Sie sind auf Seite 1von 142

PARTS CATALOG

iR C5185/5185i/5180/5180i/
4580/4580i/4080/4080i/
CLC5151/4040

Feb 7 2007

PREFACE
This Parts Catalog contains listings of parts used

Diagrams are provided with the listings to aid the service technician in identifying clearly, the
item to be orderd.
Whenever ordering parts, consult this Parts Catalog for all of the information pertaining to each
item. Be sure to include, in the Parts Request, the full item description, the item part number,
and the quantity.

COPYRIGHT (C) 1999 CANON INC.

Use of this manual should be


strictly supervised to avoid
disclosure of confidential
information.

Contents

NUMERICAL INDEX
iR C5185/5185i/5180/5180i/4580/4580i/4080/4080i/CLC5151/
4040(Numerical Index) ..................................................................... 1-1

iR C5185/5185i/5180/5180i/4580/4580i/4080/4080i/CLC5151/4040(Parts
Catalog)
A
001
010
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
120
130
140
260
270
271
272
280
300
310
311
312
313
350
351
360
361
460
530
531
580

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM ......................................2-1


READER MOUNTING HARDWARE .....................................2-6
ACCESSORY ........................................................................2-8
EXTERNAL COVERS, PANELS, ETC. ...............................2-11
MACHINE FRONT PLATE ...................................................2-15
INTERNAL COMPONENTS 1 .............................................2-19
INTERNAL COMPONENTS 2 .............................................2-22
INTERNAL COMPONENTS 3 .............................................2-24
INTERNAL COMPONENTS 4 .............................................2-27
INTERNAL COMPONENTS 5 .............................................2-31
MACHINE REAR PLATE 1 ..................................................2-33
MACHINE REAR PLATE 2 ..................................................2-36
DOOR SWITCH ASSEMBLY ...............................................2-38
CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY ..........................................2-39
POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY ............................2-41
PICK-UP MOTOR DRIVE ASSEMBLY ................................2-44
DEVELOPING DRIVE ASSEMBLY .....................................2-45
INTERMEDIATE TRANSFER BELT DRIVE ASSEMBLY ...2-46
TONER CARTRIDGE DRIVE ASSEMBLY ..........................2-48
FIXING DRIVE ASSEMBLY .................................................2-50
CASSETTE ..........................................................................2-52
PAPER PICK-UP ASSEMBLY .............................................2-55
MULTI FEED ASSEMBLY ...................................................2-59
MULTI FEED TRAY ASSEMBLY .........................................2-65
MULTI PAPER FEED MOUNT ASSEMBLY ........................2-67
DELIVERY VERTICAL PATH ASSEMBLY ..........................2-70
VERTICAL PATH PANEL ASSEMBLY ................................2-74
DUPLEXING ASSEMBLY ....................................................2-76
EXTERNAL DELIVERY COVER ASSEMBLY .....................2-81
LASER UNIT ........................................................................2-84
INTERMEDIATE TRANSFER BELT ASSEMBLY ...............2-85
TRANSFER CLEANING ASSEMBLY ..................................2-88
SECONDARY TRANSFER ASSEMBLY .............................2-89

Contents
810
900
910
930
931
932
933
934
935
936
937
938
940
960
T01
T10
T90
T95

FIXING ASSEMBLY .............................................................2-91


CONTROLLER BOX ASSEMBLY .......................................2-96
DC POWER SUPPLY ASSEMBLY ......................................2-98
MAIN CONT. PCB ASSEMBLY .........................................2-100
MAIN CONT. PCB ASS'Y, R-A/RO-B ................................2-101
MAIN CONT. PCB ASSY, PDRM-EF-A .............................2-103
MAIN CONT. PCB ASS'Y, SJ-A(EXCEPT iRC5185 Series) 2-104
MAIN CONT. PCB ASS'Y, L-C ..........................................2-105
MAIN CONT. PCB ASS'Y, RB-A ........................................2-106
DC CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY 1 ............................2-107
DC CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY 2 ............................2-108
MAIN CONT. PCB ASS'Y, S-JJ(iRC5185 Series) .............2-109
IH POWER/POTENTIAL SENSOR PCB ASSEMBLY .......2-110
DRIVER PCB ASSEMBLY .................................................2-112
DISK UNIT (iR C4580F/3880F) .........................................2-113
FAX ASSEMBLY (iR C4580F/3880F) ................................2-114
FAX BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY (iR C4580F/3880F) ..........2-115
MODEM PCB ASSEMBLY (iR C4580F/3880F) .................2-117

NUMERICAL INDEX
iR C5185/5185i/5180/5180i/4580/4580i/4080/4080i/CLC5151/4040(Numerica
FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER
FA1-0056-000
FA3-8727-000
FA4-1159-000
FA9-3833-000
FA9-4077-000
FB1-8581-000
FB2-6285-020
FB2-6285-020
FB4-3064-000
FB4-3066-000
FB5-0873-000
FB5-5130-000
FB6-2934-020
FB6-2936-000
FB6-2938-000
FB6-2939-000
FB6-2941-000
FB6-2944-000
FB6-2945-000
FB6-2947-000
FB6-2948-000
FB6-2951-000
FB6-2953-000
FB6-2954-000
FB6-2955-000
FB6-2958-000
FB6-2960-000
FB6-2961-000
FB6-2964-000
FB6-2965-000
FB6-2967-000
FB6-2968-000
FB6-2974-000
FB6-2986-000
FB6-2987-000
FB6-2988-000
FB6-2990-000
FB6-2993-000
FB6-2995-000
FB6-3006-000
FB6-3096-000
FB6-3113-000
FB6-3118-000
FB6-3120-000
FB6-3134-000
FB6-3135-020
FB6-3136-020
FB6-3137-000
FB6-3138-000
FB6-3139-000
FB6-3146-000
FB6-3149-000

311
104
810
107
350
311
271
311
120
120
311
T10
530
530
530
530
530
530
530
530
530
530
530
530
530
530
103
103
103
103
103
103
530
102
102
102
101
103
101
100
108
531
104
104
580
580
580
108
108
100
580
580

5
10
10
10
47
8
1
88
1
2
9
2
3
4
5
6
8
10
11
12
13
14
29
30
31
16
9
10
15
11
17
12
17
23
31
21
2
16
50
8
14
2
13
15
13
1
2
5
6
30
3
14

PARTS NUMBER
FB6-3150-000
FB6-3150-000
FB6-3152-000
FB6-3172-000
FB6-3172-000
FB6-3173-000
FB6-3175-000
FB6-3188-000
FB6-3189-000
FB6-3190-000
FB6-3192-000
FB6-3193-000
FB6-3202-000
FB6-3203-000
FB6-3205-000
FB6-3207-000
FB6-3216-000
FB6-3218-000
FB6-3261-000
FB6-3277-000
FB6-3278-000
FB6-3279-000
FB6-3280-000
FB6-3281-000
FB6-3283-000
FB6-3285-000
FB6-3288-000
FB6-3289-000
FB6-3302-000
FB6-3303-000
FB6-3305-000
FB6-3306-020
FB6-3308-000
FB6-3309-000
FB6-3310-000
FB6-3311-000
FB6-3313-000
FB6-3313-000
FB6-3315-000
FB6-3316-000
FB6-3320-020
FB6-3323-020
FB6-3331-000
FB6-3332-000
FB6-3346-000
FB6-3348-000
FB6-3349-000
FB6-3350-000
FB6-3351-000
FB6-3356-000
FB6-3357-000
FB6-3358-000

580
810
104
103
104
104
104
104
104
104
104
104
101
101
101
101
120
120
105
103
103
103
103
103
101
103
103
103
311
311
311
311
311
311
311
311
100
311
311
106
311
311
100
100
313
313
313
313
313
313
313
313

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

FB6-3359-000
FB6-3360-000
FB6-3361-000
FB6-3366-000
FB6-3376-000
FB6-3380-020
FB6-3386-010
FB6-3387-000
FB6-3388-000
FB6-3389-000
FB6-3390-000
FB6-3391-000
FB6-3392-020
FB6-3393-000
FB6-3394-000
FB6-3395-000
FB6-3396-010
FB6-3397-000
FB6-3398-000
FB6-3402-000
FB6-3403-000
FB6-3404-000
FB6-3405-000
FB6-3408-000
FB6-3409-000
FB6-3410-000
FB6-3410-000
FB6-3413-000
FB6-3440-000
FB6-3442-000
FB6-3443-000
FB6-3450-000
FB6-3451-000
FB6-3452-000
FB6-3454-000
FB6-3455-000
FB6-3456-000
FB6-3457-000
FB6-3458-000
FB6-3459-000
FB6-3463-000
FB6-3464-000
FB6-3465-000
FB6-3466-000
FB6-3467-000
FB6-3470-000
FB6-3471-000
FB6-3472-000
FB6-3473-000
FB6-3474-000
FB6-3475-000
FB6-3478-000

9
20
16
20
24
25
26
2
3
20
31
11
23
24
25
26
3
4
1
25
21
22
23
24
46
18
3
4
11
12
14
15
16
17
18
19
23
20
21
5
22
24
25
26
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

FIGURE
&
KEY NO
313
313
313
105
100
310
310
310
310
310
310
310
310
310
310
310
310
310
310
310
310
310
310
310
106
310
311
310
107
102
100
312
312
312
312
312
312
312
312
312
311
311
311
311
311
311
311
311
311
311
300
300

11
12
13
12
15
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
18
19
20
21
23
4
17
93
29
1
2
35
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
29
30
31
32
33
35
36
2
77
78
1
2

1-1

NUMERICAL INDEX
iR C5185/5185i/5180/5180i/4580/4580i/4080/4080i/CLC5151/4040(Numerica
FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER
FB6-3479-000
FB6-3480-000
FB6-3481-000
FB6-3482-000
FB6-3483-000
FB6-3484-000
FB6-3485-000
FB6-3486-000
FB6-3487-000
FB6-3488-000
FB6-3489-000
FB6-3490-000
FB6-3491-000
FB6-3492-000
FB6-3493-000
FB6-3494-000
FB6-3495-000
FB6-3497-000
FB6-3503-000
FB6-3504-000
FB6-3506-000
FB6-3507-000
FB6-3508-000
FB6-3522-000
FB6-3523-000
FB6-3524-000
FB6-3526-000
FB6-3527-000
FB6-3528-000
FB6-3532-000
FB6-3534-000
FB6-3545-020
FB6-3547-000
FB6-3551-020
FB6-3552-000
FB6-3553-000
FB6-3554-000
FB6-3555-000
FB6-3555-000
FB6-3564-000
FB6-3572-000
FB6-3576-000
FB6-3577-000
FB6-3578-000
FB6-3583-000
FB6-3584-000
FB6-3585-000
FB6-3589-000
FB6-3600-000
FB6-3610-000
FB6-3611-000
FB6-3612-000

1-2

300
300
300
300
300
300
300
300
300
300
300
300
010
102
102
102
102
102
100
100
300
102
312
300
300
300
106
106
106
350
350
350
351
351
351
351
351
351
361
350
360
360
360
360
360
360
360
360
360
361
361
361

3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
14
17
16
15
28
27
24
16
16
10
11
23
25
24
6
6
6
5
7
12
7
9
10
11
12
13
3
13
2
5
6
7
11
12
13
15
23
9
10
28

PARTS NUMBER
FB6-3613-000
FB6-3614-000
FB6-3618-000
FB6-3620-000
FB6-3621-000
FB6-3623-020
FB6-3626-000
FB6-3629-020
FB6-3630-000
FB6-3638-000
FB6-3666-000
FB6-3686-000
FB6-3689-000
FB6-3728-000
FB6-3766-000
FB6-3767-020
FB6-3768-000
FB6-3771-000
FB6-3771-000
FB6-3775-000
FB6-3776-000
FB6-3777-000
FB6-3788-020
FB6-3788-020
FB6-3800-000
FB6-3801-000
FB6-3807-000
FB6-3819-020
FB6-3820-020
FB6-3821-020
FB6-3822-020
FB6-3830-000
FB6-3831-000
FB6-3832-000
FB6-3833-000
FB6-3839-000
FB6-3847-000
FB6-3853-000
FB6-3854-000
FB6-3855-000
FB6-3858-000
FB6-3859-000
FB6-3863-000
FB6-3864-000
FB6-3864-000
FB6-3866-000
FB6-3867-000
FB6-3874-000
FB6-3876-000
FB6-3877-000
FB6-3887-000
FB6-3889-020

361
361
361
361
361
361
361
360
360
360
810
360
106
360
100
100
100
010
100
100
100
100
010
100
104
104
104
101
101
101
101
101
101
101
101
105
361
580
580
580
311
311
311
311
313
351
351
350
351
350
106
360

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

FB6-3890-020
FB6-3891-020
FB6-3892-000
FB6-3939-000
FB6-3944-000
FB6-3945-000
FB6-3947-000
FB6-3950-000
FB6-3953-000
FB6-3963-000
FB6-4849-000
FB6-4851-020
FB6-4852-000
FB6-4863-000
FB6-4873-000
FB6-4873-000
FB6-4873-000
FB6-4919-000
FB6-4938-000
FB6-5060-000
FB6-5459-000
FB6-5781-020
FB6-5786-000
FB6-5787-000
FB6-5790-000
FB6-5791-000
FB6-5793-000
FB6-5795-000
FB6-6214-000
FB6-6215-000
FB6-6217-000
FB6-6218-000
FB6-6380-000
FB6-6381-000
FB6-6524-000
FB6-6641-000
FB6-6642-000
FB6-6645-000
FB6-7002-000
FB6-7003-000
FB6-7004-000
FB6-7009-000
FB6-7072-000
FB6-7078-000
FC5-0166-000
FC5-0166-000
FC5-0444-000
FC5-0445-000
FC5-0563-020
FC5-1574-000
FC5-1575-000
FC5-1576-000

11
12
13
15
16
17
18
72
73
24
38
26
8
31
5
6
7
7
3
9
10
11
8
18
6
7
8
27
28
29
30
14
15
16
17
13
22
4
5
6
81
82
83
84
14
3
4
37
14
8
7
4

FIGURE
&
KEY NO
360
360
361
580
130
130
130
010
130
102
311
311
310
311
311
360
361
351
311
102
T10
350
350
350
350
350
351
350
300
300
311
311
530
810
311
104
810
351
361
101
100
360
530
310
140
351
900
900
010
001
001
001

17
18
43
15
5
6
8
12
20
7
10
23
16
85
25
1
2
8
80
4
1
6
38
39
40
41
2
43
23
24
81
82
2
14
13
1
39
6
38
21
20
78
44
64
5
1
1
2
15
5
6
7

NUMERICAL INDEX
iR C5185/5185i/5180/5180i/4580/4580i/4080/4080i/CLC5151/4040(Numerica
FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER
FC5-1581-000
FC5-1585-000
FC5-1586-000
FC5-4765-020
FC6-2859-000
FC6-2915-000
FC6-4009-000
FC6-5046-000
FC6-5061-000
FC6-5064-000
FC6-6661-000
FC6-7083-000
FC6-8681-000
FC6-8685-000
FC6-8685-000
FC6-8686-000
FC6-8689-000
FC6-8693-000
FC6-8720-000
FC6-8723-000
FC6-8724-000
FC6-8737-000
FC6-8757-000
FC6-8809-000
FC6-8848-000
FC6-8851-000
FC6-8856-000
FC6-8857-000
FC6-8862-000
FC6-8870-000
FC6-8872-000
FC6-8875-000
FC6-8883-000
FC6-8884-000
FC6-8885-000
FC6-8887-000
FC6-8888-000
FC6-8889-000
FC6-8890-000
FC6-8893-000
FC6-8894-000
FC6-8895-000
FC6-8896-000
FC6-8940-000
FC6-9851-000
FC6-9868-000
FC6-9869-000
FC6-9875-000
FC6-9878-000
FC6-9896-000
FC6-9903-000
FC6-9907-000

001
001
001
001
934
350
313
311
350
310
310
310
350
350
360
106
360
360
940
940
940
900
810
101
360
360
361
361
530
530
103
101
104
104
101
272
101
101
580
580
580
580
360
101
350
100
100
100
100
102
105
105

1
2
8
9
1
2
19
6
4
63
62
22
11
1
43
2
44
8
1
2
3
8
54
6
10
14
7
1
45
7
1
38
14
12
44
1
1
5
19
20
21
22
9
6
34
36
37
4
40
24
9
10

PARTS NUMBER
FC6-9908-000
FC6-9909-000
FC6-9931-000
FC6-9934-000
FC7-0090-000
FC7-0091-000
FC7-0641-000
FC7-0652-000
FC7-0653-000
FC7-0655-000
FC7-0713-000
FC7-0718-000
FC7-0719-000
FC7-0724-000
FC7-0725-000
FC7-0729-000
FC7-0734-000
FC7-0736-000
FC7-0737-000
FC7-0738-000
FC7-0739-000
FC7-0740-000
FC7-0741-000
FC7-0742-000
FC7-0758-000
FC7-0760-000
FC7-0761-000
FC7-1407-000
FC7-1409-000
FC7-1432-000
FC7-1433-000
FC7-1434-000
FC7-1453-000
FC7-1454-000
FC7-1455-000
FC7-1461-000
FC7-1499-000
FC7-1500-000
FC7-1501-000
FC7-1502-000
FC7-2159-000
FC7-2703-000
FC7-2704-000
FC7-2705-000
FC7-2706-000
FC7-2707-000
FC7-2726-000
FC7-2732-000
FC7-2735-000
FC7-2737-000
FC7-2747-000
FC7-2748-000

105
105
361
361
580
530
810
810
810
810
810
810
810
810
810
107
105
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
100
100
100
350
810
101
010
010
360
350
910
530
101
101
101
360
104
101
101
101
101
101
360
361
280
810
530
530

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

FC7-2750-000
FC7-2751-000
FC7-3919-000
FC7-3920-000
FC7-3922-000
FC7-3936-000
FC7-3937-000
FC7-3938-000
FC7-3939-000
FC7-3940-000
FC7-3941-000
FC7-3942-000
FC7-3943-000
FC7-3944-000
FC7-3945-000
FC7-3946-000
FC7-3947-000
FC7-3948-000
FC7-3949-000
FC7-3950-000
FC7-3951-000
FC7-3952-000
FC7-4195-000
FC7-4203-000
FC7-4204-000
FC7-4205-000
FC7-4210-000
FC7-4219-000
FC7-4221-000
FC7-4222-000
FC7-4530-000
FC7-4763-000
FC7-4811-000
FC7-5150-000
FC7-5151-000
FC7-5158-000
FC7-5161-000
FC7-7422-000
FC7-7423-000
FC7-7424-000
FC7-7425-000
FC7-7426-000
FF6-2016-000
FF6-2017-000
FF6-2032-000
FF6-2038-000
FF6-2039-000
FF6-2047-000
FF6-2054-000
FF6-2058-000
FF6-2059-000
FF6-2063-000

2
3
25
4
18
1
15
21
22
55
53
52
51
29
50
2
5
1
2
3
9
7
10
4
21
1
31
36
16
49
9
10
16
9
1
9
61
62
18
19
29
48
4
45
51
59
20
19
1
12
37
15

FIGURE
&
KEY NO
108
360
106
300
810
100
100
100
100
100
100
100
100
100
100
100
100
100
100
100
100
100
107
361
361
361
100
810
361
810
810
350
530
361
361
810
360
100
100
100
100
100
103
103
531
101
104
103
313
310
310
102

7
22
6
25
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
30
31
32
17
17
5
56
30
3
25
20
6
57
79
1
1
1
1
1
13
19
3
7
5
8
15
25
26
19

1-3

NUMERICAL INDEX
iR C5185/5185i/5180/5180i/4580/4580i/4080/4080i/CLC5151/4040(Numerica
FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER
FF6-2064-020
FF6-2065-000
FF6-2081-000
FF6-2085-000
FF6-2099-000
FF6-2100-000
FF6-2101-000
FF6-2102-000
FF6-2106-000
FF6-2107-000
FF6-2110-000
FF6-2115-000
FF6-2117-000
FF6-2118-000
FF6-2128-000
FF6-2131-000
FF6-2134-000
FF6-2136-000
FF6-2344-000
FF6-2388-000
FF6-2389-000
FF6-2390-000
FF6-2391-000
FF6-2392-000
FF6-2393-000
FF6-2394-000
FF6-2396-000
FF6-2397-000
FG3-2301-000
FG3-2302-020
FG3-2304-020
FG3-2305-000
FG3-2313-020
FG3-2319-000
FG3-2320-000
FG3-2321-000
FG3-2344-020
FG3-2346-000
FG3-2347-000
FG3-2348-000
FG3-2365-020
FG3-2367-000
FG3-2368-000
FG3-2374-000
FG3-2375-000
FG3-2376-000
FG3-2383-020
FG3-3002-000
FG3-3005-020
FG3-3171-000
FG3-3851-010
FG3-3965-000

1-4

300
311
360
101
101
108
313
313
104
104
101
361
361
361
361
350
311
311
350
530
530
530
530
530
531
531
530
310
312
310
311
313
360
103
530
530
272
105
102
102
530
530
530
101
101
130
107
360
105
900
900
130

17
37
33
9
31
2
16
17
9
4
32
29
8
14
44
14
34
28
15
38
39
40
41
42
7
8
43
49
10
59
76
18
21
6
33
34
13
6
18
11
28
35
36
52
53
15
5
71
26
4
6
14

