Beruflich Dokumente
[…] (2) TEMPORARY SUSPENSION OR PROHIBITION.Section 206(g) of
the Federal Credit Union Act (12 U.S.C. 1786(g)) is amended by
striking out paragraphs (2) and (4), by redesignating paragraphs
(3) and (5) as paragraphs (2) and (4), respectively, and by insert-
the
12 use 1786
^^-
. c'
' :
Section 180') of the Federal Deposit Insurance Act (12 U.S.C. 18280'))
is amended by adding at the end the following new paragraph:
"(6) NOTICE UNDER THIS SECTION AFTER SEPARATION FROM SERV-
such date occurs before, on, or after the date of the enactment of this
subsection).".
(f) MEMBER BANKS.Section 29 of the Federal Reserve Act (12
U.S.C. 504(a)), as added by section 907(g) of this Act, is amended by
adding at the end the following new subsection:
"(m) NOTICE UNDER THIS SECTION AFTER SEPARATION FROM SERV-
the end of the 6-year period beginning on the date such party ceased
to be such a party with respect to such holding company (whether
such date occurs before, on, or after the date of the enactment of this
subsection).".
0) SAVINGS AND LOAN HOLDING COMPANIES.Section 10(i) of the
Home Owners' Loan Act (as amended by section 301 of this Act) is
amended by adding at the end thereof the following new paragraph:
"(5) NOTICE UNDER THIS SECTION AFTER SEPARATION FROM SERV-