Sie sind auf Seite 1von 33

1Z0-425

QUESTION NO: 1
After successfully performing a test import of customer data, you realize that you have forgotten a
key field. Which two steps can be performed to edit the import mapping information?
A. Navigate to the task: Manage File Import Mappings. Search for the correct mapping and add
the new field.
B. Navigate to the Manage Import Activities dashboard and drill down on the hyperlink in the
import activitys Name column. Add the new field.
C. Navigate to the task: Edit customer Mappings. Search for the correct mapping and add the now
Field.
D. Navigate to the manager import Activities dashboard and drill down on the hyperlink in import
mapping column. Add the new field.
E. Navigate the manage Import Activities dashboard and drill down the hyperlink in the status
column. Download the attachment in the mapping column. Edit the attachment by using a text
editor. Upload the new mapping.
Answer: B,D

QUESTION NO: 2
Identify two activities that the Refresh Forecast process performs during a sales forecast.
A. updates the latest changes to the territory hierarchy
B. ensures that the forecasting schedule is generated and has the correct due date
C. keeps future unfrozen forecast synchronized with the current opportunity data
D. verifies that the opportunities are present with revenue line items, and notifies the user if the
revenue line items are missing
E. keeps the forecast items that no longer meet forecast criteria
Answer: B,C

QUESTION NO: 3
You are the CRM administrator of a new project to revitalize the lead Assignment manager rules to
ensure the proper sales salesperson is getting assigned based on new geographies and current
workloads.
Select the three Fusion Assignment Manager components that should be part of your planning
process to plan the configuration of Assignment Manager.
A. Assignment Criteria
B. Business Objects
C. Resources
D. Schedules
E. Attributes
F. Dynamic Assignment
1

1Z0-425
Answer: A,C,E

QUESTION NO: 4
A Template administrator is creating a new assessment template for capturing assessment data
of the sales lead. Identify the three out of the box template types available in Oracle Fusion CRM.
A. Lead
B. Opportunity
C. Opportunity Revenue Line
D. Customer
E. Product
Answer: A,B,D

QUESTION NO: 5
For a sales quota plan, a sales administrator selects a territory quota formula and, seasonality
factor group to apply to all territories. However, for one specific territory, the sales administrator
selects a different territory quota formula and a seasonality factor group.
Which statement is correct?
A. Territory quota formula and seasonality factor group of a sales quota plan override territory
quota plan options.
B. Only seasonality group of a sales quota plan overrides seasonality factor group of a territory
quota plan.
C. Territory quota formula and seasonality factor group of a territory quota plan override sales
quota plan options.
D. Only territory quota formula of a sales quota plan overrides territory quota formula of a territory
quota plan.
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 6
As a sales administrator, you are asked to complete the quota plan for a year. Which batch
process should you run to complete the quota plan?
A. CloseSalesQuotaPlan
B. DisableSalesQuotaPlan
C. CompleteSalesQuotaJob
D. RetireSalesQuotaJob
E. RetireSalesQuotaPlan
Answer: A
2

1Z0-425

QUESTION NO: 7
You are the VP of Relations for your want to provide extra support to one of your largest
customers. In order to offer your customer the best talent from among your resources, you decide
to create a resource team. Which three components would you include within the resource team?
A. individual resources
B. roles within the resource team
C. Resource Hierarchy
D. Resource Organizations
E. resource team organizational restrictions
Answer: A,B,D

QUESTION NO: 8
The design team would like to make changes to the Sales dashboard for the sales VP in Oracle
Fusion Sales. What is the navigation path to make the changes?
A. Oracle Composer > Sales Dashboard > Customize Home Pages > Sales VP
B. Sales Dashboard > Administration > Customize Home Pages > Job Role
C. Administration > Oracle Composer > Personalization > Sales Account Region
D. Sales Dashboard > Personalization > Customization Manager > Job Role
E. Sales Dashboard > Administration > Customization Manager > Sales VP
Answer: E

QUESTION NO: 9
Your company is evaluating the Oracle Fusion Sales application and has unique business
requirements that require using custom objects as part of the implementation. Which three Oracle
Fusion applications support custom objects as part of the implementation?
A. Oracle Fusion Common CRM
B. Oracle Fusion Customer Center
C. Oracle Fusion Sales
D. Oracle Fusion Marketing
E. Oracle Fusion Sales catalog
Answer: B,C,D

QUESTION NO: 10
A territory manager wants to change territories and the criteria for assignment of sales
representatives to leads and opportunities in Oracle Fusion Sales. During territory update, change
3

1Z0-425
to the dimensions, metrics, and utilization of the synchronization process have to be carried out in
the ____________.
A. Productive environment
B. Test environment
C. Stage environment
D. Production instance
E. Proposal environment
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 11
While configuring the Oracle Fusion CRM application, you have been asked to include legacy data
within trading community. Which lookup in used to complete this task?
A. Standard lookup
B. Set-enabled lookup
C. Common lookup
D. Any lookup type can be used for this task.
E. Lookups are not appropriate for this task.
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 12
You are the Fusion administrator at your company, which has decided to expand their operations.
Which two steps must be performed in order to edit the Resource Organization Hierarchy and
incorporate the company's development?
A. Make the changes directly to the Resource Organization Hierarchy.
B. Create a new version of the Resource Organization Hierarchy, and set a date for automatic
activation.
C. The current Resource Organization Hierarchy can't be edited; copy the hierarchy, modify the
copy and set it as Active.
D. The current Resource Organization Hierarchy should first be archived.
E. The current Resource Organization Hierarchy should first be deleted.
Answer: A,B