PARTS NUMBER
FG6-8927-020
FG6-8936-000
FG6-8937-030
FG6-8946-000
FG6-8989-030
FG6-9005-000
FG6-9012-000
FG6-9013-000
FG6-9015-000
FG6-9015-000
FG6-9019-000
FG6-9042-000
FG6-9044-000
FG6-9060-000
FG6-9061-000
FG6-9164-000
FG6-9165-000
FG6-9166-000
FH2-6488-000
FH2-6552-000
FH2-6855-000
FH2-7037-000
FH2-7072-000
FH2-7080-000
FH2-7082-000
FH4-3950-000
FH4-6164-000
FH4-6214-000
FH4-6235-000
FH4-6237-000
FH4-6239-000
FH4-6239-000
FH4-6241-000
FH4-6243-000
FH4-6247-000
FH4-6247-000
FH4-6248-000
FH4-6260-000
FH4-6260-000
FH4-6284-000
FH4-6284-000
FH4-6300-000
FH4-6302-000
FH4-6303-000
FH6-1984-020
FH6-1986-000
FH6-5052-020
FH6-5056-020
FH7-7312-000
FH7-7312-000
FH7-7312-000
FH7-7312-000

010
130
130
108
531
101
010
120
107
120
100
312
300
360
101
130
130
130
140
108
108
130
T90
140
140
936
937
934
932
931
933
938
931
930
933
938
932
933
938
937
T95
930
930
935
350
360
360
360
101
105
107
120

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

FH7-7312-000
FH7-7312-000
FH7-7312-000
FH7-7312-000
FH7-7312-000
FH7-7312-000
FH7-7312-000
FH7-7312-000
FH7-7312-000
FH7-7600-010
FH7-7602-020
FH7-7625-030
FH7-7626-000
FK2-0014-000
FK2-0101-000
FK2-0111-000
FK2-0115-000
FK2-0124-000
FK2-0144-000
FK2-0246-000
FK2-0331-000
FK2-0360-000
FK2-0408-000
FK2-0411-000
FK2-0428-000
FK2-0731-000
FK2-0741-000
FK2-0742-000
FK2-0912-000
FK2-0913-000
FK2-0979-000
FK2-2043-000
FK2-2046-000
FK2-2508-000
FK2-2509-000
FK2-2511-000
FK2-2514-000
FK2-2515-000
FK2-2515-000
FK2-2516-000
FK2-2518-000
FK2-2519-000
FK2-2520-000
FK2-2520-000
FK2-2526-000
FK2-2527-000
FK2-2528-000
FK2-2529-000
FK2-2530-000
FK2-2530-000
FK2-2531-000
FK2-2532-000

6
16
13
3
19
11
6
9
22

55
42
17
18
19
2
4
10
11
2
2
2
IC6
IC11
IC1
IC1
IC1
IC1
IC1
IC6
IC39
IC18
IC18
IC1
IC21
IC21
IC2
IC16
IC20
IC54
IC1
35
29
36
37
20
4
4
5

FIGURE
&
KEY NO
272
310
311
312
313
350
360
580
810
312
103
140
140
140
910
910
311
108
360
130
T95
910
310
T95
T10
900
930
930
932
932
010
936
936
108
107
271
280
260
350
311
270
311
350
360
272
102
107
900
101
940
810
810

2
28
4
13
30
17
27
23
19
12
7
1
1
1
2
2
39
15
28
12
IC14
3
27
IC2
3
5
IC50
IC50
IC2
IC6
13
IC7
IC3002
8
7
10
2
1
16
38
1
95
10
50
15
9
21
7
54
4
18
18

NUMERICAL INDEX
iR C5185/5185i/5180/5180i/4580/4580i/4080/4080i/CLC5151/4040(Numerica
FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER
FK2-2533-000
FK2-3360-000
FK2-3361-000
FK2-3362-000
FK2-3362-000
FK2-3365-000
FK2-3368-000
FK2-3374-000
FK2-3375-000
FK2-3377-000
FK2-3385-000
FK2-5607-000
FK2-5608-000
FK2-5610-000
FK2-5610-000
FK2-5611-000
FK2-5612-000
FK2-5613-000
FK2-5614-000
FK2-5615-000
FK2-5616-000
FL2-4210-000
FL2-4227-000
FL2-4228-000
FL2-4232-000
FL2-4237-000
FL2-4239-000
FL2-4241-000
FL2-4242-000
FL2-4248-000
FL2-4250-000
FL2-4254-000
FL2-4255-000
FL2-4749-000
FL2-4865-000
FL2-4866-000
FL2-4924-000
FL2-4929-000
FL2-4931-000
FL2-5277-000
FL2-5331-000
FL2-5332-000
FL2-5336-000
FL2-5337-000
FL2-5350-000
FL2-5351-000
FL2-5352-000
FL2-5780-000
FL2-5790-000
FL2-5791-000
FL2-5792-000
FL2-5794-000

810
010
010
010
T01
010
010
010
010
010
010
010
010
010
010
010
010
010
010
010
010
350
107
105
101
360
360
360
360
101
260
104
280
810
001
001
580
361
101
350
140
140
140
140
100
102
100
101
140
140
140
100

18
1
2
5
1
1
1
4
4
1
3
1
2
1
1
3
1
5
5
5
3
18
16
11
55
34
74
30
32
57
3
17
3
58
3
4
7
27
22
44
2
2
2
2
12
1
13
60
3
3
3
14

PARTS NUMBER
FL2-5797-000
FL2-6007-000
FL2-6197-000
FL2-6365-000
FL2-6567-000
FL2-6580-000
FM1-0421-000
FM2-2789-000
FM2-3686-000
FM2-5232-000
FM2-5360-000
FM2-5361-000
FM2-5362-000
FM2-5363-000
FM2-5364-000
FM2-5365-000
FM2-5375-000
FM2-5376-000
FM2-5379-000
FM2-5382-010
FM2-5383-000
FM2-5385-000
FM2-5387-000
FM2-5388-000
FM2-5389-000
FM2-5406-000
FM2-5675-000
FM2-5676-000
FM2-5683-000
FM2-5684-000
FM2-6040-000
FM2-6049-000
FM2-6153-000
FM2-6154-000
FM2-6155-000
FM2-6162-000
FM2-6297-000
FM2-6298-000
FM2-6298-000
FM2-6299-000
FM2-6300-000
FM2-6301-000
FM2-6302-000
FM2-6309-000
FM2-6310-000
FM2-6313-000
FM2-6314-000
FM2-6317-000
FM2-6323-000
FM2-6324-000
FM2-6325-000
FM2-6807-000

361
361
810
010
100
310
351
T95
T90
T90
107
271
270
272
350
530
580
101
810
101
101
104
105
260
311
460
313
360
100
280
900
910
130
130
130
100
936
937
937
960
910
910
910
910
910
940
940
272
108
108
108
930

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

FM2-6810-000
FM2-6835-000
FM2-6843-000
FM2-6851-000
FM2-6852-000
FM2-6853-000
FM2-7088-000
FM2-7089-000
FM2-7090-000
FM2-7091-000
FM2-7092-000
FM2-7093-000
FM2-7094-000
FM2-7096-000
FM2-7097-000
FM2-7098-000
FM2-7099-000
FM2-7103-000
FM2-7104-000
FM2-7105-000
FM2-7106-000
FM2-7107-000
FM2-7110-000
FM2-7111-000
FM2-7112-000
FM2-7125-000
FM2-7127-000
FM2-7128-000
FM2-7129-000
FM2-7130-000
FM2-7133-000
FM2-7135-000
FM2-7136-000
FM2-7139-000
FM2-7141-000
FM2-7145-000
FM2-7146-000
FM2-7147-000
FM2-7157-000
FM2-7158-000
FM2-7159-000
FM2-7161-000
FM2-7164-000
FM2-7165-000
FM2-7166-000
FM2-7167-000
FM2-7175-000
FM2-7176-000
FM2-7177-000
FM2-7180-000
FM2-7182-000
FM2-7185-000

24
42
24
13
38
15
15
3
4
17

8
2
10
41
28
27

19
9
4

33

1
5
6
6
7
7

4
11
12
13

FIGURE
&
KEY NO
935
T90
930
934
933
T90
350
360
105
105
105
105
101
313
311
350
105
105
105
940
270
105
313
105
360
107
105
105
105
910
140
105
108
910
940
107
900
107
936
900
910
936
101
108
105
140
810
810
280
810
360
102

6
32
69
21
22
23
24
56
1
75
48
38
14
44
6
3
37
29
25
38
11
16
16
28
9
4
29
9
8
5
8
13
18
14
10
1
40
1
31
6
32
40
4
25
3
20

1-5

NUMERICAL INDEX
iR C5185/5185i/5180/5180i/4580/4580i/4080/4080i/CLC5151/4040(Numerica
FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER
FM2-7186-000
FM2-7429-000
FM2-7430-000
FM2-7436-000
FM2-7437-000
FM2-7438-000
FM2-7442-000
FM2-7449-000
FM2-7456-000
FM2-7459-000
FM2-7465-000
FM2-7466-000
FM2-7475-000
FM2-7747-000
FM2-8180-000
FM2-8204-000
FM2-8257-000
FM2-8257-000
FM2-8258-000
FM2-8432-000
FM2-9252-000
FM2-9499-000
FM2-9500-000
FM2-9501-000
FM2-9506-000
FM2-9508-000
FM2-9526-000
FM3-0261-000
FM3-0690-000
FM3-0691-000
FM3-0692-000
FM3-2053-000
FM3-2054-000
FM3-2056-000
FM3-2059-000
FM3-2060-000
FM3-3775-000
FS1-9002-010
FS1-9002-010
FS1-9010-020
FS1-9010-020
FS1-9010-020
FS1-9102-020
FS2-1544-000
FS2-2783-000
FS2-9343-010
FS5-0353-000
FS5-1597-000
FS5-1943-000
FS5-2964-000
FS5-2965-000
FS5-3989-000

1-6

101
932
931
140
140
140
361
102
100
105
140
140
580
T90
351
310
931
931
900
361
938
810
810
810
280
810
810
910
810
810
810
910
910
107
108
108
271
260
311
120
531
810
810
350
311
810
350
311
310
105
107
350

13

8
34
30

12
7

3
21
4
8
9
9
28
2
12
1
1
1
7
7
18
9
1
2
4
60
6
4
35
33
19
41
7
20
46
60
43
14
21

PARTS NUMBER
FS5-3989-000
FS5-6487-000
FS5-6487-000
FS5-6945-000
FS5-6949-000
FS5-6955-000
FS5-6957-000
FS5-9400-020
FS5-9753-020
FS5-9754-020
FS5-9758-020
FS5-9758-020
FS5-9758-020
FS5-9761-000
FS6-1055-000
FS6-1057-000
FS6-1058-000
FS6-1059-000
FS6-1060-000
FS6-1062-000
FS6-1063-000
FS6-1066-000
FS6-1067-000
FS6-2785-000
FS6-3001-000
FS6-3002-000
FS6-3003-000
FS6-8116-000
FS7-0579-000
FS7-2360-000
FS7-2781-000
FS7-2782-000
FS7-2783-000
FS7-2784-000
FS7-2785-000
FS7-2787-000
FS7-2788-000
FS7-2788-000
FS7-2788-000
FS7-2789-000
FS7-2790-000
FS7-2791-000
FS7-2792-000
FS7-2793-000
FS7-2796-000
FS7-2796-000
FS7-2797-000
FS7-2798-000
FS7-2800-000
FS7-2801-000
FS7-2802-000
FS7-2803-000

360
280
810
311
101
313
531
001
313
101
105
107
313
311
311
311
311
351
104
530
310
580
350
120
360
360
360
300
104
360
530
530
530
530
103
311
100
360
361
100
313
313
313
313
105
313
310
310
310
310
310
310

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

FS7-2804-000
FS7-2805-000
FS7-2806-000
FS7-2807-000
FS7-2808-000
FS7-2809-000
FS7-2811-000
FS7-2812-000
FS7-2813-000
FS7-2817-000
FS7-2822-000
FS7-2825-000
FS7-2826-000
FS7-2828-000
FS7-2830-000
FS7-2831-000
FS7-2832-000
FS7-2834-000
FS7-2838-000
FS7-2839-000
FS7-2840-000
FS7-2842-000
FS7-2844-000
FS7-2846-000
FS7-2849-000
FS7-2853-000
FS7-2854-000
FS7-2856-000
FS7-2857-000
FS7-2859-000
FS7-2860-000
FS7-2863-000
FS7-2865-000
FS7-2866-000
FS7-2996-000
FS7-5909-000
FS7-5910-000
FU3-0267-000
FU3-0268-000
FU3-0271-000
FU3-0273-000
FU3-0274-000
FU3-0275-000
FU3-0276-000
FU3-0277-000
FU3-0278-000
FU3-0280-000
FU3-0282-000
FU3-0283-000
FU3-0284-000
FU3-0288-000
FU3-0289-000

42
10
13
47
33
2
1
10
21
34
8
15
22
86
48
49
50
17
18
18
32
16
45
7
45
46
47
15
19
48
19
20
21
32
14
51
28
49
48
29
23
24
25
26
7
27
33
34
35
36
37
38

FIGURE
&
KEY NO
300
300
300
102
102
311
311
311
311
810
360
272
101
361
361
361
360
351
271
311
531
104
101
580
101
105
120
580
580
350
311
311
102
350
351
310
310
530
530
311
311
311
311
311
311
311
310
310
310
310
310
310

20
19
18
14
13
54
3
56
79
49
54
5
35
45
33
35
76
18
3
57
5
21
12
8
47
42
8
10
11
30
52
87
25
46
5
39
40
23
24
59
61
62
63
64
65
66
41
43
44
45
47
48

NUMERICAL INDEX
iR C5185/5185i/5180/5180i/4580/4580i/4080/4080i/CLC5151/4040(Numerica
FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER
FU3-0293-000
FU3-0294-000
FU3-0295-000
FU3-0296-000
FU3-0297-000
FU3-0298-000
FU3-0302-000
FU3-0303-000
FU3-0304-000
FU3-0305-000
FU3-0306-000
FU3-0308-000
FU3-0309-000
FU3-0311-000
FU3-0318-000
FU3-0319-000
FU3-0325-000
FU3-0334-000
FU3-0343-000
FU3-0344-000
FU3-0345-000
FU3-0347-000
FU3-0349-000
FU3-0350-000
FU5-1033-000
FU5-1035-000
FU5-1035-000
FU5-1035-000
FU5-1035-000
FU5-1036-000
FU5-1447-000
FU5-1453-000
FU5-1737-000
FU5-6616-000
FU5-6616-000
FU5-6623-000
FU6-0710-000
FU6-2581-000
FU6-2581-000
FU6-2582-000
FU6-2585-000
FU6-2586-000
FU6-2587-000
FU6-2589-000
FU6-2596-000
FU6-2600-000
FU6-2776-000
FU6-2777-000
FU6-2779-000
FU6-2782-000
FU6-2783-000
FU6-2785-000

300
300
311
311
311
311
272
272
272
272
272
101
101
360
360
350
351
271
104
580
104
310
310
310
310
100
311
360
361
310
272
311
311
260
311
360
310
350
360
360
101
360
104
311
810
101
311
260
810
810
106
311

21
22
67
68
69
70
6
7
8
9
10
36
37
57
77
22
19
4
23
17
30
53
42
52
30
27
89
56
46
31
3
90
91
5
26
80
46
27
75
58
43
39
22
27
26
3
40
6
37
27
9
55

PARTS NUMBER
FU6-5338-000
FU7-0193-000
FU7-0196-000
FU7-0197-000
FU7-0198-000
FU7-0201-000
FU7-0202-000
FU7-0204-000
FU7-0206-000
FU7-0346-000
FU7-0348-000
FU7-0351-000
FU7-0352-000
FU7-0353-000
FU7-0384-000
FU7-0394-000
FU7-0395-000
FU7-0396-000
FU7-0397-000
FU7-0403-000
FU7-0405-000
FU7-0406-000
FU7-0407-000
FU7-0413-000
FU7-0444-000
FU7-0445-000
FU7-0699-000
FU7-0701-000
HH2-2824-000
NPN
NPN
NPN
NPN
NPN
NPN
NPN
NPN
NPN
NPN
NPN
NPN
NPN
NPN
NPN
NPN
NPN
NPN
RB1-2152-000
RB1-2152-000
RB1-6484-000
RB1-6666-000
RB1-8945-000

360
350
360
350
270
271
360
360
810
810
350
311
311
260
810
810
810
810
810
271
360
530
271
280
310
310
810
361
T10
001
010
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
810
900
910
960
T01
T10
T90
311
313
106
351
310

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

RB2-0493-000
RB2-5850-000
RB2-7043-000
RB9-0255-000
RH7-6037-000
RH7-7129-020
RS5-1060-000
RS5-1101-000
RS5-1324-000
RS5-1325-000
RS5-1325-000
RS5-1567-000
RS5-1567-000
VS1-6318-006
VS1-6318-014
VS1-6318-014
VS1-6920-025
VS1-7164-016
VS1-7164-016
VS1-7164-024
VS1-7164-026
VS1-7164-030
VS1-7164-036
VS1-7164-040
VS1-7173-004
VS1-7173-006
VS1-7173-006
VS1-7173-007
VS1-7173-008
VS1-7173-009
VS1-7173-012
VS1-7173-014
VS1-7173-016
VS1-7173-019
VS1-7176-002
VS1-7176-002
VS1-7177-002
VS1-7177-002
VS1-7177-002
VS1-7177-002
VS1-7177-002
VS1-7177-002
VS1-7177-002
VS1-7177-002
VS1-7177-003
VS1-7177-003
VS1-7177-003
VS1-7177-003
VS1-7177-003
VS1-7177-003
VS1-7177-003
VS1-7177-003

59
23
60
24
2
5
61
40
46
11
29
42
53
2
5
47
45
31
23
6
41
22
8
11
50
51
6
37
4

71
28
1
21
55

FIGURE
&
KEY NO
810
311
272
361
105
311
361
351
350
360
361
310
311
105
105
310
360
105
107
810
313
107
105
105
313
280
940
105
105
280
810
105
940
105
101
360
105
107
108
272
310
311
360
900
101
102
105
108
272
311
350
360

34
72
11
39
41
73
40
20
28
63
41
56
74
46
47
57
64
15
12
41
20
13
34
45
31
5
7
32
39
6
42
33
8
40
11
51
18
20
17
12
54
43
52
15
39
26
19
16
14
7
25
25

1-7

NUMERICAL INDEX
iR C5185/5185i/5180/5180i/4580/4580i/4080/4080i/CLC5151/4040(Numerica
FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER
VS1-7177-003
VS1-7177-003
VS1-7177-003
VS1-7177-004
VS1-7177-004
VS1-7177-004
VS1-7177-004
VS1-7177-004
VS1-7177-004
VS1-7177-004
VS1-7177-005
VS1-7177-006
VS1-7177-006
VS1-7177-006
VS1-7177-006
VS1-7177-006
VS1-7177-008
VS1-7177-009
VS1-7177-010
VS1-7440-010
VS1-7507-007
VS1-7507-008
WA7-3616-000
WA7-3617-000
WC2-5332-000
XA9-0605-000
XA9-0624-000
XA9-0633-000
XA9-0633-000
XA9-0656-000
XA9-0721-010
XA9-0721-010
XA9-0732-000
XA9-0739-000
XA9-0783-000
XA9-1030-000
XA9-1401-000
XA9-1496-000
XA9-1502-000
XA9-1748-000
XB1-1300-605
XB1-2260-407
XB1-2300-407
XB1-2300-407
XB1-2300-407
XB1-2300-407
XB1-2300-407
XB1-2300-607
XB1-2300-607
XB1-2300-607
XB1-2300-607
XB1-2300-607

1-8

810
900
910
105
107
270
280
311
350
360
280
102
105
311
360
940
810
105
105
900
108
108
900
900
102
100
531
100
T90
310
102
311
360
140
100
107
106
900
102
102
311
272
351
360
361
531
810
104
130
260
270
350

43
16
11
20
19
4
7
44
26
35
8
29
35
45
53
9
44
17
36
17
19
18
10
11
12
32
6
2
5
58
30
94
62
7
39
9
502
12
32
22
504
501
502
501
501
501
501
502
503
501
501
507

PARTS NUMBER
XB1-2300-607
XB1-2300-807
XB1-2300-807
XB1-2400-603
XB1-2400-607
XB1-2400-607
XB1-2400-607
XB1-2400-807
XB1-2400-807
XB1-2400-807
XB1-2400-807
XB1-2402-007
XB1-2403-007
XB1-2403-007
XB1-2403-007
XB1-2404-007
XB1-2500-603
XB1-3300-607
XB2-4231-207
XB2-4300-807
XB2-5301-407
XB2-7300-607
XB2-8300-607
XB2-8300-607
XB2-8300-607
XB2-8300-607
XB2-8300-607
XB2-8300-607
XB2-8300-607
XB2-8300-807
XB2-8300-807
XB2-8300-807
XB2-8301-006
XB2-8400-807
XB2-8400-807
XB2-8401-007
XB2-8401-009
XB2-8401-607
XB3-6300-605
XB3-6300-605
XB3-6300-605
XB3-6300-805
XB3-6300-805
XB3-6300-805
XB3-6300-805
XB3-6300-805
XB3-6300-805
XB3-6400-805
XB3-6400-805
XB3-6400-805
XB3-6400-805
XB3-6400-805

530
108
360
140
105
108
260
100
280
350
360
140
900
910
940
108
140
310
105
910
900
810
108
130
280
300
311
530
810
101
360
361
105
105
810
311
280
102
101
102
310
104
107
120
272
311
313
001
100
101
102
103

