824 and up
DL8L SN 35504 and up
DL8H SN 30852 and up
DL10L SN 45185 and up
DL10H SN 40499 and up
DL12H SN 50221 and up

DL6L SN 25229 and before


DL6H SN 20217 and before
DL8L SN 35236 and before
DL8H SN 30228 and before
DL10L SN 45085 and before
DL10H SN 40102 and before

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

95

907878/DP0208

Engine

DL Series Dynalift
Radiator Group
(Refer to Usage Table on facing page)

8 11

9
10

1
4

10

3
12
13
12

14

8
16

3
12

15
17

14

3
17

12

16

14
4
18

22

21

19
21
20

23

4
24

19 4

907878/DP0208

96

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Engine
Radiator Group
(Refer to Usage Table below)

Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10a
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

Part
No.
102278
102064
650490
L50056
101827
L70725
102031
L50141
650027
L69351
L50228
654049
102291
067847
L99972
101828
102292
L70629

Description

Qty.
Req.

RADIATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RADIATOR CAP, 13 # PSI . . . . . . . 1
3/8-16X1 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
5/16-18 FLARE NUT . . . . . . . . . . AR
AIR BAFFLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SEAL TRIM/FEET (not shown) . . . . 5
FAN SHROUD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16 FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . AR
5/16-18X1 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
FAN GUARD HALF 20 . . . . . . . . . 2
5/16-18X1/2 BOLT. . . . . . . . . . . . AR
3/8 FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . AR
GROMMET, RUBBER 3/8 ID . . . . . 4
3/8-20 LOCKNUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
RADIATOR DRAIN COCK. . . . . . . . 1
RADIATOR SUPPORT . . . . . . . . . . 2
ISOLATOR, RUBBER . . . . . . . . . . . 2
ETHER KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

Qty.
Req.

19
20
21
22

L50230
102066
L50051
101495

23
24

102065
L50202

5/16-18X3/4 BOLT. . . . . . . . . . . . AR
ETHER MOUNT BRACKET . . . . . . 1
1/4-20 WHIZ LOCK NUT. . . . . . . . . 4
WINDSHIELD WASHER SYS. . . . . 1
(includes reservoir and two pumps)
WASHER BOTTLE MOUNT . . . . . . 1
1/4-20X5/8 BUTTON HD BOLT . . . 4

06
00
00
00

L70725
L70625
L70709
102262

-- ITEMS NOT SHOWN -SEAL TRIM/FEET (not shown) . . . . 5


ETHER WIRE HARNESS . . . . . . . . 1
WASHER BOTTLE HARNESS . . . . 2
OVERFLOW HOSE (42) . . . . . . . . 1

Units equipped with air conditioning,


use (1) L70729 Fan Guard (not shown)

Usage Table
Parts listed on this page apply to the following units:
DL6L SN 25616 and up
DL6H SN 20824 and up
DL8L SN 35504 and up
DL8H SN 30852 and up
DL10L SN 45185 and up
DL10H SN 40499 and up
DL12H SN 50221 and up

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

97

907878/DP0208

Engine

DL Series Dynalift
Radiator Group
(Refer to Usage Table on facing page)

7
8

3
6

2
1
9

6
7

10
11

12

16

24
7
6

14

17

13

4
18

20
14

19

22

15
21

907878/DP0208

23

98

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Engine
Radiator Group
(Refer to Usage Table below)

Ref.
No.
01

02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09a
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

17
18
19

Part
No.
L69131
L99971
L99972
L70496
L69353
L50056
L70130
L50141
L50228
L70725
L69351
L70649
L50051
L50202
L70697
L50230
L70709
L70129
L70718
L69665
L50367
L520005

Description

Qty.
Req.

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

20

RADIATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RADIATOR CAP, 10 # PSI . . . . . . . 1
RADIATOR PET COCK . . . . . . . . . 1
AIR BAFFLE LH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
FAN SHROUD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16-18 FLARE NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
AIR BAFFLE TOP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16 FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . 24
5/16-18X1/2 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 24
SEAL TRIM/FEET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5
FAN GUARD HALF20 . . . . . . . . . . 2
WINDSHIELD WASHER SYS. . . . . 1
(includes reservoir and pump)
1/4-20 WHIZ LOCK NUT. . . . . . . . . 4
1/4-20X5/8 BUTTON HD BOLT . . . 4
WASHER BOTTLE MOUNT . . . . . . 1
5/16-18X3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
WASHER BOTTLE HARNESS . . . . 1
AIR BAFFLE RH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note b
Note c
RADIATOR SUPPORT RH . . . . . . . 1
3/8-16X1 BOLT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
3/8-16 LOCK NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4

21
22
23
24
a

L70647
L71172
L70629
L510008
L70625
L69311

Description

Qty.
Req.

ETHER MOUNT BRACKET . . . . . . 1


(four bolt holes and no tab)
(four bolt holes and tab with a slot)
ETHER KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16-18X5/8 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
ETHER WIRE HARNESS . . . . . . . . 1
RADIATOR SUPPORT LH . . . . . . . 1

Units equipped with air conditioning,


use (1) L70729 Fan Guard 20 [2 halves]
(not shown)
--- SERIAL NUMBERS --DL6L SN 25216 and before
DL6H SN 20206 and before
DL8L SN 35228 and before
DL8H SN 30216 and before
DL10L SN 45082 and before
DL10H SN 40101 and before
DL6L SN 25217 Thru SN 25615
DL6H SN 20207 Thru SN 20823
DL8L SN 35229 Thru SN 35503
DL8H SN 30217 Thru SN 30851
DL10L SN 45083 Thru 45184
DL10H SN 40102 Thru 40498
DL12H SN 50220 and before

Usage Table
Parts listed on this page apply to the following units:
DL6L SN 25615 and before
DL6H SN 20823 and before
DL8L SN 35503 and before
DL8H SN 30851 and before
DL10L SN 45184 and before
DL10H SN 40498 and before
DL12H SN 50220 and before

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

99

907878/DP0208

Engine

DL Series Dynalift
Air Cleaner Group
(Refer to Usage Table on facing page)

5
3

20

19

7
2

13
8
15

18

14

11

12
16
17
10

907878/DP0208

100

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Engine
Air Cleaner Group
(Refer to Usage Table below)

01

02
03

L69584
L69714
L69793
L70467

04
05
06
07

L69570
L69795
L70468
101926
L68517
NSS

08
09
10
11

L442059
L69306
101349
L69304

12

101523

AIR INLET PIPE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1


Note a
Note b
Note c
T-BOLT BAND CLAMP 3-1/2 . . . . . 3
REDUCER, STR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note a and b
Note c
T-BOLT BAND CLAMP 4 . . . . . . . . 1
PRECLEANER (includes item 7). . . 1
REDUCER, RUBBER 4-3 . . . . . . . 1
HOSE CLAMP, SAE 64 . . . . . . . . . . 1
(included with item 5)
FITTING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
AIR RESTRICTION INDICATOR. . . 1
FRONT PANEL, HIGH AIR . . . . . . . 1
AIR CLEANER ASSEMBLY. . . . . . . 1
(Includes items 14-17)
BRACKET, AIR FILTER MOUNT. . . 1

13
14
15
16
17
18

L69303
L99967
L99453
L99931
L99933
L99932

AIR CLEANER MOUNT BAND . . . . 1


AIR FILTER SAFETY ELEMENT . . 1
AIR FILTER ELEMENT . . . . . . . . . . 1
END COVER ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . 1
LATCH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
EVACUATOR VALVE. . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RUBBER ELBOW 90 DEG . . . . . . . 1
Note a
Note b
Note c
INTAKE PIPE BRACKET. . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE CLAMP, #52 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

19
20

L63439
L120041
L69796
L66594
L51099

a
b
c
d

Used with JD Natural engine


Used with JD Turbo engine
Used with Perkins engine
Refer to Usage Table below

Usage Table
Parts listed on this page apply to the following units:
DL6L SN 25616 and up
DL6H SN 20824 and up
DL8L SN 35504 and up
DL8H SN 30852 and up
DL10L SN 45185 and up
DL10H SN 40499 and up
DL12H SN 50221 and up

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

101

907878/DP0208

Engine

DL Series Dynalift
Air Cleaner Group
(Refer to Usage Table on facing page)

7
9
8

10

14
17
13

12

12

16

15

11

18
19

21

22
20

23
24

907878/DP0208

102

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Engine
Air Cleaner Group
(Refer to Usage Table below)

Ref.
No.
01
02d
03
04d
05d
06d
07d
08

09d
10

Part
No.
L70718
L64787
L51099
L70653
101682
L70652
L70656
L70657
L70684
L70686
L60492
L69584
L69714
L69793

11

12

L63439
L120041
L69796
L70467

Description

Qty.
Req.

AIR BAFFLE/INLET. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
STRAIGHT ADAPTER. . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE CLAMP, #52 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
PRE-CLEANER PIPE . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PRE-CLEANER (Turbo III) . . . . . . . 1
AIR CLEANER PIPE . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PRE-CLEANER MOUNT. . . . . . . . . 1
PRE-CLEANER SUPPORT. . . . . . . 1
Note a, b and d
Note c and d
SPACER (Note c and d) . . . . . . . . . 1
CLAMP, 3 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
AIR INLET PIPE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note a
Note b
Note c
RUBBER ELBOW 90 DEG . . . . . . . 1
Note a
Note b
Note c
T-BOLT BAND CLAMP 3-1/2 . . . . . 3

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

13
14

L66594

15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

L69570
L69795
L70468
L69306
L442059
L69304

Description

Qty.
Req.

INTAKE PIPE BRACKET. . . . . . . . . 1


REDUCER, STR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note a and b
Note c
T-BOLT BAND CLAMP 4 . . . . . . . . 1
AIR RESTRICTION INDICATOR. . . 1
FITTING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
AIR CLEANER ASSEMBLY. . . . . . . 1
(Includes items 21-24)
AIR CLEANER MOUNT BAND . . . . 1
AIR CLEANER BRACKET. . . . . . . . 1
AIR FILTER SAFETY ELEMENT . . 1
AIR FILTER ELEMENT . . . . . . . . . . 1
END COVER ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . 1
LATCH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
EVACUATOR VALVE. . . . . . . . . . . . 1

24

L69303
L70726
L99967
L99453
L99931
L99933
L99932

a
b
c
d

Used with JD Natural engine


Used with JD Turbo engine
Used with Perkins engine
Refer to Usage Table below

Usage Table
Parts listed on this page apply to the following units:
DL6L SN 25217 Thru SN 25615
DL6H SN 20207 Thru SN 20823
DL8L SN 35227 Thru SN 35503
DL8H SN 30217 Thru SN 30851
DL10L SN 45083 Thru SN 45184
DL10H SN 40102 Thru SN 40498
DL12H SN 50220 and before

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

103

907878/DP0208

Engine

DL Series Dynalift
Air Cleaner Group
(Refer to Usage Table on facing page)

3
8
4

5
2
6
10

7
4

21

11

20
18
19
17
15

16

14
13
12

907878/DP0208

104

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Engine
Air Cleaner Group
(Refer to Usage Table below)

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01

02
03

04
05
06
07
08
09
10

L69584
L69714
L69793
L70467
L69570
L69795
L70468
L70461
L51781
L70470
L51099
L66594
L63439
L120041
L69796

Description

Qty.
Req.

AIR INLET PIPE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1


Note a
Note b
Note c
T-BOLT BAND CLAMP 3-1/2 . . . . . 3
REDUCER, STR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note a and b
Note c
T-BOLT BAND CLAMP 4 . . . . . . . . 1
INLET ADAPTER HOSE . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE CLAMP #72 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
INLET TUBE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE CLAMP, #52 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
INTAKE PIPE BRACKET. . . . . . . . . 1
RUBBER ELBOW 90 DEG . . . . . . . 1
Note a
Note b
Note c

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

L68516
L99932
L99931
L99933
L99453
L99967
L70443
L69303
L69304

19
20
21

L69306
L442059
L49725

a
b
c
d

Used with JD Natural engine


Used with JD Turbo engine
Used with Perkins engine
Refer to Usage Table below

Qty.
Req.

PRE-CLEANER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
VACUATOR VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
END COVER ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . 1
LATCH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
AIR FILTER ELEMENT . . . . . . . . . . 1
AIR FILTER SAFETY ELEMENT . . 1
MOUNT BRACKET . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
AIR CLEANER MOUNT BAND . . . . 1
AIR CLEANER ASSEMBLY. . . . . . . 1
(includes Items 12-15)
RESTRICTION INDICATOR . . . . . . 1
FITTING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
MUFFLER CLAMP 4 . . . . . . . . . . . 1

Usage Table
Parts listed on this page apply to the following units:
DL6L SN 25216 and before
DL6H SN 20206 and before
DL8L SN 35227 and before
DL8H SN 30217 and before
DL10L SN 45083 and before
DL10H SN 40102 and before
DL12H N/A

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

105

907878/DP0208

Engine

DL Series Dynalift
Engine Muffler Group

Engine Exhaust Pipes


1
19
4

18

17

16

20

JD Natural

JD Turbo
Perkins

9
13

10
11

12
15
14
13

907878/DP0208

106

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Engine
Engine Muffler Group

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01
02a
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15

L70325
L120047
L70333
L520004
L70335
L50061
L64764
L50251
L70324
L50856
L69540
L69538
L60492
L50757
L69567

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

VERTICAL TAIL PIPE . . . . . . . . . . . 1


2-1/2 MUFFLER CLAMP . . . . . . . 1*
TAIL PIPE BRACKET . . . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16-18 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . 2
ISO MOUNT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
3/8-16 FLARE NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
FLEXIBLE BRACKET . . . . . . . . . . . 1
3/8-16X3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HORIZONTAL TAIL PIPE . . . . . . . . 1
3-1/2 MUFFLER CLAMP . . . . . . . . 1
OVAL MUFFLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
MUFFLER BRACKET . . . . . . . . . . . 1
3 MUFFLER CLAMP . . . . . . . . . . . 3
M10 1.5X39 MM BOLT . . . . . . . . . . 2
MUFFLER PIPE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

16b
17b
18c
19a
20a

L99434
L69712
L70412
L69791
L69794

TURBO CLAMP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
OUTLET EXH PIPE (JD Turbo). . . . 1
OUTLET EXH PIPE (JD Natural) . . 1
EXHAUST PIPE (Perkins) . . . . . . . . 1
OUTLET EXH PIPE (Perkins) . . . . . 1

00b

L71314

-- ITEMS NOT SHOWN -CATALYTIC PURIFIER (option) . . .1


(used for reducing emissions)

a
b
c

Used with Perkins engine


Used with JD Turbo engine
Used with JD Natural engine

Quantity is 2 for units with Perkins engine.

107

Description

Qty.
Req.

907878/DP0208

Transfer Case

DL Series Dynalift

Transfer Case External Components

5
4

2
18
18

17

16
15

14

13
7
8

12

11
10
9

907878/DP0208

108

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Transfer Case

Transfer Case External Components


Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09

Part
No.
L50367
L50820
L69400
L99825
L99799
L99800
L50368
L50562
L50519

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

3/8-16x1 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
3/8 HARDENED WASHER . . . . . 14
FLEXIBLE COUPLING . . . . . . . . . . 1
SHAFT ADAPTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HUB ADAPTER` . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
DRIVEN PLATE ASY. . . . . . . . . . . . 1
3/8-16X1-1/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 12
3/4-10X4 BOLT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
3/4-10 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 2

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

L69241
L69240
L69324
L69123
L69265
L50359
L50952
L50727
L50819

109

Description

Qty.
Req.

TAIL WASHER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
CENTER BONDED MOUNT . . . . . . 2
CASE MOUNT BAR . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
TRANSFER CASE ASY. . . . . . . . . . 1
CASE MOUNT WELDMENT . . . . . . 1
5/8-11X1/1/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
M10 1.5X25 MM BOLT . . . . . . . . . . 8
M10 1.5X35 MM BOLT . . . . . . . . . . 4
3/8-24X3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14

907878/DP0208

Transfer Case

DL Series Dynalift

Transfer Case Assembly Group


Part 1 of 2

2
1
3

4,5

25

24

11-13

17

18-20

14-16
7-9
10

23
4,5

21

22

907878/DP0208

110

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Transfer Case

Transfer Case Assembly Group


Part 1 of 2
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13

Part
No.
L99828
L99829
L99800
L99797
L50592
L50152
L99818
L99809
L99810
L99811
L99823
L99798
L50823
L50143

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

EXTERNAL RETAINING RING . . . . 1


BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
DRIVEN PLATE ASY. . . . . . . . . . . . 1
TRANSMISSION. ADAPTER . . . . . 1
1/2-13X1-1/2 GR8 BOLT . . . . . . . 12
1/2 LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 12
O-RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
INPUT/OUTPUT SHIM .007 . . . . . . 8
INPUT/OUTPUT SHIM .020 . . . . . . 2
INPUT/OUTPUT SHIM .005 . . . . . . 8
1/2 NPT PLUG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
END-INTERM. CAP. . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
5/16-18X1 BOLT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12
5/16 LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . 12

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

L99812
L99813
L99814
NSS
L50368
L50145
L50066
L99819
L99796
L69400
L99799
L67379

111

Description

Qty.
Req.

IDLERS SHIM .005 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8


IDLERS SHIM .007 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
IDLERS SHIM .020 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
HOUSING SUB-ASY. . . . . . . . . . . . 1
3/8-16X1-1/4 GR8 BOLT . . . . . . . 14
3/8 FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 14
3/8-16 GR8 NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14
DOWEL PIN. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
ADAPTER, SAE #3 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
FLEXIBLE COUPLING . . . . . . . . . . 1
HUB ADAPTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
EXTERNAL RETAINER RING. . . . . 2

907878/DP0208

Transfer Case

DL Series Dynalift

Transfer Case Assembly Group


Part 2 of 2

2,3
4

5,6

7,8
2,3

2,3
12
13,6
5,6
14
2,3

21
20

10

1
2,3
4
13,6

11

19
18
2,3

15
16
17

907878/DP0208

112

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Transfer Case

Transfer Case Assembly Group


Part 2 of 2
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11

Part
No.
L99817
L99805
520013
L99807
L99801
L99816
L99826
L99827
L99820
L99821
L99824

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

HIGH TEMP. VITON SEAL . . . . . . . 2


BEARING CONE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
BEARING CUP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
OUTER SPACER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
RH GEAR (84 TEETH) . . . . . . . . . . 2
KEY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
OUTPUT SHAFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
KEY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BREATHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
3/8 TO 3/4 BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . 1
3/4 NPT STREET ELBOW . . . . . . . 1

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

L99808
L99802
L99804
NSS
L99823
L99822
L99815
L99803
L99825
L67379

113

Description

Qty.
Req.

IDLER SPACER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
LH GEAR (79 TEETH). . . . . . . . . . . 2
IDLER SHAFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
HOUSING SUB-ASY.. . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1/2 NPT PLUG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
1/2 NPT MAGNETIC PLUG . . . . . . 1
EXPANSION PLUG . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
INPUT SHAFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SHAFT ADAPTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
EXTERNAL RETAINER RING. . . . . 2

907878/DP0208

Transmission

DL Series Dynalift

Transmission and Drive Shafts Group

3
4

5
6
7
8

11

10

10

9
16
15
12
13
14

17

Transmission Controller
(located in cabs storage
compartment)
20
19

907878/DP0208

114

18

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Transmission

Transmission and Drive Shafts Group


Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

01

02
03
04

05
06
07
08

TRANSMISSION ASY . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Turbo equipped engines) Note c
(Natural engines) Note c
(Turbo equipped engines) Note d
ADAP -12ORM -8NPTF. . . . . . . . . . 1
TEMP. SENDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE -12 A12/DL12 44 . . . . . . . . . 1
Note a
Note b
ADAP -12ORM -12JICM 90 DEG . . 1
ADAP 1/8NPTF -10ORM. . . . . . . . . 1
REV. PRESSURE SWITCH . . . . . . 1
FRONT DRIVE SHAFT . . . . . . . . . . 1
Used with 26.25 and 26.28 axles
Used with 26.48 axle
REAR DRIVE SHAFT . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Used with 26.25 and 26.28 axles
Used with 26.48 axle
M10X1.0/45MM GR10.9 BOLT . . . . 8
(metric used on axle end)
3/8-24X1-3/4 GR8 BOLT . . . . . . . . 8
UNIVERSAL JOINT . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
3/8-24X1-3/4 GR8 BOLT . . . . . . . 16
3/8 LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 16
ADAP -12ORM -12JICM . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE -12 A12/A12 35 . . . . . . . . . . 1
CV WIRE HARNESS. . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP -16ORM -12JICM STR. . . . . 1
DIPSTICK TUBE ASSEMBLY . . . . . 1
(Dipstick only not sold separately)
CONTROLLER, APC70/71 . . . . . . . 1
Note c
Note d
WIRE HARNESS (not shown). . . . . 1
1/4-20X3/8 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
ISO MOUNT, RUBBER . . . . . . . . . 4
1/4-20 WHIZ NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . AR

100403
100404
104867
L446014
L64795
L70087
102110
L445001
L445007
L70133
L69735
100263

09

10
11
12
13
14
15
16

L69736
100264
L50873
L50468
L99182
L50468
L50147
L444001
L70083
L70232
L64853
L71412

17

18cd
19cd
20

Qty.
Req.

L70359
104868
L70404
L50645
L70448
L50051

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

00

L500375

DL6L SN 25615 and before


DL6H SN 20823 and before
DL8L SN 35503 and before
DL8H SN 30851 and before
DL10L SN 45184 and before
DL10H SN 40498 and before
DL12H SN 50220 and before

DL6L SN 25616 and up


DL6H SN 20824 and up
DL8L SN 35504 and up
DL8H SN 30852 and up
DL10L SN 45185 and up
DL10H SN 40499 and up
DL12H SN 50221 and up

DL6H SN 20916 and before


DL6L SN 25644 and before
DL8H SN 30994 and before
DL8L SN 35533 and before
DL10H SN 40795 and before
DL10L SN 45262 and before
DL12H SN 50411 and before

DL6H SN 20917 and up


DL6L SN 25645 and up
DL8H SN 30995 and up
DL8L SN 35534 and up
DL10H SN 40796 and up
DL10L SN 45263 and up
DL12H SN 50412 and up

Qty.
Req.

-- ITEMS NOT SHOWN -TEST ADAPTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1


(for checking pressure)

AXLE REFERENCE TABLE


26.25 and 26.28 axles used with the following:
DL6L Thru SN 25587
DL6H Thru SN 20803
DL8L Thru SN 35492
DL8H Thru SN 30813
DL10L Thru SN 45172
DL10H Thru SN 40459
DL12H Thru SN 50199

26.48 axles used with the following:


DL6L SN 25588 and up
DL6H SN 20804 and up
DL8L SN 35493 and up
DL8H SN 30814 and up
DL10L SN 45173 and up
DL10H SN 40460 and up
DL12H SN 50200 and up

Hose Locator
04
13

TRANSMISSION UPPER PORT


TRANSMISSION LOWER PORT

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

OUTER COOLER UPPER PORT


OUTER COOLER LOWER PORT

115

907878/DP0208

Transmission

DL Series Dynalift
Converter Housing Group

907878/DP0208

116

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Transmission

Converter Housing Group


Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

Part
No.
L99661
L99662
L99663
L99664
L99665
L99666
L99667
L99668
L99669
L99670
L99671
L99672
L99673
L99674
L99675
L99676
L99029
L99677
L99678
L99029

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

CONVERTER HSG. ASY. . . . . . . . . 1


BALL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BY-PASS SPRING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PLUG O-RING (Part of Item 5) . . . . 1
PLUG (Incls. Item 4) . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BALL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SAFETY VALVE SPRING . . . . . . . . 1
PLUG O-RING (Part of Item 9) . . . . 1
PLUG (Includes.item 8) . . . . . . . . . . 1
PLUG O-RING (Part of item 11) . . . 3
PLUG (Includes.item 10) . . . . . . . . . 3
PLUG O-RING (Part of Item 15) . . 10
PLUG (Includes.item 14) . . . . . . . . 10
FILTER ADAPTER O-RING. . . . . . . 1
FILTER ADAPTER O-RING. . . . . . . 1
FILTER ADAPTER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SCREW LOCKWASHER. . . . . . . . . 3
ADAPTER SCREW . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
OIL BAFFLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SCREW LOCKWASHER. . . . . . . . . 2

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40

L99679
L99029
L99269
L99681
L99682
L99029
L99679
L99683
L99680
L98312
L99029
L99045
L99029
L99285
L99029
L99684
L99685
L99440

117

Description

Qty.
Req.

MOUNTING SCREW. . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SCREW LOCKWASHER. . . . . . . . . 1
MOUNTING SCREW. . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SUCT. TUBE O-RING . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SUCTION TUBE ASY. . . . . . . . . . . 1
SCREW LOCKWASHER. . . . . . . . . 2
MOUNTING SCREW. . . . . . . . . . . . 2
CASE GASKET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CASE O-RING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
CASE O-RING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SCREW LOCKWASHER. . . . . . . . 14
CASE SCREW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14
SCREW LOCKWASHER. . . . . . . . . 1
CASE SCREW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SCREW LOCKWASHER. . . . . . . . . 5
CASE SCREW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5
FRONT OUTPUT SHAFT SEAL . . . 1
FILTER ASY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

907878/DP0208

Transmission

DL Series Dynalift
Case Group

Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10

Part
No.
L99686
L99786
L99672
L99673
L99687
L99688
L99670
L99671
L98425
L94770

907878/DP0208

Description

Qty.
Req.

CASE ASSEMBLY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CASE/HOUSING PIN . . . . . . . . . . . 2
PLUG O-RING (Part of item 4) . . . . 1
PLUG (Incls. Item 3) . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PLUG O-RING (Part of item 6) . . . . 1
PLUG (Includes.item 5) . . . . . . . . . . 1
PLUG O-RING (Part of item 8) . . . 11
PLUG (Includes.item 7) . . . . . . . . . 11
MAGNETIC DRAIN PLUG. . . . . . . . 1
BEARING SNAP RING . . . . . . . . . . 1

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

L94818
L99689
L99685
L99690
L99029
L99285
L99029
L99285
L99691

118

Description

Qty.
Req.

PLUG GASKET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PLUG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
REAR SHAFT SEAL . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SHAFT BORE PLUG. . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CASE SCREW LOCKWASHER . . . 5
CASE SCREW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5
CASE SCREW LOCKWASHER . . . 4
CASE SCREW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
STUD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Transmission
Torque Converter

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01

02

L500440
L99441
L99693

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

CONVERTER & BUSHING ASY.. . . 1


Note a
Note b
PILOT BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Included with item 1)

Ref.
No.
a
b

119

Part
No.

Description

Qty.
Req.

Used with turbo charged engines.


Used with naturally aspirated engines.

907878/DP0208

Transmission

DL Series Dynalift
Charging Pump

2
1

5
4

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01

L99702

02

L99703

907878/DP0208

Description

Qty.
Req.

CHARGE PUMP ASY. . . . . . . . . . . . 1


(Includes. items 2 & 3)
PUMP O-RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

03
04
05

L99704
L99705
L99706

120

Description

Qty.
Req.

PUMP OIL SEAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1


PUMP MTG. SCREW . . . . . . . . . . . 6
SCREW SEAL WASHER . . . . . . . . 6

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Transmission
Pump Drive

6
5
4
3
2

Ref.
No.
01
02
03

Part
No.
L99694
L99695
L94856

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

PUMP DRIVE SHAFT . . . . . . . . . . . 1


PISTON RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
DRIVE SHAFT BEARING . . . . . . . . 1

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

04
05
06

L99696
L99697
L99698

121

Description

Qty.
Req.

BEARING SNAP RING . . . . . . . . . . 1


BEARING RETAINING RING . . . . . 1
HOLE COVER GASKET . . . . . . . . . 1

907878/DP0208

Transmission

DL Series Dynalift

Fwd. Low/High Shaft and Gears Group

907878/DP0208

122

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Transmission

Fwd. Low/High Shaft and Gears Group


(For Serial Numbers Listed Below)
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01
02

L99707
L99708

03

L96065

04

L96066

05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

L99709
L99710
L99711
L94849
L99712
L99713
L99714
L99712
L99715
L96060
L99716
L99717
L99708

18

L96065

19

L96066

20
21

L99709
L99710

Description

Qty.
Req.

DRUM & PLUG ASY. . . . . . . . . . . . 1


PISTON & SEALS ASY. . . . . . . . . . 1
(Includes.items 3 & 4)
PISTON OUTER SEAL . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Part of Item 2)
PISTON INNER SEAL. . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Part of item 2)
PISTON WEAR PLATE . . . . . . . . . . 1
PISTON RETURN SPRING . . . . . . 1
SPRING RETAINER . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RETAINER SNAP RING . . . . . . . . . 1
OUTER HALF DISC . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
INNER DISC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
OUTER DISC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7
OUTER HALF DISC . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
DISC BACKING PLATE. . . . . . . . . . 1
PLATE SNAP RING. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PLATE SPACER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SPACER SNAP RING . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PISTON & SEALS ASY.. . . . . . . . . . 1
(Includes.items 18 & 19)
PISTON OUTER SEAL . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Part of item 17)
PISTON INNER SEAL. . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Part of item 17)
PISTON WEAR PLATE . . . . . . . . . . 1
PISTON RETURN SPRING . . . . . . 1

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

L99711
L94849
L99712
L99713
L99714
L99712
L99718
L96060
L98266
L99719
L99720
L99721
L94898
L99722

36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47

L98266
L99723
L99724
L99725
L99726
L99727
L99728
L99727
L99726
L99725
L99729
L99730

Description

Qty.
Req.

SPRING RETAINER . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RETAINER SNAP RING . . . . . . . . . 1
OUTER HALF DISC . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
INNER DISC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
OUTER DISC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
OUTER HALF DISC . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
DISC BACKING PLATE. . . . . . . . . . 1
PLATE SNAP RING. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BEARING SNAP RING . . . . . . . . . . 1
FWD. LOW CLUTCH GEAR (54T) . 1
GEAR PISTON RING . . . . . . . . . . . 1
FL BRG. LOCATING RING . . . . . . . 2
FL GEAR INNER BEARING . . . . . . 1
GEAR OUTER BEARING . . . . . . . . 1
(Shield Out)
BEARING SNAP RING . . . . . . . . . . 1
FWD. DRIVEN GEAR (42T) . . . . . . 1
FL/FH SHAFT FRONT BRG. . . . . . . 1
THRUST BEARING SPACER . . . . . 1
FH GEAR THRUST BEARING . . . . 1
FH GEAR NEEDLE BEARING . . . . 1
FH CLUTCH GEAR (34T) . . . . . . . . 1
FH GEAR NEEDLE BEARING . . . . 1
FH GEAR THRUST BEARING . . . . 1
THRUST BEARING SPACER . . . . . 1
FL/FH SHAFT REAR BEARING . . . 1
FL/FH SHAFT PISTON RING . . . . . 3

Serial Number Breaks


DL6H SN 20728 and before
DL6L SN 25561 and before
DL8H SN 30699 and before
DL8L SN 35373 and before
DL10H SN 40399 and before
DL10L SN 45168 and before
DL12H SN 50157 and before

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

123

907878/DP0208

Transmission

DL Series Dynalift

Forward Low/High Shaft and Gears Group

907878/DP0208

124

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Transmission

Forward Low/High Shaft and Gears Group


(For Serial Numbers Listed Below)
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01
02

L500601
L99708

03

L96065

04

L96066

05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13

L99709
L99710
L99711
L94849
L99712
L99713
L99714
L99712
L500602

14

L500603

15
16

L96060
L99708

17

L96065

18

L96066

19

L99709

Description

Qty.
Req.

DRUM & PLUG ASY. . . . . . . . . . . . 1


PISTON & SEALS ASY. . . . . . . . . . 1
(Includes.items 3 & 4)
PISTON OUTER SEAL . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Included in item 2)
PISTON INNER SEAL. . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Includes item 2)
PISTON WEAR PLATE . . . . . . . . . . 1
PISTON RETURN SPRING . . . . . . 1
SPRING RETAINER . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RETAINER SNAP RING . . . . . . . . . 1
OUTER HALF DISC . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
INNER DISC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
OUTER DISC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7
OUTER HALF DISC . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
END PLATE AND SEAL ASY . . . . . 1
(Includes item 14)
BACKING PLATE SEAL . . . . . . . . . 1
(Included in item 13)
PLATE SNAP RING. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PISTON & SEALS ASY.. . . . . . . . . . 1
(Includes.items 17 & 18)
PISTON OUTER SEAL . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Included in item 16)
PISTON INNER SEAL. . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Included in item 16)
PISTON WEAR PLATE . . . . . . . . . . 1

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33

L99710
L99711
L94849
L99712
L99713
L99714
L99712
L99718
L96060
L98266
L500604
L99721
L94898
L99722

34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45

L98266
L99723
L99724
L99725
L99726
L99727
L99728
L99727
L99726
L99725
L99729
L99730

Description

Qty.
Req.

PISTON RETURN SPRING . . . . . . 1


SPRING RETAINER . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RETAINER SNAP RING . . . . . . . . . 1
OUTER HALF DISC . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
INNER DISC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
OUTER DISC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
OUTER HALF DISC . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
DISC BACKING PLATE. . . . . . . . . . 1
PLATE SNAP RING. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BEARING SNAP RING . . . . . . . . . . 1
FWD. LOW CLUTCH GEAR (54T) . 1
FL BRG. LOCATING RING . . . . . . . 2
FL GEAR INNER BEARING . . . . . . 1
GEAR OUTER BEARING . . . . . . . . 1
(Shield Out)
BEARING SNAP RING . . . . . . . . . . 1
FWD. DRIVEN GEAR (42T) . . . . . . 1
FL/FH SHAFT FRONT BRG. . . . . . . 1
THRUST BEARING SPACER . . . . . 1
FH GEAR THRUST BEARING . . . . 1
FH GEAR NEEDLE BEARING . . . . 1
FH CLUTCH GEAR (34T) . . . . . . . . 1
FH GEAR NEEDLE BEARING . . . . 1
FH GEAR THRUST BEARING . . . . 1
THRUST BEARING SPACER . . . . . 1
FL/FH SHAFT REAR BEARING . . . 1
FL/FH SHAFT PISTON RING . . . . . 3

Serial Number Breaks


DL6H SN 20729 and up
DL6L SN 25562 and up
DL8H SN 30700and up
DL8L SN 35374 and up
DL10H SN 40400 and up
DL10L SN 45169 and up
DL12H SN 50158 and up

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

125

907878/DP0208

Transmission

DL Series Dynalift

Reverse 1st Shaft and Gears Group

907878/DP0208

126

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Transmission

Reverse 1st Shaft and Gears Group


(For Serial Numbers Listed Below)
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01
02

L99731
L99708

03

L96065

04

L96066

05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

L99709
L99710
L99711
L94849
L99712
L99713
L99714
L99712
L99715
L96060
L99716
L99717
L99708

18
19
20
21

L96065
L96066
L99732
L99787

22

L94849

Description

Qty.
Req.

R/1 SHAFT DRUM & PLUG ASY. . . 1


PISTON & SEALS ASY. . . . . . . . . . 1
(Includes.items 3 & 4)
PISTON OUTER SEAL . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Part of item 2)
PISTON INNER SEAL. . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Part of item 2)
PISTON WEAR PLATE . . . . . . . . . . 1
PISTON RETURN SPRING . . . . . . 1
SPRING RETAINER . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RETAINER SNAP RING . . . . . . . . . 1
OUTER HALF DISC . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
INNER DISC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
OUTER DISC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7
OUTER HALF DISC . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
DISC BACKING PLATE. . . . . . . . . . 1
BACKING PLATE SNAP RING . . . . 1
BACKING PLATE SPACER. . . . . . . 1
SPACER SNAP RING . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PISTON & SEALS ASY.. . . . . . . . . . 1
(Includes.items 18 & 19)
OUTER SEAL (Part of item 17). . . . 1
INNER SEAL (Part of item 17) . . . . 1
PISTON WEAR PLATE . . . . . . . . . . 1
RETURN SPRING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Bellevile Washer)
SNAP RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

L99712
L99713
L99714
L99712
L99733
L99718
L96060
L98266
L99719
L99720
L99721
L94898
L99722

36
37
38
39
40
41
42

L98266
L99734
L99724
L99735
L99736
L99737
L99738

43
44
45

L99739
L99740
L99730

Description

Qty.
Req.

OUTER HALF DISC . . . . . . . . . . . . 1


INNER DISC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
OUTER DISC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7
OUTER HALF DISC . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
MODULATION SPRING . . . . . . . . . 1
DISC BACKING PLATE. . . . . . . . . . 1
PLATE SNAP RING. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BEARING SNAP RING . . . . . . . . . . 1
REV. CLUTCH GEAR (54T) . . . . . . 1
GEAR PISTON RING . . . . . . . . . . . 1
R GEAR LOCATING RING . . . . . . . 2
R GEAR INNER BEARING . . . . . . . 1
R GEAR OUTER BEARING . . . . . . 1
(Shield Out)
BEARING SNAP RING . . . . . . . . . . 1
REV. DRIVEN GEAR (50T) . . . . . . . 1
R/1 SHAFT FRONT BEARING . . . . 1
1ST CLUTCH GEAR (30T) . . . . . . . 1
BEARING LOCATING RING . . . . . . 2
1ST GEAR INNER BEARING . . . . . 1
1ST GEAR OUTER BEARING . . . . 1
(Shield Out)
BEARING SNAP RING . . . . . . . . . . 1
R/1 SHAFT REAR BEARING . . . . . 1
R/1 SHAFT PISTON RING . . . . . . . 3

Serial Number Breaks


DL6H SN 20728 and before
DL6L SN 25561 and before
DL8H SN 30699 and before
DL8L SN 35373 and before
DL10H SN 40399 and before
DL10L SN 45168 and before
DL12H SN 50157 and before

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

127

907878/DP0208

Transmission

DL Series Dynalift

Reverse 1st Shaft and Gears Group

907878/DP0208

128

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Transmission

Reverse 1st Shaft and Gears Group


(For Serial Numbers Listed Below)
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01
02

L500605
L99708

03

L96065

04

L96066

05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13

L99709
L99710
L99711
L94849
L99712
L99713
L99714
L99712
L500602

14

L500603

15
16

L96060
L99708

17

L96065

18

L96066

19

L99709

Description

Qty.
Req.

DRUM & PLUG ASY. . . . . . . . . . . . 1


PISTON & SEALS ASY. . . . . . . . . . 1
(Includes.items 3 & 4)
PISTON OUTER SEAL . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Included in item 2)
PISTON INNER SEAL. . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Includes item 2)
PISTON WEAR PLATE . . . . . . . . . . 1
PISTON RETURN SPRING . . . . . . 1
SPRING RETAINER . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RETAINER SNAP RING . . . . . . . . . 1
OUTER HALF DISC . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
INNER DISC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
OUTER DISC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7
OUTER HALF DISC . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
END PLATE AND SEAL ASY . . . . . 1
(Includes item 14)
BACKING PLATE SEAL . . . . . . . . . 1
(Included in item 13)
PLATE SNAP RING. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PISTON & SEALS ASY.. . . . . . . . . . 1
(Includes.items 17 & 18)
PISTON OUTER SEAL . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Include in item 16)
PISTON INNER SEAL. . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Included in item 16)
PISTON WEAR PLATE . . . . . . . . . . 1

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

20

L99787

21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33

L94849
L99712
L99713
L99714
L99712
L99733
L99718
L96060
L98266
L500604
L99721
L94898
L99722

34
35
36
37
38
39
40

L98266
L99734
L99724
L99735
L99736
L99737
L99738

41
42
43

L99739
L500600
L99730

Description

Qty.
Req.

RETURN SPRING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Bellevile Washer)
SNAP RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
OUTER HALF DISC . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
INNER DISC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
OUTER DISC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7
OUTER HALF DISC . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
MODULATION SPRING . . . . . . . . . 1
DISC BACKING PLATE. . . . . . . . . . 1
PLATE SNAP RING. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BEARING SNAP RING . . . . . . . . . . 1
REV. CLUTCH GEAR (54T) . . . . . . 1
R GEAR LOCATING RING . . . . . . . 2
R GEAR INNER BEARING . . . . . . . 1
R GEAR OUTER BEARING . . . . . . 1
(Shield Out)
BEARING SNAP RING . . . . . . . . . . 1
REV. DRIVEN GEAR (50T) . . . . . . . 1
R/1 SHAFT FRONT BEARING . . . . 1
1ST CLUTCH GEAR (30T) . . . . . . . 1
BEARING LOCATING RING . . . . . . 2
1ST GEAR INNER BEARING . . . . . 1
1ST GEAR OUTER BEARING . . . . 1
(Shield Out)
BEARING SNAP RING . . . . . . . . . . 1
R/1 SHAFT REAR BEARING . . . . . 1
R/1 SHAFT PISTON RING . . . . . . . 3

Serial Number Breaks


DL6H SN 20729 and up
DL6L SN 25562 and up
DL8H SN 30700and up
DL8L SN 35374 and up
DL10H SN 40400 and up
DL10L SN 45169 and up
DL12H SN 50158 and up

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

129

907878/DP0208

Transmission

DL Series Dynalift
2nd Shaft Group

907878/DP0208

130

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Transmission
2nd Shaft Group

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01

L99745

02

L99708

03

L96065

04

L96066

05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14

L99709
L99710
L99711
L94849
L99712
L99713
L99714
L99712
L99733
L99718

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

2ND SHAFT, HUB


DRUM & PLUG ASY. . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PISTON & SEALS ASY. . . . . . . . . . 1
(Includes.items 3 & 4)
PISTON OUTER SEAL . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Part of item 2)
PISTON INNER SEAL. . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Part of item 2)
PISTON WEAR PLATE . . . . . . . . . . 1
PISTON RETURN SPRING . . . . . . 1
SPRING RETAINER . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RETAINER SNAP RING . . . . . . . . . 1
OUTER HALF DISC . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CLUTCH INNER DISC . . . . . . . . . . 8
CLUTCH OUTER DISC. . . . . . . . . . 7
OUTER HALF DISC . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
MODULATION SPRING . . . . . . . . . 1
DISC BACKING PLATE. . . . . . . . . . 1

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

15
16
17
18
19

L96060
L99746
L99736
L99737
L99738

20
21
22
23
24

L99747
L99740
L99730
L99748
L99749

25

L99750

26
27
28

L99751
L99752
L99753

131

Description

Qty.
Req.

BACKING PLATE SNAP RING . . . . 1


2ND CLUTCH GEAR (52T). . . . . . . 1
BEARING LOCATING RING . . . . . . 2
2ND GEAR INNER BEARING. . . . . 1
2ND GEAR OUTER BRG. . . . . . . . . 1
(Shield Out)
BEARING SUPPORT WASHER . . . 1
2ND SHAFT FRONT BEARING . . . 1
2ND SHAFT PISTON RING . . . . . . 2
GEAR RETAINER SNAP RING. . . . 1
LOWER OUTPUT
DRIVE GEAR (41T) . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
UPPER OUTPUT
DRIVE GEAR (59T) . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
2ND SHAFT REAR BEARING . . . . 1
OUTPUT FLANGE WASHER . . . . . 1
OUTPUT FLANGE NUT . . . . . . . . . 1

907878/DP0208

Transmission

DL Series Dynalift
Input Shaft Group

Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11

Part
No.
L99741
L99742
L99743
L98266
L99696
Note a
L99730
L98266
L99744
L99740
L99730

907878/DP0208

Description

Qty.
Req.

INPUT SHAFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
F/L GEAR SNAP RING . . . . . . . . . . 1
FWD/LOW GEAR (26T) . . . . . . . . . 1
GEAR SNAP RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BEARING SNAP RING . . . . . . . . . . 1
SHAFT FRONT BEARING . . . . . . . 1
SHAFT PISTON RING . . . . . . . . . . 1
F/H GEAR SNAP RING. . . . . . . . . . 1
FWD/HIGH GEAR (62T) . . . . . . . . . 1
INPUT SHAFT REAR BRG.. . . . . . . 1
SHAFT PISTON RING . . . . . . . . . . 1

132

DL6H Thru SN 20728, use PN L99740


DL6H SN 20729 and up, use PN L500600
DL6L Thru SN 25561, use PN L99740
DL6L SN 25562 and up, use PN L500600
DL8H Thru SN 30699, use PN L99740
DL8H SN 30700 and up, use PN L500600
DL8L Thru SN 35373, use PN L99740
DL8L SN 35374 and up, use PN L500600
DL10H Thru SN 40399, use PN L99740
DL10H SN 40400 and up, use PN L500600
DL10L Thru SN 45168, use PN L99740
DL10L SN 45169 and up, use PN L500600
DL12H Thru SN 50157, use PN L99740
DL12H SN 50158 and up, use PN L500600

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Transmission
Output Shaft Group

Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07

Part
No.
L99754
L99755
L99756
L99757
L99756
L99758
L99763

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

OUTPUT SHAFT ASY. . . . . . . . . . . 1


SHAFT FRONT BEARING . . . . . . . 1
SNAP RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
OUTPUT SHAFT GEAR . . . . . . . . . 1
SNAP RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SHAFT PISTON RING . . . . . . . . . . 2
SHAFT REAR BEARING. . . . . . . . . 1

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

08
09
10
11
12
13

L99759
L99760
L99761
L99762
L99752
L99753

133

Description

Qty.
Req.

SNAP RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
OUTPUT FLANGE SPACER . . . . . . 1
OUTPUT FLANGE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
FLANGE O-RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
FLANGE WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
FLANGE NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2

907878/DP0208

Transmission

DL Series Dynalift
Drive Plate Group

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01

L99784

02

NSS

907878/DP0208

Description

Qty.
Req.

DRIVE PLATE ASY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1


(Includes items 2-5.)
DRIVE PLATE (Included w/item 1.). 2

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

03
04
05

L97516
L99030
L99785

134

Description

Qty.
Req.

PLATE BACKING RING . . . . . . . . . 1


SCREW LOCKWASHER. . . . . . . . . 6
MOUNTING SCREW. . . . . . . . . . . . 6

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Transmission

Control Valve Mounting Group

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01

02
03
04

105082
L99764
L99765
L99766
L99767

05
06

L99768
L94824

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY. . . . 1


Note a
Note b
VALVE MOUNTING SCREW . . . . . 2
PROTECTION COVER SEAL . . . . . 1
PROTECTION COVER ASY. . . . . . 1
(Includes.item 6)
COVER SCREW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 20
AIR BREATHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Part of item 4)

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

DL6H SN 20917 and up


DL6L SN 25645 and up
DL8H SN 30995 and up
DL8L SN 35534 and up
DL10H SN 40796 and up
DL10L SN 45263 and up
DL12H SN 50412 and up

DL6H SN 20916 and before


DL6L SN 25644 and before
DL8H SN 30994 and before
DL8L SN 35533 and before
DL10H SN 40795 and before
DL10L SN 45262 and before
DL12H SN 50411 and before

135

Qty.
Req.

907878/DP0208

Transmission

DL Series Dynalift
Control Valve Assembly Group

RIM DIAMETER
24 mm or 22 mm

Figure 1

907878/DP0208

136

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Transmission

Control Valve Assembly Group


Ref.
No.

Part
No.

00

28
29
30
32
33
35
36
37

39
40
42
41
42
43
44
45c

105082
L99764
L99769
L99770
L99771
L99772
L99773
L99774
L99775
104869
L99776
L99769
L99834
L99778
NSS
L99778
L99779
NSS

105851
L99780

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY. . . . 1


Note a
Note b
COVER SCREW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 11
CHECK PORT PLUGS . . . . . . . . . . 2
SOL. PLATE SCREW . . . . . . . . . . . 3
BYPASS VALVE SPOOL . . . . . . . . . 1
VALVE SPRING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PLUG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
SOLENOID . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
ELEC. CONTL. MODULE VALVE . . 1
Note a
Note b
CLAMP SCREW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
WIRING STRAP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
SENSOR O-RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SPEED SENSOR (included w/#45). 1
SENSOR O-RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
JAM NUT O-RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
JAM NUT (included w/#45) . . . . . . . 1
HARNESS & SPEED SENSOR . . . 1
(Includes items 41-44.)
(24 mm rim diameter)
(22 mm rim diameter)

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

46
47
48

L99781
L99782
L99769

DL6H SN 20917 and up


DL6L SN 25645 and up
DL8H SN 30995 and up
DL8L SN 35534 and up
DL10H SN 40796 and up
DL10L SN 45263 and up
DL12H SN 50412 and up

DL6H SN 20916 and before


DL6L SN 25644 and before
DL8H SN 30994 and before
DL8L SN 35533 and before
DL10H SN 40795 and before
DL10L SN 45262 and before
DL12H SN 50411 and before

Measure the outside rim diameter of the speed


sensor (refer to Figure 1). The measurement should
either be 24 mm or 22 mm.

137

Description

Qty.
Req.

WIRING CLAMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SCREW LOCKWASHER. . . . . . . . . 1
CLAMP SCREW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

907878/DP0208

Axle

DL Series Dynalift
External Components Group
(26.25 and 26.28 Axles)

1
3
2

5
6
9

10

11
Driveshafts are located
in transmission section.

15

14
13
SN and Axle
Information
Plate

907878/DP0208

138

12

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Axle

External Components Group


(26.25 and 26.28 Axles)
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01a
L47270
L69114
01a
L71758
L69114
01a
L47270
L69114
01
L60198
L69114
01
L71723
L71577
01
L60198
L69114
02
03
04

L99951
L50253
L70582
100003

04

05
06

L70581
100008
L50836
L70715
L70970
100006

06

07
08
09
10
11

L70714
L70969
100007
L50061
L69734
L50200
L50684
L69275
L70128

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

13.00X24 TIRE SET


TIRE/13.00X24TG 12PLY . . . . . . . 4
WHEEL/24 X 9.00 GR . . . . . . . . . . 4
13.00X24 TIRE SET (Rock)
TIRE, 13.00X24 12PLY ROCK . . . . 4
WHEEL/24 X 9.00 GR . . . . . . . . . . 4
13.00X24 TIRE SET(Foam Filled)
TIRE/13.00X24TG 12PLY . . . . . . . 4
WHEEL/24 X 9.00 GR . . . . . . . . . . 4

12
13
14
15

L50084
L69382
L50201
L69010
L69011
L69015

14.00X24 TIRE SET


TIRE/14.00X24TG 12PLY . . . . . . . 4
WHEEL/24 X 9.00 GR . . . . . . . . . . 4
14.00X24 TIRE SET(Rock)
TIRE 14.00 X 24 ROCK . . . . . . . . . 4
WHEEL, 10.00VAX24 . . . . . . . . . . . 4
14.00X24 TIRE SET(Foam Filled)
TIRE/14.00X24TG 12PLY . . . . . . . 4
WHEEL/24 X 9.00 GR . . . . . . . . . . 4

FENDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
3/8-16X3/4 BUTTON HD BOLT . . 24
FENDER MNT RF / LR (fender) . . . 2
Thru note c
Note d
FENDER MNT LF / RR (fender) . . . 2
Thru note c
Note d
3/8-16X1-3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 16
FENDER MOUNT RF / LR (axle) . . 2
Note b
Note c
Note d
FENDER MOUNT LF / RR (axle) . . 2
Note b
Note c
Note d
3/8-16 FLARE NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . 16
M22X1.5 WHEEL NUT . . . . . . . . . 40
M20-2.5X110 MM BOLT . . . . . . . . . 8
3/4-10x11 GR8 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 4
LEVEL/STABILIZER MOUNT . . . . . 2
(Model DL6)
LEVEL/STABILIZER MOUNT . . . . . 2
(Models DL8, DL10 and DL12)

L69016

Description

Qty.
Req.

