You are on page 1of 20

Y00R5730

Y00R5730

1.CYLINDER BLOCK
(A)=3TNV70-NBK
(B)=3TNV70-GGE
(C)=3TNV70-HGE

Fig.1.CYLINDER BLOCK
REF.

LEV.

1
5
6

1
2
2

7
8
9

2
2
2

10
13
14

2
2
2

15
27
30

2
2
1

31
32
35

1
1
1

PARTS NO.

719515-01560
124060-01050
105311-01090
119623-01250
124160-01910
119285-01990
119620-02020
119717-02410
27241-120000
719717-02900
119717-02930
119515-01200
119515-01330
119810-02940
719717-02910

DESCRIPTION

BLOCK ASSY, CYLINDER


PLUG PT1/8
PLUG 30 (SUS)
PLUG 45
PLUG PT1/4
PLUG 25
BOLT
BUSH, CAMSHAFT
PLUG 12
MAIN BEARING SET
BEARING, THRUST
BOLT, CYLINDER HEAD
GASKET, CYL.HEAD
BEARING,THRUST .25OS
MAIN METAL US=0.25

(D)=
(E)=
(F)=
------------------ Q'TY -----------------(A)

(B)

(C)

1
1
4

1
1
4

1
1
4

1
1
3

1
1
3

1
1
3

8
1
1

8
1
1

8
1
1

4
2
14

4
2
14

4
2
14

1
2
4

1
2
4

1
2
4

(D)

(E)

(F)

1
3

Remarks
(1) OVER-SIZE(O.S=0.25)PART.
(2) REPAIR PART.
(3) UNDER-SIZE(U.S=0.25)PART
(C)Copy Rights YANMAR CO.,LTD and YANMAR AGRICULTURAL EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD.

Y00R5730

Y00R5730

2.GEAR HOUSING
(A)=3TNV70-NBK
(B)=3TNV70-GGE
(C)=3TNV70-HGE

Fig.2.GEAR HOUSING
REF.

LEV.

1
3
4

1
1
1

5
6
7

1
2
2

8
9
11

3
3
3

12
13
14

3
2
3

15
16
17

3
3
3

18
19
20

2
2
2

21
22
23

1
1
1

24
25
26

1
1
1

27
28
29

1
1
1

30
31
32

1
1
1

33
34
35

1
1
1

36
37
38

1
1
1

PARTS NO.

119717-01501
119717-01570
119717-01590
119744-01590
719717-01500
719744-01500
119717-01521
119744-01521
119620-01800
23876-030000
119717-32100
119717-32080
129900-32130
129001-32320
129001-32330
119717-32110
119717-32120
119802-32130
119717-01750
119660-01911
119624-32040
119717-32050
121850-51960
26106-060122
26106-060162
26106-060402
26106-060402
26106-060602
26106-060652
26306-080002
977770-01212
124160-01751
24311-000320
121023-01550
24341-000240
26106-060162

DESCRIPTION

CASE, GEAR
BOLT, STUD M8
COVER ASSY,GEAR CASE
COVER ASSY,GEAR CASE
COVER ASSY,GEAR CASE
COVER ASSY,GEAR CASE
COVER, GEAR CASE
COVER, GEAR CASE
SEAL, OIL
PLUG PT3/8,SCREW
COVER ASSY, PUMP
COVER, LUB.OIL PUMP
VALVE, RELIEF
SPRING
PLUG
ROTOR, INNER
ROTOR, OUTER
SCREW, M6X16
COVER, PUMP TIMING
PIPE, KNOCK
O-RING P 12.0
O-RING, P17.0
O-RING, F.I.PUMP
BOLT M 6X 12 PLATED
BOLT M 6X 16 PLATED
BOLT M 6X 40 PLATED
BOLT M 6X 40 PLATED
BOLT M 6X 60 PLATED
BOLT M 6X 65 PLATED
NUT
GASKET, LIQUID
COVER,FILLER
O-RING 1A P-32.0
COVER, BLIND
O-RING 1A S-24.0
BOLT M 6X 16 PLATED

(D)=
(E)=
(F)=
------------------ Q'TY -----------------(A)

(B)

(C)

1
3
1

1
3

1
3

1
1

1
1

2
1
1

2
1
1

2
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
8

1
1
8

1
1
8

1
4
1

1
4
1

1
4
1

3
1
1

3
1
1

3
1
1

4
4
3

4
4
3

4
4
3

7
2
3

7
2
3

7
2
3

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
2

1
1
2

(D)

(E)

(F)

1
1

Remarks
(1) OPTIONAL PART.
(C)Copy Rights YANMAR CO.,LTD and YANMAR AGRICULTURAL EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD.

Y00R5730

Y00R5730

3.FLYWHEEL HOUSING & OIL SUMP


(A)=3TNV70-NBK
(B)=3TNV70-GGE
(C)=3TNV70-HGE

Fig.3.FLYWHEEL HOUSING & OIL SUMP


REF.

LEV.

1
2
3

1
1
1

4
5
7

1
1
1

8
10
11

2
2
1

12
14
15

2
2
1

16
18
19

2
2
1

20
21
22

1
1
1

23
24
25

1
1
1

PARTS NO.

