Sie sind auf Seite 1von 0

SEBP4669

August 2008

Parts
Manual

See General Information


for New Parts Manual
Features.

3512C Marine Engine


E3W1-Up (Engine)

This Parts Manual is also available in .PDF Format on Compact Disc


(CD-ROM) - Caterpillar Form No. SERP4669
SAFETY.CAT.COM

Product and Dealer Information


Note: For product identification plate locations, see the section Product Identification Information in the Operation
and Maintenance Manual.
Delivery Date:

Product Information
Model:
Product Identification Number:
Engine Serial Number:
Transmission Serial Number:
Generator Serial Number:
Attachment Serial Numbers:
Attachment Information:
Customer Equipment Number:
Dealer Equipment Number:

Dealer Information
Name:

Branch:

Address:

Dealer Contact
Sales:
Parts:
Service:

Phone Number

Hours

MEMORANDA

MEMORANDA

SEBP4669

TABLE OF CONTENTS
Name

Page

GENERAL INFORMATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

A3

REPAIR ALTERNATIVES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

A5

SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES . . . . . .

A6

MAINTENANCE PARTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

A7

INDEX . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

A9

ENGINE ARRANGEMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ENGINE AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

1
1

BASIC ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BARRING GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BASE GP-VALVE COVER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CAMSHAFT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
COVER GP-CAMSHAFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
COVER GP-CYLINDER BLOCK . . . . . . . . . . . .
COVER GP-FLYWHEEL HOUSING . . . . . . . .
COVER GP-FRONT HOUSING . . . . . . . . . . . .
COVER GP-OIL PAN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM . . . . . . . . . .
CRANKSHAFT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CYLINDER BLOCK AS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CYLINDER BLOCK GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CYLINDER HEAD AS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CYLINDER HEAD GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
DAMPER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
DRAIN GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
DRIVE GP-ACCESSORY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
DRIVE GP-FAN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FLYWHEEL GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
GEAR GP-FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
GEAR GP-REAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
GUARD GP-BELT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
GUARD GP-DAMPER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
HOUSING GP-FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LIFTING GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MOUNTING GP-ALTERNATOR . . . . . . . . . . . .
MOUNTING GP-HYD PUMP DRIVE . . . . . . . .
MOUNTING GP-SOUND ISOLATION . . . . . . . .
PAN GP-OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
PISTON & ROD GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
PULLEY AS-CRANKSHAFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
PULLEY GP-AUXILIARY DRIVE . . . . . . . . . . . .
SEAL GP-CRANKSHAFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SHAFT GP-AUXILIARY DRIVE . . . . . . . . . . . .
SHAFT GP-STUB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
VALVE GP-EXPLOSION RELIEF . . . . . . . . . . . .
VALVE MECHANISM GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

2
2
3
4
5
7
10
12
13
14
16
17
19
22
24
27
30
31
40
41
42
44
46
48
51
52
53
54
56
57
59
65
67
69
73
74
80
81
83

LUBRICATION SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BREATHER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

85
85

SEBP4669

Name

Page

CONNECTION GP-OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FILLER GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FILTER GP-CENTRIFUGAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK) . . . . . . . .
HOSE AS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LINES GP-CENTRIFUGAL FILTER . . . . . . . . . .
LINES GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LINES GP-PRELUBRICATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LINES GP-TURBOCHARGER OIL . . . . . . . . . .
PUMP & LINES GP-PRELUBRICATION . . . . . .
PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
PUMP GP-PRELUBRICATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
PUMP GP-SUMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SHIELD GP-ENGINE OIL LINES . . . . . . . . . . . .
VALVE GP-FLUID CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

87
88
90
91
102
104
108
109
112
113
115
117
119
120
125
129

COOLING SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CONNECTION GP-EXPANSION TANK . . . . . .
CONNECTION GP-TORQUE CONV
CLR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CONNECTION GP-WATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
HEAT EXCHANGER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
HOUSING & REGULATOR GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LINES GP-WATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
PUMP GP-AUXILIARY SEA WATER . . . . . . . .
PUMP GP-AUXILIARY WATER . . . . . . . . . . . .
PUMP GP-WATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SEPARATOR GP-AIR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SWITCH GP-COOLANT LEVEL . . . . . . . . . . . .
TANK GP-COOLANT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
TANK GP-EXPANSION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
VALVE GP-CHECK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
VALVE GP-THERMOSTATIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

130
130

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . .


ADAPTER GP-AIR CLEANER . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
AFTERCOOLER GP-TREATED
WATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
AIR CLEANER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
DAMPER GP-AIR SHUTOFF . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ELBOW-EXHAUST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FILTER GP-AIR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FITTING GP-EXHAUST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FLANGE GP-EXHAUST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LINES GP-AIR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MANIFOLD GP-EXHAUST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MOUNTING GP-AIR CLEANER . . . . . . . . . . . .
MUFFLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SHIELD GP-EXHAUST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SHIELD GP-TURBOCHARGER . . . . . . . . . . . .
SHUTOFF AS-AIR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SHUTOFF GP-AIR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
TURBOCHARGER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

181
181

TABLE OF CONTENTS

131
133
136
137
138
139
153
165
168
170
172
173
174
179
180

184
185
187
188
191
193
195
198
201
206
208
211
213
215
216
224
A1

TABLE OF CONTENTS
Name

Page

VALVE GP-AIR CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

226

FUEL SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CONTROL GP-FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FILTER GP-FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FILTER GP-PRIMARY FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LINES GP-FLEXIBLE FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LINES GP-FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MANIFOLD GP-FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
PUMP GP-FUEL PRIMING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
PUMP GP-FUEL TRANSFER . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SHIELD GP-FUEL LINES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

227
227
228
234
235
236
238
241
243
244
249
251

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM . . . . . .


ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING . . . . . . . . . . . .
BATTERY CHARGER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BATTERY GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BOX AS-CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BOX GP-JUNCTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CABLE AS-COMMUNICATION . . . . . . . . . . . .
CONTACTOR GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CONTACTOR-OIL PRESSURE . . . . . . . . . . . .
CONTACTOR-TEMPERATURE . . . . . . . . . . . .
CONTROL & MTG GP-ENGINE ELEK . . . . . .
CONTROL GP-AIR STARTING . . . . . . . . . . . .
CONTROL GP-COMMUNICATION . . . . . . . . . .
CONTROL GP-ENGINE ELECTRONIC . . . . . .
CONTROL GP-REMOTE SPEED . . . . . . . . . .
CONVERSION GP-WIRING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CONVERTER GP-ELECTRICAL . . . . . . . . . . . .
COVER GP-MODULE CONNECTOR . . . . . . . .
DIODE AS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
GROUND GP-ELECTRICAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
HARNESS AS-BOX . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
HARNESS AS-CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
HARNESS AS-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
HARNESS AS-MOTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
HARNESS AS-PANEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
HARNESS AS-SENSOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
HARNESS AS-SOLENOID . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
HARNESS AS-WIRING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
HEATER GP-JACKET WATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MOUNTING GP-BOX . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MOUNTING GP-CONTACTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MOUNTING GP-JACKET WTR
HEATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SENSOR & MTG GP-EXPANSION
TANK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SENSOR GP-COOLANT LEVEL . . . . . . . . . . . .
SENSOR GP-EXHAUST
TEMPERATURE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SENSOR GP-POSITION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SENSOR GP-PRESSURE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

259
259
263
264
266
268
275
275
276
277
278
281
282
283
284
285
287
289
290
291
292
295
297
307
308
312
321
322
323
325
326

A2

TABLE OF CONTENTS

Name

Page

SENSOR GP-SPEED . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC . . . . . . . .
SUPPORT GP-BATTERY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SWITCH GP-TOGGLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
THERMOCOUPLE GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
VALVE GP-PRESSURE REDUCING . . . . . . . .
WIRING GP-AIR SHUTOFF . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WIRING GP-ALTERNATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WIRING GP-ELECTRIC STARTING . . . . . . . .
WIRING GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WIRING GP-ENGINE ELECTRONIC . . . . . . . .
WIRING GP-PANEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WIRING GP-SENSOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

350
355
358
374
375
376
377
378
380
381
382
388
396
397

OPERATOR STATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BOX AS-INSTRUMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BOX GP-INSTRUMENT PANEL . . . . . . . . . . . .
CONTROL GP-MONITOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
DISPLAY GP-MONITOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MODULE GP-SYSTEM
COMMUNICATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MOUNTING GP-INSTRUMENT PANEL . . . . . .
PANEL GP-PILOT HOUSE INSTR . . . . . . . . . .
PYROMETER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

405
405
406
412
413
416
418
420
424

MARINE TRANSMISSION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MOUNTING GP-MARINE TMSN . . . . . . . . . . . .

425
425

ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES . . . . . .


RAIL GP-ENGINE SUPPORT . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SHIELD GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

426
426
427

SERVICE EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES . . . . . .


CHART-PLATE & FILM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
KIT-SENSOR POCKET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
PLATE GP-INFORMATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

428
428
430
431

PART NUMBER INDEX . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

B1

334
338
339
340
342
343
SEBP4669

GENERAL INFORMATION
1. ENGINE IDENTIFICATION

5. MAINTENANCE PARTS INDEX

Caterpillar engines are identified with Serial Numbers


and Arrangement Numbers. In some cases, Modification
Numbers are also used. The serial number plate which
shows these numbers is mounted on the engine.

The Maintenance Parts Index, located near the


beginning of the manual, references most frequently
used maintenance part numbers, providing description,
quantity, usage and page number. This information is
organized alphabetically by part description.

Caterpillar dealers need this information to determine


which components were included on the engine when
it was assembled at the factory. This permits accurate
identification of replacement part numbers.
2. ORDERING PARTS

6. INDEX
The index located near the front of the manual is an
alphabetical listing of all information elements included
in the manual. Page numbers are provided for quick
reference to detailed parts identification illustrations and
serviceable consist lists.
7. PART NUMBER INDEX
A numerical index listing all part numbers and the
corresponding page number(s) appears at the back of
the manual.
8. CAPTIONS

Quality Caterpillar replacement parts are available


from Caterpillar dealers throughout the world. Their
parts inventories are up to date and include all
parts normally required to protect your investment
in Caterpillar Engines. Dealers may offer repair kits
or remanufactured parts to allow selection of the most
effective repair alternative for a particular situation. When
ordering parts, your order should specify the quantity,
part number, part name, and the serial number/product
identification number of the engine for which the parts
are needed.

Captions located at the beginning each information


element identify the part number and part name
along with additional descriptive information. S/N
information found in each caption should be used
to select correct information for a specific engine.
Field replacement options, identification of optional
attachment components, and where used ("part of")
information is also provided.
The first line of a caption is shown in larger type font
to indicate the beginning of an information element.
Captions for additional pages that may be required
to illustrate an information element will be shown in
standard type font and will include the term (contd.) .

3. PARTS MANUAL ORGANIZATION


Product information in this manual is presented
as "information elements" that represent all of the
components for the specific model. An Engine
Arrangement is an example of an information element.
The information elements are organized alphabetically
by part name and secondarily by part number within
each major section of the manual.

9. NON-SERVICED PARTS
In some instances it is necessary to display non-serviced
parts that are a link to lower level serviceable consist lists.
These non-serviced part numbers are shown in italic type
indicating that they are not available. All consist lists have
not been converted to reflect this enhancement.

4. TABLE OF CONTENTS
A table of contents (TOC) is found at the beginning of the
manual. The TOC lists each section of the manual with
a complete list of all information elements organized as
they appear in the manual. Page numbers are provided
for quick reference to detailed parts identification
illustrations and serviceable consist lists.

SEBP4669

GENERAL INFORMATION

A3

GENERAL INFORMATION
10. PARTS LIST REFERENCE NUMBERS
Numbers shown in the Ref No column correspond
to numbers used in the associated graphic(s). An
alphabetic suffix may be added to a reference number to
identify lower level consist items. Numbers shown in the
Graphic Ref column refer to the graphic number identifier
displayed in the lower left corner of each illustration. The
Graphic Ref number may be used in combination with
the item Ref No to determine the correct part number.
There may be intentional omission of a Ref No in a
consist list as information is updated to reflect the latest
serviceable part numbers.

14. DESCRIPTION OF TYPE CHANGES


Type - A type is defined as any configuration change
that requires an additional Information Element for an
Arrangement, Group, or Assembly. If serial number
breaks for types are not available, a type # ( Type 1,
Type 2, etc.) will be displayed in the caption. These
"type" changes are identified with a "C" note (change
from previous type) in the Parts List. Only the "types" that
apply to this Parts Manual will be included. Additional
types may exist causing "C" notes to appear on an
Information Element when no other types are shown.

11. INDENTED PART NAMES


When a part name is indented in a parts list, it is part
of (included in) the group or assembly under which it is
indented.
12. ILLUSTRATION REFERENCE LETTERS
When necessary, illustrations contain reference letters
(A, B, C etc.) that are intended to track lines and
harnesses from one point to another. They are also used
to show where to reconnect illustrations that have been
separated.

15. <END>
This symbol indicates the end of an information element.
NOTE:
Continuing improvement and advancement of
product design may cause changes to your engine
which may not be included in this publication.
Whenever a question arises regarding your
Caterpillar product or this publication, please
consult your Caterpillar dealer for the latest available
information.

13. ABBREVIATIONS AND SYMBOLS


O.D. Outside Diameter
I.D. Inside Diameter
A Not Part Of This Group
B Use As Required
C Change From Previous Type
D Order By The Meter
E Order By The Centimeter
F Not Shown
G Order By The Inch
I Refer To Hydraulic Information System
M Metric Part
R Remfg Part May Be Available
Y Separate Illustration
Z Not Serviced Separately

A4

GENERAL INFORMATION

SEBP4669

REPAIR ALTERNATIVES
REFURBISHED ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS
As an option when making repairs consider Caterpillar Refurbished Electronic Components. Components that are
available through the Caterpillar Remanufactured Program are identified three ways in the parts book:

with the letter R in the note field of the parts list


with an R* at the beginning of the first line of the caption
with an *R at the end of the first line of the caption

Typical components included in the Remanufacturing Program include:


REFURBISHED ELECTRONIC CONTROL
MODULES
REFURBISHED ELECTRONIC SENSORS

SEBP4669

REPAIR ALTERNATIVES

A5

SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES


CUSTOMER BENEFITS:
Protects against cavitation, foam, erosion, corrosion, and scale buildup in cooling systems.
Provides measured coolant conditioner.
DESCRIPTION:
Additives deplete from the coolant with normal operation. For this reason, Supplemental Coolant Additives (SCA) must
be added to all heavy duty coolants at regular intervals. In addition, when not using a fully formulated, pre-charged
antifreeze, like Caterpillars DEAC, an initial charge of SCA must be added to the cooling system. The amount of SCA
added to the system is dependent on the capacity of the system.
The SCA for initial fill is provided as a liquid. SCAs for maintenance intervals are available in liquid form and as a
spin-on element. (No Spin-on available for 3600 Family of Engines)
NOTE:
The amount of SCA added at initial fill is not the same as the amount added at maintenance intervals.
The coolant additive elements can be used with any ethylene or propylene glycol type antifreeze which meets ASTM
D4985 or ASTM D5345 Specifications.
NOTE:
For use with standard heavy duty coolant only, not for use with Extended Life Coolant.
PARTS NEEDED:
Cooling System Capacity

Liquid SCA at Initial Fill

Liquid SCA at
Maintenance*

Spin-on SCA
Maintenance Element*

(6-8)

3P-2044 (1)

6V-3542 (1)

111-2370 (1)

30-38

(8-10)

3P-2044 (1)
6V-3542 (1)

111-2372 (1)

111-2369 (1)

38-49

(10-13)

3P-2044 (1)
8T-1589 (1)

111-2372 (1)

111-2369 (1)

49-64

(13-17)

3P-2044 (2)

8T-1589 (1)

9N-3368 (1)

64-83

(17-22)

3P-2044 (2)
8T-1589 (1)

111-2372 (1)
6V-3542 (1)

111-2371 (1)

83-114

(22-30)

3P-2044 (3)
8T-1589 (1)

3P-2044 (1)

9N-3718 (1)

114-163

(30-43)

3P-2044 (5)

3P-2044 (1)
6V-3542 (1)

111-2371 (2)

163-242

(43-64)

3P-2044 (8)

3P-2044 (2)

9N-3718 (2)

Liters

Gallons

22-30

* Normal maintenance period is 250 hrs. See your Operation and Maintenance Manual for complete coolant
maintenance instructions.
( ) Indicates quantity required.

A6

SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES

SEBP4669

MAINTENANCE PARTS
DESCRIPTION

PART
NUMBER

QTY

WHERE USED

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR (PRIMARY)

226-2779

1 AIR CLEANER GP
1 AIR CLEANER GP

BASIC ENGINE
BELT-SERPENTINE (ALTERNATOR)
PLUG-OIL DRAIN (ENGINE OIL PAN)

141-7116
4B-2363

1
2
2
1

SCREEN AS-SUCTION
(ENGINE OIL PAN)
SEAL-VALVE COVER
COOLING SYSTEM
CAP-PRESSURE (14-PSI)
(COOLANT TANK)
CAP-PRESSURE (14-PSI)
(EXPANSION TANK)
CAP-PRESSURE (7-PSI)
(COOLANT TANK)
CAP-PRESSURE (7-PSI)
(EXPANSION TANK)
KIT-RADIATOR CAP (COOLANT TANK)
KIT-RADIATOR CAP (EXPANSION TANK)

PLUG-DRAIN (OIL COOLER)


REGULATOR-WATER TEMPERATURE
(30-DEG C)
REGULATOR-WATER TEMPERATURE
(92-DEG C)
ROD-ZINC
(AUXILIARY SEA WATER PUMP)
ROD-ZINC (HEAT EXCHANGER)
SEAL-LIP TYPE (WATER
TEMPERATURE REGULATOR)

SEBP4669

185
186

MOUNTING GP-ALTERNATOR
PAN GP-OIL
PAN GP-OIL
PAN GP-OIL

54
61
63
61

272-0760

1 PAN GP-OIL
1 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM
1 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM

63
14
15

127-8660

1 TANK GP-COOLANT

173

127-8660

1 TANK GP-EXPANSION

174

4N-3311

1 TANK GP-EXPANSION
1 TANK GP-COOLANT

176
173

4N-3311

1 TANK GP-EXPANSION

174

3F-1357

1 TANK GP-EXPANSION
1 TANK GP-COOLANT
TANK GP-COOLANT
1 TANK GP-EXPANSION
1 TANK GP-EXPANSION
TANK GP-EXPANSION
TANK GP-EXPANSION
1 PUMP GP-AUXILIARY SEA WATER

176
173
173
174
176
174
176
162

3F-1358
9M-4202
219-3240

1 PUMP GP-AUXILIARY SEA WATER


1 LINES GP-WATER
2 VALVE GP-THERMOSTATIC

164
141
180

6I-4950

4 HOUSING & REGULATOR GP

138

6L-2280

1 PUMP GP-AUXILIARY SEA WATER

155

116-7011
3S-9643

1 PUMP GP-AUXILIARY SEA WATER


2 LINES GP-WATER
4 HOUSING & REGULATOR GP

162
148
138

2 VALVE GP-THERMOSTATIC

180

1W-1564

294-9052
295-5458
294-9052
295-5458

PLUG-DRAIN
(AUXILIARY SEA WATER PUMP)

PAGE

MAINTENANCE PARTS

A7

MAINTENANCE PARTS
DESCRIPTION

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


BATTERY (12-VOLT)
BATTERY GP (12-VOLT)
BREATHER (ATMOSPHERIC AIR)
CIRCUIT BREAKER AS
(20-AMPERE, DOUBLE POLE)
CIRCUIT BREAKER AS
(40-AMPERE, DOUBLE POLE)
CIRCUIT BREAKER AS
(70-AMPERE, DOUBLE POLE)
SCREEN-STRAINER
(PRESSURE REDUCING VALVE)
FUEL SYSTEM
FILTER ELEMENT-FUEL
(ADVANCED EFFICIENCY)
FILTER ELEMENT-FUEL
(HIGH EFFICIENCY)

PART
NUMBER

WHERE USED

PAGE

9X-9720
9X-9730
9G-5127
231-9866

2
2
1
3

231-9864

1 BOX GP-JUNCTION

270

231-9863

1 BOX GP-JUNCTION

270

252-9298

1 VALVE GP-PRESSURE REDUCING

377

1R-0756

7 FILTER GP-FUEL

232

1R-0756

5 FILTER GP-FUEL

228

5
1
1
1
1
1

230
234
228
230
232
244

FILTER ELEMENT-FUEL (PRIMARY)


GASKET (FUEL FILTER)

9M-2342
9Y-8389

GASKET (FUEL PRIMING PUMP)

9Y-8389

LUBRICATION SYSTEM
BREATHER AS (CHROME)
(CRANKCASE)
BREATHER AS (CRANKCASE)
CAP AS-ENGINE OIL FILLER

QTY

BATTERY GP
BATTERY GP
WIRING GP-ENGINE
BOX GP-JUNCTION

FILTER GP-FUEL
FILTER GP-PRIMARY FUEL
FILTER GP-FUEL
FILTER GP-FUEL
FILTER GP-FUEL
PUMP GP-FUEL PRIMING

264
265
384
270

126-0577

1 BREATHER GP

FILTER ELEMENT AS-ENGINE OIL

4W-3027
128-5988
262-6104
1R-0726

SCREEN AS-SUCTION (ENGINE OIL)


SEAL-VALVE COVER

7C-4716
272-0760

4
1
1
3
4
3
1
1
4
1
1
1

BREATHER GP
FILLER GP-ENGINE OIL
FILLER GP-ENGINE OIL
FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL
FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL
FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL
CONNECTION GP-OIL
BREATHER GP
BREATHER GP
FILLER GP-ENGINE OIL
FILLER GP-ENGINE OIL
PUMP & LINES GP-PRELUBRICATION

86
89
88
91
93
98
87
85
86
88
89
115

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PANEL GP-PILOT HOUSE INSTR


PANEL GP-PILOT HOUSE INSTR
PANEL GP-PILOT HOUSE INSTR
PANEL GP-PILOT HOUSE INSTR
BOX GP-INSTRUMENT PANEL
BOX GP-INSTRUMENT PANEL
BOX GP-INSTRUMENT PANEL
BOX GP-INSTRUMENT PANEL
BOX GP-INSTRUMENT PANEL
BOX GP-INSTRUMENT PANEL

420
422
420
422
406
409
406
409
406
409

STRAINER AS (ENGINE OIL)

2G-6304

OPERATOR STATION
LAMP AS (24-VOLT, AMBER)

308-9781

LAMP AS (24-VOLT, GREEN)

308-9783

LAMP-LED (24-VOLT, AMBER)

125-9956

LAMP-LED (24-VOLT, GREEN)

125-9957

LAMP-LED (24-VOLT, RED)

125-9955

A8

MAINTENANCE PARTS

85

SEBP4669

INDEX
Name

Page

A
ADAPTER GP-AIR CLEANER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 181
182
183
AFTERCOOLER GP-TREATED WATER . . . . . . . . 184
AIR CLEANER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 185
186
ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 259
262

B
BARRING GPRH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
2
BASE GP-VALVE COVER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
3
BATTERY (12-VOLT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 264
BATTERY CHARGER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 263
BATTERY GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 264
265
BATTERY GP (12-VOLT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 265
BELT-SERPENTINE (ALTERNATOR) . . . . . . . . . . . 54
BOX AS-CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 266
267
BOX AS-INSTRUMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 405
BOX GP-INSTRUMENT PANEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 406
409
BOX GP-JUNCTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 272
273
274
BOX GP-JUNCTION
CUSTOMER INTERFACE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 269
BOX GP-JUNCTIONPOWER DISTRIBUTION . . . 270
BOX GP-JUNCTIONPRELUBRICATION . . . . . . . 268
BREATHER (ATMOSPHERIC AIR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 384
BREATHER AS (CHROME) (CRANKCASE) . . . . . 85
BREATHER AS (CRANKCASE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 86
BREATHER GPCRANKCASE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 85
86

C
CABLE AS-COMMUNICATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 275
CAMSHAFT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
4
CAP AS-ENGINE OIL FILLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 88
89
CAP-PRESSURE (14-PSI) (COOLANT TANK) . . . 173
CAP-PRESSURE (14-PSI)
(EXPANSION TANK) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 174
176
CAP-PRESSURE (7-PSI) (COOLANT TANK) . . . . 173
CAP-PRESSURE (7-PSI) (EXPANSION TANK) . . . 174
176
CHART-PLATE & FILM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 428
CIRCUIT BREAKER AS
(20-AMPERE, DOUBLE POLE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 270
SEBP4669

Name

Page

CIRCUIT BREAKER AS
(40-AMPERE, DOUBLE POLE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CIRCUIT BREAKER AS
(70-AMPERE, DOUBLE POLE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CONNECTION GP-EXPANSION TANK
AUXILIARY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CONNECTION GP-OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CONNECTION GP-TORQUE CONV CLR . . . . . . .
CONNECTION GP-WATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CONNECTION GP-WATERINLET, LH . . . . . . . . .
CONNECTION GP-WATERINLET, RH . . . . . . . . .
CONTACTOR GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CONTACTOR-OIL PRESSURE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CONTACTOR-TEMPERATURECOOLANT . . . . .
CONTROL & MTG GP-ENGINE ELEK
PRIMARY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CONTROL & MTG GP-ENGINE ELEK
SECONDARY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CONTROL GP-AIR STARTING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CONTROL GP-COMMUNICATIONPL1000E . . . .
CONTROL GP-COMMUNICATIONPL1000T . . . .
CONTROL GP-ENGINE ELECTRONIC . . . . . . . . .
CONTROL GP-FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CONTROL GP-MONITORENGINE VISION . . . . .
CONTROL GP-REMOTE SPEED . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CONVERSION GP-WIRING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CONVERTER GP-ELECTRICAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CORE AS-AFTERCOOLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CORE AS-ENGINE OIL COOLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
COVER GP-CAMSHAFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

270
270
130
87
131
133
135
134
275
276
277
278
279
281
282
282
283
227
412
284
285
287
288
136
184
136
5
6

COVER GP-CYLINDER BLOCK


CENTRAL STRUCTURE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
8
COVER GP-CYLINDER BLOCK
CRANKCASE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
7
COVER GP-FLYWHEEL HOUSINGREAR . . . . . . 10
COVER GP-FRONT HOUSING
FRONT STRUCTURE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12
COVER GP-MODULE CONNECTOR . . . . . . . . . . . 289
COVER GP-OIL PAN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13
COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14
15
CRANKSHAFT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16
CYLINDER BLOCK AS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 17
18
CYLINDER BLOCK GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19
20
CYLINDER HEAD AS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 22
23
CYLINDER HEAD GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 24
26

INDEX

A9

INDEX
Name

Page

D
DAMPER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

27
28
29
DAMPER GP-AIR SHUTOFF . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 187
DIODE AS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 290
DISPLAY GP-MONITOR
MARINE POWER DISPLAY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 413
414
415
DRAIN GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 30
DRIVE GP-ACCESSORYLOWER, LH . . . . . . . . . 31
DRIVE GP-ACCESSORYUPPER, LH . . . . . . . . . . 35
DRIVE GP-ACCESSORYUPPER, RH . . . . . . . . . . 33
37
38
DRIVE GP-FAN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 40

E
ELBOW-EXHAUST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 188
189
190
ENGINE AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
1

F
FILLER GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FILM-IDENTIFICATION
(ELECTRICAL CONVERTER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FILM-IDENTIFICATION
(POWER DISTRIBUTION) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FILM-INTERFACE (REAR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FILM-PANEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

88
89
287
270
417
420
422

FILM-WARNING
(HOT FLUID UNDER PRESSURE, U.S.) . . . . . . 173
174
176
428
FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR (PRIMARY) . . . . . . . . . 185
186
FILTER ELEMENT AS-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . 91
93
98
FILTER ELEMENT-FUEL
(ADVANCED EFFICIENCY) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 232
FILTER ELEMENT-FUEL (HIGH EFFICIENCY) . . . 228
230
FILTER ELEMENT-FUEL (PRIMARY) . . . . . . . . . . . 234
FILTER GP-AIR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 191
FILTER GP-CENTRIFUGAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 90
FILTER GP-ENGINE OILDUPLEX . . . . . . . . . . . . . 93
A10

INDEX

Name

Page

FILTER GP-ENGINE OILLH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .


FILTER GP-ENGINE OILRH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FILTER GP-FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FILTER GP-FUELLH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FILTER GP-FUELRH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FILTER GP-PRIMARY FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FITTING GP-EXHAUST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FITTING GP-EXHAUSTFLEXIBLE . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FLANGE GP-EXHAUST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

98
91
232
230
228
234
193
194
195
196
197
FLYWHEEL GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 41

G
GASKET (FUEL FILTER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 228
230
232
GASKET (FUEL PRIMING PUMP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 244
GAUGE AS-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK) . . . . . . . . . . . . 102
GAUGE AS-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK)
(DEEP SUMP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 103
GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK) . . . . . . . . . . . . 102
GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK)
DEEP SUMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 103
GEAR GP-FRONTSTANDARD ROTATION . . . . . 42
GEAR GP-REARCAMSHAFT DRIVE . . . . . . . . . . 44
GROUND GP-ELECTRICALALTERNATOR . . . . 291
GUARD GP-BELTALTERNATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 46
47
GUARD GP-DAMPER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 48
49
50

H
HARNESS AS-BOX . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 270
272
273
274
HARNESS AS-BOXINTERCONNECT . . . . . . . . . . 292
293
294
HARNESS AS-CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 420
422
HARNESS AS-CONTROL
MARINE POWER DISPLAY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 295
HARNESS AS-CONTROLPL1000E . . . . . . . . . . . . 296
HARNESS AS-CONTROLPL1000T . . . . . . . . . . . . 295
HARNESS AS-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 303
HARNESS AS-ENGINE (AIR SHUTOFF) . . . . . . . . 378
HARNESS AS-ENGINE (ALTERNATOR) . . . . . . . . 380
HARNESS AS-ENGINE (EXTENSION) . . . . . . . . . . 393
394
HARNESS AS-ENGINE (LH) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 384
SEBP4669

INDEX
Name

Page

HARNESS AS-ENGINE
(MARINE POWER DISPLAY) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 382
388
395
396
HARNESS AS-ENGINE
(MARINE POWER DISPLAY, EXT) . . . . . . . . . . . 391
392
HARNESS AS-ENGINE (RH) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 384
HARNESS AS-ENGINEAIR SHUTOFF . . . . . . . . . 300
HARNESS AS-ENGINELH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 304
HARNESS AS-ENGINE
MARINE POWER DISPLAY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 301
302
HARNESS AS-ENGINERH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 297
HARNESS AS-MOTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 307
HARNESS AS-MOTOR (ENGINE START) . . . . . . . 381
HARNESS AS-PANEL
(MARINE POWER DISPLAY) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 406
409
HARNESS AS-PANEL
(MARINE POWER DISPLAY, EXT) . . . . . . . . . . . 389
390
HARNESS AS-PANEL (SPEED CONTROL) . . . . . 227
HARNESS AS-PANEL
MARINE POWER DISPLAY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 310
HARNESS AS-PANEL
MARINE POWER DISPLAY, EXTENSION . . . . . 309
HARNESS AS-PANELSPEED CONTROL . . . . . . 308
HARNESS AS-POWER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 270
HARNESS AS-SENSOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 317
HARNESS AS-SENSOR
(ENGINE OIL TEMPERATURE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 397
HARNESS AS-SENSOR
(MANIFOLD AIR TEMPERATURE) . . . . . . . . . . . 398
HARNESS AS-SENSOR
(OIL FILTER, FUEL FILTER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 400
402
HARNESS AS-SENSOR
(OIL, FUEL PRESSURE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 399
HARNESS AS-SENSOR
(OIL, FUEL PRESSURE, LH SERVICE) . . . . . . . 404
HARNESS AS-SENSOR
(THERMOCOUPLE EXTENSION, LH) . . . . . . . . 392
HARNESS AS-SENSOR
(THERMOCOUPLE EXTENSION, RH) . . . . . . . . 392
HARNESS AS-SENSOR (THERMOCOUPLE) . . . 409
HARNESS AS-SENSOR
(THERMOCOUPLE, LH) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 382
390
394
396
HARNESS AS-SENSOR
(THERMOCOUPLE, RH) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 382
390
SEBP4669

Name

Page

394
396
HARNESS AS-SENSOR
OIL, FUEL PRESSURE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 321
HARNESS AS-SENSOR
OIL, FUEL PRESSURE, LH SERVICE . . . . . . . . 312
HARNESS AS-SENSORTHERMOCOUPLE . . . . 312
315
316
318
319
320
HARNESS AS-SENSOR
THERMOCOUPLE, LH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 314
HARNESS AS-SENSOR
THERMOCOUPLE, RH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 313
HARNESS AS-SOLENOID . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 321
HARNESS AS-SOLENOID (AIR STARTING) . . . . . 281
HARNESS AS-WIRING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 83
322
HARNESS AS-WIRING
(LARGE INTERCONNECT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 384
HARNESS AS-WIRING
(SMALL INTERCONNECT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 384
HEAT EXCHANGER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 137
HEATER GP-JACKET WATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 323
324
HOSE AS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 104
105
106
107
HOUSING & REGULATOR GPINLET . . . . . . . . . . 138
HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 51
HOUSING GP-FRONTACCESSORY DRIVE . . .
52

I
INDICATOR (VALVE POSITION) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 220
222
INJECTOR GP-FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 243

K
KIT-RADIATOR CAP (COOLANT TANK) . . . . . . . . . 173
KIT-RADIATOR CAP (EXPANSION TANK) . . . . . . . 174
176
KIT-SENSOR POCKET
TEMPERATURE CONTACTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 430

L
LAMP AS (24-VOLT, AMBER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 420
422
LAMP AS (24-VOLT, GREEN) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 420
422
INDEX

A11

INDEX
Name

Page

LAMP-LED (24-VOLT, AMBER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 406


409
LAMP-LED (24-VOLT, GREEN) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 406
409
LAMP-LED (24-VOLT, RED) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 406
409
LIFTING GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 53
LINES GP-AIR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 198
LINES GP-CENTRIFUGAL FILTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 108
LINES GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 109
LINES GP-FLEXIBLE FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 235
LINES GP-FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 236
LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 238
LINES GP-PRELUBRICATIONRH . . . . . . . . . . . . . 112
LINES GP-TURBOCHARGER OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 113
LINES GP-WATERAFTERCOOLER . . . . . . . . . . . 143
LINES GP-WATERHEAT EXCHANGER . . . . . . . . 148
LINES GP-WATERJACKET WATER HEATER . . . 149
LINES GP-WATERLOWER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 141
LINES GP-WATER
SEPARATE CIRCUIT AFTERCOOLER . . . . . . . 146
LINES GP-WATERTURBOCHARGER . . . . . . . . . 151
LINES GP-WATERUPPER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 139

M
MANIFOLD GP-EXHAUST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 201
204
MANIFOLD GP-FUELLH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 242
MANIFOLD GP-FUELRH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 241
MODULE GP-SYSTEM COMMUNICATION . . . . . . 416
417
MOUNTING GP-AIR CLEANER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 206
MOUNTING GP-ALTERNATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 54
MOUNTING GP-BOX . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 325
MOUNTING GP-CONTACTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 326
328
330
332
MOUNTING GP-HYD PUMP DRIVE . . . . . . . . . . . . 56
MOUNTING GP-INSTRUMENT PANELLH . . . . . 419
MOUNTING GP-INSTRUMENT PANELRH . . . . . 418
MOUNTING GP-JACKET WTR HEATERLH . . . . 336
MOUNTING GP-JACKET WTR HEATERRH . . . . 334
MOUNTING GP-MARINE TMSN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 425
MOUNTING GP-SOUND ISOLATION . . . . . . . . . . . 57
58
MUFFLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 208
209
210

P
PAN GP-OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

A12

INDEX

59
63

Name

Page

PAN GP-OILDEEP SUMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

60
61

PANEL GP-PILOT HOUSE INSTR


MARINE POWER DISPLAY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 423
PANEL GP-PILOT HOUSE INSTRWITH KEY . . . 420
PANEL GP-PILOT HOUSE INSTR
WITHOUT KEY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 422
PISTON & ROD GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 65
PLATE GP-INFORMATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
1
431
PLUG-DRAIN
(AUXILIARY SEA WATER PUMP) . . . . . . . . . . . . 162
164
PLUG-DRAIN (OIL COOLER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 141
PLUG-OIL DRAIN (ENGINE OIL PAN) . . . . . . . . . . 61
63
POTENTIOMETER (1000-OHM)
(SPEED ADJUST) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 227
PULLEY AS-CRANKSHAFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 67
68
PULLEY GP-AUXILIARY DRIVE
LOWER FRONT, LH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 69
70
72
PULLEY GP-AUXILIARY DRIVE
UPPER REAR, RH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 71
PUMP & LINES GP-PRELUBRICATION
DEEP SUMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 115
PUMP GP-AUXILIARY SEA WATER . . . . . . . . . . . . 153
154
155
157
159
161
162
164
PUMP GP-AUXILIARY WATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 165
166
PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL2-SECTION GEAR . . . . . 117
118
PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 243
PUMP GP-FUEL PRIMING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 244
PUMP GP-FUEL PRIMINGLH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 247
PUMP GP-FUEL PRIMINGRH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 245
PUMP GP-FUEL TRANSFER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 249
250
PUMP GP-PRELUBRICATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 119
PUMP GP-SUMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 120
121
122
124
PUMP GP-WATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 168
169
PYROMETER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 424

SEBP4669

INDEX
Name

Page

R
RAIL GP-ENGINE SUPPORT
MARINE LEDGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
REGULATOR AS-VOLTAGE (24-VOLT)
(ALTERNATOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
REGULATOR-WATER TEMPERATURE
(30-DEG C) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
REGULATOR-WATER TEMPERATURE
(92-DEG C) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
RELAY (24-VOLT) (ECM ENERGIZE) . . . . . . . . . . .
RELAY (24-VOLT) (POWER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

426
259
180

138
270
406
409
RELAY (24-VOLT) (START ENABLE) . . . . . . . . . . . 406
409
ROD-ZINC (AUXILIARY SEA WATER PUMP) . . . . 155
162
ROD-ZINC (HEAT EXCHANGER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 148

S
SCREEN AS-SUCTION (ENGINE OIL PAN) . . . . .

61
63
87

SCREEN AS-SUCTION (ENGINE OIL) . . . . . . . . . .


SCREEN-STRAINER
(PRESSURE REDUCING VALVE) . . . . . . . . . . . . 377
SEAL GP-CRANKSHAFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 73
SEAL-LIP TYPE
(WATER TEMPERATURE REGULATOR) . . . . . 138
180
SEAL-VALVE COVER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14
15
85
86
88
89
SENSOR & MTG GP-EXPANSION TANK
COOLANT LEVEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 338
SENSOR GP-COOLANT LEVEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 338
339
SENSOR GP-EXHAUST TEMPERATURE . . . . . . . 340
341
SENSOR GP-EXHAUST TEMPERATURE
(TURBOCHARGER OUTLET, LH) . . . . . . . . . . . . 384
SENSOR GP-EXHAUST TEMPERATURE
(TURBOCHARGER OUTLET, RH) . . . . . . . . . . . 384
SENSOR GP-POSITIONROTARY . . . . . . . . . . . . . 342
SENSOR GP-PRESSURE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 343
344
345
346
347
348
349
SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (ATMOSPHERIC) . . . . 384
SEBP4669

Name

Page

SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (CRANKCASE) . . . . . . 384


SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (FILTERED FUEL) . . . 399
400
402
404
SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (FILTERED OIL) . . . . . 399
400
402
404
SENSOR GP-PRESSURE
(TURBOCHARGER INLET, LH) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 384
SENSOR GP-PRESSURE
(TURBOCHARGER INLET, RH) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 384
SENSOR GP-PRESSURE
(TURBOCHARGER OUTLET) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 384
SENSOR GP-PRESSURE
(UNFILTERED FUEL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 399
400
402
404
SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (UNFILTERED OIL) . . . 399
400
402
404
SENSOR GP-SPEED . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 350
351
352
353
354
SENSOR GP-SPEED (ENGINE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 384
SENSOR GP-SPEED (PRIMARY, TIMING) . . . . . . 384
SENSOR GP-SPEED (SECONDARY, TIMING) . . . 384
SENSOR GP-SPEED (TIMING CALIBRATION) . . . 384
SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 355
356
SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE
(AFTERCOOLER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 384
SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE (AIR INLET) . . . . . 398
SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE (COOLANT) . . . . . 357
SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE
(CYLINDER EXHAUST) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 376
SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE
(ENGINE COOLANT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 384
SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE (ENGINE OIL) . . . 397
SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURECOOLANT . . . . . . 357
SEPARATOR GP-AIR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 170
SHAFT GP-AUXILIARY DRIVE
LOWER FRONT, LH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 74
SHAFT GP-AUXILIARY DRIVE
UPPER FRONT, LH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 78
SHAFT GP-AUXILIARY DRIVE
UPPER FRONT, RH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 76
SHAFT GP-STUBFRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80
SHIELD GPCONTACTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 427
SHIELD GP-ENGINE OIL LINES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 125
INDEX

A13

INDEX
Name

Page

126
127
SHIELD GP-EXHAUST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 211
SHIELD GP-FUEL LINES
DUPLEX FUEL FILTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 253
SHIELD GP-FUEL LINESFUEL MANIFOLD . . . . 254
257
SHIELD GP-FUEL LINES
FUEL PRIMING PUMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 251
SHIELD GP-FUEL LINESFUEL RETURN . . . . . . 258
SHIELD GP-TURBOCHARGER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 213
SHIELD GP-TURBOCHARGERAIR . . . . . . . . . . . . 214
SHUTOFF AS-AIR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 215
SHUTOFF GP-AIRINLET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 216
SHUTOFF GP-AIRLH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 219
222
SHUTOFF GP-AIRRH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 218
220
SOLENOID AS (AIR SHUTOFF) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 218
219
SOLENOID AS-STARTING MOTOR (24-VOLT) . . . 359
362
372
STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . 358
361
367
369
371
STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRICDUAL . . . . . . 365
366
STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRICSINGLE . . . . 364
STRAINER AS (ENGINE OIL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 115
SUPPORT GP-BATTERY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 374
SWITCH AS-LIMIT (AIR SHUTOFF) . . . . . . . . . . . . 216
SWITCH AS-MAGNETIC (24-VOLT)
(AIR SHUTOFF) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 270
SWITCH AS-MAGNETIC (24-VOLT)
(PRELUBRICATION PUMP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 270
SWITCH AS-MAGNETIC (24-VOLT)
(STARTING MOTOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 270
SWITCH AS-PRESSURE
(PRELUBRICATION) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 268
SWITCH AS-PUSH BUTTON
(EMERGENCY STOP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 406
409
420
422
SWITCH AS-ROTARY (ENGINE CONTROL) . . . . 406
409
SWITCH AS-TOGGLE
(ENGINE PROTECTION OVERRIDE) . . . . . . . . 406
409
SWITCH AS-TOGGLE (TORQUE LIMIT) . . . . . . . . 406
409
SWITCH GP-COOLANT LEVEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 172
A14

INDEX

Name

Page

SWITCH GP-TOGGLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 375


SWITCH GP-TOGGLE (CRANK OVERRIDE) . . . . 406
409
SWITCH GP-TOGGLE
(LOCAL, REMOTE THROTTLE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 406
409
SWITCH GP-TOGGLE
(PRELUBRICATION OVERRIDE) . . . . . . . . . . . . 406
409
SWITCH-KEY (POWER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 420
SWITCH-LIQUID LEVEL (COOLANT) . . . . . . . . . . . 172
SWITCH-PUSH BUTTON (MOMENTARY)
(ENGINE START) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 420
422
SWITCH-PUSH BUTTON (MOMENTARY)
(ENGINE STOP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 420
422

T
TANK GP-COOLANT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 173
TANK GP-EXPANSION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 174
176
THERMOCOUPLE GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 376
TURBOCHARGER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 224
225

V
VALVE GP-AIR CONTROLRH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 226
VALVE GP-CHECK
AUXILIARY WATER PUMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 179
VALVE GP-EXPLOSION RELIEF . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 81
82
VALVE GP-FLUID CONTROLDUPLEX OIL . . . . . 129
VALVE GP-PRESSURE REDUCINGRH . . . . . . . . 377
VALVE GP-THERMOSTATIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 180
VALVE MECHANISM GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 83

W
WIRING GP-AIR SHUTOFF . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WIRING GP-ALTERNATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WIRING GP-ELECTRIC STARTING . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WIRING GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WIRING GP-ENGINE ELECTRONIC
MARINE POWER DISPLAY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

378
380
381
384
388
395

WIRING GP-ENGINE ELECTRONIC


MARINE POWER DISPLAY, EXT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 389
390
391
392
393
394
SEBP4669

INDEX
Name

WIRING GP-ENGINE
MARINE POWER DISPLAY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WIRING GP-PANEL
MARINE POWER DISPLAY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WIRING GP-SENSOR
ENGINE OIL TEMPERATURE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WIRING GP-SENSOR
MANIFOLD AIR TEMPERATURE . . . . . . . . . . . .
WIRING GP-SENSOR
OIL, FUEL PRESSURE, LH SERVICE . . . . . . . .

Page

Name

Page

382
396
397
398
400
402
404

WIRING GP-SENSOR
OIL, FUEL PRESSURE, RH SERVICE . . . . . . . . 399

SEBP4669

INDEX

A15

MEMORANDA

A16

MEMORANDA

SEBP4669

ENGINE ARRANGEMENT
320-0275 ENGINE AR
RATED SPEED 1600-RPM

SMCS-1000

i03107143
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y

258-1086
247-4696
308-5361
8N-8993
220-2677
231-7069
312-3150
271-7761
287-3046
107-0278
101-0831
8N-7103
240-6651
299-3521
8N-0339
7E-7647
112-6033
112-4921
7W-9741
7N-4851
7C-9784
8N-7174
124-8395
8N-7643
101-1269
4P-5426
7E-6872
285-8373
242-6277
234-8723
282-4202
107-0475
114-3376
289-2090
308-6830
285-8374
7C-9938
281-6141
311-1314
9Y-8175
8N-6152
274-0053
8N-6151
2W-9729
7W-3813
261-7294
296-0618
305-6263
119-7334
325-3816
308-5356
292-1893

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
1
1
12
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
1
1
1
12
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

AFTERCOOLER GP-TREATED WATER


BREATHER GP (CRANKCASE)
CAMSHAFT GP
CONNECTION GP-WATER (INLET, LH)
CONTROL & MTG GP-ENGINE ELEK (PRIMARY)
CONTROL & MTG GP-ENGINE ELEK (SECONDARY)
COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL
COVER GP-CYLINDER BLOCK (CENTRAL STRUCTURE)
COVER GP-FLYWHEEL HOUSING (REAR)
COVER GP-FRONT HOUSING (FRONT STRUCTURE)
COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM
CRANKSHAFT GP
CYLINDER BLOCK GP
CYLINDER HEAD GP
DAMPER GP
DRIVE GP-ACCESSORY (LOWER, LH)
FILLER GP-ENGINE OIL
FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL (RH)
FILTER GP-FUEL (RH)
FLYWHEEL GP
GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK) (DEEP SUMP)
GEAR GP-FRONT
GEAR GP-REAR
HOUSING & REGULATOR GP (WATER)
HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL
HOUSING GP-FRONT (ACCESSORY DRIVE)
LIFTING GP-ENGINE
LINES GP-AIR
LINES GP-ENGINE OIL
LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION
LINES GP-TURBOCHARGER OIL
LINES GP-WATER (UPPER)
LINES GP-WATER (LOWER)
LINES GP-WATER (AFTERCOOLER)
LINES GP-WATER (TURBOCHARGER)
MANIFOLD GP-EXHAUST
PAN GP-OIL
PISTON & ROD GP
PLATE GP-INFORMATION
PUMP GP-AUXILIARY WATER
PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL (2-SECTION GEAR)
PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
PUMP GP-FUEL TRANSFER (1-SECTION GEAR)
PUMP GP-WATER
SEAL GP-CRANKSHAFT
SHIELD GP-EXHAUST (MANIFOLD)
SHIELD GP-TURBOCHARGER
SHIELD GP-TURBOCHARGER (AIR)
TANK GP-EXPANSION
TURBOCHARGER GP
VALVE MECHANISM GP
ELECTRONICS GP-ENGINE RATINGS

184
86
4
135
278
279
136
8
10
12
14
16
20
26
27
31
88
91
228
41
103
42
44
138
51
52
53
198
109
238
113
139
141
143
151
201
60
65
431
165
118
243
249
168
73
211
213
214
174
225
83

PLEASE USE THE GASKET KIT LINK IN SIS OR CONTACT


YOUR LOCAL DEALER FOR THE LATEST GASKET KIT
INFORMATION
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
SEBP4669

1 of 1

ENGINE ARRANGEMENT

BASIC ENGINE
253-2468 BARRING GPRH
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1235
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1

GRAPHIC #1

i02113355

BASIC ENGINE

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

3R-1937
4H-7869

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

TOOL-BARRING
GASKET

<END>

g00824462

1 of 1

SEBP4669

BASIC ENGINE
247-8341 BASE GP-VALVE COVER
PART OF 308-5356 VALVE MECHANISM GP

SMCS-1120
NOTE

i02685870

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
4A
4B

1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

119-0839
6V-6228
119-0838
247-8340
120-4339
261-0195

QTY

1
3
1
1
1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

SPACER (17.5X30.94X98-MM)
SEAL-O-RING
SPACER (17.5X30.94X98-MM)
BASE AS
WASHER-SPRING
DOWEL-HOLLOW

<END>

1 of 1

g00842340

BASIC ENGINE

BASIC ENGINE
308-5361 CAMSHAFT GP
SMCS-1210
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

6
7
8
9
10
11
12

GRAPHIC #1

i02726821

BASIC ENGINE

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

4W-6664
7N-3216
117-9308
128-5993
283-5732
4N-1650
283-5738
4N-1650
308-5353
5B-5821
308-5355
5B-5821
0S-0509
1A-2029
5M-2894
5P-0076

QTY

2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
16

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PLATE AS-TIMING
SPACER (35.035X84X12-MM THK)
PLATE
WASHER-THRUST
CAMSHAFT AS
DOWEL
CAMSHAFT AS
DOWEL
CAMSHAFT AS
DOWEL
CAMSHAFT AS
DOWEL
BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.125-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (3/8-16X1.5-IN)

<END>

g01373151

1 of 1

SEBP4669

BASIC ENGINE
155-2564 COVER GP-CAMSHAFT
CHROME PLATED
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1210
NOTE

i02625637

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

133-6261
133-6269
272-0758
155-2573

QTY

6
6
1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

WASHER (M10.2X18.5X2.5 THK)


BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
SEAL
COVER-CAMSHAFT

<END>

1 of 1

g01317508

BASIC ENGINE

BASIC ENGINE
155-2583 COVER GP-CAMSHAFT
CHROME PLATED
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1210
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6

1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

i02625635

BASIC ENGINE

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

2W-0752
133-6261
133-6269
155-2574
222-4059
272-0758

QTY

1
10
10
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

GASKET
WASHER (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
COVER-CAMSHAFT
COVER (SENSOR)
SEAL

<END>

g01317336

1 of 1

SEBP4669

BASIC ENGINE
155-2563 COVER GP-CYLINDER BLOCKCRANKCASE
CHROME PLATED
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1201
NOTE

i02625634

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

133-6261
133-6268
155-2575
272-0759

QTY

4
4
1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

WASHER (M10.2X18.5X2.5 THK)


BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
COVER
SEAL

<END>

1 of 1

g01317501

BASIC ENGINE

BASIC ENGINE
271-7761 COVER GP-CYLINDER BLOCKCENTRAL STRUCTURE
SMCS-1201
NOTE

i02377304

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

BASIC ENGINE

PART NAME

SEE
PAGE

PART NUMBER

QTY

1N-2914
2W-0752
4W-5015
7N-3298
7N-4945
8N-9992
8N-9993
117-0066
272-0758
272-0759
0S-1588
0S-1594
0S-1595
5M-2894
5P-8245
8T-6761
9X-8872
1A-2029

12
1
1
3
3
11
1
1
12
12
4
12
4
124
4
2
48
72

COVER-CYLINDER BLOCK SIDE


GASKET
COVER
COVER-BLOCK
GASKET
COVER-CAMSHAFT
COVER-CAMSHAFT
BRACKET-MOUNTING
SEAL
SEAL
BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
BOLT (1/2-13X1.25-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
PLUG-PIPE
BOLT-LOCKING (3/8-16X0.875-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.125-IN)

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

1 of 2

SEBP4669

BASIC ENGINE
271-7761 COVER GP-CYLINDER BLOCK (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

<END>

2 of 2

i02377304

g01191824

BASIC ENGINE

BASIC ENGINE
287-3046 COVER GP-FLYWHEEL HOUSINGREAR
SMCS-1157
NOTE

10

i02690957

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

BASIC ENGINE

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

4B-8407
4H-7869
4N-1114
5F-0304
7N-4319
7N-4320
0L-1352
0S-1591
0S-1594
2P-2772
4B-4043
4N-0933
5M-2894
5P-8247
8T-6761
8T-6765

QTY

4
3
3
4
2
2
2
3
14
2
9
2
19
9
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

GASKET-COPPER
GASKET
COVER
PLUG
COVER
GASKET
BOLT (3/8-16X3.25-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.5-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
COVER
BOLT (5/8-11X1.375-IN)
GASKET
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)
PLUG-PIPE
PLUG-PIPE

1 of 2

SEBP4669

BASIC ENGINE
287-3046 COVER GP-FLYWHEEL HOUSING (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

<END>

2 of 2

i02690957

g01351056

BASIC ENGINE

11

BASIC ENGINE
107-0278 COVER GP-FRONT HOUSINGFRONT STRUCTURE
SMCS-1151, 1166
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

12

i02348246

BASIC ENGINE

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7N-4951
235-3546
6V-3348
1A-2029
5M-2894
7N-4952
235-3548
5P-0840
3P-1896
2W-5285
8N-9885

