Sie sind auf Seite 1von 2

OptiX OSN 1800 series provide a truly seamless integration of technologies, serving

high-bandwidth packet, OTN and TDM transport application at the edge/aggregation


point for metro networks.
4T over one pair fiber 1U/2U/5U fit for outdoor cabinets Mobile + Fixed broadband
+ Leased line service
Huge Bandwidth
FO
Mini Size One Platform
40100G
One Transport Platform
OSN1800V (5U) OSN1800II (2U) OSN1800I (1U)
Specifications OptiX OSN 1800 V OptiX OSN 1800 II OptiX OSN 1800 I FO WDM
Dimensions (HxWxD)
Number of
Service Slots
Number of
Wavelengths (Max. )
Wavelength Range
Rate per
Wavelength (Max. )
Client
Side
Service
Type
Fiber Type
Plug
Interface
Type
OTN-Side
Topology
Synchronization
Equipment
Network
Installation Rack
Operating
Temperature
Heat Dissipation
Relative Humidity
Power Supply
Power Consumption
(Typical Configuration)
800W
110~220VAC/ -48VDC/ -60VDC
5% to 95%
Fan Natural heat dissipation
-40C to 65C -5C to 55C
19/23 inch rack, ETSI 300mm/600mm rack
OTN:Built-in line side 1+1,Optical line side 1+1, OCh SNCP, ODUk SNCP
PKT:LAG, DLAG, PW1:1, MCLAG
SDH: VCx SNCP
PIU 1+1
Universal switching fabric 1+1
2Mbit/s or 2MHz, SSM supported
Ethernet Syn,1588V2
Point to point, chain, star, ring
SFP/XFP
SMF (ITU-T G.652)/ DSF (ITU-T G.653)
OTU-1/OTU-2 (ITU-T G.709)
SFP/XFP/SFP+
MMF/SMF/DSF (ITU-T G.651/G.652/G.653)
Optical line side 1+1
OCh SNCP; ODUk SNCP
150W 50W 40W
Redundancy
and
Protection
Fiber Type
Plug
100G (OTU-4) 10Gbit/s (OTU-2)
CPRI1-CPRI7, FE, GE,
STM-1/STM-4
Full service accessing rate from 2M to 10G, including E1, STM-1/4/16/64,
FE, GE, FC, FICON, ESCON, DVB-ASI, HDTV, 3G-SDI, SDI, 10GE, and CPRI1-CPRI7
CWDM: 1471-1611 nm (Band S+C+L, ITU-T G.694.2)
DWDM: 192.1-196.0 THz (Band-C, ITU-T G.694.1)
CWDM: 8 wavelengths; DWDM: 40 wavelengths
DWDM:
40 wavelengths
DWDM: 192.1-196.0 THz
(Band-C, ITU-T G.694.1)
14 slots per cabinet (DC)
12 slots per cabinet (AC)
8 slots per cabinet (DC)
6 slots per cabinet (AC)
Packet: 60G
SDH: 40G (high-order),
5G (low-order)
OTN: 700G
ODUk (k=0, 1, 2, 2e, flex)
Packet: 700G
SDH: 280G (high-order),
5G (low-order)
Switching Capability
4 slots per cabinet (DC)
2 slots per cabinet (AC)
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
221x442x224mm 88x435x220mm 44x435x220mm 60x300x400mm
T-SDN Virtualization, open, programmable