Sie sind auf Seite 1von 176

Table of Contents

Part Number Index

Parts Manual
NTA607HD & NTA2007HD

No-Till Air Drill

Read the Operator's manual entirely. When you see this symbol, the subsequent
instructions and warnings are serious - follow without exception. Your life and the
lives of others depend on it!

31285
Cover illustration may show optional equipment not supplied with standard unit.

Copyright 2015 Printed 10/20/15

166-283P

Table of Contents

Part Number Index

Table of Contents
Implement Weight Bracket Mounting.................................82
Implement Wing to Frame.................................................84
Gauge Wheel Assembly....................................................86
Transport Wheels..............................................................88

Section 1: Introduction.................................................6
Using This Manual...............................................................6
Manual Replacement Information.......................................6
Manual Revisions................................................................6
Touch-up Paint....................................................................6
Hardware Legend................................................................7
Replacement Hardware......................................................7
Serial Numbers...................................................................7
Part Number Service Coding..............................................7

Implement Hydraulics.................................................90

Tongue to Frame.................................................................8
Walkboard.........................................................................10
Hub & Wheel.....................................................................14
Dual 82 Bushel Bin Assembly...........................................16
Dual 82 Bushel Bin Mounting............................................18
150 Bushel Bin Assembly.................................................20
150 Bushel Bin Mounting..................................................22
Fertilizer Bin Assembly......................................................24
Fertilizer Bin Mounting......................................................26

Lift Assist and Fold Hydraulics (NTA607HD S/N B1016Y-)


(NTA2007HD S/N B1001X-).......................................90
Lift Assist and Fold Hydraulics (used with update NTA607HD
S/N B1016Y-) (NTA2007HD S/N B1001X-).................92
Lift Assist and Fold Hydraulics (NTA607HD S/N B1017Y B1053Y) (NTA2007HD S/N B1002X - B1008X)..........96
List Assist and Fold Hydraulics (NTA607HD B1054Y+)
(NTA2007HD B1009+)................................................98
Gauge Wheel and Down Pressure Hydraulics................102
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-201C)........................................104
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-219C)........................................106
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-638C)........................................108
Pressure Reducing Valve (810-349C).............................110
Relief Valve (810-348C)..................................................112

Brakes..........................................................................28

Implement Liquid Fertilizer.......................................114

Cart Frame.....................................................................8

Hydraulic Brakes...............................................................28
Air Brakes..........................................................................30
Parking Brakes..................................................................32
Brake Assembly................................................................34

Implement Fertilizer Plumbing.........................................114

Openers......................................................................116
Opener Body...................................................................116
Coulter.............................................................................118
Keeton Seed Firmer........................................................120
Seed-Lok (Option)...........................................................122

Drive.............................................................................36
Contact Drive....................................................................36
Fertilizer Drive...................................................................38
Gearbox Drive Dual 82 BU................................................42
Gearbox Drive 150 BU......................................................46
Variable Rate Actuator Mounting (Option)........................50

Press Wheels.............................................................124
1" x 12" Double Press Wheel..........................................124
1.25" x 13.5" Double Press Wheel..................................126
2" x 13" Smooth Crown Press Wheel..............................128
3 " x 13" V-Crown Press Wheel.......................................130

Fan & Air System.........................................................52


Fan Mounting Dual 82 Bushel...........................................52
Fan Mounting 150 Bushel & Single 82 Bushel Fertilizer....54
Meter Box Assembly.........................................................56
Meter Mounting.................................................................58
Meter Shaft Assembly.......................................................60

Towers........................................................................132
Tower Assembly..............................................................132
Tower Mounting & Tramline.............................................134

Lights and Harness...................................................136

Cart and Fan Hydraulics...................................................62

Cart Lights NTA607HD....................................................136


Implement Lights NTA607HD..........................................138
Implement Lights NTA2007HD........................................140

Cart Liquid Fertilizer...................................................64

Monitor.......................................................................142

Cart Hydraulics............................................................62

Fertilizer Plumbing............................................................64
John-Blue Pump (831-068C)............................................66
1 1/2" Ball Valve Assembly (829-013C).............................68
Ball Valve (829-011C).......................................................70
Banjo Strainer (831-029C)................................................72
Cam Lock Ball Valve (829-048C)......................................74

Monitor............................................................................142

Marker.........................................................................145
Marker Assembly - 2007 (S/N B1015X-) & 607 (S/N
B1061Y-)...................................................................146
Marker Assembly - 2007 (S/N B1016X+) & 607 (S/N
B1062Y+)..................................................................148
Marker Hydraulics - 2007 (S/N B1015X-) & 607 (S/N
B1061Y-)...................................................................150
Marker Hydraulics - 2007 (S/N B1016X+) & 607 (S/N
B1062Y+)..................................................................152

Implement Frame.........................................................76
Implement Hitch................................................................76
Implement Lift Assist to Frame..........................................78
Rear Implement Lift Assist................................................80
Copyright 2015 All rights reserved Printed 10/20/15

Great Plains Manufacturing, Inc. provides this publication as is without warranty of any kind, either expressed or implied. While every precaution has been taken in the
preparation of this manual, Great Plains Manufacturing, Inc. assumes no responsibility for errors or omissions. Neither is any liability assumed for damages resulting from
the use of the information contained herein. Great Plains Manufacturing, Inc. reserves the right to revise and improve its products as it sees fit. This publication describes
the state of this product at the time of its publication, and may not reflect the product in the future.
Great Plains Manufacturing, Incorporated Trademarks
The following are trademarks of Great Plains Mfg., Inc.: Application Systems, Ausherman, Land Pride, Great Plains
All other brands and product names are trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective holders.
Printed in the United States of America.

166-283P

-2-

10/20/15

Table of Contents

Table of Contents

Part Number Index

(continued)

Decals....................................................................154
NTA2007HD Cart Decals...........................................154
NTA2007HD Implement Decals..................................156
NTA607HD Cart Decals.............................................158
NTA607HD Implement Decals....................................160

Part Number Index................................................162


Part Description Index..........................................167

10/20/15

-3-

166-283P

Table of Contents

Part Number Index

Alphabetized Table of Contents


I

Selected Models

Implement Fertilizer Plumbing.........................................114


Implement Hitch................................................................76
Implement Lift Assist to Frame..........................................78
Implement Lights NTA2007HD........................................140
Implement Lights NTA607HD..........................................138
Implement Weight Bracket Mounting.................................82
Implement Wing to Frame.................................................84

1
1 1/2" Ball Valve Assembly (829-013C).............................68
1" x 12" Double Press Wheel..........................................124
1.25" x 13.5" Double Press Wheel..................................126
150 Bushel Bin Assembly.................................................20
150 Bushel Bin Mounting..................................................22

John-Blue Pump (831-068C)............................................66

2" x 13" Smooth Crown Press Wheel..............................128

Keeton Seed Firmer........................................................120

3 " x 13" V-Crown Press Wheel.......................................130

Lift Assist and Fold Hydraulics (NTA607HD S/N B1016Y-)


(NTA2007HD S/N B1001X-).......................................90
Lift Assist and Fold Hydraulics (NTA607HD S/N B1017Y B1053Y) (NTA2007HD S/N B1002X - B1008X)..........96
Lift Assist and Fold Hydraulics (used with update NTA607HD
S/N B1016Y-) (NTA2007HD S/N B1001X-).................92
List Assist and Fold Hydraulics (NTA607HD B1054Y+)
(NTA2007HD B1009+)................................................98

Air Brakes..........................................................................30

B
Ball Valve (829-011C).......................................................70
Banjo Strainer (831-029C)................................................72
Brake Assembly................................................................34

C
Cam Lock Ball Valve (829-048C)......................................74
Cart and Fan Hydraulics...................................................62
Cart Lights NTA607HD....................................................136
Contact Drive....................................................................36
Coulter.............................................................................118

M
Marker Assembly - 2007 (S/N B1015X-) & 607 (S/N
B1061Y-)...................................................................146
Marker Assembly - 2007 (S/N B1016X+) & 607 (S/N
B1062Y+)..................................................................148
Marker Hydraulics - 2007 (S/N B1015X-) & 607 (S/N
B1061Y-)...................................................................150
Marker Hydraulics - 2007 (S/N B1016X+) & 607 (S/N
B1062Y+)..................................................................152
Meter Box Assembly.........................................................56
Meter Mounting.................................................................58
Meter Shaft Assembly.......................................................60
Monitor............................................................................142

D
Dual 82 Bushel Bin Assembly...........................................16
Dual 82 Bushel Bin Mounting............................................18

F
Fan Mounting 150 Bushel & Single 82 Bushel Fertilizer....54
Fan Mounting Dual 82 Bushel...........................................52
Fertilizer Bin Assembly......................................................24
Fertilizer Bin Mounting......................................................26
Fertilizer Drive...................................................................38
Fertilizer Plumbing............................................................64

N
NTA2007HD Cart Decals................................................154
NTA2007HD Implement Decals......................................156
NTA607HD Cart Decals..................................................158
NTA607HD Implement Decals........................................160

G
Gauge Wheel and Down Pressure Hydraulics................102
Gauge Wheel Assembly....................................................86
Gearbox Drive 150 BU......................................................46
Gearbox Drive Dual 82 BU................................................42

O
Opener Body...................................................................116

Parking Brakes..................................................................32
Pressure Reducing Valve (810-349C).............................110

Hub & Wheel.....................................................................14


Hydraulic Brakes...............................................................28
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-201C)........................................104
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-219C)........................................106
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-638C)........................................108

166-283P

R
Rear Implement Lift Assist................................................80
Relief Valve (810-348C)..................................................112

-4-

10/20/15

Table of Contents

Part Number Index

Alphabetized Table of Contents

(continued)

S
Seed-Lok (Option)......................................................122

T
Tongue to Frame............................................................8
Tower Assembly.........................................................132
Tower Mounting & Tramline........................................134
Transport Wheels.........................................................88

V
Variable Rate Actuator Mounting (Option)....................50

W
Walkboard....................................................................10

10/20/15

-5-

166-283P

Table of Contents

166-283P

Part Number Index

-6-

10/20/15

Table of Contents

10/20/15

Part Number Index

-7-

166-283P

Table of Contents

Part Number Index

Tongue to Frame
(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

31098

166-283P

-8-

10/20/15

Table of Contents

Part Number Index

Cart Frame

Tongue to Frame
(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
44.
45.

dwg31098
166-297H
806-156C
802-005C
817-042C
803-088C
118-652D
804-010C
804-009C
803-008C
802-212C
804-008C
804-023C
803-027C
890-246C
802-543C
194-070D
890-398C
802-544C
803-020C
804-015C
170-201D
804-030C
803-034C
807-073C
804-113C
802-099C
802-196C
833-492C
266-148D
804-006C
803-006C
802-079C
804-011C
803-078C
817-516C
401-167H
802-152C
402-011D
803-007C
805-412C
803-073C
166-368H
805-134C
804-028C
805-058C

10/20/15

Part Description
Image No.
EXTENDED TONGUE WELDMENT
U-BOLT 5/16-18 X 4 1/32 X 5
HHCS 1/4-20X1 GR5
MINI END WHEEL PRESS WHEEL
NUT HEX LOCK 1/4-20 FLG
MANUAL PAK MOUNT
WASHER FLAT 5/16 USS PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/16 PLT
NUT HEX 5/16-18 PLT
HHCS 3/4-10X2 1/2 GR5
WASHER FLAT 3/4 HARD USS
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/4 PLT
NUT HEX 3/4-10 PLT
SCREW JACK 5000# 15-30 SD-WND
HHCS 1 1/4-7X10 GR5 SPTHD
SAFETY CHAIN WASHER
SAFETY CHAIN 40000 LB
HHCS 1 1/4-7X9 GR5 SPTHD
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
CASTING LARGE HITCH STRAP
WASHER LOCK 1 1/4 SPRING PLT
NUT HEX 1 1/4-7 PLT
SPRING HOSE LOOP HEAVY
WASHER FLAT 1/2 USS HARD PLT
HHCS 1/2-13X3 1/4 GR5
HFSS 1/4-20X5/8 GR5
7-PIN CONNECTOR HOLDER
HOSE RETAINER
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/4 PLT
NUT HEX 1/4-20 PLT
HHCS 3/8-16X1 1/4 GR5
WASHER FLAT 3/8 USS PLT
NUT LOCK 3/8-16 NYLON INSERT
MANUAL PAK 1" W/ GASKET
16 ROW PULLBAR ADJUSTER
HHCS 1/4-20X2 GR5
SLEEVE, SPRING LINK MOUNT
NUT LOCK 1/4-20 PLT
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 4.13 USBL
NUT HEX 1 1/2-6 PLT
NTA2007 PULL BAR
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 2 29/64 USABLE
WASHER FLAT 1 USS PLT
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 2

Comments

Revision

Only Used with the NTA2007HD

-9-

166-283P

Table of Contents

Part Number Index

Walkboard
(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

31103

166-283P

- 10 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents

Part Number Index

Cart Frame

Walkboard
(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
44.
45.
46.
47.
48.
49.
50.
51.
52.
53.
54.
55.
56.
57.

dwg31103
166-380H
248-451D
802-168C
803-078C
802-017C
802-382C
802-155C
802-453C
166-293H
266-142D
266-143D
266-144D
266-146D
802-143C
166-294H
266-145D
802-024C
803-086C
891-209C
816-665C
803-014C
804-013C
802-079C
804-011C
266-080D
802-214C
804-015C
803-020C
266-141D
266-330D
816-702C
166-690D
800-051C
807-087C
266-319D
833-398C
266-149D
802-014C
833-389C
802-015C
804-087C
266-331D
166-386H
803-147C
890-221C
800-121C
803-043C
804-094C
802-038C
166-298H
817-925C
266-215D
266-398D
802-017C
266-216D
266-128D
266-129D

10/20/15

Part Description
Image No.
END HANDRAIL WLMT
REAR HANDRAIL CAP-PLUG
HHCS 3/8-16X3 1/4 GR5
NUT LOCK 3/8-16 NYLON INSERT
HHCS 3/8-16X1 GR5
HHCS 3/8-16X2 1/4 GR5
RHSNB 3/8-16X1 1/4 GR5
RHSNB 3/8-16X1 1/2 GR5
HANDRAIL MOUNT WELDMENT
LADDER MOUNT
INSIDE SIGN BRACKET
HAND RAIL R.H.
CENTER HANDRAIL RETAINER
HHCS 3/8-16X2 GR5
FRONT CENTER HANDRAIL MOUNT
HAND RAIL CROSS TUBE
HHCS 3/8-16X3 GR5
NUT MAC-LOK FLG 3/8-16 GR F
DIGITAL SCALE 50 LB/23 KG
CALIBRATION BAG
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
HHCS 3/8-16X1 1/4 GR5
WASHER FLAT 3/8 USS PLT
CART WALKBOARD AND HANDRAL MNT
RHSNB 1/2-13X1 1/4 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
WALKBOARD 17.25 X 107 1/2
LADDER GRAB RAIL
EDGE TRIM FOR NTA607 HANDLE
PLUNGER LOCK PIN
RING, SPLIT 1-1/4 I.D.
SPRING COMP 1/2 OD X .052 W
FRAME GAS SPRING MOUNT
FLUORESCENT PANEL SQ RED/WHITE
FRONT LIGHT BRACKET
HHCS 3/8-16X3/4 GR5
3X2 CLEAR OVAL LIGHT
RHSNB 3/8-16X1 GR5
WASHER FLAT 3/8 HARD ASTMF436
WHEEL CHOCK MOUNTING PLATE
WHEEL CHOCK HORZ MOUNT
NUT HEX NYLOCK 1/2-13
12-20 x 90 LB GAS SPRING
BALL STUD 10MM X 5/16-18 UNC
NUT HEX WHIZ 5/16-18 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/2 HARD ASTMF436
HHCS 1/2-13X2 1/4 GR5
FOLDING LADDER STEP WELDMENT
WHEEL CHOCK
NARROW WALKBOARD EXT END MNT
EXT WALKBOARD GAS SPRING MNT
HHCS 3/8-16X1 GR5
NARROW WALKBOARD EXT CTR MNT
CALIBRATION BAG BOX
CALIBRATION BAG BOX BOTTOM

Comments

Revision

Only used with 150 Bu. Bin


Only used with 150 Bu. Bin
Only used with 150 Bu. Bin

- 11 -

166-283P

Table of Contents
Walkboard (continued)

Part Number Index

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)


Ref. Part No.
58.
59.
60.
61.
62.
63.
64.
65.
66.
67.
68.

802-282C
804-010C
803-043C
266-130D
805-065C
166-296H
817-632C
802-283C
804-006C
803-006C
266-214D

166-283P

Part Description
RHSNB 5/16-18X1 GR5
WASHER FLAT 5/16 USS PLT
NUT HEX WHIZ 5/16-18 PLT
CALIBRATION BAG BOX DOOR
PIN WIRE RETAINING 1/4 X 1 3/4
CALIBRATION CRANK
GRIP HANDLE VNYL 1.0 IDX4.5 LG
HHCS 1/4-20X1/2 GR2
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/4 PLT
NUT HEX 1/4-20 PLT
NARROW WALKBOARD EXT X 107

Comments

Revision

Only used with 150 Bu. Bin

- 12 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents
Walkboard (continued)

Part Number Index

Cart Frame

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

This Page Intentionally Left Blank

10/20/15

- 13 -

166-283P

Table of Contents

Part Number Index

Hub & Wheel


(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

31115

166-283P

- 14 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents

Part Number Index

Cart Frame

Hub & Wheel


(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.

dwg31115
166-285H
802-783C
802-205C
166-287H
803-316C
266-147D
803-038C
815-286C
GKN-P301808
803-175C
805-060C
168-389K
GKN-P602128
822-204C
822-052C
802-171C
GKN-L871401-10
822-051C
822-047C
GKN-P602150
GKN-P502016
802-007C
803-183C
815-188C
838-092C
848-498C
814-210C
814-126C
814-344C
168-381K
168-380K

10/20/15

Part Description
Image No.
CART DRILL FRAME WLDMNT
HHCS 1-8X9 GR8 PLT
HHCS 1-8X5 1/2 GR5
TELESCOPING CART AXLE
NUT HEX SIDE LOCK 1-8 PLT
AXLE CLAMP TUBE SPACER
NUT HEX 1-8 NYLON INSERT PLT
ADC 2350 SPINDLE 10 BLT 12000#
SPINDLE WASHER GKN ARMSTRONG
NUT HEX SLOTTED 1 1/4-12 PLAIN
PIN COTTER 7/32 X 2
ADC2350 10 BOLT HUB AND SPINDL
GREASE SEAL GKN ARMSTRONG
BRG CONE 2.50ID #39585
BRG CUP 4.43ODX.93WD #39520
HUB STUD 3/4-16X2 9/16 GR5
HUB 10-BOLT MACHINED CASTING
BRG CUP 4.25ODX.87WD #453A
BRG CONE 1.75IDX1.15WD #460
RUBBER GASKET GKN ARMSTRONG
HUB CAP GKN ARMSTRONG
HHCS 5/16-18X3/4 GR5
NUT HEX FLANGE 3/4-16 PLT
HUB ASSY 10 BOLT 12000#
DECAL CAUTION TIRE 60PSI/85FT
DECAL 40 PSI/ 2.76 BAR TIRE PR
VALVE STEM METAL TR-575 TUBLES
WHEEL 26 X 20 X 10 BOLT
TIRE 23.5/55-26 12 PLY
23.5/55-26 TIRE/20-10BLT WL LH
23.5/55-26 TIRE/20-10BLT WL RH

Comments

Revision

Includes items 8-11

Includes items 8 & 24

Includes items 13-23


Used on NTA2007HD only
Used on NTA607HD only

Includes items 27-29


Includes items 27-29

- 15 -

166-283P

Table of Contents
Dual 82 Bushel Bin Assembly

Part Number Index

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

31110

166-283P

- 16 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents
Dual 82 Bushel Bin Assembly

Part Number Index

Cart Frame

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)


Ref. Part No.

Part Description

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.

dwg31110
802-469C
804-025C
817-129C
167-282D
167-020H
803-147C
802-130C
807-268C
803-014C
804-012C
801-235C
167-283D
167-048H
805-169C
802-039C
167-035H
167-016H
167-123H
167-285D
802-453C
167-133H
806-077C
804-136C
803-209C
803-006C
804-006C
804-075C
802-224C
166-290H
166-300K

Image No.
HHCS 3/4-10X8 GR5 PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/4 SAE PLT
FLNG BUSHING 1 1/8 X 1 X 3/4
LID SWIVEL INNER PIVOT TUBE
LID SWIVEL WELDMENT
NUT HEX NYLOCK 1/2-13
HHCS 1/2-13X2 1/2 GR5
SPRING COMP DIE.75X.375X1.50L
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/8 SAE PLT
SCR HX SKT BUT CP 3/8-16X2 1/2
BIN LID TOP CROSS BAR
AIR DRILL BIN LID HANDLE WLMNT
PIN ROLL 1/2 X 1 3/4
HHCS 1/2-13X3 GR5
AIR DRILL BIN LID HOOK
ROUND BIN LID WELDMENT
STRAINER BASKET WELDMENT
ADC2350 BIN LID SEAL
RHSNB 3/8-16X1 1/2 GR5
LID FLANGE WELDMENT
U-BOLT 3/8-16 X 2 5/8 X 3 1/4
WASHER FLAT 3/8 NEOPRENE PLT
NUT FLANGE LOCK 3/8-16 PLT
NUT HEX 1/4-20 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/4 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/4 USS PLT
HHCS 1/4-20X1 1/4 GR5
HOPPER FLANGE RAIN SHIELD
4-OUTLET METER ASSEMBLY

31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.

167-298D
803-084C
804-010C
806-192C
803-025C
167-091H
817-556C
841-229C
803-078C
802-005C
804-117C

INSIDE BIN LADDER MNT


NUT HEX NYLOCK 5/16-18 PLT
WASHER FLAT 5/16 USS PLT
U-BOLT 5/16-18X1 1/2X2 1/2 RND
NUT HEX 3/4-10 PLT NYLOCK
BIN LADDER
BULK PLANTER SEED HOPPER
AD 1/8MNPT 3/16 HOSE BARB
NUT LOCK 3/8-16 NYLON INSERT
HHCS 1/4-20X1 GR5
WASHER FLAT 1/4 HARD ASTMF436

10/20/15

Comments

Revision

Refer to Meter Assembly for


breakdown

- 17 -

166-283P

Table of Contents
Dual 82 Bushel Bin Mounting

Part Number Index

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

31108

166-283P

- 18 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents
Dual 82 Bushel Bin Mounting

Part Number Index

Cart Frame

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)


Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.

dwg31108
266-196D
817-556C
166-285H
166-289H
802-082C
804-017C
804-015C
803-020C
804-016C
503-158D
802-424C

10/20/15

Part Description

Comments

Revision

Image No.
TANK STRAP
BULK PLANTER SEED HOPPER
CART DRILL FRAME WLDMNT
82/82 HOPPER MOUNT
HHCS 1/2-13X1 3/4 GR5
WASHER FLAT 1/2 USS PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
TANK STRAP ATTACHMENT PLATE
HHCS 1/2-13X4 FTHD

- 19 -

166-283P

Table of Contents
150 Bushel Bin Assembly

Part Number Index

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

31119

166-283P

- 20 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents
150 Bushel Bin Assembly

Part Number Index

Cart Frame

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)


Ref. Part No.

Part Description

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.

dwg31119
802-469C
804-025C
817-129C
167-282D
167-020H
803-147C
802-130C
807-268C
803-014C
804-012C
801-235C
167-283D
167-048H
805-169C
802-039C
167-035H
167-016H
167-123H
167-285D
802-453C
167-133H
806-077C
804-136C
803-209C
817-602C
802-079C
804-011C
802-224C
167-131H
806-192C
266-218D
804-010C
803-084C
800-125C
990-082R
166-300K

Image No.
HHCS 3/4-10X8 GR5 PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/4 SAE PLT
FLNG BUSHING 1 1/8 X 1 X 3/4
LID SWIVEL INNER PIVOT TUBE
LID SWIVEL WELDMENT
NUT HEX NYLOCK 1/2-13
HHCS 1/2-13X2 1/2 GR5
SPRING COMP DIE.75X.375X1.50L
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/8 SAE PLT
SCR HX SKT BUT CP 3/8-16X2 1/2
BIN LID TOP CROSS BAR
AIR DRILL BIN LID HANDLE WLMNT
PIN ROLL 1/2 X 1 3/4
HHCS 1/2-13X3 GR5
AIR DRILL BIN LID HOOK
ROUND BIN LID WELDMENT
STRAINER BASKET WELDMENT
ADC2350 BIN LID SEAL
RHSNB 3/8-16X1 1/2 GR5
LID FLANGE WELDMENT
U-BOLT 3/8-16 X 2 5/8 X 3 1/4
WASHER FLAT 3/8 NEOPRENE PLT
NUT FLANGE LOCK 3/8-16 PLT
150 BU SEED HOPPER NO LID
HHCS 3/8-16X1 1/4 GR5
WASHER FLAT 3/8 USS PLT
HHCS 1/4-20X1 1/4 GR5
150BU BIN LADDER
U-BOLT 5/16-18X1 1/2X2 1/2 RND
150BU LADDER MOUNT
WASHER FLAT 5/16 USS PLT
NUT HEX NYLOCK 5/16-18 PLT
CLAMP WRM DRV#28 SS(1.31-2.25)
HOSE 1 ID 200PSI EPDM
4-OUTLET METER ASSEMBLY

37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
44.

803-006C
804-006C
804-075C
166-290H
841-229C
803-078C
802-005C
804-117C

NUT HEX 1/4-20 PLT


WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/4 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/4 USS PLT
HOPPER FLANGE RAIN SHIELD
AD 1/8MNPT 3/16 HOSE BARB
NUT LOCK 3/8-16 NYLON INSERT
HHCS 1/4-20X1 GR5
WASHER FLAT 1/4 HARD ASTMF436

10/20/15

Comments

Revision

Refer to Meter Assembly for


Breakdown

- 21 -

166-283P

Table of Contents
150 Bushel Bin Mounting

Part Number Index

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

31116

166-283P

- 22 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents
150 Bushel Bin Mounting

Part Number Index

Cart Frame

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)


Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.

dwg31116
266-217D
817-602C
803-147C
503-158D
802-250C
167-130H
802-082C
804-017C
804-015C
803-020C
166-285H

10/20/15

Part Description

Comments

Revision

Image No.
150 BU BIN STRAP
150 BU SEED HOPPER NO LID
NUT HEX NYLOCK 1/2-13
TANK STRAP ATTACHMENT PLATE
RHSNB 1/2-13X2 1/4 GR5
150 BU HOPPER MNT WLMT
HHCS 1/2-13X1 3/4 GR5
WASHER FLAT 1/2 USS PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
CART DRILL FRAME WLDMNT

- 23 -

166-283P

Table of Contents
Fertilizer Bin Assembly

Part Number Index

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

31137

166-283P

- 24 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents
Fertilizer Bin Assembly

Part Number Index

Cart Frame

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)


Ref. Part No.

Part Description

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.

dwg31137
802-469C
804-025C
817-129C
167-282D
167-020H
803-147C
802-130C
807-268C
805-014C
804-013C
802-017C
167-283D
167-048H
805-169C
802-039C
167-035H
167-016H
167-123H
167-285D
802-453C
167-295D
806-077C
804-136C
803-209C
803-006C
804-006C
804-075C
802-224C
166-290H
166-300K

Image No.
HHCS 3/4-10X8 GR5 PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/4 SAE PLT
FLNG BUSHING 1 1/8 X 1 X 3/4
LID SWIVEL INNER PIVOT TUBE
LID SWIVEL WELDMENT
NUT HEX NYLOCK 1/2-13
HHCS 1/2-13X2 1/2 GR5
SPRING COMP DIE.75X.375X1.50L
PIN CLEVIS .491 X 2 49/64 USEL
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
HHCS 3/8-16X1 GR5
BIN LID TOP CROSS BAR
AIR DRILL BIN LID HANDLE WLMNT
PIN ROLL 1/2 X 1 3/4
HHCS 1/2-13X3 GR5
AIR DRILL BIN LID HOOK
ROUND BIN LID WELDMENT
STRAINER BASKET WELDMENT
ADC2350 BIN LID SEAL
RHSNB 3/8-16X1 1/2 GR5
LID FLANGE
U-BOLT 3/8-16 X 2 5/8 X 3 1/4
WASHER FLAT 3/8 NEOPRENE PLT
NUT FLANGE LOCK 3/8-16 PLT
NUT HEX 1/4-20 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/4 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/4 USS PLT
HHCS 1/4-20X1 1/4 GR5
HOPPER FLANGE RAIN SHIELD
4-OUTLET METER ASSEMBLY

31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
44.

167-298D
803-084C
804-010C
806-192C
803-025C
167-091H
817-556C
817-555C
830-021C
830-295C
ACE-10507
841-229C
ACE-10525
803-078C

INSIDE BIN LADDER MNT


NUT HEX NYLOCK 5/16-18 PLT
WASHER FLAT 5/16 USS PLT
U-BOLT 5/16-18X1 1/2X2 1/2 RND
NUT HEX 3/4-10 PLT NYLOCK
BIN LADDER
BULK PLANTER SEED HOPPER
BULK PLANTER 200 GAL FERT TANK
PL 3/4MNPT POLYPROP
SP 3/4FNPT DBL THD BH PO BANJO
1 1/2 BHEAD ACE ROTO-MOLD
AD 1/8MNPT 3/16 HOSE BARB
TANK LID 8 COMP ACE ROTO-MOLD
NUT LOCK 3/8-16 NYLON INSERT

10/20/15

Comments

Revision

Refer to Meter Assembly for


breakdown

- 25 -

166-283P

Table of Contents
Fertilizer Bin Mounting

Part Number Index

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

31124

166-283P

- 26 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents
Fertilizer Bin Mounting

Part Number Index

Cart Frame

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)


Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.

dwg31124
266-196D
817-555C
838-823C
266-153D
802-240C
804-015C
804-113C
802-106C
816-170C
803-020C
167-128H
802-082C
804-017C
802-424C
503-158D
804-016C
817-556C
166-285H
848-529C

10/20/15

Part Description

Comments

Revision

Image No.
TANK STRAP
BULK PLANTER 200 GAL FERT TANK
DECAL YP FERTILIZER LEVEL
FERT TANK HOLD DOWN
HHCS 1/2-20X1 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/2 USS HARD PLT
RHSNB 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
RD BUMP STOP 2 X 1 X 1/2-13
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
NTA607DRY AND LIQUID HPR MOUNT
HHCS 1/2-13X1 3/4 GR5
WASHER FLAT 1/2 USS PLT
HHCS 1/2-13X4 FTHD
TANK STRAP ATTACHMENT PLATE
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
BULK PLANTER SEED HOPPER
CART DRILL FRAME WLDMNT
DECAL PIC LIQUID FERTILIZER

- 27 -

166-283P

Table of Contents

Part Number Index

Hydraulic Brakes
(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

31232

166-283P

- 28 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents
Hydraulic Brakes

Part Number Index

Brakes

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)


Ref. Part No.

Part Description

1.
2.
3.
4.

dwg31232
811-394C
811-133C
841-174C
815-365C

Image No.
CP 3/4FORB MALE QD POPPET TYPE
AD 9/16MJIC 3/4MORB
HH1/4R2 262 9/16FJIC
BRAKE ASM SPNDL 10 BLT HUB LH

5.

815-364C

BRAKE ASM SPNDL 10 BLT HUB RH

6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.

841-433C
811-719C
891-174C
810-672C
803-021C
804-022C
802-022C
804-012C
800-361C
804-013C
803-014C
802-017C
841-434C
806-215C
266-150D
803-263C
841-427C
802-079C
830-400C
891-156C
802-051C
803-008C
804-009C
266-056D
266-047D
802-010C
803-020C
166-273H

HH1/8HR DOT FTH 3/16 MIFC 12.5


EL 90 9/16 MJIC 7/16 MORB
NUT LOCK 1.88-16UN HYD CYL
HYD CYL 1.5 SNGL 1.5 STR SPRG
NUT HEX 5/8-11 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
HHCS 3/8-16X1 1/2 GR5
WASHER FLAT 3/8 SAE PLT
HOSE CLAMP 3/8 ID
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
HHCS 3/8-16X1 GR5
HH1/8HR DOT FTH 3/16" MIFC 80"
U-BOLT 5/8-11X8 1/32X7 GR5
R.H. AIR BRAKE MOUNT
NUT HEX FLANGE LOCK 5/8-11 PLT
TE 3/16 REV FLARE BRASS W/TAB
HHCS 3/8-16X1 1/4 GR5
EL 3/8MNPT X 3/8PL DOT BRASS
CYL MASTER BRAKE 1.75 BORE
HHCS 5/8-11X1 1/2 GR5
NUT HEX 5/16-18 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/16 PLT
ROD PUSH MASTER CYL
FLANGE BRAKE MASTER CYL HYD
HHCS 5/16-18X1 1/4 GR5
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
BRKT BRAKE HYD CYL MACHINED

10/20/15

Comments

Revision

Refer to Brake Assembly for


breakdown
Refer to Brake Assembly for
breakdown

- 29 -

166-283P

Table of Contents

Part Number Index

Air Brakes
(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

31227

166-283P

- 30 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents

Part Number Index

Brakes

Air Brakes
(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)
Ref. Part No.

Part Description

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.

dwg31227
891-167C
891-168C
891-170C
891-171C
891-169C
266-148D
803-006C
804-009C
891-172C
802-007C
830-404C
891-178C
815-364C

Image No.
CPLG AIR GLADHAND (RED)
CPLG AIR GLADHAND (BLUE)
HOSE AIR COIL 3/8 (RED)
HOSE AIR COIL 3/8 (BLUE)
AD BLKHD 1/2FNPT X 1/2FNPT
HOSE RETAINER
NUT HEX 1/4-20 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/16 PLT
HOLDER GLADHAND STORAGE
HHCS 5/16-18X3/4 GR5
EL 1/4MNPT X 3/8PL DOT BRASS
TUBE 3/8 NYLON AIR BRAKE DOT
BRAKE ASM SPNDL 10 BLT HUB RH

14.