QTY

2
2
2
27
27
2
2
2
2
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

COVER
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (3/8-16X1.125-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
COVER
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-CUP
COVER
GASKET-COVER

<END>

g01173129

1 of 1

SEBP4669

BASIC ENGINE
2W-5616 COVER GP-OIL PAN
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1302
NOTE

REF
NO

i02776823
GRAPHIC
REF

C
C
C
C

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

151-9264
0S-1588
8M-9024
6V-7351
9X-6138

QTY

1
4
4
1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

COVER AS
BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X5-MM THK)
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-PIPE (ENGINE OIL DRAIN)

<END>

1 of 1

g00617879

BASIC ENGINE

13

BASIC ENGINE
101-0831 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM
SMCS-1107
NOTE

REF
NO

i02668025
GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
B
5
B
6
B-USE AS REQUIRED

GRAPHIC #1

14

BASIC ENGINE

1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

101-4197
1A-9579
9M-1974
272-0760
1A-9579
9M-1974

QTY

1
3
3
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

COVER
BOLT (5/16-18X1.5-IN)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
SEAL-VALVE COVER
BOLT (5/16-18X1.5-IN)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)

<END>

g00773092

1 of 1

SEBP4669

BASIC ENGINE
155-2566 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM
CHROME PLATED
FOR USE WITH EUI ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1107
NOTE

i02706703

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

155-2571
133-6270
133-6265
272-0760

QTY

1
4
4
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

COVER
BOLT (5/16-18X1.5-IN)
WASHER (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
SEAL-VALVE COVER

<END>

1 of 1

g00536865

BASIC ENGINE

15

BASIC ENGINE
8N-7103 CRANKSHAFT GP
SMCS-1202

i02730783

NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

CJ
ABC
ABC
ABC
ABC
J

2
3
4

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

128-6786
7N-2003
128-4845
2W-2288
149-6031
149-6032
149-6033
149-6034
149-6035
7C-6209
196-9530

QTY

1
24
36
6
7

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CRANKSHAFT AS
DOWEL
BOLT AS
PLUG
BEARING AS-MAIN (STANDARD)
BEARING-MAIN (0.63-MM US ID)
BEARING-MAIN (1.27-MM US ID)
BEARING-MAIN (0.63-MM OS OD)
BEARING-MAIN (0.63-MM US ID - 0.63-MM OS OD)
PLATE-THRUST
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
KIT-BASIC ENGINE REPAIR (MAIN BEARING)
(INCLUDES THRUST PLATES AND MAIN BEARINGS)

A-NOT PART OF THIS GROUP


B-USE AS REQUIRED
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
J-KIT MARKED J INCLUDES PARTS MARKED J
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE

GRAPHIC #1

16

BASIC ENGINE

<END>

g00358114

1 of 1

SEBP4669

BASIC ENGINE
100-8026 CYLINDER BLOCK AS
PART OF 240-6651 CYLINDER BLOCK GP
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 115-5154PAGE 19

SMCS-1201
NOTE

i02554263

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

5P-8249
7X-7925
223-1696
4W-4813
8T-2929
8T-2928
211-7826
7N-2046
8N-4707

QTY

28
28
7
3
3
3
12
36
12

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

WASHER-HARD (24X41.5X4-MM THK)


BOLT (7/8-14X11-IN)
CAP-CRANKSHAFT BEARING
PLUG
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
LINER-CYLINDER
SEAL-O-RING
BAND-FILLER

<END>

1 of 1

g00913079

BASIC ENGINE

17

BASIC ENGINE
106-2779 CYLINDER BLOCK AS
PART OF 115-5154 CYLINDER BLOCK GP

SMCS-1201
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

2
3
4
5
6
7

1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

18

i02478951

BASIC ENGINE

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

5P-8249
7X-7925
223-1696
4W-4813
8T-2928
8T-2929

QTY

28
28
7
3
3
3

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

WASHER-HARD (24X41.5X4-MM THK)


BOLT (7/8-14X11-IN)
CAP-CRANKSHAFT BEARING
PLUG
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING

<END>

g01266119

1 of 1

SEBP4669

BASIC ENGINE
115-5154 CYLINDER BLOCK GP
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR 100-8026PAGE 17

SMCS-1201
NOTE

REF
NO

i02795477
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
7
1
8
1
9
1
10
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

106-2779
9S-4191
033-6042
8T-6762
7X-7731
8T-6763
2W-2940
6V-3348
7N-5641
5F-9657

QTY

1
6
6
4
2
22
8
8
2
4

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

CYLINDER BLOCK AS
PLUG-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-PIPE
PLUG-PIPE
PLUG-PIPE
PLUG (OIL MANIFOLD)
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-MANIFOLD
SEAL-O-RING

<END>

1 of 1

18

g01395923

BASIC ENGINE

19

BASIC ENGINE
240-6651 CYLINDER BLOCK GP
SMCS-1201
NOTE

REF
NO

i02518762
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
7
1
8
1
9
1
10
1
11
1
12
1
16
1
17
1
19
1
20
1
21
1
22
1
23
1
24
1
25
1
26
1
27
1
28
1
29
1
30
1
34
1
B
35
1
B
36
1
B
37
1
B
38
1
B
39
1
B
40
1
B
41
1
B-USE AS REQUIRED
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

20

BASIC ENGINE

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

100-8026
101-1198
1A-2029
7X-7731
9S-4191
2W-2940
7N-2044
8T-6762
5M-2894
7N-2047
7X-4805
4N-0683
8T-6763
8T-0099
7N-5641
197-7008
5P-0840
144-5692
110-6994
5F-9657
5P-8210
0S-1595
5P-8245
8N-8056
6V-3348
153-4906
0S-1595
1A-2029
5M-2894
5P-8210
5P-8245
7X-7731
8N-8056

QTY

1
14
1
1
6
8
2
4
1
3
3
2
22
24
2
12
24
12
12
4
1
1
1
1
8
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CYLINDER BLOCK AS
BEARING-CAMSHAFT
BOLT (3/8-16X1.125-IN)
PLUG-PIPE
PLUG-O-RING
PLUG (OIL MANIFOLD)
DOWEL
PLUG-PIPE
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
DOWEL
SEAL-O-RING
DOWEL
PLUG-PIPE
DOWEL
PLUG-MANIFOLD
DOWEL
SEAL-O-RING
GASKET-PLATE
PLATE-SPACER
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (1/2-13X1.25-IN)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
COVER
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (1/2-13X1.25-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.125-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
PLUG-PIPE
COVER

1 of 2

17

SEBP4669

BASIC ENGINE
240-6651 CYLINDER BLOCK GP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

<END>

2 of 2

i02518762

g01260443

BASIC ENGINE

21

BASIC ENGINE
290-1351 CYLINDER HEAD AS

PART OF 299-3519 CYLINDER HEAD AS, 290-1352 CYLINDER HEAD GP


FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 299-3519PAGE 23
SMCS-1100, 1101
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
6
7

1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

22

i02625615

BASIC ENGINE

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

183-8809
289-9745
3J-7354
9S-8002
3B-0623
3B-0645

QTY

2
2
4
4
5
5

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

INSERT-VALVE SEAT (INTAKE)


INSERT-VALVE SEAT (EXHAUST)
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
PLUG-CUP
PLUG-CUP

<END>

g01205314

1 of 1

SEBP4669

BASIC ENGINE
299-3519 CYLINDER HEAD AS
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR 290-1351PAGE 22

SMCS-1100, 1101
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

i02687075
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
8T-6759
R
2
1
133-9306
AB
1
149-1982
AB
1
273-3553
AB
1
273-3554
AB
1
301-9248
R
3
1
197-6995
AB
1
276-3875
AB
1
276-3876
Y
4
1
290-1351
A-NOT PART OF THIS GROUP
B-USE AS REQUIRED
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

QTY

1
2

2
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

PLUG-PIPE
GUIDE-VALVE (STANDARD) (INTAKE)
GUIDE-VALVE (0.508-MM OS OD) (INLET)
GUIDE-VALVE (0.127-MM OS OD) (INLET)
GUIDE-VALVE (0.254-MM OS OD) (INLET)
GUIDE-VALVE (0.381-MM OS OD) (INLET)
GUIDE-VALVE (STANDARD) (EXHAUST)
GUIDE-VALVE (0.127-MM OS OD) (EXHAUST)
GUIDE-VALVE (0.254-MM OS OD) (EXHAUST)
CYLINDER HEAD AS

<END>

1 of 1

22

g01350415

BASIC ENGINE

23

BASIC ENGINE
290-1352 CYLINDER HEAD GP
PART OF 299-3521 CYLINDER HEAD GP

SMCS-1100
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

PART NUMBER

1
2A-4429
1
133-9306
1
149-1982
1
273-3553
1
273-3554
1
301-9248
3
1
194-4897
4
1
194-4902
R
5
1
197-6995
AB
1
276-3875
AB
1
276-3876
6
1
197-7006
7
1
197-7055
8
1
197-7062
9
1
197-7063
10
1
209-0962
11
1
210-2542
12
1
281-6157
Y
13
1
290-1351
14
1
8T-6759
A-NOT PART OF THIS GROUP
B-USE AS REQUIRED
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
R
AB
AB
AB
AB

24

1
2

i02625612
PART NAME

BASIC ENGINE

QTY

4
2
2
1
1
1
2
4
2
1
1
2
4
2
2
2
2
4
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

LOCK-RETAINER
GUIDE-VALVE (STANDARD) (INLET)
GUIDE-VALVE (0.508-MM OS OD) (INLET)
GUIDE-VALVE (0.127-MM OS OD) (INLET)
GUIDE-VALVE (0.254-MM OS OD) (INLET)
GUIDE-VALVE (0.381-MM OS OD) (INLET)
VALVE-EXHAUST
SPRING-VALVE
GUIDE-VALVE (STANDARD) (EXHAUST)
GUIDE-VALVE (0.127-MM OS OD) (EXHAUST)
GUIDE-VALVE (0.254-MM OS OD) (EXHAUST)
SEAL-VALVE STEM
LOCK-RETAINER
ROTOCOIL AS
ROTOCOIL AS
WASHER (17.8X45X7.29-MM THK)
VALVE-INLET
SPRING
CYLINDER HEAD AS
PLUG-PIPE

1 of 2

22

SEBP4669

BASIC ENGINE
290-1352 CYLINDER HEAD GP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

<END>

2 of 2

i02625612

g01324364

BASIC ENGINE

25

BASIC ENGINE
299-3521 CYLINDER HEAD GP
SMCS-1100
NOTE

i03054778

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1

5B-7890
204-5426
131-0420

1
4
6

1
1
1

7N-1961
187-7738
131-0421

1
1
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

7N-1961
9Y-0635
187-7738
204-5427
5B-0213
5M-2894
110-6991
290-1352

1
1
1
4
2
2
1
1

5
6
7
8
Y
9
B-USE AS REQUIRED
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

26

PART NAME

BASIC ENGINE

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PLUG-PIPE
SEAL (WATER)
FASTENER GP-CYLINDER HEAD
(EACH INCLUDES)
BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (3/4-16X8.5-IN)
WASHER-HARD (21X36.5X3.5-MM THK)
FASTENER GP-CYLINDER HEAD
(EACH INCLUDES)
BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (3/4-16X8.5-IN)
SPACER (19.35X30.18X45-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (21X36.5X3.5-MM THK)
SEAL (WATER)
BOLT (3/8-16X2.375-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
GASKET-CYLINDER HEAD
CYLINDER HEAD GP

<END>

24

g01324449

1 of 1

SEBP4669

BASIC ENGINE
8N-0339 DAMPER GP
SMCS-1205
NOTE

REF
NO

i02327580
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
1N-3482
2
1
146-3740
3
1
8S-4757
4
1
5P-8250
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
CYR

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

QTY

1
1
6
6

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

ADAPTER
DAMPER GP
BOLT (1-14X8-IN)
WASHER (28X49X5-MM THK)

<END>

1 of 1

28

g00995293

BASIC ENGINE

27

BASIC ENGINE
146-3740 DAMPER GP*R
PART OF 8N-0339 DAMPER GP

SMCS-1205
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6

1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

28

i02327548

BASIC ENGINE

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

151-9263
227-3801
1A-2029
3V-2431
4D-0449
6V-7991

QTY

2
2
48
48
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

WASHER (10.35X16X2-MM THK)


PLUG
BOLT (3/8-16X1.125-IN)
WASHER (10.2X16X2-MM THK)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING

<END>

g00995286

1 of 1

SEBP4669

BASIC ENGINE
171-4571 DAMPER GP*R

PART OF 7W-0284 MOUNTING GP-HYD PUMP DRIVE


AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1205
NOTE

i02296994

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6

1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

151-9263
227-3801
1A-2029
3V-2431
4D-0449
6V-7991

QTY

2
2
48
48
1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

WASHER (10.35X16X2-MM THK)


PLUG
BOLT (3/8-16X1.125-IN)
WASHER (10.2X16X2-MM THK)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING

<END>

1 of 1

g01150378

BASIC ENGINE

29

BASIC ENGINE
9Y-7876 DRAIN GP-ENGINE OIL
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1302
NOTE

REF
NO

i02509881
GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
B
5
B-USE AS REQUIRED

GRAPHIC #1

30

BASIC ENGINE

1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

6F-4868
7N-6511
1F-6660
9B-4202
3E-7430

QTY

1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

GASKET
ADAPTER
NIPPLE-PIPE
VALVE-DRAIN (ENGINE OIL)
PLUG-PIPE

<END>

g00825656

1 of 1

SEBP4669

BASIC ENGINE
7E-7647 DRIVE GP-ACCESSORYLOWER, LH
STANDARD ROTATION

SMCS-1207
NOTE

REF
NO

i02292418
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
7
1
8
1
9
1
10
1
11
1
12
1
13
1
14
1
15
1
16
1
17
1
18
1
19
1
20
1
21
1
C
22
1
23
1
24
1
25
1
26
1
27
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
C

SEBP4669

1 of 2

5P-0840
8T-6759
7N-8374
9X-7371
0S-1592
5P-8247
7N-7539
5P-8245
5R-7137
5M-2894
5R-7136
7N-5874
7E-0275
6K-3771
235-3548
1T-0765
8N-8210
127-5400
0T-0055
9X-8879
7C-3260
144-8263
140-9597
2B-2695
9M-1974
7C-3258
7N-2047

QTY

1
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
12
2
6
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
4
1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-PIPE
COVER-PUMP
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (5/8-11X1.25-IN)
WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)
WASHER-THRUST
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
WASHER-SEALING
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
WASHER-SEALING
SHAFT-AUXILIARY DRIVE
GEAR-WATER PUMP DRIVE (69-TEETH)
BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (7/16-14X1.5-IN)
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
ADAPTER AS
BEARING-SLEEVE
BOLT (3/8-16X4.25-IN)
BOLT (1/2-13X5.5-IN)
SHAFT
GEAR AS-IDLER (53-TEETH)
BEARING-SLEEVE
BOLT (5/16-18X0.875-IN)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
WASHER AS-THRUST
DOWEL

BASIC ENGINE

31

BASIC ENGINE
7E-7647 DRIVE GP-ACCESSORY (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

32

BASIC ENGINE

i02292418

<END>

g01148334

2 of 2

SEBP4669

BASIC ENGINE
7N-4871 DRIVE GP-ACCESSORYUPPER, RH
STANDARD ROTATION
CANNOT BE USED WITH RIGHT HAND GOVERNOR
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1207
NOTE

REF
NO

i01972859
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
7
1
8
1
9
1
C
10
1
11
1
12
1
C
13
1
14
1
15
1
15A
1
16
1
17
1
18
1
19
1
20
1
20A
1
21
1
22
1
23
1
B-USE AS REQUIRED
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

SEBP4669

1 of 2

8T-6757
6V-3348
7N-5875
7N-5248
5P-0840
7N-5874
5P-2546
235-3548
7J-8114
8P-1438
0L-1351
8T-6759
0S-1595
5P-8245
7C-4165
127-5400
2B-2695
7N-7539
235-3546
0S-1594
7N-5279
127-5400
6K-3772
9M-1974
8T-6757

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
12
1
1
1
4
1
2
2
1
1
4
2
1
6
1
1
12
4
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

PLUG-PIPE
SEAL-O-RING
GEAR-AUXILIARY DRIVE (63-TEETH)
GEAR-AUXILIARY DRIVE (63-TEETH)
SEAL-O-RING
SHAFT-AUXILIARY DRIVE
BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (7/16-14X1.25-IN)
SEAL-O-RING
GASKET
COVER
BOLT (3/8-16X0.875-IN)
PLUG-PIPE
BOLT (1/2-13X1.25-IN)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
ADAPTER AS
BEARING-SLEEVE
BOLT (5/16-18X0.875-IN)
WASHER-THRUST
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
ADAPTER AS
BEARING-SLEEVE
BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (7/16-14X2.25-IN)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
PLUG-PIPE

BASIC ENGINE

33

BASIC ENGINE
7N-4871 DRIVE GP-ACCESSORY (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

34

BASIC ENGINE

i01972859

<END>

g00740513

2 of 2

SEBP4669

BASIC ENGINE
8N-9166 DRIVE GP-ACCESSORYUPPER, LH
STANDARD ROTATION
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1207
NOTE

REF
NO

i02177518
GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
2A
3
4
5
6
7
7A
B
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
B-USE AS REQUIRED

SEBP4669

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1 of 2

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7N-5248
7N-5279
127-5400
7N-5874
7N-5875
7N-7539
7N-8374
8N-8210
127-5400
8T-6757
235-3546
235-3548
0S-1592
0S-1594
1T-0765
2B-2695
5P-0840
5P-2546
5P-8247
6K-3772
6V-3348
8T-6757
8T-6759
9M-1974
9X-7371

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
6
6
4
1
12
4
12
1
1
2
4
2

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

GEAR-AUXILIARY DRIVE (63-TEETH)


ADAPTER AS
BEARING-SLEEVE
SHAFT-AUXILIARY DRIVE
GEAR-AUXILIARY DRIVE (63-TEETH)
WASHER-THRUST
COVER-PUMP
ADAPTER AS
BEARING-SLEEVE
PLUG-PIPE
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (5/8-11X1.25-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
BOLT (5/16-18X0.875-IN)
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (7/16-14X1.25-IN)
WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)
BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (7/16-14X2.25-IN)
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-PIPE
PLUG-PIPE
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
SEAL-O-RING

BASIC ENGINE

35

BASIC ENGINE
8N-9166 DRIVE GP-ACCESSORY (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

36

BASIC ENGINE

i02177518

<END>

g01102444

2 of 2

SEBP4669

BASIC ENGINE
107-7361 DRIVE GP-ACCESSORYUPPER, RH
STANDARD ROTATION
CANNOT BE USED WITH MECHANICAL GOVERNOR
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1207
NOTE

i02686118

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1A
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10A
11

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7C-4165
7N-5244
0L-1351
6V-3348
8T-6757
8T-6759
5P-0840
235-3548
107-0466
235-3546
107-7362
2S-7056
0S-1594

QTY

1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

ADAPTER AS
BEARING-SLEEVE
BOLT (3/8-16X0.875-IN)
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-PIPE
PLUG-PIPE
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
GEAR-ACCESSORY DRIVE (55-TEETH)
SEAL-O-RING
COVER AS
BEARING-SLEEVE
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)

<END>

1 of 1

g01351431

BASIC ENGINE

37

BASIC ENGINE
166-4357 DRIVE GP-ACCESSORYUPPER, RH
STANDARD ROTATION
CANNOT BE USED WITH RIGHT HAND GOVERNOR
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1207
NOTE

i01972916

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
B
27
B-USE AS REQUIRED

38

BASIC ENGINE

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7C-4165
127-5400
7J-8114
7N-5248
7N-5279
127-5400
7N-5874
7N-5875
7N-7539
7N-8374
8P-1438
0L-1351
0S-1592
0S-1594
0S-1595
235-3546
2B-2695
5P-0840
6V-3348
9X-7371
5P-2546
5P-8245
5P-8247
6K-3772
235-3548
8T-6757
8T-6759
9M-1974
8T-6757

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
2
6
2
1
4
1
1
1
12
2
2
12
1
1
1
4
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ADAPTER AS
BEARING-SLEEVE
GASKET
GEAR-AUXILIARY DRIVE (63-TEETH)
ADAPTER AS
BEARING-SLEEVE
SHAFT-AUXILIARY DRIVE
GEAR-AUXILIARY DRIVE (63-TEETH)
WASHER-THRUST
COVER-PUMP
COVER
BOLT (3/8-16X0.875-IN)
BOLT (5/8-11X1.25-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
BOLT (1/2-13X1.25-IN)
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (5/16-18X0.875-IN)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (7/16-14X1.25-IN)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)
BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (7/16-14X2.25-IN)
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-PIPE
PLUG-PIPE
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
PLUG-PIPE

1 of 2

SEBP4669

BASIC ENGINE
166-4357 DRIVE GP-ACCESSORY (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

<END>

2 of 2

i01972916

g00760768

BASIC ENGINE

39

BASIC ENGINE
7N-7660 DRIVE GP-FAN
LOW KILOWATT
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1359
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

40

i02220725

BASIC ENGINE

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

5P-8250
9F-8122
7N-7057

QTY

6
6
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

WASHER (28X49X5-MM THK)


BOLT (1-14X9-IN)
SHAFT-STUB

<END>

g00994930

1 of 1

SEBP4669

BASIC ENGINE
7N-4851 FLYWHEEL GP
SMCS-1156
NOTE

REF
NO

i02189120
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
1A
1
2
1
3
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

243-3216
233-0643
9S-8893
5P-8839

QTY

1
1
12
12

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

FLYWHEEL AS
GEAR-FLYWHEEL (183-TEETH)
BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (1-14X101.6-MM)
WASHER-HARD (28X42X4-MM THK)

<END>

1 of 1

g01109106

BASIC ENGINE

41

BASIC ENGINE
8N-7174 GEAR GP-FRONTSTANDARD ROTATION
SMCS-1151, 1162, 1206
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

i02405456
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
4A
1
5
1
6
1
7
1
7A
1
8
1
8A
1
9
1
C
10
1
10A
1
11
1
12
1
13
1
13A
1
14
1
15
1
16
1
17
1
18
1
19
1
20
1
21
1
22
1
23
1
BC
24
1
B-USE AS REQUIRED
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

42

BASIC ENGINE

2W-2895
5R-7136
5R-7137
7C-3258
7N-2047
7C-3260
7E-0275
7N-5239
8T-2153
7N-5245
127-5400
7N-5246
144-8263
140-9597
235-3546
235-3548
278-4287
127-5400
0S-1590
0S-1594
0T-0055
3S-1307
4B-3388
5M-2894
5P-8245
6V-3348
9M-1974
9X-8879
6K-3771

QTY

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
5
2
1
12
4
6
2
1
4
2
12

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

GEAR-CRANKSHAFT (92-TEETH)
WASHER-SEALING
WASHER-SEALING
WASHER AS-THRUST
DOWEL
SHAFT
GEAR-WATER PUMP DRIVE (69-TEETH)
SHAFT AS-PUMP DRIVE
SETSCREW-SOCKET (1/4-28X0.31-IN)
ADAPTER AS-PUMP (WATER)
BEARING-SLEEVE
WASHER-THRUST
GEAR AS-IDLER (53-TEETH)
BEARING-SLEEVE
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ADAPTER AS-PUMP (OIL)
BEARING-SLEEVE
BOLT (3/8-16X2-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X4.25-IN)
BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (3/8-16X2-IN)
BOLT (5/16-18X1.125-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
BOLT (1/2-13X5.5-IN)
BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (7/16-14X1.5-IN)

1 of 2

SEBP4669

BASIC ENGINE
8N-7174 GEAR GP-FRONT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

<END>

2 of 2

i02405456

g01202529

BASIC ENGINE

43

BASIC ENGINE
124-8395 GEAR GP-REARCAMSHAFT DRIVE
SMCS-1204
NOTE

44

i01546653
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
2A
3
4
5
6
7

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3S-1307
114-3372
101-1372
101-1366
8M-2530
101-1365
0L-1351
101-1364

12
1
1
1
4
1
4
2

7A
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

125-9751
101-1367
5P-8248
9X-8887
1B-4367
101-1368
101-1369
4W-4586
101-1370
8S-2331
7E-5324

1
2
2
2
4
2
2
1
1
2
1

BASIC ENGINE

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (3/8-16X2 IN)


GEAR AS-IDLER (92/35 TEETH CLUSTER)
BEARING-SLEEVE
SHAFT-GEAR (CLUSTER)
BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (1/2-13X1.25 IN)
PLATE-THRUST
BOLT (3/8-16X0.875 IN)
GEAR AS-IDLER (69 TEETH)
(EACH INCLUDES)
BEARING-SLEEVE
SHAFT-IDLER
WASHER-HARD (20X36.5X3.5MM THK)
BOLT (3/4-10X3 IN)
BOLT (5/8-11X3 IN)
WASHER-THRUST (19.50 X 106 X 1.9MM THK)
GEAR-CAMSHAFT DRIVE (70 TEETH)
PLATE
GEAR-CRANKSHAFT (92 TEETH)
BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (5/8-11 X 2 IN)
RING

1 of 2

SEBP4669

BASIC ENGINE
124-8395 GEAR GP-REAR (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
SEBP4669

i01546653

<END>

2 of 2

g00663140
BASIC ENGINE

45

BASIC ENGINE
7W-5780 GUARD GP-BELTALTERNATOR
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7174
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1

GRAPHIC #1

46

i02562778

BASIC ENGINE

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

288-6174
278-0535

QTY

1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

GUARD AS-ALTERNATOR
SPACER (13.87X21.34X11-MM THK)

<END>

g00899240

1 of 1

SEBP4669

BASIC ENGINE
151-9228 GUARD GP-BELTALTERNATOR
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7174
NOTE

i01442458

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

171-1359
8T-2501
8T-4896
5P-2566
8T-4223

QTY

1
2
2
1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

GUARD AS-BELT
BOLT (3/8-16X2-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (1/2-13X1.5-IN)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)

<END>

1 of 1

g00333482

BASIC ENGINE

47

BASIC ENGINE
8N-9639 GUARD GP-DAMPER

FOR USE WITH FRONT ACCESSORY DRIVE HOUSING


AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1205
NOTE

i02139071

REF
NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
C
7
C
8
C
9
C
10
C
11
C
12
C
13
C
14
C-CHANGE FROM

GRAPHIC
REF

PART NUMBER

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
PREVIOUS TYPE

GRAPHIC #1

48

PART NAME

BASIC ENGINE

1W-4923
1V-8638
8J-8919
0S-1621
5P-8245
030-8535
5P-1075
7W-3031
7W-3032
1P-7115
0S-1591
9S-8752
3F-1417
5M-2894
9L-9132

QTY

1
6
1
8
8
6
6
2
2
4
4
4
4
4
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

DAMPER & GUARD AS


NUT (3/8-16 THD)
COVER
BOLT (1/2-13X1-IN)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
BOLT-LOCKING (3/8-16X0.875-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)
BRACKET
BRACKET
GROMMET AS
BOLT (3/8-16X1.5-IN)
NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)
WASHER (10.3X30.2X3-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
WASHER (10.2X25.5X2.5-MM THK)

<END>

g00908882

1 of 1

SEBP4669

BASIC ENGINE
197-9052 GUARD GP-DAMPER
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1205
NOTE

i01729175

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1P-7115
7W-3031
7W-3032
8J-8919
197-9051
1V-8638
030-8535
0S-1591
0S-1621
3F-1417
5M-2894
5P-1075
5P-8245
9L-9132
9S-8752

QTY

4
2
2
1
1
6
4
8
4
4
6
8
4
4

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

GROMMET AS
BRACKET
BRACKET
COVER
GUARD AS-DAMPER
NUT (3/8-16 THD)
BOLT-LOCKING (3/8-16X0.875-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.5-IN)
BOLT (1/2-13X1-IN)
WASHER (10.3X30.2X3-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
WASHER (10.2X25.5X2.5-MM THK)
NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)

<END>

1 of 1

g00888034

BASIC ENGINE

49

BASIC ENGINE
310-7976 GUARD GP-DAMPER
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1205
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

GRAPHIC #1

50

i02726312

BASIC ENGINE

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1P-7115
7W-3031
7W-3032
8J-8919
310-7977
1V-8638
030-8535
0S-1591
0S-1621
3F-1417
5M-2894
5P-1075
5P-8245
9L-9132
9S-8752

QTY

4
2
2
1
1
6
6
4
8
4
4
6
8
4
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

GROMMET AS
BRACKET
BRACKET
COVER
GUARD AS-DAMPER
NUT (3/8-16-THD)
BOLT-LOCKING (3/8-16X0.875-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.5-IN)
BOLT (1/2-13X1-IN)
WASHER (10.3X30.2X3-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
WASHER (10.2X25.5X2.5-MM THK)
NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)

<END>

g01369140

1 of 1

SEBP4669

BASIC ENGINE
101-1269 HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL
FOR USE WITH SAE 00 FLYWHEEL

SMCS-1157
NOTE

REF
NO

i02664728
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
B
7
1
B
8
1
9
1
10
1
B-USE AS REQUIRED
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

222-9921
9X-8873
5P-8247
9X-8875
1D-4590
5P-8245
6M-9613
8S-9089
9S-1374

QTY

1
6
16
4
16
18
2
4
2

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

HOUSING-FLYWHEEL
BOLT (1/2-13X2.25-IN)
WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)
BOLT (1/2-13X3.5-IN)
BOLT (5/8-11X4.75-IN)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
BOLT (1/2-13X9-IN)
BOLT (1/2-13X4.5-IN)
BOLT (1/2-13X8-IN)

<END>

1 of 1

g01344496

BASIC ENGINE

51

BASIC ENGINE
4P-5426 HOUSING GP-FRONTACCESSORY DRIVE
SMCS-1151, 1162, 1206
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
B
6
7
8
9
10
B-USE AS REQUIRED

GRAPHIC #1

52

BASIC ENGINE

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

i02809441
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

0S-1587
1D-4593
102-8634
1B-4218
2A-5220
8T-6765
8T-6762
8T-6758
9H-8260
7N-3049

QTY

4
10
1
6
6
7
1
1
4
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (1/2-13X1.75-IN)
BOLT (5/8-11X5.5-IN)
HOUSING-ACCESSORY DRIVE
WASHER (0.39X0.625X0.064-IN THK)
PLUG
PLUG-PIPE
PLUG-PIPE
PLUG-PIPE
BOLT (1/2-13X6.25-IN)
GASKET

<END>

g00995169

1 of 1

SEBP4669

BASIC ENGINE
7E-6872 LIFTING GP-ENGINE
SMCS-1122
NOTE

i02900513

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1

7N-2326
7N-2328
155-0726

2
4
2

4
5
6
7

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

5P-8248
5P-8291
6V-9995
193-3286
4P-4642
0S-0509
5P-1075

4
2
2
1
1
4
4

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

EYE-LIFTING
DOWEL
BRACKET AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
WASHER-HARD (20X36.5X3.5-MM THK)
BOLT (3/4-16X2-IN)
BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (3/4-16X2.5-IN)
RETAINER-EYE (REAR)
RETAINER-EYE (FRONT)
BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)

<END>

1 of 1

g00799817

BASIC ENGINE

53

BASIC ENGINE
7E-4836 MOUNTING GP-ALTERNATOR
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1154, 1405
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
3
4

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
C-CHANGE FROM

54

GRAPHIC
REF

i03196055
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
PREVIOUS TYPE

BASIC ENGINE

252-6498
4P-5211
7E-4839
300-8570
300-8567
300-8569
141-7116
7N-2597
252-6464
235-2484
0S-1590
1A-0168
1A-1460
1D-4586
1F-7958
3K-2889
2J-3506
5P-8245
5P-8247
7B-3235
7D-9766
5P-8248

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
1
2
1
2
4
1
2
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ROD
SUPPORT-ALTERNATOR
PULLEY
PULLEY AS
SLEEVE
PULLEY
BELT-SERPENTINE (ALTERNATOR)
SPACER (13.5X25.4X8.08-MM THK)
BLOCK
SEAL-LIP TYPE
BOLT (3/8-16X2-IN)
BOLT (1/2-13X7.5-IN)
BOLT (1/2-13X2-IN)
BOLT (5/8-11X3.5-IN)
NUT-FULL (1/2-13-THD)
LOCKNUT (5/8-11-THD)
NUT-FULL (3/4-10-THD)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)
BOLT (1/2-13X1.375-IN)
BOLT (1/2-13X4.25-IN)
WASHER-HARD (20X36.5X3.5-MM THK)

1 of 2

SEBP4669

BASIC ENGINE
7E-4836 MOUNTING GP-ALTERNATOR (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

<END>

2 of 2

i03196055

g01369433

BASIC ENGINE

55

BASIC ENGINE
7W-0284 MOUNTING GP-HYD PUMP DRIVE
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1207
NOTE

REF
NO

i01758040
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
7W-0287
2
1
5F-6932
3
1
5P-8250
CYR
4
1
171-4571
5
1
7W-0285
5A
1
4N-0683
6
1
2W-8014
7
1
0S-1587
8
1
5P-8245
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

56

BASIC ENGINE

QTY

1
6
6
1
1
2
1
10
10

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ADAPTER-DAMPER
BOLT (1-14X7-IN)
WASHER (28X49X5-MM THK)
DAMPER GP
ADAPTER AS-FRONT
DOWEL
COUPLING-FRONT PTO
BOLT (1/2-13X1.75-IN)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)

29

<END>

g00899264

1 of 1

SEBP4669

BASIC ENGINE
2W-3037 MOUNTING GP-SOUND ISOLATION
FOR USE WITH MARINE ENGINES WITH ENGINE LENGTH RAILS
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1152, 1801
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

Y
1
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

i01909702
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

5N-1900

QTY

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

MOUNTING GP-SOUND ISOLATION

<END>

1 of 1

58

g00995988

BASIC ENGINE

57

BASIC ENGINE
5N-1900 MOUNTING GP-SOUND ISOLATION
PART OF 2W-3037 MOUNTING GP-SOUND ISOLATION
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1152, 1801
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
B
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
B-USE AS REQUIRED
B

GRAPHIC #1

58

BASIC ENGINE

i02866109
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

5N-1901
5N-1902
5N-1903
5N-1904
5N-1905
5N-1906
5N-1907
0S-1594
5M-2894
5P-8250
2J-3507
1D-6306
2H-3893

QTY

2
2
2
1
4
2
18
8
8
2
2
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

FASTENER
SHIM (4.98-MM THK)
SPOOL
BASE
WASHER-ISOLATOR
FLANGE
SHIM (0.25-MM THK)
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
WASHER (28X49X5-MM THK)
NUT-FULL (1-8-THD)
NUT (1-8-THD)
SETSCREW-SQUARE HEAD

<END>

g01427792

1 of 1

SEBP4669

BASIC ENGINE
7C-6752 PAN GP-OIL
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1302
NOTE

REF
NO

i02430929
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
7
1
8
1
9
1
10
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
Y

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

5M-2894
9Y-3087
7E-2630
0L-2070
0T-0065
6V-5101
3P-0654
0S-1588
7W-0129

QTY

20
1
1
18
38
1
1
2
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)


PAN GP-OIL (ENGINE)
GASKET-OIL PAN (ENGINE)
BOLT (3/8-16X2.25-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X3.5-IN)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
FLANGE

<END>

1 of 1

63

g00627287

BASIC ENGINE

59

BASIC ENGINE
7C-9938 PAN GP-OILDEEP SUMP
SMCS-1302
NOTE

REF
NO

i02360075
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
Y
5
1
6
1
7
1
8
1
9
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

60

BASIC ENGINE

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

5M-2894
7W-0129
7E-2630
0T-0065
9Y-3084
0S-1588
6V-5101
3P-0654
0L-2070

QTY

20
1
1
38
1
2
1
1
18

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)


FLANGE
GASKET-OIL PAN
BOLT (3/8-16X3.5-IN)
PAN GP-OIL
BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (3/8-16X2.25-IN)

<END>

61

g01023617

1 of 1

SEBP4669

BASIC ENGINE
9Y-3084 PAN GP-OILDEEP SUMP
PART OF 7C-9938 PAN GP-OIL

SMCS-1302
NOTE

REF
NO

i02987830
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
7
1
8
1
C
9
1
C
10
1
C
11
1
C
12
1
C
13
1
C
14
1
15
1
16
1
17
1
18
1
C
19
1
C
20
1
C
21
1
22
1
C
23
1
24
1
C
25
1
26
1
27
1
C
28
1
29
1
30
1
31
1
32
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

SEBP4669

1 of 2

1W-1564
4B-2363
6F-4868
7C-4715
7W-0129
111-2081
114-2413
149-9298
228-8926
229-8875
229-8877
231-5867
0L-1351
0S-1585
0S-1588
0S-1590
0S-1594
125-9794
1A-2029
1K-6872
3P-0654
4B-3140
5M-2894
5P-7818
5P-8245
5P-8872
6V-5101
7B-3235
7X-1547
8M-9024
8T-6762
9L-1480

QTY

1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
5
2
4
2
2
1
4
2
2
1
11
1
6
1
1
2
2
2
1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

SCREEN AS-SUCTION (ENGINE OIL PAN)


PLUG-OIL DRAIN (ENGINE OIL PAN)
GASKET
CONNECTOR
FLANGE
HOUSING-OIL (ENGINE)
TUBE AS
COVER
ADAPTER
TUBE-SUCTION
PAN AS-OIL
CLAMP
BOLT (3/8-16X0.875-IN)
BOLT (1/2-13X1.5-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X2-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (3/8-16X1.125-IN)
LOCKNUT (1/2-13-THD)
SEAL-O-RING
COVER (PRELUBRICATION)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (1/2-13X1.375-IN)
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X5-MM THK)
PLUG-PIPE
GASKET

BASIC ENGINE

61

BASIC ENGINE
9Y-3084 PAN GP-OIL (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
62

BASIC ENGINE

i02987830

<END>

g01297785

2 of 2

SEBP4669

BASIC ENGINE
9Y-3087 PAN GP-OIL
PART OF 7C-6752 PAN GP-OIL
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1302
NOTE

REF
NO

i03116342
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
7
1
8
1
C
9
1
C
10
1
C
11
1
C
12
1
C
13
1
C
14
1
15
1
16
1
17
1
18
1
C
19
1
C
20
1
C
21
1
22
1
C
23
1
24
1
C
25
1
26
1
27
1
C
28
1
29
1
30
1
31
1
32
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

SEBP4669

1 of 2

1W-1564
4B-2363
6F-4868
7C-4715
7W-0129
111-2081
114-2414
149-9298
228-8926
229-8875
229-8876
231-5867
0L-1351
0S-1585
0S-1588
0S-1590
0S-1594
125-9794
1A-2029
1K-6872
3P-0654
4B-3140
5M-2894
5P-7818
5P-8245
5P-8872
6V-5101
7B-3235
7X-1547
8M-9024
8T-6762
9L-1480

QTY

1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
5
2
4
2
2
1
4
2
2
1
11
1
6
1
1
2
2
2
1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

SCREEN AS-SUCTION (ENGINE OIL PAN)


PLUG-OIL DRAIN (ENGINE OIL PAN)
GASKET
CONNECTOR
FLANGE
HOUSING-OIL
TUBE AS
COVER
ADAPTER
TUBE-SUCTION
PAN AS-OIL
CLAMP
BOLT (3/8-16X0.875-IN)
BOLT (1/2-13X1.5-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X2-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (3/8-16X1.125-IN)
LOCKNUT (1/2-13-THD)
SEAL-O-RING
COVER
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (1/2-13X1.375-IN)
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X5-MM THK)
PLUG-PIPE
GASKET

BASIC ENGINE

63

BASIC ENGINE
9Y-3087 PAN GP-OIL (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
64

BASIC ENGINE

i03116342

<END>

g01255514

2 of 2

SEBP4669

BASIC ENGINE
281-6141 PISTON & ROD GP
SMCS-1225

i03036725
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
AB
AB
AB
AB

1
1
1
1
1

107-7330
107-7331
107-7332
107-7333
107-7334

1
1
1
1
1

AB

107-7335

1
144-0725
1
7N-2043
1
7N-2405
1
118-1655
1
144-5695
1
193-3282
1
6V-3537
5
1
204-5447
6
1
214-6066
7
1
223-6361
8
1
253-1238
9
1
263-8955
10
1
314-5006
11
1
0T-0102
12
1
1B-2790
13
1
5M-2894
14
1
9M-1974
A-NOT PART OF THIS GROUP
B-USE AS REQUIRED
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE

1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

NOTE

SEBP4669

2
2A
2B
2C
3
4

1 of 2

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BEARING-CONNECTING ROD (STANDARD)


BEARING-CONNECTING ROD (0.63-MM US ID)
BEARING-CONNECTING ROD (1.27-MM US ID)
BEARING-CONNECTING ROD (0.25-MM OS OD)
BEARING-CONNECTING ROD
(0.63-MM US ID, 0.25-MM OS OD)
BEARING-CONNECTING ROD
(1.27-MM US ID, 0.25-MM OS OD)
ROD AS
DOWEL
BOLT-CONNECTING ROD
BEARING-SLEEVE
RING-PISTON (INTERMEDIATE)
RETAINER AS
DOWEL
JET AS-PISTON COOLING
RING-PISTON (TOP)
RING-PISTON (OIL)
RETAINER-PIN
PIN-PISTON
PISTON AS
BOLT (3/8-16X0.625-IN)
BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)

BASIC ENGINE

65

BASIC ENGINE
281-6141 PISTON & ROD GP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
66

BASIC ENGINE

i03036725

<END>

g01212022

2 of 2

SEBP4669

BASIC ENGINE
7N-4106 PULLEY AS-CRANKSHAFT
196.85-MM DIAMETER (7.75-IN)
FOR USE WITH LOW KW STUB SHAFT GP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1205
NOTE

REF
NO

i02656382
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

4W-0335

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):


KIT-BUSHING (CRANKSHAFT PULLEY)
(INCLUDES BUSHING, BOLTS, LOCKWASHER, SET SCREW
AND KEY)

<END>

1 of 1

g00621997

BASIC ENGINE

67

BASIC ENGINE
8N-6564 PULLEY AS-CRANKSHAFT
247.65-MM DIAMETER (9.75-IN)
FOR USE WITH LOW KW STUB SHAFT GP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1205
NOTE

REF
NO

i02774996
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

4W-0335

GRAPHIC #1

68

BASIC ENGINE

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):


KIT-BUSHING (CRANKSHAFT PULLEY)
(INCLUDES BUSHING, BOLTS, LOCKWASHER, SET SCREW
AND KEY)

<END>

g00625097

1 of 1

SEBP4669

BASIC ENGINE
7N-8041 PULLEY GP-AUXILIARY DRIVELOWER FRONT, LH
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1205, 1207
NOTE

i01973641

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

9X-7371
7C-7808
7N-7991
7N-8011
0L-1352
0S-1621
5M-2894

QTY

1
1
1
1
8
4
8

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-LIP TYPE
ADAPTER
PULLEY
BOLT (3/8-16X3.25-IN)
BOLT (1/2-13X1-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)

<END>

1 of 1

g00856036

BASIC ENGINE

69

BASIC ENGINE
8N-8467 PULLEY GP-AUXILIARY DRIVELOWER FRONT, LH
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1205, 1207
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

i02327569
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
2
1
2A
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
7
1
8
1
8A
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
C

GRAPHIC #1

70

BASIC ENGINE

0L-1351
9Y-5286
053-5065
0S-1571
8T-6759
5P-0840
235-3548
235-2484
7C-4165
127-5400

QTY

4
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (3/8-16X0.875-IN)
PULLEY AS
SLEEVE
BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
PLUG-PIPE
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-LIP TYPE
ADAPTER AS
BEARING-SLEEVE

<END>

g01014927

1 of 1

SEBP4669

BASIC ENGINE
8N-8468 PULLEY GP-AUXILIARY DRIVEUPPER REAR, RH
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1205, 1207
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

i02327564
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
2
1
2A
1
3
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
C

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

0S-1571
9Y-5286
053-5065
235-2484

QTY

4
1
1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
PULLEY AS
SLEEVE
SEAL-LIP TYPE

<END>

1 of 1

g01014939

BASIC ENGINE

71

BASIC ENGINE
210-9214 PULLEY GP-AUXILIARY DRIVELOWER FRONT, LH
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1205, 1207
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

72

i01980145

BASIC ENGINE

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

9X-7371
7N-7991
7N-8011
0L-1352
0S-1590
5M-2894
7C-7808
9L-9132

QTY

1
1
1
8
4
8
1
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEAL-O-RING
ADAPTER
PULLEY
BOLT (3/8-16X3.25-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X2-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
SEAL-LIP TYPE
WASHER (10.2X25.5X2.5-MM THK)

<END>

g00854650

1 of 1

SEBP4669

BASIC ENGINE
7W-3813 SEAL GP-CRANKSHAFT
SMCS-1160, 1161

i02390835
PART NAME

NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

113-8433

113-8432

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEAL GP-CRANKSHAFT (CCW ROTATION)


(INSTALL IN FLYWHEEL HOUSING ON STANDARD
ROTATION ENGINES & IN FRONT HOUSING ON REVERSE
ROTATION ENGINES)
SEAL GP-CRANKSHAFT (CW ROTATION)
(INSTALL IN FRONT HOUSING ON STANDARD ROTATION
ENGINES & IN FLYWHEEL HOUSING ON REVERSE
ROTATION ENGINES)

C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

<END>

1 of 1

g00899342

BASIC ENGINE

73

BASIC ENGINE
7N-8042 SHAFT GP-AUXILIARY DRIVELOWER FRONT, LH
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1207
NOTE

74

i02327559

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

BASIC ENGINE

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7N-7991
9Y-4957
053-2294
0S-1590
9X-7371
7C-7808
9L-9132

QTY

1
1
8
4
1
1
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ADAPTER
SHAFT-STUB
BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X2-IN)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-LIP TYPE
WASHER (10.2X25.5X2.5-MM THK)

1 of 2

SEBP4669

BASIC ENGINE
7N-8042 SHAFT GP-AUXILIARY DRIVE (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
SEBP4669

<END>

2 of 2

i02327559

g00813860
BASIC ENGINE

75

BASIC ENGINE
209-3559 SHAFT GP-AUXILIARY DRIVEUPPER FRONT, RH
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1207
NOTE

76

i02327561

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6

1
1
1
1
1
1

BASIC ENGINE

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7N-7991
9Y-4957
053-2294
0S-1621
9X-7371
7C-7808

QTY

1
1
8
4
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ADAPTER
SHAFT-STUB
BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
BOLT (1/2-13X1-IN)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-LIP TYPE

1 of 2

SEBP4669

BASIC ENGINE
209-3559 SHAFT GP-AUXILIARY DRIVE (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
SEBP4669

<END>

2 of 2

i02327561

g00814255
BASIC ENGINE

77

BASIC ENGINE
209-3562 SHAFT GP-AUXILIARY DRIVEUPPER FRONT, LH
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1207
NOTE

78

i02327562

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6

1
1
1
1
1
1

BASIC ENGINE

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7N-7991
9Y-4957
053-2294
0S-1621
9X-7371
7C-7808

QTY

1
1
8
4
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ADAPTER
SHAFT-STUB
BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
BOLT (1/2-13X1-IN)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-LIP TYPE

1 of 2

SEBP4669

BASIC ENGINE
209-3562 SHAFT GP-AUXILIARY DRIVE (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
SEBP4669

<END>

2 of 2

i02327562

g00814255
BASIC ENGINE

79

BASIC ENGINE
7W-3629 SHAFT GP-STUBFRONT
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1237
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1

GRAPHIC #1

80

i02327531

BASIC ENGINE

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7W-3579
5N-2317

QTY

1
12

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SHAFT-STUB
BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (1-14X9.5-IN)

<END>

g00995115

1 of 1

SEBP4669

BASIC ENGINE
8N-8510 VALVE GP-EXPLOSION RELIEF
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1233
NOTE

i02656760

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

8N-8509
272-0759

2
2

VALVE GP-EXPLOSION RELIEF (CRANKCASE)


SEAL

2W-3584

AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):


KIT-REPAIR (EXPLOSION RELIEF) (CRANKCASE)
(INCLUDES VALVE PLATE AND SPINDLE O-RINGS)

J-KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART MARKED J

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

<END>

1 of 1

g00637870

BASIC ENGINE

81

BASIC ENGINE
155-2586 VALVE GP-EXPLOSION RELIEF
CHROME PLATED
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1233
NOTE

i02626007

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

155-2567
272-0759
133-6261
133-6268

1
1
4
4

VALVE GP-EXPLOSION RELIEF (CRANKCASE)


SEAL
WASHER (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)

2W-3584

AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):


KIT-REPAIR (EXPLOSION RELIEF)
(INCLUDES VALVE PLATE & SPINDLE O-RINGS)

J-KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART MARKED J

GRAPHIC #1

82

BASIC ENGINE

<END>

g01319451

1 of 1

SEBP4669

BASIC ENGINE
308-5356 VALVE MECHANISM GP
SMCS-1102, 1121, 1123, 1209

i03095740
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3J-9196
7E-6508
7N-4782
9F-7707
317-1121
9X-0352
100-3877
100-3878
100-3879
100-3880
132-6469
155-2270

2
1
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1

186-3736
124-0284
154-6389
200-2003
230-2619
230-2621

1
8N-7197
1
230-2620
16
1
230-2633
1
155-4094
17
1
240-7032
Y
18
1
247-8341
R
19
1
263-6674
20
1
265-7537
21
1
265-7538
R
22
1
281-6159
1
8N-7197
1
230-2620
R
23
1
282-7944
24
1
0L-2070
25
1
0S-1590
26
1
0S-1615
27
1
5M-2894
28
1
5P-0537
29
1
5P-7530
30
1
6J-2245
31
1
8D-7942
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
4
1
1
1
2

NOTE

SEBP4669

12
13
14
15

1 of 2

PART NUMBER

QTY

3
2
1
2

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

NUT-JAM (1/2-20-THD)
CAP AS
SPRING-LIFTER GUIDE
RING-RETAINING
NUT-JAM
RECEPTACLE AS
RETAINER-SPRING
SPRING-INJECTOR
PUSHROD-INJECTOR
PUSHROD-VALVE
HARNESS AS-WIRING
KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS AND WEDGE)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (3.2-MM DIA) (6-CM)
BUTTON
SCREW-ADJUSTMENT (1/2-20X2-IN)
SCREW-ADJUSTMENT
ROCKER ARM AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SOCKET-ARM
BEARING-SLEEVE
SHAFT AS (ROCKER ARM)
PIN-SPRING
SEAL
BASE GP-VALVE COVER
LIFTER AS-VALVE
BRIDGE (INLET)
BRIDGE (EXHAUST)
ROCKER ARM AS
SOCKET-ARM
BEARING-SLEEVE
LIFTER AS-INJECTOR
BOLT (3/8-16X2.25-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X2-IN)
BOLT (1/4-20X0.75-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (5/8-11X6.5-IN)

BASIC ENGINE

83

BASIC ENGINE
308-5356 VALVE MECHANISM GP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
84

BASIC ENGINE

i03095740

<END>

g01260702

2 of 2

SEBP4669

LUBRICATION SYSTEM
155-2585 BREATHER GPCRANKCASE
CHROME PLATED
FOR USE WITH EUI ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1317
NOTE

i02725227

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

272-0760
126-0577
033-6031
133-6270
133-6265
155-2572
4W-3034

QTY

1
1
1
4
4
1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

SEAL-VALVE COVER
BREATHER AS (CHROME) (CRANKCASE)
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (5/16-18X1.5-IN)
WASHER (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
COVER AS
CLAMP-HOSE

<END>

1 of 1

g00536789

LUBRICATION SYSTEM

85

LUBRICATION SYSTEM
247-4696 BREATHER GPCRANKCASE
SMCS-1317
NOTE

i02741106

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

86

LUBRICATION SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

4W-3027
4W-3034
5P-0597
180-3007
101-4199
272-0760
217-6692
033-6031
1A-9579
9M-1974

QTY

4
4
4
2
4
4
2
4
16
16

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BREATHER AS (CRANKCASE)
CLAMP-HOSE
CLAMP-HOSE
CLAMP-HOSE
COVER AS
SEAL-VALVE COVER
HOSE-TEE
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (5/16-18X1.5-IN)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)

<END>

g01075904

1 of 1

SEBP4669

LUBRICATION SYSTEM
9Y-4888 CONNECTION GP-OIL

FOR USE WITH 7C-6752PAGE 59, 7C-9938PAGE 60


AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1307
NOTE

REF
NO

i02655664
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
7
1
8
1
9
1
10
1
11
1
12
1
13
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

149-9297
5P-8872
0S-1571
5M-2894
7N-5798
7N-5796
7G-1239
109-2332
0S-1591
6V-0973
7C-4716
0S-1614
5P-0537

QTY

1
1
4
8
2
1
1
2
9
2
1
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ADAPTER
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
FLANGE
ELBOW-CONNECTOR
SPACER (10.5X19X4.5-MM THK)
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (3/8-16X1.5-IN)
SEAL-O-RING
SCREEN AS-SUCTION (ENGINE OIL)
BOLT (1/4-20X0.5-IN)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)

<END>

1 of 1

g01102961

LUBRICATION SYSTEM

87

LUBRICATION SYSTEM
112-6033 FILLER GP-ENGINE OIL
SMCS-1316
NOTE

i02775644

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

88

LUBRICATION SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

2B-2695
4P-9226
101-4199
272-0760
262-6104
031-4155
1A-9579
9M-1974
9N-0869

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
4
5
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (5/16-18X0.875-IN)
BRACKET
COVER AS
SEAL-VALVE COVER
CAP AS-ENGINE OIL FILLER
LOCKNUT (5/16-18-THD)
BOLT (5/16-18X1.5-IN)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X25.5X2-MM THK)

<END>

g01167696

1 of 1

SEBP4669

LUBRICATION SYSTEM
155-2594 FILLER GP-ENGINE OIL
CHROME PLATED
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1316
NOTE

i02998230

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

128-5988
133-6265
133-6270
155-2572
272-0760

QTY

1
4
4
1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

CAP AS-ENGINE OIL FILLER


WASHER (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
BOLT (5/16-18X1.5-IN)
COVER AS
SEAL-VALVE COVER