3/4-10 NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
MOUNT PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
M20-2.5 CLASS 10 NUT . . . . . . . . . 8
FRONT AXLE (DL6) . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
REAR AXLE (DL6). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
FRONT AXLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Models DL8, DL10 and DL12)
REAR AXLE
(Models DL8, DL10 and DL12)

Not available for DL10 and DL12


---- SERIAL NUMBERS ---

DL6H SN 20406 and before


DL6L SN 25431 and before
DL8H SN 30398 and before
DL8L SN 35356 and before
DL10H SN 40176 and before
DL10L SN 45116 and before

DL6H SN 20407 Thru SN 20729


DL6L SN 25432 Thru SN 25561
DL8H SN 30399 Thru SN 30700
DL8L SN 35357 Thru SN 35474
DL10H SN 40177 Thru SN 40399
DL10L SN 45117 Thru SN 45168
DL12H Thru SN 50158

DL6H SN 20730 and up


DL6L SN 25562 and up
DL8H SN 30701 and up
DL8L SN 35475 and up
DL10H SN 40400 and up
DL10L SN 45169 and up
DL12H SN 50159

AXLE REFERENCE TABLE


26.25 and 26.28 axles used with the following:
DL6L SN 25587 and before
DL6H SN 20803 and before
DL8L SN 35492 and before
DL8H SN 30813 and before
DL10L SN 45172 and before
DL10H SN 40459 and before
DL12H SN 50199 and before

139

907878/DP0208

Front Axle

DL Series Dynalift
Front Axle Housing
(26.25 and 26.28 Axles)

LEFT
FRONT
30

38
2

14

27
3

10
2

11

29
9

26

26
41
40

35
34 33

31

27

28

32

18

26

6
20

12

13

15

39

4
2

16

21

22

8
36

37

23

17

REAR
24
19

25

Axle Serial Number

RIGHT

907878/DP0208

140

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Front Axle
Front Axle Housing
(26.25 and 26.28 Axles)

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

Qty.
Req.

NOTE: All quantities are per axle.


01
BEAM TRUMPET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
L99461
DL6 Thru Axle SN 537
DL8/10/12 Thru Axle SN 719
L500376
DL6 Axle SN 538 Thru 1283
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 720 Thru 1695
L500608
DL6 Axle SN 1284 & Up
DL8/10/12 SN 1696 & Up
02
L99462
O-RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
03
Note a
BRAKE CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
04
L500393
O-RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
05
L99471
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
06
L99466
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
07
L99467
REAR SUPPORT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
08
L99468
BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
09
L99469
GREASE ZERK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
10
L99475
THRUST WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
11
L99474
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
12
L99472
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
13
L99473
O-RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
14
L99465
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
15
L99470
THRUST WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
16
Note a
BRAKE CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
17
BEAM TRUMPET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
L99477
DL6 Thru Axle SN 537
DL8/10/12 Thru Axle SN 719
L500376
DL6 Axle SN 538 Thru 1283
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 720 Thru 1695
L500608
DL6 Axle SN 1284 & Up
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 1696 & Up
18
L99478
BREATHER M10X1 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
19
L99479
BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 24
20
L99480
BELLEVILLE WASHER . . . . . . . . . . 2
21
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
L99482
DL6 Thru Axle SN 1283
DL8/10/12 Thru Axle SN 1695
L500785
DL6 Axle SN 1284 & Up
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 1696 & Up
22
L99483
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
23
OIL SEAL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
L99484
DL6 Thru Axle SN 1283
DL8/10/12 Thru Axle SN 1695
L500610
DL6 Axle SN 1284 & Up
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 1696 & Up
24
L99485
SPHERICAL BEARING . . . . . . . . . . 2
25
L99486
BELLEVILLE WASHER . . . . . . . . . . 2
26
L99615
OIL PLUG M30X2 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

27
28
29

L99488
L99489
L99490
L500397

29

30
31

L99606
L500379
L99491
L99492
L500380

32

L99493

L500381

33
34
35

L99494
L99456
L99496
L500382

36
37
38
39

L500383
L500384
L500385
L99481

Description

Qty.
Req.

BREATHER, M10X1 . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
BOLT M12X110 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
CENTRAL BODY (Model DL6) . . . . 1
DL6 Thru Axle SN 537
DL6 Axle SN 538 & Up
CENTRAL BODY (DL8/10/12). . . . . 1
DL8/10/12 Thru Axle SN 719
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 720 & Up
FRONT SUPPORT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
DL6 Axle SN 537& Before
DL8/10/12 Thru Axle SN 719
DL6 Axle SN 538 & Up
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 720 & Up
SNAP RING (not shown) . . . . . . . . . 6
DL6 Axle SN 537& Before
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 719& Before
SCREW (shown) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
DL6 Axle SN 538 & Up
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 720 & Up
BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
O-RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
PIN. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
DL6 Axle SN 537& Before
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 719& Before
DL6 Axle SN 538 & Up
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 720 & Up
BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
PLUG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SHIM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
DL6 Axle SN 1283 & Before
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 1695& Before
PLUG, M16X1.5. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
DL6 Axle SN 537& Before
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 719 & Before

40
41

L500918
L99457

Refer to the Front Axle - Brakes section for internal


components and brake assembly part numbers.

141

907878/DP0208

Front Axle

DL Series Dynalift
Swivel Housing and Steer Cylinder
(26.25 and 26.28 Axles)

FRONT
4

LEFT
8

6 5

1
19

23

10

15

13

20

14

12
21
16
17

3
2
22

RIGHT
10

18

9
15

11
14

REAR

907878/DP0208

142

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Front Axle

Swivel Housing and Steer Cylinder


(26.25 and 26.28 Axles)
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

Qty.
Req.

NOTE: All quantities are per axle.


SWIVEL. HOUSING . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
01a
103008
DL6 Axle SN 1283 & Before
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 1695 & Before
L500617
DL6 Axle SN 1284 & Up
DL8/10/12 SN 1696 & Up
02
L99498
NUT, M14. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
DL6 Axle SN 115 & Before
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 110 & Before
02
L500266
NUT M16 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
DL6 Axle SN 116 & Up
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 111 & Up
03
L500265
BOLT, M14X95 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
DL6 Axle SN 115 & Before
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 110 & Before
03
L500267
BOLT, M16X100 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
DL6 Axle SN 116 & Up
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 111 & Up
04
STEERING ARM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1*
L500280
DL6 only
L500281
DL8, DL10, DL12
05
L99501
NUT, M24X1.5 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1*
06
L99502
BALL JOINT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1*
08
L500386
STEERING CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . 1
09
L99506
CYLINDER HEAD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
10
L99507
NUT, M24X1.5 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
11
L500387
OIL SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
12
L99511
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

13
L99512

L500618

14
15
16
17a

L99513
L99514
L99515
103009
L500619

Description

Qty.
Req.

OIL SEAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
DL6 Axle SN 1283 & Before
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 1695 & Before
(Dimensions 48mmX65mmX11mm)
DL6 Axle SN 1284 & Up
DL8/10/12 SN 1696 & Up
(Dimensions 48mmX65mmX16.5mm)
BOLT, M16X2X38 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16
GREASE ZERK M6X1. . . . . . . . . . . 4
KING PIN. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SWIVEL. HOUSING . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
DL6 Axle SN 1283 & Before
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 1695 & Before
DL6 Axle SN 1284 & Up
DL8/10/12 SN 1696 & Up
KING PIN. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BOLT, M22X55 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BOLT, M14X65 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
CYLINDER ROD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP M18X1.5ORM -8JICM STR . 2

18
19
20
21
22
23

L99517
L99519
L99520
L99593
L99995
L69576

Must order new Item 2 (L500266) & Item 3


(L500267) when ordering new Item 1 and 17.

Quantity for one steering arm assembly.

143

907878/DP0208

Front Axle

DL Series Dynalift
Gear and Pinion Set
(26.25 Axle)

2
3
9

8
1

10
11
12

6
7
5

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01

L99522

02
03
04
05
06

L99523
L99524
L99525
L99526
L99528
L99529
L99530
L99531
L99532
L99533
L99534
L99535
L99536
L99537

907878/DP0208

Description

Qty.
Req.

GEAR & PINION SET . . . . . . . . . . . 1


(Includes. Items 2-5)
LOCKWASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RING NUT, M40X1.5 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
WASHER, 50X40X2 . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
COLLAPSIBLE SPACER. . . . . . . . . 1
SHIM, 2.50MM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
SHIM, 2.60MM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
SHIM, 2.70MM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
SHIM, 2.80MM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
SHIM, 2.90MM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
SHIM, 3.00MM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
SHIM, 3.10MM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
SHIM, 3.20MM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
SHIM, 3.30MM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
SHIM, 3.40MM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

07
08
09
10

L99538
L99539
L99540

11
12

144

L99541
L500615
L99542
L99527

Description

Qty.
Req.

BEARING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
O-RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
OIL SEAL 65X92X14 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Axle SN 1283 & Before
Axle SN 1284 & Up
FLANGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SNAP RING D.34 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Front Axle
Gear and Pinion Set
(26.28 Axle)
2

3
10

9
1

11
12
13

6
7
5

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01

L99612

02
03
04
05
06

L99523
L99524
L99525
L99613
L99614
L99617
L99618
L99619
L99620
L99621
L99622
L99623
L99624
L99625

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

GEAR & PINION SET . . . . . . . . . . . 1


(Includes. Items 2-5)
LOCKWASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RING NUT, M40X1.5 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
WASHER, 50X40X2 . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
COLLAPSIBLE SPACER. . . . . . . . . 1
SHIM, 2.50MM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
SHIM, 2.60MM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
SHIM, 2.70MM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
SHIM, 2.80MM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
SHIM, 2.90MM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
SHIM, 3.00MM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
SHIM, 3.10MM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
SHIM, 3.20MM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
SHIM, 3.30MM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
SHIM, 3.40MM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

07
08
09
10
11

L99626
L99538
L99539
L99540

12
13

145

L99541
L500615
L99542
L99527

Description

Qty.
Req.

BEARING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BEARING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
O-RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
OIL SEAL 65X92X14 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Axle SN 1748 & Before
Axle SN 1749 & Up
FLANGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SNAP RING D.34 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

907878/DP0208

Front Axle

DL Series Dynalift
Axle Differential
(26.25 and 26.28 Axles)
5
6
9

10

11

8
7

6
5

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01
L99543
L99628
02
L99544
L99629
03
L99545
L99630
04

05
06
07

L99546
L99631
L99547
L99548
L99549

907878/DP0208

Description

Qty.
Req.

DIFFERENTIAL KIT. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Includes items 2-4)
(Model DL6)
(Models DL8, DL10 and DL12)
THRUST WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
(Model DL6)
(Models DL8, DL10 and DL12)
SHAFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
(Model DL6)
(Models DL8, DL10 and DL12)
DRIVE PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
(Model DL6)
(Models DL8, DL10 and DL12)
BOLT, M6X1X10 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
LOCKING PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
RING NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

08
L99550
L99632
09

L99633
L99551

10

Description

BEARING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
(Model DL6)
(Models DL8, DL10 and DL12)
BOLT, M12X1.75X90 . . . . . . . . . . . 10
(Models DL8, DL10 and DL12)
BOLT, M10X1.5X75 . . . . . . . . . . . . 12
(Models DL6)
DIFFERENTIAL HOUSING . . . . . . . 1
(Model DL6)
(Models DL8, DL10 and DL12)
PIN D12X40. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

11a

L99552
L99634
L99635

Not used on model DL6

146

Qty.
Req.

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Front Axle
Double Joint Shaft
(26.25 and 26.28 Axles)
DIFFERENTIAL SIDE

2
5
4
3

WHEEL SIDE
5
4

7
8
9
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01
L99553
L99636
L500910
02
L99554
L99637
L500911
03
L99555
L99555
L500912
04
L99556
L99556
L500913
05
L99557
L99557
L500914

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

DOUBLE JOINT SHAFT . . . . . . . . . 2


(Includes items 2-6)
DL6
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 1826 & Before
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 1827 & Up
HALF SHAFT - DIFF. SIDE . . . . . . 1*
DL6
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 1826 & Before
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 1827 & Up
CENTRAL BODY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1*
DL6
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 1826 & Before
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 1827 & Up
SPIDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2*
DL6
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 1826 & Before
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 1827 & Up
SNAP RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8*
DL6
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 1826 & Before
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 1827 & Up

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

06

07a
08

L99558
L99558
L500915
L500658
L500388
L99560
L500388
L500916

09
L99561
L99561
L500917

Description

Qty.
Req.

HALF SHAFT - WHL. SIDE . . . . . . 1*


DL6
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 1826 & Before
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 1827 & Up
THRUST WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
DL6 Axle SN 699 & Before
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 813 & Before
DL6 Axle SN 700 & Up
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 814 Thru 1826
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 1827 & Up
SNAP RING D.45 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
DL6
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 1826 & Before
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 1827 & Up

Some models used 2 washers per double joint


shaft. These have been replaced by the 1 washer
per double joint shaft shown.

Quantity for one double joint shaft.

147

907878/DP0208

Front Axle

DL Series Dynalift
Brakes
(26.25 and 26.28 Axles)

9
10

13

15

14

16
7

17
12

11

18
1
2

19

907878/DP0208

148

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Front Axle
Brakes
(26.25 and 26.28 Axles)

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

Qty.
Req.

NOTE: All quantities are per axle.


01
L500389
O-RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
02
L500390
O-RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
03
L99564
BRAKE PISTON, POS. . . . . . . . . . . 2
04
L99565
DRIVE PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
05
L99566
BRAKE DISC. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
06
L99567
DRIVE PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
07
L99568
SLEEVE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
08
L99574
RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
09
L99575
SLEEVE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
10
L99576
BELLEVILLE WASHER . . . . . . . . . . 4
11
L99577
BRAKE PISTON, NEG. . . . . . . . . . 2
12
L500391
O-RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
13
L99579
SNAP RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
14
L500392
O-RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

15
16
17

L99581
L500393
L99996

18
19

NSS

L500295
L500759
19
L500296
L500760

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

149

Description

Qty.
Req.

SHAFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
O-RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
SELF ADJUST KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
(3 per kit)
BRAKE CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BRAKE KIT, LH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Includes items 1-3, 8-18)
DL6 Axle SN 537 & Before
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 719 & Before
DL6 Axle SN 538 & Up
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 720 & Up
BRAKE KIT, RH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Includes items 1-3, 8-18)
DL6 Axle SN 537 & Before
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 719 & Before
DL6 Axle SN 538 & Up
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 720 & Up

907878/DP0208

Front Axle

DL Series Dynalift
Wheel Hub
(26.25 and 26.28 Axles)
10
4
2

1
11

4
5
6

7
3

8
9

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

Qty.
Req.

NOTE: All quantities are per axle.


01
L99584
STUD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 20
02
WHEEL HUB ASY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
L99585
DL6 Thru Axle SN 1283
DL8/10/12 Thru Axle SN 1695
L500640
DL6 Axle SN 1284 & Up
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 1696 & Up
03
L99586
O-RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
04
L99587
BEARING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
05
L99588
LOCK RING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
06
L500394
WHEEL CARRIER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
07
L99590
CROWN GEAR Z=77 . . . . . . . . . . . 2

907878/DP0208

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

08
09
10

L99592
L99593
L99596
L500786

11

150

L69734

Description

Qty.
Req.

CENTERING BUSHING D20 . . . . 16


BOLT, M14X1.5X65 . . . . . . . . . . . . 16
CASSETTE SEAL 150X176X16 . . . 2
DL6 Axle SN 1283 & Before
DL8/10/12 Thru Axle SN 1695
DL6 Axle SN 1284 & Up
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 1696 & Up
LUG NUT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 20

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Front Axle
Planetary Drive
(26.25 and 26.28 Axles)

1
2

3
4
5
6
7

10
9

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

Qty.
Req.

NOTE: All quantities are per axle.


01
L99597
BOLT, M10X1.25X50 . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
02
L99598
PIN. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
03
L99599
THRUST WASHER, 60X11X3. . . . . 6
04
L99600
THRUST WASHER, 60X11X3. . . . . 6
05
L99601
PLANETARY GEAR . . . . . . . . . . . . 6

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

06
07
08
09
10

L99602
L99603
L99604
L99615
L97616

151

Description

Qty.
Req.

NEEDLE BEARING-BY TENS . . . 17


THRUST WASHER, 60X40X1.5 . . . 6
PLANETARY CARRIER ASY. . . . . . 2
OIL PLUG, M30X2 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BOLT, M8X20 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4

907878/DP0208

Rear Axle

DL Series Dynalift
Rear Axle Housing
(26.25 and 26.28 Axles)

RIGHT
REAR
29

31
5

15
2

14

28
9

26

26
30
27
4
18

26

6
20

12

13

11

10

34
2

16

21

22

8
32

33

23

17

FRONT
24
19

25

Axle Serial Number

LEFT

907878/DP0208

152

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Rear Axle
Rear Axle Housing
(26.25 and 26.28 Axles)

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01
L99461
L500376
L500608
02
03a

L99462
L99641
L500395

04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16a

L500393
L99465
L99466
L99467
L99468
L99469
L99470
L99471
L99472
L99473
L99474
L99475
L99642
L500396

17
L99477
L500376
L500608
18
19

L99478
L99479

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

BEAM TRUMPET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
DL6 Thru Axle SN 536
DL8/10/12 Thru Axle SN 611
DL6 Axle SN 537 Thru 1434
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 612 Thru 1612
DL6 Axle SN 1435 & Up
DL8/10/12 SN 1613 & Up
O-RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
BRAKE CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
DL6 Thru Axle SN 536
DL8/10/12 Thru Axle SN 611
DL6 Axle SN 537 & Up
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 612 & Up
O-RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
SUPPORT FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
GREASE ZERK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
THRUST WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
O-RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
THRUST WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BRAKE CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
DL6 Axle SN 536 & Before
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 611 & Before
DL6 Axle SN 537 & Up
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 612 & Up
BEAM TRUMPET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
DL6 Axle SN 536 & Before
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 611& Before
DL6 Axle SN 537 Thru SN 1434
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 612 Thru 1612
DL6 Axle SN 1435 & Up
DL8/10/12 SN 1613 & Up
BREATHER M10X1 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 24

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

20
21

L99480
L99482
L500785

22
23

L99483
L99484
L500610

24
25
26
27
28

L99485
L99486
L99615
L99489
L99490
L500397

28

29
30

L99606
L500379
L99491
L99492
L500380

31
32
33
34

L500385
L500383
L500384
L99481

Description

Qty.
Req.

BELLEVILLE WASHER . . . . . . . . . . 2
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
DL6 Axle SN 1434 & Before
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 1612 & Before
DL6 Axle SN 1435 & Up
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 1613 & Up
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
OIL SEAL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
DL6 Axle SN 1434 & Before
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 1612 & Before
DL6 Axle SN 1435 & Up
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 1613 & Up
SPHERICAL BEARING . . . . . . . . . . 2
BELLEVILLE WASHER . . . . . . . . . . 2
OIL PLUG M30X2 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
BOLT M12X110 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
CENTRAL BODY (DL6). . . . . . . . . . 1
DL6 Axle SN 536 & Before
DL6 Axle SN 537 & Up
CENTRAL BODY (DL8/10/12). . . . . 1
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 611 & Before
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 612 & Up
SUPPORT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
DL6 Axle SN 536 & Before
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 611 & Before
DL6 Axle SN 537 & Up
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 612 & Up
PLUG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SHIM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
DL6 Axle SN 1434 & Before
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 1612 & Before

a
Does not include internal brake components. This
machine is not equipped with brakes on the rear axle.

153

907878/DP0208

Rear Axle

DL Series Dynalift

Axle Swivel Housings and Steer Cylinder


(26.25 and 26.28 Axles)

REAR

RIGHT

16
1
2

17

15
14

18

19
4

6
8

10

20

4
17

21

16
25
22

23

10

24
13
11

12

LEFT

FRONT

907878/DP0208

154

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Rear Axle

Axle Swivel Housings and Steer Cylinder


(26.25 and 26.28 Axles)
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01a
103008
L500617
02

L99498

02

L500266

03

L500265

03

L500267

04

05
06
08
09
10
11
12
13

L500280
L500281
L99501
L99502
L99504
L99506
L99507
L99610
L99509
L500387

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

SWIVEL. HOUSING . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
DL6 Axle SN 1434 & Before
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 1612 & Before
DL6 Axle SN 1435 & Up
DL8/10/12 SN 1613 & Up
NUT, M14. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
DL6 Axle SN 110 & Before
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 135 & Before
NUT, M16. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
DL6 Axle SN 111 & Up
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 136 & Up
BOLT, M14X95 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
DL6 Axle SN 110 & Before
DL8/10/12 Axle SN135 & Before
BOLT, M16X100 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
DL6 Axle SN 111 & Up
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 136 & Up
STEERING ARM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1*
DL6 only
DL8, DL10, DL12
NUT, M24X1.5 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1*
BALL JOINT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1*
STEERING CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . 1
CYLINDER HEAD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
NUT, M24X1.5 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
STEERING SENSOR . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CLAMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
CYLINDER SEAL KIT (seals only) . 1

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

14
15

L99511
L99512

L500618

16
17
18
19a

L99513
L99514
L99515
103009
L500619

Description

Qty.
Req.

BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
OIL SEAL 48X65X11 . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
DL6 Axle SN 1434 & Before
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 1612 & Before
(Dimensions 48mmX65mmX11mm)
DL6 Axle SN 1435 & Up
DL8/10/12 SN 1613 & Up
(Dimensions 48mmX65mmX16.5mm)
BOLT, M16X2X38 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16
GREASE ZERK M6X1. . . . . . . . . . . 4
KING PIN. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SWIVEL. HOUSING . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
DL6 Axle SN 1434 & Before
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 1612 & Before
DL6 Axle SN 1435 & Up
DL8/10/12 SN 1613 & Up
KING PIN. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BOLT, M22X55 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BOLT, M14X65 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
ROD. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP M18X1.5ORM -8JICM STR . 2

20
21
22
23
24
25

L99517
L99519
L99520
L99593
L99995
L69576

Must order new Item 2 (L500266) & Item 3


(L500267) when ordering new Item 1.

Quantity for one steering arm assembly.

155

907878/DP0208

Rear Axle

DL Series Dynalift
Axle Gear and Pinion Set
(26.25 Axle)

2
3
9

8
1

10
11
12

6
7
5

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01

L99643

02
03
04
05
06

L99523
L99524
L99525
L99526
L99528
L99529
L99530
L99531
L99532
L99533
L99534
L99535
L99536
L99537

907878/DP0208

Description

Qty.
Req.

GEAR & PINION SET . . . . . . . . . . . 1


(Includes Items 2-4)
LOCKWASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RING NUT, M40X1.5 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
WASHER, 50X40X2 . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
COLLAPSIBLE SPACER. . . . . . . . . 1
SHIM, 2.50MM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
SHIM, 2.60MM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
SHIM, 2.70MM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
SHIM, 2.80MM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
SHIM, 2.90MM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
SHIM, 3.00MM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
SHIM, 3.10MM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
SHIM, 3.20MM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
SHIM, 3.30MM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
SHIM, 3.40MM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

07
08
09
10

L99538
L99539
L99540

11
12

156

L99541
L500615
L99542
L99527

Description

Qty.
Req.

BEARING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
O-RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
OIL SEAL 65X92X14 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Axle SN 1434 & Before
Axle SN 1435 & Up
FLANGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SNAP RING D.34 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Rear Axle
Gear and Pinion Set
(26.28 Axle)

2
3
10

11
12
13

6
7
5

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01

L99649

02
03
04
05
06

L99523
L99524
L99525
L99613
L99614
L99617
L99618
L99619
L99620
L99621
L99622
L99623
L99624
L99625

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

GEAR & PINION SET . . . . . . . . . . . 1


(Includes. Items 2-5)
LOCKWASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RING NUT, M40X1.5 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
WASHER, 50X40X2 . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
COLLAPSIBLE SPACER. . . . . . . . . 1
SHIM, 2.50MM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
SHIM, 2.60MM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
SHIM, 2.70MM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
SHIM, 2.80MM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
SHIM, 2.90MM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
SHIM, 3.00MM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
SHIM, 3.10MM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
SHIM, 3.20MM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
SHIM, 3.30MM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
SHIM, 3.40MM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

07
08
09
10
11

L99626
L99538
L99539
L99540

12
13

157

L99541
L500615
L99542
L99527

Description

Qty.
Req.

BEARING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BEARING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
O-RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
OIL SEAL 65X92X14 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Thru Axle SN 1612
Axle SN 1613 & Up
FLANGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SNAP RING D.34 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

907878/DP0208

Rear Axle

DL Series Dynalift
Axle Differential
(26.25 and 26.28 Axles)
5
6
9

10

11

8
7
5

6
2
4

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01
L99543
L99628
02
L99544
L99629
03
L99545
L99630
04

05
06

L99546
L99631
L99547
L99548

907878/DP0208

Description

Qty.
Req.

DIFFERENTIAL KIT. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Includes items 2-4)
(Model DL6)
(Models DL8/10/12)
THRUST WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
(Model DL6)
(Models DL/8/10/12)
SHAFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
(Model DL/6)
(Models DL/8/10/12)
DRIVE PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
(Model DL6)
(Models DL8/10/12)
BOLT, M6X1X10 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
LOCKING PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

07
08

L99549
L99550
L99632

09

L99551
L99633

10

Description

RING NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BEARING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
(Model DL6)
(Models DL8/10/12)
BOLT, M10X1.5X75 (Model DL6) . 12
BOLT, M12X1.75X90 . . . . . . . . . . . 10
(Models DL8/10/12)
DIFFERENTIAL HOUSING . . . . . . . 1
(Model DL6)
(Models DL8/10/12)
PIN D12X40. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

11a

L99552
L99634
L99635

Not used on model DL6

158

Qty.
Req.

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Rear Axle

Axle Double Joint Shaft


(26.25 and 26.28 Axles)
DIFFERENTIAL SIDE

2
5
4
3

WHEEL SIDE
5
4

7
8
9

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01
L99553
L99636
L500910
02
L99554
L99637
L500911
03
L99555
L99555
L500912
04
L99556
L99556
L500913
05
L99557
L99557
L500914

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

DOUBLE JOINT SHAFT . . . . . . . . . 2


(Includes items 2-6)
DL6
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 1716 & Before
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 1717 and Up
HALF SHAFT - DIFF. SIDE . . . . . . 1*
DL6
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 1716 & Before
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 1717 and Up
CENTRAL BODY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1*
DL6
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 1716 & Before
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 1717 & Up
SPIDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2*
DL6
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 1716 & Before
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 1717 & Up
SNAP RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8*
DL6
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 1716 & Before
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 1717 & Up

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

06

07a
08

L99558
L99558
L500915
L500658
L500388
L99560
L500388
L500916

09
L99561
L99561
L500917

Description

Qty.
Req.

HALF SHAFT - WHL. SIDE . . . . . . 1*


DL6
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 1716 & Before
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 1717 & Up
THRUST WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
DL6 Axle SN 699 & Before
DL8/10/12 Axle 832 & Before
DL6 Axle SN 700 & Up
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 833 Thru 1716
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 1717 & Up
SNAP RING D.45 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
DL6
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 1716 & Before
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 1717 & Up

Some models used 2 washers per double joint


shaft. These have been replaced by the 1 washer
per double joint shaft shown.

Quantity for one double joint shaft.

159

907878/DP0208

Rear Axle

DL Series Dynalift
Axle Wheel Hub
(26.25 and 26.28 Axles)
2

1
11
10
4
6
7
3
4

8
9

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

Qty.
Req.

NOTE: All quantities are per axle.


01
L99584
STUD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 20
02
WHEEL HUB ASY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
L99585
DL6 Axle SN 1434 & Before
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 1612 & Before
L500640
DL6 Axle SN 1435 & Up
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 1613 & Up
03
L99586
O-RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
04
L99587
BEARING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
05
L99588
LOCK RING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
06
WHEEL CARRIER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
L99589
DL6 Axle SN 688 & Before
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 782 & Before
L500394
DL6 Axle SN 689 & Up
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 783 & Up

907878/DP0208

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

07
08
09
10

L99590
L99592
L99593
L99596
L500786

11

160

L69734

Description

Qty.
Req.

CROWN GEAR Z=77 . . . . . . . . . . . 2


CENTERING BUSHING D20 . . . . 16
BOLT, M14X1.5X65 . . . . . . . . . . . . 16
CASSETTE SEAL 150X176X16 . . . 2
DL6 Axle SN 1434 & Before
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 1612 & Before
DL6 Axle SN 1435 & Up
DL8/10/12 Axle SN 1613 & Up
LUG NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 20

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Rear Axle
Axle Planetary Drive
(26.25 and 26.28 Axles)
1
2

3
4
5
6
7

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

10

Qty.
Req.

NOTE: All quantities are per axle.


01
L99597
BOLT, M10X1.25X50 . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
02
L99598
PIN. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
03
L99599
THRUST WASHER, 60X11X3. . . . . 6
04
L99600
THRUST WASHER, 60X11X3. . . . . 6
05
L99601
PLANETARY GEAR . . . . . . . . . . . . 6

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

06
07
08
09
10

L99602
L99603
L99604
L99615
L97616

161

Description

Qty.
Req.

NEEDLE BEARING-BY TENS . . . 17


THRUST WASHER, 60X40X1.5 . . . 6
PLANETARY CARRIER ASY. . . . . . 2
OIL PLUG, M30X2 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BOLT, M8X20 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4

907878/DP0208

Front and Rear Axle

DL Series Dynalift

External Components Group


(26.48 Axle)

13

Driveshafts are located


in transmission section.

7
6
2
5

11

10
12

907878/DP0208

162

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Front and Rear Axle

External Components Group


(26.48 Axle)
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

Qty.
Req.

NOTE: All quantities are per axle.


13.00X24 TIRE SET
01a
L47270
TIRE/13.00X24TG 12PLY . . . . . . . 4
L69114
WHEEL/24 X 9.00 GR . . . . . . . . . . 4
13.00X24 TIRE SET (Rock)
01a
L71758
TIRE, 13.00X24 12PLY ROCK . . . . 4
L69114
WHEEL/24 X 9.00 GR . . . . . . . . . . 4
13.00X24 TIRE SET(Foam Filled)
01a
L47270
TIRE/13.00X24TG 12PLY . . . . . . . 4
L69114
WHEEL/24 X 9.00 GR . . . . . . . . . . 4
01
14.00X24 TIRE SET
L60198
TIRE/14.00X24TG 12PLY . . . . . . . 4
L69114
WHEEL/24 X 9.00 GR . . . . . . . . . . 4
01
14.00X24 TIRE SET(Rock)
L71723
TIRE 14.00 X 24 ROCK . . . . . . . . . 4
L71577
WHEEL, 10.00VAX24 . . . . . . . . . . 4
01
14.00X24 TIRE SET(Foam Filled)
L60198
TIRE/14.00X24TG 12PLY . . . . . . . 4
L69114
WHEEL/24 X 9.00 GR . . . . . . . . . . 4
02
L99951
FENDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
03
L50253
3/8-16X3/4 BUTTON HD BOLT . . 12

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

04

05
06

07
08
09
10
11
12
13

100003
100008
L50836
100260
100259
656052
L69734
100252
100255
L50684
L50084
100330
100332

Description

Qty.
Req.

FENDER MOUNT (fender)


(Right Front / Left Rear) . . . . . . . . . 2
(Left Front / Right Rear) . . . . . . . . . 2
3/8-16X1-3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
FENDER MOUNT (axle) . . . . . . . . . 2
(Right Front / Left Rear) . . . . . . . . . 2
(Left Front / Right Rear) . . . . . . . . . 2
M16-2.00 NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
M22X1.5 WHEEL NUT . . . . . . . . . 20
LEVEL/STABILIZER MOUNT . . . . . 1
LEVEL/STABILIZER PLATE . . . . . . 1
3/4-10X11 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
3/4-10 NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
AXLE
FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
REAR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

Not available for models DL10 and DL12

26.48 axles used with the following:


DL6L SN 25588 and up
DL6H SN 20804 and up
DL8L SN 35493 and up
DL8H SN 30814 and up
DL10L SN 45173 and up
DL10H SN 40460 and up
DL12H SN 50200 and up

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

163

907878/DP0208

Front and Rear Axle

DL Series Dynalift
Axle Housing
(26.48 Axle)

36

41

35
34
32

3
4
5
30

31
42

33
3
2

37

28

29

8
9

21
27
6

38

15

37

26

16 17
18

13 14

25

19

12
10

40

20

11

22
39

24

23
43

907878/DP0208

164

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Front and Rear Axle


Axle Housing
(26.48 Axle)

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

Qty.
Req.

NOTE: All quantities are per axle.


01
L500787
LEG HOUSING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Left Front Axle, Right Rear Axle)
02
L99615
PLUG M30x2 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
03
L99488
BREATHER M10x1 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
04
102324
BRAKE CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Left Front Axle, Right Rear Axle)
05
L500789
PLUG M24x1.5 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
06
L500790
PIN D16x40 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
07
L500791
PIN. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
08
L99466
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
09
L500792
SUPPORT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Rear Front Axle, Front Rear Axle)
10
L500793
BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
11
L99514
ZERK/GREASE M6x1 . . . . . . . . . . . 1
12
L500794
O-RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
13
L500795
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
14
L500796
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
15
L500797
THRUST WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
16
L500798
RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
17
L500799
CENTRAL BODY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
18
102323
BRAKE CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Right Front Axle, Left Rear Axle)
19
L500801
BOLT M16x65 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
20
L500802
BOLT M16x160 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 26
21
L500803
LEG HOUSING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Right Front Axle, Left Rear Axle)

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36

L500804
L500805
L500618
L99511
L500806
L500807
L99478
L500808
L500809
L500810
L99471
L500811
L500812
L99469
L500813

37
38

L500814
L500815

39

L500816

40

L500817

41
42
43

651599
L50201
101308

Description

Qty.
Req.

SEAL RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BEARING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SEAL RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BEARING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SEAL RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BREATHER M10x1 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BREATHER EXTENSION . . . . . . . . 1
SEAL RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
THRUST WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ZERK/GREASE M8x1 . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SUPPORT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Front Front Axle, Rear Rear Axle)
PLUG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
PIN D10x25 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Front Axle Only)
BRAKE CALIPER SUPPORT . . . . . 1
(Front Axle Only)
BOLT M10x35 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
(Front Axle Only)
M20-2.50X150 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
NUT, M20-2.5 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
BRAKE CALIPER ASY . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Front Axle Only)
(See Hydraulic Component Section
for more parts)

26.48 axles used with the following:


DL6L SN 25588 and up
DL6H SN 20804 and up
DL8L SN 35493 and up
DL8H SN 30814 and up
DL10L SN 45173 and up
DL10H SN 40460 and up
DL12H SN 50200 and up

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

165

907878/DP0208

Front and Rear Axle

DL Series Dynalift

Swivel Housing and Steer Cylinder


(26.48 Axle)

16
13

15
14

17

18
8
14
13

19

15
16

10
21

2
7

8
11

24

20
25

26
8
9

22

12

20
24
5

23

10

907878/DP0208

166

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Front and Rear Axle

Swivel Housing and Steer Cylinder


(26.48 Axle)
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

Qty.
Req.

NOTE: All quantities are per axle.


01
L500818
SPECIAL BOLT M16x38 . . . . . . . . . 8
02
L500819
UPPER KIN PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
03
SHIM. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
103483
0.15mm . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
103484
0.20mm
103485
0.50mm
04
103486
SWIVEL HOUSING . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Left Front Axle, Right Rear Axle)
05
L500822
LOWER KING PIN. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
06
L99513
BOLT M16x38 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
07
L500823
BOLT M16x130 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
08
L500266
NUT M16 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
09
L500824
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
10
L500825
NUT M27x1.5 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
11
L500826
SEAL RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
12
L500827
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
13
L500828
STEERING ARM ASY . . . . . . . . . . . 2

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

14
15
16
17
18

L500829
L500830
L500831
L500832

19
20
21
22
23

24
25
26

167

L500833
L500905
103487
L500267
L99506
L500835
L500836
L500906
L500837
L99561
L99610

Description

Qty.
Req.

BALL JOINT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
NUT M28x1.5 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
TIE ROD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BOLT M16x45 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
STEERING CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . 1
Front Axle
Rear Axle
SWIVEL HOUSING . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Right Front Axle, Left Rear Axle)
BOLT M16x100 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
CYLINDER HEAD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ROD. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Front Axle
Rear Axle
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
CLAMP (Rear Axle Only). . . . . . . . . 2
SENSOR (Rear Axle Only) . . . . . . . 1

907878/DP0208

Front Axle

DL Series Dynalift
Gear and Pinion Set
(26.48 Axle)

7
8

9
10
11

2
3
2

4
5
6

Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07

Part
No.
L500838
L500839
L500840
L500841
L500842
L500843
L500844
L500845
L500846
L500847

907878/DP0208

Description

Qty.
Req.

BEVEL GEAR / PINION Z10/36 . . . 1


WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
COLLAPSIBLE SPACER. . . . . . . . . 1
O-RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
NUT M30x2 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SHIM 2.5mm. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
SHIM 2.6mm. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
SHIM2.7mm . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
SHIM 2.8mm. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

08
09
10
11

L500848
L500849
L500850
L500851
L500852
L500853
L500854
L500855
L500856
L500857

168

Description

Qty.
Req.

SHIM 2.9mm. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
SHIM 3.0mm. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
SHIM 3.1mm. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
SHIM 3.2mm. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
SHIM 3.3mm. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
SHIM 3.4mm. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
BEARING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BEARING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SEAL RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
FLANGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Rear Axle
Gear and Pinion Set
(26.48 Axle)

7
8

9
10
11
12

2
3
2

4
5
6
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07

Part
No.
L500907
L500839
L500840
L500841
L500842
L500843
L500844
L500845
L500846
L500847

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

BEVEL GEAR / PINION Z10/36 . . . 1


WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
COLLAPSIBLE SPACER. . . . . . . . . 1
O-RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
NUT M30x2 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SHIM 2.5mm. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
SHIM 2.6mm. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
SHIM2.7mm . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
SHIM 2.8mm. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

08
09
10
11
12

L500848
L500849
L500850
L500851
L500852
L500853
L500854
L500855
L500856
L500908
L500909

169

Description

Qty.
Req.

SHIM 2.9mm. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
SHIM 3.0mm. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
SHIM 3.1mm. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
SHIM 3.2mm. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
SHIM 3.3mm. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
SHIM 3.4mm. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
BEARING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BEARING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SEAL RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PROTECTING COVER . . . . . . . . . . 1
FLANGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

907878/DP0208

Front and Rear Axle

DL Series Dynalift
Differential
(26.48 Axle)

11
10
12
13
5
2

3
1

4
7
5

7
8
9

11

Ref.
No.

10

Part
No.

Description

Qty.
Req.

NOTE: All quantities are per axle.


01
L500858
DIFFERENTIAL KIT. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
02
L500859
THRUST WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
03
L500860
PIN. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
04
L500861
PIN D7x124 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
05
L500862
COUNTER DISC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
06
L500863
DIFFERENTIAL HOUSING . . . . . . . 1

907878/DP0208

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

07
08
09
10
11
12
13

L500864
L500865
L500866
L500867
L99547
L500868
L500869

170

Description

Qty.
Req.

BUSH. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BEARING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
RING NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
LOCKING PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BOLT M6x10 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12
DIFF. HOUSING COVER . . . . . . . . 1

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Front and Rear Axle


Double U-Joint
(26.48 Axle)

2
3
1
5

4
6

7
8
9

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

Qty.
Req.

NOTE: All quantities are per axle.


01
L500870
DOUBLE JOINT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
02
L500871
FORK (Diff. Side). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
03
L500872
CENTRAL BODY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
04
L500873
SPIDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

05
06
07
08
09

L500874
L500875
L500876
L500877
L500878

171

Description

Qty.
Req.

LOCK RING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16
FORK (Wheel Side). . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
THRUST WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
LOCK RING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2

907878/DP0208

Front and Rear Axle

DL Series Dynalift

Wheel Hub and Final Reduction


(26.48 Axle)
1
2
3

6
2
7
8

9
21
20

19

17 18

11
10

15
16
18 17
12
14
13

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

Qty.
Req.

NOTE: All quantities are per axle.


01
L500786
SEAL RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
02
L500889
BEARING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
03
L500890
SPACER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
04
L500891
WHEEL HUB KIT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
05
L99584
STUD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 20
06
L99586
O-RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
07
L500892
LOCK RING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
08
L500893
WHEEL CARRIER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
09
L500894
RING NUT M90x2 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
10
L500895
BOLT M10x12 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6

907878/DP0208

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

L500896
L99615
L97616
L500897
L500898
L500899
L500900
L500901
L500902
L500903
L500904

172

Description

Qty.
Req.

LOCKING PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
PLUG M30x2 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
PLANETARY CARRIER ASY . . . . . 2
GEAR Z=31 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
BEARING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
THRUST WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 12
SNAP RING D72 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12
SNAP RING D50 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
THRUST WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
CROWN GEAR Z=81 . . . . . . . . . . . 2

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Front and Rear Axle


Brakes
(26.48 Axle)

1
2
3

4
5
8
7
6

5
6
5

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

Qty.
Req.

NOTE: All quantities are per axle.


01
L500879
O-RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
02
L500880
O-RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
03
L500881
BRAKE PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
04
L500882
SELF-ADJUST KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

05
06
07
08
09

L500883
L500884
L500885
L500886
L500887

173

Description

Qty.
Req.

BRAKE COUNTER DISK . . . . . . . . 6


BRAKE DISC. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
SNAP RING D150 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
HUB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SELF-ADJUST KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2

907878/DP0208

Three-Section Low Boom

DL Series Dynalift

Outer Boom - Rear Section

1
3
4

10

7
9

19

14

15

12
13

12
11

11

16
18
17

14

907878/DP0208

174

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Three-Section Low Boom

Outer Boom - Rear Section


Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11

Part
No.
L50463
L520019
L69474
L10465
L530004
L50230
L69866
L50056
L510008
Note a
L50608

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

1/2-13X6 BOLT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1/2-13 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 1
BOOM PIVOT PIN. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ZERK 1/4-28 STRAIGHT. . . . . . . . . 2
5/16 CLIP RETAINING NUT. . . . . 11
5/16-18X3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 11
REAR BOOM COVER. . . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16-18 FLARE NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . 5
5/16-18X5/8 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5
BOOM SIDE COVER . . . . . . . . . . . 1
3/16X4 COTTER PIN . . . . . . . . . . . 2

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

L400207
L69994
L50519
L69480
L50956
L70420
L71527
L69492

40 Low Boom, use PN L69867


42 Low Boom, use PN L71589
44 Low Boom, use PN L69871

175

Description

Qty.
Req.

THRUST WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
EXTEND CYL. PIN (BASE END) . . 1
3/4-10 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 8
EXTEND MOUNT WELDMENT . . . 1
3/4-10X2-1/2 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
TRUNNION SHIM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BUSHING (Ext. cyl. base end) . . . . 1
BUSHING, PIVOT PIN. . . . . . . . . . . 2

907878/DP0208

Three-Section Low Boom

DL Series Dynalift

Outer Boom - Front Section

26

13
27
25
31

32

28
24
16

18
16

17 18

30
29

23
22

21

16

16
20
18

19

17
15

13

19
17

10
14
12

33

34

907878/DP0208

11

Low Boom
models only

176

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Three-Section Low Boom

Outer Boom - Front Section


Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

Part
No.
Note a
L70242
L65640
L50141
L52048
L50491
L50136
L65638
L520004
L50061
L52026
L70639
L70040
L70462
L520005
L50835
L62733
L50251
L50147
L62715
L61708
L61709

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

OUTER BOOM WELDMENT . . . . . 1


5/16-18 NUT INSERT . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BOOM ANGLE IND. PLATE . . . . . . 1
5/16 FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 2
5/16-18X1 BUTTON HD BOLT. . . . 2
#8X5/8 RND HD MACH SCREW. . 2
#10 LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
INCLINOMETER - ANGLE IND. . . . 1
5/16-18 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . 2
3/8-16 FLARE NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
3/8-16X1-1/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
BOOM LIGHT BRACKET (LH) . . . . 1
WORK LIGHT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
LIGHT HARNESS (not shown). . . . 1
3/8-16 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 4
5/16-18X2 BOLT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
1/16X3X4 SHIM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
3/8-16X3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16
3/8 LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 12
FLAT-BOLT LOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
SLIDE PAD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SLIDE PAD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

22
23
24
25
26

L64143
L64132
L50836
L70635
L64359

27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34

L50380
L560003
L64384
L64468
L50152
Note b
L70429
L50403

40 Low Boom, use PN L70423


42 Low Boom, use PN L70424
44 Low Boom, use PN L69500

40 Low Boom, use PN L69249


42 Low Boom, use PN L69254
44 Low Boom, use PN L69256

177

Description

Qty.
Req.

1/2X3X4 SHIM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
3/8 PAD SPACER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
3/8-16X1-3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
BOOM LIGHT BRACKET (RH) . . . . 1
ADJUSTABLE CLEVIS PIN. . . . . . . 3
(does not include nuts or cotter pins)
1/2-20X1-1/4 GRD 8 BOLT . . . . . . 3
3/32X1-1/4 COTTER PIN . . . . . . . . 2
CLEVIS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CHAIN PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1/2 LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
LEAF CHAIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
BOOM SUPPORT PAD . . . . . . . . . . 1
3/8-16X1-3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 2

907878/DP0208

Three-Section Low Boom

DL Series Dynalift

Intermediate Boom - Rear Section

2
7
4

6
4

6
6
8

907878/DP0208

178

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Three-Section Low Boom

Intermediate Boom - Rear Section


Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04

Part
No.
L61708
L62731
L62732
L62715

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

SLIDE PAD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
1/16X3X4 SHIM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
1/8X4X6 SHIM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
FLAT-BOLT LOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

05
06
07
08

L50836
L50251
L62733
L61709

179

Description

Qty.
Req.

3/8-16X1-3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
3/8-16X3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12
1/16X3X4 SHIM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
SLIDE PAD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6

907878/DP0208

Three-Section Low Boom

DL Series Dynalift

Intermediate Boom - Front Section

3
1
4

9
4

10
2
9
11
4

907878/DP0208

180

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Three-Section Low Boom

Intermediate Boom - Front Section


Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08

Part
No.
Note a
L62715
L50836
L62733
L64132
L64143
L50367
L50147

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

INTERMEDIATE WELDMENT. . . . . 1
FLAT-BOLT LOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
3/8-16X1-3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
1/16X3X4 SHIM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
3/8 PAD SPACER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
1/2X3X4 SHIM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
3/8-16X1 BOLT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
3/8 LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 8

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

09
10
11

L61709
L61708
L50251

40 Low Boom, use PN L71210


42 Low Boom, use PN L71215
44 Low Boom, use PN L71220

181

Description

Qty.
Req.

SLIDE PAD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
SLIDE PAD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
3/8-16X3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8

907878/DP0208

Three-Section Low Boom

DL Series Dynalift

Intermediate Boom - Chain Group

2
3
4
5

2
7

11

1
3

11
15

16
10

14

10

13

9
3
8

907878/DP0208

19

18
4

10

12

17
11

20

182

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Three-Section Low Boom

Intermediate Boom - Chain Group


Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01
02
03c
04
05
06
07

L10465
L400207
L71205
L64360
L49618
L49619

08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

L69996
L71206
L50275
L520005
Note a
L560003
L64466
L64359
L50092
L50380
L64467
L50152
L64384
L64468
L64934
L71204

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

1/4-28 ZERK, STR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2


THRUST WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
CHAIN SHEAVE WASHER . . . . . . . 6
CHAIN SHEAVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
ROLLER BEARING . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
INNER RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
REAR SHEAVE PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note b and d (no groove in pin)
Note c (pin grooved for washer)
3/8-16X3 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
3/8-16 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 2
LEAF CHAIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
3/32X1-1/4 COTTER PIN . . . . . . . 10
CHAIN ADJUST CLEVIS PIN . . . . . 3
ADJUSTABLE CLEVIS . . . . . . . . . . 3
1-8 NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
1/2-20X1-1/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
PIN, REAR CHAIN LOW INNER. . . 1
1/2 LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
CLEVIS, TOP REAR INNER . . . . . . 1
PIN, CHAIN REAR UPPER INNR . . 1
PIN, CHAIN SHEAVE . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note b and d (no groove in pin)
Note c (pin grooved for washer)

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

Qty.
Req.

40 Low Boom, use PN L69249


257 Pitches - 192-3/4
42 Low Boom, use PN L69254
265 Pitches - 198-3/4
44 Low Boom, use PN L69256
277 Pitches - 207-3/4

DL6L SN 25374 and before


DL8L SN 35319 and before
DL10L SN 45101 and before

DL6L SN 25375 and up


DL8L SN 35320 and up
DL10L SN 45102 and up

The following
L500286
L69041
L71204
L71205
L64490
907367
907894

update kits are available:


SHEAVE MNT. KIT, FRONT . . . . . . 1
MOUNT/FRONT SHEAVE . . . . . . . 3
PIN/FRONT SHEAVE . . . . . . . . . . . 1
WASHER/CHAIN SHEAVE . . . . . . 4
COLLAR/2 LOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
GUIDELINES/FOR WELDING . . . . 1
INSTRUCTIONS/SHEAVE MNT. . . 1

L500287
L69043
L71205
L71206
L64490
907367
907894

SHEAVE MNT. KIT, REAR . . . . . . . 1


MOUNT/REAR SHEAVE . . . . . . . . 2
WASHER/CHAIN SHEAVE . . . . . . 2
PIN/REAR SHEAVE . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
COLLAR/2 LOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
GUIDELINES/FOR WELDING . . . . 1
INSTRUCTIONS/SHEAVE MNT. . . 1

183

907878/DP0208

Three-Section Low Boom

DL Series Dynalift

Intermediate Boom - Hose Tray

9
8
7

10

4
3
2

907878/DP0208

184

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Three-Section Low Boom

Intermediate Boom - Hose Tray


Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08

Part
No.
Note a
L520004
L69524
L68349
L50143
L510008
Note b
L61699
L50147

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

INTERMEDIATE WELDMENT . . . . 1
5/16-18 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . 2
TRAY BRACKET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PLATE, CUSHION MNT (weld on)
5/16 LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 2
5/16-18X5/8 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
TRAY WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SLIDE PAD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
3/8 LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

09
10

L50251
L50056

40 Low Boom, use PN L71210


42 Low Boom, use PN L71215
44 Low Boom, use PN L71220

40 Low Boom, use PN L69860


42 Low Boom, use PN L69861
44 Low Boom, use PN L69501

185

Description

Qty.
Req.

3/8-16X3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16-18 FLARE NUT . . . . . . . . . . . 1

907878/DP0208

Three-Section Low Boom

DL Series Dynalift

Inner Boom- Rear Section

1
8

2
3
4
5

9
6
3
10

4
3

11

1
1

907878/DP0208

186

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Three-Section Low Boom

Inner Boom - Rear Section


Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06

Part
No.
L61709
L62733
L62715
L50367
L64467
L560003

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

SLIDE PAD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
1/16X3X4 SHIM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
FLAT-BOLT LOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10
3/8-16X1 BOLT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
PIN, CHAIN REAR LOW INNER. . . 1
3/32X1-1/4 COTTER PIN . . . . . . . . 2

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

07
08
09
10
11

L66780
L66782
L66783
L50261
L50251

187

Description

Qty.
Req.