815-365C

BRAKE ASM SPNDL 10 BLT HUB LH

15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
44.
45.
46.
47.

800-361C
804-012C
804-013C
802-017C
802-022C
803-014C
841-434C
806-215C
266-151D
803-263C
804-011C
830-403C
802-079C
891-150C
830-212C
841-416C
841-415C
891-164C
830-401C
830-400C
841-428C
830-399C
841-429C
802-333C
891-165C
803-084C
811-769C
802-079C
841-427C
266-150D
891-151C
841-431C
841-433C

HOSE CLAMP 3/8 ID


WASHER FLAT 3/8 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
HHCS 3/8-16X1 GR5
HHCS 3/8-16X1 1/2 GR5
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
HH1/8HR DOT FTH 3/16" MIFC 80"
U-BOLT 5/8-11X8 1/32X7 GR5
L.H. AIR BRAKE MOUNT
NUT HEX FLANGE LOCK 5/8-11 PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/8 USS PLT
PETCOCK 1/4 BRASS
HHCS 3/8-16X1 1/4 GR5
TANK AIR 1488 CU IN
AD 3/4MNPT 1/2FNPT BRASS
NIPPLE 1/2-14 MNPT X 2 BRASS
AD 22MM MALE 1/2FNPT
VALVE RELAY EMERGENCY
EL 1/2MNPT X 3/8PL DOT BRASS
EL 3/8MNPT X 3/8PL DOT BRASS
PL 1/2MNPT SQ HD BRASS
AD 1/2MNPT X 3/8FNPT BRASS
AD 3/8MNPT BRASS
HHCS 5/16-18X3 1/2 GR5
FILTER AIR BRAKE LINE
NUT HEX NYLOCK 5/16-18 PLT
3/4 NPT SQ HD PIPE PLUG
HHCS 3/8-16X1 1/4 GR5
TE 3/16 REV FLARE BRASS W/TAB
R.H. AIR BRAKE MOUNT
BOOSTER AIR/HYDRAULIC
AD 16MM X 3/8FNPT
HH1/8HR DOT FTH 3/16 MIFC 12.5

10/20/15

Comments

Revision

Comes in 70' Roll. Must buy Roll.


Refer to Brake Assembly for
breakdown
Refer to Brake Assembly for
breakdown

- 31 -

166-283P

Table of Contents

Part Number Index

Parking Brakes
(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

31224

166-283P

- 32 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents

Part Number Index

Brakes

Parking Brakes
(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)
Ref. Part No.

Part Description

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.

dwg31224
891-154C
802-382C
804-013C
803-014C
266-061D
266-060D
803-020C
804-015C
802-082C
891-206C
802-159C
803-011C
266-109D
802-155C
815-365C

Image No.
BRAKE HANDLE
HHCS 3/8-16X2 1/4 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
BRKT PARK BRAKE LEVER RIGHT
BRKT PARK BRAKE LEVER LEFT
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
HHCS 1/2-13X1 3/4 GR5
BRAKE CABLE 34.5 LONG
HHCS 5/16-18X1 GR5
NUT LOCK 5/16-18 PLT
PARKING BRAKE CABLE MOUNT
RHSNB 3/8-16X1 1/4 GR5
BRAKE ASM SPNDL 10 BLT HUB LH

16.

815-364C

BRAKE ASM SPNDL 10 BLT HUB RH

17.

166-287H

TELESCOPING CART AXLE

10/20/15

Comments

Revision

Refer to Brake Assembly for


breakdown
Refer to Brake Assembly for
breakdown

- 33 -

166-283P

Table of Contents

Part Number Index

Brake Assembly
(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

31233

166-283P

- 34 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents

Part Number Index

Brakes

Brake Assembly
(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.

dwg31233
815-371C
803-020C
804-015C
815-334C
568224
568233
568225
568232
568231
363334
815-337C
815-335C
815-338C
815-368C
815-333C
815-341C
568227
815-340C
805-019C
802-326C
815-366C
GKN-P602128
822-204C
822-052C
802-171C
GKN-L871401-10
803-183C
822-051C
822-047C
GKN-P301808
GKN-P602150
803-175C
805-060C
GKN-P502016
802-007C

10/20/15

Part Description
Image No.
NTA607HD SPINDLE 10 BLT 12000#
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
COVER DUST BRAKE 12.25 ALKO
AL-KO SHOE HOLD DOWN COTTER PN
AL-KO SHOE HOLD DOWN NUT
AL-KO SHOE HOLD DOWN SPRING
AL-KO SHOE HOLD DOWN WASHER
AL-KO BOLT 3/8" - 16 X 3/4
AL-KO LOCK WASHER 3/8
BRAKE BACKING PLATE 12.25"
CYLINDER BRAKE WHEEL
ARM WHEEL PARK BRAKE LH
ARM WHEEL PARK BRAKE RH
SHOE BRAKE 12.25 X 3.5 KIT
SPRING F/ 12.25 BRAKE
AL-KO SHOE HOLD DOWN BOLT
BRAKE SELF ADJUSTOR 12.25"
PIN COTTER 5/32 X 1 PLT
HHCS 1/2-20X1 1/4 GR5
DRUM BRK 12.25X3.5 10 BLT HUB
GREASE SEAL GKN ARMSTRONG
BRG CONE 2.50ID #39585
BRG CUP 4.43ODX.93WD #39520
HUB STUD 3/4-16X2 9/16 GR5
HUB 10-BOLT MACHINED CASTING
NUT HEX FLANGE 3/4-16 PLT
BRG CUP 4.25ODX.87WD #453A
BRG CONE 1.75IDX1.15WD #460
SPINDLE WASHER GKN ARMSTRONG
RUBBER GASKET GKN ARMSTRONG
NUT HEX SLOTTED 1 1/4-12 PLAIN
PIN COTTER 7/32 X 2
HUB CAP GKN ARMSTRONG
HHCS 5/16-18X3/4 GR5

Comments

Revision

Shown

- 35 -

166-283P

Table of Contents

Part Number Index

Contact Drive
(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

31175

166-283P

- 36 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents

Part Number Index

Drive

Contact Drive
(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
44.
45.
46.
47.
48.
49.
50.
51.

dwg31175
407-992S
816-306C
802-550C
812-442C
807-159C
153-053D
803-193C
803-036C
121-166D
266-194D
802-045C
802-201C
805-109C
808-309C
804-061C
804-017C
804-015C
802-258C
266-195D
804-013C
802-014C
136-235D
802-271C
808-320C
803-023C
804-095C
805-208C
808-305C
802-135C
814-318C
402-160H
803-159C
266-193D
166-317H
803-177C
804-022C
822-175C
822-195C
802-282C
848-499C
848-584C
266-192D
805-127C
805-128C
833-523C
803-147C
136-268D
848-523C
818-624C
848-518C
890-005C

10/20/15

Part Description
Image No.
GND DRIVE SPRING ASY
PLUG, SPRING ROD CASTING
HHCS 1/2-13X10 SPTHD GR8
DRV WHL SPRING TRUNION CASTING
SPRING COMP 2 1/2ODX3/8X12 7/8
SPRING STOP STAMPING SMALL
NUT HEX FLANGE 1/2-13 GR G PLT
NUT HEX JAM 1/2-13 PLT
ADJ. YOKE END
CONTACT WHEEL SPACER TUBE
HHCS 1/2-13X5 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X4 3/4 GR5
PIN COTTER 1/8 X 1 1/4 PLT
SPKT 50C25 X 7/8 HEX BORE
WASHER MACH 1.50 X 1.00 X 18GA
WASHER FLAT 1/2 USS PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
HHCS 1/2-13X1 GR5
CONTACT WHL CHAIN GUARD COVER
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
HHCS 3/8-16X3/4 GR5
CHAIN RL #50 78 PITCHES
HHCS 5/8-11X3 GR5 FTHD
SPKT IDLER BRG #50 15 TOOTH
NUT HEX JAM 5/8-11 PLT
WASHER FLAT 5/8 HARD ASTMF436
PIN, ROLL 1/4 X 1 1/4 LONG
SPKT 50C20 X 7/8 HEX BORE
HUB STUD 1/2-20X1 5/8 GR5
TIRE WHL ASM 20X8.00-10 TURF
CONTACT WHEEL DRIVE HUB
NUT LUG 1/2-20X60DEG PLT(.75AF
CONTACT WHEEL AXLE
CONTACT WHEEL ARM WELDMENT
NUT HEX FLG TP LK 5/16-18ZNYCR
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
FLANGETTE 52 3-BOLT PLT
BRG INS 7/8HEXX2.04OD SPH
RHSNB 5/16-18X1 GR5
DECAL 16 PSI/ 1.10 BAR TIRE PR
DECAL CAUTION TIRE 16 PSI/85
CONTACT WHEEL JACK SHAFT
PIN CLEVIS 1/2 X 1 3/4
PIN CLEVIS 1/2 X 2 3/4
LINEAR ACTUATOR /B TRACK 12V
NUT HEX NYLOCK 1/2-13
CHAIN RL #50 138 PITCHES
DECAL PIC CRUSHING VERTICAL
DECAL DANGER CRUSH AD/IMPLEM
DECAL PIC PARKING BRAKE
BUSHING CYL 1 1/4 X 1 X 1

Comments

Revision

Includes items 2-9

Used only with NTA2007HD


Used only with NTA607HD

Used only with NTA607HD


Used only with NTA2007HD
Used only with NTA607HD

- 37 -

166-283P

Table of Contents

Part Number Index

Fertilizer Drive
(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

31191

166-283P

- 38 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents

Part Number Index

Drive

Fertilizer Drive
(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
44.
45.
46.
47.
48.
49.
50.
51.
52.
53.
54.
55.
56.
57.

dwg31191
266-189D
805-180C
402-025S
402-050D
403-751D
890-954C
808-376C
402-051D
802-418C
402-210S
808-148C
808-308C
804-061C
136-155D
136-269D
802-213C
266-208D
166-315S
817-456C
800-085C
804-041C
803-229C
136-268D
802-115C
804-010C
803-008C
804-009C
166-324S
804-014C
803-115C
808-294C
168-276D
166-314H
805-021C
802-015C
831-068C
802-022C
266-209D
804-013C
803-014C
804-011C
266-210D
115631-01
120-290D
136-223D
266-191D
802-092C
822-175C
822-195C
803-177C
136-102D
826-545C
805-146C
805-021C
168-365H
168-366H
848-049C

10/20/15

Part Description
Image No.
CALIBRATION SHAFT
PIN ROLL 1/4 X 1 1/2 LG PLT
LOCK COLLAR, 7/8 HEX W/ SET SC
CLUTCH, SIDE PLATE TAPPED
KEY RATCHET CLUTCH #50 SPKT
HUB RATCHET SPKT #50
SPKT 50A25 SPECIAL BORE
CLUTCH, SIDE PLATE C/BORED
HSHCS 1/4-20X7/8
SPKT 50C25 RATCHET DRIVE
SPKT 40C17 X 7/8 HEX BORE
SPKT 50C24 X 7/8 HEX BORE
WASHER MACH 1.50 X 1.00 X 18GA
CHAIN RL #40 120 PITCHES
CHAIN RL #50 150 PITCHES
RHSNB 7/16-14X3 GR5
IDLER PIVOT TUBE
#50 IDLER ASSEMBLY
IDLER SPOOL #50 2.38X1.01X1.31
SNAP RING EXT 1 HEAVY
WASHER FLAT 7/16 SAE PLT
NUT HEX FLANGE LOC 7/16-14 PLT
CHAIN RL #50 138 PITCHES
HHCS 5/16-18X2 GR5
WASHER FLAT 5/16 USS PLT
NUT HEX 5/16-18 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/16 PLT
ZERO-MAX GEARBOX STD ASSY
WASHER LOCK 7/16 PLT
NUT HEX 7/16-20 PLT
SPKT 50B21 X 1 BORE W/KW, 2 SS
KEY 1/4 X 1/4 X 1 1/4 LG
GEARBOX SPROCKET 40 15-T
PIN COTTER 1/4 X 2 PLT
RHSNB 3/8-16X1 GR5
JB PISTON PUMP NGP 6055-K
HHCS 3/8-16X1 1/2 GR5
FERT PUMP MOUNT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/8 USS PLT
PUMP WRENCH STORAGE BRKT
JB SETTING WRENCH
SPKT 40C15 7/8 HEX W/ SS HOLES
CHAIN RL #40 138 PITCHES
METER BOX JACK SHAFT
RHSNB 5/16-18X3/4 GR5
FLANGETTE 52 3-BOLT PLT
BRG INS 7/8HEXX2.04OD SPH
NUT HEX FLG TP LK 5/16-18ZNYCR
CHAIN RL #40 90 PITCHES
ZERO-MAX VARIABLE RATE GEARBOX
PIN ROLL 1/4 X 2 LG PL
PIN COTTER 1/4 X 2 PLT
SHAFT CONTROL WELDMENT
CONTROL ARM ANCHOR WELDMENT
GEARBOX CONTROL ARM DECAL

Comments

Revision

Includes item 4-9

Includes items 66 & 67

Includes items 29, 30 & 52-64

- 39 -

166-283P

Table of Contents
Fertilizer Drive (continued)

Part Number Index

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)


Ref. Part No.
58.
59.
60.
61.
62.
63.
64.
65.
66.
67.
68.

890-202C
168-364H
805-065C
168-456D
805-186C
805-032C
168-367H
807-236C
817-083C
166-316H
166-349H

166-283P

Part Description

Comments

Revision

GAUGE WHEEL SFT PIVOT BUSHING


CONTROL ARM WELDMENT
PIN WIRE RETAINING 1/4 X 1 3/4
CONTROL ARM ADJUSTMENT SCREW
PIN ROLL 5/32 X 5/8 PLT
PIN HAIR COTTER .148 WIRE
CONTROL CRANK HANDLE WLDMT
SPRING EXT. 1.0ODX5.OLX.095MW
PRESS WHEEL ARM PIVOT BUSHING
#50 IDLER WELDMENT
GEARBOX MOUNT

- 40 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents
Fertilizer Drive (continued)

Part Number Index

Drive

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

This Page Intentionally Left Blank

10/20/15

- 41 -

166-283P

Table of Contents
Gearbox Drive Dual 82 BU

Part Number Index

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

31185

166-283P

- 42 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents
Gearbox Drive Dual 82 BU

Part Number Index

Drive

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)


Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
44.
45.
46.
47.
48.
49.
50.
51.
52.
53.
54.
55.
56.
57.

dwg31185
266-189D
805-180C
402-025S
402-050D
403-751D
890-954C
808-376C
402-051D
802-418C
402-210S
808-308C
804-061C
136-267D
802-213C
136-268D
266-208D
166-315S
817-456C
800-085C
804-041C
803-229C
807-236C
804-009C
803-008C
802-115C
804-010C
136-111D
120-290D
804-014C
803-115C
808-294C
168-276D
166-314H
805-021C
804-040C
808-320C
804-019C
802-055C
136-102D
266-191D
802-092C
822-175C
822-195C
803-177C
136-223D
166-324S
826-545C
805-146C
805-021C
168-365H
168-366H
848-049C
890-202C
168-364H
805-065C
168-456D
805-186C

10/20/15

Part Description
Image No.
CALIBRATION SHAFT
PIN ROLL 1/4 X 1 1/2 LG PLT
LOCK COLLAR, 7/8 HEX W/ SET SC
CLUTCH, SIDE PLATE TAPPED
KEY RATCHET CLUTCH #50 SPKT
HUB RATCHET SPKT #50
SPKT 50A25 SPECIAL BORE
CLUTCH, SIDE PLATE C/BORED
HSHCS 1/4-20X7/8
SPKT 50C25 RATCHET DRIVE
SPKT 50C24 X 7/8 HEX BORE
WASHER MACH 1.50 X 1.00 X 18GA
CHAIN RL #50 156 PITCHES
RHSNB 7/16-14X3 GR5
CHAIN RL #50 138 PITCHES
IDLER PIVOT TUBE
#50 IDLER ASSEMBLY
IDLER SPOOL #50 2.38X1.01X1.31
SNAP RING EXT 1 HEAVY
WASHER FLAT 7/16 SAE PLT
NUT HEX FLANGE LOC 7/16-14 PLT
SPRING EXT. 1.0ODX5.OLX.095MW
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/16 PLT
NUT HEX 5/16-18 PLT
HHCS 5/16-18X2 GR5
WASHER FLAT 5/16 USS PLT
CHAIN RL #40 68 PITCHES
SPKT 40C15 7/8 HEX W/ SS HOLES
WASHER LOCK 7/16 PLT
NUT HEX 7/16-20 PLT
SPKT 50B21 X 1 BORE W/KW, 2 SS
KEY 1/4 X 1/4 X 1 1/4 LG
GEARBOX SPROCKET 40 15-T
PIN COTTER 1/4 X 2 PLT
WASHER MACH 1.19 X .63 X 18GA
SPKT IDLER BRG #50 15 TOOTH
WASHER FLAT 5/8 USS PLT
HHCS 5/8-11X2 GR5
CHAIN RL #40 90 PITCHES
METER BOX JACK SHAFT
RHSNB 5/16-18X3/4 GR5
FLANGETTE 52 3-BOLT PLT
BRG INS 7/8HEXX2.04OD SPH
NUT HEX FLG TP LK 5/16-18ZNYCR
CHAIN RL #40 138 PITCHES
ZERO-MAX GEARBOX STD ASSY
ZERO-MAX VARIABLE RATE GEARBOX
PIN ROLL 1/4 X 2 LG PL
PIN COTTER 1/4 X 2 PLT
SHAFT CONTROL WELDMENT
CONTROL ARM ANCHOR WELDMENT
GEARBOX CONTROL ARM DECAL
GAUGE WHEEL SFT PIVOT BUSHING
CONTROL ARM WELDMENT
PIN WIRE RETAINING 1/4 X 1 3/4
CONTROL ARM ADJUSTMENT SCREW
PIN ROLL 5/32 X 5/8 PLT

Comments

Revision

Includes item 4-9

Includes items 60 & 61

Includes items 29, 30 & 47-59

- 43 -

166-283P

Table of Contents Part Number Index


Gearbox Drive Dual 82 BU (continued)
(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)
Ref. Part No.
58.
59.
60.
61.
62.
63.
64.
65.

805-032C
168-367H
817-083C
166-316H
166-349H
802-015C
804-013C
803-014C

166-283P

Part Description

Comments

Revision

PIN HAIR COTTER .148 WIRE


CONTROL CRANK HANDLE WLDMT
PRESS WHEEL ARM PIVOT BUSHING
#50 IDLER WELDMENT
GEARBOX MOUNT
RHSNB 3/8-16X1 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT

- 44 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents Part Number Index


Gearbox Drive Dual 82 BU (continued)

Drive

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

This Page Intentionally Left Blank

10/20/15

- 45 -

166-283P

Table of Contents
Gearbox Drive 150 BU

Part Number Index

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

31179

166-283P

- 46 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents
Gearbox Drive 150 BU

Part Number Index

Drive

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)


Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
44.
45.
46.
47.
48.
49.
50.
51.
52.
53.
54.
55.
56.
57.

dwg31179
266-189D
805-180C
402-025S
402-050D
403-751D
890-954C
808-376C
402-051D
802-418C
402-210S
808-308C
804-061C
136-269D
136-268D
802-213C
266-208D
166-315S
817-456C
800-085C
804-041C
803-229C
807-236C
136-223D
802-115C
804-010C
803-008C
804-009C
803-115C
804-014C
808-294C
168-276D
166-314H
805-021C
136-102D
120-290D
266-191D
802-092C
802-175C
822-195C
803-177C
166-324S
826-545C
805-146C
805-021C
168-365H
168-366H
848-049C
890-202C
168-364H
805-065C
168-456D
805-186C
805-032C
168-367H
817-083C
166-316H
166-349H

10/20/15

Part Description
Image No.
CALIBRATION SHAFT
PIN ROLL 1/4 X 1 1/2 LG PLT
LOCK COLLAR, 7/8 HEX W/ SET SC
CLUTCH, SIDE PLATE TAPPED
KEY RATCHET CLUTCH #50 SPKT
HUB RATCHET SPKT #50
SPKT 50A25 SPECIAL BORE
CLUTCH, SIDE PLATE C/BORED
HSHCS 1/4-20X7/8
SPKT 50C25 RATCHET DRIVE
SPKT 50C24 X 7/8 HEX BORE
WASHER MACH 1.50 X 1.00 X 18GA
CHAIN RL #50 150 PITCHES
CHAIN RL #50 138 PITCHES
RHSNB 7/16-14X3 GR5
IDLER PIVOT TUBE
#50 IDLER ASSEMBLY
IDLER SPOOL #50 2.38X1.01X1.31
SNAP RING EXT 1 HEAVY
WASHER FLAT 7/16 SAE PLT
NUT HEX FLANGE LOC 7/16-14 PLT
SPRING EXT. 1.0ODX5.OLX.095MW
CHAIN RL #40 138 PITCHES
HHCS 5/16-18X2 GR5
WASHER FLAT 5/16 USS PLT
NUT HEX 5/16-18 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/16 PLT
NUT HEX 7/16-20 PLT
WASHER LOCK 7/16 PLT
SPKT 50B21 X 1 BORE W/KW, 2 SS
KEY 1/4 X 1/4 X 1 1/4 LG
GEARBOX SPROCKET 40 15-T
PIN COTTER 1/4 X 2 PLT
CHAIN RL #40 90 PITCHES
SPKT 40C15 7/8 HEX W/ SS HOLES
METER BOX JACK SHAFT
RHSNB 5/16-18X3/4 GR5
BOLT WHEEL 9/16-18X2 1/8
BRG INS 7/8HEXX2.04OD SPH
NUT HEX FLG TP LK 5/16-18ZNYCR
ZERO-MAX GEARBOX STD ASSY
ZERO-MAX VARIABLE RATE GEARBOX
PIN ROLL 1/4 X 2 LG PL
PIN COTTER 1/4 X 2 PLT
SHAFT CONTROL WELDMENT
CONTROL ARM ANCHOR WELDMENT
GEARBOX CONTROL ARM DECAL
GAUGE WHEEL SFT PIVOT BUSHING
CONTROL ARM WELDMENT
PIN WIRE RETAINING 1/4 X 1 3/4
CONTROL ARM ADJUSTMENT SCREW
PIN ROLL 5/32 X 5/8 PLT
PIN HAIR COTTER .148 WIRE
CONTROL CRANK HANDLE WLDMT
PRESS WHEEL ARM PIVOT BUSHING
#50 IDLER WELDMENT
GEARBOX MOUNT

Comments

Revision

Includes items 4-9

Includes items 55 & 56

Include items 28,29 & 42-54

- 47 -

166-283P

Table of Contents
Gearbox Drive 150 BU (continued)

Part Number Index

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)


Ref. Part No.
58.
59.
60.

802-015C
804-013C
803-014C

166-283P

Part Description

Comments

Revision

RHSNB 3/8-16X1 GR5


WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT

- 48 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents
Gearbox Drive 150 BU (continued)

Part Number Index

Drive

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

This Page Intentionally Left Blank

10/20/15

- 49 -

166-283P

Table of Contents Part Number Index


Variable Rate Actuator Mounting (Option)
(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

31195

166-283P

- 50 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents Part Number Index


Variable Rate Actuator Mounting (Option)

Drive

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)


Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.

dwg31195
818-798C
848-531C
803-006C
804-006C
464360033S1
802-804C
848-553C
848-509C
818-860C
166-324S
833-456C
166-318H
803-007C
802-167C
803-014C
804-013C
802-017C
800-238C
802-370C
890-202C
166-319H
838-412C

10/20/15

Part Description
Image No.
DECAL WARNING PINCH POINT GEN
DECAL PIC FINGER PINCH POINT
NUT HEX 1/4-20 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/4 PLT
G P ZEROMAX VALVE DRIVER
HHCS 1/4-20X2 3/4 GR8 PLT
DECAL BIN-PRIMARY LINE SHEET
DECAL PIC MOVING CHAIN
DECAL WARNING MOVING CHAIN
ZERO-MAX GEARBOX STD ASSY
LINEAR ACTUATOR 12V 8 IN 112LB
ACTUATOR MOUNT WELDMENT
NUT LOCK 1/4-20 PLT
HHCS 1/4-20X1 1/2 GR5
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
HHCS 3/8-16X1 GR5
.375 WIRING AND TUBE CLIP
HHCS 1/4-20X1 3/4 GR5
GAUGE WHEEL SFT PIVOT BUSHING
GEARBOX ACTUATOR ARM WLDMNT
DECAL ROTATION ARROW CCW

Comments

Revision

Used with NTA2007HD only


Used with NTA607HD Only

Used with NTA607HD only


Used with NTA2007HD only

- 51 -

166-283P

Table of Contents
Fan Mounting Dual 82 Bushel

Part Number Index

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

31149

166-283P

- 52 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents
Fan Mounting Dual 82 Bushel

Part Number Index

Fan & Air System

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)


Ref. Part No.

Part Description

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.

dwg31149
890-471C
803-276C
800-126C
990-080R
802-079C
266-197D
803-014C
804-013C
166-313H
804-011C
891-131C
801-011C
166-300K

Image No.
MAGNEHELIC PRES GAGE-0-50inH2O
NUT HEX 1/4-20 GR8 PLT
CLAMP WRM DRV #5 SS (.44-.70)
HOSE 3/8 ID 150PSI EPDM
HHCS 3/8-16X1 1/4 GR5
GAUGE MOUNT BRACKET
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
FAN MOUNT ADJUSTMENT WLMT
WASHER FLAT 3/8 USS PLT
6 HYD FAN W/CASE DRAIN MOTOR
SCREW SERT SCKT 5/16-18X1/2
4-OUTLET METER ASSEMBLY

14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
44.
45.
46.
47.
48.
49.
50.
51.
52.
53.
54.
55.
56.

166-304H
803-020C
804-015C
802-826C
266-175D
803-268C
266-173D
800-151C
816-663C
800-180C
816-617C
802-800C
817-624C
802-005C
804-006C
804-075C
890-624C
401-537D
890-891C
168-094D
803-230C
21121
17089
23320
802-375C
890-899C
810-556C
804-012C
848-521C
401-203H
168-463D
812-378C
802-388C
168-470D
803-008C
804-009C
806-156C
803-198C
890-472C
800-241C
804-087C
802-214C
266-080D

AIR METER MANIFOLD WLDMNT


NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
HHCS #10-24X1 1/4 PLT GR5
AIR VALVE BUTTERFLY PLATE
NUT HEX NYLOCK 10-24 PLT
AIR MANIFOLD DIVERTER PVT PIN
CLAMP WRM DRV #96SS (4.75-6.5)
HOSE 6.0 ID DUCTING X .33FT
2 1/2 AIR HOSE BAND CLAMP
2.5" ELBOW
HWH #12-14X3/4
FAN INLET RAIN SHIELD
HHCS 1/4-20X1 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/4 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/4 USS PLT
SCREEN FAN COVER
DJ FAN SENSOR MOUNT BRKT
BUSHING, JA X 20 MM
HYD MOTOR 1/8 KEY
NUT HEX FLANGE 1/4-20 PLT
6 FAN HOUSING RH SIDE
13 FAN IMPELLER
6 FAN HOUSING LH SIDE
HFSS 1/4-20X1 GR5
VOLVO HYD MOTOR MOUNT PLT
PARKER F-11 FAN MOTOR
WASHER FLAT 3/8 SAE PLT
DECAL PIC MANIFOLD GATE INST
YP FAN MOUNT WLDMNT
2 1/2 INCH AIR HOSE 25 LONG
NTA2007 SINGLE SHOOT Y TUBE
HFS 3/8-16X1 GR5
REAR AIR HOSE MNT
NUT HEX 5/16-18 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/16 PLT
U-BOLT 5/16-18 X 4 1/32 X 5
NUT HEX WHIZ 3/8-16 PLT
BREATHER FILTER VENT 1/8 NPT
CLAMP WRM DRV #48SS (1.63-3.5)
WASHER FLAT 3/8 HARD ASTMF436
RHSNB 1/2-13X1 1/4 GR5
CART WALKBOARD AND HANDRAL MNT

10/20/15

Comments

Revision

Includes items 34-38


Refer to Meter Assembly for
breakdown

Includes items 27-29

Only used with Single Shoot


Only used with Single Shoot
Only used with Single Shoot
Only used with Single Shoot
Only used with Single Shoot
Only used with Single Shoot

- 53 -

166-283P

Table of Contents Part Number Index


Fan Mounting 150 Bushel & Single 82 Bushel Fertilizer
(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

31140

166-283P

- 54 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents Part Number Index


Fan Mounting 150 Bushel & Single 82 Bushel Fertilizer

Fan & Air System

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)


Ref. Part No.

Part Description

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.

dwg31140
890-471C
830-276C
800-126C
802-079C
990-080R
266-216D
266-197D
803-014C
804-013C
166-313H
804-011C
802-017C
891-131C
401-203H
804-012C
800-151C
816-663C
166-337H
166-300K

Image No.
MAGNEHELIC PRES GAGE-0-50inH2O
AD 1/8MNPT X 1/4HB BRASS
CLAMP WRM DRV #5 SS (.44-.70)
HHCS 3/8-16X1 1/4 GR5
HOSE 3/8 ID 150PSI EPDM
NARROW WALKBOARD EXT CTR MNT
GAUGE MOUNT BRACKET
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
FAN MOUNT ADJUSTMENT WLMT
WASHER FLAT 3/8 USS PLT
HHCS 3/8-16X1 GR5
6 HYD FAN W/CASE DRAIN MOTOR
YP FAN MOUNT WLDMNT
WASHER FLAT 3/8 SAE PLT
CLAMP WRM DRV #96SS (4.75-6.5)
HOSE 6.0 ID DUCTING X .33FT
4-OUTLET AIR MANIFOLD
4-OUTLET METER ASSEMBLY

20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
44.
45.
46.

800-180C
816-617C
817-624C
802-800C
802-005C
804-006C
804-075C
890-624C
401-537D
890-891C
168-094D
803-230C
21121
17089
23320
802-375C
890-899C
801-081C
810-556C
168-463D
800-241C
890-472C
804-084C
802-214C
804-015C
803-020C
266-080D

2 1/2 AIR HOSE BAND CLAMP


2.5" ELBOW
FAN INLET RAIN SHIELD
HWH #12-14X3/4
HHCS 1/4-20X1 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/4 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/4 USS PLT
SCREEN FAN COVER
DJ FAN SENSOR MOUNT BRKT
BUSHING, JA X 20 MM
HYD MOTOR 1/8 KEY
NUT HEX FLANGE 1/4-20 PLT
6 FAN HOUSING RH SIDE
13 FAN IMPELLER
6 FAN HOUSING LH SIDE
HFSS 1/4-20X1 GR5
VOLVO HYD MOTOR MOUNT PLT
SCREW HEX SELF TAP 1/4-20X3/4
PARKER F-11 FAN MOTOR
2 1/2 INCH AIR HOSE 25 LONG
CLAMP WRM DRV #48SS (1.63-3.5)
BREATHER FILTER VENT 1/8 NPT
WASHER FLAT 5/16 HARD ASTMF436
RHSNB 1/2-13X1 1/4 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
CART WALKBOARD AND HANDRAL MNT

10/20/15

Comments

Revision

Includes items 31-35

Refer to Meter Assembly for


breakdown

Includes items 24-26

- 55 -

166-283P

Table of Contents
Meter Box Assembly

Part Number Index

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

31160

166-283P

- 56 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents
Meter Box Assembly

Part Number Index

Fan & Air System

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)


Ref. Part No.

Part Description

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.

dwg31160
816-662C
848-576C
803-004C
804-033C
166-301H
168-125H
802-012C
803-011C
802-001C
890-466C
168-251D
168-472D
816-199C
188-009V
166-307H
848-522C
266-187D
166-308S

Image No.
METER TOP SEAL
DECAL MOVING GEARS
NUT HEX SS 1/4-20
WASHER LOCK 1/4 SS
4-OUTLET METER WELDMENT
45T QUICK CHANGE SPKT WELDMENT
HHCS 5/16-18X1 1/2 GR5
NUT LOCK 5/16-18 PLT
HHCS 1/4-20X3/4 SS
HSG RIBB FLG 6BOLT PLT
METERING BOX SEAL FLANGE
METER SHAFT MOUNT PLATE
SEAL 1.33IDX2.23ODX.31T
BRG .755 HEX BORE W/S-S
4-OUTLET METER SHAFT WELDMENT
DECAL PIC MOVING GEARS
METER SENSOR MOUNT
4-OUTLET METER 2-STAR SHFT ASY

18.

166-320S

4-OUTLET METER 3-STAR SHFT ASY

18.

166-321S

4-OUTLET METER 4-STAR SHFT ASY

19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.

808-192C
805-155C
168-243D
266-188D
801-042C
801-045C
848-500C
168-263D
817-858C
817-859C
816-661C
166-306H
800-179C
804-007C
802-167C

GEAR 17 TOOTH QUICK CHANGE


PIN WIRE RETAIN 5/16 X 2 1/2
GEAR 54 TOOTH QUICK CHANGE
METER SENSOR ADAPTER
SCREW THUMB 5/16-18 X 5/8 PLT
SCREW SET 1/4-28X1/4 KNL CUP
DECAL METER GEAR RANGE PICTURE
METER BOX PARTITION LASER
4-OUTLET METER TRANSITION
4-INLET METER TRANSITION
4-OUTLET METER CAL LID SEAL
4-OUTLET METER CAL LID WLDMENT
DESTACO HOLD DOWN ACTION CLAMP
WASHER FLAT 1/4 SAE PLT
HHCS 1/4-20X1 1/2 GR5

10/20/15

Comments

Revision

Used only with NTA2007HD

Used only with NTA607HD


Refer to Meter Shaft Assembly for
breakdown
Refer to Meter Shaft Assembly for
breakdown
refer to Meter Shaft Assembly for
breakdown

- 57 -

166-283P

Table of Contents

Part Number Index

Meter Mounting
(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

31167

166-283P

- 58 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents

Part Number Index

Fan & Air System

Meter Mounting
(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)
Ref. Part No.