129100-01580
119515-01601
119717-01610
124085-02220
119515-01720
119540-01770
105425-01690
22190-160002
119515-01770
105425-01690
22190-160002
119546-01770
105425-01690
22190-160002
26106-060122
26106-060252
26106-060452
119620-01750
26206-100252
121120-01620
977770-01212

DESCRIPTION

PARALLEL PIN 8X16


HOUSING, FLYWHEEL
HOUSING, FLYWHEEL
SEAL, OIL
SPACER, OIL SUMP
SUMP ASSY, LUB.OIL
PLUG M16
SEAL WASHER 16S
SUMP ASSY, LUB.OIL
PLUG M16
SEAL WASHER 16S
SUMP ASSY, LUB.OIL
PLUG M16
SEAL WASHER 16S
BOLT M 6X 12 PLATED
BOLT M 6X 25 PLATED
BOLT M 6X 45 PLATED
CAP, FLYWHEEL COVER
BOLT M10X25
BOLT M 10X 28
GASKET, LIQUID

(D)=
(E)=
(F)=
------------------ Q'TY -----------------(A)

(B)

(C)

2
1

1
1

1
1

1
1
1

(D)

(E)

(F)

1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1

1
17
1

1
17
1

1
17
1

7
3
1

8
3
1

8
3
1

Remarks
(1) OPTIONAL PART.
(C)Copy Rights YANMAR CO.,LTD and YANMAR AGRICULTURAL EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD.

Y00R5730

Y00R5730

4.CYLINDER HEAD & BONNET


(A)=3TNV70-NBK
(B)=3TNV70-GGE
(C)=3TNV70-HGE

Fig.4.CYLINDER HEAD & BONNET


REF.

Remarks
(1) REPAIR PART.

LEV.

1
2
3

1
1
1

4
5
6

1
1
1

11
13
14

2
2
2

15
16
17

2
2
2

18
19
20

2
2
2

21
22
28

2
1
2

30
31
32

2
2
2

33
34
35

2
2
2

36
37
38

2
2
2

39
40
41

1
1
2

44
45
46

2
2
2

47
49
50

3
3
2

51
52
53

2
1
1

54
55
56

1
2
3

57
58
59

2
2
3

60
61
62

3
3
3

65
66
67

2
2
2

68
69
70

2
2
2

PARTS NO.

129900-07900
26106-080162
129901-11450
119600-11460
105010-11490
119515-11740
119515-11800
119285-11990
23876-005000
119515-11100
119515-11110
119717-11131
129508-11180
119717-11190
119717-11340
119717-11350
119515-11750
119515-11800
119285-11990
23876-005000
119515-11100
119515-11110
119717-11131
129508-11180
119717-11190
119717-11340
119717-11350
22351-060012
119515-11200
119515-11240
119717-11260
119515-11280
119717-11650
129150-11230
129150-11750
22242-000120
26979-050162
26106-080402
124160-01751
119515-11380
119717-03031
119717-03070
119717-03070
119802-03100
119802-03110
119802-03121
119802-03131
119802-03141
119515-11310
119515-11320
119515-11330
22857-500100
22857-500100
22857-500160

DESCRIPTION

LIFTER, ENGINE
BOLT M 8X 16 PLATED
PROTECTER, NOZZLE
GASKET, NOZZLE
CAP, VALVE
HEAD ASSY, CYLINDER
GUIDE, VALVE
PLUG 35
PLUG PT 1/16,SCREW
VALVE, INTAKE
VALVE, EXHAUST
SPRING, VALVE
RETAINER, SPRING
COTTER, VALVE
SEAL, VALVE STEM
SEAL, VALVE STEM
HEAD ASSY, CYLINDER
GUIDE, VALVE
PLUG 35
PLUG PT 1/16,SCREW
VALVE, INTAKE
VALVE, EXHAUST
SPRING, VALVE
RETAINER, SPRING
COTTER, VALVE
SEAL, VALVE STEM
SEAL, VALVE STEM
SPRING PIN 6X12
SUPPORT ASSY, ARM
SHAFT ASSY, ROCKER
SUPPORT, ROCKER ARM
SPRING, SHAFT
ARM ASSY, ROCKER
SCREW, VALVE
NUT M8XP1.0
CIRCLIP 12
SCREW M 5X16
BOLT M 8X 40 PLATED
COVER,FILLER
BONNET ASSY, HEAD
PLATE, BAFFLE
BAFFLE, BREATHER
BAFFLE, BREATHER
DIAPHRAGM ASSY
PLATE, DIAPHRAGM
COVER, DIAPHRAGM
DIAPHRAGM
SPRING, DIAPHRAGM
GASKET, BONNET
PLATE, BAFFLE
PLATE, BAFFLE
SCREW 5X10,TAPPING
SCREW 5X10,TAPPING
SCREW 5X16

(D)=
(E)=
(F)=
------------------ Q'TY -----------------(A)

(B)

(C)

1
2
3

1
2
3

6
6
1

6
6
1

6
6

6
2
1

6
2
1

3
3
6

3
3
6

6
12
3

6
12
3

(D)

(E)

(F)

1
6

2
1
3
3
6
6
12
3
3
2
1
1

2
1
1

2
1
1

3
2
6

3
2
6

3
2
6

6
6
2

6
6
2

6
6
2

1
3
1

1
3
1

1
3
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

2
1
1

2
1
1

2
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

4
4
2

4
4
2

4
4
2

++ CONTINUE ++
(C)Copy Rights YANMAR CO.,LTD and YANMAR AGRICULTURAL EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD.

Y00R5730

Y00R5730

4.CYLINDER HEAD & BONNET


(A)=3TNV70-NBK
(B)=3TNV70-GGE
(C)=3TNV70-HGE

Fig.4.CYLINDER HEAD & BONNET


REF.

LEV.