QUESTION NO: 13
Identify the combination of steps that show the correct precedence in sales quota planning.
A. Create spreading formula and seasonality factor group, create sales quota plan, assign spread
formula and seasonality Factor group to the plan, and assign top level sales territory hierarchy to
4

1Z0-425
the quota plan.
B. Create sales quota plan, assign top level sales territory hierarchy to the quota plan, create
spreading formula and seasonality factor group, arid assign spread formula and seasonality factor
group to the plan.
C. Create sales quota plan, assign spread formula and seasonality factor group to the plan, assign
top-level sales, territory hierarchy to the quota plan, and create spreading formula and seasonality
factor group.
D. Create spreading formula and seasonality factor group, create sales quota plan, assign toplevel sales territory hierarchy to the quota plan, and assign spread formula and seasonality factor
group to the plan.
E. Create sales quota plan, assign spread formula and seasonality factor group to the plan, create
spreading formula and seasonality factor group, and assign top-level sales territory hierarchy to
the quota plan.
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 14
A company has to assign sales representatives to leads opportunities based on the size and
location of the customer and the skills of the sales representative. Which three dimensions must
be enabled while configuring territories?
A. Customer Size
B. Organization Type
C. Product
D. Account type
E. Geography
Answer: A,D,E

QUESTION NO: 15
Identify the three true statements about the Cube in territory Management.
A. It is a product of enabled dimensions.
B. It is a product of dimension members defined for territories.
C. It never enables the metrics information for territories.
D. It enables the metrics information for territories.
E. It is not a product of dimension members defined for territories.
Answer: A,B,D

QUESTION NO: 16
Identify the lookup type used for reference data sharing.
A. Standard
5

1Z0-425
B. Set-Enabled
C. Common
D. User-Defined
E. Admin
Answer: A,B,C

QUESTION NO: 17
You are the administrator in charge of Oracle Fusion CRM configuration for your company. While
configuring products, you identify a gap where Fusion doesn't provide a default method of
capturing company's custom account code.
Select the two possible methods used to customize the application and capture the data.
A. Run a SQL command to alter the database and add a column for the account code.
B. Use a Descriptive flexfield.
C. Use an Extensible flexfield.
D. Use a Key flexfield.
E. Use Oracle Pane Composer to modify the product page.
Answer: B,C

QUESTION NO: 18
A company has introduced a new product that requires a new object in the Oracle Fusion Sales
application. What is the process to extend this new object in Oracle Fusion Sales?
A. The administrator uses Oracle Composer to customize a new object and content
B. The sales manager uses Oracle Composer to customize a new object and content
C. The administrator uses CRM Application Composer to customize a new object and content.
D. The sales manager uses Oracle Composer to customize a new object and content.
E. The sales manager uses Oracle Object Composer to customize a new object and content.
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 19
While reviewing the legacy data that was exported into a flat file, you realize that there is a certain
field that contains irrelevant data. Which method describes how the field is handled during the
import process?
A. Create the custom field in Fusion and map the data to the field, but do not display the field in
the GUI.
B. Select the ignore check box next to the field when you create the mapping.
C. Click the Delete icon for the field when you create the mapping.
D. Open the flat file in a text editor, and manually delete the data in each row for the appropriate
6

1Z0-425
field.
E. Enter a constant value for the field during the import process.
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 20
Your company currently uses a legacy system, and has a 1:M relationship between opportunity
and contacts. Now that your company has purchased Oracle Fusion CRM, you have been asked
to import the legacy data.
How should the flat file be arranged in order to successfully import all of the legacy data into oracle
Fusion CRM?
A. Create a data set for each contact and include them all on the same opportunity line.
B. Create a data set for each contact and include them on different lines; the opportunity data
should be included at the beginning of each line.
C. Create a data set for each contact and include them on different lines; the opportunity data
should be included only for the primary contact.
D. Each set of contact data should be imported from a separate flat file
E. 1:M relationships cannot be directly imported into Oracle Fusion CRM.
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 21
A sales manager has create a lead and assigned the lead to sales resources. The manager wants
to allow resources to view and update the data on the lead, excluding lead owner-and team
membership-related details.
Identify the privilege option to restrict the resource from updating the lead owner and team
membership details.
A. resource with Admin access
B. resource with Full access
C. resource with Append access
D. resource with Edit access
E. resource with Read-Only access
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 22
A sales representative has been assigned to sell a new server product launched by his
organization to its existing customers. Select two activities the sales Representative can perform
as part of sales prospecting in Oracle Fusion Sales.

1Z0-425
A. Use keyword search to identify existing customers with the old server product line.
B. Use LinkedIn to discover more about the prospect organization contact.
C. Use Customer Center to review the prospects' pending service requests.
D. Create a Sales Campaign to invite all prospects' contacts for an upcoming road show.
E. Create a quote for the prospect in Oracle Fusion Sales.
Answer: C,D

QUESTION NO: 23
Which component uses statistical analysis to provide the estimated revenue amount while
calculating the estimated adjustment metric for a forecast period?
A. Sales Prediction Engine
B. Functional Sol up Manager
C. Business intelligence Server
D. Sales Forecasting Engine
E. Oracle BI Answers
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 24
Your company has recently implemented Oracle Fusion sales. In order to help prevent data loss or
corruption, the company has decided to export and store data separately from the system. You
have been asked to configure and run the export process.
Identify the two steps that will be part of your process.
A. After the export process is complete, access the files from the Oracle Web Server.
B. After the export process is complete, set the files to FTP automatically to a separate server.
C. After the Initial export, apply a new date filter on the existing export map to create an
incremental export.
D. Combine multiple view objects into a single export process.
E. Label the Export Process ID in a natural language way so that other employees can easily
determine the export job's intended function.
Answer: C,E

QUESTION NO: 25
You are implementing Oracle Fusion CRM for your company. Currently you are configuring the
Assignment Manager. Your company wants to assign territories to a sales load where the Territory
Program ID is the same as the Sales Lead Program ID.
Select the mapping that you will configure to meet this requirement.