Part Description

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.

dwg31167
803-014C
804-013C
804-011C
266-288D
802-082C
804-015C
803-020C
802-155C
266-171D
802-015C
804-013C
803-014C
166-300K

Image No.
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/8 USS PLT
METER BOX MOUNT
HHCS 1/2-13X1 3/4 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
RHSNB 3/8-16X1 1/4 GR5
DUMP SHUTE OUTSIDE MNTING BRKT
RHSNB 3/8-16X1 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
4-OUTLET METER ASSEMBLY

14.
15.
16.
16.

266-169D
119-278D
266-170D
266-304D

DUMP SHOOT INSIDE MOUNTNG BRKT


WALKBOARD LADDER PIVOT BUSHING
DUMP SHOOT
SINGLE BIN DUMP SHOOT

17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.

802-284C
803-013C
266-172D
816-665C
266-290D
804-113C
802-106C

HHCS 3/8-16X1/2 GR5


NUT LOCK 3/8-16 PLT
DUMP SHOOT LATCH
CALIBRATION BAG
LOWER HOPPER SUPPORT ANGLE
WASHER FLAT 1/2 USS HARD PLT
RHSNB 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5

10/20/15

Comments

Revision

Refer to Meter Box Assembly for


breakdown

Used with Dual 82 Bushel


Used with Liquid Fertilizer and 150
Bushel

- 59 -

166-283P

Table of Contents
Meter Shaft Assembly

Part Number Index

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

31168

166-283P

- 60 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents
Meter Shaft Assembly

Part Number Index

Fan & Air System

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)


Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.

dwg31168
166-308S
266-180D
802-001C
890-466C
188-009V
816-199C
168-472D
817-752C
817-018C
817-206C
817-751C
800-318C
166-320S
817-432C
817-433C
817-426C
166-321S
817-391C
817-392C
816-693C

10/20/15

Part Description
Image No.
4-OUTLET METER 2-STAR SHFT ASY
4-OUTLET METER STAR SHAFT
HHCS 1/4-20X3/4 SS
HSG RIBB FLG 6BOLT PLT
BRG .755 HEX BORE W/S-S
SEAL 1.33IDX2.23ODX.31T
METER SHAFT MOUNT PLATE
METERING BOX END SPACER 2.507
AGITATOR 8 POINT HALF
METERING BOX MIDDLE SPACER
METERING BOX END SPACER 2.429
SNAP RING EXT.812X.042 5100-81
4-OUTLET METER 3-STAR SHFT ASY
METERING BOX END SPACER 2.007
METERING BOX END SPACER 1.929
METERING BOX SPACER-1 IN
4-OUTLET METER 4-STAR SHFT ASY
METERING BOX END SPACER 1.429
METERING BOX END SPACER 1.507
AIR DRILL METER SHAFT GASKET

Comments

Revision

Includes items 2-12 & 20

Includes items 2-7, 9, 12, 14-16 & 20

Includes items 2-7, 9, 12 & 18-20

- 61 -

166-283P

Table of Contents
Cart and Fan Hydraulics

Part Number Index

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

31284

166-283P

- 62 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents
Cart and Fan Hydraulics

Part Number Index

Cart Hydraulics

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)


Ref. Part No.

Part Description

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.

dwg31284
848-523C
818-624C
848-518C
848-526C
891-131C
811-065C
841-002C
811-324C
811-150C
811-077C
811-073C
810-037C
811-080C
811-430C
800-303C
841-475C
811-512C
811-195C
800-301C
841-555C
841-073C
818-882C
841-099C
811-133C
811-184C
841-002C
811-394C
841-473C
800-298C
841-472C
800-300C
811-870C
800-044C
802-009C
502-067D
502-068D
804-010C
803-199C
548-001S

Image No.
DECAL PIC CRUSHING VERTICAL
DECAL DANGER CRUSH AD/IMPLEM
DECAL PIC PARKING BRAKE
DECAL SPARTAN CART HYDRAULICS
6 HYD FAN W/CASE DRAIN MOTOR
EL 9/16MJIC 9/16MORB
AD 1 1/16MORB 3/4FORB
AD 3/4MORB 3/4FJIC
EL 3/4FJIC 3/4MJIC
TE 3/4MORB 3/4MJIC 3/4MJIC
TE 3/4MJIC 3/4MJIC 3/4FJIC
VALVE LINE CHECK
TE 3/4MJIC 3/4MORB 3/4MJIC
AD 3/4MJIC 3/4MJIC
CABLE TIE 2 DIA MIN - BLK
HH1/2R2 090 3/4MORB 3/4FJIC
HH1/2R2 219 3/4FJIC 3/4MORB
HH1/2R1 028 3/4FJIC 3/4MORB
CABLE TIE 2 DIA MIN - YLW
HH1/2R2 156 3/4FJIC 3/4MORB
HH1/4R2 220 9/16FJIC
DECAL SUMP
CP 3/4FORB QD FLATFACE
AD 9/16MJIC 3/4MORB
CP 1 1/16 FORB QD MALE
AD 1 1/16MORB 3/4FORB
CP 3/4FORB MALE QD POPPET TYPE
HH3/8R2 240 3/4MORB
CABLE TIE 2 DIA MIN - BLU
HH1/2R2 240 3/4MORB
CABLE TIE 2 DIA MIN - ORG
CP 3/4FORB QD FEMALE (POPPET)
SNAP RING EXT 1 1/2 SHAFT
RHSNB 5/16-18X1 1/4 GR5
HYD HOSE CLAMP LABEL
HYD HOSE CLAMP BRACKET
WASHER FLAT 5/16 USS PLT
NUT HEX FLANGE 5/16-18 PLT
HG PAIR - BLACK MORB-FORB

40.

548-004S

HG PAIR - YELLOW MORB-FORB

41.

548-006S

HG PAIR - BLUE MORB-FORB

42.

548-003S

HG PAIR - GREEN MORB-FORB

10/20/15

Comments

Revision

Refer to Hydraulic Hose Grips for


breakdown
Refer to Hydraulic Hose Grips for
breakdown
Refer to Hydraulic Hose Grips for
breakdown
Refer to Hydraulic Hose Grips for
breakdown

- 63 -

166-283P

Table of Contents
Fertilizer Plumbing

Part Number Index

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

31200

166-283P

- 64 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents
Fertilizer Plumbing

Part Number Index

Cart Liquid Fertilizer

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)


Ref. Part No.

Part Description

1.
2.
3.
4.

dwg31200
817-555C
830-052C
830-045C
829-013C

Image No.
BULK PLANTER 200 GAL FERT TANK
EL 1 1/2MNPT X 1 1/2FNPT POLYP
AD 1 1/2MNPT POLYPROP
VALVE 1 1/2FNPT BALL POLYPROP

5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.

830-094C
830-380C
830-381C
800-123C
990-078R
800-125C
990-181R
830-037C
830-031C
830-238C
830-043C
803-195C
804-013C
829-011C

AD 1 1/2MNPT X 1 1/2HB POLYP


EL 3/4MNPT X 3/4FNPT SS
AD 3/4MNPT X 3/4HB SS
CLAMP WRM DRV #16 SS (.68-1.5)
HOSE 3/4ID X 1/8 WL CLEAR PVC
CLAMP WRM DRV#28 SS(1.31-2.25)
HOSE 1 1/2 ID 150PSI EPDM
EL 1 1/2FNPT POLYPROP
TEE 1 1/2FNPT POLYPROP
AD 1FNPT X 1FCL POLYPROP
AD 1MNPT POLYPROP
NUT HEX 3/8-16 SS
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
VALVE - 1FNPT BALL POLYPROP

19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.

830-087C
990-082R
830-186C
148-410D
802-083C
829-048C

AD 1MNPT X 1HB POLYPROP


HOSE 1 ID 200PSI EPDM
PL 2MCL POLY-GLASS
VALVE MOUNT PLATE
HFSS 1/2-13X1 1/4 GR8
VALVE - 1 1/2FNPT X 2FCL POLYP

25.
26.
27.

804-015C
803-020C
831-029C

WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT


NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
STRAINER BANJO LST150-80 MESH

28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.

830-133C
830-127C
123-004D
808-062C
830-145C
831-068C

EL 1 1/2MNPT X 1 1/2HB POLYP


EL 1MNPT X 1HB POLYPROP
KEY 1/4 X 1
SPKT 40B15 X 1 B W/KW & SS
AD 1 1/2MNPT X 1FNPT POLYPROP
JB PISTON PUMP NGP 6055-K

34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
44.
45.
46.
47.
48.
49.

829-104C
507-034V
830-192C
830-190C
830-018C
830-258C
890-521C
829-015C
830-111C
800-126C
990-080R
830-237C
830-142C
829-105C
830-121C
848-529C

GAUGE 100 PSI 4IN STAINLESS ST


GAUGE PROTECTOR ASSY
AD 1/4MNPT CLOSE X 7/8 SS
CR 1/4FNPT SS
PL 1/4MNPT POLYPROP
AD 1MNPT X 1/4FNPT POLYPROP
MUFFLER CLAMP 1.63 SIZE
VALVE 1/4 PRECISION #90FMB14
EL 1/4MNPT X 3/8HB POLYPROP
CLAMP WRM DRV #5 SS (.44-.70)
HOSE 3/8 ID 150PSI EPDM
CR 1FNPT
AD 1MNPT X 3/4FNPT POLYPROP
VALVE RELIEF 0-150 PSI POLYP
EL 3/4MNPT X 3/8HB POLYPROP
DECAL PIC LIQUID FERTILIZER

10/20/15

Comments

Revision

Refer to 1 1/2" Ball Valve Assembly


(829-013C) for breakdown

Refer to Ball Valve (829-011C) for


breakdown

Refer to Cam Lock Ball Valve


(829-048C) for breakdown

Refer to Banjo Strainer (831-029C) for


breakdown

Refer to John-Blue Pump (831-068C)


for breakdown

Includes U-Bolt & Nut

- 65 -

166-283P

Table of Contents
John-Blue Pump (831-068C)

Part Number Index

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

28428

166-283P

- 66 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents
John-Blue Pump (831-068C)

Part Number Index

Cart Liquid Fertilizer

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)


Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

dwg12345
115688
115606-91
115607-91
115627-01
115628-01
115698-91
115631-01
802-022C
804-013C
803-014C

10/20/15

Part Description

Comments

Revision

Drawing Image Number


REPAIR KIT JB FOR 831-059C
SUCTION VALVE FOR JB 831-059C
DISCHGE VALVE JB FOR 831-059C
SETTING HUB
SETTING POINTER FOR JB 831-059
CHART ASY PUMP SETTING
JB SETTING WRENCH
HHCS 3/8-16X1 1/2 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT

- 67 -

166-283P

Table of Contents Part Number Index


1 1/2" Ball Valve Assembly (829-013C)
(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

14408

166-283P

- 68 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents Part Number Index


1 1/2" Ball Valve Assembly (829-013C)

Cart Liquid Fertilizer

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)


Ref. Part No.
1.
2.

dwg14408
829-013C
V-20153

10/20/15

Part Description

Comments

Revision

Image No.
VALVE 1 1/2FNPT BALL POLYPROP
BANJO VALVE HANDLE 1.25-1.5

- 69 -

166-283P

Table of Contents
Ball Valve (829-011C)

Part Number Index

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

14407

166-283P

- 70 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents
Ball Valve (829-011C)

Part Number Index

Cart Liquid Fertilizer

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)


Ref. Part No.
1.
1.
1.
2.

dwg14407
829-009C
829-010C
829-011C
V-07153

10/20/15

Part Description

Comments

Revision

Image No.
VALVE - 1/2FNPT BALL POLYPROP
VALVE - 3/4FNPT BALL POLYPROP
VALVE - 1FNPT BALL POLYPROP
BANJO VALVE HANDLE 1/2-1

- 71 -

166-283P

Table of Contents
Banjo Strainer (831-029C)

Part Number Index

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

18418

166-283P

- 72 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents
Banjo Strainer (831-029C)

Part Number Index

Cart Liquid Fertilizer

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)


Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.

dwg18418
LSQ200-PL
LSQ200-R
LST150-B
LST150-G
LST1580
LST150-H

10/20/15

Part Description

Comments

Revision

Image No.
PLUG FOR STRAINER 831-029C
BANJO GASKET/O-RING
BOWL FOR 831-029C
GASKET FOR 831-029C
SCREEN FOR STRAINER 831-029C
HEAD FOR 831-029C

- 73 -

166-283P

Table of Contents
Cam Lock Ball Valve (829-048C)

Part Number Index

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

15489

166-283P

- 74 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents
Cam Lock Ball Valve (829-048C)

Part Number Index

Cart Liquid Fertilizer

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)


Ref. Part No.
1.
2.

dwg15489
829-048C
V-20153

10/20/15

Part Description

Comments

Revision

Image No.
VALVE - 1 1/2FNPT X 2FCL POLYP
BANJO VALVE HANDLE 1.25-1.5

- 75 -

166-283P

Table of Contents

Part Number Index

Implement Hitch
(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

31238

166-283P

- 76 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents

Part Number Index

Implement Frame

Implement Hitch
(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)
Ref. Part No.

Part Description

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.

dwg31238
160-323H
805-255C
160-315H
800-001C
502-068D
800-052C
800-064C
804-009C
802-012C
160-754D
805-187C
805-104C
SB125-200
SB125-150
SB125-125
SB125-100
SB125-75
810-442C
810-170C

Image No.
PIN WLDMNT 1.25 X 15.66 NR
PIN ROLL 3/8 X 2 1/2 PLT
NTA607HD FRONT PULL LINK WLDMT
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
HYD HOSE CLAMP BRACKET
HOSE CLIP 5/8 I.D.
HOSE CLIP 13/16 ID
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/16 PLT
HHCS 5/16-18X1 1/2 GR5
NTA607 PULL LINK CYLINDER LUG
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 2 1/4 GR5 PLT
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 1/2 PLT
MW STOP BUSH 1 1/4 RODX2 LG
MW STOP BUSH 1 1/4 RODX1 1/2LG
MW STOP BUSH 1 1/4 RODX1 1/4LG
MW STOP BUSH 1 1/4 RODX1 LG
MW STOP BUSH 1 1/4 RODX3/4 LG
MW STOP BUSH SET 1 1/4 SBS125
CYL REP 3.5X10X1.25 ROD (TIE)

20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.

160-201H
802-007C
160-763D
805-015C
160-760D
804-039C
805-134C
890-005C
160-321H
810-219C

WING PIVOT PIN WELDMENT


HHCS 5/16-18X3/4 GR5
NTA607HD PIN STORAGE BRACKET
PIN LINCH 5/16 X 1 3/4
TRANSPORT LOCK PIN 1 X 8.25
WASHER FLAT 1 1/4 SAE PLT
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 2 29/64 USABLE
BUSHING CYL 1 1/4 X 1 X 1
BACK PRESSURE FLEX LINK WELDMT
CYL 3.5X16X2 ROD (TIE ROD)

30.
31.

160-332S
810-201C

NTA607HD TRANSPORT LOCK ASY


CYL 1.5X2.5X.75 ROD (TIE ROD)

32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.

196-149D
807-084C
160-326H
802-116C
160-311H
890-264C
890-930C
802-115C
805-306C

ADAPTOR NUT 3/4-16 X 5/8-11


SPRING COMP 15/16 OD X .098 W
TRANSPORT LOCK LUG WELDMENT
HHCS 5/8-11X6 GR5
NTA607HD CENTER FRAME WELDMENT
BUSHING 1 3/4 X 1 1/2 X 1 1/2
BUSHING 1 1/2 X 1 1/4 X 1 1/2
HHCS 5/16-18X2 GR5
HITCH PIN 1X3 1/4 W/COTTER

10/20/15

Comments

Revision

Includes items 13-17


Refer to Hydraulic Cylinder 810-170C
for breakdown

Refer to Hydrualic Cylinder 810-219C


for breakdown
Includes items 31-35
Refer to Hydraulic Cylinder 810-201C
for breakdown

- 77 -

166-283P

Table of Contents
Implement Lift Assist to Frame

Part Number Index

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

31250

166-283P

- 78 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents
Implement Lift Assist to Frame

Part Number Index

Implement Frame

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)


Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.

dwg31250
802-474C
160-766D
804-010C
803-084C
805-117C
804-117C
160-781D
890-264C
160-328H
802-007C
804-009C
803-008C
160-767D
802-012C
160-765D
802-352C
800-064C
800-052C
806-156C
160-789D
802-010C
803-063C
160-329H
160-764D
806-069C
806-194C
804-015C
803-020C
803-068C

10/20/15

Part Description

Comments

Revision

Image No.
HHCS 5/16-18X4 1/2 GR5
PRIMARY HOSE CLAMP PLATE
WASHER FLAT 5/16 USS PLT
NUT HEX NYLOCK 5/16-18 PLT
PIN ROLL 1/4 X 2 1/2 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/4 HARD ASTMF436
PIN 1 1/2 X 4 USABLE 1045
BUSHING 1 3/4 X 1 1/2 X 1 1/2
LIFT ASSIST LINK WELDMENT
HHCS 5/16-18X3/4 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/16 PLT
NUT HEX 5/16-18 PLT
NTA60 FRONT HOSE GUIDE CHANNL
HHCS 5/16-18X1 1/2 GR5
NTA607 REAR HOSE GUIDE CHANNEL
HFSS 5/16-18X1/2 GR5
HOSE CLIP 13/16 ID
HOSE CLIP 5/8 I.D.
U-BOLT 5/16-18 X 4 1/32 X 5
PRIMARY HOSE CLAMP BRACKET
HHCS 5/16-18X1 1/4 GR5
NUT HEX JAM 1 1/2-6 PLT
LIFT LINK ADJUSTER TRUNNION
NTA607 REAR HOSE SUPPORT BRKT
U-BOLT 1/2-13 X 4 1/32 X 7 1/4
U-BOLT 3/8-16X 6.13 X 6.25 RND
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX FLANGE 3/8-16 PLT

- 79 -

166-283P

Table of Contents
Rear Implement Lift Assist

Part Number Index

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

31259

166-283P

- 80 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents
Rear Implement Lift Assist

Part Number Index

Implement Frame

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)


Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.

dwg31259
160-201H
804-039C
800-001C
805-255C
804-109C
401-795D
804-010C
804-009C
802-007C
464820520S1
804-050C
803-065C
805-117C
804-063C
160-781D
160-316H
160-314H
160-324H
890-930C
890-264C
800-058C

10/20/15

Part Description

Comments

Revision

Image No.
WING PIVOT PIN WELDMENT
WASHER FLAT 1 1/4 SAE PLT
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
PIN ROLL 3/8 X 2 1/2 PLT
WASHER FLAT #6 SAE PLT
BRKT LIFT SWITCH 3PYP
WASHER FLAT 5/16 USS PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/16 PLT
HHCS 5/16-18X3/4 GR5
DJ SWITCH SPDT W/WISKER & WIRE
WASHER LOCK #6 SS
NUT HEX 6-32 SS
PIN ROLL 1/4 X 2 1/2 PLT
WASHER MACH 2.25 X 1.50 X 10GA
PIN 1 1/2 X 4 USABLE 1045
NTA607HD REAR PULL LINK WELDMT
REAR PARALLEL LIFT LINK WELDMT
PIN WLDMNT 1.25 X 12.34 NR
BUSHING 1 1/2 X 1 1/4 X 1 1/2
BUSHING 1 3/4 X 1 1/2 X 1 1/2
GREASE ZERK 1/4-28 X 45-DEG

- 81 -

166-283P

Table of Contents
Implement Weight Bracket Mounting

Part Number Index

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

31265

166-283P

- 82 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents Part Number Index


Implement Weight Bracket Mounting

Implement Frame

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)


Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.

dwg31265
802-712C
804-028C
160-630D
160-628D
160-327H
803-316C
803-021C
804-022C
160-758D
804-019C
802-105C
803-020C
804-015C
804-113C
160-757D
806-140C
160-333S
802-091C
804-017C
802-082C
160-759D
160-788D
802-224C
804-006C
803-006C

10/20/15

Part Description
Image No.
HHCS 1-8X14 1/2 GR5 SPTHD
WASHER FLAT 1 USS PLT
NTA WEIGHT BRKT MOUNT
NTA WEIGHT BRKT. BAR-LONG
NTA607 WEIGHT MOUNT CHNL WLDMT
NUT HEX SIDE LOCK 1-8 PLT
NUT HEX 5/8-11 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
NTA607 WEIGHT BRKT BOLT CHANL
WASHER FLAT 5/8 USS PLT
HHCS 5/8-11X9 GR5
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/2 USS HARD PLT
NTA607 CENTER TOWER MOUNT BRKT
U-BOLT 1/2-13 5 1/32 X 8 1/4
NTA607HD WEIGHT BRACKET ASY
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
WASHER FLAT 1/2 USS PLT
HHCS 1/2-13X1 3/4 GR5
FRAME BOLT ON END CAP
DBL SHOOT BLOCKAGE MONITOR MNT
HHCS 1/4-20X1 1/4 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/4 PLT
NUT HEX 1/4-20 PLT

Comments

Revision

Includes items 1-6

- 83 -

166-283P

Table of Contents
Implement Wing to Frame

Part Number Index

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

31244

166-283P

- 84 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents
Implement Wing to Frame

Part Number Index

Implement Frame

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)


Ref. Part No.

Part Description

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
8.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
14.
15.
16.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.

dwg31244
160-325H
802-053C
804-022C
803-021C
800-001C
160-201H
805-255C
160-319H
160-334H
160-335H
802-064C
803-047C
803-168C
804-023C
803-027C
160-313H
160-312H
842-172C
160-755D
160-768D
802-078C
197-194D
804-006C
803-006C
810-638C

Image No.
NTA607 FOLD CYL LUG 10 DNFLEX
HHCS 5/8-11X1 3/4 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
NUT HEX 5/8-11 PLT
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
WING PIVOT PIN WELDMENT
PIN ROLL 3/8 X 2 1/2 PLT
10 DEGREE WING PIVOT EXT WLDMT
6 LIMITED FLEX WING FR EXT
7.5 LIMITED FLEX WING FR EXT
HHCS 3/4-10X2 GR5
NUT SQ 3/4-10 PLT
NUT HEX TOP LOCK 1-8 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/4 PLT
NUT HEX 3/4-10 PLT
NTA607HD LH WING FRAME WELDMT
NTA607HD RH WING FRAME WELDMT
HHCS 3/4-10X4 GR8
NTA607 WING FRAME FOLD CYL LUG
LIMITED FLEX WING FOLD CYL LUG
HHCS 1/4-20X5/8 GR5
GREASE BANK MOUNT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/4 PLT
NUT HEX 1/4-20 PLT
CYL 4X30X2 TIE 40.63 CL 3000#

22.
23.
24.
25.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.

160-311H
890-005C
890-011C
160-337H
160-336H
802-091C
804-015C
803-020C
160-762D
804-009C
802-705C

NTA607HD CENTER FRAME WELDMENT


BUSHING CYL 1 1/4 X 1 X 1
BUSHING SPINDLE 1 1/2X1 1/4X1
NTA607HD 7.5 LH DOWNSTOP WLDMT
NTA607HD 7.5 RH DOWNSTOP WLDMT
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
WSMB MODULE MOUNT PLATE
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/16 PLT
HHCS 5/16-18X5/8

10/20/15

Comments

Revision

Shown
6" Limited Flex Units only
7.5" Limited Flex Units only

Shown

Shown
6" & 7.5" Limited Flex Units only

Refer to Hydraulic Cylinder 810-638C


for breakdown

(Shown) 7.5" Limited Flex Units only


7.5" Limited Flex Units only
7.5" Limited Flex Units only
7.5" Limited Flex Units only
7.5" Limited Flex Units only

- 85 -

166-283P

Table of Contents
Gauge Wheel Assembly

Part Number Index

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

31266

166-283P

- 86 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents
Gauge Wheel Assembly

Part Number Index

Implement Frame

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)


Ref. Part No.

Part Description

1.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.

dwg31266
160-313H
160-312H
803-032C
804-030C
803-034C
161-107H
890-005C
810-171C

Image No.
NTA607HD LH WING FRAME WELDMT
NTA607HD RH WING FRAME WELDMT
NUT HEX JAM 1 1/4-7 PLT
WASHER LOCK 1 1/4 SPRING PLT
NUT HEX 1 1/4-7 PLT
NTA35 WING EYEBOLT WELDMENT
BUSHING CYL 1 1/4 X 1 X 1
CYL REP 3.25X10X1.25 ROD (TIE)

8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.

805-255C
160-320H
160-322H
802-065C
804-023C
803-210C
596-177D
822-141C
161-133H
815-066C
161-134K
13621
H617-11
800-058C
802-845C
814-210C
814-209C
814-207C
196-274K
890-011C
800-001C
407-281H
805-035C

PIN ROLL 3/8 X 2 1/2 PLT


NTA607HD GAUGE WHEEL ARM WLDMT
PIN WLDMNT 1.25 X 16.09 NR
HHCS 3/4-10X2 1/4 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/4 PLT
NUT HEX JAM 1 1/2-12 PLT
SPINDLE SLEEVE
BRG CONE 1.50ID 13600LA90028
12.50 SPINDLE FOR 2.12 POS OFF
HUB ASSY 6 BOLT 4 5/8 PILOT
2.12+OFF HUB/12.50 SPIN NON DR
TIMKEN CUPS
HUB 6 BOLT 4 5/8 PILOT
GREASE ZERK 1/4-28 X 45-DEG
BOLT WHL 9/16-18X1 1/8 GR5
VALVE STEM METAL TR-575 TUBLES
RIM 16.5X8.25, 6 BLT 4.63 PILT
TIRE SKID ST 265/70B16.5 NHS
RH TIRE/RIM 265/70B16.5 SKID 6
BUSHING SPINDLE 1 1/2X1 1/4X1
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
CYLINDER LOCK CHANNEL 1 1/2 X
PIN BENT 1/2 X 3 W/HAIRPIN 12B

10/20/15

Comments

Revision

Shown

Refer to Hydraulic Cylinder 810-171C


for breakdown

Includes items 19-22


Includes items 13-22

Includes items 23-25

- 87 -

166-283P

Table of Contents

Part Number Index

Transport Wheels
(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

31270

166-283P

- 88 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents
Transport Wheels

Part Number Index

Implement Frame

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)


Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.

dwg31270
802-034C
804-015C
161-231D
196-979D
890-193C
160-317H
802-067C
803-048C
800-001C
804-102C
266-012D
807-290C
266-020D
803-027C
804-023C
160-318H
802-469C
802-065C
803-210C
596-177D
822-141C
13621
800-058C
H617-11
161-133H
802-845C
815-066C
161-134K
814-210C
814-209C
814-207C
196-274K

10/20/15

Part Description
Image No.
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/4 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
NTA CASTER RETAINER CAP
3N40 HD BLK SED CSTR VER SHAFT
STEEL BUSHING 3 1/4X3IDX3LONG
NTA607HD LIFT ASST FRAME WLMT
HHCS 3/4-10X4 GR5 FTHD
NUT HEX JAM 3/4-10 PLT
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
PIVOT THRUST WASHER
PLATE RND 3/16" THK 1 7/8" DIA
SPRING DIE 2 OD X 5 LONG 1040#
UHMW RND 2.0 DIA X 2.0 LONG
NUT HEX 3/4-10 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/4 PLT
REAR CASTER FRAME WELDMENT
HHCS 3/4-10X8 GR5 PLT
HHCS 3/4-10X2 1/4 GR5
NUT HEX JAM 1 1/2-12 PLT
SPINDLE SLEEVE
BRG CONE 1.50ID 13600LA90028
TIMKEN CUPS
GREASE ZERK 1/4-28 X 45-DEG
HUB 6 BOLT 4 5/8 PILOT
12.50 SPINDLE FOR 2.12 POS OFF
BOLT WHL 9/16-18X1 1/8 GR5
HUB ASSY 6 BOLT 4 5/8 PILOT
2.12+OFF HUB/12.50 SPIN NON DR
VALVE STEM METAL TR-575 TUBLES
RIM 16.5X8.25, 6 BLT 4.63 PILT
TIRE SKID ST 265/70B16.5 NHS
RH TIRE/RIM 265/70B16.5 SKID 6

Comments

Revision

Includes items 22-24 & 26


Includes items 19-27

Includes 29-31

- 89 -

166-283P

Table of Contents Part Number Index


Lift Assist and Fold Hydraulics (NTA607HD S/N B1016Y-) (NTA2007HD S/N
B1001X-)
(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

32189

166-283P

- 90 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents Part Number Index


Implement Hydraulics
Lift Assist and Fold Hydraulics (NTA607HD S/N B1016Y-) (NTA2007HD S/N
B1001X-)
(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.

dwg32198
810-638C

Image No.
CYL 4X30X2 TIE 40.63 CL 3000#

2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

811-249C
811-169C
841-354C
841-393C
811-133C
841-204C
810-342C

TE 9/16MJIC 3/4MORB 9/16MJIC


EL 9/16MJIC 9/16FJIC
HH3/8R2 035 9/16FJIC
HH3/8R2 094 9/16FJIC
AD 9/16MJIC 3/4MORB
AD 9/16FJIC 3/4MORB
NC POPPET SOLENOID VALVE

9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.

811-705C
841-451C
811-581C
841-452C
841-162C
811-073C
810-554C
811-324C
841-196C
810-347C
811-582C
811-170C
811-216C
810-348C

HH3/8R2 050 9/16FJIC


HH1/2R2 148 3/4FJIC 3/4MORB
CR 9/16MJIC
HH3/8R2 138 9/16FJIC
HH3/8R2 184 3/4MORB 9/16FJIC
TE 3/4MJIC 3/4MJIC 3/4FJIC
FILTER INLINE 3/4FORB 3/4MJIC
AD 3/4MORB 3/4FJIC
HH1/2R2 024 3/4FJIC
PRESSURE GAUGE 2000 PSI
AD 9/16FJIC 1/4FNPT
AD 9/16MORB 9/16MJIC
EL 3/4MJIC 9/16MORB
RELIEF VALVE 1500 PSI TAMP PRF

23.
24.
25.
26.
27.

811-065C
811-439C
803-006C
804-006C
810-349C

EL 9/16MJIC 9/16MORB
TE 9/16MORB 9/16MJIC 9/16MJIC
NUT HEX 1/4-20 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/4 PLT
VALVE PRESS RED W/ CHK 1/16 OR

28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.

802-551C
804-075C
160-756D
811-762C
811-700C
841-388C
811-253C
811-627C
802-804C
810-428C
160-332S

HHCS 1/4-20X2 1/4 GR5


WASHER FLAT 1/4 USS PLT
NTA607HD VALVE MOUNT BRACKET
HH3/8R2 020 9/16FJIC
HH3/8R2 084 9/16FJIC
HH3/8R2 031 9/16FJIC
HH3/8R2 062 9/16FJIC
AD 9/16MORB 9/16FJIC
HHCS 1/4-20X2 3/4 GR8 PLT
VALVE PO CHECK 4:1 W/9/16FORB
NTA607HD TRANSPORT LOCK ASY

39.

810-219C

CYL 3.5X16X2 ROD (TIE ROD)

40.
41.
42.
43.
44.
45.
46.
47.
48.

811-470C
841-189C
811-171C
811-397C
196-430D
810-553C
806-105C
804-022C
803-021C

TE 9/16MJIC 3/4MORB 9/16MJIC


HH3/8R2 074 3/4MORB 9/16FJIC
EL 3/4MORB 9/16MJIC
EL 45 9/16MJIC 9/16FJIC
ORIFICE PLATE 1/16 3/4
FILTER INLINE ELEMENT 50 MICR
U-BOLT 5/8-11 X 4 1/32 X 6
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
NUT HEX 5/8-11 PLT

10/20/15

Comments

Revision

Refer to Hydraulic Cylinder 810-638C


for breakdown

Refer to Solenoid Valve (810-342C)


for breakdown

Replacement Filter item 45

Refer to Relief Valve (810-348C) for


breakdown

Refer to Pressure Reducing Valve


(810-349C) for breakdown

Refer to Implement Hitch for


breakdown
Refer to Hydraulic Cylinder 810-219C
for breakdown

Used with item 15

- 91 -

166-283P

Table of Contents Part Number Index


Lift Assist and Fold Hydraulics (used with update NTA607HD S/N B1016Y-)
(NTA2007HD S/N B1001X-)
(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

31273

166-283P

- 92 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents Part Number Index


Implement Hydraulics
Lift Assist and Fold Hydraulics (used with update NTA607HD S/N B1016Y-)
(NTA2007HD S/N B1001X-)
(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.

dwg31273
810-638C

Image No.
CYL 4X30X2 TIE 40.63 CL 3000#

2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

811-249C
811-169C
841-354C
841-393C
811-133C
841-204C
810-342C

TE 9/16MJIC 3/4MORB 9/16MJIC


EL 9/16MJIC 9/16FJIC
HH3/8R2 035 9/16FJIC
HH3/8R2 094 9/16FJIC
AD 9/16MJIC 3/4MORB
AD 9/16FJIC 3/4MORB
NC POPPET SOLENOID VALVE

9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.

811-705C
841-451C
811-581C
841-452C
841-162C
811-073C
810-554C
811-324C
841-196C
810-347C
811-582C
811-170C
811-216C
810-348C

HH3/8R2 050 9/16FJIC


HH1/2R2 148 3/4FJIC 3/4MORB
CR 9/16MJIC
HH3/8R2 138 9/16FJIC
HH3/8R2 184 3/4MORB 9/16FJIC
TE 3/4MJIC 3/4MJIC 3/4FJIC
FILTER INLINE 3/4FORB 3/4MJIC
AD 3/4MORB 3/4FJIC
HH1/2R2 024 3/4FJIC
PRESSURE GAUGE 2000 PSI
AD 9/16FJIC 1/4FNPT
AD 9/16MORB 9/16MJIC
EL 3/4MJIC 9/16MORB
RELIEF VALVE 1500 PSI TAMP PRF

23.
24.
25.
26.
27.