71
72
73

1
1
1

74
75

1
1

PARTS NO.

24311-000320
26106-060202
26106-060752
119717-77800
119717-77820

DESCRIPTION

O-RING 1A P-32.0
BOLT M 6X 20 PLATED
BOLT M 6X 75 PLATED
PLUG, GLOW
CONNECTOR, GLOW PLUG

(D)=
(E)=
(F)=
------------------ Q'TY -----------------(A)

(B)

(C)

1
3
6

1
3
6

1
3
6

3
1

3
1

3
1

(D)

(E)

(F)

Remarks
(1) REPAIR PART.
(C)Copy Rights YANMAR CO.,LTD and YANMAR AGRICULTURAL EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD.

Y00R5730

Y00R5730

5.AIR CLEANER
(A)=3TNV70-NBK
(B)=3TNV70-GGE
(C)=3TNV70-HGE

Fig.5.AIR CLEANER
REF.

LEV.

PARTS NO.

DESCRIPTION

(D)=
(E)=
(F)=
------------------ Q'TY -----------------(A)

1
2
3

1
1
2

4
5
6

2
2
2

7
8
9

2
1
1

13
14

1
1

119761-12020
119761-12500
119808-12540
119655-12550
119655-12560
105027-12570
105027-12580
119761-12570
119865-12600
23000-054000
26106-060142

HOSE, AIR INTAKE


CLEANER ASSY, AIR
VALVE, UNLOADER
BODY ASSY
ELEMENT
COVER, AIR CREANER
RING
SUPPORT, AIR CLEANER
STAY
CLAMP 54
BOLT M 6X 14 PLATED

(B)

(C)

(D)

(E)

(F)

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3

(C)Copy Rights YANMAR CO.,LTD and YANMAR AGRICULTURAL EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD.

Y00R5730

Y00R5730

6.EXHAUST MANIFOLD
(A)=3TNV70-NBK
(B)=3TNV70-GGE
(C)=3TNV70-HGE

Fig.6.EXHAUST MANIFOLD
REF.

LEV.

1
2
3

1
1
1

4
5
6

1
1
1

7
8
9

1
1
1

10
11

1
1

PARTS NO.

119717-13109
119717-13110
119515-13200
119717-13600
119802-13620
119131-18320
26306-080002
119717-13550
26106-080252
26306-080002
119515-13200

DESCRIPTION

MANIFOLD, EXHAUST
GASKET, MANIFOLD
GASKET, SILENCER
STUD, M8X50
BOLT M 8X 50 PLATED
BOLT M 8X 22
NUT
SILENCER
BOLT M 8X 25 PLATED
NUT
GASKET, SILENCER

(D)=
(E)=
(F)=
------------------ Q'TY -----------------(A)

(B)

(C)

1
1
1

1
1

1
1

2
4
4

2
4
4

2
4
4

2
1
2

4
1

(D)

(E)

(F)

(C)Copy Rights YANMAR CO.,LTD and YANMAR AGRICULTURAL EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD.

Y00R5730

Y00R5730

7.CAMSHAFT & DRIVING GEAR


(A)=3TNV70-NBK
(B)=3TNV70-GGE
(C)=3TNV70-HGE

Fig.7.CAMSHAFT & DRIVING GEAR


REF.

LEV.

1
2
3

1
1
1

9
10
11

1
1
1

14
15
16

1
1
1

17
18
19

1
1
1

PARTS NO.

119620-14200
119515-14400
119515-14580
26106-060122
119717-25050
119717-25100
26106-060352
129150-25301
119717-25930
119717-51150
22217-120000
26716-120002

DESCRIPTION

TAPPET
ROD, PUSH
CAMSHAFT ASSY
BOLT M 6X 12 PLATED
SHAFT, IDLE GEAR
GEAR ASSY, IDLE
BOLT M 6X 35 PLATED
BOLT,FI-P
GEAR, PUMP
FLANGE
SPRING WASHER 12
NUT 12

(D)=
(E)=
(F)=
------------------ Q'TY -----------------(A)

(B)

(C)

6
6
1

6
6
1

6
6
1

2
1
1

2
1
1

2
1
1

3
4
1

3
4
1

3
4
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

(D)

(E)

(F)

(C)Copy Rights YANMAR CO.,LTD and YANMAR AGRICULTURAL EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD.

Y00R5730

Y00R5730

8.CRANKSHAFT & PISTON


(A)=3TNV70-NBK
(B)=3TNV70-GGE
(C)=3TNV70-HGE

Fig.8.CRANKSHAFT & PISTON


REF.

LEV.

1
2
5

1
2
2

6
8
9

2
1
1

10
13
14

1
2
1

17
18
19

2
1
1

20
21
23

1
1
2

27
28
29

1
1
1

33
34
35

2
2
2

37
39
43

1
2
1

PARTS NO.