SLIDE PAD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
1/16X3X8 SHIM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
1/8X3X8 SHIM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
3/8-16X1-1/2 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
3/8-16X3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4

907878/DP0208

Three-Section Low Boom

DL Series Dynalift

Inner Boom Hose Tray

3
2
4
1

7
8

6
5

907878/DP0208

188

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Three-Section Low Boom


Inner Boom Hose Tray

Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07

Part
No.
Note a
L50147
L50251
L61699
L520004
L50143
L510008

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

INNER TRAY WELDMENT . . . . . . . 1


3/8 LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
3/8-16X3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SLIDE PAD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16-18 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . 2
5/16 LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 2
5/16-18X5/8 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

08

L69525
L68349
L79167

09
a

189

Description

Qty.
Req.

INNER TRAY BRACKET . . . . . . . . . 1


CUSHION MNT PLATE (weld on) AR
HOSE CLAMP ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . 1

40 Low Boom, use P/.N L69863


42 Low Boom, use P/.N L69522
44 Low Boom, use PN L69865

907878/DP0208

Four-Section Low Boom

DL Series Dynalift

Outer Boom - Rear Section

3
2

6
10

5
7

11
12

907878/DP0208

190

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Four-Section Low Boom

Outer Boom - Rear Section


Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06

Part
No.
L50463
L520019
L69474
L10465
L530004
L50230

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

1/2-13X6 BOLT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1/2-13 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 1
BOOM PIVOT PIN. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ZERK 1/4-28 STRAIGHT. . . . . . . . . 2
5/16 CLIP RETAINING NUT. . . . . 11
5/16-18X3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 11

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

07
08
09
10
11
12

L69866
L50056
L510008
L70952
L70864
L69492

191

Description

Qty.
Req.

REAR BOOM COVER. . . . . . . . . . . 1


5/16-18 FLARE NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . 5
5/16-18X5/8 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5
BOOM SIDE COVER . . . . . . . . . . . 1
OUTER SECTION WELDMENT . . . 1
BUSHING, PIVOT PIN. . . . . . . . . . . 2

907878/DP0208

Four-Section Low Boom

DL Series Dynalift

Outer Boom - Front Section

11

21

19
18
17

4
3

16
2

10
9

15

20

14

7
1
12
13
5

2
3
4

22

23

907878/DP0208

192

Low Boom
models only

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Four-Section Low Boom

Outer Boom - Front Section


Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12

13

Part
No.
L70864
L61709
L50251
L62733
L62734
L71020
L62715
L510007
L61709
L62734
L64143
L62715
L50261
L70972
L65640
L52048
L50141
L65638
L50491

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

OUTER SECTION WELD.. . . . . . . . 1


SIDE SLIDE PAD 3X4 . . . . . . . . . . . 4
CAPSCREW 3/8-16X3/4 . . . . . . . . 8
SHIM .06X3X4. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
SHIM .105X3X4. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
BOTTOM. SLIDE PAD 4X6 . . . . . . . 2
BOLT FLAT LOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
CAPSCREW 3/8-16X7/8 . . . . . . . . 8
TOP SLIDE PAD 3X4 . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SHIM .105X3X4. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SHIM .50 3X4 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BOLT FLAT LOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
CAPSCREW 3/8-16X1-1/2 . . . . . . . 4
RETAINER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
MOUNT PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BUTT. HD. BOLT 5/16-18X1 . . . . . 2
PLAIN WASHER 5/16 . . . . . . . . . . 2
ANGLE INCLINOMETER . . . . . . . . 1
RD. HD. SCREW #8-32X5/8 . . . . . 2

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

14

19
20
21
22
23

L71004
L71021
L50380
L50152
L71005
L71001
L71000
L71007
L560003
L71006
L70242
L50092
L70429
L50403

00
00
00

-- ITEMS NOT SHOWN -(Boom Work Lights)


L70635
BOOM LIGHT BRACKET (RH) . . . . 1
L70639
BOOM LIGHT BRACKET (LH) . . . . 1
L70040
WORK LIGHT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2

15
16
17
18

193

Description

Qty.
Req.

FIXED CLEVIS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SET SCREW #10-24X3/4 . . . . . . . 2
CAPSCREW 1/2-20X1-1/4 GR8 . . 3
LOCKWASHER 1/2 . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
CLEVIS PIN. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RETRACT LEAF CHAIN . . . . . . . . . 1
EXTEND LEAF CHAIN . . . . . . . . . . 2
CLEVIS PIN. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
COTTER PIN 3/32X1-1/4 . . . . . . . . 4
ADJUSTABLE CLEVIS . . . . . . . . . . 2
THREADED INSERT. . . . . . . . . . . . 2
HEX NUT 1-8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
BUMPER SUPPORT PAD. . . . . . . . 1
3/8-16X1-3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 2

907878/DP0208

Four-Section Low Boom

DL Series Dynalift

First Intermediate - Rear Section

16

5
10

19
13
11

19
9
15

14
12

17
18
1

7
6
5
4
3
2

907878/DP0208

194

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Four-Section Low Boom

First Intermediate - Rear Section


Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11

Part
No.
L70895
L61709
L62715
L510007
L61709
L62734
L62733
L62715
L50251
L71020
L71214
L62732
L62715
L50261

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

FIRST INTERM. SECT. WELD.. . . . 1


BOTT. SLIDE PAD 3X4 . . . . . . . . . . 2
BOLT FLAT LOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
CAPSCREW 3/8-16X7/8 . . . . . . . . 4
SIDE SLIDE PAD 3X4 . . . . . . . . . . . 4
SHIM .105X3X4. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
SHIM .06X3X4. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
BOLT FLAT LOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
CAPSCREW 3/8-16X3/4 . . . . . . . . 8
TOP SLIDE PAD 4X6 . . . . . . . . . . . 2
HARDENED WASHER . . . . . . . . . . 2
SHIM .105X4X6. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BOLT FLAT LOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
CAPSCREW 3/8-16X1-1/2 . . . . . . . 8

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

12
13
14
15
16

L71008
L49618
L49619
L10057
L71206
L50275
L520005
L61699
L50251
L50147
L70963
L71245

17

18
19

195

Description

Qty.
Req.

SHEAVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ROLLER BEARING . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
INNER RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
GREASE ZERK 90 1/4-28. . . . . . . . 1
REAR SHEAVE PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CAPSCREW 3/8-16X3 . . . . . . . . . 1
NYLON INSERT NUT 3/8. . . . . . . . 1
SLIDE PAD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CAPSCREW 3/8-16X3/4 . . . . . . . . 1
LOCKWASHER 3/8 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE TRAY WELDMENT. . . . . . . . 1
SPACER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2

907878/DP0208

Four-Section Low Boom

DL Series Dynalift

First Intermediate - Front Section

23

17
19
20

24

21
27

25

26

18

22

16

27

14

21
1

20

15

19
17
18
23
7

4
3

12
11
8

13
2
3
4

10
10
9

907878/DP0208

196

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Four-Section Low Boom

First Intermediate - Front Section


Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07

Part
No.
L70895
L61709
L62734
L62733
L50251
L61708
L63475
L62715
L50261

08

09

L71307
L71420
L62715
L50261

10

11
12

13
14

L71306
L71419
L71001
L500728
101028
L71021
L50380
L50142
L71005
L71007
L560003

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

FIRST INTERM. SECT. WELD.. . . . 1


SIDE SLIDE PAD 3X4 . . . . . . . . . . . 4
SHIM .105X3X4. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
SHIM .06X3X4. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
CAPSCREW 3/8-16X3/4 . . . . . . . . 8
TOP SLIDE PAD 4X6 . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SHIM .50X4X6. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BOLT FLAT LOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
CAPSCREW 3/8-16X1-1/2 . . . . . . . 4
SLIDE PAD W/CLAMP . . . . . . . . . . 2
Note a
Note b
BOLT FLAT LOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
CAPSCREW 3/8-16X1-1/2 . . . . . . . 8
SPACER PAD W/CLAMP . . . . . . . . 2
Note a
Note b
RETRACT LEAF CHAIN . . . . . . . . . 1
FIXED CLEVIS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note c
Note d
SET SCREW #10-24X3/4 . . . . . . . 2
CAPSCREW 1/2-20X1-1/4GR8 . . 3
LOCKWASHER 1/2 . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
FIXED CHAIN PIN. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CHAIN PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
COTTER PIN 3/32X1-1/4 . . . . . . . . 1

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

15

16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

24

25

26
27

101212
101212
L71006
L10465
L71017
L71008
L49618
L49619
L71214
L71212
L50275
L520005
L70963
L510008
L520004
L69524
L510008
L50143
L68349
L50092
L71245

Description

Qty.
Req.

EXTEND LEAF CHAIN . . . . . . . . . . 1


Note c and e
Note d
ADJUSTABLE CLEVIS . . . . . . . . . . 1
GREASE ZERK, STR. 1/4-28 . . . . . 2
SHEAVE SPACER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
CHAIN SHEAVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
ROLLER BEARING . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
INNER RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
THRUST WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SHEAVE PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
CAPSCREW 3/8-16X3 . . . . . . . . . 2
NYLON INSERT NUT 3/8. . . . . . . . 2
HOSE TRAY WELDMENT. . . . . . . . 1
CAPSCREW 5/16-18X5/8 . . . . . . . 2
NYLON INSERT NUT 5/16. . . . . . . 2
INNER TRAY BRACKET . . . . . . . . . 1
CAPSCREW 5/16-18X5/8 . . . . . . . 2
LOCKWASHER 5/16 . . . . . . . . . . . 2
CUSHION MNT PLATE (weld on)AR
HEX NUT 1-8. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SPACER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2

Use with units equipped with single hydraulic


(individual) hoses.

Use with units equipped with Twin Line (dual)


hoses.

DL10L SN 45171 and before

DL10L SN 45172 and up

Must order 101028 Fixed Clevis, Ref. No. 12 on this


page.

197

907878/DP0208

Four-Section Low Boom

DL Series Dynalift

Second Intermediate - Rear Section

15
4
5

16

17

12
14

13
11

20
22

19

10
9

21

18

22

8
20

7
6
5

3
3

See Hydraulic Components Pages For Hose Sheaves and Hardware

907878/DP0208

198

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Four-Section Low Boom

Second Intermediate - Rear Section


Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12

Part
No.
L70912
L71003
L62715
L50261
L61709
L62733
L62734
L62715
L50251
L71008
L49618
L49619
L71213
L71001

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

2ND INTERM. SECT. WELD. . . . . . 1


BOTT. SLIDE PAD 1.5X4 . . . . . . . . 2
BOLT FLAT LOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
CAPSCREW 3/8-16X1-1/2 . . . . . . . 4
SIDE SLIDE PAD 3X4 . . . . . . . . . . . 4
SHIM .06X3X4. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
SHIM .105X3X4 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
BOLT FLAT LOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
CAPSCREW 3/8-16X3/4 . . . . . . . . 8
CHAIN SHEAVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ROLLER BEARING . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
INNER RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SHEAVE PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RETRACT LEAF CHAIN . . . . . . . . . 1

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

13

L71007
L560003
L71006
L71011
L66783
L62715
L50261
L71000
L71007
L560003
L71214
L50092
L71245

14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

199

Description

Qty.
Req.

CHAIN PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
COTTER PIN 3/32X1-1/4 . . . . . . . . 2
ADJUSTABLE CLEVIS . . . . . . . . . . 1
TOP SLIDE PAD 3X8 . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SHIM .105X3X8. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BOLT FLAT LOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
CAPSCREW 3/8-16X1-1/2 . . . . . . . 8
EXTEND LEAF CHAIN . . . . . . . . . . 2
CHAIN PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
COTTER PIN 3/32X1-1/4 . . . . . . . . 4
HARDENED WASHER . . . . . . . . . . 2
HEX NUT 1-8. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SPACER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2

907878/DP0208

Four-Section Low Boom

DL Series Dynalift

Second Intermediate - Front Section

11

17
13
14
12

15
16
17
16

10
9
8
4
7

3
2

2
3

6
4

907878/DP0208

200

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Four-Section Low Boom

Second Intermediate - Front Section


Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09

Part
No.
L70912
L61709
L50367
L62733
L62734
L71020
L62715
L510007
L61709
L62734
L64143

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

2ND INTERM. SECT. WELD. . . . . . 1


SIDE SLIDE PAD 3X4 . . . . . . . . . . 2
CAPSCREW 3/8-16X1 . . . . . . . . . . 4
SHIM .06X3X4 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SHIM .105X3X4 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BOTT. SLIDE PAD 4X6 . . . . . . . . . 2
BOLT FLAT LOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
CAPSCREW 3/8-16X7/8 . . . . . . . . 8
TOP SLIDE PAD 3X4 . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SHIM .105X3X4 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SHIM .50X3X4 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

10

L62715
L50261
L71206
L10057
L49619
L49618
L71008
L71214
L71245

11
12
13
14
15
16
17

201

Description

Qty.
Req.

BOLT FLAT LOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2


CAPSCREW 3/8-16X1-1/2 . . . . . . 4
SHEAVE PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
GREASE ZERK 90 1/4-28. . . . . . . . 1
INNER RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ROLLER BEARING . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CHAIN SHEAVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HARDENED WASHER . . . . . . . . . . 2
SPACER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2

907878/DP0208

Four-Section Low Boom

DL Series Dynalift

Inner Boom - Rear Section

8
4
5

6
7

10
16

13

14

12
11

15
7

5
4

907878/DP0208

202

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Four-Section Low Boom

Inner Boom - Rear Section


Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01

02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09

L70943
100120
L71003
L62715
L510007
L61709
L62733
L62734
L62715
L50367
L71011
L66783

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

INNER WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note a
Note b
BOTT. SLIDE PAD 1.5X4.0 . . . . . . . 2
BOLT FLAT LOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
CAPSCREW 3/8-16X7/8 . . . . . . . . 4
SIDE SLIDE PAD 3X4 . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SHIM .06X3X4. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SHIM .105X3X4. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BOLT FLAT LOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
CAPSCREW 3/8-16X1 . . . . . . . . . . 4
TOP SLIDE PAD 3X8 . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SHIM .105X3X8. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

10

L62715
L50261
L71006
L71007
L560003
L71001
L71007
L560003

11
12
13
14
15

Description

Qty.
Req.

BOLT FLAT LOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4


CAPSCREW 3/8-16X1-1/2 . . . . . . . 8
ADJUSTABLE CLEVIS . . . . . . . . . . 1
CHAIN PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
COTTER PIN 3/32X1-1/4 . . . . . . . . 2
RETRACT LEAF CHAIN . . . . . . . . . 1
CHAIN PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
COTTER PIN 3/32X1-1/4 . . . . . . . . 2
EXTEND LEAF CHAIN . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note c
Note d
HEX NUT 1-8. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2

16

101212
101212
L50092

DL10L SN 45170 and before

DL10L SN 45171 and up

DL10L SN 45171 and before


Must also order 101028 Fixed Clevis, Ref. No. 12
on page 167.

DL10L SN 45172 and up

203

907878/DP0208

Low Boom

DL Series Dynalift
Inner Boom - Front Section

15

Front Inner Boom

Bell Crank Pivot


12
1

2
12
13
Attachment Pivot

10

14
11

16

10
9
7

907878/DP0208

204

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Low Boom

Inner Boom - Front Section


Ref.
No.
01
02

03
04

05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13

14

Part
No.
L50462
L69975
L71547
L520019
L68046
L71546
L69965
L69952
L50230
L69724
L69968
L69973
L69964
L10465

L70310
L71550
L69963

15

16b

Note d
Note e
L69723

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

1/2-13X5 BOLT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BELL CRANK PIVOT PIN . . . . . . . . 1
Note f
Note g
1/2-13 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 2
SPRING BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note a and b
Note c
SPRING BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BELL CRANK END PIN. . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16-18X3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
PIVOT PIN CAP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
Z-BAR LINK PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Z-BAR SPACER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SPHERICAL BEARING . . . . . . . . . . 1
ZERK 1/4-28 STRAIGHT. . . . . . . . . 3
BELL CRANK W/BUSHING . . . . . . 1
(Includes item 4)
Note f
Note g
Z-BAR LINK. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Includes items 5, 11)
LOW INNER BOOM WELDMENT . 1
Note a and b
Note c
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

----SERIAL NUMBERS---DL6L SN 25415 and before


DL8L SN 35343 and before
DL10L SN 45110 and before

DL6L SN 25416 Thru SN 25570


DL8L SN 35344 Thru SN 35480
DL10L SN 45111 Thru SN 45170

DL6L SN 25570 and up


DL8L SN 35481 and up
DL10L SN 45171 and up

----INNER BOOM PART NUMBERS---Order PN 100118 pin and select the appropriate
inner boom from note e, below.

40 Low
42 Low
44 Low
55 Low

DL6L SN 25560 and before


DL8L SN 35467 and before
DL10L SN 45162 and before

DL6L SN 25561 and up


DL8L SN 35468 and up
DL10L SN 45163 and up

205

Qty.
Req.

Boom,
Boom,
Boom,
Boom,

use
use
use
use

PN
PN
PN
PN

100111
100109
100110
100120

907878/DP0208

Low Boom

DL Series Dynalift
Manual Dynacarrier Bracket
(Low Boom Models)

Later Style Pivot Pin


2

Bell Crank Pivot

4
1

10
8

3
8

14
15

12
8
12

Attachment Pivot

13
9
11
12

10
16

16
17

Early Style Pivot Pin

907878/DP0208

206

18

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Low Boom

Manual Dynacarrier Bracket


(Low Boom Models)
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01

02bc
03

04bc
05bc
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13

L70366
100247
101351
L69780
L69728
100118
L50986
L520019
L10465
L67448
L520005
L67106
L67105
L67100
L67099
L50261
L10465

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

DYNACARRIER WELDMENT. . . . . 1
Note a
Note b and c (Includes item 2)
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CARRIER PIVOT PIN . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note a (21X2 w/notch) . . . . . . . . . 1
Note b (14x2 w/notch). . . . . . . . . . 1
Note c (14x2 w/hole) . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1/2-13X4-1/2 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1/2-13 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 1
1/4-28 GREASE ZERK, STR. . . . . . 3
LATCH SPRING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
3/8-16 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 4
LOCK COUPLER BAR . . . . . . . . . . 2
LOCK PIN WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . 2
LOCK HANDLE WELDMENT . . . . . 1
BRONZE BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
3/8-16X1-1/2 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
1/4-28 GREASE ZERK, STR. . . . . . 4

14
15
16ab
17ab
18ab

L67107
L276632
L50230
L69724
L69725

Description

LATCH COUPLER BAR . . . . . . . . . 1


1 RETAINING CLIP . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16-18X3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
PIVOT PIN CAP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PIN LOCK CAP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

----SERIAL NUMBERS---DL6L SN 25415 and before


DL8L SN 35343 and before
DL10L SN 45110 and before

DL6L SN 25416 thru SN 25570


DL8L SN 35344 Thru SN 35480
DL10L SN 45111 Thru SN 45170

DL6L SN 25571 and up


DL8L SN 35481 and up
DL10L SN 45171 and up

207

Qty.
Req.

907878/DP0208

Low Boom

DL Series Dynalift
Dynattach Bracket
(All Low Boom Models)

Bell Crank Pivot


2

3
4

5
6
2
Attachment Pivot
(Boom)
7

15
15

10

14
13
8

12

6
11

6
4

Early Style

907878/DP0208

208

16

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Low Boom
Dynattach Bracket
(All Low Boom Models)

Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09

10
11
12

Part
No.
101053
L10465
L69968
L69724
L50143
L50230
L50462
L520019
L69728
100118
101351
L66453
L50646

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

DYNATTACH WELDMENT . . . . . 1
1/4 -28 STR GREASE ZERK . . . . . 2
Z-BAR LINK PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PIN CAP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16 LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 2
5/16X3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
1/2X5 BOLT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1/2 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . . . 1
CARRIER PIVOT PIN . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note a (with notched end)
Note b (with hole for bolt)
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
LOCK AND PIN ASSEMBLY . . . . . . 1
3/16X1-3/4 ROLL PIN . . . . . . . . . . 1

Ref.
No.
13
14
15
16

209

Part
No.
L65097
L65098
L66456
L69725

Description

Qty.
Req.
LOCK SPRING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SPRING MOUNT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
PIN LOCK CAP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

----SERIAL NUMBERS---DL6L SN 25570 and before


DL8L SN 35480 and before
DL10L SN 45170 and before
DL6L SN 25571 and up
DL8L SN 35481 and up
DL10L SN 45171 and up

907878/DP0208

Three-Section High Boom

DL Series Dynalift

Outer Boom - Rear Section

9
5

8
6

7
5

2
1

6
10

6
11

12

15

14
13

16

907878/DP0208

210

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Three-Section High Boom

Outer Boom - Rear Section


Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10

Part
No.
Note a
L400207
L50608
L69994
L50956
L50519
L69480
L530004
L50230
L69534

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

OUTER BOOM WELDMENT . . . . . 1


THRUST WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
3/16X4 COTTER PIN . . . . . . . . . . . 2
EXTEND CYLINDER PIN . . . . . . . . 1
3/4-10X2-1/2 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
3/4-10 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 8
EXT. CYL. MOUNT WLDMNT . . . . . 1
5/16 CLIP RETAINING NUT. . . . . . 6
5/16-18X3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
REAR BOOM COVER. . . . . . . . . . . 1

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

11
12
13
14
15
16

L70420
L50463
L69474
L520019
L10465
L69492

40 High Boom, use PN L70421


42 High Boom, use PN L70422
44 High Boom, use PN L69255

211

Description

Qty.
Req.

TRUNION SHIM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1/2-13X6 BOLT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BOOM PIVOT PIN. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1/2-13 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 1
1/4-28 ZERK, STRAIGHT . . . . . . . . 2
BUSHING, PIVOT PIN. . . . . . . . . . . 2

907878/DP0208

Three-Section High Boom

DL Series Dynalift

Outer Boom Side Cover

5
4

2
5

907878/DP0208

212

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Three-Section High Boom

Outer Boom Side Cover


Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06

Part
No.
Note a
L50056
L79167
L530004
L50230
Note b

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

OUTER BOOM WELDMENT . . . . . 1


5/16 FLARE NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
HOSE CLAMP ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . 1
5/16 CLIP RETAINING NUT. . . . . . 5
5/16-18X3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 10
OUTER SIDE COVER. . . . . . . . . . . 1

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

40 High Boom, use PN L70421


42 High Boom, use PN L70422
44 High Boom, use PN L69255

40 High Boom, use PN L69530


42 High Boom, use PN L69528
44 High Boom, use PN L69532

213

Qty.
Req.

907878/DP0208

Three-Section High Boom

DL Series Dynalift

Outer Boom - Front Section

26

13
27
25
31

32

28
24
16

18
16

17 18

30
29

23
22

21

16

16
20
18

19

17
15

13

19
17

10
14
12

907878/DP0208

214

11

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Three-Section High Boom

Outer Boom - Front Section


Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

Part
No.
Note a
L70242
L65640
L50141
L52048
L50491
L50136
L65638
L520004
L50061
L52026
L70639
L70040
L70462
L520005
L50835
L62733
L50251
L50147
L62715
L61708

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

OUTER BOOM WELDMENT . . . . . 1


5/16-18 NUT INSERT . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BOOM ANGLE IND. PLATE . . . . . . 1
5/16 FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 2
5/16-18X1 BUTTON HD BOLT. . . . 2
#8X5/8 RND HD MACH SCREW. . 2
#10 LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
INCLINOMETER - ANGLE IND. . . . 1
5/16-18 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . 2
3/8-16 FLARE NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
3/8-16X1-1/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
BOOM LIGHT BRACKET (LH) . . . . 1
WORK LIGHT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
LIGHT HARNESS (not shown). . . . 1
3/8-16 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 4
5/16-18X2 BOLT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
.06X3X4 SHIM. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
3/8-16X3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16
3/8 LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 12
FLAT-BOLT LOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
SLIDE PAD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

21
22
23
24
25
26

L61709
L64143
L64132
L50836
L70635
L64359

27
28
29
30
31
32

L50380
L560003
L64384
L64468
L50152
Note b

40 High Boom, use PN L70421


42 High Boom, use PN L70422
44 High Boom, use PN L69255

40 High Boom, use PN L69249


42 High Boom, use PN L69254
44 High Boom, use PN L69256

215

Description

Qty.
Req.

SLIDE PAD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
.50X3X4 SHIM. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
3/8 PAD SPACER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
3/8-16X1-3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
BOOM LIGHT BRACKET (RH) . . . . 1
ADJUSTABLE CLEVIS PIN. . . . . . . 3
(does not include nuts or cotter pins)
1/2-20X1-1/4 GRD 8 BOLT . . . . . . 3
3/32X1-1/4 COTTER PIN . . . . . . . . 2
CLEVIS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CHAIN PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1/2 LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
LEAF CHAIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3

907878/DP0208

Three-Section High Boom

DL Series Dynalift

Intermediate Boom - Rear Section

2
7
4

6
4

6
6
8

907878/DP0208

216

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Three-Section High Boom

Intermediate Boom - Rear Section


Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04

Part
No.
L61708
L62731
L62732
L62715

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

SLIDE PAD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
.06X3X4 SHIM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
.105X4X6 SHIM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
FLAT-BOLT LOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

05
06
07
08

L50836
L50251
L62733
L61709

217

Description

Qty.
Req.

3/8-16X1-3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
3/8-16X3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12
.06X3X4 SHIM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
SLIDE PAD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6

907878/DP0208

Three-Section High Boom

DL Series Dynalift

Intermediate Boom - Front Section

3
1
4

9
4

10
2
9
11
4

907878/DP0208

218

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Three-Section High Boom

Intermediate Boom - Front Section


Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08

Part
No.
Note a
L62715
L50836
L62733
L64132
L64143
L50367
L50147

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

INTERMEDIATE WELDMENT. . . . . 1
FLAT-BOLT LOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
3/8-16X1-3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
.06X3X4 SHIM. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
3/8 PAD SPACER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
.50X3X4 SHIM. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
3/8-16X1 BOLT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
3/8 LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 8

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

09
10
11

L61709
L61708
L50251

40 High Boom, use PN L71210


42 High Boom, use PN L71215
44 High Boom, use PN L71220

219

Description

Qty.
Req.

SLIDE PAD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
SLIDE PAD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
3/8-16X3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8

907878/DP0208

Three-Section High Boom

DL Series Dynalift

Intermediate Boom - Chain Group

2
3
4
5

2
7

11

1
3

11
15

16
10

14

10

13

9
3
8

907878/DP0208

19

18
4

10

12

17
11

20

220

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Three-Section High Boom

Intermediate Boom - Chain Group


Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01
02
03c
04
05
06
07

L10465
L400207
L71205
L64360
L49618
L49619

08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

L69996
L71206
L50275
L520005
Note a
L560003
L64466
L64359
L50092
L50380
L64467
L50152
L64384
L64468
L64934
L71204

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

1/4-28 ZERK, STR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2


THRUST WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
CHAIN SHEAVE WASHER . . . . . . . 6
CHAIN SHEAVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
ROLLER BEARING . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
INNER RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
REAR SHEAVE PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note b and d (no groove in pin)
Note c (pin grooved for washer)
3/8-16X3 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
3/8-16 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 2
LEAF CHAIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
3/32X1-1/4 COTTER PIN . . . . . . . 10
CHAIN ADJUST CLEVIS PIN . . . . . 3
ADJUSTABLE CLEVIS . . . . . . . . . . 3
1-8 NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
1/2-20X1-1/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
PIN, REAR CHAIN LOW INNER. . . 1
1/2 LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
CLEVIS, TOP REAR INNER . . . . . . 1
PIN, CHAIN REAR UPPER INNR . . 1
PIN, CHAIN SHEAVE . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note b and d (no groove in pin)
Note c (pin grooved for washer)

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

Qty.
Req.

40 High Boom, use PN L69249


257 Pitches - 192-3/4
42 High Boom, use PN L69254
265 Pitches - 198-3/4
44 High Boom, use PN L69256
277 Pitches - 207-3/4

DL6H SN 20316 and before


DL8H SN 30317 and before
DL10H SN 40140 and before
DL12H SN 50120 and before

DL6H SN 20317 and up


DL8H SN 30318 and up
DL10H SN 40141 and up
DL12H SN 50121 and up

The following
L500286
L69041
L71204
L71205
L64490
907367
907894

update kits are available:


SHEAVE MNT. KIT, FRONT . . . . . . 1
MOUNT/FRONT SHEAVE . . . . . . . 3
PIN/FRONT SHEAVE . . . . . . . . . . . 1
WASHER/CHAIN SHEAVE . . . . . . 4
COLLAR/2 LOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
GUIDELINES/FOR WELDING . . . . 1
INSTRUCTIONS/SHEAVE MNT. . . 1

L500287
L69043
L71205
L71206
L64490
907367
907894

SHEAVE MNT. KIT, REAR . . . . . . . 1


MOUNT/REAR SHEAVE . . . . . . . . 2
WASHER/CHAIN SHEAVE . . . . . . 2
PIN/REAR SHEAVE . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
COLLAR/2 LOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
GUIDELINES/FOR WELDING . . . . 1
INSTRUCTIONS/SHEAVE MNT. . . 1

221

907878/DP0208

Three-Section High Boom

DL Series Dynalift

Intermediate Boom - Hose Tray

9
8
7

4
3
2

907878/DP0208

222

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Three-Section High Boom

Intermediate Boom - Hose Tray


Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10

Part
No.
Note a
L520004
L69524
L68349
L50143
L510008
Note b
L61699
L50147
L50251
L50056

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

INTERMEDIATE WELDMENT . . . . 1
5/16-18 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . 2
TRAY BRACKET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PLATE, CUSHION MNT (weld on)
5/16 LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 2
5/16-18X5/8 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
TRAY WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SLIDE PAD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
3/8 LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
3/8-16X3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16-18 FLARE NUT . . . . . . . . . . . 1

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

40 High Boom, use PN L71210


42 High Boom, use PN L71215
44 High Boom, use PN L71220

40 High Boom, use PN L69506


42 High Boom, use PN L69501
44 High Boom, use PN L69511

223

Qty.
Req.

907878/DP0208

Three-Section High Boom

DL Series Dynalift

Inner Boom- Rear Section

1
8

2
3
4
5

9
6
3
10

4
3

11

1
1

907878/DP0208

224

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Three-Section High Boom

Inner Boom - Rear Section


Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06

Part
No.
L61709
L62733
L62715
L50367
L64467
L560003

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

SLIDE PAD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
0.06X3X4 SHIM. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
FLAT-BOLT LOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10
3/8-16X1 BOLT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
PIN, CHAIN REAR LOW INNER. . . 1
3/32X1-1/4 COTTER PIN . . . . . . . . 2

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

07
08
09
10
11

L66780
L66782
L66783
L50261
L50251

225

Description

Qty.
Req.

SLIDE PAD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
0.06X3X8 SHIM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
0.105X3X8 SHIM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
3/8-16X1-1/2 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
3/8-16X3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4

907878/DP0208

Four-Section High Boom

DL Series Dynalift

Outer Boom - Rear Section

6
1
5

907878/DP0208

226

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Four-Section High Boom

Outer Boom - Rear Section


Ref.
No.
01
02

03
04

Part
No.
L70863
L69534
L50230
L530004
L69492
L70956
L510008
L530004
L510008
L50056

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

OUTER SECTION WELDMENT.. . . 1


REAR COVER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16-18X3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
5/16 RET. NUT FASTNR. . . . . . . . 6
BUSHING, PIVOT PIN. . . . . . . . . . . 2
SIDE COVER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16-18X5/8 BOLT. . . . . . . . . . . . . 5
5/16 RET. NUT FASTNR. . . . . . . . 5
5/16-18X5/8 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 5
5/16 FLANGE NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . 5

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

05
06
07

L520019
L50463
L69474

227

Description

Qty.
Req.

1/2-13 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 2


1/2-13X6 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
PIVOT PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2

907878/DP0208

Four-Section High Boom

DL Series Dynalift

Outer Boom - Front Section

21
19
18

17

16
4
3

15

2
14
20
10
9
1
8
7

12
2

11
13

6
3
4

907878/DP0208

228

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Four-Section High Boom

Outer Boom - Front Section


Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11

Part
No.
L70863
L61709
L50251
L62733
L62734
L71020
L62715
L510007
L61709
L62734
L64143
L62715
L50261
P272700
L50282
L50152

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

OUTER SECTION WELDMENT.. . . 1


SIDE SLIDE PAD 3X4 . . . . . . . . . . . 4
CAPSCREW 3/8-16X3/4 . . . . . . . . 8
SHIM .06X3X4. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
SHIM .105X3X4. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
BOTT. SLIDE PAD 4X6 . . . . . . . . . . 2
BOLT FLAT LOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
CAPSCREW 3/8-16X7/8 . . . . . . . . 8
TOP SLIDE PAD 3X4 . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SHIM .105X3X4. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SHIM .50 3X4 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BOLT FLAT LOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
CAPSCREW 3/8-16X1-1/2 . . . . . . . 4
ISOLATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CAPSCREW 1/2-13X1 . . . . . . . . . 1
LOCKWASHER 1/2 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

12

19
20
21

L65640
L52048
L50141
L65638
L50491
L71004
L71021
L50380
L50152
L71005
L71001
L71000
L71007
L560003
L71006
L70242
L50092

00
00
00

-- ITEMS NOT SHOWN -(Boom Work Lights)


L70635
BOOM LIGHT BRACKET (RH) . . . . 1
L70639
BOOM LIGHT BRACKET (LH) . . . . 1
L70040
WORK LIGHT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2

13
14

15
16
17
18

229

Description

Qty.
Req.

MOUNT PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BUTT. HD. BOLT 5/16-18X1 . . . . . 2
PLAIN WASHER 5/16 . . . . . . . . . . 2
ANGLE INCLINOMETER . . . . . . . . 1
RD. HD. SCREW #8-32X5/8 . . . . . 2
FIXED CLEVIS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SETSCREW #10-24X3/4 . . . . . . . 2
CAPSCREW 1/2-20X1-1/4 GR8 . . 3
LOCKWASHER 1/2 . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
CLEVIS PIN. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RETRACT LEAF CHAIN . . . . . . . . . 1
EXTEND LEAF CHAIN . . . . . . . . . . 2
CLEVIS PIN. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
COTTER PIN 3/32X1-1/4 . . . . . . . . 4
ADJUSTABLE CLEVIS . . . . . . . . . . 2
THREADED INSERT. . . . . . . . . . . . 2
HEX NUT 1-8. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4

907878/DP0208

Four-Section High Boom

DL Series Dynalift

First Intermediate - Rear Section

8
16
9

15
11
10
19

14

4
13
19
5
6

1
12

17

11

18

7
6
5

3
2

907878/DP0208

230

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Four-Section High Boom

First Intermediate - Rear Section


Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10

Part
No.
L70894
L61709
L62715
L510007
L61709
L62734
L62733
L62715
L50251
L71020
L62732
L62715
L50261

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

FIRST INTERM. SECT. WELD.. . . . 1


BOTTOM. SLIDE PAD 3X4 . . . . . . . 2
BOLT FLAT LOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
CAPSCREW 3/8-16X7/8 . . . . . . . . 4
SIDE SLIDE PAD 3X4 . . . . . . . . . . . 4
SHIM .105X3X4. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
SHIM .06X3X4. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
BOLT FLAT LOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
CAPSCREW 3/8-16X3/4 . . . . . . . . 8
TOP SLIDE PAD 4X6 . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SHIM .105X4X6. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BOLT FLAT LOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
CAPSCREW 3/8-16X1-1/2 . . . . . . . 8

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

11
12
13
14
15
16

L71214
L71008
L49618
L49619
L10057
L71206
L50275
L520005
L61699
L50251
L50147
L70962
L71245

17

18
19

231

Description

Qty.
Req.

THRUSTWASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SHEAVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ROLLER BEARING . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
INNER RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
GREASE ZERK 90 1/4-28. . . . . . . . 1
REAR SHEAVE PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CAPSCREW 3/8-16X3 . . . . . . . . . 1
NYLON INSERT NUT 3/8. . . . . . . . 1
SLIDE PAD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CAPSCREW 3/8-16X3/4 . . . . . . . . 1
LOCKWASHER 3/8 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE TRAY WELDMENT. . . . . . . . 1
SPACER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2

907878/DP0208

Four-Section High Boom

DL Series Dynalift

First Intermediate - Front Section

16
19
18
20
21
24

17

26

23

27

22
27

13

21

14

20
15
18
19
4
17

16

2
7
6
1
2

11

10
12

25
9

907878/DP0208

25

232

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Four-Section High Boom

First Intermediate - Front Section


Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07

Part
No.
L70894
L61709
L62734
L62733
L50251
L61708
L63475
L62715
L50261

08

09
10
11
12

13
14

L71307
L71420
L62715
L50261
L71005
L71001
L500728
101028
L71021
L50380
L50152
L71006
L71007
L560003

15

16

101212
101212
L71212
L50275
L520005

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

FIRST INTERM. SECT. WELD.. . . . 1


SIDE SLIDE PAD 3X4 . . . . . . . . . . . 4
SHIM .105X3X4. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
SHIM .06X3X4. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
3/8-16X3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
TOP SLIDE PAD 4X6 . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SHIM .50X4X6. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BOLT FLAT LOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
3/8-16X1-1/2 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 4
SLIDE PAD W/CLAMP . . . . . . . . . . 2
Note a
Note b
BOLT FLAT LOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
3/8-16X1-1/2 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 8
FIXED CHAIN PIN. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RETRACT LEAF CHAIN . . . . . . . . . 1
FIXED CLEVIS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note c
Note d
SETSCREW #10-24X3/4 . . . . . . . 2
1/2-20X1-1/4 BOLT GR8 . . . . . . . 3
LOCKWASHER 1/2 . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
ADJUSTABLE CLEVIS . . . . . . . . . . 1
CHAIN PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
COTTER PIN 3/32X1-1/4 . . . . . . . . 1
EXTEND LEAF CHAIN . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note c and e
Note d
SHEAVE PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
3/8-16X3 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
3/8 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . . . 2

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

17
18
19
20
21
22
23

L10465
L71017
L71008
L49618
L49619
L71214
L69524
L510008
L50143
L68349
L70962
L510008
L520004

24

25

26
27

L71306
L71419
L50092
L71245

Description

Qty.
Req.

GREASE ZERK, STR. 1/4-28 . . . . . 2


SHEAVE SPACER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
CHAIN SHEAVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
ROLLER BEARING . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
INNER RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
THRUST WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
INNER TRAY BRACKET . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16-18X5/8 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 2
LOCKWASHER 5/16 . . . . . . . . . . . 2
CUSHION, MNT PLATE (weld on)
HOSE TRAY WELDMENT. . . . . . . . 1
5/16-18X5/8 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 2
5/16 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . . 2
SPACER PAD W/CLAMP . . . . . . . . 2
Note a
Note b
HEX NUT 1-8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SPACER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2

Use with units equipped with single hydraulic


(individual) hoses.

Use with units equipped with Twin Line (dual)


hoses.

DL10H SN 40430 and before

DL10H SN 40431 and up

Must order 101028 Fixed Clevis, Ref. No 12 on this


page.

233

907878/DP0208

Four-Section High Boom

DL Series Dynalift

Second Intermediate - Rear Section

21

4
5

16
6
17
13
7

12
15
14
20

19

22

10
9

18

8
11
22
20

7
6

See Hydraulic Components Pages For Hose Sheaves and Hardware

907878/DP0208

234

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Four-Section High Boom

Second Intermediate - Rear Section


Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12

Part
No.
L70912
L71003
L62715
L50261
L61709
L62733
L62734
L62715
L50251
L71008
L49618
L49619
L71213
L71001

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

2ND INTERM. SECT. WELD. . . . . . 1


BOTTOM. SLIDE PAD 1.5X4 . . . . . 2
BOLT FLAT LOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
CAPSCREW 3/8-16X1-1/2 . . . . . . . 4
SIDE SLIDE PAD 3X4 . . . . . . . . . . . 4
SHIM .06X3X4 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
SHIM .105X3X4. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
BOLT FLAT LOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
CAPSCREW 3/8-16X3/4 . . . . . . . . 8
CHAIN SHEAVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ROLLER BEARING . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
INNER RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SHEAVE PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RETRACT LEAF CHAIN . . . . . . . . . 1

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

13

L71007
L560003
L71006
L50092
L66783
L62715
L50261
L71000
L71007
L560003
L71214
L71011
L71245

14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

235

Description

Qty.
Req.

CHAIN PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
COTTER PIN 3/32X1-1/4 . . . . . . . . 2
ADJUSTABLE CLEVIS . . . . . . . . . . 1
HEX NUT 1-8. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SHIM .105X3X8. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BOLT FLAT LOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
CAPSCREW 3/8-16X1-1/2 . . . . . . . 8
EXTEND LEAF CHAIN . . . . . . . . . . 2
CHAIN PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
COTTER PIN 3/32X1-1/4 . . . . . . . . 4
THRUSTWASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
TOP SLIDE PAD 3X8 . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SPACER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2

907878/DP0208

Four-Section High Boom

DL Series Dynalift

Second Intermediate - Front Section

11

17
13
14
15
12
17
16

16

10
9

8
3
2

5
2

3
4

907878/DP0208

236

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Four-Section High Boom

Second Intermediate - Front Section


Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09

Part
No.
L70912
L61709
L50367
L62733
L62734
L71020
L62715
L510007
L61709
L62734
L64143

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

2ND INTERM. SECT. WELD. . . . . . 1


SIDE SLIDE PAD 3X4 . . . . . . . . . . . 2
CAPSCREW 3/8-16X1 . . . . . . . . . . 4
SHIM .06X3X4. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SHIM .105X3X4. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BOTT. SLIDE PAD 4X6 . . . . . . . . . . 2
BOLT FLAT LOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
CAPSCREW 3/8-16X7/8 . . . . . . . . 8
TOP SLIDE PAD 3X4 . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SHIM .105X3X4. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SHIM .50X3X4. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

10

L62715
L50261
L71206
L50275
L520005
L10465
L49619
L49618
L71008
L71214
L71245

11

12
13
14
15
16
17

237

Description

Qty.
Req.

BOLT FLAT LOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2


CAPSCREW 3/8-16X1-1/2 . . . . . . . 4
SHEAVE PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CAPSCREW 3/8-16X3 . . . . . . . . . . 1
NYLON INSERT NUT 3/8. . . . . . . . 1
GREASE ZERK STR. 1/4-28 . . . . . 1
INNER RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ROLLER BEARING . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CHAIN SHEAVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
THRUSTWASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SPACER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2

907878/DP0208

Four-Section High Boom

DL Series Dynalift

Inner Boom - Rear Section

9
4

6
10

16

13
14
11

15

12

7
6
5
4

3
1
2

907878/DP0208

238

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Four-Section High Boom

Inner Boom - Rear Section


Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01

02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09

L70942
100119
L71003
L62715
L510007
L61709
L62733
L62734
L62715
L50367
L71011
L66783

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

INNER WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note a
Note b
BOTT. SLIDE PAD 1.5X4.0 . . . . . . . 2
BOLT FLAT LOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
CAPSCREW 3/8-16X7/8 . . . . . . . . 4
SIDE SLIDE PAD 3X4 . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SHIM .06X3X4. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SHIM .105X3X4. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BOLT FLAT LOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
CAPSCREW 3/8-16X1 . . . . . . . . . . 4
TOP SLIDE PAD 3X8 . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SHIM .105X3X8. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

10

L62715
L50261
L71006
L71007
L560003
L71001
L71007
L560003

11
12
13
14
15

Description

Qty.
Req.

BOLT FLAT LOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4


CAPSCREW 3/8-16X1-1/2 . . . . . . . 8
ADJUSTABLE CLEVIS . . . . . . . . . . 1
CHAIN PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
COTTER PIN 3/32X1-1/4 . . . . . . . . 2
RETRACT LEAF CHAIN . . . . . . . . . 1
CHAIN PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
COTTER PIN 3/32X1-1/4 . . . . . . . . 2
EXTEND LEAF CHAIN . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note c
Note d
HEX NUT 1-8. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2

16

101212
101212
L50092

DL10H SN 40415 and before

DL10H SN 40416 and up

DL10H SN 40430 and before


Must also order 101028 Fixed Clevis, Ref. No. 12
on page 205.

DL10H SN 40431 and up

239

907878/DP0208

High Boom

DL Series Dynalift
Inner Boom - Front Section
(All High Boom Models)

10
11

4
3
2

12

Attachment Pivot

907878/DP0208

240

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

High Boom

Inner Boom - Front Section


(All High Boom Models)
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01a
01bc
02
03

Note d
Note e
L520004
L69525
L68349
L50143
L510008
Note f
L50147
L50251
L79167
L50056
L61699
L69723

04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12b

Description

Qty.
Req.

INNER WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
INNER WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16-18 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . 2
INNER TRAY BRACKET . . . . . . . . . 1
CUSHION, MNT PLATE (weld on)
5/16 LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 2
5/16-18X5/8 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
INNER TRAY WELDMENT . . . . . . . 1
3/8 LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
3/8-16X3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE CLAMP ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . 1
5/16-18 FLARE NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SLIDE PAD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2

Ref.
No.
a

Description

DL6H SN 20373 Thru SN 20740


DL8H SN 30373 Thru SN 30724
DL10H SN 40165 Thru SN 40414
DL2H SN 50121 Thru SN 50168

DL6H SN 20741 and up


DL8H SN 30725 and up
DL10H SN 40415 and up
DL12H SN 50169 and up
----INNER BOOM PART NUMBERS---Order PN 100118 pin and select the appropriate
inner boom from note e, below.

40 High
42 High
44 High
55 High

40 High Boom, use PN L69522


42 High Boom, use PN L69521
44 High Boom, use PN L69523

241

Qty.
Req.

----SERIAL NUMBERS---DL6H SN 20372 and before


DL8H SN 30372 and before
DL10H SN 40164 and before
DL12H SN 50120 and before

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Part
No.

Boom,
Boom,
Boom,
Boom,

use
use
use
use

PN
PN
PN
PN

100112
100113
100114
100119

907878/DP0208

High Boom

DL Series Dynalift
Manual Dynacarrier Bracket
(All High Boom Models)

Earlier Style Pivot Pin


17
3
17
16

18
Latest Style Pivot Pin
2
3

Attachment Pivot

10
8
8

14
15

12
8
12

Tilt Cylinder Pivot

13
9
11
12

907878/DP0208

10

242

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

High Boom
Bracket
(All High Boom Models)

Manual Dynacarrier
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01

02bc
03

04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14

L69781
100249
101351
L69780
L69728
100118
L50986
L520019
L10465
L67448
L520005
L67106
L67105
L67100
L67099
L50261
L10465
L67107

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

DYNACARRIER WELDMENT. . . . . 1
Note a
Note b and c (Includes item 2)
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CARRIER PIVOT PIN . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note a (21X2 w/notch) . . . . . . . . . 1
Note b (14x2 w/notch). . . . . . . . . . 1
Note c (14x2 w/hole) . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1/2-13X4-1/2 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1/2-13 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 1
1/4-28 GREASE ZERK, STR. . . . . . 3
LATCH SPRING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
3/8-16 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 4
LOCK COUPLER BAR . . . . . . . . . . 2
LOCK PIN WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . 2
LOCK HANDLE WELDMENT . . . . . 1
BRONZE BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
3/8-16X1-1/2 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
1/4-28 GREASE ZERK, STR. . . . . . 4
LATCH COUPLER BAR . . . . . . . . . 1

15
16ab
17ab
18ab

L276632
L69724
L50230
L69725

Description

1 RETAINING CLIP . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PIVOT PIN CAP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16-18X3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
PIN LOCK CAP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

----SERIAL NUMBERS---DL6H SN 20372 and before


DL8H SN 30372 and before
DL10H SN 40164 and before
DL12H SN 50120 and before

DL6H SN 20373 Thru SN 20740


DL8H SN 30373 Thru SN 30724
DL10H SN 40165 Thru SN 40414
DL12H SN 50121 Thru SN 50168

DL6H SN 20741 and up


DL8H SN 30725 and up
DL10H SN 40415 and up
DL12H SN 50169 and up

243

Qty.
Req.

907878/DP0208

High Boom

DL Series Dynalift
Dynattach Bracket
(All High Boom Models)
Earlier Style Pivot Pin
7

7
9
Attachment Pivot
(Boom)
16

1
2

3
5

15
15
10
14
9
13

12

Tilt Cylinder Pivot

8
7

11

907878/DP0208

244

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

High Boom
Dynattach Bracket
(All High Boom Models)

Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04

05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14

Part
No.
101055
L10465
101351
L69728
100118
L50462
L520019
L50230
L50143
L69724
L69727
L66453
L50646
L65097
L65098

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

DYNATTACH WELDMENT. . . . . . 1
1/4 -28 STR GREASE ZERK . . . . . 2
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CARRIER PIVOT PIN . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note a (with notched end)
Note b (with hole for bolt)
1/2X5 BOLT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1/2 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . . . 1
5/16X3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
5/16 LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 2
PIN CAP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PIN, TILT CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . 1
LOCK AND PIN ASSEMBLY . . . . . . 1
3/16X1-3/4 ROLL PIN . . . . . . . . . . 1
LOCK SPRING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SPRING MOUNT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

Ref.
No.
15
16a

245

Part
No.
L66456
L69725

Description

Qty.
Req.
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
PIN LOCK CAP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

----SERIAL NUMBERS---DL6H SN 20740 and before


DL8H SN 30724 and before
DL10H SN 40414 and before
DL12H SN 50168 and before
DL6H SN 20741 and up
DL8H SN 30725 and up
DL10H SN 40415 and up
DL12H SN 50168 and up

907878/DP0208

Hydraulics

DL Series Dynalift
Hydraulic Pump and Accumulator
FRONT

1
3

4
9

PF

32

29

JP

33

30

34

11

31

10

12
27

28
35

17
E

26

A
B

25

C
D

13

14

23
24
22
12

16

15

36

37

39 38
STAC
VALVE

19
21

17

18

20

907878/DP0208

19

246

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulics

Hydraulic Pump and Accumulator


Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

01

02
03
04a
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

L69917
105166
L64856
L443004
L69499
L69920
L62842
L99927
L70493
L444060
L70229
L444002
P471997
L51972
L69571
L446048
L444080
L70267
L445002
L70188
L70033

21
22
23

L70465
L69543
L71271

24
25
26
27
28
29
30

L60986
L50152
P47159
L64660
L69932
L69931

31
32
33
34
35

Qty.
Req.

HOSE, -16 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note x (A16/D16 62)
Note y (A16/A16 62)
ADAP, -16JICFS -16JICM 90 DEG . 2
ADAP, -12ORM -16JICM R-TEE . . . 1
TUBE, PUMP OUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/A6 40 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP, -4ORM -6JICM 90 DEG . . . . 1
RELIEF VALVE 350PSI . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/A6 28 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP, -12ORM -16JICM STR. . . . . 1
FLOW DIVIDER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP, -6ORM -6JICM STR. . . . . . . 1
TEST PORT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
ADAP, -12 ORM -12ORM STR . . . . 1
HYD. PUMP W/STAC VALVE . . . . . 1
PLUG -6ORM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP, -4ORM -6ORF STR . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -6 A8/A8 17 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP, -8ORM -8JICM 90 DEG . . . . 1
CLAMP KIT 2.37 ID . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ACCUMULATOR, PISTON TYPE . . 1
(315 psi)
2-1/2 T-BOLT BAND CLAMP . . . . . 1
HOSE, -32 MS32/NONE 16 . . . . . 1
SPLIT FLANGE KIT -32 . . . . . . . . . 1
(Includes items 25 , 26 and o-rings)
PLUG -4ORM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1/2 LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
1/2X1-1/2 GR8 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 4
ADAP, -8ORM -8JICM R-TEE . . . . . 1
HOSE, -6 A6/A8 46 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -6 A6/DS8 20 . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
-4, A6/A6 22 (Note b) (shown)
-4, A6/DS6 17 (Note c and d)
ADAP, -4ORM -6JICM STR. . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -6 A8/DS8 88 . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP,. -8JICFS -8JICM R-TEE. . . . 1
ADAP, -10ORM -8JICM STR. . . . . . 1
PUMP GASKET. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

L69924
L69903
L444012
L69934
L446026
L444008
L70589

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

Qty.
Req.