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

XB3-6400-805
XB3-6400-805
XB3-6400-805
XB3-6400-805
XB3-6400-805
XB3-6400-805
XB3-6400-805
XB4-5300-607
XB4-5300-607
XB4-5300-607
XB4-5300-807
XB4-5300-807
XB4-5300-807
XB4-5300-807
XB4-5300-807
XB4-5300-807
XB4-5300-807
XB4-5300-807
XB4-5300-807
XB4-5300-807
XB4-5300-807
XB4-5300-807
XB4-5300-807
XB4-5301-007
XB4-5301-007
XB4-5400-807
XB4-5400-807
XB4-5400-807
XB4-5400-807
XB4-5401-007
XB4-5401-007
XB4-5401-207
XB4-5405-007
XB6-7300-407
XB6-7300-407
XB6-7300-607
XB6-7300-607
XB6-7300-607
XB6-7300-607
XB6-7300-607
XB6-7300-607
XB6-7300-607
XB6-7300-607
XB6-7300-607
XB6-7300-607
XB6-7300-807
XB6-7300-807
XB6-7300-807
XB6-7400-407
XB6-7400-607
XD1-1103-635
XD1-1104-133

501
503
504
501
508
504
502
502
504
501
502
503
501
503
502
501
504
503
505
501
502
504
502
501
501
501
506
502
505
502
503
502
507
504
506
505
502
505
503
502
501
503
502
501
502
501
501
501
503
506
504
504

FIGURE
&
KEY NO
104
105
106
107
108
271
350
101
104
580
010
100
101
103
108
130
272
300
350
351
361
530
531
130
311
010
311
312
360
100
311
310
107
103
104
108
271
900
910
936
937
940
960
T10
T90
103
300
350
311
361
107
530

505
506
503
503
508
501
502
504
501
501
501
501
501
501
506
502
503
503
503
501
503
503
502
504
502
502
508
501
505
504
503
502
504
503
504
507
507
503
502
501
501
501
501
501
501
502
502
505
507
504
501
506

NUMERICAL INDEX
iR C5185/5185i/5180/5180i/4580/4580i/4080/4080i/CLC5151/4040(Numerica
FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER
XD1-1104-135
XD1-1104-135
XD1-1104-135
XD1-1104-135
XD1-1104-137
XD1-1104-635
XD1-1104-635
XD1-1106-212
XD1-1106-212
XD1-1106-222
XD1-1106-235
XD1-1108-212
XD1-1108-225
XD1-3100-407
XD1-4200-302
XD1-4200-402
XD1-4200-502
XD2-1100-242
XD2-1100-242
XD2-1100-282
XD2-1100-322
XD2-1100-322
XD2-1100-322
XD2-1100-322
XD2-1100-322
XD2-1100-322
XD2-1100-402
XD2-1100-502
XD2-1100-502
XD2-1100-502
XD2-1100-502
XD2-1100-502
XD2-1100-502
XD2-1100-502
XD2-1100-502
XD2-1100-502
XD2-1100-642
XD2-1100-642
XD2-1100-642
XD2-1100-642
XD2-1100-642
XD2-1100-802
XD2-1200-902
XD2-1200-902
XD2-2300-602
XD2-3100-122
XD3-2200-102
XD3-2200-102
XD3-2200-122
XD3-2200-122
XD3-2200-142
XD3-2200-142

001
105
300
360
313
105
350
270
530
102
312
530
530
108
280
140
140
350
810
311
105
106
260
272
360
810
810
001
101
270
271
311
313
350
360
810
271
280
311
530
810
102
271
530
360
530
311
810
310
360
272
311

502
501
504
506
502
502
508
503
504
503
502
511
505
505
503
505
502
506
503
511
503
501
503
504
507
512
502
503
505
502
504
510
503
504
508
511
505
505
512
507
508
501
502
509
510
510
513
507
504
511
505
509

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER
XD3-2200-202
XD3-2200-222
XD3-2250-122
XD3-2250-182
XD3-2250-222
XD9-0104-000
XD9-0135-000
XD9-0136-000
XD9-0136-000
XD9-0136-000
XD9-0136-000
XD9-0136-000
XD9-0136-000
XD9-0136-000
XD9-0136-000
XD9-0137-000
XD9-0152-000
XF2-1603-340
XF2-1605-040
XF2-1605-240
XF2-1606-240
XF2-1606-640
XF2-1607-240
XF2-1608-240
XF9-0733-000
XF9-0734-000
XF9-0735-000
XF9-0736-000
XG9-0149-000
XG9-0149-000
XG9-0177-000
XG9-0177-000
XG9-0264-000
XG9-0415-000
XG9-0476-000
XG9-0482-000
XG9-0507-000
XG9-0507-000
XG9-0520-000
XG9-0521-000
XG9-0596-000
XH9-0125-000
XZ1-1300-605
XZ9-0556-000
XZ9-0585-000

530
271
810
271
810
361
361
103
104
272
310
351
361
530
580
103
271
361
311
361
311
260
360
350
360
360
360
350
106
360
102
810
271
530
102
361
311
810
360
530
530
102
350
350
101

PARTS NUMBER

FIGURE
&
KEY NO

508
503
510
506
509
36
47
2
27
16
24
16
34
46
24
5
11
26
1
23
58
7
509
33
65
66
67
31
3
70
6
36
9
27
5
49
92
48
68
47
26
3
509
42
58

1-9

iR C5185/5185i/5180/5180i/4580/4580i/
4080/4080i/CLC5151/4040(Parts
Catalog)
iR C5185
100V

F14-8016-000

MEN

120V UL

F14-8036-000

MEQ

230V

F14-8046-000

MEW

230V AU

F14-8066-000

MEY

F14-8017-000

MEP

120V UL

F14-8038-000

MER

230V

F14-8047-000

MEX

230V EUR

F14-8098-000

MEV

100V

F14-8011-000

TLX

120V

F14-8032-000

TND

230V

F14-8041-000

TNH

230V AU

F14-8061-000

TNK

F14-8012-000

TLY

iR C5185N
100V

iR C5185i

iR C5180

iR C5180N
100V

iR C5180i
120V TW

F14-8002-000

TNN

120V

F14-8035-000

TNF

230V

F14-8042-000

TNJ

230V KR

F14-8072-000

TNM

230V EUR

F14-8091-000

TNG

230V EUR

F15-3191-000

TPP

100V

F14-8111-000

TNP

120V UL

F14-8132-000

TNR

230V

F14-8141-000

TNV

230V AU

F14-8161-000

TNX

100V

F15-3211-000

TPT

120V UL

F15-3232-000

TPV

230V

F15-3241-000

TPZ

230V AU

F15-3261-000

TQC

100V

F14-8113-000

TNQ

100V

F15-3213-000

TPU

120V UL

F14-8135-000

TNS

230V

F14-8142-000

TNW

230V KR

F14-8172-000

TPB

CLC5151

iR C4580

iR C4580F

iR C4580i

230V CN

F14-8181-000

TUY

230V EUR

F14-8195-000

TNU

120V UL

F15-3235-000

TPW

230V

F15-3242-000

TQB

230V EUR

F15-3295-000

TPY

120V

F14-8232-000

TPF

230V AU

F14-8261-000

TPJ

120V

F15-3332-000

TQG

230V AU

F15-3361-000

TQK

120V

F14-8235-000

TPG

230V EUR

F14-8295-000

TPH

120V

F15-3335-000

TQH

230V EUR

F15-3395-000

TQJ

230V EUR

F14-8191-000

TNT

230V EUR

F15-3291-000

TPX

100V

F14-8211-000

TPC

100V

F15-3311-000

TQD

iR C4080

iR C4080i

CLC4040

iR C3880

iR C3880F
100V

F14-8213-000

TPD

100V

F15-3313-000

TQE

Contents
A
001
010
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
120
130
140
260
270
271
272
280
300
310
311
312
313
350
351
360
361
460
530
531
580
810
900
910
930
931
932
933
934
935
936
937
938

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM ...................................................................2-1


READER MOUNTING HARDWARE...................................................................2-6
ACCESSORY .....................................................................................................2-8
EXTERNAL COVERS, PANELS, ETC. ............................................................2-11
MACHINE FRONT PLATE................................................................................2-15
INTERNAL COMPONENTS 1 ..........................................................................2-19
INTERNAL COMPONENTS 2 ..........................................................................2-22
INTERNAL COMPONENTS 3 ..........................................................................2-24
INTERNAL COMPONENTS 4 ..........................................................................2-27
INTERNAL COMPONENTS 5 ..........................................................................2-31
MACHINE REAR PLATE 1 ...............................................................................2-33
MACHINE REAR PLATE 2 ...............................................................................2-36
DOOR SWITCH ASSEMBLY............................................................................2-38
CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY .......................................................................2-39
POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY .........................................................2-41
PICK-UP MOTOR DRIVE ASSEMBLY.............................................................2-44
DEVELOPING DRIVE ASSEMBLY ..................................................................2-45
INTERMEDIATE TRANSFER BELT DRIVE ASSEMBLY.................................2-46
TONER CARTRIDGE DRIVE ASSEMBLY .......................................................2-48
FIXING DRIVE ASSEMBLY..............................................................................2-50
CASSETTE .......................................................................................................2-52
PAPER PICK-UP ASSEMBLY ..........................................................................2-55
MULTI FEED ASSEMBLY ................................................................................2-59
MULTI FEED TRAY ASSEMBLY......................................................................2-65
MULTI PAPER FEED MOUNT ASSEMBLY .....................................................2-67
DELIVERY VERTICAL PATH ASSEMBLY.......................................................2-70
VERTICAL PATH PANEL ASSEMBLY.............................................................2-74
DUPLEXING ASSEMBLY .................................................................................2-76
EXTERNAL DELIVERY COVER ASSEMBLY ..................................................2-81
LASER UNIT .....................................................................................................2-84
INTERMEDIATE TRANSFER BELT ASSEMBLY.............................................2-85
TRANSFER CLEANING ASSEMBLY ...............................................................2-88
SECONDARY TRANSFER ASSEMBLY...........................................................2-89
FIXING ASSEMBLY..........................................................................................2-91
CONTROLLER BOX ASSEMBLY ....................................................................2-96
DC POWER SUPPLY ASSEMBLY...................................................................2-98
MAIN CONT. PCB ASSEMBLY ......................................................................2-100
MAIN CONT. PCB ASS'Y, R-A/RO-B .............................................................2-101
MAIN CONT. PCB ASSY, PDRM-EF-A ..........................................................2-103
MAIN CONT. PCB ASS'Y, SJ-A(EXCEPT iRC5185 Series) ..........................2-104
MAIN CONT. PCB ASS'Y, L-C .......................................................................2-105
MAIN CONT. PCB ASS'Y, RB-A.....................................................................2-106
DC CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY 1 .........................................................2-107
DC CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY 2 .........................................................2-108
MAIN CONT. PCB ASS'Y, S-JJ(iRC5185 Series) ..........................................2-109

940
960
T01
T10
T90
T95

IH POWER/POTENTIAL SENSOR PCB ASSEMBLY ....................................2-110


DRIVER PCB ASSEMBLY..............................................................................2-112
DISK UNIT (iR C4580F/3880F) ......................................................................2-113
FAX ASSEMBLY (iR C4580F/3880F) .............................................................2-114
FAX BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY (iR C4580F/3880F).......................................2-115
MODEM PCB ASSEMBLY (iR C4580F/3880F)..............................................2-117

FIGURE A
ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY


130

DOOR SWITCH ASSEMBLY


120

TRANSFER CLEANING ASSEMBLY


531

DELIVERY VERTICAL PATH ASSEMBLY


350

CASSETTE
300

TONER CARTRIDGE DRIVE ASSEMBLY


272

INTERMEDIATE TRANSFER
BELT DRIVE ASSEMBLY
271

FIXING DRIVE ASSEMBLY


280

PICK-UP MOTOR DRIVE ASSEMBLY


260

2-1

INTERMEDIATE TRANSFER BELT ASSEMBLY

MULTI FEED TRAY ASSEMBLY

530

316
312

SECONDARY TRANSFER ASSEMBLY


580

PAPER PICK-UP ASSEMBLY


310

FIXING ASSEMBLY

MULTI FEED ASSEMBLY


311
315

810

MULTI PAPER FEED MOUNT ASSEMBLY


313

LASER UNIT
460
900

VERTICAL PATH PANEL ASSEMBLY


351

2-2

DC CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY 1


DC
DC CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY 2
DC

936

937

DRIVER PCB ASSEMBLY


960

DEVELOPING DRIVE ASSEMBLY


270

CONROLLER BOX ASSEMBLY


DC POWER SUPPLY ASSEMBLY
DC
910

900

IH POWER/POTENTIAL SENSOR PCB ASSEMBLY


IH

POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY

940

140

EXTERNAL DELIVERY COVER ASSEMBLY


361

DUPLEXING ASSEMBLY
360

2-3

FAX BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY


FAX
T90

2-4

No. Model Name(English)


Model Name(Japanese)
1 Color Image Reader-E1
2 Color Image Reader-F1
3 Color Image Reader-G1
4 Stamp Unit-A1
5 Stamp Unit-B1
6 Paper Deck-Y1
7 Cassette Feeding Unit-Z1/Z2
8 Plain Pedestal-E1/E2
9 Copy Tray-N1
10 Copy Tray-M1
11 Finisher-X1
X1
12 Stack Bypass Alignment Tray-B1
13 Finisher-W1/
/
Saddle Finisher-W2
14 Puncher UnitL1/M1/N1/P1/AG1/AH1/AJ1/AK1
L1/M1/N1/P1/AG1/AH1/AJ1/AK1
15 Cassette Heater Unit-24
24
16 CST.Heater Kit-E1
17 CST Heater Unit-31/32
18 Reader Heater Kit-F1
19 Super G3 FAX Board-V1
G3FAX
V1
20 Super G3 Multi-Line FAX Board-H1/H2
21 HAND SET-G2
G2
22 Color UFR II Printer Kit-N1
23 Voice Guidance Kit-A2/B1/
A2/B1/
A1
Voice Guidance Attachment Kit-A1
24 Voice Operation Kit-A1
25 Security Expansion Board-E1
26 HDD Data Encryption Kit-B1
27 Document Tray-J1
J1
28 Key Switch Unit-A1/A2
A1/A2
29 CARD READER-C1/D1
-C1/D1
30 iR C4580 SELF OPERATION ATTACHMENT
KIT-A1
31 CiR Coin Manager Attachment Kit-A1
32 ADF Access Handle-A1
33 imagePASS-H1/
Color Network Printer Unit-H1
34 Port Connection Kit-A1
A1

2-5

FIGURE 001
READER MOUNTING HARDWARE

SEE CATALOG
Color Image Reader-E1
Color Image Reader-F1
Color Image Reader-G1

501
503 6
501

501

503
7

8
501

10 502
2

501

501

501
1

A
501

5
1

2-6

503

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.001

PARTS
NUMBER
NPN

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

RF

DESCRIPTION

S
V
C

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

READER MOUNTING HARDWARE

FC5-1581-000

JOINT, READER

FC5-1585-000

PLATE, GROUNDING

FL2-4865-000

SUPPORT, READER, FRONT

FL2-4866-000

SUPPORT, READER, REAR

FC5-1574-000

ARM, READER SUPPORT

FC5-1575-000

SPRING, TORSION

FC5-1576-000

SHAFT, ARM

FC5-1586-000

COVER, PRINTER

FC5-4765-020

WIRE, GUIDE

10

FS5-9400-020

SCREW,RS STEPPED,M5

501

XB3-6400-805

AR

502

XD1-1104-135

WASHER,COP

503

XD2-1100-502

RETAINING RING (E-TYPE)

SCREW,RS,M4X8

2-7

FIGURE 010
ACCESSORY

6
5

11
230V/
iR C5180i TW

230V/iR C5180i TW

230V/iR C5180i TW

502

10
230V/
iR C5180i TW

230V

501

12

13

13
TLX,TLY,
MEN,MEP

2-8

14
TNP,TNQ,TPC,TPD,
TPT,TPU,TQD,TQE

15

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.010

PARTS
NUMBER
NPN

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

RF

DESCRIPTION

S
V
C

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

ACCESSORY

FK2-3365-000

CD-ROM, MEAP SOFTWARE

TND,TNF,TNH,TNJ,TNK
TNR,TNS,TNV,TNW,TNX
TPF,TPG,TPJ English

FK2-5610-000

CD-ROM, MEAP SOFTWARE

MEQ,MER,MEW,MEX
MEY,TPV,TPW,TPZ
TQB,TQC,TQG,TQH TQK
English

FK2-3368-000

CD-ROM, MEAP SOFTWARE

English/French Italian/
German

FK2-3360-000

CD-ROM, MEAP SOFTWARE

TLX,TLY,TNP,TNQ
TPC,TPD Japanese

FK2-5607-000

CD-ROM, MEAP SOFTWARE

MEN,MEP,TPT,TPU
TQD,TQE Japanese

FK2-3377-000

CD-ROM, MEAP SOFTWARE

TNM,TPB Korean

FK2-5610-000

CD-ROM, MEAP SOFTWARE

MEQ,MER,MEW,MEX
MEY,TPV,TPW,TPZ
TQB,TQC,TQG,TQH TQK
English

FK2-5612-000

CD-ROM, MEAP SOFTWARE

MEV,TPP,TPX,TQJ
English/French Italian/
German

FK2-3361-000

CD-ROM, LIPS LX SOFTWARE

TLY,TNQ,TPD Japanese

FK2-5608-000

CD-ROM, LIPS LX SOFTWARE

MEP,TPU,TQE Japanese

FK2-3385-000

CD-ROM, BDL/PCL DRIVER/UTILITY

TNF,TNS,TPG US English
UK English

FK2-5611-000

CD-ROM, BDL/PCL DRIVER/UTILITY

MER,TPW,TQH US
English UK English

FK2-5616-000

CD-ROM, BDL/PCL DRIVER/UTILITY

MEX,TQB English

FK2-3374-000

CD-ROM, BDL DRIVER/UTILITY

TNJ,TNM,TNN,TNW,TUY
TPB English Simplified
Chinese Traditional
Chinese Korean

FK2-3375-000

CD-ROM, BDL DRIVER/UTILITY

TNJ,TNM,TNN,TNW,TUY
TPB English Simplified
Chinese Traditional
Chinese Korean

FK2-3362-000

CD-ROM, FAX SOFTWARE

Japanese

FK2-5613-000

CD-ROM,BDL/PCL/PS DRV/UTILITY

MEV,TPY,TQJ US English
UK English

FK2-5614-000

CD-ROM,BDL/PCL/PS DRV/UTILITY

MEV,TPY,TQJ French/
Spanish

FK2-5615-000

CD-ROM,BDL/PCL/PS DRV/UTILITY

MEV,TPY,TQJ German/
Italian

2-9

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

FG6-8927-020

FB6-3771-000

FB6-3788-020

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

PANEL, UPPER, LEFT

230V,iR C5180i TW

COVER, RUBBER

230V

PANEL, CARD

FC7-1433-000

PANEL, SMALL, FRONT

230V,iR C5180i TW

10

FC7-1434-000

PANEL, SMALL, REAR

230V,iR C5180i TW

11

FG6-9012-000

PANEL, RACK, SMALL

230V,iR C5180i TW

12

FB6-3950-000

PEN, TOUCH PANEL

13

FK2-0979-000

CABLE, GROUNDING

TLX,TLY,MEN,MEP

13

FL2-6365-000

CABLE, GROUNDING

TNP,TNQ,TPC,TPD
TPT,TQD,TQE

14

FB6-3491-000

PLATE, CASSETTE PAPER SIZE

15

FC5-0563-020

LABEL, CASSETTE SIZE, PANEL

501

XB4-5300-807

SCREW, P, M3X8

502

XB4-5400-807

SCREW,P,M4X8

2-10

S
V
C

FIGURE 100
EXTERNAL COVERS, PANELS, ETC.
3
5

503
3

2
6
3
503

SEE FIGURE 130

4
3
3
SEE FIGURE 312
EXCEPT
iR C4580F/3380F

14

iR C4580F/3380F

10
2
SEE FIGURE 311

13
2
15
38
26

15

11
29
33
27
37

24
25

28

28
22

23

25 29

27

504

27

SEE FIGURE
351

503

16

28

35

28

23

27

34
SEE FIGURE
360

502

32
32

8
17

32
502
20 31

21
18

32

501
32
12

39

30
36

19

32

40

2-11

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.100

PARTS
NUMBER
NPN

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

RF

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

EXTERNAL COVERS, PANELS, ETC.

