Sie sind auf Seite 1von 57
[…] Brown v State of New York, 89 NY2d 172 (1996). T submit that this claim satisfies on every point. ‘The New York Constitution and CPLR § 321 provides that "a party, *** may prosecute or defend a civil action in person or by attorney” and the word "attorney" includes" a party prosecuting or defending an action in person’ CPLR § 105 (c) The New York Court of Appeals says ‘[t]he right of [access] derives from guarantees of freedom of association, [ist Amend., NY Const, Art I, § 9] and, will not yield unless confronted with some