36
37
38
39

L500348
L500347
L500349
L500430

a
b

Not used when equipped with outriggers.


DL6L SN 25615 and before
DL6H SN 20823 and before
DL8L SN 35503 and before
DL8H SN 30851 and before
DL10L SN 45184 and before
DL10H SN 40498 and before
DL12H SN 50220 and before

DL6L SN 25616 and up


DL6H SN 20824 and up
DL8L SN 35504 and up
DL8H SN 30852 and up
DL10L SN 45185 and up
DL10H SN 40499 and up
DL12H SN 50221 and up

Hose is not shown, but has a 90 degree hose end


that connects directly to item #31.

CORE PLUG POPET ASY. . . . . . . . 1


CORE PLUG CAP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
POPET, SPRING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
POPET. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

DL6L SN 25647 and before


DL6H SN 20924 and before
DL8L SN 35545 and before
DL8H SN 31006 and before
DL10L SN 45393 and before
DL10H SN 40905 and before
DL12H SN 50489 and before

DL6L SN 25648 and up


DL6H SN 20925 and up
DL8L SN 35546 and up
DL8H SN 31007 and up
DL10L SN 45394 and up
DL10H SN 40906 and up
DL12H SN 50490 and up

Hose Locator
Ref
No.

From Port

To Port

01
05
08
17
22
28
29
30
32

HYDRAULIC PUMP A
FLOW DIVIDER T
FLOW DIVIDER PF
HYDRAULIC PUMP D
HYDRAULIC PUMP E
HYDRAULIC PUMP B
HYDRAULIC PUMP D
HYDRAULIC PUMP C
HYDRAULIC PUMP B

MAIN VALVE IN
HYDRAULIC TANK RETURN MANIFOLD
SAHR VALVE P1
ACCUMULATOR
HYDRAULIC TANK SUCTION
LEVEL VALVE P
SAHR VALVE AI
LEVEL VALVE LSP
STEER MOTOR P (IN CAB)

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

247

907878/DP0208

Hydraulics

DL Series Dynalift
Outrigger Hoses on Hydraulic Pump
FRONT

For units equipped with outriggers


11

12
5

6
9

6
7
4

10

13

14

907878/DP0208

248

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulics

Outrigger Hoses on Hydraulic Pump


Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07

Part
No.

Description

L64856
L70693
L70694
L69920
L70690
L446049
L62842

Qty.
Req.

ADAP, -16JICFS -16JICM 90 DEG . 2


HOSE, -12 A12/A16 61 . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -12 A12/A16 76 . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/A6 40 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 70 . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP, -6 SWIVEL TEE . . . . . . . . . . 2
ADAP, -4ORM -6JICM 90 DEG . . . . 1

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

08
09
10
11
12
13
14

L70229
L444002
L444060
L70690
L70493
P471997
L51972

Description

Qty.
Req.

FLOW DIVIDER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP, -6ORM -6JICM STR. . . . . . . 1
ADAP, -12ORM -16JICM STR. . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 70 . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/A6 28 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
TEST PORT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
ADAP, -12 ORM -12ORM STR . . . . 1

Hose Locator
Ref
No.

From Port

To Port

02
03
04
05
11
12

HYDRAULIC PUMP
FLOW DIVIDER
FLOW DIVIDER T
FLOW DIVIDER T SWIVEL
FLOW DIVIDER PF SWIVEL
FLOW DIVIDER PF

V20 VALVE PB
V20 VALVE IN
HYDRAULIC TANK RETURN MANIFOLD
OUTRIGGER PILOT MANIFOLD T
OUTRIGGER PILOT MANIFOLD P
SAHR VALVE P1

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

249

907878/DP0208

Hydraulics

DL Series Dynalift

SAHR and Accumulator Charge Valve

1a
2

FRONT

T
A1
P1

1b
G

Early Models
4
17

A1
P1

P2

AO

5
16
4

15

7
14
8

12

13

PUMP

10

11

907878/DP0208

250

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulics

SAHR and Accumulator Charge Valve


Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

01

02
03e
03f
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11

L69395
L71707
L70008
L69919
101317
L444002
L50545
L69926
L69931
L64660
L70267
L445002
L70033

Qty.
Req.

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

Qty.
Req.

SAHR / ACCUM CHARGE VALVE . 1


Note a
Note b (Includes built-in PWP valve)
BRAKE PRESSURE SWITCH . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/A4 62 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 50 . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP, -6ORM -6JICM STR. . . . . . . 4
5/16-18X2-3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 2
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 100 . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -6 A6/DS8 20 . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP, -8ORM -8JICM R-TEE . . . . . 1
HOSE, -6 A8/A8 17 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP, -8ORM -8JICM 90 DEG . . . . 1
ACCUMULATOR, PISTON TYPE . . 1
(315 psi) Precharged

12
13c
14
15
16c
16d
17

L69930
L71360
101814
L69931
L81233
L444002
L445003

a
b
c
d
e
f

Earlier models
Later models
Used with 4-button joystick
Used with 2-button joystick
Machines equipped with 26.25 or 26.28 axles.
Machines equipped with 26.48 axles.

HOSE, -4 A6/A6 46 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 98 . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -6 A6/A6 25 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -6 A6/DS8 20 . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP, -6ORM -6JICM R-TEE . . . . . 1
ADAP, -6ORM -6JICM STR. . . . . . . 1
ADAP, -6ORM -6JICM 90 DEG . . . . 1

Hose Locator
Ref
No.

From Port

To Port

03b
03c
06
07
09
12
13*
14
15

SAHR B
SAHR B
SAHR AO
SAHR A1
HYDRAULIC PUMP D
SAHR P2
SAHR P1 (BOTTOM TEE)
SAHR T
SAHR P1

STEER/BRAKE MANIFOLD BOTTOM FRONT


A BRAKE PRESSURE INTENSIFIER
BRAKE VALVE P (IN CAB)
HYDRAULIC PUMP BOTTOM TEE
ACCUMULATOR
JOYSTICK P
a PILOT MANIFOLD P
HYDRAULIC TANK RETURN MANIFOLD
FLOW DIVIDER PF

a
b
c
*

Use P port on upper pilot manifold when unit is equipped with Auxiliary hydraulics
Hose routing for machines equipped with 26.25 or 26.28 axles.
Hose routing for machines equipped with 26.48 axles.
Used with 4-button joystick

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

251

907878/DP0208

Hydraulics

DL Series Dynalift

SAHR with PWP Valve (Early Models)


(Refer to previous page for SAHR with PWP for Later Models)

4
SAHR VALVE

A1
P1

6
7
2
3

13

12

9
8

10

11

907878/DP0208

252

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulics

SAHR with PWP Valve (Early Models)


Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01
02
03
04
05
06a
07a

L69903
L445003
L444002
L69395
L446049
L446049
L71360

Description

Qty.
Req.

HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 17 . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP -6ORM -6JICM 90 DEG . . . . 4
ADAP -6ORM -6JICM STR . . . . . . . 5
SAHR VALVE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP -6 SWIVEL TEE . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP -6 SWIVEL TEE . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 98 . . . . . . . . . . . 1

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

08
09
10
11
12
13

L69903
L50051
L71733
L70493
L71749
L50364

Used with 4-button joystick

Qty.
Req.

HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 17 . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1/4-20 FLANGE NUT. . . . . . . . . . . . 2
JOYSTICK DISENGAGE VALVE . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/A6 28 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
VALVE MOUNT BRACKET . . . . . . . 1
1/4-20X1-1/2 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 2

Hose Locator
Ref
No.

From Port

To Port

01
07c
08
11

PWP VALVE PORT 3


SAHR VALVE P1 (BOTTOM OF TEE)
PWP VALVE PORT 1
PWP VALVE PORT 2

SAHR - SWIVEL TEE ON PORT T


PILOT APPLY MANIFOLD P
SAHR - P1
HYDRAULIC PUMP/FLOW DIVIDER PF

Used only with 4-button joystick.

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

253

907878/DP0208

Hydraulics

DL Series Dynalift
Steer Select Valve

FRONT

6
5
T
B

1
P

8
7

907878/DP0208

254

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulics
Steer Select Valve

Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04

Part
No.

Description

L69747
L445003
L69937
L50535

Qty.
Req.

STEER SELECT VALVE . . . . . . . . . 1


ADAP -6ORM -6JICM 90 DEG . . . . 2
HOSE -6 A6/DS6 100. . . . . . . . . . . 1
1/4-20X3 BOLT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

05
06
07
08

L444002
L69939
L69935
L50051

Description

Qty.
Req.

ADAP -6ORM -6JICM STR . . . . . . . 2


HOSE -6 A8/DS6 20. . . . . . . . . . . . 2
HOSE -6 A8/A6 108 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1/4-20 NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2

Hose Locator
Ref
No.

From Port

03
06
06
07

STEER
STEER
STEER
STEER

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

SELECT VALVE
SELECT VALVE
SELECT VALVE
SELECT VALVE

To Port
T
B
A
P

STEER/BRAKE MANIFOLD TOP LEFT SIDE


STEER CYLINDER (REAR AXLE-LEFT SIDE)
STEER CYLINDER (REAR AXLE-RIGHT SIDE)
STEER MOTOR L (IN CAB)

255

907878/DP0208

Hydraulics

DL Series Dynalift
Steer/Brake Lines Manifolds
(26.25 and 26.28 Axles)
3

PWP (OPTION)

FRONT

4
2
1
5

DECLUTCH
4
7
6

11
10

12
11
11

15
4
5

10

14

16
15

907878/DP0208

13

256

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulics

Steer/Brake Lines Manifolds


(26.25 and 26.28 Axles)
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01
02
03a
03b
04
05
06
07
08
09

L70415
L70428
L70415
L60986
L444005
L69942
L50051
L50876
L69929
L69937

Description

Qty.
Req.

PRESSURE SWITCH (Declutch) . . 1


BRAKE LINES MANIFOLD . . . . . . . 1
PRESSURE SWITCH (PWP). . . . . 1
ADAP, -4ORM PLUG. . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP, -4ORM -4JICM STR. . . . . . . 8
HOSE, -4 A4/A4 72 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1/4-20 FLANGE NUT. . . . . . . . . . . . 2
1/4-20X2-1/4 STUD . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
HOSE, -4 A6/A4 102 . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -6 A6/DS6 100 . . . . . . . . . . 1

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

10
11
12
13
14
15
16

L69940
L444002
L70514
L69936
L50835
L69939
L69919

a
b

When equipped with PWP


When not equipped with PWP

Qty.
Req.

HOSE, -4 A4/NS4 20 . . . . . . . . . . . 4
ADAP, -6ORM -6JICM STR. . . . . . . 4
STEER/BRAKE BLOCK . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -6 A8/DS6 100 . . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16-18X2 BOLT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
HOSE, -6 A8/DS6 20 . . . . . . . . . . . 2
HOSE, -4 A6/A4 62 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

Hose Locator
Ref
No.
05
08
09
10
13
15
16

From Port

To Port

BRAKE LINES MANIFOLD (SIDE)


BRAKE LINES MANIFOLD (LOWER)
STEER/BRAKE MANIFOLD (UPPER LEFT SIDE)
STEER/BRAKE MANIFOLD (TOP/SIDE PORTS)
STEER/BRAKE MANFLD. (BOTTOM/SIDE PORTS)
STEER/BRAKE MANIFOLD (UPPER RIGHT SIDE)
STEER/BRAKE MANIFOLD (UPPER FRONT)
STEER/BRAKE MANIFOLD (LOWER FRONT)

STEER/BRAKE MANIFOLD CENTER FRONT


BRAKE VALVE B (IN CAB)
STEER SELECT VALVE T
FRONT AXLE BRAKE TOP PORTS
FRONT AXLE BRAKE BOTTOM PORTS
STEER MOTOR R (IN CAB)
STEER CYLINDER (FRONT AXLE BOTH SIDES)
SAHR VALVE B

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

257

907878/DP0208

Hydraulics

DL Series Dynalift
Steer/Brake Lines Manifolds
(26.48 Axles)
FRONT
3

PWP (OPTION)

18
4
2
5

1
6
DECLUTCH
17

4
7
8

11
10

12
11
11

16
15

4
5

10

16

14

16
15

907878/DP0208

13

258

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulics

Steer/Brake Lines Manifolds


(26.48 Axles)
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01
02
03a
03b
04
05
06
07
08
09
10

L70415
L70428
L70415
L60986
L444005
L69942
L50051
L50876
L69929
L69937
L69940

Description

Qty.
Req.

PRESSURE SWITCH (Declutch) . . 1


BRAKE LINES MANIFOLD . . . . . . . 1
PRESSURE SWITCH (PWP). . . . . 1
ADAP, -4ORM PLUG. . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP, -4ORM -4JICM STR. . . . . . . 5
HOSE, -4 A4/A4 72 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1/4-20 FLANGE NUT. . . . . . . . . . . . 2
1/4-20X2-1/4 STUD . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
HOSE, -4 A6/A4 102 . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -6 A6/DS6 100 . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A4/NS4 20 . . . . . . . . . . . 2

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

L444002
L70514
L69936
L50835
L69939
L60986
101320
L446044

a
b

When equipped with PWP


When not equipped with PWP

Qty.
Req.

ADAP, -6ORM -6JICM STR. . . . . . . 4


STEER/BRAKE BLOCK . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -6 A8/DS6 100 . . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16-18X2 BOLT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
HOSE, -6 A8/DS6 20 . . . . . . . . . . . 2
PLUG, -4 ORM. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
HOSE, -4 A4/A4 45 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADP, -4 SWIVEL TEE . . . . . . . . . . . 1

Hose Locator
Ref
No.

From Port

To Port

05
08
09
10
13
15
17

BRAKE LINES MANIFOLD (SIDE)


BRAKE LINES MANIFOLD (LOWER)
STEER/BRAKE MANIFOLD (UPPER LEFT SIDE)
STEER/BRAKE MANIFOLD (TOP/SIDE PORTS)
STEER/BRAKE MANIFOLD (UPPER RIGHT SIDE)
STEER/BRAKE MANIFOLD (UPPER FRONT)
BRAKE LINES MANIFOLD TEE

STEER/BRAKE MANIFOLD CENTER FRONT


BRAKE VALVE B (IN CAB)
STEER SELECT VALVE T
FRONT AXLE BRAKE TOP PORTS
STEER MOTOR R (IN CAB)
STEER CYLINDER (FRONT AXLE BOTH SIDES)
BULKHEAD TEE ABOVE REAR AXLE

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

259

907878/DP0208

Hydraulics

DL Series Dynalift
Park Brake Intensifier
(26.48 Axles)
2
1

6
7
8

A
10

11

907878/DP0208

260

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulics
Park Brake Intensifier
(26.48 Axles)

Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06

Part
No.

Description

101692
L62842
101383
650490
654049
654026

Qty.
Req.

HOSE -6 A6/DS6 104. . . . . . . . . . . 1


ADAP -4ORM -6JICM STR . . . . . . . 1
PARK BRAKE INTENSIFIER . . . . . 1
3/8X1 BOLT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
3/8 FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
3/8 LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 4

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

07
08
09
10
11

650488
101383
067847
L445003
101317

Description

Qty.
Req.

3/8X3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
MOUNT BRACKET . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
3/8 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . . . 4
ADAP., -6ORM -6JICM 90O . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 50 . . . . . . . . . . . 1

Hose Locator
Ref
No.
01
11

From Port

To Port

PARK BRAKE INTENSIFIER B


PARK BRAKE INTENSIFIER A

FRONT AXLE PARK BRAKE CALIPER


SAHR VALVE B

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

261

907878/DP0208

Hydraulics

DL Series Dynalift
Axle Steer and Brake Lines
(26.25 and 26.28 Axles)
FRONT

FRONT AXLE
4
1
3

2
5
5

REAR AXLE
FRONT
1
2
6
6

907878/DP0208

262

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulics

Axle Steer and Brake Lines


(26.25 and 26.28 Axles)
Ref.
No.
01
02
03

Part
No.

Description

L69576
L446024
L69577

Qty.
Req.

ADAP M18X1.5ORM - 8JICM STR . 4


ADAP -8JICFS -8JICM SWVL 45 . . 4
ADAP M10X1ORM -4JICM STR . . . 4

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

04
05
06

L69940
L69939
L69939

Description

Qty.
Req.

HOSE -4 A4/NS4 20. . . . . . . . . . . . 4


HOSE -6 A8/DS6 20. . . . . . . . . . . . 2
HOSE -6 A8/DS6 20. . . . . . . . . . . . 2

Hose Locator
Ref
No.
04
05
06
06

From Port

To Port

FRONT AXLE TOP BRAKE PORTS


FRONT AXLE BOTTOM BRAKE PORTS
STEER CYLINDER FRONT AXLE BOTH SIDES
STEER CYLINDER REAR AXLE (LEFT SIDE)
STEER CYLINDER REAR AXLE (RIGHT SIDE)

STEER/BRAKE MANIFOLD (TOP/SIDE PORTS)


STEER/BRAKE MANFLD. (BOTTOM/SIDE PORTS)
STEER/BRAKE MANIFOLD (TOP FRONT PORTS)
STEER SELECT VALVE B
STEER SELECT VALVE A

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

263

907878/DP0208

Hydraulics

DL Series Dynalift
Axle Steer and Brake Lines
(26.48 Axles)
FRONT

FRONT AXLE

5
5

2
1

REAR AXLE

9
10
2

FRONT

907878/DP0208

264

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulics

Axle Steer and Brake Lines


(26.48 Axles)
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01
02
03
04
05
06a
07
08

L444004
L65753
L62842
101319
101319
101692
L69940
L69940

Description

Qty.
Req.

ADP/-8ORM-8JICM STR. . . . . . . . . 4
ADP, -6ORM -4JICM STR . . . . . . . . 4
ADP -4ORM-6JICM 90 . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE -6 A6/NS8 40. . . . . . . . . . . . 2
HOSE -6 A6/NS8 40. . . . . . . . . . . . 2
HOSE -6 A6/DS6 104. . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE -4 A4/NS4 108. . . . . . . . . . . 2
HOSE -4 A4/NS4 108. . . . . . . . . . . 2

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

Qty.
Req.

09
10

L446042
101320

Some early units with the 26.48 axles used a


smaller hose -4 (1/4). If your unit currently has
this smaller hose, you should order PN 430177
Hose kit which includes hose PN #101692 and
(2) L62842 adapters (item #3)

TEE, BULKHEAD -4JICM . . . . . . . . 1


HOSE, -4 A4/A4 45 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

Hose Locator
Ref
No.
04
05
06
07
08
10

From Port

To Port

STEER CYLINDER FRONT AXLE BOTH SIDES


STEER CYLINDER REAR AXLE (LEFT SIDE)
STEER CYLINDER REAR AXLE (RIGHT SIDE)
FRONT AXLE PARK BRAKE CALIPER
FRONT AXLE BRAKE PORTS (BOTH SIDES)
REAR AXLE BRAKE PORTS (BOTH SIDES)
BULKHEAD TEE ABOVE REAR AXLE

STEER/BRAKE MANIFOLD (TOP FRONT PORTS)


STEER SELECT VALVE B
STEER SELECT VALVE A
HYDRAULIC PRESSURE INTENSIFIER
STEER/BRAKE MANIFOLD (MIDDLE/SIDE PORTS)
BULKHEAD TEE ABOVE REAR AXLE
TEE ON THE BRAKE LINES MANIFOLD

265

907878/DP0208

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Hydraulics

DL Series Dynalift
Brake Valve

2
5

T
P
6

B
1

Ref.
No.
01
02
03

Part
No.
L69572
L445003
L444002

Description

Qty.
Req.

BRAKE MODULATING VALVE . . . . 1


ADAP -6ORM -6JICM 90 DEG . . . . 2
ADAP -6ORM -6JICM STR . . . . . . . 1

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

04
05
06

L69926
L69927
L69929

Description

Qty.
Req.

HOSE -4 A6/DS6 100. . . . . . . . . . . 1


HOSE -4 A6/A6 81 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE -4 A6/A4 102 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

Hose Locator
Ref
No.

From Port

To Port

04
05
06

BRAKE VALVE P
BRAKE VALVE T
BRAKE VALVE B

SAHR VALVE AO
HYDRAULIC TANK RETURN MANIFOLD
BRAKE MANIFOLD (BOTTOM PORT)

907878/DP0208

266

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulics
Steer Motor
2

4
1
3

LS

R
P
6

8
10

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

01a

02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10

Qty.
Req.

STEER MOTOR ASY. . . . . . . . . . . . 1


Note b
SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note c
SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP -4ORM -4JICM 90 DEG . . . . 1
ADAP --80RM -8JICM 45 ELBOW . 3
HOSE -4 A4/A6 100 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE -6 A8/A6 108 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE -6 A8/A6 100 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE -6 A8/A6 60 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE -6 A8/DS8 88. . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP -8JICFS -8JICM SWVL. . . . . 1
CHECK VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

101881
L500968
L69128
L99930
L51591
L445013
L69925
L69935
L69936
L69933
L69934
L446024
L64524

Ref.
No.
a
b

Part
No.

Description

Qty.
Req.

Field replacement of parts other than seals is


not recommended.
DL6H SN 20821 and up
DL6L SN 25606 and up
DL8H SN 30847 and up
DL8L SN 35500 and up
DL10H SN 40494 and up
DL10L SN 45182 and up
DL12H SN 50217 and up
DL6H SN 20820 and before
DL6L SN 25605 and before
DL8H SN 30846 and before
DL8L SN 35499 and before
DL10H SN 40493 and before
DL10L SN 45181 and before
DL12H SN 50216 and before

HOSE LOCATOR
04
05
06
07
08

STEER
STEER
STEER
STEER
STEER

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

MOTOR
MOTOR
MOTOR
MOTOR
MOTOR

LS (IN CAB)
L (IN CAB)
R (IN CAB)
T (IN CAB)
P (IN CAB)

LEVEL VALVE LSB


STEER SELECT VALVE P
STEER/BRAKE MANIFOLD (TOP RIGHT SIDE)
HYDRAULIC TANK RETURN MANIFOLD
HYDRAULIC PUMP (Ref item #32 on Hyd. Pump)

267

907878/DP0208

Hydraulics

DL Series Dynalift
Level Valve

FRONT

12

A2

A1
B2

11
LSB

B1
LSP

10

5
T

6
7

907878/DP0208

268

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulics
Level Valve

Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05

06
07
08
09
10
11
12

Part
No.

Description

L70230
L50556
L444002
L69921

Qty.
Req.

LEVEL VALVE, COMPLETE . . . . . . 1


5/16-18 NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5
ADAP -6ORM -6JICM STR . . . . . . . 7
HOSE, -4 A6/A6 126 . . . . . . . . . . . 2
HOSE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
-4, A6/A6 22 (Note a)
-4, A6/DS6 17 (Note b)
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 100 . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP -6ORM -6JICM 90 DEG . . . . 1
5/16-18X4 STUD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
HOSE, -6 A6/A6 50 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -6 A6/A8 46 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 65 . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 65 . . . . . . . . . . . 1

L69924
L69903
L69925
L445003
L50679
L69922
L69932
L70084
L70084

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

DL6L SN 25615 and before


DL6H SN 20823 and before
DL8L SN 35503 and before
DL8H SN 30851 and before
DL10L SN 45184 and before
DL10H SN 40498 and before
DL12H SN 50220 and before

DL6L SN 25616 and up


DL6H SN 20824 and up
DL8L SN 35504 and up
DL8H SN 30852 and up
DL10L SN 45185 and up
DL10H SN 40499 and up
DL12H SN 50221 and up

Qty.
Req.

Hose Locator
Ref
No.

From Port

04
04
05
06
09
10
11
12

LEVEL VALVE
LEVEL VALVE
LEVEL VALVE
LEVEL VALVE
LEVEL VALVE
LEVEL VALVE
LEVEL VALVE
LEVEL VALVE

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

To Port
A1
B1
LSP
LSB
T
P
B2
A2

LEVEL CYLINDER (OUTSIDE FITTING)


LEVEL CYLINDER (CAB SIDE FITTING)
HYDRAULIC PUMP C (Refer to HYD. PUMP)
STEER MOTOR LS (IN CAB)
HYDRAULIC TANK RETURN MANIFOLD
HYDRAULIC PUMP B (Refer to HYD. PUMP)
STABILIZER CYLINDER MANIFOLD M (REAR)
STABILIZER CYLINDER MANIFOLD L (FRONT)

269

907878/DP0208

Hydraulics

DL Series Dynalift
Main Control Valve Group
(Refer to Usage Table on facing page)

12

NOTE: The (optional) auxiliary


hydraulics valve section is
shown in this illustration.

16

To Hydraulic
Oil Cooler

13

14

20

11

14

17

15
20

22

18

17
18

19
21

To Lift
Cylinder
Tubes

10

19

20

To Lift
Cylinder
Tubes

23

To Slave
Cylinder
Tubes

7
To
Hydraulic
Pump

24

1
AUXILIARY - SECTION

BOOM IN/OUT - SECTION


TILT - SECTION

FRONT

LIFT - SECTION

4
5

907878/DP0208

270

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulics

Main Control Valve Group


(Refer to Usage Table below)
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01a

105159

02
03
04
05
06
07

L50277
L50147
L50283
L50151
103899
103194

08
09
10
11
12
13
14b
15
16
17

L69908
L446020
P471299
L446034
105167
L51590
103902
103901
105164
103900

Description

Qty.
Req.

MAIN CONTROL VALVE . . . . . . . . . 1


(does not include auxiliary section)
3/8-16X3-1/2 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
3/8 LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
1/2-13X1-1/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
1/2 FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
VALVE MOUNT PLATE . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAPTER, JOYSTICK . . . . . . . . . AR
(1/4BSP -6JICM STR)
HOSE, -8 A12/DS10 50 . . . . . . . . . 2
ADAP. -12JICM -12JICFS 900 . . . . . 2
ADAP -12JICM BLKHD RUN TEE . 2
ADAP -12JICM BLKHD 90 . . . . . . AR
HOSE, -16 A16/DS16 78 . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP. -16JICM -16ORM STR. . . . . 1
TUBE, AUXILIARY SECT. . . . . . . . . 2
TUBE, BOOM IN/OUT (LONG) . . . . 1
TUBE, BOOM IN/OUT (SHORT). . . 1
TUBE, TILT SECTION . . . . . . . . . . . 2

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

Qty.
Req.

18
19
20
21
22
23
24

L445090
L69913
L444001
105161
L99903
L51621
105166

The standard valve does not include the auxiliary


hydraulics valve section. To add the auxiliary
hydraulics section order PN 105165 Valve Section
and (4) PN 103059 Tie Rod Kit.

Used when equipped with optional auxiliary


hydraulics valve section.

ADAP. -12JICM -12ORM 900 LNG . 2


HOSE, -12 A12/DS10 36 . . . . . . . . 2
ADAP -12ORM -12JICM STR . . . AR
ADAPTER, PORT RESTRICTOR . . 1
RESTRICTOR, WORK PORT . . . . . 1
ADAP. -16JICM -16ORM 900 . . . . . 1
HOSE, -16 A16/A16 62 . . . . . . . . . 1

Usage Table
Parts listed on this page apply to the following units:
DL6L SN 25648 and up
DL6H SN 20925 and up
DL8L SN 35546 and up
DL8H SN 31007 and up
DL10L SN 45394 and up
DL10H SN 40906 and up
DL12H SN 50490 and up

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

271

907878/DP0208

Hydraulics

DL Series Dynalift
Main Control Valve Group
(Refer to Usage Table on facing page)

15

14

NOTE: The (optional) auxiliary


hydraulics valve section is
shown in this illustration.

13
12

15

11

11

12

13

14

9
10
2
16
8
17
OUT
IN

AUXILIARY
BOOM EXTEND
7
LIFT

TILT
3

FRONT

907878/DP0208

272

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulics

Main Control Valve Group


(Refer to Usage Table below)
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01

L69475

02

L444002

03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13a

L71454
L50283
L50151
L50141
L50561
L51590
L445090
L444001
L69733
L69732
L69731

Description

Qty.
Req.

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

Qty.
Req.

MAIN CONTROL VALVE . . . . . . . . . 1


(does not include auxiliary section)
ADAPTER, JOYSTICK . . . . . . . . . . 8
(-6ORM -6JICM STR)
VALVE MOUNT PLATE . . . . . . . . . . 1
1/2-13X1-1/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
1/2 FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
5/16 FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 3
5/16-18X1-3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 3
ADAP -16ORM -16JICM STR . . . . . 2
ADAP -12ORM -12JICM 90 LNG . . 2
ADAP -12ORM -12JICM STR . . . . . 6
TUBE,. TILT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
TUBE, BOOM EXTEND . . . . . . . . . 2
TUBE, HYDRAULIC OPTION . . . . . 2

14
15
16
17a

P471299
L446034
L446020
L66576

For units equipped with Auxiliary hydraulics.


Refer to Hydraulic Components section for more
information.

ADAP -12JICM BLKHD RUN TEE . 2


ADAP -12JICM BLKHD 90 . . . . . . . 4
ADAP -12JIFS -12JICM 90 . . . . . . . 2
AUXILIARY VALVE SECTION. . . . . 1

Usage Table
Parts listed on this page apply to the following units:
DL6L SN 25647 and before
DL6H SN 20924 and before
DL8L SN 35545 and before
DL8H SN 31006 and before
DL10L SN 45393 and before
DL10H SN 40905 and before
DL12H SN 50489 and before

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

273

907878/DP0208

Hydraulics

DL Series Dynalift

Tri-Function Pilot Manifold (Standard Hydraulics)


(Four-Button Joystick)
FRONT

1
9
2

SAHR VALVE P1

11

HYDRAULIC TANK

Main Valve
(Early Style Shown)

9
10

8
4

4
5

STANDARD

907878/DP0208

274

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulics

Tri-Function Pilot Manifold (Standard Hydraulics)


(Four-Button Joystick)
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06

Part
No.

Description

L70014
L69907
L69920
L444002
L69904
L71339

Qty.
Req.

ADAP -6JICM BLKHEAD TEE . . . . 1


HOSE, --4 A6/DS6 84 . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/A6 40 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP -6ORM -6JICM STR . . . . . AR
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 20 . . . . . . . . . . . 2
PILOT APPLY MANIFOLD. . . . . . . . 1

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

07
08
09
10
11

L445003
L69904
L71360
L50741
L447034

Description

Qty.
Req.

ADAP -6ORM -6JICM 90 DEG . . . . 1


HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 20 . . . . . . . . . . . 2
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 98 . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1/4X3-1/4 STUD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
ADAP CAP -6JICF. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

Hose Locator
Ref
No.

From Port

To Port

02
03
05
08
09

BULKHEAD TEE (ABOVE V40 VALVE)


PILOT APPLY MANIFOLD T
PILOT APPLY MANIFOLD B
PILOT APPLY MANIFOLD A
PILOT APPLY MANIFOLD P

HYDRAULIC TANK RETURN MANIFOLD


BULKHEAD TEE (ABOVE V40 VALVE)
V40 PILOT VALVE (as shown)
V40 PILOT VALVE (as shown)
SAHR VALVE P1 (BOTTOM OF TEE)

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

275

907878/DP0208

Hydraulics

DL Series Dynalift

Tri-Function Pilot Manifold (w/Auxiliary Hydraulics)


(Four-Button Joystick)
FRONT
1
2

SAHR VALVE P1

14

15
9
HYDRAULIC TANK

11

14

Main Valve
(Early Style Shown)

13

10

5
P
A

11
12

10

Auxiliary

15

P
A

6
T

7
STANDARD

8
3

907878/DP0208

276

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulics

Tri-Function Pilot Manifold (w/Auxiliary Hydraulics)


(Four-Button Joystick)
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08

Part
No.

Description

L70014
L69907
L69920
L444002
L69903
L71339
L69904
L60653

Qty.
Req.

ADAP -6JICM BLKHEAD TEE . . . . 1


HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 84 . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/A6 40 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP -6ORM -6JICM STR . . . . . AR
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 17 . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PILOT APPLY MANIFOLD. . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 20 . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP -6JICFS -6JICM 90 . . . . . . . 2

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

09
10
11
12
13
14
15

L69904
L69903
L69903
L81233
L50745
L71360
L69920

Description

Qty.
Req.

HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 20 . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 17 . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 17 . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP -6ORM -6JICM RUN TEE. . . 1
1/4-20X5-3/4 STUD. . . . . . . . . . . . 2
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 98 . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/A6 40 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

Hose Locator
Ref
No.

From Port

To Port

02
03
05
07
09
10
11
14
15

BULKHEAD TEE (ABOVE V40 VALVE)


STANDARD PILOT APPLY MANIFOLD T
AUXILIARY PILOT APPLY MANIFOLD B
STANDARD PILOT APPLY MANIFOLD B
STANDARD PILOT APPLY MANIFOLD A
STANDARD PILOT APPLY MANIFOLD P
Auxiliary PILOT APPLY MANIFOLD A
Auxiliary PILOT APPLY MANIFOLD P
Auxiliary PILOT APPLY MANIFOLD T

HYDRAULIC TANK RETURN MANIFOLD


BULKHEAD TEE (ABOVE V40 VALVE)
V40 PILOT VALVE (as shown)
V40 PILOT VALVE (as shown)
V40 PILOT VALVE (as shown)
Auxiliary PILOT APPLY MANIFOLD P
V40 PILOT VALVE (as shown)
SAHR VALVE P1 (BOTTOM OF TEE)
BULKHEAD TEE (ABOVE V40 VALVE)

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

277

907878/DP0208

Hydraulics

DL Series Dynalift

Tri-Function Pilot Manifold - Radio Remote Option


(Four-Button Joystick)
SAHR Valve

P2

2
4

E2

E3
E4

E1

JS

P
J2
J1

7
J3

12
11

J4

8
10
T

13

14

BOOM IN/OUT
TILT
BOOM UP/DOWN

15

FRONT

907878/DP0208

15

278

14

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulics

Tri-Function Pilot Manifold - Radio Remote Option


(Four-Button Joystick)
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10

Part
No.
103506
103505
L60653
L444012
L62842
L68804
103413
L445003
103425
L444002

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 106 . . . . . . . . . . 1


HOSE, -4 DS6/H6 109 . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP., -6JICFS -6JICM 90O . . . . . . 4
ADAP., -4ORM -6JICM STR.. . . . . . 5
ADAP., -4ORM -6JICM 90O . . . . . . 6
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 26 . . . . . . . . . . . 4
MANIFOLD, RADIO REMOTE . . . . 1
ADAP., -6ORM -6JICM 90O . . . . . . . 1
MOUNT, MANIFOLD . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP., -6ORM -6JICM STR. . . . . AR

11
12
13a
14
15

L446049
L69903
L71339
L69902
L69906

Units equipped with auxiliary hydraulics will use two


manifolds. The house routing will be the same as
shown in the illustration.

279

Description

Qty.
Req.

ADAP., -6 RUN TEE . . . . . . . . . . . . 1


HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 17 . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PILOT APPLY MANIFOLD . . . . . . AR
HOSE, -4 H6/A6 20 . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
HOSE, -4 A6/A6 110 . . . . . . . . . . . 4

907878/DP0208

Hydraulics

DL Series Dynalift

Dual-Function Pilot Manifold (Standard Hydraulics)


(Two-Button Joystick)

FRONT

14
3
4

2
17
6
5
16

11
17

Main Valve
(Later Style Shown)

16

STANDARD

10

15

T1
T2
B

2
4

13
9
14

907878/DP0208

1
12

280

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulics

Dual-Function Pilot Manifold (Standard Hydraulics)


(Two-Button Joystick)
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01
02a
03
04
05a
06
07
08
09
10
11

L445003
L69906
L70014
L447034
L69906
L69907
L444002
L69904
L69903
L69467
L50743
L50051
L69905

12a

Description

Qty.
Req.

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

Qty.
Req.

ADAP -6ORM -6JICM 90 . . . . . . . AR


HOSE, -4 A6/A6 110 . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP -6JICM BLKHEAD TEE . . . . 1
ADAP, -6JICM CAP . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/A6 110 . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 84 . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP -6ORM -6JICM STR . . . . . . . 7
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 20 . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 17 . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PILOT APPLY MANIFOLD. . . . . . . . 1
STUD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
1/4-20 WHIZ LOCK NUT . . . . . . . . 2
HOSE, -4 A6/A6 130 . . . . . . . . . . . 1

13
14
15a
16
17

L446048
L69920
L69905
L69903
L69904

Hoses come from the dual-function controller


(joystick). Refer to Dual-Function Controller for
more information.

ADAP, -6ORM PLUG. . . . . . . . . . . . 1


HOSE, -4 A6/A6 40 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/A6 130 . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 17 . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 20 . . . . . . . . . . . 1

Hose Locator
Ref
No.

From Port

To Port

02
05
06
08
09
12
14
15
16
17

PILOT VALVE (as shown)


PILOT VALVE (as shown)
BULKHEAD TEE (ABOVE VALVE)
STANDARD PILOT APPLY MANIFOLD
STANDARD PILOT APPLY MANIFOLD
STANDARD PILOT APPLY MANIFOLD
STANDARD PILOT APPLY MANIFOLD
STANDARD PILOT APPLY MANIFOLD
STANDARD PILOT APPLY MANIFOLD
STANDARD PILOT APPLY MANIFOLD

JOYSTICK 4
JOYSTICK 2
HYDRAULIC TANK RETURN MANIFOLD
PILOT VALVE (as shown)
PILOT VALVE (as shown)
JOYSTICK 1
BULKHEAD TEE (ABOVE VALVE)
JOYSTICK 3
PILOT VALVE (as shown)
PILOT VALVE (as shown)

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

2
4
B
T2
A
3
3

281

907878/DP0208

Hydraulics

DL Series Dynalift

Dual-Function Pilot Manifold - Radio Remote Option


(Without Auxiliary Hydraulic Option)
FRONT

SAHR Valve

P2

12

2
11

E3

E2

E4
E1

JS

P
J2
J1

10
T

J3

14
3

J4

T1

8
9

6
7

Main Valve
(Early Style Shown)

BOOM IN/OUT
TILT

BOOM UP/DOWN

13

13

FRONT

907878/DP0208

282

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulics

Dual-Function Pilot Manifold - Radio Remote Option


(Without Auxiliary Hydraulic Option)
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07

Part
No.
103506
103505
L69903
L70688
L68804
L69902
L69467

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 106 . . . . . . . . . . 1


HOSE, -4 DS6/H6 109 . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 17 . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/A6 16 . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 26 . . . . . . . . . . . 4
HOSE, -4 H6/A6 20 . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
PILOT APPLY MANIFOLD. . . . . . . . 1

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

08
09
10
11
12
13
14

L444002
103425
L62842
L444012
L60653
L69905
103413

283

Description

Qty.
Req.

ADAP., -6ORM -6JICM STR. . . . . AR


MOUNT, MANIFOLD . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP., -4ORM -6JICM 90O . . . . . . 6
ADAP., -4ORM -6JICM STR.. . . . . . 5
ADAP., -6JICFS -6JICM 90O . . . . . . 4
HOSE, -4 A6/A6 130 . . . . . . . . . . . 2
MANIFOLD, RADIO REMOTE . . . . 1

907878/DP0208

Hydraulics

DL Series Dynalift

Dual-Function Pilot Manifold (w/AUXILIARY Hydraulics)


(Two-Button Joystick)

Main Valve
(Early Style Shown)
21

4
1

20

19

A
T1

Auxiliary

T2

18

2
4

8
1

17

16

T1
T2

B
2
4
STANDARD

10

15
14

13
12

907878/DP0208

11

284

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulics

Dual-Function Pilot Manifold (w/Auxiliary Hydraulics)


(Two-Button Joystick)
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11

Part
No.

Description

L70014
L69907
L444002
L50744
L69467
L69903
L69904
L69902
L69906
L69920
L69904
L69903

Qty.
Req.

ADAP -6JICM BLKHEAD TEE . . . . 1


HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 84 . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP -6ORM -6JICM STR . . . . . AR
STUD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
PILOT APPLY MANIFOLD. . . . . . . . 2
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 17 . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 20 . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/H6 20 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/A6 110 . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/A6 40 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 20 . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 17 . . . . . . . . . . . 1

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

L69905
L446048
L445003
L69920
L69905
L69903
L69904
L69902
L69906
L69904
L69903

20
21

Description

Qty.
Req.

HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 130 . . . . . . . . . . 1


ADAP, -6ORM PLUG. . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP -6ORM -6JICM 90. . . . . . . . . 6
HOSE, -4 A6/A6 40 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 130 . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 17 . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 20 . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/H6 20 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/A6 110 . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 20 . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 17 . . . . . . . . . . . 1

Hose Locator
Ref
No.

From Port

To Port

02
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

BULKHEAD TEE (ABOVE V40 VALVE)


AUXILIARY PILOT APPLY MANIFOLD 2
AUXILIARY PILOT APPLY MANIFOLD 4
Auxiliary PILOT APPLY MANIFOLD B
Auxiliary PILOT APPLY MANIFOLD T1
STANDARD PILOT APPLY MANIFOLD 2
STANDARD PILOT APPLY MANIFOLD 4
STANDARD PILOT APPLY MANIFOLD B
STANDARD PILOT APPLY MANIFOLD T2
STANDARD PILOT APPLY MANIFOLD A
STANDARD PILOT APPLY MANIFOLD 1
STANDARD PILOT APPLY MANIFOLD 3
STANDARD PILOT APPLY MANIFOLD A
AUXILIARY PILOT APPLY MANIFOLD 1
AUXILIARY PILOT APPLY MANIFOLD 3

HYDRAULIC TANK RETURN MANIFOLD


V40 PILOT VALVE (as shown)
V40 PILOT VALVE (as shown)
JOYSTICK 2
BULKHEAD TEE (ABOVE V40 VALVE)
V40 PILOT VALVE (as shown)
V40 PILOT VALVE (as shown)
JOYSTICK 1
BULKHEAD TEE (ABOVE V40 VALVE)
JOYSTICK 3
V40 PILOT VALVE (as shown)
V40 PILOT VALVE (as shown)
JOYSTICK 4
V40 PILOT VALVE (as shown)
V40 PILOT VALVE (as shown)

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

285

907878/DP0208

Hydraulics

DL Series Dynalift

Dual-Function Pilot Manifold (Radio Remote Option)


(With Auxiliary Hydraulic Option)
FRONT

SAHR Valve

P2

2
11

E3

E2

E4

JS

E1

P
J2
J1

6
3

J3

5
J4

12
T1

10

Main Valve
(Early Style Shown)

4
BOOM IN/OUT
TILT
BOOM UP/DOWN

907878/DP0208

286

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulics

Dual-Function Pilot Manifold (Radio Remote Option)


(With Auxiliary Hydraulic Option)
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06

Part
No.
103506
103505
L70688
L68804
L69903
103413

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 106 . . . . . . . . . . 1


HOSE, -4 DS6/H6 109 . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/A6 16 . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 26 . . . . . . . . . . . 4
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 17 . . . . . . . . . . . 1
MANIFOLD, RADIO REMOTE . . . . 1

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

07
08
09
10
11
12

L62842
L60653
L444002
103425
L444012
L69467

287

Description

Qty.
Req.

ADAP., -4ORM -6JICM 90O . . . . . . 6


ADAP., -6JICFS -6JICM 90O . . . . . . 4
ADAP., -6ORM -6JICM STR. . . . . AR
MOUNT, MANIFOLD . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP., -4ORM -6JICM STR.. . . . . . 5
PILOT APPLY MANIFOLD. . . . . . . . 2

907878/DP0208

Hydraulics

DL Series Dynalift
V20 Valve (Outriggers)

FRONT

OUT

IN

3
1

PB

12

2
5

11

8
10

907878/DP0208

288

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulics
V20 Valve (Outriggers)

Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06

Part
No.

Description

L70528
L445001
L70694
L70692
L445090
L443022

Qty.
Req.

V20 VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP -12ORM -12JICM 90 . . . . . . 2
HOSE -12 A12/A16 76 . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE -12 A12/NS10 51 . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP -12ORM -12JICM 90 LNG . . 1
ADAP -8ORM -8JICM 90 LNG . . . . 2

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

07
08
09
10
11
12

L445002
L70691
L70691
L70695
L70695
L70693

Qty.
Req.

ADAP -8ORM -8JICM 90. . . . . . . . . 2


HOSE -6 A8/DS8 70. . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE -6 A8/DS8 70. . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE -6 A8/DS8 68. . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE -6 A8/DS8 68. . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE -12 A12/A16 61 . . . . . . . . . . 1

2
3

1
Outrigger Cylinder
Right Side

4
Outrigger Cylinder
Left Side

FRONT

Hose Locator
Ref
No.

From Port

03
04
08
09
10
11
12

V20
V20
V20
V20
V20
V20
V20

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

VALVE
VALVE
VALVE
VALVE
VALVE
VALVE
VALVE

To Port
IN
OUT
3
1
2
4
PB

FLOW DIVIDER ON HYDRAULIC PUMP


HYDRAULIC TANK
LEFT OUTRIGGER UPPER PORT (3)
RIGHT OUTRIGGER LOWER PORT (1)
RIGHT OUTRIGGER UPPER PORT (2)
LEFT OUTRIGGER LOWER PORT (4)
HYDRAULIC PUMP

289

907878/DP0208

Hydraulics

DL Series Dynalift
Outrigger Pilot Manifold

V20 VALVE

13

12

10
9

11
P

8
7

P
1

6
1

FRONT

907878/DP0208

290

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulics

Outrigger Pilot Manifold


Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07

Part
No.

Description

103878
L50743
L50051
L445003
L70689
L70688
L70689

Qty.
Req.

OUTRIGGER PILOT VALVE . . . . . . 1


1/4-20X3 STUD. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
1/4-20 FLANGE NUT . . . . . . . . . . . 2
ADAP -6ORM - 6JICM 90 . . . . . . . . 8
HOSE, -4 A6/A6 28 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/A6 16 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/A6 28 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

08
09
10
11
12
13

L70688
L70690
L70690
L444002
L520004
L50878

Description

Qty.
Req.

HOSE, -4 A6/A6 16 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 70 . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 70 . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP -6ORM -6JICM STR . . . . . . 11
5/16-18 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . 3
5/16-18X3 STUD. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3

Hose Locator
Ref
No.

From Port

05
06
07
08
09
10

OUTRIGGER
OUTRIGGER
OUTRIGGER
OUTRIGGER
OUTRIGGER
OUTRIGGER

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

To Port
PILOT MANIFOLD
PILOT MANIFOLD
PILOT MANIFOLD
PILOT MANIFOLD
PILOT MANIFOLD
PILOT MANIFOLD

4
3
2
1
T
P

V20 VALVE 4
V20 VALVE 3
V20 VALVE 2
V20 VALVE 1
HYDRAULIC PUMP FLOW DIVIDER T
HYDRAULIC PUMP FLOW DIVIDER PF

291

907878/DP0208

Hydraulics

DL Series Dynalift
Joystick Controller - Tri-Function
(Four-Button)

Refer to Hydraulic Components


section for a complete listing of
parts for the controller.

4
1
4

3
P
T

10
5
9
8
6

907878/DP0208

292

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulics

Joystick Controller - Tri-Function


(Four-Button)
Ref.
No.
02
03
04
05
06

Part
No.

Description

L50211
L50051
L444002
L69906
L69906

Qty.
Req.

1/4-20X3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
1/4-20 FLANGE NUT. . . . . . . . . . . . 4
ADAP -6ORM -6ORM STR . . . . . . . 6
HOSE, -4 A6/A6 110 . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/A6 110 . . . . . . . . . . . 1

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

07
08
09
10

L69928
L69930
L69906
L69906

PILOT 4

Description
HOSE,
HOSE,
HOSE,
HOSE,

-4 A6/A6
-4 A6/A6
-4 A6/A6
-4 A6/A6

Qty.
Req.

25 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
46 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
110 . . . . . . . . . . . 1
110 . . . . . . . . . . . 1

Main Valve
(Early Style Shown)

PILOT 1

ONLY UNITS EQUIPPED WITH


AUXILIARY HYDRAULICS
WILL HAVE THIS 4TH SECTION.

FRONT

PILOT 2
PILOT 3

Hose Locator
Ref
No.

From Port

05
06
07
08
09
10

JOYSTICK
JOYSTICK
JOYSTICK
JOYSTICK
JOYSTICK
JOYSTICK

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

To Port
3
2
T
P
1
4

V40 PILOT 3
V40 PILOT 2
HYDRAULIC TANK RETURN MANIFOLD
SAHR VALVE P2
V40 PILOT 1
V40 PILOT 4

293

907878/DP0208

Hydraulics

DL Series Dynalift
Joystick Controller - Dual-Function
(Two-Button)

Refer to Hydraulic Components


section for a complete listing of
parts for the controller.

4
1
4

3
P
T

10
5
9
8
6

907878/DP0208

294

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulics

Joystick Controller - Dual-Function


(Two-Button)
Ref.
No.
02
03
04
05
06

Part
No.

Description

L50211
L50051
L444002
L69905
L69906

Qty.
Req.

1/4-20X3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
1/4-20 FLANGE NUT. . . . . . . . . . . . 4
ADAP -6ORM -6ORM STR . . . . . . . 6
HOSE, -4 A6/A6 130 . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/A6 110 . . . . . . . . . . . 1

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

07
08
09
10

L69928
L69930
L69905
L69906

HOSE,
HOSE,
HOSE,
HOSE,

-4 A6/A6
-4 A6/A6
-4 A6/A6
-4 A6/A6

Qty.
Req.

25 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
46 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
130 . . . . . . . . . . . 1
110 . . . . . . . . . . . 1

STANDARD HYDRAULICS

Main Valve
(Early Style Shown)

AUXILIARY HYDRAULICS
Auxiliary PILOT
MANIFOLD

PILOT 1
A
T1

T2
B

A
T1
T2

FRONT

PILOT 3

2
STANDARD PILOT
MANIFOLD

Hose Locator
Ref
No.

From Port

05
06
07
08
09
10

JOYSTICK
JOYSTICK
JOYSTICK
JOYSTICK
JOYSTICK
JOYSTICK

To Port

---- STANDARD HYDRAULICS ---3


2
T
P
1
4

STANDARD PILOT APPLY MANIFOLD A


V40 PILOT 1
HYDRAULIC TANK RETURN MANIFOLD
SAHR VALVE P2
STANDARD PILOT APPLY MANIFOLD B
V40 PILOT 3

---- AUXILIARY HYDRAULICS ---05


06
07
08
09
10

JOYSTICK
JOYSTICK
JOYSTICK
JOYSTICK
JOYSTICK
JOYSTICK

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

3
2
T
P
1
4

STANDARD PILOT APPLY MANIFOLD A


Auxiliary PILOT APPLY MANIFOLD B
HYDRAULIC TANK RETURN MANIFOLD
SAHR VALVE P2
STANDARD PILOT APPLY MANIFOLD B
AUXILIARY PILOT APPLY MANIFOLD A

295

907878/DP0208

Hydraulics

DL Series Dynalift
Return Manifold and Filter Group
2

1
3

RETURN
MANIFOLD
19
7
4
5
18
Only on units equipped
with outriggers

FRONT

9
10
12
11

HYDRAULIC
TANK

13

17

16

10

15

14

907878/DP0208

296

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulics

Return Manifold and Filter Group


Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12

L69933
L69927
L69928
L69920
L69907
L69922
L69928
L445003
L70378
L62954
L448002
L99970

13

L70497

Description

Qty.
Req.