119515-21700
129100-01580
22512-040120
119717-21200
119620-21500
121111-21501
119515-21580
124950-21600
119746-21570
119865-21600
119717-21650
119621-21680
119620-21941
119515-22080
119515-22500
119515-22300
22252-000220
119515-23000
119717-23910
119717-23200
119515-23600
119515-22900
119515-22550
119515-23610

DESCRIPTION

CRANKSHAFT ASSY
PARALLEL PIN 8X16
KEY 4X 12
GEAR, CRANKSHAFT
BOLT, FLYWHEEL
BOLT, FLYWHEEL
FLYWHEEL ASSY
GEAR, RING
FLYWHEEL ASSY
GEAR, RING
V-PULLEY, CRANKSHAFT
BOLT M12X1.25,FLANGE
WASHER
PISTON ASSY
RING SET
PIN, PISTON
CIRCLIP 22
ROD ASSY, CONNECTING
BUSH, PISTON PIN
BOLT, CONNECTING ROD
METAL ASSY,CRANK PIN
PISTON ASSY(O.S=0.25
RING SET (O.S=0.25)
BEARING,PIN US=0.25

(D)=
(E)=
(F)=
------------------ Q'TY -----------------(D)

(E)

(A)

(B)

(C)

(F)

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
5

1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
3
3

1
3
3

1
3
3

3
6
3

3
6
3

3
6
3

3
6
3

3
6
3

3
6
3

3
3
3

3
3
3

3
3
3

1
1
3

1
1

Remarks
(1) OVER-SIZE(O.S=0.25)PART.
(2) REPAIR PART.
(3) UNDER-SIZE(U.S=0.25)PART.
(C)Copy Rights YANMAR CO.,LTD and YANMAR AGRICULTURAL EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD.

Y00R5730

Y00R5730

9.LUB.OIL SYSTEM
(A)=3TNV70-NBK
(B)=3TNV70-GGE
(C)=3TNV70-HGE

Fig.9.LUB.OIL SYSTEM
REF.

LEV.

1
2
3

1
1
1

4
5
6

1
1
1

10
14
15

1
1
1

16
17
18

1
1
2

19
20
21

2
1
1

PARTS NO.

119515-34801
119546-34801
129100-35140
119305-35151
119717-32060
119515-35080
119546-35080
26106-060102
114250-39450
119717-39210
129005-59830
22190-080002
23857-030000
22190-080002
121520-34810

DESCRIPTION

DIPSTICK, LUB.OIL
DIPSTICK
STUD
FILTER ASSY, LUB.OIL
O-RING, P15.0
PIPE ASSY, LUB,OIL
PIPE ASSY, LUB,OIL
BOLT M 6X 10 PLATED
SWITCH,(0.5KG)L.O.
PIPE ASSY, HYDRAULIC
BOLT ASSY, JOINT
SEAL WASHER 8S
JOINT BOLT 3
SEAL WASHER 8S
GUIDE, DIPSTICK

(D)=
(E)=
(F)=
------------------ Q'TY -----------------(A)

(B)

(C)

1
1
1

1
1
1

2
1

2
1

1
2
1

1
2
2

1
2
2

1
2
2

2
2
1

2
2
1

2
2
1

(D)

(E)

(F)

1
1
1
1

(C)Copy Rights YANMAR CO.,LTD and YANMAR AGRICULTURAL EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD.

Y00R5730

Y00R5730

10.COOLING WATER SYSTEM


(A)=3TNV70-NBK
(B)=3TNV70-GGE
(C)=3TNV70-HGE

Fig.10.COOLING WATER SYSTEM


REF.

LEV.

PARTS NO.

DESCRIPTION

(D)=
(E)=
(F)=
------------------ Q'TY -----------------(A)

1
3
4

1
2
2

9
10
11

2
2
2

12
13
15

2
1
2

16
21
22

2
2
2

23
24
25

2
1
1

26
27
28

1
1
1

29
30
31

1
1
1

32
33
34

1
1
1

35
36
37

1
1
1

38
39
40

1
1
1

41
42

1
1

119540-42000
119515-42041
119717-42031
26577-060122
27241-250000
119717-42320
129916-49740
119515-42001
119515-42041
119717-42031
26577-060122
27241-250000
119717-42320
119515-42020
23414-080000
26106-080122
26106-080502
171056-49120
119717-42350
171001-42290
119258-44740
119265-44740
129457-44760
121267-44760
26106-060452
26106-060302
129350-49530
119717-49800
26106-080202
121450-42450
121250-44901
124465-44950

PUMP ASSY,WATER
COVER
GASKET
SCREW M 6X 12
PLUG 25
O-RING
PLUG, DRAIN R03
PUMP ASSY, WATER
COVER
GASKET
SCREW M 6X 12
PLUG 25
O-RING
GASKET, WATER PUMP
GASKET 8, ROUND
BOLT M 8X 12 PLATED
BOLT M 8X 50 PLATED
PLUG, DRAIN
V-PULLEY, C.W.PUMP
V-BELT (A-35.5)
FAN(D300,SUCTION
FAN D=310
SPACER, FAN
SPACER
BOLT M 6X 45 PLATED
BOLT M 6X 30 PLATED
COVER, THERMOSTAT
THERMOSTAT, 71C
BOLT M 8X 20 PLATED
PLUG M16
SWITCH, THERMO(110C
GASKET 16

(B)

(C)

1
1

1
1

1
4
1

1
4
1

1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
3
1

1
3
1

1
3
1

1
1
1

1
1

1
1

4
1

4
1

1
2
1

1
2
1

1
2
1

1
2

1
2

1
2

(D)

(E)

(F)

1
1
1
4
1
1
1

1
4

(C)Copy Rights YANMAR CO.,LTD and YANMAR AGRICULTURAL EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD.

Y00R5730

Y00R5730

11.FUEL INJECTION PUMP


(A)=3TNV70-NBK
(B)=3TNV70-GGE
(C)=3TNV70-HGE

Fig.11.FUEL INJECTION PUMP


REF.

LEV.

PARTS NO.

DESCRIPTION

(D)=
(E)=
(F)=
------------------ Q'TY -----------------(A)

Remarks
(1) GOVERNOR ASSY(FIG.12) IS
INCORPORATED IN THIS FOP.CMP
(REF.NO.1,2,3).