FC7-0760-000

PLATE, NAME

TLX,TNH,TNK

FC7-3936-000

PLATE, NAME

TLY

FC7-3937-000

PLATE,NAME

TND

FC7-3938-000

PLATE, NAME

TNF

FC7-3940-000

PLATE,NAME

TNG

FC7-3939-000

PLATE, NAME

TNJ

FC7-3941-000

PLATE, NAME

TNP,TNV,TNX

FC7-3942-000

PLATE, NAME

TNQ

FC7-3943-000

PLATE, NAME

TNR

FC7-3944-000

PLATE, NAME

TNS

FC7-3946-000

PLATE, NAME

TNT

FC7-3945-000

PLATE, NAME

TNW,TNU

FC7-3947-000

PLATE, NAME

TPC

FC7-3948-000

PLATE, NAME

TPD

FC7-3949-000

PLATE, NAME

TPF

FC7-3951-000

PLATE, NAME

TPG

FC7-3952-000

PLATE, NAME

TPH

FC7-3950-000

PLATE, NAME

TPJ

FC7-7422-000

PLATE, NAME

MEN,MEW,MEY

FC7-7423-000

PLATE, NAME

MEP

FC7-7424-000

PLATE, NAME

MEQ

FC7-7425-000

PLATE, NAME

MER

PLATE, NAME

MEV,MEX

FC7-7426-000

XA9-0633-000

AR

FB6-3771-000

COVER, RUBBER

FC6-9875-000

PANEL, UPPER, 1

SCREW,RS,W/WASHER,M4X8

FB6-3766-000

UPPER PANEL, 2

FB6-3767-020

TRAY, FACE-DOWN

FB6-3768-000

LEFT PANEL, UPPER

FB6-3006-000

CAP, BLANKING

FB6-3775-000

RIGHT PANEL, UPPER

2-12

S
V
C

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

10

FB6-3776-000

RIGHT PANEL, MIDDLE

11

FB6-3777-000

RIGHT PANEL, FRONT

12

FL2-5350-000

COVER, LEFT REAR LOWER, 2

13

FL2-5352-000

COVER, LEFT REAR UPPER, 2

14

FL2-5794-000

COVER, REAR, UPPER

15

FB6-3376-000

COVER, LATCH, RIGHT

16

FB6-3504-000

RIGHT PANEL, LOWER

17

FC7-4210-000

COVER, FACE-UP PROTECTIVE

18

FB6-3788-020

PANEL, CARD

19

FM2-5683-000

FRONT PANEL ASSEMBLY

20

FB6-7004-000

WASHER, PLAIN

21

FC7-0758-000

HOLDER, SERVICE BOOK

22

FG6-9019-000

DOOR, RIGHT

23

FB6-3313-000

ROLLER, PAPER FEED

24

FB6-3503-000

PANEL, RIGHT

25

FB6-3331-000

HOOK, DOOR

26

FB6-3332-000

PANEL, DECK PATH

27

FU5-1035-000

BUSHING

28

FS7-2788-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

29

FS7-2789-000

SPRING, TENSION

30

FB6-3139-000

CLAW, SWING

31

FC7-0761-000

TAPE, HOLD

32

XA9-0605-000

15

SCREW, M4X8

33

FM2-6162-000

REAR COVER UNIT, LOWER

34

FM2-7456-000

COVER UNIT, LEFT UPPER

35

FB6-3443-000

RIGHT PANEL, LOWER

36

FC6-9868-000

COVER, LEFT REAR LOWER, 1

37

FC6-9869-000

COVER, LEFT REAR UPPER, 1

38

FL2-6567-000

COVER, LEFT REAR LOWER

39

XA9-0783-000

SCREW,W/WASHER,RS,M4X12

40

FC6-9878-000

COVER, LEFT LOWER

501

XB4-5300-807

AR

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

SCREW, P, M3X8

2-13

S
V
C

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

502

XB1-2400-807

AR

SCREW, M4X8

503

XB3-6400-805

AR

SCREW,RS,M4X8

504

XB4-5401-007

AR

SCREW, M4X10

2-14

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

S
V
C

FIGURE 101
MACHINE FRONT PLATE

55 (FM11)

(J1008) 56

51

(J709)
(J305D) (J305DH)

501

11

(J308D)
(J308DH)

11

(J7231)
(J7201L)

13

39

(J7241)

44

506

501

(J306D)
(J306DH)

(J307D)
(J307DH)

(J1008DH)
(J1008D)

54

501

49

60

52
12

11
9

11

53

41

506
506

57
10

506
46

501
5

42

502

45

506
(SL5)
(J412)

43

50

47

58
2

506

506

19

TO FIGURE 104

502

Z
506
506

502

506

58

19
502
6

19
502

506

(PS5)
(J72031)

59

20

502

2
29
22

61
62

27

506

30

503

15

19

28

17

16

23
14

18
32
502

40
(J7203L)

31
35

503

(J72031)

33
34 502

24
505
36
503

25

506
503

37

26
26

8
21 38

21
26
26

26

21 26

504

48
4

2-15

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.101

PARTS
NUMBER
NPN

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

RF

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

MACHINE FRONT PLATE

FC6-8888-000

STOPPER

FB6-2990-000

HINGE, FRONT PANEL

FU6-2600-000

SPRING, TENSION

FC7-2704-000

HANDLE

FC6-8889-000

HOLDER, STOPPER

FC6-8809-000

COVER, INTERNAL, UPPER

iR C4580/4580F/4580i iR
C3880/3880F/4080/4080i

FC6-8940-000

COVER, INTERNAL, UPPER

iR C5180/5180N/5180i iR
C5185/5185N/5185i
CLC5151/4040

FF6-2038-000

PLATE, POSITIONING

FM2-5376-000

DRUM UNIT COVER ASSEMBLY

FF6-2085-000

SUPPORT, LEAD CAM

10

FM2-5382-010

INNER COVER ASSEMBLY, LOWER

11

VS1-7176-002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT,BK

12

FS7-2844-000

SPRING, TENSION

13

FM2-7186-000

CABLE, TONER CRG. CONNECTING

14

FB6-3830-000

COLOR LABEL, LEVER, YELLOW

15

FB6-3831-000

COLOR LABEL, LEVER, MAGENTA

16

FB6-3832-000

COLOR LABEL, LEVER, CYAN

17

FB6-3833-000

COLOR LABEL, LEVER, BLACK

18

FC7-1501-000

SPRING, TORSION

19

FG6-9005-000

LEVER, TONER CARTRIDGE

20

FH7-7312-000

IC, EE-SX4235A-P2,

21

FB6-7003-000

SHAFT, HINGE

22

FL2-4931-000

HOLDER, OPEN/CLOSE SENSOR

23

FB6-3202-000

BUSHING

24

FB6-3203-000

CAM, LEAD

25

FB6-3205-000

PLATE, GROUNDING

26

FB6-3207-000

RING, HINGE SHAFT STOP

27

FB6-3819-020

LABEL, COLOR, YELLOW

28

FB6-3820-020

LABEL, COLOR, YELLOW/MAGENTA

2-16

PS5

S
V
C

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
29

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

FB6-3821-020

LABEL, COLOR, MAGENTA/CYAN

30

FB6-3822-020

LABEL, COLOR, CYAN/BLACK

31

FF6-2099-000

PIN, THRUST

32

FF6-2110-000

GUIDE, PROCESS CARTRIDGE DOOR

33

FS5-6949-000

SPACER

34

FS5-9754-020

SCREW,MACH.,C.S. HEAD,M3X4.5

35

FS7-2826-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

36

FU3-0308-000

GEAR, 44T

37

FU3-0309-000

GEAR, 22T

38

FC6-8875-000

LEVER

39

VS1-7177-003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

40

FM2-7164-000

CABLE, DESORPTION SENSOR

41

FM2-5383-000

WASTE TONER BOTTLE UNIT

42

FG6-9061-000

SOLENOID ASSEMBLY

43

FU6-2585-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

44

FC6-8885-000

COVER, INNER, LOWER

45

FC7-2705-000

BUTTON, CLEANING

46

FB6-3283-000

HOLDER, CLEANING BUTTON

47

FS7-2849-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

48

FC7-2703-000

COVER, DRUM DOOR

49

FC7-1432-000

HOLDER, SENSOR

50

FB6-2995-000

MOUNT, CONTROL PANEL

51

FC7-2706-000

FLAG, BOTTLE SENSING

52

FG3-2374-000

WASTE TONER SENSOR PCB ASS'Y

53

FG3-2375-000

WASTE TONER SENSOR PCB ASS'Y

54

FK2-2530-000

FAN

55

FL2-4232-000

HOLDER, I.T.B. FAN

56

FM2-7094-000

CABLE, WASTE TONER SENSOR

57

FL2-4248-000

COVER, SWING

58

XZ9-0585-000

MAGNET CATCH

59

FC7-2707-000

COVER, CLEANER FAN

60

FL2-5780-000

FILTER, AIR

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

SL5

FM11

2-17

S
V
C

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
61

PARTS
NUMBER
FC7-1499-000

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

PANEL, OPEN/CLOSE SENSOR


FLAG, FIXING OPEN/CLOSE SENSOR

62

FC7-1500-000

501

XB4-5300-807

AR

SCREW, P, M3X8

502

XB2-8300-807

AR

SCREW, M3X8

503

XB3-6300-605

AR

SCREW,RS,M3X6

504

XB4-5300-607

SCREW,P,M3X6

505

XD2-1100-502

RETAINING RING (E-TYPE)

506

XB3-6400-805

AR

2-18

SCREW,RS,M4X8

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

S
V
C

FIGURE 102
INTERNAL COMPONENTS 1

22

(FM12)
(J7183)
(FM14)
(J7184)

22
9

501
5

504

504

504

504

A
504

504

504
8
28

19

504

504

10

505
23

504
504

505

502
24
503

27

504

4
7

25

503

502
504

(J808)
(J807)

11

(SW2)
(SW3)
(J810)

16 (J809)
14

503
7

(J801D)

10

(J810)
12 (J809)

6 503

504

23

5
501
504

15

32

504

31

504

(J808D)

13
17

18
(J807D)

21

30

504

29

504

(J7182LH)
(J7182L)

(J7183D)

(J7183DH)

26
20
(J7184D)

26

(J7183DH)

2-19

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.102

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

NPN

Q'TY

RF

DESCRIPTION

INTERNAL COMPONENTS 1

FL2-5351-000

CROSSMEMBER, LEFT REAR, LOWER

FB6-3442-000

HANDLE, FRONT

XH9-0125-000

FOOT

FB6-5060-000

PANEL, HEATER PCB

XG9-0476-000

BUSHING

XG9-0177-000

BALL BEARING, NMB DDL-1480ZZR

FB6-3963-000

SHAFT, ROLLER

FM2-7449-000

MAIN BODY PLATE ASSEMBLY, MD.

FK2-2527-000

FAN

10

FB6-3507-000

BLOCK, SWING

11

FG3-2348-000

CABLE,CASSETTE SIZE SENSOR

12

WC2-5332-000

SWITCH, PAPER SIZE

13

FS7-2808-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

14

FS7-2807-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

15

FB6-3494-000

HOLDER, SWITCH, 3

16

FB6-3493-000

HOLDER, SWITCH, 2

17

FB6-3492-000

HOLDER, SWITCH, 1

18

FG3-2347-000

CABLE, LEFT LOWER CROSSMEMBER

19

FF6-2063-000

PLATE, SIDE REGIST. ADJUSTMENT

20

FM2-7185-000

CABLE, FAN CONNECTING

21

FB6-2988-000

PLATE, LEVER REINFORCEMENT

22

XA9-1748-000

SCREW, BH, M4X22

23

FB6-2986-000

CAM, LOCK

24

FC6-9896-000

SHAFT, SWING

25

FS7-2865-000

SPRING, TORSION

26

VS1-7177-003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

27

FB6-3497-000

RAIL, LEFT

28

FB6-3495-000

RAIL, RIGHT

29

VS1-7177-006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

30

XA9-0721-010

SCREW,RS,M4X10

31

FB6-2987-000

LEVER, TRANSFER PRESSURE

2-20

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

FM12,14

SW2,3

S
V
C

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

32

XA9-1502-000

501

XD2-1100-802

502

XB3-6300-605

AR

503

XD1-1106-222

504

XB3-6400-805

AR

505

XB2-8401-607

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

SCREW,W/WASHER,M4
RETAINING RING (E-TYPE)
SCREW,RS,M3X6
WASHER,COP
SCREW,RS,M4X8
SCREW,W/WASHER,M4X16

2-21

S
V
C

FIGURE 103
INTERNAL COMPONENTS 2

6
(J953)

503

18

(J961)
(EV1)

504

20
503

504
8
503
16

22

SEE FIGURE 530


4

502
25

501
24
23
504

502
21
504
1

504

19
15 17

504
5
504

504

14
12 2

11 5

10

14

5
11
2

2-22

12

13

504

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.103

PARTS
NUMBER
NPN

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

RF

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

INTERNAL COMPONENTS 2

FC6-8872-000

RAIL, TRANSFER, FRONT

XD9-0136-000

RING, E

FB6-3288-000

BLOCK, REG. SENSOR POSITION, R

FB6-3289-000

SPRING, TORSION

XD9-0137-000

RING, E

FG3-2319-000

CABLE, ENVIRONMENT SENSOR

FH7-7602-020

ENVIRONMENT SENSOR UNIT

FF6-2047-000

PLATE, OPEN/CLOSE PIN

FB6-2960-000

SPRING, TORSION

10

FB6-2961-000

ARM, PRESSURE, FRONT

11

FB6-2965-000

LEVER, LOCK

12

FB6-2968-000

CAM, SWING

13

FF6-2016-000

SUPPORT, SWING SHAFT, FRONT

14

FS7-2785-000

SPRING, TENSION

15

FB6-2964-000

SPRING, TORSION

16

FB6-2993-000

RAIL, TRANSFER, REAR

17

FB6-2967-000

ARM, PRESSURE, REAR

18

FB6-3285-000

COVER, ENVIRONMENT SENSOR

19

FF6-2017-000

SUPPORT, SWING SHAFT, REAR

20

FB6-3172-000

RAIL, PROCESS CARTRIDGE

21

FB6-3278-000

CAM, CLEANING, 1

22

FB6-3279-000

CAM, CLEANING, 2

23

FB6-3280-000

SHAFT, CLEANING CAM

24

FB6-3281-000

SPRING, LEAF

25

FB6-3277-000

BLOCK, REG. SENSOR POSITION, F

501

XB4-5300-807

SCREW, P, M3X8

502

XB6-7300-807

SCREW, TP, M3X8

503

XB6-7300-407

SCREW, TP, M3X4

504

XB3-6400-805

AR

SCREW,RS,M4X8

EV1

2-23

S
V
C

FIGURE 104
INTERNAL COMPONENTS 3

505

SEE FIGURE 120

11
30

505

D
C
B 505

505

505
27

TO FIGURE
101

20

31

C
3
505

505
505

2
505
501

502
SEE FIGURE 537

16

25
501

504

17

505

26

503
26

21
504

505
13

23

4
24

29

10

19

1
505

14

501
6

502

12
9

28

22

505
15
18

2-24

10

505

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.104

PARTS
NUMBER
NPN

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

RF

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

INTERNAL COMPONENTS 3

FB6-6641-000

RAIL, MAGENTA

FB6-3188-000

RAIL, CYAN

FB6-3189-000

RAIL, BLACK

FF6-2107-000

DUCT, T. CARTRIDGE SIDE PLATE

FF6-2039-000

PLATE, POSITIONING, LEFT

FB6-3800-000

PLATE, DUCT SEPARATION

FB6-3801-000

SEAL, DUCT, 1

FB6-3807-000

SEAL, DUCT, 7

FF6-2106-000

DUCT, PROCESS CARTRIDGE

10

FA3-8727-000

RETAINING RING

11

FB6-3193-000

BAR, SLIDE

12

FC6-8884-000

SCREW,FEEDER

13

FB6-3118-000

SHEET

14

FC6-8883-000

CASE, FEEDSCREW

15

FB6-3120-000

SHUTTER, CLEANING

16

FB6-3152-000

GUIDE

17

FL2-4254-000

RAIL, CLEANING SUPPORT

18

FS6-1060-000

BUSHING

19

FS7-0579-000

GEAR, 25T

20

FB6-3190-000

BLOCK, TONER CARTRIDGE LEVER

21

FS7-2842-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

22

FU6-2587-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

23

FU3-0343-000

GEAR, 28T/28T

24

FB6-3172-000

RAIL, PROCESS CARTRIDGE

25

FB6-3173-000

PLATE, TONER CARTRIDGE LOCK

26

FB6-3175-000

RAIL, TONER CARTRIDGE

27

XD9-0136-000

RING, E

28

FM2-5385-000

ITB CLEANER SCREW UNIT

29

FC7-2159-000

BRUSH

30

FU3-0345-000

GEAR, 32T

31

FB6-3192-000

SHAFT, TONER CARTRIDGE LEVER

2-25

S
V
C

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

501

XB4-5300-607

SCREW,P,M3X6

502

XB1-2300-607

SCREW, BH3X6(S)

503

XB3-6300-805

SCREW,RS,M3X8

504

XB6-7300-407

SCREW, TP, M3X4

505

XB3-6400-805

AR

SCREW,RS,M4X8

2-26

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

S
V
C

FIGURE 105
INTERNAL COMPONENTS 4
30

(J206)
(J208)
(J500)
(J210)
(J501)
(J211)
(J502)
(J633LH)
24 (J504)
(J632LH) (J633)
(J102)
(J631LH) (J632)
(J630LH) (J631)
(J619)
(J630)
(J615)
(J205)
(J611)
(J607)

(J2620)
(J2616)

23
(J2612)

22
(J2608)

(J204)

506

508

21
(J203)

506

(J202A)
(J951)

(J952) 46

47
12
507

SEE FIGURE460 507

27

(J750)

26

(J755)

37

18

(J2213L)

501

(J2117) (J2113D)

34

(J952DH) 32
33
(J952D)

(J301)
(J30DH1)

(J2116L)

(J9521D)

18
(J303)
(J303DH)

(J714)
(J304)
(J304DH)

18

(J951DH)
(J951D)

(J302)
(J302DH)

31
(J3D)

507

(J114M)

(J9511D)

18

(J31)

38
(J7204D)

(J7203D)
(J7203DH)
(J7201D)
(J7201DH)

4
505

(J37M)

44

45

39

18
(J562L)
(J7202D)

20

508

20

40

(J720LH)
(J720L)
(J562LH)

(J1010D) 19
(J7202DH)

(PS5)
(J7203)

(J46)

505

16

(J45)

504

41
(MSW5)

(MSW6)

41

506

43

(J310)

10
9

506

42

502

503

13

25

43
11

2
5
19
3

504

(J9)

(J1035L)
(J1035LH)

(J8)

(J4) (J32)

(J1120DH)
(J1120D)

(J251F)

28

19
(J6)

29

(J203F)
(J2031F)

(J114F)

2-27

(J72088D)

14
19

20

(J7161D)

(J562D)

(J1012D) (J1012DH)

(J7004DH)

(J1016DH)

(J7004D)

(J1016D)

19

19
(J7072D)

(J1014D) (J1014DH)

(J1022DH) (J1022D)

19

(J718)

35

(J712)

(J706)

(J719)

17

(J716)
(J715)

(J7181DH)

(J3203LH)

(J7181D)
(J3203L)

(J717)

(J3111L)

(J2023L)
(J2023LH)

20
(J708)
(J707)
(J704)

(J103)

(J705)
(J703)

(J107)

(J702)
(J701)

(J7000DH) (J7000D)

(J104)

J5621L

15

(J2204D) (J2204DH)
(J105)

(J711)
J431D

J51D

(J106)

(J710)
(J674D)

(J675D)

17

(J2111D)
(J720)
(J672D)

(J673D)

(J721)

2-28

(J2121M)
(J2121F)

(J2111DH)

(J670D)

(J671D)

(J668D)

(J669D)

36

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.105

PARTS
NUMBER
NPN

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

RF

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

INTERNAL COMPONENTS 4

FB6-3261-000

PLATE, SCANNER ADJUSTMENT

FC6-9908-000

COVER, IH DRAWER OUTER

FC6-9909-000

GUIDE, IH CABLE, 2

FH7-7312-000

IC, EE-SX4235A-P2,

FC7-0734-000

PLATE, IH DRAWER COVER OUTER

FG3-2346-000

CABLE, DRAWER

FS7-2796-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

FS5-9758-020

SCREW,STEPPED,M3

PS50

FC6-9903-000

FLAG, FIXING/FEEDER SENSOR

10

FC6-9907-000

COVER, DC DRAWER

11

FL2-4228-000

CROSSMEMBER, FIXING, UPPER

12

FB6-3366-000

MOUNT, DRAWER CABLE

13

FB6-3839-000

SEAL, DUCT

14

FM2-7103-000

CABLE, DRIVER

15

VS1-7164-016

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, 16P

16

FM2-7127-000

CABLE, FIXING DRAWER

100V,120V
230V

16

FM2-7128-000

CABLE, FIXING DRAWER

17

VS1-7177-009

CONNECTOR, 9P

18

VS1-7177-002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

19

VS1-7177-003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

20

VS1-7177-004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

21

FM2-7090-000

CABLE, SCANNER, YELLOW

22

FM2-7091-000

CABLE, SCANNER, MAGENTA

23

FM2-7092-000

CABLE, SCANNER, CYAN

24

FM2-7093-000

CABLE, SCANNER, BLACK

25

FM2-7111-000

CABLE, CASSETTE HEATER

26

FG3-3005-020

CABLE,CONTROLLER

27

FM2-5387-000

PATTERN READER ASSEMBLY

28

FM2-7129-000

CABLE, CONNECTING

29

FM2-7135-000

CABLE, AC DRIVER IH

30

FM2-7459-000

SCANNER MOUNT CABLE ASS'Y

2-29

S
V
C

R
A
N
K

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

31

FM2-7166-000

CABLE, REG. SENSING CONNECTING

32

VS1-7173-007

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, 7P

33

VS1-7173-014

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, 14P, W

34

VS1-7164-036

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, 36P, W

35

VS1-7177-006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

36

VS1-7177-010

CONNECTOR, 10P

37

FM2-7107-000

CABLE, PROCESS CRG. CONNECTING

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

38

FM2-7099-000

CABLE, FIXING CROSSMEMBER

39

VS1-7173-008

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, 8P, W

40

VS1-7173-019

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

41

RH7-6037-000

SWITCH, INTERLOCK

42

FS7-2853-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

43

FS5-2964-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

44

FM2-7104-000

CABLE, TBF DRAWER

45

VS1-7164-040

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

46

VS1-6318-006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

47

VS1-6318-014

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

501

XD1-1104-135

AR

WASHER,COP

502

XD1-1104-635

WASHER,COP

503

XD2-1100-322

RETAINING RING (E-TYPE)