Ref.
No.

HOSE, -6 A6/A8 60 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/A6 81 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/A6 25 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/A6 40 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 84 . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -6 A6/A6 50 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/A6 25 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP -6ORM -6JICM 90 DEG . . . . 7
TANK DIFFUSER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP -20ORM -20JICM 90 DEG . . 2
ADAP 1/8NPTM 1/8NPTF 45 DEG . 1
RESTRICTION SWITCH . . . . . . . . . 1
(Included with item 14)
HOSE, -16 A20/DL16 30 . . . . . . . . 1

14ac

Part
No.
L69309
L99459
L500352
L51587
101439
L70377
P471353
L70692

15
16
17
18b
19b

Description

Qty.
Req.

RETURN FILTER KIT . . . . . . . . . . . 1


HYD. FILTER CARTRIDGE . . . . . . 1
O RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP -20ORM -20JICM STR . . . . . 1
TUBE, FILTER TO TANK. . . . . . . . . 1
HYDRAULIC TANK WELDMENT . . 1
ADAP -12ORM -10JICM 90 . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -12 A12/NS10 51. . . . . . . . 1

Return filter includes Housing, L99459 filter


cartridge, L500352 o ring and L99970 switch.

Used only on units equipped with outriggers.

Kit consists of the housing, filter cartridge, o ring,


and item #12 restriction switch.

Hose Locator
Ref
No.

From Port

To Port

01
02
03
04
05
06
07
13
19*

STEER MOTOR T (IN CAB)


BRAKE VALVE T (IN CAB)
JOYSTICK T (IN CAB)
FLOW DIVIDER T (ON HYD. PUMP)
BULKHEAD TEE (ABOVE V40 VALVE)
LEVEL VALVE T
SAHR T
LOWER COOLER (NEAREST RADIATOR)
HYDRAULIC TANK

HYDRAULIC TANK RETURN MANIFOLD


HYDRAULIC TANK RETURN MANIFOLD
HYDRAULIC TANK RETURN MANIFOLD
HYDRAULIC TANK RETURN MANIFOLD
HYDRAULIC TANK RETURN MANIFOLD
HYDRAULIC TANK RETURN MANIFOLD
HYDRAULIC TANK RETURN MANIFOLD
HYDRAULIC RETURN FILTER
V20 VALVE OUT

* Used only on units equipped with outriggers.

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

297

907878/DP0208

Hydraulics

DL Series Dynalift
Frame Level Cylinder Group
FRONT
6
5
4

9
A

8
10
11

12
13
23

22
14
15

24

16

25

17
21

20
27

FR

26

ON

TA

XL

Current Style
18
19

907878/DP0208

298

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulics

Frame Level Cylinder Group


Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16a

L69725
L64367
L445005
L63015
L70385
L69724
L50230
L50143
L10465
L69921
L69921
L63716
L63715
L50561
L520005
L69275

Description

L70128
17
18

19
20
21

L63016
L69382
100255
L50084
L50684
L50275

Qty.
Req.

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

PIN LOCK CAP 2 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1


BUSHING (Base end) . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP -8ORM -6JICM 90 DEG . . . . 2
FRAME LEVEL CYL. 4X7.5 . . . . . . 1
LEVEL CYLINDER PIN . . . . . . . . . . 1
PIVOT PIN LOCK CAP . . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16-18X3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
5/16 LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 6
ZERK, 1/4-28 STR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE -4 A6/A6 126 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE -4 A6/A6 126 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
TWIN HOSE CUSHION 11/16 . . . . 2
TWIN CUSH. TOP PLATE. . . . . . . . 1
5/16-18X1-3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 2
3/8-16 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 1
LEVEL MOUNT WELDMENT . . . . . 1
(Model DL6)
LEVEL MOUNT WELDMENT . . . . . 1
(Model DL8, DL10 and DL12)
BUSHING (ROD END) . . . . . . . . . . 1
LEVEL MOUNT PLATE . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note a
Note b
3/4-10 NUT GR8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
3/4-10X11 GR8 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . 4
3/8-16X3 BOLT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

22a
23
24b
25b
26b
27b

L63275
L10057
L68882
100252
L68881
L50403

DL6H SN 20803 and before


DL6L SN 25587 and before
DL8H SN 30813 and before
DL8L SN 35492 and before
DL10H SN 40459 and before
DL10L SN 45172 and before
DL12H SN 50199 and before

DL6H SN 20804 and up


DL6L SN 25588 and up
DL8H SN 30814 and up
DL8L SN 35493 and up
DL10H SN 40460 and up
DL10L SN 45173 and up
DL12H SN 50200 and up

Qty.
Req.

LEVEL CYL. PIN (ROD END) . . . . . 1


ZERK, 1/4-28 90 DEG. . . . . . . . . . . 1
LEVEL CYL. PIN (ROD END) . . . . . 1
LEVEL CYL MOUNT WELDMENT . 1
LOCK, PIVOT PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

Hose Locator
Ref
No.

From Port

To Port

10
11

LEVEL CYLINDER A
LEVEL CYLINDER B

LEVEL VALVE A1
LEVEL VALVE B1

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

299

907878/DP0208

Hydraulics

DL Series Dynalift
Frame Stabilizer Cylinder Group

16

5
4
3

2
L

4
5

LEVEL
VALVE
B2

7
LEVEL
VALVE
A2

FRONT

15

8
14

17
18

10

13

RE

AR

20

AX

LE

19

Current Style

12
11

907878/DP0208

300

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulics

Frame Stabilizer Cylinder Group


Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01c

L70358

02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09d

L445003
L69774
L69776
L50230
L70084
L70084
L520005
L69275

Description

13
14
15
16c

17e
18e
19e
20e

Ref.
No.

FRAME STABILIZER CYLINDER . . 1


(Cylinder only - does not include #16)
ADAP -6ORM -6JICM 90 DEG . . . . 2
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
TRUNNION PIVOT PIN. . . . . . . . . . 2
5/16-18X3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 65 . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 65 . . . . . . . . . . . 1
3/8-16 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 1
LEVEL MOUNT WELDMENT . . . . . 1
(Model DL6)
LEVEL MOUNT WELDMENT . . . . . 1
(Model DL8, DL10 and DL12)
3/4-10X11 GR8 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . 4
3/4-10 NUT GR8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
LEVEL MOUNT PLATE . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note d
Note e
3/8-16X3 BOLT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BUSHING (Rod End). . . . . . . . . . . . 1
FRAME LEVEL CYL PIN . . . . . . . . . 1
STABILIZER CYL. MANIFOLD . . . . 1
Note a (4 leads)
Note b (72 leads)
LEVEL CYL. PIN (ROD END) . . . . . 1
LEVEL CYL MOUNT WELDMENT . 1
LOCK, PIVOT PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

L70128
10
11
12

Qty.
Req.

L50684
L50084
L69382
100255
L50275
L69138
L63275
L66885
L71166
L68882
100252
L68881
L50403

Part
No.

Description

Qty.
Req.

DL6H SN 20299 and before


DL6L SN 25351 and before
DL8H SN 30301 and before
DL8L SN 35302 and before
DL10H SN 40135 and before
DL10L SN 45097 and before

DL6H SN 20300 and up


DL6L SN 25352 and up
DL8H SN 30302 and up
DL8L SN 35303 and up
DL10H SN 40136 and up
DL10L SN 45098 and up
DL12H SN ALL

Refer to Stabilizer Manifold break down page for


manifold, valves, hardware and tubes).

DL6H SN 20803 and before


DL6L SN 25587 and before
DL8H SN 30813 and before
DL8L SN 35492 and before
DL10H SN 40459 and before
DL10L SN 45172 and before
DL12H SN 50199 and before

DL6H SN 20804 and up


DL6L SN 25588 and up
DL8H SN 30814 and up
DL8L SN 35493 and up
DL10H SN 40460 and up
DL10L SN 45173 and up
DL12H SN 50200 and up

Hose Locator
Ref
No.

From Port

To Port

06
07

STABILIZER CYLINDER MANIFOLD L


STABILIZER CYLINDER MANIFOLD M

LEVEL VALVE A2
LEVEL VALVE B2

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

301

907878/DP0208

Hydraulics

DL Series Dynalift
Lift Cylinder Group

1
A
B

LIFT CYLINDER
HYDRAULIC
MANIFOLD

RIGHT
6

8
3

10

MAIN VALVE

11
A

12
13

DC

14

14

15
23 22

15

21

SLAVE CYLINDER
TUBES

17

16

LEFT

D C

20

19

18

10

FRONT

907878/DP0208

302

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulics
Lift Cylinder Group

Ref.
No.
01

Part
No.

Description

L69125

LIFT CYLINDER (RH) . . . . . . . . . . . 1


(Model DL6)
LIFT CYLINDER (RH) . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Model DL8, DL10 and DL12)
ADAP -10ORM -10JICM STR . . . . . 4
HOSE -8 A10/DS10 24. . . . . . . . . . 2
HOSE -8 A10/DS10 23. . . . . . . . . . 2
HOSE -12 A12/DS10 36. . . . . . . . . 2
ADAP -12ORM -12JICM 90 LNG . . 2
BUSHING 2X2.25X3.5 . . . . . . . . . . 2
LIFT PIN (ROD END) . . . . . . . . . . . 2
LIFT CYLINDER (LH) . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Model DL6)
LIFT CYLINDER (LH) . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Model DL8, DL10 and DL12)

L69135
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09

Qty.
Req.

L444010
L70806
L70460
L69913
L445090
L69142
L69600
L69564
L69565

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

L10465
L60986
L69557
L68039
L63715
L50143
L50561
L520005
L69599
L50275
L69138
L69558
L520004
L50877

Description

Qty.
Req.

1/4-28 GREASE ZERK STR . . . . . . 4


PLUG -4ORM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
LIFT/SLAVE TUBE ASSEMBLY . . . 1
DOUBLE TUBE CUSHION . . . . . . . 4
TWIN CUSHION TOP PLATE . . . . . 2
5/16 LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 2
5/16-18X1-3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 2
3/8-16 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 4
LIFT PIN (BASE END). . . . . . . . . . . 2
3/8-16X3 BOLT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
LIFT/SLAVE TUBE ASSEMBLY . . . 1
5/16-18 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . 2
5/16-18X2-1/4 STUD . . . . . . . . . . . 2

Hose Locator
Ref
No.

From Port

To Port

03
04
05

LIFT CYLINDER/MANIFOLD A
LIFT CYLINDER/MANIFOLD B
LIFT/SLAVE TUBE ASSEMBLY A & B

LIFT/SLAVE TUBE ASSEMBLY A (as shown)


LIFT/SLAVE TUBE ASSEMBLY B (as shown)
V40 VALVE A & B (as shown)

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

303

907878/DP0208

Hydraulics

DL Series Dynalift
Slave Cylinder Group

1
6
8

RIGHT

26

5
D

2
27

10

4
3

28

29

30
C

25

16

LEFT

11
12
13

16

14

25

15
BA

C
LIFT CYLINDER
TUBES

BA

18
19

17
12

24
23

22

21 20

19
18
9
10
Early version

FRONT

907878/DP0208

304

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulics
Slave Cylinder Group

Ref.
No.
01

Part
No.

Description

L69149

SLAVE CYLINDER (RH) . . . . . . . . . 1


(High boom models)
SLAVE CYLINDER (RH) . . . . . . . . . 1
(Low boom models)
ADAP -12JICM BLKHD R TEE . . . . 2
ADAP -12JICFS -12JICM 90 DEG . 2
HOSE -8 A8/A10 57 . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
ADAP -8ORM -8JICM 90 DEG . . . . 2
SLAVE CYL. PIN (ROD END) . . . . . 2
BUSHING 660 1.5IDX3.0 . . . . . . . . 2
1/4-28 GREASE ZERK STR . . . . . . 2
PIN LOCK BAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
5/16-18X3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SLAVE CYLINDER PIN . . . . . . . . . . 2
Note a and note e
Note b
WASHER, .41 IDX2.0OD . . . . . . . . 2
3/8-16X3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
1/4-28 GREASE ZERK 90 DEG . . . 2
HOSE -8 A8/A10 38 . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
LIFT/SLAVE TUBE ASSEMBLY . . . 1
DOUBLE TUBE CUSHION . . . . . . . 4
TWIN CUSHION TOP PLATE . . . . . 2
5/16-18X2-1/4 STUD . . . . . . . . . . . 2
5/16-18 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . 2
LIFT/SLAVE TUBE ASSEMBLY . . . 1
5/16-18X1-3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 2
5/16 LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 2
HOSE -8 A12/DS10 50. . . . . . . . . . 2
3/8 ROD END. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
3/8-16X1-1/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PROXIMITY SENSOR ROD . . . . . . 1
3/8-24 NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SLAVE CYLINDER (LH) . . . . . . . . . 1
(High boom models)
SLAVE CYLINDER (LH) . . . . . . . . . 1
(Low boom models)

L69139
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12

13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

Qty.
Req.

P471299
L446020
L69910
L445002
L70176
L63018
L10465
L70177
L50230
L68003
L70576
L71222
L50170
L50251
L10057
L69911
L69558
L68039
L63715
L50877
L520004
L69557
L50561
L50143
L69908
L70183
L50403
L70182
L50066
L70251
L70240

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

30
L70086
L71165

Description

Qty.
Req.

PROXIMITY SWITCH . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note c
Note d

---- SERIAL NUMBERS---DL6H SN 20328 and before


DL6L SN 25381 and before
DL8H SN 30337 and before
DL8L SN 35322 and before
DL10H SN 40150 and before
DL10L SN 45103 and before

DL6H SN 20329 and up


DL6L SN 25382 and up
DL8H SN 30338 and up
DL8L SN 35323 and up
DL10H SN 40151 and up
DL10L SN 45104 and up
DL12H SN ALL

DL6H SN 20299 and before


DL6L SN 25351 and before
DL8H SN 30301 and before
DL8L SN 35302 and before
DL10H SN 40135 and before
DL10L SN 45097 and before

DL6H SN 20300 and up


DL6L SN 25352 and up
DL8H SN 30302 and up
DL8L SN 35303 and up
DL10H SN 40136 and up
DL10L SN 45098 and up
DL12H SN ALL

Use along with item #9 and item #10 for each pin.

Hose Locator
Ref
No.

From Port

To Port

04
16
25
25

SLAVE CYLINDER D
SLAVE CYLINDER C
LIFT/SLAVE TUBE ASSEMBLY D
LIFT/SLAVE TUBE ASSEMBLY C

LIFT/SLAVE TUBE ASSEMBLY D (as shown)


LIFT/SLAVE TUBE ASSEMBLY C (as shown)
(RIGHT) BULKHEAD TEE FITTING ABOVE V40
(LEFT) BULKHEAD TEE FITTING ABOVE V40

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

305

907878/DP0208

Hydraulics

DL Series Dynalift
Tilt Cylinder Group - Low Boom
(Three-Section Boom)

1
4
5

8
7

9
10

11

4
22

21

19
1

23
18

12
17
16

20
24

12

21
25

15

26

14
27
MAIN VALVE

30 24

19

31
28
29

FRONT

907878/DP0208

306

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulics

Tilt Cylinder Group - Low Boom


(Three-Section Boom)
Ref.
No.
01
02

Part
No.
L69832
L69822
L70276
L70277

03

04
05
06
07
08
09
10

L70095
L70632
L520004
L50877
L67446
L67341
L69833
L50235
L69983
L71027

11

12
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22d
23

L69984
L71028
P471299
L444001
L520005
L50801
L69976
L69127
L10465
L63720
L63719
L71104
L50884

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

TUBE CLAMP PAIR, 5/8 DIA. . . . . 5


TUBE, TILT/AUX BOTTOM . . . . . . . 2
Note a
Note b
Note c
HOSE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
Note e (HOSE -12 H12/DS12 66)
Note f (HOSE -12 H10/Z12 53)
5/16-18 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . 6
5/16-18X2-1/4 STUD . . . . . . . . . . . 4
TUBE CUSHION TOP PLATE . . . . 2
TUBE CUSHION, SINGLE 5/8 . . . 4
TUBE CLAMP TOP PLATE . . . . . . . 5
5/16-18X1-1/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 5
TILT CYLINDER TUBE (RH) . . . . . . 1
Note e
Note f
TILT CYLINDER TUBE (LH) . . . . . . 1
Note e
Note f
ADAP -12JICM BLKHD RUN TEE . 2
ADAP -12ORM -12JICM STR . . . . . 2
3/8-16 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 1
3/8-16X4 BOLT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PIN, TILT CYL BASE END . . . . . . . 1
BUSHING (BASE END). . . . . . . . . . 1
1/4-28 GREASE ZERK STR. . . . . . 2
TUBE CUSHION, DBL . . . . . . . . . . 4
HOSE CUSHION TOP PLATE . . . . 1
5/16-18X4-1/2 STUD . . . . . . . . . . . 2
5/16-18X2-1/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 2

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

24
25

L50143

Description

Qty.
Req.

5/16 LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 4


HOSE -8 H10/P10 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
Note a
Note b
Note c
HOSE SLEEVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
TILT CYLINDER, LOW BOOM . . . . 1
PLUG, AIRWAY -4ORM . . . . . . . . . . 1
PIN, TILT CYL ROD END . . . . . . . . 1
SPHERICAL BEARING . . . . . . . . . . 1
PIVOT PIN CAP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16-18X3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2

26
27
28
29
30
31

L70100
L70098
L70094
L500784
L69751
L60986
L70308
L99891
L69724
L50230

a
b
c

Use with 40 Low Boom


Use with 42 Low Boom
Use with 44 Low Boom

Units equipped with Auxiliary Hydraulics use


part number L71656 5/16-18x6 STUD

307

---- SERIAL NUMBERS---DL6H SN 20576 and before


DL6L SN 25498 and before
DL8H SN 30525 and before
DL8L SN 35401 and before
DL10H SN 40261 and before
DL10L SN 45135 and before
DL12H SN 50129 and before
DL6L SN 25499 and up
DL8H SN 30526 and up
DL8L SN 35402 and up
DL10H SN 40262 and up
DL10L SN 45136 and up
DL12H SN 50130 and up

907878/DP0208

Hydraulics

DL Series Dynalift
Tilt Cylinder Group - Low Boom
(Four-Section Boom)

22
1

21
49
48
47

18

44

17 16
46

45

43
42
40 41

22 37
38

50
9

10

7
13

12

39

11

14

16

35 36

34

15

17
18
19

33

20
32

21
22
23
24
Refer to previous page for a
listing of components and
hoses attached to main valve.

25

31
30

26
29
28

907878/DP0208

27

308

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulics

Tilt Cylinder Group - Low Boom


(Four-Section Boom)
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10a
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

L70632
L10057
L71016
L50157
L71389
L71347
L71014
L71213
L443011
L71391
L71037
L71036
L69822
L71042
L50486
L69832
L69833
L50235
L63717
L63715
L50877
L520004
L63720
L63719
L50884
L71047
L10465

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

HOSE ASY. -12X53 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2


GREASE ZERK 90 1/4-28. . . . . . . . 2
HOSE RETAINER BOLT . . . . . . . . . 2
PLAIN WASHER .75 . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
HOSE RETAINER SPACER . . . . . . 2
HOSE GUIDE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SHEAVE PIN WASHER. . . . . . . . . . 2
REAR SHEAVE PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP -10JICM BLKHD 90 . . . . . . . 2
HOSE ASY. -8X254 (Twin Line) . . . 1
INNER TUBE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
INNER TUBE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
TILT TUBE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
VINYL CLAMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10
CAPSCREW 1/4-20X5/8 . . . . . . . . . 5
DBL. TUBE CLAMP .63. . . . . . . . . . 4
TWIN TUBE TOP PLATE . . . . . . . . 4
CAPSCREW 5/16-18X1-1/4 . . . . . . 1
TWIN TUBE CUSHION .50 . . . . . . . 1
TWIN NARROW TOP PLATE . . . . . 1
STUD 5/16-18X2-1/4 . . . . . . . . . . . 6
NYLON INSERT NUT 5/16-18 . . . . 7
TWIN CUSHION .88 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
TWIN WIDE TOP PLATE. . . . . . . . . 1
CAPSCREW 5/16-18X2-1/4 . . . . . . 2
HOSE ASY. -8X54 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
GREASE ZERK STR. 1/4-28 . . . . . 1

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40

L50230
L50143
L69724
L70308
L520005
L60986
L69751
L69976
L50801
L71104
L63719
L71421
L71055
L99134
L50056
L71747
L71705
L71748
L51035
L71028
L71027
L67341
L67446
L71010

41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
a

309

Description

Qty.
Req.

CAPSCREW 5/16-18X3/4 . . . . . . . . 2
LOCKWASHER 5/16 . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
PIVOT PIN CAP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ROD END PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
NYLON INSERT NUT 3/8-16 . . . . . 1
MALE PLUG (-4OR) . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
TILT CYL. 5-1/2D X 16-1/4 . . . . . . . 1
BASE END PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CAPSCREW 3/8-16X4 . . . . . . . . . . 1
STUD 5/16-18X4-1/2 . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
TWIN WIDE TOP CLAMP . . . . . . . . 1
TWIN HOSE CUSHION. . . . . . . . . . 2
HOSE ASY. -8X268 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
HOSE SLEEVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CLAMP BOTTOM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CLAMP TOP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
TOP PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16-18X2 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
LT. REAR TUBE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RT. REAR TUBE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SGL. TUBE CUSHION .63 . . . . . . . 4
SGL. CUSHION TOP PLATE . . . . . 2
HOSE GUIDE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

Units equipped with two individual hydraulic


hoses requires hose replacement kit L500438.

907878/DP0208

Hydraulics

DL Series Dynalift
Tilt Cylinder Group - High Boom
(Three-Section Boom)

2
1
4

6
7

10

8
9

11

15
9
8

16
16

15

17

31

18
12

30

19
29

20
14

28

27

26 25

21

22

17

907878/DP0208

23

24

310

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulics

Tilt Cylinder Group - High Boom


(Three-Section Boom)
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01

02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
14
15
16
17

L70092
L70090
L69944
L500784
L79167
L50056
L69453
L69452
L67341
L67446
L50877
L520004
L443011
L69947
P471299
L444001
L68039
L63715
L40165

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

HOSE -8 H10/H10 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
Note a
Note b
Note c
HOSE SLEEVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE CLAMP ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . 2
5/16-18 FLARE NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
TILT CYLINDER TUBE . . . . . . . . . . 1
TILT CYLINDER TUBE . . . . . . . . . . 1
TUBE CUSHION, SINGLE 5/8 . . 12
TUBE CUSHION TOP PLATE . . . . 6
5/16-18X2-1/4 STUD . . . . . . . . . . 16
5/16-18 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . 16
ADAP -10JICM BLKHD 90 DEG . . . 2
HOSE -12 A10/DS12 42. . . . . . . . . 2
ADAP -12JICM BLKHD RUN TEE . 2
ADAP -12ORM -12JICM STR . . . . . 2
TUBE CUSHION DBL 5/8 . . . . . . . 4
HOSE CUSHION TOP PLATE . . . . 2
1/4-28 GREASE ZERK STR. . . . . . 2

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

L69601
L50277
L520005
L69144
L69727
L69724
L50230
L60986
L444010
L51599
P471356
L70088
L69449
L69450

a
b
c

Use with 40 High Boom


Use with 42 High Boom
Use with 44 High Boom

311

Description

Qty.
Req.

PIN, TILT CYL BASE END . . . . . . . 1


3/8-16X3-1/2 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
3/8 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . . . 1
TILT CYLINDER - 5.5X20.0. . . . . . . 1
PIN, TILT CYL ROD END . . . . . . . . 1
PIVOT PIN CAP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16-18X3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
PLUG, AIRWAY -4ORM . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP -10ORM -10JICM STR. . . . . 1
ADAP -10ORM -10JICM 90 DEG . . 1
ADAP -10JICFS -10JICM 90 DEG . 1
HOSE -8 A10/H10 20 . . . . . . . . . . . 2
TILT CYLINDER TUBE . . . . . . . . . . 1
TILT CYLINDER TUBE . . . . . . . . . . 1

907878/DP0208

Hydraulics

DL Series Dynalift
Tilt Cylinder Group - High Boom
(Four-Section Boom)

51
50

49
48

50
52
41

40

48

47
46

47

46
45

39

43

44

42

38
37

36

35

18
31

34

32

33
8
09

7
6

10
28

12
13

12
29

11
14

30

15 16

18
18
14 27

17

26

18
19
Refer to previous page for a
listing of components and
hoses attached to main valve.

20

25
24

21
22
15

907878/DP0208

23

312

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulics

Tilt Cylinder Group - High Boom


(Four-Section Boom)
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

Part
No.
L443011
L71033
L71034
L69832
L69833
L50235
L50486
L71042
L69832
L69833
L50235
L63717
L63715
L50877
L10465
L69601
L50275
L520004
L69144
L60986
L69727
L69724
L50230
L51599
P471356
L444010
L71043
L63715

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

ADAP -10JICM BLKHD 90 . . . . . . . 2


OUTER REAR TUBE . . . . . . . . . . . 1
OUTER REAR TUBE . . . . . . . . . . . 1
DOUBLE TUBE CLAMP .62 . . . . . . 1
CLAMP TOP PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CAPSCREW 5/16-18X1-1/4 . . . . . . 1
CAPSCREW 1/4-20X5/8 . . . . . . . . . 5
VINYL CLAMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10
DOUBLE TUBE CLAMP .62 . . . . . . 4
CLAMP TOP PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
CAPSCREW 5/16-18X1-1/4 . . . . . . 4
TWIN TUBE CUSHION .50 . . . . . . . 1
TWIN NARROW TOP PLATE . . . . . 1
STUD 5/15-18X2-1/4 . . . . . . . . . . . 2
GREASE ZERK STR. 1/4-28 . . . . . 2
BASE END PIVOT PIN . . . . . . . . . . 1
CAPSCREW 5/16-18X3 . . . . . . . . . 1
NYLON INSERT NUT 5/16 . . . . . . . 2
TILT CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PLUG, -4ORM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ROD END PIVOT PIN . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PIVOT PIN CAP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CAPSCREW 5/16-18X3/4 . . . . . . . . 2
MALE 90 EL. (-10OR/-10JIC) . . . . . 1
SWVL. 90 EL. (-10JICF/-10JICM) . . 1
ADAP -10ROM -10JICM STR . . . . . 1
HOSE ASY. -8X20 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
TWIN NARROW TOP PLATE . . . . . 1

29
30
31
32
33
34a
35

L71038
L71039
L71104
L63719
L71421
L71391
L71046
L99134
L71035
L50056
L71747
L71705
L71748
L51035
L71037
L71036
L40347
L10057
L71016
L50157
L71389
L71010
L71014
L71213
L71347

36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
a

313

Description

Qty.
Req.

INNER NOSE TUBE . . . . . . . . . . . . 1


INNER NOSE TUBE . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
STUD 5/16-18X4.5 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
TWIN WIDE TOP PLATE. . . . . . . . . 1
TWIN HOSE CUSHION .88 . . . . . . 2
HOSE ASY. -8X254 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE ASY. -8X290 . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
HOSE SLEEVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
OUTER FRONT TUBE . . . . . . . . . . 2
NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CLAMP BOTTOM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CLAMP TOP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
TOP PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16-18X2 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
INNER TUBE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
INNER TUBE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BULKHD. 90 (-8JICM) . . . . . . . . . . . 2
GREASE ZERK 90 1/4-28. . . . . . . . 1
RETAINER BOLT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PLAIN WASHER 3/4 . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
RETAINER SPACER . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
HOSE GUIDE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PIN WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
PIN. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE GUIDE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

Units equipped with two individual hydraulic hoses


requires hose replacement kit L500438. Kit
includes twinline hose assemblies.

907878/DP0208

Hydraulics

DL Series Dynalift
Extend Cylinder Group - Low Boom
(Three-Section Boom)

9
7

10
8

27
26

4
28

29
11
2
1

12

25
13
24
9

14
14
15
22
16

23
21

18

17

18

20
20

MAIN VALVE

907878/DP0208

314

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulics

Extend Cylinder Group - Low Boom


(Three-Section Boom)
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01
02

Note a
L69486

03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13

L48805
L50313
L50156
L69994
L50608
L50519
L50956
L69480
L400207
L70420
L69485

14
L70096
L70633
15

16
17
18
20
21

22

L69980
L70705
L69982
L445001
L446034
L444001
L69979
L70706
L69981

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

EXTEND CYLINDER. . . . . . . . . . . . 1
TRUNNION MOUNT (RH). . . . . . . . 1
(Includes item 3)
BUSHING 2.O ID X 1.0 LENGTH . 2
5/8-11x1-1/2 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 10
5/8 LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 10
EXTEND CYLINDER PIN . . . . . . . . 1
3/16X4 COTTER PIN . . . . . . . . . . . 2
3/4-10 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 8
3/4-10X2-1/2 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
EXT CYL MOUNT WELDMNT . . . . 1
THRUST WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
TRUNNION SHIM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
TRUNNION MOUNT (LH) . . . . . . . . 1
(Includes item 3)
HOSE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
Note b (HOSE -12 H10/DS12 66)
Note c (HOSE -12 H12/Z12 53)
EXTEND CYLINDER TUBE (LH) . . 1
Note b
Note c
EXTEND CYLINDER TUBE (LH) . . 1
ADAP -12ORM -12JICM 90 DEG . . 2
ADAP -12JICM BLKHD 90 DEG . . . 4
ADAP -12ORM -12JICM STR. . . . . 2
EXTEND CYLINDER TUBE (RH) . . 1
Note b
Note c
EXTEND CYLINDER TUBE (RH) . . 1

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

23
24
25
26
27
28
29

L61709
L50147
L50251
L50877
L520004
L67446
L70270

40 Low Boom, use PN L69305


42 Low Boom, use PN L69136
44 Low Boom, use PN L69146

315

Description

Qty.
Req.

SLIDE PAD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
3/8 LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
3/8-16X3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
5/16-18X2-1/4 STUD. . . . . . . . . . . 4
5/16-18 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . 4
CUSHION BLOCK TOP . . . . . . . . . 2
CLAMP, SINGLE .75 TUBE. . . . . . . 4

---- SERIAL NUMBERS---DL6H SN 20576 and before


DL6L SN 25498 and before
DL8H SN 30525 and before
DL8L SN 35401 and before
DL10H SN 40261 and before
DL10L SN 45135 and before
DL12H SN 50129 and before
DL6H SN 20577 and up
DL6L SN 25499 and up
DL8H SN 30526 and up
DL8L SN 35402 and up
DL10H SN 40262 and up
DL10L SN 45136 and up
DL12H SN 50130 and up

907878/DP0208

Hydraulics

DL Series Dynalift
Extend Cylinder Group - Low Boom
(Four-Section Boom)

10

9
8

2
11
12
3

13
14

14 13 12

10

15
5

15
1

16
15

4
3

907878/DP0208

316

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulics

Extend Cylinder Group - Low Boom


(Four-Section Boom)
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08

Part
No.
L71024
L50275
L520005
L64559
L10465
L70972
L445001
L71050

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

EXTEND CYLINDER. . . . . . . . . . . . 1
3/8-16X3 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
3/8-16 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 2
ROD PIN, 1.75 DX7.25 . . . . . . . . . . 1
GREASE ZERK STR. 1/4-18 . . . . . 2
RETAINER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP -12ORM -12JIC 90 . . . . . . . . 2
HOSE ASY. -12x20-. . . . . . . . . . . . . 2

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

L71029
L70633
L70964
L520004
L50877
L67440
L70270
L71030

317

Description

Qty.
Req.

REAR TUBE (RH) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1


HOSE ASY. -12X53 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BASE END PIN, 1.75 DX5.25 . . . . . 1
5/16-18 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . 8
5/16-18X2-1/4 STUD . . . . . . . . . . . 8
SINGLE CUSH. TOP PLATE. . . . . . 4
SINGLE TUBE CUSHION .75 . . . . . 8
REAR TUBE (LH) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

907878/DP0208

Hydraulics

DL Series Dynalift
Extend Cylinder Group - High Boom
(Three-Section Boom)

2
1
4
3
23

9
5

22
12

21

7
4

20
10
8

16
19

17

15
11
12

18
12

12
14

MAIN VALVE

907878/DP0208

318

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulics

Extend Cylinder Group - High Boom


(Three-Section Boom)
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
14

Part
No.
L50156
L50313
L445001
L50608
L69994
L400207
L69480
L50956
L50519
L70420
L69448
L446034
L444001

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

5/8 LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 10


5/8-11x1-1/2 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 10
ADAP -12ORM -12JICM 90 DEG . . 2
3/16X4 COTTER PIN . . . . . . . . . . . 2
EXTEND CYLINDER PIN . . . . . . . . 1
THRUST WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
EXT CYL MOUNT WELDMNT . . . . 1
3/4-10X2-1/2 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
3/4-10 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 8
TRUNNION SHIM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
EXTEND CYLINDER TUBE (LH) . . 1
ADAP -12JICM BLKHD 90 DEG . . . 4
ADAP -12ORM -12JICM STR. . . . . 2

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

15
16

L69946
L69485

17
18
19
20
21
22

Note a
L61709
L50147
L50251
L69447
L69486

23

L48805

40 High Boom, use PN L69136


42 High Boom, use PN L69146
44 High Boom, use PN L69156

319

Description

Qty.
Req.

HOSE -12 A12/DS12 42. . . . . . . . . 2


TRUNNION MOUNT (LH) . . . . . . . . 1
(Includes item 23)
EXTEND CYLINDER. . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SLIDE PAD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
3/8 LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
3/8-16X3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
EXTEND CLYINDER TUBE (RH) . . 1
TRUNNION MOUNT (RH). . . . . . . . 1
(Includes item 23)
BUSHING 2.O ID X 1.0 LENGTH . 2

907878/DP0208

Hydraulics

DL Series Dynalift
Extend Cylinder Group - High Boom
(Four-Section Boom)

11

11
10

10
3

1
12
9

2
8

7
Refer to previous page for a
listing of components and
hoses attached to main valve.

6
5

907878/DP0208

320

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulics

Extend Cylinder Group - High Boom


(Four-Section Boom)
Ref.
No.
01
02
04
03
05
06

Part
No.
L71023
L64559
L50275
L520005
L50282
L50152

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

EXTEND CYLINDER. . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ROD PIN, 1.75 DX7.25 . . . . . . . . . . 1
3/8-16X3 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
3/8-16 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 2
1/2-13X1 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1/2 LOCKWASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

07
08
09
10
11
12

P272700
L10465
L445001
L71051
L446034
L70964

321

Description

Qty.
Req.

ISOLATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
GREASE ZERK STR. 1/4-18 . . . . . 2
MALE 90 ELBOW (-12OR/-12JIC) . 2
HOSE ASY. -12X36 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BULKHD. 90 (-12JICM) . . . . . . . . . . 2
BASE END PIN, 1.75 DX5.25 . . . . . 1

907878/DP0208

Hydraulics

DL Series Dynalift
Auxiliary Hydraulics - Low Boom
(Three-Section Boom)

2
1

4
8
9

6
7

10

11

21
1
5

12

22
20

12

19
14

18
17

MAIN VALVE

Refer to Pilot Manifold


pages for more information

FRONT

907878/DP0208

15

322

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulics

Auxiliary Hydraulics - Low Boom


(Three-Section Boom)
Ref.
No.
01
02

Part
No.
L69832
L69822
L70276
L70277

03

04
05
06
07
08
09
10

L70095
L70632
L520004
L50877
L67446
L67341
L69833
L50235
L69985
L70703

11

12
14
15
17f
18f
19
20

21
22

L69986
L70704
L446034
L444001
L444002
NSS
NSS
L444011
L70113
L70111
L70102
L500784
L63720
L63719

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

TUBE CLAMP PAIR, 5/8 DIA. . . . . 5


TUBE, TILT/AUX BOTTOM . . . . . . . 2
Note a
Note b
Note c
HOSE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
Note d (HOSE -12 H12/DS12 66)
Note e (HOSE -12 H10/Z12 53)
5/16-18 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . 6
5/16-18X2-1/4 STUD . . . . . . . . . . . 6
TUBE CUSHION TOP PLATE . . . . 2
TUBE CUSHION, SINGLE 5/8 . . . 4
TUBE CLAMP TOP PLATE . . . . . . . 5
5/16-18X1-1/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 5
TUBE AUX. HYD.(Right) . . . . . . . . . 1
Note d
Note e
TUBE AUX. HYD (Left) . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note d
Note e
ADAP -12JICM BLKHD 90 DEG . . . 2
ADAP -12ORM -12JICM STR . . . . . 2
ADAP -6ORM -6JICM STR . . . . . . . 2
COUPLER, FEMALE/FLAT . . . . . . . 1
COUPLER, MALE/FLAT . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP -8ORM -10JICM STR . . . . . . 2
HOSE -8 H10/A10 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
Note a
Note b
Note c
HOSE SLEEVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
TUBE CUSHION, DBL 3/4 DIA . . . 4
TOP PLATE -TWIN WIDE . . . . . . . . 1

Ref.
No.
a
b
c

Part
No.

Description

Qty.
Req.

Use with 40 Low Boom


Use with 42 Low Boom
Use with 44 Low Boom
---- SERIAL NUMBERS---DL6H SN 20576 and before
DL6L SN 25498 and before
DL8H SN 30525 and before
DL8L SN 35401 and before
DL10H SN 40261 and before
DL10L SN 45135 and before
DL12H SN 50129 and before

DL6H SN 20577 and up


DL6L SN 25499 and up
DL8H SN 30526 and up
DL8L SN 35402 and up
DL10H SN 40262 and up
DL10L SN 45136 and up
DL12H SN 50130 and up

Order P/N L65273 coupler set.

NOTE: Refer to the pilot manifolds page for a detailed


view of the hoses.

323

907878/DP0208

Hydraulics

DL Series Dynalift
Auxiliary Hydraulics - Low Boom
(Four-Section Boom)

30
29

42
40

39

18

17

16
9

38

33

41

43

37
36
35
34

10
2

13

14

3
4

15

5
6

16
30 32

17

24

12

11

18

30

31
29 28

27

26
25

Refer to previous page for a


listing of components and
hoses attached to main valve.

24
19

23
22

20
21

907878/DP0208

324

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulics

Auxiliary Hydraulics - Low Boom


(Four-Section Boom)
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10a
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21b
22b
23
24

L70632
L10057
L71016
L50157
L71389
L71347
L71014
L71213
L443011
L71390
L71041
L71040
L69822
L71042
L50486
L69832
L69833
L50235
L71048
L444011
NSS
NSS
L63720
L63719

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

HOSE ASY. -12X53 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2


GREASE ZERK 90 1/4-28. . . . . . . . 2
HOSE RETAINER BOLT . . . . . . . . . 2
PLAIN WASHER .75 . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
HOSE RETAINER SPACER . . . . . . 2
HOSE GUIDE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SHEAVE PIN WASHER. . . . . . . . . . 2
REAR SHEAVE PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP -10JICM BLKHD 90 . . . . . . . 2
HOSE ASY. -8X248 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
AUX. INNER BOTTOM TUBE . . . . . 1
AUX. INNER TOP TUBE . . . . . . . . . 1
FORWARD BOOM TUBE . . . . . . . . 2
VINYL CLAMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10
CAPSCREW 1/4-20X5/8 . . . . . . . . . 5
DBL. TUBE CLAMP .63. . . . . . . . . . 4
TWIN TUBE TOP PLATE . . . . . . . . 4
CAPSCREW 5/16-18X1-1/4 . . . . . . 1
HOSE -8X15. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
ADAP -8ORM -10JICM STR . . . . . . 2
MALE COUPLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
FEMALE COUPLER . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
TWIN CUSHION .88. . . . . . . . . . . AR
TWIN WIDE TOP PLATE. . . . . . . . . 1

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33

L50884
L50143
L63717
L63714
L50877
L520004
L71421
L71104
L71055
L99134
L50056
L71747
L71705
L71748
L51035
L70704
L70703
L67341
L67446
L71010

34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43

Description

Qty.
Req.

CAPSCREW 5/16-18X2-1/4 . . . . . . 2
LOCKWASHER 5/16 . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
TWIN TUBE CUSHION .50 . . . . . . . 1
TWIN CUSHION TOP PLATE . . . . . 1
STUD 5/16-18X2-1/4 . . . . . . . . . . . 6
NYLON INSERT NUT 5/16-18 . . . . 7
TWIN HOSE CUSHION. . . . . . . . . . 2
STUD 5/16-18X4-1/2 . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
HOSE -8X268. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
HOSE SLEEVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CLAMP BOTTOM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CLAMP TOP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
TOP PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16-18X2 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
REAR RIGHT TUBE . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
REAR LEFT TUBE . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SGL. TUBE CUSHION .63 . . . . . . . 4
SGL. CUSHION TOP PLATE . . . . . 2
HOSE GUIDE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

Units equipped with two individual hydraulic


hoses requires hose replacement kit L500438. Kit
includes twinline hose assemblies.

Order PN L65273 coupler set.

325

907878/DP0208

Hydraulics

DL Series Dynalift
Auxiliary Hydraulics - High Boom
(Three-Section Boom)

4
3
1

5
6
7

8
10

19

11

7
20
13

17

18
16

MAIN VALVE

14

Refer to Pilot Manifold


pages for more information

FRONT

907878/DP0208

326

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulics

Auxiliary Hydraulics - High Boom


(Three-Section Boom)
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01

02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10

L70107
L70105
L69945
L500784
L79167
L50056
L69451
L67341
L67446
L50877
L520004
L443011
L69947

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

HOSE -8 H10/A10 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
Note a
Note b
Note c
HOSE SLEEVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE CLAMP ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . 2
5/16-18 FLARE NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
Auxiliary TUBE (BOTTOM) . . . . . . . 2
TUBE CUSHION, SINGLE 5/8 . . 12
TUBE CUSHION TOP PLATE . . . . 6
5/16-18X2-1/4 STUD . . . . . . . . . . 16
5/16-18 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . 16
ADAP -10JICM BLKHD 90 DEG . . . 2
HOSE -12 A10/DS12 42. . . . . . . . . 2

11
13
14
16d
17d
18
19
20

L446034
L444001
L444002
NSS
NSS
L444011
L63720
L63719

a
b
c

Use with 40 High Boom


Use with 42 High Boom
Use with 44 High Boom

Order PN L65273 coupler set.

327

Description

Qty.
Req.

ADAP -12JICM BLKHD 90 . . . . . . . 2


ADAP -12ORM -12JICM STR . . . . . 2
ADAP -6ORM -6JICM . . . . . . . . . . . 2
COUPLER, FEMALE/FLAT . . . . . . . 1
COUPLER, MALE/FLAT . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP -8ORM -10JICM STR . . . . . . 2
TUBE CUSHION, DBL 3/4 DIA . . . 4
TOP PLATE -TWIN WIDE . . . . . . . . 1

907878/DP0208

Hydraulics

DL Series Dynalift
Auxiliary Hydraulics - High Boom
(Four-Section Boom)

35

36
37 38
39

24

33
32
31

25
26

34

30

43
42

29

28
20 23 22

40
41

27
21

20 19

3
15

4
5
6

17

16

15

18
7
8
14
9

13
12
11

10
Refer to previous page for a
listing of components and
hoses attached to main valve.

907878/DP0208

328

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulics

Auxiliary Hydraulics - High Boom


(Four-Section Boom)
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10a
11a
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

L443011
L71031
L71032
L69832
L69833
L50235
L69832
L69832
L71035
NSS
NSS
L444011
L63720
L71043
L63719
L50143
L50884
L71421
L71104
L520004
L63717
L63715
L50877
L50486
L71042

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

ADAP-10JICM BLKHD 90 . . . . . . . . 2
OUTER REAR AUX. TUBE . . . . . . 1
OUTER REAR AUX. TUBE . . . . . . . 1
DOUBLE TUBE CLAMP . . . . . . . . . 1
CLAMP TOP PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16-18X1-1/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 2
DOUBLE TUBE CLAMP . . . . . . . . . 1
CLAMP TOP PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
OUTER FRONT AUX. TUBE. . . . . . 2
MALE COUPLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
FEMALE COUPLER . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP -8ORM -10JICM STR . . . . . . 2
TWIN HOSE CUSHION .88 . . . . . AR
HOSE ASY. -8X20 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
TWIN WIDE TOP PLATE. . . . . . . . . 2
LOCKWASHER 5/16 . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
CAPSCREW 5/16-18X2-1/4 . . . . . . 2
TWIN HOSE CUSHION .69 . . . . . . 2
5/16-18X4-1/2 STUD . . . . . . . . . . 2
5/16 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . . 4
TWIN TUBE CUSHION .50 . . . . . . . 1
NARROW TWIN TOP PLATE . . . . . 1
5/16-18X2-1/4 STUD . . . . . . . . . . 2
1/4-20X5/8 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5
VINYL CLAMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34b
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43

L71040
L71041
L71046
L99134
L50056
L71747
L71705
L71748
L51035
L71390
L40347
L10057
L71016
L50157
L71389
L71010
L71014
L71213
L71347

Order PN L65273 coupler set.

Units equipped with two individual hydraulic


hoses requires hose replacement kit L500438. Kit
includes twinline hose assemblies.

329

Description

Qty.
Req.

INNER TUBE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
INNER TUBE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE ASY. -8X290 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
HOSE SLEEVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CLAMP BOTTOM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CLAMP TOP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
TOP PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16-18X2 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE ASY. -8X248 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP -8JICM BLKHD 90 . . . . . . . . 2
GREASE ZERK 90 1/4-28. . . . . . . . 2
HOSE RETAINER BOLT . . . . . . . . . 2
PLAIN WASHER 3/4 . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
HOSE RETAINER SPACER . . . . . . 2
HOSE GUIDE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SHEAVE PIN WASHER. . . . . . . . . . 2
PIN. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE GUIDE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

907878/DP0208

Hydraulics

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulic / Transmission Cooler Group


(Refer to Usage Table on facing page)

FRONT

2
1

3
3
20
4
17

19

16

4
18

7
15

13
14

8
12
11

9
10

907878/DP0208

330

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulics

Hydraulic / Transmission Cooler Group


(Refer to Usage Table below)
Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18a
19

20

Part
No.

Description

102279
101992
L445001
L51621
L50056
L47212
650486
102280
101836
101835
650484
L41770
L51590
102110
102072
102289
102073
L70083
L445011

Qty.
Req.

Ref.
No.

COOLER, HYD./TRANS.. . . . . . . . . 1
COOLER LATCH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP, -12ORM -12JICM 90 DEG . . 2
ADAP -16ORM -16JICM 90DEG. . . 2
5/16-18 FLARE NUT . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CLAMP, VINYL- 3/8 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16-18X3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PIN, COOLER HINGE . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOC TUBE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
TOC TUBE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16-18X1/2 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CLAMP, VINYL-3/4 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP, -16ORM -16JICM . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE, -12 A12/DL12 32 . . . . . . . . 1
VALVE, COLD START BY-PASS . . . 1
CHECK VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP, -16ORM -16ORM . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE -12 A12/A12 35 . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP, -16ORM -16JICM 45 DEG . . 1
HOSE -16 A16/DS16 . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note b and d 84 long
Note c and d 74 long
Note e 78 long
HOSE, -16 A16/A20 30 . . . . . . . . . 1

L69938
102258
105167
102111

Part
No.

Description

Qty.
Req.

Earlier units with this style cooler used a 90 degree


fitting; part number L445001 (same as item 3).

Used when item 18 is a 90 degree fitting.

Used when item 18 is a 45 degree fitting.

DL6L SN 25647 and before


DL6H SN 20924 and before
DL8L SN 35545 and before
DL8H SN 31006 and before
DL10L SN 45393 and before
DL10H SN 40905 and before
DL12H SN 50489 and before

DL6L SN 25648 and up


DL6H SN 20925 and up
DL8L SN 35546 and up
DL8H SN 31007 and up
DL10L SN 45394 and up
DL10H SN 40906 and up
DL12H SN 50490 and up

Usage Table
Parts listed on this page apply to the following units:
DL6L SN 25616 and up
DL6H SN 20824 and up
DL8L SN 35504 and up
DL8H SN 30852 and up
DL10L SN 45185 and up
DL10H SN 40499 and up
DL12H SN 50221 and up

Hose Locator
Ref
No.

From Port

To Port

19
20
17
14

LOWER PORT - COLD START RELIEF VALVE


UPPER PORT - COLD START RELIEF VALVE
COOLER UPPER PORT - LEFT SIDE
COOLER UPPER PORT - RIGHT SIDE

V40 VALVE OUT (FRONT RIGHT PORT)


HYDRAULIC FILTER IN
TRANSMISSION LOWER PORT
TRANSMISSION UPPER PORT

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

331

907878/DP0208

Hydraulics

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulic / Transmission Cooler Group


(Refer to Usage Table on facing page)
FRONT

1
23
2
3

13

4
22
21
20

5
6

19

18

10

11
12

17
4

13
15
16

907878/DP0208

14

11

332

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulics

Hydraulic / Transmission Cooler Group


(Refer to Usage Table below)
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01

L70400

02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11

L51621
L50061
L450002
L50141
L50228
L69938
L70497
L51590
L50403
L50145

Description

Qty.
Req.

COOLER LATCH WELDMENT . . . . 1


(Includes item 22)
ADAP -16ORM -16JICM 90DEG. . . 1
3/8-16 FLARE NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
COOLER, 4FPI . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
5/16 FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 4
5/16-18X1/2 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
HOSE -16 A16/DS16 84. . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE -16 A20/DL16 30 . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP -16ORM -16JICM STR . . . . . 1
3/8-16X1-1/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
3/8 FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 6

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

L70394
L520005
L69465
L70392
L50367
L64853
L70083
L70087
L61092
L68110
L70395
L68128

Description

Qty.
Req.

COOLER LOWER MOUNT . . . . . . . 1


3/8-16 LOCK NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
HINGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
COOLERS MOUNT PLATE. . . . . . . 1
3/8-16X1 BOLT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
ADAP -16ORM -12JICM STR . . . . . 1
HOSE -12 A12/A12 35 . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE -12 A12/DL12 44 . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP -16ORM - 12JICM 90 DEG . 1
KNOB. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
COOLER LATCH BAR . . . . . . . . . . 1
COMPRESSION SPRING. . . . . . . . 1

Usage Table
Parts listed on this page apply to the following units:
DL6L SN 25615 and before
DL6H SN 20823 and before
DL8L SN 35503 and before
DL8H SN 30851 and before
DL10L SN 45184 and before
DL10H SN 40498 and before
DL12H SN 50220 and before

Hose Locator
Ref
No.

From Port

To Port

07
08
18
19

INNER COOLER UPPER PORT


INNER COOLER LOWER PORT
OUTER COOLER LOWER PORT
OUTER COOLER UPPER PORT

V40 VALVE OUT (FRONT RIGHT PORT)


HYDRAULIC FILTER IN
TRANSMISSION LOWER PORT
TRANSMISSION UPPER PORT

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

333

907878/DP0208

Hydraulic Components

DL Series Dynalift
Flow Divider

1
2

FRONT

IN

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

00

L70229

01

L99928
L99929

907878/DP0208

Description

Qty.
Req.

