You are on page 1of 36

PARTS GUIDE MANUAL

JULY 2005

DF-606

INFORMATION FOR PARTS GUIDE MANUAL

To find correct Parts No., refer to the HOW TO MAKE THE BEST USE OF
THIS MANUAL in the following page.

HOW TO MAKE THE BEST USE OF THIS MANUAL

1 When you order, please check the proper figures beforehand that are on
Our Parts Guide Manual, and order with the appropriate figures.

2 For screws, Nuts, Washers, retaining rings and Pins which are used in this
model, one letter is shown on the Standard parts column of Parts list and
exploded diagrams.

2
Standard parts a,b,c,
a,b,c,

3 In order to maintain safety of the product, some specific parts composed


of this product are set up as "essential safety parts".

4 The assigned parts number for the "essential safety parts" is indicated as
"SP00-****".
When replacing these parts, follow precautions for disassembling and
installing which are listed in the Service Manual.
Do not use any parts that are not set up as

4 "SP00-****"


means that there are exclusive parts for each destination.


Please check the appropriate destination when you order.

6 Revision Mark
Marked as

on the illustration shows that the revision has been made.

7 All rights reserved. (any reprints or quotations are prohibited.)


Use of this parts guide manual should be strictly supervised to avoid disclosure of confidential information.

6

7


05/27/2005

CONTENTS
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

DESCRIPTION

PAGE No.

FRAME AND HOUSING

P1

ROLLER AND GUIDE(1)

/ (1)

P2

GUIDE

P3

TRAY

P4

DRIVING SECTION

P5

ROLLER AND GUIDE(2)

/ ( )

P6

ROLLER AND GUIDE(3)

/ ( )

P7

OPEN-CLOSE GUIDE

P8

PAPER EXIT SECTION

P9

OPEN-CLOSE COVER

P10

TRAY AND GUIDE

P11

MOTOR AND ROLLER

P12

WIRING

P13 P14

DF-606

INDEX
Parts No.
120A 1019 0
120A 1033 0
120A 1045 0
120A 1207 0
120A 1508 0
120A 1511 0
120A 1530 0
120A 1530 0
120A 1530 0
120A 4505 0
120A 4557 0
120A 4561 0
120A 4566 0
120A 4566 0
120A 4568 0
120A 4568 0
120A 4568 0
120A 4568 0
120A 4568 0
120A 4568 0
120A 4569 0
120A 4570 0
120A 4572 0
120A 7702 0
120A 7703 0
120A 7704 0
120A 8552 0
120A 8552 0
120A 8552 0
120A 8552 0
129H -472 0
129H 1022 0
129H 1058 0
12TK 1033 0
12TK 1033 0
12TK 1033 0
12TK 1033 0
12TK 1033 0
12TK 1033 0
12TK 1033 0

Page No.
10-4
3-13
1-16
1-4
7-24
2-2
2-3
5-2
6-10
3-22
10-11
11-5
9-14
11-18
2-7
3-9
5-1
6-11
9-5
12-14
12-15
11-21
6-4
7-8
6-9
5-29
3-2
6-20
9-8
11-20
10-10
1-1
1-24
1-9
2-27
5-31
6-22
7-7
8-10
9-11

Parts No.
12TK 1033 0
12TK 1033 0
13GA -104 0
13GA -105 0
13GA -105 0
13GA -106 0
13GA -107 0
13GA -108 0
13GA -109 0
13GA -110 0
13GA -111 1
13GA -112 1
13GA -113 0
13GA -114 0
13GA -115 0
13GA -116 0
13GA -117 0
13GA -118 1
13GA -119 0
13GA -120 0
13GA -121 1
13GA -134 0
13GA -135 1
13GA -200 0
13GA -201 0
13GA -202 0
13GA -203 0
13GA -205 0
13GA -207 0
13GA -208 0
13GA -209 0
13GA -210 0
13GA -933 0
13GA -933 0
13GA 1002 0
13GA 1003 0
13GA 1013 0
13GA 1017 0
13GA 1018 0
13GA 1020 0

Page No.
11-30
12-18
6-6
4-15
11-25
5-32
5-21
5-8
4-5
10-18
3-5
1-15
6-27
9-9
2-39
11-15
12-22
12-17
12-1
12-3
3-15
6-32
6-2
9-15
10-15
10-14
10-22
9-6
8-4
8-9
11-6
5-6
2-22
7-1
7-13
9-12
1-27
10-5
10-6
1-7

Parts No.
13GA 1021 0
13GA 1023 0
13GA 1024 0
13GA 1070 0
13GA 1070 0
13GA 1070 0
13GA 1070 0
13GA 1070 0
13GA 1401 0
13GA 1406 0
13GA 1407 0
13GA 1408 0
13GA 1409 0
13GA 1410 0
13GA 1411 0
13GA 1412 0
13GA 1413 0
13GA 1415 0
13GA 1416 0
13GA 1417 0
13GA 1418 0
13GA 1502 0
13GA 1505 0
13GA 1506 0
13GA 1507 1
13GA 1520 0
13GA 1521 0
13GA 1530 0
13GA 1530 0
13GA 1531 0
13GA 1532 0
13GA 1533 0
13GA 1533 0
13GA 1534 0
13GA 1535 0
13GA 1538 0
13GA 1539 0
13GA 1540 0
13GA 1541 0
13GA 1542 0

Page No.
1-2
10-13
5-17
3-1
6-19
7-4
11-27
12-9
8-25
8-13
8-27
8-26
8-18
8-19
8-17
8-14
8-15
8-24
8-22
8-21
8-23
5-15
5-28
7-21
7-26
5-11
5-22
2-11
5-12
5-3
12-19
5-24
12-12
5-7
12-13
7-10
5-30
5-14
5-10
5-4