1Z0-425
A. Dimension mapping
B. Attribute mapping
C. Literal mapping
D. static mapping
E. Dynamic mapping
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 26
Which module maintains the industry hierarchy for territory definition?
A. Oracle Fusion Trading Community
B. Oracle Fusion Territory Management
C. Oracle Fusion Sales Quota Management
D. Oracle Fusion Customer Center application
E. Oracle Fusion Partner Management
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 27
A customer has Implemented Oracle Fusion sales and the sales team in the company wants to
convert the qualified lead into a sales opportunity.
Identify the correct prerequisite to convert a lead into an opportunity.
A. lead with sales account and primary product
B. lead with sales account and assessment data
C. lead with sales account and revenue lines
D. lead with assessment data and primary product
E. lead with sales account and sales methodology
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 28
Your company has been working with Fusion in development for some time and has decided to
move to production. After configuring part of the production setup data, your supervisor decides to
import the setup data from development. Because two separate teams were working on
development and production, not all of the configurations match.
1. Industry is configured in development but not in production.
2. Tax Regime is configured in production but not in development
3. Territories are configured in both development and production, but they were configured
differently.
Based on this scenario, identify the three things that will happen when the development setup
9

1Z0-425
imported to production.
A. Industry in production will remain unchanged.
B. Industry In production will be updated with values from development.
C. Tax in production will remain unchanged.
D. Tax In production will be deleted.
E. Territory will be synchronized between development and production.
F. Territory in production will be updated with the values from development.
G. Territory in production will remain unchanged.
Answer: B,C,E

QUESTION NO: 29
Oracle Fusion Territory management is used in an organization to assign sales accounts, leaders,
and opportunities. It is also used to generate Business Intelligence reports. Identify three territory
management-related setup tasks that have to be performed by the territory administrator while
configuring territories.
A. Identify visible members.
B. Enable dimensions and metrics.
C. Quota
D. Lookups
E. Forecast
Answer: A,B,C

QUESTION NO: 30
Which three tools can be used to define the balanced and effective territories before finalizing the
territory structure?
A. Dimensions
B. Graphs
C. Territory Team Members
D. Proposals
E. Metrics
Answer: A,B,D

QUESTION NO: 31
When a salesperson updates a revenue item in an opportunity, the unsubmitted, unadjusted
forecast is automatically updated to reflect the change. Identify the correct sequence of activities
performed during this process.
A. Create new forecast items for transactions that meet forecast criteria, and remove existing
10

1Z0-425
Forecast items.
B. Create new Forecast items for transactions that meet forecast criteria, update existing forecast
items, and remove forecast Items that no longer meet forecast criteria.
C. Create new forecast items for transactions that meet forecast criteria, and update forecast
items that no longer meet the forecast criteria.
D. Update existing forecast items, and update forecast Items that no longer meet Forecast criteria.
E. Create new Forecast items for transactions that meet forecast criteria, remove existing forecast
items, and update forecast items that no longer meet the forecast criteria.
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 32
A sales person has a territory Quota for the year 2012. He wants to set the highest quota target in
the month of June. What action must be performed to reflect this in this quota?
A. Change the seasonality factor in the seasonality factor group.
B. Edit the quota amount for lime in the edit quota sales summary.
C. Add a new rule in the territory quota formula.
D. Edit the rule in the predefined territory quota formula.
E. Add a new revenue line item.
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 33
A customer has deployed Oracle Fusion Lead Management for their lead management activities.
The customer wants o use assessment templates to follow up on qualified leads to gather
additional information from customer/prospects, and to provide consistent guidance to sales
resources to move the leads further along the sales cycle.
What are the three points to be considered while creating the Assessment templates?
A. Ratings
B. responses and interactions
C. questions, question groups and weightages
D. sales methodology
E. Task templates
Answer: A,C,E

QUESTION NO: 34
Identify three lookup types that are required to manage Oracle Fusion Sales Lead Management?
A. Manage Lead Status
B. Manage Time frames
C. Manage Resource Groups
D. Manage Ranks
11

1Z0-425
E. Manage Resources
Answer: A,B,D

QUESTION NO: 35
A company wants to use the Assessment template as part of their lead processing. Select the
correct sequence of activities of activities for creating the Assessment template in Oracle Fusion
Sales.
A. Enter Assessment Template Details --> Configure Ratings --> Enter Questions and Responses
--> Associate Task Templates --> Configure Score Rating attributes--> Edit Questions/ Weights
B. Edit Questions/ Weights --> Enter Assessment Template Details --> Configure Score Ration
attributes --> Enter Questions & Responses --> Associate Task Templates --> Configure Ratings
C. Enter Assessment Template Details --> Configure Ratings --> Enter Questions & Responses ->
Edit Questions/Weights --> Configure Score Rating attributes --> Associate Task Templates
D. Edit Questions/Weights --> Enter Assessment Template Details --> Enter Questions &
Responses --> Configure Score Rating attributes --> Associate Task Templates --> Configure
Ratings
E. Enter Assessment Template Details --> Enter Questions & responses --> Configure Ratings -->
Edit Questions / Weights --> Configure Score Rating attribute --> Associate Task Templates
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 36
You are working as a consultant for a company that is upgrading to Oracle Fusion CRM. Currently,
you are configuring the Fusion Assignment Objects. After meeting with the customer, they have
decided that they would like the leads assignment object to send leads based on customer size to
specific territories.
Select the true statement.
A. This can't be done because assignment objects contain work objects, but not candidate
objects.
B. This can't be clone because assignment objects contain candidate objects, but not work
objects.
C. This can't be done because assignment objects can contain candidate objects or work objects,
but not both.
D. This can't be done because assignment objects can contain both candidate objects and work
objects, but can't limit by customer size.
E. This scenario can be successfully created in Oracle Fusion CUM.
Answer: E