FLOW DIVIDER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Includes all items shown)
PRESSURE REGULATOR . . . . . . . 1
SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

02

L99927
L99925

334

Description

Qty.
Req.

RELIEF VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulic Components

Joystick Disengage Valve

2
3

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01

L71733

02

L99910
L99911

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

JOYSTICK DISENGAGE VALVE . . 1


(Includes all items shown)
3-WAY 2 POSITION VALVE . . . . . . 1
(Includes item 4)
SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

03
04

L99908
NSS

335

Description

Qty.
Req.

COIL/WEATHERPAK 12VDC . . . . . 1
NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Included with item 2)

907878/DP0208

Hydraulic Components

DL Series Dynalift

SAHR Valve (Later)

2
T

AI
P1
3

4
5

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

00

L71707

01

L99910

02
03

L99911
L99919
L99925
L99912
L99911

907878/DP0208

Description

Qty.
Req.

SAHR/ACCUM CHARGE VALVE . . 1


(includes items 1-5)
3-WAY 2 POSITION VALVE . . . . . . 1
(Includes item 6)
SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
NEEDLE VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
3-WAY 2 POSITION VALVE . . . . . . 1
(Includes item 6)
SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

04
05

L99908
NSS

06

L70008

336

Description

Qty.
Req.

COIL/WEATHERPAK 12VDC . . . . . 1
NUT, 1/2-20 THIN. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Included with items 1 and 3)
PRESSURE SWITCH . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(not included with valve)

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulic Components
SAHR Valve (Early)

AI
Park Brake
Solenoid

P1

1
2

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01

L69395

02

L99912
L99911

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

SAHR/ACCUM CHARGE VALVE . . 1


(Includes all items shown)
3-WAY 2 POSITION VALVE . . . . . . 1
(Includes item 5)
SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

03
04
05

L99919
L99925
L99908
NSS

06

L70008

337

Description

Qty.
Req.

NEEDLE VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
COIL/WEATHERPAK 12VDC . . . . . 1
NUT, 1/2-20 THIN. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Included with item 2)
PRESSURE SWITCH . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(not included with valve)

907878/DP0208

Hydraulic Components

DL Series Dynalift

Steer Select Valve

Ref.
No.
00
01
02

Part
No.
L69747
210018
NSS

907878/DP0208

Description

Qty.
Req.

STEER SELECT VALVE, COMPL. . 1


(Includes items 1and 2)
WEATHER PAK VALVE. . . . . . . . . . 1
MANIFOLD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

00

L68711

338

Description

Qty.
Req.

-- ITEMS NOT SHOWN -WIRE HARNESS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2


(connects wire leads to frame wiring)

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulic Components
Level Valve

4
5

LSB
6

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

00

L70230

01
02

L99921
L99907
NSS

03
04

L99908
L99920
L99925

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

LEVEL VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Includes all parts shown)
VALVE, WEATHERPAK . . . . . . . . . . 1
SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
(Included with item 4)
COIL, WEATHERPAK 12VDC . . . . . 1
2 WAY SOLENOID VALVE . . . . . . . 1
(Includes item 2)
SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

05
06
07

L99917
L99923
L99922

339

Description

Qty.
Req.

PLUG -4 NWD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SHUTTLE VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
PLUG -6 NWD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2

907878/DP0208

Hydraulic Components

DL Series Dynalift

Main Valve - (HydroControl)

11
7
9
12

10

7
13
8
8

9
15
12

16
14

2
18

17
1

FRONT

907878/DP0208

340

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulic Components

Main Valve - (HydroControl)


Ref.
No.

Part
No.

00

105159

01

105557
103054

02

103063
103057

03

103066
103058

04

103067
103056

05

103065
103061

06

105556

Description

Qty.
Req.

V40 VALVE COMPLETE ASSY. . . . 1


(without auxiliary hydraulics section)
COMPLETE SEAL KIT (not shown) 1
INLET SECTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(includes items 16-18)
SECTION SEAL KIT (not shown) . . 1
WORK SECTION (lift) . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(includes items 8,9,14,15)
SECTION SEAL KIT (not shown) . . 1
WORK SECTION (tilt) . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(includes items 12-13)
SECTION SEAL KIT (not shown) . . 1
WORK SECTION (boom in/out) . . . 1
(includes items 8-11)
SECTION SEAL KIT (not shown) . . 1
OUTLET SECTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(includes item 7)
TIE ROD KIT (3 section valve) . . . . 4
(includes two nuts and washers)

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

103068
103046
103052
L99903
103048
103045
104320
103047
103053
103050
103049
103051

Description

Qty.
Req.

PLUG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
ANTI-CAVITATION VALVE . . . . . . AR
CHECK VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
WORK PORT RESTRICTOR . . . . . 1
ANTI-SHOCK VALVE (210 bar). . . . 1
COMBINATION VALVE (210 bar) . . 2
CHECK VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PLUG KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CONTROL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR
PLUG KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PILOT RELIEF VALVE (210 bar). . . 1
PLUG KIT, 1-5/16-12 UNF . . . . . . . 1

Usage Table - Main Control Valve


Parts listed on this page apply to the following units:
DL6L SN 25648 and up
DL6H SN 20925 and up
DL8L SN 35546 and up
DL8H SN 31007 and up
DL10L SN 45394 and up
DL10H SN 40906 and up
DL12H SN 50490 and up

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

341

907878/DP0208

Hydraulic Components

DL Series Dynalift

Main Valve - (Gresen/Parker)

INLET
1

OUT

IN

2
5

4
3

17

17

SECTION 1
LIFT

17
17

SECTION 2
TILT

10
12
15

11
7

16

3
17

17
14

13

SECTION 3
EXTEND

OUTLET
COVER

907878/DP0208

342

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulic Components

Main Valve - (Gresen/Parker)


Ref.
No.

Part
No.

00

L69475

01
02

L99895
L99896
L99897
L99086
L98894
L97358
L97359
L99085
L99898
L97359
L99084
L98894
L99892

03a
04
05a
06
07a
08
09

Description

Qty.
Req.

V40 VALVE COMPLETE ASSY.


(without Auxiliary hydraulics)
COVER HOUSING (INLET) . . . . . . 1
RELIEF CARTRIDGE . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RELIEF SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HRO ACTUATOR A PORT . . . . . . 3
SEAL KIT, ACTUATOR . . . . . . . . AR
NO RELIEF PLUG. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PLUG SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
LOAD CHECK PLUG KIT . . . . . . . . 3
NO RELIEF CARTRIDGE . . . . . . . . 2
PLUG SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HRO ACTUATOR B PORT . . . . . . 3
SEAL KIT, ACTUATOR . . . . . . . . AR
WORK SECT. NO. 1 ASY. . . . . . . . . 1
(Includes items 3-7)
RELIEF CARTRIDGE . . . . . . . . . . . 2
PLUG SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

L97362
L97359

Extend

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

Qty.
Req.

10

L99893

11
12
13

L98029
L97359
L99903
L99894

14
15
16
17

L99831
L99899
L99905
L500300

00

L99904

Units with Auxiliary hydraulics use a quantity of 4.

WORK SECT. NO. 2 ASY . . . . . . . . 1


(Includes items 3, 5, 7 and 9)
RELIEF CARTRIDGE . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PLUG SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
WORK PORT RESTRICTOR . . . . . 1
WORK SECT. NO. 3 ASY . . . . . . . . 1
(Includes items 3, 5, 6, 7, 11 and 12)
PLUG -16. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
COVER HOUSING (OUTLET) . . . . 1
SECTION SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
DUST BOOT, RUBBER . . . . . . . . AR
-- ITEMS NOT SHOWN -STUD KIT, 3 SECTION VALVE . . . . 1

Retract

Back
B

Forward

Section 4
Auxiliary

Raise
Lower

Standard on
(Four-Section Boom)
Optional on
(Three-Section Boom)

OUT
IN

Section 3
Boom Extend

FRONT
Section 1
Lift

Section 2
Tilt

Usage Table - Main Control Valve


Parts listed on this page apply to the following units:
DL6L SN 25647 and before
DL6H SN 20924 and before
DL8L SN 35545 and before
DL8H SN 31006 and before
DL10L SN 45393 and before
DL10H SN 40905 and before
DL12H SN 50489 and before

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

343

907878/DP0208

Hydraulic Components

DL Series Dynalift

Auxiliary Hydraulics Valve Section


(Refer to Usage Table below)

2
3

FRONT

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

Qty.
Req.

01

105165

02a
03c
04c
05b

103053
103086
103052
103087

00

103059

Includes outer caps, orings, bolts, plug and


internal spool spring for this work section, does
not include orings for valves/plugs or the spool.

Items included with seal kit are not shown in detail.

Seals/orings for this valve are not sold individually,


however they are included with the work section
seal kit where this valve is used.

907878/DP0208

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

Qty.
Req.

AUXILIARY HYD WORK SECT. . . .1


(includes items 1-4)
HYD. CONTROL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . .2
ANTISHOCK VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . .1
CHECK VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
-- ITEMS NOT SHOWN -TIE ROD KIT (4 section valve) . . . .4
(includes two nuts and washers)

Usage Table - Main Control Valve


Parts listed on this page apply to the following units:
DL6L SN 25648 and up
DL6H SN 20925 and up
DL8L SN 35546 and up
DL8H SN 31007 and up
DL10L SN 45394 and up
DL10H SN 40906 and up
DL12H SN 50490 and up

344

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulic Components

Auxiliary Hydraulic Valve Section


(Refer to Usage Table below)

A
3

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01

L66576

02
03

L99085
L97362
L97359
L99086
L98894
L99084
L98894
L99093
L99905
L500300

04
05
06
07
08

Description

WORK SECTION (AUX) Kit . . . . . . 1


(Includes all items shown)
LOAD CHECK PLUG KIT . . . . . . . . 1
RELIEF CARTRIDGE . . . . . . . . . . . 2
PLUG SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HRO ACTUATOR A PORT . . . . . . 1
SEAL KIT, ACTUATOR . . . . . . . . . . 1
HRO ACTUATOR B PORT . . . . . . 1
SEAL KIT, ACTUATOR . . . . . . . . . . 1
STUD KIT, 4 SECTION VALVE . . . . 1
SECTION SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
DUST BOOT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR

Items in seal kits are not shown

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Qty.
Req.

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

Qty.
Req.

Usage Table - Main Control Valve


Parts listed on this page apply to the following units:
DL6L SN 25647 and before
DL6H SN 20924 and before
DL8L SN 35545 and before
DL8H SN 31006 and before
DL10L SN 45393 and before
DL10H SN 40905 and before
DL12H SN 50489 and before

345

907878/DP0208

Hydraulic Components

DL Series Dynalift

Pilot Manifold
Dual-Function (Two-Button) Joystick Option

Ref.
No.

Part
No.
L69467

01

L99910

02

L99911
L99909
L99911

907878/DP0208

Description

Qty.
Req.

PILOT APPLY MANIFOLD . . . . . . . . a


(Includes all items except item 5)
VALVE, 3-WAY 2 POSITION . . . . . . 2
(Includes item 4)
SEAL KIT, 3-WAY VALVE . . . . . . . . 2
VALVE, 3-WAY 2 POSITION . . . . . . 2
(Includes item 4)
SEAL KIT, 3-WAY VALVE . . . . . . . . 2

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

03
04

L99908
NSS

05

L71342

Units equipped with Auxiliary Hydraulics will use


(2) L69467 Pilot Apply Manifolds

346

Description

Qty.
Req.

COIL, WEATHERPAK 12VDC . . . . . 4


NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
(Included with items 1 and 2)
WIRE HARNESS, TILT CONTROL . 1

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulic Components

Pilot Manifold
Tri-Function (Four-Button) Joystick Option

2
1
B

4
7
6

FRONT

Ref.
No.

Part
No.
L71339

01
02
03

L500745
L99911
L99917
L500746
L99924

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

PILOT APPLY MANIFOLD . . . . . . . . a


(Includes all items except item 7)
PRESSURE CONTROL . . . . . . . . . 2
SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
PLUG -4 NWD STYLE . . . . . . . . . . 1
VALVE, 2 WAY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Includes item 6)
SEAL KIT, 2 WAY VALVE . . . . . . . . 1

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

04

L99910

05
06

L99911
L99908
NSS

07

L71343

Units equipped with Auxiliary Hydraulics will use


(2) L71339 Pilot Apply Manifolds

347

Description

Qty.
Req.

VALVE, 3-WAY 2 POSITION . . . . . . 2


(Includes item 6)
SEAL KIT, 3-WAY VALVE . . . . . . . . 2
COIL, WEATHERPAK 12VDC . . . . . 3
NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
(Included with items 3 and 4)
WIRE HARNESS, TILT CONTROL . 1

907878/DP0208

Hydraulic Components

DL Series Dynalift

Radio Remote Manifold (Option)

2
2

UP
IN
INL

OUT

DOW

907878/DP0208

348

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulic Components

Radio Remote Manifold (Option)


Ref.
No.

Part
No.

00

103413

01

103508
103511
103510
103509
103512

02
03

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

COMPLETE VALVE. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(includes all items shown and listed)
2/4 WAY SOLENOID VALVE . . . . . . 1
SEAL KIT FOR VALVE . . . . . . . . . . 1
12 VDC COIL (DIN CONN.) . . . . . . 5
PROPORTIONAL PRESS. VALVE . 4
SEAL KIT FOR VALVE . . . . . . . . AR

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

04

NSS

00

103514
103513

349

Description

Qty.
Req.

MANIFOLD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
-- ITEMS NOT SHOWN -SHUTTLE VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
SEAL KIT FOR VALVE . . . . . . . . AR

907878/DP0208

Hydraulic Components

DL Series Dynalift

Outrigger V20 Valve

INLET
COVER

2
3

OUTLET
COVER

8
B

5
9

10

907878/DP0208

350

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulic Components
Outrigger V20 Valve

Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05a

Part
No.
L70528
L500128
L500129
L96580
L500133
L500126
L500135
L98894

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

COMPLETE VALVE ASY. . . . . . . . . 1


INLET COVER HOUSING. . . . . . . . 1
RELIEF CARTRIDGE . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RELIEF SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
OUTLET COVER HOUSING. . . . . . 1
STUD ASY. KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HRO ACTUATOR A PORT . . . . . . 2
SEAL KIT, ACTUATOR . . . . . . . . AR

06
07a
08
09a
10

L500132
L500134
L98894
L500131
L500127
L500300

Items in seal kits are not shown

351

Description

Qty.
Req.

LOAD CHECK PLUG . . . . . . . . . . . 4


HRO ACTUATOR B PORT . . . . . . 2
SEAL KIT, ACTUATOR . . . . . . . . AR
WORK SECTION (includes 5-7) . . . 2
SECTION SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
DUST BOOT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR

907878/DP0208

Hydraulic Components

DL Series Dynalift

Outrigger Pilot Manifold (Early Style)


1

NOTE: early units


can be identified by
the plastic cap nut.

3
Components do NOT
interchange between
Early and Later
manifolds.
4

1
T

2
3
4

Ref.
No.

Part
No.
103878

01

L500243

907878/DP0208

Description

Qty.
Req.

COMPLETE. VALVE ASSEMBLY . . 1


(Includes items 1-3)
WEATHERPROOF NUT KIT . . . . . . 4
(Includes nut and 2 o-rings)
(Included with item 3)

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

02
03

L99908
L99998

04

L70651

352

Description

Qty.
Req.

WEATHERPAK COIL 12VDC . . . . . 4


VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
(Includes item 1)
OUTRIGGER WIRE HARNESS . . . 1

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulic Components

Outrigger Pilot Manifold (Later Style)


1

NOTE: later units


can be identified by
the steel nut.

3
Components do NOT
interchange between
Early and Later
manifolds.

Ref.
No.

Part
No.
103878

01

NSS

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

COMPLETE. VALVE ASSEMBLY . . 1


(Includes items 1-3)
NUT, SOLENOID VALVE . . . . . . . . . 4
(Included with item 3)

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

02
03

104016
L99912

04

L70651

353

Description

Qty.
Req.

E-COIL 12VDC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
(Includes item 1)
OUTRIGGER WIRE HARNESS . . . 1

907878/DP0208

Hydraulic Components

DL Series Dynalift

Tri-Function (Four-Button) Joystick Controller

12
7

9
3

10

3
5
11
6

907878/DP0208

354

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulic Components

Tri-Function (Four-Button) Joystick Controller


Ref.
No.

Part
No.

00

01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09

L71346
104083
L500371
L62761
L500688
L500656
L500689
L500652
L500692
L500690
L500691
104223

Description

Qty.
Req.

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

JOYSTICK 4-BUTTON/TRIGGER. . 1
Note a
Note b
HANDLE W/4 BUTTONS . . . . . . . . 1
WIRE CONNECTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
NUT M10 UNI . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
RUBBER BOOT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SELECTOR DISC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
UNIVERSAL JOINT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SPINDLE GUIDE ASSEMBLY. . . . . 4
HPV SPINDLE 10mm . . . . . . . . . . . 4
PILOT SPRING PACK . . . . . . . . . . . 4
Note a - (CO94 Springs)
Note b - (CO59 Springs)

10
11c
12

NSS
L500653
104304

DL6L SN 25647 and before


DL6H SN 20924 and before
DL8L SN 35545 and before
DL8H SN 31006 and before
DL10L SN 45393 and before
DL10H SN 40905 and before
DL12H SN 50489 and before

DL6L SN 25648 and up


DL6H SN 20925 and up
DL8L SN 35546 and up
DL8H SN 31007 and up
DL10L SN 45394 and up
DL10H SN 40906 and up
DL12H SN 50490 and up

355

Qty.
Req.

BODY ASSEMBLY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SEAL REPAIR KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BEZEL, JOYSTICK . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Items included in the seal kit are not shown.

907878/DP0208

Hydraulic Components

DL Series Dynalift

Dual-Function (Two-Button) Joystick Controller


(Later Style - Gray Valve Body)

11
2
3

2
4

7
8

10

GRAY
VALVE
BODY

907878/DP0208

356

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulic Components

Dual-Function (Two-Button) Joystick Controller


(Later Style - Gray Valve Body)
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

00

01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08

L71366
104084
L500357
L500688
L500656
L500689
L500652
L500692
L500690
L500691
104223

Description

Qty.
Req.

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

JOYSTICK 2 BUTTON . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note a (gray valve body)
Note b (gray valve body)
HANDLE W/2 BUTTONS . . . . . . . . 1
NUT M10 UNI . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
RUBBER BOOT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SELECTOR DISC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
UNIVERSAL JOINT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SPINDLE GUIDE ASSEMBLY. . . . . 4
HPV SPINDLE 10mm . . . . . . . . . . . 4
PILOT SPRING PACK C094 . . . . . . 4
Note a - (C094 Springs)
Note b - (CO59 Springs)

09
10c
11

NSS
L500653
104304

DL6L SN 25647 and before


DL6H SN 20924 and before
DL8L SN 35545 and before
DL8H SN 31006 and before
DL10L SN 45393 and before
DL10H SN 40905 and before
DL12H SN 50489 and before

DL6L SN 25648 and up


DL6H SN 20925 and up
DL8L SN 35546 and up
DL8H SN 31007 and up
DL10L SN 45394 and up
DL10H SN 40906 and up
DL12H SN 50490 and up

357

Qty.
Req.

BODY ASSEMBLY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SEAL REPAIR KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BEZEL, JOYSTICK . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Items included in the seal kit are not shown.

907878/DP0208

Hydraulic Components

DL Series Dynalift

Dual-Function (Two-Button) Joystick Controller


(Early Style - Black Valve Body)

1
8

2
7

3
6
4

BLACK
VALVE
BODY

907878/DP0208

358

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulic Components

Dual-Function (Two-Button) Joystick Controller


(Early Style - Black Valve Body)
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01a
02
03
04
05
06

L500361
L99961
L99962
L99963
L99964
L99965

Description

Qty.
Req.

HANDLE W/ROCKER SWITCH . . . 1


RUBBER BOOT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SELECTOR SPRING (DISC) . . . . . 1
CARDAN JOINT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RETAINER RING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PLUNGER KIT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

07

L71415
L51034
L500357

08b
a
b

Description

Qty.
Req.

JOYSTICK HANDLE ADAPTER . . . 1


M10X1.5 JAM NUT (not shown) . . . 1
HANDLE W/2 BUTTONS . . . . . . . . 1

Replacement Kit.
Requires item # 7 L71415 adapter and L51034
jam nut.

Usage Table
Parts listed on this page apply to the following units:
DL6L SN 25647 and before; with black valve body
DL6H SN 20924 and before; with black valve body
DL8L SN 35545 and before; with black valve body
DL8H SN 31006 and before; with black valve body
DL10L SN 45393 and before; with black valve body
DL10H SN 40905 and before; with black valve body
DL12H SN 50489 and before; with black valve body

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

359

907878/DP0208

Hydraulic Components

DL Series Dynalift

Stabilizer Cylinder Manifold Group

3
M
E

4
D
K

6
B

7
8
9

STABILIZER CYLINDER

907878/DP0208

360

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulic Components

Stabilizer Cylinder Manifold Group


Ref.
No.

Part
No.

00

01
02
03
04

L66885
L71166
L50458
L60986
L69997
L99913
L99916

05

06
07
08
09

L99941
L500252
L99914
L500243
L445002
L69775
L70495
L97889

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

COMPLETE VALVE ASSEMBLY. . . 1


Note a (Includes items 2-6 and 9)
Note b (Includes items 2-6 and 9)
5/16-18X3-3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 2
PLUG -4ORM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
VALVE, 2WAY(Inc. items #4-6) . . . . 2
CARTRIDGE (ONLY). . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SEAL KIT, CARTRIDGE . . . . . . . . . 1
COIL, WEATHERPAK 12VDC . . . . . 2
Note a
Note b
SEAL KIT, COIL (fits both PNs)
NUT (Included with item 5). . . . . . . 2
ADAP -8ORM -8JICM 90. . . . . . . . . 4
TUBE, STABILIZER CYL. . . . . . . . . 2
COUNTER BAL. VALVE 3700PSI . . 2
CBV SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

Ref.
No.

361

Part
No.

Description

Qty.
Req.

--- SERIAL NUMBERS --DL6H SN 20299 and before


DL6L SN 25351 and before
DL8H SN 30301 and before
DL8L SN 35302 and before
DL10H SN 40135 and before
DL10L SN 45097 and before
DL6H SN 20300 and up
DL6L SN 25352 and up
DL8H SN 30302 and up
DL8L SN 35303 and up
DL10H SN 40136 and up
DL10L SN 45098 and up
DL12H SN ALL

907878/DP0208

Hydraulic Components

DL Series Dynalift

Frame Level Cylinder

10

11

12
14
13

907878/DP0208

362

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulic Components
Frame Level Cylinder

Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08

Part
No.
L63015
L63016
L10057
L98503
L99405
L98550
L98507
L98457
L99857

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

COMPLETE ASSEMBLY
BUSHING 2.0X2.25X2.5 . . . . . . . . 1
1/4-28 GREASE ZERK STR . . . . . . 1
ROD WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1-1/4-12 UNF LOCKNUT. . . . . . . . . 1
PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HEAD GLAND . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HEAD GLAND CAP. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16-18X1/4 SET SCREW . . . . . . 1

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

09
10
11
12
13a
14

L98509
L10465
L64367
L70495
L97889
L98506
NSS

Items included in the seal kit are not shown.

363

Description

Qty.
Req.

OIL LINE TUBE ASSEMBLY . . . . . . 1


1/4-28 GREASE ZERK . . . . . . . . . . 1
BUSHING 2.0X2.25X2.0 . . . . . . . . 1
COUNTER BALANCE VALVE . . . . . 2
SEAL KIT (CBV) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CYLINDER SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CYLINDER TUBE WELDMENT . . . 1

907878/DP0208

Hydraulic Components

DL Series Dynalift

Stabilizer Cylinder

4
5

7
6

8
9

907878/DP0208

364

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulic Components
Stabilizer Cylinder

Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05

Part
No.
L70358
L69138
L99934
L99937
L99936
L99938

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

COMPLETE ASSEMBLY
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ROD WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HEAD GLAND . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
ROD SPACER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

06
07
08
09a

L69774
NSS
L99935
L99942

Items included in the seal kit are not shown.

365

Description

Qty.
Req.

BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
TUBE WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CYLINDER ROD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CYLINDER SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . 1

907878/DP0208

Hydraulic Components

DL Series Dynalift
Lift Cylinder

1
7

5
4
10

12
11
13

907878/DP0208

366

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulic Components
Lift Cylinder

Ref.
No.

Part
No.
L69125
L69135

01
02

03
04

L69564
L69565
L10465
L99861
L99853
L69142
L99863
L99856

05
L99862
L99854

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

COMPLETE ASSEMBLY (RIGHT) . 1


Note a
Note b
COMPLETE ASSEMBLY (LEFT). . . 1
Note a
Note b
1/4-28 GREASE ZERK . . . . . . . . . . 1
ROD WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note a
Note b
BUSHING (ROD END) . . . . . . . . . . 1
HEAD GLAND CAP. . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Note a
Note b
HEAD GLAND . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note a
Note b

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

06

07
08
09
10
11C

L99860
L99851
L99122
L99857
L70502
L96838
L69138

Description

Qty.
Req.

PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note a
Note b
1-3/4-12 UNF LOCKNUT . . . . . . . . 1
5/16-18X1/4 SET SCREW . . . . . . . 1
CBAL VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CB VALVE SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BUSHING (BASE END). . . . . . . . . . 1
CYLINDER SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note a
Note b
PLUG -4 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CYLINDER TUBE WELDMENT . . . 1

12
13

L99859
L99849
L99917
NSS

a
b

Used on model DL6


Used on models DL8, DL10 and DL12

Items included in the seal kit are not shown.

367

907878/DP0208

Hydraulic Components

DL Series Dynalift

Slave Cylinder

1
2

3
8

5
4

10
11
12
13
Proximity Sensor Tab and
Rod Slide Tab
are used on left hand
cylinders only

907878/DP0208

368

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulic Components
Slave Cylinder

Ref.
No.

Part
No.
L69149
L69139

01
02

03
04

L70251
L70240
L10465
L99865
L99871
L63018
L98547
L99872

05

06

L99866
L98528
L99857

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

COMPLETE ASSEMBLY (RIGHT) . 1


Note a
Note b
COMPLETE ASSEMBLY (LEFT). . . 1
Note a
Note b
1/4-28 GREASE ZERK STR . . . . . . 1
ROD WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note a
Note b
BUSHING (ROD END) . . . . . . . . . . 1
HEAD GLAND CAP. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note a
Note b
HEAD GLAND . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note a
Note b
5/16-18X1/4 SET SCREW . . . . . . 1

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

07

08a
08b
09
10
11

L99864
L99870
L500751
L99405
L10057
L63017

Description

Qty.
Req.

PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note a
Note b
1-3/8-12 UNF LOCKNUT. . . . . . . . . 1
1-1/4-12 UNF LOCKNUT. . . . . . . . . 1
1/4-28 GREASE ZERK 90 DEG . . . 1
BUSHING (BASE END). . . . . . . . . . 1
CYLINDER SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note a & d
Note b & d
CYLINDER TUBE WELDMENT . . . 1
BUSHING (ROD SLIDE TAB) . . . . . 1

12
13c

L99868
L99869
NSS
L48179

a
b
c
d

Used on high boom - all models


Used on low boom - all models
Used on cylinders L70251 and L70240
Items included in the seal kit are not shown.

369

907878/DP0208

Hydraulic Components

DL Series Dynalift
Tilt Cylinder

1
Low boom rod weldment and
spherical bearing are shown.

8
7
6
5
3

10

14

12

13

11

907878/DP0208

370

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulic Components
Tilt Cylinder

Ref.
No.

Part
No.
L69144
L69751

01
L99889
L99891
02

03
04
05
06

L99886
L99890
L99887
L99879
L99888
L99852

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

COMPLETE ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . 1
Note a
Note b
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note a (Bushing)
Note b (Spherical bearing)
ROD WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note a (Includes bushing L99889)
Note b
HEAD GLAND CAP. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16-18X5/16 SET SCREW . . . . . . 1
HEAD GLAND . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
THRUST WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

07
08
09
10
11
12
13c
14

L99885
L99122
L69127
L70502
L96838
NSS
L99917
L99883
L10465

a
b
c

Used on high boom - all models.


Used on low boom - all models.
Items included in the seal kit are not shown.

371

Description

Qty.
Req.

PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1-3/4 UNF LOCKNUT. . . . . . . . . . . 1
BUSHING (BASE END). . . . . . . . . . 1
COUNTER BALANCE VALVE . . . . . 1
CB VALVE SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CYLINDER TUBE WELDMENT . . . 1
PLUG -4. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CYLINDER SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1/4-28 GREASE ZERK STR . . . . . . 1

907878/DP0208

Hydraulic Components

DL Series Dynalift

Boom Extend Cylinder


(Three-Section Boom)

4
1

10
9
8
2

7
5

12
11

907878/DP0208

372

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulic Components

Boom Extend Cylinder


(Three-Section Boom)
Ref.
No.

01
02
03

Part
No.
L69305
L69136
L69146
L69156
L64367
L10465
L70274
L99943

04
L99880
L99878
L99881
L99882

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

COMPLETE ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . 1
Note a
Note b
Note c
Note d
BUSHING (ROD END) . . . . . . . . . . 1
1/4-28 GREASE ZERK. . . . . . . . . . 1
COUNTER BALANCE VALVE . . . . . 1
CBAL VALVE SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . 1
ROD WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note a
Note b
Note c
Note d

05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12e

L99056
L99879
L99053
L99877
L99875
L99874
NSS
L99873

a
b
c
d
e

40 Low Boom
40 High Boom and 42 Low Boom
42 High Boom and 44 Low Boom
44 High Boom
Items included in the seal kit are not shown.

373

Description

Qty.
Req.

HEAD GLAND CAP. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1


5/16-18X5/16 SET SCREW . . . . . . 1
HEAD GLAND . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ROD SPACER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16-18X5/8 SET SCREW . . . . . . . 1
PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CYLINDER TUBE WELDMENT . . . 1
CYLINDER SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . 1

907878/DP0208

Hydraulic Components

DL Series Dynalift

Boom Extend Cylinder


(Four-Section Boom)

3
1

7
6
2

5
4

10

11

907878/DP0208

374

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulic Components

Boom Extend Cylinder


(Four-Section Boom)
Ref.
No.

01
02
03

04
05

Part
No.
L71023
L71024
L10465
L67119
L500752
L500753
L500758
L500754
L500755

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

COMPLETE ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . 1
Note a
Note b
1/4-28 GREASE ZERK. . . . . . . . . . 2
BUSHING (ROD END) . . . . . . . . . . 1
ROD WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note a
Note b
HEAD GLAND . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ROD SPACER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note a
Note b

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

06
07
08
09
10
11c

L500757
L99122
L67120
L70274
L99943
NSS
L500262

a
b
c

Four-Section High Boom


Four-Section Low Boom
Items included in the seal kit are not shown.

375

Description

Qty.
Req.

PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1-3/4-12 UNF LOCKNUT . . . . . . . . 1
BUSHING (BASE END). . . . . . . . . . 1
COUNTER BALANCE VALVE . . . . . 1
CBAL VALVE SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . 1
CYLINDER TUBE WELDMENT . . . 1
CYLINDER SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . 1

907878/DP0208

Hydraulic Components

DL Series Dynalift

Outrigger Cylinder

2
3

6
5

9
11
10

907878/DP0208

376

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulic Components
Outrigger Cylinder

Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06

Part
No.
L70616
L99989
L10465
L70618
L99991
L99992
L500751

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

COMPLETE ASSEMBLY
ROD WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1/4-28 GREASE ZERK. . . . . . . . . . 2
BUSHING (ROD END) . . . . . . . . . . 1
HEAD GLAND . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1-3/8-12 UNF LOCKNUT . . . . . . . . 1

07
08
09
10
11a

L69138
L99917
L99987
NSS
L99988

Items included in the seal kit are not shown.

377

Description

Qty.
Req.

BUSHING (BASE END). . . . . . . . . . 1


PLUG, -40RM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PO CHECK VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
CYLINDER TUBE WELDMENT . . . 1
CYLINDER SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . 1

907878/DP0208

Hydraulic Components

DL Series Dynalift

Dynacarrier Lock Cylinder

4
5

3
7

Ref.
No.
00
01
02
03
04

Part
No.
L71425
NSS
L500725
L500722
L500721

907878/DP0208

Description

Qty.
Req.

COMPLETE ASSEMBLY
CYLINDER TUBE WELDMENT . . . 1
DIE SPRING, MED 2X3.69X8 . . . . . 1
HEAD GLAND . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

05
06
07a

L500724
L500723
L500726

Items included in seal kit are not shown.

378

Description

Qty.
Req.

9/16-18 UNF LOCKNUT . . . . . . . . . 1


CYLINDER ROD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulic Components

Swing Carriage Cylinder

7
8

Ref.
No.
00
01
02
03
04
05

Part
No.
L63970
L500364
L63593
L500365
L98662
L500367

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

COMPLETE ASSEMBLY
ROD WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
HEAD GLAND . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
3/4-16 LOCKNUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

06
07a
08

L10465
L99944
NSS

Items included in the seal kit are not shown.

379

Description

Qty.
Req.

1/4-28 GREASE ZERK. . . . . . . . . . 2


SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
TUBE WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

907878/DP0208

Hydraulic Components

DL Series Dynalift

Rotate Carriage Cylinder

6
7
2

907878/DP0208

380

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulic Components

Rotate Carriage Cylinder


Ref.
No.

Part
No.

00

01a
01bc
02
03
04
05a
05bc
06
07d

L61317
L70655
L97768
L500242
L64122
L99074
L97839
L99405
080313
NSS
L97769

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

COMPLETE ASSEMBLY
Note a
Note b and note c
ROD WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ROD WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SPHERICAL BEARING . . . . . . . . . . 2
HEAD GLAND . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1-14 JAM NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1-14 UNS THIN COL. LOCKNUT . 1
TUBE WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

08a

L64175
L97889
L48868A
L96838

08bc
09

L97767
L500241
a
b
c
d

381

Description

Qty.
Req.

CB VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CB VALVE SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CB VALVE (3000 psi) . . . . . . . . . . . 2
CB VALVE SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HYDRAULIC LINE ASSEMBLY. . . . 1
Note a
Note b and note c

Dynattach - Attachment SN 5483 and before


Dynattach - Attachment SN 5484 and up
Dynacarrier - SN ALL
Items included in the seal kit are not shown.

907878/DP0208

Hydraulic Components

DL Series Dynalift

Fork Shift Carriage Cylinder

6
5

Ref.
No.
00
01
02
03
04

Part
No.
L68337
L500763
L500762
L500761
L500367

907878/DP0208

Description

Qty.
Req.

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

COMPLETE ASSEMBLY
ROD WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HEAD GLAND . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
3/4-16 UNF LOCKNUT. . . . . . . . . . 1

05
06a

NSS
L500370

Items included in the seal kit are not shown.

382

Description

Qty.
Req.

TUBE WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulic Components
Grapple Cylinder

4
3

2
1

5
7
6
8
4

Ref.
No.
00
01
02
03
04
05

Part
No.
L67248
L98921
080319
NSS
L63593
L98919

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

COMPLETE ASSEMBLY
PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
3/4-16 UNF LOCKNUT . . . . . . . . . . 1
CYLINDER TUBE WELDMENT . . . 1
BRONZE BUSHING 1X1.25X1.5 . . 2
HEAD GLAND . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

06a

L98922

07

NSS

08

L98923

Not all items included in the seal kit are shown.

383

Description

Qty.
Req.

SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Includes item 7)
SNAP RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(Included with item 6)
ROD WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

907878/DP0208

Hydraulic Components

DL Series Dynalift

Park Brake Caliper

1
1
Early Style

Later Style

8
9

4
Seal Kit

6
3

10

907878/DP0208

384

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Hydraulic Components
Park Brake Caliper

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01

02

105238
101308
L500941

03
04
05

NSS
NSS
L500942

06
07
08

NSS
NSS

09
10

105271
105270
105261
651719

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

COMPLETE ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . 1
Note a
Note b
BRAKE PAD KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(includes items 2-4)
BOLT (included with item 2) . . . . . . 1
NUT (included with item 2) . . . . . . . 2
URETHANE SPRING KIT . . . . . . . 1
(consists of two urethane bushings)
O-RING (included with item 8) . . . . 2
DISC SPRINGS. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5
SEAL KIT (items in kit not shown). . 1
Note a
Note b
JAMNUT / SLEEVE 3/4-10 . . . . . . 2
BOLT, 3/4-10X6 GR8 . . . . . . . . . . 2

Ref.
No.

00

Part
No.

Description

Qty.
Req.

-- ITEMS NOT SHOWN -OVERHAUL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1


105239
Note a
L500940
Note b
(overhaul kit includes items 2-8)

NOTE: Always visually compare the park brake


caliper on your machine with the illustrations on the
facing page before ordering parts.

Refer to Illustration on facing page. In most cases,


applies to the following (later style) machines:
DL6L SN 25649 and up
DL6H SN 20927 and up
DL8L SN 35547 and up
DL8H SN 31007 and up
DL10L SN 45407 and up
DL10H SN 40925 and up
DL12H SN 50495 and up

Refer to Illustration on facing page. In most cases,


applies to the following (early style) machines:
DL6L SN 25648 and before
DL6H SN 20926 and before
DL8L SN 35546 and before
DL8H SN 31006 and before
DL10L SN 45406 and before
DL10H SN 40924 and before
DL12H SN 50494 and before

385

907878/DP0208

Attachments

DL Series Dynalift
Personnel Work Platform

(With serial number format 00-000-A and Rounded Top of Panel)

FRONT
WORK PLATFORM
LOCK PINS
(Secures platform
to forks)

RIGHT
LEFT
3

1
4

Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07a
08

Part
No.
103905
103906
103907
103908
103909
100883
105845
076099

907878/DP0208

Description

Qty.
Req.

BASE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RIGHT DOOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
LEFT DOOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
FRONT SIDE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BACK SIDE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
DECAL, PLATFORM RULES . . . . . 2
PIN AND CHAIN ASSY. . . . . . . . . . . 2
HAIRPIN CLIP .148DIAX2-11/16 . . 2

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

00
00
00

103911
101149
103910

Chain is welded to platform base.

386

Description

Qty.
Req.

-- ITEMS NOT SHOWN -PIN AND CHAIN KIT (sides) . . . . . . 1


DECAL, FALL HAZARD . . . . . . . . . 2
HARDWARE KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Attachments

Personnel Work Platform


(With serial number format 00-000-A and Square Top of Panel)

RIGHT

LEFT
3

FRONT

Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06

Part
No.
103905
105603
105604
105605
105606
100883

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

BASE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
RIGHT DOOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
LEFT DOOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
FRONT SIDE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BACK SIDE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
DECAL, PLATFORM RULES . . . . . 2

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

00
00
00

103911
101149
103910

387

Description

Qty.
Req.

-- ITEMS NOT SHOWN -PIN AND CHAIN KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . 1


DECAL, FALL HAZARD . . . . . . . . . 2
HARDWARE KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

907878/DP0208

Attachments

DL Series Dynalift
Personnel Work Platform
(Attachment SN 10837 thru 11192)

5
8
2

1
7

9
6

Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05

Part
No.
100044
100047
100058
100057
100056
100051

907878/DP0208

Description

Qty.
Req.

PWP FRAME . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
GUARD RAIL ASY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
KNOB. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SPRING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
LATCH PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
COTTER PIN, HAIRPIN, 1/4X 3/8 2

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

06

100049
101029
651233
100059
100051
100883
101149

07
08
09

388

Description

Qty.
Req.

QUICK RELEASE PIN. . . . . . . . . . . 2


LANYARD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SCREW 1/4 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
CLEVIS PIN, 1/4 DIA. . . . . . . . . . . . 4
COTTER PIN, HAIRPIN, 1/4X 3/8 4
DECAL, PLATFORM RULES . . . . . 2
DECAL, FALL HAZARD . . . . . . . . . 1

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Attachments

Personnel Work Platform


(Attachment SN 11193 thru 13853)

4
3
9
2

5
6

1
7

10

Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07

Part
No.
101428
101427
101434
651233
101432
L520005
100059
100051

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

PWP FRAME . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
GUARD RAIL ASY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
LATCH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SCREW, 1/4 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
STRIKER BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
NUT, 3/8-16 LOCK. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
CLEVIS PIN, 1/4 DIA. . . . . . . . . . . . 4
COTTER PIN, HAIRPIN, 1/4X 3/8 4

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

08

100049
101029
651233
100883
101149

09
10

389

Description

Qty.
Req.

QUICK RELEASE PIN. . . . . . . . . . . 2


LANYARD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SCREW 1/4 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
DECAL, PLATFORM RULES . . . . . 2
DECAL, FALL HAZARD . . . . . . . . . 1

907878/DP0208

Attachments

DL Series Dynalift
Carriage Forks

2 Shaft x 4
2 Long
2 Shaft x
48 Long

2
3
2 Shaft x
60 Long

2 Shaft x
72 Long

2-1/2 Sha
ft x 48, 60
& 72 Lo
ng

FRONT

10
7

11
8
12
9
13

907878/DP0208

390

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Attachments
Carriage Forks

Ref.
No.

01a
02b
03a
04
05a
06
07
08
09

Part
No.

Description

Qty.
Req.

-- 2 FORK SHAFT DIAMETER -L71350


FORK, 42X4X2 (8,400 lbs.) . . . . . 2
L61001
FORK, 48X2X2 (4,200 lbs.) . . . . . 4
L61017
FORK, 48X4X2 (8,400 lbs.) . . . . . 2
L66406
FORK, 48X4X2-1/4 (12,000 lbs.). 2
L400929
FORK, 48X5X1-3/4 (8,500 lbs.). . 2
L47263
FORK, 48X5X2 (10,500 lbs.) . . . . 2
L47265
FORK, 60X5X2 (10,500 lbs.) . . . . 2
L60961
FORK, 60X6X2-1/4 (12,500 lbs.). 2
L68331
FORK, 72X5X2 (10,500 lbs.) . . . . 2

Ref.
No.

10cd
11d
12d
13d
a
b
c
d

Part
No.

Description

Qty.
Req.

-- 2-1/2 FORK SHAFT DIAMETER -210016


FORK, 48X2X2 (4,200 lbs.) . . . . . 6
L71159
FORK, 48X6X2 (12,640 lbs.) . . . . 2
L71160
FORK, 60X6X2 (12,640 lbs.) . . . . 2
L71161
FORK, 72X6X2 (12,640lbs.) . . . . 2
Not used on DL12
Requires 2 sets (4 forks).
Requires 3 sets (6 forks).
Used ONLY on DL12; requires a 2-1/2 bar
shaft.

Note: ratings are based on 2 forks and the load is 24 on


center. Except for item 2; where 4 forks are required, and
item 10; where 6 forks are required.

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

391

907878/DP0208

Attachments

DL Series Dynalift
Dynattach Carriage

4
2

4
5

3
3

907878/DP0208

392

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Attachments
Dynattach Carriage

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01
L99190
L99191
430171
430173
02
L65223
L64561
101625
101624
101240
101241
03
L400425
100369

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

CARRIAGE WELDMENT . . . . . . . . 1
48 (2 pin) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
66 (2 pin) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note e -- 48 (2-1/2 pin) . . . . . . . . . 1
Note e -- 66 (2-1/2 pin) . . . . . . . . . 1
FORK SHAFT BAR . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(2X51-1/2) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(2X69-1/2) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note c -- ( 2-1/2X51-1/2) . . . . . . . . 1
Note c -- (2-1/2X69-1/2) . . . . . . . . 1
Note d -- (2-1/2X48-1/2). . . . . . . . 1
Note d -- (2-1/2X66-1/2) . . . . . . . . 1
FORK SHAFT WASHER . . . . . . . . . 2
Note a
Note b

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

04

05
06

a
b
c
d
e

393

L510003
L50294
L520019
L500764
L50152
L50282

Description

Qty.
Req.

BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
Note a -- 1/2X2-3/4 BOLT . . . . . . 2
Note b -- 1/2-13X3-1/2 BOLT . . . 2
1/2-13 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 2
FORKSHAFT RETAINER . . . . . . . . 1
1/2 LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 2
1/2-13X1 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2

Used with 2 diameter Fork Shaft Bar


Used with 2-1/2 diameter Fork Shaft Bar
Used on carriages that do not use item 6 to retain
the Fork Shaft Bar.
Used on carriages that use item 6 to retain the Fork
Shaft Bar.
If your current carriage uses item 6 to retain the
Fork Shaft Bar, you will need to order the following
items when replacing the carriage: item 2, note c;
item 3; item 4 and item 5.

907878/DP0208

Attachments

DL Series Dynalift
Dynattach Rotating Carriage
48 - Attachment SN 14031 and UP
66 - Attachment SN 14290 and UP

48 Carriage
(shown)

1
7

2
6
3

4
5
8

23

14
13

26
9

25

12

9
11

7
10

24
23

22
21 20

15

17

16

19
18

907878/DP0208

394

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Attachments

Dynattach Rotating Carriage


48 - Attachment SN 14031 and UP
66 - Attachment SN 14290 and UP
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01

02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15

103517
103518
103519
103520
L50982
L65181
L61307
L65273
L444004
L64294
L50273
L520005
L62026
L66017
L70655
L66017
L65180
L50145

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

CARRIAGE, ROTATING . . . . . . . . . 1
(48 Carriage) 2 dia. fork shaft
(66 Carriage) 2 dia. fork shaft
(48 Carriage) 2-1/2 dia. fork shaft
(66 Carriage) 2-1/2 dia. fork shaft
1/2X4 BOLT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PIN, ROTATOR ROD END . . . . . . . 1
SPACER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
QUICK COUPLER SET. . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP -8ORM -8JICM STR . . . . . . . 2
HOSE -8 A8/A8 53 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
3/8X2-3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
3/8-16 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . AR
LOCK COLLAR 1.5 OD . . . . . . . . . 2
ADAP -8ORM -8JICM 90 w/ORF. . . 2
ROTATE CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP -8ORM -8JICM 90 w/ORF. . . 2
PIN, ROTATOR BASE END . . . . . . 1
3/8 FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . AR

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

101003
L50801
101999
L61709
L50147
L50261
L50718
L520019
L400425
100369

25
L510003
L50294
26
L65223
L64561
101625
101624

395

Description

Qty.
Req.

ROTATOR PIN. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
3/8X4 BOLT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ROTATOR PLATE WELDMENT . . . 1
SLIDE PAD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
3/8 LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
3/8X1-1/2 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
2-1/2-12 CASTELL NUT. . . . . . . . . 1
1/2-13 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 4
FORK SHAFT WASHER . . . . . . . . . 2
2 ID
2-1/2 ID
BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
1/2X2-3/4 BOLT (2 dia. shaft)
1/2X2-3/4 BOLT (2-1/2 dia.shaft)
FORK SHAFT BAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(48 Carriage) 2 dia. fork shaft
(66 Carriage) 2 dia. fork shaft
(48 Carriage) 2-1/2 dia. fork shaft
(66 Carriage) 2-1/2 dia. fork shaft

907878/DP0208

Attachments

DL Series Dynalift
Dynattach Rotating Carriage
48 - Attachment SN 14030 and before
66 - Attachment SN 14289 and before

9
11 12

13

14

10

15

7
19

16

13
17
7

18

2
4

21

20

6
1

25

26
27

22
23

15
24

28

907878/DP0208

396

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Attachments

Dynattach Rotating Carriage


48 - Attachment SN 14030 and before
66 - Attachment SN 14289 and before
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01
02

L520019
L400425

03

L510003

04
L65223
L64561
05

06
07
08
09c
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

L99223
L99222
L66017
L64294
L444004
NSS
L50982
L61307
L62026
L50273
L65181
L520005
L61317
L70655

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

1/2-13 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 4


FORK SHAFT WASHER . . . . . . . . . 2
(2 dia. fork shaft)
1/2X2-3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
(2 dia. fork shaft)
FORK SHAFT BAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(48 Carriage) 2 dia. fork shaft
(66 Carriage) 2 dia. fork shaft
CARRIAGE, ROTATING . . . . . . . . . 1
(48 Carriage) 2 dia. fork shaft
(66 Carriage) 2 dia. fork shaft
ADAP -8ORM -8JICM 90 w/ORF. . . 2
HOSE -8 A8/A8 53 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
ADAP -8ORM -8JICM STR . . . . . . . 2
COUPLER, MALE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1/2-13X4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
SPACER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
LOCK COLLAR 1.5 OD . . . . . . . . . 2
3/8X2-3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
PIN, ROTATOR ROD END . . . . . . . 1
3/8-16 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 3
ROTATE CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note a
Note b

17
18
19c
20
21

L50896
L65180
NSS
NSS
L65167

22
23
24
25
26
27
28

L61709
L61287
L50801
L50718
L50147
L50261
L810005

a
b
c

Attachment thru SN 5483


Attachment SN 5484 Thru 14289
Order PN L65273 Coupler Set

397

Description

Qty.
Req.

1/2-13X4-1/2 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PIN, ROTATOR BASE END . . . . . . 1
COUPLER, FEMALE. . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ROTATOR PIN. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ROTATOR PLATE WELDMENT . . . 1
(Includes Item 20)
SLIDE PAD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
4ODX2.5ID WASHER . . . . . . . . . . 1
3/8X4 BOLT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
2-1/2-12 CASTELL NUT. . . . . . . . . 1
3/8 LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
3/8X1-1/2 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
PIVOT BEARING (not shown). . . . . 1
(Included in item 5)

907878/DP0208

Attachments

DL Series Dynalift
Dynattach Swing Carriage

13

14
15
17

16
7

7
9

6
5
25

24

12
10
18
11
18

23 22 21

30

26

19

20

10

27
4
28

29

31
32

35

33
34

907878/DP0208

398

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Attachments

Dynattach Swing Carriage


Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01
02
03
04
05
06a
07
08
09a
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

L520019
L400425
L510003
L64561
L500216
NSS
L63143
L66958
NSS
L63984
L50895
L50835
L520003
L50452
L63995
L63593
L63970
L445004
L63983
L446049
L445003

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

1/2-13 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 2


FORK SHAFT WASHER . . . . . . . . . 2
1/2X2-3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
FORK SHAFT BAR (66 Carriage) . 1
66 CARRIAGE, SWING . . . . . . . . . 1
COUPLER, FEMALE. . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP -8ORM -6JICM STR w/ORF 2
HOSE -6 A6/A6 89 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
COUPLER, MALE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE -4 DS6/A6 22 . . . . . . . . . . . 2
5/16X3 BOLT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16X2 BOLT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1/4 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . . . 4
1/4X2-1/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
PIN, SWING CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . 4
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
SWING CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
ADAP -6ORM -6JICM 45. . . . . . . . . 4
HOSE -4 A6/A6 36 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
ADAP -6JICFS -6JICM TEE . . . . . . 2
ADAP -6ORM -6JICM 90. . . . . . . . . 2

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

L50561
L50143
L63715
L63716
L71651
L63233
L50056
NSS
L63994
L70719
L520005
L50273
L63951
L63468

Order PN L65273 Coupler Set

399

Description

Qty.
Req.