1/2
Parts No.
13GA 1543 0
13GA 1544 0
13GA 4006 0
13GA 4008 0
13GA 4009 0
13GA 4011 0
13GA 4013 0
13GA 4014 0
13GA 4015 0
13GA 4015 0
13GA 4016 0
13GA 4401 0
13GA 4402 0
13GA 4405 0
13GA 4406 0
13GA 4407 0
13GA 4501 0
13GA 4504 0
13GA 4510 0
13GA 4511 0
13GA 4512 0
13GA 4513 0
13GA 4514 0
13GA 4517 0
13GA 4523 1
13GA 4524 0
13GA 4525 1
13GA 4526 0
13GA 4527 0
13GA 4528 0
13GA 4529 0
13GA 4530 0
13GA 4534 0
13GA 4535 0
13GA 4536 0
13GA 4537 0
13GA 4538 0
13GA 4539 0
13GA 4544 0
13GA 4546 0

Page No.
2-6
2-12
4-7
4-6
6-28
6-31
6-29
6-30
1-18
12-5
6-18
9-19
9-18
9-25
9-16
3-25
3-23
11-11
9-10
9-2
9-4
9-3
9-1
3-26
6-14
10-9
3-7
12-6
12-7
12-8
11-12
11-17
2-25
2-31
2-37
2-17
2-28
11-14
11-31
2-35

Parts No.
13GA 4547 0
13GA 4548 0
13GA 4549 0
13GA 4550 0
13GA 4551 1
13GA 4554 0
13GA 4555 0
13GA 4556 0
13GA 4557 1
13GA 4560 0
13GA 4564 0
13GA 4565 0
13GA 4566 0
13GA 4571 0
13GA 4572 0
13GA 4574 0
13GA 4575 0
13GA 4576 0
13GA 4577 0
13GA 4579 0
13GA 4582 0
13GA 4585 0
13GA 4590 0
13GA 4592 0
13GA 4594 0
13GA 4595 0
13GA 4596 0
13GA 4597 0
13GA 4598 0
13GA 4599 0
13GA 4602 0
13GA 4603 0
13GA 4604 0
13GA 4606 0
13GA 4607 0
13GA 4612 0
13GA 4613 0
13GA 4617 0
13GA 4618 0
13GA 4619 0

Page No.
9-13
11-19
11-9
11-10
3-14
3-10
3-16
8-1
8-2
10-8
6-15
10-12
6-24
5-26
8-8
11-33
11-29
10-16
2-13
2-30
2-29
12-23
12-11
11-26
12-25
6-8
6-12
10-25
3-18
2-8
6-26
6-25
2-20
6-3
3-6
9-24
9-7
8-3
8-11
8-28

DF-606

2/2
Parts No.
13GA 4620 0
13GA 4621 0
13GA 4622 0
13GA 4624 0
13GA 4625 0
13GA 4626 0
13GA 4627 0
13GA 4628 0
13GA 4629 1
13GA 4630 0
13GA 4631 0
13GA 4632 0
13GA 4633 0
13GA 4633 0
13GA 4633 0
13GA 4633 0
13GA 4634 0
13GA 4635 0
13GA 4643 0
13GA 4643 0
13GA 4644 0
13GA 4646 0
13GA 4647 0
13GA 4648 0
13GA 4650 0
13GA 4651 0
13GA 4652 0
13GA 4652 0
13GA 4652 0
13GA 4652 0
13GA 4656 0
13GA 4659 0
13GA 4662 0
13GA 4663 0
13GA 4664 0
13GA 4669 0
13GA 4670 0
13GA 4676 0
13GA 4677 0
13GA 4683 0

Page No.
11-4
11-7
11-1
11-34
6-23
11-3
12-10
3-17
3-11
7-14
7-15
7-5
3-20
10-23
11-8
12-29
8-20
8-6
2-21
11-16
12-2
9-17
2-36
5-19
2-19
10-20
5-25
10-19
11-24
12-27
2-34
5-20
2-18
2-9
2-15
1-28
2-38
12-21
11-22
8-5

Parts No.
13GA 4686 0
13GA 7304 0
13GA 7307 0
13GA 7310 0
13GA 7311 1
13GA 7316 0
13GA 7324 1
13GA 7325 0
13GA 7325 0
13GA 7331 0
13GA 7600 0
13GA 7652 0
13GA 7653 0
13GA 7654 0
13GA 7656 0
13GA 7656 0
13GA 7701 0
13GA 7702 0
13GA 7703 0
13GA 7704 0
13GA 7705 0
13GA 7706 0
13GA 7707 0
13GA 7709 0
13GA 7711 0
13GA 7711 0
13GA 7712 0
13GA 8006 0
13GA 8006 0
13GA 8501 1
13GA 8551 0
13GA 8553 0
13GA 8553 0
13GA 9001 0
13GA 9002 0
13GA 9005 0
13GA 9006 0
13GA 9006 0
13GA 9007 0
13GA 9008 0

Page No.
2-5
9-22
2-26
6-13
4-10
9-20
1-13
1-12
3-4
4-13
2-10
5-18
5-23
5-5
5-9
10-17
7-9
6-17
6-21
6-7
6-5
10-21
2-1
4-9
3-8
11-23
11-28
1-26
7-23
5-16
11-13
1-14
2-40
13-1
13-2
13-3
4-11
13-4
13-5
14-2