<END>

1 of 1

g00596067

LUBRICATION SYSTEM

89

LUBRICATION SYSTEM
1W-4191 FILTER GP-CENTRIFUGAL
PART OF 243-1286 FILTER GP-AIR
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1328
NOTE

i03096360

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1

7C-4415
7C-4416
7C-4417

1
1
1

4
5
6
7

1
1
1
1

7C-4419
7C-4420
7C-4421
7C-4422

1
1
1
1

8
9
10
11

1
1
1
1

7C-4423
7C-8390
168-6357
7C-5485

1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

90

PART NAME

LUBRICATION SYSTEM

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

COVER AS-FILTER
BODY-FILTER
KIT-VALVE CUTOFF (OIL FILTER)
(INCLUDES SHUTTLE, PLUG, SPRING & WASHER)
SEAL-O-RING
ROTOR AS
SEAL-O-RING
KIT-COVER-FILTER (OIL FILTER)
(INCLUDES COVER, PIN, SEAL & CLIP)
CLAMP
LINER-ROTOR
PLATE-STIFFENER
GASKET-FLANGE (CENTRIFUGAL FILTER)

<END>

g00627726

1 of 1

SEBP4669

LUBRICATION SYSTEM
112-4921 FILTER GP-ENGINE OILRH
SMCS-1306, 1308
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

5
6
7
8
9

C
C

10
11
12
13
14

i02496796

15
16
17
18
19
20
21

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

22
24
25
26
C
27
C
28
C
29
C
30
C
31
C
32
33
B
34
B
35
B
36
B
37
B
38
39
B-USE AS REQUIRED
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

SEBP4669

1 of 2

8N-9482
5P-4624
4S-5882
278-1082
4V-7412
0S-1588
2S-5100
4W-5592
4W-8459
4W-6387
7N-2043
133-9313
0L-1351
5M-2894
2W-1969
155-1690
154-1581
2W-1635
1R-0726
5P-4892
0S-1571
9S-8752
6V-3907
157-0443
7N-2043
7F-0192
5D-5957
8T-6762
4W-6960
6V-5048
9S-4182
1M-0644
0S-1619
6V-8001
111-8639
0T-0573
0T-0573
1D-4574
5M-2894
5P-5421
9S-8752
165-3931

QTY

1
2
2
1
1
8
1
1
1
1
3
1
3
15
1
1
1
1
3
4
2
2
4
1
1
3
1
1
1
6
6
3
2
1
1
3
1
2
2
4
1
3

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SUPPORT-OIL FILTER
BOLT (3/4-10X11.5-IN)
BOLT (1/2-13X7.25-IN)
HOUSING AS-FILTER (ENGINE OIL)
BOSS (3/8-16-THD)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
VALVE AS-MANUAL (ENGINE OIL DRAIN)
COVER
COVER
HOUSING AS (BYPASS)
DOWEL
PLATE
BOLT (3/8-16X0.875-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
VALVE-BYPASS (ENGINE OIL)
ADAPTER AS
RING-RETAINING
SPRING
FILTER ELEMENT AS-ENGINE OIL
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)
SEAL-O-RING
COVER AS
DOWEL
BOLT (3/8-16X2-IN)
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-PIPE
SUPPORT-HOUSING
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
BOLT (3/8-16X2.25-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X3-IN)
SEAL-O-RING
COVER-BYPASS VALVE
BOLT (3/8-16X2.75-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X2.75-IN)
BOLT (1/2-13X6-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (1/2-13X11.5-IN)
NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)

LUBRICATION SYSTEM

91

LUBRICATION SYSTEM
112-4921 FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
92

LUBRICATION SYSTEM

i02496796

<END>

g01277752

2 of 2

SEBP4669

LUBRICATION SYSTEM
120-4501 FILTER GP-ENGINE OILDUPLEX

CANNOT BE USED WITH ENGINE MOUNTED FANS OR WHERE FAN IS MOUNTED IN CLOSE PROXIMITY
TO THE ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1306, 1308

i02724745
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

3
1,2
2
2
3
1
3
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1,2
3
1
3
1
1
3

1R-0726
2S-5100
2W-1635
2W-1969
2W-9209
3D-9777
3J-9173
3L-5389
4W-0090
4W-0096
4W-0288
4W-0289
4W-0290
4W-0334
4W-0343
4W-5592
5B-9079
7F-0192
7W-3816
8N-9482
9K-6540
111-8639
133-9313
155-1690

4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
6
1
1
1
1
1
2

25

3
3

154-1581
157-0443

1
2

3
1
1
1
2
3
2
1
1,2
1
1
1,2
3
2
1
1
1
2
1
1,2,3
1
1,2
1
3
2
3
1,2

7N-2043
278-1082
4V-7412
278-1083
002-6453
165-3931
0L-1143
0L-1351
0S-1571
0S-1588
0S-1594
0S-1619
0T-0573
1A-9252
1B-8706
1D-4574
1M-0644
3B-4615
4S-5882
5M-2894
5P-4624
5P-4892
5P-5421
5P-8245
6K-9194
6V-3907
6V-5048

1
1
1
1
1
3
1
3
3
8
1
2
2
2
1
2
3
2
2
21
2
4
4
1
1
6
5

NOTE

26
C

C
C

SEBP4669

27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50

1 of 5

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

FILTER ELEMENT AS-ENGINE OIL


VALVE AS-MANUAL
SPRING
VALVE-BYPASS
VALVE AS-CHECK
LEVER
BOLT-SHOULDER (1/2-13X1.25-IN)
TIE ROD
BLOCK
LEVER
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
VALVE AS-TOGGLE
PLUNGER AS-BALL
BRACKET
COVER
NUT-JAM (3/8-24-THD)
BOLT (3/8-16X2-IN)
VALVE GP-FLUID CONTROL
SUPPORT-OIL FILTER
WASHER-SPRING (0.63X1.25X0.04-IN THK)
COVER-BYPASS VALVE
PLATE
ADAPTER AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
RING-RETAINING
COVER AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
DOWEL
HOUSING AS-FILTER (ENGINE OIL)
BOSS (3/8-16-THD)
HOUSING AS-FILTER (AUXILIARY)
ELBOW
BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X2.5-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X0.875-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X3-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X2.75-IN)
END-ADJUSTMENT ROD
KEY-WOODRUFF
BOLT (1/2-13X6-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X2.25-IN)
PIN-COTTER
BOLT (1/2-13X7.25-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (3/4-10X11.5-IN)
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (1/2-13X11.5-IN)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
ELBOW-FLARED
SEAL-O-RING (FUEL FILTER)
SEAL-O-RING
LUBRICATION SYSTEM

129

93

LUBRICATION SYSTEM
120-4501 FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

PART NUMBER

51
1
52
3
53
3
54
1
55
2
56
1,2
57
1,3
BC
59
1
B
60
1
B
61
1
B-USE AS REQUIRED
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

94

LUBRICATION SYSTEM

i02724745

PART NAME

6V-8001
6V-8002
6V-8823
7D-8793
9H-6673
9S-4182
9S-8752
0T-0573
5M-2894
9S-8752

QTY

1
1
1
2
2
5
3
1
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER-HARD (19.25X27X2-MM THK)
ELBOW-FLARED
PIN
PLUG-O-RING
NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)
BOLT (3/8-16X2.75-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)

2 of 5

SEBP4669

LUBRICATION SYSTEM
120-4501 FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

i02724745

g01276325

3 of 5

LUBRICATION SYSTEM

95

LUBRICATION SYSTEM
120-4501 FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL (contd. )

i02724745

GRAPHIC #2
96

LUBRICATION SYSTEM

g01276326

4 of 5

SEBP4669

LUBRICATION SYSTEM
120-4501 FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL (contd. )

GRAPHIC #3

SEBP4669

<END>

5 of 5

i02724745

g01276327

LUBRICATION SYSTEM

97

LUBRICATION SYSTEM
242-6278 FILTER GP-ENGINE OILLH
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1306, 1308
NOTE

B
B

B
C

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1,2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1,2
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
1,2
2
2
1
1
2
1
2
1,2
1
1,2
1
1
2
1,2
1
2
1
1,2
1,2
1

9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

B
C
B

B
B

B
B

98

i02945110

25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53

LUBRICATION SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1R-0726
2S-5100
2W-1635
2W-1969
4P-8097
4S-5719
4W-5592
4W-6387
7N-2043
4W-6491
4W-6492
4W-8459
4W-8467
7E-6369
7F-0192
8C-3445
8N-1991
8N-1992
8N-9482
100-8075
111-3820
111-8639
133-9313
155-1690
154-1581
157-0443
7N-2043
253-4778
264-0450
278-1082
4V-7412
0L-1143
0L-1351
0S-1571
0S-1588
0S-1594
0S-1619
109-2332
165-3931
1M-0644
3B-1915
3J-7354
4S-5882
5D-5957
5M-2894
5P-4624
5P-4892
6V-0267
6V-0268
6V-3907
6V-5048
6V-8001
8C-3446
8T-6762
9S-4182
9S-8752
1D-4574

QTY

3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
3
6
9
6
5
4
3
3
1
1
2
1
30
2
6
1
1
4
6
1
1
1
6
4
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

FILTER ELEMENT AS-ENGINE OIL


VALVE AS-MANUAL
SPRING
VALVE-BYPASS
BRACKET
SPACER (10.31X25X12.7-MM THK)
COVER
HOUSING AS (BYPASS)
DOWEL
SUPPORT-HOUSING
ADAPTER
COVER
TUBE
BRACKET
BOLT (3/8-16X2-IN)
CAP-DUST
RING-RETAINING
RETAINER
SUPPORT-OIL FILTER
CLAMP AS
RING-RETAINING
COVER-BYPASS VALVE
PLATE
ADAPTER AS
RING-RETAINING
COVER AS
DOWEL
TUBE AS
CLAMP AS
HOUSING AS-FILTER (ENGINE OIL)
BOSS (3/8-16-THD)
BOLT (3/8-16X2.5-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X0.875-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X3-IN)
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X2.25-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.375-IN)
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (1/2-13X7.25-IN)
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (3/4-10X11.5-IN)
SEAL-O-RING
CLIP (TAB)
CLIP (SLOT)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
VALVE-FLUID SAMPLING
PLUG-PIPE
PLUG-O-RING
NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)
BOLT (1/2-13X6-IN)

1 of 4

SEBP4669

LUBRICATION SYSTEM
242-6278 FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

PART NUMBER

B
54
1
B
55
1
B
56
1
B
57
1
B
58
1
B
59
1
B
60
1
B
61
1
B-USE AS REQUIRED
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

SEBP4669

2 of 4

i02945110

PART NAME

5P-5421
4S-5719
0S-1571
6V-0267
6V-0268
9S-8752
0S-1588
5M-2894

QTY

4
1
1
1
1
1
1
3

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (1/2-13X11.5-IN)
SPACER (10.31X25X12.7-MM THK)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
CLIP (TAB)
CLIP (SLOT)
NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)

LUBRICATION SYSTEM

99

LUBRICATION SYSTEM
242-6278 FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL (contd. )

i02945110

GRAPHIC #1
100

LUBRICATION SYSTEM

g01467188

3 of 4

SEBP4669

LUBRICATION SYSTEM
242-6278 FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2

SEBP4669

<END>

4 of 4

i02945110

g01467189

LUBRICATION SYSTEM

101

LUBRICATION SYSTEM
7C-6366 GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK)
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1326
NOTE

REF
NO

i02449728
GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
B
6
B
7
B
8
B
9
B-USE AS REQUIRED

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

102

LUBRICATION SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7E-0467
9L-1480
0S-1594
5M-2894
4P-3784
4B-3140
9L-1480
0S-1594
5M-2894

QTY

1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

TUBE AS-OIL LEVEL


GASKET
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
GAUGE AS-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK)
COVER
GASKET
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)

<END>

g00614582

1 of 1

SEBP4669

LUBRICATION SYSTEM
7C-9784 GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK)DEEP SUMP
SMCS-1326
NOTE

REF
NO

i02458978
GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
B
6
B
7
B
8
B
9
B-USE AS REQUIRED

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7E-0467
9L-1480
0S-1594
5M-2894
7C-9786
4B-3140
9L-1480
0S-1594
5M-2894

QTY

1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

TUBE AS-OIL LEVEL


GASKET
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
GAUGE AS-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK) (DEEP SUMP)
COVER
GASKET
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)

<END>

1 of 1

g00618660

LUBRICATION SYSTEM

103

LUBRICATION SYSTEM
3N-4512 HOSE AS*I
1220-MM LENGTH
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1307
NOTE

REF
NO

i01318422
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1

104

LUBRICATION SYSTEM

<END>

g00691548

1 of 1

SEBP4669

LUBRICATION SYSTEM
3N-4513 HOSE AS*I
1830-MM LENGTH
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1307
NOTE

REF
NO

i01305106
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

<END>

1 of 1

g00691641

LUBRICATION SYSTEM

105

LUBRICATION SYSTEM
3N-4868 HOSE AS*I
915-MM LENGTH
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1307
NOTE

REF
NO

i01305109
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1

106

LUBRICATION SYSTEM

<END>

g00691548

1 of 1

SEBP4669

LUBRICATION SYSTEM
3N-4905 HOSE AS*I
762-MM LENGTH
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1307
NOTE

REF
NO

i01406072
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

<END>

1 of 1

g00691548

LUBRICATION SYSTEM

107

LUBRICATION SYSTEM
243-1290 LINES GP-CENTRIFUGAL FILTER
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1328
NOTE

i02209927

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

4P-0692

2
3
4
5
6
7
8

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

108-1434
244-2258
061-9463
0T-0573
5M-2894
8K-2396
9S-8752
9X-6458

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

108

PART NAME

LUBRICATION SYSTEM

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CLAMP AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
GROMMET
TUBE AS
CONNECTOR (FLARED)
BOLT (3/8-16X2.75-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
ELBOW-FLARED
NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)

<END>

g01135072

1 of 1

SEBP4669

LUBRICATION SYSTEM
242-6277 LINES GP-ENGINE OIL
SMCS-1307
NOTE

C
BC

B
B
B
SEBP4669

i02538485
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2

1N-3333
2W-1635
2W-1969
2W-7226
4S-5719
4W-4313
4W-4677
4W-5597
6B-0933
6B-9202
7C-9217
7E-6369
7N-5413
7N-5416
7N-7697

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
2

16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
58
59
60

2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1,2
1
1
1,2
1
1,2
1
1
1,2
2
1
1
1,2
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1

7M-1808
8C-3445
8N-1991
8N-1992
8N-2929
100-8075
111-3820
116-1352
253-4777
264-0450
061-9456
0L-1143
0L-1352
0S-1571
0S-1588
0S-1590
0S-1591
0S-1594
0T-0065
109-2332
3B-1915
3J-7354
3P-0655
4B-3140
4W-5596
5F-4899
5M-2894
5P-4892
5P-5846
5P-7817
6V-0267
6V-0268
6V-3908
6V-4589
6V-5048
8C-3446
8T-6765
9S-4182
9S-4190
9S-8752
6V-4589
8T-6762
9S-4190

1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
2
11
2
2
14
4
6
1
1
3
1
1
1
17
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

1 of 3

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

TUBE
SPRING
VALVE-BYPASS
ADAPTER
SPACER (10.31X25X12.7-MM THK)
ADAPTER
TUBE
COVER
SPACER (10.31X19.05X6.35-MM THK)
SPRING
ELBOW
BRACKET
ELBOW
ELBOW
PLUNGER AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
DOWEL
CAP-DUST
RING-RETAINING
RETAINER
COVER
CLAMP AS
RING-RETAINING
ADAPTER
TUBE AS
CLAMP AS
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (3/8-16X2.5-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X3.25-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X2-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.5-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X3.5-IN)
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (3/8-16X1.375-IN)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
COVER
COVER
BOLT (3/8-16X5.5-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CLIP (TAB)
CLIP (SLOT)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
VALVE-FLUID SAMPLING
PLUG-PIPE
PLUG-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-PIPE
PLUG-O-RING
LUBRICATION SYSTEM

109

LUBRICATION SYSTEM
242-6277 LINES GP-ENGINE OIL (contd. )

i02538485

B-USE AS REQUIRED
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

GRAPHIC #1
110

LUBRICATION SYSTEM

g01275058

2 of 3

SEBP4669

LUBRICATION SYSTEM
242-6277 LINES GP-ENGINE OIL (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2

SEBP4669

<END>

3 of 3

i02538485

g01275061

LUBRICATION SYSTEM

111

LUBRICATION SYSTEM
5N-6241 LINES GP-PRELUBRICATIONRH
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1307, 1319
NOTE

REF
NO

i02406091

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
3A
3B
3C
3D
4
5
6
7
8
10
11
B
12
B-USE AS REQUIRED

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

112

LUBRICATION SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

3N-7057
6B-1667
7N-6570
3H-3433
9L-0672
9H-2367
1P-5274
134-5645
003-9163
0L-1351
3B-7745
5F-6371
5P-5846
7X-7731
134-5645

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

VALVE AS (3-WAY) (OIL SUPPLY)


UNION
ADAPTER AS
PIN-SPRING
VALVE-CHECK
SPRING-VALVE
PIN-VALVE SPRING
CLIP
ELBOW
BOLT (3/8-16X0.875-IN)
NIPPLE-PIPE
CONNECTOR
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-PIPE
CLIP

<END>

g01211509

1 of 1

SEBP4669

LUBRICATION SYSTEM
282-4202 LINES GP-TURBOCHARGER OIL
SMCS-1052, 1307
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

4P-0692

2
3
4
5
6
7
8

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

108-1434
6V-6758
6V-6759
6W-2928
125-2784
166-4116
252-8374
281-5919

1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

227-0056
228-7091
228-7103
282-4140
282-4141
282-4142
282-4144
282-4209
307-8310
0L-1143
0S-1571
0S-1585
1F-7958
228-7091
281-5975
6V-8626
228-7091
238-5081
5M-2894
5P-8245
6K-4934
6K-4935
6V-5134
6V-9170
6V-9350
8S-9191
9S-8752

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
2

9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

SEBP4669

i03093643
PART NAME

1 of 2

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CLAMP AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
GROMMET
CLIP
CLIP
BOSS
ELBOW
SPACER (10X16X20-MM THK)
GASKET
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE
BRACKET
TUBE
BOLT (3/8-16X2.5-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
BOLT (1/2-13X1.5-IN)
NUT-FULL (1/2-13-THD)
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW AS
ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
CLIP (SLOT)
CLIP (TAB)
SEAL-O-RING
NUT-BULKHEAD (1-14-THD)
TEE-BULKHEAD
BOLT (3/8-16X4-IN)
NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)

LUBRICATION SYSTEM

113

LUBRICATION SYSTEM
282-4202 LINES GP-TURBOCHARGER OIL (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
114

LUBRICATION SYSTEM

i03093643

<END>

g01619508

2 of 2

SEBP4669

LUBRICATION SYSTEM
4P-4926 PUMP & LINES GP-PRELUBRICATIONDEEP SUMP
24-VOLT
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1319
NOTE

REF
NO

i02716302
GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1M-3381
1
1N-3872
1
1W-3942
1
1W-3943
1
1W-3944
1
1W-4257
1
4K-9097
7
1
1W-4820
8
1
1W-8188
9
1
2G-6303
10
1
2G-6304
11
1
2W-0694
1
1P-5274
1
7L-0811
1
9B-0701
1
9H-2367
1
9L-0672
12
1
3F-2065
CY
13
1
302-8729
I
14
1
4P-4927
15
1
5N-8943
16
1
5N-9073
17
1
6I-0744
18
1
7N-6460
19
1
251-9436
20
1
032-1267
21
1
033-6042
22
1
0L-1351
23
1
0S-1588
24
1
0S-1591
25
1
0S-1594
26
1
0S-1608
27
1
0S-1617
28
1
1A-5822
29
1
2B-2694
30
1
2B-2695
31
1
2R-6806
32
1
5M-2894
33
1
5P-5846
34
1
5P-9890
35
1
6V-5100
36
1
7X-7731
37
1
8T-4205
38
1
8T-9364
39
1
9M-1974
40
1
9S-8752
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4669

1 of 2

QTY

4
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
2
4
2
8
4
4
2
1
12
2
4
2
1
4
4
6
3

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SPACER (0.438X0.75X1-IN THK)


SUPPORT
ELBOW
COUPLING
FLANGE
BRACKET AS
NUT-WELD (5/16-18-THD)
HOSE AS
ELBOW
SEAL
STRAINER AS (ENGINE OIL)
ELBOW AS-VALVE
PIN-VALVE SPRING
DOWEL
SPRING
SPRING-VALVE
VALVE-CHECK
LOCKNUT (1/2-14-NPTF-THD)
PUMP GP-PRELUBRICATION (24-VOLT DC)
HOSE AS
ADAPTER
CLIP
BRACKET
TUBE
BRACKET AS
CONNECTOR
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (3/8-16X0.875-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.5-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X3.75-IN)
BOLT (5/16-18X0.75-IN)
BOLT (1/2-13X2.75-IN)
BOLT (5/16-18X2-IN)
BOLT (5/16-18X0.875-IN)
CONNECTOR-O-RING
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-PIPE
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
BOLT (1/4-20X0.625-IN)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)

LUBRICATION SYSTEM

119

115

LUBRICATION SYSTEM
4P-4926 PUMP & LINES GP-PRELUBRICATION (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
116

LUBRICATION SYSTEM

i02716302

<END>

g01190033

2 of 2

SEBP4669

LUBRICATION SYSTEM
4P-5638 PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL2-SECTION GEAR*R
PART OF 8N-6152 PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL

SMCS-1304, 1315
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

i02226409
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
7
1
8
1
C
9
1
10
1
11
1
12
1
13
1
14
1
15
1
16
1
17
1
18
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

GRAPHIC #1
SEBP4669

0S-1590
5M-2894
7N-5057
7W-0050
1W-6005
4M-3248
2W-5479
7F-1866
4P-5637
1W-6005
1N-4637
7N-2043
7N-5449
0S-1585
2S-2760
2W-6618
111-1349
7N-5049

QTY

9
11
1
1
3
2
2
2
1
3
1
2
1
6
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (3/8-16X2-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
GASKET
COVER AS-PUMP
BEARING-SLEEVE
DOWEL-HOLLOW
SHAFT AS-PUMP
BOLT (3/8-16X3-IN)
BODY AS-OIL PUMP
BEARING-SLEEVE
COVER AS-PUMP
DOWEL
SPOOL-PRESSURE RELIEF
BOLT (1/2-13X1.5-IN)
SPRING
SHAFT AS-PUMP DRIVE
GASKET
COVER-RELIEF VALVE

<END>

1 of 1

g01123381

LUBRICATION SYSTEM

117

LUBRICATION SYSTEM
8N-6152 PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL2-SECTION GEAR
SMCS-1304, 1315
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

CYR

i02639836
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
4P-5638
2
1
298-6387
3
1
4S-5882
4
1
5P-8245
C
5
1
9M-4355
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

118

LUBRICATION SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
3
3
3

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL


SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (1/2-13X7.25-IN)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
DAMPER-BOLT

117

<END>

g00637724

1 of 1

SEBP4669

LUBRICATION SYSTEM
302-8729 PUMP GP-PRELUBRICATION
24-VOLT
PART OF 4P-4926 PUMP & LINES GP-PRELUBRICATION
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1319
NOTE

i02715916

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

302-8728
008-8694
1H-5959
6N-5595
2N-7523
2N-7524
0S-1617
2N-7521
2N-7520
5N-6668
0S-1588
6D-3910
5M-6214

QTY

1
1
2
1
1
1
9
1
1
1
4
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

MOTOR AS-PRELUBRICATION
KEY
SEAL-LIP TYPE
ROTOR
IDLER AS (7-TEETH)
HEAD AS
BOLT (5/16-18X0.75-IN)
COVER
GASKET
HOUSING
BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
SCREW-BUTTON HEAD (10-32X0.25-IN)
PLUG-PIPE

<END>

1 of 1

g01364349

LUBRICATION SYSTEM

119

LUBRICATION SYSTEM
4P-7442 PUMP GP-SUMP
FOR USE WITH STEEL OIL PAN
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1324
NOTE

REF
NO

i01526060
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
7
1
8
1
9
1
10
1
11
1
12
1
13
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

120

LUBRICATION SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

5N-6237
5N-6236
7B-2742
5P-0537
1K-6937
3B-7265
5F-6371
7X-7731
4J-0521
1U-4738
0L-0701
4P-5242
003-9163

QTY

1
1
4
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PUMP GP-SUMP
BRACKET
BOLT (1/4-20X1.25-IN)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
ELBOW-PIPE
NIPPLE-PIPE
CONNECTOR
PLUG-PIPE
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER (39.3X60X6-MM THK)
NUT (1-1/2-12-THD)
PICKUP AS-OIL
ELBOW

121

<END>

g00792728

1 of 1

SEBP4669

LUBRICATION SYSTEM
5N-6237 PUMP GP-SUMP

PART OF 4P-7442, 7N-7069, 7W-9703 PUMP GP-SUMP


AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1324

i02656698

NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

2A-0762
3N-3297
5N-6255
3N-3299

6
2
1
1

BOLT (1/4-20X0.625-IN)
PIN-TAPERED
HANDLE AS
GASKET SET (INCLUDES 4 GASKETS)

3N-3300

AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):


KIT-PUMP (SUMP)
(INCLUDES VANE, SPRING, PACKING, NUT & GASKET)

B-USE AS REQUIRED

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

<END>

1 of 1

g00621010

LUBRICATION SYSTEM

121

LUBRICATION SYSTEM
7N-7069 PUMP GP-SUMP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1324
NOTE

REF
NO

i02956440
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
3
1
5
1
6
1
7
1
8
1
9
1
10
1
11
1
12
1
14
1
15
1
16
1
17
1
18
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
Y

122

LUBRICATION SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

8T-4205
5N-6237
5N-6236
003-9163
6H-8297
3N-7057
2H-3939
7X-2501
5P-8245
3B-7270
0L-0701
0S-1595
4J-0521
1U-4738
4P-5242

QTY

8
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
2
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)


PUMP GP-SUMP
BRACKET
ELBOW
ELBOW
VALVE AS (3-WAY)
ELBOW
BOLT (1/4-20X1.25-IN)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
NIPPLE-PIPE
NUT (1-1/2-12-THD)
BOLT (1/2-13X1.25-IN)
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER (39.3X60X6-MM THK)
PICKUP AS-OIL

121

1 of 2

SEBP4669

LUBRICATION SYSTEM
7N-7069 PUMP GP-SUMP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

i02956440

<END>

2 of 2

g01488853

LUBRICATION SYSTEM

123

LUBRICATION SYSTEM
7W-9703 PUMP GP-SUMP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1324
NOTE

REF
NO

i01935597
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
7
1
8
1
9
1
10
1
11
1
12
1
13
1
14
1
15
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

124

LUBRICATION SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

5N-6237
5N-6236
7X-2501
8T-4205
8T-8917
8T-4223
7X-7731
3B-7265
1K-6937
4P-5242
5F-6371
003-9163
0L-0701
1U-4738
4J-0521

QTY

1
1
4
8
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PUMP GP-SUMP
BRACKET
BOLT (1/4-20X1.25-IN)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
BOLT (1/2-13X1.25-IN)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
PLUG-PIPE
NIPPLE-PIPE
ELBOW-PIPE
PICKUP AS-OIL
CONNECTOR
ELBOW
NUT (1-1/2-12-THD)
WASHER (39.3X60X6-MM THK)
SEAL-O-RING

121

<END>

g00778854

1 of 1

SEBP4669

LUBRICATION SYSTEM
244-0479 SHIELD GP-ENGINE OIL LINES
ANTI-SPLASH
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1307
NOTE

REF
NO

i02187274
GRAPHIC
REF

B
1
B-USE AS REQUIRED

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

237-3860

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

TAPE (ANTI-SPLASH, 50-MM WIDE) (10-M ROLL)

<END>

1 of 1

g01069718

LUBRICATION SYSTEM

125

LUBRICATION SYSTEM
244-0480 SHIELD GP-ENGINE OIL LINES
ANTI-SPLASH
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1307
NOTE

REF
NO

i02187276
GRAPHIC
REF

B
1
B-USE AS REQUIRED

GRAPHIC #1

126

LUBRICATION SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

237-3860

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

TAPE (ANTI-SPLASH, 50-MM WIDE) (10-M ROLL)

<END>

g01069500

1 of 1

SEBP4669

LUBRICATION SYSTEM
306-2157 SHIELD GP-ENGINE OIL LINES
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1307
NOTE

REF
NO

i02703324
GRAPHIC
REF

B
1
1,2
B-USE AS REQUIRED

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

237-3860

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

TAPE (ANTI-SPLASH, 50-MM WIDE) (10-M ROLL)

g01359024

1 of 2

LUBRICATION SYSTEM

127

LUBRICATION SYSTEM
306-2157 SHIELD GP-ENGINE OIL LINES (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2
128

LUBRICATION SYSTEM

i02703324

<END>

g01359025

2 of 2

SEBP4669

LUBRICATION SYSTEM
7W-3816 VALVE GP-FLUID CONTROLDUPLEX OIL
PART OF 120-4501 FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7560
NOTE

i02640558

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

4
5
6
7
8
9
10

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

0S-1571
5M-2894
2W-0013
7S-2245
3H-2617
9M-2610
5D-5957
3B-7329
5H-7225
9S-4182
6V-5048
2W-9210
4H-6996
7N-2043

QTY

2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
COVER AS
DOWEL
PIN-SPRING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
NUT (1-14-THD)
NUT-RETAINER (1-11/16-THD)
PLUG-O RING
SEAL-O-RING
VALVE AS-OIL (DUPLEX)
PIN-SPRING
DOWEL

<END>

1 of 1

g00623922

LUBRICATION SYSTEM

129

COOLING SYSTEM
3N-2652 CONNECTION GP-EXPANSION TANKAUXILIARY
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1354
NOTE

i02346068

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

130

COOLING SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

2N-7604
3H-5939
0S-1594
3V-3308

QTY

1
2
6
6

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

FLANGE
GASKET-HEAT EXCHANGER
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X20.5X2.5-MM THK)

<END>

g01172854

1 of 1

SEBP4669

COOLING SYSTEM
7N-6527 CONNECTION GP-TORQUE CONV CLR

REMOTE
FOR USE WITH ENGINE ACCESSORIES WHICH REQUIRE A SOURCE OF ENGINE JACKET WATER FOR
COOLING
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1375
NOTE

REF
NO

i01935599
GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
B
14
B
15
16
17
18
19
20
22
B
25
B
26
27
28
29
B-USE AS REQUIRED

SEBP4669

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1 of 2

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

8N-8535
1S-5772
1N-4859
8N-8524
9M-4897
4B-8407
8T-6764
2N-8329
0S-1588
5M-2894
8S-9191
0L-1352
0S-1590
0S-1591
4N-1320
120-7420
8T-6765
7N-4932
0S-1594
7S-8420
0S-1594
0S-1571
1H-7666
6V-6609
9S-4185

QTY

1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
8
16
4
4
8
8
1
1
1
1
4
1
8
8
2
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ORIFICE AS
GASKET
GASKET
ELBOW
ADAPTER-FITTING
GASKET-COPPER
PLUG-PIPE
FLANGE
BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (3/8-16X4-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X3.25-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X2-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.5-IN)
GASKET
ADAPTER
PLUG-PIPE
GASKET
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
COVER-HYDRAULIC PUMP
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
GASKET
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING

COOLING SYSTEM

131

COOLING SYSTEM
7N-6527 CONNECTION GP-TORQUE CONV CLR (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

132

COOLING SYSTEM

i01935599

<END>

g00829328

2 of 2

SEBP4669

COOLING SYSTEM
7N-6965 CONNECTION GP-WATER
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1380
NOTE

i02429378

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1
SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1N-4859
1N-4860
1S-5772
7N-4932
7N-5120
7N-7008
7N-7009
7N-7010
7N-7012
8T-2903
9S-4185
120-7420
0L-1143
0S-0509
0S-1571
0S-1594
5M-2894
6V-6609
8T-6765
9S-8752

QTY

2
2
4
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
8
2
16
20
34
1
1
8

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

GASKET
COVER
GASKET
GASKET
FLANGE
PLATE
FLANGE
TUBE
HOUSING
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
ADAPTER
BOLT (3/8-16X2.5-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-PIPE
NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)

<END>

1 of 1

g01280828

COOLING SYSTEM

133

COOLING SYSTEM
7W-5848 CONNECTION GP-WATERINLET, RH
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1380
NOTE

i02160294

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

134

COOLING SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1W-2639
8T-6762
8T-6758
0S-1594
7E-6016
7W-5849
7E-6017
1S-5772
0S-1590
5M-2894
9S-8752
7N-7009

QTY

2
6
4
24
6
2
2
2
16
24
16
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ADAPTER-EXCHANGER
PLUG-PIPE
PLUG-PIPE
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
GASKET
SPACER
COVER
GASKET
BOLT (3/8-16X2-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)
FLANGE

<END>

g00705458

1 of 1

SEBP4669

COOLING SYSTEM
8N-8993 CONNECTION GP-WATERINLET, LH
SMCS-1380
NOTE

i02356688

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1W-2639
7N-7009
7E-6017
1S-5772
0S-1590
5M-2894
9S-8752
0S-1594
7E-6016
8T-6762
8T-6758

QTY

2
2
2
2
16
24
16
16
4
6
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ADAPTER-EXCHANGER
FLANGE
COVER
GASKET
BOLT (3/8-16X2-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
GASKET
PLUG-PIPE
PLUG-PIPE

<END>

1 of 1

g00863463

COOLING SYSTEM

135

COOLING SYSTEM
312-3150 COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL
SMCS-1378
NOTE

i02773975

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3
4
5
6
7

GRAPHIC #1

136

COOLING SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

247-3796
311-7792
8L-2786
9S-4185
8S-9191
0S-1590
1A-2029
7W-1929
109-2332

QTY

2
1
1
1
8
2
6
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

GASKET
CORE AS-ENGINE OIL COOLER
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
BOLT (3/8-16X4-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X2-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.125-IN)
TUBE
SEAL-O-RING

<END>

g01396143

1 of 1

SEBP4669

COOLING SYSTEM
293-3396 HEAT EXCHANGER GP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1379
NOTE

i03097668

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

7L-3201

2
3
4
5
6
7
8

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

8L-8585
287-7296
300-5617
304-4498
304-4499
316-4345
8T-2502
8T-7877

2
4
1
1
2
1
16
4

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

JOINT AS-TUBE
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL
PLUG-BRASS
HEAT EXCHANGER GP-SEA WATER
ELBOW
ELBOW
ELBOW
BOLT (3/8-16X1.125-IN)
SEAL-O-RING

<END>

1 of 1

g01617614

COOLING SYSTEM

137

COOLING SYSTEM
8N-7643 HOUSING & REGULATOR GPINLET

FOR USE WITH EXPANSION TANK AND STANDBY GENERATOR ENGINE


SMCS-1355, 1393
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

i02882184
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
1A
1
C
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
C
6
1
C
7
1
BC
8
1
B-USE AS REQUIRED
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

GRAPHIC #1

138

COOLING SYSTEM

7E-6466
3S-9643
6I-4950
1A-5183
0S-1588
7N-4927
9S-4182
6V-9027
106-3512

QTY

1
4
4
5
5
1
1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOUSING AS-REGULATOR
SEAL-LIP TYPE (WATER TEMPERATURE REGULATOR)
REGULATOR-WATER TEMPERATURE (92-DEG C)
BOLT (3/8-16X4.75-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
GASKET-HOUSING COVER
PLUG-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
PLATE

<END>

g00994923

1 of 1

SEBP4669

COOLING SYSTEM
107-0475 LINES GP-WATERUPPER
SMCS-1355, 1380, 1393
NOTE

SEBP4669

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1 of 2

i02041159
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

111-9374
5M-2894
154-1617
4P-3897
122-8856
7N-3368
8T-6765
8T-6761
7N-3297
0S-1594
8T-6762
133-8382
0S-1618
9M-1974
154-1616
243-2288
127-2176
111-8276
241-5928
111-8277
2W-3146
1B-7182
8N-7639
6V-9769
6V-9027
6V-6609
9S-4185
9S-4182

QTY

1
6
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
30
4
12
46
46
1
4
12
1
12
1
12
48
12
12
1
2
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOUSING-REGULATOR
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
MANIFOLD (FRONT, RH) (RH)
MANIFOLD (INTERMEDIATE)
GASKET
GASKET
PLUG-PIPE
PLUG-PIPE
COVER
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
PLUG-PIPE
BRACKET
BOLT (5/16-18X1-IN)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
MANIFOLD (FRONT, LH) (LH)
GASKET
SEAL-INTEGRAL
MANIFOLD (REAR, LH) (LH)
GASKET
MANIFOLD (REAR, RH) (RH)
FLANGE
BOLT (5/16-18X1.25-IN)
ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING

COOLING SYSTEM

139

COOLING SYSTEM
107-0475 LINES GP-WATER (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

140

COOLING SYSTEM

i02041159

<END>

g01049946

2 of 2

SEBP4669

COOLING SYSTEM
114-3376 LINES GP-WATERLOWER
SMCS-1355, 1380, 1393
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

i02807274
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
7
1
8
1
9
1
10
1
11
1
12
1
13
1
14
1
15
1
C
16
1
C
17
1
18
1
19
1
20
1
21
1
22
1
23
1
24
1
25
1
26
1
C
27
1
28
1
29
1
30
1
31
1
32
1
33
1
34
1
C
35
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

SEBP4669

1 of 2

1N-4087
4B-8407
7N-4932
7N-4941
7N-4944
7N-4945
7N-9044
8B-9725
8N-0386
8N-1989
8N-7641
9M-4202
120-7421
141-9285
230-1072
278-0539
278-0540
0S-1585
0S-1588
0S-1594
0S-1595
0S-1619
0T-0065
1A-2029
2A-4639
4N-1320
5M-2894
5P-8245
6V-1454
6V-5066
6V-6609
8T-6761
8T-6765
9S-4185
9X-8873

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
2
2
2
2
6
2
8
2
2
5
2
1
3
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ELBOW
GASKET-COPPER
GASKET
BONNET-OIL COOLER
ELBOW
GASKET
TUBE
BOSS
FLANGE
TUBE
TUBE
PLUG-DRAIN (OIL COOLER)
ADAPTER
ELBOW
GASKET
HOUSING-OIL COOLER
BRACKET
BOLT (1/2-13X1.5-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
BOLT (1/2-13X1.25-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X3-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X3.5-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.125-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.625-IN)
GASKET
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-PIPE
PLUG-PIPE
PLUG-O-RING
BOLT (1/2-13X2.25-IN)

COOLING SYSTEM

141

COOLING SYSTEM
114-3376 LINES GP-WATER (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
142

COOLING SYSTEM

i02807274

<END>

g01371321

2 of 2

SEBP4669

COOLING SYSTEM
289-2090 LINES GP-WATERAFTERCOOLER
SMCS-1355, 1380, 1393
NOTE

SEBP4669

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
5
6
7
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62

1
2
1
1
1,2
1,2
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
2
2
1
1,2
1,2
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1,2
2
2
1,2
1
1
2
1
1,2
2
1
1
1,2
1,2
2
2

1 of 3

i03139875
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1N-3872
2W-5225
3P-6061
4W-0530
4W-0531
7C-9597
7N-6986
8T-6767
110-6995
110-9538
111-5052
111-5056
114-2040
129-3083
137-8219
153-9481
153-9963
214-0731
322-6347
261-7296
268-0028
282-8537
0L-1351
0L-2070
0S-1571
0S-1591
0S-1594
0T-0055
0T-0065
193-2120
1A-2029
1A-5822
1C-2251
1F-7958
2A-4639
2M-0849
3B-1915
3J-1907
3V-3308
4F-7387
5B-0841
5B-2638
5B-4399
5M-2894
5P-8245
6H-1717
6J-2680
6V-1867
6V-1868
7W-6492
8S-9191
8T-1919
9L-9132
9R-5008
9S-4191
9S-8752
9X-6458
9X-8873
9Y-6893

QTY

1
2
1
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
8
2
4
4
8
2
2
3
2
2
2
8
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
2
1
18
8
1
4
3
3
1
2
4
2
1
1
12
12
8
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SUPPORT
FLANGE
GASKET
RING-RETAINING
RETAINER
FLANGE
SUPPORT
PLUG-PIPE
PLATE
TUBE
BRACKET
CONNECTOR
ELBOW
ELBOW
ELBOW
CLAMP AS
RING
BRACKET
BRACKET
BRACKET AS
TUBE
VALVE GP-THERMOSTATIC
BOLT (3/8-16X0.875-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X2.25-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.5-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X4.25-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X3.5-IN)
GROMMET
BOLT (3/8-16X1.125-IN)
BOLT (1/2-13X2.75-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.87-IN)
NUT-FULL (1/2-13-THD)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.625-IN)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X5-MM THK)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.375-IN)
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER-HARD (10.2X20.5X2.5-MM THK)
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (5/8-18X1.75-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X5.25-IN)
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
BOLT (1/2-13X1.125-IN)
SEAL-O-RING
CLIP (SLOT)
CLIP (TAB)
PLUG-PIPE
BOLT (3/8-16X4-IN)
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER (10.2X25.5X2.5-MM THK)
SPACER (11X20X6-MM THK)
PLUG-O-RING
NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)
BOLT (1/2-13X2.25-IN)
GASKET

180

COOLING SYSTEM

143

COOLING SYSTEM
289-2090 LINES GP-WATER (contd. )

i03139875

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1
144

COOLING SYSTEM

g01619442

2 of 3

SEBP4669

COOLING SYSTEM
289-2090 LINES GP-WATER (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2

SEBP4669

<END>

3 of 3

i03139875

g01619444

COOLING SYSTEM

145

COOLING SYSTEM
293-3410 LINES GP-WATERSEPARATE CIRCUIT AFTERCOOLER
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1355, 1380, 1393


NOTE

146

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

COOLING SYSTEM

i03097640
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7E-7209
124-6333
287-7296
293-3411
293-3413
304-4420
304-4423
0S-1571
0S-1594
0S-1595
1F-7958
5P-8245
6V-1454
6V-5039
6V-5040
6V-5839
6V-8188
7X-0325
8T-4223
8T-7877
9S-8752
9X-6458
9X-8873
9Y-6893

QTY

2
4
2
1
2
1
1
4
4
3
8
19
2
2
2
4
2
2
4
2
4
8
8
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

RING-RETAINING
CLAMP AS
PLUG-BRASS
BRACKET
ELBOW
TUBE
TUBE
BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
BOLT (1/2-13X1.25-IN)
NUT-FULL (1/2-13-THD)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
SEAL-O-RING
CLIP (SLOT)
CLIP (TAB)
WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
NUT (1/2-13-THD)
BOLT (1/2-13X2.5-IN)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
SEAL-O-RING
NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)
BOLT (1/2-13X2.25-IN)
GASKET

1 of 2

SEBP4669

COOLING SYSTEM
293-3410 LINES GP-WATER (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

<END>

2 of 2

i03097640

g01617835

COOLING SYSTEM

147

COOLING SYSTEM
302-4519 LINES GP-WATERHEAT EXCHANGER
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1355, 1380, 1393


NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
M
11
12
13
14
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

148

COOLING SYSTEM

i03196898
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

116-7011
144-6074
161-6244
201-4670
287-7296
300-6871
304-4418
304-4419
304-4500
4K-0367
6V-4248
6V-9027
8T-7877
9X-8880

QTY

2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
8
2
2
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ROD-ZINC (HEAT EXCHANGER)


GASKET
GASKET
COVER
PLUG-BRASS
COUPLING AS
ELBOW
ELBOW
FLANGE
NUT-FULL (5/8-11-THD)
BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (5/8-11X2-IN)

<END>

g01333937

1 of 1

SEBP4669

COOLING SYSTEM
302-5307 LINES GP-WATERJACKET WATER HEATER
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1355, 1380, 1393


NOTE

SEBP4669

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1 of 2

i03096320
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7E-6016
124-6333
293-3412
304-4424
304-4497
0S-1571
0S-1588
0S-1594
6V-5839
9S-8752
9X-6458
5M-2894
7E-6017
7E-7209

QTY

4
4
2
1
1
4
8
12
4
4
8
8
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

GASKET
CLAMP AS
FLANGE
TUBE
TUBE
BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
COVER
RING-RETAINING

COOLING SYSTEM

149

COOLING SYSTEM
302-5307 LINES GP-WATER (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
150

COOLING SYSTEM

i03096320

<END>

g01617853

2 of 2

SEBP4669

COOLING SYSTEM
308-6830 LINES GP-WATERTURBOCHARGER
SMCS-1355, 1380, 1393
NOTE

SEBP4669

i02845778
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

4P-3563

16

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

108-1434
7W-2124
230-1072
282-4134
282-4145
282-4146
282-4165
289-3571
308-6822
313-6221
313-6222
313-7143
0L-1143
0L-2070
0S-1588
0S-1594
1A-5183
215-9090
3D-2824
3K-0360
5M-2894
6V-8716
6V-8791
6V-9007
6V-9746
6V-9839
6V-9853
6V-9874
7M-8485
8C-4423
8T-1685
8T-7494
8T-7525
9L-9132
9S-4185
9S-8752

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
2
2
2
1
1
3
2
1
2
1
19
1
1
2
2
4
1
3
8
11
1
2

1 of 2

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CLAMP AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
GROMMET
BRACKET
GASKET
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
ADAPTER
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
TUBE AS
BOLT (3/8-16X2.5-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X2.25-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X4.75-IN)
ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
CONNECTOR
TEE-FACE SEAL
ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING
TEE-SWIVEL
ELBOW
CONNECTOR
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG
TEE
CONNECTOR
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER (10.2X25.5X2.5-MM THK)
PLUG-O-RING
NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)

COOLING SYSTEM

151

COOLING SYSTEM
308-6830 LINES GP-WATER (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
152

COOLING SYSTEM

i02845778

<END>

g01463448

2 of 2

SEBP4669

COOLING SYSTEM
8N-8466 PUMP GP-AUXILIARY SEA WATER
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1371
NOTE

REF
NO

i02945066
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
Y
6
1
7
1
8
1
9
1
10
1
11
1
12
1
13
1
14
1
15
1
16
1
17
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1
SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

5M-2894
8N-8462
4F-7387
4B-4043
5P-8247
315-5137
5F-3106
2M-4453
5N-0408
5N-1845
9S-8752
0S-1588
5N-1941
5N-1940
0S-1594
0S-1571
3P-6061

QTY

14
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
2
4
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)


FLANGE
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (5/8-11X1.375-IN)
WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)
PUMP GP-AUXILIARY SEA WATER
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
PLATE-ORIFICE
FLANGE
NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
COVER
GASKET
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
GASKET

<END>

1 of 1

164

g00237826

COOLING SYSTEM

153

COOLING SYSTEM
144-6080 PUMP GP-AUXILIARY SEA WATER*R
PART OF 144-6081 PUMP GP-AUXILIARY SEA WATER
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1371
NOTE

REF
NO

i01979303
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
148-7996
2
1
148-7997
YR
3
1
148-8000
Y
4
1
148-8005
5
1
148-8006
M
6
1
8T-4244
7
1
7X-0584
M-METRIC PART
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

154

COOLING SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
1
1
4
4
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

GASKET
HOSE AS
PUMP GP-AUXILIARY SEA WATER
VALVE GP-CHECK
ROD (M12X 112MM)
NUT (M12X1.75-THD)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X20.5X2-MM THK)

157
179

<END>

g00290507

1 of 1

SEBP4669

COOLING SYSTEM
144-6081 PUMP GP-AUXILIARY SEA WATER
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1371
NOTE

YR

B
B
M

i02868387

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
11
12
13
14
16
17
18

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

19
20
21
22
23
B-USE AS REQUIRED
M-METRIC PART
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4669

1 of 2

143-9207
143-9208
0S-1566
5P-8247
144-6080
9X-7371
8T-6766
144-6074
144-6076
5M-2894
9S-8752
0S-1571
5N-1845
3P-6061
3P-6061
6L-2280
233-8525
8T-4192
7X-0584
5L-5879
5B-3265
9B-0887

QTY

1
1
4
4
1
1
2
1
1
16
8
8
2
2
2
1
1
4
8
2
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ELBOW
ELBOW
BOLT (5/8-11X1.5-IN)
WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)
PUMP GP-AUXILIARY SEA WATER
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-PIPE
GASKET
GASKET
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
FLANGE
GASKET
GASKET
ROD-ZINC (AUXILIARY SEA WATER PUMP)
PLUG-PIPE
BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X20.5X2-MM THK)
ADAPTER
GASKET
PLUG-PIPE

154

COOLING SYSTEM

155

COOLING SYSTEM
144-6081 PUMP GP-AUXILIARY SEA WATER (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

156

COOLING SYSTEM

i02868387

<END>

g01179758

2 of 2

SEBP4669

COOLING SYSTEM
148-8000 PUMP GP-AUXILIARY SEA WATER*R
PART OF 144-6080 PUMP GP-AUXILIARY SEA WATER
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1371
NOTE

REF
NO

i02738655
GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
M
25
26
M
27
B
28
B
29
30
31
32
33
M
34
M
35
M
36
37
38
B
39
40
41
42
B-USE AS REQUIRED
M-METRIC PART

SEBP4669

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1 of 2

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

148-7983
148-7984
148-7985
148-7986
148-7987
148-7988
148-7989
148-7990
3N-8213
107-5565
3N-8463
4M-6107
8T-0209
5N-9006
5N-2902
5N-2904
148-7991
148-7992
3N-8462
8T-0707
148-7994
148-7995
149-4312
104-1718
8T-4136
3B-4507
149-4311
3N-8217
3N-8218
148-7998
8B-7614
148-7999
6V-8398
9X-6279
149-4156
7X-0409
146-6769
175-4981
175-4982
175-4983
175-4984
175-4985

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
8
14
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BODY-PUMP
BODY-PUMP
COVER-PUMP END
IMPELLER-CENTRIFUGAL
HOUSING-BEARING
SHAFT-PUMP
IMPELLER-SELF PRIMING
PLATE
RING
CLIP
BEARING-ROLLER
BEARING-INNER
RACE-ROLLER BEARING
SEAL GP
SEAL-OIL
COLLAR-SEAL
KEY
KEY
SEAL-O-RING
RING-RETAINING
LOCKNUT (M32X1.5-THD)
NUT (M16X2-THD)
WASHER (17X30X3.5-MM THK)
PLUG
BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
LOCKWASHER
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)
SHIM (.25MM THK)
SHIM (.38MM THK)
WASHER (45X58X6.6-MM THK)
NUT-BEARING
ORIFICE-OIL FEED
SEAL-O-RING
SETSCREW-SOCKET (M8X1.25-THD)
SETSCREW-SOCKET (M16X2-THD)
BOLT-HIGH TEMPERATURE (M10X1.5X20-MM)
SEAL
LOCKWASHER
SHIM
RING-RETAINING
SETSCREW-SOCKET
SEAL-O-RING

COOLING SYSTEM

157

COOLING SYSTEM
148-8000 PUMP GP-AUXILIARY SEA WATER (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
158

COOLING SYSTEM

i02738655

<END>

g00646818

2 of 2

SEBP4669

COOLING SYSTEM
248-2857 PUMP GP-AUXILIARY SEA WATER
PART OF 248-2858 PUMP GP-AUXILIARY SEA WATER
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1371
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
M
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
M
34
35
36
37
38
M
39
40
41
M
42
M
43
M-METRIC PART

SEBP4669

i03194724
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1 of 2

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

3N-8213
3N-8217
3N-8218
3N-8463
5N-2902
5N-2904
5N-9006
8B-7614
104-1718
107-5565
146-6769
148-7985
148-7987
148-7988
148-7991
148-7992
148-7994
148-7995
148-7998
148-7999
149-4156
149-4312
175-4981
175-4982
175-4983
175-4984
175-4985
284-1085
284-1086
284-1087
284-1088
329-9238
329-9239
149-4311
3B-4507
3N-8462
4M-6107
6V-8398
7X-0409
8T-0209
8T-0707
8T-4136
9X-6279

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
14
1
1
1
6
1
1
8
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

RING
SHIM (0.25-MM THK)
SHIM (0.38-MM THK)
BEARING-ROLLER
SEAL-OIL
COLLAR-SEAL
SEAL GP
NUT-BEARING
PLUG
CLIP
SEAL
COVER-PUMP END
HOUSING-BEARING
SHAFT-PUMP
KEY
KEY
LOCKNUT (M32X1.5-THD)
NUT (M16X2-THD)
WASHER (45X58X6.6-MM THK)
ORIFICE-OIL FEED
SETSCREW-SOCKET (M16X2-THD)
WASHER (17X30X3.5-MM THK)
LOCKWASHER
SHIM (0.3-MM THK)
RING-RETAINING
SETSCREW-SOCKET
SEAL-O-RING
BODY-PUMP
BODY-PUMP
IMPELLER
WASHER-THRUST
IMPELLER
PLATE
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)
LOCKWASHER
SEAL-O-RING
BEARING-INNER
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT-HIGH TEMPERATURE (M10X1.5X20-MM)
RACE-ROLLER BEARING
RING-RETAINING
BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
SETSCREW-SOCKET (M8X1.25-THD)

COOLING SYSTEM

159

COOLING SYSTEM
248-2857 PUMP GP-AUXILIARY SEA WATER (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
160

COOLING SYSTEM

i03194724

<END>

g01629193

2 of 2

SEBP4669

COOLING SYSTEM
248-2858 PUMP GP-AUXILIARY SEA WATER
PART OF 260-8660 PUMP GP-AUXILIARY SEA WATER
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1371

i03196062
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

Y
Y

248-2857
148-8005

1
1

PUMP GP-AUXILIARY SEA WATER


VALVE GP-CHECK

148-7996
148-7997
8T-4244
148-8006
7X-0584

1
1
4
4
4

GASKET
HOSE AS
NUT (M12X1.75-THD)
ROD
WASHER-HARD (13.5X20.5X2-MM THK)

159
179

M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

<END>

SEBP4669

COOLING SYSTEM

161

COOLING SYSTEM
260-8660 PUMP GP-AUXILIARY SEA WATER
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1371
NOTE

B
M

i02666830

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
10
11
12
13
15
17

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

18
19
20

1
1
1

1
21
1
22
1
B-USE AS REQUIRED
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