5/16-18X1-3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 2
5/16 LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 2
TWIN CUSH. TOP PLATE. . . . . . . . 1
TWIN HOSE CUSHION. . . . . . . . . . 2
VALVE, DUAL PO . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE CUSH. TOP PLATE . . . . . . . 1
5/16 FLARE NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
NAME PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PIN, CARRIAGE PIVOT . . . . . . . . . 2
SWING PIVOT WELDMENT . . . . . . 1
3/8-16 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 2
3/8-16X2-3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
THRUST WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
BUSHING, CARRIAGE PIVOT . . . . 2
(Not shown)

907878/DP0208

Attachments

DL Series Dynalift
Dynattach Log/Pipe Carriage

12

13

14

11
3

10

5
6

15

11

16

23
24
26

22

17

21

25

18

3
20
19

27

907878/DP0208

400

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Attachments

Dynattach Log/Pipe Carriage


Ref.
No.
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14

Part
No.
L67347
L50371
L520005
L67246
L61866
L10057
L520003
L66811
L63593
L50452
L445003
L67495
L67598
L67599

Description

Qty.
Req.

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

LOG GRAPPLE WELDMENT . . . . . 1


3/8X2-1/2 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
3/8-16 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 6
LOG GRAPPLE PIVOT PIN . . . . . . 2
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
1/4-28 GREASE ZERK 90 DEG . . . 2
1/4 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . . . 2
GRAPPLE CYLINDER PIN . . . . . . . 2
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
1/4X2-1/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
ADAP -6ORM -6JICM 90 DEG . . . . 4
CYLINDER COVER. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE -4 A6/A6 32 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE -4 A6/A6 20 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

15
16
17
18
19a
20a
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

L67248
L50561
L66831
L63143
NSS
NSS
L50143
L444002
L65689
L500220
L50275
L66809
L66805
100547

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

401

Description

Qty.
Req.

LOG GRAPPLE CYLINDER . . . . . . 1


5/16-18X1-3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 2
HOSE -6 A6/A6 52 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
ADAP -8ORM -6JICM w/ORF . . . . . 2
COUPLER, FEMALE. . . . . . . . . . . . 1
COUPLER, MALE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16 LOCKWASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 2
ADAP -6ORM -6JICM . . . . . . . . . . . 2
VALVE, DOUBLE PORT CHECK . . 1
LOG CARRIAGE WELDMENT . . . . 1
3/8-16X3 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
LOG FORK SHAFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
LOG FORK WELDMENT . . . . . . . . 2
2x5x48
2x5x60

Order PN L65273 Coupler Set

907878/DP0208

Attachments

DL Series Dynalift
Dynattach Fork-Shift Carriage

19
20

18
14
15

13
2
11

15

12

16

17

9
10
8

7
6
5
2
3
4

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13b

L500213
L50519
L400425
L50333
L66919
L66931
L50875
Note a
L63715
L50242
L63716
L520004
NSS

907878/DP0208

Description

Qty.
Req.

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

FORK SHIFT CARRIAGE . . . . . . . . 1


3/4-10 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 3
FORK SHAFT WASHER . . . . . . . . . 1
3/4-10X3 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
FORK SHAFT, 50 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
FORK SLIDE PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
3/4-10X1-1/2 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
FORK SLIDE COUPLER. . . . . . . . . 1
TWIN CUSHION TOP PLATE . . . . . 2
5/16-18X2-1/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 2
TWIN HOSE CUSHION. . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16-18 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . 2
COUPLER, MALE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

14b
15
16
17
18
19
20

NSS
L66918
L68337
L50562
L63143
L66950
L66949

For 4 wide forks use PN L66921.


For 5 wide forks use PN L66948.

Order PN L65273 Coupler Set

402

Description

Qty.
Req.

COUPLER, FEMALE. . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CYLINDER MOUNT . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
FORK SHIFT CYLINDER . . . . . . . . 1
3/4-10X4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
ADAP -8ORM -6JICM W/.06 ORF . 2
HOSE -6 A6/A6 59 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE -6 A6/A6 56 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Attachments
Dynattach Bucket

Ref.
No.
01
02

Part
No.
L500374
L68831

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

Qty.
Req.

1.3 CU. YD. BUCKET WELDMNT . 1


CUTTING EDGE, 98x6x3/4 . . . . . 1
(weld on)

403

907878/DP0208

Attachments

DL Series Dynalift
Dynattach Truss Boom

5 JIB BOOM

1
12 AND 15
TRUSS BOOM

24

25
15

16
18 17

23

26

22

14
21

13
20

19
10

3
2

12
8

11

4
9

907878/DP0208

404

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Attachments

Dynattach Truss Boom


Ref.
No.
01

Part
No.

05
06e
07e
08
09
10a
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19b

L500218
L99236
L99235
L64294
L64660
L50841
L520003
L444004
NSS
NSS
L445002
L82358
100963
L50286
L520019
L444008
L400398
L50815
100076
L520004
L65338
L71266

19c

L66946

20
21
22

L50371
L50147
L60451

02
03
04

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

5 TRUSS WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . . 1
12 TRUSS WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . 1
15 TRUSS WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE -8 A8/A8 53 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
ADAP -8ORM -8JICM RUN TEE. . . 1
1/4-20X2 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
1/4-20 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . 2
ADAP -8ORM -8JICM STR . . . . . . . 2
COUPLER, MALE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
COUPLER, FEMALE. . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP -8ORM -8JICM 90 DEG . . . . 2
RELIEF VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HYDRAULIC WINCH. . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1/2-13X1-3/4 GR 8 BOLT . . . . . . . 6
1/2-13 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 6
ADAP -10ORM -8JICM . . . . . . . . . . 2
HOSE -6 A8/A8 18.5 . . . . . . . . . . . 2
5/16X2-1/2 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
PIN, TRUSS WINCH . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16-18 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . 2
WINCH SHEAVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
3/8X100 WINCH CABLE . . . . . . . . 1
(Includes hook and swivel)
3/8X60 WINCH CABLE . . . . . . . . . 1
(Includes hook and swivel)
3/8X2-1/2 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
3/8 LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
WINCH BALL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

23
24
25
26d

L61411
L50380
L50152
L446017

PINTLE HOOK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1/2-20X1-1/4 GR 8 BOLT . . . . . . . 4
1/2 LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
ADAP -8JICFS -8JICM 90 . . . . . . . . 2

00

L500223

-- ITEMS NOT SHOWN-ADAPTER PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1


(Used with auger.)

Used on all 12 and 15 Truss Booms equipped with


a winch, and on 5 Jib Booms after attachment
serial number 11182. The winch on 5 Jib
Booms before attachment serial number 11183
has been discontinued. You must purchase a
Jib Boom and a winch.

Used with 12 and 15 Truss Booms with winch.

Used with 5 Jib Booms with winch.

Not used on some attachments.

Order PN L65273 Coupler Set

405

Description

Qty.
Req.

907878/DP0208

Attachments

DL Series Dynalift
Dynacarrier Carriage

4
3

3
5

907878/DP0208

406

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Attachments

Dynacarrier Carriage
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01
L500196
L500197
430170
430172
02
L65223
L64561
101625
101624
101240
101241
03

04

L400425
100369
L520019

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

CARRIAGE WELDMENT . . . . . . . . 1
48 (2 pin) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
66 (2 pin) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note e -- 48 (2-1/2 pin) . . . . . . . . . 1
Note e -- 66 (2-1/2 pin) . . . . . . . . . 1
FORK SHAFT BAR . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(2X51-1/2) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(2X69-1/2) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Note c -- ( 2-1/2X51-1/2) . . . . . . . . 1
Note c -- (2-1/2X69-1/2) . . . . . . . . 1
Note d -- (2-1/2X48-1/2). . . . . . . . 1
Note d -- (2-1/2X66-1/2) . . . . . . . . 1
FORK SHAFT WASHER . . . . . . . . . 2
Note a
Note b
1/2-13 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 2

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

05

Description

Qty.
Req.

L510003
L50294

BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
Note a -- 1/2X2-3/4 BOLT . . . . . . 2
Note b -- 1/2-13X3-1/2 BOLT . . . 2

06

L500764
L50152
L50282

FORKSHAFT RETAINER . . . . . . . . 1
1/2 LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 2
1/2-13X1 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2

a
b
c

Used with 2 diameter Fork Shaft Bar


Used with 2-1/2 diameter Fork Shaft Bar
Used on carriages that do not use item 6 to retain
the Fork Shaft Bar.
Used on carriages that use item 6 to retain the Fork
Shaft Bar.
If your current carriage uses item 6 to retain the
Fork Shaft Bar, you will need to order the following
items when replacing the carriage: item 2, note c;
item 3; item 4 and item 5.

d
e

407

907878/DP0208

Attachments

DL Series Dynalift
Dynacarrier Rotating Carriage
48 - Attachment SN 14962 and UP
66 - Attachment SN 14191 and UP

48 Carriage
(shown)

1
7

2
6
3

4
5
8

23
14

13

26
25
9

12

9
7
10

24

23

22
21

20

11

19
15

18
16
17

907878/DP0208

408

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Attachments

Dynacarrier Rotating Carriage


48 - Attachment SN 14962 and UP
66 - Attachment SN 14191 and UP
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01

02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15

103517
103518
103519
103520
L50982
L65181
L61307
L65273
L444004
L64294
L50273
L520005
L62026
L66017
L70655
L66017
L65180
L50145

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

CARRIAGE, ROTATING . . . . . . . . . 1
(48 Carriage) 2 dia. fork shaft
(66 Carriage) 2 dia. fork shaft
(48 Carriage) 2-1/2 dia. fork shaft
(66 Carriage) 2-1/2 dia. fork shaft
1/2X4 BOLT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PIN, ROTATOR ROD END . . . . . . . 1
SPACER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
QUICK COUPLER SET. . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP -8ORM -8JICM STR . . . . . . . 2
HOSE -8 A8/A8 53 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
3/8X2-3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
3/8-16 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . AR
LOCK COLLAR 1.5 OD . . . . . . . . . 2
ADAP -8ORM -8JICM 90 w/ORF. . . 2
ROTATE CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP -8ORM -8JICM 90 w/ORF. . . 2
PIN, ROTATOR BASE END . . . . . . 1
3/8 FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . AR

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

101003
L50801
101002
L61709
L50147
L50261
L50718
L520019
L400425
100369

25
L510003
L50294
26
L65223
L64561
101625
101624

409

Description

Qty.
Req.

ROTATOR PIN. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
3/8X4 BOLT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ROTATOR PLATE WELDMENT . . . 1
SLIDE PAD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
3/8 LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
3/8X1-1/2 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
2-1/2-12 CASTELL NUT. . . . . . . . . 1
1/2-13 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 4
FORK SHAFT WASHER . . . . . . . . . 2
2 ID
2-1/2 ID
BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
1/2X2-3/4 BOLT (2 dia. shaft)
1/2X2-3/4 BOLT (2-1/2 dia.shaft)
FORK SHAFT BAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
(48 Carriage) 2 dia. fork shaft
(66 Carriage) 2 dia. fork shaft
(48 Carriage) 2-1/2 dia. fork shaft
(66 Carriage) 2-1/2 dia. fork shaft

907878/DP0208

Attachments

DL Series Dynalift
Dynacarrier Rotating Carriage
48 - Attachment SN 14961 and before
66 - Attachment SN 14190 and before

48 Carriage
(shown)

9
3

8
4
7

10
12

5
6

11
13
9

14

15
16

17

18
14
19
20
27

26

21

25
24

23

22
6

907878/DP0208

410

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Attachments

Dynacarrier Rotating Carriage


48 - Attachment SN 14961 and before
66 - Attachment SN 14190 and before
Ref.
No.
01
02
03a
04a
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14

Part
No.
L500230
L500231
L64294
NSS
NSS
L444004
L520019
L65181
L50896
L66017
L70655
L61307
L50273
L62026
L520005

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

48 CARRIAGE, ROTATING . . . . . . 1
66 CARRIAGE, ROTATING . . . . . . 1
HOSE -8 A8/A8 53 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
COUPLER, MALE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
COUPLER, FEMALE. . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP -8ORM -8JICM STR . . . . . . . 2
1/2-13 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 3
PIN, ROTATOR ROD END . . . . . . . 1
1/2-13X4-1/2 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP -8ORM -8JICM 90 W/ORF.. . 2
ROTATE CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SPACER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
3/8X2-3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
LOCK COLLAR 1.5 OD . . . . . . . . . 2
3/8-16 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 3

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

15
16

L65180
L70862

17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

NSS
L810005
L61709
L510003
L400425
L65223
L64561
L50147
L50261
L50801
L61287
L50718

Order PN L65273 Coupler Set

411

Description

Qty.
Req.

PIN, ROTATOR BASE END . . . . . . 1


ROTATOR PLATE WELDMENT . . . 1
(Includes Item 17)
ROTATOR PIN. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PIVOT BEARING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SLIDE PAD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
1/2X2-3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
FORK SHAFT WASHER . . . . . . . . . 2
FORK SHAFT BAR (48 Carriage) . 1
FORK SHAFT BAR (66 Carriage) . 1
3/8 LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
3/8X1-1/2 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
3/8X4 BOLT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
4ODX2.5ID WASHER . . . . . . . . . . 1
2-1/2-12 CASTELL NUT. . . . . . . . . 1

907878/DP0208

Attachments

DL Series Dynalift
Dynacarrier Log/Pipe Carriage

12

13

14

11
3

10

5
6

15

11

16

23
24
26

22

17

21

25

18

3
20
19

27

907878/DP0208

412

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Attachments

Dynacarrier Log/Pipe Carriage


Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19c
20c

L67347
L50371
L520005
L67246
L61866
L10057
L520003
L66811
L63593
L50452
L445003
L67495
L67598
L67599
L67248
L50561
L66831
L63143
NSS
NSS

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

LOG GRAPPLE WELDMENT . . . . . 1


3/8X2-1/2 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
3/8-16 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 6
LOG GRAPPLE PIVOT PIN . . . . . . 2
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
1/4-28 GREASE ZERK 90 DEG . . . 2
1/4 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . . . 2
GRAPPLE CYLINDER PIN . . . . . . . 2
BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
1/4X2-1/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
ADAP -6ORM -6JICM 90 DEG . . . . 4
CYLINDER COVER. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE -4 A6/A6 32 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE -4 A6/A6 20 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
LOG GRAPPLE CYLINDER . . . . . . 1
5/16-18X1-3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 2
HOSE -6 A6/A6 52 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
ADAP -8ORM -6JICM w/ORF . . . . . 2
COUPLER, FEMALE. . . . . . . . . . . . 1
COUPLER, MALE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

21
22
23
24

L50143
L444002
L65689
103528
L500210

25
L50275
L50273
26
L66809
L67267
27
100547
L66805
L67239
a
b
c

413

Description

Qty.
Req.

5/16 LOCKWASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 2
ADAP -6ORM -6JICM . . . . . . . . . . . 2
VALVE, DOUBLE PORT CHECK . . 1
LOG CARRIAGE WELDMENT . . . . 1
Note a
Note b
BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
Note a (3/8-16X3)
Note b (3/8-16X2-3/4)
LOG FORK SHAFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
Note a
Note b
LOG FORK WELDMENT . . . . . . . . 2
Note a (2X5x60)
(2x5x48)
Note b (2X4X42)

Attachment SN 6311 and up


Attachment SN 6310 and before
Order PN L65273 Coupler Set

907878/DP0208

Attachments

DL Series Dynalift
Dynacarrier Truss Boom

5 JIB BOOM

1
12 AND 15
TRUSS BOOM

24

25
7

26

5
15

14

16
18 17

13

23
22

10

3
21

20

2
19

12
8

11

4
9

907878/DP0208

414

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Attachments

Dynacarrier Truss Boom


Ref.
No.
01
01
01
02
03
04

Part
No.

05
06e
07e
08
09
10a
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19b

L500212
L99238
L500350
L64294
L64660
L50841
L520003
L444004
NSS
NSS
L445002
L82358
100963
L50286
L520019
L444008
L400398
L50815
100076
L520004
L65338
L71266

19c

L66946

20

L50371

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

5 JIB TRUSS WELDMENT. . . . . . . 1


12 TRUSS WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . 1
15 TRUSS WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE -8 A8/A8 53 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
ADAP -8ORM -8JICM RUN TEE. . . 1
1/4-20X2 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
1/4-20 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . 2
ADAP -8ORM -8JICM STR . . . . . . . 2
COUPLER, MALE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
COUPLER, FEMALE. . . . . . . . . . . . 1
ADAP -8ORM -8JICM 90 DEG . . . . 2
RELIEF VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HYDRAULIC WINCH. . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1/2-13X1-3/4 GR 8 BOLT . . . . . . . 6
1/2-13 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 6
ADAP -10ORM -8JICM . . . . . . . . . . 2
HOSE -6 A8/A8 18.5 . . . . . . . . . . . 2
5/16X2-1/2 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
PIN, TRUSS WINCH . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
5/16-18 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . 2
WINCH SHEAVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
3/8X100 WINCH CABLE . . . . . . . . 1
(Includes hook and swivel)
3/8X60 WINCH CABLE . . . . . . . . . 1
(Includes hook and swivel)
3/8X2-1/2 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2

21
22
23
24
25
26d

L50147
L60451
L61411
L50380
L50152
L446017

3/8 LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 2


WINCH BALL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
PINTLE HOOK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1/2-20X1-1/4 GR 8 BOLT . . . . . . . 4
1/2 LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
ADAP -8JICFS -8JICM 90 . . . . . . . . 2

00

L500221

-- ITEMS NOT SHOWN-ADAPTER PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1


(Used with auger.)

Used on all 12 and 15 Truss Booms equipped with


a winch, and on 5 Jib Booms after attachment
serial number 11182. The winch on 5 Jib
Booms before attachment serial number 11183
has been discontinued. You must purchase a
Jib Boom and a winch.

Used with 12 and 15 Truss Booms with winch.

Used with 5 Jib Booms with winch.

Not used on some attachments.

Order PN L65273 Coupler Set

415

Description

Qty.
Req.

907878/DP0208

Attachments

DL Series Dynalift

Dynacarrier Bucket / 1.3-Cubic-Yard

2
3
4

Ref.
No.
01
02

Part
No.
L500189
L50519

907878/DP0208

Description

Qty.
Req.

BUCKET WELDMENT 1.3 CU YD . 1


3/4-10 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . 16

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

03
04

L69167
L50284

416

Description

Qty.
Req.

REVERSIBLE CUTTING EDGE . . . 1


3/4-10X2-1/2 PLOW BOLT . . . . . 16

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Attachments

Dynacarrier Bucket / 2-Cubic-Yard

2
3

Ref.
No.
01ab
02
03
04

Part
No.
L50519
L69167
L50284

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

BUCKET WELDMENT 2 CU YD . . . 1
3/4-10 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . 16
REVERSIBLE CUTTING EDGE . . . 1
3/4-10X2-1/2 PLOW BOLT . . . . . 16

Ref.
No.
a

Part
No.

Description

Qty.
Req.

Order Stock Number 820005, which includes all


items shown.
Use L71640 weldment for open back scrap bucket

00
00
00
00

Optional for open back scrap bucket


L67624
BOLT ON SIDE PLATE KIT
L67620
BOLT ON SIDE PLATE . . . . . . . . . 2
L50286
1/2-13X1-3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . 10
L520019
1/2-13 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . 10

417

907878/DP0208

Attachments

DL Series Dynalift

Dynacarrier Dual Top Clamp Group

28 32
31
24

23

25

29

32
30

27 28
26

22

29
30

33

26
34

21
20

21
23

19

35
36

37

38

40
39

22

6
24
4

4
7

5
6

8
10

9
18

17

12
11

13
14

15
16

907878/DP0208

418

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift

Attachments

Dynacarrier Dual Top Clamp Group


Ref.
No.

Part
No.

01a
02a
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

NSS
NSS
L67514
L520019
L41770
L50288
L71708
L520004
L67510
L67609
L67608
L67611
L67610
L67577
L67576
L67494
L67749
L50836
L50403
L67740

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Description

Qty.
Req.

FEMALE FLAT COUPLER . . . . . . . 1


MALE FLAT COUPLER . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE DM6/B8 57 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
1/2-13 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 4
VINYL COVERED CLAMP . . . . . . . 4
1/2-13X2 BOLT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
CHECK VALVE BRACKET . . . . . . . 1
5/16-18 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . 2
ADAP BULKHEAD -6JICM TEE. . . 2
HOSE A6/A6 33 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE A6/A6 41 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE A6/H6 30 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
HOSE A6/H6 40 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
TUBE, BULKHEAD OUTSIDE CYL 1
TUBE, BULKHEAD INSIDE CYL . . 1
CYLINDER COVER LEFT HAND . . 1
GRAPPLE ENCLOSURE . . . . . . . . 2
3/8-16X1-3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
3/8-16X1-1/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 12
GRAPPLE WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . 2

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40

L10465
L50371
L67491
L520005
L48806
L520003
L67258
L50452
L63593
L10057
L67489
L445003
L67495
L67248
L69903
L445004
L71651
L50561
L444002
L67802

Order PN L65273 coupler set.

419

Description

Qty.
Req.

ZERK, 1/4-28 STRAIGHT . . . . . . . . 4


3/8-16X2-1/2 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
PIN, GRAPPLE PIVOT . . . . . . . . . . 4
3/8-16 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . 20
BUSHING, 1-1/2 ODX1-1/4 ID . . . 4
1/4-20 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 4
PIN, GRAPPLE CYL ROD END . . . 2
1/4-20X2-1/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
BUSHING, 1.01X1.25X1.5. . . . . . . . 4
ZERK, 1/4-28 90 DEGREE . . . . . . 4
PIN, GRAPPLE CYL BUTT END. . . 2
ADAP -6ORM -6JICM 90 DEG . . . . 4
CYLINDER COVER RIGHT HND . . 1
CYLINDER, GRAPPLE . . . . . . . . . . 2
HOSE A6/DS6 17 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
ADAP -6ORM -6JICM 45 DEG . . . . 2
DUAL PO CHECK VALVE . . . . . . . . 1
5/16-18X1-3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 2
ADAP -6ORM -6JICM STRAIGHT . 2
HOSE DM6/B8 55 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

907878/DP0208

Attachments

DL Series Dynalift

Dynacarrier Bucket / 3-Cubic-Yard

6
5

Ref.
No.
01
04
05

Part
No.
L500660
L50519
100341

907878/DP0208

Description

Qty.
Req.

BUCKET WELDMENT 3 CU YD . . . 1
3/4-10 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . 17
CUTTING EDGE - 101-3/8 LONG . 1

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

06
07

L50284
100323

420

Description

Qty.
Req.

3/4-10X2-1/2 PLOW BOLT . . . . . 17


WELD ON EDGE W / HOLES. . . . . 1

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift
Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

056859
067847
067847
067847
076099
078849
080313
080319
088296
089069
089069
089070
089070
100003
100003
100006
100007
100008
100008
100044
100047
100049
100049
100051
100051
100051
100056
100057
100058
100059
100059
100071
100076
100076
100091
100102
100118
100118
100118
100118
100135
100247
100249
100252
100252
100252
100255
100255
100255
100259
100260
100263
100264
100323
100330
100332
100341

15
83
95
261
386
9
381
383
21
49
51
49
51
139
163
139
139
139
163
388
388
388
389
388
388
389
388
388
388
388
389
73
405
415
61
81
207
209
243
245
73
207
243
163
299
301
163
299
301
163
163
115
115
420
163
163
420

10
43
14
09
08
00
05
02
00
09
33
09
33
04
04
06
06
04
04
01
02
06
08
05
07
07
05
04
03
07
07
17
16
16
12
18
03
09
03
04
01
01
01
09
25
18
10
18
12
06
06
08
08
07
13
13
05

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Numerical Index

Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

100369
100369
100369
100369
100403
100404
100501
100547
100547
100751
100751
100883
100883
100883
100883
100963
100963
101002
101003
101003
101028
101029
101029
101053
101055
101149
101149
101149
101149
101158
101198
101199
101212
101212
101212
101212
101226
101240
101240
101241
101241
101247
101250
101278
101291
101308
101308
101317
101317
101319
101319
101320
101320
101349
101349
101351
101351

393
395
407
409
115
115
61
401
413
63
93
386
387
388
389
405
415
409
395
409
233
388
389
209
245
386
387
388
389
25
77
77
203
203
233
233
63
393
407
393
407
85
93
51
71
165
385
251
261
265
265
259
265
83
101
207
209

03
24
03
24
01
01
12
27
27
14
29
06
06
08
09
10
10
18
16
16
12
06
08
01
01
00
00
09
10
16
03
00
15
15
15
15
12
02
02
02
02
03
06
32
13
43
01
03
11
04
05
17
10
08
10
02
10

Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

101351
101351
101356
101364
101378
101378
101378
101383
101383
101397
101418
101421
101422
101427
101428
101432
101434
101436
101439
101443
101453
101457
101487
101488
101490
101491
101492
101493
101493
101494
101495
101495
101508
101508
101523
101524
101528
101550
101624
101624
101624
101624
101625
101625
101625
101625
101650
101650
101667
101668
101682
101687
101688
101689
101692
101692
101704

243
245
21
85
51
55
59
261
261
83
21
83
83
389
389
389
389
83
297
21
83
85
21
83
51
51
51
51
73
51
33
95
55
59
101
51
51
51
393
395
407
409
393
395
407
409
55
59
21
61
103
63
63
75
261
265
21

02
03
13
19
35
00
27
03
08
41
01
36
39
02
01
05
03
40
16
00
47
11
04
09
09
08
05
10
19
13
19
22
00
28
12
12
14
06
02
26
02
26
02
26
02
26
32
22
07
12
05
05
06
07
01
06
22

421

Part
No.

Page
No.

101709
101709
101710
101711
101713
101714
101716
101717
101717
101718
101719
101720
101721
101723
101725
101726
101727
101728
101729
101730
101731
101737
101738
101739
101740
101741
101742
101743
101743
101744
101745
101746
101747
101748
101749
101750
101750
101751
101752
101753
101754
101755
101756
101757
101758
101759
101761
101762
101763
101764
101767
101772
101773
101774
101774
101790
101792

43
47
47
21
21
21
21
29
33
33
43
23
23
33
27
27
39
39
39
39
39
47
47
47
47
47
47
43
47
47
47
47
47
47
47
43
47
47
47
43
43
43
43
43
43
43
39
47
43
27
21
23
23
21
23
39
47

Ref.
No.
11
07
14
19
23
22
00
11
10
05
16
20
19
01
03
01
05
12
13
14
15
04
08
09
10
11
12
13
13
15
16
17
18
19
22
18
23
24
25
04
10
12
14
15
19
21
00
00
00
00
18
18
17
14
18
11
15

907878/DP0208

Numerical Index
Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

101793
101794
101814
101818
101825
101825
101827
101828
101835
101836
101840
101840
101841
101841
101843
101843
101848
101848
101849
101849
101869
101870
101881
101884
101902
101906
101907
101909
101909
101910
101912
101914
101926
101960
101961
101962
101963
101965
101966
101967
101972
101974
101992
101999
102002
102031
102064
102065
102066
102072
102073
102110
102110
102111
102168
102169
102170

47
47
251
93
55
59
95
95
331
331
55
59
55
59
55
59
55
59
55
59
93
93
267
67
21
47
43
43
47
43
47
23
101
85
85
85
85
83
83
83
21
21
331
395
83
95
95
95
95
331
331
115
331
331
63
63
63

26
28
14
06
12
12
05
16
10
09
25
19
27
21
26
20
36
26
35
25
23
16
01
01
10
00
00
18
23
19
22
18
05
03
04
04
03
00
00
27
01
01
02
18
26
07
02
23
20
15
16
04
14
20
28
26
27

907878/DP0208

DL Series Dynalift

Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

102171
102173
102174
102258
102262
102278
102279
102280
102289
102291
102292
102322
102322
102323
102324
102408
102655
102675
102676
102677
102962
102963
103008
103008
103009
103009
103010
103010
103045
103046
103047
103048
103049
103050
103051
103052
103052
103053
103053
103054
103056
103057
103058
103061
103063
103065
103066
103067
103068
103086
103087
103101
103104
103159
103194
103413
103413

63
9
9
331
95
95
331
331
331
95
95
53
57
165
165
76
77
77
77
77
25
25
143
155
143
155
53
57
341
341
341
341
341
341
341
341
344
341
344
341
341
341
341
341
341
341
341
341
341
344
344
25
25
25
271
279
283

23
01
04
19
00
01
01
08
15
13
17
03
03
18
04
01
00
02
01
04
01
02
01
01
17
19
11
11
12
08
14
11
17
16
18
09
04
15
02
01
04
02
03
05
01
04
02
00
07
03
05
19
18
09
07
07
14

Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

103413
103413
103414
103425
103425
103425
103441
103475
103476
103479
103482
103483
103484
103485
103486
103487
103505
103505
103505
103506
103506
103506
103508
103509
103510
103511
103512
103513
103514
103517
103517
103518
103518
103519
103519
103520
103520
103528
103626
103862
103878
103878
103899
103900
103901
103902
103905
103905
103906
103907
103908
103909
103910
103910
103911
103911
103912

287
349
79
279
283
287
9
79
79
79
79
167
167
167
167
167
279
283
287
279
283
287
349
349
349
349
349
349
349
395
409
395
409
395
409
395
409
413
93
93
291
352
271
271
271
271
386
387
386
386
386
386
386
387
386
387
33

06
00
00
09
09
10
05
05
06
01
02
03
03
03
04
19
02
02
02
01
01
01
01
03
02
01
03
00
00
01
01
01
01
01
01
01
01
24
07
00
01
00
06
17
15
14
01
01
02
03
04
05
00
00
00
00
19

422

Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

104016
104024
104065
104078
104223
104223
104304
104304
104320
104340
104341
104675
104867
104868
104869
104952
104963
105082
105082
105159
105159
105161
105164
105165
105166
105166
105167
105167
105236
105238
105239
105261
105270
105271
105502
105556
105603
105604
105605
105606
105845
105851
131799
131940
137497
137502
137502
138563
210016
210018
430170
430171
430172
430173
520013
650027
650484

353
93
75
75
355
357
355
357
341
93
93
79
115
115
137
25
79
135
137
271
341
271
271
344
247
271
271
331
65
385
385
385
385
385
71
341
387
387
387
387
386
137
81
81
25
55
59
55
391
338
407
393
407
393
113
95
331

02
00
07
06
09
08
12
11
13
33
34
07
01
17
37
00
00
01
00
01
00
21
16
01
01
24
12
19
23
01
00
09
08
08
13
06
02
03
04
05
07
45
25
22
10
34
24
06
10
01
01
01
01
01
03
09
11

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift
Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

650486
650488
650490
650490
650490
650542
650697
650835
651233
651233
651233
651574
651599
651719
653005
654002
654022
654022
654022
654022
654022
654022
654026
654028
654049
654049
654049
656016
656052
L10057
L10057
L10057
L10057
L10057
L10057
L10057
L10057
L10057
L10057
L10057
L10465
L10465
L10465
L10465
L10465
L10465
L10465
L10465
L10465
L10465
L10465
L10465
L10465
L10465
L10465
L10465
L10465

331
261
83
95
261
53
23
83
388
389
389
45
165
385
53
53
53
55
57
59
61
83
261
93
83
95
261
93
163
195
201
231
299
309
313
325
329
363
401
419
91
175
191
197
205
209
233
237
245
299
305
309
313
317
321
363
367

07
07
42
03
04
15
16
37
06
04
08
04
41
10
24
17
16
09
16
09
07
38
06
00
44
12
05
21
07
15
12
15
23
02
45
02
36
02
06
30
11
04
04
17
12
02
17
12
02
09
08
27
15
05
08
10
01

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Numerical Index

Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

L10465
L10465
L120041
L120041
L120041
L120047
L276632
L277484
L400207
L400207
L400207
L400207
L400207
L400207
L400398
L400398
L400425
L400425
L400425
L400425
L400425
L400425
L400425
L400425
L400929
L40165
L40347
L40347
L41179
L41261
L41770
L41770
L41848
L41848
L42342
L43221
L43221
L43964
L43965
L441010
L441010
L442004
L442004
L442059
L442059
L442059
L443004
L443011
L443011
L443022
L444001
L444001
L444002
L444002
L444004
L444004
L444005

369
419
101
103
105
107
207
89
175
183
211
221
315
319
405
415
393
395
397
399
402
407
409
411
391
311
313
329
93
65
331
419
49
51
69
87
89
85
71
87
89
87
89
101
103
105
247
313
329
289
115
273
247
249
91
265
257

01
21
18
11
10
02
15
15
12
02
02
02
11
06
14
14
03
24
02
02
03
03
24
21
05
17
44
35
26
02
12
05
10
34
03
22
19
07
11
16
14
03
02
08
17
20
03
01
01
06
12
10
11
09
04
01
04

Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

L444005
L444008
L444008
L444008
L444010
L444010
L444010
L444011
L444011
L444011
L444011
L444012
L444012
L444012
L444012
L444060
L444060
L444080
L445001
L445001
L445001
L445001
L445001
L445002
L445003
L445004
L445004
L445005
L445007
L445011
L445013
L445013
L445090
L445090
L445090
L445090
L446001
L446014
L446017
L446017
L446020
L446020
L446020
L446020
L446024
L446024
L446024
L446026
L446034
L446034
L446042
L446044
L446047
L446048
L446048
L446048
L446049

259
247
405
415
303
311
313
323
325
327
329
247
279
283
287
247
249
247
289
317
319
321
331
247
69
399
419
299
115
331
65
267
271
273
289
303
87
115
405
415
89
271
273
305
65
263
267
247
271
321
265
259
87
247
281
285
249

04
34
13
13
02
26
26
19
20
18
12
31
04
11
11
09
10
16
02
07
03
09
03
18
10
18
36
03
06
18
09
03
18
09
05
06
28
02
26
26
04
09
16
03
15
02
09
33
11
11
09
18
26
15
13
13
06

423

Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

L446049
L446049
L446049
L446049
L447005
L447034
L447034
L448002
L448002
L450002
L47212
L47263
L47265
L47270
L47270
L48179
L48805
L48805
L48806
L48868A
L49618
L49618
L49619
L49619
L49725
L500001
L500001
L500001
L500002
L500004
L500004
L500004
L500005
L500008
L500009
L500011
L500013
L500013
L500013
L500014
L500016
L500017
L500017
L500017
L500019
L500019
L500019
L500020
L500021
L500022
L500023
L500024
L500024
L500024
L500025
L500026
L500026

253
253
279
399
93
275
281
87
297
333
331
391
391
139
139
369
315
319
419
381
183
195
183
195
105
29
31
33
31
29
31
33
31
31
31
31
31
31
31
31
31
35
43
47
35
37
39
27
27
27
35
35
37
39
27
35
37

05
06
11
20
32
11
04
18
11
04
06
06
07
01
01
13
03
23
25
08
05
13
06
14
21
15
08
17
05
13
07
13
21
04
03
01
16
16
18
10
06
01
02
01
03
03
04
11
12
13
07
08
08
09
06
10
10

907878/DP0208

Numerical Index
Part
No.

Page
No.

L500027
L500027
L500027
L500028
L500028
L500028
L500029
L500029
L500030
L500030
L500030
L500031
L500031
L500031
L500032
L500032
L500033
L500034
L500034
L500036
L500036
L500037
L500037
L500037
L500038
L500038
L500038
L500039
L500040
L500042
L500042
L500042
L500043
L500046
L500049
L500052
L500055
L500055
L500057
L500057
L500058
L500059
L500059
L500059
L500060
L500064
L500067
L500068
L500069
L500070
L500071
L500072
L500075
L500076
L500077
L500078
L500080

27
35
37
27
35
37
35
37
27
35
37
27
35
37
27
34
34
41
43
41
43
41
43
47
41
43
47
41
41
41
43
47
41
41
23
23
21
34
21
34
21
23
55
59
21
21
23
21
21
23
23
23
23
23
23
23
21

907878/DP0208

Ref.
No.
08
11
11
07
12
12
13
13
04
14
14
05
15
15
01
02
01
07
01
05
03
14
08
05
15
09
06
02
10
13
17
20
04
16
15
10
20
04
21
03
23
05
33
23
00
00
12
24
22
21
20
19
06
09
01
03
00

DL Series Dynalift

Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

L500080
L500081
L500081
L500082
L500082
L500083
L500084
L500086
L500087
L500088
L500089
L500090
L500091
L500092
L500093
L500094
L500095
L500096
L500097
L500098
L500099
L500099
L500101
L500101
L500102
L500104
L500106
L500108
L500108
L500109
L500110
L500111
L500112
L500113
L500114
L500116
L500116
L500117
L500120
L500124
L500125
L500126
L500127
L500128
L500129
L500131
L500132
L500133
L500134
L500135
L500136
L500136
L500137
L500137
L500138
L500138
L500139

65
21
67
23
45
45
45
45
45
45
45
45
45
45
45
45
45
45
45
47
29
33
29
29
29
31
29
29
31
27
29
27
29
29
43
35
37
34
45
23
23
351
351
351
351
351
351
351
351
351
53
57
53
57
53
57
53

19
00
25
11
01
02
03
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
16
17
27
08
04
03
09
01
09
00
19
15
02
14
10
16
00
07
00
00
00
00
13
14
04
09
01
02
08
06
03
07
05
05
05
04
04
02
02
01

Part
No.

Page
No.

L500139
L500143
L500143
L500145
L500145
L500146
L500146
L500147
L500147
L500147
L500147
L500148
L500148
L500148
L500148
L500149
L500149
L500150
L500150
L500150
L500150
L500151
L500151
L500151
L500151
L500152
L500152
L500152
L500152
L500157
L500157
L500158
L500158
L500159
L500159
L500159
L500159
L500160
L500160
L500160
L500160
L500161
L500161
L500161
L500161
L500162
L500162
L500162
L500162
L500163
L500163
L500163
L500163
L500164
L500164
L500165
L500165

57
53
57
53
57
53
57
53
55
57
59
53
55
57
59
53
57
53
55
57
59
53
55
57
59
53
55
57
59
55
59
57
59
53
55
57
59
53
55
57
59
53
55
57
59
53
55
57
59
53
55
57
59
53
57
53
57

424

Ref.
No.
01
11
11
11
11
11
11
26
18
26
18
25
17
25
17
11
11
21
15
21
15
18
14
18
14
20
13
20
13
07
07
12
06
14
05
14
05
13
04
13
04
22
03
22
03
19
02
19
02
23
01
23
01
09
09
08
08

Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

L500166
L500166
L500167
L500167
L500168
L500168
L500169
L500189
L500196
L500197
L500210
L500212
L500213
L500216
L500218
L500220
L500221
L500223
L500224
L500225
L500227
L500227
L500228
L500230
L500231
L500242
L500243
L500243
L500244
L500245
L500247
L500252
L500262
L500265
L500265
L500266
L500266
L500266
L500267
L500267
L500267
L500268
L500269
L500280
L500280
L500281
L500281
L500286
L500287
L500295
L500296
L500300
L500300
L500300
L500311
L500312
L500339

53
57
53
57
53
57
23
416
407
407
413
415
402
399
405
401
415
405
93
21
87
89
23
411
411
381
352
361
21
21
73
361
375
143
155
143
155
167
143
155
167
41
41
143
155
143
155
183
183
149
149
343
345
351
85
85
81

07
07
06
06
10
10
22
01
01
01
24
01
01
05
01
24
00
00
08
13
10
11
03
01
01
01
01
06
00
00
21
05
11
03
03
02
02
08
03
03
20
12
11
04
04
04
04
00
00
19
19
17
08
10
09
10
17

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift
Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

L500347
L500348
L500349
L500350
L500352
L500352
L500355
L500355
L500355
L500357
L500357
L500359
L500360
L500361
L500364
L500365
L500367
L500367
L500370
L500371
L500374
L500375
L500376
L500376
L500376
L500376
L500379
L500380
L500380
L500381
L500382
L500383
L500383
L500384
L500384
L500385
L500385
L500386
L500387
L500387
L500388
L500388
L500388
L500388
L500389
L500390
L500391
L500392
L500393
L500393
L500393
L500394
L500394
L500395
L500396
L500397
L500397

247
247
247
415
87
297
41
41
41
357
359
41
41
359
379
379
379
382
382
355
403
115
141
141
153
153
153
141
153
141
141
141
153
141
153
141
153
143
143
155
147
147
159
159
149
149
149
149
141
149
153
150
160
153
153
141
153

37
36
38
01
19
14
00
01
03
01
08
03
01
01
01
03
05
04
06
01
01
00
01
17
01
17
28
31
30
32
35
36
32
37
33
38
31
08
11
13
08
08
08
08
01
02
12
14
04
16
04
06
06
03
16
29
28

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Numerical Index

Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

L500398
L500398
L500398
L500398
L500403
L500403
L500430
L500439
L500440
L500444
L50050
L50050
L50050
L50051
L500548
L50056
L500569
L500570
L500570
L500571
L500571
L500573
L500573
L500574
L500574
L500575
L500575
L500576
L500576
L500577
L500577
L500578
L500579
L500580
L500580
L50059
L500591
L500592
L500593
L500594
L500595
L500596
L500598
L500600
L500601
L500602
L500602
L500603
L500603
L500604
L500604
L500605
L500606
L500607
L500608
L500608
L500608

53
55
57
59
53
55
247
65
119
93
83
83
93
51
23
73
25
53
55
53
57
53
57
53
55
53
55
53
55
53
55
53
53
53
55
81
61
61
61
61
61
61
93
129
125
125
129
125
129
125
129
129
81
31
141
141
153

11
16
11
16
40
28
39
22
01
20
19
46
03
16
08
10
20
29
22
28
28
30
29
31
24
32
23
33
20
34
19
27
12
35
21
06
01
02
03
04
09
10
20
42
01
13
13
14
14
30
30
01
18
20
01
17
01

Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

L500608
L50061
L50061
L50061
L500610
L500610
L500615
L500615
L500615
L500615
L500617
L500617
L500618
L500618
L500618
L500619
L500619
L500640
L500640
L500652
L500652
L500653
L500653
L500656
L500656
L500657
L500658
L500658
L50066
L50066
L500660
L500664
L500664
L500665
L500665
L500666
L500666
L500680
L500688
L500688
L500689
L500689
L500690
L500690
L500691
L500691
L500692
L500692
L500694
L500695
L500695
L500695
L500696
L500696
L500696
L500697
L500697

153
63
85
333
141
153
144
145
156
157
143
155
143
155
165
143
155
150
160
355
357
355
357
355
357
81
147
159
69
111
420
53
55
53
55
53
55
31
355
357
355
357
355
357
355
357
355
357
29
29
31
33
29
31
33
29
31

17
08
17
03
23
23
10
11
10
11
01
01
13
15
24
17
19
02
02
06
05
11
10
04
03
09
07
07
05
20
01
41
30
42
29
43
31
02
03
02
05
04
08
07
09
08
07
06
12
17
17
15
14
18
16
07
12

425

Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

L500697
L500698
L500699
L500700
L500700
L500701
L500701
L500702
L500703
L500703
L500704
L500705
L500706
L500706
L500707
L500707
L500708
L500708
L500709
L500709
L500709
L500710
L500711
L500711
L500712
L500712
L500713
L500714
L500715
L500716
L500717
L500718
L500718
L500719
L500719
L500720
L500721
L500722
L500723
L500724
L500725
L500726
L500728
L500745
L500746
L500747
L500748
L500750
L500751
L500751
L500752
L500753
L500754
L500755
L500757
L500758
L500759

33
31
31
29
33
29
33
29
29
33
31
31
29
33
29
33
29
31
29
31
33
31
29
33
29
31
27
31
29
31
31
29
33
29
33
63
378
378
378
378
378
378
233
347
347
25
25
31
369
377
375
375
375
375
375
375
149

11
14
13
04
06
18
14
03
01
02
05
03
05
07
02
03
19
15
06
11
08
16
10
09
19
15
02
01
00
10
09
16
18
09
12
21
04
03
06
05
02
07
12
01
03
21
17
17
08
06
03
03
05
05
06
04
19

907878/DP0208

Numerical Index

DL Series Dynalift

Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

L500760
L500761
L500762
L500763
L500764
L500764
L500784
L500784
L500784
L500784
L500785
L500785
L500786
L500786
L500786
01
L500787
L500789
L500790
L500791
L500792
L500793
L500794
L500795
L500796
L500797
L500798
L500799
L500801
L500802
L500803
L500804
L500805
L500806
L500807
L500808
L500809
L50081
L500810
L500811
L500812
L500813
L500814
L500815
L500816
L500817
L500818
L500819
L500822
L500823
L500824
L500825
L500826
L500827
L500828
L500829
L500830

149
382
382
382
393
407
307
311
323
327
141
153
150
160

19
03
02
01
06
06
25
01
20
01
21
21
10
10
172

165
165
165
165
165
165
165
165
165
165
165
165
165
165
165
165
165
165
165
165
165
25
165
165
165
165
165
165
165
165
167
167
167
167
167
167
167
167
167
167
167

01
05
06
07
09
10
12
13
14
15
16
17
19
20
21
22
23
26
27
29
30
06
31
33
34
36
37
38
39
40
01
02
05
07
09
10
11
12
13
14
15

L500831
L500832
L500833
L500835
L500836
L500837
L500838
L500839
L500839
L50084
L50084
L50084
L50084
L50084
L500840
L500840
L500841
L500841
L500842
L500842
L500843
L500843
L500844
L500844
L500845
L500845
L500846
L500846
L500847
L500847
L500848
L500848
L500849
L500849
L500850
L500850
L500851
L500851
L500852
L500852
L500853
L500853
L500854
L500854
L500855
L500855
L500856
L500856
L500857
L500858
L500859
L500860
L500861
L500862
L500863
L500864
L500865

167
167
167
167
167
167
168
168
169
91
139
163
299
301
168
169
168
169
168
169
168
169
168
169
168
169
168
169
168
169
168
169
168
169
168
169
168
169
168
169
168
169
168
169
168
169
168
169
168
170
170
170
170
170
170
170
170

16
17
18
22
23
24
01
02
02
02
12
12
19
11
03
03
04
04
05
05
06
06
07
07
07
07
07
07
07
07
07
07
07
07
07
07
07
07
07
07
07
07
08
08
09
09
10
10
11
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08

907878/DP0208

Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

L500866
L500867
L500868
L500869
L500870
L500871
L500872
L500873
L500874
L500875
L500876
L500877
L500878
L500879
L500880
L500881
L500882
L500883
L500884
L500885
L500886
L500887
L500889
L500890
L500891
L500892
L500893
L500894
L500895
L500896
L500897
L500898
L500899
L500900
L500901
L500902
L500903
L500904
L500905
L500906
L500907
L500908
L500909
L500910
L500910
L500911
L500911
L500912
L500912
L500913
L500913
L500914
L500914
L500915
L500915
L500916
L500916

170
170
170
170
171
171
171
171
171
171
171
171
171
173
173
173
173
173
173
173
173
173
172
172
172
172
172
172
172
172
172
172
172
172
172
172
172
172
167
167
169
169
169
147
159
147
159
147
159
147
159
147
159
147
159
147
159

09
10
12
13
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
02
03
04
07
08
09
10
11
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
18
23
01
11
12
01
01
02
02
03
03
04
04
05
05
06
06
08
08

426

Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

L500917
L500917
L500918
L50092
L50092
L50092
L50092
L50092
L50092
L50092
L50092
L50092
L50092
L500940
L500941
L500942
L500966
L500967
L500968
L500969
L50101
L50105
L50136
L50136
L50137
L50137
L50137
L50137
L50137
L50139
L50141
L50141
L50141
L50143
L50145
L50147
L50147
L50147
L50151
L50152
L50156
L50156
L50157
L50157
L50157
L50157
L50170
L50174
L50196
L50200
L50201
L50201
L50202
L50202
L50208
L50208

147
159
141
183
193
197
199
221
229
233
235
239

09
09
40
14
21
26
21
14
21
26
15
16
16
00
02
05
21
20
01
01
21
08
07
07
08
17
08
06
23
20
08
09
01
13
24
18
02
03
16
05
05
01
04
47
04
38
13
15
06
09
14
42
24
12
12
32

385
385
385
47
43
267
21
65
25
177
215
55
57
59
61
67
67
73
73
81
111
67
63
189
271
21
111
315
319
309
313
325
329
305
85
73
139
139
165
95
99
25
55

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift
Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

L50209
L50211
L50217
L50228
L50228
L50228
L50230
L50235
L50235
L50236
L50236
L50242
L50251
L50251
L50253
L50253
L50261
L50261
L50261
L50261
L50261
L50273
L50273
L50273
L50275
L50277
L50277
L50282
L50283
L50283
L50283
L50284
L50284
L50284
L50286
L50286
L50288
L50288
L50292
L50294
L50294
L50294
L50294
L50300
L50301
L50305
L50313
L50313
L50333
L50359
L50364
L50364
L50367
L50368
L50368
L50371
L50371

93
60
69
95
99
333
91
307
309
57
61
402
179
189
139
163
63
395
397
409
411
395
399
413
91
271
311
321
21
271
273
416
417
420
405
415
87
419
81
393
395
407
409
21
21
93
315
319
402
109
67
253
109
109
111
21
401

27
06
17
11
07
06
07
09
18
15
05
10
06
03
03
03
10
21
27
21
24
08
33
25
14
02
19
05
17
04
04
04
04
06
11
11
17
06
13
04
25
05
25
02
05
15
04
02
04
15
19
13
01
07
18
06
02

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Numerical Index

Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

L50371
L50371
L50371
L50371
L50380
L50385
L50403
L50422
L50452
L50458
L50461
L50462
L50462
L50462
L50463
L50463
L50463
L50463
L50486
L50486
L50486
L50486
L50486
L50491
L50491
L50517
L50519
L50535
L50545
L50561
L50562
L50562
L50562
L50565
L50592
L50603
L50607
L50607
L50608
L50608
L50608
L50608
L50628
L50645
L50646
L50646
L50655
L50679
L50684
L50684
L50684
L50684
L50706
L50718
L50718
L50718
L50718

405
413
415
419
177
91
177
93
65
361
83
205
209
245
175
191
211
227
75
309
313
325
329
177
215
73
211
255
251
273
93
109
402
71
111
81
69
81
175
211
315
319
85
115
209
245
25
269
139
163
299
301
93
395
397
409
411

20
02
20
22
27
03
34
18
20
01
07
01
07
05
01
01
12
06
04
15
07
15
24
06
06
05
06
04
05
07
13
08
17
10
04
20
02
03
11
03
07
04
14
18
12
12
15
08
10
11
20
10
28
22
25
22
27

Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

L50727
L50741
L50743
L50743
L50744
L50745
L50801
L50801
L50801
L50801
L50801
L50801
L50815
L50815
L50819
L50820
L50823
L50823
L50823
L50835
L50835
L50836
L50836
L50841
L50841
L50841
L50856
L50873
L50875
L50876
L50876
L50877
L50878
L50884
L50895
L50896
L50896
L50896
L50952
L50952
L50956
L50982
L50982
L50982
L50986
L50986
L510003
L510003
L510003
L510008
L510041
L510046
L510046
L51034
L51035
L51099
L51099

109
275
281
291
285
277
307
309
395
397
409
411
405
415
109
109
69
73
111
177
215
63
181
60
405
415
107
115
402
257
259
307
291
307
399
25
397
411
93
109
175
395
397
409
207
243
393
397
407
185
73
67
67
359
329
101
103

17
10
11
02
04
13
16
36
17
24
17
25
15
15
18
02
11
18
12
15
15
13
03
01
04
04
10
09
07
07
07
05
13
23
11
14
17
08
00
16
16
02
10
02
04
04
04
03
05
05
04
09
12
07
33
20
03