1
2
3

1
1
1

8
9
10

2
2
2

11
12
13

2
2
2

14
18
19

2
2
2

20
21
22

2
2
2

27
46
47

3
2
2

48
49
52

2
2
2

53
54
60

2
2
2

61
62
63

2
2
2

64
65
70

2
2
2

71
72
73

2
2
2

74
75
76

2
2
2

77
78
79

2
2
2

80
81
82

2
2
2

83
84
85

2
2
2

86
87
88

2
2
2

89
90
91

2
2
2

92
93
94

2
2
2

719540-51350
719546-51350
719546-51360
129155-51020
119717-51030
119717-51060
119717-51070
122710-51090
119515-51100
119415-51100
129155-51140
119717-51170
119717-51180
119717-51190
119717-51200
129155-51600
158600-51270
129155-51280
129155-51280
119717-51300
119717-51330
124550-51350
158600-51441
118400-51370
24316-000150
129155-51400
158600-51410
158600-51420
129155-51450
119717-51500
129155-51521
129155-51530
129155-51540
129155-51550
129100-51560
129100-51570
158600-51570
129155-51580
129155-51591
129155-51701
119717-51710
119717-51750
119717-51760
158600-51790
129156-51910
22190-160002
22217-060000
22351-050010
24101-060034
24101-063034
119717-51420
26022-050122
26022-060162
26106-050102

FIE ASSY, 3TNV70-NBK


FIE ASSY, 3TNV70-GGE
FIE ASSY, 3TNV70-HGE
STUD, FEED PUMP
CAMSHAFT
SUPPORT, BEARING
PARALLEL PIN
KEY
PLUNGER ASSY
PLUNGER ASSY
PIN, BARREL LOCKING
SEAT SPRING
RETAINER, SPRING
SPRING, PLUNGER
TAPPET ASSY
SHIM PACK
STOPPER
O-RING S6
O-RING S6
VALVE ASSY, DELIVERY
SPRING, DELIVERY
GASKET, DELIVERY
VALVE ASSY, DELIVERY
LOCKING
O-RING 4D P15
DEFLECTOR
PLUG
PLUG
SHIM SET, ADJUSTING
RACK, CONTROL
BUSH, RACK
SPACER, AUX. SPRING
CIRCLIP
PINION, CONTROL
PINION
SCREW
PLUG
O-RING
SPRING, RACK
COVER
PACKING
COVER, BODY SIDE
GASKET
GUIDE, RACK
LABEL, CAUTION
SEAL WASHER 16S
SPRING WASHER 6
SPRING PIN 5X10
BALL BEARING
BALL BEARING
O-RING
SCREW M 5X 12
SCREW M 6X 16
BOLT M 5X 10 PLATED

(B)

(C)

1
1
1
2
1
1

2
1
1

2
1
1

1
1
3

1
1

1
1

3
3

3
3
3

3
3
3

3
3
3

3
3
3

3
3
3

1
3
3

1
3
3

1
3
3

1
3
3

1
3
3

1
3
3

3
3
3

3
3
3

3
3
3

3
1
1

3
1
1

3
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

3
3
3

3
3
3

3
3
3

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
2
2

1
2
2

1
2
2

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

8
4
3

8
4
3

8
4
3

(D)

(E)

(F)
1
1
1

++ CONTINUE ++
(C)Copy Rights YANMAR CO.,LTD and YANMAR AGRICULTURAL EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD.

Y00R5730

Y00R5730

11.FUEL INJECTION PUMP


(A)=3TNV70-NBK
(B)=3TNV70-GGE
(C)=3TNV70-HGE

Fig.11.FUEL INJECTION PUMP


REF.

LEV.

95
96
97

2
2
2

101
102
103

2
3
3

PARTS NO.

26716-060002
119717-51480
119717-51490
129100-52000
129155-52051
129100-52101

DESCRIPTION

NUT 6
COLLAR. FIC FIX
BOLT, FIXATION
PUMP ASSY, FUEL FEED
GASKET
PUMP ASSY, FUEL FEED

(D)=
(E)=
(F)=
------------------ Q'TY -----------------(A)

(B)

(C)

2
1
1

2
1
1

2
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

(D)

(E)

(F)

Remarks
(1) GOVERNOR ASSY(FIG.12) IS
INCORPORATED IN THIS FOP.CMP
(REF.NO.1,2,3).
(C)Copy Rights YANMAR CO.,LTD and YANMAR AGRICULTURAL EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD.

Y00R5730

Y00R5730

12.GOVERNOR
(A)=3TNV70-NBK
(B)=3TNV70-GGE
(C)=3TNV70-HGE

Fig.12.GOVERNOR
REF.

Remarks
(1) SELECTIVE PARTS: CERTAIN THE
CLASSIFICATION MARK, THEN PLACE
YOUR ORDER.(REF. TO ILLUSTRATION)
* THIS FIGURE(GOVERNOR ASSY)IS
INCORPORATED IN THE FUEL INJECTION
PUMP ASSY(FIG.11).

LEV.

4
5
6

2
2
2

7
8
9

2
2
2

10
11
13

2
3
3

14
15
16

3
3
3

17
18
19

3
3
3

26
27
28

3
3
3

29
35
36

3
3
3

37
58
69

4
4
3

70
71
75

3
3
3

76
77
78

3
3
3

79
80
81

3
3
2

85
86
87

2
2
2

88
89
90

2
2
2

91
92
93

2
2
2

94
95
96

2
2
2

97
98
99

2
2
2

100
109
110

2
2
2

111
147
148

2
2
2

PARTS NO.