504

XB2-8400-807

AR

SCREW,W/WASHER,M4X8

505

XB2-4231-207

AR

SCREW,W/WASHER,M2.3X12

506

XB3-6400-805

AR

SCREW,RS,M4X8

507

XB2-8301-006

AR

SCREW,W/WASHER,M3X10

508

XB1-2400-607

AR

SCREW, CROSS-RECESS, FCH

2-30

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

MSU5,6

S
V
C

FIGURE 106
INTERNAL COMPONENTS 5

503
503
4

SEE FIGURE 310

503
SEE FIGURE
311

503

503
SEE FIGURE 310

3
7

503

SEE FIGURE 313

501

5
503
SEE FIGURE
350

501
503

503
1

SEE FIGURE 580

503

503
503

503

502

SEE FIGURE 810

8
502
SEE FIGURE 360

2-31

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.106

PARTS
NUMBER
NPN

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

RF

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

INTERNAL COMPONENTS 5

RB1-6484-000

STOPPER, OPEN/CLOSE

FC6-8686-000

COVER,PAPER DELI. INNER, REAR

XG9-0149-000

BEARING, BALL, 684AA1T12DZZ,

FB6-3409-000

BRACKET

FB6-3316-000

PLATE, REGISTRATION STOP

FB6-3526-000

LABEL, SIZE, MANUAL FEED

100V

FB6-3527-000

LABEL, SIZE, MANUAL FEED

TND,TNF,TNR,TNS,TPF
TPG,MEQ,MER,TPV,TPW
TQG,TQH

FC7-3919-000

LABEL, SIZE, MANUAL FEED

TNH,TNJ,TNK,TNM,TNN
TNV,TNW,TNX,TUY,TPB
TPJ,MEW,MEX,MEY,TPZ
TQB,TQC,TQK

FB6-3528-000

LABEL, SIZE, MANUAL FEED

230V

FB6-3887-000

CLIP

FB6-3689-000

BUSHING, SLIDE SHAFT

FU6-2783-000

SPRING, TENSION

501

XD2-1100-322

RETAINING RING (E-TYPE)

502

XA9-1401-000

SCREW,P,M3X10

503

XB3-6400-805

AR

SCREW,RS,M4X8

2-32

S
V
C

FIGURE 107
MACHINE REAR PLATE 1

11
SEE FIGURE 271
(J4D)

16

SEE FIGURE 272

13
(J41L)

(FT14)

503

503

(J38M)

503

(MT14)

502

(J42L)

12
503

(SW1)

20

(J12)

19
(J861DH)
(J861D)

(J163LH)
(J163L)

8 (J1F)

(PS28)

5
503

(J861L)

503
10

502
504
14

17

503

501
2

503

A
503

503

503

A
503

503

503
15

SEE FIGURE 270

(FM2)
(J1016)

15

503

21

2-33

18

B
C

(J801D)

503

(J850D)
(J1126D)
(J752)
(J852D)

(J116)

(J403D)

(J42D)

(J1009D)
(J860)

(J113)

(J41D)

(J405D)
(J1099D)

(J31D)

(J854)
(J114)

(J1035D)

(J721)

(J88A)
(J750)

(J100)

(J963D)

(J814D)

(J115)

(J620)

(J619)

(J951D)

(J118)

(J861)

(J962)

(J108)

(J117)

(J119) (J120)

(J109)

(J952D)
(J98)
(J864A)
(J953D)

(J97)

(J112)

(J654D) (J655D)

(J110)
(J51L)

(J614)

(J623)

(J12A)

(J622)

(J431L)

(J625)
(J624)
(J621)

(J631A)

(J615)

(J618)

(J7)
(J613)

(J630)
(J91)

(J1006)

(J9502L)

(J1005)

(J617)
(J1004)

(J6231D)
(J1631D)

(J9501L)

(J38F)
(J1036)

(J561F)
(J98F)

(J651A)

(J26)

(J37F)

(J215)
(J93F)
(J88F)
(J5621D)

(J700)

(J564F)

2-34

(J1035)

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.107

PARTS
NUMBER
NPN

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

RF

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

MACHINE REAR PLATE 1

FB6-3440-000

HANDLE, REAR

FC7-0729-000

COVER, FIXING

FC7-4195-000

FILTER, AIR

FH7-7312-000

IC, EE-SX4235A-P2,

FG3-2383-020

CABLE, REGIST. MULTI SENSOR

FG6-9015-000

DOUBLE SWITCH PCB ASSEMBLY

FK2-2509-000

SWITCH, MAIN

FM2-7145-000

CABLE, MAIN SWITCH INTERFACE

XA9-1030-000

AR

10

FA9-3833-000

PS28

SW1

SCREW, RS, M4X12


BUSHING

11

FM2-7125-000

CABLE, DRAWER

12

VS1-7164-016

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, 16P

13

VS1-7164-030

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, 30P, W

14

FS5-2965-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

15

FS5-9758-020

SCREW,STEPPED,M3

16

FL2-4227-000

FAN DUCT UNIT

17

FM2-5360-000

DRUM DRIVE ASSEMBLY

18

FM2-7147-000

DC CONTROLLER CABLE UNIT

EXCEPT iR C5185 Series


iR C5185 Series

18

FM3-2056-000

DC CONTROLLER CABLE UNIT

19

VS1-7177-004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

20

VS1-7177-002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

21

FK2-2528-000

FAN

501

XD1-1103-635

WASHER, SHIM

502

XB3-6300-805

AR

503

XB3-6400-805

AR

504

XB4-5405-007

FM2

SCREW,RS,M3X8
SCREW,RS,M4X8
SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X50

2-35

S
V
C

FIGURE 108
MACHINE REAR PLATE 2
508
508
508

508
508

SEE FIGURE 936

507

SEE FIGURE 937

508

SEE FIGURE 960

11

508

508

SEE FIGURE 900


3
508

(J83)

508

508
508
504

501

505
(J561) 10
(J565)
4
(MT81)

(J561)
508
(J565)
508
(J9502DH)
(J9501DH) 17 (J9502D)
16
(J9501D)
(J962LH)
(ET1)
(ET2)
18 (J962L)

14

503

508

13

508

501

19

503 1
4

12

(J963LH)
(J963L)

506

504
505

(J950F)

(MT2)

502
501

15

SEE FIGURE 940

7
506

508
508
SEE FIGURE 910

2-36

6
502

502

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.108

PARTS
NUMBER
NPN

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

RF

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

MACHINE REAR PLATE 2

FM2-7165-000

CABLE, LATTICE

EXCEPT iR C5185 Series

FM3-2060-000

CABLE, LATTICE

iR C5185 Series

FF6-2100-000

SUPPORT, RAIL ROTATING

FG6-8946-000

CABLE, TRANSFER H.V. TERMINAL

FH2-6552-000

COVER, CONNECTOR

FB6-3137-000

BLOCK, DISPATCHING

FB6-3138-000

PLATE, HV CONTACT, 1

FC7-2750-000

PLATE, GROUNDING

FK2-2508-000

CABLE, HIGH VOLTAGE

FM2-7136-000

CABLE, READER LATTICE

EXCEPT iR C5185 Series


iR C5185 Series

FM3-2059-000

CABLE, READER LATTICE

10

FH2-6855-000

HOUSING

11

FM2-6323-000

BOX, HIGH VOLTAGE, 1

12

FM2-6324-000

BOX, HIGH VOLTAGE, 2

13

FM2-6325-000

BOX, HIGH VOLTAGE, 3

14

FB6-3096-000

COVER, 2ND TRANSFER H.V.T.

15

FK2-0124-000

FAN

16

VS1-7177-003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

17

VS1-7177-002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

18

VS1-7507-008

CONNECTOR, 8P

19

VS1-7507-007

CONNECTOR,7P

501

XB1-2404-007

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X40

502

XB2-8300-607

AR

SCREW, M3X6, S

503

XB1-2300-807

AR

SCREW, CROSS-RECESS, FCH

504

XB1-2400-607

SCREW, CROSS-RECESS, FCH

505

XD1-3100-407

LOCK-WASHER, SPRING

506

XB4-5300-807

AR

SCREW, P, M3X8

507

XB6-7300-607

AR

SCREW, CROOSS-RECESS, FCH

508

XB3-6400-805

AR

SCREW,RS,M4X8

FM5

2-37

S
V
C

FIGURE 120
DOOR SWITCH ASSEMBLY
6

5
9

501

(PS23)
(J864)
(MSW1)
(MSW2)

3
501
2
7

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

Fig.120

FG6-9013-000

DOOR SWITCH ASSEMBLY

FB4-3064-000

BLOCK, SHAFT PRESSURE

FB4-3066-000

HOLDER, DOOR SWITCH, FRONT

FB6-3216-000

HOLDER, DOOR SWITCH SHAFT

FB6-3218-000

BLOCK, SWITCH PUSH

FH7-7312-000

IC, EE-SX4235A-P2,

FS1-9010-020

SCREW, STEPPED, M3

FS6-2785-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

FS7-2854-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

FG6-9015-000

DOUBLE SWITCH PCB ASSEMBLY

501

XB3-6300-805

SCREW,RS,M3X8

2-38

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

PS23

MSW1,2

S
V
C

FIGURE 130
CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY

3
4
9
7
1

8
6
12

19

10

(J1114)
(J1110)

18

(J1116)

(J3)
(J1111)

16

(J1117)
(J2)

502

13
503
11

502

20
503
20

(J1112)

503
20

504

501

15
503
(J1)
(J1113)

14
503

17

2-39

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

Fig.130

PARTS
NUMBER

FM2-6153-000

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY

TLX,TLY,TNP,TNQ,TPC,T
PD,MEN,MEP,TPT,TPU,T
QD,TQE

Fig.130

FM2-6154-000

CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY

TND,TNF,TNH,TNJ,TNK
TNM,TNR,TNS,TNV,TNW
TNX,TUY,TPB,TPF,TPG
TPJ,MEQ,MER,MEW,ME
X
MEY,TPV,TPW,TPZ,TQB
TQC,TQG,TQH,TQK

Fig.130

FM2-6155-000

CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY

TNG,TNN,TNT,TNU,TPH
MEV,TPP,TPX,TPY,TQJ

FC7-0736-000

KEY TOP, START

FC7-0737-000

KEY TOP, RESET

FC7-0738-000

KEY TOP, POWER SUPPLY

FC7-0742-000

KEY TOP, ENERGY SAVE

FB6-3944-000

WINDOW, LAMP

FB6-3945-000

WINDOW, LAMP

FC7-0740-000

KEY TOP, STOP

FB6-3947-000

SHEET, ELECTROSTATIC

FC7-0739-000

KEY TOP, COUNTER

10

FC7-0741-000

KEY TOP, NUMBERS

11

FH2-7037-000

CABLE, FLAT

12

FK2-0246-000

ANALOG TOUCH PANEL UNIT

13

FG6-8937-030

CONTROL PANEL KEY PCB ASSEMBLY

14

FG3-3965-000

CONTROL PANEL CPU PCB ASSEMBLY

15

FG3-2376-000

INVERTER PCB ASSEMBLY

16

FG6-8936-000

LCD CONTROL PANEL UNIT

17

FG6-9164-000

CABLE, C. PANEL INVERTER

18

FG6-9165-000

CABLE, C. PANEL KEY, A

19

FG6-9166-000

CABLE, C. PANEL KEY, B

20

FB6-3953-000

PLATE, GROUNDING

501

XB2-8300-607

SCREW, M3X6, S

502

XB4-5300-807

10

SCREW, P, M3X8

503

XB1-2300-607

11

SCREW, BH3X6(S)

504

XB4-5301-007

SCREW, P, M3X10

2-40

S
V
C

FIGURE 140
POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY
100V
7

(J2)

B
1
5

503

iR C4580/C4580F/C3880/C3880F 100V

7
2

501

505

C
B

7
3

iR C5180/C5180N/C5185/C5185N 100V

120V
504

(J2)

502

B
1
503

TNR,TNS,TPF,TPG,TPV,TPW,TQG,TQH
504

502

501

F
A

505

7
3

TND,TNF,TNN,MEQ,MER

2-41

230V
(J2)

4
2

TNG,TNH,TNJ,TNM,TNT,
TNU,TNV,TNW,TPB,TPH,
MEV,MEW,MEX,TPP,TPX,
TPY,TPZ,TQB,TQJ

503

504

502

6
2

TNK,TNX,TPJ,MEY,TQC,
TQK

TUY

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

Fig.140

FM2-7438-000

POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY

TLX,TLY,MEN,MEP

Fig.140

FM2-7437-000

POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY

TND,TNF,MEQ,TNN,MER

Fig.140

FM2-7436-000

POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY

TNG,TNH,TNJ,TNK,TNF
TNU,TNV,TNW,TNX,TPH
TPJ,MER,MEW,MEY,MEX
TNM,TPP,TPZ,TPB,TQB
TQC,TPY,TQK,TQJ

Fig.140

FM2-7465-000

POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY

TNP,TNQ,TPC,TPD,TPT
TQD,TQE

Fig.140

FM2-7466-000

POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY

TNR,TNS,TPF,TPG,TPV
TPW,TQG,TQH

FK2-0014-000

BRAKER, ELECTRIC LEAKAGE

TLX,TLY,TND,TNF,MEN
MEP,MEQ,TNN,MER

FH7-7625-030

BREAKER,ELECTRIC LEAKAGE

TNG,TNH,TNJ,TNK,TNT
TNU,TNV,TNW,TNX,TPH
TPJ,MEV,MEW,MEY,MEX
TNM,TPP,TPZ,TPB,TQB
TQC,TPX,TPY,TQK,TQJ

FH7-7626-000

BREAKER,ELECTRIC LEAKAGE

TNP,TNQ,TNR,TNS,TPC
TPD,TPF,TPG,TPT,TPV
TPW,TQD,TQE,TQG,TQH

FL2-5337-000

CORD, POWER, 120V

TND,TNF,TNN,MEQ,MER

2-42

S
V
C

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

FH2-7080-000

CORD, POWER, 230V

TNG,TNH,TNJ,TNM,TNT
TNU,TNV,TNW,TPB,TPH
MEV,MEW,MEX,TPP,TPX
TPY,TPZ,TQB,TQJ

FH2-7082-000

CORD, POWER

TNK,TNX,TPJ,MEY,TQC,
TQK

FL2-5332-000

CABLE, POWER, 120V

TNR,TNS,TPF,TPG,TPV
TPW,TQG,TQH

FH2-6488-000

CORD, POWER, 230V

TUY

FL2-5331-000

CORD, POWER, 100V

iR C4580/C4580F/C3880/
C3880F 100V

FL2-5336-000

CORD, POWER, 100V

iR C5180/C5180N/C5185/
C5185N 100V

FL2-5792-000

CST. PEDESTAL POWER CORD ASS'Y

100V

FL2-5790-000

CST.PEDESTAL POWER CORD ASS'Y

120V

FL2-5791-000

CST.PEDESTAL POWER CORD ASS'Y

230V

FM2-7133-000

CABLE,ELECTRIC LEAKAGE BREAKER

FC5-0166-000

SEAL, BLANKING

FM2-7167-000

CABLE, INLET

XA9-0739-000

SCREW, TP, M4X8

501

XB1-2400-603

SCREW, MACHINE M4X6 (COP)

502

XD1-4200-502

LOCK WASHER (SUS)

503

XB1-2402-007

SCREW, BH4X20 (S)

504

XB1-2500-603

SCREW, M5X6

505

XD1-4200-402

WASHER, TOOTHED LOCK, M4

230V

2-43

S
V
C

FIGURE 260
PICK-UP MOTOR DRIVE ASSEMBLY
7

2
6

5
503

3
7

501
6

501

1
(M6)
(J845)

503

502
501

502
1
(M7)
(J860)

501

502

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.260

PARTS
NUMBER
FM2-5388-000

502

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

PAPER PICK-UP MOTOR MOUNT UNIT

FK2-2515-000

MOTOR, STEPPING, DC

FU7-0353-000

PULLEY, 53T/GEAR, 16T

FL2-4250-000

MOUNT, PAPER PICK-UP MOTOR

FS1-9002-010

SCREW,STEPPED,M4X5

FU5-6616-000

ROLLER, TENSION

FU6-2777-000

SPRING, TENSION

XF2-1606-640

TIMING, BELT

501

XB1-2300-607

SCREW, BH3X6(S)

502

XB1-2400-607

SCREW, CROSS-RECESS, FCH

503

XD2-1100-322

RETAINING RING (E-TYPE)

2-44

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

M6,7

S
V
C

FIGURE 270
DEVELOPING DRIVE ASSEMBLY

503

501

502

2
503 502
501 2
503 502

501 2
501

502

(M15)
(J653)

503

(J7000L)
(J653)

(J652)

(M14)
(J652)

4
4

1
4

(J651)

(M13)
(J651)

1 (M12)
(J650)

(J650)

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

Fig.270

FM2-5362-000

FK2-2518-000

MOTOR, STEPPING, DC

FU7-0198-000

GEAR, 51T/26T

FM2-7106-000

CABLE, DEVELOPING MOTOR

VS1-7177-004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

501

XB1-2300-607

SCREW, BH3X6(S)

502

XD2-1100-502

RETAINING RING (E-TYPE)

503

XD1-1106-212

WASHER,COP

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

DEVELOPING DRIVE ASSEMBLY


M12,13,14,15

2-45

S
V
C

FIGURE 271
INTERMEDIATE TRANSFER BELT DRIVE ASSEMBLY
1

505

9
6
506

504

501
503

502
501

502

505
4
11
10

11
505

(M1)
(J93)
(J814)

11
11

507

2-46

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

DESCRIPTION

Fig.271

FM2-5361-000

ITB DRIVE ASSEMBLY

FB2-6285-020

SHIM

FM3-3775-000

SWING PLATE UNIT

FS7-2838-000

SPRING, TENSION

FU3-0334-000

GEAR, 20T/50T

FU7-0201-000

GEAR, DRUM INPUT

FU7-0403-000

GEAR

FU7-0407-000

GEAR, 100T

XG9-0264-000

BEARING, BALL,DDLF-1280ZZ POP-

10

FK2-2511-000

MOTOR, DC

11

XD9-0152-000

WASHER, SHIM

501

XB3-6400-805

SCREW,RS,M4X8

502

XD2-1200-902

WASHER,RETAINING (SUS)

503

XD3-2200-222

PIN

504

XD2-1100-502

RETAINING RING (E-TYPE)

505

XD2-1100-642

RING,E

506

XD3-2250-182

PIN,DOWEL

507

XB6-7300-607

SCREW, CROOSS-RECESS, FCH

M1

2-47

S
V
C

FIGURE 272
TONER CARTRIDGE DRIVE ASSEMBLY

(J313)
(J314)
(J315)
(J316)

1
12

503

14

(M20)
(M21)
(M22)
(M23)

(J669)
(J671)
(J673)
(J675)

(J668)
(J670)
(J672)
(J674)

15

13

(J305)
(J306)
(J307)
(J308)

504

11
5
16
3

(PS1)
(PS2)
(PS3)
(PS4)

503

(J676)
(J677)
(J678)
(J679)

11
5
16
3

501

2
16
6
505

502
16
7
505

3
16

3
16

2-48

10
9

504

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

TONER CARTRIDGE DRIVE ASSEMBLY

Fig.272

FM2-5363-000

FC6-8887-000

MOUNT, ANTENNA

FH7-7312-000

IC, EE-SX4235A-P2,

FU5-1447-000

BUSHING

FM2-6317-000

CARTRIDGE MEMORY BOARD ASS'Y

FS7-2825-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

FU3-0302-000

GEAR, 58T

FU3-0303-000

GEAR, 30T

FU3-0304-000

GEAR, 28T/53T

FU3-0305-000

GEAR, 19T/38T

10

FU3-0306-000

GEAR, 19T/49T

11

RB2-7043-000

COUPLING

12

VS1-7177-002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

13

FG3-2344-020

CABLE, TONER CARTRIDGE

14

VS1-7177-003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

15

FK2-2526-000

MOTOR, DC BRUSH

16

XD9-0136-000

RING, E

501

XB1-2260-407

SCREW BH 2.6X4

502

XB3-6300-805

SCREW,RS,M3X8

503

XB4-5300-807

SCREW, P, M3X8

504

XD2-1100-322

RETAINING RING (E-TYPE)

505

XD3-2200-142

PIN, PARALLEL

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

PS1,2,3,4

M20,21,22,23

2-49

S
V
C

FIGURE 280
FIXING DRIVE ASSEMBLY
9
4
(MT24L)

(J267)
87

502
(J24L)

(J2641D)
(J263D)

(J261D)

501

7
(J266) (J262D)

(J208)

3
503
501

(MT24L)

504
505

504

10
11

(M24)

504

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

Fig.280

FM2-5684-000

FIXING DRIVE ASSEMBLY

FC7-2735-000

GUIDE, HARNESS

FK2-2514-000

MOTOR, DC

FL2-4255-000

BRACKET, MOTOR

FM2-7177-000

CABLE, TBF MAIN

VS1-7173-006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, 6P, W

VS1-7173-009

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, 9P, W

VS1-7177-004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

VS1-7177-005

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

FM2-9506-000

DESORPTION DRIVE ASSEMBLY

10

FS5-6487-000

WASHER

11

FU7-0413-000

GEAR, 57T/20T

501

XB2-8300-607

SCREW, M3X6, S

502

XB2-8401-009

SCREW,W/WASHER,M4X10

503

XD1-4200-302

WASHER, TOOTHED LOCK, M3

504

XB1-2400-807

SCREW, M4X8

2-50

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

M24

S
V
C

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
505

PARTS
NUMBER
XD2-1100-642

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

RING,E

2-51

S
V
C

FIGURE 300
CASSETTE

501
14
14
17

501

10

21

2
19

8
19
21
7

16

504
22
502
12

4
503

20
13
15
16

25
18
11

23

24
9

2-52

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.300

PARTS
NUMBER
FG6-9044-000

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

CASSETTE

FB6-3475-000

PANEL, CASSETTE, FRONT

FB6-3478-000

PLATE, SIDE GUIDE, FRONT

FB6-3479-000

PLATE, SIDE GUIDE, REAR

FB6-3480-000

PLATE, END GUIDE

FB6-3481-000

RACK, 1

FB6-3482-000

RACK, 2

FB6-3483-000

KNOB, SIDE GUIDE PLATE, 1

FB6-3484-000

KNOB, SIDE GUIDE PLATE, 2

FB6-3485-000

COVER, PAPER SIZE SELECT

10

FB6-3486-000

PLATE, LIFTER

11

FB6-3487-000

BUTTON, PUSH

12

FB6-3488-000

ARM, LOCK

13

FB6-3489-000

LINK, RELEASE

14

FB6-3490-000

CLAW, SIDE PLATE GUIDE

15

FS6-8116-000

LABEL, 'PAPER HEIGHT'