QUESTION NO: 37

12

1Z0-425
Developer1 and Developer2 work for a large manufacturing company that has recently purchased
Fusion. Both developers have been asked to import data from the company's legacy system.
Developer1 configures the Opportunity import job while Developer2 configures the Customers
import job. During the mapping configuration, Developer 1 selects the Lock check box.
Identity the two true statements based on this scenario.
A. Developer l can use and edit the mapping.
B. Developer1 can use the mapping for import, but cannot edit the mapping.
C. Developer1 can edit the mapping, but cannot use the mapping for import.
D. Developer1 cannot use the mapping for import or edit the mapping.
E. Developer2 can use and edit the mapping.
F. Developer2 can use the mapping for import, but cannot edit the mapping.
G. Developer2 can edit the mapping, but cannot use the mapping for import.
H. Developer2 cannot use the mapping for import or edit the mapping.
Answer: A,F

QUESTION NO: 38
Identify two activities that the Refresh Forecast process performs during a sales forecast.
A. updates the latest changes to the territory hierarchy
B. ensures that the forecasting schedule is generated and has the correct due date
C. keeps future unfrozen forecast synchronized with the current opportunity data
D. verifies that the opportunities are present with revenue line Items, and notifies the user if the
revenue line items are missing
E. keeps the forecast items that no longer meet forecast criteria
Answer: B,C

QUESTION NO: 39
You are the CRM administrator of a now project to revitalize the Lead Assignment Manager rules
to ensure the proper salesperson is getting assigned based on new geographies and current
workloads.
Select the three Fusion Assignment Manager components that should be part of your process to
plan the configuration of Assignment Manager.
A. Assignment Criteria
B. Business Objects
C. Resources
D. Schedules
E. Attributes
F. Dynamic Assignment
Answer: A,C,E

13

1Z0-425

QUESTION NO: 40
Which four actions should you perform in order to use the sales catalog to its fullest potential?
A. Associate an image for the sales catalog.
B. Create and include promotions within the sales catalog.
C. Sort the products within the sales catalog by quantity.
D. Create and include product groups within the sales catalog.
E. Create and include sales catalogs within the product group.
F. Relate product groups to other product groups.
Answer: A,B,D,F

QUESTION NO: 41
Which profile option needs to be enabled for the use of auxiliary dimensions in territory definition?
A. Classification Category for auxiliary dimension needs to be set to Classification Category,
B. Customer Class for auxiliary dimension needs to be set to Customer Class.
C. Customer Type for auxiliary dimension needs to be set to Customer Type.
D. Customer Account for auxiliary dimension needs to be set to Customer type.
E. There is no need to sot any profile Option.,
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 42
Your company has developed Oracle Fusion Territory Management and ask the administrator to
enable the dimensions in the territory definition by using data warehousing.
Select the correct-sequence of activities.
1. Populate the visibility settings in data warehouse by running ETL.
2. Identify the dimension members to be made visible for territory definition in Territory
management.
3. Synchronize the territory management stage environment with the data source.
4. Populate the data warehouse with dimension members and transactional data.
A. 2, 3, 1, 4
B. 4, 2, 1, 3
C. 2, 1, 4, 3
D. 3, 2, 1, 4
Answer: B

14

1Z0-425
QUESTION NO: 43
Your company has purchased and implemented Fusion Sales. During Beta testing, your company
received feedback that a button in the sales catalog is unclear and confusing. You have been
assigned to re-label the text in every button instance.
Identify the two steps that you will take to accomplish this task.
A. Navigate to the Product Group Administration page and use Usage Functions to override the
button label.
B. Navigate to the Product Group Administration > Display Options tab to Specify the product
group to be updated.
C. Set the visibility level to Site.
D. Navigate to the Setup and Maintenance Overview page > Manage Product Group Lookups
page Add a new button label value by using Add item Label Values.
E. Access the Oracle Composer by navigating to a page that displays the button. Select
Administration > Customize from Fusion's global area.
Answer: B,D

QUESTION NO: 44
Which statement correctly describes the delete options that are available for lookup types at the
customization level?
A. Deleting a lookup type is possible in user, Extensible and system customization levels.
B. Deleting a lookup type is possible in user and Extensible customization levels, but not in system
customization levels.
C. Deleting a lookup type is possible in User customization levels, but not in extensible or system
customization levels.
D. Deleting a lookup type is possible in system customization levels, but not in user or Extensible
customization levels.
E. Deleting a lookup type is possible in Extensible customization levels, but in user or system
customization levels.
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 45
You identify three problems while testing the product and catalog structure.
1. Images are missing from certain products.
2. Some products are viewable when viewing a list of all products, but are not viewable when
using filters.
3. Some products should appear in multiple catalogs; for example, video games should appear in
both the children and the Elements, Currently, each product appears in only one catalog.
Identify the three actions you would take to resolve these issues.
15

