Beruflich Dokumente
[…] "(2) knowingly participates, directly or indirectly, in any
manner (including by engaging in an activity specifically
prohibited in such an order or in subsection (gX5)) in the conduct of the Eiffairs of such a credit union;
shall be fined not more than $1,000,000, imprisoned for not more
than 5 years, or both.".
SEC. 909. SUPERVISORY RECORDS.
'
AMENDMENT
RELATING
TO STATE
NONMEMBER
INSURED
6th
DELAY
OP
PUBUCATION
UNDER
EXCEPTIONAL
CIR-
Union Act (12 U.S.C. 1786) is amended by inserting after the subsection added by section 901(b) of this Act the following new subsection:
"(s) PUBLIC DISCLOSURE OF FINAL ORDERS.
"(1) I N GENERAL.The Board shall publish and make available to the public
"(A) any final order issued with respect to any administrative enforcement proceeding initiated by such agency
under this section or any other provision of law; and
"(B) any modification to or termination of any final order
described in subparagraph (A).
"(2)
DELAY
OF PUBLICATION
UNDER
EXCEPTIONAL