Sie sind auf Seite 1von 571
[…] So too is Arizona designated "AZ" instead 15
of the lawful abbreviation of "Ariz.", "CA" instead of "Calif.", etc. If you use a two-letter CAPITALIZED abbreviation, 16
you are declaring that the location is under the jurisdiction of the "federal" government instead of the powers of the 17
"Sovereign" state. 18
As a result of creating these "shadow" federal States, the Federal government assumes that every area is a "Federal Area," 19
and that the Citizens therein are "U.S. citizens under acts of Congress and federal statutes. 20
TITLE 4 - FLAG AND SEAL, SEAT OF GOVERNMENT, AND THE STATES 21
CHAPTER 4 - THE STATES 22
4 U.S.C.S. section 110(d). 23
"The term`State' includes any Territory or possession of the United States." 24
_____________________________________________________________________________________ 25
4 U.S.C.S. section 110(e). 26
"The termFederal area means any lands or premises held or acquired by or for the use of the United States or 27
any department, establishment, or agency of the United States; any federal area, or any part thereof, which is 28
located within the exterior boundaries of any State, shall be deemed to be a Federal area located within such 29
State." 30
There is no reasonable doubt that the federal "State" is imposing directly an excise tax under the provisions of 4 U.S.C.S. 31
105 which states in pertinent part: 32
"Section 105. State and so forth, taxation affecting Federal areas; sales and use tax" 33