1Z0-425
A. Upload the correct product images to Oracles servers.
B. Navigate to the details tab of the Product Group Administration page. Select the Allow
Duplicate flag.
C. Navigate to the categorys Filter Attributes tab and add the appropriate filter.
D. Verify that the appropriate attribute are present and associated in the item master.
E. Set the catalog as a Rollup Catalog.
F. Verify that the correct URL has been entered in the image server alternate path.
Answer: A,D,E

QUESTION NO: 46
A template administrator creates an Assessment template In Oracle Fusion Sales. Identify the
formula to calculate the weighted score for an Assessment template response.
A. Question Weight * Response Score * Response Rating = Weighted Score
B. Question Groups Weight * Response Score = Weighted Score
C. Question Weight * Response Score = Weighted Score
D. Question Groups Weight " Response Rating = Weighted Score
E. Question Groups Weight * Response Rating * Response Score = Weighted Score
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 47
Which three options qualify as Master Geographical elements, while defining Geography
dimension and building a Territory Zone Hierarchy?
A. Western USA
B. Japan
C. London
D. Middle East Africa
E. France
F. Eastern Europe
Answer: A,B,C

QUESTION NO: 48
Identify three mandatory items for creating a rule set in Oracle Fusion.
A. Name
B. Business Object
C. Work Object
D. Candidate Object
E. Effective Start Date and Effective End Date
16

1Z0-425
Answer: B,C,D

QUESTION NO: 49
Select the primary object that can be used to configure sales methodology in Oracle Fusion Sales.
A. Task templates
B. Assessment templates
C. Product information
D. competitor information
E. sales stages
Answer: E

QUESTION NO: 50
As an implementation consultant you are asked to define a customer specific template for all quota
batch process outputs. Which tool would you use to customize quota batch process output
templates?
A. Oracle BI Publisher
B. Oracle Essbase Server
C. Oracle bi Answers
D. Oracle Reports
E. Oracle XDK
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 51
Entity three statements that describe the usage of sales stages in opportunity management
A. Sales stages delineate the progress of an opportunity.
B. During opportunity creation, the application sets an opportunity to the first sales stage in the
sales method being employed.
C. During opportunity creation, the application sets the opportunities to all the sales stages within
the sales method being employed.
D. Administrators can use the supplied sales stages, but cannot create new sales stages.
E. While editing an opportunity, sales representatives can select another stage, and they can enter
a different win probability.
Answer: A,B,E

QUESTION NO: 52
17

1Z0-425
A sales manager has been assigned to develop a competitor management program in his
organization, with the primary objective of ensuring that his Sales organization has 360 degree
view of its competitors. Select the two activities that the sales manager would perform in Oracle
Fusion Competitor Management functionality.
A. Design and build a Plan for how to tackle competitor threats in a sale.
B. Identify and manage internal Experts within his sales organization.
C. Identify and manage Competitor Presence in industries and geographies.
D. Manage activity thresholds.
E. Capture Win/loss Reasons at various opportunities.
Answer: C,E

QUESTION NO: 53
What are the three possible scenarios when resource quota dates will differ from the sales quota
plan start and end date?
A. Territory is deleted.
B. Territory resource is removed from a territory and the resource is end dated.
C. Territory is re aligned.
D. Resource is deactivated.
E. Quota is assigned to a future dated resource, who will join the organization in future.
Answer: A,B,E

QUESTION NO: 54
Which tool within Oracle Fusion CRM enables business analysts and administrators to customize
and extend Oracle Fusion CRM applications, reports, and analytics changes directly from the
Fusion CRM application?
A. Oracle Composer
B. Oracle Application Composer
C. Setup and Maintenance
D. Reports and Analytics
E. Customization Manager
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 55
Select the four customization visibility options that are available within Oracle Page Composer.
A. Site
B. Internal
18

1Z0-425
C. External
D. Organization
E. Job Role
F. User ID
Answer: A,B,C,E

QUESTION NO: 56
Your company currently limits product groups by customer type. In addition to customer type, your
company has determined that product groups should also include a physical eligibility, and has
decided to base this on postal code.
While attempting to add the Postal Code Eligibility rule, Fusion returns an error.
Identify the issue that would cause this error.
A. The physical eligibility's life-cycle phase has been incorrectly set.
B. The postal code data has been incorrectly configured within the Fusion application.
C. The children product, groups are not set to inherit rules from the parent product group.
D. Physical and marketing eligibility rules cannot be combined.
E. Oracle Fusion cannot limit eligibility by postal code.
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 57
You work for a car leasing agency. You know that any sales opportunities for your biggest
customer should be sent directly to a supervisor level.
Based on these requirements, how would you configure the assignment object attributes to ensure
that this requirement is met?
A. Use a combination of the customer's Geography ID and Industry.
B. Use a combination of the customer's Geography ID, Industry and Organization Type
C. Drill down on the customer's account and select the Named Sales Account check box; then use
the Named Account type assignment object attribute.
D. Set one of the three available auxiliary dimensions to the customer's account name.
E. This requirement cannot be met in Oracle Fusion CRM.
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 58
In the Oracle Fusion Territory Management application, dimension parameters are used to refine
the definition of each dimension so that it meets business requirements. Which two dimensions
use parameters to control the number of visible levels in the Dimensional Hierarchy?
19

1Z0-425
A. Product
B. Time
C. Industry
D. Account Type
E. Customer Size
Answer: A,B