16

FB6-3506-000

COLLAR, CASSETTE SWING

17

FF6-2064-020

PLATE, PAPER LIFTING

18

FS7-2806-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

19

FS7-2805-000

SPRING, TORSION

20

FS7-2804-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

21

FU3-0293-000

GEAR, 16T

22

FU3-0294-000

GEAR, 7T

23

FB6-3522-000

LABEL, PAPER SET

EXCEPT CN,KR,TW

23

FB6-6214-000

LABEL, PAPER SET

CN,KR,TW

24

FB6-3524-000

LABEL, PAPER SIZE SELECT

EXCEPT CN,KR,TW

24

FB6-6215-000

LABEL, PAPER SIZE SELECT

CN,KR,TW

25

FB6-3523-000

LABEL, CASSETTE SIZE

EXCEPT TUY

25

FC7-3920-000

LABEL, CASSETTE SIZE

TUY

501

XB2-8300-607

SCREW, M3X6, S

502

XB6-7300-807

SCREW, TP, M3X8

503

XB4-5300-807

SCREW, P, M3X8

2-53

S
V
C

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
504

2-54

PARTS
NUMBER
XD1-1104-135

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

WASHER,COP

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

S
V
C

FIGURE 310
PAPER PICK-UP ASSEMBLY
501

52 504
24

56

23

53

29

32

504

(PS16,17)
(J858,864)

58

28

30

502
501

(SL3,4)
(J857,863)

56
35

43
18

27

19

(PS7,19)
(J859,865)

40

28

(PS14,20)
(J856,862)

50

39

64

(PS15,18)
(J855,861)

45

49
57
28

28

11

51

46

(J850,852)

39

(J858,864)

15

44

59

12

35

(J859,865)
(J857,863)
(J855,861)

47

48

502

30

38

42

54

502

20

(J856,862)

16
4

6
35

33

10

31

9
37

63

35

504

25
13

502

55

36

26

60

22

34
14

17

1
62
41

503
21

2-55

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

Fig.310

FM2-8204-000

FB6-3380-020

HOLDER, PAPER PICK-UP ROLLER

FB6-3386-010

GUIDE, RETARD

FB6-3387-000

GUIDE, VERTICAL PATH

FB6-3388-000

ROD, SEPARATION ROLLER RELEASE

FB6-3389-000

CLAW, PICK-UP

FB6-3390-000

CLAW, PAPER PICK-UP

FB6-3391-000

GEAR, RATCHET

FB6-3392-020

SPRING, LEAF

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

PAPER PICK-UP ASSEMBLY

FB6-3393-000

ARM, PICK-UP

10

FB6-3394-000

ARM, LIFTING

11

FB6-3395-000

ARM, PAPER FEED SHAFT

12

FB6-3396-010

LOCK, PICK-UP

13

FB6-3397-000

FLAG, PAPER SENSOR

14

FB6-3398-000

FLAG, PAPER DETECT SENSOR

15

FL2-6580-000

FLAG, REGISTRATION SENSOR

16

FB6-4852-000

ROLLER, VERTICAL PATH

17

FB6-3410-000

LIMITER, TORQUE

18

FB6-3402-000

GEAR, RATCHET

19

FB6-3403-000

COUPLING, FEED SHAFT STOP

20

FB6-3404-000

COUPLING, SEPARATION SHAFT

21

FB6-3405-000

ROLLER, PAPER PICK-UP

22

FC6-7083-000

ROLLER, FEED/SEPARATION

23

FB6-3408-000

SHAFT, PAPER PICK-UP DRIVE

24

XD9-0136-000

RING, E

25

FF6-2058-000

SHAFT, PAPER FEED ROLLER

26

FF6-2059-000

HOLDER, SEPARATION ROLLER

27

FK2-0408-000

SOLENOID

SL3,4

28

FH7-7312-000

IC, EE-SX4235A-P2,

PS7,14,15,16
PS17,18,19,20

29

FB6-3413-000

COLLAR, PAPER PICK-UP SHAFT

30

FU5-1033-000

BUSHING

2-56

S
V
C

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
31

PARTS
NUMBER
FU5-1036-000

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

BUSHING

32

FS6-1063-000

BUSHING

33

FS7-2797-000

SPRING, TENSION

34

FS7-2798-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

35

FS7-2800-000

SPRING, TENSION

36

FS7-2801-000

SPRING, TORSION

37

FS7-2802-000

SPRING, TORSION

38

FS7-2803-000

SPRING, TORSION

39

FS7-5909-000

SHAFT, IDLER, 2

40

FS7-5910-000

SHAFT, IDLER, 3

41

FU3-0280-000

GEAR, 15T

42

FU3-0349-000

GEAR, 41T

43

FU3-0282-000

GEAR, 21T

44

FU3-0283-000

GEAR, 21T

45

FU3-0284-000

GEAR, 16T

46

FU6-0710-000

GEAR, 16T/16T

47

FU3-0288-000

GEAR, 21T

48

FU3-0289-000

GEAR, 14T

49

FF6-2397-000

GEAR, 46T

50

FU7-0444-000

GEAR, 51T

51

FU7-0445-000

GEAR, 42T

52

FU3-0350-000

GEAR, 41T/41T

53

FU3-0347-000

GEAR, 41T

54

VS1-7177-002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

55

RB1-8945-000

JOINT

56

RS5-1567-000

BUSHING

57

VS1-6318-014

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

58

XA9-0656-000

SCREW,RS,M3X10

59

FG3-2302-020

CABLE, PAPER PICK-UP

60

FS5-1943-000

BUSHING

62

FC6-6661-000

ROLLER, SEPARATION

63

FC6-5064-000

DAMPER

2-57

S
V
C

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

64

FB6-7078-000

CAM, LOCK

501

XB3-6300-605

SCREW,RS,M3X6

502

XB4-5401-207

SCREW,P,M4X12

503

XB1-3300-607

SCREW, FTH3X6

504

XD3-2200-122

PIN, DOWEL

2-58

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

S
V
C

FIGURE 311
MULTI FEED ASSEMBLY

501

77

83

503
78

79

94

501

A
16

502

82

84

SEE FIGURE 312

52
89
52
89
20
31

55

17

55

10

19
51

54

510
48

50

92
512
53
512

5
41
81

48
510

21

61

11

12

51
18

4
(PS26)
(J764)

41

508
(OHP1,2) 73
(J765,766)

512

59

NOTE : This assembly includes the assembly shown in Figure 312.


:

Figure 312

2-59

94
95

508

501

(M9)
(J761) 507

39
(J762)

(PS26)
(J764)

35

80

36

(SL1)

507
67
64

33
34

506

(M8)
38 (J763)

63
62
504

42

60

506

40

508

28
35

27

14

26
510 65

29
511 1

56
37

511
58

66

513

93
26

501

30

60
13
68

510

512

90

88 92 71

46
47

504

57
72

510

32

65
513
510

90

43

45

(J762)

C
91

(J756)

68
70

75
(J757)

87

(J761)

(J755)

86

76

(J760)

505

44

15

(J763)

87

(J764)
(J765)

74
509

44 (J766)

23

69

511
49

85

508

86

501

89
52

508
25

25
22

501

2-60

52

89 511

24

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.311

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

FM2-5389-000

MULTI FEED ASSEMBLY

XF2-1605-040

BELT, TIMING

FB6-3472-000

PANEL, BLANKING

FS7-2811-000

SPRING, TORSION

FH7-7312-000

IC, EE-SX4235A-P2,

FA1-0056-000

BUSHING, (SUS)

FC6-5046-000

RING, RETAINING

VS1-7177-003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

FB1-8581-000

ROLLER

FB5-0873-000

ROLLER, SEPARATION

10

FB6-4849-000

ROLLER, REGISTRATION, LOWER

11

FB6-3302-000

SHEET, REGISTRATION, LOWER

12

FB6-3303-000

FLAG, REGISTRATION SENSOR

13

FB6-6524-000

ROLLER, REGISTRATION, FRONT

14

FB6-3305-000

PLATE, GROUNDING

15

FB6-3306-020

GUIDE, INLET

16

FB6-3308-000

GUIDE, REGISTRATION, UPPER

17

FB6-3309-000

ROLLER, REGISTRATION, UPPER

18

FB6-3310-000

LEVER, PRESSURE, FRONT

19

FB6-3311-000

LEVER, PRESSURE, REAR

20

FB6-3313-000

ROLLER, PAPER FEED

21

FB6-3315-000

SPRING, TORSION

22

FB6-3320-020

GUIDE, DUPLEXING, EXTERNAL

23

FB6-4851-020

ROLLER, RE-PICK UP

24

FB6-3323-020

GUIDE, DUPLEXING, INTERNAL

25

FB6-4873-000

ROLLER, PAPER FEED

26

FU5-6616-000

ROLLER, TENSION

27

FU6-2589-000

SPRING, TENSION

28

FF6-2136-000

SHAFT, ROLLER

29

FB6-3463-000

CLUTCH

30

FB6-3464-000

HOLDER, SEPARATION ROLLER

31

FB6-3465-000

ARM, LIFTING PLATE PRESSURE

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

PS26

2-61

S
V
C

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
32

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

DESCRIPTION

FB6-3466-000

CAM, JOINT

33

FB6-3467-000

GEAR, 27T

34

FF6-2134-000

GUIDE, MAIN

35

FB6-3470-000

GUIDE, SUB

36

FB6-3471-000

FLAG, PAPER SENSOR

37

FF6-2065-000

SHAFT, SEPARATION ROLLER

38

FK2-2516-000

MOTOR, STEPPING, DC

M8

39

FK2-0115-000

SOLENOID

SL1

40

FU6-2776-000

SPRING, TENSION

41

FS2-2783-000

SPRING,COMPRESSION

42

FU7-0351-000

GEAR,34T/23Z

43

VS1-7177-002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

44

VS1-7177-004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

45

VS1-7177-006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

46

FS5-1597-000

BUSHING

47

FS5-6945-000

COLLAR, REGISTRATION MULTI

48

FS6-1055-000

BUSHING

49

FS6-1057-000

BUSHING

50

FS6-1058-000

BUSHING

51

FS7-2787-000

SPRING, TENSION

52

FS7-2860-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

53

FU7-0352-000

PULLEY, 46T

54

FS7-2809-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

55

FU6-2785-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

56

FS7-2812-000

SPRING, TORSION

57

FS7-2839-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

58

XF2-1606-240

BELT, TIMING

59

FU3-0271-000

GEAR, 32T

60

FS1-9002-010

SCREW,STEPPED,M4X5

61

FU3-0273-000

GEAR, 28T

62

FU3-0274-000

GEAR, 43T/31T

63

FU3-0275-000

GEAR, 39T/26T

2-62

S
V
C

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

64

FU3-0276-000

GEAR, 25T

65

FU3-0277-000

GEAR, 16T

66

FU3-0278-000

GEAR, 23T

67

FU3-0295-000

GEAR, 44T

68

FU3-0296-000

GEAR, 24T

69

FU3-0297-000

GEAR, 36T

70

FU3-0298-000

GEAR, 27T/18T

71

RB1-2152-000

ROLLER, ARM

72

RB2-5850-000

PRISM

73

RH7-7129-020

OHT SENSOR UNIT

74

RS5-1567-000

BUSHING

75

FM2-7097-000

CABLE REG. MULTI UNIT, 1

76

FG3-2304-020

CABLE, REGIST. MULTI, 2

77

FB6-3473-000

PANEL, REGIST. MULTI, RIGHT

78

FB6-3474-000

BUTTON, REGIST. MULTI PUSH

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

OHP1,2

79

FS7-2813-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

80

FB6-4938-000

PLATE, SHEET SUPPORT

81

FB6-3858-000

LABEL, SAFETY OPERATION

EXCEPT CN,KR,TW

81

FB6-6217-000

LABEL, SAFETY OPERATION

CN,KR,TW

82

FB6-3859-000

LABEL, JAM PAPER

EXCEPT CN,KR,TW

82

FB6-6218-000

LABEL, JAM PAPER

CN,KR,TW

83

FB6-3863-000

LABEL, MULTI HANDLE

84

FB6-3864-000

LABEL, GUIDE HANDLE

85

FB6-4863-000

HOLDER, CONNECTOR

86

FS5-9761-000

SCREW,STEPPED,M3

87

FS7-2863-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

88

FB2-6285-020

SHIM

89

FU5-1035-000

BUSHING

90

FU5-1453-000

BUSHING

91

FU5-1737-000

BUSHING

92

XG9-0507-000

BEARING, BALL, MF128ZZ

93

FB6-3410-000

LIMITER, TORQUE

2-63

S
V
C

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

94

XA9-0721-010

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

SCREW,RS,M4X10
MOTOR, STEPPING, DC

95

FK2-2519-000

501

XB3-6300-805

AR

SCREW,RS,M3X8

502

XB4-5301-007

SCREW, P, M3X10

503

XB4-5401-007

SCREW, M4X10

504

XB1-1300-605

505

XB2-8401-007

AR

506

XB2-8300-607

SCREW, M3X6, S

507

XB6-7400-407

AR

SCREW,TP,M4X4

508

XB4-5400-807

AR

SCREW,P,M4X8

509

XD3-2200-142

PIN, PARALLEL

SCREW, PH 3X6
SCREW,W/WASHER,M4X10

510

XD2-1100-502

AR

RETAINING RING (E-TYPE)

511

XD2-1100-282

AR

RETAINING RING (E-TYPE)

512

XD2-1100-642

AR

RING,E

513

XD3-2200-102

2-64

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

DESCRIPTION

PIN, PARALLEL

M9

S
V
C

FIGURE 312
MULTI FEED TRAY ASSEMBLY

3
1

501

(PS9)
(J758)

(J759)

13
(J756)

7
10

(J758)

502

11
12
6

501

NOTE : This assembly is included in the assembly shown in Figure 311.


:

Figure 311

2-65

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

Fig.312

FG6-9042-000

MULTI FEED TRAY ASSEMBLY

FB6-3450-000

TRAY, MULTI FEEDER, UPPER

FB6-3451-000

TRAY, MULTI FEEDER, LOWER

FB6-3452-000

TRAY, SECOND

FB6-3454-000

RACK, SIDE PLATE, REAR

FB6-3455-000

RACK, SIDE PLATE, FRONT

FB6-3456-000

GEAR, 46T/20T

FB6-3457-000

RACK

FB6-3458-000

SPRING, LEAF

FB6-3459-000

BLOCK, SIDE REGIST. ADJUSTING

10

FG3-2301-000

CABLE, MULTI TRAY

11

FB6-3508-000

ROLLER, PAPER DETECT

12

FH7-7600-010

SLIDE VOLUME SENSOR UNIT

13

FH7-7312-000

IC, EE-SX4235A-P2,

501

XB4-5400-807

SCREW,P,M4X8

502

XD1-1106-235

WASHER,COP

2-66

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

PS9

S
V
C

FIGURE 313
MULTI PAPER FEED MOUNT ASSEMBLY

21
25

501
31
17

501

26

(J405)

33
26

(J4051)

20

1
501
16

29

(J403)
(J406)

22

27

18

502

(J752)

501
15

19
(J754)

(PS11)
(J754)

10

30
24

30

3
503

32
(PS24)
(J4051)

12
501

9
5

A
14
11
13
28
501

501

4
8

501
23

2-67

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

Fig.313

FM2-5675-000

FM2-7096-000

CABLE, DUPLEXING DRAWER

FS5-6955-000

SPACER

FB6-3346-000

FLAG, OPEN/CLOSE SENSOR

FB6-3348-000

HOOK, REGISTRATION, FRONT

FB6-3349-000

HOOK, REGISTRATION, REAR

FB6-3350-000

SHAFT, HOOK

FB6-3351-000

LEVER, RELEASE

FB6-3356-000

GUIDE, RE-PICK UP, UPPER

FB6-3357-000

GUIDE, RE-PICK UP, LOWER

10

FB6-3358-000

SUPPORT, DUPLEXING SENSOR

MULTI PAPER FEED MOUNT ASS'Y

11

FB6-3359-000

FLAG, RE-PICK UP SENSOR

12

FB6-3360-000

SPRING, TORSION

13

FB6-3361-000

SPRING, TORSION

14

FB6-3864-000

LABEL, GUIDE HANDLE

15

FF6-2054-000

SUPPORT, OPEN/CLOSE SENSOR

16

FF6-2101-000

RAIL, FRONT

17

FF6-2102-000

RAIL, REAR

18

FG3-2305-000

CABLE, RAIL MOUNT

19

FC6-4009-000

ELIMINATOR,STATIC CHARGE

20

VS1-7164-026

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, 26P, W

21

FS5-9753-020

SCREW,STEPPED,M3

22

FS5-9758-020

SCREW,STEPPED,M3

23

FS7-2790-000

SPRING, TENSION

24

FS7-2791-000

SPRING, TENSION

25

FS7-2792-000

SPRING, TENSION

26

FS7-2793-000

SPRING, TENSION

27

FS7-2796-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

28

RB1-2152-000

ROLLER, ARM

29

FM2-7110-000

CABLE, PAPER RE-PICK UP SENSOR

30

FH7-7312-000

IC, EE-SX4235A-P2,

31

VS1-7173-004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

2-68

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

PS11,24

S
V
C

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

501

XB3-6300-805

11

SCREW,RS,M3X8

502

XD1-1104-137

WASHER,PLAIN M4.1

503

XD2-1100-502

RETAINING RING (E-TYPE)

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

(S)

2-69

S
V
C

FIGURE 350
DELIVERY VERTICAL PATH ASSEMBLY

14

36

(J2005)

(J7161L)

32
14
(J2004)

(J2003)

506

(J2002)

506
13

7
9

A
(PS12)
(J2004)

22
19

506

17

37
4

3
4
2
30
8
503

(J7072L)

28
505
26

(J705)

(J705H)

48 (J1028)
11
12

25
(J1028DH)

507

503

(FM8)
(J1028)

502
503

43

503
35

505

503
42
503
509

(PS13)
(J2002)

17

503

15

2-70

508

501

(PS8) 17
(J710)

(M11)
(J705)

20
20

503

20
20
24

17

33

23

(PS6)
(J706) 503

10

1
18
501

27

34
1

16

503

(M10)
(J7004)

504

45

27

503

15

503
41

33
29

40

45

46

45
21

B
44

47
6
47

46

40

45
31
21
38

41

46
40

44

47
47

46
40

39
6

2-71

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.350

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

FM2-5364-000

DELIVERY VERTICAL PATH ASS'Y

FC6-8685-000

ROLLER, TENSION

FC6-2915-000

HOLDER,ROLLER

FC7-4763-000

ROLLER, PAPER DELIVERY

FC6-5061-000

RING

FB6-3532-000

PLATE, GROUNDING

FB6-5781-020

ROLLER, REVERSE

FB6-3534-000

FLAG, DELIVERY SENSOR

FB6-3877-000

COLLAR

FC7-1454-000

ELIMINATOR, STATIC CHARGE

10

FK2-2520-000

MOTOR, STEPPING, DC

11

FC6-8681-000

ARM, SENSOR, 2

12

FB6-3545-020

SPRING, TORSION

13

FB6-3564-000

SPRING, TORSION

14

FF6-2131-000

PLATE, PAPER FULL SENSOR

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

M11

15

FF6-2344-000

GUIDE, PAPER FEED

16

FK2-2515-000

MOTOR, STEPPING, DC

M10
PS6,8,12,13

17

FH7-7312-000

IC, EE-SX4235A-P2,

18

FL2-4210-000

PLATE, FM, REAR SIDE

19

FS2-1544-000

BUSHING

20

FS5-0353-000

GEAR, 22T

21

FS5-3989-000

PULLEY, 32T

22

FU3-0319-000

GEAR, 16T

23

FU7-0193-000

GEAR, 17T/24T

24

FU7-0197-000

PULLEY, 30T/GEAR, 24T

25

VS1-7177-003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

26

VS1-7177-004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

27

FU6-2581-000

SPRING, TENSION

28

RS5-1324-000

BUSHING

29

FU7-0348-000

PULLEY, 36T

30

FS7-2859-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

31

XF9-0736-000

BELT, TIMING

2-72

S
V
C

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

32

FM2-7088-000

CABLE, FACE-DOWN SENSOR

33

XF2-1608-240

BELT, TIMING

34

FC6-9851-000

FLANGE

35

FH6-1984-020

VERTICAL PATH FAN

36

FC7-1407-000

FLAG, FULL DETECT

37

FB6-3874-000

ROLLER, FACE-DOWN DELIVERY

38

FB6-5786-000

GUIDE, INLET, UPPER

39

FB6-5787-000

GUIDE, INLET, LOWER

40

FB6-5790-000

BUSHING, SLAVE ROLLER

41

FB6-5791-000

STATIC ELIMINATOR

42

XZ9-0556-000

BUSHING

43

FB6-5795-000

RETAINER, HARNESS

44

FL2-5277-000

ROLLER, SLEEVE

45

FS6-1067-000

BUSHING

46

FS7-2866-000

SPRING, SLAVE ROLLER

47

FA9-4077-000

BUSHING

48

FM2-7098-000

CABLE, MOTOR

501

XB1-2400-807

AR

SCREW, M4X8

502

XB3-6400-805

AR

SCREW,RS,M4X8

503

XB4-5300-807

AR

SCREW, P, M3X8

504

XD2-1100-502

AR

RETAINING RING (E-TYPE)

505

XB6-7300-807

SCREW, TP, M3X8

506

XD2-1100-242

WASHER, RETAINING

507

XB1-2300-607

AR

508

XD1-1104-635

WASHER,COP

509

XZ1-1300-605

SPACER

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

FM8

SCREW, BH3X6(S)

2-73

S
V
C

FIGURE 351
VERTICAL PATH PANEL ASSEMBLY

8
3

19
16
5

20

7
501
21
12
20
17
18

17
18

16

13
14

17

17

18

13

18
17

18

17
18

15
2
501
10
11

501
1

502

2-74

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.351

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

FM2-8180-000

VERTICAL PATH PANEL ASSEMBLY

FC5-0166-000

SEAL, BLANKING

FB6-5793-000

GUIDE, VERTICAL PATH RIB

FB6-3866-000

PIN, LATCH

FB6-3867-000

LEVER, COVER

FS7-2996-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

FB6-6645-000

FIN, DELIVERY

FB6-3547-000

GUIDE, VERTICAL PATH DELIVERY

FB6-4919-000

GUIDE, SPACER

FB6-3551-020

PLATE, GROUNDING

10

FB6-3552-000

FLAG, V. PATH DELIVERY SENSOR

11

FB6-3553-000

SPRING, TORSION

12

FB6-3554-000

ROLLER, DELIVERY, 1

13

FB6-3555-000

ROLLER, DELIVERY, 2

14

FB6-3876-000

ROLLER, VERTICAL PATH DELIVERY

15

FM1-0421-000

GUIDE UNIT,V.PATH DELIV.LOWER

16

XD9-0136-000

RING, E

17

FS6-1059-000

BUSHING

18

FS7-2834-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

19

FU3-0325-000

GEAR, 17T

20

RS5-1101-000

BUSHING, CONDUCTIVE

21

RB1-6666-000

ELIMINATOR, STATIC CHARGE

501

XB4-5300-807

13

SCREW, P, M3X8

502

XB1-2300-407

SCREW, BH3X4 (S)

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

2-75

S
V
C

FIGURE 360
DUPLEXING ASSEMBLY

50
502

501

62

509
60

(M26)
(J2083)

(J2083DH)
(J2083H)

511

508

35

40

62

501

8
505

44
43

68
506

41

508

80

79

501

(J2082)

75

E
505

501

507

501

70

55

27

(J406)

(PS22)

(J407)

64

510

505

31 507

39

(J414)

504
507
22

73

25

72

501

77

505

32

76

21

26

505

14

71
34

503

(M25)
(J413)

501 28
508

CB

510
30

27 6

505

26

(PS21)
(J409)

503

507

7
508
507
54

70

506

507
505
62

23

24
22

501

58
507

20

74

48

501

501
10

59

503

19
SEE FIGURE 361

16

37 (SL2)

14

(J7202)

33

501

501
62

NOTE : This assembly includes the assembly shown in Figure 361.


