Sie sind auf Seite 1von 72
[…] Defendants in a sum to be determined by a jury, for costs herein incurred, for attorneys fees, and
for such other and further relief as this Court deems just and proper.
Pattern of Racketeering Activity: Violation of 18 U.S.C. 1001 Statements of Entries
Generally
172.

Plaintiffs reallege and incorporate herein by reference each and every foregoing

paragraph of this Complaint as if set forth in full.


173.

Each and every Defendant has unlawfully, knowingly, and willfully combined,

conspired, confederated and agreed together and with others to violate 18 U.S.C. 1001 which
states that: [e]xcept as otherwise provided in this section, whoever, in any matter within the
jurisdiction of the executive, legislative, or judicial branch of the Government of the United

37

Case 1:16-cv-00086 Document 1 Filed 01/18/16 Page 38 of 72

States, knowingly and willfully (1) falsifies, conceals, or covers up by any trick, scheme, or
device of a material fact; (2) makes any materially false, fictitious, or fraudulent statement or
representation . . .
174.

On information and belief, each and every Defendant, acting individually and in

concert, knew that they were engaged in violations to commit the predicate acts, and they knew
that the predicate acts were part of such racketeering activity, and the participation and