162

COOLING SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

143-9208
0S-1566
5P-8247
248-2858
9X-7371
8T-6766
144-6074
144-6076
5M-2894
9S-8752
0S-1571
5N-1845
3P-6061
6L-2280
233-8525
8T-4192
7X-0584
5L-5879

2
4
4
1
1
2
1
1
16
8
8
2
4
1
1
4
8
2

3F-1357
5B-3265
9B-0887

1
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ELBOW
BOLT (5/8-11X1.5-IN)
WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)
PUMP GP-AUXILIARY SEA WATER
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-PIPE
GASKET
GASKET
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
FLANGE
GASKET
ROD-ZINC (AUXILIARY SEA WATER PUMP)
PLUG-PIPE
BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X20.5X2-MM THK)
ADAPTER
(EACH INCLUDES)
PLUG-DRAIN (AUXILIARY SEA WATER PUMP)
GASKET
PLUG-PIPE

1 of 2

161

SEBP4669

COOLING SYSTEM
260-8660 PUMP GP-AUXILIARY SEA WATER (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

<END>

2 of 2

i02666830

g01159747

COOLING SYSTEM

163

COOLING SYSTEM
315-5137 PUMP GP-AUXILIARY SEA WATER
PART OF 8N-8466 PUMP GP-AUXILIARY SEA WATER
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1371
NOTE

i03129082

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1
164

COOLING SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

3F-1358
7N-4758
8N-8455
8N-8461
8N-8464
262-4378
315-5136
0S-1588
0S-1618
1N-5999
2A-1162
3H-5844
5M-2894
7J-0204
8C-5236
8N-8456
8T-6764
8T-6766
9M-1974
9M-3786

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PLUG-DRAIN (AUXILIARY SEA WATER PUMP)


WASHER-THRUST
IMPELLER-PUMP
ADAPTER
HOUSING AS
SEAL AS-WATER PUMP
SHAFT AS
BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
BOLT (5/16-18X1-IN)
PLUG-O-RING
GASKET
BOLT (3/8-16X1.5-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-LIP TYPE
WASHER (10.2X28.5X5-MM THK)
PLUG-PIPE
PLUG-PIPE
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
SEAL-O-RING

<END>

g01467007

1 of 1

SEBP4669

COOLING SYSTEM
9Y-8175 PUMP GP-AUXILIARY WATER
SMCS-1371
NOTE

REF
NO

i02640413
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
3B-8453
2
1
235-3546
CYR
3
1
291-4311
4
1
0S-1594
5
1
5M-2894
6
1
5N-1940
7
1
1T-0765
8
1
5N-1939
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

QTY

1
1
1
7
8
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
PUMP GP-AUXILIARY WATER
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
GASKET
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
COVER

<END>

1 of 1

166

g00912687

COOLING SYSTEM

165

COOLING SYSTEM
291-4311 PUMP GP-AUXILIARY WATER*R
PART OF 9Y-8175 PUMP GP-AUXILIARY WATER

SMCS-1371
NOTE

166

i02567068

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

COOLING SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

8T-6764
9X-4594
262-4378
3J-1907
9M-3786
0S-1590
212-8183
9Y-8067
5N-4383
8H-3128
212-8179
8M-2933
9S-4191
7W-6492
291-4309
8T-6759
127-5400

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
4
1
4
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PLUG-PIPE
SEAL-LIP TYPE
SEAL AS-WATER PUMP
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (3/8-16X2-IN)
IMPELLER
ADAPTER
WASHER-THRUST
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (1/4-20X0.625-IN)
SHAFT (14-TEETH)
SHIM-CARRIER (0.078-IN THK)
PLUG-O-RING
PLUG-PIPE
HOUSING AS
PLUG-PIPE
BEARING-SLEEVE

1 of 2

SEBP4669

COOLING SYSTEM
291-4311 PUMP GP-AUXILIARY WATER (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

<END>

2 of 2

i02567068

g01286255

COOLING SYSTEM

167

COOLING SYSTEM
2W-9729 PUMP GP-WATER
SMCS-1361
NOTE

REF
NO

i02220677
GRAPHIC
REF

CYR

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
212-8177
2
1
8N-6423
3
1
3B-1915
4
1
5H-6734
5
1
149-5462
6
1
9S-8752
7
1
9M-2151
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

168

COOLING SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
4
1
1
3
3

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PUMP GP-WATER
COVER (WATER INLET)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.375-IN)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)
STUD-TAPERLOCK (3/8-16X1.378-IN)

<END>

169

g00898448

1 of 1

SEBP4669

COOLING SYSTEM
212-8177 PUMP GP-WATER*R
PART OF 2W-9729 PUMP GP-WATER

SMCS-1361
NOTE

J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J

i02656735

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1A
1B
1C
1D
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3
4
5
6
7
8
11

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7N-4756
3D-2824
7G-8478
4N-5834
8T-6765
212-8180
4B-9782
0S-1618
9M-1974
7N-4758
8C-5236
166-4376
212-8184
166-4374
1L-5316

J
222-5152
J-KIT MARKED J INCLUDES PARTS MARKED J

GRAPHIC #1
SEBP4669

QTY

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOUSING AS-PUMP
SEAL-O-RING
ADAPTER
FILTER-BREATHER (WATER PUMP HOUSING)
PLUG-PIPE
SHAFT
BALL
BOLT (5/16-18X1-IN)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
WASHER-THRUST
SEAL-LIP TYPE
SEAL GP
IMPELLER
RING AS
PIN-SPRING
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
KIT-REBUILD (WATER PUMP)

<END>

1 of 1

g00898430

COOLING SYSTEM

169

COOLING SYSTEM
4P-5767 SEPARATOR GP-AIR

FOR USE WITH HEAT EXCHANGER OR KEEL COOLER


AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-139S
NOTE

REF
NO

i01794861
GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
B-USE AS REQUIRED
B
B

170

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

COOLING SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7E-4650
9S-4183
3D-2824
7N-4927
5B-9603
4F-0411
8N-8570
8N-8571
0L-1351
8T-4896
7E-4500
8T-2903
7E-4879
6V-6809
4P-5295
7N-7009
1S-5772
8T-9377
6V-8801
8T-6762
1A-2029
7X-7730
1A-5822
8V-9708
7W-2033
7W-2034
6I-3136
1F-7958
5P-8245
5M-2894

QTY

1
1
1
1
8
2
1
2
2
32
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
16
16
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOUSING
PLUG-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
GASKET-HOUSING COVER
BOLT (3/8-16X5-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X6.5-IN)
RING-RETAINING
RETAINER
BOLT (3/8-16X0.875-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
TUBE
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING
SEPARATOR AS-AIR
FLANGE
GASKET
BOLT (3/8-16X2.25-IN)
NUT (3/8-16-THD)
PLUG-PIPE
BOLT (3/8-16X1.125-IN)
PLUG-PIPE
BOLT (1/2-13X2.75-IN)
SPACER (14.3X25.4X35-MM THK)
CLIP (TAB)
CLIP (SLOT)
PLATE
NUT-FULL (1/2-13-THD)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)

1 of 2

SEBP4669

COOLING SYSTEM
4P-5767 SEPARATOR GP-AIR (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

<END>

2 of 2

i01794861

g00249087

COOLING SYSTEM

171

COOLING SYSTEM
7N-4885 SWITCH GP-COOLANT LEVEL
FOR USE WITH EXPANSION TANK
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7470
NOTE

REF
NO

i02766298
GRAPHIC
REF

C
CI
C

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
6V-4245
2
1
3N-4622
3
1
2A-0762
4
1
5P-0537
5
1
6B-5072
6
1
2N-9768
C
7
1
4R-8605
C
8
1
7E-7731
9
1
6V-7646
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM

GRAPHIC #1

172

COOLING SYSTEM

QTY

2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ELBOW
HOSE AS
BOLT (1/4-20X0.625-IN)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
BUSHING-REDUCING
SWITCH-LIQUID LEVEL (COOLANT)
ELBOW
MOUNT
WASHER-HARD (7.2X25X2-MM THK)

<END>

g00899609

1 of 1

SEBP4669

COOLING SYSTEM
4P-5766 TANK GP-COOLANT
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1377

i03196840
PART NAME

NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1

4P-5635
4N-3311

1
1

3
4
5
6

1
1
1
1
1

127-8660
2R-8613
7X-1445
8T-6765
8T-6762

1
2
2
2
1

JL
J

225-4256
294-9052

1
1

295-5458

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

TANK AS
CAP-PRESSURE (7-PSI) (COOLANT TANK)
OR
CAP-PRESSURE (14-PSI) (COOLANT TANK)
ADAPTER-HOSE
FITTING
PLUG-PIPE
PLUG-PIPE
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
FILM-WARNING (HOT FLUID UNDER PRESSURE, U.S.)
KIT-RADIATOR CAP (COOLANT TANK)
(INCLUDES RADIATOR CAP AND WARNING FILM)
KIT-RADIATOR CAP (COOLANT TANK)
(INCLUDES RADIATOR CAP AND WARNING FILM)

J-KIT MARKED J SERVICE PART(S) MARKED J


L-KIT MARKED L SERVICE PARTS(S) MARKED L

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

<END>

1 of 1

g01015392

COOLING SYSTEM

173

COOLING SYSTEM
119-7334 TANK GP-EXPANSION
SMCS-1354

i03196842
PART NAME

NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1

1S-5772
2N-0931
3H-5939
3N-1341
4N-3311

1
4
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

127-8660
5D-1026
7N-4927
7N-5120
7N-5123
8B-9725
5P-0721
8N-9422
8N-9609
8N-9706
119-7333
111-4374
245-2876
0L-1351
0S-1585
0S-1590
0S-1595
0S-1621
1A-2029
1C-2251
2A-1531
3S-8664
4M-2442
5B-9603
5M-2894
5P-4295
5P-8245
6V-1454
6V-6809
8T-2903
8T-6765

1
1
1
1
1
4
1
4
2
1
1
1
6
4
8
1
1
4
16
2
2
4
10
24
2
12
4
1
2
5

JL
J

225-4256
294-9052

1
1

295-5458

6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

GASKET
GASKET
GASKET-HEAT EXCHANGER
ADAPTER AS-NECK
CAP-PRESSURE (7-PSI) (EXPANSION TANK)
OR
CAP-PRESSURE (14-PSI) (EXPANSION TANK)
CLAMP-HOSE
GASKET-HOUSING COVER
FLANGE
TUBE
BOSS
HOSE (193-CM)
ELBOW
FLANGE
TUBE
HOUSING AS
VALVE AS-VENT LINE
TANK AS-EXPANSION
BOLT (3/8-16X0.875-IN)
BOLT (1/2-13X1.5-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X2-IN)
BOLT (1/2-13X1.25-IN)
BOLT (1/2-13X1-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.125-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.87-IN)
BOLT (1/2-13X6.5-IN)
CLIP
BOLT (1/2-13X12.32-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X5-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
CLIP
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-PIPE
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
FILM-WARNING (HOT FLUID UNDER PRESSURE, U.S.)
KIT-RADIATOR CAP (EXPANSION TANK)
(INCLUDES RADIATOR CAP AND WARNING FILM)
KIT-RADIATOR CAP (EXPANSION TANK)
(INCLUDES RADIATOR CAP AND WARNING FILM)

E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER


J-PARTS MARKED J SERVICE PART(S) MARKED J
L-KIT MARKED L SERVICE PARTS(S) MARKED L

174

COOLING SYSTEM

1 of 2

SEBP4669

COOLING SYSTEM
119-7334 TANK GP-EXPANSION (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

<END>

2 of 2

i03196842

g01051237

COOLING SYSTEM

175

COOLING SYSTEM
293-3397 TANK GP-EXPANSION
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1354

i03196841
PART NAME

NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
1
1
1

1W-4072
1W-4099
2N-0931
3H-5939
3N-1341
6L-9849
4N-3311

2
2
4
1
1

1
2
3
4
5
5A
6

1
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1,2
2
1
1,2
2
2
2
2
1,2
1,2
1,2
1
2
2
1
2
1,2

127-8660
5D-1026
7N-4927
7N-5127
111-4374
8B-9725
8N-5213
8N-9609
188-0324
236-2623
248-4792
293-3399
3N-5863
3N-7320
304-4501
0L-1351
0S-1571
0S-1585
0S-1594
0S-1595
0S-1621
1A-2029
1C-2251
2A-1531
3S-8664
4M-2442
5B-9603
5M-2894
5P-2566
5P-4295
5P-8245
6V-1454
6V-5839
6V-6809
8T-4223
8T-6765
9S-8752
9X-6458

1
1
1
1
1
4
1
4
2
1
2
1
4
1
1
6
2
4
2
1
1
6
16
2
2
4
10
16
6
2
12
6
2
1
6
5
2
6

JL
J

225-4256
294-9052

1
1

295-5458

L
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
16A
16B
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

RETAINER
RING-RETAINING
GASKET
GASKET-HEAT EXCHANGER
ADAPTER AS-NECK
NECK-FILLER
CAP-PRESSURE (7-PSI) (EXPANSION TANK)
OR
CAP-PRESSURE (14-PSI) (EXPANSION TANK)
CLAMP-HOSE
GASKET-HOUSING COVER
HOUSING AS
VALVE AS-VENT LINE
BOSS
HOSE
FLANGE
TUBE
ELBOW
CLAMP AS
TANK AS
BOSS
FLANGE-EXPANSION TANK
TUBE
BOLT (3/8-16X0.875-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
BOLT (1/2-13X1.5-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
BOLT (1/2-13X1.25-IN)
BOLT (1/2-13X1-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.125-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.87-IN)
BOLT (1/2-13X6.5-IN)
CLIP
BOLT (1/2-13X12.32-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X5-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (1/2-13X1.5-IN)
CLIP
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
PLUG-PIPE
NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
FILM-WARNING (HOT FLUID UNDER PRESSURE, U.S.)
KIT-RADIATOR CAP (EXPANSION TANK)
(INCLUDES RADIATOR CAP AND WARNING FILM)
KIT-RADIATOR CAP (EXPANSION TANK)
(INCLUDES RADIATOR CAP AND WARNING FILM)

J-KIT MARKED J SERVICE PART(S) MARKED J


L-KIT MARKED L SERVICE PARTS(S) MARKED L

176

COOLING SYSTEM

1 of 3

SEBP4669

COOLING SYSTEM
293-3397 TANK GP-EXPANSION (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

i03196841

g01334029

2 of 3

COOLING SYSTEM

177

COOLING SYSTEM
293-3397 TANK GP-EXPANSION (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2
178

COOLING SYSTEM

i03196841

<END>

g01334030

3 of 3

SEBP4669

COOLING SYSTEM
148-8005 VALVE GP-CHECKAUXILIARY WATER PUMP
PART OF 144-6080, 248-2858 PUMP GP-AUXILIARY SEA WATER
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5067
NOTE

i01186433

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

148-8001
148-8002
148-8003
148-8004

QTY

1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BODY-VALVE
RETAINER
SPRING
DISC-FLAP

<END>

1 of 1

g00635304

COOLING SYSTEM

179

COOLING SYSTEM
282-8537 VALVE GP-THERMOSTATIC
PART OF 289-2090 LINES GP-WATER

SMCS-5074
NOTE

i02710359

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

180

COOLING SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

6V-1454
214-0728
219-3240
264-3073
1A-2029
3K-0360
3S-9643
9S-8005

QTY

2
1
2
1
4
2
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEAL-O-RING
HOUSING
REGULATOR-WATER TEMPERATURE (30-DEG C)
ADAPTER
BOLT (3/8-16X1.125-IN)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-LIP TYPE (WATER TEMPERATURE REGULATOR)
PLUG-O-RING

<END>

g01211920

1 of 1

SEBP4669

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


209-4453 ADAPTER GP-AIR CLEANER
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1051
NOTE

i02327542

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

209-4455
212-8188
219-7509
219-7510
031-4155
5P-4116
6V-8918
128-0856

QTY

1
1
1
1
12
24
12
3

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ADAPTER
STRIP
TUBE
HOSE
LOCKNUT (5/16-18-THD)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
BOLT (5/16-18X1.25-IN)
CLAMP-HOSE

<END>

1 of 1

g00924798

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

181

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


209-4454 ADAPTER GP-AIR CLEANER
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1051
NOTE

i02327544

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

209-4455
209-4457
212-8188
219-7509
219-7510
031-4155
5P-4116
6V-8918
128-0856

GRAPHIC #1

182

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
12
24
12
3

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ADAPTER
ADAPTER AS
STRIP
TUBE
HOSE
LOCKNUT (5/16-18-THD)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
BOLT (5/16-18X1.25-IN)
CLAMP-HOSE

<END>

g00924779

1 of 1

SEBP4669

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


301-9565 ADAPTER GP-AIR CLEANER
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1051
NOTE

i03174284

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

128-0856
219-7510
293-7467
301-9564
331-4777
031-2701
6V-8189
8T-4224

QTY

4
2
2
2
2
24
24
48

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CLAMP-HOSE
HOSE
GASKET
ADAPTER AS-AIR CLEANER
RING
BOLT-LOCKING (5/16-18X1.25-IN)
NUT (5/16-18-THD)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)

<END>

1 of 1

g01624961

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

183

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


258-1086 AFTERCOOLER GP-TREATED WATER
SMCS-1063
NOTE

i02281047

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6

1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

107-3759
245-4622
1J-9671
3J-7354
3K-8460
9S-4182

GRAPHIC #1

184

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

2
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEAL
CORE AS-AFTERCOOLER
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG
PLUG-O RING

<END>

g01164514

1 of 1

SEBP4669

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


226-2773 AIR CLEANER GP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1051, 1054
NOTE

i02608751

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

293-4388
208-9064
226-2779

QTY

1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CLAMP AS
COVER
FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR (PRIMARY)

<END>

1 of 1

g01307144

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

185

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


317-9958 AIR CLEANER GP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1051, 1054
NOTE

i02958927

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

226-2779
317-9956
317-9957

GRAPHIC #1

186

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR (PRIMARY)


CLAMP AS
COVER

<END>

g01491455

1 of 1

SEBP4669

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


289-8498 DAMPER GP-AIR SHUTOFF
PART OF 288-2758, 288-2759 SHUTOFF GP-AIR
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1078
NOTE

i02674033

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

6V-5049
9S-8004

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
PARTS SHOWN IN GRAPHIC(S) WITHOUT A REFERENCE
NUMBER ARE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

<END>

1 of 1

g01360451

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

187

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


5L-6954 ELBOW-EXHAUST
12-IN
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1061
NOTE

REF
NO

i01213269
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1

188

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

<END>

g00648631

1 of 1

SEBP4669

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


5N-8529 ELBOW-EXHAUST
14-IN
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1061
NOTE

REF
NO

i01450754
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

<END>

1 of 1

g00658604

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

189

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


111-4986 ELBOW-EXHAUST
406.4-MM ID
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1061
NOTE

REF
NO

i01450748
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1

190

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

<END>

g00658604

1 of 1

SEBP4669

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


243-1286 FILTER GP-AIR
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1051, 1054
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
7
1
8
1
9
1
10
1
11
1
12
1
13
1
14
1
15
1
16
1
17
1
18
1
19
1
20
1
21
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4669

1 of 2

i02674015
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1W-4191
1W-8129
2W-0752
4R-8658
8N-9993
272-0758
243-1288
243-1289
032-1269
0S-1588
0S-1591
0S-1594
1A-1460
1A-5964
1F-7958
2M-9780
5M-2894
5P-5877
5P-8245
9S-1366
9S-8752

QTY

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
6
2
4
4
1
18
1
8
2
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

FILTER GP-CENTRIFUGAL
SUPPORT
GASKET
VALVE AS-MANUAL
COVER-CAMSHAFT
SEAL
ELBOW AS
SUPPORT
ELBOW
BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.5-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
BOLT (1/2-13X2-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X4.5-IN)
NUT-FULL (1/2-13-THD)
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
CONNECTOR
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
BOLT (1/2-13X2.5-IN)
NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

90

191

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


243-1286 FILTER GP-AIR (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
192

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

i02674015

<END>

g01343037

2 of 2

SEBP4669

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


4P-3363 FITTING GP-EXHAUST
410.2-MM
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1061
NOTE

i02393284

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6

1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

4P-3362
8T-6762
0S-1571
9S-8752
5M-2894
1W-6356

QTY

1
1
12
12
12
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ADAPTER
PLUG-PIPE
BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
GASKET

<END>

1 of 1

g00212151

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

193

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


5N-9527 FITTING GP-EXHAUSTFLEXIBLE
305-MM
FOR USE WITH WATERCOOLED, HOT EXHAUST STACKS
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1061
NOTE

B
B
B
BJ
BJ
BJ
B-USE
J-FOR

REF
NO

i02219329
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
207-1332
1
2
1
2W-7873
1
3
1
5L-4398
12
4
1
1B-5357
12
5
1
5P-8245
24
6
1
0S-1571
12
7
1
1B-5355
12
8
1
5M-2894
12
AS REQUIRED
USE WITH 1W5532 ELBOW OR 7N6959 ADAPTER

GRAPHIC #1

194

QTY

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BELLOWS AS
GASKET-EXHAUST
BOLT (1/2-13X2.25-IN)
NUT-FULL (1/2-13-THD)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)

<END>

g01109652

1 of 1

SEBP4669

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


2W-7756 FLANGE GP-EXHAUST
355.61-MM
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1061
NOTE

i02179545

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

111-5822
2W-7755
9X-8873
5P-8245
1B-5357

QTY

1
1
12
24
12

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

GASKET-EXHAUST
FLANGE-EXHAUST
BOLT (1/2-13X2.25-IN)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
NUT-FULL (1/2-13-THD)

<END>

1 of 1

g00788150

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

195

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


2W-7871 FLANGE GP-EXHAUST
323.9-MM
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1061
NOTE

BL
BL
BL
BJ
BJ
BJ
B-USE
J-FOR
L-FOR

REF
NO

i02153824
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

1
1
2W-7872
1
FLANGE-EXHAUST
2
1
2W-7873
1
GASKET-EXHAUST
3
1
5L-4398
12
BOLT (1/2-13X2.25-IN)
4
1
1B-5357
12
NUT-FULL (1/2-13-THD)
5
1
5P-8245
24
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
6
1
0S-1571
12
BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
7
1
1B-5355
12
NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)
8
1
9L-9132
24
WASHER (10.2X25.5X2.5-MM THK)
AS REQUIRED
USE WITH ENGINE EXHAUST ELBOW OR EXPANDER FITTING GP
USE WITH FLEXIBLE FITTING GP OR MUFFLER GP

GRAPHIC #1

196

QTY

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

<END>

g00705447

1 of 1

SEBP4669

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


103-6668 FLANGE GP-EXHAUST
410.2-MM
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1061
NOTE

i02224074

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

133-6479
133-6480
5P-8248
2J-3506
9X-8887

QTY

1
1
32
16
16

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

FLANGE-EXHAUST
GASKET
WASHER-HARD (20X36.5X3.5-MM THK)
NUT-FULL (3/4-10-THD)
BOLT (3/4-10X3-IN)

<END>

1 of 1

g00248869

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

197

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


285-8373 LINES GP-AIR
SMCS-1071
NOTE

198

i02789631

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32

1
2
1,2
1,2
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
1,2
1
2
1
2
1,2
2
1
1

PART NAME

SEE
PAGE

PART NUMBER

QTY

7C-7909
7C-7910
7C-8199
7N-5080
109-7411
112-1567
122-3374
129-9528
239-6808
281-6008
281-6009
281-6023
281-6026
283-9599
285-8436
307-5472
0S-0509
0S-1590
0S-1591
0S-1594
1T-0720
2A-4639
4S-5898
5M-2894
6V-5101
6V-5103
8J-5985
8M-9024
8T-6762
8T-6764
9S-8752
9X-6458

10
2
12
12
2
2
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
30
6
4
21
48
24
12
110
12
4
10
8
7
2
4
13

ELBOW (AIR INLET)


ELBOW (AIR INLET)
FLANGE
GASKET-MANIFOLD
SEAL-O-RING
STRAP
ELBOW (AIR INLET)
PLATE
CLAMP (V-BAND)
BRACKET
BRACKET
TUBE-AIR (RH)
TUBE-AIR (LH)
MANIFOLD
COVER
BELLOWS
BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X2-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.5-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.625-IN)
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (3/8-16X12.375-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X5-MM THK)
PLUG-PIPE
PLUG-PIPE
NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

1 of 3

SEBP4669

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


285-8373 LINES GP-AIR (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

i02789631

g01373598

2 of 3

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

199

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


285-8373 LINES GP-AIR (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2
200

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

i02789631

<END>

g01373599

3 of 3

SEBP4669

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


285-8374 MANIFOLD GP-EXHAUST
SMCS-1059
NOTE

SEBP4669

i02958937

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
35
36
38
39
40

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
1,2
1,2
1,2
1
1
2
1

1 of 3

PART NAME

SEE
PAGE

PART NUMBER

QTY

4P-7680
311-9236
9R-7882
100-3145
100-3146
100-3147
100-3148
107-7954
110-8314
207-1364
229-5332
229-5333
239-6808
307-5472
276-4666
311-3548
282-4155
282-4156
282-4159
316-2492
284-1596
0S-1587
0S-1590
0S-1591
0V-0375
1A-5822
3E-6916
3J-5389
5M-2894
5P-8245
7L-6443
8C-3107
9H-8260
9L-2295
9L-7373

12
2
8
1
4
1
4
12
160
10
12
20
4
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
2
12
80
3
57
16
84
2
8
12
48

SPACER (10.5X22.5X15-MM THK)


CLAMP-BAND
SPACER (14X25X7-MM THK)
MANIFOLD-EXHAUST (FRONT, RH)
MANIFOLD-EXHAUST (INTERMEDIATE, RH)
MANIFOLD-EXHAUST (FRONT, LH)
MANIFOLD-EXHAUST (INTERMEDIATE, LH)
SPACER (10.2X22X8-MM THK)
WASHER (10.3X18.3X2.66-MM THK)
BELLOWS AS
SEAL-EXHAUST
SEAL-EXHAUST
CLAMP (V-BAND)
BELLOWS
GASKET
BELLOWS AS
MANIFOLD-EXHAUST (REAR, LH)
MANIFOLD-EXHAUST (REAR, RH)
ELBOW-EXHAUST
SUPPORT
BRACKET AS
BOLT (1/2-13X1.75-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X2-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.5-IN)
BOLT (1/2-13X3.25-IN)
BOLT (1/2-13X2.75-IN)
NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)
PLUG
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
BOLT-HIGH TEMPERATURE (3/8-16X2.25-IN)
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (1/2-13X6.25-IN)
BOLT-HIGH TEMPERATURE (3/8-16X1.5-IN)
BOLT-HIGH TEMPERATURE (3/8-16X2-IN)

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

201

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


285-8374 MANIFOLD GP-EXHAUST (contd. )

i02958937

GRAPHIC #1
202

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

g01489333

2 of 3

SEBP4669

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


285-8374 MANIFOLD GP-EXHAUST (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2

SEBP4669

<END>

3 of 3

i02958937

g01489334

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

203

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


304-9860 MANIFOLD GP-EXHAUST
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1059
NOTE

204

i02927115

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
36
37

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME

SEE
PAGE

PART NUMBER

QTY

9L-7373
4P-7680
9R-7882
100-3145
100-3146
100-3147
100-3148
107-7954
110-8314
207-1364
229-5332
229-5333
239-6808
311-9236
276-4666
311-3548
282-4155
282-4156
316-2492
284-1596
300-7327
307-5472
0S-1587
0S-1590
0S-1591
0V-0375
1A-5822
3E-6916
3J-5389
5M-2894
5P-8245
7L-6443
8C-3107
9H-8260
9L-2295

48
12
8
1
4
1
4
12
160
10
12
20
4
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
4
2
12
80
3
57
16
84
2
8
12

BOLT-HIGH TEMPERATURE (3/8-16X2-IN)


SPACER (10.5X22.5X15-MM THK)
SPACER (14X25X7-MM THK)
MANIFOLD-EXHAUST (FRONT, RH)
MANIFOLD-EXHAUST (INTERMEDIATE, RH)
MANIFOLD-EXHAUST (FRONT, LH)
MANIFOLD-EXHAUST (INTERMEDIATE, LH)
SPACER (10.2X22X8-MM THK)
WASHER (10.3X18.3X2.66-MM THK)
BELLOWS AS
SEAL-EXHAUST
SEAL-EXHAUST
CLAMP (V-BAND)
CLAMP-BAND
GASKET
BELLOWS AS
MANIFOLD-EXHAUST (REAR, LH)
MANIFOLD-EXHAUST (REAR, RH)
SUPPORT
BRACKET AS
ELBOW-EXHAUST
BELLOWS
BOLT (1/2-13X1.75-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X2-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.5-IN)
BOLT (1/2-13X3.25-IN)
BOLT (1/2-13X2.75-IN)
NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)
PLUG
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
BOLT-HIGH TEMPERATURE (3/8-16X2.25-IN)
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (1/2-13X6.25-IN)
BOLT-HIGH TEMPERATURE (3/8-16X1.5-IN)

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

1 of 2

SEBP4669

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


304-9860 MANIFOLD GP-EXHAUST (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

<END>

2 of 2

i02927115

g01426720

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

205

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


288-8046 MOUNTING GP-AIR CLEANER
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1051
NOTE

REF
NO

i03093642
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
2M-6835
2
1
5P-0600
3
1
5P-4869
4
1
8R-1794
I
5
1
161-8071
6
1
320-2785
7
1
288-5770
8
1
316-4292
9
1
288-6230
10
1
288-6231
11
1
0S-1571
12
1
9X-8873
13
1
0S-1591
14
1
2N-1287
15
1
4L-9337
16
1
9X-6458
17
1
5P-1075
18
1
5P-3426
19
1
198-4767
20
1
6V-5048
21
1
6V-8801
22
1
8S-9191
23
1
9S-8752
24
1
0S-1590
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM

206

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

6
2
2
8
2
2
1
1
1
1
9
2
16
2
8
48
16
2
2
2
8
6
15
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PIPE
CLAMP-HOSE
CLAMP-HOSE
BUSHING-TERMINAL
HOSE AS
HOSE-REDUCER
BRACKET AS
BRACKET AS (LH)
BRACKET AS (RH)
PLATE
BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
BOLT (1/2-13X2.25-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.5-IN)
ELBOW-FLARED
BOLT (3/8-16X1.5-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)
ELBOW
WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X12-MM THK)
SEAL-O-RING
NUT (3/8-16-THD)
BOLT (3/8-16X4-IN)
NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)
BOLT (3/8-16X2-IN)

1 of 2

SEBP4669

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


288-8046 MOUNTING GP-AIR CLEANER (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

<END>

2 of 2

i03093642

g01616594

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

207

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


110-8066 MUFFLER
406.4-MM ID, M21
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1062
NOTE

REF
NO

i01130476
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1

208

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

<END>

g00598057

1 of 1

SEBP4669

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


141-7047 MUFFLER
304.8-MM ID
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1062
NOTE

REF
NO

i01333885
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

<END>

1 of 1

g00705396

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

209

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


141-7048 MUFFLER
355.6-MM ID
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1062
NOTE

REF
NO

i01979307
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1

210

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

<END>

g00646649

1 of 1

SEBP4669

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


261-7294 SHIELD GP-EXHAUST
SMCS-1067
NOTE

SEBP4669

i02946382

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1 of 2

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7W-7336
312-0307
312-0308
261-7291
261-7293
301-4515
0S-0509
2H-3755
5P-4116
9M-1974
9X-6458

QTY

6
1
1
1
1
2
12
25
13
12
12

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

GUIDE-SHIELD
SHIELD AS-EXHAUST (OUTER RH, FRONT)
SHIELD AS-EXHAUST (OUTER LH, FRONT)
SHIELD AS-EXHAUST (INNER RH, FRONT)
SHIELD AS-EXHAUST (INNER LH, FRONT)
SHIELD
BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)
BOLT (5/16-18X0.43-IN)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

211

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


261-7294 SHIELD GP-EXHAUST (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
212

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

i02946382

<END>

g01368453

2 of 2

SEBP4669

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


296-0618 SHIELD GP-TURBOCHARGER
SMCS-1073
NOTE

i03097660

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6

1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

290-7161
324-9728
309-9600
5S-7383
6V-8801
8T-4896

QTY

1
2
4
1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SHIELD AS-HEAT
PLATE
SHIELD (HEAT)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
NUT (3/8-16-THD)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)

<END>

1 of 1

g01373655

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

213

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


305-6263 SHIELD GP-TURBOCHARGERAIR
SMCS-1073
NOTE

REF
NO

i03021351
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
C
5
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

305-6244
305-6245
305-6250
305-6251
325-7324

GRAPHIC #1

214

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SHIELD-HEAT
SHIELD-HEAT
SHIELD-HEAT
SHIELD-HEAT
SHIELD-HEAT

<END>

g01351568

1 of 1

SEBP4669

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


215-2706 SHUTOFF AS-AIR

VALVE POSITION INDICATOR


PART OF 288-2762, 288-2763 SHUTOFF GP-AIR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1078
NOTE

i02067236

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

150-8698
215-2327
213-9250
3K-4897

QTY

1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEAL-O-RING
SHAFT
SEAL-O-RING
PIN-SPRING

<END>

1 of 1

g00899556

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

215

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


274-5759 SHUTOFF GP-AIRINLET
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1078
NOTE

REF
NO

i02603464
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
CY
7
1
CY
8
1
9
1
10
1
11
1
12
1
13
1
14
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

216

1W-9070
9X-6772
118-1651
217-5084
217-5085
263-2905
288-2758
288-2759
0S-0509
0S-1588
4P-8134
5M-2894
6V-5054
8T-6764

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

2
6
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
9
6
2
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

DIODE AS
STRAP-CABLE
ELBOW (AIR INLET)
BRACKET
BRACKET
SWITCH AS-LIMIT (AIR SHUTOFF)
SHUTOFF GP-AIR (RH)
SHUTOFF GP-AIR (LH)
BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
CLIP
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-PIPE

1 of 2

218
219

SEBP4669

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


274-5759 SHUTOFF GP-AIR (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

<END>

2 of 2

i02603464

g01292275

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

217

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


288-2758 SHUTOFF GP-AIRRH
PART OF 274-5759 SHUTOFF GP-AIR
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1078
NOTE

REF
NO

i02545953
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
Y
3
1
Y
4
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

215-2587
230-4073
288-2762
289-8498

GRAPHIC #1

218

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

2
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (1/4-20X0.75-IN)
SOLENOID AS (AIR SHUTOFF)
SHUTOFF GP-AIR
DAMPER GP-AIR SHUTOFF

220
187

<END>

g01275330

1 of 1

SEBP4669

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


288-2759 SHUTOFF GP-AIRLH
PART OF 274-5759 SHUTOFF GP-AIR
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1078
NOTE

REF
NO

i02545939
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
Y
3
1
Y
4
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

215-2587
230-4073
288-2763
289-8498

QTY

2
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (1/4-20X0.75-IN)
SOLENOID AS (AIR SHUTOFF)
SHUTOFF GP-AIR
DAMPER GP-AIR SHUTOFF

<END>

1 of 1

222
187

g01275406

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

219

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


288-2762 SHUTOFF GP-AIRRH
PART OF 288-2758 SHUTOFF GP-AIR
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1078
NOTE

REF
NO

i02545899
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
7
1
8
1
9
1
10
1
11
1
12
1
13
1
14
1
Y
15
1
16
1
17
1
18
1
19
1
20
1
21
1
22
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

220

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

150-7915
5P-5599
5P-5600
215-2328
215-2329
215-2330
215-2331
215-2419
215-2586
215-2587
215-2588
215-2589
215-2590
272-7102
215-2706
215-2707
289-9132
215-2710
215-2711
289-9115
230-4177
3H-9675

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

RING-RETAINING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SLEEVE AS
SPRING
CLEVIS
RETAINER
GUIDE
SPACER (8X19.1X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (1/4-20X0.75-IN)
BOLT (1/4-20X5.25-IN)
BOLT (10-24X0.626-IN)
BOLT (10-24X3.5-IN)
CAP
SHUTOFF AS-AIR
COVER
BODY
PIN
RING-RETAINING
GATE
INDICATOR (VALVE POSITION)
PIN-SPRING

215

1 of 2

SEBP4669

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


288-2762 SHUTOFF GP-AIR (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

<END>

2 of 2

i02545899

g01205436

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

221

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


288-2763 SHUTOFF GP-AIRLH
PART OF 288-2759 SHUTOFF GP-AIR
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1078
NOTE

REF
NO

i02545908
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
7
1
8
1
9
1
10
1
11
1
Y
12
1
13
1
14
1
15
1
16
1
17
1
18
1
19
1
20
1
21
1
22
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

222

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

150-7915
215-2328
215-2329
215-2330
215-2331
215-2419
215-2586
215-2587
215-2588
215-2589
215-2590
215-2706
215-2707
289-9133
215-2710
215-2711
289-9116
230-4177
272-7102
3H-9675
5P-5599
5P-5600

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

RING-RETAINING
SLEEVE AS
SPRING
CLEVIS
RETAINER
GUIDE
SPACER (8X19.1X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (1/4-20X0.75-IN)
BOLT (1/4-20X5.25-IN)
BOLT (10-24X0.626-IN)
BOLT (10-24X3.5-IN)
SHUTOFF AS-AIR
COVER
BODY
PIN
RING-RETAINING
GATE
INDICATOR (VALVE POSITION)
CAP
PIN-SPRING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING

215

1 of 2

SEBP4669

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


288-2763 SHUTOFF GP-AIR (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

<END>

2 of 2

i02545908

g01283747

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

223

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


320-4711 TURBOCHARGER GP
PART OF 325-3816 TURBOCHARGER GP

SMCS-1052, 1053
NOTE

i03113655

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

2F-0808
276-9520
283-1706
283-4294
287-7199
287-7200
304-3638
315-5170

GRAPHIC #1

224

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

2
1
1
1
5
10
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SCREW (NO 6X1/4-IN)


SEAL-O-RING
HOUSING-TURBINE
CLAMP AS (TURBINE)
PLATE (COMPRESSOR)
BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)
GASKET-EXHAUST
HOUSING-COMPRESSOR

<END>

g01593251

1 of 1

SEBP4669

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


325-3816 TURBOCHARGER GP
SMCS-1052, 1053
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

Y
1
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

i03113235
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

320-4711

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

TURBOCHARGER GP

<END>

1 of 1

224

g01593236

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

225

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


8N-8483 VALVE GP-AIR CONTROLRH
FOR USE WITH AIR START SYSTEM
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1462
NOTE

REF
NO

i01192123
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1L-2073
5B-7666
3L-8993

GRAPHIC #1

226

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

VALVE GP-PRESSURE REDUCING


ELBOW
NIPPLE-CLOSE

377

<END>

g00637864

1 of 1

SEBP4669

FUEL SYSTEM
238-9549 CONTROL GP-FUEL
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1265
NOTE

REF
NO

i03187725
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
Y
4
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

9X-9591
116-9723
122-9458
237-9022

QTY

1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CONVERTER GP-ELECTRICAL (PULSE WIDTH MODULATED)


DIAL-VERNIER
POTENTIOMETER (1000-OHM) (SPEED ADJUST)
HARNESS AS-PANEL (SPEED CONTROL)

<END>

1 of 1

287
308

g01010321

FUEL SYSTEM

227

FUEL SYSTEM
7W-9741 FILTER GP-FUELRH
SMCS-1261
NOTE

REF
NO

i03129073
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
C
6
1
7
1
8
1
9
1
10
1
C
11
1
12
1
13
1
14
1
15
1
16
1
17
1
18
1
19
1
20
1
21
1
22
1
23
1
24
1
25
1
26
1
C
27
1
28
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

228

FUEL SYSTEM

8T-6766
267-9689
0S-1588
5M-2894
9S-4190
7F-0192
9S-4182
6V-5048
5D-5957
278-1776
1B-7182
9S-4185
1R-0756
2W-9300
1N-2895
6I-3754
6V-4589
2S-5100
6N-4414
9Y-8389
6V-5049
9S-4191
7B-2742
5P-0537
8L-2786
9M-1974
3B-1915
8M-9024

QTY

1
1
2
4
1
2
5
5
2
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
8

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PLUG-PIPE
COVER-FILTER HOUSING
BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
PLUG-O-RING
BOLT (3/8-16X2-IN)
PLUG-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING (FUEL FILTER)
HOUSING AS-FUEL FILTER
BOLT (5/16-18X1.25-IN)
PLUG-O-RING
FILTER ELEMENT-FUEL (HIGH EFFICIENCY)
COVER-FILTER HOUSING
SPRING
RETAINER-FILTER
SEAL-O-RING
VALVE AS-MANUAL
COVER-FILTER BASE
GASKET (FUEL FILTER)
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
BOLT (1/4-20X1.25-IN)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.375-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X5-MM THK)

1 of 2

SEBP4669

FUEL SYSTEM
7W-9741 FILTER GP-FUEL (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

<END>

2 of 2

i03129073

g01228338

FUEL SYSTEM

229

FUEL SYSTEM
7W-9742 FILTER GP-FUELLH
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1261
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6

1
1
1
1
1
1

1N-2895
1R-0756
1W-7548
2S-5100
2W-9300
4P-0692

1
5
1
1
1
4

7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

108-1434
6I-3754
6N-4414
7F-0192
8T-6766
9Y-8389
237-2719
267-9689
278-1776
250-1498

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
3

6V-4589
250-1497
031-4136
0S-1588
0S-1608
1B-7182
2M-9780
3B-1915
3K-0360
5D-5957
5M-2894
5P-0537
6V-5048
6V-5049
7B-2742
8M-9024
9M-1974
9S-4182
9S-4185
9S-4190
9S-4191

1
1
1
2
2
1
2
8
1
2
4
1
5
1
1
8
1
5
1
1
1

16
17
18
C
19
20
C
21
22
23
24
25
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
C-CHANGE FROM

230

i02998397
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
PREVIOUS TYPE

FUEL SYSTEM

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SPRING
FILTER ELEMENT-FUEL (HIGH EFFICIENCY)
TUBE AS
VALVE AS-MANUAL
COVER-FILTER HOUSING
CLAMP AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
GROMMET
RETAINER-FILTER
COVER-FILTER BASE
BOLT (3/8-16X2-IN)
PLUG-PIPE
GASKET (FUEL FILTER)
TUBE AS
COVER-FILTER HOUSING
HOUSING AS-FUEL FILTER
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
TEE-FLARED
BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X3.75-IN)
BOLT (5/16-18X1.25-IN)
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (3/8-16X1.375-IN)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (1/4-20X1.25-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X5-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
PLUG-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING

1 of 2

SEBP4669

FUEL SYSTEM
7W-9742 FILTER GP-FUEL (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

<END>

2 of 2

i02998397

g01341896

FUEL SYSTEM

231

FUEL SYSTEM
241-2738 FILTER GP-FUEL

FOR USE WITH SERIES II FUEL INJECTION LINES GP


AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1261
NOTE

232

i03197502
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1N-2895
1R-0756
2S-5100
2W-6286
266-2259
2W-6287
267-9689
2W-6289
2W-6290
2W-6667
2W-6672
2W-9300
4W-4444
6I-3754
6N-4414
7F-0192
9G-2653
9Y-8389
121-0474
121-0476
278-1774
278-1775
003-8581
030-7946
250-1498

2
7
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4

26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

6V-4589
250-1497
061-8639
0S-1588
0S-1591
0S-1594
1B-7182
1P-3861
3B-1915
5D-5957
5M-2894
5P-0537
5P-8228
6M-7476
6V-4589
6V-5048
6V-5049
7B-2742
7D-4903
8L-2786
8L-6557
8M-9024
8T-6766
9M-1974
9S-4182
9S-4185
9S-4190
9S-4191
9S-7381
9S-8752

1
1
4
4
2
2
1
1
10
4
10
1
2
1
4
9
1
1
2
1
1
8
2
1
7
1
1
1
4
2

FUEL SYSTEM

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SPRING
FILTER ELEMENT-FUEL (ADVANCED EFFICIENCY)
VALVE AS-MANUAL (FUEL DRAIN)
VALVE AS-CONTROL (DUPLEX FUEL FILTER)
HANDLE AS
VALVE AS-CHECK (FUEL)
COVER-FILTER HOUSING
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
VALVE AS-TOGGLE (FUEL)
COVER-FILTER HOUSING
ADAPTER-VALVE
RETAINER-FILTER
COVER-FILTER BASE
BOLT (3/8-16X2-IN)
HOSE AS
GASKET (FUEL FILTER)
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
HOUSING AS-FUEL FILTER
HOUSING AS-FUEL FILTER (AUXILIARY)
TEE-UNION
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.5-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
BOLT (5/16-18X1.25-IN)
CONNECTOR
BOLT (3/8-16X1.375-IN)
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
REDUCER-FLARED
ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (1/4-20X1.25-IN)
ADAPTER
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X5-MM THK)
PLUG-PIPE
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
PLUG-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (5/16-18X2-IN)
NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)

1 of 2

SEBP4669

FUEL SYSTEM
241-2738 FILTER GP-FUEL (contd. )

i03197502

I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM

GRAPHIC #1
SEBP4669

<END>

2 of 2

g01324199
FUEL SYSTEM

233

FUEL SYSTEM
8N-6435 FILTER GP-PRIMARY FUEL
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1260, 1261
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

234

i02205253

FUEL SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1W-0531
7N-1628
2J-0157
1L-3769
7H-9678
2H-3429
7S-9323
8H-7202
9M-2342
8H-2778

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BASE-PRIMARY FUEL FILTER


NUT (3/8-24-THD)
SEAL-O-RING
RING-RETAINING
RETAINER-ELEMENT
RING-RETAINING
SPRING
CASE AS-FUEL FILTER
FILTER ELEMENT-FUEL (PRIMARY)
SEAL-RING (FUEL FILTER)

<END>

g00625270

1 of 1

SEBP4669

FUEL SYSTEM
5N-2438 LINES GP-FLEXIBLE FUEL
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1274
NOTE

REF
NO

i01979418
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

I
1
1
3N-6504
I
2
1
8N-1186
B
3
1
5F-5990
B-USE AS REQUIRED
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

QTY

1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOSE AS
HOSE AS
CLIP

<END>

1 of 1

g00995187

FUEL SYSTEM

235

FUEL SYSTEM
273-3285 LINES GP-FUEL
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1274
NOTE

i02537710

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1W-8129
3N-6504
4P-0692

1
108-1434
4
1
5G-4313
I
5
1
7D-3958
6
1
273-3286
7
1
0L-1143
8
1
1A-5964
9
1
5M-2894
10
1
6B-1557
11
1
6V-1846
13
1
8C-8554
14
1
9S-8752
B
15
1
9R-5008
B-USE AS REQUIRED
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM

236

FUEL SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SUPPORT
HOSE AS
CLAMP AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
GROMMET
SPACER (10.34X15.88X12-MM THK)
HOSE AS
TUBE AS
BOLT (3/8-16X2.5-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X4.5-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (3/8-16X7.5-IN)
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR
NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)
SPACER (11X20X6-MM THK)

1 of 2

SEBP4669

FUEL SYSTEM
273-3285 LINES GP-FUEL (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

<END>

2 of 2

i02537710

g01285819

FUEL SYSTEM

237

FUEL SYSTEM
234-8723 LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION
SMCS-1252, 1254
NOTE

Y
Y

i02736953

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1,2

4P-0692

16

1,2
1

108-1434
4P-0693

1
4

3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2

108-1434
6B-6205
6V-4363
7C-7677
7C-7678
7C-7682
7C-7683
7E-3921
7W-2122
8N-6210
8N-6211
8N-6326
8N-6327
9N-4053
030-7977
111-3388
111-3389
114-5477
156-9753
156-9754
210-2535
250-1498

2
2
1
12
12
1
1
1
24
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3

2
2
2
1,2
2
2
1,2
1
1
1,2
1
2
1
1
2
1,2
2
2
2
1
1,2
2
1
1
2
1
1,2

6V-4589
250-1497
030-7972
0L-2070
0S-1590
0S-1594
0T-0065
1D-4539
1D-4541
2M-9780
250-1499
2P-7636
3J-1907
3J-7354
3K-0360
5M-2894
250-1496
5S-0003
7K-3377
7N-6806
9M-1974
9M-4584
9S-4182
9S-4191
0L-2070
0T-0065
5M-2894

1
1
1
5
1
1
3
1
1
6
1
1
25
1
1
10
1
1
2
4
3
2
1
1
2
1
3

24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
B
48
B
49
B
50
B-USE AS REQUIRED
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

238

PART NAME

FUEL SYSTEM

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CLAMP AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
GROMMET
CLAMP AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
GROMMET
SPACER (0.438X0.875X1.281-IN THK)
ELBOW
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
ADAPTER-FUEL MANIFOLD (RH)
ADAPTER-FUEL MANIFOLD (LH)
VALVE-CHECK
CONNECTOR-PORT
BRACKET-LINE SUPPORT
PLATE-LINE SUPPORT
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
SPRING
ELBOW
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
PLUNGER-VALVE
MANIFOLD GP-FUEL (RH)
MANIFOLD GP-FUEL (LH)
TUBE AS
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW
BOLT (3/8-16X2.25-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X2-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X3.5-IN)
BOLT (5/16-18X2.5-IN)
BOLT (5/16-18X3-IN)
SEAL-O-RING
TEE
CONNECTOR
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
ELBOW
NUT (5/16-18-THD)
PIPE
SEAL-RECTANGULAR
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
CONNECTOR
PLUG-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
BOLT (3/8-16X2.25-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X3.5-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)

1 of 3

241
242

SEBP4669

FUEL SYSTEM
234-8723 LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

i02736953

g01373345

2 of 3

FUEL SYSTEM

239

FUEL SYSTEM
234-8723 LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2
240

FUEL SYSTEM

i02736953

<END>

g01342417

3 of 3

SEBP4669

FUEL SYSTEM
156-9753 MANIFOLD GP-FUELRH
PART OF 234-8723 LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION

SMCS-1274, 1380
NOTE

i02178657

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6

1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

9Y-0047
147-3745
156-9748
100-3237
1D-4539
9N-0869

QTY

6
6
6
12
6
6

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CLAMP
WASHER-RETAINING
CLAMP
GROMMET
BOLT (5/16-18X2.5-IN)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X25.5X2-MM THK)

<END>

1 of 1

g01102832

FUEL SYSTEM

241

FUEL SYSTEM
156-9754 MANIFOLD GP-FUELLH
PART OF 234-8723 LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION

SMCS-1274, 1380
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6

1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

242

i02178668

FUEL SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

9Y-0047
147-3745
156-9748
100-3237
1D-4539
9N-0869

QTY

6
6
6
12
6
6

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CLAMP
WASHER-RETAINING
CLAMP
GROMMET
BOLT (5/16-18X2.5-IN)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X25.5X2-MM THK)

<END>

g01102832

1 of 1

SEBP4669

FUEL SYSTEM
274-0053 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
SMCS-1251, 1290
NOTE

i02462831

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
4A
4B
5

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7E-2580
7N-5487
234-4182
266-4387
245-4908
245-4907
7F-8698

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CLAMP-INJECTOR
WASHER (12X22X9.5-MM THK)
PLUG
INJECTOR GP-FUEL
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (7/16-14X3.5-IN)

<END>

1 of 1

g01229735

FUEL SYSTEM

243

FUEL SYSTEM
7N-8599 PUMP GP-FUEL PRIMING

PART OF 210-1174, 241-4903 PUMP GP-FUEL PRIMING


AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1258

i02822496

NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

B
B

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

3
4
5
6
BM
7
BM
8
B-USE AS REQUIRED
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1

244

FUEL SYSTEM

9Y-8389
162-3906
061-7539
229-3218
6V-8918
7X-2501
8T-4205
8T-4224
8T-4971
8T-7547

QTY

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

GASKET (FUEL PRIMING PUMP)


PUMP AS-FUEL PRIMING
SEAL-O-RING
VALVE AS
BOLT (5/16-18X1.25-IN)
BOLT (1/4-20X1.25-IN)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
BOLT (M6X1X30-MM)
BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)

<END>

g01258253

1 of 1

SEBP4669

FUEL SYSTEM
210-1174 PUMP GP-FUEL PRIMINGRH
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1258
NOTE

i02668029

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
7
1
8
1
9
1
10
1
12
1
13
1
14
1
15
1
16
1
17
1
18
1
19
1
20
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
Y

SEBP4669

1 of 2

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

4P-0693

10

108-1434
7N-8599
237-2715
9N-1752
210-1470
0L-1351
0L-2070
0S-1590
1P-7625
2H-9523
8L-2786
4B-9782
5M-2894
250-1496
6V-4362
6V-5049
8N-3480
9S-4191
9S-8752

2
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
2
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CLAMP AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
GROMMET
PUMP GP-FUEL PRIMING
TUBE AS
SPRING
TUBE AS
BOLT (3/8-16X0.875-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X2.25-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X2-IN)
ELBOW
GROMMET
SEAL-O-RING
BALL
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
ELBOW
CONNECTOR
SEAL-O-RING
CLIP
PLUG-O-RING
NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)

244

FUEL SYSTEM

245

FUEL SYSTEM
210-1174 PUMP GP-FUEL PRIMING (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
246

FUEL SYSTEM

i02668029

<END>

g01052703

2 of 2

SEBP4669

FUEL SYSTEM
241-4903 PUMP GP-FUEL PRIMINGLH
FOR USE WITH SERIES II FUEL INJECTION LINES GP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1258
NOTE

i02668027

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

4P-0692

1
1

108-1434
4P-0693

1
10

108-1434
7N-8599
8N-6296
9N-1752
210-1470
0L-1351
0L-2070
0T-0065
1P-7625
2H-9523
3J-1907
3K-0360
4B-9782
5M-2894
250-1496
6V-4362
6V-5049
7K-3377
8N-3480
9S-4191
9S-8752

2
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

1
3
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
7
1
8
1
9
1
10
1
11
1
12
1
13
1
14
1
15
1
16
1
17
1
18
1
19
1
20
1
21
1
22
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
Y