:

2-76

Figure 361

501

70

9
38

(J12LH)

25

(J12L)

(J121)

49

49
56
1

63
508

508

1
56

17

63

18

63

508

508

46
4

63
508

507 (J411)
(CL2)
36
508

508

63
63

508

67
47

66
511

508
61

68

42
15
505

57
13

68

15

505

46
12

78
68

505
(J410)
(CL1)

11
505

57
(J406)

508

45

29

5 2
65
5

507

(J411)

52

69

53

(J408)

(J413)
(J409)

(J407)

52
(J410)

51

(J412)

2-77

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

Fig.360

FM2-5676-000

DUPLEXING ASSEMBLY

FB6-4873-000

ROLLER, PAPER FEED

FB6-3572-000

SHAFT, DUPLEXING IDLER

FM2-7182-000

CABLE, DUPLEXING MOTOR

FB6-3889-020

ROLLER, DUPLEXING FEEDER, 2

FB6-3576-000

SPACER

FB6-3577-000

HOLDER, DUPLEXING SENSOR

FB6-3578-000

FLAG, DUPLEXING SENSOR

FC6-8693-000

ARM, SWING

FC6-8896-000

GUIDE, DUPLEXING OPEN/CLOSE

10

FC6-8848-000

ARM, LOCK FOR HOOK

11

FB6-3583-000

PLATE, GROUNDING, 1

12

FB6-3584-000

PLATE, GROUNDING, 2

13

FB6-3585-000

PLATE, GROUNDING, 3

14

FC6-8851-000

HOOK, FIXING/FEEDER LOCK FOR

15

FB6-3589-000

GUIDE, DUPLEXING AUXILIARY

16

FC7-1453-000

HANDLE

17

FB6-3890-020

ROLLER, DUPLEXING FEEDER, 3

18

FB6-3891-020

ROLLER, DUPLEXING FEEDER, 4

19

FC7-1502-000

SPRING, TORSION

20

FC7-2726-000

LINK, SOLENOID

21

FG3-2313-020

CABLE, SIDE REGIST. SENSOR

22

FC7-2751-000

ROLLER, FIXING/FEEDER

23

FB6-3600-000

PIN, ADJUSTMENT

24

FB6-3638-000

PLATE, GROUNDING

25

VS1-7177-003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

26

FB6-3686-000

PIN, SLIDE

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

27

FH7-7312-000

IC, EE-SX4235A-P2,

PS21,22

28

FK2-0144-000

MOTOR, STEPPING, DC24V

M25

29

FH6-1986-000

CLUTCH, ELECTRO-MAGNETIC

30

FL2-4241-000

RAIL, FRONT

31

FB6-3728-000

LINK, DELIVERY OPEN/CLOSE

2-78

S
V
C

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

32

FL2-4242-000

33

FF6-2081-000

SHAFT, DELIVERY OPEN/CLOSE

34

FL2-4237-000

SIDE PLATE, DUPLEXING DRIVE

35

VS1-7177-004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

36

FH6-5052-020

CLUTCH, ELECTRO-MAGNETIC

37

FH6-5056-020

SOLENOID

38

FM2-7112-000

CABLE, LOOP 1 SENSOR

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

RAIL, REAR

39

FU6-2586-000

SPRING, TENSION

40

FU7-0204-000

GEAR, 16T

41

FU7-0405-000

GEAR, 20T

42

FS5-3989-000

PULLEY, 32T

43

FC6-8685-000

ROLLER, TENSION

44

FC6-8689-000

MOUNT, DUPLEXING MOTOR

45

FS6-3001-000

PULLEY, 28T/GEAR, 35T

46

FS6-3002-000

PULLEY, 28T/GEAR, 24T

47

FS6-3003-000

PULLEY, 32T

48

FS7-2360-000

SPRING, TENSION

49

FS7-2788-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

50

FK2-2520-000

MOTOR, STEPPING, DC

51

VS1-7176-002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT,BK

52

VS1-7177-002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

53

VS1-7177-006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

54

FS7-2822-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

55

FG6-9060-000

SIDE REGISTRATION DETECT UNIT

56

FU5-1035-000

BUSHING

57

FU3-0311-000

GEAR, 35T

58

FU6-2582-000

SPRING, TENSION

59

FU6-5338-000

SHAFT, GRIP

60

FU7-0196-000

PULLEY, 30T

61

FU7-0202-000

GEAR, 35T/PULLEY

62

XA9-0732-000

SCREW,RS,M4

63

RS5-1325-000

BUSHING, CONDUCTIVE

SL2

M26

2-79

S
V
C

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

64

VS1-6920-025

CONNECTOR, 25P, MALE

65

XF9-0733-000

BELT, TIMING

66

XF9-0734-000

BELT, TIMING

67

XF9-0735-000

BELT, TIMING

68

XG9-0520-000

BEARING, BALL, MF106ZZS

69

FM2-7089-000

CABLE DUPLEXING UNIT

70

XG9-0149-000

BEARING, BALL, 684AA1T12DZZ,

71

FG3-3002-000

CABLE, GROUNDING

72

FB6-3629-020

RACK, SLIDE

73

FB6-3630-000

FLAG, REG. SENSOR

74

FL2-4239-000

PANEL, EX. DELIVERY FIX, FRONT

75

FU6-2581-000

SPRING, TENSION

76

FS7-2832-000

SPRING, TORSION

77

FU3-0318-000

GEAR, 36T/12T

78

FB6-7009-000

ROLLER, DUPLEXING FEEDER, 1

79

FC7-5161-000

SHAFT, GEAR

80

FU5-6623-000

ROLLER

501

XB1-2300-407

AR

502

XB1-2400-807

SCREW, BH3X4 (S)


SCREW, M4X8

503

XB2-8300-807

SCREW, M3X8

504

XB1-2300-807

SCREW, CROSS-RECESS, FCH

505

XB4-5400-807

AR

506

XD1-1104-135

SCREW,P,M4X8
WASHER,COP

507

XD2-1100-322

AR

RETAINING RING (E-TYPE)

508

XD2-1100-502

AR

RETAINING RING (E-TYPE)

509

XF2-1607-240

BELT, TIMING

510

XD2-2300-602

GRIP RING

511

XD3-2200-122

PIN, DOWEL

2-80

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

S
V
C

FIGURE 361
EXTERNAL DELIVERY COVER ASSEMBLY
38 31

38

38

32

30

503

43
19

B
47

42

29

44
38
36
33
24

503

18
17
37
23

502
41 26

25

501
49

21
34

10

41
22

45

503

27
35
40

28

34

12
504

48

48
503
46
9

2
2
46

45
41

34

16
3
39

15

20

14

16
7
6

13
503

11
20

NOTE : This assembly is included in the assembly shown in Figure 360.


:

Figure 360

2-81

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

Fig.361

FM2-7442-000

EXTERNAL DELIVERY COVER ASS'Y

FC6-8857-000

PANEL, EXTERNAL DELIVERY

FB6-4873-000

ROLLER, PAPER FEED

FB6-3555-000

ROLLER, DELIVERY, 2

FC6-9934-000

ROLLER, DELIVERY

FC7-4221-000

ROLLER, OUTER PAPER DELIVERY

FC7-5151-000

SPRING

FC6-8856-000

GUIDE, EXTERNAL PAPER DELIVERY

FF6-2117-000

HOLDER, EXTERNAL DELIV. ROLLER

FB6-3610-000

HOOK, DELIVERY, FRONT

10

FB6-3611-000

HOOK, DELIVERY, REAR

11

FB6-3613-000

ELIMINATOR, STATIC CHARGE

12

FB6-3614-000

PLATE, GROUNDING

13

FB6-3618-000

LINK, SOLENOID, 2

14

FF6-2118-000

DEFLECTOR, FACE-UP/DUPLEX

15

FB6-3620-000

SHAFT, FU/DUPLEX DEFLECTOR

16

FB6-3621-000

ROLLER, EXTERNAL DELIVERY

17

FB6-3623-020

LINK, DEFLECTOR

18

FB6-3626-000

LINK, FACE-UP DEFLECTOR, 2

19

FC7-2732-000

GUIDE, EXTERNAL DELIV., UPPER

20

FC7-5150-000

SPRING

21

FM2-8432-000

PULLEY, 16T/GEAR, 14T

22

FB6-3847-000

LABEL, FIXING LEVER OPEN/CLOSE

23

XF2-1605-240

BELT, TIMING

24

FL2-5797-000

GUIDE, FIXED

25

FC6-9931-000

PULLEY, 16T

26

XF2-1603-340

BELT, TIMING

27

FL2-4929-000

GUIDE, EXTERNAL DELIV., LOWER

28

FB6-3612-000

KNOB, DELIVERY

29

FF6-2115-000

GUIDE, EXTERNAL DELIV., UPPER

30

FC7-4203-000

SHAFT, FLAPPER ROLLER 1

31

FC7-4204-000

SHAFT, FLAPPER ROLLER 2

2-82

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

S
V
C

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

32

FC7-4205-000

SHAFT, FLAPPER ROLLER 3

33

FS7-2830-000

SPRING, TENSION

34

XD9-0136-000

RING, E

35

FS7-2831-000

SPRING, TENSION

36

XD9-0104-000

22

PIN, DOWEL

37

FU7-0701-000

PULLEY, 21T

38

FB6-7002-000

46

ROLLER, PAPER SENSOR

39

RB9-0255-000

ROLLER

40

RS5-1060-000

BUSHING

41

RS5-1325-000

BUSHING, CONDUCTIVE

42

FL2-6007-000

DEFLECTOR, FACE-UP, DUPLEXING

43

FB6-3892-000

ROLLER, FACE-UP DEFLECTOR

44

FF6-2128-000

SHAFT, FACE-UP DEFLECTOR

45

FS7-2828-000

SPRING, TENSION

46

FU5-1035-000

BUSHING

47

XD9-0135-000

RING, E

48

FS7-2788-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

49

XG9-0482-000

BUSHING

501

XB1-2300-407

SCREW, BH3X4 (S)

502

XB2-8300-807

503

XB4-5300-807

AR

SCREW, P, M3X8

504

XB6-7400-607

SCREW, TP M4X6

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

SCREW, M3X8

2-83

S
V
C

FIGURE 460
LASER UNIT

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.460

2-84

PARTS
NUMBER
FM2-5406-000

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

LASER UNIT

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

S
V
C

FIGURE 530
INTERMEDIATE TRANSFER BELT ASSEMBLY
11
20

506

22
508
46

26

504

41

10

15

20

509

47

503

25
503

26

510

510
45

29

42
30
34

32

36

35

17

39

37
40

507

510

31
11

16

503

503

27

505
21

502
502

507

33
503

502

10
25

14

47

20

502
46

504

B
23

19

507

505
507

20

46

38
9

46
24
18

4
507

511
5

503

503
19

12

44

18

503

511

5
507

503

511 507

13
507

C
503

43
503

503

7
503

503
3

28

503

501
501

2-85

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

Fig.530

FM2-5365-000

INTER. TRANSFER BELT ASSEMBLY

FC7-0091-000

BELT, ITB

FB6-6380-000

ROLLER, TENSION

FB6-2934-020

ROLLER, TRANSFER, SECONDARY

FB6-2936-000

BUSHING

FB6-2938-000

COLLAR, LIMIT

FB6-2939-000

PLATE, CONTACT

FC6-8870-000

COVER, BELT

FB6-2941-000

PLATE, GROUNDING

FC7-1461-000

HANDLE, FRONT

10

FB6-2944-000

BUSHING

11

FB6-2945-000

BUSHING

12

FB6-2947-000

PLATE, GROUNDING

13

FB6-2948-000

SPRING, LEAF

14

FB6-2951-000

COVER, GEAR

15

FC7-2748-000

ROLLER

16

FB6-2958-000

PLATE, GROUNDING

17

FB6-2974-000

SCRAPER

18

FS6-1062-000

BUSHING

19

FS7-2781-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

20

FS7-2782-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

21

FS7-2783-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

22

FU7-0406-000

GEAR, DRIVE

23

FU3-0267-000

GEAR, 18T

24

FU3-0268-000

GEAR, 40T

25

FC7-4811-000

ROLLER, TRANSFER, PRIMARY

26

XG9-0596-000

BEARING, BALL, 6801ZZPSH44M,

27

XG9-0415-000

BEARING,BALL,688AZZ1*MC3JD4ML

28

FG3-2365-020

CABLE, VARISTOR

29

FB6-2953-000

HOLDER, CONTACT

30

FB6-2954-000

CONTACT

31

FB6-2955-000

PLATE, SUPPORT SPRING

2-86

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

S
V
C

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

32

FS7-2784-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

33

FG3-2320-000

CABLE, HV, YELLOW

34

FG3-2321-000

CABLE, HV, MAGENTA

35

FG3-2367-000

CABLE, HV, CYAN

36

FG3-2368-000

CABLE, HV, BLACK

37

FC7-2747-000

ROLLER, DRIVE

38

FF6-2388-000

SHEET, COVER, 1

39

FF6-2389-000

SHEET, COVER, 2

40

FF6-2390-000

SHEET, COVER, 3

41

FF6-2391-000

SHEET, COVER, 4

42

FF6-2392-000

SHEET, COVER, 5

43

FF6-2396-000

SHEET, COVER, 6

44

FB6-7072-000

SHEET, HOLE CLOSE

45

FC6-8862-000

HOLDER, TRANSFER ROLLER

46

XD9-0136-000

RING, E

47

XG9-0521-000

501

XB1-2300-607

AR

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

BEARING, BALL, MR126ZZ


SCREW, BH3X6(S)

502

XB2-8300-607

AR

SCREW, M3X6, S

503

XB4-5300-807

AR

SCREW, P, M3X8

504

XD1-1106-212

WASHER,COP

505

XD1-1108-225

WASHER,COP

506

XD1-1104-133

WASHER,COP

507

XD2-1100-642

RING,E

508

XD3-2200-202

PIN, M2 X20

509

XD2-1200-902

WASHER,RETAINING (SUS)

510

XD2-3100-122

RETAINING RING (C-TYPE)

511

XD1-1108-212

WASHER,COP

2-87

S
V
C

FIGURE 531
TRANSFER CLEANING ASSEMBLY

8
501

1
502

501

501

5
3
501

5
6

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

Fig.531

FG6-8989-030

TRANSFER CLEANING ASSEMBLY

FS5-6957-000

WASHER,WAVE

FB6-3113-000

COVER, CLEANING

FF6-2032-000

SUPPORT, BLADE SWING

FS1-9010-020

SCREW, STEPPED, M3

FS7-2840-000

SPRING, TENSION

XA9-0624-000

SCREW,M3X4

FF6-2393-000

SEAL, FRONT

FF6-2394-000

SEAL, REAR

501

XB1-2300-407

SCREW, BH3X4 (S)

502

XB4-5300-807

SCREW, P, M3X8

2-88

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

S
V
C

FIGURE 580
SECONDARY TRANSFER ASSEMBLY

17

15

18

16
9

12

14
15

9
13

16
24

6
5
7
4
3
501

8
1
10

11
10

20
2
22
501
9

19

23 (PS47)
(J121)

21

501

2-89

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.580

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

FM2-5375-000

SECONDARY TRANSFER ASSEMBLY

FB6-3135-020

PLATE, HV CONTACT, 2

FB6-3136-020

PLATE, GROUNDING, 2

FB6-3146-000

GUIDE, SECONDARY TRANSFER, 1

FB6-3853-000

GUIDE, SECONDARY TRANSFER, 2

FB6-3854-000

GUIDE, SECONDARY TRANSFER, 3

FB6-3855-000

GUIDE, SECONDARY TRANSFER, 4

FL2-4924-000

PLATE, ATTRACTION

FS7-2846-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

FB6-3150-000

37

ROLLER, TRANSFER SENSOR

10

FS7-2856-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

11

FS7-2857-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

12

FM2-7475-000

SECONDARY TRANSFER ROLLER UNIT

13

FB6-3134-000

ELIMINATOR, STATIC CHARGE

14

FB6-3149-000

HOLDER, STATIC CHARGE

15

FB6-3939-000

HOLDER, BUSHING

16

FS6-1066-000

BUSHING

17

FU3-0344-000

GEAR, 48T

18

FC7-0090-000

ROLLER, SECONDARY TRANSFER

19

FC6-8890-000

HOLDER, SECONDARY TRANSFER

20

FC6-8893-000

FLAG, LOOP SENSING

21

FC6-8894-000

HOLDER, SENSOR TRANSFER

22

FC6-8895-000

SPRING, TORSION

23

FH7-7312-000

IC, EE-SX4235A-P2,

24

XD9-0136-000

RING, E

501

XB4-5300-607

SCREW,P,M3X6

2-90

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

PS47

S
V
C

FIGURE 810
FIXING ASSEMBLY
1
2

(J2001)

25

53
(J2001L)

20

506

22

26
21
503

56

503
(PS27)
(J2001)

505

506

58

19

55
57

24
501
510
48

31

511

505

39
15

51
10

B 501

27

508

14

49

48
13
508

509

50
37
16

38

52
35

45

23

505
47
512

502

505

46

35

504

28

18
502

33

(J2405L)
(J2005)

17
40

505
32

502
(J20051)
30

(J267D)

(MT228)
(J9999)

(J2220D)

19
41

(PS25)
(J2005)

(J3000D)

(MT230)

42

(J20051)

34

(MT210)

43

44

29

501
(J23L)

19 (PS29)

(J3337D)

2-91

505

(J262L)

A11
(J2008)

(J2006)

(J2007)