811-065C
811-439C
803-006C
804-006C
810-349C

EL 9/16MJIC 9/16MORB
TE 9/16MORB 9/16MJIC 9/16MJIC
NUT HEX 1/4-20 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/4 PLT
VALVE PRESS RED W/ CHK 1/16 OR

28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.

802-551C
804-075C
160-756D
811-762C
811-700C
841-388C
811-253C
811-627C
802-804C
810-428C
160-332S

HHCS 1/4-20X2 1/4 GR5


WASHER FLAT 1/4 USS PLT
NTA607HD VALVE MOUNT BRACKET
HH3/8R2 020 9/16FJIC
HH3/8R2 084 9/16FJIC
HH3/8R2 031 9/16FJIC
HH3/8R2 062 9/16FJIC
AD 9/16MORB 9/16FJIC
HHCS 1/4-20X2 3/4 GR8 PLT
VALVE PO CHECK 4:1 W/9/16FORB
NTA607HD TRANSPORT LOCK ASY

39.

810-219C

CYL 3.5X16X2 ROD (TIE ROD)

40.
41.
42.
43.
44.
45.
46.
47.
48.
49.
50.
51.

811-470C
841-189C
811-171C
811-397C
196-430D
810-553C
806-105C
804-022C
803-021C
811-315C
811-701C
811-831C

TE 9/16MJIC 3/4MORB 9/16MJIC


HH3/8R2 074 3/4MORB 9/16FJIC
EL 3/4MORB 9/16MJIC
EL 45 9/16MJIC 9/16FJIC
ORIFICE PLATE 1/16 3/4
FILTER INLINE ELEMENT 50 MICR
U-BOLT 5/8-11 X 4 1/32 X 6
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
NUT HEX 5/8-11 PLT
AD 9/16MJIC
HH3/8R2 033 9/16FJIC
HH1/2R2 034 3/4FJIC

10/20/15

Comments

Revision

Refer to Hydraulic Cylinder 810-638C


for breakdown

Refer to Solenoid Valve (810-342C)


for breakdown

Replacement Filter item 45

Refer to Relief Valve (810-348C) for


breakdown

Refer to Pressure Reducing Valve


*10-349C) for breakdown

Refer to Implement Hitch for


breakdown
Refer to Hydraulic Cylinder 810-219C
for breakdown

Used with item 15

- 93 -

166-283P

Table of Contents Part Number Index


Lift Assist and Fold Hydraulics (used with update NTA607HD S/N B1016Y-)
(NTA2007HD S/N B1001X-) (continued)
(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
52.
53.

811-430C
816-480C

166-283P

Comments

Revision

AD 3/4MJIC 3/4MJIC
HOSE WRAP 3.0-4.5 X 24LG VELCRO

- 94 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents Part Number Index


Implement Hydraulics
Lift Assist and Fold Hydraulics (used with update NTA607HD S/N B1016Y-)
(NTA2007HD S/N B1001X-) (continued)
(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

This Page Intentionally Left Blank

10/20/15

- 95 -

166-283P

Table of Contents Part Number Index


Lift Assist and Fold Hydraulics (NTA607HD S/N B1017Y - B1053Y) (NTA2007HD
S/N B1002X - B1008X)
(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

32192

166-283P

- 96 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents Part Number Index


Implement Hydraulics
Lift Assist and Fold Hydraulics (NTA607HD S/N B1017Y - B1053Y)
(NTA2007HD S/N B1002X - B1008X)
(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.

dwg32192
810-638C

Image No.
CYL 4X30X2 TIE 40.63 CL 3000#

2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

811-249C
811-169C
811-703C
841-393C
811-133C
841-204C
810-342C

TE 9/16MJIC 3/4MORB 9/16MJIC


EL 9/16MJIC 9/16FJIC
HH3/8R2 068 9/16FJIC
HH3/8R2 094 9/16FJIC
AD 9/16MJIC 3/4MORB
AD 9/16FJIC 3/4MORB
NC POPPET SOLENOID VALVE

9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.

811-705C
841-198C
811-581C
811-706C
841-552C
811-073C
810-554C
811-324C
841-196C
810-347C
811-582C
811-170C
811-216C
810-348C

HH3/8R2 050 9/16FJIC


HH1/2R2 180 3/4FJIC 3/4MORB
CR 9/16MJIC
HH3/8R2 177 9/16FJIC
HH3/8R2 217 3/4MORB 9/16FJIC
TE 3/4MJIC 3/4MJIC 3/4FJIC
FILTER INLINE 3/4FORB 3/4MJIC
AD 3/4MORB 3/4FJIC
HH1/2R2 024 3/4FJIC
PRESSURE GAUGE 2000 PSI
AD 9/16FJIC 1/4FNPT
AD 9/16MORB 9/16MJIC
EL 3/4MJIC 9/16MORB
RELIEF VALVE 1500 PSI TAMP PRF

23.
24.
25.
26.
27.

811-065C
811-439C
803-006C
804-006C
810-349C

EL 9/16MJIC 9/16MORB
TE 9/16MORB 9/16MJIC 9/16MJIC
NUT HEX 1/4-20 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/4 PLT
VALVE PRESS RED W/ CHK 1/16 OR

28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.

802-551C
804-075C
160-756D
811-762C
841-411C
841-388C
811-253C
811-627C
802-804C
810-428C
160-332S

HHCS 1/4-20X2 1/4 GR5


WASHER FLAT 1/4 USS PLT
NTA607HD VALVE MOUNT BRACKET
HH3/8R2 020 9/16FJIC
HH3/8R2 118 9/16FJIC
HH3/8R2 031 9/16FJIC
HH3/8R2 062 9/16FJIC
AD 9/16MORB 9/16FJIC
HHCS 1/4-20X2 3/4 GR8 PLT
VALVE PO CHECK 4:1 W/9/16FORB
NTA607HD TRANSPORT LOCK ASY

39.

810-219C

CYL 3.5X16X2 ROD (TIE ROD)

40.
41.
42.
43.
44.
45.
46.
47.
48.

811-470C
841-189C
811-171C
811-397C
196-430D
810-553C
806-105C
804-022C
803-021C

TE 9/16MJIC 3/4MORB 9/16MJIC


HH3/8R2 074 3/4MORB 9/16FJIC
EL 3/4MORB 9/16MJIC
EL 45 9/16MJIC 9/16FJIC
ORIFICE PLATE 1/16 3/4
FILTER INLINE ELEMENT 50 MICR
U-BOLT 5/8-11 X 4 1/32 X 6
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
NUT HEX 5/8-11 PLT

10/20/15

Comments

Revision

Refer to Hydraulic Cylinder 810-638C


for breakdown

Refer to Solenoid Valve (810-342C)


for breakdown

Replacement Filter item 45

Refer to Relief Valve (810-348C) for


breakdown

Refer to Pressure Reducing Valve


(810-349C) for breakdown

Refer to Implement Hitch for


breakdown
Refer to Hydraulic Cylinder 810-219C
for breakdown

Used with item 15

- 97 -

166-283P

Table of Contents Part Number Index


List Assist and Fold Hydraulics (NTA607HD B1054Y+) (NTA2007HD B1009+)
(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

34581

166-283P

- 98 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents Part Number Index


Implement Hydraulics
List Assist and Fold Hydraulics (NTA607HD B1054Y+) (NTA2007HD B1009+)
(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)
Ref. Part No.

Part Description

1.

dwg34581
810-638C

Image No.
CYL 4X30X2 TIE 40.63 CL 3000#

2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

811-249C
811-169C
811-703C
841-393C
811-133C
841-204C
810-342C

TE 9/16MJIC 3/4MORB 9/16MJIC


EL 9/16MJIC 9/16FJIC
HH3/8R2 068 9/16FJIC
HH3/8R2 094 9/16FJIC
AD 9/16MJIC 3/4MORB
AD 9/16FJIC 3/4MORB
NC POPPET SOLENOID VALVE

9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.

811-705C
841-555C
811-581C
811-706C
811-714C
811-073C
810-554C
811-324C
841-196C
810-347C
811-582C
811-170C
811-216C
810-348C

HH3/8R2 050 9/16FJIC


HH1/2R2 156 3/4FJIC 3/4MORB
CR 9/16MJIC
HH3/8R2 177 9/16FJIC
HH3/8R2 156 3/4MORB 3/4FJIC
TE 3/4MJIC 3/4MJIC 3/4FJIC
FILTER INLINE 3/4FORB 3/4MJIC
AD 3/4MORB 3/4FJIC
HH1/2R2 024 3/4FJIC
PRESSURE GAUGE 2000 PSI
AD 9/16FJIC 1/4FNPT
AD 9/16MORB 9/16MJIC
EL 3/4MJIC 9/16MORB
RELIEF VALVE 1500 PSI TAMP PRF

23.
24.
25.
26.
27.

811-065C
811-439C
803-006C
804-006C
810-349C

EL 9/16MJIC 9/16MORB
TE 9/16MORB 9/16MJIC 9/16MJIC
NUT HEX 1/4-20 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/4 PLT
VALVE PRESS RED W/ CHK 1/16 OR

28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.

802-551C
804-075C
160-756D
811-762C
841-411C
841-388C
811-253C
811-627C
802-804C
810-428C
160-332S

HHCS 1/4-20X2 1/4 GR5


WASHER FLAT 1/4 USS PLT
NTA607HD VALVE MOUNT BRACKET
HH3/8R2 020 9/16FJIC
HH3/8R2 118 9/16FJIC
HH3/8R2 031 9/16FJIC
HH3/8R2 062 9/16FJIC
AD 9/16MORB 9/16FJIC
HHCS 1/4-20X2 3/4 GR8 PLT
VALVE PO CHECK 4:1 W/9/16FORB
NTA607HD TRANSPORT LOCK ASY

39.

810-219C

CYL 3.5X16X2 ROD (TIE ROD)

40.
41.
42.
43.
44.
45.
46.
47.
48.
49.
50.
51.

811-470C
841-189C
811-171C
811-397C
196-430D
810-553C
806-105C
804-022C
803-021C
841-168C
811-088C
802-216C

TE 9/16MJIC 3/4MORB 9/16MJIC


HH3/8R2 074 3/4MORB 9/16FJIC
EL 3/4MORB 9/16MJIC
EL 45 9/16MJIC 9/16FJIC
ORIFICE PLATE 1/16 3/4
FILTER INLINE ELEMENT 50 MICR
U-BOLT 5/8-11 X 4 1/32 X 6
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
NUT HEX 5/8-11 PLT
HH1/4R2 017 9/16FJIC
AD 3/4MORB 3/4MJIC
HHCS 3/8-16X2 3/4 GR5

10/20/15

Comments

Revision

Refer to Hydraulic Cylinder 810-638C


for breakdown

Refer to Solenoid Valve (810-342C)


for breakdown

Replacement Filter item 45

Refer to Relief Valve (810-348C) for


breakdown

Refer to Pressure Reducing Valve


(810-349C) for breakdown

Refer to Implement Hitch for


breakdown
Refer to Hydraulic Cylinder 810-219C
for breakdown

Used with item 15

- 99 -

166-283P

Table of Contents Part Number Index


List Assist and Fold Hydraulics (NTA607HD B1054Y+) (NTA2007HD B1009+)
(continued)
(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
52.
53.
54.
55.
56.
57.
58.

806-153C
810-432C
160-545D
804-013C
803-014C
804-015C
803-020C

166-283P

Comments

Revision

U-BOLT 1/2-13 X 5 1/32 X 5 1/2


HYDRAULIC BYPASS VALVE
BYPASS VALVE MOUNT BRACKET
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT

- 100 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents Part Number Index


Implement Hydraulics
List Assist and Fold Hydraulics (NTA607HD B1054Y+) (NTA2007HD B1009+)
(continued)
(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

This Page Intentionally Left Blank

10/20/15

- 101 -

166-283P

Table of Contents Part Number Index


Gauge Wheel and Down Pressure Hydraulics
(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

31275

166-283P

- 102 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents Part Number Index


Gauge Wheel and Down Pressure Hydraulics

Implement Hydraulics

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)


Ref. Part No.

Part Description

1.

dwg31275
810-171C

Image No.
CYL REP 3.25X10X1.25 ROD (TIE)

2.
3.
4.
5.
6.

811-063C
841-454C
811-665C
811-291C
810-170C

EL 3/4MJIC 3/4MORB
HH1/2R2 156 3/4FJIC
HH1/2R2 208 3/4FJIC
HH1/2R2 072 3/4FJIC
CYL REP 3.5X10X1.25 ROD (TIE)

7.
8.
9.
10.
11.

811-268C
811-617C
811-785C
811-078C
841-453C

HH1/2R2 048 3/4FJIC


HH1/2R2 140 3/4FJIC
HH1/2R2 168 3/4FJIC
TE 3/4MJIC
HH1/2R2 040 3/4FJIC 3/4MORB

10/20/15

Comments

Revision

Refer to Hydraulic Cylinder 810-171C


for breakdown

Refer to Hydraulic Cylinder 810-170C


for breakdown

- 103 -

166-283P

Table of Contents
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-201C)

Part Number Index

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

12822

166-283P

- 104 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-201C)

Part Number Index

Implement Hydraulics

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)


Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.

dwg12822
2M1190

2A0014
3M1108
804-021C
2A0130
2A0202
6M1108
7M1302
5M1103
2A0018
4M1102
810-249C

10/20/15

Part Description
Image No.
MW ROD
WIPER SEAL
BACKUP
O-RING
MW TIE ROD NUT
MW HEAD
WASHER FLAT 5/8 SAE PLT
MW COTTER PIN
MW CLEVIS PIN
MW BASE
O-RING
MW TIE ROD
MW TUBE
MW TIE ROD NUT
MW PISTON
BACKUP
SEAL KIT MW 3A1102

Comments

Revision

Only available in item 17


Only available in item 17
Only available in item 17

Only available in item 17

Only available in item 17

- 105 -

166-283P

Table of Contents
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-219C)

Part Number Index

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

16401

166-283P

- 106 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-219C)

Part Number Index

Implement Hydraulics

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)


Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.

dwg16401
1M7018
2M5690
3R3612
4M5102
5M5124
6R3162
7M5324
2A0206
2A0208

2A0024
2A0016
2A0012
2A0006
2A0132
810-251C

10/20/15

Part Description
Image No.
RPBY 1M7016-ADI
MW ROD
MW HEAD
RPBY 4M5108
MW TUBE 3-1/2 X 16 CYLINDER
MW BASE 3 1/2 CYLINDER
MW TIE ROD
MW PIN SHORT
RPBY 805-124C
WIPER SEAL
O-RING
BACKUP
O-RING
BACKUP
MW PISTON NUT 1-14
MW TIE ROD NUT
RPBY 803-234C
RPBY 802-023C
MW PIN CLIP
SEAL KIT MW 5A5106

Comments

Revision

Only available in item 20


Only available in item 20
Only available in item 20
Only available in item 20
Only available in item 20

- 107 -

166-283P

Table of Contents
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-638C)

Part Number Index

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

31314

166-283P

- 108 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-638C)

Part Number Index

Implement Hydraulics

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)


Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.

dwg31314
1M7021-ADI
803-234C
2A0134
805-124C
802-023C
2S6676NC

3R6012
2A0018

4M6108
2A0024
5M6138
7M6338
6R5162-ADI
810-014C

10/20/15

Part Description
Image No.
MW ROD CLEVIS 1.00PN 1.5-12THD
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLAIN
MW COTTER PIN
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 3 11/16 GR5 PLT
HHCS 3/8-16X1 3/4 GR5
ROD
MW WIPER
SEAL KIT MW 4.5 CYL 5A7116
HEAD MIDWAY
MW TIE ROD NUT
BACK UP MIDWAY
O-RING MIDWAY
CROWN SEAL MIDWAY
MW PISTON NUT SEAL
MW PISTON
MW PISTON NUT 1-14
TUBE
TIE ROD
MIDWAY ADI BASE
CYL SEAL KIT 4 X 16 MW 5A6106

Comments

Revision

Only available in item 20


Only available in item 20

Only available in item 20


Only available in item 20
Only available in item 20
Only available in item 20

- 109 -

166-283P

Table of Contents
Pressure Reducing Valve (810-349C)

Part Number Index

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

16442

166-283P

- 110 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents Part Number Index


Pressure Reducing Valve (810-349C)

Implement Hydraulics

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)


Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.

dwg16442
5089
5106
CP2-10
5070
5075
PRPIL-10-K-25

10/20/15

Part Description

Comments

Revision

Image No.
VALVE BODY PRV W/CHECK SHOEMKR
SHOEMAKER ORIFACE
REPLACED BY CP2-10-0
RPBY 5075
RPBY 810-452C
CARTRIDGE PRESS RED SHOEMAKER

- 111 -

166-283P

Table of Contents
Relief Valve (810-348C)

Part Number Index

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

16441

166-283P

- 112 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents
Relief Valve (810-348C)

Part Number Index

Implement Hydraulics

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)


Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.

dwg16441
5381
RDIF10F18/13.5
810-452C

10/20/15

Part Description

Comments

Revision

Image No.
SHOEMAKER BODY FOR 810-348C
SHOEMAKER CARTRIDGE
SEAL KIT SHOEMAKER #5075

- 113 -

166-283P

Table of Contents
Implement Fertilizer Plumbing

Part Number Index

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

31326

166-283P

- 114 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents
Implement Fertilizer Plumbing

Part Number Index

Implement Liquid Fertilizer

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)


Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
38.
38.

dwg31326
830-239C
830-087C
800-257C
990-082R
802-092C
804-009C
803-008C
407-529D
803-199C
830-127C
890-521C
830-029C
830-085C
830-028C
802-082C
804-113C
804-015C
803-020C
407-526D
407-525D
830-158C
806-152C
407-527D
806-033C
803-003C
407-524D
407-528D
806-111C
804-013C
803-014C
830-061C
832-051C
829-089C
800-367C
830-383C
990-109R
832-042C
832-056C
832-052C
832-053C

10/20/15

Part Description

Comments

Revision

Image No.
AD 1FNPT X 1MCL POLYPROP
AD 1MNPT X 1HB POLYPROP
CLAMP WRM DRV #20SS (.81-1.75)
HOSE 1 ID 200PSI EPDM
RHSNB 5/16-18X3/4 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/16 PLT
NUT HEX 5/16-18 PLT
607HD FERT TEE MOUNT CHANNEL
NUT HEX FLANGE 5/16-18 PLT
EL 1MNPT X 1HB POLYPROP
MUFFLER CLAMP 1.63 SIZE
TEE 1FNPT POLYPROP
AD 3/4MNPT X 1HB POLYPROP
TEE 3/4FNPT POLYPROP
HHCS 1/2-13X1 3/4 GR5
WASHER FLAT 1/2 USS HARD PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
607HD LIQD FERT CTR BOOM MOUNT
607HD CNTR FERT BOOM MANIFOLD
AD 3/4FNPT POLYPROP
U-BOLT 1/4-20 X 1.125 X 2 RND
607HD WING FERT INNER BOOM MNT
U-BOLT 1/2-13 X 4-1/32 X 6 PLT
NUT HEX SS 1/4-20 NYLOCK
607HD WING FERT BOOM MANIFOLD
607HD WING FERT OUTER BOOM MNT
U-BOLT 3/8-16 X 4 1/32 X 2 3/4
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
CA 3/4FNPT POLYPROP
NOZZLE CAP QUICK X 90X1/4 FNPT
NOZZLE BODY 3/4 WET BOOM CLAMP
AD PUSH 1/4TUBEX1/4MNPT
CP 1/4 PUSH LOK POLY
TUBE NYLON 1/4OD X 062WL
NOZZLE SHUT OFF CAP W/ GASKET
ORIFICE SPR SYS CP4916-28 SS
ORIFICE SPR SYS CP4916-20 SS
ORIFICE SPR SYS CP4916-34 SS

- 115 -

166-283P

Table of Contents

Part Number Index

Opener Body
(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

31279

166-283P

- 116 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents

Part Number Index

Openers

Opener Body
(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
44.
45.
46.
47.
48.
49.
50.
51.
52.
53.
54.
55.
56.
57.

dwg31279
816-352C
198-331D
817-697C
403-230S
802-126C
204-280D
804-037C
803-049C
805-026C
802-228C
804-040C
107-111D
800-213C
890-466C
188-001V
820-287c
404-121S
221-640H
805-127C
805-109C
817-704C
801-172C
121-008H
121-057D
121-058D
121-166D
803-036C
803-196C
121-059D
121-060D
153-053D
807-262C
812-236C
803-310C
816-306C
121-631S
817-084C
202-298D
802-878C
221-643H
803-178C
805-234C
804-015C
803-020C
806-056C
121-056D
806-105C
802-082C
803-021C
804-022C
160-769D
800-130C
800-449C
990-109R
800-211C
817-349C
817-346C

10/20/15

Part Description
Image No.
AIR DRILL DD OPNR HOSE BOOT
SEED TUBE 25S HOOK CLIP
HD 00 SEED TUBE ASSEMBLY
SEED TUBE HD 00, CLIP & FLAP L
HHCS 7/8-9X3 1/2 GR5
18" COULTER SPRING BAR-PAINTED
WASHER LOCK SPRING 7/8 PLT
NUT HEX 7/8-9 PLT
PIN ROLL 1/4 X 3/4 PLT
HHCS 5/8-11X1 1/2 GR5 NYL
WASHER MACH 1.19 X .63 X 18GA
DD BRG FLANGE DUST COVER
RIVET,BUTTON HEAD 1/4 X 1/2
HSG RIBB FLG 6BOLT PLT
BRG AA205DD
FLAT DISK BLADE-4MM THICK
4.0 MM 15 DISC W/ 5/8 ASSY
HD007 OPENER BODY WLMT
PIN CLEVIS 1/2 X 1 3/4
PIN COTTER 1/8 X 1 1/4 PLT
UPPER SEED TUBE CAP
SCREW HEX SLT 10-16X3/4PTHD CT
SCRAPER SEPARATOR WELD
SPRG MNT FOR REAR MOUNTED OPNR
SPRG MNT FOR REAR MOUNTED OPNR
ADJ. YOKE END
NUT HEX JAM 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX FLANGE 5/8-11 PLT
TUBE 1/2" ID 1"OD ALUM. SPACER
ROD, 1/2 X 15 1/2" LG THREADED
SPRING STOP STAMPING SMALL
SPRING COMP 2.56ODX.393X12.875
OPNR SPRING RD TRUNION CASTING
NUT HEX 1/2-20 X 5/8 HIGH
PLUG, SPRING ROD CASTING
SPRING,OPENER 22 1/8" LG
PARALLEL ARM PIVOT BUSHING
007 OPENER PIVOT SPACER
RHSNB 1/2-13X6 1/8 GR5 SPTHD
HD007 OPNR MNT WLMT
NUT NYLOCK JAM NUT 1/2-13
PIN CLEVIS 1/2 X 4 PLATED
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
U-BOLT 1/2-13 X 4 1/32 X 5 1/4
SPRG MNT FOR FRNT MOUNTED OPNR
U-BOLT 5/8-11 X 4 1/32 X 6
HHCS 1/2-13X1 3/4 GR5
NUT HEX 5/8-11 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
6 IN SPRING ROD ANCHOR SPACER
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/8-27NPT
AD PUSH 1/4 TUBE 1/8 FNPT
TUBE NYLON 1/4OD X 062WL
GREASE ADAPT 1/4-28M X 1/4 TB
SEED FLAP, UHMW, LONG
PLASTIC FERTILIZER TUBE

Comments

Revision

Includes items 2,3 & 56


No Coulter

Includes items 13-16

Includes items 26-35

One location 6" Limited Flex Drill

- 117 -

166-283P

Table of Contents

Part Number Index

Coulter
(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

29353

166-283P

- 118 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents

Part Number Index

Openers

Coulter
(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
23.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.

dwg29353
802-082C
149-059D
804-015C
803-020C
806-105C
221-643H
803-049C
804-037C
807-300C
817-513C
802-718C
804-156C
800-164C
800-211C
800-177C
804-165C
249-050S
802-126C
805-331C
149-559D
149-558D
803-048C
820-018C
820-156C
820-082C
200-001D
805-017C
804-055C
822-021C
802-214C
816-009C
249-051H
803-029C
200-039V
800-001C
822-020C
804-022C
803-021C

10/20/15

Part Description
Image No.
HHCS 1/2-13X1 3/4 GR5
COULTER CLAMP BAR
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
U-BOLT 5/8-11 X 4 1/32 X 6
HD007 OPNR MNT WLMT
NUT HEX 7/8-9 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 7/8 PLT
COULT SPR BAR 3/4 X 2 1/2 X 18
BUSHING 1X3/4X1 1/8 FLG HD
EYE BOLT 3/4-10X14 3/4 LG SP
WASHER MACH 1 1/4X3/4X14GA
SNAP RING 3/4 EXTERNAL HEAVY
GREASE ADAPT 1/4-28M X 1/4 TB
SNAP RING EXT 1 1/4 HEAVY
WASHER MACH 1 7/8X1 1/4X 14GA
CLTR CASTING ASSY
HHCS 7/8-9X3 1/2 GR5
COULTER SPRING GUIDE TUBE
SPRING 2.25 O.D. X .5 COIL
COULTER SPRING WASHER
NUT HEX JAM 3/4-10 PLT
COULTER BLADE FLUTED
5/8 WAVY TURBO BLADE
17 COULTER BLADE 3/4 WAVY
HUB GREASE CAP
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 3/4 PLT
WASHER SPINDLE - 7/8
BRG CONE 1.25ID LM-67048
RHSNB 1/2-13X1 1/4 GR5
OIL SEAL DOUBLE LIP
CLTR SWING ARM WLMT
NUT HEX SLOTTED 7/8-14 PLT
COULTER HUB & CUP ASSY
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
BRG CUP LM-67010
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
NUT HEX 5/8-11 PLT

Comments

Revision

Includes items 33 & 34

- 119 -

166-283P

Table of Contents
Keeton Seed Firmer

Part Number Index

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

29354

166-283P

- 120 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents
Keeton Seed Firmer

Part Number Index

Openers

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)


Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.

dwg29354
120825
802-411C
803-014C
129BXT827
129BXT821
804-013C

10/20/15

Part Description

Comments

Revision

Image No.
NARROW TAIL FIRMER ASY
RHSNB 3/8-16X2 GR5
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
GUARD GP TUBING
KEETON MOUNT BAR
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT

- 121 -

166-283P

Table of Contents

Part Number Index

Seed-Lok (Option)
(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

24429

166-283P

- 122 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents
Seed-Lok (Option)

Part Number Index

Openers

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)


Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.

dwg24429
122-003D
122-120D
122-164D
122-166D
122-250H
206-014S
800-093C
801-141C
802-252C
803-014C
804-012C
804-013C
804-078C
805-020C
805-069C
807-101C
807-188C
801-084C
816-173C
188-008V
817-191C

10/20/15

Part Description

Comments

Revision

Image No.
00 HD SER SEED LOK LOCK-UP BAR
5 SEED-LOK WHL ARM PIVOT PIN
SEED LOCK ARM, SINGULATING
SEED LOCK LOCK-UP CAM
SEED LOCK MOUNT, SINGULATING
6 SEED LOK ASSEMBLY
RING SNAP EXTERNAL '"E'" 1/2
LHS CP 3/8-16X3/4 GR8 PLATED
RHSNB 3/8-16X1 3/4 GR5
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/8 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
WASHER INTERNAL STAR 3/8 PLT.
PIN COTTER 1/4 X 1 PLT
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1
SPRING, 1 O.D.X.125WIREX 3 1/2
SPRING COMP .85ODX2.0LGX.067W
SCR PH THD FMG #10X1/2 TP ZP
RETAINER W/BONDED SEAL 4BLT
BEARING 203 SEED-LOK WITH PIN
5/8 X 6 SEED LOK WHEEL

- 123 -

166-283P

Table of Contents
1" x 12" Double Press Wheel

Part Number Index

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

29348

166-283P

- 124 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents
1" x 12" Double Press Wheel

Part Number Index

Press Wheels

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)


Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.

dwg 29348
805-186C
842-348C
803-169C
807-106C
805-385C
198-137D
817-084C
199-043H
804-022C
802-005C
122-001S
814-034C
817-330C
803-088C
802-058C
822-107C
814-174C
817-328C
817-347C

10/20/15

Part Description
Image No.
PIN ROLL 5/32 X 5/8 PLT
HSBHCS 1/2-13X3 3/4 SPCL THRD
NUT HEX FLG. LOCK 1/2-13 PLT.
SPRING .540 O.D.X 1 1/4 X.054W
PIN CLEVIS 3/8 X 3 PLT
PRESS WHEEL PIVOT TUBE
PARALLEL ARM PIVOT BUSHING
NG 1X12 PRESS WHEEL ARM
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
HHCS 1/4-20X1 GR5
PW ADJUST TRUNION ASSY
TIRE RUBBER 1 X 12
1 X 12 PRESS WHEEL RIM HALF
NUT HEX LOCK 1/4-20 FLG
HHCS 5/8-11X2 1/2 GR5
BRG CUP 3.81D 382A
1 X 12 PRESS WHL ASSY-5203BRG
T-HANDLE ASSEMBLY
OPENER TRUNION

Comments

Revision

Includes items 1, 4,5,18 & 19

Includes items 9,10 & 12-16

- 125 -

166-283P

Table of Contents
1.25" x 13.5" Double Press Wheel

Part Number Index

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

29349

166-283P

- 126 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents
1.25" x 13.5" Double Press Wheel

Part Number Index

Press Wheels

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)


Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.

dwg29349
802-058C
804-022C
814-238C
199-088H
199-089H
817-330C
814-244C
822-170C
803-088C
802-005C
817-084C
198-137D
805-385C
807-106C
817-347C
842-348C
803-169C
817-328C
805-186C
122-001S

10/20/15

Part Description
Image No.
HHCS 5/8-11X2 1/2 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
1.25 X 13.5 PRESS WHEEL ASSY
10HD DBL PW ARM WELDMENT RH
10HD DBL PW ARM WELDMENT LH
1 X 12 PRESS WHEEL RIM HALF
1.25 X 13.5 PRESS WHEEL TIRE
BRG .63ID PRESS WHL ASY
NUT HEX LOCK 1/4-20 FLG
HHCS 1/4-20X1 GR5
PARALLEL ARM PIVOT BUSHING
PRESS WHEEL PIVOT TUBE
PIN CLEVIS 3/8 X 3 PLT
SPRING .540 O.D.X 1 1/4 X.054W
OPENER TRUNION
HSBHCS 1/2-13X3 3/4 SPCL THRD
NUT HEX FLG. LOCK 1/2-13 PLT.
T-HANDLE ASSEMBLY
PIN ROLL 5/32 X 5/8 PLT
PW ADJUST TRUNION ASSY

Comments

Revision

Includes items 5-9

Includes items 12-14, 17 & 18

- 127 -

166-283P

Table of Contents
2" x 13" Smooth Crown Press Wheel

Part Number Index

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

29345

166-283P

- 128 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents Part Number Index


2" x 13" Smooth Crown Press Wheel

Press Wheels

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)


Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.

dwg29345
842-348C
803-169C
198-137D
817-084C
202-189D
804-022C
802-058C
814-157C
822-170C
802-617C
803-088C
817-296C
814-159C
805-186C
805-385C
122-001S
817-328C
817-347C
807-106C

10/20/15

Part Description
Image No.
HSBHCS 1/2-13X3 3/4 SPCL THRD
NUT HEX FLG. LOCK 1/2-13 PLT.
PRESS WHEEL PIVOT TUBE
PARALLEL ARM PIVOT BUSHING
NG UNIVERSAL PRESS WHEEL ARM
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
HHCS 5/8-11X2 1/2 GR5
2 X 13 PRESS WHEEL ASSEMBLY
BRG .63ID PRESS WHL ASY
HHFS 1/4-20 X 1 1/2 GR 5
NUT HEX LOCK 1/4-20 FLG
2 X 13 PRESS WHEEL RIM HALF
2 X 13 PRESS WHEEL TIRE
PIN ROLL 5/32 X 5/8 PLT
PIN CLEVIS 3/8 X 3 PLT
PW ADJUST TRUNION ASSY
T-HANDLE ASSEMBLY
OPENER TRUNION
SPRING .540 O.D.X 1 1/4 X.054W

Comments

Revision

Includes items 9-13

Includes items 14, 15 & 17-19

- 129 -

166-283P

Table of Contents
3 " x 13" V-Crown Press Wheel

Part Number Index

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

29346

166-283P

- 130 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents
3 " x 13" V-Crown Press Wheel

Part Number Index

Press Wheels

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)


Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.

dwg29346
842-348C
803-169C
198-137D
817-084C
202-189D
804-022C
802-058C
814-158C
822-170C
802-618C
803-088C
817-297C
814-160C
805-186C
807-106C
805-385C
122-001S
817-328C
817-347C

10/20/15

Part Description
Image No.
HSBHCS 1/2-13X3 3/4 SPCL THRD
NUT HEX FLG. LOCK 1/2-13 PLT.
PRESS WHEEL PIVOT TUBE
PARALLEL ARM PIVOT BUSHING
NG UNIVERSAL PRESS WHEEL ARM
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
HHCS 5/8-11X2 1/2 GR5
3 X 13 PRESS WHEEL ASSEMBLY
BRG .63ID PRESS WHL ASY
HHFS 1/4-20 X 2 GR 5
NUT HEX LOCK 1/4-20 FLG
3 X 13 PRESS WHEEL RIM HALF
3 X 13 PRESS WHEEL TIRE
PIN ROLL 5/32 X 5/8 PLT
SPRING .540 O.D.X 1 1/4 X.054W
PIN CLEVIS 3/8 X 3 PLT
PW ADJUST TRUNION ASSY
T-HANDLE ASSEMBLY
OPENER TRUNION

Comments

Revision

Includes items 9-13

Includes items 14-16, 18 & 19

- 131 -

166-283P

Table of Contents

Part Number Index

Tower Assembly
(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

31272

166-283P

- 132 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents

Part Number Index

Towers

Tower Assembly
(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.

dwg31272
802-131C
804-010C
168-314D
802-007C
817-234C
816-287C
816-216C
802-224C
166-988D
804-006C
803-006C
804-015C
803-020C
168-362D
803-084C
801-166C
817-424C
168-216H
803-268C
800-180C
806-010C
802-091C
160-787D
817-039C
800-123C
467420701
990-125R
804-009C

10/20/15

Part Description

Comments

Revision

Image No.
HHCS 5/16-18X3 GR5
WASHER FLAT 5/16 USS PLT
DIST. TOWER TOP CAP
HHCS 5/16-18X3/4 GR5
DIST TOWER DIVIDER
10 OUTLET SEED DIST. RING
8 OUTLET SEED DIST. RING
HHCS 1/4-20X1 1/4 GR5
BRACKET, 45DEG MODULE MOUNT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/4 PLT
NUT HEX 1/4-20 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
NTA35 DIST TOWER MOUNT
NUT HEX NYLOCK 5/16-18 PLT
SFCHMS 10-24 X 3/4
TOWER HOLD DOWN RING
DISTRIBUTION TOWER WELDMENT
NUT HEX NYLOCK 10-24 PLT
2 1/2 AIR HOSE BAND CLAMP
U-BOLT 1/2-13 X 2 1/2 X 3 1/2
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
DOUBLE SHOOT TOWER MOUNT ANGLE
PVC SEED HOSE 1 IN/FT
CLAMP WRM DRV #16 SS (.68-1.5)
VIGILENSE BLOCK SENSOR 25MM
SEED HOSE 2 1/2 ID
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/16 PLT

- 133 -

166-283P

Table of Contents
Tower Mounting & Tramline

Part Number Index

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

31271

166-283P

- 134 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents
Tower Mounting & Tramline

Part Number Index

Towers

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)


Ref. Part No.