Parts No.
13GA 9009 0
13GA 9010 0
13GA 9011 0
13GA 9012 0
13GA 9013 0
13TN -932 1
13TN 1536 0
13TN 1537 0
13TN 4501 0
13TN 4590 0
13TN 7651 0
13TN 7712 0
13TN 8001 0
13TN 8002 0
13TN 8003 0
13TN 8004 0
13TN 8005 0
13TN 8554 0
13TN 9004 0
15AS -103 0
15AS -104 0
15AS -145 0
15AS -152 0
15AS -154 0
15AS -204 0
15AS -204 0
15AS -219 0
15AS -731 0
15AS -732 0
15AS -733 0
15AS -735 0
15AS -K01 0
15AS 1005 0
15AS 1006 0
15AS 1006 0
15AS 1035 0
15AS 1404 0
15AS 1555 0
15AS 4002 0
15AS 4003 0

Page No.
13-6
14-3
13-7
13-8
13-9
4-16
12-20
7-20
3-21
12-28
7-22
12-16
5-13
7-25
12-24
12-26
5-33
4-12
13-10
7-3
7-6
7-28
1-22
1-21
3-19
12-4
2-23
9-21
9-26
11-32
5-27
6-16
7-16
1-5
7-2
1-17
8-16
6-1
4-3
4-2

Parts No.
15AS 4518 0
15AS 4563 0
15AS 4584 0
15AS 4585 0
15AS 4601 0
15AS 4605 0
15AS 4641 0
15AS 4679 0
15AS 4680 0
15AS 4681 0
15AS 4690 0
15AS 4691 0
15AS 4692 0
15AS 4693 0
15AS 4694 0
15AS 4695 0
15AS 4696 0
15AS 4697 0
15AS 4698 0
15AS 4699 0
15AS 4700 0
15AS 4703 0
15AS 7326 0
15AS 9003 0
15AS 9701 0
15AS 9703 0
15SA -931 0
15SA 1011 1
15SA 1012 1
15SA 1201 1
15SA 1202 0
15SA 1203 0
15SA 1204 0
15SA 1205 0
15SA 1206 0
15SA 1208 0
15SA 1209 0
15SA 1210 0
15SA 1211 0
15SA 1212 0

Page No.
7-19
3-24
7-27
7-32
2-16
2-4
7-38
7-35
7-17
7-18
7-40
7-11
7-12
7-39
7-29
7-34
7-33
7-37
7-31
7-36
7-30
2-32
1-30
14-1
3-12
4-1
1-25
2-33
2-24
1-8
1-19
1-20
1-10
1-3
10-1
1-23
1-32
1-31
10-2
1-6

Parts No.
15SA 1405 0
15SA 4001 0
15SA 4004 0
15SA 4005 0
15SA 4007 0
15SA 4545 0
15SA 4561 0
15SA 4577 0
15SA 7320 0
15SA 7322 0
15SA 9702 0
15SA 9704 1
15SA 9710 1
15SA 9712 0

Page No.
8-12
4-4
4-14
1-29
11-2
8-7
10-24
2-14
3-3
1-11
10-7
1-33
10-3
4-8

DF-606

FRAME AND HOUSING

P1
10

1
13

18
17

2
6
4

11

12

20

14
15
a

16

19

9
21

22
24
9

23

25
26

27

e
30

31

33
8

28

29
32

DF-606

FRAME AND HOUSING


Key
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33

Part No.
129H 1022 0
13GA 1021 0
15SA 1205 0
120A 1207 0
15AS 1006 0
15SA 1212 0
13GA 1020 0
15SA 1201 1
12TK 1033 0
15SA 1204 0
15SA 7322 0
13GA 7325 0
13GA 7324 1
13GA 8553 0
13GA -112 1
120A 1045 0
15AS 1035 0
13GA 4015 0
15SA 1202 0
15SA 1203 0
15AS -154 0
15AS -152 0
15SA 1208 0
129H 1058 0
15SA -931 0
13GA 8006 0
13GA 1013 0
13GA 4669 0
15SA 4005 0
15AS 7326 0
15SA 1210 0
15SA 1209 0
15SA 9704 1

Page. 1
Description

FIXED PLATE REAR


HINGE SCREW
COVER L
M4 SHOULDER SCREW
STY L
SUB COVER L
FIXING PLATE F40
FRONT COVER
M4X7 SCREW
RERA COVER S
APS LEVER
APS SP
APS ADJUSTING PLATE40
TLP1251 C5
APS BKT 40K ASSY
H EARTH PLATE SPRING
H STOPPER
M3 SHOULDER SCREW
REAR COVER
REAR COVER L
ASSY HNG L
ASSY HNG R
IF COVER
ADJUSTING SCREW
PBA CONTROL BOARD
FAN 2410ML 05W B39
SSB REINFORCING STAY
SSB POSITIONING PLATE
SUB GUIDE TRAY S
IF HOSE
IF FIXING PART
IF MOUNTING PART
OPERATION LABEL

Destinations

Class

QTY

D
C
C
C
D
C
D
D
D
C
D
C
D
D
D
C
D
D
C
C
D
D
D
C
I
C
D
D
D
D
D
D
D

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
12
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Standard parts
a-00Z2 5308 1
b-00Z1 8408 2
c-00Z1 9404 3
d-00Z6 7050 6
e-00Z1 8430 3

DF-606

ROLLER AND GUIDE(1)

P2
2

11

4 3

a1

m
7
12 b
3

13

14
19

m
f

20
22
21

18

27

22
21

c
15

10

13
73

7
3

7
n

25
24

16

39
40

23

27

25 29

30

31

26

28
d

29

40
17
31

34

32
j
33

35

36

37 38

DF-606

ROLLER AND GUIDE(1)