SEBP4669

PART NAME

1 of 2

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CLAMP AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
GROMMET
CLAMP AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
GROMMET
PUMP GP-FUEL PRIMING
TUBE AS
SPRING
TUBE AS
BOLT (3/8-16X0.875-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X2.25-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X3.5-IN)
ELBOW
GROMMET
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
BALL
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
ELBOW
CONNECTOR
SEAL-O-RING
PIPE
CLIP
PLUG-O-RING
NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)

244

FUEL SYSTEM

247

FUEL SYSTEM
241-4903 PUMP GP-FUEL PRIMING (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
248

FUEL SYSTEM

i02668027

<END>

g01012817

2 of 2

SEBP4669

FUEL SYSTEM
8N-6151 PUMP GP-FUEL TRANSFER
ONE SECTION GEAR

SMCS-1256
NOTE

REF
NO

i02917161
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
1N-4636
2
1
313-7770
3
1
1H-9696
4
1
5L-1761
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
YR

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

QTY

1
1
1
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

COUPLING-DRIVE
PUMP GP-FUEL TRANSFER
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (5/16-18X5.5-IN)

<END>

1 of 1

250

g01184091

FUEL SYSTEM

249

FUEL SYSTEM
313-7770 PUMP GP-FUEL TRANSFER*R
PART OF 8N-6151 PUMP GP-FUEL TRANSFER

SMCS-1256

i02915171
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

QTY

255-8691

255-8692

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):


KIT-SEAL
(KIT INCLUDES GASKET AND SEALS)
KIT-REPAIR (GEAR, SHAFT)
(KIT INCLUDES GEAR AS, BUSHINGS, AND SHAFT AS)

<END>

250

FUEL SYSTEM

SEBP4669

FUEL SYSTEM
244-2478 SHIELD GP-FUEL LINESFUEL PRIMING PUMP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1067, 1252
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
B-USE AS REQUIRED

SEBP4669

i02939611
1
1

1 of 2

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

237-3860
251-1255

QTY

1
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

TAPE (ANTI-SPLASH, 50-MM WIDE)


SHIELD-FUEL LINE FITTING (18.05-MM ID)

FUEL SYSTEM

251

FUEL SYSTEM
244-2478 SHIELD GP-FUEL LINES (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
252

FUEL SYSTEM

i02939611

<END>

g01461132

2 of 2

SEBP4669

FUEL SYSTEM
244-6567 SHIELD GP-FUEL LINESDUPLEX FUEL FILTER
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1067, 1252
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

B
1
1
BE
2
1
B-USE AS REQUIRED
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

i02624447
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

251-1255
280-9432

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SHIELD-FUEL LINE FITTING (18.05-MM ID)


TAPE (ANTI-SPLASH, 35-MM WIDE) (20-CM)

<END>

1 of 1

g01320682

FUEL SYSTEM

253

FUEL SYSTEM
246-0456 SHIELD GP-FUEL LINESFUEL MANIFOLD
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1067, 1252
NOTE

i03147289

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

1,2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1,2
1
1
2
2
1
2
1,2
1
1
2
2
2
1,2
1,2
1

6
7
8

9
10
11
12
13
14
B
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
BE
24
25
B-USE AS REQUIRED
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

254

FUEL SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

241-6244
246-2946
246-2947
246-2948
246-2949
1F-0750
248-5503
246-2950
246-7964
1F-0750
9V-7451
247-2954
1F-0750
249-8926
8T-4896
132-7551
287-3390
3B-1915
4M-5281
237-3860
5M-2894
5S-7379
5S-7382
0S-1591
8T-4205
8T-9364
0S-1588
9X-6458
251-1255
250-1500

QTY

48
1
1
1
1
4
3
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
4
2
5
1
1
5
1
2
2
6
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SHIELD-FUEL LINE FITTING (9.8-MM ID)


SHIELD
COVER (RH)
COVER (RH)
SHIELD AS (RH)
NUT-WELD (3/8-16-THD)
NUT-CLINCH
PLATE AS (RH)
SHIELD AS (RH)
NUT-WELD (3/8-16-THD)
NUT-WELD (1/4-20-THD)
BRACKET AS
NUT-WELD (3/8-16-THD)
SHIELD (FUEL)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
SPACER (11X19X6-MM THK)
SPACER (10.3X19.1X14.3-MM THK)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.375-IN)
BOLT (1/4-20X0.75-IN)
TAPE (ANTI-SPLASH, 50-MM WIDE) (10-M ROLL)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (3/8-16X0.875-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.375-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.5-IN)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
BOLT (1/4-20X0.625-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)
SHIELD-FUEL LINE FITTING (18.05-MM ID)
TEE AS

1 of 3

SEBP4669

FUEL SYSTEM
246-0456 SHIELD GP-FUEL LINES (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

i03147289

g01624938

2 of 3

FUEL SYSTEM

255

FUEL SYSTEM
246-0456 SHIELD GP-FUEL LINES (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2
256

FUEL SYSTEM

i03147289

<END>

g01624939

3 of 3

SEBP4669

FUEL SYSTEM
254-7277 SHIELD GP-FUEL LINESFUEL MANIFOLD
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1067, 1252
NOTE

i02801506

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

4
5
6
7

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

253-2120
253-2122
254-7278
248-5503
254-7279
9F-6445
7X-3178
8T-4205
9D-3769

QTY

1
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

COVER
COVER
COVER AS
NUT-CLINCH
SHIELD AS
NUT-WELD (1/4-20-THD)
BOLT (1/4-20X1.625-IN)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
GROMMET

<END>

1 of 1

g01180865

FUEL SYSTEM

257

FUEL SYSTEM
276-1307 SHIELD GP-FUEL LINESFUEL RETURN
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1067, 1252
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

GRAPHIC #1

258

i02735841

FUEL SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

251-1255

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SHIELD-FUEL LINE FITTING (18.05-MM ID)

<END>

g01373234

1 of 1

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


4N-3986 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING*R
24-VOLT, 60-AMPERE
PART OF 7E-2858 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1405
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2

6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38

SEBP4669

i02858057

1 of 3

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

6N-1876
9S-2396
9N-0943
5P-3418
6N-1968
2L-8075
9N-0939
9N-0942
2P-5616
9S-2390
9N-0937
9S-2302
5P-7807
100-6531
5P-3419
7F-7621
2K-4821
6N-1945
9X-2500
9N-3388
100-6532
9S-2009
6N-1944
6N-1870
8T-0328
9S-2544
9B-7233
4B-2043
6V-8187
1H-3244
6N-1925
6N-1946
6N-1872
3T-6354
6N-1873
2L-8075
8T-4205
6N-1871
8M-6701
6N-1856

1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
5
1
4
1
2
2
7
11
4
2
2
1
1
3
1
1
3
2
1
3
4

6N-1875

105-3762

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

HOUSING AS (RECTIFIER)
BUSHING-TERMINAL
PLUG-BEARING WELL
BEARING-ROLLER
STATOR AS
TERMINAL (14-GA TO 16-GA, NO. 8 SCREW)
GROMMET
PLATE-COVER
FRAME-DRIVE END
RETAINER
RECTIFIER AS
ROTOR AS
BALL BEARING
FAN-ALTERNATOR (11-BLADE)
RACE-BEARING INNER
WASHER (0.635X1.25X0.09-IN THK)
LOCKNUT (5/8-18-THD)
COIL AS-FIELD
SCREW-HEX FLANGE (10-24X38.1-MM)
BOLT (10-24X0.75-IN)
COLLAR-ALTERNATOR
BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (10-24X3.625-IN)
DIODE AS
SCREW AS (8-32X34-MM)
WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
SCREW-HEX HEAD (8-32X11.13-MM)
LOCKWASHER
NUT (8-32-THD)
NUT (1/4-28-THD)
LOCKWASHER
BRACKET
CAPACITOR AS
SCREW AS (8-32X1.25-IN)
REGULATOR AS-VOLTAGE (24-VOLT) (ALTERNATOR)
LEAD AS
TERMINAL (14-GA TO 16-GA, NO. 8 SCREW)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
LEAD AS
WASHER (0.281X0.5X0.032-IN THK)
BUSHING-TERMINAL
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
KIT-OUTPUT TERMINAL (ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES TERMINAL, LEAD ASSEMBLY, BUSHING,
WASHERS, NUTS AND LOCKWASHERS)
KIT-ALTERNATOR TERMINAL
(INCLUDES TERMINAL ASSEMBLY, INSULATOR,
BUSHING, WASHER, NUTS AND LOCKWASHERS)

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

259

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


4N-3986 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING (contd. )

i02858057

GRAPHIC #1

260

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

g01100218

2 of 3

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


4N-3986 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2

SEBP4669

<END>

3 of 3

i02858057

g01117023

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

261

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7E-2858 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
24-VOLT, 60-AMPERE
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1405

i01752076
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

YR
4N-3986
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

QTY

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING

SEE
PAGE

259

<END>

262

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7W-0408 BATTERY CHARGER

24-VOLT
FOR USE WITH LEAD ACID OR NICAD BATTERY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1401, 1406
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

i01505530
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

<END>

1 of 1

g00746505

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

263

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7L-7871 BATTERY GP

24-VOLT, 1000-COLD CRANKING AMPERE, 140-AMPERE HOUR


AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1401
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

E
2
3
4

i02246848

5
6
7

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
8
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

2V-7397
5P-0747
8T-9757
8C-5917
1M-6119
1M-6120
9G-0004
9G-0003
9X-9720

7N-0060
8L-8413

6
2

GRAPHIC #1

264

QTY

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1
1
2
2
1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CABLE AS
CABLE (00-GA, BLACK) (20-CM)
TERMINAL AS-BATTERY (NEGATIVE)
TERMINAL AS-BATTERY (POSITIVE)
BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)
NUT (5/16-18-THD)
COVER-TERMINAL (RED)
COVER-TERMINAL (BLACK)
BATTERY (12-VOLT)
(EACH INCLUDES)
VENT AS (BATTERY)
STRAP-CABLE

<END>

g00621897

1 of 1

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7L-7872 BATTERY GP

24-VOLT, 1300-COLD CRANKING AMPERE, 190-AMPERE HOUR


AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1401

i02421601

NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
6
1
7
1
C
8
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
C
C
C
E

2
3
4

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

QTY

9X-9730

7N-0060
8L-8413
9G-0004
2V-7397
5P-0747
1M-6120
8C-5917
8T-9757
1M-6119
9G-0003

6
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BATTERY GP (12-VOLT)
(EACH INCLUDES)
VENT AS (BATTERY)
STRAP-CABLE
COVER-TERMINAL (RED)
CABLE AS
CABLE (00-GA, BLACK) (20-CM)
NUT (5/16-18-THD)
TERMINAL AS-BATTERY (POSITIVE)
TERMINAL AS-BATTERY (NEGATIVE)
BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)
COVER-TERMINAL (BLACK)

<END>

1 of 1

g00622754

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

265

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


210-9035 BOX AS-CONTROL
PART OF 235-2768 BOX AS-CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-4460, 7426
NOTE

i02097566

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

199-5601
203-8993
203-8995
203-8996
211-4317

GRAPHIC #1

266

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

1
8
4
7
6

BOX
SPACER
SPACER
SPACER
SPACER

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

(4.6X12.7X11-MM THK)
(10.5X15.9X33-MM THK)
(7.5X12.7X21-MM THK)
(13X15.9X5-MM THK)

<END>

g01069425

1 of 1

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


235-2768 BOX AS-CONTROL
PART OF 231-9999 BOX GP-JUNCTION
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-4460, 7426
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

Y
1
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

i01924296
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

210-9035

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOX AS-CONTROL

<END>

1 of 1

266

g01006404

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

267

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


120-4513 BOX GP-JUNCTIONPRELUBRICATION
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7426
NOTE

i01972012

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

7
8
9
10
11
12
13

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

4P-5285
7E-7731
062-5388
5N-9117
5N-9073
3N-1400
6V-8376
9M-7357
7X-0519
8T-4205
6V-8185
9M-5520
3L-4566
6K-9591

GRAPHIC #1

268

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

1
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
4
2
2
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ENCLOSURE AS
MOUNT
LOCKNUT (1-11-1/2-THD)
ADAPTER
CLIP
SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (PRELUBRICATION)
SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.25-IN)
COUPLING AS
WASHER-HARD (20X33.5X5-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
NUT (1/4-20-THD)
SCREW-TAPPING (10-24X0.5-IN)
PLUG-BUTTON
PLUG-BUTTON

<END>

g00248937

1 of 1

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


231-3471 BOX GP-JUNCTIONCUSTOMER INTERFACE
PART OF 241-5629, 241-5630, 241-5631 BOX GP-JUNCTION
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7426
NOTE

i01957464

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1H-4393
7S-1197
9X-9675
120-9079
147-1960
177-7215
146-6775
4B-4863

QTY

3
3
2
30
1
1
1
3

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

LOCKWASHER
SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.5-IN)
BRACKET-END
TERMINAL
RAIL
ENCLOSURE
MARKER
WASHER (4.7X11X1.2-MM THK)

<END>

1 of 1

g01019403

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

269

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


231-9999 BOX GP-JUNCTIONPOWER DISTRIBUTION
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7426
NOTE

i02791317
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10A
10B
10C

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3L-7314
3S-2093
5P-7751
6H-5431
7D-6922
8N-9300
8T-8827
9M-4704
9X-6772
9X-8124
9X-8124
9X-8124
9X-8124

6
10
4
4
22
4
1
4
8
1
1
1
1

11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

9Y-2921
202-2099
231-9863
231-9864
231-9866
231-9892
235-2768
239-5794
250-1946
250-1947
5P-6917
314-4213
254-0331

10
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

8N-1543
210-8958
203-9001
203-9000
203-8999
119-3662
8T-8737
234-8788
121-1110
3E-9865
4B-2043
4B-4863
5H-6555
5P-2675
8T-4205
9S-8750
9X-6259
241-9399
1H-3338

21
22

PART NUMBER

23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
B-USE AS REQUIRED
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

270

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

2
1
2
4
4
1
7
4
26
8
7
12
13
8
1
20

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

WASHER (0.406X0.62X0.032-IN THK)


STRAP-CABLE
NUT-BRONZE (3/8-16-THD)
NUT-BRASS JAM (3/8-16-THD)
LOCKNUT (6-32-THD)
MOUNT AS
BOOT
BOLT (8-32X1-IN)
STRAP-CABLE
SWITCH AS-MAGNETIC (24-VOLT) (STARTING MOTOR)
SWITCH AS-MAGNETIC (24-VOLT) (STARTING MOTOR)
SWITCH AS-MAGNETIC (24-VOLT) (AIR SHUTOFF)
SWITCH AS-MAGNETIC (24-VOLT)
(PRELUBRICATION PUMP)
RELAY (24-VOLT) (ECM ENERGIZE)
PLATE
CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (70-AMPERE, DOUBLE POLE)
CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (40-AMPERE, DOUBLE POLE)
CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (20-AMPERE, DOUBLE POLE)
SEAL
BOX AS-CONTROL
TIMER
BRACKET AS
BRACKET AS
STUD-WELD (1/4-20X1.25-IN)
HARNESS AS-BOX
HARNESS AS-POWER
(EACH INCLUDES)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (10-GA)
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (24-MM DIA) (12-CM)
SLEEVE
PLUG AS (6-PIN)
SEAL
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (10.85-MM DIA) (6-CM)
PLUG-SEAL
SCREW-MACHINE (6-32X1.25-IN)
BOOT
LOCKNUT (1/4-20-THD)
NUT (8-32-THD)
WASHER (4.7X11X1.2-MM THK)
LOCKWASHER
BOLT (1/4-20X1.75-IN)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
NUT-FULL (1/4-20-THD)
SCREW-MACHINE (6-32X0.375-IN)
FILM-IDENTIFICATION (POWER DISTRIBUTION)
LOCKWASHER

1 of 2

267

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


231-9999 BOX GP-JUNCTION (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

<END>

2 of 2

i02791317

g01353254

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

271

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


241-5629 BOX GP-JUNCTION
3-METER
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7426
NOTE

REF
NO

i03198402
GRAPHIC
REF

Y
1
1
Y
2
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

231-3471
240-5872

GRAPHIC #1

272

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOX GP-JUNCTION (CUSTOMER INTERFACE)


HARNESS AS-BOX

<END>

269
292

g01628128

1 of 1

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


241-5630 BOX GP-JUNCTION
10-METER
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7426
NOTE

REF
NO

i03195463
GRAPHIC
REF

Y
1
1
Y
2
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

231-3471
240-5874

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOX GP-JUNCTION (CUSTOMER INTERFACE)


HARNESS AS-BOX

<END>

1 of 1

269
293

g01628130

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

273

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


241-5631 BOX GP-JUNCTION
15-METER
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7426
NOTE

REF
NO

i03195464
GRAPHIC
REF

Y
1
1
Y
2
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

231-3471
240-5876

GRAPHIC #1

274

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOX GP-JUNCTION (CUSTOMER INTERFACE)


HARNESS AS-BOX

<END>

269
294

g01628131

1 of 1

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


228-6559 CABLE AS-COMMUNICATION
FOR USE WITH 276-0785PAGE 296
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7556

i02525035
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

(NO SERVICED PARTS)

<END>

4W-2768 CONTACTOR GP

OIL PRESSURE, COOLANT TEMPERATURE


AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1400, 7400

i02739587
PART NAME

NOTE

Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

PART NUMBER

4W-2641
4W-2640

QTY

1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CONTACTOR-OIL PRESSURE
CONTACTOR-TEMPERATURE (COOLANT)

SEE
PAGE

276
277

<END>

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

275

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


4W-2641 CONTACTOR-OIL PRESSURE
PART OF 4W-2768 CONTACTOR GP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7400, 7421
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

i01506840
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1

276

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

<END>

g00580022

1 of 1

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


4W-2640 CONTACTOR-TEMPERATURECOOLANT
PART OF 4W-2768 CONTACTOR GP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7400, 7403, 7453, 7484


NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

i02240434
PART NAME

PART NUMBER

7E-3127

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

KIT-SENSOR POCKET (TEMPERATURE CONTACTOR)


(KIT INCLUDES POCKET, RETAINERS, WASHERS, RING,
ADAPTER & GAUGE STRIP)

430

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

<END>

1 of 1

g00620121

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

277

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


220-2677 CONTROL & MTG GP-ENGINE ELEKPRIMARY
FOR USE WITH AIR COOLED ADEM III

SMCS-1900, 1901
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
Y
6
1
7
1
8
1
9
1
10
1
11
1
12
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

i02219850
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

2V-4387
6I-1418
8N-9885
111-0349
155-0576
206-2710
1A-2029
1D-4540
5M-2894
8T-6765
9M-1974
9N-0869

GRAPHIC #1

278

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

4
4
1
1
8
1
7
4
7
1
1
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SPACER (10.312X25.4X23.11-MM THK)


SPACER (8.2X12.7X28.7-MM THK)
GASKET-COVER
BRACKET-MODULE
MOUNT-ISOLATION
CONTROL GP-ENGINE ELECTRONIC
BOLT (3/8-16X1.125-IN)
BOLT (5/16-18X2.75-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
PLUG-PIPE
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X25.5X2-MM THK)

<END>

283

g01120936

1 of 1

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


231-7069 CONTROL & MTG GP-ENGINE ELEKSECONDARY
FOR USE WITH AIR COOLED ADEM III

SMCS-1900, 1901
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
Y
6
1
7
1
8
1
9
1
10
1
11
1
12
1
13
1
14
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4669

1 of 2

i02945122
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1L-4031
2V-4387
6I-1418
9M-1974
155-0576
206-2710
231-7070
0L-1143
118-1656
1B-9575
9X-6458
8T-6761
8T-6762
9N-0869

QTY

1
4
4
1
8
1
1
4
1
4
4
1
1
4

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

TEE-SERVICE
SPACER (10.312X25.4X23.11-MM THK)
SPACER (8.2X12.7X28.7-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
MOUNT-ISOLATION
CONTROL GP-ENGINE ELECTRONIC
BRACKET
BOLT (3/8-16X2.5-IN)
BUSHING-REDUCER
BOLT (5/16-18X1.56-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)
PLUG-PIPE
PLUG-PIPE
WASHER-HARD (8.8X25.5X2-MM THK)

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

SEE
PAGE

283

279

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


231-7069 CONTROL & MTG GP-ENGINE ELEK (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
280

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

i02945122

<END>

g01255327

2 of 2

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


238-9734 CONTROL GP-AIR STARTING
24/32 VOLT
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1462
NOTE

REF
NO

i02822617
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
Y

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

9X-6772
237-8995
4P-8134

QTY

1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

STRAP-CABLE
HARNESS AS-SOLENOID (AIR STARTING)
CLIP

<END>

1 of 1

321

g01117816

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

281

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


256-7511 CONTROL GP-COMMUNICATIONPL1000T
FOR USE WITH 270-1732PAGE 295
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7606, 7610, 7620

i02417371
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

QTY

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

(NO SERVICED PARTS)

<END>

256-7512 CONTROL GP-COMMUNICATIONPL1000E


AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7606, 7610, 7620

i02375334
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

QTY

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

(NO SERVICED PARTS)

<END>

282

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


206-2710 CONTROL GP-ENGINE ELECTRONIC
PART OF 220-2677, 231-7069 CONTROL & MTG GP-ENGINE ELEK

SMCS-1901
NOTE

i02362911

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7X-6315
184-2472

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

STRAP AS-GROUND
SCREW-PAN HEAD (NO 8-32X9.52-MM)

<END>

1 of 1

g01180180

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

283

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


140-2175 CONTROL GP-REMOTE SPEED
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1907, 1915
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
BD
6
1
7
1
B-USE AS REQUIRED
D-ORDER BY THE METER

i01678441
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

8L-8413
5P-2321
7S-1198
4B-4863
9X-9672
5P-5677
132-5559

GRAPHIC #1

284

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

1
5
2
2
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

STRAP-CABLE
TERMINAL (14-GA TO 16-GA, NO. 6 SCREW)
SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X1.5-IN)
WASHER (4.7X11X1.2-MM THK)
CONNECTOR-PLUG
WIRE (18-GA, BLACK)
WIRE AS (18-GA)

<END>

g00730904

1 of 1

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


166-4373 CONVERSION GP-WIRING

FOR USE WITH SPECIAL APPEARANCE PACKAGE WITH CHROME PLATED FASTENERS
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408

i02946398
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

8S-5383
5M-3062
4L-6454
4L-9337
8T-9377
5S-7383
4L-6459
8T-7008
8T-9101
7X-0292
7X-0440
7X-3178
8T-9367
7X-2501
8T-9392
7X-0350
7D-9766
7X-0290
7X-0326
7X-3189
9M-7269
5P-2566
7X-0340
4M-2442
5P-2228
8T-8917
7X-0289
8T-2502
5S-7379
7X-0294
7X-0300
8T-2501
8T-9399
8C-3121
8T-9379
8T-8911
7X-0274
8T-8915
8B-9725
6V-7496
4W-3034
5P-0597
4P-8134
4P-7581
124-0289
4P-7429
8N-3480
6V-1581
6V-1582
1L-8181
4P-7428
2H-9523
3K-2889
3N-1968
8T-9655
6V-8185
SEBP4669

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

BLOCK
BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.5-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X2.25-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X2.5-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X3-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X2.75-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X4.5-IN)
BOLT (5/16-18X1.75-IN)
BOLT (1/4-20X1.625-IN)
BOLT (1/4-20X2-IN)
BOLT (1/4-20X1.25-IN)
BOLT (1/2-13X7.5-IN)
BOLT (5/8-11X3.5-IN)
BOLT (1/2-13X4.25-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X3.5-IN)
BOLT (1/2-13X3-IN)
BOLT (1/2-13X9-IN)
BOLT (1/2-13X6.75-IN)
BOLT (1/2-13X1.5-IN)
BOLT (1/2-13X6.5-IN)
BOLT (1/2-13X12.32-IN)
BOLT (1/2-13X1-IN)
BOLT (1/2-13X1.25-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.875-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.125-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X0.875-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X5-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X6.5-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X2-IN)
BOLT (3/4-10X2.25-IN)
BOLT (5/16-18X1.5-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X4.25-IN)
BOLT (5/16-18X2-IN)
BOLT (5/16-18X2.75-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X3.25-IN)
BOSS
CAP/PLUG-TAPERED
CLAMP-HOSE
CLAMP-HOSE
CLIP
CLIP
CLIP
CLIP
CLIP
CLIP (SLOT)
CLIP (TAB)
CLIP
CLIP
GROMMET
LOCKNUT (5/8-11-THD)
MOUNT-FLEXIBLE
MOUNT-ISOLATION
NUT (1/4-20-THD)
ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

285

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


166-4373 CONVERSION GP-WIRING (contd. )

i02946398

PART NAME
NOTE

PART NUMBER

7X-0448
6V-8188
6V-8801
5B-7890
9M-4594
6W-6672
6I-1418
7E-5639
9L-4234
1S-2303
9X-6772
3S-2093
7K-1181
108-9656
131-1578
2W-8604
1A-8912
8T-4896
7X-0579
5P-4116
8T-4224
8T-4205
8T-4223
8T-4122
5P-1075
8T-4994

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

NUT (5/8-11-THD)
NUT (1/2-13-THD)
NUT (3/8-16-THD)
PLUG-PIPE
SPACER (0.406X0.875X0.75-IN THK)
SPACER (10.5X20X38-MM THK)
SPACER (8.2X12.7X28.7-MM THK)
SPACER (13.88X21.34X25-MM THK)
SPACER (0.406X1X0.962-IN THK)
SPACER (1.062X1.75X1.44-IN THK)
STRAP-CABLE
STRAP-CABLE
STRAP-CABLE
STRAP-CABLE
STRAP-CABLE
WASHER (6.5X35X1.5-MM THK)
WASHER (6.7X12.7X1.6-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X25.5X2-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (20X36.5X3.5-MM THK)

<END>

286

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


9X-9591 CONVERTER GP-ELECTRICAL
PULSE WIDTH MODULATED
PART OF 238-9549 CONTROL GP-FUEL
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1421
NOTE

i02183032

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

4B-4863
9X-9857
3K-8106

QTY

2
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

WASHER (4.7X11X1.2-MM THK)


FILM-IDENTIFICATION (ELECTRICAL CONVERTER)
SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X1-IN)

<END>

1 of 1

g00774430

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

287

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


145-9929 CONVERTER GP-ELECTRICAL
THROTTLE
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1421
NOTE

i01180135

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

8T-8731
8T-8730
8T-8732
8T-8729

GRAPHIC #1

288

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

1
3
1
3

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PLUG-CONNECTOR
SOCKET-CONNECTOR
RECEPTACLE-CONNECTOR
PIN-CONNECTOR

<END>

g00631918

1 of 1

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


232-4670 COVER GP-MODULE CONNECTOR
PART OF 279-2064 HARNESS AS-ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1901
NOTE

i02844928

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6

1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

311-3922
232-4671
232-4672
232-4673
232-4674
232-4675

QTY

4
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M3X0.5X20-MM)


CONNECTOR AS (BOTTOM)
CONNECTOR AS (TOP)
PLUG
SEAL-CONNECTOR
SEAL-CONNECTOR

<END>

1 of 1

g01210314

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

289

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7C-2668 DIODE AS
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1408
NOTE

REF
NO

i01449082
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1

290

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

<END>

g00758724

1 of 1

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


126-9191 GROUND GP-ELECTRICALALTERNATOR
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1405
NOTE

i02246577

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6

1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

126-9188
126-9187
5M-2894
0L-1351
9M-1974
3E-9860

QTY

1
1
2
2
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BRACKET
MOUNT-FLEXIBLE
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (3/8-16X0.875-IN)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
LOCKNUT (5/16-18-THD)

<END>

1 of 1

g01132300

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

291

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


240-5872 HARNESS AS-BOXINTERCONNECT
3-METER
PART OF 241-5629 BOX GP-JUNCTION
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1408
NOTE

REF
NO

i02530356
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
E
6
1
7
1
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

231-9899
231-9898
233-9217
236-8125
233-9226
231-9897
236-8130

GRAPHIC #1

292

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
1
1
82
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CONNECTOR (CONDUIT)
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR (85-PIN)
ADAPTER
PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 20-GA)
CONDUIT-FLEXIBLE (36-MM ID) (300-CM)
NUT (M40-THD)

<END>

g01322170

1 of 1

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


240-5874 HARNESS AS-BOXINTERCONNECT
10-METER
PART OF 241-5630 BOX GP-JUNCTION
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1408
NOTE

REF
NO

i02530396
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
E
6
1
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

231-9899
231-9898
233-9217
236-8125
233-9226
231-9897

QTY

1
1
1
1
82

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CONNECTOR (CONDUIT)
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR (85-PIN)
ADAPTER
PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 20-GA)
CONDUIT-FLEXIBLE (36-MM ID) (1003-CM)

<END>

1 of 1

g01251986

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

293

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


240-5876 HARNESS AS-BOXINTERCONNECT
15-METERS
PART OF 241-5631 BOX GP-JUNCTION
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1408
NOTE

REF
NO

i02739598
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
D
5
1
6
1
E
7
1
D-ORDER BY THE METER
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

231-9898
231-9899
233-9217
236-8125
5P-5677
233-9226
231-9897

GRAPHIC #1

294

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
1
1
82

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR (CONDUIT)
CONNECTOR (85-PIN)
ADAPTER
WIRE (18-GA, BLACK) (891.6-M)
PIN-CONNECTOR (20-GA TO 16-GA)
CONDUIT-FLEXIBLE (36-MM ID) (1503-CM)

<END>

g01330047

1 of 1

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


249-6964 HARNESS AS-CONTROLMARINE POWER DISPLAY
PART OF 249-6961, 257-7948 PANEL GP-PILOT HOUSE INSTR
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1408

i02404345
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

QTY

153-2707
109-3038
110-8714
155-2255

24
6
1

155-2255

155-2260

155-2260

174-3016
7X-6222
3E-4367
3E-8558
9X-3265
8T-8737
133-0970
9W-0844
186-3736

1
1
1
1
2
9
1
2
34

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CABLE-ELECTRICAL (19-GA) (85-CM)


END-WIRE (16-GA)
END-WIRE (18-GA)
KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (12-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS & WEDGE)
KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (12-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS & WEDGE)
KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS & WEDGE)
KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES PLUG AS & WEDGE)
PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (3-PIN)
PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (24-PIN)
RING-RETAINING
BOLT (M5X0.8X39.37-MM)
SEAL-CONNECTOR (24-PIN)
PLUG-SEAL
RECEPTACLE AS (TEE)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)

E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER


M-METRIC PART

<END>

270-1732 HARNESS AS-CONTROLPL1000T


FOR USE WITH 256-7511PAGE 282
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1408

i02417749
PART NAME

NOTE

E
E

PART NUMBER

QTY

126-1774
155-2270

1
4

102-8804

257-2719
160-7690
159-9322
8T-8735
7K-1181
9X-6772
218-4935
119-3662
125-7874
3E-3377

1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

COVER-CONNECTOR
KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES PLUG AS AND WEDGE)
KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS AND WEDGE)
PLUG AS
PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (70-PIN)
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-CONNECTOR
STRAP-CABLE
STRAP-CABLE
SUPPRESSOR-ARC
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (10.85-MM DIA) (20-CM)
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA) (5-CM)
WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK (4-PIN)

E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

<END>

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

295

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


276-0785 HARNESS AS-CONTROLPL1000E
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1408

i02384488
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

E
E
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

QTY

8C-6354
126-1774
155-2270

1
1
2

102-8804

171-5349
186-3735
257-2719
160-7690
159-9322
8T-8735
8T-8737
9W-1951
186-3736
9X-3402
126-1768
7K-1181
9X-6772
218-4935
119-3662
125-7875

1
7
1
1
1
1
65
1
10
14
14
1
2
2

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

CAP-RECEPTACLE
COVER-CONNECTOR
KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES PLUG ASSEMBLY AND WEDGE)
KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE ASSEMBLY AND WEDGE)
STRAP-MARKER
PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
PLUG AS
PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (70-PIN)
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-CONNECTOR
PLUG-SEAL
RECEPTACLE-CONNECTOR (9-PIN)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA)
STRAP-CABLE
STRAP-CABLE
SUPPRESSOR-ARC
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (10.85-MM DIA) (20-CM)
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (7.44-MM DIA) (5-CM)

<END>

296

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


232-0014 HARNESS AS-ENGINERH
PART OF 296-8288 WIRING GP-ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1408
NOTE

i02838022

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

311-3922
128-4250
131-4731
153-1223
154-3254
202-2141
203-8944
203-8945
203-9000

6
1
1
1
3
12
2
2
2

11
12
13
14
15
16
17
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
28
29
30
31
32
33
35
36
37
38
41

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

203-8999
203-9001
212-3221
212-3222
214-5165
230-5016
230-5017
231-9878
231-9879
232-0019
232-0894
232-0900
233-9218
233-9220
233-9222
233-9224
233-9517
235-2772
235-2774
235-2775
235-2776
236-7941
236-8126
246-2932
096-3001
096-5962
100-5805
174-0503

2
2
16
20
2
1
1
4
2
1
16
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
16
1
10
6
2
2

42

176-2943

12

43

203-8977

44
45
46
47
48
49
50
88

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

159-9496
203-9000
203-9007
3E-5394
5P-9959
5S-7349
8T-4205
8T-8731
9X-4813
6K-0806
239-6337

1
1
1
2
12
4
4
2
2
12

EF
SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

153-2707

1 of 3

QTY

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M3X0.5X20-MM)


NUT (1-11/16-18-THD)
GASKET
CONNECTOR-RECEPTACLE (23-PIN)
GASKET
NUT-SQUARE (5/16-18-THD)
GASKET
GASKET
PLUG AS (6-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL
SLEEVE
BOLT (4-40X0.5-IN)
BOLT (8-32X0.439-IN)
CAP
CAP-END
CAP-END
FASTENER
FASTENER
RECEPTACLE (46-PIN)
CONNECTOR (CONDUIT)
BRACKET
RECEPTACLE (31-PIN)
RECEPTACLE (31-PIN)
RECEPTACLE (31-PIN)
RECEPTACLE (85-PIN)
GASKET
TRAY
FOAM
COVER
FOAM
FASTENER
NUT
CAP
SETSCREW-SOCKET (M5X0.8X6-MM)
WASHER-HARD (3.4X7X0.8-MM THK)
CAP-RECEPTACLE
KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES PLUG ASSEMBLY AND WEDGE)
KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES PLUG ASSEMBLY AND WEDGE)
RECEPTACLE AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
LOCKWASHER
PLUG AS (6-PIN)
NUT (M1.5X18-THD)
RECEPTACLE (FLANGE)
BOLT (5/16-18X0.5-IN)
BOLT (1/4-20X0.5-IN)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
PLUG-CONNECTOR (3-PIN)
RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (3-PIN)
STRAP-CABLE
SEAL (298-CM)
CABLE-ELECTRICAL (19-GA) (100-CM)
ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

297

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


232-0014 HARNESS AS-ENGINE (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

EF
EF
EF
EF
EF
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
EF
EF
EF
EF
F
F
DF
DF
DF
DF
DF
D-ORDER BY THE METER
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
F-NOT SHOWN
M-METRIC PART

298

i02838022

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

134-6258
116-2652
232-0893
231-9895
232-0897
159-9496
203-9007
5E-9295
186-3735
233-9226
9W-0852
233-9232
8N-1542
233-9233
233-9234
8N-1548
9G-3695
8T-8737
7G-7920
233-9228
233-9235
233-9237
203-8999
203-9001
233-9227
233-9229
233-9230
186-3736
125-7875
125-7874
119-3662
210-8958
155-2261
155-2276
5P-5624
5P-5689
6V-2369
5P-5621
5P-5677

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

2
2
2
26
71
2
10
2
4
2
2
6
22
4
16
22
1
4
4
86
10
2
35

12
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CABLE-ELECTRICAL (16-GA) (100-CM)


CABLE-ELECTRICAL (18-GA) (475-CM)
CONDUIT-FLEXIBLE (6.2-MM ID) (446-CM)
CONDUIT-FLEXIBLE (21.9-MM ID) (32-CM)
CONDUIT-FLEXIBLE (16.2-MM ID) (95-CM)
LOCKWASHER
NUT (M1.5X18-THD)
PIN-CONNECTOR
PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 20-GA)
PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA)
PIN-CONNECTOR (12-GA TO 14-GA)
PIN-CONNECTOR (10-GA)
PIN-CONNECTOR (8-GA TO 10-GA)
PIN-CONNECTOR (4-GA TO 6-GA)
PIN-CONNECTOR
PLUG
PLUG-SEAL
PLUG-SEAL
PLUG-SEAL
PLUG-SEAL
PLUG-SEAL
SEAL
SLEEVE
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 20-GA)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (12-GA TO 14-GA)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (8-GA TO 10-GA)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (7.44-MM DIA) (15-CM)
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA) (70-CM)
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (10.85-MM DIA) (13-CM)
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (24-MM DIA) (80-CM)
WEDGE-PLUG LOCK (2-PIN)
WEDGE-PLUG LOCK (3-PIN)
WIRE (14-GA, BLACK) (4.6-M)
WIRE (08-GA, BLACK) (2.3-M)
WIRE (4-GA, BLACK) (2.1-M)
WIRE (12-GA) (0.9-M)
WIRE (18-GA, BLACK) (78.5-M)

2 of 3

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


232-0014 HARNESS AS-ENGINE (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

<END>

3 of 3

i02838022

g01416378

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

299

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


237-8994 HARNESS AS-ENGINEAIR SHUTOFF
PART OF 232-0889 WIRING GP-AIR SHUTOFF
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1408
NOTE

i02649953
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1

3B-3638
8T-8733
202-2109
238-9802
131-1502

2
1
1
1
2

2L-8075
125-7874
102-8802

1
1
1

E
BD
BD

7
1
8
1
9
1
10
1
11
1
12
1
13
1
E
14
1
J
15
1
E
16
1
E
17
1
B-USE AS REQUIRED
D-ORDER BY THE METER
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
J-ORDER BY THE DECIMETER

PART NUMBER

5P-5624
5P-5677
186-3735
9W-0844
186-3736
3E-3365
8T-8737
135-5009
097-7404
232-0897
232-0895

GRAPHIC #1

300

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

4
2
2
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

FITTING
PLUG-CONNECTOR (5-PIN)
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (12.8-MM DIA, Y-TRANSITION)
FITTING
TERMINAL AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
TERMINAL (14-GA TO 16-GA, NO. 8 SCREW)
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA) (3-CM)
KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS AND WEDGE)
WIRE (14-GA, BLACK)
WIRE (18-GA, BLACK)
PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK (2-PIN)
PLUG-SEAL
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (32-MM DIA) (5-CM)
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (19.1-MM DIA) (1-DM)
CONDUIT-FLEXIBLE (16.2-MM ID) (79-CM)
CONDUIT-FLEXIBLE (9.6-MM OD) (36-CM)

<END>

g01076127

1 of 1

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


239-1471 HARNESS AS-ENGINEMARINE POWER DISPLAY

PART OF 239-6364 WIRING GP-ENGINE, 239-1470, 239-6365 WIRING GP-ENGINE


ELECTRONIC, 239-1472 WIRING GP-PANEL
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408
NOTE

i02739623

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1

DF
F
EF
EF
EF
D-ORDER BY THE METER
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
F-NOT SHOWN

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

231-9915
232-0020
241-8267
5P-5677
233-9227
231-9897
153-2707
134-6258

QTY

2
2
2
92

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CONNECTOR (CONDUIT)
CONNECTOR AS (46-PIN)
ADAPTER
WIRE (18-GA, BLACK) (35.6-M)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 20-GA)
CONDUIT-FLEXIBLE (36-MM ID) (76-CM)
CABLE-ELECTRICAL (19-GA) (89-CM)
CABLE-ELECTRICAL (16-GA) (89-CM)

<END>

1 of 1

g01050294

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

301

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


239-1481 HARNESS AS-ENGINEMARINE POWER DISPLAY
15-METER EXTENSION
PART OF 239-1480, 239-1482 WIRING GP-ENGINE ELECTRONIC
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1408
NOTE

i02739633

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1

DF
F
EF
EF
EF
D-ORDER BY THE METER
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
F-NOT SHOWN

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

231-9915
232-0020
241-8267
5P-5677
233-9227
231-9897
153-2707
134-6258

GRAPHIC #1

302

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

2
2
2
92

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CONNECTOR (CONDUIT)
CONNECTOR AS (46-PIN)
ADAPTER
WIRE (18-GA, BLACK) (635.6-M)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 20-GA)
CONDUIT-FLEXIBLE (36-MM ID) (1576-CM)
CABLE-ELECTRICAL (19-GA) (1589-CM)
CABLE-ELECTRICAL (16-GA) (1589-CM)

<END>

g01050256

1 of 1

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


239-1486 HARNESS AS-ENGINE

30-METER EXTENSION
PART OF 239-1485, 239-1487 WIRING GP-ENGINE ELECTRONIC
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408
NOTE

i02739752

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1

F
EF
EF
EF
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
F-NOT SHOWN

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

231-9915
232-0020
241-8267

2
2
2

233-9227
231-9897
153-2707
134-6258

92

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CONNECTOR (CONDUIT)
CONNECTOR AS (46-PIN)
ADAPTER
SOCKET-CONNECTOR
CONDUIT-FLEXIBLE
CABLE-ELECTRICAL
CABLE-ELECTRICAL

<END>

1 of 1

(16-GA TO 20-GA)
(36-MM ID) (3076-CM)
(19-GA) (3089-CM)
(16-GA) (3089-CM)

g01050255

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

303

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


279-2064 HARNESS AS-ENGINELH
PART OF 296-8288 WIRING GP-ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1408
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4

5
6
7

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

309-7564
8C-6354
311-3922
123-0316
102-8804
3E-3377
186-3735
128-4250
131-4731
147-1443

2
1
6
1
1
1
4
1
1
2

8
9
10

1
1
1
1

159-9322
153-1223
154-3254
160-7690

1
1
1
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

159-9322
202-2141
203-8944
203-8945
203-8977
159-9496
203-9000
203-9007
203-9000
212-3221
212-3222
214-5165
230-5016
230-5017
231-9878
231-9879
231-9898
232-0019
232-0894
232-0900
232-4670
233-9216
233-9218
233-9224
233-9517
235-2761
235-2771
235-2773
235-2775
235-2776
236-7941
236-8126
236-8130
311-7510
311-7511
239-5374
239-5375
239-8154
246-2932
246-6506

1
12
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
20
16
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
21
3
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
21
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1

11
12
13
14

C
C

304

i03072789
PART NAME

15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46

PART NUMBER

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BEAD-FERRITE
CAP-RECEPTACLE
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M3X0.5X20-MM)
DIODE AS
KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)
WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK (4-PIN)
PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
NUT (1-11/16-18-THD)
GASKET
PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (70-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR-RECEPTACLE (23-PIN)
GASKET
PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (70-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
NUT-SQUARE (5/16-18-THD)
GASKET
GASKET
RECEPTACLE AS
LOCKWASHER
PLUG AS (6-PIN)
NUT (M1.5X18-THD)
PLUG AS (6-PIN)
BOLT (4-40X0.5-IN)
BOLT (8-32X0.439-IN)
CAP
CAP-END
CAP-END
FASTENER
FASTENER
CONNECTOR
RECEPTACLE (46-PIN)
CONNECTOR (CONDUIT)
BRACKET
COVER GP-MODULE CONNECTOR
RECEPTACLE (85-PIN)
RECEPTACLE (31-PIN)
RECEPTACLE (85-PIN)
GASKET
GASKET
TRAY
FOAM
COVER
FOAM
FASTENER
NUT
NUT (M40X1.5-THD)
ADAPTER
ADAPTER
CONNECTOR (CONDUIT)
NUT (M32X1.5-THD)
GASKET
CAP
CAP-CONNECTOR

289

1 of 3

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


279-2064 HARNESS AS-ENGINE (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

47
48
49
50
51
52

1
1
1
1
1
1

096-0028
096-5962
100-5805
155-2271
174-0503
176-2943

10
6
1
1
1
1

53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
99

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3E-5394
5P-9959
5S-7349
6K-0806
8C-3654
8T-4205
8T-8731
8T-8732
9W-1951
9X-4813
9X-4814
239-6337

1
12
4
10
1
4
4
2
1
1
2

159-9496
203-9007
203-9001
203-8999
125-7874
119-3662
125-7875
210-8958
153-2707
134-6258
116-2652
232-0893
231-9897
235-2765

1
1
2
2

PART NUMBER

F
F
F
F
EF
EF
EF
EF
EF
EF
EF
EF
EF
EF
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
F-NOT SHOWN
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4669

2 of 3

i03072789

PART NAME
QTY

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

SETSCREW-SOCKET (M5X0.8X5-MM)
WASHER-HARD (3.4X7X0.8-MM THK)
CAP-RECEPTACLE
KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)
KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)
KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(EACH PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE &
INTERFACE SEAL)
RECEPTACLE (FLANGE)
BOLT (5/16-18X0.5-IN)
BOLT (1/4-20X0.5-IN)
STRAP-CABLE
PLUG-CONNECTOR (6-PIN)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
PLUG-CONNECTOR (3-PIN)
RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)
RECEPTACLE-CONNECTOR (9-PIN)
RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (3-PIN)
RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (6-PIN)
SEAL (298-CM)
LOCKWASHER
NUT (M1.5X18-THD)
SLEEVE
SEAL
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA) (445-CM)
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (10.85-MM DIA) (46-CM)
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (7.44-MM DIA) (40-CM)
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (24-MM DIA) (105-CM)
CABLE-ELECTRICAL (19-GA) (414-CM)
CABLE-ELECTRICAL (16-GA) (104-CM)
CABLE-ELECTRICAL (18-GA) (449-CM)
CONDUIT-FLEXIBLE (6.2-MM ID) (802-CM)
CONDUIT-FLEXIBLE (36-MM ID) (209-CM)
CONDUIT-FLEXIBLE (27.6-MM ID) (83-CM)

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

305

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


279-2064 HARNESS AS-ENGINE (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
306

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

i03072789

<END>

g01359981

3 of 3

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


238-2929 HARNESS AS-MOTOR

PART OF 238-2928 WIRING GP-ELECTRIC STARTING


AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408
NOTE

i02049754

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1

203-9000
203-8999
203-9001
131-1487

1
2
2
2

2L-8049

1
1

2L-8057
119-3662

BF
F
F
F
F
EF
DF
EF
B-USE AS REQUIRED
D-ORDER BY THE METER
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
F-NOT SHOWN

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

097-7404
8T-8737
203-8999
203-9001
7R-3354
135-5009
5P-5622
232-0897

QTY

4
2
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PLUG AS (6-PIN)
SEAL
SLEEVE
TERMINAL AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
TERMINAL (6-GA, NO.10 SCREW)
OR
TERMINAL (8-GA, NO.10 SCREW)
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (10.85-MM DIA) (4CM)
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (19.1-MM DIA) (1DM)
PLUG-SEAL
SEAL
SLEEVE
SOCKET
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (32-MM DIA) (5CM)
WIRE (10-GA, BLACK) (2.3M)
CONDUIT-FLEXIBLE (16.2-MM ID) (80CM)

<END>

1 of 1

g01059974

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

307

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


237-9022 HARNESS AS-PANELSPEED CONTROL
PART OF 238-9549 CONTROL GP-FUEL
FOR USE WITH POWER DISTRIBUTION BOX
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1408, 7451

i01935420
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1

092-7436
233-9226
128-4183

6
1
2

1
1

2L-8075
6V-2689

BDF
F
B-USE AS REQUIRED
D-ORDER BY THE METER
F-NOT SHOWN

5P-5677
8L-8413

NOTE

BD

PART NUMBER

GRAPHIC #1

308

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

20

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

TERMINAL
PIN-CONNECTOR (20-GA TO 16-GA)
TERMINAL AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
TERMINAL (14-GA TO 16-GA, NO. 8 SCREW)
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (6.35-MM DIA)
WIRE (18-GA, BLACK)
STRAP-CABLE

<END>

g01017317

1 of 1

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


239-1476 HARNESS AS-PANELMARINE POWER DISPLAY, EXTENSION
3-METER EXTENSION
PART OF 239-1475, 239-1477 WIRING GP-ENGINE ELECTRONIC
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1408, 7451
NOTE

i02739764

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1

DF
F
EF
EF
EF
D-ORDER BY THE METER
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
F-NOT SHOWN

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

231-9915
232-0020
241-8267
5P-5677
233-9227
231-9897
153-2707
134-6258

QTY

2
2
2
92

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CONNECTOR (CONDUIT)
CONNECTOR AS (46-PIN)
ADAPTER
WIRE (18-GA, BLACK) (155.6DM)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 20-GA)
CONDUIT-FLEXIBLE (36-MM ID) (376-CM)
CABLE-ELECTRICAL (19-GA) (389-CM)
CABLE-ELECTRICAL (16-GA) (389-CM)

<END>

1 of 1

g01050284

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

309

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


278-1836 HARNESS AS-PANELMARINE POWER DISPLAY
PART OF 290-3211, 300-0478 BOX GP-INSTRUMENT PANEL
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1408, 7451
NOTE

i02456944

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

SEE
PAGE

PART NUMBER

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

110-8714
207-5432
232-0019
5P-2321
2L-8075
133-0970
134-2540
155-2255

100
8
1
3
30
1
1
1

174-0503

END-WIRE (18-GA)
TERMINAL (14-GA TO 16-GA)
RECEPTACLE (46-PIN)
TERMINAL (14-GA TO 16-GA, NO. 6 SCREW)
TERMINAL (14-GA TO 16-GA, NO. 8 SCREW)
RECEPTACLE AS (TEE)
RECEPTACLE AS (3-PIN)
KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (12-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS AND WEDGE)
KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES PLUG AS AND WEDGE)

233-9226
8T-8737
233-9228
186-3736
9W-0844
8L-8413
125-7874
119-3662
125-7875
155-2258
153-2707

41
2
5
21
1
60

F
F
F
F
F
BF
EF
EF
EF
F
BEF
B-USE AS REQUIRED
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
F-NOT SHOWN

310

PART NAME

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PIN-CONNECTOR (20-GA TO 16-GA)


PLUG-SEAL
PLUG-SEAL
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA)
STRAP-CABLE
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA) (105-CM)
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (10.85-MM DIA) (20-CM)
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (7.44-MM DIA) (5-CM)
WEDGE-PLUG LOCK (12-PIN)
CABLE-ELECTRICAL (19-GA)

1 of 2

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


278-1836 HARNESS AS-PANEL (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

<END>

2 of 2

i02456944

g01286638

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

311

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


235-6280 HARNESS AS-SENSOROIL, FUEL PRESSURE, LH SERVICE
PART OF 307-2046 WIRING GP-SENSOR
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1408

i02739770
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

E
E
E

BE
H

QTY

238-9803
232-0897
232-0895
232-0893
238-9591
238-9733
238-9802
174-0503

8C-3654
186-3736
125-7875
097-7404
155-2276

1
18

1
1
1
4

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

ADAPTER
CONDUIT-FLEXIBLE (16.2-MM ID) (186-CM)
CONDUIT-FLEXIBLE (9.6-MM OD) (105-CM)
CONDUIT-FLEXIBLE (6.2-MM ID) (55-CM)
FITTING
FITTING
FITTING
KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS. AND WEDGE)
PLUG-CONNECTOR (6-PIN)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (7.44-MM DIA)
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (19.1-MM DIA) (2-DM)
WEDGE-PLUG LOCK (3-PIN)

B-USE AS REQUIRED
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
H-ORDER BY THE DECIMETER

<END>

237-9023 HARNESS AS-SENSORTHERMOCOUPLE


PART OF 300-0478 BOX GP-INSTRUMENT PANEL
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1408

i02707178
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

E
E
E
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

QTY

153-1223
174-0503

2
1

176-9299

128-4250
186-3735
233-9226
160-7689
159-9322
8T-8737
186-3736
9X-3402
8L-8413
5P-6009
125-7875
126-9424

2
35
3
1
1
44
3
40
20

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

CONNECTOR-RECEPTACLE (23-PIN)
KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)
(KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS AND WEDGE)
KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)
(KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS AND WEDGE)
NUT (1-11/16-18-THD)
PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
PIN-CONNECTOR (20-GA TO 16-GA)
PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (70-PIN)
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-SEAL
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
STRAP-CABLE
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (9.52-MM DIA) (2-CM)
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (7.44-MM DIA) (30-CM)
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (3.2-MM DIA) (40-CM)

<END>

312

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


239-1473 HARNESS AS-SENSORTHERMOCOUPLE, RH
PART OF 239-6364 WIRING GP-ENGINE, 239-1472 WIRING GP-PANEL
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1408
NOTE

i02739813

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1

F
F
EF
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
F-NOT SHOWN

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

122-4386
235-2762

2
2

186-3736
8T-8737
231-9895

32
14

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CONNECTOR-PLUG (23-PIN)
CONNECTOR (CONDUIT)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
PLUG-SEAL
CONDUIT-FLEXIBLE (21.9-MM ID) (57-CM)

<END>

1 of 1

g01017357

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

313

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


239-1474 HARNESS AS-SENSORTHERMOCOUPLE, LH
PART OF 239-6364 WIRING GP-ENGINE, 239-1472 WIRING GP-PANEL
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1408
NOTE

i01979100

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1

F
F
EF
BF
B-USE AS REQUIRED
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
F-NOT SHOWN

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

122-4386
235-2762

2
2

186-3736
8T-8737
231-9895
116-2652

32
14

GRAPHIC #1

314

QTY

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CONNECTOR-PLUG (23-PIN)
CONNECTOR (CONDUIT)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
PLUG-SEAL
CONDUIT-FLEXIBLE (21.9-MM ID) (377CM)
CABLE-ELECTRICAL (18-GA)

<END>

g01017262

1 of 1

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


239-1478 HARNESS AS-SENSORTHERMOCOUPLE
3-METER EXTENSION
PART OF 239-1477 WIRING GP-ENGINE ELECTRONIC
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1408
NOTE

i01979112

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1

F
F
BEF
EF
B-USE AS REQUIRED
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
F-NOT SHOWN

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

122-4386
235-2762

2
2

186-3736
8T-8737
116-2652
231-9895

32
14

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CONNECTOR-PLUG (23-PIN)
CONNECTOR (CONDUIT)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
PLUG-SEAL
CABLE-ELECTRICAL (18-GA)
CONDUIT-FLEXIBLE (21.9-MM ID) (357CM)