Part Description

1.

dwg31271
168-434K

Image No.
10 OUTLET DOUBLE SHOOT TOWER

1.

168-436K

8 OUTLET DOUBLE SHOOT TOWER

2.

168-433K

NTA607HD 10 OUTLET TOWER ASY

2.

168-435K

NTA607HD 8 OUTLET TOWER ASY

3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.

806-140C
802-082C
804-113C
804-015C
803-020C
160-757D
806-044C
804-022C
803-021C
160-339H
806-206C
848-553C
823-319C
806-096C
804-009C
803-008C
803-020C
266-057D
806-088C

U-BOLT 1/2-13 5 1/32 X 8 1/4


HHCS 1/2-13X1 3/4 GR5
WASHER FLAT 1/2 USS HARD PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
NTA607 CENTER TOWER MOUNT BRKT
U-BOLT 5/8-11 X 5 1/32 X 6 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
NUT HEX 5/8-11 PLT
TOWER MOUNT WELDMENT
U-BOLT 1/2-13X4 1/32X4
DECAL BIN-PRIMARY LINE SHEET
INTELLIAG 2 ROW TRAMLINE KIT
U-BOLT 5/16-18 X 2 X 2 11/16
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/16 PLT
NUT HEX 5/16-18 PLT
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
PLT BENT AMITY TRAM MOUNT
U-BOLT 1/2-13 X 2 1/2 X 4

10/20/15

Comments

Revision

Refer to Tower Assembly for


breakdown
Refer to Tower Assembly for
breakdown
Refer to Tower Assembly for
breakdown
Refer to Tower Assembly for
breakdown

- 135 -

166-283P

Table of Contents
Cart Lights NTA607HD

Part Number Index

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

31353

166-283P

- 136 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents
Cart Lights NTA607HD

Part Number Index

Lights and Harness

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)


Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.

dwg31353
833-520C
833-389C
266-149D
803-215C
802-144C
833-398C
266-142D
266-143D
804-013C
803-014C
802-155C

10/20/15

Part Description

Comments

Revision

Image No.
LIGHT HARNESS EU NTA607 CART
3X2 CLEAR OVAL LIGHT
FRONT LIGHT BRACKET
NUT NYLOCK JAM THIN 3/8-16 PLT
HHCS 1-8X7 1/2 GR5
FLUORESCENT PANEL SQ RED/WHITE
LADDER MOUNT
INSIDE SIGN BRACKET
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
RHSNB 3/8-16X1 1/4 GR5

- 137 -

166-283P

Table of Contents
Implement Lights NTA607HD

Part Number Index

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

31287

166-283P

- 138 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents
Implement Lights NTA607HD

Part Number Index

Lights and Harness

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)


Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.

dwg31287
803-215C
148-757H
833-398C
802-014C
833-388C
833-399C
248-493D
804-013C
803-014C
806-004C
166-975D
802-041C
804-113C
803-147C
838-228C
848-491C
838-266C
833-521C
838-267C
803-171C
160-778D
848-398C
801-018C
148-962D
804-006C
803-006C
800-035C
833-520C

10/20/15

Part Description
Image No.
NUT NYLOCK JAM THIN 3/8-16 PLT
SIGN MOUNT WLMT
FLUORESCENT PANEL SQ RED/WHITE
HHCS 3/8-16X3/4 GR5
LH 4 1/2 ROUND LIGHT RED/AMBER
RED TRIANGLE REFLECTOR
V300 REAR LIGHT BRACKET
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
U-BOLT 3/8-16 X 2 X 2 3/4
TUBE REFLECTOR SUPPORT
HHCS 1/2-13X3 1/2 GR5
WASHER FLAT 1/2 USS HARD PLT
NUT HEX NYLOCK 1/2-13
DECAL GREAT PLAINS ON LOGO SML
DECAL SPARTAN 607HD
DECAL REFLECTOR RED 1 1/2X9
LIGHT HARNESS EU NTA607 IMPLMT
DECAL REFLECTR DAYTIME 1 1/2X9
MAC-LOK 3/8-16 SUPER FLANGE
COSMETIC DECAL PLATE
DECAL 30KM PER HR
SCREW RD HD 1/4-20 X 5/8
NTA1300 KM-HR BACKING PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/4 PLT
NUT HEX 1/4-20 PLT
CABLE TIE .31X28 8DIA 120LB
LIGHT HARNESS EU NTA607 CART

Comments

Revision

Used with Cart. Refer to Walkboard.

- 139 -

166-283P

Table of Contents
Implement Lights NTA2007HD

Part Number Index

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

31286

166-283P

- 140 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents
Implement Lights NTA2007HD

Part Number Index

Lights and Harness

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)


Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.

dwg31286
891-187C
890-924C
891-188C
891-183C
803-255C
838-266C
806-147C
838-267C
166-975D
806-004C
802-041C
804-113C
803-147C
838-228C
848-464C
160-778D
803-065C
803-171C
818-055C
801-018C
804-006C
803-006C
891-184C
801-017C
804-109C
804-050C

10/20/15

Part Description

Comments

Revision

Image No.
HARNESS LIGHT 20' W/AUX POWER
LIGHT HARNSS, ENHANCE MODULE
HARNESS 16.25 X 6 X 6 WISHBONE
DUAL AG LIGHT W/WP ENHANCED RH
NUT HEX NYLOCK 1/4-20
DECAL REFLECTOR RED 1 1/2X9
U-BOLT 1/4-20 X 2 9/32 X 3 GR2
DECAL REFLECTR DAYTIME 1 1/2X9
TUBE REFLECTOR SUPPORT
U-BOLT 3/8-16 X 2 X 2 3/4
HHCS 1/2-13X3 1/2 GR5
WASHER FLAT 1/2 USS HARD PLT
NUT HEX NYLOCK 1/2-13
DECAL GREAT PLAINS ON LOGO SML
DECAL NTA2007HD
COSMETIC DECAL PLATE
NUT HEX 6-32 SS
MAC-LOK 3/8-16 SUPER FLANGE
DECAL SLOW MOVING-GALV. BACKED
SCREW RD HD 1/4-20 X 5/8
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/4 PLT
NUT HEX 1/4-20 PLT
DUAL AG LIGHT W/WP ENHANCED LH
SCREW PAN HD 6-32 X 1/2 SS
WASHER FLAT #6 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK #6 SS

- 141 -

166-283P

Table of Contents

Part Number Index

Monitor
(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

31321

166-283P

- 142 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents

Part Number Index

Monitor

Monitor
(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
44.
45.
46.
47.
48.
49.
50.
51.
52.
53.
54.
55.
56.

dwg31321
110011440
467980455
467980126
467980503
467985060S1
467980621
467980451A
823-255C
467980124
467980131
467980856B
467980817S1
801-155C
804-046C
804-051C
803-001C
464360033S1
463500123
467833000S1
464360178S1
466820922S1
466820721S1
466970014S1
467980474
467980475
464820520S1
467980360
467980494
467980142
467980134
467982000S1
467983502
467980485
467981201A
467981100S1
467751330S1
467751320S1
457901815
459680920
459680922
110011512
110011513
110011544
467420701
800-060C
467980141
800-112C
464211090
467983507
823-352C
466820833
110111543
823-317C
823-319C
802-224C
804-006C
803-006C

10/20/15

Part Description
Image No.
10" VT MANUAL
SYSTEM POWER HARNESS IBBC
MINI CAN TERMINATOR
INT AG VT A1, CLR W/ SD CARD
TECU FOR 10" TRACTOR KIT
DJ VIRTUAL TERM A1 MNT BRK/HW
A1 TERMINAL TRACTOR HARNESS
DJ INTELLIAG 10 TERMINAL PKG
ISO MASTER SWITCH
20' HITCH HARNESS
GP WSMTII AIR CART HARNESS
WSMTII GP AIR CART MODULE
HFS 10-24 X 3/4 PLT
WASHER FLAT #10 SAE PLT
WASHER WAV 7/16
NUT HEX 10-24 PLT
G P ZEROMAX VALVE DRIVER
3 PIN WP TO AMP ADAPTER 1 FT
DJ RVSIII W/ ISOLATION MOUNTS
AP RATE 1' CABLE
AIR PRESS SENSOR W/CABLE GLAND
DJ BIN LEVEL W/ CABLE GLAND
DJ FAN RPM SENSOR THRD HALL
8.5' EXTNSION CABLE CPC TO CPC
11' EXTENSION CABLE CPC TO WP
DJ SWITCH SPDT W/WISKER & WIRE
3' REAR HITCH HARNESS
LINEAR ACT CONTROL HARNESS
5' EXT HARNESS
DJ 6' HITCH EXTENSION
PLNTR CNTRL OUTPUT MODULE(POM)
DJ 2SOL YP24LIFT/HITCH FCM HRN
TWO SOLENOID Y HARNESS
INT AG HARNESS, WSMB MODULE
INTAG WSMB MODULE 18R
16 ROW HARNESS
DJ 12 ROW HARNESS
DJ HARNESS 10 FT EXT 3 PIN WP
EXT. HARNESS 3', FAN RPM
EXT. HARNESS 15' FAN RPM
ACC USR MANUAL VER 4.2 LVL 2&3
ACC USER MANUAL VER 4.2 LVL 1
NTA607HD QUICK START GUIDE
VIGILENSE BLOCK SENSOR 25MM
CABLE TIE .19X14.25 3DIA 50LB
10' EXT HARNESS
CABLE TIE .19X7.25 1.75D 50LB
DUST PLUG
4 SERVO OUT HARN 823-317 319C
AMITY TRAMLINE
DJ 20' EXT HARNESS 2 PIN WP
DJ TRAMLINE KIT INSTRUCTIONS
INTELLIAG 6 ROW TRAMLINE KIT
INTELLIAG 2 ROW TRAMLINE KIT
HHCS 1/4-20X1 1/4 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/4 PLT
NUT HEX 1/4-20 PLT

Comments

Revision

For 10" monitor


Includes items 1-7

Only used with 16 row


Only used with 12 row

Option
Option

- 143 -

166-283P

Table of Contents
Monitor (continued)

Part Number Index

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)


Ref. Part No.
57.

464361530

166-283P

Part Description

Comments

Revision

HDWR KIT, APPL RATE SENSOR

- 144 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents
Monitor (continued)

Part Number Index

Monitor

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

This Page Intentionally Left Blank

10/20/15

- 145 -

166-283P

Table of Contents Part Number Index


Marker Assembly - 2007 (S/N B1015X-) & 607 (S/N B1061Y-)
(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

31316

166-283P

- 146 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents Part Number Index


Marker Assembly - 2007 (S/N B1015X-) & 607 (S/N B1061Y-)

Marker

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)


Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
42.
43.
43.
44.
45.
46.
46.

dwg31316
803-030C
804-027C
804-029C
MIS-2192
MIS-2526
SFM-8223
SFM-8657
SFM-8658
804-113C
SA-8084
805-104C
802-453C
802-331C
BRG-2476
804-013C
803-014C
SA-8056
SFM-8665
SFM-8664
803-036C
801-013C
802-223C
HYD-236801
SFM-8666
802-130C
803-342C
SPR-2395
803-015C
804-014C
BRG-2450
802-029C
802-106C
SFM-8668
802-853C
SFM-8663
806-044C
FNS-02392
803-021C
804-022C
SA-9041
806-157C
SFM-8667
SFM-8670
SFM-8669
SFM-8660
SFM-8659
806-080C
802-059C
SFM-8661-R1
SFM-8662-R1

10/20/15

Part Description
Image No.
NUT HEX JAM 1-8 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1 SAE
HAUKAAS NYLON DEPTH GAUGE
HAUKAAS 18" NOTCHED DISC BLADE
HAUKAAS DISC GUARD
HAUKAAS SUBFRAME LEFT SFM
HAUKAAS SUBFRAME RIGHT SFM
WASHER FLAT 1/2 USS HARD PLT
HAUKAAS DISC AXLE
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 1/2 PLT
RHSNB 3/8-16X1 1/2 GR5
RHSNB 1/2-13X1 3/4 GR5
HAUKAAS 1" BRG & HSG COMP 2BLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
HAUKAAS DISC ASSEMBLY BRACKET
HAUKAAS THIRD STAGE ARM SFM
HAUKAAS SECOND STAGE ARM SFM
NUT HEX JAM 1/2-13 PLT
SCREW SET SQ HD 1/2-13X1 1/2G5
HHCS 3/8-16X4 GR5
HAUKAAS CYL 2-1/2X12PAL1200132
HAUKAAS SPRING HOLDER SFM
HHCS 1/2-13X2 1/2 GR5
NUT HEX TOP LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
HAUKAAS MEDIUM CB SPRING
NUT HEX 7/16-14 PLT
WASHER LOCK 7/16 PLT
HAUKAAS 1-1/4 BRG & HSNG COMP
HHCS 7/16-14X1 1/2 GR5
RHSNB 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
HAUKAAS CYLINDER PIN SFM
HHCS 1/2-13X3 3/4 GR8
HAUKAAS PRIMARY ARM SFM
U-BOLT 5/8-11 X 5 1/32 X 6 GR5
HAUKAS 5/8-11X6 I-BLT(4"THREAD
NUT HEX 5/8-11 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
HAUKAS DISC ASY W/O DISC/GAGE
U-BOLT 5/8-11 X 3 1/32 X 3 1/2
HAUKAAS ARM REST SFM
HAUKAAS MOUNTING BRACKET LEFT
HAUKAAS MOUNTING BRACKET RIGHT
HAUKAAS END BUSHING LEFT SFM
HAUKAAS END BUSHING RIGHT SFM
U-BOLT 5/8-11 X 4 1/32 X 6 1/2
HHCS 5/8-11X3 GR5
HAUKAAS PIVOT FRAME LEFT SFM
HAUKAAS PIVOT FRAME RIGHT SFM

Comments

Revision

LH Shown
RH

Includes items 9-11 & 13-16

LH Shown
RH
LH Shown
RH

LH Shown
RH

- 147 -

166-283P

Table of Contents Part Number Index


Marker Assembly - 2007 (S/N B1016X+) & 607 (S/N B1062Y+)
(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

38137

166-283P

- 148 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents Part Number Index


Marker Assembly - 2007 (S/N B1016X+) & 607 (S/N B1062Y+)

Marker

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)


Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
3.
4.
4.
5.
5.
6.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
44.
45.
46.
47.
48.

dwg 38137
113-908H
113-907H
113-909H
113-915H
113-910H
113-911H
113-912H
113-913H
113-914H
113-902H
113-906H
113-563S
113-562H
815-001C
820-094C
113-369H
113-858D
805-019C
804-025C
803-053C
113-491D
113-916H
802-042C
804-017C
804-015C
803-020C
113-904H
807-332C
842-221C
804-022C
803-021C
802-271C
806-044C
806-080C
806-157C
802-106C
804-016C
800-001C
806-167C
802-279C
802-853C
803-169C
822-292C
802-029C
804-014C
803-015C
803-084C
802-234C
113-903H
113-957D
113-958D
810-934C

10/20/15

Part Description
Image No.
PRIMARY ARM
SECOND STAGE ARM
PIVOT FRAME LH
PIVOT FRAME RH
END BUSHING LH
END BUSHING RH
SUBFRAME LH
SUBFRAME RIGHT
MOUNTING BRACKET LEFT
MOUNTING BRACKET RIGHT
THIRD STAGE ARM
MARKER DISC & HUB ASSEMBLY
1 SPINDLE MARKER WELDMENT
TINE GW HUB
16 4-BOLT NOTCHED MARKER DISK
DEPTH BAND 10 4-BOLT 4B.C.
MARKER DISC SAFETY STRAP
PIN COTTER 5/32 X 1 PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/4 SAE PLT
NUT HEX SLOTTED 3/4-16
ADJUST MOUNT SPACER TUBE
DISC GUARD WELDMENT
HHCS 1/2-13X3 3/4 GR5
WASHER FLAT 1/2 USS PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
ARM REST
SPRING EXT .362 X 13.304 LG
EYEBOLT 5/8-11 X 6 3/4
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
NUT HEX 5/8-11 PLT
HHCS 5/8-11X3 GR5 FTHD
U-BOLT 5/8-11 X 5 1/32 X 6 GR5
U-BOLT 5/8-11 X 4 1/32 X 6 1/2
U-BOLT 5/8-11 X 3 1/32 X 3 1/2
RHSNB 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
U-BOLT 1/2-13 X 2 X 3 1/2 GR 5
HHCS 5/16-18X4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X3 3/4 GR8
NUT HEX FLG LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
BRG FLG 1 1/4 4BOLT
HHCS 7/16-14X1 1/2 GR5
WASHER LOCK 7/16 PLT
NUT HEX 7/16-14 PLT
NUT HEX NYLOCK 5/16-18 PLT
HHCS 7/16-14X2 1/4 GR5
CYLINDER PIN
MARKER PIVOT SHAFT NTA607
CYL PIN SPACER NTA607
CYL 2 1/2 X 12 X 1 1/4 ROD

Comments

Revision

Shown
Shown
Shown
Shown

Includes 9 - 16

- 149 -

166-283P

Table of Contents Part Number Index


Marker Hydraulics - 2007 (S/N B1015X-) & 607 (S/N B1061Y-)
(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

31318

166-283P

- 150 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents Part Number Index


Marker Hydraulics - 2007 (S/N B1015X-) & 607 (S/N B1061Y-)

Marker

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)


Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.

dwg31318
HYD-236801
811-065C
HP-9JF154
HYD-2480
804-013C
802-014C
811-169C
HP-9JF100.375
160-762D

10/20/15

Part Description

Comments

Revision

Image No.
HAUKAAS CYL 2-1/2X12PAL1200132
EL 9/16MJIC 9/16MORB
3/8 HYD HOSE X 154 9/16FJIC
HAUKAAS SQV-SHOEMAKER #4129
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
HHCS 3/8-16X3/4 GR5
EL 9/16MJIC 9/16FJIC
3/8" HOSE X100" 9/19 JICF ENDS
WSMB MODULE MOUNT PLATE

- 151 -

166-283P

Table of Contents Part Number Index


Marker Hydraulics - 2007 (S/N B1016X+) & 607 (S/N B1062Y+)
(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

36069

166-283P

- 152 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents Part Number Index


Marker Hydraulics - 2007 (S/N B1016X+) & 607 (S/N B1062Y+)

Marker

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)


Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.

dwg 36069
810-934C
811-065C
851-106C
810-938C
804-013C
802-017C
811-394C
851-105C
160-762D

10/20/15

Part Description

Comments

Revision

Image No.
CYL 2 1/2 X 12 X 1 1/4 ROD
EL 9/16MJIC 9/16MORB
HH3/8R2 154 9/16FJIC
VALVE,SEQUENCE SHOEMAKER 4129
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
HHCS 3/8-16X1 GR5
CP 3/4FORB MALE QD POPPET TYPE
HH3/8R2 100 9/16FJIC 3/4MORB
WSMB MODULE MOUNT PLATE

- 153 -

166-283P

Table of Contents
NTA2007HD Cart Decals

Part Number Index

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

31234

166-283P

- 154 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents
NTA2007HD Cart Decals

Part Number Index

Decals

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)


Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.

dwg31234
818-630C
818-437C
818-188C
818-557C
848-577C
848-574C
818-632C
838-482C
848-464C
838-228C
848-553C
848-583C
848-575C
848-501C
848-502C
848-102C
838-160C
818-398C
818-624C
838-161C
818-323C
838-265C
848-552C
818-189C
848-392C
818-628C
848-623C

10/20/15

Part Description

Comments

Revision

Image No.
DECAL CAUTION AD GENERAL INST
DECAL WARNING HIGH PRESSUR LRG
DECAL WARNING 20 MPH TRANS LRG
DECAL DANGER CANNOT READ ENG
DECAL RADAR
DECAL ELECTROCUTION
DECAL WARNING AD FAN HAZARD
DECAL GP PLANTING COMPONENTS
DECAL NTA2007HD
DECAL GREAT PLAINS ON LOGO SML
DECAL BIN-PRIMARY LINE SHEET
DECAL DO NOT RIDE
DECAL FALLING WARNING
DECAL CALIBRATION DOOR PICTURE
DECAL CLEAN OUT DOOR PICTURE
DECAL CAUTION TIRE 40 PSI /265
DECAL 3 COLOR STRIPE 2.50 WIDE
DECAL CAUTION TIRES NOT A STEP
DECAL DANGER CRUSH AD/IMPLEM
DECAL LOGO&GP F/STRIPE 4 X 24
DECAL AG CHEMICALS DANGER
DECAL REFLECTOR AMBER 1 1/2X9
DECAL PIC VALVE FIELD-FOLD
DECAL CAUTION AIR LEAKS
DECAL WARNING EYES & BREATHING
DECAL WARNING AD BIN HAZARDS
DECAL CAUTION NTA2007HD TOWING

- 155 -

166-283P

Table of Contents
NTA2007HD Implement Decals

Part Number Index

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

31281

166-283P

- 156 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents
NTA2007HD Implement Decals

Part Number Index

Decals

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)


Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.

dwg31281
818-798C
848-582C
848-579C
838-265C
848-578C
848-391C
848-505C
848-504C
818-398C
838-092C
848-580C
848-581C
848-464C
838-228C
838-266C
838-267C
848-553C

10/20/15

Part Description

Comments

Revision

Image No.
DECAL WARNING PINCH POINT GEN
DECAL WARNING PINCH POINT HORZ
DECAL DANGER WING FRAME CRUSH
DECAL REFLECTOR AMBER 1 1/2X9
DECAL WARNING PINCH POINT VERT
DECAL NUMBERS 1 - 80
DECAL FRAME BACK PRESSURE PIC
DECAL WING DOWN PRESSURE PIC
DECAL CAUTION TIRES NOT A STEP
DECAL CAUTION TIRE 60PSI/85FT
DECAL MARKER SIDE SWING CRUSH
DECAL MARKER PINCH CRUSHING
DECAL NTA2007HD
DECAL GREAT PLAINS ON LOGO SML
DECAL REFLECTOR RED 1 1/2X9
DECAL REFLECTR DAYTIME 1 1/2X9
DECAL BIN-PRIMARY LINE SHEET

- 157 -

166-283P

Table of Contents
NTA607HD Cart Decals

Part Number Index

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

31236

166-283P

- 158 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents
NTA607HD Cart Decals

Part Number Index

Decals

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)


Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.

dwg31236
848-512C
848-517C
848-506C
848-516C
848-508C
838-482C
838-265C
848-552C
848-491C
838-228C
848-553C
848-510C
848-503C
848-519C
848-520C
848-527C
848-511C
838-161C
838-160C
848-102C
848-507C
848-516C
848-523C
848-518C
848-501C
848-502C
848-553C

10/20/15

Part Description

Comments

Revision

Image No.
DECAL PIC READ MANUAL
DECAL PIC HIGH PRESSURE HYD
DECAL PIC RADAR
DECAL PIC ELECTROCUTION
DECAL PIC ROTATING FAN
DECAL GP PLANTING COMPONENTS
DECAL REFLECTOR AMBER 1 1/2X9
DECAL PIC VALVE FIELD-FOLD
DECAL SPARTAN 607HD
DECAL GREAT PLAINS ON LOGO SML
DECAL BIN-PRIMARY LINE SHEET
DECAL PIC EYE PROTECTION
DECAL BIN AIR LEAK PICTURE
DECAL PIC CONFINED SPACES
DECAL PIC CHEMICAL
DECAL PIC FALLING HNDRAIL STEP
DECAL PIC DO NOT RIDE
DECAL LOGO&GP F/STRIPE 4 X 24
DECAL 3 COLOR STRIPE 2.50 WIDE
DECAL CAUTION TIRE 40 PSI /265
DECAL PIC TIRE NOT A STEP
DECAL PIC ELECTROCUTION
DECAL PIC CRUSHING VERTICAL
DECAL PIC PARKING BRAKE
DECAL CALIBRATION DOOR PICTURE
DECAL CLEAN OUT DOOR PICTURE
DECAL BIN-PRIMARY LINE SHEET

- 159 -

166-283P

Table of Contents
NTA607HD Implement Decals

Part Number Index

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)

31283

166-283P

- 160 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents
NTA607HD Implement Decals

Part Number Index

Decals

(Applies to NTA2007HD, NTA607HD only)


Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.

dwg31283
848-525C
848-507C
848-514C
848-524C
838-265C
848-531C
848-530C
848-505C
848-504C
848-497C
848-528C
848-513C
848-491C
838-228C
838-266C
838-267C
848-553C
848-391C

10/20/15

Part Description

Comments

Revision

Image No.
DECAL PIC FOLD-CRUSHING VERT
DECAL PIC TIRE NOT A STEP
DECAL PIC FOLD-CRUSHING
DECAL PIC OVERHD CRUSH VERT
DECAL REFLECTOR AMBER 1 1/2X9
DECAL PIC FINGER PINCH POINT
DECAL PIC WING LOCK PIN VERT
DECAL FRAME BACK PRESSURE PIC
DECAL WING DOWN PRESSURE PIC
DECAL 60 PSI/ 4.14 BAR TIRE PR
DECAL PIC MARKER ZONE
DECAL PIC CRUSHING
DECAL SPARTAN 607HD
DECAL GREAT PLAINS ON LOGO SML
DECAL REFLECTOR RED 1 1/2X9
DECAL REFLECTR DAYTIME 1 1/2X9
DECAL BIN-PRIMARY LINE SHEET
DECAL NUMBERS 1 - 80

- 161 -

166-283P

Table of Contents

Part Number Index

Part Number Index


The Part Number Index is a numeric index of all part numbers included in this manual. The index shows what page(s) the part is used on.
Part Number

Page

107-111D ...................117
110011440 ................143
110011512 ................143
110011513 ................143
110011544 ................143
110111543 ................143
113-369H ...................149
113-491D ...................149
113-562H ...................149
113-563S ...................149
113-858D ...................149
113-902H ...................149
113-903H ...................149
113-904H ...................149
113-906H ...................149
113-907H ...................149
113-908H ...................149
113-909H ...................149
113-910H ...................149
113-911H ...................149
113-912H ...................149
113-913H ...................149
113-914H ...................149
113-915H ...................149
113-916H ...................149
113-957D ...................149
113-958D ...................149
115606-91 .................67
115607-91 .................67
115627-01 .................67
115628-01 .................67
115631-01 .................39, 67
115688 ......................67
115698-91 .................67
118-652D ...................9
119-278D ...................59
120-290D ...................39, 43, 47
120825 ......................121
121-008H ...................117
121-056D ...................117
121-057D ...................117
121-058D ...................117
121-059D ...................117
121-060D ...................117
121-166D ...................37, 117
121-631S ...................117
122-001S ...................125, 127, 129,
131
122-003D ...................123
122-120D ...................123
122-164D ...................123
122-166D ...................123
122-250H ...................123
123-004D ...................65
129BXT821 ...............121
129BXT827 ...............121
136-102D ...................39, 43, 47
136-111D ...................43
136-155D ...................39
136-223D ...................39, 43, 47
136-235D ...................37
136-267D ...................43
136-268D ...................37, 39, 43, 47
136-269D ...................39, 47
13621 ........................87, 89
148-410D ...................65
148-757H ...................139
148-962D ...................139
149-059D ...................119
149-558D ...................119

166-283P

Part Number
149-559D
153-053D
160-201H
160-311H
160-312H
160-313H
160-314H
160-315H
160-316H
160-317H
160-318H
160-319H
160-320H
160-321H
160-322H
160-323H
160-324H
160-325H
160-326H
160-327H
160-328H
160-329H
160-332S
160-333S
160-334H
160-335H
160-336H
160-337H
160-339H
160-545D
160-628D
160-630D
160-754D
160-755D
160-756D
160-757D
160-758D
160-759D
160-760D
160-762D
160-763D
160-764D
160-765D
160-766D
160-767D
160-768D
160-769D
160-778D
160-781D
160-787D
160-788D
160-789D
161-107H
161-133H
161-134K
161-231D
166-273H
166-285H
166-287H
166-289H
166-290H
166-293H
166-294H
166-296H
166-297H
166-298H
166-300K

Page

...................119
...................37, 117
...................77, 81, 85
...................77, 85
...................85, 87
...................85, 87
...................81
...................77
...................81
...................89
...................89
...................85
...................87
...................77
...................87
...................77
...................81
...................85
...................77
...................83
...................79
...................79
...................77, 91, 93, 97, 99
...................83
...................85
...................85
...................85
...................85
...................135
...................100
...................83
...................83
...................77
...................85
...................91, 93, 97, 99
...................83, 135
...................83
...................83
...................77
...................85, 151, 153
...................77
...................79
...................79
...................79
...................79
...................85
...................117
...................139, 141
...................79, 81
...................133
...................83
...................79
...................87
...................87, 89
...................87, 89
...................89
...................29
...................15, 19, 23, 27
...................15, 33
...................19
...................17, 21, 25
...................11
...................11
...................12
...................9
...................11
...................17, 21, 25, 53,
55, 59
166-301H ...................57
166-304H ...................53

Part Number

Page

166-306H ...................57
166-307H ...................57
166-308S ...................57, 61
166-313H ...................53, 55
166-314H ...................39, 43, 47
166-315S ...................39, 43, 47
166-316H ...................40, 44, 47
166-317H ...................37
166-318H ...................51
166-319H ...................51
166-320S ...................57, 61
166-321S ...................57, 61
166-324S ...................39, 43, 47, 51
166-337H ...................55
166-349H ...................40, 44, 47
166-368H ...................9
166-380H ...................11
166-386H ...................11
166-690D ...................11
166-975D ...................139, 141
166-988D ...................133
167-016H ...................17, 21, 25
167-020H ...................17, 21, 25
167-035H ...................17, 21, 25
167-048H ...................17, 21, 25
167-091H ...................17, 25
167-123H ...................17, 21, 25
167-128H ...................27
167-130H ...................23
167-131H ...................21
167-133H ...................17, 21
167-282D ...................17, 21, 25
167-283D ...................17, 21, 25
167-285D ...................17, 21, 25
167-295D ...................25
167-298D ...................17, 25
168-094D ...................53, 55
168-125H ...................57
168-216H ...................133
168-243D ...................57
168-251D ...................57
168-263D ...................57
168-276D ...................39, 43, 47
168-314D ...................133
168-362D ...................133
168-364H ...................40, 43, 47
168-365H ...................39, 43, 47
168-366H ...................39, 43, 47
168-367H ...................40, 44, 47
168-380K ...................15
168-381K ...................15
168-389K ...................15
168-433K ...................135
168-434K ...................135
168-435K ...................135
168-436K ...................135
168-456D ...................40, 43, 47
168-463D ...................53, 55
168-470D ...................53
168-472D ...................57, 61
170-201D ...................9
17089 ........................53, 55
188-001V ...................117
188-008V ...................123
188-009V ...................57, 61
194-070D ...................9
196-149D ...................77
196-274K ...................87, 89
196-430D ...................91, 93, 97, 99
196-979D ...................89

- 162 -

Part Number

Page

197-194D ...................85
198-137D ...................125, 127, 129,
131
198-331D ...................117
199-043H ...................125
199-088H ...................127
199-089H ...................127
1M7018 .....................107
1M7021-ADI ..............109
200-001D ...................119
200-039V ...................119
202-189D ...................129, 131
202-298D ...................117
204-280D ...................117
206-014S ...................123
21121 ........................53, 55
221-640H ...................117
221-643H ...................117, 119
23320 ........................53, 55
248-451D ...................11
248-493D ...................139
249-050S ...................119
249-051H ...................119
266-012D ...................89
266-020D ...................89
266-047D ...................29
266-056D ...................29
266-057D ...................135
266-060D ...................33
266-061D ...................33
266-080D ...................11, 53, 55
266-109D ...................33
266-128D ...................11
266-129D ...................11
266-130D ...................12
266-141D ...................11
266-142D ...................11, 137
266-143D ...................11, 137
266-144D ...................11
266-145D ...................11
266-146D ...................11
266-147D ...................15
266-148D ...................9, 31
266-149D ...................11, 137
266-150D ...................29, 31
266-151D ...................31
266-153D ...................27
266-169D ...................59
266-170D ...................59
266-171D ...................59
266-172D ...................59
266-173D ...................53
266-175D ...................53
266-180D ...................61
266-187D ...................57
266-188D ...................57
266-189D ...................39, 43, 47
266-191D ...................39, 43, 47
266-192D ...................37
266-193D ...................37
266-194D ...................37
266-195D ...................37
266-196D ...................19, 27
266-197D ...................53, 55
266-208D ...................39, 43, 47
266-209D ...................39
266-210D ...................39
266-214D ...................12
266-215D ...................11
266-216D ...................11, 55