Key
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40

Part No.
13GA 7707 0
120A 1511 0
120A 1530 0
15AS 4605 0
13GA 4686 0
13GA 1543 0
120A 4568 0
13GA 4599 0
13GA 4663 0
13GA 7600 0
13GA 1530 0
13GA 1544 0
15AS 4707 0
13GA 4577 0
13GA 4664 0
15AS 4601 0
13GA 4537 0
13GA 4662 0
13GA 4650 0
13GA 4604 0
13GA 4643 0
13GA -933 0
15AS -219 0
15SA 1012 1
13GA 4534 0
13GA 7307 0
12TK 1033 0
13GA 4538 0
13GA 4582 0
13GA 4579 0
13GA 4535 0
15AS 4703 0
15SA 1011 1
13GA 4656 0
13GA 4546 0
13GA 4647 0
13GA 4536 0
13GA 4670 0
13GA -115 0
13GA 8553 0

Page. 2
Description

GER 28
BH JOINT
CLIP 5W
FEED ROLLER
PICK UP SP40
GER 20T
BUSH 6P
PICK UP BKT
SHAFT HOLDER 4
FEED SFT OW
BELTS2M059040
PLY S2M 20H
HARNESS COVER
HARNESS COVER
PLY S2M 22
ROL PICK SUB
EMP LEVER SPRING
SEPARATION BELT GEAR 1
KL CLIP3
PICK UP ROLLER
SB SENSOR MYLAR
SNS SPI 339
ASSY ROL FEED SP
UPPER GUIDE
UPPER GUIDE MYLAR
LSB HARNESS HLD40
M4X7 SCREW
EMP LEVER
RESIST MYLAR 2
RESIST MYLAR 1
RESIST MIRROR SEAL
MLR REJI KORO
LOWER GUIDE
ROLLER 10
GUIDE
FRONT FUNNING MYLAR
FRONT FUNNING RUBBER
GUIDE MYLAR
EMP BKT ASSY
TLP1251 C5

Destinations

Class

QTY

C
C
D
C
C
C
C
D
C
C
C
C
D
D
C
C
C
C
D
B
D
D
I
D
D
D
D
C
D
D
D
D
D
C
C
D
C
D
D
D

1
1
7
1
1
1
5
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
2

Standard parts
a-00Z7 4212 6
b-00Z7 4208 6
c-00Z7 4210 6
d-00Z6 7020 6
e-00Z7 4206 6
f-00Z6 7030 6
g-00Z1 8308 3
h-00Z2 5308 1
j-00Z1 8306 3
k-00Z1 8305 3
m-00Z6 7050 6
n-00Z2 5306 1
p-00Z1 9306 1

DF-606

GUIDE

P3
11

9 a

10
12
13

1
14

2
12

5
17

15
b

18

13

6
16
d

13

22
c

a 8

a9

7
19

20

24

23
25
21
26

e
25

DF-606

GUIDE
Key
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

Page. 3
Part No.

13GA 1070 0
120A 8552 0
15SA 7320 0
13GA 7325 0
13GA -111 1
13GA 4607 0
13GA 4525 1
13GA 7711 0
120A 4568 0
13GA 4554 0
13GA 4629 1
15AS 9701 0
120A 1033 0
13GA 4551 1
13GA -121 1
13GA 4555 0
13GA 4628 0
13GA 4598 0
15AS -204 0
13GA 4633 0
13TN 4501 0
120A 4505 0
13GA 4501 0
15AS 4563 0
13GA 4407 0
13GA 4517 0

Description
M3X6 SCREW
TLP1241 C5
LEVER
APS SP
DF SENSOR BKT ASSY
L PAPER EXIT GUIDE 40
L PAPER EXIT ROLLER
GER 19
BUSH 6P
CG FLAP 40
CG FLAP SP 40
LABEL
POLON 1
C GUIDE 40
L PAPER EXIT LEAF SPRING ASSY
L PAPER EXIT FLAP 40
EX FLAP SP 40
C GUIDE HOLDER 40
ASSY KORO RUB
ROLLER SPACER 3
READ ROLLER LSB LEAF SPRING 64
ROLLER SHAFT 3
READ ROLLER LSB LEAF SPRING 40
PLT GID LSB
M4X8 SCREW
LSB SENSOR MIRROR 40

Destinations

Class

QTY

D
C
C
C
D
D
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
D
D
C

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
2
4
4
1
2
1

Standard parts
a-00Z6 7050 6
b-00Z2 5306 1
c-00Z2 8306 1
d-00Z1 9305 3
e-00Z2 5308 2

DF-606

TRAY

P4
1
2
15 c

3
4

13

16

10

7
11

12
b

b
14

DF-606

TRAY
Key
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

Page. 4
Part No.

15AS 9703 0
15AS 4003 0
15AS 4002 0
15SA 4001 0
13GA -109 0
13GA 4008 0
13GA 4006 0
15SA 9712 0
13GA 7709 0
13GA 7311 1
13GA 9006 0
13TN 8554 0
13GA 7331 0
15SA 4004 0
13GA -105 0
13TN -932 1

Description
LABEL
TRAY GUIDE R
TRAY GUIDE F
BASE TRAY
T ADJUSTING FULCRUM K ASSY
LUCK LEAF SPRING
TRAY LUCK
SIZE CHARACTERISTIC LABEL
GER54 PINION
VOLUME HOLDER
ASM VR
SENSOR GP2A210LCSJ
HLDR TRV SNS
TRAY LOWER COVER
SBL TRAY FULCRUM SHAFT BKT ASSY
PBA TRAY CH BOARD

