Beruflich Dokumente
[…] thereof the following:
"(b)(1) Property subject to forfeiture under this section, any seizure and disposition thereof, and any administrative or judicial
proceeding in relation thereto, shall be governed
"(A) in the cise of a forfeiture under subsection (a)(1) of this
section, by subsections (c) and (e) through (p) of section 413 of
the Comprehensive Drug Abuse Prevention and Control Act of
1970 (21 U.S.C. 853); and
"(B) in the case of a forfeiture under subsection (aX2) of this
section, by subsections (b), (c), (e), and (g) through (p) of section
413 of such Act.
"(2) The".
SEC. 964. GRAND JURY SECRECY.
section 604 of the Fair Credit Reporting Act (15 U.S.C. 1681b) is
amended by inserting before the period at the end the following: ",
or a subpoena issued in connection with proceedings before a Federal grand jury".
Texas.
Reports.
(1) are in addition to any other sums authorized to be appropriated for such purposes;
(2) shall not be used to supplant sums otherwise available for
such purposes; and
(3) shall not be reallocated for any other purpose.