427

Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

L51099
L51587
L51587
L51590
L51591
L51591
L51599
L51599
L51621
L51621
L51621
L51781
L51972
L51972
L520003
L520003
L520003
L520003
L520004
L520005
L520019
L520019
L52026
L52026
L52026
L52026
L52027
L52048
L52048
L530003
L530004
L560003
L560003
L580009
L580009
L580009
L580009
L60198
L60198
L60198
L60451
L60451
L60492
L60492
L60587
L60653
L60653
L60653
L60653
L60961
L60986
L60986
L60986
L60986
L60986
L60986
L60986

105
87
297
271
65
267
311
313
271
331
333
105
247
249
399
401
413
419
185
99
175
245
63
65
177
215
49
177
215
85
175
183
221
71
83
83
93
139
139
163
405
415
103
107
81
277
279
283
287
391
247
257
259
259
303
307
309

08
20
15
13
08
02
27
24
23
04
02
06
13
14
13
07
07
26
02
19
02
06
15
07
11
11
02
05
05
06
05
11
11
08
20
45
05
01
01
01
22
22
09
13
00
08
03
12
08
08
24
04
03
16
11
27
33

907878/DP0208

Numerical Index
Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

L60986
L60986
L60986
L61001
L61017
L61092
L61287
L61287
L61307
L61307
L61307
L61307
L61317
L61317
L61411
L61411
L61699
L61699
L61699
L61699
L61699
L61699
L61708
L61708
L61708
L61708
L61708
L61708
L61708
L61708
L61709
L61709
L61709
L61709
L61709
L61709
L61709
L61709
L61709
L61709
L61709
L61709
L61709
L61709
L61709
L61709
L61709
L61709
L61709
L61709
L61709
L61709
L61709
L61709
L61709
L61709
L61709

311
313
361
391
391
333
397
411
395
397
409
411
381
397
405
415
185
189
195
223
231
241
177
179
181
197
215
217
219
233
177
179
181
187
193
193
195
195
197
199
201
201
203
215
217
219
225
229
229
231
231
233
235
237
237
239
315

25
20
02
02
03
20
23
26
04
11
04
11
01
16
23
23
07
04
17
07
17
11
20
01
10
05
20
01
10
05
21
08
09
01
02
07
02
04
02
04
02
07
04
21
08
09
01
02
07
02
04
02
04
02
07
04
23

907878/DP0208

DL Series Dynalift

Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

L61709
L61709
L61709
L61709
L61709
L61866
L61866
L62026
L62026
L62026
L62026
L62715
L62715
L62715
L62731
L62731
L62732
L62732
L62732
L62732
L62733
L62734
L62761
L62842
L62954
L62954
L630003
L630004
L63015
L63015
L63016
L63016
L63017
L63018
L63018
L63143
L63233
L63275
L63275
L63439
L63439
L63439
L63468
L63475
L63475
L63546
L63548
L63593
L63605
L63714
L63715
L63716
L63716
L63716
L63717
L63717
L63717

319
395
397
409
411
401
413
395
397
409
411
177
179
239
179
217
179
195
217
231
177
193
355
247
87
297
85
85
299
363
299
363
369
305
369
399
399
299
301
101
103
105
399
197
233
87
23
379
93
325
299
299
399
402
309
313
325

18
19
22
19
19
05
05
10
12
10
13
19
04
10
02
02
03
10
03
09
16
04
02
06
08
10
02
01
04
00
17
01
10
07
03
07
27
22
15
18
11
10
35
06
06
11
23
02
19
28
13
12
25
11
19
12
27

Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

L63717
L63719
L63720
L63756
L63887
L63951
L63970
L63970
L63983
L63984
L63994
L63995
L64078
L64122
L64132
L64132
L64132
L64132
L64143
L64175
L64294
L64294
L64294
L64294
L64294
L64294
L64359
L64359
L64359
L64359
L64360
L64360
L64367
L64367
L64367
L64384
L64384
L64384
L64384
L64466
L64466
L64467
L64467
L64467
L64467
L64468
L64468
L64468
L64468
L64524
L64524
L64559
L64559
L64561
L64561
L64561
L64561

329
307
307
25
49
399
379
399
399
399
399
399
73
381
177
181
215
219
177
381
395
397
405
409
411
415
177
183
215
221
183
221
299
363
373
177
183
215
221
183
221
183
187
221
225
177
183
215
221
65
267
317
321
393
395
397
399

21
21
20
03
19
34
00
17
19
10
30
15
00
02
23
05
23
05
22
08
07
07
02
07
02
02
26
13
26
13
04
04
02
11
01
29
18
29
18
12
12
16
05
16
05
30
19
30
19
16
10
04
02
02
26
04
04

428

Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

L64561
L64561
L64561
L64646
L64660
L64660
L64660
L64660
L64663
L64664
L64764
L64787
L64795
L64795
L64853
L64853
L64856
L64856
L64890
L64914
L64934
L64934
L64963
L65097
L65097
L65098
L65098
L65167
L65180
L65180
L65180
L65180
L65181
L65181
L65181
L65181
L65211
L65211
L65223
L65223
L65223
L65223
L65223
L65223
L65273
L65273
L65338
L65338
L65568
L65570
L65638
L65638
L65638
L65638
L65640
L65640
L65640

407
409
411
93
247
251
405
415
93
93
107
103
93
115
115
333
247
249
69
91
183
221
91
209
245
209
245
397
395
397
409
411
395
397
409
411
87
89
393
395
397
407
409
411
395
409
405
415
93
93
177
193
215
229
177
193
215

02
26
22
07
27
08
03
03
04
02
07
02
08
03
15
17
02
01
16
15
20
20
17
13
13
14
14
21
14
18
14
15
03
14
03
07
24
18
02
26
04
02
26
22
05
05
18
18
00
00
08
13
08
13
03
12
03

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift
Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

L65640
L65689
L65689
L65753
L66011
L66017
L66017
L66017
L66017
L66017
L66017
L66406
L66453
L66453
L66456
L66456
L66576
L66576
L66594
L66594
L66594
L66780
L66780
L66782
L66782
L66783
L66783
L66783
L66783
L66783
L66783
L66805
L66805
L66809
L66809
L66811
L66811
L66831
L66831
L66885
L66885
L66918
L66919
L66931
L66946
L66946
L66949
L66950
L66958
L66986
L66993
L67099
L67099
L67100
L67100
L67105
L67105

229
401
413
265
25
395
395
397
409
409
411
391
209
245
209
245
273
345
101
103
105
187
225
187
225
187
199
203
225
235
239
401
413
401
413
401
413
401
413
301
361
402
402
402
405
415
402
402
399
25
25
207
243
207
243
207
243

12
23
23
02
22
11
13
06
11
13
09
04
11
11
15
15
17
01
19
13
09
07
07
08
08
09
16
09
09
16
09
27
27
26
26
08
08
17
17
16
00
15
05
06
19
19
20
19
08
11
13
11
11
11
11
10
10

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Numerical Index

Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

L67106
L67106
L67107
L67107
L67119
L67120
L67239
L67246
L67246
L67248
L67248
L67248
L67248
L67258
L67267
L67341
L67341
L67341
L67341
L67341
L67341
L67347
L67347
L67379
L67379
L67440
L67446
L67446
L67446
L67446
L67446
L67446
L67446
L67448
L67448
L67489
L67491
L67494
L67495
L67495
L67495
L67510
L67514
L67576
L67577
L67598
L67598
L67599
L67599
L67608
L67609
L67610
L67611
L67620
L67624
L67740
L67749

207
243
207
243
375
375
413
401
413
383
401
413
419
419
413
307
309
311
323
325
327
401
413
111
113
317
307
309
311
315
323
325
327
207
243
419
419
419
401
413
419
419
419
419
419
401
413
401
413
419
419
419
419
417
417
419
419

09
09
14
14
02
08
27
04
04
00
15
15
34
27
26
07
48
06
07
41
05
01
01
25
21
14
06
49
07
28
06
42
06
07
07
31
23
16
12
12
33
09
03
15
14
13
13
14
14
11
10
13
12
00
00
20
17

Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

L67802
L68003
L68039
L68039
L68039
L68046
L68110
L68128
L68133
L68331
L68337
L68337
L68349
L68349
L68349
L68496
L68516
L68517
L68569
L68585
L68711
L68804
L68804
L68804
L68831
L68881
L68881
L68882
L68882
L69010
L69011
L69012
L69015
L69016
L69079
L69081
L69085
L69095
L69099
L69100
L69101
L69114
L69115
L69123
L69125
L69125
L69127
L69127
L69128
L69131
L69135
L69135
L69136
L69137
L69138
L69138
L69138

419
305
303
305
311
205
333
333
83
391
382
402
189
223
241
73
105
101
63
85
338
279
283
287
403
299
301
299
301
139
139
65
139
139
67
67
67
67
67
67
67
163
21
109
303
367
307
371
267
99
303
367
373
21
91
301
303

40
11
13
18
15
04
21
23
29
09
00
16
08
03
03
12
11
06
23
10
00
06
05
04
02
26
19
24
17
15
15
18
15
15
06
07
03
04
15
05
17
01
03
13
01
00
18
09
01
01
01
00
00
13
18
14
20

429

Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

L69138
L69138
L69138
L69139
L69139
L69142
L69142
L69144
L69144
L69144
L69146
L69149
L69149
L69155
L69156
L69162
L69166
L69167
L69167
L69226
L69232
L69238
L69240
L69240
L69241
L69241
L69264
L69265
L69275
L69275
L69275
L69279
L69280
L69281
L69282
L69283
L69284
L69285
L69286
L69287
L69289
L69290
L69297
L69300
L69303
L69303
L69303
L69304
L69304
L69304
L69305
L69306
L69306
L69306
L69309
L69309
L69311

365
367
377
305
369
303
367
311
313
371
373
305
369
67
373
67
89
416
417
67
67
67
93
109
93
109
93
109
139
299
301
73
73
49
49
49
49
49
49
49
49
49
25
49
101
103
105
101
103
105
373
101
103
105
87
297
99

01
10
07
01
00
07
03
21
19
00
00
01
00
18
00
08
23
03
03
14
16
11
09
11
10
10
17
14
11
16
09
20
22
18
03
14
06
15
17
16
12
05
23
08
13
19
17
11
18
18
00
09
16
19
19
14
24

907878/DP0208

Numerical Index
Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

L69324
L69351
L69351
L69353
L69355
L69358
L69360
L69382
L69382
L69382
L69392
L69392
L69395
L69395
L69395
L69400
L69400
L69402
L69447
L69448
L69449
L69450
L69451
L69452
L69453
L69465
L69465
L69466
L69466
L69467
L69467
L69467
L69467
L69467
L69468
L69473
L69474
L69474
L69474
L69474
L69475
L69475
L69480
L69480
L69480
L69480
L69485
L69485
L69486
L69486
L69488
L69489
L69489
L69490
L69490
L69492
L69492

109
95
99
99
67
87
89
139
299
301
67
71
251
253
337
109
111
49
319
319
311
311
327
311
311
83
333
49
51
281
283
285
287
346
83
83
175
191
211
227
273
343
175
211
315
319
315
319
315
319
83
49
51
49
51
175
191

12
10
09
03
22
27
20
13
18
12
21
05
01
04
01
03
23
19
21
11
30
31
04
05
04
03
14
25
01
10
07
05
12
00
35
34
03
03
13
07
01
00
15
07
10
07
13
16
02
22
33
27
03
28
04
19
12

907878/DP0208

DL Series Dynalift

Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

L69492
L69492
L69499
L69524
L69524
L69524
L69524
L69525
L69525
L69534
L69534
L69538
L69540
L69542
L69543
L69545
L69546
L69548
L69549
L69551
L69557
L69557
L69558
L69558
L69564
L69564
L69565
L69565
L69567
L69570
L69570
L69570
L69571
L69572
L69572
L69576
L69576
L69576
L69577
L69578
L69578
L69584
L69584
L69584
L69590
L69595
L69596
L69599
L69600
L69601
L69601
L69607
L69615
L69619
L69624
L69625
L69627

211
227
247
185
197
223
233
189
241
211
227
107
107
67
247
73
49
49
49
49
303
305
303
305
303
367
303
367
107
101
103
105
247
69
266
143
155
263
263
87
89
101
103
105
69
65
65
303
303
311
313
71
71
71
85
85
85

16
03
04
03
25
03
23
08
03
10
02
12
11
02
22
19
21
24
23
22
12
22
21
17
09
00
09
00
15
03
14
03
14
12
01
23
25
01
03
10
11
01
10
01
14
03
01
18
08
18
16
07
04
02
20
13
16

Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

L69629
L69634
L69636
L69665
L69686
L69687
L69695
L69696
L69712
L69714
L69714
L69714
L69718
L69723
L69723
L69724
L69724
L69724
L69724
L69724
L69724
L69724
L69724
L69724
L69724
L69725
L69725
L69725
L69725
L69725
L69727
L69727
L69727
L69728
L69728
L69728
L69728
L69729
L69731
L69732
L69733
L69734
L69734
L69734
L69734
L69735
L69736
L69739
L69740
L69741
L69747
L69747
L69751
L69751
L69751
L69755
L69756

85
71
87
99
93
93
93
93
107
101
103
105
93
205
241
91
205
207
209
245
299
307
309
311
313
91
207
209
245
299
245
311
313
207
209
243
245
21
273
273
273
139
150
160
163
115
115
89
89
89
255
338
307
309
371
73
73

18
12
15
17
23
16
23
16
17
01
10
01
30
16
12
08
08
17
04
09
06
30
30
23
22
12
18
16
16
01
10
22
21
03
09
03
04
15
13
12
11
08
11
11
08
08
08
10
07
09
01
00
26
34
00
25
23

430

Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

L69766
L69774
L69774
L69775
L69776
L69780
L69780
L69781
L69782
L69789
L69789
L69791
L69793
L69793
L69793
L69794
L69795
L69795
L69795
L69796
L69796
L69796
L69807
L69812
L69813
L69822
L69822
L69822
L69822
L69824
L69825
L69825
L69832
L69832
L69832
L69832
L69832
L69832
L69832
L69832
L69832
L69833
L69833
L69833
L69833
L69833
L69833
L69833
L69866
L69866
L69902
L69902
L69902
L69902
L69903
L69903
L69903

81
301
365
361
301
207
243
243
89
69
71
107
101
103
105
107
101
103
105
101
103
105
93
93
93
307
309
323
325
49
49
51
307
309
313
313
323
325
329
329
329
307
309
313
313
323
325
329
175
191
279
283
285
285
247
253
253

21
03
06
08
04
03
03
01
08
15
06
19
01
10
01
20
03
14
03
18
11
10
22
12
23
02
13
02
13
30
31
07
01
16
04
09
01
16
04
07
08
08
17
05
10
08
17
05
07
07
14
06
08
19
30
01
08

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift
Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

L69903
L69903
L69903
L69903
L69903
L69903
L69903
L69903
L69903
L69903
L69903
L69903
L69903
L69903
L69904
L69904
L69904
L69904
L69904
L69904
L69904
L69904
L69904
L69904
L69905
L69905
L69905
L69905
L69905
L69905
L69905
L69906
L69906
L69906
L69906
L69906
L69906
L69906
L69906
L69906
L69906
L69907
L69907
L69907
L69907
L69907
L69908
L69908
L69910
L69911
L69913
L69913
L69917
L69919
L69919
L69920
L69920

269
277
277
277
279
281
281
283
285
285
285
285
287
419
275
275
277
277
281
281
285
285
285
285
281
281
283
285
285
295
295
279
281
281
285
293
293
293
293
295
295
275
277
281
285
297
271
305
305
305
271
303
247
251
257
247
249

05
05
10
11
12
09
16
03
06
11
17
21
05
35
05
08
07
09
08
17
07
10
18
20
12
15
13
12
16
05
09
15
02
05
08
05
06
09
10
06
10
02
02
06
02
05
08
25
04
16
19
05
01
03
16
05
04

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Numerical Index

Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

L69920
L69920
L69920
L69920
L69920
L69920
L69920
L69921
L69921
L69921
L69922
L69922
L69924
L69924
L69925
L69925
L69925
L69926
L69926
L69926
L69927
L69927
L69927
L69928
L69928
L69928
L69928
L69929
L69929
L69929
L69929
L69930
L69930
L69930
L69931
L69931
L69931
L69932
L69932
L69933
L69933
L69933
L69934
L69934
L69934
L69935
L69935
L69935
L69936
L69936
L69936
L69936
L69937
L69937
L69937
L69938
L69938

275
277
277
281
285
285
297
269
299
299
269
297
247
269
65
267
269
69
251
266
69
266
297
293
295
297
297
69
257
259
266
251
293
295
247
251
251
247
269
65
267
297
65
247
267
65
255
267
65
257
259
267
255
257
259
331
333

03
03
15
14
09
15
04
04
10
11
09
06
30
05
10
04
06
08
06
04
07
05
02
07
07
03
07
13
08
08
06
12
08
08
29
07
15
28
10
13
07
01
14
32
08
11
07
05
12
13
13
06
03
09
09
19
07

Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

L69939
L69939
L69939
L69939
L69939
L69940
L69940
L69940
L69940
L69940
L69942
L69942
L69944
L69945
L69946
L69947
L69947
L69952
L69963
L69964
L69965
L69968
L69968
L69973
L69975
L69976
L69976
L69979
L69980
L69981
L69982
L69983
L69984
L69985
L69986
L69994
L69994
L69994
L69994
L69996
L69996
L69997
L70008
L70008
L70009
L70014
L70014
L70014
L70014
L70015
L70017
L70017
L70031
L70033
L70033
L70039
L70040

255
257
259
263
263
257
259
263
265
265
257
259
311
327
319
311
327
205
205
205
205
205
209
205
205
307
309
315
315
315
315
307
307
323
323
175
211
315
319
183
221
361
251
337
81
275
277
281
285
73
21
51
49
247
251
21
177

06
15
15
05
06
10
10
04
07
08
05
05
01
01
15
11
10
06
14
11
05
09
03
10
02
17
35
21
15
22
16
10
11
10
11
13
04
06
05
07
07
03
02
06
26
01
01
03
01
24
09
11
07
20
11
19
13

431

Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

L70040
L70040
L70040
L70041
L70045
L70055
L70064
L70065
L70067
L70075
L70075
L70083
L70083
L70083
L70084
L70084
L70084
L70084
L70086
L70087
L70087
L70088
L70090
L70092
L70094
L70095
L70095
L70096
L70098
L70100
L70102
L70105
L70107
L70111
L70113
L70116
L70116
L70120
L70121
L70123
L70128
L70128
L70128
L70129
L70130
L70133
L70146
L70149
L70162
L70173
L70176
L70177
L70178
L70179
L70180
L70182
L70183

193
215
229
81
83
23
83
83
83
21
61
115
331
333
269
269
301
301
305
115
333
311
311
311
307
307
323
315
307
307
323
327
327
323
323
23
45
65
21
21
139
299
301
99
99
115
85
85
83
89
305
305
85
85
85
305
69

00
13
00
18
05
02
24
11
12
13
11
13
17
18
11
12
06
07
30
04
19
29
01
01
25
03
03
14
25
25
20
01
01
20
20
03
18
04
13
13
11
16
09
16
05
07
08
12
18
05
06
09
04
05
03
28
04

907878/DP0208

Numerical Index
Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

L70183
L70184
L70188
L70197
L70198
L70200
L70201
L70207
L70212
L70216
L70225
L70226
L70227
L70229
L70229
L70229
L70230
L70230
L70232
L70233
L70234
L70239
L70240
L70240
L70241
L70242
L70242
L70242
L70242
L70244
L70245
L70246
L70247
L70248
L70250
L70251
L70251
L70257
L70266
L70267
L70267
L70270
L70270
L70274
L70274
L70276
L70276
L70277
L70277
L70308
L70308
L70310
L70321
L70322
L70324
L70325
L70326

305
69
247
83
83
81
73
87
73
81
81
81
81
247
249
334
269
339
115
93
87
83
305
369
21
177
193
215
229
21
21
21
21
69
69
305
369
81
87
247
251
315
317
373
375
307
323
307
323
307
309
205
83
83
107
107
81

26
01
19
16
02
14
16
12
07
19
04
07
08
10
08
00
01
00
14
24
13
01
29
00
19
02
20
02
20
13
13
13
13
18
19
29
00
05
14
17
09
29
15
03
09
02
02
02
02
28
31
13
10
23
09
01
02

907878/DP0208

DL Series Dynalift

Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

L70333
L70335
L70338
L70344
L70345
L70358
L70358
L70359
L70366
L70377
L70377
L70378
L70378
L70379
L70385
L70388
L70388
L70388
L70389
L70390
L70391
L70392
L70394
L70395
L70396
L70400
L70402
L70403
L70404
L70406
L70412
L70413
L70414
L70415
L70415
L70415
L70415
L70415
L70415
L70416
L70417
L70420
L70420
L70420
L70420
L70428
L70428
L70429
L70429
L70435
L70435
L70443
L70448
L70449
L70450
L70452
L70453

107
107
87
25
25
301
365
115
207
87
297
87
297
87
299
21
87
89
89
87
60
333
333
333
60
333
93
21
115
21
107
93
49
76
77
257
257
259
259
49
25
175
211
315
319
257
259
177
193
69
71
105
115
73
73
73
73

03
05
25
07
05
01
00
17
01
01
17
07
09
21
05
08
02
01
03
05
02
15
12
22
05
01
08
00
17
00
18
06
04
06
05
01
03
01
03
13
04
17
11
12
10
02
02
33
22
20
09
16
19
13
14
17
15

Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

L70455
L70456
L70460
L70461
L70462
L70463
L70465
L70465
L70467
L70467
L70467
L70468
L70468
L70468
L70470
L70471
L70486
L70486
L70486
L70486
L70493
L70493
L70493
L70495
L70495
L70496
L70497
L70497
L70501
L70501
L70502
L70502
L70514
L70514
L70521
L70528
L70565
L70568
L70575
L70576
L70581
L70582
L70586
L70588
L70589
L70592
L70605
L70614
L70615
L70616
L70618
L70618
L70619
L70621
L70625
L70625
L70629

89
89
303
105
215
21
87
247
101
103
105
101
103
105
105
21
27
35
37
51
247
249
253
361
363
99
297
333
49
51
367
371
257
259
93
289
71
71
89
305
139
139
83
83
247
73
91
91
91
91
91
377
83
91
95
99
95

21
22
04
05
13
19
29
21
02
12
02
04
15
04
07
18
09
02
02
15
08
12
11
09
12
02
13
08
26
02
09
10
12
12
19
01
03
01
16
12
04
04
14
17
35
11
01
10
13
22
19
03
28
09
00
23
18

432

Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

L70629
L70632
L70632
L70632
L70632
L70633
L70633
L70634
L70635
L70635
L70635
L70635
L70639
L70639
L70639
L70639
L70647
L70649
L70649
L70651
L70651
L70652
L70653
L70655
L70655
L70655
L70655
L70655
L70656
L70657
L70677
L70682
L70684
L70686
L70688
L70688
L70688
L70688
L70689
L70689
L70690
L70690
L70690
L70690
L70691
L70691
L70691
L70691
L70692
L70692
L70692
L70693
L70693
L70694
L70694
L70695
L70695

99
307
309
323
325
315
317
73
177
193
215
229
177
193
215
229
99
31
99
352
353
103
103
381
395
397
409
411
103
103
63
93
103
103
283
287
291
291
291
291
249
249
291
291
91
91
289
289
87
289
297
249
289
249
289
91
91

21
03
01
03
01
14
10
03
25
00
25
00
12
00
12
00
20
22
10
04
04
06
04
01
12
16
12
10
07
08
07
12
08
08
04
03
06
08
05
07
05
11
09
10
06
21
08
09
31
04
19
02
12
03
03
05
20

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift
Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

L70695
L70695
L70696
L70697
L70701
L70703
L70703
L70704
L70704
L70705
L70706
L70709
L70709
L70709
L70710
L70714
L70715
L70718
L70718
L70719
L70722
L70723
L70725
L70725
L70725
L70726
L70778
L70786
L70798
L70799
L70806
L70817
L70819
L70862
L70863
L70863
L70864
L70864
L70865
L70894
L70894
L70895
L70895
L70912
L70912
L70912
L70912
L70952
L70956
L70962
L70962
L70963
L70963
L70964
L70964
L70969
L70970

289
289
63
99
81
323
325
323
325
315
315
29
95
99
49
139
139
99
103
399
63
63
95
95
99
103
63
63
63
63
303
63
93
411
227
229
191
193
93
231
233
195
197
199
201
235
237
191
227
231
233
195
197
317
321
139
139

10
11
19
13
17
10
40
11
39
15
21
00
00
15
02
06
06
16
01
31
09
20
06
06
08
20
16
25
03
04
03
24
08
16
01
01
11
01
06
01
01
01
01
01
01
01
01
10
04
18
24
18
24
11
12
06
06

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Numerical Index

Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

L70972
L70972
L71000
L71000
L71000
L71000
L71001
L71001
L71001
L71001
L71001
L71001
L71001
L71001
L71003
L71003
L71003
L71003
L71004
L71004
L71005
L71006
L71006
L71006
L71006
L71006
L71006
L71006
L71006
L71007
L71007
L71007
L71007
L71007
L71007
L71007
L71007
L71007
L71007
L71007
L71007
L71008
L71008
L71008
L71008
L71008
L71008
L71008
L71008
L71010
L71010
L71010
L71010
L71011
L71011
L71011
L71011

193
317
193
199
229
235
193
197
199
203
229
233
235
239
199
203
235
239
193
229
193
193
197
199
203
229
233
235
239
193
197
199
199
203
203
229
233
235
235
239
239
195
197
199
201
231
233
235
237
309
313
325
329
199
203
235
239

11
06
17
18
17
18
16
11
12
13
16
11
12
13
02
02
02
02
14
14
15
19
16
14
11
19
13
14
11
18
14
13
19
12
14
18
14
13
19
12
14
12
19
08
15
12
19
08
15
50
49
43
40
15
08
21
08

Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

L71014
L71014
L71014
L71014
L71016
L71016
L71016
L71016
L71017
L71017
L71020
L71020
L71020
L71020
L71020
L71020
L71023
L71023
L71024
L71024
L71027
L71027
L71028
L71028
L71029
L71030
L71031
L71032
L71033
L71034
L71035
L71035
L71036
L71036
L71037
L71037
L71038
L71039
L71040
L71040
L71041
L71041
L71042
L71042
L71042
L71042
L71043
L71043
L71046
L71046
L71047
L71048
L71050
L71051
L71055
L71055
L71071

309
313
325
329
309
313
325
329
197
233
193
195
201
229
231
237
321
375
317
375
307
309
307
309
317
317
329
329
313
313
313
329
309
313
309
313
313
313
325
329
325
329
309
313
325
329
313
329
313
329
309
325
317
321
309
325
73

07
50
07
41
03
46
03
37
18
18
05
08
05
05
08
05
01
00
01
00
10
47
11
46
09
16
02
03
02
03
36
09
12
43
11
42
29
30
12
26
11
27
14
08
14
25
27
14
35
28
26
19
08
10
40
33
21

433

Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

L71072
L71073
L71074
L71074
L71075
L71075
L71076
L71076
L71076
L71077
L71077
L71077
L71078
L71078
L71079
L71079
L71080
L71080
L71081
L71081
L71082
L71082
L71083
L71083
L71084
L71084
L71085
L71085
L71086
L71086
L71088
L71095
L71104
L71104
L71104
L71104
L71104
L71146
L71147
L71159
L71160
L71161
L71165
L71166
L71166
L71168
L71172
L71172
L71175
L71176
L71193
L71204
L71204
L71205
L71205
L71206
L71206

73
73
49
51
49
51
49
51
51
49
49
51
49
51
49
51
49
51
49
51
49
51
49
51
49
51
49
51
49
51
49
49
307
309
313
325
329
21
73
391
391
391
305
301
361
83
83
99
89
93
83
183
221
183
221
183
195

20
22
18
31
03
18
14
27
28
06
06
21
15
29
17
30
16
30
12
25
05
20
08
23
07
22
04
19
13
26
11
02
22
37
31
32
19
00
19
11
12
13
30
16
00
08
25
20
22
04
32
20
20
03
03
07
16

907878/DP0208

Numerical Index
Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

L71206
L71206
L71206
L71206
L71212
L71212
L71213
L71213
L71213
L71213
L71213
L71213
L71214
L71214
L71214
L71214
L71214
L71214
L71214
L71214
L71222
L71223
L71245
L71245
L71245
L71245
L71245
L71245
L71245
L71245
L71258
L71259
L71266
L71266
L71271
L71305
L71306
L71314
L71336
L71337
L71339
L71339
L71339
L71341
L71342
L71343
L71347
L71347
L71347
L71347
L71350
L71351
L71352
L71353
L71357
L71360
L71360

201
221
231
237
197
233
199
235
309
313
325
329
195
197
199
201
231
233
235
237
305
21
195
197
199
201
231
233
235
237
85
85
405
415
247
81
233
107
83
83
275
277
279
21
346
347
309
313
325
329
391
21
63
63
60
251
253

11
07
16
11
23
16
11
11
08
51
08
42
09
22
20
16
11
22
20
16
12
22
19
27
22
17
19
27
22
17
10
12
19
19
23
10
25
00
30
27
06
06
13
00
05
07
06
52
06
43
01
00
01
02
03
13
07

907878/DP0208

DL Series Dynalift

Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

L71360
L71360
L71389
L71389
L71389
L71389
L71390
L71390
L71391
L71391
L71412
L71413
L71415
L71419
L71421
L71421
L71421
L71421
L71425
L71454
L71520
L71527
L71546
L71547
L71550
L71553
L71564
L71577
L71577
L71595
L71651
L71651
L71674
L71691
L71691
L71691
L71705
L71705
L71705
L71705
L71707
L71708
L71709
L71709
L71715
L71716
L71717
L71718
L71720
L71721
L71723
L71725
L71726
L71729
L71732
L71733
L71733

275
277
309
313
325
329
325
329
309
313
115
87
359
233
309
313
325
329
378
273
61
175
205
205
205
75
75
139
163
81
399
419
61
49
51
75
309
313
325
329
251
419
49
51
63
63
63
63
61
63
139
76
76
76
76
253
335

09
14
05
48
05
39
10
34
10
34
16
09
07
25
39
33
31
18
00
03
00
18
04
02
13
03
02
01
01
18
26
37
12
20
24
01
43
39
36
31
01
07
02
17
01
02
05
06
11
22
01
03
02
00
05
10
01

Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

L71733
L71747
L71747
L71747
L71747
L71748
L71748
L71748
L71748
L71749
L71750
L71751
L71752
L71754
L71755
L71758
L75956
L76020
L79117
L79167
L79167
L79167
L79167
L79167
L80937
L810005
L810005
L81233
L81233
L82358
L82358
L88976
L94770
L94818
L94824
L94849
L94849
L94849
L94849
L94849
L94849
L94849
L94849
L94849
L94856
L94898
L94898
L94898
L94898
L96060
L96060
L96060
L96060
L96060
L96060
L96060
L96060

336
309
313
325
329
309
313
325
329
253
76
77
77
63
63
139
89
93
89
189
213
241
311
327
93
397
411
251
277
405
415
9
118
118
135
123
123
125
125
127
127
129
129
131
121
123
125
127
129
123
123
125
125
127
127
129
129

01
42
38
35
30
44
40
37
32
12
04
07
06
05
06
01
24
14
06
09
03
09
02
02
00
28
18
16
12
09
09
00
10
11
06
08
23
08
22
08
22
08
21
08
03
34
32
34
32
14
29
15
28
14
29
15
28

434

Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

L96060
L96065
L96065
L96065
L96065
L96065
L96065
L96065
L96065
L96065
L96066
L96066
L96066
L96066
L96066
L96066
L96066
L96066
L96066
L96580
L96838
L96838
L96838
L97358
L97359
L97359
L97359
L97359
L97362
L97362
L97516
L97616
L97616
L97616
L97768
L97769
L97839
L97889
L97889
L97889
L98029
L98266
L98266
L98266
L98266
L98266
L98266
L98266
L98266
L98266
L98266
L98312
L98425
L98457
L98503
L98506
L98507

131
123
123
125
125
127
127
129
129
131
123
123
125
125
127
127
129
129
131
351
367
371
381
343
343
343
343
343
343
345
134
151
161
172
381
381
381
361
363
381
343
123
123
125
125
127
127
129
129
132
132
117
118
363
363
363
363

15
03
18
03
17
03
18
03
17
03
04
19
04
18
04
19
04
18
04
02
09
10
08
04
04
06
09
11
09
03
03
10
10
13
01
07
04
09
12
08
11
30
36
29
34
30
36
29
34
04
08
32
09
07
03
13
06

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift
Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

L98509
L98528
L98547
L98550
L98662
L98894
L98894
L98894
L98894
L98894
L98919
L98921
L98922
L98923
L98978
L99029
L99029
L99029
L99029
L99029
L99029
L99029
L99029
L99029
L99030
L99045
L99053
L99056
L99074
L99084
L99084
L99085
L99085
L99086
L99086
L99093
L99122
L99122
L99122
L99134
L99134
L99134
L99134
L99157
L99157
L99157
L99157
L99157
L99157
L99182
L99190
L99191
L99222
L99223
L99235
L99236
L99238

363
369
369
363
379
343
343
345
351
351
383
383
383
383
9
117
117
117
117
117
117
117
118
118
134
117
373
373
381
343
345
343
345
343
345
345
367
371
375
309
313
325
329
23
45
81
81
83
83
115
393
393
397
397
405
405
415

09
05
04
05
04
03
07
04
05
07
05
01
06
08
03
19
22
24
28
33
35
37
15
17
04
34
07
05
03
07
05
05
02
03
04
06
07
08
07
40
35
33
28
14
08
04
19
12
39
10
01
01
05
05
01
01
01

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Numerical Index

Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

L99269
L99285
L99285
L99285
L99405
L99405
L99405
L99420
L99425
L99434
L99440
L99440
L99441
L99453
L99453
L99453
L99453
L99454
L99456
L99457
L99459
L99459
L99459
L99461
L99461
L99462
L99462
L99465
L99465
L99466
L99466
L99466
L99467
L99467
L99468
L99468
L99469
L99469
L99469
L99470
L99470
L99471
L99471
L99471
L99472
L99472
L99473
L99473
L99474
L99474
L99475
L99475
L99477
L99477
L99478
L99478
L99478

117
117
118
118
363
369
381
9
65
107
9
117
119
9
101
103
105
73
141
141
9
87
297
141
153
141
153
141
153
141
153
165
141
153
141
153
141
153
165
141
153
141
153
165
141
153
141
153
141
153
141
153
141
153
141
153
165

25
36
16
18
04
08
05
02
18
16
09
40
01
07
15
22
14
02
34
41
08
19
14
01
01
02
02
14
05
06
06
08
07
07
08
08
09
09
35
15
10
05
11
32
12
12
13
13
11
14
10
15
17
17
18
18
28

Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

L99479
L99479
L99480
L99480
L99481
L99481
L99482
L99482
L99483
L99483
L99484
L99484
L99485
L99485
L99486
L99486
L99488
L99488
L99489
L99489
L99490
L99490
L99491
L99491
L99492
L99492
L99493
L99494
L99496
L99498
L99498
L99501
L99501
L99502
L99502
L99504
L99506
L99506
L99506
L99507
L99507
L99509
L99511
L99511
L99511
L99512
L99512
L99513
L99513
L99513
L99514
L99514
L99514
L99515
L99515
L99517
L99517

141
153
141
153
141
153
141
153
141
153
141
153
141
153
141
153
141
165
141
153
141
153
141
153
141
153
141
141
141
143
155
143
155
143
155
155
143
155
167
143
155
155
143
155
165
143
155
143
155
167
143
155
165
143
155
143
155

19
19
20
20
39
34
21
21
22
22
23
23
24
24
25
25
27
03
28
27
29
28
30
29
31
30
32
33
35
02
02
05
05
06
06
08
09
09
21
10
10
12
12
14
25
13
15
14
16
06
15
17
11
16
18
18
20

435

Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

L99519
L99519
L99520
L99520
L99522
L99523
L99523
L99523
L99523
L99524
L99524
L99524
L99524
L99525
L99525
L99525
L99525
L99526
L99526
L99527
L99527
L99527
L99527
L99528
L99528
L99529
L99529
L99530
L99530
L99531
L99531
L99532
L99532
L99533
L99533
L99534
L99534
L99535
L99535
L99536
L99536
L99537
L99537
L99538
L99538
L99538
L99538
L99539
L99539
L99539
L99539
L99540
L99540
L99540
L99540
L99541
L99541

143
155
143
155
144
144
145
156
157
144
145
156
157
144
145
156
157
144
156
144
145
156
157
144
156
144
156
144
156
144
156
144
156
144
156
144
156
144
156
144
156
144
156
144
145
156
157
144
145
156
157
144
145
156
157
144
145

19
21
20
22
01
02
02
02
02
03
03
03
03
04
04
04
04
05
05
12
13
12
13
06
06
06
06
06
06
06
06
06
06
06
06
06
06
06
06
06
06
06
06
07
08
07
08
08
09
08
09
09
10
09
10
10
11

907878/DP0208

Numerical Index
Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

L99541
L99541
L99542
L99542
L99542
L99542
L99543
L99543
L99544
L99544
L99545
L99545
L99546
L99546
L99547
L99547
L99547
L99548
L99548
L99549
L99549
L99550
L99550
L99551
L99551
L99552
L99552
L99553
L99553
L99554
L99554
L99555
L99555
L99555
L99555
L99556
L99556
L99556
L99556
L99557
L99557
L99557
L99557
L99558
L99558
L99558
L99558
L99560
L99560
L99561
L99561
L99561
L99561
L99561
L99564
L99565
L99566

156
157
144
145
156
157
146
158
146
158
146
158
146
158
146
158
170
146
158
146
158
146
158
146
158
146
158
147
159
147
159
147
147
159
159
147
147
159
159
147
147
159
159
147
147
159
159
147
159
147
147
159
159
167
149
149
149

10
11
11
12
11
12
01
01
02
02
03
03
04
04
05
05
11
06
06
07
07
08
08
09
09
10
10
01
01
02
02
03
03
03
03
04
04
04
04
05
05
05
05
06
06
06
06
08
08
09
09
09
09
25
03
04
05

907878/DP0208

DL Series Dynalift

Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

L99567
L99568
L99574
L99575
L99576
L99577
L99579
L99581
L99584
L99584
L99584
L99585
L99585
L99586
L99586
L99586
L99587
L99587
L99588
L99588
L99589
L99590
L99590
L99592
L99592
L99593
L99593
L99593
L99593
L99596
L99596
L99597
L99597
L99598
L99598
L99599
L99599
L99600
L99600
L99601
L99601
L99602
L99602
L99603
L99603
L99604
L99604
L99606
L99610
L99610
L99612
L99613
L99613
L99614
L99614
L99615
L99615

149
149
149
149
149
149
149
149
150
160
172
150
160
150
160
172
150
160
150
160
160
150
160
150
160
143
150
155
160
150
160
151
161
151
161
151
161
151
161
151
161
151
161
151
161
151
161
153
155
167
145
145
157
145
157
141
151

06
07
08
09
10
11
13
15
01
01
05
02
02
03
03
06
04
04
05
05
06
07
07
08
08
21
09
23
09
10
10
01
01
02
02
03
03
04
04
05
05
06
06
07
07
08
08
28
11
26
01
05
05
06
06
26
09

Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

L99615
L99615
L99615
L99615
L99617
L99617
L99618
L99618
L99619
L99619
L99620
L99620
L99621
L99621
L99622
L99622
L99623
L99623
L99624
L99624
L99625
L99625
L99626
L99626
L99628
L99628
L99629
L99629
L99630
L99630
L99631
L99631
L99632
L99632
L99633
L99633
L99634
L99634
L99635
L99635
L99636
L99636
L99637
L99637
L99641
L99642
L99643
L99649
L99661
L99662
L99663
L99664
L99665
L99666
L99667
L99668
L99669

153
161
165
172
145
157
145
157
145
157
145
157
145
157
145
157
145
157
145
157
145
157
145
157
146
158
146
158
146
158
146
158
146
158
146
158
146
158
146
158
147
159
147
159
153
153
156
157
117
117
117
117
117
117
117
117
117

26
09
02
12
06
06
06
06
06
06
06
06
06
06
06
06
06
06
06
06
06
06
07
07
01
01
02
02
03
03
04
04
08
08
09
09
10
10
11
11
01
01
02
02
03
16
01
01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09

436

Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

L99670
L99670
L99671
L99671
L99672
L99672
L99673
L99673
L99674
L99675
L99676
L99677
L99678
L99679
L99679
L99680
L99681
L99682
L99683
L99684
L99685
L99685
L99686
L99687
L99688
L99689
L99690
L99691
L99693
L99694
L99695
L99696
L99696
L99697
L99698
L99702
L99703
L99704
L99705
L99706
L99707
L99708
L99708
L99708
L99708
L99708
L99708
L99708
L99708
L99708
L99709
L99709
L99709
L99709
L99709
L99709
L99709

117
118
117
118
117
118
117
118
117
117
117
117
117
117
117
117
117
117
117
117
117
118
118
118
118
118
118
118
119
121
121
121
132
121
121
120
120
120
120
120
123
123
123
125
125
127
127
129
129
131
123
123
125
125
127
129
129

10
07
11
08
14
03
15
04
16
17
18
20
21
23
29
31
26
27
30
38
39
13
01
05
06
12
14
19
02
01
02
04
05
05
06
01
02
03
04
05
01
02
17
02
16
02
17
02
16
02
05
20
05
19
05
05
19

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

DL Series Dynalift
Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

L99709
L99710
L99710
L99710
L99710
L99710
L99710
L99710
L99711
L99711
L99711
L99711
L99711
L99711
L99711
L99712
L99712
L99712
L99712
L99712
L99712
L99712
L99712
L99712
L99712
L99712
L99712
L99712
L99712
L99712
L99712
L99712
L99712
L99713
L99713
L99713
L99713
L99713
L99713
L99713
L99713
L99713
L99714
L99714
L99714
L99714
L99714
L99714
L99714
L99714
L99714
L99715
L99715
L99716
L99716
L99717
L99717

131
123
123
125
125
127
129
131
123
123
125
125
127
129
131
123
123
123
123
125
125
125
125
127
127
127
127
129
129
129
129
131
131
123
123
125
125
127
127
129
129
131
123
123
125
125
127
127
129
129
131
123
127
123
127
123
127

05
06
21
06
20
06
06
06
07
22
07
21
07
07
07
09
12
24
27
09
12
23
26
09
12
23
26
09
12
22
25
09
12
10
25
10
24
10
24
10
23
10
11
26
11
25
11
25
11
24
11
13
13
15
15
16
16

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Numerical Index

Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

L99718
L99718
L99718
L99718
L99718
L99719
L99719
L99720
L99720
L99721
L99721
L99721
L99721
L99722
L99722
L99722
L99722
L99723
L99723
L99724
L99724
L99724
L99724
L99725
L99725
L99725
L99725
L99726
L99726
L99726
L99726
L99727
L99727
L99727
L99727
L99728
L99728
L99729
L99729
L99730
L99730
L99730
L99730
L99730
L99730
L99730
L99731
L99732
L99733
L99733
L99733
L99734
L99734
L99735
L99735
L99736
L99736

123
125
127
129
131
123
127
123
127
123
125
127
129
123
125
127
129
123
125
123
125
127
129
123
123
125
125
123
123
125
125
123
123
125
125
123
125
123
125
123
125
127
129
131
132
132
127
127
127
129
131
127
129
127
129
127
129

28
27
28
27
14
31
31
32
32
33
31
33
31
35
33
35
33
37
35
38
36
38
36
39
45
37
43
40
44
38
42
41
43
39
41
42
40
46
44
47
45
45
43
22
07
11
01
20
27
26
13
37
35
39
37
40
38

Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

L99736
L99737
L99737
L99737
L99738
L99738
L99738
L99739
L99739
L99740
L99740
L99740
L99741
L99742
L99743
L99744
L99745
L99746
L99747
L99748
L99749
L99750
L99751
L99752
L99752
L99753
L99753
L99754
L99755
L99756
L99756
L99757
L99758
L99759
L99760
L99761
L99762
L99763
L99764
L99764
L99765
L99766
L99767
L99768
L99769
L99769
L99769
L99770
L99771
L99772
L99773
L99774
L99775
L99776
L99778
L99778
L99779

131
127
129
131
127
129
131
127
129
127
131
132
132
132
132
132
131
131
131
131
131
131
131
131
133
131
133
133
133
133
133
133
133
133
133
133
133
133
135
137
135
135
135
135
137
137
137
137
137
137
137
137
137
137
137
137
137

17
41
39
18
42
40
19
43
41
44
21
10
01
02
03
09
01
16
20
23
24
25
26
27
12
28
13
01
02
03
05
04
06
08
09
10
11
07
01
00
02
03
04
05
28
39
48
29
30
32
33
35
36
37
42
42
43

437

Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

L99780
L99781
L99782
L99784
L99785
L99786
L99787
L99787
L99796
L99797
L99798
L99799
L99799
L99800
L99800
L99801
L99802
L99803
L99804
L99805
L99807
L99808
L99809
L99810
L99811
L99812
L99813
L99814
L99815
L99816
L99817
L99818
L99819
L99820
L99821
L99822
L99823
L99823
L99824
L99825
L99825
L99826
L99827
L99828
L99829
L99831
L99834
L99843
L99843
L99843
L99843
L99844
L99844
L99844
L99845
L99845
L99845

137
137
137
134
134
118
127
129
111
111
111
109
111
109
111
113
113
113
113
113
113
113
111
111
111
111
111
111
113
113
113
111
111
113
113
113
111
113
113
109
113
113
113
111
111
343
137
23
23
53
57
49
53
57
49
53
57

45
46
47
01
05
02
21
20
22
03
11
05
24
06
02
05
13
19
14
02
04
12
07
08
09
14
15
16
18
06
01
06
21
09
10
17
10
16
11
04
20
07
08
01
01
14
40
04
07
36
30
29
37
31
29
37
31

907878/DP0208

Numerical Index
Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

L99847
L99847
L99847
L99847
L99848
L99849
L99851
L99852
L99853
L99854
L99856
L99857
L99857
L99857
L99859
L99860
L99861
L99862
L99863
L99864
L99865
L99866
L99868
L99869
L99870
L99871
L99872
L99873
L99874
L99875
L99877
L99878
L99879
L99879
L99880
L99881
L99882
L99883
L99885
L99886
L99887
L99888
L99889
L99890
L99891
L99891
L99892
L99893
L99894
L99895
L99896
L99897
L99898
L99899
L99900
L99903
L99903

53
55
57
59
29
367
367
371
367
367
367
363
367
369
367
367
367
367
367
369
369
369
369
369
369
369
369
373
373
373
373
373
371
373
373
373
373
371
371
371
371
371
371
371
307
371
343
343
343
343
343
343
343
343
85
271
341

38
00
32
29
17
11
06
06
02
05
04
08
08
06
11
06
02
05
04
07
02
05
11
11
07
02
04
12
10
09
08
04
04
06
04
04
04
13
07
02
03
05
01
03
29
01
08
10
13
01
02
03
06
15
10
22
10

907878/DP0208

DL Series Dynalift

Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

L99903
L99904
L99905
L99905
L99907
L99908
L99908
L99908
L99908
L99908
L99908
L99908
L99909
L99910
L99910
L99910
L99910
L99911
L99911
L99911
L99911
L99911
L99911
L99911
L99912
L99912
L99913
L99914
L99916
L99917
L99917
L99917
L99917
L99917
L99919
L99920
L99921
L99922
L99923
L99924
L99925
L99925
L99925
L99927
L99927
L99928
L99929
L99930
L99931
L99931
L99931
L99932
L99932
L99932
L99933
L99933
L99933

343
343
343
345
339
335
336
337
339
346
347
352
346
335
336
346
347
335
336
337
346
346
347
347
337
353
361
361
361
339
347
367
371
377
337
339
339
339
339
347
334
337
339
247
334
334
334
267
101
103
105
101
103
105
101
103
105

12
00
16
07
00
03
03
04
03
03
05
02
02
02
02
01
04
02
02
00
01
02
01
04
02
03
04
05
04
05
02
12
12
08
03
04
01
07
06
03
02
03
04
07
02
01
01
01
16
23
13
17
24
12
16
23
13

Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

L99934
L99935
L99936
L99937
L99938
L99941
L99942
L99943
L99943
L99944
L99951
L99951
L99961
L99962
L99963
L99964
L99965
L99966
L99966
L99966
L99966
L99966
L99967
L99967
L99967
L99967
L99970
L99970
L99970
L99971
L99972
L99972
L99974
L99979
L99982
L99983
L99983
L99983
L99983
L99983
L99987
L99988
L99989
L99991
L99992
L99995
L99995
L99996
L99998
P054800
P272700
P272700
P471299
P471353
P471353
P471356
P471356

365
365
365
365
365
361
365
373
375
379
139
163
359
359
359
359
359
53
55
57
59
93
9
101
103
105
87
87
297
99
95
99
21
93
93
49
53
55
57
59
377
377
377
377
377
143
155
149
352
65
229
321
305
87
297
311
313

02
08
04
03
05
05
09
03
09
07
02
02
02
03
04
05
06
39
00
33
30
31
06
14
21
15
19
32
12
01
15
01
10
17
20
29
37
00
31
27
09
11
01
04
05
22
24
17
03
05
11
07
02
30
18
28
25

438

Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

P47159
P471997
P471997

247
247
249

26
12
13

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Torque Specifications
Use these torque values when tightening hardware (excluding: locknuts and self-tapping, thread-forming and metal screws)
unless otherwise specified.

Grade 5

Grade 8

Unified National
Thread

Grade 2
Dry

Lubed

Dry

Lubed

8-32
8-36
10-24
10-32
1/4-20
1/4-28
5/16-18
5/16-24
3/8-16
3/8-24
7/16-14
7/16-20
1/2-13
1/2-20
9/16-12
9/16-18
5/8-11
5/8-18
3/4-10
3/4-16
7/8-9
7/8-14
1-8
1-14

19*
20*
27*
31*
66*
76*
11
12
20
23
32
36
35
40
55
60
75
85
130
150
125
140
190
210

14*
15*
21*
23*
50*
56*
9
9
15
17
24
27
35
40
55
60
75
85
130
150
125
140
190
210

30*
31*
43*
49*
9
10
17
19
30
35
50
55
75
90
110
120
150
180
260
300
430
470
640
710

22*
23*
32*
36*
75*
86*
13
14
23
25
35
40
55
65
80
90
110
130
200
220
320
360
480
530

Metric Course
Thread

Grade 8.8

M6-1
24M8-1.25
M10-1.5
M12-1.75
M14-2
M16-2

8
19
37.5
65
103.5
158.5

Dry

Grade 10.9
Lubed

Dry

6
14
28
48
76.5
117.5

11
27
53
91.5
145.5
223.5

Dry

Lubed

41*
43*
60*
68*
12
14
25
25
45
50
70
80
110
120
150
170
220
240
380
420
600
660
900
1000

31*
32*
45*
51*
9
10
18
20
35
35
55
60
80
90
110
130
170
180
280
320
460
500
680
740

Grade 12.9
Lubed

Dry

Lubed

7
20
39
67.5
108
165.5

13.5
32.5
64
111.5
176.5
271

10*
24*
47
82
131
200

* All torque values are in lb.-ft. except those marked with an *, which are in lb.-in.
For metric torque value (Nm), multiply lb.-ft. value by 1.355 or lb.-in. by 0.113.

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

439

907878/DP0208

GEHL Company 143 Water Street, P.O. Box 179, West Bend, WI 53095-0179 U.S.A
www.gehl.com

907878/DP0208

2008 Gehl Company, All Rights Reserved.

PRINTED IN U.S.A.