Destinations

Class

QTY

D
D
D
C
D
C
C
D
C
D
D
D
D
C
D
C

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Standard parts
a-00Z1 9406 3
b-00Z2 5308 1
c-00Z1 9305 3

DF-606

DRIVING SECTION
8

7
d

10

14

16

b
21

P5

13

12

15

18
b
22

17

11

20 b
25
23

24

24
27

19
26
28

29

31

1
b
2

30
33

32

DF-606

DRIVING SECTION
Key
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33

Part No.
120A 4568 0
120A 1530 0
13GA 1531 0
13GA 1542 0
13GA 7654 0
13GA -210 0
13GA 1534 0
13GA -108 0
13GA 7656 0
13GA 1541 0
13GA 1520 0
13GA 1530 0
13TN 8001 0
13GA 1540 0
13GA 1502 0
13GA 8501 1
13GA 1024 0
13GA 7652 0
13GA 4648 0
13GA 4659 0
13GA -107 0
13GA 1521 0
13GA 7653 0
13GA 1533 0
13GA 4652 0
13GA 4571 0
15AS -735 0
13GA 1505 0
120A 7704 0
13GA 1539 0
12TK 1033 0
13GA -106 0
13TN 8005 0

Page. 5
Description

BUSH 6P
CLIP 5W
BELTS2M061060
RK17 FLANGE
PLY S2M 24 26
TENSION ROLLER 10 5 40 ASSY
BELTS2M086060
K TENSION PLATE ASSY
PLY S2M 28 OW
RK18 PULLEY
K TENSION SPRING
BELTS2M059040
MOT KH56KM2U028
PLY S2M 20
PAPER FEED BKT
V 5F910DN
SW LEAF SPRING 40
PLY S2M20 G34
D SHOULDER SCREW
GER 080 42
G42 TENSION PLATE ASSY
G42 TENSION SPRING
P S2M 50 50 G16
BELTS2M082040
SNAP RING 7
LINK LEVER
SOLENOID ASSY
SDF SOL BKT
GER 20T 50T
PULLEY G 30T 23T
M4X7 SCREW
UP DOWN MOTOR ASSY
MOT PM42M 048 NSB1

Destinations

Class

QTY

C
D
C
D
C
C
C
D
C
C
B
C
C
C
D
D
C
C
D
C
D
B
C
C
D
C
C
D
C
C
D
D
C

4
7
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1

Standard parts
a-00Z7 4212 6
b-00Z6 7050 6
d-00Z6 7020 6
e-00Z1 9306 1
f-00Z2 8306 1

DF-606

ROLLER AND GUIDE(2)


1

32

510

P6

10
1
19

3
2
a

11

1 b

17

18

10

20

11

11
a
11
a

22
9

10

10

10
15

12

8
12
13

21

11

24

14

30
25

10

11

26

31

29

10
28

a 11 22

32
27

d
d

23

16
SEE P2-42

DF-606

ROLLER AND GUIDE(2)


Key
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32

Part No.
15AS 1555 0
13GA -135 1
13GA 4606 0
120A 4572 0
13GA 7705 0
13GA -104 0
13GA 7704 0
13GA 4595 0
120A 7703 0
120A 1530 0
120A 4568 0
13GA 4596 0
13GA 7310 0
13GA 4523 1
13GA 4564 0
15AS -K01 0
13GA 7702 0
13GA 4016 0
13GA 1070 0
120A 8552 0
13GA 7703 0
12TK 1033 0
13GA 4625 0
13GA 4566 0
13GA 4603 0
13GA 4602 0
13GA -113 0
13GA 4009 0
13GA 4013 0
13GA 4014 0
13GA 4011 0
13GA -134 0

Page. 6
Description

BEARING
TORQUE LIMITTER ASSY
RETARD ROLLER
KL CLIP4
GER 16D
BRACKET ASSY
GER 16
SLIDE PLATE
GER 26T
CLIP 5W
BUSH 6P
R PRESSURE SPRING
R PRESSURE SPRING HOLDER
L PAPER EXIT NEUTRALIZING BRUSH
SEPARATION LEAF SPRING
ADF CMS ROLLER SET
GER 30
PAPER FEED SENSOR BKT
M3X6 SCREW
TLP1241 C5
UP DOWN GER8 60
M4X7 SCREW
SSB HARNESS GUIDE
R PRESSURE PLATE
R RELEASE LEVER 2
R RELEASE LEVER 1
REINFORCING PLATE F ASSY
UP DOWN PLATE
PICK HOLD SPONGE
PICK HOLD MOCKED
REINFORCING PLATE R
PITADO ROLLER ASSY

Destinations

Class

QTY

C
B
B
C
C
D
C
D
C
D
C
B
D
C
C
S
C
D
D
C
B
D
D
C
C
C
D
D
D
D
D
I

3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
7
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Standard parts
a-00Z6 7050 6
b-00Z7 4210 6
c-00Z6 7040 6
d-00Z1 8305 3
e-00Z7 4212 6

DF-606

ROLLER AND GUIDE(3)

P7

25
23
2

24

16

21

b
b
10 a

24

26

13
20
22

4
3
4

18

19

15
14

15

17
8

32

f
10

35
12

35

a
e

38
30
31

11

27
f

36

38

33
29
34
29

40

34

37
28

39

29

DF-606

ROLLER AND GUIDE(3)