507

12

36
6
508

507

8
504

SEE FIGURE 280

13
36
54
10
504

2-92

11

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.810

PARTS
NUMBER
NPN

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

RF

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

FIXING ASSEMBLY

FM3-0690-000

FIXING UNIT

100V

FM3-0691-000

FIXING UNIT

120V

FM3-0692-000

FIXING UNIT

230V

FM2-5379-000

HEATER ASSEMBLY

100V,120V

FM2-9526-000

HEATER ASSEMBLY

230V

FC7-3922-000

ROWEL

FM2-9499-000

FIXING BELT CONT MOTOR ASS'Y

FU7-0384-000

GEAR, 14T

FU7-0699-000

GEAR, 30T/20T

FS2-9343-010

SCREW,STEPPED,M4

FM2-9500-000

PRESSURE BELT CONT. MOTOR ASSY

FM2-9501-000

FIXING BELT MOUNT SENSOR ASS'Y

10

FA4-1159-000

RETAINING RING

11

FU7-0346-000

GEAR, 29T/21T

12

FC7-2737-000

COVER, PANEL MOUNT

13

FS5-6487-000

WASHER

14

FB6-6381-000

ROLLER, FIXING DELIVERY

15

FC7-0641-000

BUSHING

16

FC7-1409-000

HOLDER, INSIDE DELIVERY ROLLER

17

FC7-4219-000

BUSHING

18

FK2-2531-000

HEATER, HALOGEN

100V

18

FK2-2532-000

HEATER, HALOGEN

120V

18

FK2-2533-000

HEATER, HALOGEN

230V

19

FH7-7312-000

IC, EE-SX4235A-P2,

20

FB6-3150-000

ROLLER, TRANSFER SENSOR

21

FC7-0652-000

LEVER, INLET

22

FC7-0653-000

SHAFT, INLET LEVER

23

FU7-0397-000

GEAR, 50T

24

FL2-6197-000

GUIDE, INLET

25

FM2-7180-000

CABLE, ENTRANCE SENSOR

26

FU6-2596-000

SPRING, TORSION

2-93

S
V
C

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

27

FU6-2782-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

28

FM2-9508-000

GUIDE UNIT,INTERNAL DELIVERY

29

FC7-0724-000

SPRING, TORSION

30

FC7-4530-000

SPRING, SENSING SENSOR

31

FU7-0396-000

GEAR, 24T

32

FM2-7175-000

CABLE, PAPER DELIVERY SENSOR

33

FS1-9102-020

SCREW, STEPPED, M3

34

RB2-0493-000

ROLLER, PAPER SENSOR

35

FS1-9010-020

SCREW, STEPPED, M3

36

XG9-0177-000

BALL BEARING, NMB DDL-1480ZZR

37

FU6-2779-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

38

FB6-3666-000

CLAW, SEPARATION

39

FB6-6642-000

ELIMINATOR, STATIC CHARGE

40

FM2-7176-000

CABLE, MAIN

41

VS1-7164-024

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, 24P, W

42

VS1-7173-012

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, 12P, W

43

VS1-7177-003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

44

VS1-7177-008

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

45

FU7-0395-000

GEAR, 17T

46

FU7-0206-000

GEAR, 20T

47

FU7-0394-000

GEAR, 30T

48

XG9-0507-000

BEARING, BALL, MF128ZZ

49

FS7-2817-000

SPRING, TORSION

50

FC7-0725-000

MOUNT, TERMINAL

51

FC7-0719-000

SHAFT, PRESSURE RELEASE

52

FC7-0718-000

SPACER

53

FC7-0713-000

COVER, FIXING, UPPER

54

FC6-8757-000

COVER, GEAR

55

FC7-0655-000

COVER, PRE-FIXING

56

FC7-4222-000

GUID 3, IH CABLE

57

FC7-5158-000

SHEET, FRONT COVER

58

FL2-4749-000

PLATE, COIL POSITI0NING

2-94

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

S
V
C

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

501

XB1-2300-407

502

XD2-1100-402

RETAINING RING (E-TYPE)

503

XD2-1100-242

WASHER, RETAINING

504

XB2-7300-607

10

SCREW, W/WASHER, M3X6

505

XB2-8300-607

SCREW, M3X6, S

506

XB2-8400-807

SCREW,W/WASHER,M4X8

507

XD3-2200-102

AR

PIN, PARALLEL

508

XD2-1100-642

AR

RING,E

509

XD3-2250-222

PIN, DOWEL, 2.5X22

510

XD3-2250-122

PIN, DOWELL, 2.5X12

511

XD2-1100-502

RETAINING RING (E-TYPE)

512

XD2-1100-322

RETAINING RING (E-TYPE)

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

SCREW, BH3X4 (S)

2-95

S
V
C

FIGURE 900
CONTROLLER BOX ASSEMBLY
SEE FIGURE 931

14

(J1016)

(J2201)
SEE FIGURE 932

(J1017)
(J2202F)
(J2131D)
(J2131DH)

SEE FIGURE 938


(J2120D)

16

(J2119D)

(J2122L)
iR C5185 Series

SEE FIGURE 933

(J7182D)
(J1020)

(J1019)
(J1021)
(J1015)

(J1023)
(J1033)

(J3111D)

(J2123L)

EXCEPT iR C5185 Series

(J2121DH)

(J3111CL)
(J3111DH)

17

15

(J2116D)

(J2121D)

(J2124D)
(J2213D)
(J7181L)

SEE FIGURE 934

(J3203D)

503
2
NOT SERVICE PART

(J2023D) (J2115)

5
503
503

(J5002)

13

1
503

503

(J2122)

501

12

502

(FM7)
(J1007)

503
1

503

503
SEE FIGURE 930

502

503

503

503
SEE FIGURE 935

(J2110)
(J1018)

11

A
503

TLX,TND,TNG,TNH,
TNK,TNP,TNR,TNT,
TNU,TNV,TNX,TPH,
TPJ,MEN,MEV,MEW,
MEY,TPP,TPT,TPV,
TPX,TPY,TPZ,TQC,
TQJ,TQK

2-96

10
TLX,TND,TNG, 9
TNH,TNK,TNP,
TNR,TNT,TNU,
TNV,TNX,TPH,
TPJ,MEN,MEV,
MEW,MEY,TPP,
TPT,TPV,TPX,
TPY,TPZ,TQC,
TQJ,TQK

NOT SERVICE PART

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.900

PARTS
NUMBER
NPN

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

RF

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

CONTROLLER BOX ASSEMBLY

FC5-0444-000

PLATE, GROUNDING

FC5-0445-000

PLATE, GROUNDING

FM2-8258-000

HDD, HDS728080PLAT20

FG3-3171-000

CABLE, HARD DISK POWER SUPPLY

FK2-0731-000

CABLE, FLAT, HDD

FG3-3851-010

CABLE, FRAM

FK2-2529-000

FAN

FC6-8737-000

PLATE, GROUNDING

FM2-6040-000

SRAM BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

10

WA7-3616-000

DIMM,SMD-51228N1P-J,SD-RAM

11

WA7-3617-000

DIMM, SMD-1G48NP-J, SD-RAM

12

XA9-1496-000

SCREW,M3X6.4

13

FM2-7146-000

CABLE, CONTROLLER

14

FM2-7158-000

CABLE, FAX

15

VS1-7177-002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

16

VS1-7177-003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

17

VS1-7440-010

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

501

XB1-2403-007

SCREW, BH 4X30 (S)

502

XB2-5301-407

SCREW,W/WASHER,M3X14

503

XB6-7300-607

AR

FM7

TLX,TND,TNG,TNH,TNK
TNP,TNR,TNT,TNU,TNV
TNX,TPH,TPJ,MEN,MEV
MEW,MEY,TPP,TPT,TPV
TPX,TPY,TPZ,TQC,TQJ
TQK

SCREW, CROOSS-RECESS, FCH

2-97

S
V
C

FIGURE 910
DC POWER SUPPLY ASSEMBLY
502

10

11

(J252)
(J151)

502
5

(J4002DH)
(J4002D)

(J4001DH)

502

(J4001D)

502

(J120)

(J11)

(J610)
(J628)
(J611)
502
(J612)

(J627)

502

(J622M)

501
(J682)

(J9001)
(J693)

(J43)
(J601)

(J691)
(J1271)
(J1231)

(J603) (J604)
(J602)
(J605)
(J606)

(J622F)

(J142)

(J607) (J608)
(J609)

12

(J1272)
(J1232)

(J9000)

(J143)
(J140)
(J144)

(J141)

502
3
503
(FM10)
(J4001)

(J1M)

503

(J681)

(FM1)
(J4002)

502
4

(J5)

502

3
6

502

502

2-98

502

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.910

PARTS
NUMBER
NPN

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

RF

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

DC POWER SUPPLY ASSEMBLY

FC7-1455-000

COVER, AC DRIVER

FK2-0101-000

POWER PCB ASSEMBLY

FK2-0111-000

POWER PCB ASSEMBLY

230V

FK2-0360-000

FAN

FM1,10

100V,120V

FM2-6049-000

DC DC CONVERTER PCB ASSEMBLY 1

FM2-6300-000

DC-DC CONVERTER PCB ASSEMBLY

FM2-6301-000

AC DRIVER PCB ASSEMBLY

100V,120V

FM2-6302-000

AC DRIVER PCB ASSEMBLY

230V

FM2-6309-000

MAIN POWER SUPPLY RELAY ASS'Y

TLX,TLY,TND,TNF,TNN
TNP,TNQ,TNR,TNS,TPC
TPD,TPF,TPG,TPT,TPU
TPV,TPW,TPX,TQD,TQE
TQG,TQH

FM3-2053-000

MAIN POWER SUPPLY RELAY ASS'Y

iR C5185 Series 100V/


120V

FM2-6310-000

MAIN POWER SUPPLY RELAY ASS'Y

TNG,TNH,TNJ,TNK,TNM
TNT,TNU,TNV,TNW,TNX
TUY,TPB,TPH,TPJ,TPP
TPX,TPY,TPZ,TQB
TQC,TQJ,TQK

FM3-2054-000

MAIN POWER SUPPLY RELAY ASS'Y

iR C5185 Series 230V

FM2-7139-000

CABLE, POWER SUPPLY DC

FM2-7130-000

CABLE, AC DRIVER SWITCH 1

10

FM2-7159-000

CABLE, POWER FAN CONNECTING

11

VS1-7177-003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

12

FM3-0261-000

I.T.B. SUB PCB ASSEMBLY

501

XB2-4300-807

AR

SCREW,W/WASHER,M3X8

502

XB6-7300-607

AR

SCREW, CROOSS-RECESS, FCH

503

XB1-2403-007

AR

SCREW, BH 4X30 (S)

2-99

S
V
C

FIGURE 930
MAIN CONT. PCB ASSEMBLY

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

Fig.930

FM2-6807-000

MAIN CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

TLX,TLY,TND,TNF,TNG
TNH,TNJ,TNK,TNP,TNQ
TNR,TNS,TNT,TNU,TNV
TNW,TNX,MEN,MEP,ME
Q
TNN,MER,MEW,MEY,TP
P TPT,TPV,TPW,TPZ,TPB
TQB,TQC,TPX,TPY

Fig.930

FM2-6843-000

MAIN CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

TPC,TPD,TPF,TPG,TPH
TPJ,TQD,TQE,TQG,TQH
TQK,TQJ

IC20

FH4-6300-000

IC, M38871M2-010GP, MCU

IC39

FH4-6243-000

IC,1.7A1860,STANDARD CELL

IC50

FK2-0741-000

IC, T8K21CXBG-6, STANDARD CELL

TLX,TLY,TND,TNF,TNG
TNH,TNJ,TNK,TNP,TNQ
TNR,TNS,TNT,TNU,TNV
TNW,TNX,MEN,MEP,ME
Q
TNN,MER,MEW,MEY,TP
P TPT,TPV,TPW,TPZ,TPB
TQB,TQC,TPX,TPY

IC50

FK2-0742-000

IC, T8K21CXBG-5, STANDARD CELL

TPC,TPD,TPF,TPG,TPH
TPJ,TQD,TQE,TQG,TQH
TQK,TQJ

IC54

FH4-6302-000

IC,S1L50552F32L000,ASIC

2-100

S
V
C

FIGURE 931
MAIN CONT. PCB ASS'Y, R-A/RO-B

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

Fig.931

FM2-8257-000

MAIN CONTROLLER PCB ASS'Y,R-A

TLX,TLY,TNF,TNJ,TNK
TNM,TNN,TNP,TNQ,TNS
TNU,TNW,TNX,TUY,TPB
TPC,TPD,TPG,TPH,TPJ
MEN,MEP,MER,MEV,ME
X
MEY,TPT,TPU,TPW,TPY
TQB,TQC,TQD,TQE,TQH
TQJ,TQK

Fig.931

FM2-7430-000

MAIN CONTROLLER PCB ASS'Y,RO-B

TND,TNG,TNH,TNR,TNT
TNV,TPF,MEQ,MEW,TPP
TPV,TPX,TPZ,TQG

MAIN CONTROLLER PCB ASS'Y,R-A

TLX,TLY,TNF,TNJ,TNK
TNM,TNN,TNP,TNQ,TNS
TNU,TNW,TNX,TUY,TPB
TPC,TPD,TPG,TPH,TPJ
MEN,MEP,MER,MEV,ME
X
MEY,TPT,TPU,TPW,TPY
TQB,TQC,TQD,TQE,TQH
TQJ,TQK

IC,UPD800607S1,STANDARD CELL

TLX,TLY,TNF,TNJ,TNK
TNM,TNN,TNP,TNQ,TNS
TNU,TNW,TNX,TUY,TPB
TPC,TPD,TPG,TPH,TPJ
MEN,MEP,MER,MEV,ME
X MEY

Fig.931

IC1

FM2-8257-000

FH4-6237-000

2-101

S
V
C

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

IC6

2-102

PARTS
NUMBER

FH4-6241-000

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

IC,PD800028S1-011-F6-A,

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS
TND,TNG,TNH,TNR,TNT
TNV,TPF,MEQ,MEW,TPP
TPV,TPX,TPZ,TQG

S
V
C

FIGURE 932
MAIN CONT. PCB ASSY, PDRM-EF-A

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

Fig.932

FM2-7429-000

MAIN CONT. PCB ASSY, PDRM-EF-A

IC1

FH4-6248-000

IC,HG76C026HFV,STANDARD CELL

EF-A PCB

IC1

FH4-6235-000

IC,UPD800606S1, STANDARD CELL

PDRM-A PCB

IC2

FK2-0912-000

IC, HG76CS037AHFV,

EF-A PCB

IC6

FK2-0913-000

IC, L7A1911, STANDARD CELL,

PDRM-A PCB

2-103

S
V
C

FIGURE 933
MAIN CONT. PCB ASS'Y, SJ-A(EXCEPT iRC5185
Series)

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

Fig.933

FM2-6852-000

MAIN CONTROLLER PCB ASS'Y,SJ-A

IC1

FH4-6239-000

IC,UPD800008S1-011-F6-A

IC18

FH4-6247-000

IC, FUAA119AA, STANDARD CELL,

IC21

FH4-6260-000

IC, M66446FP, STANDARD CELL

2-104

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS
EXCEPT iR C5185 Series

S
V
C

FIGURE 934
MAIN CONT. PCB ASS'Y, L-C

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

Fig.934

FM2-6851-000

FC6-2859-000

PLATE, GROUNDING

IC1

FH4-6214-000

IC, TC240E4804AF-42,GATE ARRAY

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

MAIN CONTROLLER PCB ASS'Y,L-C

2-105

S
V
C

FIGURE 935
MAIN CONT. PCB ASS'Y, RB-A

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

Fig.935

IC1

2-106

PARTS
NUMBER

FM2-6810-000

FH4-6303-000

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

MAIN CONTROLLER PCB ASS'Y,RB-A

TLY,TNF,TNJ,TNK,TNM
TNN,TNQ,TNS,TNU,TNW
TNX,TUY,TPB,TPD,TPG
TPH,TPJ,MEP,MER,MEV
MEX,MEY,TPU,TPW,TPY
TQB,TQC,TQE,TQH,TQJ
TQK

IC,PD800052F1-011-MN3-A,

TLY,TNF,TNJ,TNK,TNM
TNN,TNQ,TNS,TNU,TNW
TNX,TUY,TPB,TPD,TPG
TPH,TPJ,MEP,MER,MEV
MEX,MEY,TPU,TPW,TPY
TQB,TQC,TQE,TQH,TQJ
TQK

S
V
C

FIGURE 936
DC CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY 1

(J101)

(J214)

501

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

Fig.936

PARTS
NUMBER

FM2-6297-000

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

DC CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY 1

TLX,TLY,TND,TNF,TNG
TNH,TNJ,TNK,TNP,TNQ
TNR,TNS,TNT,TNU,TNV
TNW,TNX,MEN,MEP,ME
Q
TNN,MER,MEW,MEY,TP
P TPT,TPV,TPW,TPZ,TPB
TQB,TQC,TPX,TPY
TNP,TNQ,TNR,TNS,TNT
TNU,TNV,TNW,TNX,TPC
TPD,TPF,TPG,TPH,TPJ
TPT,TPV,TPZ,TPB,TQB
TPY,TQD,TQE,TQG,TQH
TQK,TQJ

Fig.936

FM2-7157-000

DC CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY 1

FM2-7161-000

CABLE, FLAT

501

XB6-7300-607

SCREW, CROOSS-RECESS, FCH

IC6

FH4-3950-000

IC, MX23L8103TC-70G, MASK-ROM,

IC7

FK2-2043-000

16

IC, PM1100/40G, GATEARRAY,

IC7/8/9/10/12/13 IC15/16/
21/22/23 IC24/32/33/45/46

IC3002

FK2-2046-000

IC, MB87Q1282PB-GE1,

IC3002/3004/3005/3006

2-107

S
V
C

FIGURE 937
DC CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY 2

501

NOTE : This assembly does not include the part shown with key No. 501.
F
j b g Key No. 501
i

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.937

PARTS
NUMBER
FM2-6298-000

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

DC CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY 2

Fig.937

FM2-6298-000

DC CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY 2

501

XB6-7300-607

SCREW, CROOSS-RECESS, FCH

IC2

FH4-6284-000

IC, UPD65882GC-015-8EU-A, ASIC

IC11

FH4-6164-000

IC, KS4H3U2082CBP, GATE ARRAY

2-108

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

MEN,MEQ,MEW,MEY,ME
P
MER,MEX,MEV,TLX,TND
TNH,TNK,TLY,TNN,TNF
TNJ,TNM,TNG,TPP,TQC
TPU,TPW,TUY,TPX

IC2/7

S
V
C

FIGURE 938
MAIN CONT. PCB ASS'Y, S-JJ(iRC5185 Series)

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

Fig.938

FM2-9252-000

MAIN CONT. PCB ASS'Y, S-JJ

IC1

FH4-6239-000

IC,UPD800008S1-011-F6-A

IC18

FH4-6247-000

IC, FUAA119AA, STANDARD CELL,

IC21

FH4-6260-000

IC, M66446FP, STANDARD CELL

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS
iR C5185 Series

2-109

S
V
C

FIGURE 940
IH POWER/POTENTIAL SENSOR PCB ASSEMBLY

501

3
501

501
1

502

(FM9)
(J1126)

501
502

(J251M)

(J300)

8
501

(J1009L)

(J6231L)

(J1099L)

(J301)

7
(J302)

2-110

(J303)

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.940

PARTS
NUMBER
FM2-6313-000

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

FIXING HEATER PS PCB ASSEMBLY

100V,120V
230V

Fig.940

FM2-6314-000

FIXING HEATER PS PCB ASSEMBLY

FC6-8720-000

PANEL, IH POWER SUPPLY

FC6-8723-000

MOUNT, IH POWER SUPPLY, 1

FC6-8724-000

MOUNT, IH POWER SUPPLY, 2

FK2-2530-000

FAN

FM2-7141-000

CABLE, IH POWER SUPPLY AC

FM2-7105-000

CABLE,IH POWER SUPPLY INTERNAL

VS1-7173-006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, 6P, W

VS1-7173-016

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, 16P, W

VS1-7177-006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

501

XB6-7300-607

20

SCREW, CROOSS-RECESS, FCH

502

XB1-2403-007

SCREW, BH 4X30 (S)

FM9

2-111

S
V
C

FIGURE 960
DRIVER PCB ASSEMBLY

501

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.960

PARTS
NUMBER
NPN

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

DRIVER PCB ASSEMBLY

FM2-6299-000

DRIVER PCB ASSEMBLY

501

XB6-7300-607

10

SCREW, CROOSS-RECESS, FCH

2-112

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

S
V
C

FIGURE T01
DISK UNIT (iR C4580F/3880F)

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.T01
1

PARTS
NUMBER
NPN
FK2-3362-000

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

RF
1

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

DISK UNIT
CD-ROM, FAX SOFTWARE

2-113

S
V
C

FIGURE T10
FAX ASSEMBLY (iR C4580F/3880F)

501
1
4
(SP1)
(J2121)

3
2

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.T10

PARTS
NUMBER
NPN

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

RF

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

FAX ASSEMBLY

FB6-5459-000

HOLDER, SPEAKER

FB5-5130-000

DAMPER, RUBBER

FK2-0428-000

SPEAKER

SP1

HH2-2824-000

MODULAR CORD, 2P

TNQ,TPD,TQE

501

XB6-7300-607

SCREW, CROOSS-RECESS, FCH

2-114

S
V
C

FIGURE T90
FAX BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY (iR C4580F/3880F)

(J7)

(J102)

(J911)

(J2122DH)
(J2122)

(J2)

(J2120LH)
(J2120)
(J4)

(J2119)

(J7)

(J262)
(J104)

(J2)

(J31)

(J2202M)

(J3)
(J1)

(J260)
(J31)
(J102)

(J104)

(J2)

(J261)

(J1)

SEE FIGURE T95


501
501
501

501
501

501

501
7

501
501

501
501

501

501
501

501
3

1
501

501

2-115

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.T90

PARTS
NUMBER
NPN

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

RF

DESCRIPTION

FAX BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

FM2-6835-000

G3 MODULAR PCB ASSEMBLY

FH2-7072-000

CABLE, FLEXIBLE

FM2-3686-000

RESOLUTION SWITCH B.PCB ASS'Y

FM2-5232-000

NCU PCB ASSEMBLY

XA9-0633-000

SCREW,RS,W/WASHER,M4X8

FM2-6853-000

G3 FAX PS PCB ASSEMBLY


PSEUDO CI PCB ASSEMBLY

FM2-7747-000

501

XB6-7300-607

AR

2-116

SCREW, CROOSS-RECESS, FCH

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

S
V
C

FIGURE T95
MODEM PCB ASSEMBLY (iR C4580F/3880F)

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

Fig.T95

FM2-2789-000

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

MODEM PCB ASSEMBLY

IC2

FK2-0411-000

IC, EPM3128ATC100-10N, PLD

IC14

FK2-0331-000

IC, MSM6653A-631G3-K, CUSTOM

IC16

FH4-6284-000

IC, UPD65882GC-015-8EU-A, ASIC

2-117

S
V
C

Prepared by
OIP HFE Promotion Center
CANON INC.