<END>

1 of 1

g01017390

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

315

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


239-1479 HARNESS AS-SENSORTHERMOCOUPLE
3-METER EXTENSION
PART OF 239-1477 WIRING GP-ENGINE ELECTRONIC
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1408
NOTE

i01979103

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1

F
F
BEF
EF
B-USE AS REQUIRED
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
F-NOT SHOWN

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

122-4386
235-2762

2
2

186-3736
8T-8737
116-2652
231-9895

32
14

GRAPHIC #1

316

QTY

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CONNECTOR-PLUG (23-PIN)
CONNECTOR (CONDUIT)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
PLUG-SEAL
CABLE-ELECTRICAL (18-GA)
CONDUIT-FLEXIBLE (21.9-MM ID) (653CM)

<END>

g01017390

1 of 1

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


239-1483 HARNESS AS-SENSOR

15-METER EXTENSION. THERMOCOUPLE


PART OF 239-1482 WIRING GP-ENGINE ELECTRONIC
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408
NOTE

i01979104

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1

F
F
BF
EF
B-USE AS REQUIRED
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
F-NOT SHOWN

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

122-4386
235-2762

2
2

186-3736
8T-8737
116-2652
231-9895

32
14

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CONNECTOR-PLUG (23-PIN)
CONNECTOR (CONDUIT)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
PLUG-SEAL
CABLE-ELECTRICAL (18-GA)
CONDUIT-FLEXIBLE (21.9-MM ID) (1557CM)

<END>

1 of 1

g01017390

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

317

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


239-1484 HARNESS AS-SENSORTHERMOCOUPLE
15-METER EXTENSION
PART OF 239-1482 WIRING GP-ENGINE ELECTRONIC
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1408
NOTE

i01979101

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1

F
F
BF
EF
B-USE AS REQUIRED
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
F-NOT SHOWN

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

122-4386
235-2762

2
2

186-3736
8T-8737
116-2652
231-9895

32
14

GRAPHIC #1

318

QTY

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CONNECTOR-PLUG (23-PIN)
CONNECTOR (CONDUIT)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
PLUG-SEAL
CABLE-ELECTRICAL (18-GA)
CONDUIT-FLEXIBLE (21.9-MM ID) (1853CM)

<END>

g01017390

1 of 1

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


239-1488 HARNESS AS-SENSORTHERMOCOUPLE
30-METER EXTENSION
PART OF 239-1487 WIRING GP-ENGINE ELECTRONIC
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1408
NOTE

i01979105

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1

F
F
BF
EF
B-USE AS REQUIRED
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
F-NOT SHOWN

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

122-4386
235-2762

2
2

186-3736
8T-8737
116-2652
231-9895

32
14

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CONNECTOR-PLUG (23-PIN)
CONNECTOR (CONDUIT)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
PLUG-SEAL
CABLE-ELECTRICAL (18-GA)
CONDUIT-FLEXIBLE (21.9-MM ID) (3057CM)

<END>

1 of 1

g01017390

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

319

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


239-1489 HARNESS AS-SENSORTHERMOCOUPLE
30-METER EXTENSION
PART OF 239-1487 WIRING GP-ENGINE ELECTRONIC
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1408
NOTE

i01979108

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1

F
F
BF
EF
B-USE AS REQUIRED
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
F-NOT SHOWN

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

122-4386
235-2762

2
2

186-3736
8T-8737
116-2652
231-9895

32
14

GRAPHIC #1

320

QTY

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CONNECTOR-PLUG (23-PIN)
CONNECTOR (CONDUIT)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
PLUG-SEAL
CABLE-ELECTRICAL (18-GA)
CONDUIT-FLEXIBLE (21.9-MM ID) (3353CM)

<END>

g01017390

1 of 1

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


306-8879 HARNESS AS-SENSOROIL, FUEL PRESSURE
PART OF 307-0008 WIRING GP-SENSOR
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1408

i02665382
PART NAME

NOTE

E
E
E

E
E
E
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

PART NUMBER

QTY

254-5668
232-0895
232-0897
232-0893
238-9591
238-9733
238-9802
155-2260

174-0503

8C-3654
186-3736
9X-8243
125-7875
210-8958

1
18

1
1
1
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ADAPTER
CONDUIT-FLEXIBLE (9.6-MM OD) (43-CM)
CONDUIT-FLEXIBLE (16.2-MM ID) (78-CM)
CONDUIT-FLEXIBLE (6.2-MM ID) (40-CM)
FITTING
FITTING
FITTING
KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES PLUG AS AND WEDGE)
KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES PLUG AS AND WEDGE)
PLUG-CONNECTOR (6-PIN)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (39.9-MM DIA) (5-CM)
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (7.44-MM DIA) (10-CM)
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (24-MM DIA) (20-CM)

<END>

237-8995 HARNESS AS-SOLENOID


PART OF 238-9734 CONTROL GP-AIR STARTING
FOR USE WITH LH MOUNTED AIR START
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1408

i01979109
PART NAME

NOTE

BD
B-USE AS REQUIRED
D-ORDER BY THE METER
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

PART NUMBER

3T-3048
232-0897
7N-9737
7N-7780
203-9000
203-8999
203-9001
8T-8737
7N-7779
186-3736
135-5009
097-7404
5P-5677

QTY

1
1
1
1
2
2
4
1
2

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

CLIP AS
CONDUIT-FLEXIBLE (16.2-MM ID) (70CM)
HOUSING-PLUG (14-GA TO 18-GA)
PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)
PLUG AS (6-PIN)
SEAL
SLEEVE
PLUG-SEAL
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (32-MM DIA) (1CM)
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (19.1-MM DIA) (1DM)
WIRE (18-GA, BLACK)

<END>

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

321

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


301-0625 HARNESS AS-WIRING
CUSTOMER CONNECT
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1408
NOTE

i02665340

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1

F
F
F
F

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

9X-6772
134-2540
233-9217
174-0503

2
1
1
1

186-3736
8T-8737
233-9226
155-2260

2
80
6
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

STRAP-CABLE
RECEPTACLE AS (3-PIN)
CONNECTOR (85-PIN)
KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS AND WEDGE)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
PLUG-SEAL
PIN-CONNECTOR (20-GA TO 16-GA)
KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS AND WEDGE)

F-NOT SHOWN

GRAPHIC #1

322

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

<END>

g01020947

1 of 1

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7E-6247 HEATER GP-JACKET WATER
120-VOLT TO 240-VOLT, 3-KILOWATT
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1383

i03167895

NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

109-8932

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

THERMOSTAT (60 DEG F TO 160 DEG F)


(JACKET WATER HEATER)

C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

<END>

1 of 1

g01397474

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

323

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


200-6504 HEATER GP-JACKET WATER
240-VOLT TO 480-VOLT AC, 6-KILOWATT
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1383

i03167554

NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

109-8932

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

THERMOSTAT (60 DEG F TO 160 DEG F)


(JACKET WATER HEATER)

C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

GRAPHIC #1

324

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

<END>

g01000471

1 of 1

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


253-6218 MOUNTING GP-BOX
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7426
NOTE

i02956441

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

4P-0870
7N-4940
133-6484
134-6275
253-6217
0S-1588
0S-1590
0S-1594
0S-1595
1A-2029
5M-2894
5P-8210
5P-8245
9S-8752
8T-4205
8T-9368
8T-9377
254-3402

QTY

4
2
1
2
1
2
7
2
4
1
23
1
4
10
2
2
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

MOUNT-FLEXIBLE
BRACKET
COVER-BOX
BRACKET
BRACKET AS
BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X2-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
BOLT (1/2-13X1.25-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.125-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
BOLT (1/4-20X2.25-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X2.25-IN)
BRACKET

<END>

1 of 1

g01489913

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

325

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


231-9526 MOUNTING GP-CONTACTOR
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7400
NOTE

REF
NO

i02278901
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
5P-8937
2
1
3N-1968
3
1
231-9873
I
4
1
231-9877
5
1
030-7941
6
1
153-4906
7
1
0S-0509
8
1
0S-1618
9
1
1B-9575
10
1
4B-0418
11
1
4P-7581
12
1
4W-2648
13
1
5M-2894
B
14
1
5P-9085
15
1
5P-9617
16
1
6V-5048
17
1
7K-9197
18
1
9M-1974
19
1
9S-8750
B
20
1
9X-6772
B-USE AS REQUIRED
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM

QTY

326

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

8
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
2
2
1
4
3
1
1
1
3
16
3

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

COMPOUND-JOINT (THERMAL)
MOUNT-FLEXIBLE
BRACKET AS
HOSE AS
ELBOW (45-DEG)
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)
BOLT (5/16-18X1-IN)
BOLT (5/16-18X1.56-IN)
CLIP
CLIP
ADAPTER
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
CLIP
ADAPTER
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
NUT-FULL (1/4-20-THD)
STRAP-CABLE

1 of 2

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


231-9526 MOUNTING GP-CONTACTOR (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
SEBP4669

<END>

2 of 2

i02278901

g01023675
ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

327

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


232-0858 MOUNTING GP-CONTACTOR

FOR USE WITH RIGID HARNESS, LH MOUNTED POWER DISTRIBUTION PANEL


AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7400
NOTE

REF
NO

i02214324
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
5P-8937
2
1
3N-1968
I
3
1
3N-7281
4
1
4P-7581
B
5
1
9X-6772
6
1
232-0867
7
1
030-7941
8
1
0S-1594
9
1
0S-1618
10
1
153-4906
11
1
4B-0418
12
1
4W-2648
13
1
5M-2894
B
14
1
5P-9085
15
1
5P-9617
16
1
6V-5048
17
1
7K-9197
18
1
9M-1974
19
1
9S-8750
20
1
9S-8752
B-USE AS REQUIRED
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM

QTY

328

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

8
1
2
3
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
4
16
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

COMPOUND-JOINT (THERMAL)
MOUNT-FLEXIBLE
HOSE AS
CLIP
STRAP-CABLE
PLATE
ELBOW (45-DEG)
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
BOLT (5/16-18X1-IN)
SEAL-O-RING
CLIP
ADAPTER
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
CLIP
ADAPTER
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
NUT-FULL (1/4-20-THD)
NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)

1 of 2

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


232-0858 MOUNTING GP-CONTACTOR (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

<END>

2 of 2

i02214324

g01147172

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

329

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


241-9055 MOUNTING GP-CONTACTOR
FOR USE WITH RH MOUNTED POWER DISTRIBUTION PANEL
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7400
NOTE

REF
NO

i02455908
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
3N-1968
2
1
4P-7581
I
3
1
7N-2539
B
4
1
5P-8937
B
5
1
9X-6772
6
1
232-0867
7
1
030-7941
8
1
0S-1594
9
1
0S-1618
10
1
153-4906
11
1
4B-0418
12
1
4W-2648
13
1
5M-2894
B
14
1
5P-9085
15
1
5P-9617
16
1
6V-5048
17
1
7K-9197
18
1
9M-1974
19
1
9S-8750
20
1
9S-8752
B-USE AS REQUIRED
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM

330

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

8
3
1
1
3
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
4
16
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

MOUNT-FLEXIBLE
CLIP
HOSE AS
COMPOUND-JOINT (THERMAL)
STRAP-CABLE
PLATE
ELBOW (45-DEG)
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
BOLT (5/16-18X1-IN)
SEAL-O-RING
CLIP
ADAPTER
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
CLIP
ADAPTER
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
NUT-FULL (1/4-20-THD)
NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)

1 of 2

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


241-9055 MOUNTING GP-CONTACTOR (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
SEBP4669

<END>

2 of 2

i02455908

g01137025

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

331

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


241-9056 MOUNTING GP-CONTACTOR
FOR USE WITH LH MOUNTED POWER DISTRIBUTION PANEL
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7400
NOTE

REF
NO

i02279176
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
3N-1968
2
1
5P-8937
3
1
9X-6772
4
1
231-9873
I
5
1
231-9877
6
1
030-7941
7
1
153-4906
8
1
0S-0509
9
1
0S-1618
10
1
1B-9575
11
1
4B-0418
12
1
4P-7581
13
1
4W-2648
14
1
5M-2894
15
1
5P-9085
16
1
5P-9617
17
1
6V-5048
18
1
7K-9197
19
1
9M-1974
20
1
9S-8750
B-USE AS REQUIRED
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM

QTY

332

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

3
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
2
2
1
4
3
1
1
1
3
16

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

MOUNT-FLEXIBLE
COMPOUND-JOINT (THERMAL)
STRAP-CABLE
BRACKET AS
HOSE AS
ELBOW (45-DEG)
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)
BOLT (5/16-18X1-IN)
BOLT (5/16-18X1.56-IN)
CLIP
CLIP
ADAPTER
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
CLIP
ADAPTER
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
NUT-FULL (1/4-20-THD)

1 of 2

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


241-9056 MOUNTING GP-CONTACTOR (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

<END>

2 of 2

i02279176

g01014631

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

333

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


266-1520 MOUNTING GP-JACKET WTR HEATERRH
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1383
NOTE

i03024375

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
C
23
C
24
25
26
27
C
28
29
30
31
32
33
C
34
C
35
37
C
38
BC
39
BC
40
BC
41
BC
42
C
43
C
44
B-USE AS REQUIRED
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

334

1S-2303
2P-8977
4W-2109
4W-2110
6F-0496
7C-1707
5P-2251
7L-8074
7N-4945
8C-1358
8T-6726
9S-1368
9Y-3108
6W-2928
134-3100
258-8952
258-8955
259-2608
266-1523
003-9163
030-8307
031-5744
0S-1588
0S-1594
0S-1621
3B-7745
3E-7430
5F-6371
5M-2894
5P-8245
5P-8250
6B-9081
6H-8297
7C-4354
7J-0728
7J-0729
9M-4849
9S-8752
0S-1608
9X-6458
9S-8752
1A-5964
294-3312
030-7966

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
9
2
1
1
1
16
2
2
1
1
1
3
3
1
4
2
2
2
2
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SPACER (1.062X1.75X1.44-IN THK)


PLATE
RETAINER
RING-RETAINING
TEE-PIPE
BRACKET AS
GUSSET
ELBOW-REDUCING
GASKET
VALVE-BALL
CLAMP-HOSE
BOLT (1-14X3.5-IN)
BRACKET
BOSS
FLANGE
TUBE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
TUBE AS
ELBOW
CONNECTOR
ELBOW
BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
BOLT (1/2-13X1-IN)
NIPPLE-PIPE
PLUG-PIPE
CONNECTOR
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
WASHER (28X49X5-MM THK)
BUSHING-REDUCING
ELBOW
CLIP
CLIP (TAB)
CLIP (SLOT)
SEAL-O-RING
NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)
BOLT (3/8-16X3.75-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)
NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)
BOLT (3/8-16X4.5-IN)
BRACKET
ELBOW

1 of 2

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


266-1520 MOUNTING GP-JACKET WTR HEATER (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

<END>

2 of 2

i03024375

g01330683

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

335

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


266-7484 MOUNTING GP-JACKET WTR HEATERLH
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1383
NOTE

REF
NO

i02294630
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
2
3
4
5

1
1L-4031
1
1S-2303
1
2H-3939
1
6F-0496
1
7C-1707
1
5P-2251
6
1
7N-4945
7
1
8C-1358
8
1
8N-8550
9
1
8T-6726
10
1
9S-1368
11
1
116-3266
12
1
259-2607
13
1
266-7485
I
14
1
267-7346
15
1
003-9163
16
1
030-8307
17
1
031-5744
18
1
0S-1571
19
1
0S-1594
20
1
118-1656
21
1
2R-7712
22
1
3B-7745
23
1
3E-7430
24
1
5M-2894
25
1
5P-8250
26
1
6B-9081
27
1
6H-8297
28
1
7J-0728
29
1
7J-0729
30
1
8T-6762
31
1
9S-8752
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM

336

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
2
1
4
2
2
1
2
2
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

TEE-SERVICE
SPACER (1.062X1.75X1.44-IN THK)
ELBOW
TEE-PIPE
BRACKET AS
GUSSET
GASKET
VALVE-BALL
ELBOW
CLAMP-HOSE
BOLT (1-14X3.5-IN)
BRACKET
HOSE AS
TUBE AS
HOSE AS
ELBOW
CONNECTOR
ELBOW
BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
BUSHING-REDUCER
COUPLING (REDUCING)
NIPPLE-PIPE
PLUG-PIPE
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
WASHER (28X49X5-MM THK)
BUSHING-REDUCING
ELBOW
CLIP (TAB)
CLIP (SLOT)
PLUG-PIPE
NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)

1 of 2

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


266-7484 MOUNTING GP-JACKET WTR HEATER (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

<END>

2 of 2

i02294630

g01154831

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

337

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


124-0121 SENSOR & MTG GP-EXPANSION TANKCOOLANT LEVEL
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1354, 7400
NOTE

CY

i02706890

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

3
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

204-2518
155-2260

1
1

8T-8737

GRAPHIC #1

338

QTY

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SENSOR GP-COOLANT LEVEL


KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS AND WEDGE)
PLUG-SEAL

339

<END>

g00626754

1 of 1

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


204-2518 SENSOR GP-COOLANT LEVEL
PART OF 124-0121 SENSOR & MTG GP-EXPANSION TANK
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7422
NOTE

i02585904

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

186-3735
102-8803

QTY

3
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)


KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)

<END>

1 of 1

g01203130

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

339

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


164-2441 SENSOR GP-EXHAUST TEMPERATURE
PART OF 212-3425 SENSOR GP-EXHAUST TEMPERATURE
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1919
NOTE

i02508013

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1A
1B
2

1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

261-6849
8T-8732
186-3735
261-6847

GRAPHIC #1

340

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
3
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SENSOR GP-EXHAUST TEMPERATURE


RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)
PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
ADAPTER

<END>

g01251710

1 of 1

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


212-3425 SENSOR GP-EXHAUST TEMPERATURE
PART OF 296-8288 WIRING GP-ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1919
NOTE

REF
NO

i02360107
GRAPHIC
REF

Y
1
1
E
2
1
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

164-2441
135-5009

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SENSOR GP-EXHAUST TEMPERATURE


TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (32-MM DIA) (16-CM)

<END>

1 of 1

340

g00916796

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

341

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


9X-9647 SENSOR GP-POSITIONROTARY
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1905, 1911, 1913, 4809, 5736, 5737


NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
E

PART NUMBER

186-3736
9X-1813
8T-8731

GRAPHIC #1

342

i02740693
PART NAME

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

3
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)


SLEEVE (23-CM)
PLUG-CONNECTOR (3-PIN)

<END>

g00683899

1 of 1

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


161-9932 SENSOR GP-PRESSURE
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1718, 1916, 1917, 1923, 1924, 1925


NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1

3
1
4
1
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

i02585908
PART NAME

PART NUMBER

QTY

9X-1386
102-8803

9X-3401
3E-3371

3
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SLEEVE (15-CM)
KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS AND WEDGE)
PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK (3-PIN)

<END>

1 of 1

g00612982

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

343

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


194-6722 SENSOR GP-PRESSURE
PART OF 304-5666 SENSOR GP-PRESSURE
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1718, 1916, 1917, 1923, 1924, 1925


NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1

3
1
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

PART NUMBER

QTY

9X-1813
155-2260

180-9340

GRAPHIC #1

344

i03140583
PART NAME

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SLEEVE (34-CM)
KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS & WEDGES)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR

<END>

g01381175

1 of 1

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


194-6724 SENSOR GP-PRESSURE
PART OF 304-5667 SENSOR GP-PRESSURE
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1718, 1916, 1917, 1923, 1924, 1925


NOTE

BE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1

3
1
4
1
B-USE AS REQUIRED
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

i03167070
PART NAME

PART NUMBER

QTY

9X-1813
155-2260

194-5226
3E-3368

3
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SLEEVE
KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
WIRE AS-HARNESS (16-GA TO 18-GA)
WEDGE-PLUG LOCK (3-PIN)

<END>

1 of 1

g00851220

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

345

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


194-6725 SENSOR GP-PRESSURE
PART OF 304-5668 SENSOR GP-PRESSURE
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1718, 1916, 1917, 1923, 1924, 1925


NOTE

BE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1

3
1
4
1
B-USE AS REQUIRED
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

PART NUMBER

QTY

9X-1813
155-2260

194-5226
3E-3368

3
1

GRAPHIC #1

346

i02871315
PART NAME

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SLEEVE
KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS, INTERFACE SEAL & WEDGE)
WIRE AS-HARNESS (16-GA TO 18-GA)
WEDGE-PLUG LOCK (3-PIN)

<END>

g00851220

1 of 1

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


304-5666 SENSOR GP-PRESSURE
PART OF 296-8288 WIRING GP-ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1718, 1916, 1917, 1923, 1924, 1925


NOTE

E
E

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1

Y
6
1
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

i02717772
PART NAME

PART NUMBER

9X-1813
3E-3371
210-8958
186-3735
102-8803
194-6722

QTY

1
3
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SLEEVE (31-CM)
WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK (3-PIN)
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (24-MM DIA) (16-CM)
PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS AND WEDGE)
SENSOR GP-PRESSURE

<END>

1 of 1

344

g01365418

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

347

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


304-5667 SENSOR GP-PRESSURE
PART OF 296-8288 WIRING GP-ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1718, 1916, 1917, 1923, 1924, 1925


NOTE

E
E

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1

Y
6
1
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

PART NUMBER

9X-1813
3E-3371
210-8958
186-3735
102-8803
194-6724

GRAPHIC #1

348

i02717773
PART NAME

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

1
3
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SLEEVE (31-CM)
WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK (3-PIN)
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (24-MM DIA) (16-CM)
PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS AND WEDGE)
SENSOR GP-PRESSURE

<END>

345

g01365429

1 of 1

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


304-5668 SENSOR GP-PRESSURE

PART OF 307-0008, 307-2044, 307-2045, 307-2046 WIRING GP-SENSOR


AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1718, 1916, 1917, 1923, 1924, 1925
NOTE

E
E

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1

Y
6
1
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

i02725965
PART NAME

PART NUMBER

9X-1813
3E-3371
210-8958
186-3735
102-8803
194-6725

QTY

1
3
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SLEEVE (31-CM)
WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK (3-PIN)
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (24-MM DIA) (16-CM)
PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS AND WEDGE)
SENSOR GP-PRESSURE

<END>

1 of 1

346

g01367728

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

349

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


9X-5392 SENSOR GP-SPEED
PART OF 212-3426 SENSOR GP-SPEED
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1907
NOTE

REF
NO

i02408693
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
E
5
1
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

171-5349
8T-8732
8T-8737
186-3735
9X-1386

GRAPHIC #1

350

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

STRAP-MARKER
RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)
PLUG-SEAL
PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
SLEEVE (14-CM)

<END>

g00839872

1 of 1

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


212-0848 SENSOR GP-SPEED
PART OF 296-8288 WIRING GP-ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1907
NOTE

REF
NO

i02629218
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

CY
1
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

295-4636

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SENSOR GP-SPEED

<END>

1 of 1

354

g01320016

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

351

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


212-3426 SENSOR GP-SPEED
PART OF 296-8288 WIRING GP-ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1907
NOTE

REF
NO

i02741350
GRAPHIC
REF

Y
1
1
E
2
1
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

9X-5392
210-8958

GRAPHIC #1

352

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SENSOR GP-SPEED
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (24-MM DIA) (16-CM)

<END>

350

g00916980

1 of 1

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


265-9034 SENSOR GP-SPEED
PART OF 295-4636 SENSOR GP-SPEED
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1907
NOTE

i02710358

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

8T-8731
180-9340
117-8766
133-1207

QTY

1
3
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PLUG-CONNECTOR (3-PIN)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER (21.1X28.1X0.9-MM THK)

<END>

1 of 1

g01310558

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

353

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


295-4636 SENSOR GP-SPEED
PART OF 212-0848 SENSOR GP-SPEED
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1907
NOTE

REF
NO

i02628879
GRAPHIC
REF

Y
1
1
E
2
1
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

265-9034
135-5009

GRAPHIC #1

354

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SENSOR GP-SPEED
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (32-MM DIA) (16-CM)

<END>

353

g01327714

1 of 1

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


102-2240 SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1906, 1919, 1921, 1922, 1928, 1929


NOTE

BE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

2
3

1
1

4
1
5
1
B-USE AS REQUIRED
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

i02871310
PART NAME

PART NUMBER

QTY

9X-1813
102-8803

186-3735
3E-3371

3
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SLEEVE
KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK (3-PIN)

<END>

1 of 1

g00790343

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

355

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


195-2150 SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE
PART OF 255-0178, 255-0180 WIRING GP-SENSOR
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1906, 1919, 1921, 1922, 1928, 1929


NOTE

BH

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

2
3

1
1

4
1
5
1
B-USE AS REQUIRED
H-ORDER BY THE DECIMETER

PART NUMBER

QTY

153-5043
102-8802

186-3735
3E-3365

2
1

GRAPHIC #1

356

i02231071
PART NAME

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SLEEVE (4-DM)
KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS AND WEDGE)
PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK (2-PIN)

<END>

g00857794

1 of 1

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


212-3423 SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURECOOLANT
PART OF 296-8288 WIRING GP-ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1906, 1919, 1921, 1922, 1928, 1929


NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
E
2
1
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

i02400533
PART NAME

PART NUMBER

102-7532
135-5009

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE (COOLANT)


TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (32-MM DIA) (16-CM)

<END>

1 of 1

g00916796

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

357

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


6V-0511 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
24-VOLT
PART OF 8N-3898 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1453
NOTE

358

i02956439
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8A
8B
8C

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

7M-0326
9H-3757
1S-7446
8C-9660
9S-2544
7M-0327
5L-6425
3T-9525
6T-0372
6T-0371
6T-0363

1
2
3
3
9
1
1
1
1
1
6

8D
8E
8F
8G
8H
8J
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
31A
31B
31C
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3T-9494
3T-4709
3T-4710
2L-6679
7F-3525
5P-6298
9F-5599
7F-3491
3T-3422
2J-8163
7X-3373
3T-3434
5J-5314
3L-3380
036-9821
4M-1828
306-3998
9M-7609
4M-1827
8C-3089
4M-1853
5M-3034
7L-2894
4M-1831
4M-1854
1H-1023
2D-6392
7T-3974
3T-5440
3T-3423
3T-3424
9G-4101
2H-3429
6V-1322
8T-4205
6N-3279
036-9823
1M-9971
1H-2629
3T-5343
3R-8797
7F-3488
7M-8651

1
3
3
3
6
12
12
2
1
2
1
6
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
13
1
3
1
12
6
1

PART NUMBER

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CONNECTOR
WASHER (0.516X1X0.094-IN THK)
SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.437-IN)
WASHER (4.6X7.9X0.8-MM THK)
SCREW-HEX HEAD (8-32X11.13-MM)
WASHER-THRUST (17.4X25.4X1.6-MM THK)
COIL AS-FIELD
PLATE AS-BRUSH
PLATE
INSULATOR
HOLDER AS-BRUSH
(EACH INCLUDES)
SPRING
PLATE
PLATE
PLATE-INSULATOR
WASHER-BUSHING (0.207X0.39X0.09-IN THK)
SCREW-MACHINE (10-32X0.5-IN)
LOCKWASHER
WASHER (0.516X1X0.094-IN THK)
WIRE AS
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (5/16-18X0.88-IN)
PLUG
BOLT (5/16-18X1.5-IN)
BUSHING-TERMINAL
WASHER
RETAINER-SPRING
BOOT-RUBBER
SPRING (SHIFT LEVER)
RETAINER-SPRING
SEAL-O-RING
LEVER AS-SHIFT
LOCKNUT (5/16-24-THD)
GASKET
PLUG-LEVER HOUSING
SHAFT-LEVER
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
HOUSING AS-DRIVE
FRAME AS-END
CUP
PLUG-FELT
BUSHING-END
RING-RETAINING
BOLT (1/4-20X0.375-IN)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
INSULATOR
BOLT (1/4-28X1-IN)
SPACER (0.835X1.72X0.188-IN THK)
STRIP-INSULATION
DRIVE AS-MOTOR
SCREW & WASHER AS (3/8-24X0.72-IN)
SHOE-POLE
ARMATURE AS

1 of 3

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


6V-0511 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

43
44
45

1
1
1

7M-0325
3T-9524
3N-3763

1
6
1

46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
67
68
69

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

125-6535
3R-8801
8F-1434
6V-8188
7X-0562
4B-2049
8T-0328
3T-9494
3E-7771
3T-3424
3T-3423
1M-9968
2F-6678
4L-2729
4M-1896
045-4065
125-6537
7T-9123
318-2082
3R-8801
125-6536

1
1
2
6
6
6
10
6
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1

PART NUMBER

70
B-USE AS REQUIRED
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

SEBP4669

2 of 3

i02956439

PART NAME
QTY

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

INSULATOR
BRUSH AS
KIT-TERMINAL (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES BUSHINGS & WASHER)
COVER-STARTING MOTOR
CLAMP
LOCKWASHER
NUT (1/2-13-THD)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X19X0.8-MM THK)
NUT (10-32-THD)
WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
SPRING
HOUSING AS
PLUG-FELT
CUP
BUSHING
SEAL-LIP TYPE
WASHER (0.844X1.9X0.188-IN THK)
BUSHING-TERMINAL
SCREW-MACHINE (10-32X0.75-IN)
INSULATOR
GASKET-PLATE
SOLENOID AS-STARTING MOTOR (24-VOLT)
CLAMP
TERMINAL AS

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

359

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


6V-0511 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
360

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

i02956439

<END>

g01503314

3 of 3

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


6V-0927 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
24-VOLT
PART OF 8N-3896 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 237-1962PAGE 371
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1453
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

8C
8D
8E
8F
8G
8H

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

7M-0326
9H-3757
1S-7446
8C-9660
9S-2544
7M-0327
3T-3418
3T-3423
9G-4101
3T-3424
3T-9525
6T-0371
5P-6298
9F-5599
7F-3525
6T-0372
3T-4709
2L-6679
3T-4710
6T-0363

1
2
3
3
9
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
12
6
1
3
3
3
6

8J
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3T-9494
7F-3491
3T-3422
2J-8163
7X-3373
3T-3434
5J-5314
3L-3380
036-9821
4M-1828
306-3998
4M-1827
9M-7609
8C-3089
4M-1853
5M-3034
7L-2894
4M-1831
4M-1854
1H-1023
2D-6392
7T-3974
6N-3826
2H-3429
6V-1322
8T-4205
6N-3279
036-9823
1M-9971
1H-2629
7M-0324
3R-8797
7F-3488

1
2
1
2
1
6
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
13
1
3
1
12
6

8
8A
8B

SEBP4669

i02881131
PART NAME

1 of 3

PART NUMBER

QTY

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

CONNECTOR
WASHER (0.516X1X0.094-IN THK)
SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.437-IN)
WASHER (4.6X7.9X0.8-MM THK)
SCREW-HEX HEAD (8-32X11.13-MM)
WASHER-THRUST (17.4X25.4X1.6-MM THK)
FRAME AS-END
CUP
BUSHING-END
PLUG-FELT
PLATE AS-BRUSH
INSULATOR
SCREW-MACHINE (10-32X0.5-IN)
LOCKWASHER
WASHER-BUSHING (0.207X0.39X0.09-IN THK)
PLATE
PLATE
PLATE-INSULATOR
PLATE
HOLDER AS-BRUSH (STARTING MOTOR)
(EACH INCLUDES)
SPRING (STARTING MOTOR BRUSH)
WASHER (0.516X1X0.094-IN THK)
WIRE AS
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (5/16-18X0.88-IN)
PLUG
BOLT (5/16-18X1.5-IN)
BUSHING-TERMINAL
WASHER
RETAINER-SPRING
BOOT-RUBBER
RETAINER-SPRING
SPRING (SHIFT LEVER)
SEAL-O-RING
LEVER AS-SHIFT
LOCKNUT (5/16-24-THD)
GASKET
PLUG-LEVER HOUSING
SHAFT-LEVER
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
HOUSING AS-DRIVE
DRIVE AS-MOTOR
RING-RETAINING (EXTERNAL)
BOLT (1/4-20X0.375-IN)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
INSULATOR
BOLT (1/4-28X1-IN)
SPACER (0.835X1.72X0.188-IN THK)
STRIP-INSULATION
COIL AS-FIELD
SCREW & WASHER AS (3/8-24X0.72-IN)
SHOE-POLE
ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

361

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


6V-0927 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

41
42
43
44

1
1
1
1

7M-8651
7M-0325
3T-9524
3N-3763

1
1
6
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

125-6537
3R-8801
8F-1434
6V-8188
7X-0562
4B-2049
8T-0328
3T-9494
3E-7771
9G-4101
3T-3424
3T-3423
1M-9968
2F-6678
4L-2729
4M-1896
045-4065
125-6535
7T-9123
125-6536
318-2082

1
1
2
6
6
6
10
6
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1

45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
B-USE AS REQUIRED

362

i02881131

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ARMATURE AS
INSULATOR
BRUSH AS (STARTING MOTOR)
KIT-TERMINAL (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES INSULATOR, BUSHINGS AND WASHER)
INSULATOR
CLAMP
LOCKWASHER
NUT (1/2-13-THD)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X19X0.8-MM THK)
NUT (10-32-THD)
WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
SPRING (STARTING MOTOR BRUSH)
HOUSING AS
BUSHING-END
PLUG-FELT
CUP
BUSHING
SEAL-LIP TYPE
WASHER (0.844X1.9X0.188-IN THK)
BUSHING-TERMINAL
SCREW-MACHINE (10-32X0.75-IN)
COVER-STARTING MOTOR
GASKET-PLATE
TERMINAL AS
SOLENOID AS-STARTING MOTOR (24-VOLT)

2 of 3

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


6V-0927 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

<END>

3 of 3

i02881131

g01092038

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

363

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7C-0526 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRICSINGLE
24-VOLT
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1453
NOTE

REF
NO

i03033501
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
2
1
3
1
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
CY

9Y-6089
207-1562
7J-8902

GRAPHIC #1

364

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
3

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

GASKET
STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (5/8-11X1.5-IN)

<END>

369

g01538979

1 of 1

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


8N-3896 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRICDUAL
24-VOLT
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1453
NOTE

Y
C

i03033540

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

BE
5
6
BE

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7
B-USE AS REQUIRED
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

6V-0927
9Y-6089
7J-8902
7L-5887
5P-0745
3L-7634
3L-7604
4L-6155
5P-0745
3L-7634
3L-6836

QTY

2
2
6
1
2
4
1
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC


GASKET
BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (5/8-11X1.5-IN)
CABLE AS (0000-GA)
CABLE (0000-GA)
TERMINAL-RING (0000-GA, 0.5-IN)
SHIELD-TERMINAL
CABLE AS (0000-GA)
CABLE (0000-GA)
TERMINAL-RING (0000-GA, 0.5-IN)
SPACER (0.5X0.75X0.56-IN THK)

<END>

1 of 1

361

g01539094

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

365

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


8N-3898 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRICDUAL
24-VOLT. REVERSE ROTATION
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1453
NOTE

REF
NO

i03114050
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
4A
1
5
1
6
1
6A
1
7
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

6V-0511
9Y-6089
7J-8902
7L-5887
3L-7634
3L-7604
4L-6155
3L-7634
3L-6836

GRAPHIC #1

366

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

2
2
6
1
2
4
1
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC


GASKET
BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (5/8-11X1.5-IN)
CABLE AS (0000-GA)
TERMINAL-RING (0000-GA, 0.5-IN)
SHIELD-TERMINAL
CABLE AS (0000-GA)
TERMINAL-RING (0000-GA, 0.5-IN)
SPACER (0.5X0.75X0.56-IN THK)

<END>

358

g01118891

1 of 1

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


207-1556 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC*R

24-VOLT
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 237-1962PAGE 371. FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR
207-1562PAGE 369
SMCS-1453
NOTE

SEBP4669

i02946823
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3T-3434
7T-3279
8T-8566
6V-8188
7X-0562
3T-3422
7T-3278
7T-3277
7T-3454
283-1107

6
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1

11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

7T-3451
8T-8569
5S-7349
8T-4205
8H-1141
3R-8797
7T-3276
3E-7775
4M-1831
7L-2894
036-9823
6N-3826
7T-3974
7X-3373
250-8279

1
1
4
4
4
8
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
6
1

26
27
28
29
30

1
1
1
1
1

6V-8378
8F-1434
8T-0328
9X-4824
8T-9884

3
2
3
1
1

31

8C-3655

32

7T-3268

7T-3267

1 of 2

PART NUMBER

QTY

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

PLUG
HOUSING AS
TERMINAL AS
NUT (1/2-13-THD)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X19X0.8-MM THK)
WIRE AS
HOLDER AS-BRUSH
COIL AS-FIELD
INSULATOR
KIT-CONNECTOR (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES CONNECTORS, BOLT & TERMINALSTARTER)
KIT-INSULATOR (TERMINAL)
INSULATOR-TERMINAL
BOLT (1/4-20X0.5-IN)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
SHOE-POLE
SCREW & WASHER AS (3/8-24X0.72-IN)
ARMATURE AS (24-VOLT)
HOUSING AS
PLUG-LEVER HOUSING
GASKET
BOLT (1/4-28X1-IN)
DRIVE AS-MOTOR
HOUSING AS-DRIVE
BOLT (5/16-18X0.88-IN)
KIT-SOLENOID (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES SOLENOID AS, BOLT, NUTS, COVER &
CONNECTORS)
NUT (10-32-THD)
LOCKWASHER
WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
COVER-STARTING MOTOR
KIT-INSULATOR (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES INSULATORS & BUSHING)
KIT-BRUSH (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES BRUSHES, SPRINGS, SCREWS, SCREW
ASSEMBLIES & SEAL)
KIT-LEVER (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES LEVER ASSEMBLIES, SEAL, NUT, GASKET
& RETAINER)
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
KIT-BUSHING (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES BUSHINGS, WICKS, CUPS, SEALS, GASKET,
SCREW AS, WASHERS, SPACER & NUT)

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

367

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


207-1556 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
368

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

i02946823

<END>

g01478692

2 of 2

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


207-1562 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
24-VOLT
PART OF 7C-0526 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 207-1556PAGE 367
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1453
NOTE

SEBP4669

i02958611
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3T-3434
7T-3279
8T-8566
6V-8188
7X-0562
3T-3422
7T-3278
7T-3277
7T-3454
283-1107

6
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1

11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

7T-3451
8T-8569
5S-7349
8T-4205
8H-1141
3R-8797
7T-3276
3E-7775
4M-1831
7L-2894
036-9823
6N-3826
7T-3974
7X-3373
250-8279

1
1
4
4
4
8
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
6
1

26
27
28
29
30

1
1
1
1
1

6V-8378
8F-1434
8T-0328
9X-4824
7T-3268

3
2
3
1
1

31

8C-3655

32

8T-9884

7T-3267

1 of 2

PART NUMBER

QTY

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

PLUG
HOUSING AS
TERMINAL AS
NUT (1/2-13-THD)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X19X0.8-MM THK)
WIRE AS
HOLDER AS-BRUSH (STARTING MOTOR)
COIL AS-FIELD
INSULATOR
KIT-CONNECTOR (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES CONNECTORS, BOLT & TERMINAL-STARTER)
KIT-INSULATOR (TERMINAL)
INSULATOR-TERMINAL
BOLT (1/4-20X0.5-IN)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
SHOE-POLE
SCREW & WASHER AS (3/8-24X0.72-IN)
ARMATURE AS (24-VOLT)
HOUSING AS
PLUG-LEVER HOUSING
GASKET
BOLT (1/4-28X1-IN)
DRIVE AS-MOTOR
HOUSING AS-DRIVE
BOLT (5/16-18X0.88-IN)
KIT-SOLENOID (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES SOLENOID AS, BOLT, NUT AS, NUT, COVER
& CONNECTORS)
NUT (10-32-THD)
LOCKWASHER
WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
COVER-STARTING MOTOR
KIT-LEVER (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES LEVER ASSEMBLIES, SEALS, NUT, GASKET &
RETAINER)
KIT-BRUSH (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES BRUSHES, SPRINGS, SCREWS, SCREW
ASSEMBLIES, & SEAL)
KIT-INSULATOR (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES INSULATORS & BUSHING)
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
KIT-BUSHING (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES BUSHINGS, WICKS, CUPS, SEALS, GASKET,
SCREW ASSEMBLIES, WASHERS, SPACER & NUT)

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

369

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


207-1562 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
370

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

i02958611

<END>

g01478494

2 of 2

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


237-1962 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC*R

24-VOLT
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR 6V-0927PAGE 361: FOR 207-1556PAGE 367
SMCS-1453
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

8C
8D
8E
8F
8G
8H

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

7M-0326
9H-3757
1S-7446
8C-9660
9S-2544
7M-0327
3T-3418
3T-3423
3T-3424
9G-4101
3T-9525
6T-0371
5P-6298
9F-5599
7F-3525
6T-0372
3T-4709
2L-6679
3T-4710
6T-0363

1
2
3
3
9
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
12
6
1
3
3
3
6

8J
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3T-9494
7F-3491
3T-3422
2J-8163
7X-3373
3T-3434
5J-5314
3L-3380
036-9821
4M-1828
306-3998
9M-7609
4M-1827
8C-3089
4M-1853
5M-3034
7L-2894
4M-1831
4M-1854
1H-1023
2D-6392
7T-3974
6N-3826
2H-3429
6V-1322
8T-4205
6N-3279
036-9823
1M-9971
1H-2629
7M-0324
3R-8797
7F-3488
7M-8651
7M-0325

1
2
1
2
1
6
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
13
1
3
1
12
6
1
1

8
8A
8B

SEBP4669

i02927711
PART NAME

1 of 3

PART NUMBER

QTY

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

CONNECTOR
WASHER (0.516X1X0.094-IN THK)
SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.437-IN)
WASHER (4.6X7.9X0.8-MM THK)
SCREW-HEX HEAD (8-32X11.13-MM)
WASHER-THRUST (17.4X25.4X1.6-MM THK)
FRAME AS-END
CUP
PLUG-FELT
BUSHING-END
PLATE AS-BRUSH
INSULATOR
SCREW-MACHINE (10-32X0.5-IN)
LOCKWASHER
WASHER-BUSHING (0.207X0.39X0.09-IN THK)
PLATE
PLATE
PLATE-INSULATOR
PLATE
HOLDER AS-BRUSH (STARTING MOTOR)
(EACH INCLUDES)
SPRING
WASHER (0.516X1X0.094-IN THK)
WIRE AS (STARTING MOTOR)
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (5/16-18X0.88-IN)
PLUG
BOLT (5/16-18X1.5-IN)
BUSHING-TERMINAL
WASHER
RETAINER-SPRING
BOOT-RUBBER
SPRING (SHIFT LEVER)
RETAINER-SPRING
SEAL-O-RING
LEVER AS-SHIFT
LOCKNUT (5/16-24-THD)
GASKET
PLUG-LEVER HOUSING
SHAFT-LEVER
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
HOUSING AS-DRIVE
DRIVE AS-MOTOR
RING-RETAINING
BOLT (1/4-20X0.375-IN)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
INSULATOR
BOLT (1/4-28X1-IN)
SPACER (0.835X1.72X0.188-IN THK)
STRIP-INSULATION
COIL AS-FIELD
SCREW & WASHER AS (3/8-24X0.72-IN)
SHOE-POLE
ARMATURE AS
INSULATOR
ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

371

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


237-1962 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (contd. )
NOTE

372

i02927711

PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

43
44

1
1

3T-9524
3N-3763

6
1

45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

125-6537
3R-8801
8F-1434
6V-8188
7X-0562
4B-2049
8T-0328
3T-9494
3E-7771
9G-4101
3T-3424
3T-3423
1M-9968
2F-6678
4L-2729
4M-1896
045-4065
125-6535
7T-9123
318-2082
125-6536

1
1
2
6
6
6
10
6
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1

PART NUMBER

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BRUSH AS
KIT-TERMINAL (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES BUSHINGS & WASHERS)
INSULATOR
CLAMP
LOCKWASHER
NUT (1/2-13-THD)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X19X0.8-MM THK)
NUT (10-32-THD)
WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
SPRING (STARTING MOTOR)
HOUSING AS
BUSHING-END
PLUG-FELT
CUP
BUSHING
SEAL-LIP TYPE
WASHER (0.844X1.9X0.188-IN THK)
BUSHING-TERMINAL
SCREW-MACHINE (10-32X0.75-IN)
COVER-STARTING MOTOR
GASKET-PLATE
SOLENOID AS-STARTING MOTOR (24-VOLT)
TERMINAL AS

2 of 3

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


237-1962 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

<END>

3 of 3

i02927711

g01453239

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

373

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


3N-7056 SUPPORT GP-BATTERY
FLOOR TYPE, 2-BATTERY
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7257
NOTE

i01380951

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

3N-7055
3N-7054

GRAPHIC #1

374

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOARD
SUPPORT AS-BATTERY

<END>

g00729953

1 of 1

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


7N-8001 SWITCH GP-TOGGLE

PART OF 290-3211, 300-0478 BOX GP-INSTRUMENT PANEL


AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7332
NOTE

i01982658

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

6T-3631
6T-3632
6T-3633
6V-8374
3L-8187

QTY

2
1
1
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

NUT-HEX (15/32-32-THD)
LOCKWASHER
RING-LOCKING
SCREW-MACHINE (6-32X0.25-IN)
LOCKWASHER

<END>

1 of 1

g00637350

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

375

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


120-4498 THERMOCOUPLE GP

FOR USE WITH MONITORING SYSTEM PANEL AND PYROMETER GROUP


AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7498
NOTE

i02552443
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1
1
1

3S-2093
5N-2126
243-5752
186-3735
102-8802

1
1
1
2
2

4P-7581

PART NUMBER

GRAPHIC #1

376

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

STRAP-CABLE
ADAPTER (THERMOCOUPLE)
SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE (CYLINDER EXHAUST)
PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS AND WEDGE)
CLIP

<END>

g01277880

1 of 1

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


1L-2073 VALVE GP-PRESSURE REDUCINGRH
AIR CONTROL
PART OF 8N-8483 VALVE GP-AIR CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1462
NOTE

i02698945

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1
SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1H-9570
1H-9569
1H-9572
1H-9573
1H-9574
1H-9575
1H-9580
1H-9581
1L-2072
1L-9048
1L-9049
1L-9079
5N-6942
252-9298
0T-0320
1H-9578
1L-9080
5B-7890

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
6
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CHAMBER
BUTTON-SPRING
PLATE-PRESSURE
DIAPHRAGM
BUTTON
CYLINDER
GASKET-PLUG
PLUG AS
BODY-VALVE
NUT-PLATED JAM (7/16-14-THD)
SPRING-PRESSURE
NUT-PLATED FULL (7/16-20-THD)
PISTON AS
SCREEN-STRAINER (PRESSURE REDUCING VALVE)
BOLT (7/16-14X1.25-IN)
SPRING-PISTON
BOLT (7/16-20X1.5-IN)
PLUG-PIPE

<END>

1 of 1

g01069160

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

377

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


232-0889 WIRING GP-AIR SHUTOFF
FOR USE WITH RIGID HARNESS
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1078, 1408
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
Y

378

i02275810
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7K-1181
237-8994
4P-7581
4P-8134

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

5
2
2
3

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

STRAP-CABLE
HARNESS AS-ENGINE (AIR SHUTOFF)
CLIP
CLIP

300

1 of 2

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


232-0889 WIRING GP-AIR SHUTOFF (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

<END>

2 of 2

i02275810

g01011709

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

379

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


253-9546 WIRING GP-ALTERNATOR
FOR USE WITH RIGID HARNESS
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1405, 1408
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
E
1
1
1
1
E
1
1
1
1
1
E
1
E
1
E
1
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

i02349944
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

9X-6772
253-9547
135-5009
7R-3354
8T-8737
8T-8827
5P-3454
121-1110
203-8999
203-9000
203-9001
210-8958
231-9895
232-0897
235-2764
0S-0509
4P-8134
5M-2894

GRAPHIC #1
380

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
2
4
1
2
1
2
1
2

1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

STRAP-CABLE
HARNESS AS-ENGINE (ALTERNATOR)
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (32-MM DIA) (6-CM)
SOCKET
PLUG-SEAL
BOOT
TERMINAL (4-GA)
BOOT
SEAL
PLUG AS (6-PIN)
SLEEVE
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (24-MM DIA) (6-CM)
CONDUIT-FLEXIBLE (21.9-MM ID) (29-CM)
CONDUIT-FLEXIBLE (16.2-MM ID) (79-CM)
ADAPTER
BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)
CLIP
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)

<END>

g01138834

1 of 1

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


238-2928 WIRING GP-ELECTRIC STARTING
DUAL ELECTRIC STARTER
FOR USE WITH RIGID HARNESS
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1408, 1453
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
Y

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

i02822630
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

9X-6772
238-2929
0S-1594
4P-8134
5M-2894

QTY

2
1
2
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

STRAP-CABLE
HARNESS AS-MOTOR (ENGINE START)
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
CLIP
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)

<END>

1 of 1

307

g01011142

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

381

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


239-6364 WIRING GP-ENGINEMARINE POWER DISPLAY
LH
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1000, 1408
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
7
1
8
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
Y
Y
Y

382

i02823090
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7K-1181
239-1471
239-1473
239-1474
4P-7428
4P-7429
4P-7581
4P-8134

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

11
1
1
1
2
2
2
5

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

STRAP-CABLE
HARNESS AS-ENGINE (MARINE POWER DISPLAY)
HARNESS AS-SENSOR (THERMOCOUPLE, RH)
HARNESS AS-SENSOR (THERMOCOUPLE, LH)
CLIP
CLIP
CLIP
CLIP

1 of 2

301
313
314

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


239-6364 WIRING GP-ENGINE (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
SEBP4669

<END>

2 of 2

i02823090

g01014726
ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

383

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


296-8288 WIRING GP-ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1000, 1408

i03005389
PART NAME

NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

Y
Y
Y
Y
Y

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8A
9
9A
10

1
2
2
1
1
1,2
2
2
2
1
1
2

2K-3374
6B-6205
7K-1181
9G-5127
9X-0262
9X-6772
111-3684
212-0848
212-0848
212-3423
212-3423
212-3425

4
1
2
1
1
36
1
1
1
1
1
1

10A

212-3425

Y
Y
Y

11
11A
12
13
14
15

1
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1,2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
1,2
2

212-3426
212-3426
232-0014
245-0522
245-0523
269-8326
231-9897
231-9899
233-9219
233-9223
233-9226
233-9227
233-9229
233-9230
233-9231
233-9232
233-9233
233-9234
241-8266
269-8327
231-9897
231-9915
233-9217
233-9225
233-9226
233-9227
236-8125
278-6469
279-2064
304-5666
304-5666
304-5666
304-5666
304-5667
001-9440
0L-2070
0S-0509
0S-1588
0S-1590
0S-1591
0S-1594
135-9941

1
1
1
1
2
1

16
E

Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y

384

17
18
20
20A
20B
20C
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

PART NUMBER

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

2
1
1
14
14
14
2
1
14
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
85
85
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
12
4
1
3
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

WASHER (10.3X31.8X12.7-MM THK)


SPACER (0.438X0.875X1.281-IN THK)
STRAP-CABLE
BREATHER (ATMOSPHERIC AIR)
ADAPTER
STRAP-CABLE
HOSE AS
SENSOR GP-SPEED (SECONDARY, TIMING)
SENSOR GP-SPEED (PRIMARY, TIMING)
SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE (ENGINE COOLANT)
SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE (AFTERCOOLER)
SENSOR GP-EXHAUST TEMPERATURE
(TURBOCHARGER OUTLET, LH)
SENSOR GP-EXHAUST TEMPERATURE
(TURBOCHARGER OUTLET, RH)
SENSOR GP-SPEED (ENGINE)
SENSOR GP-SPEED (TIMING CALIBRATION)
HARNESS AS-ENGINE (RH)
BRACKET
BRACKET
HARNESS AS-WIRING (LARGE INTERCONNECT)
CONDUIT-FLEXIBLE (36-MM ID) (330-CM)
CONNECTOR (CONDUIT)
CONNECTOR (31-PIN)
CONNECTOR (31-PIN)
PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 20-GA)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 20-GA)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (12-GA TO 14-GA)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (8-GA TO 10-GA)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (4-GA TO 6-GA)
PIN-CONNECTOR (12-GA TO 14-GA)
PIN-CONNECTOR (8-GA TO 10-GA)
PIN-CONNECTOR (4-GA TO 6-GA)
ADAPTER
HARNESS AS-WIRING (SMALL INTERCONNECT)
CONDUIT-FLEXIBLE (36-MM ID) (318-CM)
CONNECTOR (CONDUIT)
CONNECTOR (85-PIN)
CONNECTOR AS (85-PIN)
PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 20-GA)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 20-GA)
ADAPTER
GROMMET
HARNESS AS-ENGINE (LH)
SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (CRANKCASE)
SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (ATMOSPHERIC)
SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (TURBOCHARGER INLET, LH)
SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (TURBOCHARGER INLET, RH)
SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (TURBOCHARGER OUTLET)
CONNECTOR
BOLT (3/8-16X2.25-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X2-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.5-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)
ADAPTER

1 of 4

351
351
357
357
341
341
352
352
297

304
347
347
347
347
348

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


296-8288 WIRING GP-ENGINE (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

30
2
31
1,2
32
1,2
33
1,2
34
2
35
1
37
1
38
1,2
39
1,2
40
1,2
41
1,2
42
1
43
1,2
44
1
45
2
46
2
47
2
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4669

2 of 4

i03005389

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

3A-3692
4P-7581
4P-8134
5M-2894
5P-3426
5P-8245
6V-1612
6V-5048
6V-5049
7G-5984
7G-5985
8T-2353
9X-6458
0S-1571
9S-8752
6V-1582
6V-1581

QTY

2
4
24
22
1
2
2
5
4
4
4
1
10
4
2
1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

CLIP
CLIP
CLIP
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
ELBOW
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
BOLT (1/2-13X9.75-IN)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CLIP (TAB)
CLIP (SLOT)
ADAPTER
WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)
NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)
CLIP (TAB)
CLIP (SLOT)

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

385

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


296-8288 WIRING GP-ENGINE (contd. )

i03005389

GRAPHIC #1
386

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

g01527364

3 of 4

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


296-8288 WIRING GP-ENGINE (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2