Key
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40

Part No.
13GA -933 0
15AS 1006 0
15AS -103 0
13GA 1070 0
13GA 4632 0
15AS -104 0
12TK 1033 0
120A 7702 0
13GA 7701 0
13GA 1538 0
15AS 4691 0
15AS 4692 0
13GA 1002 0
13GA 4630 0
13GA 4631 0
15AS 1005 0
15AS 4680 0
15AS 4681 0
15AS 4518 0
13TN 1537 0
13GA 1506 0
13TN 7651 0
13GA 8006 0
120A 1508 0
13TN 8002 0
13GA 1507 1
15AS 4584 0
15AS -145 0
15AS 4694 0
15AS 4700 0
15AS 4698 0
15AS 4585 0
15AS 4696 0
15AS 4695 0
15AS 4679 0
15AS 4699 0
15AS 4697 0
15AS 4641 0
15AS 4693 0
15AS 4690 0

Page. 7
Description

SNS SPI 339


STY L
ASSY K GID NA L
M3X6 SCREW
NA GUIDE SP
ASSY K GID NA L
M4X7 SCREW
GER 50T
GER 60 10P
BEARINGRBB100300F
FLP READ L
FLP READ S
R ADJ PLT 40
READ MYLAR 40
SKS MYLAR 40
GID READ
MLR KY SNS F
MLR KY SNS R
ROL READ 77
BELTS2M125100
READ MOT TENSION PLT 40
PLY S2M 101
FAN 2410ML 05W B39
PAPER REVERSE TENSION SP
MOT KH56KM2R006
LEAD M BKT 40
BKT PLATEN F
ASSY GID PLATEN SUB
KORO FLP READ
HLDR TEN PLATEN R
HLDR PLATEN R
BKT PLATEN R
WGT FLP S
WGT FLP L
GID KY SNS R
HLDR TEN PLATEN F
HLDR PLATEN F
SP TEN PLATEN
FLP READ LSB
SFT FLP READ

Destinations

Class

QTY

D
D
D
D
C
C
D
C
C
C
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
C
C
D
C
C
C
C
D
D
D
C
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D

3
1
2
15
2
3
4
2
1
2
4
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
12
1
1
1
4
8
2
1
1
2
4
4

Standard parts
a-00Z6 7080 6
b-00Z1 9406 3
c-00Z1 8430 3
d-00Z1 9406 1
e-00Z7 4216 6
f-00Z6 7050 6

DF-606

OPEN-CLOSE GUIDE

P8
24
21

10
2

6
1
5

b
f
22

3
23

8
11
c

6 e
4

b
12
13

10

14

A
20
15

18

19

a
1

20
9

27
5

28
16
17

18
a

25
b
b
26

DF-606

OPEN-CLOSE GUIDE
Key
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

Part No.
13GA 4556 0
13GA 4557 1
13GA 4617 0
13GA -207 0
13GA 4683 0
13GA 4635 0
15SA 4545 0
13GA 4572 0
13GA -208 0
12TK 1033 0
13GA 4618 0
15SA 1405 0
13GA 1406 0
13GA 1412 0
13GA 1413 0
15AS 1404 0
13GA 1411 0
13GA 1409 0
13GA 1410 0
13GA 4634 0
13GA 1417 0
13GA 1416 0
13GA 1418 0
13GA 1415 0
13GA 1401 0
13GA 1408 0
13GA 1407 0
13GA 4619 0

Page. 8
Description

SB GUIDE REINFORCING STAY


SB FULCRUM SHAFT HOLDER
LSB ROLLER LEAF SPRING
LSB ROLLER 14 5 ASSY
SB GUIDE PLATE
ROLLER SPACER 5
OPEN CLOSE UNDER GUIDE
SB REFLECTOR
LSB ROLLER 14 4 ASSY
M4X7 SCREW
DF ROLLER LEAF SPRING
HOLDER GUIDE
SB GUIDE LOCH LEVER
SB LOCH LEVER SP
SB GUIDE KNOB SP
GUIDE KNOB
SB KNOB HOLDER
SB PRESSURE PLATE HOLDER F
SB PRESSURE PLATE HOLDER R
ROLLER SPACER 4
SB LOCK LEVER SP
SB GUIDE LOCK BKT
SB GUIDE LOCK FULCRUM SHAFT
SB GUIDE LOCK LEVER
SB SUPPORT BAND
SB OPEN CLOSE BAND SUPPORT L
SB OPEN CLOSE BAND SUPPORT U
SSB ROLLER LEAF SPRING

Destinations

Class

QTY

D
D
C
C
D
D
D
D
C
D
C
D
D
C
C
D
D
D
D
D
C
D
D
C
C
C
C
C

2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
6
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Standard parts
a-00Z2 5308 1
b-00Z1 8408 1
c-00Z2 5306 1
d-00Z2 8306 1
e-00Z6 7040 6
f-00Z6 7030 6

DF-606

PAPER EXIT SECTION

P9

1
2

5 d

6
a

4
6
3

5 d

10

10

7
17

12
15
f
13
f

20
24
21
d

d 5

15

14

14

d 16

11
25

22

16

26
18

19

DF-606

PAPER EXIT SECTION


Key
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
24
25
26

Part No.
13GA 4514 0
13GA 4511 0
13GA 4513 0
13GA 4512 0
120A 4568 0
13GA -205 0
13GA 4613 0
120A 8552 0
13GA -114 0
13GA 4510 0
12TK 1033 0
13GA 1003 0
13GA 4547 0
120A 4566 0
13GA -200 0
13GA 4406 0
13GA 4646 0
13GA 4402 0
13GA 4401 0
13GA 7316 0
15AS -731 0
13GA 7304 0
13GA 4612 0
13GA 4405 0
15AS -732 0