10/20/15

Table of Contents

Part Number Index


Part Number

Page

266-217D ...................23
266-218D ...................21
266-288D ...................59
266-290D ...................59
266-304D ...................59
266-319D ...................11
266-330D ...................11
266-331D ...................11
266-398D ...................11
2A0006 ......................107
2A0012 ......................107
2A0014 ......................105
2A0016 ......................107
2A0018 ......................105, 109
2A0024 ......................107, 109
2A0130 ......................105
2A0132 ......................107
2A0134 ......................109
2A0202 ......................105
2A0206 ......................107
2A0208 ......................107
2M1190 .....................105
2M5690 .....................107
2S6676NC .................109
363334 ......................35
3M1108 .....................105
3R3612 ......................107
3R6012 ......................109
401-167H ...................9
401-203H ...................53, 55
401-537D ...................53, 55
401-795D ...................81
402-011D ...................9
402-025S ...................39, 43, 47
402-050D ...................39, 43, 47
402-051D ...................39, 43, 47
402-160H ...................37
402-210S ...................39, 43, 47
403-230S ...................117
403-751D ...................39, 43, 47
404-121S ...................117
407-281H ...................87
407-524D ...................115
407-525D ...................115
407-526D ...................115
407-527D ...................115
407-528D ...................115
407-529D ...................115
407-992S ...................37
457901815 ................143
459680920 ................143
459680922 ................143
463500123 ................143
464211090 ................143
464360033S1 ............51, 143
464360178S1 ............143
464361530 ................144
464820520S1 ............81, 143
466820721S1 ............143
466820833 ................143
466820922S1 ............143
466970014S1 ............143
467420701 ................133, 143
467751320S1 ............143
467751330S1 ............143
467833000S1 ............143
467980124 ................143
467980126 ................143
467980131 ................143
467980134 ................143
467980141 ................143

10/20/15

Part Number

Part Number Index

(continued)

Page

467980142 ................143
467980360 ................143
467980451A ..............143
467980455 ................143
467980474 ................143
467980475 ................143
467980485 ................143
467980494 ................143
467980503 ................143
467980621 ................143
467980817S1 ............143
467980856B ..............143
467981100S1 ............143
467981201A ..............143
467982000S1 ............143
467983502 ................143
467983507 ................143
467985060S1 ............143
4M1102 .....................105
4M5102 .....................107
4M6108 .....................109
502-067D ...................63
502-068D ...................63, 77
503-158D ...................19, 23, 27
507-034V ...................65
5070 ..........................111
5075 ..........................111
5089 ..........................111
5106 ..........................111
5381 ..........................113
548-001S ...................63
548-003S ...................63
548-004S ...................63
548-006S ...................63
568224 ......................35
568225 ......................35
568227 ......................35
568231 ......................35
568232 ......................35
568233 ......................35
596-177D ...................87, 89
5M1103 .....................105
5M5124 .....................107
5M6138 .....................109
6M1108 .....................105
6R3162 ......................107
6R5162-ADI ...............109
7M1302 .....................105
7M5324 .....................107
7M6338 .....................109
800-001C ...................77, 81, 85, 87,
89, 119, 149
800-035C ...................139
800-044C ...................63
800-051C ...................11
800-052C ...................77, 79
800-058C ...................81, 87, 89
800-060C ...................143
800-064C ...................77, 79
800-085C ...................39, 43, 47
800-093C ...................123
800-112C ...................143
800-121C ...................11
800-123C ...................65, 133
800-125C ...................21, 65
800-126C ...................53, 55, 65
800-130C ...................117
800-151C ...................53, 55
800-164C ...................119
800-177C ...................119
800-179C ...................57

Part Number
800-180C
800-211C
800-213C
800-238C
800-241C
800-257C
800-298C
800-300C
800-301C
800-303C
800-318C
800-361C
800-367C
800-449C
801-011C
801-013C
801-017C
801-018C
801-042C
801-045C
801-081C
801-084C
801-141C
801-155C
801-166C
801-172C
801-235C
802-001C
802-005C
802-007C
802-009C
802-010C
802-012C
802-014C
802-015C
802-017C
802-022C
802-023C
802-024C
802-029C
802-034C
802-038C
802-039C
802-041C
802-042C
802-045C
802-051C
802-053C
802-055C
802-058C
802-059C
802-064C
802-065C
802-067C
802-078C
802-079C
802-082C

802-083C
802-091C
802-092C
802-099C
802-105C
802-106C
802-115C

Page

...................53, 55, 133


...................117, 119
...................117
...................51
...................53, 55
...................115
...................63
...................63
...................63
...................63
...................61
...................29, 31
...................115
...................117
...................53
...................147
...................141
...................139, 141
...................57
...................57
...................55
...................123
...................123
...................143
...................133
...................117
...................17, 21
...................57, 61
...................9, 17, 21, 53, 55,
125, 127
...................15, 31, 35, 77,
79, 81, 133
...................63
...................29, 79
...................57, 77, 79
...................11, 37, 139, 151
...................11, 39, 44, 48, 59
...................11, 25, 29, 31,
51, 55, 153
...................29, 31, 39, 67
...................109
...................11
...................147, 149
...................89
...................11
...................17, 21, 25
...................139, 141
...................149
...................37
...................29
...................85
...................43
...................125, 127, 129,
131
...................147
...................85
...................87, 89
...................89
...................85
...................9, 11, 21, 29, 31,
53, 55
...................19, 23, 27, 33,
59, 83, 115, 117,
119, 135
...................65
...................83, 85, 133
...................39, 43, 47, 115
...................9
...................83
...................27, 59, 147, 149
...................39, 43, 47, 77

- 163 -

Part Number
802-116C
802-126C
802-130C
802-131C
802-135C
802-143C
802-144C
802-152C
802-155C
802-159C
802-167C
802-168C
802-171C
802-175C
802-196C
802-201C
802-205C
802-212C
802-213C
802-214C
802-216C
802-223C
802-224C
802-228C
802-234C
802-240C
802-250C
802-252C
802-258C
802-271C
802-279C
802-282C
802-283C
802-284C
802-326C
802-331C
802-333C
802-352C
802-370C
802-375C
802-382C
802-388C
802-411C
802-418C
802-424C
802-453C
802-469C
802-474C
802-543C
802-544C
802-550C
802-551C
802-617C
802-618C
802-705C
802-712C
802-718C
802-783C
802-800C
802-804C
802-826C
802-845C
802-853C
802-878C
803-001C
803-003C
803-004C
803-006C

Page

...................77
...................117, 119
...................17, 21, 25, 147
...................133
...................37
...................11
...................137
...................9
...................11, 33, 59, 137
...................33
...................51, 57
...................11
...................15, 35
...................47
...................9
...................37
...................15
...................9
...................39, 43, 47
...................11, 53, 55, 119
...................99
...................147
...................17, 21, 25, 83,
133, 143
...................117
...................149
...................27
...................23
...................123
...................37
...................37, 149
...................149
...................12, 37
...................12
...................59
...................35
...................147
...................31
...................79
...................51
...................53, 55
...................11, 33
...................53
...................121
...................39, 43, 47
...................19, 27
...................11, 17, 21, 25,
147
...................17, 21, 25, 89
...................79
...................9
...................9
...................37
...................91, 93, 97, 99
...................129
...................131
...................85
...................83
...................119
...................15
...................53, 55
...................51, 91, 93, 97, 99
...................53
...................87, 89
...................147, 149
...................117
...................143
...................115
...................57
...................9, 12, 17, 21, 25,
31, 51, 83, 85,

166-283P

Table of Contents

Part Number Index


Part Number

803-007C
803-008C
803-011C
803-013C
803-014C

803-015C
803-020C

803-021C

803-023C
803-025C
803-027C
803-029C
803-030C
803-032C
803-034C
803-036C
803-038C
803-043C
803-047C
803-048C
803-049C
803-053C
803-063C
803-065C
803-068C
803-073C
803-078C
803-084C
803-086C
803-088C
803-115C
803-147C
803-159C
803-168C
803-169C
803-171C
803-175C
803-177C
803-178C
803-183C
803-193C
803-195C
803-196C
803-198C
803-199C
803-209C
803-210C
803-215C
803-229C
803-230C

Page

91, 93, 97, 99,


133, 139, 141,
143
...................9, 51
...................9, 29, 39, 43, 47,
53, 79, 115, 135
...................33, 57
...................59
...................11, 17, 21, 29,
31, 33, 39, 44,
48, 51, 53, 55,
59, 67, 100, 115,
121, 123, 137,
139, 147
...................147, 149
...................9, 11, 19, 23, 27,
29, 33, 35, 53,
55, 59, 65, 79,
83, 85, 100, 115,
117, 119, 133,
135, 149
...................29, 83, 85, 91,
93, 97, 99, 117,
119, 135, 147,
149
...................37
...................17, 25
...................9, 85, 89
...................119
...................147
...................87
...................9, 87
...................37, 117, 147
...................15
...................11, 12
...................85
...................89, 119
...................117, 119
...................149
...................79
...................81, 141
...................79
...................9
...................9, 11, 17, 21, 25
...................17, 21, 25, 31,
79, 133, 149
...................11
...................9, 125, 127, 129,
131
...................39, 43, 47
...................11, 17, 21, 23,
25, 37, 139, 141
...................37
...................85
...................125, 127, 129,
131, 149
...................139, 141
...................15, 35
...................37, 39, 43, 47
...................117
...................15, 35
...................37
...................65
...................117
...................53
...................63, 115
...................17, 21, 25
...................87, 89
...................137, 139
...................39, 43, 47
...................53, 55

166-283P

Part Number
803-234C
803-255C
803-263C
803-268C
803-276C
803-310C
803-316C
803-342C
804-006C

804-007C
804-008C
804-009C

804-010C

804-011C
804-012C
804-013C

804-014C
804-015C

804-016C
804-017C
804-019C
804-021C
804-022C

804-023C
804-025C
804-027C
804-028C
804-029C
804-030C
804-033C
804-037C
804-039C
804-040C
804-041C
804-046C
804-050C
804-051C
804-055C
804-061C
804-063C
804-075C
804-078C

Part Number Index

(continued)

Page

...................109
...................141
...................29, 31
...................53, 133
...................53
...................117
...................15, 83
...................147
...................9, 12, 17, 21, 25,
51, 53, 55, 83,
85, 91, 93, 97,
99, 133, 139,
141, 143
...................57
...................9
...................9, 29, 31, 39, 43,
47, 53, 77, 79,
81, 85, 115, 133,
135
...................9, 12, 17, 21, 25,
39, 43, 47, 63,
79, 81, 133
...................9, 11, 21, 31, 39,
53, 55, 59
...................17, 21, 29, 31,
53, 55, 123
...................11, 25, 29, 31,
33, 37, 39, 44,
48, 51, 53, 55,
59, 65, 67, 100,
115, 121, 123,
137, 139, 147,
151, 153
...................39, 43, 47, 147,
149
...................9, 11, 19, 23, 27,
33, 35, 37, 53,
55, 59, 65, 79,
83, 85, 89, 100,
115, 117, 119,
133, 135, 149
...................19, 27, 149
...................19, 23, 27, 37,
83, 149
...................43, 83
...................105
...................29, 37, 83, 85,
91, 93, 97, 99,
117, 119, 125,
127, 129, 131,
135, 147, 149
...................9, 85, 87, 89
...................17, 21, 25, 149
...................147
...................9, 83
...................147
...................9, 87
...................57
...................117, 119
...................77, 81
...................43, 117
...................39, 43, 47
...................143
...................81, 141
...................143
...................119
...................37, 39, 43, 47
...................81
...................17, 21, 25, 53,
55, 91, 93, 97, 99
...................123

Part Number
804-084C
804-087C
804-094C
804-095C
804-102C
804-109C
804-113C

804-117C
804-136C
804-156C
804-165C
805-014C
805-015C
805-017C
805-019C
805-020C
805-021C
805-026C
805-032C
805-035C
805-058C
805-060C
805-065C
805-069C
805-104C
805-109C
805-117C
805-124C
805-127C
805-128C
805-134C
805-146C
805-155C
805-169C
805-180C
805-186C
805-187C
805-208C
805-234C
805-255C
805-306C
805-331C
805-385C
805-412C
806-004C
806-010C
806-033C
806-044C
806-056C
806-069C
806-077C
806-080C
806-088C
806-096C
806-105C
806-111C
806-140C
806-147C
806-152C
806-153C
806-156C
806-157C
806-167C
806-192C
806-194C
806-206C

- 164 -

Page

...................55
...................11, 53
...................11
...................37
...................89
...................81, 141
...................9, 27, 59, 83,
115, 135, 139,
141, 147
...................17, 21, 79
...................17, 21, 25
...................119
...................119
...................25
...................77
...................119
...................35, 149
...................123
...................39, 43, 47
...................117
...................40, 44, 47
...................87
...................9
...................15, 35
...................12, 40, 43, 47
...................123
...................77, 147
...................37, 117
...................79, 81
...................109
...................37, 117
...................37
...................9, 77
...................39, 43, 47
...................57
...................17, 21, 25
...................39, 43, 47
...................40, 43, 47, 125,
127, 129, 131
...................77
...................37
...................117
...................77, 81, 85, 87
...................77
...................119
...................125, 127, 129,
131
...................9
...................139, 141
...................133
...................115
...................135, 147, 149
...................117
...................79
...................17, 21, 25
...................147, 149
...................135
...................135
...................91, 93, 97, 99,
117, 119
...................115
...................83, 135
...................141
...................115
...................100
...................9, 53, 79
...................147, 149
...................149
...................17, 21, 25
...................79
...................135

Part Number
806-215C
807-073C
807-084C
807-087C
807-101C
807-106C
807-159C
807-188C
807-236C
807-262C
807-268C
807-290C
807-300C
807-332C
808-062C
808-148C
808-192C
808-294C
808-305C
808-308C
808-309C
808-320C
808-376C
810-014C
810-037C
810-170C
810-171C
810-201C
810-219C
810-249C
810-251C
810-342C
810-347C
810-348C
810-349C
810-428C
810-432C
810-442C
810-452C
810-553C
810-554C
810-556C
810-638C
810-672C
810-934C
810-938C
811-063C
811-065C
811-073C
811-077C
811-078C
811-080C
811-088C
811-133C
811-150C
811-169C
811-170C
811-171C
811-184C
811-195C
811-216C
811-249C
811-253C
811-268C
811-291C
811-315C
811-324C

Page

...................29, 31
...................9
...................77
...................11
...................123
...................125, 127, 129,
131
...................37
...................123
...................40, 43, 47
...................117
...................17, 21, 25
...................89
...................119
...................149
...................65
...................39
...................57
...................39, 43, 47
...................37
...................39, 43, 47
...................37
...................37, 43
...................39, 43, 47
...................109
...................63
...................77, 103
...................87, 103
...................77
...................77, 91, 93, 97, 99
...................105
...................107
...................91, 93, 97, 99
...................91, 93, 97, 99
...................91, 93, 97, 99
...................91, 93, 97, 99
...................91, 93, 97, 99
...................100
...................77
...................113
...................91, 93, 97, 99
...................91, 93, 97, 99
...................53, 55
...................85, 91, 93, 97, 99
...................29
...................149, 153
...................153
...................103
...................63, 91, 93, 97,
99, 151, 153
...................63, 91, 93, 97, 99
...................63
...................103
...................63
...................99
...................29, 63, 91, 93,
97, 99
...................63
...................91, 93, 97, 99,
151
...................91, 93, 97, 99
...................91, 93, 97, 99
...................63
...................63
...................91, 93, 97, 99
...................91, 93, 97, 99
...................91, 93, 97, 99
...................103
...................103
...................93
...................63, 91, 93, 97, 99

10/20/15

Table of Contents

Part Number Index


Part Number
811-394C
811-397C
811-430C
811-439C
811-470C
811-512C
811-581C
811-582C
811-617C
811-627C
811-665C
811-700C
811-701C
811-703C
811-705C
811-706C
811-714C
811-719C
811-762C
811-769C
811-785C
811-831C
811-870C
812-236C
812-378C
812-442C
814-034C
814-126C
814-157C
814-158C
814-159C
814-160C
814-174C
814-207C
814-209C
814-210C
814-238C
814-244C
814-318C
814-344C
815-001C
815-066C
815-188C
815-286C
815-333C
815-334C
815-335C
815-337C
815-338C
815-340C
815-341C
815-364C
815-365C
815-366C
815-368C
815-371C
816-009C
816-170C
816-173C
816-199C
816-216C
816-287C
816-306C
816-352C
816-480C
816-617C
816-661C
816-662C
816-663C
816-665C
816-693C

10/20/15

Page

...................29, 63, 153


...................91, 93, 97, 99
...................63, 94
...................91, 93, 97, 99
...................91, 93, 97, 99
...................63
...................91, 93, 97, 99
...................91, 93, 97, 99
...................103
...................91, 93, 97, 99
...................103
...................91, 93
...................93
...................97, 99
...................91, 93, 97, 99
...................97, 99
...................99
...................29
...................91, 93, 97, 99
...................31
...................103
...................93
...................63
...................117
...................53
...................37
...................125
...................15
...................129
...................131
...................129
...................131
...................125
...................87, 89
...................87, 89
...................15, 87, 89
...................127
...................127
...................37
...................15
...................149
...................87, 89
...................15
...................15
...................35
...................35
...................35
...................35
...................35
...................35
...................35
...................29, 31, 33
...................29, 31, 33
...................35
...................35
...................35
...................119
...................27
...................123
...................57, 61
...................133
...................133
...................37, 117
...................117
...................94
...................53, 55
...................57
...................57
...................53, 55
...................11, 59
...................61

Part Number
816-702C
817-018C
817-039C
817-042C
817-083C
817-084C
817-129C
817-191C
817-206C
817-234C
817-296C
817-297C
817-328C
817-330C
817-346C
817-347C
817-349C
817-391C
817-392C
817-424C
817-426C
817-432C
817-433C
817-456C
817-513C
817-516C
817-555C
817-556C
817-602C
817-624C
817-632C
817-697C
817-704C
817-751C
817-752C
817-858C
817-859C
817-925C
818-055C
818-188C
818-189C
818-323C
818-398C
818-437C
818-557C
818-624C
818-628C
818-630C
818-632C
818-798C
818-860C
818-882C
820-018C
820-082C
820-094C
820-156C
820-287c
822-020C
822-021C
822-047C
822-051C
822-052C
822-107C
822-141C
822-170C
822-175C
822-195C
822-204C

Part Number Index

(continued)

Page

...................11
...................61
...................133
...................9
...................40, 44, 47
...................117, 125, 127,
129, 131
...................17, 21, 25
...................123
...................61
...................133
...................129
...................131
...................125, 127, 129,
131
...................125, 127
...................117
...................125, 127, 129,
131
...................117
...................61
...................61
...................133
...................61
...................61
...................61
...................39, 43, 47
...................119
...................9
...................25, 27, 65
...................17, 19, 25, 27
...................21, 23
...................53, 55
...................12
...................117
...................117
...................61
...................61
...................57
...................57
...................11
...................141
...................155
...................155
...................155
...................155, 157
...................155
...................155
...................37, 63, 155
...................155
...................155
...................155
...................51, 157
...................51
...................63
...................119
...................119
...................149
...................119
...................117
...................119
...................119
...................15, 35
...................15, 35
...................15, 35
...................125
...................87, 89
...................127, 129, 131
...................37, 39, 43
...................37, 39, 43, 47
...................15, 35

Part Number
822-292C
823-255C
823-317C
823-319C
823-352C
826-545C
829-009C
829-010C
829-011C
829-013C
829-015C
829-048C
829-089C
829-104C
829-105C
830-018C
830-021C
830-028C
830-029C
830-031C
830-037C
830-043C
830-045C
830-052C
830-061C
830-085C
830-087C
830-094C
830-111C
830-121C
830-127C
830-133C
830-142C
830-145C
830-158C
830-186C
830-190C
830-192C
830-212C
830-237C
830-238C
830-239C
830-258C
830-276C
830-295C
830-380C
830-381C
830-383C
830-399C
830-400C
830-401C
830-403C
830-404C
831-029C
831-068C
832-042C
832-051C
832-052C
832-053C
832-056C
833-388C
833-389C
833-398C
833-399C
833-456C
833-492C
833-520C
833-521C
833-523C
838-092C
838-160C

Page

...................149
...................143
...................143
...................135, 143
...................143
...................39, 43, 47
...................71
...................71
...................65, 71
...................65, 69
...................65
...................65, 75
...................115
...................65
...................65
...................65
...................25
...................115
...................115
...................65
...................65
...................65
...................65
...................65
...................115
...................115
...................65, 115
...................65
...................65
...................65
...................65, 115
...................65
...................65
...................65
...................115
...................65
...................65
...................65
...................31
...................65
...................65
...................115
...................65
...................55
...................25
...................65
...................65
...................115
...................31
...................29, 31
...................31
...................31
...................31
...................65
...................39, 65
...................115
...................115
...................115
...................115
...................115
...................139
...................11, 137
...................11, 137, 139
...................139
...................51
...................9
...................137, 139
...................139
...................37
...................15, 157
...................155, 159

- 165 -

Part Number

Page

838-161C ...................155, 159


838-228C ...................139, 141, 155,
157, 159, 161
838-265C ...................155, 157, 159,
161
838-266C ...................139, 141, 157,
161
838-267C ...................139, 141, 157,
161
838-412C ...................51
838-482C ...................155, 159
838-823C ...................27
841-002C ...................63
841-073C ...................63
841-099C ...................63
841-162C ...................91, 93
841-168C ...................99
841-174C ...................29
841-189C ...................91, 93, 97, 99
841-196C ...................91, 93, 97, 99
841-198C ...................97
841-204C ...................91, 93, 97, 99
841-229C ...................17, 21, 25
841-354C ...................91, 93
841-388C ...................91, 93, 97, 99
841-393C ...................91, 93, 97, 99
841-411C ...................97, 99
841-415C ...................31
841-416C ...................31
841-427C ...................29, 31
841-428C ...................31
841-429C ...................31
841-431C ...................31
841-433C ...................29, 31
841-434C ...................29, 31
841-451C ...................91, 93
841-452C ...................91, 93
841-453C ...................103
841-454C ...................103
841-472C ...................63
841-473C ...................63
841-475C ...................63
841-552C ...................97
841-555C ...................63, 99
842-172C ...................85
842-221C ...................149
842-348C ...................125, 127, 129,
131
848-049C ...................39, 43, 47
848-102C ...................155, 159
848-391C ...................157, 161
848-392C ...................155
848-398C ...................139
848-464C ...................141, 155, 157
848-491C ...................139, 159, 161
848-497C ...................161
848-498C ...................15
848-499C ...................37
848-500C ...................57
848-501C ...................155, 159
848-502C ...................155, 159
848-503C ...................159
848-504C ...................157, 161
848-505C ...................157, 161
848-506C ...................159
848-507C ...................159, 161
848-508C ...................159
848-509C ...................51
848-510C ...................159
848-511C ...................159
848-512C ...................159

166-283P

Table of Contents

Part Number Index


Part Number
848-513C
848-514C
848-516C
848-517C
848-518C
848-519C
848-520C
848-521C
848-522C
848-523C
848-524C
848-525C
848-526C
848-527C
848-528C
848-529C
848-530C
848-531C
848-552C
848-553C
848-574C
848-575C
848-576C
848-577C
848-578C
848-579C
848-580C
848-581C
848-582C
848-583C
848-584C
848-623C
851-105C
851-106C
890-005C
890-011C
890-193C
890-202C
890-221C
890-246C
890-264C
890-398C
890-466C
890-471C
890-472C
890-521C
890-624C
890-891C
890-899C
890-924C
890-930C
890-954C
891-131C
891-150C
891-151C
891-154C
891-156C
891-164C
891-165C
891-167C
891-168C
891-169C
891-170C
891-171C
891-172C
891-174C
891-178C
891-183C
891-184C
891-187C

Page

...................161
...................161
...................159
...................159
...................37, 63, 159
...................159
...................159
...................53
...................57
...................37, 63, 159
...................161
...................161
...................63
...................159
...................161
...................27, 65
...................161
...................51, 161
...................155, 159
...................51, 135, 155,
157, 159, 161
...................155
...................155
...................57
...................155
...................157
...................157
...................157
...................157
...................157
...................155
...................37
...................155
...................153
...................153
...................37, 77, 85, 87
...................85, 87
...................89
...................40, 43, 47, 51
...................11
...................9
...................77, 79, 81
...................9
...................57, 61, 117
...................53, 55
...................53, 55
...................65, 115
...................53, 55
...................53, 55
...................53, 55
...................141
...................77, 81
...................39, 43, 47
...................53, 55, 63
...................31
...................31
...................33
...................29
...................31
...................31
...................31
...................31
...................31
...................31
...................31
...................31
...................29
...................31
...................141
...................141
...................141

166-283P

Part Number

Part Number Index

(continued)

Page

891-188C ...................141
891-206C ...................33
891-209C ...................11
990-078R ...................65
990-080R ...................53, 55, 65
990-082R ...................21, 65, 115
990-109R ...................115, 117
990-125R ...................133
990-181R ...................65
ACE-10507 ................25
ACE-10525 ................25
BRG-2450 .................147
BRG-2476 .................147
CP2-10 ......................111
dwg 29348 .................125
dwg 36069 .................153
dwg 38137 .................149
dwg12345 ..................67
dwg12822 ..................105
dwg14407 ..................71
dwg14408 ..................69
dwg15489 ..................75
dwg16401 ..................107
dwg16441 ..................113
dwg16442 ..................111
dwg18418 ..................73
dwg24429 ..................123
dwg29345 ..................129
dwg29346 ..................131
dwg29349 ..................127
dwg29353 ..................119
dwg29354 ..................121
dwg31098 ..................9
dwg31103 ..................11
dwg31108 ..................19
dwg31110 ..................17
dwg31115 ..................15
dwg31116 ..................23
dwg31119 ..................21
dwg31124 ..................27
dwg31137 ..................25
dwg31140 ..................55
dwg31149 ..................53
dwg31160 ..................57
dwg31167 ..................59
dwg31168 ..................61
dwg31175 ..................37
dwg31179 ..................47
dwg31185 ..................43
dwg31191 ..................39
dwg31195 ..................51
dwg31200 ..................65
dwg31224 ..................33
dwg31227 ..................31
dwg31232 ..................29
dwg31233 ..................35
dwg31234 ..................155
dwg31236 ..................159
dwg31238 ..................77
dwg31244 ..................85
dwg31250 ..................79
dwg31259 ..................81
dwg31265 ..................83
dwg31266 ..................87
dwg31270 ..................89
dwg31271 ..................135
dwg31272 ..................133
dwg31273 ..................93
dwg31275 ..................103
dwg31279 ..................117
dwg31281 ..................157

Part Number

Page

dwg31283 ..................161
dwg31284 ..................63
dwg31286 ..................141
dwg31287 ..................139
dwg31314 ..................109
dwg31316 ..................147
dwg31318 ..................151
dwg31321 ..................143
dwg31326 ..................115
dwg31353 ..................137
dwg32192 ..................97
dwg32198 ..................91
dwg34581 ..................99
FNS-02392 ................147
GKN-L871401-10 ......15, 35
GKN-P301808 ...........15, 35
GKN-P502016 ...........15, 35
GKN-P602128 ...........15, 35
GKN-P602150 ...........15, 35
H617-11 .....................87, 89
HP-9JF100.375 .........151
HP-9JF154 ................151
HYD-236801 ..............147, 151
HYD-2480 ..................151
LSQ200-PL ................73
LSQ200-R .................73
LST150-B ..................73
LST150-G ..................73
LST150-H ..................73
LST1580 ....................73
MIS-2192 ...................147
MIS-2526 ...................147
PRPIL-10-K-25 ..........111
RDIF10F18/13.5 ........113
SA-8056 ....................147
SA-8084 ....................147
SA-9041 ....................147
SB125-100 ................77
SB125-125 ................77
SB125-150 ................77
SB125-200 ................77
SB125-75 ..................77
SFM-8223 ..................147
SFM-8657 ..................147
SFM-8658 ..................147
SFM-8659 ..................147
SFM-8660 ..................147
SFM-8661-R1 ............147
SFM-8662-R1 ............147
SFM-8663 ..................147
SFM-8664 ..................147
SFM-8665 ..................147
SFM-8666 ..................147
SFM-8667 ..................147
SFM-8668 ..................147
SFM-8669 ..................147
SFM-8670 ..................147
SPR-2395 ..................147
V-07153 .....................71
V-20153 .....................69, 75

- 166 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents

Part Number Index

Part Description Index


The Part Description Index is an alphabetical index of all part descriptions included in this manual. The index shows what page(s) the part is
used on.