QUESTION NO: 59
A company is implementing the Oracle Fusion territory Management application. Identify three
duty roles related to territory management, which have to be assigned to administrators and users
to access the application.
A. Territory Management Enterprise Administration duty role
B. Territory Management Enterprise duty role
C. Territory Management Administration duty role
D. Territory Management Setup duty role
E. Territory Management User duty role
Answer: B,C,E

QUESTION NO: 60
A sales representative receives 50% revenue credit for an opportunity, and he or she should be
protected from being removed from the revenue line when territory re alignment happens, for a
specific period of time.
Select the solution to enable this scenario.
A. Enable lock alignment for the sales representative.
B. Enable resource protection for the sales representative and specify the Resource Protection
Period.
C. Enable deal protection for the sales representative and specify the Resource Deal Protection
Period.
D. Enable resource protection for the sales representative.
E. Enable edit access for the sales representative.
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 61
You are the administrator in charge of Oracle Fusion CRM configuration. When your company
decides to expand their market to other countries, you are asked to create a new role in the
application: VP of Foreign Marketing.

20

1Z0-425
Identify the two tasks that must be performed when you create the role.
A. Assign the role directly to the resource.
B. Assign the role to the employee's team.
C. Set the manager flag to true.
D. Set the member flag to true.
E. Assign the new user to the partner resource role type.
Answer: A,E

QUESTION NO: 62
Select two criteria that must be met for salespeople to submit their forecasts.
A. forecast past territory freeze date
B. forecast past forecast due date
C. forecast before forecast due date
D. forecast before territory freeze date
E. territory freeze date past forecast due date
Answer: A,C

QUESTION NO: 63
Oracle Fusion Sales supports automatic synchronization of in-sync interrelated attributes between
Opportunity and Revenue Line. A sales manager updates the opportunity status attribute to
"Won".
Which two automatic in sync updates to Revenue Line attributes will occur?

A. In-sync Revenue Line Win Probability is unchanged.


B. In-sync Revenue Line Win Probability is set to 100.
C. In-sync Revenue Line Close Date is changed to current date.
D. In-sync Revenue Line status is set to Won.
E. In-sync Revenue Line status is unchanged.
Answer: B,D

QUESTION NO: 64
You are the administrator in charge of configuring your company's Oracle Fusion CRM Resource
Organization information.
Select the two components that must be included when creating Sales, Marketing, and Partner
organizations.
21

1Z0-425
A. Name
B. Business Unit
C. Industry
D. Territory
E. Organization Expiration Date
Answer: A,B

QUESTION NO: 65
A sales manager has been assigned to develop a reference program for his organization, with the
primary objective of helping the sales organization to identify and position relevant references to
prospects and increase sales productivity.
Select the activity that the sales manager would be able to perform in Oracle fusion Reference
Management functionality.
A. Develop a reference program that includes reference incentives for wins.
B. Develop a reference program that includes reference registration.
C. Identity and manage the reference presence in industries.
D. Build a comprehensive reference SWOT analysis.
E. Develop and manage reference activity thresholds and threats levels.
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 66
Identify three rule set components used to define rule-based assignment for work objects in
Assignment Manager.
A. Rule Set Type
B. Filter Settings
C. Work Object
D. Rule Action
E. Candidate Object
Answer: A,B,D

QUESTION NO: 67
A sales representative has Full access to an opportunity, and would like to change the
opportunity's original owner manually. What type of access to the opportunity will the on owner
have after the change?

22

1Z0-425
A. The previous owner will have full access to the opportunity.
B. The previous owner slays as one of the opportunity owners, along with the newly assigned
owner unless manually removed from the team.
C. The previous owner stays as a non primary team member, unless manually removed from the
team.
D. The previous owner stays as one of the opportunity owners, along with the newly assigned
owner, and cannot be manually removed from the team.
E. The previous owner stays as a non-primary team member and cannot be manually removed
from the team.
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 68
The customization level is set to Extensible on a lookup type. Identify two things that can be done
on a lookup type during implementation.
A. Delete predefined codes in a lookup type.
B. Insert new code to a lookup type.
C. Update target module for a lookup type.
D. Delete a lookup type.
E. Update start date of a non-predefined code.
Answer: B,E

QUESTION NO: 69
Identify the relationship between sales methods and sales stages.
A. one-to-one
B. many to one
C. many-to-many
D. one-to-many
E. no relationship
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 70
Identity the attributes that need to be defined while configuring sales stage in a sales
methodology.
A. Phase, Order, Duration mid Stalled Deal Limit.
23

1Z0-425
B. Phase, Order, Duration and Opportunity Status
C. Phase, Win probability Range, Opportunity Status
D. Phase, Order, Win Probability Range, Duration and Stalled Deal Limit
E. Status, Order, Win Probability Range\ Duration and Stalled Deal
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 71
Which statement is true if a user has not configured the Close Window field in the sales
methodology?
A. Opportunity close date is defaulted with the value of the Opportunity effective End Date profile
option.
B. Opportunity close date is defaulted with sysdate.
C. Opportunity close date is defaulted with the value of the Opportunity Close Date Default profile
option.
D. Opportunity close date is defaulted with sysdate plus 30.
E. Opportunity close date is defaulted with the value of the Opportunity freeze Date Default profile
option.
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 72
The design team would like to add a new custom field on a Partner Management page, which only
Marketing Partner users can see. What customizations should be applied to effect this change?
A. Use CRM Application Composer to extend the new field and apply Partners layer from the
Customize Customer pages.
B. Use CRM Application Composer to extend the new field and apply External Layer from the
Customize Customer pages.
C. Use Oracle composer to extend the new field and apply the Marketing Partner job role from the
Customize Customer pages.
D. Use Oracle composer to extend the new field and apply External Layer from the Customize
Customer pages.
E. Use CRM Application Composer to extend the new field and apply Site Layer from the
Customize Customer pages.
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 73
The territory administrator has defined a territory in the following manner:
1. Account Type = Named
24