Page. 9
Description

UP FLAP 40
LSB FLAP 40
LOW FLAP F40
LOW FLAP R40
BUSH 6P
ROLLER 17 10 40 ASSY
R RESIST ROLLER SHAFT HOLDER 40
TLP1241 C5
L PAPER EXIT SENSOR ASSY
R RESIST ROLLER LEAF SPRING 40
M4X7 SCREW
L PAPER EXIT BASE PLT 40
LSB UPPER GUIDE 40
M3 SCREW
SENSOR ASSY 337
LSB ROLLER SEPARATION ARM
L PAPER EXIT PROTECT MYLAR
LSB SEPARATION SOL BKT
LSB SEPARATION SOL LEVER
LSB FLAP SOL BKT40
SOLENOID ASSY
LSB SOL SP
L PAPER EXIT F LEVER 40
LSB SOL LEVER 40
SOLENOID ASSY

Destinations

Class

QTY

C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
D
D
C
C
D
C
D
D
C
D
C
C
C
C
C

5
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
2
6
1
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Standard parts
a-00Z1 9305 3
b-00Z7 4212 6
c-00Z1 9306 1
d-00Z6 7050 6
e-00Z1 9308 3
f-00Z2 5308 1
g-00Z6 7040 6
h-00Z1 9406 3

DF-606

OPEN-CLOSE COVER

P 10

a
6
b

18

1
13

20

19

21

17

19

11
10
4

b
5

16

14

15

11
e
14
12
9

25
23
22

24
19

20

DF-606

OPEN-CLOSE COVER
Key
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

Part No.
15SA 1206 0
15SA 1211 0
15SA 9710 1
120A 1019 0
13GA 1017 0
13GA 1018 0
15SA 9702 0
13GA 4560 0
13GA 4524 0
129H -472 0
120A 4557 0
13GA 4565 0
13GA 1023 0
13GA -202 0
13GA -201 0
13GA 4576 0
13GA 7656 0
13GA -110 0
13GA 4652 0
13GA 4651 0
13GA 7706 0
13GA -203 0
13GA 4633 0
15SA 4561 0
13GA 4597 0

Page. 10
Description

OPEN CLOSE COVER


OPEN CLOSE COVER HANDLE
GLASS CLEANING LABEL
C GUIDE PLATE SPRING
OPEN CLOSE COVER LEVER
OPEN CLOSE COVER SPRING
SIZE INDICATION LABEL
SUPPORT PLATE 40
REGISTRATION ROLLER SHAFT
CLEANER ASSY
RESIST SPRING
RESIST SHAFT GUIDE F
RESIST ROLLER BKT
RESIST ROLLER S40 ASSY
RESIST ROLLER L40 ASSY
RESIST SHAFT GUIDE R
PLY S2M 28 OW
OPEN CLOSE FULCRUM ASSY
SNAP RING 7
SHAFT HOLDER 10
GER 20 OW
OPEN CLOSE ROLLER 24 3 ASSY
ROLLER SPACER 3
SHAFT HOLDER
OPEN CLOSE LEAF SPRING 40

Destinations

Class

QTY

C
C
D
C
C
C
D
D
C
A
C
C
D
C
C
C
C
D
D
C
C
C
C
D
C

1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
3
3
3
6

Standard parts
a-00Z6 7030 6
b-00Z2 5310 1
c-00Z2 5308 1
d-00Z1 8306 3
e-00Z6 7050 6
f-00Z1 9305 3

DF-606

TRAY AND GUIDE

P 11

21 b

27

21

25

1
7

28

22

24
23

24
21 b

26

24

6
20

9
10

12
15

11

13
16

25
e

27
19

31
30

33

34

14

18

21
b
f 29

f
32

c
21

18

22

17

30
b 21

DF-606

TRAY AND GUIDE


Key
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34

Part No.
13GA 4622 0
15SA 4007 0
13GA 4626 0
13GA 4620 0
120A 4561 0
13GA -209 0
13GA 4621 0
13GA 4633 0
13GA 4549 0
13GA 4550 0
13GA 4504 0
13GA 4529 0
13GA 8551 0
13GA 4539 0
13GA -116 0
13GA 4643 0
13GA 4530 0
120A 4566 0
13GA 4548 0
120A 8552 0
120A 4570 0
13GA 4677 0
13GA 7711 0
13GA 4652 0
13GA -105 0
13GA 4592 0
13GA 1070 0
13GA 7712 0
13GA 4575 0
12TK 1033 0
13GA 4544 0
15AS -733 0
13GA 4574 0
13GA 4624 0

Page. 11
Description

L TRAY FULCRUM SP
GUIDE TRAY
S PAPER EXIT EARTH LEAF SPRING
S PAPER EXIT ROLLER LEAF SPRING
ROLLER SHAFT 3
S PAPER EXIT ROLLER 14 3 ASSY
SSB PAPER EXIT NEUTRALIZING CORE
ROLLER SPACER 3
SSB FLAP A
SSB FLAP B
S GUIDE
S PAPER EXIT ROLLER
SNS SPI 337 01
SSB SENSOR BKT
S PAPER EXIT SENSOR ASSY
SB SENSOR MYLAR
SSB ROLLER
M3 SCREW
SSB UPPER GUIDE
TLP1241 C5
SHAFT HOLDER 8
SHAFT HOLDER 6
GER 19
SNAP RING 7
SBL TRAY FULCRUM SHAFT BKT ASSY
GER 25
M3X6 SCREW
PLY S2M 24 G25 BUSH
SSB FLAP LEVER B
M4X7 SCREW
SSB FLAP SOL BKT
SOLENOID ASSY
SSB FLAP LEVER A
SSB FLAP LEVER SP

Destinations

Class

QTY

C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
D
C
D
D
C
D
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
D
D
C
D
C
C
D
D
D
C
B