#
#50 IDLER ASSEMBLY.....39, 43, 47
#50 IDLER WELDMENT.....40, 44, 47

.
.375 WIRING AND TUBE CLIP.....51

0
00 HD SER SEED LOK LOCK-UP BAR.....123
007 OPENER PIVOT SPACER.....117

1
1 1/2 BHEAD ACE ROTO-MOLD.....25
1 SPINDLE MARKER WELDMENT.....149
1 X 12 PRESS WHEEL RIM HALF.....125, 127
1 X 12 PRESS WHL ASSY-5203BRG.....125
1.25 X 13.5 PRESS WHEEL ASSY.....127
1.25 X 13.5 PRESS WHEEL TIRE.....127
10 DEGREE WING PIVOT EXT WLDMT.....85
10 OUTLET DOUBLE SHOOT TOWER.....135
10 OUTLET SEED DIST. RING.....133
10" VT MANUAL.....143
10' EXT HARNESS.....143
10HD DBL PW ARM WELDMENT LH.....127
10HD DBL PW ARM WELDMENT RH.....127
11' EXTENSION CABLE CPC TO WP.....143
12-20 x 90 LB GAS SPRING.....11
12.50 SPINDLE FOR 2.12 POS OFF.....87, 89
13 FAN IMPELLER.....53, 55
150 BU BIN STRAP.....23
150 BU HOPPER MNT WLMT.....23
150 BU SEED HOPPER NO LID.....21, 23
150BU BIN LADDER.....21
150BU LADDER MOUNT.....21
16 4-BOLT NOTCHED MARKER DISK.....149
16 ROW HARNESS.....143
16 ROW PULLBAR ADJUSTER.....9
17 COULTER BLADE 3/4 WAVY.....119
18" COULTER SPRING BAR-PAINTED.....117

3/4 NPT SQ HD PIPE PLUG.....31


3/8 HYD HOSE X 154 9/16FJIC.....151
3/8" HOSE X100" 9/19 JICF ENDS.....151
3N40 HD BLK SED CSTR VER SHAFT.....89
3X2 CLEAR OVAL LIGHT.....11, 137

4
4 SERVO OUT HARN 823-317 319C.....143
4-INLET METER TRANSITION.....57
4-OUTLET AIR MANIFOLD.....55
4-OUTLET METER 2-STAR SHFT ASY.....57,
61
4-OUTLET METER 3-STAR SHFT ASY.....57,
61
4-OUTLET METER 4-STAR SHFT ASY.....57,
61
4-OUTLET METER ASSEMBLY.....17, 21, 25,
53, 55, 59
4-OUTLET METER CAL LID SEAL.....57
4-OUTLET METER CAL LID WLDMENT.....57
4-OUTLET METER SHAFT WELDMENT.....57
4-OUTLET METER STAR SHAFT.....61
4-OUTLET METER TRANSITION.....57
4-OUTLET METER WELDMENT.....57
4.0 MM 15 DISC W/ 5/8 ASSY.....117
45T QUICK CHANGE SPKT WELDMENT....57

5
5 SEED-LOK WHL ARM PIVOT PIN.....123
5' EXT HARNESS.....143
5/8 WAVY TURBO BLADE.....119
5/8 X 6 SEED LOK WHEEL.....123

6 FAN HOUSING LH SIDE.....53, 55


6 FAN HOUSING RH SIDE.....53, 55
6 HYD FAN W/CASE DRAIN MOTOR........53,
55, 63
6 IN SPRING ROD ANCHOR SPACER.....117
6 LIMITED FLEX WING FR EXT.....85
6 SEED LOK ASSEMBLY.....123
607HD CNTR FERT BOOM MANIFOLD....115
2
607HD FERT TEE MOUNT CHANNEL.....115
2 1/2 AIR HOSE BAND CLAMP.....53, 55, 133 607HD LIQD FERT CTR BOOM MOUNT...115
607HD WING FERT BOOM MANIFOLD.....115
2 1/2 INCH AIR HOSE 25 LONG.....53, 55
607HD WING FERT INNER BOOM MNT...115
2 X 13 PRESS WHEEL ASSEMBLY.....129
607HD WING FERT OUTER BOOM
2 X 13 PRESS WHEEL RIM HALF.....129
MNT.....115
2 X 13 PRESS WHEEL TIRE.....129
2.12+OFF HUB/12.50 SPIN NON DR.....87, 89
2.5" ELBOW.....53, 55
7
20' HITCH HARNESS.....143
7-PIN CONNECTOR HOLDER.....9
23.5/55-26 TIRE/20-10BLT WL LH.....15
7.5 LIMITED FLEX WING FR EXT.....85
23.5/55-26 TIRE/20-10BLT WL RH.....15

3
3 PIN WP TO AMP ADAPTER 1 FT.....143
3 X 13 PRESS WHEEL ASSEMBLY.....131
3 X 13 PRESS WHEEL RIM HALF.....131
3 X 13 PRESS WHEEL TIRE.....131
3' REAR HITCH HARNESS.....143

10/20/15

8
8 OUTLET DOUBLE SHOOT TOWER.....135
8 OUTLET SEED DIST. RING.....133
8.5' EXTNSION CABLE CPC TO CPC.....143
82/82 HOPPER MOUNT.....19

- 167 -

A
A1 TERMINAL TRACTOR HARNESS.....143
ACC USER MANUAL VER 4.2 LVL 1.....143
ACC USR MANUAL VER 4.2 LVL 2&3.....143
ACTUATOR MOUNT WELDMENT.....51
AD 1 1/16MORB 3/4FORB.....63
AD 1 1/2MNPT POLYPROP.....65
AD 1 1/2MNPT X 1 1/2HB POLYP.....65
AD 1 1/2MNPT X 1FNPT POLYPROP.....65
AD 1/2MNPT X 3/8FNPT BRASS.....31
AD 1/4MNPT CLOSE X 7/8 SS.....65
AD 1/8MNPT 3/16 HOSE BARB.....17, 21, 25
AD 1/8MNPT X 1/4HB BRASS.....55
AD 16MM X 3/8FNPT.....31
AD 1FNPT X 1FCL POLYPROP.....65
AD 1FNPT X 1MCL POLYPROP.....115
AD 1MNPT POLYPROP.....65
AD 1MNPT X 1/4FNPT POLYPROP.....65
AD 1MNPT X 1HB POLYPROP.....65, 115
AD 1MNPT X 3/4FNPT POLYPROP.....65
AD 22MM MALE 1/2FNPT.....31
AD 3/4FNPT POLYPROP.....115
AD 3/4MJIC 3/4MJIC.....63, 94
AD 3/4MNPT 1/2FNPT BRASS.....31
AD 3/4MNPT X 1HB POLYPROP.....115
AD 3/4MNPT X 3/4HB SS.....65
AD 3/4MORB 3/4FJIC.....63, 91, 93, 97, 99
AD 3/4MORB 3/4MJIC.....99
AD 3/8MNPT BRASS.....31
AD 9/16FJIC 1/4FNPT.....91, 93, 97, 99
AD 9/16FJIC 3/4MORB.....91, 93, 97, 99
AD 9/16MJIC.....93
AD 9/16MJIC 3/4MORB.....29, 63, 91, 93, 97,
99
AD 9/16MORB 9/16FJIC.....91, 93, 97, 99
AD 9/16MORB 9/16MJIC.....91, 93, 97, 99
AD BLKHD 1/2FNPT X 1/2FNPT.....31
AD PUSH 1/4 TUBE 1/8 FNPT.....117
AD PUSH 1/4TUBEX1/4MNPT.....115
ADAPTOR NUT 3/4-16 X 5/8-11.....77
ADC 2350 SPINDLE 10 BLT 12000#.....15
ADC2350 10 BOLT HUB AND SPINDL.....15
ADC2350 BIN LID SEAL.....17, 21, 25
ADJ. YOKE END.....37, 117
ADJUST MOUNT SPACER TUBE.....149
AGITATOR 8 POINT HALF.....61
AIR DRILL BIN LID HANDLE WLMNT.......17,
21, 25
AIR DRILL BIN LID HOOK.....17, 21, 25
AIR DRILL DD OPNR HOSE BOOT.....117
AIR DRILL METER SHAFT GASKET.....61
AIR MANIFOLD DIVERTER PVT PIN.....53
AIR METER MANIFOLD WLDMNT.....53
AIR PRESS SENSOR W/CABLE GLAND...143
AIR VALVE BUTTERFLY PLATE.....53
AL-KO BOLT 3/8" - 16 X 3/4.....35
AL-KO LOCK WASHER 3/8.....35
AL-KO SHOE HOLD DOWN BOLT.....35
AL-KO SHOE HOLD DOWN COTTER PN....35
AL-KO SHOE HOLD DOWN NUT.....35
AL-KO SHOE HOLD DOWN SPRING.....35

166-283P

Table of Contents

Part Description Index

Part Number Index

(continued)

CABLE TIE .19X14.25 3DIA 50LB.....143


CABLE TIE .19X7.25 1.75D 50LB.....143
CABLE TIE .31X28 8DIA 120LB.....139
CABLE TIE 2 DIA MIN - BLK.....63
CABLE TIE 2 DIA MIN - BLU.....63
CABLE TIE 2 DIA MIN - ORG.....63
CABLE TIE 2 DIA MIN - YLW.....63
CALIBRATION BAG.....11, 59
CALIBRATION BAG BOX.....11
B
CALIBRATION BAG BOX BOTTOM.....11
BACK PRESSURE FLEX LINK WELDMT.....77
CALIBRATION BAG BOX DOOR.....12
BACK UP MIDWAY.....109
CALIBRATION CRANK.....12
BACKUP.....105, 107
CALIBRATION SHAFT.....39, 43, 47
BALL STUD 10MM X 5/16-18 UNC.....11
CART DRILL FRAME WLDMNT.....15, 19, 23, 27
BANJO GASKET/O-RING.....73
CART WALKBOARD AND HANDRAL MNT...11,
BANJO VALVE HANDLE 1.25-1.5.....69, 75
53, 55
BANJO VALVE HANDLE 1/2-1.....71
CARTRIDGE PRESS RED SHOEMAKER.....111
BEARING 203 SEED-LOK WITH PIN.....123
CASTING LARGE HITCH STRAP.....9
BIN LADDER.....17, 25
CENTER HANDRAIL RETAINER.....11
BIN LID TOP CROSS BAR.....17, 21, 25
CHAIN RL #40 120 PITCHES.....39
BOLT WHEEL 9/16-18X2 1/8.....47
CHAIN RL #40 138 PITCHES.....39, 43, 47
BOLT WHL 9/16-18X1 1/8 GR5.....87, 89
CHAIN RL #40 68 PITCHES.....43
BOOSTER AIR/HYDRAULIC.....31
CHAIN RL #40 90 PITCHES.....39, 43, 47
BOWL FOR 831-029C.....73
CHAIN RL #50 138 PITCHES.....37, 39, 43, 47
BRACKET, 45DEG MODULE MOUNT.....133
CHAIN RL #50 150 PITCHES.....39, 47
BRAKE ASM SPNDL 10 BLT HUB LH.....29, 31,
CHAIN RL #50 156 PITCHES.....43
33
CHAIN RL #50 78 PITCHES.....37
BRAKE ASM SPNDL 10 BLT HUB RH.....29, 31,
CHART ASY PUMP SETTING.....67
33
CLAMP WRM DRV #16 SS (.68-1.5).....65, 133
BRAKE BACKING PLATE 12.25".....35
CLAMP WRM DRV #20SS (.81-1.75).....115
BRAKE CABLE 34.5 LONG.....33
CLAMP WRM DRV #48SS (1.63-3.5).....53, 55
BRAKE HANDLE.....33
CLAMP WRM DRV #5 SS (.44-.70).....53, 55, 65
BRAKE SELF ADJUSTOR 12.25".....35
CLAMP WRM DRV #96SS (4.75-6.5).....53, 55
BREATHER FILTER VENT 1/8 NPT.....53, 55
CLAMP WRM DRV#28 SS(1.31-2.25).....21, 65
BRG .63ID PRESS WHL ASY.....127, 129, 131
CLTR CASTING ASSY.....119
BRG .755 HEX BORE W/S-S.....57, 61
CLTR SWING ARM WLMT.....119
BRG AA205DD.....117
CLUTCH, SIDE PLATE C/BORED.....39, 43, 47
BRG CONE 1.25ID LM-67048.....119
CLUTCH, SIDE PLATE TAPPED.....39, 43, 47
BRG CONE 1.50ID 13600LA90028.....87, 89
CONTACT WHEEL ARM WELDMENT.....37
BRG CONE 1.75IDX1.15WD #460.....15, 35
CONTACT WHEEL AXLE.....37
BRG CONE 2.50ID #39585.....15, 35
CONTACT WHEEL DRIVE HUB.....37
BRG CUP 3.81D 382A.....125
CONTACT WHEEL JACK SHAFT.....37
BRG CUP 4.25ODX.87WD #453A.....15, 35
CONTACT WHEEL SPACER TUBE.....37
BRG CUP 4.43ODX.93WD #39520.....15, 35
CONTACT WHL CHAIN GUARD COVER.....37
BRG CUP LM-67010.....119
CONTROL ARM ADJUSTMENT SCREW.....40,
BRG FLG 1 1/4 4BOLT.....149
43, 47
BRG INS 7/8HEXX2.04OD SPH.....37, 39, 43, 47
CONTROL ARM ANCHOR WELDMENT.......39,
BRKT BRAKE HYD CYL MACHINED.....29
43, 47
BRKT LIFT SWITCH 3PYP.....81
CONTROL ARM WELDMENT.....40, 43, 47
BRKT PARK BRAKE LEVER LEFT.....33
CONTROL CRANK HANDLE WLDMT.....40, 44,
BRKT PARK BRAKE LEVER RIGHT.....33
47
BULK PLANTER 200 GAL FERT TANK....25, 27,
COSMETIC DECAL PLATE.....139, 141
65
COULT SPR BAR 3/4 X 2 1/2 X 18.....119
BULK PLANTER SEED HOPPER.....17, 19, 25,
COULTER BLADE FLUTED.....119
27
COULTER CLAMP BAR.....119
BUSHING 1 1/2 X 1 1/4 X 1 1/2.....77, 81
COULTER HUB & CUP ASSY.....119
BUSHING 1 3/4 X 1 1/2 X 1 1/2.....77, 79, 81
COULTER SPRING GUIDE TUBE.....119
BUSHING 1X3/4X1 1/8 FLG HD.....119
COULTER SPRING WASHER.....119
BUSHING CYL 1 1/4 X 1 X 1.....37, 77, 85, 87
COVER DUST BRAKE 12.25 ALKO.....35
BUSHING SPINDLE 1 1/2X1 1/4X1.....85, 87
CP 1 1/16 FORB QD MALE.....63
BUSHING, JA X 20 MM.....53, 55
CP 1/4 PUSH LOK POLY.....115
BYPASS VALVE MOUNT BRACKET.....100
CP 3/4FORB MALE QD POPPET TYPE.......29,
63, 153
C
CP 3/4FORB QD FEMALE (POPPET).....63
CP 3/4FORB QD FLATFACE.....63
CA 3/4FNPT POLYPROP.....115
AL-KO SHOE HOLD DOWN WASHER.....35
AMITY TRAMLINE.....143
AP RATE 1' CABLE.....143
ARM REST.....149
ARM WHEEL PARK BRAKE LH.....35
ARM WHEEL PARK BRAKE RH.....35
AXLE CLAMP TUBE SPACER.....15

166-283P

- 168 -

CPLG AIR GLADHAND (BLUE).....31


CPLG AIR GLADHAND (RED).....31
CR 1/4FNPT SS.....65
CR 1FNPT.....65
CR 9/16MJIC.....91, 93, 97, 99
CROWN SEAL MIDWAY.....109
CYL 1.5X2.5X.75 ROD (TIE ROD).....77
CYL 2 1/2 X 12 X 1 1/4 ROD.....149, 153
CYL 3.5X16X2 ROD (TIE ROD)...77, 91, 93, 97,
99
CYL 4X30X2 TIE 40.63 CL 3000#.....85, 91, 93,
97, 99
CYL MASTER BRAKE 1.75 BORE.....29
CYL PIN SPACER NTA607.....149
CYL REP 3.25X10X1.25 ROD (TIE).....87, 103
CYL REP 3.5X10X1.25 ROD (TIE).....77, 103
CYL SEAL KIT 4 X 16 MW 5A6106.....109
CYLINDER BRAKE WHEEL.....35
CYLINDER LOCK CHANNEL 1 1/2 X.....87
CYLINDER PIN.....149

D
DBL SHOOT BLOCKAGE MONITOR MNT.....83
DD BRG FLANGE DUST COVER.....117
DECAL 16 PSI/ 1.10 BAR TIRE PR.....37
DECAL 3 COLOR STRIPE 2.50 WIDE...155, 159
DECAL 30KM PER HR.....139
DECAL 40 PSI/ 2.76 BAR TIRE PR.....15
DECAL 60 PSI/ 4.14 BAR TIRE PR.....161
DECAL AG CHEMICALS DANGER.....155
DECAL BIN AIR LEAK PICTURE.....159
DECAL BIN-PRIMARY LINE SHEET.....51, 135,
155, 157, 159, 161
DECAL CALIBRATION DOOR PICTURE.....155,
159
DECAL CAUTION AD GENERAL INST.....155
DECAL CAUTION AIR LEAKS.....155
DECAL CAUTION NTA2007HD TOWING.....155
DECAL CAUTION TIRE 16 PSI/85.....37
DECAL CAUTION TIRE 40 PSI /265.....155, 159
DECAL CAUTION TIRE 60PSI/85FT.....15, 157
DECAL CAUTION TIRES NOT A STEP......155,
157
DECAL CLEAN OUT DOOR PICTURE.......155,
159
DECAL DANGER CANNOT READ ENG.....155
DECAL DANGER CRUSH AD/IMPLEM...37, 63,
155
DECAL DANGER WING FRAME CRUSH.....157
DECAL DO NOT RIDE.....155
DECAL ELECTROCUTION.....155
DECAL FALLING WARNING.....155
DECAL FRAME BACK PRESSURE PIC.....157,
161
DECAL GP PLANTING COMPONENTS.....155,
159
DECAL GREAT PLAINS ON LOGO SML.....139,
141, 155, 157, 159, 161
DECAL LOGO&GP F/STRIPE 4 X 24.....155, 159
DECAL MARKER PINCH CRUSHING.....157
DECAL MARKER SIDE SWING CRUSH.....157
DECAL METER GEAR RANGE PICTURE.....57
DECAL MOVING GEARS.....57
DECAL NTA2007HD.....141, 155, 157

10/20/15

Table of Contents

Part Number Index

Part Description Index


DECAL NUMBERS 1 - 80.....157, 161
DECAL PIC CHEMICAL.....159
DECAL PIC CONFINED SPACES.....159
DECAL PIC CRUSHING.....161
DECAL PIC CRUSHING VERTICAL.....37, 63,
159
DECAL PIC DO NOT RIDE.....159
DECAL PIC ELECTROCUTION.....159
DECAL PIC EYE PROTECTION.....159
DECAL PIC FALLING HNDRAIL STEP.....159
DECAL PIC FINGER PINCH POINT.....51, 161
DECAL PIC FOLD-CRUSHING.....161
DECAL PIC FOLD-CRUSHING VERT.....161
DECAL PIC HIGH PRESSURE HYD.....159
DECAL PIC LIQUID FERTILIZER.....27, 65
DECAL PIC MANIFOLD GATE INST.....53
DECAL PIC MARKER ZONE.....161
DECAL PIC MOVING CHAIN.....51
DECAL PIC MOVING GEARS.....57
DECAL PIC OVERHD CRUSH VERT.....161
DECAL PIC PARKING BRAKE.....37, 63, 159
DECAL PIC RADAR.....159
DECAL PIC READ MANUAL.....159
DECAL PIC ROTATING FAN.....159
DECAL PIC TIRE NOT A STEP.....159, 161
DECAL PIC VALVE FIELD-FOLD.....155, 159
DECAL PIC WING LOCK PIN VERT.....161
DECAL RADAR.....155
DECAL REFLECTOR AMBER 1 1/2X9.....155,
157, 159, 161
DECAL REFLECTOR RED 1 1/2X9.........139,
141, 157, 161
DECAL REFLECTR DAYTIME 1 1/2X9.....139,
141, 157, 161
DECAL ROTATION ARROW CCW.....51
DECAL
SLOW
MOVING-GALV.
BACKED.....141
DECAL SPARTAN 607HD.....139, 159, 161
DECAL SPARTAN CART HYDRAULICS.....63
DECAL SUMP.....63
DECAL WARNING 20 MPH TRANS LRG...155
DECAL WARNING AD BIN HAZARDS.....155
DECAL WARNING AD FAN HAZARD.....155
DECAL WARNING EYES & BREATHING...155
DECAL
WARNING
HIGH
PRESSUR
LRG.....155
DECAL WARNING MOVING CHAIN.....51
DECAL WARNING PINCH POINT GEN.....51,
157
DECAL WARNING PINCH POINT HORZ...157
DECAL WARNING PINCH POINT VERT....157
DECAL WING DOWN PRESSURE PIC....157,
161
DECAL YP FERTILIZER LEVEL.....27
DEPTH BAND 10 4-BOLT 4B.C......149
DESTACO
HOLD
DOWN
ACTION
CLAMP.....57
DIGITAL SCALE 50 LB/23 KG.....11
DISC GUARD WELDMENT.....149
DISCHGE VALVE JB FOR 831-059C.....67
DIST TOWER DIVIDER.....133
DIST. TOWER TOP CAP.....133
DISTRIBUTION TOWER WELDMENT.....133
DJ 12 ROW HARNESS.....143
DJ 20' EXT HARNESS 2 PIN WP.....143

10/20/15

(continued)

DJ 2SOL YP24LIFT/HITCH FCM HRN.....143


DJ 6' HITCH EXTENSION.....143
DJ BIN LEVEL W/ CABLE GLAND.....143
DJ FAN RPM SENSOR THRD HALL.....143
DJ FAN SENSOR MOUNT BRKT.....53, 55
DJ HARNESS 10 FT EXT 3 PIN WP.....143
DJ INTELLIAG 10 TERMINAL PKG.....143
DJ RVSIII W/ ISOLATION MOUNTS.....143
DJ SWITCH SPDT W/WISKER & WIRE.....81,
143
DJ TRAMLINE KIT INSTRUCTIONS.....143
DJ VIRTUAL TERM A1 MNT BRK/HW.....143
DOUBLE
SHOOT
TOWER
MOUNT
ANGLE.....133
Drawing Image Number.....67
DRUM BRK 12.25X3.5 10 BLT HUB.....35
DRV WHL SPRING TRUNION CASTING.....37
DUAL AG LIGHT W/WP ENHANCED LH...141
DUAL AG LIGHT W/WP ENHANCED RH...141
DUMP SHOOT.....59
DUMP SHOOT INSIDE MOUNTNG BRKT...59
DUMP SHOOT LATCH.....59
DUMP SHUTE OUTSIDE MNTING BRKT....59
DUST PLUG.....143

E
EDGE TRIM FOR NTA607 HANDLE.....11
EL 1 1/2FNPT POLYPROP.....65
EL 1 1/2MNPT X 1 1/2FNPT POLYP.....65
EL 1 1/2MNPT X 1 1/2HB POLYP.....65
EL 1/2MNPT X 3/8PL DOT BRASS.....31
EL 1/4MNPT X 3/8HB POLYPROP.....65
EL 1/4MNPT X 3/8PL DOT BRASS.....31
EL 1MNPT X 1HB POLYPROP.....65, 115
EL 3/4FJIC 3/4MJIC.....63
EL 3/4MJIC 3/4MORB.....103
EL 3/4MJIC 9/16MORB.....91, 93, 97, 99
EL 3/4MNPT X 3/4FNPT SS.....65
EL 3/4MNPT X 3/8HB POLYPROP.....65
EL 3/4MORB 9/16MJIC.....91, 93, 97, 99
EL 3/8MNPT X 3/8PL DOT BRASS.....29, 31
EL 45 9/16MJIC 9/16FJIC.....91, 93, 97, 99
EL 9/16MJIC 9/16FJIC.....91, 93, 97, 99, 151
EL 9/16MJIC 9/16MORB.....63, 91, 93, 97, 99,
151, 153
EL 90 9/16 MJIC 7/16 MORB.....29
END BUSHING LH.....149
END BUSHING RH.....149
END HANDRAIL WLMT.....11
EXT WALKBOARD GAS SPRING MNT.....11
EXT. HARNESS 15' FAN RPM.....143
EXT. HARNESS 3', FAN RPM.....143
EXTENDED TONGUE WELDMENT.....9
EYE BOLT 3/4-10X14 3/4 LG SP.....119
EYEBOLT 5/8-11 X 6 3/4.....149

F
FAN INLET RAIN SHIELD.....53, 55
FAN MOUNT ADJUSTMENT WLMT.....53, 55
FERT PUMP MOUNT.....39
FERT TANK HOLD DOWN.....27
FILTER AIR BRAKE LINE.....31
FILTER INLINE 3/4FORB 3/4MJIC......91, 93,
97, 99

- 169 -

FILTER INLINE ELEMENT 50 MICR.....91, 93,


97, 99
FLANGE BRAKE MASTER CYL HYD.....29
FLANGETTE 52 3-BOLT PLT.....37, 39, 43
FLAT DISK BLADE-4MM THICK.....117
FLNG BUSHING 1 1/8 X 1 X 3/4.....17, 21, 25
FLUORESCENT
PA N E L
SQ
RED/WHITE.....11, 137, 139
FOLDING LADDER STEP WELDMENT.....11
FRAME BOLT ON END CAP.....83
FRAME GAS SPRING MOUNT.....11
FRONT CENTER HANDRAIL MOUNT.....11
FRONT LIGHT BRACKET.....11, 137

G
G P ZEROMAX VALVE DRIVER.....51, 143
GASKET FOR 831-029C.....73
GAUGE 100 PSI 4IN STAINLESS ST.....65
GAUGE MOUNT BRACKET.....53, 55
GAUGE PROTECTOR ASSY.....65
GAUGE WHEEL SFT PIVOT BUSHING.....40,
43, 47, 51
GEAR 17 TOOTH QUICK CHANGE.....57
GEAR 54 TOOTH QUICK CHANGE.....57
GEARBOX ACTUATOR ARM WLDMNT.....51
GEARBOX CONTROL ARM DECAL....39, 43,
47
GEARBOX MOUNT.....40, 44, 47
GEARBOX SPROCKET 40 15-T.....39, 43, 47
GND DRIVE SPRING ASY.....37
GP WSMTII AIR CART HARNESS.....143
GREASE ADAPT 1/4-28M X 1/4 TB....117, 119
GREASE BANK MOUNT.....85
GREASE SEAL GKN ARMSTRONG.....15, 35
GREASE ZERK 1/4-28 X 45-DEG....81, 87, 89
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28.....77, 81,
85, 87, 89, 119, 149
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/8-27NPT.....117
GRIP HANDLE VNYL 1.0 IDX4.5 LG.....12
GUARD GP TUBING.....121

H
HAND RAIL CROSS TUBE.....11
HAND RAIL R.H......11
HANDRAIL MOUNT WELDMENT.....11
HARNESS 16.25 X 6 X 6 WISHBONE.....141
HARNESS LIGHT 20' W/AUX POWER.....141
HAUKAAS 1" BRG & HSG COMP 2BLT.....147
HAUKAAS 1-1/4 BRG & HSNG COMP.....147
HAUKAAS 18" NOTCHED DISC BLADE....147
HAUKAAS ARM REST SFM.....147
HAUKAAS CYL 2-1/2X12PAL1200132.....147,
151
HAUKAAS CYLINDER PIN SFM.....147
HAUKAAS DISC ASSEMBLY BRACKET....147
HAUKAAS DISC AXLE.....147
HAUKAAS DISC GUARD.....147
HAUKAAS END BUSHING LEFT SFM.....147
HAUKAAS END BUSHING RIGHT SFM.....147
HAUKAAS MEDIUM CB SPRING.....147
HAUKAAS MOUNTING BRACKET LEFT...147
HAUKAAS
MOUNTING
BRACKET
RIGHT.....147
HAUKAAS NYLON DEPTH GAUGE.....147

166-283P

Table of Contents

Part Description Index


HAUKAAS PIVOT FRAME LEFT SFM.....147
HAUKAAS PIVOT FRAME RIGHT SFM.....147
HAUKAAS PRIMARY ARM SFM.....147
HAUKAAS SECOND STAGE ARM SFM.....147
HAUKAAS SPRING HOLDER SFM.....147
HAUKAAS SQV-SHOEMAKER #4129.....151
HAUKAAS SUBFRAME LEFT SFM.....147
HAUKAAS SUBFRAME RIGHT SFM.....147
HAUKAAS THIRD STAGE ARM SFM.....147
HAUKAS 5/8-11X6 I-BLT(4"THREAD.....147
HAUKAS DISC ASY W/O DISC/GAGE.....147
HD 00 SEED TUBE ASSEMBLY.....117
HD007 OPENER BODY WLMT.....117
HD007 OPNR MNT WLMT.....117, 119
HDWR KIT, APPL RATE SENSOR.....144
HEAD FOR 831-029C.....73
HEAD MIDWAY.....109
HFS 10-24 X 3/4 PLT.....143
HFS 3/8-16X1 GR5.....53
HFSS 1/2-13X1 1/4 GR8.....65
HFSS 1/4-20X1 GR5.....53, 55
HFSS 1/4-20X5/8 GR5.....9
HFSS 5/16-18X1/2 GR5.....79
HG PAIR - BLACK MORB-FORB.....63
HG PAIR - BLUE MORB-FORB.....63
HG PAIR - GREEN MORB-FORB.....63
HG PAIR - YELLOW MORB-FORB.....63
HH1/2R1 028 3/4FJIC 3/4MORB.....63
HH1/2R2 024 3/4FJIC.....91, 93, 97, 99
HH1/2R2 034 3/4FJIC.....93
HH1/2R2 040 3/4FJIC 3/4MORB.....103
HH1/2R2 048 3/4FJIC.....103
HH1/2R2 072 3/4FJIC.....103
HH1/2R2 090 3/4MORB 3/4FJIC.....63
HH1/2R2 140 3/4FJIC.....103
HH1/2R2 148 3/4FJIC 3/4MORB.....91, 93
HH1/2R2 156 3/4FJIC.....103
HH1/2R2 156 3/4FJIC 3/4MORB.....63, 99
HH1/2R2 168 3/4FJIC.....103
HH1/2R2 180 3/4FJIC 3/4MORB.....97
HH1/2R2 208 3/4FJIC.....103
HH1/2R2 219 3/4FJIC 3/4MORB.....63
HH1/2R2 240 3/4MORB.....63
HH1/4R2 017 9/16FJIC.....99
HH1/4R2 220 9/16FJIC.....63
HH1/4R2 262 9/16FJIC.....29
HH1/8HR DOT FTH 3/16 MIFC 12.5.....29, 31
HH1/8HR DOT FTH 3/16" MIFC 80".....29, 31
HH3/8R2 020 9/16FJIC.....91, 93, 97, 99
HH3/8R2 031 9/16FJIC.....91, 93, 97, 99
HH3/8R2 033 9/16FJIC.....93
HH3/8R2 035 9/16FJIC.....91, 93
HH3/8R2 050 9/16FJIC.....91, 93, 97, 99
HH3/8R2 062 9/16FJIC.....91, 93, 97, 99
HH3/8R2 068 9/16FJIC.....97, 99
HH3/8R2 074 3/4MORB 9/16FJIC.....91, 93, 97,
99
HH3/8R2 084 9/16FJIC.....91, 93
HH3/8R2 094 9/16FJIC.....91, 93, 97, 99
HH3/8R2 100 9/16FJIC 3/4MORB.....153
HH3/8R2 118 9/16FJIC.....97, 99
HH3/8R2 138 9/16FJIC.....91, 93
HH3/8R2 154 9/16FJIC.....153
HH3/8R2 156 3/4MORB 3/4FJIC.....99
HH3/8R2 177 9/16FJIC.....97, 99

166-283P

Part Number Index

(continued)

HH3/8R2 184 3/4MORB 9/16FJIC.....91, 93


HH3/8R2 217 3/4MORB 9/16FJIC.....97
HH3/8R2 240 3/4MORB.....63
HHCS #10-24X1 1/4 PLT GR5.....53
HHCS 1 1/4-7X10 GR5 SPTHD.....9
HHCS 1 1/4-7X9 GR5 SPTHD.....9
HHCS 1-8X14 1/2 GR5 SPTHD.....83
HHCS 1-8X5 1/2 GR5.....15
HHCS 1-8X7 1/2 GR5.....137
HHCS 1-8X9 GR8 PLT.....15
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5.....83, 85, 133
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/4 GR5.....89
HHCS 1/2-13X1 3/4 GR5.......19, 23, 27, 33, 59,
83, 115, 117, 119, 135
HHCS 1/2-13X1 GR5.....37
HHCS 1/2-13X10 SPTHD GR8.....37
HHCS 1/2-13X2 1/2 GR5.....17, 21, 25, 147
HHCS 1/2-13X2 1/4 GR5.....11
HHCS 1/2-13X3 1/2 GR5.....139, 141
HHCS 1/2-13X3 1/4 GR5.....9
HHCS 1/2-13X3 3/4 GR5.....149
HHCS 1/2-13X3 3/4 GR8.....147, 149
HHCS 1/2-13X3 GR5.....17, 21, 25
HHCS 1/2-13X4 3/4 GR5.....37
HHCS 1/2-13X4 FTHD.....19, 27
HHCS 1/2-13X5 GR5.....37
HHCS 1/2-20X1 1/4 GR5.....35
HHCS 1/2-20X1 GR5.....27
HHCS 1/4-20X1 1/2 GR5.....51, 57
HHCS 1/4-20X1 1/4 GR5.....17, 21, 25, 83, 133,
143
HHCS 1/4-20X1 3/4 GR5.....51
HHCS 1/4-20X1 GR5.......9, 17, 21, 53, 55, 125,
127
HHCS 1/4-20X1/2 GR2.....12
HHCS 1/4-20X2 1/4 GR5.....91, 93, 97, 99
HHCS 1/4-20X2 3/4 GR8 PLT......51, 91, 93, 97,
99
HHCS 1/4-20X2 GR5.....9
HHCS 1/4-20X3/4 SS.....57, 61
HHCS 1/4-20X5/8 GR5.....85
HHCS 3/4-10X2 1/2 GR5.....9
HHCS 3/4-10X2 1/4 GR5.....87, 89
HHCS 3/4-10X2 GR5.....85
HHCS 3/4-10X4 GR5 FTHD.....89
HHCS 3/4-10X4 GR8.....85
HHCS 3/4-10X8 GR5 PLT.....17, 21, 25, 89
HHCS 3/8-16X1 1/2 GR5.....29, 31, 39, 67
HHCS 3/8-16X1 1/4 GR5....9, 11, 21, 29, 31, 53,
55
HHCS 3/8-16X1 3/4 GR5.....109
HHCS 3/8-16X1 GR5.......11, 25, 29, 31, 51, 55,
153
HHCS 3/8-16X1/2 GR5.....59
HHCS 3/8-16X2 1/4 GR5.....11, 33
HHCS 3/8-16X2 3/4 GR5.....99
HHCS 3/8-16X2 GR5.....11
HHCS 3/8-16X3 1/4 GR5.....11
HHCS 3/8-16X3 GR5.....11
HHCS 3/8-16X3/4 GR5.....11, 37, 139, 151
HHCS 3/8-16X4 GR5.....147
HHCS 5/16-18X1 1/2 GR5.....57, 77, 79
HHCS 5/16-18X1 1/4 GR5.....29, 79
HHCS 5/16-18X1 GR5.....33
HHCS 5/16-18X2 GR5.....39, 43, 47, 77

- 170 -

HHCS 5/16-18X3 1/2 GR5.....31


HHCS 5/16-18X3 GR5.....133
HHCS 5/16-18X3/4 GR5...15, 31, 35, 77, 79, 81,
133
HHCS 5/16-18X4 1/2 GR5.....79
HHCS 5/16-18X4 GR5.....149
HHCS 5/16-18X5/8.....85
HHCS 5/8-11X1 1/2 GR5.....29
HHCS 5/8-11X1 1/2 GR5 NYL.....117
HHCS 5/8-11X1 3/4 GR5.....85
HHCS 5/8-11X2 1/2 GR5.....125, 127, 129, 131
HHCS 5/8-11X2 GR5.....43
HHCS 5/8-11X3 GR5.....147
HHCS 5/8-11X3 GR5 FTHD.....37, 149
HHCS 5/8-11X6 GR5.....77
HHCS 5/8-11X9 GR5.....83
HHCS 7/16-14X1 1/2 GR5.....147, 149
HHCS 7/16-14X2 1/4 GR5.....149
HHCS 7/8-9X3 1/2 GR5.....117, 119
HHFS 1/4-20 X 1 1/2 GR 5.....129
HHFS 1/4-20 X 2 GR 5.....131
HITCH PIN 1X3 1/4 W/COTTER.....77
HOLDER GLADHAND STORAGE.....31
HOPPER FLANGE RAIN SHIELD.....17, 21, 25
HOSE 1 1/2 ID 150PSI EPDM.....65
HOSE 1 ID 200PSI EPDM.....21, 65, 115
HOSE 3/4ID X 1/8 WL CLEAR PVC.....65
HOSE 3/8 ID 150PSI EPDM.....53, 55, 65
HOSE 6.0 ID DUCTING X .33FT.....53, 55
HOSE AIR COIL 3/8 (BLUE).....31
HOSE AIR COIL 3/8 (RED).....31
HOSE CLAMP 3/8 ID.....29, 31
HOSE CLIP 13/16 ID.....77, 79
HOSE CLIP 5/8 I.D......77, 79
HOSE RETAINER.....9, 31
HOSE WRAP 3.0-4.5 X 24LG VELCRO.....94
HSBHCS 1/2-13X3 3/4 SPCL THRD....125, 127,
129, 131
HSG RIBB FLG 6BOLT PLT.....57, 61, 117
HSHCS 1/4-20X7/8.....39, 43, 47
HUB 10-BOLT MACHINED CASTING.....15, 35
HUB 6 BOLT 4 5/8 PILOT.....87, 89
HUB ASSY 10 BOLT 12000#.....15
HUB ASSY 6 BOLT 4 5/8 PILOT.....87, 89
HUB CAP GKN ARMSTRONG.....15, 35
HUB GREASE CAP.....119
HUB RATCHET SPKT #50.....39, 43, 47
HUB STUD 1/2-20X1 5/8 GR5.....37
HUB STUD 3/4-16X2 9/16 GR5.....15, 35
HWH #12-14X3/4.....53, 55
HYD CYL 1.5 SNGL 1.5 STR SPRG.....29
HYD HOSE CLAMP BRACKET.....63, 77
HYD HOSE CLAMP LABEL.....63
HYD MOTOR 1/8 KEY.....53, 55
HYDRAULIC BYPASS VALVE.....100