1Z0-425
2. Customer size = Medium
3. Geography = US West
Identify the valid entity based on the preceding territory definition.
A. Any customer who is defined as a Named Account in Fusion Customer Center.
B. Any customer who is a Named Account of a medium size organization in the US West zone
C. Any customer with a medium size organization in the US West zone
D. Any customer who is named, or whose customer size is medium, or is in the US West zone
E. Any prospect who is named, or whose customer size Is medium, or is in the US West zone
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 74
You are the marketing operations manager for a large manufacturing company. The VP of sales
has requested you to export the key sales opportunities for a particular marketing campaign.
Identify the statement with respect to security of objects and records during the export process.
A. The list of objects and records available for export is not limited by security policies.
B. The list of objects available for export is not limited by security policies.
C. The list of records available for export is not limited by security policies.
D. The list of objects and records available for export is limited by security policies.
E. The list of objects and records available for export is limited by responsibilities.
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 75
What feature in sales forecast allows salespeople to manually include or exclude a revenue or
item forecast item from the sales forecast?
A. Forecast Criteria Override
B. Forecast metric
C. Territory Re-alignment
D. Forecast Criteria Rollup
E. Forecast Explicit Update
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 76
A sales person submits a forecast and then changes an opportunity. The salespersons manager
rejects the forecast. By default, the forecast items are not synchronized with the opportunity.
Identify the action to be performed to view the updated forecast.

25

1Z0-425
A. The administrator must enable Forecast Criteria Override.
B. Run the Due Date Check process.
C. The administrator must extend the freeze date.
D. Change the territory for the salesperson.
E. Enable "Refresh from Opportunity" at the forecast level.
Answer: E

QUESTION NO: 77
A metric that provides a revenue target associated with the expected performance of a
salesperson territory for a given forecast period is known as____________.
A. Quota metric
B. Unforecasted Pipeline metric
C. Closed Revenue metric
D. Expected forecast metric
E. Estimated Adjustment metric
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 78
Identify the customization level that does not allow edits to tag on a standard lookup type.
A. User
B. System
C. User, System, and Extensible
D. User and System
E. Extensible
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 79
Identity the correct statement related to adjustment threshold in sales quota.
A. The territory owner CANNOT allocate the adjusted territory quota to child territories
B. The territory owner can allocate the adjusted territory quota to child territories.
C. The territory owner can allocate the adjusted territory quota to child territories only in certain
conditions.
D. The territory owner can allocate the adjusted territory quota to child territories only in the next
financial cycle.
E. Compensation plan gets automatically updated based on adjustment threshold in sales quota.
Answer: B

26

1Z0-425
QUESTION NO: 80
Which customization level should he set for a lookup type in order to update the tag attribute of
lookup type?
A. User
B. Extensible
C. System
D. Module
E. Profiles
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 81
A company is interested in implementing Oracle Fusion Territory Management.
Identity three prerequisites
A. Calendar
B. Quota
C. Currency
D. Forecast
E. Product Catalog
Answer: A,D,E

QUESTION NO: 82
You are the company administrator for Oracle Fusion CRM applications. While configuring the
business objects, you will need to capture non-standard information. You decide that the Notes
functionality is best suited to this task.
After you have created a new note type during the note setup process, you will be able
to__________.
A. add custom fields to the note object
B. import the information from a legacy system
C. map the note type to the business object to aid in end user searching, filtering, and reporting
D. leave the mapping blank in order to provide end users with a "view all" option
E. transfer information from the note object to standard fields within Oracle Fusion CRM
Answer: C

27

1Z0-425

QUESTION NO: 83
Identify the two correct statements related to variance in the context of sales quota.
A. Variance is the difference between the adjusted quota amount for the parent territory and the
rolled up total amount from the child territory quotas.
B. Variance is the difference between the predicted sales quota and actual sales quota.
C. Variance is the difference in quota among the child quotas.
D. Variance is the difference in parent and child quota.
E. Variance can be spread, meaning that it gets added to the child territories.
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 84
Identify three true statements regarding auto inclusion of items in a forecast process.
A. revenue items with a close date that falls within the forecast period
B. revenue items that are closed as won
C. revenue items that are closed as lost
D. revenue items with "Always include" enabled, with no override enabled in the forecast
E. revenue items with "Always include" enabled, with override enabled in the forecast
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 85
A company's territory administrator has created territories in Oracle Fusion Sales to assign sales
representatives to leads and opportunities, identify two options that would make these territories
effective.
A. Proposal validation returns no errors.
B. Proposal validation returns errors.
C. Activation Date
D. Creation Date
E. Proposal Date
Answer: A,D

QUESTION NO: 86
Your company has purchased Oracle Fusion Sales. You have been tasked with setting up security
in the Fusion Sales application. To follow proper security guidelines, identify two important tasks to
perform after the Initial setup for security administration.