2
1
1
4
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
6
2
1
6
2
1
2
2
1
6
1
1
1
1

Standard parts
b-00Z6 7070 6
c-00Z6 7050 6
d-00Z1 6306 1
e-00Z2 8305 1
f-00Z6 7060 6

DF-606

MOTOR AND ROLLER

P 12
18
21

29

4
15

a
5

26

17

5e
14

23

18

g 19
14

g 20
16

h
27

18
21

2
c

25

28

24

22

7
8
15
f
d
14
16
f
e
11

13

11

g
e

10

g 11
12

14

DF-606

MOTOR AND ROLLER


Key
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

Part No.
13GA -119 0
13GA 4644 0
13GA -120 0
15AS -204 0
13GA 4015 0
13GA 4526 0
13GA 4527 0
13GA 4528 0
13GA 1070 0
13GA 4627 0
13GA 4590 0
13GA 1533 0
13GA 1535 0
120A 4568 0
120A 4569 0
13TN 7712 0
13GA -118 1
12TK 1033 0
13GA 1532 0
13TN 1536 0
13GA 4676 0
13GA -117 0
13GA 4585 0
13TN 8003 0
13GA 4594 0
13TN 8004 0
13GA 4652 0
13TN 4590 0
13GA 4633 0

Page. 12
Description

SB TENSION PLATE FR ASSY


SB TENSION SP F
SB TENSION PLATE FL ASSY
ASSY KORO RUB
M3 SHOULDER SCREW
LSB ROLLER
DF1 ROLLER
DF2 ROLLER
M3X6 SCREW
CSB HARNESS GUIDE R
PLY S2M 24
BELTS2M082040
BELTS2M093040
BUSH 6P
BUSH 8P
PLY S2M 24 G25 BUSH
SB TENSION PLATE RL ASSY
M4X7 SCREW
BELTS2M076060
BELTS2M064060
SP TENSION SP R40
SB TENSION PLATE RR ASSY
SB PAPER EXIT MOTOR BKT
MOT KH56JM2U020
PLY S2M 16 SM
MOT KH42HM2R012
SNAP RING 7
PLT S2M 22
ROLLER SPACER 3

Destinations

Class

QTY

D
C
D
C
D
C
C
C
D
D
C
C
C
C
C
C
I
D
C
C
C
D
D
C
C
C
D
C
C

1
2
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
4
2
2
1
6
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Standard parts
a-00Z6 7020 6
b-00Z1 8406 3
c-00Z1 6306 1
d-00Z7 4212 6
e-00Z7 4210 6
f-00Z6 7070 6
g-00Z6 7050 6
h-00Z1 8306 3

DF-606

WIRING

P 13
1

6
2

10

DF-606

WIRING
Key
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Page. 13

Part No.
13GA 9001 0
13GA 9002 0
13GA 9005 0
13GA 9006 0
13GA 9007 0
13GA 9009 0
13GA 9011 0
13GA 9012 0
13GA 9013 0
13TN 9004 0

Description
ASM CSB SENSOR
ASM S SENSOR
ASM TR
ASM VR
ASM LOWER LIMIT SENSOR
ASM LH SENSOR
ASM SOL
ASM FAN
ASM COVER SW
ASM TR SENSOR

Destinations

Class

QTY

D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Standard parts

DF-606

WIRING

P 14
3

DF-606

WIRING
Key
1
2
3

Page. 14

Part No.
15AS 9003 0
13GA 9008 0
13GA 9010 0

Description
ASM SOLRLY77
ASM A SENSOR
ASM READ SENSOR

Destinations

Class

QTY

D
D
D

1
1
1

Standard parts

DF-606

1/1

MAINTENANCE LIST
The items with no Page/Key numbers are not handled as spare parts.
No.
1
2
3
4
5

Section
DF-606

PM Parts Description
PICK UP ROLLER
FEED ROLLER
ROL PICK SUB
RETARD SP ASSY
RETARD ROLLER

Maintenance Cycle (K=1,000)


QTY
Replace
1
800K
1
800K
1
800K
1
800K
1
400K

Parts No.
13GA46040
15AS46050
15AS46010
13GA-1351
13GA46060

Destinations

Page/Key

Note

P2-20
P2-4
P2-16
P6-2
P6-3

DF-606

1/1


/
No.
1
2
3
4
5

DF-606

1
1
1
1
1

K=1,000)

800K
800K
800K
800K
400K

13GA46040
15AS46050
15AS46010
13GA-1351
13GA46060

P2-20
P2-4
P2-16
P6-2
P6-3

DF-606

DESTINATION
Destination No.

Destinations

Hz

Model No.

A1

JAPAN

15SA

A2

JAPAN

15SA

USA, CANADA

15SA

EUROPEAN TYPE

15SA

D1

S.E ASIA TYPE

THAILAND, SRI LANKA, SINGAPORE, MALAYSIA, HONG


KONG, PAKISTAN, INDIA, BANGLADESH, INDONESIA

15SA

D3

OCEANIA TYPE

AUSTRALIA, NEW ZEALAND

15SA

PHILIPPINES

15SA

F1

SAUDI ARABIA

15SA

F2

SAUDI ARABIA

15SA

G1

C.S AMERICA

15SA

G2

C.S AMERICA

15SA

TAIWAN

15SA

JORDAN, LEBANON, SYRIA, SOUTH AFRICA, IRAQ, IRAN, N.YEMEN, CAMEROON, UAE, BAHRAIN, OMAN, QATAR, KUWAIT, KENYA, TUNISIA, IVORY
COAST, MOROCCO

15SA

CHINA

15SA

KOREA

15SA

DF-606