119717-61050
119717-61060
119746-61060
119717-61070
119717-61100
119746-61100
119742-61100
129155-51280
119717-61120
119717-61130
119717-61140
119717-61150
129209-61370
129052-61390
119717-61400
119515-61440
129155-61450
129156-61460
129155-61480
119717-61500
119746-61500
174307-51700
129486-61540
129100-61650
129486-61650
158552-61700
158552-61710
119660-61901
22272-000030
24341-000070
26106-060102
26366-080002
119717-61200
119660-61300
129155-61341
129155-61460
22190-100002
22190-120002
22372-040000
23887-100002
24341-000280
26106-060102
26106-060142
26106-060202
26106-060452
26736-120002
26756-060002
158601-61710
158601-61700
119544-61550
119746-61550
119761-61560
119718-61700
119746-61700

DESCRIPTION

GASKET, CASE
CASE, GOVERNOR
CASE, GOVERNOR
GASKET, COVER
CASE ASSY, GOVERNOR
CASE ASSY, GOVERNOR
CASE ASSY, GOVERNOR
O-RING S6
LINK, L=29.3
LINK, L=29.8
LINK, L=28.8
LINK, L=303
NUT M6
SHAFT, GOV. LEVER
SHAFT ASSY, CONTROL
LEVER, CONTROL
BOLT, REVOL. LIMIT
SHIM T=0.6
SPACER ASSY
LEVER ASSY, GOVERNOR
LEVER ASSY, GOVERNOR
SHIM SET
SPRING, SET
SPRING, FUEL CONTROL
SPRING
SHIM ASSY
SHIM T=1.0
RETAINER, SHAFT
CIRCLIP E- 3
O-RING 1A S-7.0
BOLT M 6X 10 PLATED
NUT M 8
WEIGHT ASSY
NUT, GOVERNOR WEIGHT
SLEEVE
BOLT, IDLE LIMIT
SEAL WASHER 10S
SEAL WASHER 12
SNAP PIN 4
PLUG 10
O-RING 1A S-28.0
BOLT M 6X 10 PLATED
BOLT M 6X 14 PLATED
BOLT M 6X 20 PLATED
BOLT M 6X 45 PLATED
NUT M12
LOCK NUT 6
LIMITER ASSY, FUEL
LIMITER ASSY, FUEL
ANGLEICH ASSY
ANGLEICH ASSY
ANGLEICH ASSY
SPRING, GOVERNOR
SPRING, GOVERNOR

(D)=
(E)=
(F)=
------------------ Q'TY -----------------(A)

(B)

(C)

1
1

1
1

(D)

(E)

(F)

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
2
1

1
2
1

1
1

1
1

1
2
1
1

2
1

2
1
1

1
1

1
1
1

1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
2
1

1
2
1

1
2
1

1
1
4

1
1
4

1
1
4

2
4
3

2
4
3

2
4
3

1
1
1

1
2

1
2
1

1
1
1
1
1

++ CONTINUE ++
(C)Copy Rights YANMAR CO.,LTD and YANMAR AGRICULTURAL EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD.

Y00R5730

Y00R5730

12.GOVERNOR
(A)=3TNV70-NBK
(B)=3TNV70-GGE
(C)=3TNV70-HGE

Fig.12.GOVERNOR
REF.

LEV.

149
150
151

2
2
2

152
153
154

2
2
2

155
156
157

2
2
2

158
159
160

2
2
2

PARTS NO.

119742-61700
129209-61930
129209-61970
119233-77932
119653-77950
23414-120016
119645-61070
119746-61080
119600-66840
22190-060003
26756-060002
129155-61470

DESCRIPTION

SPRING, GOVERNOR
CAP NUT
PLATE
SOLENOID, STOP
SOLENOID, STOP
GASKET 12
SCREW
SPRING, IDLE SUB
NUT, CAP
SEAL WASHER 6
LOCK NUT 6
BOLT, FUEL CONTROL

(D)=
(E)=
(F)=
------------------ Q'TY -----------------(A)

(B)

(C)

1
1

1
1

1
1
1

1
1

1
1

(D)

(E)

(F)

1
1

1
1
1
2
1
1

Remarks
(1) SELECTIVE PARTS: CERTAIN THE
CLASSIFICATION MARK, THEN PLACE
YOUR ORDER.(REF. TO ILLUSTRATION)
* THIS FIGURE(GOVERNOR ASSY)IS
INCORPORATED IN THE FUEL INJECTION
PUMP ASSY(FIG.11).
(C)Copy Rights YANMAR CO.,LTD and YANMAR AGRICULTURAL EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD.

Y00R5730

Y00R5730

13.FUEL INJECTION VALVE


(A)=3TNV70-NBK
(B)=3TNV70-GGE
(C)=3TNV70-HGE

Fig.13.FUEL INJECTION VALVE


REF.

LEV.

1
2
3

1
2
2

4
7
9

1
2
1

10
11
12

1
1
1

13
19
20

1
1
1

21
23
24

2
1
1

30
31
32

1
1
2

33

PARTS NO.