28

1Z0-425
A. Assign a dedicated IT security user with the IT Security Manager role.
B. Assign the Super User account with the IT Security Manager role.
C. Assign all implementation users with the Super User role.
D. Revoke job Roles form users with the Implementation role.
E. Revoke the IT Security Manager role from users with the implementation role.
Answer: A,E

QUESTION NO: 87
A company makers and sells widgets. After creating the appropriate products and catalogs, the
customer decides to only ship products within the USA. The customer also wants to display the
number of available widgets in stock in order to prevent a conflict between sales and the available
stock.
Identify the two function specification changes you would make to meet the customer's
requirements.
A. Set the Availability Engine to Quick Availability.
B. Set the Availability Engine to Detail Availability.
C. Set the Pricing Engine to Complex.
D. Set the Eligibility Engine to Run and Hide.
E. Set the territory Engine to Do Not Run.
Answer: B,D

QUESTION NO: 88
What are the three territory definition dimensions that are maintained in the customer classification
module?
A. Geography
B. Organization Type
C. Account
D. Auxiliary 1, 2, 3
E. Industry
Answer: B,D,E

QUESTION NO: 89
Identify the three business entities that can be auto-assigned by territory definition.
A. sales accounts
B. sales quotas
C. assets
29

1Z0-425
D. leads
E. opportunities
Answer: A,D,E

QUESTION NO: 90
Identify the three tasks that can be completed through Oracle Page Composer.
A. Create Object Model extensions.
B. Create custom pages.
C. Show, hide, or move page components.
D. Edit the font, color, or size of a page component's text.
E. Create custom fields on predefined pages.
F. Make a field read-only or required.
Answer: B,C,D

QUESTION NO: 91
Select the correct sequence regarding Leads Life Cycle Management.
A. Load Conversion. Lead Generation, Lead Qualification, Lead Assessment, load Distribution
B. Lead Generation, Lead Qualification, Lead Distribution, Lead Assessment, lead Conversion
C. Load Qualification, Lead Generation, Lead Distribution, Lead Assessment, Lead Conversion
D. Lead Generation, lead Distribution, Load Qualification, lead Conversion, Lead Assessment
E. Lead Assessment, Lead Generation, Lead Qualification, Lead Distribution, Lead Conversion
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 92
Your organization has to service lines across three continents: one for tech companies and
another for oil and gas companies. The oil and gas service primarily supports two categories, each
of which will require different technical knowledge.
Select the three territory dimensions that need to be used for an optimal territory definition.
A. Geography
B. Account
C. Customer Size
D. Industry
E. Product
Answer: A,B,E

30

1Z0-425
QUESTION NO: 93
Identify two true statements regarding territory freeze date of a forecast.
A. A current submitted forecast gets automatically unsubmitted when you modify the territory
freeze date of the forecast.
B. A submitted forecast automatically adjusts its forecast parameters and takes the now freeze
date into account.
C. A sales admin will have to wait till a new territory freeze date to resubmit forecasts.
D. A sales admin can resubmit forecasts any time after the territory freeze date has changed.
E. Territory freeze date cannot be modified after submitting the forecast.
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 94
Which three rule set types in Oracle Fusion Sales do not have the filter settings associated to
them?
A. Classification
B. Matching Candidate with Scoring
C. Matching Candidate
D. Scoring
E. Rule Action
Answer: A,D,E

QUESTION NO: 95
Your company currently uses a legacy system, but has purchased Oracle Fusion Sales. After
extensive testing in development, your company is now ready to deploy to a production application
instance and move the data from the legacy system.
Identify the two true statements.
A. Setup data will be directly transferred from development to production without the use of import
/ export.
B. Setup data will need to be exported from development, and then imported into production.
C. Exporting setup data from development and into production will also import any test sales data
that was created in development.
D. During development, your team can use versioning to export the configuration package multiple
times in order to capture setup data whenever it is modified.
E. Sales data cannot be exported from the legacy system and then imported to production.
F. Legacy sales data needs to be imported into development before moving to production.
Answer: B,D

QUESTION NO: 96
31

1Z0-425
Your sales manager needs access to accounts payable disbursement information in the Oracle
Fusion Sales application.
What is the recommended way to grant data access to your sales manager?
A. By default, the user provisioned with the Sales Manager job role within his or her business unit
is authorized to view AP disbursements.
B. Have the Disbursement Process Manager role grant access to the AP Disbursement business
object for the Sales Manager role within his or her business unit.
C. The sales manager's job duties do not allow for the viewing of accounts payable
disbursements.
D. Assign the Accounts Payable Disbursement data role with specific entitlement to the sales
manager user for his or her business unit.
E. Move the Accounts Payable role with the Sales Manager role for that user, so that the Accounts
Payable data role is inherited by default.
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 97
Select the module in which the dimension of a sales channel and its types for territory definition
maintained.
A. Oracle Fusion Customer Center application
B. Oracle Fusion Partner Management
C. Oracle Fusion Trading Community
D. Oracle fusion Territory Management
E. Oracle Fusion Sales Quota Management
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 98
A company has deployed Fusion Lead Management and would like to use the Assessment
templates to gather additional information from the customer. The template administrator has
created an Assessment template with the questions, response score, and rating for lead followups and has activated the template for sales learn usage. The sales team has suggested some
changes to the template.
Identify three parameters that a template administrator can update for the active Assessment
templates.
A. Question Sequencing Change
B. Remove Questions
C. Question Text correction
D. Response Description
E. Template Version
32

1Z0-425
Answer: A,C,D

QUESTION NO: 99
Identify the true statement regarding revenue line Items and forecasts.
A. a revenue line item with multiple sales credits is visible across multiple forecasts
B. A revenue line item with no sales credits is visible across multiple forecasts.
C. Revenue line items cannot be associated with forecasts.
D. Every revenue line item is visible under multiple forecasts.
E. A revenue line item's distant close date is not used to determine the future forecast schedule.
Answer: A

33