Beruflich Dokumente
[…] successor to such Bank) shall invest shall be determined by the
Oversight Board or the Federal Housing Finance Board (as the
case may be) by multiplying the aggregate amount of such
pajmient or investment by all Banks by the percentage appears^ ing in the following table for each such Bank:';
(6) in subsection (dX5), by striking "$1,000,000,000 which the
Board" and inserting "the $1,000,000,000 amount referred to in
paragraph (4) which the Federal Housing Finance Board";
amounts
(a) I N GENERAL.Section 4(fX2XAXii) of the Bank Holding Company Act of 1956 (12 U.S.C. 1843(f)(2)(AXii)) is amended to read as
follows:
"(ii) acquires control of more than 5 percent of the shares or
assets of an additional bank or a savings association other
than
"(I) shares held as a bona fide fiduciary (whether with or
without the sole discretion to vote such shares);
"(II) shares held by any person as a bona fide fiduciary
solely for the benefit of employees of either the company
described in paragraph (1) or any subsidiary of that company and the beneficiaries of those employees;