SEBP4669

<END>

4 of 4

i03005389

g01528797

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

387

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


239-1470 WIRING GP-ENGINE ELECTRONIC
MARINE POWER DISPLAY
RH
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1408, 1900
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

Y
1
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

i03097821
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

239-1471

GRAPHIC #1

388

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HARNESS AS-ENGINE (MARINE POWER DISPLAY)

<END>

301

g01616333

1 of 1

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


239-1475 WIRING GP-ENGINE ELECTRONIC
MARINE POWER DISPLAY, EXT
3-METER EXTENSION
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1408, 1900
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

Y
1
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

i02739937
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

239-1476

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HARNESS AS-PANEL (MARINE POWER DISPLAY, EXT)

<END>

1 of 1

309

g01011476

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

389

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


239-1477 WIRING GP-ENGINE ELECTRONIC
MARINE POWER DISPLAY, EXT
3-METER EXTENSION
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1408, 1900
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

Y
1
1
Y
2
1
Y
3
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

i02739950
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

239-1476
239-1478
239-1479

GRAPHIC #1

390

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HARNESS AS-PANEL (MARINE POWER DISPLAY, EXT)


HARNESS AS-SENSOR (THERMOCOUPLE, RH)
HARNESS AS-SENSOR (THERMOCOUPLE, LH)

<END>

309
315
316

g01011176

1 of 1

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


239-1480 WIRING GP-ENGINE ELECTRONIC
MARINE POWER DISPLAY, EXT
15-METER EXTENSION
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1408, 1900
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

Y
1
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

i02741027
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

239-1481

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HARNESS AS-ENGINE (MARINE POWER DISPLAY, EXT)

<END>

1 of 1

302

g01011182

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

391

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


239-1482 WIRING GP-ENGINE ELECTRONIC
MARINE POWER DISPLAY, EXT
15-METER EXTENSION
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1408, 1900
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

Y
1
1
Y
2
1
Y
3
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

i02740253
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

239-1481
239-1483
239-1484

GRAPHIC #1

392

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HARNESS AS-ENGINE (MARINE POWER DISPLAY, EXT)


HARNESS AS-SENSOR (THERMOCOUPLE EXTENSION, LH)
HARNESS AS-SENSOR (THERMOCOUPLE EXTENSION, RH)

<END>

302
317
318

g01011180

1 of 1

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


239-1485 WIRING GP-ENGINE ELECTRONIC
MARINE POWER DISPLAY, EXT
30-METER EXTENSION
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1408, 1900
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

Y
1
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

i02740257
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

239-1486

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HARNESS AS-ENGINE (EXTENSION)

<END>

1 of 1

303

g01011476

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

393

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


239-1487 WIRING GP-ENGINE ELECTRONIC
MARINE POWER DISPLAY, EXT
30-METER EXTENSION
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1408, 1900
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

Y
1
1
Y
2
1
Y
3
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

i02656104
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

239-1486
239-1488
239-1489

GRAPHIC #1

394

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HARNESS AS-ENGINE (EXTENSION)


HARNESS AS-SENSOR (THERMOCOUPLE, RH)
HARNESS AS-SENSOR (THERMOCOUPLE, LH)

<END>

303
319
320

g01011184

1 of 1

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


239-6365 WIRING GP-ENGINE ELECTRONIC
MARINE POWER DISPLAY
LH
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1408, 1900
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

Y
1
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

i02823886
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

239-1471

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HARNESS AS-ENGINE (MARINE POWER DISPLAY)

<END>

1 of 1

301

g01026190

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

395

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


239-1472 WIRING GP-PANELMARINE POWER DISPLAY
RH
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-4459
NOTE

REF
NO

i03097801
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
7
1
8
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
Y
Y
Y

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7K-1181
239-1471
239-1473
239-1474
4P-7428
4P-7429
4P-7581
4P-8134

GRAPHIC #1

396

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

10
1
1
1
2
3
1
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

STRAP-CABLE
HARNESS AS-ENGINE (MARINE POWER DISPLAY)
HARNESS AS-SENSOR (THERMOCOUPLE, RH)
HARNESS AS-SENSOR (THERMOCOUPLE, LH)
CLIP
CLIP
CLIP
CLIP

<END>

301
313
314

g01617413

1 of 1

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


255-0178 WIRING GP-SENSORENGINE OIL TEMPERATURE
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1408, 1900
NOTE

i02698939

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1
1
1

9X-3271
9X-6772
195-2150
255-0179
8T-8737
155-2270

1
2
1
1
1
1

1
1

176-2942
176-2943

1
1

210-8958
232-0893
4P-8134
6V-5049

1
1

E
E

1
1
5
1
6
1
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ADAPTER (1/2-14-NPTF-THD)
STRAP-CABLE
SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE (ENGINE OIL)
HARNESS AS-SENSOR (ENGINE OIL TEMPERATURE)
PLUG-SEAL
KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG ASSEMBLY AND WEDGE)
PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (2-PIN)
KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG ASSEMBLY AND WEDGE)
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (24-MM DIA) (10-CM)
CONDUIT-FLEXIBLE (6.2-MM ID) (64-CM)
CLIP
SEAL-O-RING

<END>

1 of 1

356

g01138801

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

397

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


255-0180 WIRING GP-SENSORMANIFOLD AIR TEMPERATURE
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1408, 1900
NOTE

i02698940
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1
1
1

9X-3271
9X-6772
195-2150
255-0181
8T-8737
155-2270

1
4
1
1
1
1

1
1

176-2942
176-2943

1
1

210-8958
232-0893
0T-0102
4P-8134
5M-2894
6V-5049

2
2
2
1

E
E

1
1
5
1
6
1
7
1
8
1
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

PART NUMBER

GRAPHIC #1

398

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ADAPTER (1/2-14-NPTF-THD)
STRAP-CABLE
SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE (AIR INLET)
HARNESS AS-SENSOR (MANIFOLD AIR TEMPERATURE)
PLUG-SEAL
KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG ASSEMBLY AND WEDGE)
PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (2-PIN)
KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG ASSEMBLY AND WEDGE)
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (24-MM DIA) (10-CM)
CONDUIT-FLEXIBLE (6.2-MM ID) (94-CM)
BOLT (3/8-16X0.625-IN)
CLIP
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
SEAL-O-RING

<END>

356

g01138829

1 of 1

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


307-0008 WIRING GP-SENSOROIL, FUEL PRESSURE, RH SERVICE
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1408, 1900
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
Y
3
1
Y
3A
1
Y
3B
1
Y
3C
1
Y
4
1
5
1
6
1
7
1
8
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

i03103288
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

9X-6772
117-0067
304-5668
304-5668
304-5668
304-5668
306-8879
0S-1588
4P-8134
5M-2894
6V-5048

QTY

10
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
8

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

STRAP-CABLE
ELBOW
SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (UNFILTERED OIL)
SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (FILTERED OIL)
SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (UNFILTERED FUEL)
SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (FILTERED FUEL)
HARNESS AS-SENSOR (OIL, FUEL PRESSURE)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
CLIP
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
SEAL-O-RING

<END>

1 of 1

349
349
349
349
321

g01617373

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

399

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


307-2044 WIRING GP-SENSOROIL, FUEL PRESSURE, LH SERVICE
FOR USE WITH DUPLEX OIL
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1408, 1900
NOTE

E
E

E
E
E
E

i02703329

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Y
4
1
Y
4A
1
Y
4B
1
Y
4C
1
5
1
6
1
7
1
8
1
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

400

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

9X-6772
117-0067
253-3820
8C-3654
186-3736
9X-8243
125-7875
155-2260
174-0503
210-8958
232-0893
232-0895
232-0897
238-9591
238-9733
238-9802
254-5668
304-5668
304-5668
304-5668
304-5668
0S-1588
4P-8134
5M-2894
6V-5048

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

14
4
1
1
18
4
4

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
8

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

STRAP-CABLE
ELBOW
HARNESS AS-SENSOR (OIL FILTER, FUEL FILTER)
PLUG-CONNECTOR (6-PIN)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (39.9-MM DIA) (5-CM)
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (7.44-MM DIA) (10-CM)
KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)
KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)
(EACH PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS AND WEDGE)
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (24-MM DIA) (20-CM)
CONDUIT-FLEXIBLE (6.2-MM ID) (139-CM)
CONDUIT-FLEXIBLE (9.6-MM OD) (91-CM)
CONDUIT-FLEXIBLE (16.2-MM ID) (77-CM)
FITTING
FITTING
FITTING
ADAPTER
SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (FILTERED OIL)
SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (UNFILTERED FUEL)
SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (FILTERED FUEL)
SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (UNFILTERED OIL)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
CLIP
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
SEAL-O-RING

1 of 2

349
349
349
349

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


307-2044 WIRING GP-SENSOR (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

<END>

2 of 2

i02703329

g01358116

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

401

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


307-2045 WIRING GP-SENSOROIL, FUEL PRESSURE, LH SERVICE
FOR USE WITH DUPLEX FUEL
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1408, 1900
NOTE

E
E

E
E
E
E

i02703335

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Y
4
1
Y
4A
1
Y
4B
1
Y
4C
1
5
1
6
1
7
1
8
1
9
1
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

402

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

9X-6772
117-0067
253-3821
8C-3654
9X-8243
125-7875
155-2260
174-0503
210-8958
232-0893
232-0895
232-0897
238-9591
238-9733
254-5668
304-5668
304-5668
304-5668
304-5668
0S-1588
4P-7428
4P-8134
5M-2894
6V-5048

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

16
4
1
1
4
4

1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
6
2
8

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

STRAP-CABLE
ELBOW
HARNESS AS-SENSOR (OIL FILTER, FUEL FILTER)
PLUG-CONNECTOR (6-PIN)
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (39.9-MM DIA) (5-CM)
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (7.44-MM DIA) (10-CM)
KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)
KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)
(EACH PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS AND WEDGE)
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (24-MM DIA) (20-CM)
CONDUIT-FLEXIBLE (6.2-MM ID) (131-CM)
CONDUIT-FLEXIBLE (9.6-MM OD) (73-CM)
CONDUIT-FLEXIBLE (16.2-MM ID) (122-CM)
FITTING
FITTING
ADAPTER
SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (UNFILTERED FUEL)
SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (FILTERED OIL)
SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (UNFILTERED OIL)
SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (FILTERED FUEL)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
CLIP
CLIP
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
SEAL-O-RING

1 of 2

349
349
349
349

SEBP4669

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


307-2045 WIRING GP-SENSOR (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

<END>

2 of 2

i02703335

g01357992

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

403

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


307-2046 WIRING GP-SENSOROIL, FUEL PRESSURE, LH SERVICE
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1408, 1900

i02824046

NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1

Y
Y
Y
Y

4
1
4A
1
4B
1
4C
1
5
1
6
1
7
1
8
1
9
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

9X-6772
117-0067
235-6280

15
4
1

304-5668
304-5668
304-5668
304-5668
0S-1588
4P-7428
4P-8134
5M-2894
6V-5048

1
1
1
1
2
3
5
2
8

GRAPHIC #1

404

QTY

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

STRAP-CABLE
ELBOW
HARNESS AS-SENSOR
(OIL, FUEL PRESSURE, LH SERVICE)
SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (UNFILTERED OIL)
SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (FILTERED FUEL)
SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (UNFILTERED FUEL)
SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (FILTERED OIL)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
CLIP
CLIP
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
SEAL-O-RING

<END>

312
349
349
349
349

g01345496

1 of 1

SEBP4669

OPERATOR STATION
290-7263 BOX AS-INSTRUMENT

PART OF 290-3211, 300-0478 BOX GP-INSTRUMENT PANEL


AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7451

i02629018
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1

128-8545
153-3723

2
2

1
3
1
4
1
5
1
D
6
1
D-ORDER BY THE METER

8T-5447
3B-4605
9P-6895
9X-6381
6V-1392

1
4
4
4

NOTE

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

LATCH AS
HINGE AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
RING-RETAINING
PIN-COTTER
PIN
WASHER (6.5X12.5X1.6-MM THK)
SEAL (1.8-M)

<END>

1 of 1

g01327035

OPERATOR STATION

405

OPERATOR STATION
290-3211 BOX GP-INSTRUMENT PANEL
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7451, 7490
NOTE

Y
Y
Y

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
17A
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

2
2
1
1,2
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
2

36
37
38

Y
Y

406

i02824133

39
40
40A
41
42
43
43A
44
45
46
47

OPERATOR STATION

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1H-4393
3E-0357
6D-5801
7S-1197
9X-9675
107-2482
109-6507
110-8909
111-1323
120-9079
123-9694
124-3176
125-9941
125-9942
125-9943
125-9944
125-9955
125-9955
125-9956
125-9957
127-2331
131-4891
131-9131
132-8489
134-0957
135-6740
197-2691
204-5592
204-5593
204-5594
221-2498
231-9911
267-8623
278-1836
290-7263
291-4828
7T-1099
156-6450
3E-9860
3T-4405
3L-8187
6T-3631
6T-3632
6T-3633
6V-8374
4B-4863
4D-1836
4D-1836
5P-0537
7C-4910
7N-8001
7N-8001
8T-4224
9S-8750
7Y-5074
241-8224

QTY

2
11
24
26
2
6
1
6
1
2
1
1
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
11
1
1
3
9
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
4
4
1
6
2
1
1
6
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
4
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

LOCKWASHER
DIODE AS
LOCKNUT (8-32-THD)
SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.5-IN)
BRACKET-END
GASKET
SWITCH AS-PUSH BUTTON (EMERGENCY STOP)
MOUNT-FLEXIBLE
BLOCK-CONTACT
TERMINAL
HORN
COVER
BASE-LAMP
LENS (AMBER)
LENS (RED)
LENS (GREEN)
LAMP-LED (24-VOLT, RED)
LAMP-LED (24-VOLT, RED)
LAMP-LED (24-VOLT, AMBER)
LAMP-LED (24-VOLT, GREEN)
SWITCH AS-ROTARY (ENGINE CONTROL)
GASKET
SEAL-CONNECTOR (76-MM ID)
NUT-RING
COVER-BLOCK
BLOCK-DIODE
STRIP-CONTACT
BAR-FIXED BRIDGE
RELAY (24-VOLT) (POWER)
RELAY (24-VOLT) (START ENABLE)
WIRE AS
BRACKET
DISPLAY GP-MONITOR (MARINE POWER DISPLAY)
HARNESS AS-PANEL (MARINE POWER DISPLAY)
BOX AS-INSTRUMENT
PLATE AS
LINK
SCREW-PAN HEAD (6-32X15.88-MM)
LOCKNUT (5/16-18-THD)
SWITCH GP-TOGGLE (LOCAL, REMOTE THROTTLE)
LOCKWASHER
NUT-HEX (15/32-32-THD)
LOCKWASHER
RING-LOCKING
SCREW-MACHINE (6-32X0.25-IN)
WASHER (4.7X11X1.2-MM THK)
SWITCH AS-TOGGLE (ENGINE PROTECTION OVERRIDE)
SWITCH AS-TOGGLE (TORQUE LIMIT)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
SEAL
SWITCH GP-TOGGLE (CRANK OVERRIDE)
SWITCH GP-TOGGLE (PRELUBRICATION OVERRIDE)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
NUT-FULL (1/4-20-THD)
GUARD-HOSE (19-CM)
KIT-MARKER (INSTRUMENT PANEL)

1 of 3

413
310
405

375
375

SEBP4669

OPERATOR STATION
290-3211 BOX GP-INSTRUMENT PANEL (contd. )

i02824133

E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER


Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1
SEBP4669

g01325862

2 of 3

OPERATOR STATION

407

OPERATOR STATION
290-3211 BOX GP-INSTRUMENT PANEL (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2
408

OPERATOR STATION

i02824133

<END>

g01373964

3 of 3

SEBP4669

OPERATOR STATION
300-0478 BOX GP-INSTRUMENT PANEL
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7451, 7490
NOTE

Y
Y
Y
Y

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
16A
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36

2
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
1,2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
2

37
38
39

Y
Y

E
SEBP4669

i02824617

40
41
41A
42
43
44
44A
45
46
47
48

1 of 3

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1H-4393
3E-0357
6D-5801
9X-9675
107-2482
109-6507
110-8909
111-1323
120-9079
123-9694
124-3176
125-9941
125-9942
125-9943
125-9944
125-9955
125-9955
125-9956
125-9957
127-2331
131-4891
132-8489
134-0957
135-6740
178-3339
197-2691
204-5592
204-5593
204-5594
221-2498
231-9911
237-9023
251-9450
267-8623
278-1836
290-7263
291-4828
7T-1099
156-6450
3E-9860
3T-4405
3L-8187
6T-3631
6T-3632
6T-3633
6V-8374
4B-4863
4D-1836
4D-1836
5P-0537
7C-4910
7N-8001
7N-8001
8T-4224
9S-8750
7Y-5074
241-8224

QTY

2
11
24
2
6
1
6
1
2
1
1
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
11
26
1
1
3
9
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
4
4
1
6
2
1
1
6
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
4
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

LOCKWASHER
DIODE AS
LOCKNUT (8-32-THD)
BRACKET-END
GASKET
SWITCH AS-PUSH BUTTON (EMERGENCY STOP)
MOUNT-FLEXIBLE
BLOCK-CONTACT
TERMINAL
HORN
COVER
BASE-LAMP
LENS (AMBER)
LENS (RED)
LENS (GREEN)
LAMP-LED (24-VOLT, RED)
LAMP-LED (24-VOLT, RED)
LAMP-LED (24-VOLT, AMBER)
LAMP-LED (24-VOLT, GREEN)
SWITCH AS-ROTARY (ENGINE CONTROL)
GASKET
NUT-RING
COVER-BLOCK
BLOCK-DIODE
SCREW (8-32X0.5-IN)
STRIP-CONTACT
BAR-FIXED BRIDGE
RELAY (24-VOLT) (POWER)
RELAY (24-VOLT) (START ENABLE)
WIRE AS
BRACKET
HARNESS AS-SENSOR (THERMOCOUPLE)
MODULE-EXHAUST TEMPERATURE
DISPLAY GP-MONITOR (MARINE POWER DISPLAY)
HARNESS AS-PANEL (MARINE POWER DISPLAY)
BOX AS-INSTRUMENT
PLATE AS
LINK
SCREW-PAN HEAD (6-32X15.88-MM)
LOCKNUT (5/16-18-THD)
SWITCH GP-TOGGLE (LOCAL, REMOTE THROTTLE)
LOCKWASHER
NUT-HEX (15/32-32-THD)
LOCKWASHER
RING-LOCKING
SCREW-MACHINE (6-32X0.25-IN)
WASHER (4.7X11X1.2-MM THK)
SWITCH AS-TOGGLE (ENGINE PROTECTION OVERRIDE)
SWITCH AS-TOGGLE (TORQUE LIMIT)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
SEAL
SWITCH GP-TOGGLE (CRANK OVERRIDE)
SWITCH GP-TOGGLE (PRELUBRICATION OVERRIDE)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
NUT-FULL (1/4-20-THD)
GUARD-HOSE (19-CM)
KIT-MARKER (INSTRUMENT PANEL)
OPERATOR STATION

312
413
310
405

375
375

409

OPERATOR STATION
300-0478 BOX GP-INSTRUMENT PANEL (contd. )

i02824617

E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER


Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1
410

OPERATOR STATION

g01347129

2 of 3

SEBP4669

OPERATOR STATION
300-0478 BOX GP-INSTRUMENT PANEL (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2

SEBP4669

<END>

3 of 3

i02824617

g01373967

OPERATOR STATION

411

OPERATOR STATION
289-6327 CONTROL GP-MONITORENGINE VISION
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7490
NOTE

i02633956

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

163-3972

2
3

1
1

163-3973
163-3974

1
1

GRAPHIC #1

412

PART NAME

OPERATOR STATION

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

KIT-MOUNTING
(INCLUDES PLATE AND SCREWS)
CABLE AS (DATA)
CABLE AS-POWER

<END>

g01334444

1 of 1

SEBP4669

OPERATOR STATION
267-8623 DISPLAY GP-MONITORMARINE POWER DISPLAY

PART OF 290-3211, 300-0478 BOX GP-INSTRUMENT PANEL, 249-6961, 257-7948 PANEL


GP-PILOT HOUSE INSTR
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 307-7541PAGE 414
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7490
NOTE

REF
NO

i03197520
GRAPHIC
REF

Y
1
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

307-7542

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

DISPLAY GP-MONITOR (MARINE POWER DISPLAY)

<END>

1 of 1

415

g00914466

OPERATOR STATION

413

OPERATOR STATION
307-7541 DISPLAY GP-MONITORMARINE POWER DISPLAY
PART OF 307-7542 DISPLAY GP-MONITOR
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR 267-8623PAGE 413
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7490
NOTE

i02958038

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

GRAPHIC #1

414

OPERATOR STATION

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

208-0589

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

COVER-PROTECTION

<END>

g01442741

1 of 1

SEBP4669

OPERATOR STATION
307-7542 DISPLAY GP-MONITORMARINE POWER DISPLAY
PART OF 267-8623 DISPLAY GP-MONITOR
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7490
NOTE

REF
NO

i02958050
GRAPHIC
REF

Y
1
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

307-7541

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

DISPLAY GP-MONITOR (MARINE POWER DISPLAY)

<END>

1 of 1

414

g00914466

OPERATOR STATION

415

OPERATOR STATION
130-6196 MODULE GP-SYSTEM COMMUNICATION

FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 225-0774PAGE 417. FOR USE WITH ENGINE VISION DISPLAY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1926
NOTE

REF
NO

i01962193
GRAPHIC
REF

Y
1
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

416

OPERATOR STATION

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

225-0774

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

MODULE GP-SYSTEM COMMUNICATION (ENGINE VISION)

<END>

417

g00630720

1 of 1

SEBP4669

OPERATOR STATION
225-0774 MODULE GP-SYSTEM COMMUNICATION
PART OF 130-6196 MODULE GP-SYSTEM COMMUNICATION
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR 130-6196PAGE 416
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1926
NOTE

i01962582

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

109-5738

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

FILM-INTERFACE (REAR)

<END>

1 of 1

g00782086

OPERATOR STATION

417

OPERATOR STATION
292-4520 MOUNTING GP-INSTRUMENT PANELRH
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7451
NOTE

i02625276

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

GRAPHIC #1

418

OPERATOR STATION

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1W-8129
2W-8604
235-2763
291-6227
1F-0750
0S-0509
0S-1588
1A-5964
5M-2894
5P-0537
7B-8167
9S-8750
9S-8752
9X-6458

QTY

2
6
2
1
4
2
8
4
4
6
6
6
4
6

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SUPPORT
WASHER (6.5X35X1.5-MM THK)
BRACKET
BRACKET AS
NUT-WELD (3/8-16-THD)
BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X4.5-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
BOLT (1/4-20X1.625-IN)
NUT-FULL (1/4-20-THD)
NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)

<END>

g01325975

1 of 1

SEBP4669

OPERATOR STATION
292-4521 MOUNTING GP-INSTRUMENT PANELLH
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7451
NOTE

i02627352

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1W-8129
2W-8604
235-2763
291-6227
1F-0750
0S-0509
0S-1588
1A-5964
5M-2894
5P-0537
7B-8167
9S-8750
9S-8752
9X-6458

QTY

2
6
2
1
4
2
8
4
4
6
6
6
4
6

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SUPPORT
WASHER (6.5X35X1.5-MM THK)
BRACKET
BRACKET AS
NUT-WELD (3/8-16-THD)
BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
BOLT (3/8-16X4.5-IN)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
BOLT (1/4-20X1.625-IN)
NUT-FULL (1/4-20-THD)
NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)

<END>

1 of 1

g01320406

OPERATOR STATION

419

OPERATOR STATION
249-6961 PANEL GP-PILOT HOUSE INSTRWITH KEY
PART OF 257-7952 PANEL GP-PILOT HOUSE INSTR
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7451
NOTE

i03187621

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11A
12
13
14
15
16
17

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

FY
1
F-NOT SHOWN
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

420

OPERATOR STATION

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

249-6959
267-8623
109-6507
124-3176
308-9776
308-9775
308-9781
308-9780
308-9782
308-9783
249-8126
249-8126
111-1324
111-1323
9X-0146
308-9799
186-3735
279-0338

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
5
1
1
24
1

249-6964

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PLATE
DISPLAY GP-MONITOR (MARINE POWER DISPLAY)
SWITCH AS-PUSH BUTTON (EMERGENCY STOP)
COVER
BLOCK-CONTACT
LATCH-MOUNTING
LAMP AS (24-VOLT, AMBER)
LENS-AMBER
LENS-GREEN
LAMP AS (24-VOLT, GREEN)
SWITCH-PUSH BUTTON (MOMENTARY) (ENGINE START)
SWITCH-PUSH BUTTON (MOMENTARY) (ENGINE STOP)
BLOCK-CONTACT
BLOCK-CONTACT
RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (24-PIN)
SWITCH-KEY (POWER)
PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
FILM-PANEL
HARNESS AS-CONTROL

413

295

1 of 2

SEBP4669

OPERATOR STATION
249-6961 PANEL GP-PILOT HOUSE INSTR (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

<END>

2 of 2

i03187621

g01345757

OPERATOR STATION

421

OPERATOR STATION
257-7948 PANEL GP-PILOT HOUSE INSTRWITHOUT KEY
PART OF 257-7952 PANEL GP-PILOT HOUSE INSTR
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7451
NOTE

CY

i03187623

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11A
12
13
14
15

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

FY
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
F-NOT SHOWN
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1
422

OPERATOR STATION

QTY

249-6959
267-8623
109-6507
124-3176
308-9776
279-0339
308-9781
308-9780
308-9782
308-9783
249-8126
249-8126
111-1324
111-1323
9X-0146
186-3735

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
24

249-6964

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PLATE
DISPLAY GP-MONITOR (MARINE POWER DISPLAY)
SWITCH AS-PUSH BUTTON (EMERGENCY STOP)
COVER
BLOCK-CONTACT
FILM-PANEL
LAMP AS (24-VOLT, AMBER)
LENS-AMBER
LENS-GREEN
LAMP AS (24-VOLT, GREEN)
SWITCH-PUSH BUTTON (MOMENTARY) (ENGINE START)
SWITCH-PUSH BUTTON (MOMENTARY) (ENGINE STOP)
BLOCK-CONTACT
BLOCK-CONTACT
RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (24-PIN)
PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
HARNESS AS-CONTROL

413

295

<END>

g01589093

1 of 1

SEBP4669

OPERATOR STATION
257-7952 PANEL GP-PILOT HOUSE INSTR
MARINE POWER DISPLAY
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7451

i02290301
PART NAME

NOTE

Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

PART NUMBER

249-6961
257-7948

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PANEL GP-PILOT HOUSE INSTR (WITH KEY)


PANEL GP-PILOT HOUSE INSTR (WITHOUT KEY)

420
422

<END>

SEBP4669

OPERATOR STATION

423

OPERATOR STATION
195-0383 PYROMETER GP
EXHAUST GAS TEMPERATURE SCANNER
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7466
NOTE

REF
NO

i01979144
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1

424

OPERATOR STATION

<END>

g01026124

1 of 1

SEBP4669

MARINE TRANSMISSION
7C-9077 MOUNTING GP-MARINE TMSN
FOR USE WITH REINTJES TRANSMISSIONS
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-3300
NOTE

i01978980

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

0S-1589
0S-1595
7D-1649
7C-8692
0S-1588
9L-9132
9S-8752

QTY

12
16
16
2
6
12
6

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (5/8-11X1.75-IN)
BOLT (1/2-13X1.25-IN)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X32X5-MM THK)
GUARD-COUPLING
BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)
WASHER (10.2X25.5X2.5-MM THK)
NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)

<END>

1 of 1

g01026064

MARINE TRANSMISSION

425

ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES


8N-9698 RAIL GP-ENGINE SUPPORTMARINE LEDGE
CANNOT BE USED WITH GENERATOR SET ARRANGEMENTS
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7060
NOTE

i02094540

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1

BC

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
4
1
5
1
6
1
B-USE AS REQUIRED
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

1N-3229
1N-3228
0S-1897

1
1
32

8T-9399
8T-4994
4L-6665
1B-4209

32
32
4
4

GRAPHIC #1

426

QTY

ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SUPPORT AS (RH)
SUPPORT AS (LH)
BOLT (3/4-16X2.25-IN)
OR
BOLT (3/4-10X2.25-IN)
WASHER-HARD (20X36.5X3.5-MM THK)
SETSCREW (1-14X3.88-IN)
NUT-FULL (1-14-THD)

<END>

g00898772

1 of 1

SEBP4669

ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES


264-3074 SHIELD GPCONTACTOR
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7274
NOTE

REF
NO

i02617176
GRAPHIC
REF

BE
1
1
B-USE AS REQUIRED
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

280-9432

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

TAPE (ANTI-SPLASH, 35-MM WIDE) (60-CM)

<END>

1 of 1

g01320494

ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES

427

SERVICE EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES


6L-4502 CHART-PLATE & FILM
SMCS-7557

i03182582
PART NAME

NOTE

428

PART NUMBER

QTY

8L-9765

5P-1175

310-2132

225-3226

308-4479

225-3227

225-4256

228-3369

115-5852

298-5631

3N-3790

SERVICE EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

FILM-FUEL RETURN (EXCESS)


INSTALL FILM ON FUEL RETURN VALVE OR THE FUEL
FILTER HOUSING.
FILM-IDENTIFICATION (ENGINE OIL FILL)
INSTALL FILM ON THE TOP OF THE OIL FILL CAP
CENTERED BETWEEN THE HANDLE AND THE TOP EDGE OF
THE OIL FILL CAP.
FILM-INFORMATION (ROTATION, FIRING ORDER)
INSTALL FILM ON THE LH CAM GEAR COVER IN A
VISIBLE LOCATION,
IF THAT COVER IS NOT AVAILABLE MOVE TO THE RH
CAM GEAR COVER.
FILM-WARNING (HOT SURFACE)
INSTALL FILM ON THE VALVE COVERS FOR CYLS.
#9 AND #10, IF EITHER OF THESE COVERS ARE NOT
AVAILABLE
MOVE FILM TO THE NEXT AVAILABLE VALVE COVER
NEAREST TO THE TURBOCHARGER, VISIBLE FROM THE
SIDE OF THE ENGINE.
FILM-WARNING (NO WELD, READ OMM)
INSTALL ONE FILM ON EACH SIDE OF THE ENGINE,
ONE FILM ON TOP OF THE POWER DISTRIBUTION BOX,
AND ONE FILM ON THE OPPOSITE SIDE OF THE
ENGINE, CENTERED ON THE FIRST VISIBLE SIDE
COVER FORM THE REAR OF THE ENGINE,
IF THERE IS NO POWER DISTRIBUTION BOX, INSTALL
BOTH FILMS ON THE FIRST VISIBLE SIDE COVER FROM
THE REAR.
FILM-WARNING (HOT SURFACE)
INSTALL ONE FILM ON THE RH SIDE ON THE OIL
COOLER, ABOVE THE DIPSTICK, AND ONE FILM ON THE
LH SIDE OF THE ENGINE,
ON THE CRANKCASE COVER NEAR THE MIDLINE OF THE
ENGINE, BOTH FILMS SHOULD BE VISIBLE FROM THE
SIDE OF THE ENGINE.
FILM-WARNING (HOT FLUID UNDER PRESSURE, U.S.)
INSTALL FILM ON THE TOP OF THE EXPANSION TANK
CENTERED WITH THE FILL CAP ON THE RIGHT SIDE.
FILM-WARNING (DO NOT OPERATE, READ OMM)
INSTALL ONE FILM ON CYLS. #1, #2, #11 AND #12
VALVE COVER ROCKER BASES,
IF THESE COVERS ARE NOT VISIBLE, MOVE FILM TO
THE FIRST VISIBLE VALVE COVER ROCKER BASE.
PLATE & FILM GP (ENGINE INFORMATION)
CONTACT YOUR LOCAL DEALER
INSTALL FILM ON THE LH, FRONT, LOWER HEAD
FACE OF THE BLOCK BETWEEN CYL. #2
AND THE FRONT HOUSING READABLE FROM THE REAR
OF ENGINE.
INSTALL CLEAR LAMINATE OVER FILM.
PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)
INSTALL ONE ON RH REAR CAM COVER AND ONE ON THE
LH FRONT CAM COVER IF VISIBLE.
IF EITHER PRIMARY LOCATION IS NOT VISIBLE
INSTALL PLATE ON THE NEXT VISIBLE CAM COVER
LOCATION ON THAT SIDE OF THE ENGINE.
PLATE-SERIAL NUMBER (ENGINE)
CONTACT YOUR LOCAL DEALER.
REFLATTEN AFTER STAMPING.
INSTALL ON LH SIDE OF BLOCK NEAR REAR FACE
ON CAMSHAFT COMPARTMENT USING 7B-3028 DRIVE
SCREWS.

SEBP4669

SERVICE EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES


6L-4502 CHART-PLATE & FILM (contd. )

i03182582

PART NAME
NOTE

PART NUMBER

7B-3028

QTY

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

STAMP SERIAL NUMBER IN BLOCK JUST BELOW


PLATE IN FIGURES 6 HIGH.
SCREW-DRIVE (NO 4X3/16-IN)

<END>

SEBP4669

SERVICE EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES

429

SERVICE EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES


7E-3127 KIT-SENSOR POCKETTEMPERATURE CONTACTOR
PART OF 4W-2640 CONTACTOR-TEMPERATURE
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1900, 7400
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

i02419883
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

(INCLUDES POCKET-SENSOR, RETAINERS,


RING-ADAPTER, STRIP GUAGE AND WASHERS)

GRAPHIC #1

430

SERVICE EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES

<END>

g00768771

1 of 1

SEBP4669

SERVICE EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES


311-1314 PLATE GP-INFORMATION
SMCS-7557
NOTE

i03113240

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP4669

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

310-1028

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

TAG-INFORMATION

<END>

1 of 1

g01618553

SERVICE EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES

431

MEMORANDA

432

MEMORANDA

SEBP4669

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

Page

Part

0
0L-0701 . . . . .

0L-1143 . . . . .

0L-1351 . . . . .

0L-1352 . . . . .

0L-2070 . . . . .

0S-0509 . . . . .

0S-1566 . . . . .
0S-1571 . . . . .

PRIMARY REFERENCE
SEBP4669

120
122
124
93
98
109
113
133
151
236
279
33
37
38
44
61
63
70
91
93
98
112
115
143
170
174
176
245
247
291
10
69
72
109
131
59
60
83
143
151
238
245
247
384
4
53
133
198
211
216
326
332
380
384
418
419
155
162
70
71
87
91
93

0S-1585 . . . . .

0S-1587 . . . . .

0S-1588 . . . . .

Page

98
99
109
113
129
131
133
143
146
149
153
155
162
176
193
194
196
206
336
385
61
63
113
117
141
174
176
52
56
201
204
8
13
59
60
61
63
91
93
98
99
109
115
119
131
138
141
149
151
153
164
191
216
228
230
232
254
325
334
384
399
400
402
404
418

Part

0S-1589 . . . . .
0S-1590 . . . . .

0S-1591 . . . . .

0S-1592 . . . . .

0S-1594 . . . . .

Page

419
425
425
42
54
61
63
72
74
83
109
117
131
134
135
136
166
174
198
201
204
206
238
245
325
384
10
48
49
50
87
109
115
131
143
191
198
201
204
206
232
254
384
31
35
38
8
10
33
35
37
38
42
58
61
63
93
98
102
103
109
115
130
131
133

Part

Page

0T-0065 . . . . .

134
135
139
141
143
146
149
151
153
165
176
191
198
232
238
325
328
330
334
336
381
384
8
20
33
38
122
141
146
174
176
325
425
115
230
334
87
83
115
119
139
164
169
326
328
330
332
91
93
98
141
48
49
50
69
76
78
174
176
334
426
31
42
143
59

PART NUMBER INDEX

B1

0S-1595 . . . . .

0S-1608 . . . . .

0S-1614 . . . . .
0S-1615 . . . . .
0S-1617 . . . . .
0S-1618 . . . . .

0S-1619 . . . . .

0S-1621 . . . . .

0S-1897 . . . . .
0T-0055 . . . . .

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

Page

0T-0102 . . . . .
0T-0320 . . . . .
0T-0573 . . . . .

0V-0375 . . . . .

60
109
141
143
238
247
65
398
377
91
93
94
108
201
204

1
1A-0168 . . . . .
1A-1460 . . . . .
1A-2029 . . . . .

1A-5183 . . . . .
1A-5822 . . . . .

1A-5964 . . . . .

1A-8912 . . . . .
1A-9252 . . . . .
1A-9579 . . . . .

1B-2790
1B-4209
1B-4218
1B-4367
1B-5355

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

1B-5357 . . . . .

B2

54
54
191
4
8
12
20
28
29
61
63
136
141
143
170
174
176
180
278
325
138
151
115
143
170
201
204
191
236
334
418
419
286
93
14
86
88
65
426
52
44
194
196
194
195
196

PRIMARY REFERENCE
PART NUMBER INDEX

Part

Page

1B-7182 . . . . .

1B-8706 . . . . .
1B-9575 . . . . .

1C-2251 . . . . .

1D-4539 . . . . .

1D-4540 . . . . .
1D-4541 . . . . .
1D-4574 . . . . .

1D-4586
1D-4590
1D-4593
1D-6306
1F-0750

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

1F-6660 . . . . .
1F-7958 . . . . .

1H-1023 . . . . .

1H-2629 . . . . .

1H-3244 . . . . .
1H-3338 . . . . .
1H-4393 . . . . .

1H-5959
1H-7666
1H-9569
1H-9570
1H-9572
1H-9573
1H-9574
1H-9575
1H-9578
1H-9580
1H-9581
1H-9696
1J-9671
1K-6872

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

1K-6937 . . . . .
1L-2072 . . . . .
1L-2073 . . . . .
1L-3769 . . . . .

139
228
230
232
93
279
326
332
143
174
176
238
241
242
278
238
91
93
98
54
51
52
58
254
418
419
30
54
113
143
146
170
191
358
361
371
358
361
371
259
270
269
406
409
119
131
377
377
377
377
377
377
377
377
377
249
184
61
63
120
124
377
226
377
234

Part

Page

1L-4031 . . . . .
1L-5316
1L-8181
1L-9048
1L-9049
1L-9079
1L-9080
1M-0644

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

1M-3381 . . . . .
1M-6119 . . . . .
1M-6120 . . . . .
1M-9968 . . . . .

1M-9971 . . . . .

1N-2895 . . . . .

1N-2914
1N-3228
1N-3229
1N-3333
1N-3482
1N-3872

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

1N-4087
1N-4636
1N-4637
1N-4859

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

1N-4860
1N-5999
1P-3861
1P-5274

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

1P-7115 . . . . .

1P-7625 . . . . .
1R-0726 . . . . .

1R-0756 . . . . .

1S-2303 . . . . .

1S-5772 . . . . .

1S-7446 . . . . .

279
336
169
285
377
377
377
377
91
93
98
115
264
265
264
265
359
362
372
358
361
371
228
230
232
8
426
426
109
27
115
143
141
249
117
131
133
133
164
232
112
115
48
49
50
245
247
91
93
98
228
230
232
286
334
336
131
133
134
135
170
174
358
361
371

Part

Page

1T-0720 . . . . .
1T-0765 . . . . .

1U-4738 . . . . .

1V-8638 . . . . .

1W-0531 . . . . .
1W-1564 . . . . .
1W-2639 . . . . .
1W-3942
1W-3943
1W-3944
1W-4072
1W-4099
1W-4191

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

1W-4257
1W-4820
1W-4923
1W-6005
1W-6356
1W-7548
1W-8129

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

1W-8188 . . . . .
1W-9070 . . . . .

198
31
35
165
120
122
124
48
49
50
234
61
63
134
135
115
115
115
176
176
90
191
115
115
48
117
193
230
191
236
418
419
115
216

2
2A-0762 . . . . .
2A-1162 . . . . .
2A-1531 . . . . .
2A-4429 . . . . .
2A-4639 . . . . .

2A-5220 . . . . .
2B-2694 . . . . .
2B-2695 . . . . .

2D-6392 . . . . .

2F-0808 . . . . .
2F-6678 . . . . .

2G-6303 . . . . .
2G-6304 . . . . .
2H-3429 . . . . .

121
172
164
174
176
24
141
143
198
52
115
31
33
35
38
88
115
358
361
371
224
359
362
372
115
115
234

SEBP4669

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

Page

2H-3755 . . . . .
2H-3893 . . . . .
2H-3939 . . . . .
2H-9523 . . . . .

2J-0157 . . . . .
2J-3506 . . . . .
2J-3507 . . . . .
2J-8163 . . . . .

2K-3374 . . . . .
2K-4821 . . . . .
2L-6679 . . . . .

2L-8049 . . . . .
2L-8057 . . . . .
2L-8075 . . . . .

2M-0849
2M-4453
2M-6835
2M-9780

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

2N-0931 . . . . .
2N-1287
2N-7520
2N-7521
2N-7523
2N-7524
2N-7604
2N-8329
2N-9768
2P-2772
2P-5616
2P-7636
2P-8977
2R-6806
2R-7712
2R-8613
2S-2760
2S-5100

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

2S-7056 . . . . .
2V-4387 . . . . .
2V-7397 . . . . .
2W-0013 . . . . .
2W-0694 . . . . .

PRIMARY REFERENCE
SEBP4669

358
361
371
211
58
122
336
245
247
285
234
54
197
58
358
361
371
384
259
358
361
371
307
307
259
300
308
310
143
153
206
191
230
238
174
176
206
119
119
119
119
130
131
172
10
259
238
334
115
336
173
117
91
93
98
228
230
232
37
278
279
264
265
129
115

Part

Page

2W-0752 . . . . .

2W-1635 . . . . .

2W-1969 . . . . .

2W-2288 . . . . .
2W-2895 . . . . .
2W-2940 . . . . .
2W-3037 . . . . .
2W-3146 . . . . .
2W-3584 . . . . .
2W-5225
2W-5285
2W-5479
2W-5616
2W-6286
2W-6287
2W-6289
2W-6290
2W-6618
2W-6667
2W-6672
2W-7226
2W-7755
2W-7756
2W-7871
2W-7872
2W-7873

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

2W-8014 . . . . .
2W-8604 . . . . .

2W-9209 . . . . .
2W-9210 . . . . .
2W-9300 . . . . .

2W-9729 . . . . .

6
8
191
91
93
98
109
91
93
98
109
16
42
19
20
57
139
81
82
143
12
117
13
232
232
232
232
117
232
232
109
195
195
196
196
194
196
56
286
418
419
93
129
228
230
232
1
168

3
3A-3692
3B-0623
3B-0645
3B-1915

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

3B-3638 . . . . .
3B-4507 . . . . .

385
22
22
98
109
143
168
228
230
232
254
300
157

Part

Page

3B-4605 . . . . .
3B-4615 . . . . .
3B-7265 . . . . .
3B-7270 . . . . .
3B-7329 . . . . .
3B-7745 . . . . .

3B-8453 . . . . .
3D-2824 . . . . .

3D-9777 . . . . .
3E-0357 . . . . .
3E-3365 . . . . .
3E-3368 . . . . .
3E-3371 . . . . .

3E-3377 . . . . .
3E-4367 . . . . .
3E-5394 . . . . .
3E-6916 . . . . .
3E-7430 . . . . .

3E-7771 . . . . .

3E-7775 . . . . .
3E-8558 . . . . .
3E-9860 . . . . .

3E-9865
3F-1357
3F-1358
3F-1417

3F-2065
3H-2617
3H-3433
3H-5844
3H-5939

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

3H-9675 . . . . .
3J-1907 . . . . .

3J-5389 . . . . .

159
405
93
120
124
122
129
112
334
336
165
151
169
170
93
406
409
300
356
345
346
343
347
348
349
355
295
304
295
297
305
201
204
30
334
336
359
362
372
367
369
295
291
406
409
270
162
164
48
49
50
115
129
112
164
130
174
176
220
222
143
166
238
247
201

Part

Page

3N-7281 . . . . .
3N-7320 . . . . .

204
22
98
109
184
238
93
83
151
180
230
238
247
54
285
215
287
184
358
361
371
268
93
365
366
270
365
366
365
366
375
406
409
226
174
176
268
285
326
328
330
332
130
121
121
121
359
362
372
428
104
105
172
106
107
176
235
236
374
374
374
112
122
328
176

PART NUMBER INDEX

B3

3J-7354 . . . . .

3J-9173 . . . . .
3J-9196 . . . . .
3K-0360 . . . . .

3K-2889 . . . . .
3K-4897
3K-8106
3K-8460
3L-3380

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

3L-4566 . . . . .
3L-5389 . . . . .
3L-6836 . . . . .
3L-7314 . . . . .
3L-7604 . . . . .
3L-7634 . . . . .
3L-8187 . . . . .

3L-8993 . . . . .
3N-1341 . . . . .
3N-1400 . . . . .
3N-1968 . . . . .

3N-2652
3N-3297
3N-3299
3N-3300
3N-3763

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

3N-3790
3N-4512
3N-4513
3N-4622
3N-4868
3N-4905
3N-5863
3N-6504

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

3N-7054
3N-7055
3N-7056
3N-7057

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

Page

3N-8213 . . . . .
3N-8217 . . . . .
3N-8218 . . . . .
3N-8462 . . . . .
3N-8463 . . . . .
3P-0654 . . . . .

3P-0655 . . . . .
3P-1896 . . . . .
3P-6061 . . . . .

3R-1937 . . . . .
3R-8797 . . . . .

3R-8801 . . . . .

3S-1307 . . . . .
3S-2093 . . . . .

3S-8664 . . . . .
3S-9643 . . . . .
3T-3048 . . . . .
3T-3418 . . . . .
3T-3422 . . . . .

3T-3423 . . . . .

3T-3424 . . . . .

3T-3434 . . . . .

3T-4405 . . . . .

B4

157
159
157
159
157
159
157
159
157
159
59
60
61
63
109
12
143
153
155
162
2
358
361
367
369
371
359
362
372
42
44
270
286
376
174
176
138
180
321
361
371
358
361
367
369
371
358
359
361
362
371
372
358
359
361
362
371
372
358
361
367
369
371
406
409

PRIMARY REFERENCE
PART NUMBER INDEX

Part

Page

3T-4709 . . . . .

3T-4710 . . . . .

3T-5343
3T-5440
3T-6354
3T-9494

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

3T-9524 . . . . .

3T-9525 . . . . .

3V-2431 . . . . .
3V-3308 . . . . .

358
361
371
358
361
371
358
358
259
358
359
361
362
371
372
359
362
372
358
361
371
28
29
130
143

4B-2043 . . . . .
4B-2049 . . . . .

4B-2363 . . . . .
4B-3140 . . . . .

4B-3388 . . . . .
4B-4043 . . . . .
4B-4863 . . . . .

4B-8407 . . . . .

4B-9782 . . . . .

4D-0449 . . . . .
4D-1836 . . . . .
4F-0411 . . . . .

Page

4F-7387 . . . . .
4H-6996 . . . . .
4H-7869 . . . . .
4J-0521 . . . . .

4K-0367 . . . . .
4K-9097 . . . . .
4L-2729 . . . . .

4L-6155 . . . . .
4L-6454
4L-6459
4L-6665
4L-9337

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

4M-1827 . . . . .

4M-1828 . . . . .

4M-1831 . . . . .

4
4B-0418 . . . . .

Part

326
328
330
332
259
270
359
362
372
61
63
61
63
102
103
109
42
10
153
269
270
284
287
406
409
10
131
141
169
245
247
28
29
406
409
170

4M-1853 . . . . .

4M-1854 . . . . .

4M-1896 . . . . .

4M-2442 . . . . .

4M-3248 . . . . .
4M-5281 . . . . .
4M-6107 . . . . .
4N-0683 . . . . .
4N-0933 . . . . .
4N-1114 . . . . .
4N-1320 . . . . .
4N-1650 . . . . .
4N-3311 . . . . .

4N-3986 . . . . .
4N-5834 . . . . .
4P-0692 . . . . .

143
153
129
2
10
120
122
124
148
115
359
362
372
365
366
285
285
426
206
285
358
361
371
358
361
371
358
361
367
369
371
358
361
371
358
361
371
359
362
372
174
176
285
117
254
157
159
20
56
10
10
131
141
4
173
174
176
259
262
169
108
113
230
236
238

Part

Page

4P-0693 . . . . .

4P-0870
4P-3362
4P-3363
4P-3563
4P-3784
4P-3897
4P-4642
4P-4926
4P-4927
4P-5211
4P-5242

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

4P-5285 . . . . .
4P-5295 . . . . .
4P-5426 . . . . .
4P-5635 . . . . .
4P-5637 . . . . .
4P-5638 . . . . .
4P-5766 . . . . .
4P-5767 . . . . .
4P-7428 . . . . .

4P-7429 . . . . .

4P-7442 . . . . .
4P-7581 . . . . .

4P-7680 . . . . .
4P-8097 . . . . .
4P-8134 . . . . .

4P-9226 . . . . .

247
238
245
247
325
193
193
151
102
139
53
115
115
54
120
122
124
268
170
1
52
173
117
117
118
173
170
285
382
396
402
404
285
382
396
120
285
326
328
330
332
376
378
382
385
396
201
204
98
216
281
285
378
380
381
382
385
396
397
398
399
400
402
404
88

SEBP4669

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

Page

4R-8605 . . . . .
4R-8658 . . . . .
4S-5719 . . . . .

4S-5882 . . . . .

4S-5898 . . . . .
4V-7412 . . . . .

4W-0090
4W-0096
4W-0288
4W-0289
4W-0290
4W-0334
4W-0335

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

4W-0343
4W-0530
4W-0531
4W-2109
4W-2110
4W-2640

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

4W-2641 . . . . .
4W-2648 . . . . .

4W-2768 . . . . .
4W-3027 . . . . .
4W-3034 . . . . .

4W-4313
4W-4444
4W-4586
4W-4677
4W-4813

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

4W-5015 . . . . .
4W-5592 . . . . .

4W-5596 . . . . .
4W-5597 . . . . .
4W-6387 . . . . .
4W-6491
4W-6492
4W-6664
4W-6960
4W-8459

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

4W-8467 . . . . .

172
191
98
99
109
91
93
98
118
198
91
93
98
93
93
93
93
93
93
67
68
93
143
143
334
334
275
277
275
276
326
328
330
332
275
86
85
86
285
109
232
44
109
17
18
8
91
93
98
109
109
91
98
98
98
4
91
91
98
98

5
5B-0213 . . . . .

PRIMARY REFERENCE
SEBP4669

26

Part

Page

5B-0841 . . . . .
5B-2638 . . . . .
5B-3265 . . . . .
5B-4399
5B-5821
5B-7666
5B-7890

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

5B-9079 . . . . .
5B-9603 . . . . .

5D-1026 . . . . .
5D-5957 . . . . .

5E-9295
5F-0304
5F-3106
5F-4899
5F-5990
5F-6371

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

5F-6932 . . . . .
5F-9657 . . . . .
5G-4313
5H-6555
5H-6734
5H-7225
5J-5314

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

5L-1761 . . . . .
5L-4398 . . . . .
5L-5879 . . . . .
5L-6425 . . . . .
5L-6954 . . . . .
5M-2894 . . . . .

143
143
155
162
143
4
226
26
286
377
93
170
174
176
174
176
91
98
129
228
230
232
298
10
153
109
235
112
120
124
334
56
19
20
236
270
168
129
358
361
371
249
194
196
155
162
358
188
4
8
10
12
20
26
31
42
48
49
50
58
59
60
61
63
65

Part

Page

69
72
83
87
91
93
94
98
99
102
103
108
109
113
115
117
129
131
133
134
135
139
141
143
149
151
153
155
162
164
165
170
174
176
191
193
194
198
201
204
216
228
230
232
236
238
245
247
254
278
291
325
326
328
330
332
334
336
380
381
385
398
399
400
402

Part

Page

5P-0597 . . . . .

404
418
419
358
361
371
285
119
153
153
155
162
57
58
58
58
58
58
58
58
58
165
153
165
153
376
80
235
157
159
157
159
166
120
122
124
120
121
122
124
112
121
119
377
189
115
157
159
115
268
268
194
4
83
87
120
172
228
230
232
406
409
418
419
86

PART NUMBER INDEX

B5

5M-3034 . . . . .

5M-3062
5M-6214
5N-0408
5N-1845

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

5N-1900 . . . . .
5N-1901
5N-1902
5N-1903
5N-1904
5N-1905
5N-1906
5N-1907
5N-1939
5N-1940

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

5N-1941
5N-2126
5N-2317
5N-2438
5N-2902

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

5N-2904 . . . . .
5N-4383 . . . . .
5N-6236 . . . . .

5N-6237 . . . . .

5N-6241
5N-6255
5N-6668
5N-6942
5N-8529
5N-8943
5N-9006

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

5N-9073 . . . . .
5N-9117
5N-9527
5P-0076
5P-0537

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

Page

5P-0600
5P-0721
5P-0745
5P-0747

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

5P-0840 . . . . .

5P-1075 . . . . .

5P-1175 . . . . .
5P-2228 . . . . .
5P-2251 . . . . .
5P-2321 . . . . .
5P-2546 . . . . .

5P-2566 . . . . .

5P-2675
5P-3418
5P-3419
5P-3426

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

5P-3454 . . . . .
5P-4116 . . . . .

5P-4295 . . . . .
5P-4624 . . . . .

5P-4869 . . . . .
5P-4892 . . . . .

5P-5421 . . . . .

5P-5599 . . . . .
5P-5600 . . . . .
5P-5621 . . . . .
5P-5622 . . . . .
5P-5624 . . . . .
5P-5677 . . . . .

B6

285
206
174
365
264
265
12
20
31
33
35
37
38
70
48
49
50
53
206
286
428
285
334
336
284
310
33
35
38
47
176
285
270
259
259
206
385
380
181
182
211
286
174
176
91
93
98
206
91
93
98
109
91
93
99
220
222
220
222
298
307
298
300
284
294

PRIMARY REFERENCE
PART NUMBER INDEX

Part

Page

5P-5689 . . . . .
5P-5846 . . . . .

5P-5877 . . . . .
5P-6009 . . . . .
5P-6298 . . . . .