I
IDLER PIVOT TUBE.....39, 43, 47
IDLER SPOOL #50 2.38X1.01X1.31....39, 43, 47
Image No.....9, 11, 15, 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29,
31, 33, 35, 37, 39, 43, 47, 51, 53, 55, 57, 59, 61,
63, 65, 69, 71, 73, 75, 77, 79, 81, 83, 85, 87, 89,
91, 93, 97, 99, 103, 105, 107, 109, 111, 113,
115, 117, 119, 121, 123, 125, 127, 129, 131,

10/20/15

Table of Contents

Part Description Index

Part Number Index

(continued)

METERING BOX END SPACER 1.507.....61


METERING BOX END SPACER 1.929.....61
METERING BOX END SPACER 2.007.....61
METERING BOX END SPACER 2.429.....61
METERING BOX END SPACER 2.507.....61
METERING BOX MIDDLE SPACER.....61
METERING BOX SEAL FLANGE.....57
METERING BOX SPACER-1 IN.....61
MIDWAY ADI BASE.....109
MINI CAN TERMINATOR.....143
MINI END WHEEL PRESS WHEEL.....9
MOUNTING BRACKET LEFT.....149
J
MOUNTING BRACKET RIGHT.....149
JB PISTON PUMP NGP 6055-K.....39, 65
MUFFLER CLAMP 1.63 SIZE.....65, 115
JB SETTING WRENCH.....39, 67
MW BASE.....105
MW BASE 3 1/2 CYLINDER.....107
K
MW CLEVIS PIN.....105
MW COTTER PIN.....105, 109
KEETON MOUNT BAR.....121
MW HEAD.....105, 107
KEY 1/4 X 1.....65
MW PIN CLIP.....107
KEY 1/4 X 1/4 X 1 1/4 LG.....39, 43, 47
KEY RATCHET CLUTCH #50 SPKT.....39, 43, MW PIN SHORT.....107
MW PISTON.....105, 109
47
MW PISTON NUT 1-14.....107, 109
MW PISTON NUT SEAL.....109
L
MW ROD.....105, 107
L.H. AIR BRAKE MOUNT.....31
MW ROD CLEVIS 1.00PN 1.5-12THD.....109
LADDER GRAB RAIL.....11
MW STOP BUSH 1 1/4 RODX1 1/2LG.....77
LADDER MOUNT.....11, 137
MW STOP BUSH 1 1/4 RODX1 1/4LG.....77
LH 4 1/2 ROUND LIGHT RED/AMBER.....139 MW STOP BUSH 1 1/4 RODX1 LG.....77
LHS CP 3/8-16X3/4 GR8 PLATED.....123
MW STOP BUSH 1 1/4 RODX2 LG.....77
LID FLANGE.....25
MW STOP BUSH 1 1/4 RODX3/4 LG.....77
LID FLANGE WELDMENT.....17, 21
MW STOP BUSH SET 1 1/4 SBS125.....77
LID SWIVEL INNER PIVOT TUBE....17, 21, 25 MW TIE ROD.....105, 107
LID SWIVEL WELDMENT.....17, 21, 25
MW TIE ROD NUT.....105, 107, 109
LIFT ASSIST LINK WELDMENT.....79
MW TUBE.....105
LIFT LINK ADJUSTER TRUNNION.....79
MW TUBE 3-1/2 X 16 CYLINDER.....107
LIGHT HARNESS EU NTA607 CART......137, MW WIPER.....109
139
LIGHT HARNESS EU NTA607 IMPLMT.....139
N
LIGHT HARNSS, ENHANCE MODULE.....141
NARROW TAIL FIRMER ASY.....121
LIMITED FLEX WING FOLD CYL LUG.....85
NARROW WALKBOARD EXT CTR MNT...11,
LINEAR ACT CONTROL HARNESS.....143
55
LINEAR ACTUATOR /B TRACK 12V.....37
NARROW WALKBOARD EXT END MNT.....11
LINEAR ACTUATOR 12V 8 IN 112LB.....51
LOCK COLLAR, 7/8 HEX W/ SET SC........39, NARROW WALKBOARD EXT X 107.....12
NC POPPET SOLENOID VALVE....91, 93, 97,
43, 47
99
LOWER HOPPER SUPPORT ANGLE.....59
NG 1X12 PRESS WHEEL ARM.....125
NG UNIVERSAL PRESS WHEEL ARM....129,
M
131
MAC-LOK 3/8-16 SUPER FLANGE....139, 141 NIPPLE 1/2-14 MNPT X 2 BRASS.....31
MAGNEHELIC PRES GAGE-0-50inH2O....53, NOZZLE BODY 3/4 WET BOOM CLAMP...115
55
NOZZLE CAP QUICK X 90X1/4 FNPT.....115
MANUAL PAK 1" W/ GASKET.....9
NOZZLE SHUT OFF CAP W/ GASKET.....115
MANUAL PAK MOUNT.....9
NTA CASTER RETAINER CAP.....89
MARKER DISC & HUB ASSEMBLY.....149
NTA WEIGHT BRKT MOUNT.....83
MARKER DISC SAFETY STRAP.....149
NTA WEIGHT BRKT. BAR-LONG.....83
MARKER PIVOT SHAFT NTA607.....149
NTA1300 KM-HR BACKING PLT.....139
METER BOX JACK SHAFT.....39, 43, 47
NTA2007 PULL BAR.....9
METER BOX MOUNT.....59
NTA2007 SINGLE SHOOT Y TUBE.....53
METER BOX PARTITION LASER.....57
NTA35 DIST TOWER MOUNT.....133
METER SENSOR ADAPTER.....57
NTA35 WING EYEBOLT WELDMENT.....87
METER SENSOR MOUNT.....57
NTA60 FRONT HOSE GUIDE CHANNL.....79
METER SHAFT MOUNT PLATE.....57, 61
NTA607
CENTER
TOWER
MOUNT
METER TOP SEAL.....57
BRKT.....83, 135
METERING BOX END SPACER 1.429.....61
133, 135, 137, 139, 141, 143, 147, 149, 151,
153, 155, 157, 159, 161
INSIDE BIN LADDER MNT.....17, 25
INSIDE SIGN BRACKET.....11, 137
INT AG HARNESS, WSMB MODULE.....143
INT AG VT A1, CLR W/ SD CARD.....143
INTAG WSMB MODULE 18R.....143
INTELLIAG 2 ROW TRAMLINE KIT....135, 143
INTELLIAG 6 ROW TRAMLINE KIT.....143
ISO MASTER SWITCH.....143

10/20/15

- 171 -

NTA607 FOLD CYL LUG 10 DNFLEX.....85


NTA607 PULL LINK CYLINDER LUG.....77
NTA607 REAR HOSE GUIDE CHANNEL.....79
NTA607 REAR HOSE SUPPORT BRKT.....79
NTA607 WEIGHT BRKT BOLT CHANL.....83
NTA607 WEIGHT MOUNT CHNL WLDMT...83
NTA607 WING FRAME FOLD CYL LUG.....85
NTA607DRY AND LIQUID HPR MOUNT.....27
NTA607HD 10 OUTLET TOWER ASY.....135
NTA607HD 7.5 LH DOWNSTOP WLDMT.....85
NTA607HD 7.5 RH DOWNSTOP WLDMT....85
NTA607HD 8 OUTLET TOWER ASY.....135
N TA 6 0 7 H D
CENTER
FRAME
WELDMENT.....77, 85
NTA607HD FRONT PULL LINK WLDMT.....77
NTA607HD
GAUGE
WHEEL
ARM
WLDMT.....87
NTA607HD LH WING FRAME WELDMT....85,
87
NTA607HD LIFT ASST FRAME WLMT.....89
NTA607HD PIN STORAGE BRACKET.....77
NTA607HD QUICK START GUIDE.....143
NTA607HD REAR PULL LINK WELDMT.....81
NTA607HD RH WING FRAME WELDMT....85,
87
NTA607HD SPINDLE 10 BLT 12000#.....35
NTA607HD TRANSPORT LOCK ASY........77,
91, 93, 97, 99
NTA607HD VALVE MOUNT BRACKET......91,
93, 97, 99
NTA607HD WEIGHT BRACKET ASY.....83
NUT FLANGE LOCK 3/8-16 PLT.....17, 21, 25
NUT HEX 1 1/2-6 PLT.....9
NUT HEX 1 1/4-7 PLT.....9, 87
NUT HEX 1-8 NYLON INSERT PLT.....15
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT.....9, 11, 19, 23, 27, 29,
33, 35, 53, 55, 59, 65, 79, 83, 85, 100, 115,
117, 119, 133, 135, 149
NUT HEX 1/2-20 X 5/8 HIGH.....117
NUT HEX 1/4-20 GR8 PLT.....53
NUT HEX 1/4-20 PLT.....9, 12, 17, 21, 25, 31,
51, 83, 85, 91, 93, 97, 99, 133, 139, 141, 143
NUT HEX 10-24 PLT.....143
NUT HEX 3/4-10 PLT.....9, 85, 89
NUT HEX 3/4-10 PLT NYLOCK.....17, 25
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLAIN.....109
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT....11, 17, 21, 29, 31, 33,
39, 44, 48, 51, 53, 55, 59, 67, 100, 115, 121,
123, 137, 139, 147
NUT HEX 3/8-16 SS.....65
NUT HEX 5/16-18 PLT....9, 29, 39, 43, 47, 53,
79, 115, 135
NUT HEX 5/8-11 PLT....29, 83, 85, 91, 93, 97,
99, 117, 119, 135, 147, 149
NUT HEX 6-32 SS.....81, 141
NUT HEX 7/16-14 PLT.....147, 149
NUT HEX 7/16-20 PLT.....39, 43, 47
NUT HEX 7/8-9 PLT.....117, 119
NUT HEX FLANGE 1/2-13 GR G PLT.....37
NUT HEX FLANGE 1/4-20 PLT.....53, 55
NUT HEX FLANGE 3/4-16 PLT.....15, 35
NUT HEX FLANGE 3/8-16 PLT.....79
NUT HEX FLANGE 5/16-18 PLT.....63, 115
NUT HEX FLANGE 5/8-11 PLT.....117

166-283P

Table of Contents

Part Description Index


NUT HEX FLANGE LOC 7/16-14 PLT.....39, 43,
47
NUT HEX FLANGE LOCK 5/8-11 PLT.....29, 31
NUT HEX FLG LOCK 1/2-13 PLT.....149
NUT HEX FLG TP LK 5/16-18ZNYCR.....37, 39,
43, 47
NUT HEX FLG. LOCK 1/2-13 PLT........125, 127,
129, 131
NUT HEX JAM 1 1/2-12 PLT.....87, 89
NUT HEX JAM 1 1/2-6 PLT.....79
NUT HEX JAM 1 1/4-7 PLT.....87
NUT HEX JAM 1-8 PLT.....147
NUT HEX JAM 1/2-13 PLT.....37, 117, 147
NUT HEX JAM 3/4-10 PLT.....89, 119
NUT HEX JAM 5/8-11 PLT.....37
NUT HEX LOCK 1/4-20 FLG....9, 125, 127, 129,
131
NUT HEX NYLOCK 1/2-13.....11, 17, 21, 23, 25,
37, 139, 141
NUT HEX NYLOCK 1/4-20.....141
NUT HEX NYLOCK 10-24 PLT.....53, 133
NUT HEX NYLOCK 5/16-18 PLT.......17, 21, 25,
31, 79, 133, 149
NUT HEX SIDE LOCK 1-8 PLT.....15, 83
NUT HEX SLOTTED 1 1/4-12 PLAIN.....15, 35
NUT HEX SLOTTED 3/4-16.....149
NUT HEX SLOTTED 7/8-14 PLT.....119
NUT HEX SS 1/4-20.....57
NUT HEX SS 1/4-20 NYLOCK.....115
NUT HEX TOP LOCK 1-8 PLT.....85
NUT HEX TOP LOCK 1/2-13 PLT.....147
NUT HEX WHIZ 3/8-16 PLT.....53
NUT HEX WHIZ 5/16-18 PLT.....11, 12
NUT LOCK 1.88-16UN HYD CYL.....29
NUT LOCK 1/4-20 PLT.....9, 51
NUT LOCK 3/8-16 NYLON INSERT.....9, 11, 17,
21, 25
NUT LOCK 3/8-16 PLT.....59
NUT LOCK 5/16-18 PLT.....33, 57
NUT LUG 1/2-20X60DEG PLT(.75AF.....37
NUT MAC-LOK FLG 3/8-16 GR F.....11
NUT NYLOCK JAM NUT 1/2-13.....117
NUT NYLOCK JAM THIN 3/8-16 PLT.....137, 139
NUT SQ 3/4-10 PLT.....85

O
O-RING.....105, 107
O-RING MIDWAY.....109
OIL SEAL DOUBLE LIP.....119
OPENER TRUNION.....125, 127, 129, 131
OPNR SPRING RD TRUNION CASTING.....117
ORIFICE PLATE 1/16 3/4.....91, 93, 97, 99
ORIFICE SPR SYS CP4916-20 SS.....115
ORIFICE SPR SYS CP4916-28 SS.....115
ORIFICE SPR SYS CP4916-34 SS.....115

P
PARALLEL ARM PIVOT BUSHING.....117, 125,
127, 129, 131
PARKER F-11 FAN MOTOR.....53, 55
PARKING BRAKE CABLE MOUNT.....33
PETCOCK 1/4 BRASS.....31
PIN 1 1/2 X 4 USABLE 1045.....79, 81
PIN BENT 1/2 X 3 W/HAIRPIN 12B.....87

166-283P

Part Number Index

(continued)

PIN CLEVIS .491 X 2 49/64 USEL.....25


PIN CLEVIS 1 X 2 1/4 GR5 PLT.....77
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 2 29/64 USABLE.....9, 77
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 3 11/16 GR5 PLT.....109
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 4.13 USBL.....9
PIN CLEVIS 1/2 X 1 3/4.....37, 117
PIN CLEVIS 1/2 X 2 3/4.....37
PIN CLEVIS 1/2 X 4 PLATED.....117
PIN CLEVIS 3/8 X 3 PLT.....125, 127, 129, 131
PIN COTTER 1/4 X 1 PLT.....123
PIN COTTER 1/4 X 2 PLT.....39, 43, 47
PIN COTTER 1/8 X 1 1/4 PLT.....37, 117
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1.....123
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 1/2 PLT.....77, 147
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 3/4 PLT.....119
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 2.....9
PIN COTTER 5/32 X 1 PLT.....35, 149
PIN COTTER 7/32 X 2.....15, 35
PIN HAIR COTTER .148 WIRE.....40, 44, 47
PIN LINCH 5/16 X 1 3/4.....77
PIN ROLL 1/2 X 1 3/4.....17, 21, 25
PIN ROLL 1/4 X 1 1/2 LG PLT.....39, 43, 47
PIN ROLL 1/4 X 2 1/2 PLT.....79, 81
PIN ROLL 1/4 X 2 LG PL.....39, 43, 47
PIN ROLL 1/4 X 3/4 PLT.....117
PIN ROLL 3/8 X 2 1/2 PLT.....77, 81, 85, 87
PIN ROLL 5/32 X 5/8 PLT...40, 43, 47, 125, 127,
129, 131
PIN WIRE RETAIN 5/16 X 2 1/2.....57
PIN WIRE RETAINING 1/4 X 1 3/4.....12, 40, 43,
47
PIN WLDMNT 1.25 X 12.34 NR.....81
PIN WLDMNT 1.25 X 15.66 NR.....77
PIN WLDMNT 1.25 X 16.09 NR.....87
PIN, ROLL 1/4 X 1 1/4 LONG.....37
PIVOT FRAME LH.....149
PIVOT FRAME RH.....149
PIVOT THRUST WASHER.....89
PL 1/2MNPT SQ HD BRASS.....31
PL 1/4MNPT POLYPROP.....65
PL 2MCL POLY-GLASS.....65
PL 3/4MNPT POLYPROP.....25
PLASTIC FERTILIZER TUBE.....117
PLATE RND 3/16" THK 1 7/8" DIA.....89
PLNTR CNTRL OUTPUT MODULE(POM).....143
PLT BENT AMITY TRAM MOUNT.....135
PLUG FOR STRAINER 831-029C.....73
PLUG, SPRING ROD CASTING.....37, 117
PLUNGER LOCK PIN.....11
PRESS WHEEL ARM PIVOT BUSHING.......40,
44, 47
PRESS WHEEL PIVOT TUBE.....125, 127, 129,
131
PRESSURE GAUGE 2000 PSI.....91, 93, 97, 99
PRIMARY ARM.....149
PRIMARY HOSE CLAMP BRACKET.....79
PRIMARY HOSE CLAMP PLATE.....79
PUMP WRENCH STORAGE BRKT.....39
PVC SEED HOSE 1 IN/FT.....133
PW ADJUST TRUNION ASSY.....125, 127, 129,
131

R
R.H. AIR BRAKE MOUNT.....29, 31

- 172 -

RD BUMP STOP 2 X 1 X 1/2-13.....27


REAR AIR HOSE MNT.....53
REAR CASTER FRAME WELDMENT.....89
REAR HANDRAIL CAP-PLUG.....11
REAR PARALLEL LIFT LINK WELDMT.....81
RED TRIANGLE REFLECTOR.....139
RELIEF VALVE 1500 PSI TAMP PRF......91, 93,
97, 99
REPAIR KIT JB FOR 831-059C.....67
REPLACED BY CP2-10-0.....111
RETAINER W/BONDED SEAL 4BLT.....123
RH TIRE/RIM 265/70B16.5 SKID 6.....87, 89
RHSNB 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5.....27, 59, 147, 149
RHSNB 1/2-13X1 1/4 GR5.....11, 53, 55, 119
RHSNB 1/2-13X1 3/4 GR5.....147
RHSNB 1/2-13X2 1/4 GR5.....23
RHSNB 1/2-13X6 1/8 GR5 SPTHD.....117
RHSNB 3/8-16X1 1/2 GR5.....11, 17, 21, 25, 147
RHSNB 3/8-16X1 1/4 GR5.....11, 33, 59, 137
RHSNB 3/8-16X1 3/4 GR5.....123
RHSNB 3/8-16X1 GR5.....11, 39, 44, 48, 59
RHSNB 3/8-16X2 GR5.....121
RHSNB 5/16-18X1 1/4 GR5.....63
RHSNB 5/16-18X1 GR5.....12, 37
RHSNB 5/16-18X3/4 GR5.....39, 43, 47, 115
RHSNB 7/16-14X3 GR5.....39, 43, 47
RIM 16.5X8.25, 6 BLT 4.63 PILT.....87, 89
RING SNAP EXTERNAL '"E'" 1/2.....123
RING, SPLIT 1-1/4 I.D......11
RIVET,BUTTON HEAD 1/4 X 1/2.....117
ROD.....109
ROD PUSH MASTER CYL.....29
ROD, 1/2 X 15 1/2" LG THREADED.....117
ROUND BIN LID WELDMENT.....17, 21, 25
RPBY 1M7016-ADI.....107
RPBY 4M5108.....107
RPBY 5075.....111
RPBY 802-023C.....107
RPBY 803-234C.....107
RPBY 805-124C.....107
RPBY 810-452C.....111
RUBBER GASKET GKN ARMSTRONG.....15, 35

S
SAFETY CHAIN 40000 LB.....9
SAFETY CHAIN WASHER.....9
SCR HX SKT BUT CP 3/8-16X2 1/2.....17, 21
SCR PH THD FMG #10X1/2 TP ZP.....123
SCRAPER SEPARATOR WELD.....117
SCREEN FAN COVER.....53, 55
SCREEN FOR STRAINER 831-029C.....73
SCREW HEX SELF TAP 1/4-20X3/4.....55
SCREW HEX SLT 10-16X3/4PTHD CT.....117
SCREW JACK 5000# 15-30 SD-WND.....9
SCREW PAN HD 6-32 X 1/2 SS.....141
SCREW RD HD 1/4-20 X 5/8.....139, 141
SCREW SERT SCKT 5/16-18X1/2.....53
SCREW SET 1/4-28X1/4 KNL CUP.....57
SCREW SET SQ HD 1/2-13X1 1/2G5.....147
SCREW THUMB 5/16-18 X 5/8 PLT.....57
SEAL 1.33IDX2.23ODX.31T.....57, 61
SEAL KIT MW 3A1102.....105
SEAL KIT MW 4.5 CYL 5A7116.....109
SEAL KIT MW 5A5106.....107

10/20/15

Table of Contents

Part Number Index

Part Description Index


SEAL KIT SHOEMAKER #5075.....113
SECOND STAGE ARM.....149
SEED FLAP, UHMW, LONG.....117
SEED HOSE 2 1/2 ID.....133
SEED LOCK ARM, SINGULATING.....123
SEED LOCK LOCK-UP CAM.....123
SEED LOCK MOUNT, SINGULATING.....123
SEED TUBE 25S HOOK CLIP.....117
SEED TUBE HD 00, CLIP & FLAP L.....117
SETTING HUB.....67
SETTING POINTER FOR JB 831-059.....67
SFCHMS 10-24 X 3/4.....133
SHAFT CONTROL WELDMENT.....39, 43, 47
SHOE BRAKE 12.25 X 3.5 KIT.....35
SHOEMAKER BODY FOR 810-348C.....113
SHOEMAKER CARTRIDGE.....113
SHOEMAKER ORIFACE.....111
SIGN MOUNT WLMT.....139
SINGLE BIN DUMP SHOOT.....59
SLEEVE, SPRING LINK MOUNT.....9
SNAP RING 3/4 EXTERNAL HEAVY.....119
SNAP RING EXT 1 1/2 SHAFT.....63
SNAP RING EXT 1 1/4 HEAVY.....119
SNAP RING EXT 1 HEAVY.....39, 43, 47
SNAP RING EXT.812X.042 5100-81.....61
SP 3/4FNPT DBL THD BH PO BANJO.....25
SPINDLE SLEEVE.....87, 89
SPINDLE WASHER GKN ARMSTRONG...15,
35
SPKT 40B15 X 1 B W/KW & SS.....65
SPKT 40C15 7/8 HEX W/ SS HOLES...39, 43,
47
SPKT 40C17 X 7/8 HEX BORE.....39
SPKT 50A25 SPECIAL BORE.....39, 43, 47
SPKT 50B21 X 1 BORE W/KW, 2 SS...39, 43,
47
SPKT 50C20 X 7/8 HEX BORE.....37
SPKT 50C24 X 7/8 HEX BORE.....39, 43, 47
SPKT 50C25 RATCHET DRIVE.....39, 43, 47
SPKT 50C25 X 7/8 HEX BORE.....37
SPKT IDLER BRG #50 15 TOOTH.....37, 43
SPRG MNT FOR FRNT MOUNTED
OPNR.....117
SPRG MNT FOR REAR MOUNTED
OPNR.....117
SPRING .540 O.D.X 1 1/4 X.054W...125, 127,
129, 131
SPRING 2.25 O.D. X .5 COIL.....119
SPRING COMP .85ODX2.0LGX.067W.....123
SPRING COMP 1/2 OD X .052 W.....11
SPRING COMP 15/16 OD X .098 W.....77
SPRING COMP 2 1/2ODX3/8X12 7/8.....37
SPRING COMP 2.56ODX.393X12.875.....117
SPRING COMP DIE.75X.375X1.50L....17, 21,
25
SPRING DIE 2 OD X 5 LONG 1040#.....89
SPRING EXT .362 X 13.304 LG.....149
SPRING EXT. 1.0ODX5.OLX.095MW........40,
43, 47
SPRING F/ 12.25 BRAKE.....35
SPRING HOSE LOOP HEAVY.....9
SPRING STOP STAMPING SMALL.....37, 117
SPRING, 1 O.D.X.125WIREX 3 1/2.....123
SPRING,OPENER 22 1/8" LG.....117
STEEL BUSHING 3 1/4X3IDX3LONG.....89

10/20/15

(continued)

STRAINER BANJO LST150-80 MESH.....65


STRAINER BASKET WELDMENT.......17, 21,
25
SUBFRAME LH.....149
SUBFRAME RIGHT.....149
SUCTION VALVE FOR JB 831-059C.....67
SYSTEM POWER HARNESS IBBC.....143

T
T-HANDLE ASSEMBLY.....125, 127, 129, 131
TANK AIR 1488 CU IN.....31
TANK LID 8 COMP ACE ROTO-MOLD.....25
TANK STRAP.....19, 27
TANK STRAP ATTACHMENT PLATE.........19,
23, 27
TE 3/16 REV FLARE BRASS W/TAB.....29, 31
TE 3/4MJIC.....103
TE 3/4MJIC 3/4MJIC 3/4FJIC...63, 91, 93, 97,
99
TE 3/4MJIC 3/4MORB 3/4MJIC.....63
TE 3/4MORB 3/4MJIC 3/4MJIC.....63
TE 9/16MJIC 3/4MORB 9/16MJIC.......91, 93,
97, 99
TE 9/16MORB 9/16MJIC 9/16MJIC.....91, 93,
97, 99
TECU FOR 10" TRACTOR KIT.....143
TEE 1 1/2FNPT POLYPROP.....65
TEE 1FNPT POLYPROP.....115
TEE 3/4FNPT POLYPROP.....115
TELESCOPING CART AXLE.....15, 33
THIRD STAGE ARM.....149
TIE ROD.....109
TIMKEN CUPS.....87, 89
TINE GW HUB.....149
TIRE 23.5/55-26 12 PLY.....15
TIRE RUBBER 1 X 12.....125
TIRE SKID ST 265/70B16.5 NHS.....87, 89
TIRE WHL ASM 20X8.00-10 TURF.....37
TOWER HOLD DOWN RING.....133
TOWER MOUNT WELDMENT.....135
TRANSPORT LOCK LUG WELDMENT.....77
TRANSPORT LOCK PIN 1 X 8.25.....77
TUBE.....109
TUBE 1/2" ID 1"OD ALUM. SPACER.....117
TUBE 3/8 NYLON AIR BRAKE DOT.....31
TUBE NYLON 1/4OD X 062WL.....115, 117
TUBE REFLECTOR SUPPORT.....139, 141
TWO SOLENOID Y HARNESS.....143

U
U-BOLT 1/2-13 5 1/32 X 8 1/4.....83, 135
U-BOLT 1/2-13 X 2 1/2 X 3 1/2.....133
U-BOLT 1/2-13 X 2 1/2 X 4.....135
U-BOLT 1/2-13 X 2 X 3 1/2 GR 5.....149
U-BOLT 1/2-13 X 4 1/32 X 5 1/4.....117
U-BOLT 1/2-13 X 4 1/32 X 7 1/4.....79
U-BOLT 1/2-13 X 4-1/32 X 6 PLT.....115
U-BOLT 1/2-13 X 5 1/32 X 5 1/2.....100
U-BOLT 1/2-13X4 1/32X4.....135
U-BOLT 1/4-20 X 1.125 X 2 RND.....115
U-BOLT 1/4-20 X 2 9/32 X 3 GR2.....141
U-BOLT 3/8-16 X 2 5/8 X 3 1/4.....17, 21, 25
U-BOLT 3/8-16 X 2 X 2 3/4.....139, 141
U-BOLT 3/8-16 X 4 1/32 X 2 3/4.....115

- 173 -

U-BOLT 3/8-16X 6.13 X 6.25 RND.....79


U-BOLT 5/16-18 X 2 X 2 11/16.....135
U-BOLT 5/16-18 X 4 1/32 X 5.....9, 53, 79
U-BOLT 5/16-18X1 1/2X2 1/2 RND......17, 21,
25
U-BOLT 5/8-11 X 3 1/32 X 3 1/2.....147, 149
U-BOLT 5/8-11 X 4 1/32 X 6.....91, 93, 97, 99,
117, 119
U-BOLT 5/8-11 X 4 1/32 X 6 1/2.....147, 149
U-BOLT 5/8-11 X 5 1/32 X 6 GR5.....135, 147,
149
U-BOLT 5/8-11X8 1/32X7 GR5.....29, 31
UHMW RND 2.0 DIA X 2.0 LONG.....89
UPPER SEED TUBE CAP.....117

V
V300 REAR LIGHT BRACKET.....139
VALVE - 1 1/2FNPT X 2FCL POLYP.....65, 75
VALVE - 1/2FNPT BALL POLYPROP.....71
VALVE - 1FNPT BALL POLYPROP.....65, 71
VALVE - 3/4FNPT BALL POLYPROP.....71
VALVE 1 1/2FNPT BALL POLYPROP.....65, 69
VALVE 1/4 PRECISION #90FMB14.....65
VA LV E
B O DY
P RV
W/CHECK
SHOEMKR.....111
VALVE LINE CHECK.....63
VALVE MOUNT PLATE.....65
VALVE PO CHECK 4:1 W/9/16FORB...91, 93,
97, 99
VALVE PRESS RED W/ CHK 1/16 OR......91,
93, 97, 99
VALVE RELAY EMERGENCY.....31
VALVE RELIEF 0-150 PSI POLYP.....65
VALVE STEM METAL TR-575 TUBLES.....15,
87, 89
VALVE,SEQUENCE SHOEMAKER 4129...153
VIGILENSE BLOCK SENSOR 25MM......133,
143
VOLVO HYD MOTOR MOUNT PLT.....53, 55

W
WALKBOARD 17.25 X 107 1/2.....11
WALKBOARD LADDER PIVOT BUSHING...59
WASHER FLAT #10 SAE PLT.....143
WASHER FLAT #6 SAE PLT.....81, 141
WASHER FLAT 1 1/4 SAE PLT.....77, 81
WASHER FLAT 1 SAE.....147
WASHER FLAT 1 USS PLT.....9, 83
WASHER FLAT 1/2 HARD ASTMF436.....11
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT.....19, 27, 149
WASHER FLAT 1/2 USS HARD PLT......9, 27,
59, 83, 115, 135, 139, 141, 147
WASHER FLAT 1/2 USS PLT....19, 23, 27, 37,
83, 149
WASHER FLAT 1/4 HARD ASTMF436......17,
21, 79
WASHER FLAT 1/4 SAE PLT.....57
WASHER FLAT 1/4 USS PLT....17, 21, 25, 53,
55, 91, 93, 97, 99
WASHER FLAT 3/4 HARD USS.....9
WASHER FLAT 3/4 SAE PLT....17, 21, 25, 149
WASHER FLAT 3/8 HARD ASTMF436......11,
53

166-283P

Table of Contents

Part Description Index

Part Number Index

(continued)

WASHER FLAT 3/8 NEOPRENE PLT......17, 21,


25
WASHER FLAT 3/8 SAE PLT.......17, 21, 29, 31,
53, 55, 123
WASHER FLAT 3/8 USS PLT....9, 11, 21, 31, 39,
53, 55, 59
WASHER FLAT 5/16 HARD ASTMF436.....55
WASHER FLAT 5/16 USS PLT.......9, 12, 17, 21,
25, 39, 43, 47, 63, 79, 81, 133
WASHER FLAT 5/8 HARD ASTMF436.....37
WASHER FLAT 5/8 SAE PLT.....105
WASHER FLAT 5/8 USS PLT.....43, 83
WASHER FLAT 7/16 SAE PLT.....39, 43, 47
WASHER INTERNAL STAR 3/8 PLT......123
WASHER LOCK #6 SS.....81, 141
WASHER LOCK 1 1/4 SPRING PLT.....9, 87
WASHER LOCK 1/4 SS.....57
WASHER LOCK 7/16 PLT....39, 43, 47, 147, 149
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1 PLT.....147
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT.......9, 11, 19,
23, 27, 33, 35, 37, 53, 55, 59, 65, 79, 83, 85, 89,
100, 115, 117, 119, 133, 135, 149
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/4 PLT.......9, 12, 17,
21, 25, 51, 53, 55, 83, 85, 91, 93, 97, 99, 133,
139, 141, 143
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/4 PLT.......9, 85, 87,
89
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT.....11, 25, 29,
31, 33, 37, 39, 44, 48, 51, 53, 55, 59, 65, 67,
100, 115, 121, 123, 137, 139, 147, 151, 153
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/16 PLT.....9, 29, 31,
39, 43, 47, 53, 77, 79, 81, 85, 115, 133, 135
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT.....29, 37, 83,
85, 91, 93, 97, 99, 117, 119, 125, 127, 129, 131,
135, 147, 149
WASHER LOCK SPRING 7/8 PLT.....117, 119
WASHER MACH 1 1/4X3/4X14GA.....119
WASHER MACH 1 7/8X1 1/4X 14GA.....119
WASHER MACH 1.19 X .63 X 18GA.....43, 117
WASHER MACH 1.50 X 1.00 X 18GA.....37, 39,
43, 47
WASHER MACH 2.25 X 1.50 X 10GA.....81
WASHER SPINDLE - 7/8.....119
WASHER WAV 7/16.....143
WHEEL 26 X 20 X 10 BOLT.....15
WHEEL CHOCK.....11
WHEEL CHOCK HORZ MOUNT.....11
WHEEL CHOCK MOUNTING PLATE.....11
WING PIVOT PIN WELDMENT.....77, 81, 85
WIPER SEAL.....105, 107
WSMB MODULE MOUNT PLATE....85, 151, 153
WSMTII GP AIR CART MODULE.....143

Y
YP FAN MOUNT WLDMNT.....53, 55

Z
ZERO-MAX GEARBOX STD ASSY....39, 43, 47,
51
ZERO-MAX VARIABLE RATE GEARBOX.....39,
43, 47

166-283P

- 174 -

10/20/15

Table of Contents

Part Number Index

This Page Intentionally Left Blank

10/20/15

- 175 -

166-283P

Great Plains Mfg., Inc.


1525 E. North Street
Salina, Kansas 67401 USA
www.greatplainsmfg.com