119515-53001
118200-53010
119515-53010
129150-59120
129150-59131
119515-59810
119515-59820
119515-59830
119840-59570
119515-59540
129901-59560
119515-59570
124066-59100
119620-59700
119813-59950
22190-120002
129210-59150
124766-59050
105025-59530

DESCRIPTION

VALVE ASSY,INJECTION
HOLDER, NOZZLE
NOZZLE ASSY
RETAINER, INJ. PIPE
BOLT M4X14,HEX.SCKT.
PIPE, FUEL INJECTION
PIPE, FUEL INJECTION
PIPE, FUEL INJECTION
JOINT
PIPE ASSY, RETURN
GASKET, RETURN
PIPE, FUEL RETURN
CLAMP 8
NUT
VALVE ASSY, CHECK
SEAL WASHER 12
PIPE ASSY, FUEL OIL
CLAMP 12
PIPE,FUEL (D13XL400)

(D)=
(E)=
(F)=
------------------ Q'TY -----------------(A)

(B)

(C)

3
3
3

3
3
3

3
3
3

1
2
1

1
2
1

1
2
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
3
1

1
3
1

1
3
1

2
3
1

2
3
1

2
3
1

2
1
2

2
1
2

2
1
2

(D)

(E)

(F)

(C)Copy Rights YANMAR CO.,LTD and YANMAR AGRICULTURAL EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD.

Y00R5730

Y00R5730

14.FUEL LINE
(A)=3TNV70-NBK
(B)=3TNV70-GGE
(C)=3TNV70-HGE

Fig.14.FUEL LINE
REF.

LEV.

1
2
3

1
2
2

4
5
6

2
2
2

7
8
9

2
2
2

10
11
12

2
1
1

13
14
15

1
1
2

16
17
18

2
1
1

19
20
21

1
1
1

22
23
24

2
2
2

25
26
27

2
2
2

28
29
30

2
2
2

32
33
34

2
2
2

35
36
37

2
1
2

38

PARTS NO.

119833-55620
104200-55330
119810-55340
121254-55510
102103-55520
110250-55610
121250-55620
119810-55650
104200-55750
24311-240100
26014-080702
103854-39140
101304-59020
129210-59080
124766-59050
129136-59110
22190-120002
119717-55650
26106-080142
119225-52102
129335-55700
24311-240100
104200-55321
104200-55330
104200-55341
124064-55510
102103-55520
110250-55610
121257-55720
121257-55731
101720-55750
104200-55750
171081-55910
23418-060000
129210-59150
124766-59050
105025-59530

DESCRIPTION

STRAINER ASSY, FUEL


SPRING, TAPER VALVE
LEVER
CUP, STRAINER
O-RING
RING, RETAINING
SPRING
ELEMENT
SCREW M 4
O-RING 1A P-10A
BOLT W/WASHER M8X 70
BOLT, PIPE JOINT
JOINT 12, PIPE
PIPE ASSY, FUEL OIL
CLAMP 12
PIPE, FUEL OIL
SEAL WASHER 12
BRACKET, FO FILTER
BOLT M 8X 14 PLATED
PUMP ASSY, FUEL FEED
SEPARATOR, WATER
O-RING 1A P-10A
VALVE, TAPER
SPRING, TAPER VALVE
HANDLE, COCK
BOWL, FUEL STRAINER
O-RING
RING, RETAINING
SPRING, SCREEN
FLOAT
PLUG 6
SCREW M 4
SCREEN
GASKET 6, NYLON
PIPE ASSY, FUEL OIL
CLAMP 12
PIPE,FUEL (D13XL400)

(D)=
(E)=
(F)=
------------------ Q'TY -----------------(A)

(B)

(C)

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
2

1
1
2

1
1
2

1
2
1

1
2
1

1
2
1

2
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

2
1
1

2
1
1

2
1
1

2
1
2

2
1
2

(D)

(E)

(F)

(C)Copy Rights YANMAR CO.,LTD and YANMAR AGRICULTURAL EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD.

Y00R5730

Y00R5730

15.STARTING MOTOR
(A)=3TNV70-NBK
(B)=3TNV70-GGE
(C)=3TNV70-HGE

Fig.15.STARTING MOTOR
REF.

LEV.

1
2
3

1
1
2

4
5
6

3
2
3

7
8
9

2
2
2

10
11
12

3
2
3

13
14
15

3
2
3

16
17
18

2
3
2

19
20
21

2
2
2

22
23
24

2
2
2

25
26
27

2
2
2

28
29
30

2
2
2

31
33
34

2
2
2

35

PARTS NO.

26106-100252
119515-77010
X0281007680
X0280996180
X0285105190
X0285205030
X0282005871
X0283006960
X4284001590
X9491050100
X0285007030
X9491040990
X0280626010
X0284105040
X9491034330
X0286105010
X9491034320
X0286305010
X0286355010
X0287405140
X0534007800
X9055715000
X9490721360
X0280210331
X9490138110
X9490138090
X9490138100
X0284525010
X9490562360
X9490560750
X9490423520
X9490065670
X0280335360
X1289510130

DESCRIPTION

BOLT M10X 25 PLATED


STARTER, P1.1
COIL ASSY, FIELD
STARTER KIT
HOLDER ASSY.
SPRING
ARMATURE ASSY
CLUTCH SUB-ASSY.
HOUSING ASSY,STARTER
NEEDLE BEARING
FRAME ASSY.
BEARING
COVER
BEARING SUB-ASSY.
BEARING
SHAFT SUB-ASSY.
BEARING
GEAR
GEAR
LEVER
SWITCH,EMERGENCY
RING
RING
NUT
WASHER
WASHER
WASHER
PLATE
NUT
NUT
BOLT, THROUGH
SCREW M 4X 6 (BS)
COVER SET, TERMINAL
NUT

(D)=
(E)=
(F)=
------------------ Q'TY -----------------(A)

(B)

(C)

2
1
1

2
1
1

2
1
1

2
1
4

2
1
4

2
1
4

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
3

1
1
3

1
1
3

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
2

1
1
2

1
1
2

2
2
1

2
2
1

2
2
1

(D)

(E)

(F)

(C)Copy Rights YANMAR CO.,LTD and YANMAR AGRICULTURAL EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD.