5P-6917
5P-7530
5P-7751
5P-7807
5P-7817
5P-7818

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

5P-8210 . . . . .
5P-8228 . . . . .
5P-8245 . . . . .

5P-8247 . . . . .

298
300
301
302
308
309
321
298
109
112
115
191
312
358
361
371
270
83
270
259
109
61
63
20
325
232
8
20
31
33
38
42
48
49
50
51
54
56
61
63
93
113
118
122
141
143
146
170
174
176
191
194
195
196
201
204
325
334
385
10
31
35
38
51
54

Part

Page

5P-8248 . . . . .

5P-8249 . . . . .
5P-8250 . . . . .

5P-8291 . . . . .
5P-8839 . . . . .
5P-8872 . . . . .

5P-8937 . . . . .

5P-9085 . . . . .

5P-9617 . . . . .

5P-9890 . . . . .
5P-9959 . . . . .
5R-7136 . . . . .
5R-7137 . . . . .
5S-0003 . . . . .
5S-7349 . . . . .

5S-7379 . . . . .
5S-7382 . . . . .
5S-7383 . . . . .

153
155
162
44
53
54
197
17
18
27
40
56
58
334
336
53
41
61
63
87
326
328
330
332
326
328
330
332
326
328
330
332
115
297
305
31
42
31
42
238
297
305
367
369
254
285
254
213
285

6
6B-0933
6B-1557
6B-1667
6B-5072
6B-6205

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

6B-9081 . . . . .
6B-9202 . . . . .
6D-3910 . . . . .
6D-5801 . . . . .

109
236
112
172
238
384
334
336
109
119
406
409

Part

Page

6F-0496 . . . . .
6F-4868 . . . . .

6H-1717 . . . . .
6H-5431 . . . . .
6H-8297 . . . . .

6I-0744 . . . . .
6I-1418 . . . . .

6I-3136 . . . . .
6I-3754 . . . . .

6I-4950
6J-2245
6J-2680
6K-0806

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

6K-3771 . . . . .
6K-3772 . . . . .

6K-4934
6K-4935
6K-9194
6K-9591
6L-2280

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

6L-4502
6L-9849
6M-7476
6M-9613
6N-1856
6N-1870
6N-1871
6N-1872
6N-1873
6N-1875
6N-1876
6N-1925
6N-1944
6N-1945
6N-1946
6N-1968
6N-3279

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

6N-3826 . . . . .

6N-4414 . . . . .

6N-5595 . . . . .
6T-0363 . . . . .

6T-0371 . . . . .

334
336
30
61
63
143
270
122
334
336
115
278
279
286
170
228
230
232
138
83
143
297
305
31
42
33
35
38
113
113
93
268
155
162
428
176
232
51
259
259
259
259
259
259
259
259
259
259
259
259
358
361
371
361
367
369
371
228
230
232
119
358
361
371
358

SEBP4669

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

Page

6T-0372 . . . . .

6T-3631 . . . . .

6T-3632 . . . . .

6T-3633 . . . . .

6V-0267 . . . . .

6V-0268 . . . . .

6V-0511 . . . . .
6V-0927 . . . . .
6V-0973 . . . . .
6V-1322 . . . . .

6V-1392 . . . . .
6V-1454 . . . . .

6V-1581 . . . . .
6V-1582 . . . . .
6V-1612
6V-1846
6V-1867
6V-1868
6V-2369
6V-2689
6V-3348

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

6V-3537 . . . . .
6V-3907 . . . . .

6V-3908
6V-4245
6V-4248
6V-4362

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

6V-4363 . . . . .
6V-4589 . . . . .

PRIMARY REFERENCE
SEBP4669

361
371
358
361
371
375
406
409
375
406
409
375
406
409
98
99
109
98
99
109
358
366
361
365
87
358
361
371
405
141
146
174
176
180
285
385
285
385
385
236
143
143
298
308
12
19
20
33
35
37
38
42
65
91
93
98
109
172
148
245
247
238
109
228
230

Part

Page

6V-5039 . . . . .
6V-5040 . . . . .
6V-5048 . . . . .

6V-5049 . . . . .

6V-5054
6V-5066
6V-5100
6V-5101

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

6V-5103 . . . . .
6V-5134 . . . . .
6V-5839 . . . . .

6V-6228 . . . . .
6V-6609 . . . . .

6V-6758 . . . . .
6V-6759 . . . . .
6V-6809 . . . . .

6V-7351
6V-7496
6V-7646
6V-7991

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

6V-8001 . . . . .

6V-8002 . . . . .
6V-8185 . . . . .

232
238
146
146
91
93
98
109
129
206
228
230
232
326
328
330
332
385
399
400
402
404
187
228
230
232
245
247
385
397
398
216
141
115
59
60
61
63
198
198
113
146
149
176
3
131
133
139
141
113
113
170
174
176
13
285
172
28
29
91
94
98
94
268
285

Part

Page

6V-8187 . . . . .
6V-8188 . . . . .

6V-8189 . . . . .
6V-8374 . . . . .

6V-8376 . . . . .
6V-8378 . . . . .
6V-8398 . . . . .
6V-8626
6V-8716
6V-8791
6V-8801

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

6V-8823 . . . . .
6V-8918 . . . . .

6V-9007 . . . . .
6V-9027 . . . . .

6V-9170
6V-9350
6V-9746
6V-9769
6V-9839
6V-9853
6V-9874
6V-9995
6W-2928

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

6W-6672 . . . . .

259
146
286
359
362
367
369
372
183
375
406
409
268
367
369
157
159
113
151
151
170
206
213
286
94
181
182
244
151
138
139
148
113
113
151
139
151
151
151
53
113
334
286

7
7B-2742 . . . . .

7B-3028 . . . . .
7B-3235 . . . . .

7B-8167 . . . . .
7C-0526 . . . . .
7C-1707 . . . . .
7C-2668 . . . . .
7C-3258 . . . . .
7C-3260 . . . . .

120
228
230
232
429
54
61
63
418
419
364
334
336
290
31
42
31
42

Part

Page

7C-4165 . . . . .

7C-4354
7C-4415
7C-4416
7C-4417
7C-4419
7C-4420
7C-4421
7C-4422
7C-4423
7C-4715

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

7C-4716 . . . . .
7C-4910 . . . . .
7C-5485
7C-6209
7C-6366
7C-6752
7C-7677
7C-7678
7C-7682
7C-7683
7C-7808

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

7C-7909
7C-7910
7C-8199
7C-8390
7C-8692
7C-9077
7C-9217
7C-9597
7C-9784

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

7C-9786 . . . . .
7C-9938 . . . . .
7D-1649
7D-3958
7D-4903
7D-6922
7D-8793
7D-9766

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

7E-0275 . . . . .
7E-0467 . . . . .
7E-2580 . . . . .
7E-2630 . . . . .
7E-2858 . . . . .
7E-3127 . . . . .
7E-3921
7E-4500
7E-4650
7E-4836

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

PART NUMBER INDEX

33
37
38
70
334
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
61
63
87
406
409
90
16
102
59
238
238
238
238
69
72
74
76
78
198
198
198
90
425
425
109
143
1
103
103
1
60
425
236
232
270
94
54
285
31
42
102
103
243
59
60
262
277
430
238
170
170
54

B7

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

Page

7E-4839
7E-4879
7E-5324
7E-5639
7E-6016

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

7E-6017 . . . . .

7E-6247 . . . . .
7E-6369 . . . . .
7E-6466 . . . . .
7E-6508 . . . . .
7E-6872 . . . . .
7E-7209 . . . . .
7E-7647 . . . . .
7E-7731 . . . . .
7F-0192 . . . . .

7F-1866 . . . . .
7F-3488 . . . . .

7F-3491 . . . . .

7F-3525 . . . . .

7F-7621
7F-8698
7G-1239
7G-5984
7G-5985
7G-7920
7G-8478
7H-9678
7J-0204
7J-0728

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

7J-0729 . . . . .
7J-8114 . . . . .
7J-8902 . . . . .

7K-1181 . . . . .

7K-3377 . . . . .

B8

54
170
44
286
134
135
149
134
135
149
323
98
109
138
83
1
53
146
149
1
31
172
268
91
93
98
228
230
232
117
358
361
371
358
361
371
358
361
371
259
243
87
385
385
298
169
234
164
334
336
334
336
33
38
364
365
366
286
295
296
378
382
384
396
238

PRIMARY REFERENCE
PART NUMBER INDEX

Part

Page

7K-9197 . . . . .

7L-0811 . . . . .
7L-2894 . . . . .

7L-3201 . . . . .
7L-5887 . . . . .
7L-6443 . . . . .
7L-7871
7L-7872
7L-8074
7M-0324

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

7M-0325 . . . . .

7M-0326 . . . . .

7M-0327 . . . . .

7M-1808 . . . . .
7M-8485 . . . . .
7M-8651 . . . . .

7N-0060 . . . . .
7N-1628
7N-1961
7N-2003
7N-2043

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

7N-2044 . . . . .
7N-2046 . . . . .
7N-2047 . . . . .

7N-2326
7N-2328
7N-2405
7N-2539
7N-2597
7N-3049
7N-3216
7N-3297
7N-3298
7N-3368
7N-4106
7N-4319
7N-4320
7N-4756

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

247
326
328
330
332
115
358
361
367
369
371
137
365
366
201
204
264
265
334
361
371
359
362
371
358
361
371
358
361
371
109
151
358
362
371
264
265
234
26
16
65
91
93
98
117
129
20
17
20
31
42
53
53
65
330
54
52
4
139
8
139
67
10
10
169

Part

Page

7N-4758 . . . . .
7N-4782 . . . . .
7N-4851 . . . . .
7N-4871 . . . . .
7N-4885 . . . . .
7N-4927 . . . . .

7N-4932 . . . . .

7N-4940
7N-4941
7N-4944
7N-4945

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

7N-4951
7N-4952
7N-5049
7N-5057
7N-5080
7N-5120

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

7N-5123
7N-5127
7N-5239
7N-5244
7N-5245
7N-5246
7N-5248

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

7N-5279 . . . . .

7N-5413
7N-5416
7N-5449
7N-5487
7N-5641

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

7N-5796 . . . . .
7N-5798 . . . . .
7N-5874 . . . . .

7N-5875 . . . . .

7N-6460
7N-6511
7N-6527
7N-6570
7N-6806
7N-6965
7N-6986
7N-7008
7N-7009

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

164
169
83
1
41
33
172
138
170
174
176
131
133
141
325
141
141
8
141
334
336
12
12
117
117
198
133
174
174
176
42
37
42
42
33
35
38
33
35
38
109
109
117
243
19
20
87
87
31
33
35
38
33
35
38
115
30
131
112
238
133
143
133
133
134

Part

Page

7N-7010
7N-7012
7N-7057
7N-7069
7N-7539

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

7N-7660
7N-7697
7N-7779
7N-7780
7N-7991

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

7N-8001 . . . . .

7N-8011 . . . . .
7N-8041 . . . . .
7N-8042 . . . . .
7N-8374 . . . . .

7N-8599 . . . . .

7N-9044 . . . . .
7N-9737 . . . . .
7R-3354 . . . . .
7S-1197 . . . . .
7S-1198
7S-2245
7S-8420
7S-9323
7T-1099

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

7T-3267 . . . . .
7T-3268 . . . . .
7T-3276 . . . . .
7T-3277 . . . . .
7T-3278 . . . . .
7T-3279 . . . . .
7T-3451 . . . . .
7T-3454 . . . . .
7T-3974 . . . . .

135
170
133
133
40
122
31
33
35
38
40
109
321
321
69
72
74
76
78
375
406
409
69
72
69
74
31
35
38
244
245
247
141
321
307
380
269
406
284
129
131
234
406
409
367
369
367
369
367
369
367
369
367
369
367
369
367
369
367
369
358
361
367
369
371

SEBP4669

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

Page

7T-9123 . . . . .

7W-0050 . . . . .
7W-0129 . . . . .

7W-0284
7W-0285
7W-0287
7W-0408
7W-1929
7W-2033
7W-2034
7W-2122
7W-2124
7W-3031

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

7W-3032 . . . . .

7W-3579 . . . . .
7W-3629 . . . . .
7W-3813 . . . . .
7W-3816 . . . . .
7W-5780
7W-5848
7W-5849
7W-6492

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

7W-7336 . . . . .
7W-9703 . . . . .
7W-9741 . . . . .
7W-9742
7X-0274
7X-0289
7X-0290
7X-0292
7X-0294
7X-0300
7X-0325
7X-0326
7X-0340
7X-0350
7X-0409

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

7X-0440
7X-0448
7X-0519
7X-0562

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

7X-0579 . . . . .
7X-0584 . . . . .

7X-1445 . . . . .

PRIMARY REFERENCE
SEBP4669

359
362
372
117
59
60
61
63
56
56
56
263
136
170
170
238
151
48
49
50
48
49
50
80
80
1
73
93
129
46
134
134
143
166
211
124
1
228
230
285
285
285
285
285
285
146
285
285
285
157
159
285
286
268
359
362
367
369
372
286
154
155
161
162
173

Part

Page

7X-1547 . . . . .
7X-2501 . . . . .

7X-3178 . . . . .
7X-3189 . . . . .
7X-3373 . . . . .

7X-4805
7X-6222
7X-6315
7X-7730
7X-7731

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

7X-7925 . . . . .
7Y-5074 . . . . .

61
63
122
124
244
285
257
285
285
358
361
367
369
371
20
295
283
170
19
20
112
115
120
124
17
18
406
409

8
8B-7614 . . . . .
8B-9725 . . . . .

8C-1358 . . . . .
8C-3089 . . . . .

8C-3107 . . . . .
8C-3121 . . . . .
8C-3445 . . . . .
8C-3446 . . . . .
8C-3654 . . . . .

8C-3655 . . . . .
8C-4423 . . . . .
8C-5236 . . . . .
8C-5917 . . . . .
8C-6354 . . . . .
8C-8554 . . . . .

157
159
141
174
176
285
334
336
358
361
371
201
204
285
98
109
98
109
305
312
321
400
402
367
369
151
164
169
264
265
296
304
236

Part

Page

8C-9660 . . . . .

8D-7942 . . . . .
8F-1434 . . . . .

8H-1141 . . . . .
8H-2778
8H-3128
8H-7202
8J-5985
8J-8919

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

8K-2396 . . . . .
8L-2786 . . . . .

8L-6557 . . . . .
8L-8413 . . . . .

8L-8585
8L-9765
8M-2530
8M-2933
8M-6701
8M-9024

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

8N-0339 . . . . .
8N-0386
8N-1186
8N-1542
8N-1543
8N-1548
8N-1989
8N-1991

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

8N-1992 . . . . .
8N-2929 . . . . .
8N-3480 . . . . .

8N-3896
8N-3898
8N-4707
8N-5213
8N-6151

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

8N-6152 . . . . .

358
361
371
83
359
362
367
369
372
367
369
234
166
234
198
48
49
50
108
136
228
232
245
232
264
265
284
308
310
312
137
428
44
166
259
13
61
63
198
228
230
232
1
27
141
235
298
270
298
141
98
109
98
109
109
245
247
285
365
366
17
176
1
249
1

Part

8N-6210
8N-6211
8N-6296
8N-6326
8N-6327
8N-6423
8N-6435
8N-6564
8N-7103

Page

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

8N-7174 . . . . .
8N-7197
8N-7639
8N-7641
8N-7643

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

8N-8056 . . . . .
8N-8210 . . . . .
8N-8455
8N-8456
8N-8461
8N-8462
8N-8464
8N-8466
8N-8467
8N-8468
8N-8483
8N-8509
8N-8510
8N-8524
8N-8535
8N-8550
8N-8570
8N-8571
8N-8993

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

8N-9166
8N-9300
8N-9422
8N-9482

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

8N-9609 . . . . .
8N-9639
8N-9698
8N-9706
8N-9885

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

8N-9992 . . . . .
8N-9993 . . . . .
8P-1438 . . . . .
8R-1794
8S-2331
8S-4757
8S-5383
8S-9089
8S-9191

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

PART NUMBER INDEX

118
238
238
247
238
238
168
234
68
1
16
1
42
83
139
141
1
138
20
31
35
164
164
164
153
164
153
70
71
226
81
81
131
131
336
170
170
1
135
35
270
174
91
93
98
174
176
48
426
174
12
278
8
8
191
33
38
206
44
27
285
51
113
131
136

B9

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

Page

8T-0099 . . . . .
8T-0209 . . . . .
8T-0328 . . . . .

8T-0707 . . . . .
8T-1685
8T-1919
8T-2153
8T-2353
8T-2501

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

8T-2502 . . . . .
8T-2903 . . . . .

8T-2928 . . . . .
8T-2929 . . . . .
8T-4122 . . . . .
8T-4136 . . . . .
8T-4192 . . . . .
8T-4205 . . . . .

8T-4223 . . . . .

8T-4224 . . . . .

8T-4244 . . . . .
8T-4896 . . . . .

143
206
20
157
159
259
359
362
367
369
372
157
159
151
143
42
385
47
285
137
285
133
170
174
17
18
17
18
286
157
159
155
162
115
122
124
244
254
257
259
268
270
286
297
305
325
358
361
367
369
371
47
124
146
176
286
183
244
286
406
409
154
161
47
170

PRIMARY REFERENCE
PART NUMBER INDEX

B10

Part

8T-4971 . . . . .
8T-4994 . . . . .
8T-5447 . . . . .
8T-6726 . . . . .
8T-6757 . . . . .

8T-6758 . . . . .

8T-6759 . . . . .

8T-6761 . . . . .

8T-6762 . . . . .

8T-6763 . . . . .
8T-6764 . . . . .

8T-6765 . . . . .

Page

213
254
286
244
286
426
405
334
336
33
35
37
38
52
134
135
23
24
31
33
35
37
38
70
166
8
10
139
141
279
19
20
52
61
63
91
98
109
134
135
139
170
173
193
198
279
336
19
20
131
164
166
198
216
10
52
109
131
133
139
141
169
173
174
176

Part

Page

8T-6766 . . . . .

8T-6767
8T-7008
8T-7494
8T-7525
8T-7547
8T-7877

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

8T-8566 . . . . .
8T-8569 . . . . .
8T-8729 . . . . .
8T-8730 . . . . .
8T-8731 . . . . .

8T-8732 . . . . .

8T-8733 . . . . .
8T-8735 . . . . .
8T-8737 . . . . .

8T-8827 . . . . .
8T-8911 . . . . .
8T-8915 . . . . .
8T-8917 . . . . .
8T-9101 . . . . .
8T-9364 . . . . .

278
155
162
164
228
230
232
143
285
151
151
244
137
146
148
367
369
367
369
288
288
288
297
305
342
353
288
305
340
350
300
295
296
270
295
296
298
300
307
310
312
313
314
315
316
317
318
319
320
321
322
338
350
380
397
398
270
380
285
285
124
285
285
115
254

Part

Page

8T-9367 . . . . .
8T-9368 . . . . .
8T-9377 . . . . .

8T-9379 . . . . .
8T-9392 . . . . .
8T-9399 . . . . .
8T-9655 . . . . .
8T-9757 . . . . .
8T-9884 . . . . .
8V-9708 . . . . .

285
325
170
285
325
285
285
285
426
285
264
265
367
369
170

9
9B-0701 . . . . .
9B-0887 . . . . .
9B-4202
9B-7233
9D-3769
9F-5599

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

9F-6445
9F-7707
9F-8122
9G-0003

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

9G-0004 . . . . .
9G-2653 . . . . .
9G-3695 . . . . .
9G-4101 . . . . .

9G-5127 . . . . .
9H-2367 . . . . .
9H-3757 . . . . .

9H-6673 . . . . .
9H-8260 . . . . .

9K-6540 . . . . .
9L-0672 . . . . .
9L-1480 . . . . .

9L-2295 . . . . .
9L-4234 . . . . .
9L-7373 . . . . .
9L-9132 . . . . .

115
155
162
30
259
257
358
361
371
257
83
40
264
265
264
265
232
298
358
361
362
371
372
384
112
115
358
361
371
94
52
201
204
93
112
115
61
63
102
103
201
204
286
201
204
48

SEBP4669

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

Page

9M-1974 . . . . .

9M-2151
9M-2342
9M-2610
9M-3786

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

9M-4202
9M-4355
9M-4584
9M-4594
9M-4704
9M-4849
9M-4897
9M-5520
9M-7269
9M-7357
9M-7609

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

9N-0869 . . . . .

9N-0937
9N-0939
9N-0942
9N-0943
9N-1752

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

9N-3388 . . . . .
9N-4053 . . . . .
9P-6895 . . . . .

PRIMARY REFERENCE
SEBP4669

49
50
72
74
143
151
196
425
14
31
33
35
38
42
65
86
88
115
139
164
169
211
228
230
232
238
278
279
291
326
328
330
332
168
234
129
164
166
141
118
238
286
270
334
131
268
285
268
358
361
371
88
241
242
278
279
259
259
259
259
245
247
259
238
405

Part

Page

9R-5008 . . . . .
9R-7882 . . . . .
9S-1366 . . . . .
9S-1368 . . . . .
9S-1374
9S-2009
9S-2302
9S-2390
9S-2396
9S-2544

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

9S-4182 . . . . .

9S-4183 . . . . .
9S-4185 . . . . .

9S-4190 . . . . .

9S-4191 . . . . .

9S-7381
9S-8002
9S-8004
9S-8005
9S-8750

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

143
236
201
204
191
334
336
51
259
259
259
259
259
358
361
371
91
94
98
109
129
138
139
184
228
230
232
238
170
131
133
136
139
141
151
228
230
232
109
228
230
232
19
20
143
166
228
230
232
238
245
247
232
22
187
180
270
326
328
330
332
406
409
418
419

Part

9S-8752 . . . . .

9S-8893 . . . . .
9V-7451 . . . . .
9W-0844 . . . . .

9W-0852 . . . . .
9W-1951 . . . . .
9X-0146 . . . . .
9X-0262 . . . . .
9X-0352 . . . . .
9X-1386 . . . . .
9X-1813 . . . . .

9X-2500 . . . . .
9X-3265 . . . . .
9X-3271 . . . . .

Page

48
49
50
91
94
98
99
108
109
113
115
133
134
135
143
146
149
151
153
155
162
168
176
191
193
198
206
232
236
245
247
325
328
330
334
336
385
418
419
425
41
254
295
300
310
298
296
305
420
422
384
83
343
350
342
344
345
346
347
348
349
355
259
295
397

Part

9X-3401 . . . . .
9X-3402 . . . . .
9X-4594 . . . . .
9X-4813 . . . . .
9X-4814 . . . . .
9X-4824 . . . . .
9X-5392 . . . . .
9X-6138 . . . . .
9X-6259 . . . . .
9X-6279 . . . . .
9X-6381 . . . . .
9X-6458 . . . . .

9X-6772 . . . . .

9X-7371 . . . . .

9X-8124 . . . . .
9X-8243 . . . . .

PART NUMBER INDEX

Page

398
343
296
312
166
297
305
305
367
369
350
352
13
270
157
159
405
108
143
146
149
176
198
206
211
254
279
334
385
418
419
216
270
281
286
295
296
322
326
328
330
332
380
381
384
397
398
399
400
402
404
31
35
38
69
72
74
76
78
155
162
270
321
400
402

B11

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

Page

9X-8872 . . . . .
9X-8873 . . . . .

9X-8875 . . . . .
9X-8879 . . . . .
9X-8880 . . . . .
9X-8887 . . . . .
9X-9591 . . . . .
9X-9647 . . . . .
9X-9672 . . . . .
9X-9675 . . . . .

9X-9720
9X-9730
9X-9857
9Y-0047

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

9Y-0635 . . . . .
9Y-2921 . . . . .
9Y-3084 . . . . .
9Y-3087 . . . . .
9Y-3108 . . . . .
9Y-4888 . . . . .
9Y-4957 . . . . .

9Y-5286 . . . . .
9Y-6089 . . . . .

9Y-6893 . . . . .
9Y-7876 . . . . .
9Y-8067 . . . . .
9Y-8175 . . . . .
9Y-8389 . . . . .

8
51
141
143
146
195
206
51
31
42
148
44
197
227
287
342
284
269
406
409
264
265
287
241
242
26
270
60
61
59
63
334
87
74
76
78
70
71
364
365
366
143
146
30
166
1
165
228
230
232
244

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

008-8694 . . . . .

384
93
232
112
120
122
124
334
336
119

PRIMARY REFERENCE
PART NUMBER INDEX

B12

Page

030-7941 . . . . .

030-7946
030-7966
030-7972
030-7977
030-8307

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

030-8535 . . . . .

031-2701 . . . . .
031-4136 . . . . .
031-4155 . . . . .

031-5744 . . . . .
032-1267 . . . . .
032-1269 . . . . .
033-6031 . . . . .
033-6042 . . . . .
036-9821 . . . . .

036-9823 . . . . .

045-4065 . . . . .

053-2294 . . . . .

053-5065 . . . . .
061-7539
061-8639
061-9456
061-9463
062-5388
092-7436
096-0028
096-3001
096-5962

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

097-7404 . . . . .

0
001-9440
002-6453
003-8581
003-9163

Part

326
328
330
332
232
334
238
238
334
336
48
49
50
183
230
88
181
182
334
336
115
191
85
86
19
115
358
361
371
358
361
367
369
371
359
362
372
74
76
78
70
71
244
232
109
108
268
308
305
297
297
305
300
307
312
321

100-3146 . . . . .
100-3147 . . . . .

Page

100-3148 . . . . .
100-3237 . . . . .
100-3877
100-3878
100-3879
100-3880
100-5805

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

100-6531 . . . . .
100-6532 . . . . .
100-8026 . . . . .
100-8075 . . . . .
101-0831 . . . . .
101-1198 . . . . .
101-1269 . . . . .
101-1364
101-1365
101-1366
101-1367
101-1368
101-1369
101-1370
101-1372
101-4197
101-4199

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

102-2240
102-7532
102-8634
102-8802

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

102-8803 . . . . .

102-8804 . . . . .

103-6668 . . . . .
104-1718 . . . . .
105-3762 . . . . .
106-2779 . . . . .
106-3512 . . . . .
107-0278 . . . . .
107-0466 . . . . .
107-0475 . . . . .

1
100-3145 . . . . .

Part

201
204
201
204
201

107-2482 . . . . .
107-3759 . . . . .
107-5565 . . . . .

204
201
204
241
242
83
83
83
83
297
305
259
259
17
20
98
109
1
14
20
1
51
44
44
44
44
44
44
44
44
14
86
88
355
357
52
300
356
376
339
343
347
348
349
355
295
296
304
197
157
159
259
18
19
138
1
12
37
1
139
406
409
184
157
159

Part

107-7330
107-7331
107-7332
107-7333
107-7334
107-7335
107-7361
107-7362
107-7954

Page

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

108-1434 . . . . .

108-9656 . . . . .
109-2332 . . . . .

109-3038 . . . . .
109-5738 . . . . .
109-6507 . . . . .

109-7411 . . . . .
109-8932 . . . . .
110-6991
110-6994
110-6995
110-8066
110-8314

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

110-8714 . . . . .
110-8909 . . . . .
110-9538 . . . . .
111-0349 . . . . .
111-1323 . . . . .

111-1324 . . . . .
111-1349 . . . . .
111-2081 . . . . .
111-3388
111-3389
111-3684
111-3820

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

111-4374 . . . . .
111-4986
111-5052
111-5056
111-5822
111-8276

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

65
65
65
65
65
65
37
37
201
204
108
113
151
230
236
238
245
247
286
87
98
109
136
295
417
406
409
420
422
198
323
324
26
20
143
208
201
204
295
310
406
409
143
278
406
409
420
422
420
422
117
61
63
238
238
384
98
109
174
176
190
143
143
195
139

SEBP4669

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

Page

111-8277 . . . . .
111-8639 . . . . .

111-9374 . . . . .
112-1567 . . . . .
112-4921 . . . . .
112-6033 . . . . .
113-8432
113-8433
114-2040
114-2413
114-2414
114-3372
114-3376

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

114-5477
115-5154
115-5852
116-1352
116-2652

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

116-3266
116-7011
116-9723
117-0066
117-0067

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

117-8766
117-9308
118-1651
118-1655
118-1656

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

119-0838 . . . . .
119-0839 . . . . .
119-3662 . . . . .

119-7333 . . . . .
119-7334 . . . . .
120-4339
120-4498
120-4501
120-4513
120-7420

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

120-7421 . . . . .
120-9079 . . . . .

PRIMARY REFERENCE
SEBP4669

139
91
93
98
139
198
1
91
1
88
73
73
143
61
63
44
1
141
238
19
428
109
298
305
314
315
316
317
318
319
320
336
148
227
8
399
400
402
404
353
4
216
65
279
336
3
3
270
295
296
298
305
307
310
174
1
174
3
376
93
268
131
133
141
269

Part

Page

121-0474 . . . . .
121-0476 . . . . .
121-1110 . . . . .
122-3374 . . . . .
122-4386 . . . . .

122-8856
122-9458
123-0316
123-9694

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

124-0121
124-0284
124-0289
124-3176

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

124-6333 . . . . .
124-8395 . . . . .
125-2784 . . . . .
125-6535 . . . . .

125-6536 . . . . .

125-6537 . . . . .

125-7874 . . . . .

125-7875 . . . . .

125-9751 . . . . .
125-9794 . . . . .
125-9941 . . . . .
125-9942 . . . . .
125-9943 . . . . .
125-9944 . . . . .

406
409
232
232
270
380
198
313
314
315
316
317
318
319
320
139
227
304
406
409
338
83
285
406
409
420
422
146
149
1
44
113
359
362
372
359
362
372
359
362
372
295
298
300
305
310
296
298
305
310
312
321
400
402
44
61
63
406
409
406
409
406
409
406
409

Part

Page

125-9955 . . . . .
125-9956 . . . . .
125-9957 . . . . .
126-0577 . . . . .
126-1768 . . . . .
126-1774 . . . . .
126-9187
126-9188
126-9191
126-9424
127-2176
127-2331

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

127-5400 . . . . .

127-8660 . . . . .

128-0856 . . . . .

128-4183 . . . . .
128-4250 . . . . .

128-4845
128-5988
128-5993
128-6786
128-8545
129-3083
129-9528
130-6196
131-0420
131-0421
131-1487
131-1502
131-1578
131-4731

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

131-4891 . . . . .
131-9131
132-5559
132-6469
132-7551
132-8489

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

133-0970 . . . . .
133-1207 . . . . .
133-6261 . . . . .

133-6265 . . . . .

406
409
406
409
406
409
85
296
295
296
291
291
291
312
139
406
409
31
33
35
38
42
70
166
173
174
176
181
182
183
308
297
304
312
16
89
4
16
405
143
198
416
26
26
307
300
286
297
304
406
409
406
284
83
254
406
409
295
310
353
5
6
7
82
15

Part

Page

133-6268 . . . . .
133-6269 . . . . .
133-6270 . . . . .

133-6479
133-6480
133-6484
133-8382
133-9306

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

133-9313 . . . . .

134-0957 . . . . .
134-2540 . . . . .
134-3100 . . . . .
134-5645 . . . . .
134-6258 . . . . .

134-6275 . . . . .
135-5009 . . . . .

135-6740 . . . . .
135-9941
137-8219
140-2175
140-9597

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

141-7047
141-7048
141-7116
141-9285
143-9207
143-9208

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

144-0725
144-5692
144-5695
144-6074

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

144-6076 . . . . .
144-6080 . . . . .
144-6081 . . . . .
144-8263 . . . . .

PART NUMBER INDEX

85
89
7
82
5
6
15
85
89
197
197
325
139
23
24
91
93
98
406
409
310
322
334
112
298
301
302
303
305
309
325
300
307
321
341
354
357
380
406
409
384
143
284
31
42
209
210
54
141
155
155
162
65
20
65
148
155
162
155
162
154
155
155
31
42

B13

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

Page

145-9929 . . . . .
146-3740 . . . . .
146-6769 . . . . .
146-6775
147-1443
147-1960
147-3745

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

148-7983 . . . . .
148-7984 . . . . .
148-7985 . . . . .
148-7986 . . . . .
148-7987 . . . . .
148-7988 . . . . .
148-7989 . . . . .
148-7990 . . . . .
148-7991 . . . . .
148-7992 . . . . .
148-7994 . . . . .
148-7995 . . . . .
148-7996 . . . . .
148-7997 . . . . .
148-7998 . . . . .
148-7999 . . . . .
148-8000 . . . . .
148-8001
148-8002
148-8003
148-8004
148-8005

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

148-8006 . . . . .
149-1982 . . . . .
149-4156 . . . . .
149-4311 . . . . .
149-4312 . . . . .
149-5462
149-6031
149-6032
149-6033
149-6034
149-6035
149-9297
149-9298

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

288
27
28
157
159
269
304
269
241
242
157
157
157
159
157
157
159
157
159
157
157
157
159
157
159
157
159
157
159
154
161
154
161
157
159
157
159
154
157
179
179
179
179
154
161
179
154
161
23
24
157
159
157
159
157
159
168
16
16
16
16
16
87
61
63

PRIMARY REFERENCE
PART NUMBER INDEX

B14

Part

Page

150-7915 . . . . .
150-8698 . . . . .
151-9228 . . . . .
151-9263 . . . . .
151-9264 . . . . .
153-1223 . . . . .

153-2707 . . . . .

153-3723 . . . . .
153-4906 . . . . .

153-5043
153-9481
153-9963
154-1581

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

154-1616 . . . . .
154-1617 . . . . .
154-3254 . . . . .
154-6389 . . . . .
155-0576 . . . . .
155-0726 . . . . .
155-1690 . . . . .

155-2255 . . . . .
155-2258 . . . . .
155-2260 . . . . .

155-2261 . . . . .
155-2270 . . . . .

155-2271 . . . . .
155-2276 . . . . .
155-2563 . . . . .
155-2564 . . . . .
155-2566 . . . . .

220
222
215
47
28
29
13
297
304
312
295
297
301
302
303
305
309
310
405
20
326
328
330
332
356
143
143
91
93
98
139
139
297
304
83
278
279
53
91
93
98
295
310
310
295
321
322
338
344
345
346
400
402
298
83
295
296
397
398
305
298
312
7
5
15

Part

Page

155-2567 . . . . .
155-2571 . . . . .
155-2572 . . . . .
155-2573
155-2574
155-2575
155-2583
155-2585
155-2586
155-2594
155-4094
156-6450

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

156-9748 . . . . .
156-9753 . . . . .
156-9754 . . . . .
157-0443 . . . . .

159-9322 . . . . .

159-9496 . . . . .

160-7689 . . . . .
160-7690 . . . . .

161-6244
161-8071
161-9932
162-3906
163-3972
163-3973
163-3974
164-2441

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

165-3931 . . . . .

166-4116
166-4357
166-4373
166-4374
166-4376
168-6357
171-1359
171-4571

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

171-5349 . . . . .
174-0503 . . . . .

82
15
85
89
5
6
7
6
85
82
89
83
406
409
241
242
238
241
238
242
91
93
98
295
296
304
312
297
298
304
305
312
295
296
304
148
206
343
244
412
412
412
340
341
91
93
98
113
38
285
169
169
90
47
29
56
296
350
297
305
310
312
321
322
400

Part

Page

174-3016 . . . . .
175-4981 . . . . .
175-4982 . . . . .
175-4983 . . . . .
175-4984 . . . . .
175-4985 . . . . .
176-2942 . . . . .
176-2943 . . . . .

176-9299
177-7215
178-3339
180-3007
180-9340

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

183-8809 . . . . .
184-2472 . . . . .
186-3735 . . . . .

186-3736 . . . . .

187-7738
188-0324
193-2120
193-3282

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

402
295
157
159
157
159
157
159
157
159
157
159
397
398
297
305
397
398
312
269
409
86
344
353
22
283
296
298
300
304
312
339
340
347
348
349
350
355
356
376
420
422
83
295
296
298
300
310
312
313
314
315
316
317
318
319
320
321
322
342
400
26
176
143
65

SEBP4669

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

193-3286
194-4897
194-4902
194-5226

Page

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

194-6722 . . . . .
194-6724 . . . . .
194-6725 . . . . .
195-0383 . . . . .
195-2150 . . . . .

196-9530 . . . . .
197-2691 . . . . .
197-6995 . . . . .
197-7006
197-7008
197-7055
197-7062
197-7063
197-9051
197-9052
198-4767
199-5601

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

53
24
24
345
346
344
347
345
348
346
349
424
356
397
398
16
406
409
23
24
24
20
24
24
24
49
49
206
266

2
200-2003
200-6504
201-4670
202-2099
202-2109
202-2141

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

203-8944 . . . . .
203-8945 . . . . .
203-8977 . . . . .
203-8993
203-8995
203-8996
203-8999

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

203-9000 . . . . .

203-9001 . . . . .

PRIMARY REFERENCE
SEBP4669

83
324
148
270
300
297
304
297
304
297
304
297
304
266
266
266
270
297
298
305
307
321
380
270
297
304
307
321
380
270
297
298

Part

Page

203-9007 . . . . .

204-2518 . . . . .
204-5426
204-5427
204-5447
204-5592

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

204-5593 . . . . .
204-5594 . . . . .
206-2710 . . . . .

207-1332 . . . . .
207-1364 . . . . .
207-1556 . . . . .
207-1562 . . . . .
207-5432
208-0589
208-9064
209-0962
209-3559
209-3562
209-4453
209-4454
209-4455

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

209-4457 . . . . .
210-1174 . . . . .
210-1470 . . . . .
210-2535 . . . . .
210-2542 . . . . .
210-8958 . . . . .

210-9035 . . . . .
210-9214
211-4317
211-7826
212-0848

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

212-3221 . . . . .

305
307
321
380
297
298
304
305
338
339
26
26
65
406
409
406
409
406
409
278
279
283
194
201
204
367
364
369
310
414
185
24
76
78
181
182
181
182
182
245
245
247
238
24
270
298
305
321
347
348
349
352
380
397
398
400
402
266
267
72
266
17
351
384
297

Part

Page

212-3222 . . . . .
212-3423 . . . . .
212-3425 . . . . .
212-3426 . . . . .
212-8177 . . . . .
212-8179
212-8180
212-8183
212-8184
212-8188

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

213-9250
214-0728
214-0731
214-5165

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

214-6066 . . . . .
215-2327 . . . . .
215-2328 . . . . .
215-2329 . . . . .
215-2330 . . . . .
215-2331 . . . . .
215-2419 . . . . .
215-2586 . . . . .
215-2587 . . . . .

215-2588 . . . . .
215-2589 . . . . .
215-2590 . . . . .
215-2706 . . . . .

215-2707 . . . . .
215-2710 . . . . .
215-2711 . . . . .
215-9090
217-5084
217-5085
217-6692
218-4935

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

219-3240 . . . . .
219-7509 . . . . .
219-7510 . . . . .

304
297
304
357
384
341
384
352
384
168
169
166
169
166
169
181
182
215
180
143
297
304
65
215
220
222
220
222
220
222
220
222
220
222
220
222
218
219
220
222
220
222
220
222
220
222
215
220
222
220
222
220
222
220
222
151
216
216
86
295
296
180
181
182
181

Part

Page

220-2677 . . . . .
221-2498 . . . . .
222-4059
222-5152
222-9921
223-1696

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

223-6361 . . . . .
225-0774 . . . . .
225-3226 . . . . .
225-3227 . . . . .
225-4256 . . . . .

226-2773 . . . . .
226-2779 . . . . .
227-0056 . . . . .
227-3801 . . . . .
228-3369
228-6559
228-7091
228-7103
228-8926

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

229-3218 . . . . .
229-5332 . . . . .
229-5333 . . . . .
229-8875 . . . . .
229-8876 . . . . .
229-8877 . . . . .
230-1072 . . . . .
230-2619
230-2620
230-2621
230-2633
230-4073

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

230-4177 . . . . .
230-5016 . . . . .
230-5017 . . . . .
231-3471 . . . . .

231-5867 . . . . .
231-7069 . . . . .
231-7070 . . . . .
231-9526 . . . . .

PART NUMBER INDEX

182
183
1
278
406
409
6
169
51
17
18
65
416
417
428
428
173
174
176
428
185
185
186
113
28
29
428
275
113
113
61
63
244
201
204
201
204
61
63
63
61
141
151
83
83
83
83
218
219
220
222
297
304
297
304
269
272
273
274
61
63
1
279
279
326

B15

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

Page

231-9863
231-9864
231-9866
231-9873

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

231-9877 . . . . .
231-9878 . . . . .
231-9879 . . . . .
231-9892 . . . . .
231-9895 . . . . .

231-9897 . . . . .

231-9898 . . . . .

231-9899 . . . . .

231-9911 . . . . .
231-9915 . . . . .

231-9999 . . . . .
232-0014 . . . . .
232-0019 . . . . .

232-0020 . . . . .

232-0858 . . . . .
232-0867 . . . . .
232-0889 . . . . .
232-0893 . . . . .

270
270
270
326
332
326
332
297
304
297
304
270
298
313
314
315
316
317
318
319
320
380
292
293
294
301
302
303
305
309
384
292
293
294
304
292
293
294
384
406
409
301
302
303
309
384
270
297
384
297
304
310
301
302
303
309
328
328
330
378
298
305
312
321
397

PRIMARY REFERENCE
PART NUMBER INDEX

B16

Part

Page

232-0894 . . . . .
232-0895 . . . . .

232-0897 . . . . .

232-0900 . . . . .
232-4670 . . . . .
232-4671
232-4672
232-4673
232-4674
232-4675
233-0643
233-8525

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

233-9216 . . . . .
233-9217 . . . . .

233-9218 . . . . .
233-9219
233-9220
233-9222
233-9223
233-9224

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

233-9225 . . . . .
233-9226 . . . . .

233-9227 . . . . .

233-9228 . . . . .
233-9229 . . . . .
233-9230 . . . . .

398
400
402
297
304
300
312
321
400
402
298
300
307
312
321
380
400
402
297
304
289
304
289
289
289
289
289
41
155
162
304
292
293
294
322
384
297
304
384
297
297
384
297
304
384
292
293
294
298
308
310
312
322
384
298
301
302
303
309
384
298
310
298
384
298

Part

Page

233-9231 . . . . .
233-9232 . . . . .
233-9233 . . . . .
233-9234 . . . . .
233-9235 . . . . .
233-9237 . . . . .
233-9517 . . . . .
234-4182 . . . . .
234-8723 . . . . .
234-8788 . . . . .
235-2484 . . . . .

235-2761 . . . . .
235-2762 . . . . .

235-2763 . . . . .
235-2764 . . . . .
235-2765 . . . . .
235-2768 . . . . .
235-2771
235-2772
235-2773
235-2774
235-2775

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

235-2776 . . . . .
235-3546 . . . . .

235-3548 . . . . .

235-6280 . . . . .
236-2623 . . . . .
236-7941 . . . . .
236-8125 . . . . .

384
384
298
384
298
384
298
384
298
298
297
304
243
1
238
270
54
70
71
304
313
314
315
316
317
318
319
320
418
419
380
305
267
270
304
297
304
297
297
304
297
304
12
33
35
37
38
42
165
12
31
33
35
37
38
42
70
312
404
176
297
304
292
293
294

Part

Page

236-8126 . . . . .
236-8130 . . . . .
237-1962
237-2715
237-2719
237-3860

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

237-8994 . . . . .
237-8995 . . . . .
237-9022 . . . . .
237-9023 . . . . .
238-2928 . . . . .
238-2929 . . . . .
238-5081 . . . . .
238-9549 . . . . .
238-9591 . . . . .

238-9733 . . . . .

238-9734 . . . . .
238-9802 . . . . .

238-9803 . . . . .
239-1470 . . . . .
239-1471 . . . . .

239-1472 . . . . .
239-1473 . . . . .

239-1474 . . . . .

239-1475 . . . . .
239-1476 . . . . .

239-1477 . . . . .
239-1478 . . . . .
239-1479 . . . . .
239-1480 . . . . .
239-1481 . . . . .

384
297
304
292
304
371
245
230
125
126
127
251
254
300
378
281
321
227
308
312
409
381
307
381
113
227
312
321
400
402
312
321
400
402
281
300
312
321
400
312
388
301
382
388
395
396
396
313
382
396
314
382
396
389
309
389
390
390
315
390
316
390
391
302
391

SEBP4669

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

Page

239-1482 . . . . .
239-1483 . . . . .
239-1484 . . . . .
239-1485 . . . . .
239-1486 . . . . .

239-1487 . . . . .
239-1488 . . . . .
239-1489 . . . . .
239-5374
239-5375
239-5794
239-6337

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

239-6364 . . . . .
239-6365 . . . . .
239-6808 . . . . .

239-8154 . . . . .
240-5872 . . . . .
240-5874 . . . . .
240-5876 . . . . .
240-6651 . . . . .
240-7032
241-2738
241-4903
241-5629
241-5630
241-5631
241-5928
241-6244
241-8224

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

241-8266 . . . . .
241-8267 . . . . .

241-9055
241-9056
241-9399
242-6277

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

242-6278
243-1286
243-1288
243-1289
243-1290
243-2288
243-3216
243-5752
244-0479
244-0480
244-2258

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

PRIMARY REFERENCE
SEBP4669

392
392
317
392
318
392
393
303
393
394
394
319
394
320
394
304
304
270
297
305
382
395
198
201
204
304
272
292
273
293
274
294
1
20
83
232
247
272
273
274
139
254
406
409
384
301
302
303
309
330
332
270
1
109
98
191
191
191
108
139
41
376
125
126
108

Part

Page

244-2478
244-6567
245-0522
245-0523
245-2876
245-4622
245-4907
245-4908
246-0456
246-2932

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

246-2946
246-2947
246-2948
246-2949
246-2950
246-6506
246-7964
247-2954
247-3796
247-4696

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

247-8340 . . . . .
247-8341 . . . . .
248-2857 . . . . .
248-2858 . . . . .
248-4792 . . . . .
248-5503 . . . . .
249-6959 . . . . .
249-6961 . . . . .
249-6964 . . . . .

249-8126 . . . . .
249-8926 . . . . .
250-1496 . . . . .

250-1497 . . . . .

250-1498 . . . . .

250-1499
250-1500
250-1946
250-1947
250-8279

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

251-1255 . . . . .

251-9436
251-9450
252-6464
252-6498

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

251
253
384
384
174
184
243
243
254
297
304
254
254
254
254
254
304
254
254
136
1
86
3
3
83
159
161
161
162
176
254
257
420
422
420
423
295
420
422
420
422
254
238
245
247
230
232
238
230
232
238
238
254
270
270
367
369
251
253
254
258
115
409
54
54

Part

Page

252-8374
252-9298
253-1238
253-2120
253-2122
253-2468
253-3820
253-3821
253-4777
253-4778
253-6217
253-6218
253-9546
253-9547
254-0331
254-3402
254-5668

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

254-7277
254-7278
254-7279
255-0178
255-0179
255-0180
255-0181
255-8691
255-8692
256-7511
256-7512
257-2719

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

257-7948 . . . . .
257-7952 . . . . .
258-1086 . . . . .
258-8952
258-8955
259-2607
259-2608
260-8660
261-0195
261-6847
261-6849
261-7291
261-7293
261-7294

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

261-7296 . . . . .
262-4378 . . . . .
262-6104
263-2905
263-6674
263-8955
264-0450

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

264-3073
264-3074
265-7537
265-7538
265-9034

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

266-1520 . . . . .

113
377
65
257
257
2
400
402
109
98
325
325
380
380
270
325
321
400
402
257
257
257
397
397
398
398
250
250
282
282
295
296
422
423
423
1
184
334
334
336
334
162
3
340
340
211
211
1
211
143
164
166
88
216
83
65
98
109
180
427
83
83
353
354
334

Part

266-1523
266-2259
266-4387
266-7484
266-7485
267-7346
267-8623

Page

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

267-9689 . . . . .

268-0028
269-8326
269-8327
270-1732
271-7761

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

272-0758 . . . . .

272-0759 . . . . .

272-0760 . . . . .

272-7102 . . . . .
273-3285 . . . . .
273-3286 . . . . .
273-3553 . . . . .
273-3554 . . . . .
274-0053 . . . . .
274-5759
276-0785
276-1307
276-3875

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

276-3876 . . . . .
276-4666 . . . . .
276-9520
278-0535
278-0539
278-0540
278-1082

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

278-1083
278-1774
278-1775
278-1776

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

PART NUMBER INDEX

334
232
243
336
336
336
406
409
413
420
422
228
230
232
143
384
384
295
1
8
5
6
8
191
7
8
81
82
14
15
85
86
88
89
220
222
236
236
23
24
23
24
1
243
216
296
258
23
24
23
24
201
204
224
46
141
141
91
93
98
93
232
232
228
230

B17

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

Page

278-1836 . . . . .

278-4287
278-6469
279-0338
279-0339
279-2064

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

280-9432 . . . . .
281-5919
281-5975
281-6008
281-6009
281-6023
281-6026
281-6141

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

281-6157
281-6159
282-4134
282-4140
282-4141
282-4142
282-4144
282-4145
282-4146
282-4155

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

282-4156 . . . . .
282-4159 . . . . .
282-4165 . . . . .
282-4202 . . . . .
282-4209 . . . . .
282-7944 . . . . .
282-8537 . . . . .
283-1107 . . . . .
283-1706
283-4294
283-5732
283-5738
283-9599
284-1085
284-1086
284-1087
284-1088
284-1596

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

285-8373 . . . . .
285-8374 . . . . .
285-8436 . . . . .
287-3046 . . . . .
287-3390
287-7199
287-7200
287-7296

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

310
406
409
42
384
420
422
304
384
253
427
113
113
198
198
198
198
1
65
24
83
151
113
113
113
113
151
151
201
204
201
204
201
151
1
113
113
83
143
180
367
369
224
224
4
4
198
159
159
159
159
201
204
1
198
1
201
198
1
10
254
224
224
137
146

PRIMARY REFERENCE
PART NUMBER INDEX

B18

Part

Page

288-2758 . . . . .
288-2759 . . . . .
288-2762 . . . . .
288-2763 . . . . .
288-5770
288-6174
288-6230
288-6231
288-8046
289-2090

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

289-3571 . . . . .
289-6327 . . . . .
289-8498 . . . . .

289-9115
289-9116
289-9132
289-9133
289-9745
290-1351

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

290-1352 . . . . .
290-3211 . . . . .
290-7161 . . . . .
290-7263 . . . . .

291-4309 . . . . .
291-4311 . . . . .
291-4828 . . . . .
291-6227 . . . . .
292-1893
292-4520
292-4521
293-3396
293-3397
293-3399
293-3410
293-3411
293-3412
293-3413
293-4388
293-7467
294-3312
294-9052

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

295-4636 . . . . .
295-5458 . . . . .

296-0618 . . . . .

148
216
218
216
219
218
220
219
222
206
46
206
206
206
1
143
151
412
187
218
219
220
222
220
222
22
22
23
24
24
26
406
213
405
406
409
166
165
166
406
409
418
419
1
418
419
137
176
176
146
146
149
146
185
183
334
173
174
176
351
354
173
174
176
1

Part

296-8288
298-5631
298-6387
299-3519
299-3521

Page

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

213
384
428
118
23
1
26

3
300-0478
300-5617
300-6871
300-7327
300-8567
300-8569
300-8570
301-0625
301-4515
301-9248

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

301-9564
301-9565
302-4519
302-5307
302-8728
302-8729

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

304-3638
304-4418
304-4419
304-4420
304-4423
304-4424
304-4497
304-4498
304-4499
304-4500
304-4501
304-5666

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

304-5667 . . . . .
304-5668 . . . . .

304-9860
305-6244
305-6245
305-6250
305-6251
305-6263

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

306-2157 . . . . .
306-3998 . . . . .

306-8879 . . . . .
307-0008 . . . . .
307-2044 . . . . .
307-2045 . . . . .

409
137
148
204
54
54
54
322
211
23
24
183
183
148
149
119
115
119
224
148
148
146
146
149
149
137
137
148
176
347
384
348
384
349
399
400
402
404
204
214
214
214
214
1
214
127
358
361
371
321
399
399
400
402

Part

Page

307-2046 . . . . .
307-5472 . . . . .

307-7541 . . . . .
307-7542 . . . . .
307-8310
308-4479
308-5353
308-5355
308-5356

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

308-5361 . . . . .
308-6822 . . . . .
308-6830 . . . . .
308-9775 . . . . .
308-9776 . . . . .
308-9780 . . . . .
308-9781 . . . . .
308-9782 . . . . .
308-9783 . . . . .
308-9799
309-7564
309-9600
310-1028
310-2132
310-7976
310-7977
311-1314

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

311-3548 . . . . .
311-3922 . . . . .

311-7510
311-7511
311-7792
311-9236

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

312-0307 . . . . .
312-0308 . . . . .
312-3150 . . . . .
313-6221
313-6222
313-7143
313-7770

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

314-4213
314-5006
315-5136
315-5137

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

315-5170 . . . . .
316-2492 . . . . .

404
198
201
204
414
415
413
415
113
428
4
4
1
83
1
4
151
1
151
420
420
422
420
422
420
422
420
422
420
422
420
304
213
431
428
50
50
1
431
201
204
289
297
304
304
304
136
201
204
211
211
1
136
151
151
151
249
250
270
65
164
153
164
224
201

SEBP4669

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

316-4292
316-4345
317-1121
317-9956
317-9957
317-9958
318-2082

Page

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

320-0275 . . . . .
320-2785 . . . . .
320-4711 . . . . .
322-6347 . . . . .
324-9728 . . . . .
325-3816 . . . . .
325-7324
329-9238
329-9239
331-4777

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

PRIMARY REFERENCE
SEBP4669

Part

Page

Part

Page

Part

Page

204
206
137
83
186
186
186
359
362
372
1
206
224
225
143
213
1
225
214
159
159
183

PART NUMBER INDEX

B19

MEMORANDA

B20

MEMORANDA

SEBP4669

2008 CATERPILLAR
ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

CAT, CATERPILLAR, THEIR RESPECTIVE LOGOS, CATERPILLAR YELLOW


AND THE POWER EDGE TRADE DRESS, AS WELL AS CORPORATE AND PRODUCT
IDENTITY USED HEREIN, ARE TRADEMARKS OF CATERPILLAR AND MAY NOT
BE USED WITHOUT PERMISSION.

PRINTED IN
U.S.A.

SEBP4669

3512C Marine Engine

E3W1-Up