Y00R5730

Y00R5730

16.GENERATOR
(A)=3TNV70-NBK
(B)=3TNV70-GGE
(C)=3TNV70-HGE

Fig.16.GENERATOR
REF.

LEV.

PARTS NO.

DESCRIPTION

(D)=
(E)=
(F)=
------------------ Q'TY -----------------(A)

1
2
3

1
1
1

4
5
6

2
2
3

7
8
9

3
2
2

10
11
12

3
3
3

13
14
15

3
2
2

16
17
18

2
2
2

19
20
21

2
2
3

22
23
24

3
2
2

25
26
27

2
2
2

28
29
30

2
2
2

31
32
33

1
1
1

34
35
36

1
1
1

37
38
39

1
1
1

42
43

1
1

119230-77330
119717-77340
129423-77200
X9490561001
119620-77380
119620-79240
119620-79250
119620-79360
119620-77421
119620-79200
119620-79210
119620-79220
119620-79230
119620-77440
129423-77450
119620-77461
119620-77471
129423-77710
119620-79260
119620-79270
119620-77480
119620-79280
119620-79290
119620-79300
119620-79310
119620-79320
119620-79330
119620-79340
119620-79350
119620-77490
26106-080202
124732-77340
119940-77270
129972-77340
119802-77340
26106-100452
119643-66900
119802-77200
119650-77910
129155-77925
129211-77920

ADJUSTER
ADJUSTER, BELT
GENERATOR
NUT
ROTOR ASSY
BALL BEARING
COVER, BEARING
THRUST WASHER
FLAME ASSY, DRIVE
BALL BEARING
PLATE
SCREW
BOLT, STUD
FLAME ASSY, REAR
COVER
PULLEY
NUT
REGULATOR ASSY
HOLDER
HOLDER, BRUSH
BRUSH ASSY
SPRING
SCREW
SCREW
BOLT
SCREW W/WASHER
BOLT
INSULATION BUSH
NUT
COLLAR
BOLT M 8X 20 PLATED
SPACER
ADJUSTER, BELT
BOLT, ADJUSTING
BOLT, ADJUSTER
BOLT M10X 45 PLATED
DIODE
RELAY, SAFETY
RELAY, GROW
TIMER (3SEC
TIMER

(B)

(C)

1
1

1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
4

1
1
4

1
1
4

2
1
1

2
1
1

2
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
2

1
1
2

1
1
2

2
6
1

2
6
1

2
6
1

3
2
2

3
2
2

3
2
2

1
2
1

1
2
1

1
2
1

1
1

1
1

1
1

(D)

(E)

(F)

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

(C)Copy Rights YANMAR CO.,LTD and YANMAR AGRICULTURAL EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD.

Y00R5730

Y00R5730

17.GASKET SET
(A)=3TNV70-NBK
(B)=3TNV70-GGE
(C)=3TNV70-HGE

Fig.17.GASKET SET
REF.

LEV.

PARTS NO.

DESCRIPTION

(D)=
(E)=
(F)=
------------------ Q'TY -----------------(A)

1
2
3

1
1
2

4
5
6

2
2
2

7
8
9

2
2
2

10
11
12

2
2
2

13
14
15

2
2
2

16
17
18

2
2
2

19
20
21

2
2
2

22
23
24

2
2
2

25
26

1
1

719515-92610
719515-92620
121850-51960
119717-11340
129901-11450
119515-11310
119717-13110
119515-13200
119717-11350
22190-080002
24311-000320
119717-32060
119624-32040
119717-32050
119600-11460
119515-11330
22190-160002
22190-120002
129901-59560
119515-42020
23414-080000
124465-44950
119515-01330
24341-000240
129400-92410
977770-01212

GASKET SET(NON-ASB.)
GASKET SET(NON-ASB.)
O-RING, F.I.PUMP
SEAL, VALVE STEM
PROTECTER, NOZZLE
GASKET, BONNET
GASKET, MANIFOLD
GASKET, SILENCER
SEAL, VALVE STEM
SEAL WASHER 8S
O-RING 1A P-32.0
O-RING, P15.0
O-RING P 12.0
O-RING, P17.0
GASKET, NOZZLE
PLATE, BAFFLE
SEAL WASHER 16S
SEAL WASHER 12
GASKET, RETURN
GASKET, WATER PUMP
GASKET 8, ROUND
GASKET 16
GASKET, CYL.HEAD
O-RING 1A S-24.0
FLEX HORN
GASKET, LIQUID

(B)

(C)

1
1

1
1

3
3
1

3
3
1

3
3
1

1
2
3

1
1
3

1
1
3

4
2
1

4
2
1

4
2
1

1
3
6

1
3
6

1
3
6

1
1
4

1
1
4

1
1
4

3
1
1

3
1
1

3
1
1

2
1

2
1
1

2
1
1

1
1

1
1

1
1

(D)

(E)

(F)
1
1

1
1

Remarks
(1)OPTIONAL
(C)Copy Rights YANMAR CO.,LTD and YANMAR AGRICULTURAL EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD.