Sie sind auf Seite 1von 45

Split Indoor Units (RoHS application)

FTXG25FVMAS,FTXG25FVMAW,FTXG35FVMAS
FTXG35FVMAW
Split Indoor Floor Mounting Units (RoHS application)
CS-E9GFEW-2,CS-E12GFEW-2,CS-E18GFEW-2
Split Outdoor Units (RoHS application)
RXG25FVMA,RXG35FVMA
Split Multi Outdoor Units (RoHS application)
2MXS50GVLT
SkyAir, Packaged Indoor Units (RoHS application)
FXFQ25PVED,FXFQ32PVED,FXFQ40PVED
FXFQ50PVED,FXFQ63PVED,FXFQ80PVED
FXFQ100PVED,FXFQ125PVED
SkyAir, Packaged Outdoor Units (RoHS application)
RY200KMY1L
RY250KMY1L
VRV Indoor Units (RoHS application)
FDY200KMY1L,FDY250KMY1L
FDY400KMY1L,FDY500KMY1L
FHYB71FQVL
FHYB125FQVL
FHYC71BQVL,FHYC125BQVL
FXDQ20PBVE,FXDQ25PBVE,FXDQ32PBVE
FXDQ20PBVET,FXDQ25PBVET,FXDQ32PBVET
FXDQ40NBVE,FXDQ50NBVE
FXDQ40NBVET,FXDQ50NBVET
FXDQ63NBVE
FXDQ63NBVET
VRV Outdoor Units (RoHS application)
RXYQ5PAY1,RXYQ5PAY1E
RXYQ8PAY1,RXYQ8PAY1E
RXYQ10PAY1,RXYQ10PAY1E
RXYQ12PAY1,RXYQ12PAY1E
RXYQ14PAY1,RXYQ14PAY1E

PL-806

RXYQ16PAY1,RXYQ16PAY1E
RXYQ18PAY1,RXYQ18PAY1E
RXYQ5PAY6,RXYQ5PAY6E
RXYQ8PAY6,RXYQ8PAY6E
RXYQ10PAY6,RXYQ10PAY6E
RXYQ12PAY6,RXYQ12PAY6E
RXYQ14PAY6,RXYQ14PAY6E
RXYQ16PAY6,RXYQ16PAY6E
RXYQ18PAY6,RXYQ18PAY6E
RXYQ8PAYC,RXYQ8PAYCE
RXYQ10PAYC,RXYQ10PAYCE
RXYQ12PAYC,RXYQ12PAYCE
RXYQ14PAYC,RXYQ14PAYCE
RXYQ16PAYC,RXYQ16PAYCE
RXYQ5PAYL,RXYQ5PAYLE
RXYQ8PAYL,RXYQ8PAYLE
RXYQ10PAYL,RXYQ10PAYLE
RXYQ12PAYL,RXYQ12PAYLE
RXYQ14PAYL,RXYQ14PAYLE
RXYQ16PAYL,RXYQ16PAYLE
RXYQ18PAYL,RXYQ18PAYLE
RXYQ5PAYLD
RXYQ8PAYLD
RXYQ10PAYLD
RXYQ12PAYLD
RXYQ14PAYLD
RXYQ16PAYLD
RXYQ18PAYLD
BS units (RoHS application)
CZ-100HR2HS,CZ-160HR2HS,CZ-250HR2HS
Compressor
ZHA7LSG2YE
Ceiling Concealed - McQuay Malaysian Products for
Europe
MCC010CW,MCC015CW,MCC020CW,MCC025CW
MCC028CW
MCC038CW
MCC030CW,MCC040CW,MCC050CW,MCC060CW

Water Cooled Packaged A/C - McQuay Shenzen


Products for China
MWCP18A
MWCP30A
MWCP35A
MWCP55A
MWCP70A-FAA
MWCP70A-FCA
MWCP75A-FAA
MWCP75A-FCA
MWCP85A-FCA
MWCP100A-FAA
MWCP100A-FCA
MWCP115A-FAA
MWCP115A-FCA
MWCP115A-FDA
MWCP125A-FAA
MWCP125A-FDA
MWCP135A-FAA
MWCP135A-FCA
MWCP145A-FAA
MWCP145A-FCA
MWCP165A-FAA
MWCP185A-FAA
MWCP205A-FAA
Air Cooled Mini Chiller - McQuay Malaysian Products
for Europe
M4AC080CR,M4AC100CR
M4AC120CR,M4AC150CR

The part lists are used for spare parts of the Daikin Air Conditioners and Compressors.
Carefully read the following notes before using.
1) In case you order parts, indicate Model No., Part item and Parts No.
2) If the part you received differs slightly from the one you ordered, please read installation and operation manuals enclosed.
3) The parts list can not be used for assembly or dismounting of the products.
4) Specifications of parts shall be subject to change without notice while alternate parts will be supplied in place of the original parts.
Explanation of Index Symbols:
A. Most important spare parts
1. The parts whose damage causes fatal damage to the unit.
2. The parts with high rate of breakdown.
3. The parts that are worn out after a long use.
B. Spare parts as important as A, but rate of breakdown is not so high.
C. The parts with low rate of breakdown, but they are indispensable as spare parts.
No mark. The parts whose necessity is not so high under normal operation.

Contents
Split Indoor Units (RoHS application)
FTXG25FVMAS,FTXG25FVMAW,FTXG35FVMAS,FTXG35FVMAW
......................................................................................................... 3
Split Indoor Floor Mounting Units (RoHS application)
CS-E9GFEW-2,CS-E12GFEW-2,CS-E18GFEW-2 .......................... 8

RXYQ12PAY1,RXYQ12PAY1E ................................................... 122


RXYQ14PAY1,RXYQ14PAY1E ................................................... 131
RXYQ16PAY1,RXYQ16PAY1E ................................................... 140
RXYQ18PAY1,RXYQ18PAY1E ................................................... 149
RXYQ5PAY6,RXYQ5PAY6E ....................................................... 158
RXYQ8PAY6,RXYQ8PAY6E ....................................................... 165
RXYQ10PAY6,RXYQ10PAY6E ................................................... 173
RXYQ12PAY6,RXYQ12PAY6E ................................................... 181
RXYQ14PAY6,RXYQ14PAY6E ................................................... 190
RXYQ16PAY6,RXYQ16PAY6E ................................................... 199
RXYQ18PAY6,RXYQ18PAY6E ................................................... 208
RXYQ8PAYC,RXYQ8PAYCE ...................................................... 217
RXYQ10PAYC,RXYQ10PAYCE .................................................. 225
RXYQ12PAYC,RXYQ12PAYCE .................................................. 233
RXYQ14PAYC,RXYQ14PAYCE .................................................. 242
RXYQ16PAYC,RXYQ16PAYCE .................................................. 251
RXYQ5PAYL,RXYQ5PAYLE ....................................................... 260
RXYQ8PAYL,RXYQ8PAYLE ....................................................... 267
RXYQ10PAYL,RXYQ10PAYLE ................................................... 275
RXYQ12PAYL,RXYQ12PAYLE ................................................... 283
RXYQ14PAYL,RXYQ14PAYLE ................................................... 292
RXYQ16PAYL,RXYQ16PAYLE ................................................... 301
RXYQ18PAYL,RXYQ18PAYLE ................................................... 310
RXYQ5PAYLD ............................................................................. 319
RXYQ8PAYLD ............................................................................. 326
RXYQ10PAYLD ........................................................................... 334
RXYQ12PAYLD ........................................................................... 342
RXYQ14PAYLD ........................................................................... 350
RXYQ16PAYLD ........................................................................... 358
RXYQ18PAYLD ........................................................................... 366

Split Outdoor Units (RoHS application)


RXG25FVMA,RXG35FVMA ........................................................... 13
Split Multi Outdoor Units (RoHS application)
2MXS50GVLT ................................................................................ 18
SkyAir, Packaged Indoor Units (RoHS application)
FXFQ25PVED,FXFQ32PVED,FXFQ40PVED,FXFQ50PVED,FXFQ
63PVED,FXFQ80PVED ................................................................. 23
FXFQ100PVED,FXFQ125PVED .................................................... 29
SkyAir, Packaged Outdoor Units (RoHS application)
RY200KMY1L ................................................................................. 34
RY250KMY1L ................................................................................. 39
VRV Indoor Units (RoHS application)
FDY200KMY1L,FDY250KMY1L .................................................... 44
FDY400KMY1L,FDY500KMY1L .................................................... 49
FHYB71FQVL ................................................................................ 54
FHYB125FQVL .............................................................................. 59
FHYC71BQVL,FHYC125BQVL ...................................................... 64
FXDQ20PBVE,FXDQ25PBVE,FXDQ32PBVE ............................... 69
FXDQ20PBVET,FXDQ25PBVET,FXDQ32PBVET ........................ 74
FXDQ40NBVE,FXDQ50NBVE ....................................................... 79
FXDQ40NBVET,FXDQ50NBVET .................................................. 84
FXDQ63NBVE ................................................................................ 89
FXDQ63NBVET ............................................................................. 94
VRV Outdoor Units (RoHS application)
RXYQ5PAY1,RXYQ5PAY1E ......................................................... 99
RXYQ8PAY1,RXYQ8PAY1E ....................................................... 106
RXYQ10PAY1,RXYQ10PAY1E ................................................... 114

BS units (RoHS application)


CZ-100HR2HS,CZ-160HR2HS,CZ-250HR2HS ........................... 374

Compressor
ZHA7LSG2YE .............................................................................. 378

Ceiling Concealed - McQuay Malaysian Products for Europe


MCC010CW,MCC015CW,MCC020CW,MCC025CW .................. 386
MCC028CW ................................................................................. 390

MCC038CW ................................................................................. 392


MCC030CW,MCC040CW,MCC050CW,MCC060CW .................. 394
Water Cooled Packaged A/C - McQuay Shenzen Products for China
MWCP18A .................................................................................... 398
MWCP30A .................................................................................... 400
MWCP35A .................................................................................... 402
MWCP55A .................................................................................... 404
MWCP70A-FAA ........................................................................... 406
MWCP70A-FCA ........................................................................... 408
MWCP75A-FAA ........................................................................... 410
MWCP75A-FCA ........................................................................... 412
MWCP85A-FCA ........................................................................... 414
MWCP100A-FAA ......................................................................... 416
MWCP100A-FCA ......................................................................... 418
MWCP115A-FAA ......................................................................... 420
MWCP115A-FCA ......................................................................... 422
MWCP115A-FDA ......................................................................... 424
MWCP125A-FAA ......................................................................... 426
MWCP125A-FDA ......................................................................... 428
MWCP135A-FAA ......................................................................... 430
MWCP135A-FCA ......................................................................... 432
MWCP145A-FAA ......................................................................... 434
MWCP145A-FCA ......................................................................... 436
MWCP165A-FAA ......................................................................... 438
MWCP185A-FAA ......................................................................... 440
MWCP205A-FAA ......................................................................... 442

Air Cooled Mini Chiller - McQuay Malaysian Products for Europe


M4AC080CR,M4AC100CR ...................................................... 445
M4AC120CR,M4AC150CR ...................................................... 448

FTXG25FVMAS / FTXG25FVMAW / FTXG35FVMAS / FTXG35FVMAW (RoHS application)

FTXG25FVMAS / FTXG25FVMAW / FTXG35FVMAS / FTXG35FVMAW Wiring Diagram

4
FTXG25FVMAS / FTXG25FVMAW / FTXG35FVMAS / FTXG35FVMAW (RoHS application)

FTXG25FVMAS / FTXG25FVMAW / FTXG35FVMAS / FTXG35FVMAW (RoHS application)

No.

B1
B1-1
B1-2
B1-3
B1-4
B1-5
B1-6
B1-7
B1-9
B2
C1
C1-1
C4
C4
C4-1
C4-2
C4-3
C4-4
C4-5
C4-6
C4-7
C4-8
C4-8-1
C4-8-2
C4-9
C4-10
C4-11
C4-12
C4-13
C4-14
C4-15
C4-15
C4-15-1
C5
C5
E1

Index

Qty/Unit

A
A

A
A

Parts No.

152462J
110826J
110827J
1723546
102092J
119848J
1020937
1508747
150876J
380120
150302J
051605J
166095J
166096J
1508800
1508817
1508824
1508831
162202J
1660979
1524725
161596J
158802J
150888J
166098J
150890J
152464J
1524655
1524662
1524679
150877J
151359J
1225011
1508918
1513585
1508932

Parts Name

EVAPORATOR ASSY.
UNION JOINT/ LIQUID LINE
UNION JOINT/ GAS LINE
FLARE NUT
BLIND CAP/ FLARE NUT
FLARE NUT
BLIND CAP/ FLARE NUT
STEEL WIRE
SEAL PLATE
FITTING SPRING/ THERMISTOR
CROSS FLOW FAN ASSY.
HEX. SOCKET SCREW
AIR OUTLET ASSY.
AIR OUTLET ASSY.
VERTICAL VANE/ AIR DIS. GRILLE
LINK/ INTERLOCK ROD
LINK/ INTERLOCK ROD
SHAFT
STEPPING MOTOR
STEPPING MOTOR ASSY.
COVER/ NEGATIVE ION
GEAR ASSY.
STEPPING MOTOR
WIRE HARNESS ASSY.
THERMAL INSULATION/ DISCHARGE (1)
THERMAL INSULATION/ DISCHARGE (2)
STEEL WIRE
FAN GUARD (RIGHT)
FAN GUARD (LEFT)
FAN GUARD (1)
HORIZONTAL VANE ASSY.
HORIZONTAL VANE ASSY.
ROD/ HORIZONTAL VANE
AIR FILTER
AIR FILTER
SWITCH BOX

Drwg. No.

2P129297-1
4SB20049-1
4SB20049-2
4SK23012-1
4P021633-1
4SK23012-3
4P021633-2
4P122096-1
3P131223-1
R4610281-1
2P121273-1
4SB00019-2
1P164613-1
1P164613-2
2P115810-1
3P115841-1
4P115855-1
4P115813-1
3SB40609-1
4P133172-2
4P122767-1
3P151552-1
3SB40604-1
3P127141-1
3P128761-2
3P128764-1
4P041049-2
3P115866-1
3P115866-2
4P115862-1
3P128674-1
3P128674-3
4P065501-1
1P115850-1
1P115850-3
1P116459-1

Parts Model & Specification

1/4B D6.4CUT
3/8B D9.5CuT
FNSF2 U7/16 D6.4CUT
FSB2 1/4B D6.4CUT
FNS3 3/8B D9.5CUT
FSB3 3/8B D9.5CUT

M4X 6

MP24Z Y380ohm
MSBPC20D11

MP35EAZ

FTXG FTXG FTXG FTXG Wiring


Symbol
35F
35F
25F
25F
VMAS VMAW VMAS VMAW
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
M2S
1
1
1
1
M1S
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
M3S
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
10
10
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
6
6
6
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1

Notes

6
FTXG25FVMAS / FTXG25FVMAW / FTXG35FVMAS / FTXG35FVMAW (RoHS application)

No.

E2
E3
E3
E3-1
E3-2
E3-3
E3-4
E4
E5
E6
E7
E8
E9
E10
E11
E12
E13
E14
E15
E16
E17
E18
E19
E20
E22
F1
F1-1
F1-2
F2
F3
F4
F4
F4-2
F4-2-1
F4-3
F4-3-1

Index

Qty/Unit
Parts No.

1508949
1893368
1893375
131316J
113954J
152468J
1662898
0991771
139491J
0812847
1733505
1509214
A 1893382
111403J
1839504
1893399
161601J
150901J
150902J
150904J
154275J
008203J
150905J
150906J
A 152477J
1828302
066228J
1509113
1513655
1509137
1661011
1661028
161605J
161606J
161607J
161608J
A
A
A
A
B
A
A

Parts Name

COVER/ SWITCH BOX


PRINTED CIRCUIT ASSY. (CONTROL)
PRINTED CIRCUIT ASSY. (CONTROL)
FUSE
VARISTOR
THERMISTOR
PRINTED CIRCUIT ASSY. (DISPLAY)
MICRO SWITCH
TERMINAL BLOCK
WIRE CLAMP
TRUSS HEAD MACHINE SCREW
LAMP COVER
DC FAN MOTOR
PAN HEAD TAPPING SCREW
PAN HEAD TAPPING SCREW
CROSS-RECESSED TAPPING SCREW C
SHIELD PLATE ASSY.
SHIELD PLATE (2)
SHIELD PLATE (4)
EARTH WIRE
GROUNDING WIRE
TRUSS HEAD TAPPING SCREW
SHIELD PLATE (INSULATION 2)
COVER/ SWITCH BOX
PRINTED CIRCUIT ASSY. (INTELLIGENT)
BOTTOM FRAME ASSY.
DRAIN PLUG
MOTOR MOUNTING PLATE (1)
SIDE PLATE (RIGHT)
COVER/ MOTOR
FRONT GRILLE ASSY.
FRONT GRILLE ASSY.
DOOR OPENER ASSY. (LEFT)
RACK (LEFT)
DOOR OPENER ASSY. (RIGHT)
RACK (RIGHT)

Drwg. No.

2P116463-1
3F003197-18
3F003197-19
3EB82015-1
3EB71012-1
3EB70066-6
3F007251-1
3SB45423-1
3SB45429-3
3PB38539-1
HA4211-04-08
2P116467-1
3SB40664-1
4SB00103-1
HA4114-04-30
4SB00124-16
4P125391-2
3P120726-1
2P121313-1
4P123041-2
4P123041-3
4SB00009-12
3P128960-1
4P125386-1
3P043610-2
2P211641-4
3PB34652-1
3P115797-1
4P132686-1
4P115796-1
1P151807-4
1P151807-5
2P152527-1
3P152151-1
2P152528-1
3P152155-1

Parts Model & Specification

EEPROM 3P132162-18
EEPROM 3P132162-19
2153.15MF022 250V 3.15A
470NR-14D-204

ABS111444
TB-ETD-4P-D4
M4X 8 A129
KFD-280-40-8D
M3X 5
M4X 30
M4X 16

M4X 12N(2)

CWRH520001

FTXG FTXG FTXG FTXG Wiring


Symbol
35F
35F
25F
25F
VMAS VMAW VMAS VMAW
1
1
1
1
1
1
PCB1
1
1
PCB1
1
1
1
1
F1U
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
R1T
1
1
1
1
PCB2
1
1
1
1
S2W
1
1
1
1
X1M
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
M1F
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
PCB3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Notes

FTXG25FVMAS / FTXG25FVMAW / FTXG35FVMAS / FTXG35FVMAW (RoHS application)

No.

F4-4
F4-5
F4-6
F4-8
F4-8
F4-9
F5
F5
F6
F7
F7
F8
F9
F10
F10
F12
F15
G1
K1
K2
K2-1
K3
K4
K4-1
K4-2
K5
K6
K7
K8
K9
K10

Index

Qty/Unit
Parts No.

1509199
1616097
1661035
150922J
152469J
1661042
166105J
166106J
150928J
162296J
166107J
1524718
152236J
161617J
161619J
1509377
150909J
150938J
1893762
A 1774948
110102J
1100989
1302019
A
065448J
166108J
166109J
081957J
1733916

Parts Name

DRIVE SHAFT
DRIVE GEAR
LAMP COVER/ INDICATION
SUPPORTER
SUPPORTER
COVER
FRONT PANEL (UPPER)
FRONT PANEL (UPPER)
CLAMP/ REF. PIPING
FRONT PANEL ASSY. (LOWER)
FRONT PANEL (LOWER)
PLATE/ SEAL
DRIP PROOF COVER ASSY.
SERVICING COVER
SERVICING COVER
STEEL WIRE
VIBRATION ISOLATOR
DRAIN HOSE ASSY.
OPERATION MANUAL
REMOTE CONTROLLER ASSY.
COVER/ REMOTE CONTROLLER
HOLDER/ REMOTE CONTROLLER
STATICAL FILTER KIT (OPTION)
FRAME/ AIR FILTER
PHOTOCATALYTIC FILTER (OPTION)
BATTERY KIT
HOLDING TAPE
SCREW KIT
MOUNTING PLATE
HEAT INSULATION TAPE
LABEL EER

Drwg. No.

4P121781-1
4P151482-1
2P160852-1
4P119621-1
4P119621-3
3P150074-2
1P152051-4
1P152051-5
3P115839-1
3P151796-3
3P151796-4
3P121708-2
3P132495-1
2P144211-1
2P144211-3
4P121682-1
4P128669-1
3P083404-2
3P231228-1
2P195291-5
2P040662-1-KA
2P011004-2
3P130114-1
2P083269-1
3P123799-4
4PA35167-2
4PB33477-1
3SB63121-3
3P158016-1
4PB39228-2
3SK60017-1

Parts Model & Specification

ARC433B41
CWMRD930001
OPTION KAF952B41
SCREEN TYPE OPTION KAF952B42
W19X L5000

W70X L3000X D35


FOR AUSTRALIA

FTXG FTXG FTXG FTXG Wiring


Symbol
35F
35F
25F
25F
VMAS VMAW VMAS VMAW
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Notes

8
CS-E9GFEW-2 / CS-E12GFEW-2 / CS-E18GFEW-2 (RoHS application)

CS-E9GFEW-2 / CS-E12GFEW-2 / CS-E18GFEW-2 Wiring Diagram

CS-E9GFEW-2 / CS-E12GFEW-2 / CS-E18GFEW-2 (RoHS application)

10
CS-E9GFEW-2 / CS-E12GFEW-2 / CS-E18GFEW-2 (RoHS application)

No.

B1
B1
B1-1
B1-1
B1-2
B1-5
B1-6
B1-7
B1-8
B1-9
B1-10
B1-11
B1-12
B1-13
B2
B3
B5
B5
B6
B6
C1
C2
C2-1
C2-1-1
C2-2
C2-3
C2-4
C2-5
C2-6
C2-9
C3
C3-1
C3-2
C3-3
C3-4
C3-5

Index

Qty/Unit
Parts No.

1786554
1800652
110827J
136002J
1673393
1767399
1767407
1723546
102092J
1786725
1786732
1800669
1800676
1800683
380120
113783J
119848J
119849J
0914161
0939069
1767414
1767421
1767438
1690608
1767445
1767452
1767508
1767515
A 151065J
1767546
1767553
1767560
1767577
1767584
A 1767591
1767609

Parts Name

EVAPORATOR ASSY.
EVAPORATOR ASSY.
UNION JOINT/ GAS LINE
UNION JOINT/ GAS LINE
UNION JOINT/ LIQUID LINE
PUTTY
PUTTY (FOR LIQUID PIPING)
FLARE NUT
BLIND CAP/ FLARE NUT
SOUND INSULATION
THERMAL INSULATION TUBE
PUTTY
PUTTY
PUTTY
FITTING SPRING/ THERMISTOR
GROUNDING TIP (W/WASHER)
FLARE NUT
FLARE NUT
VALVE CAP
BLIND CAP/ FLARE NUT
TURBO FAN ASSY.
AIR GUIDE PLATE ASSY.
DISCH. GRILLE HOR. VANE ASSY.
ROD/ HORIZONTAL VANE
SHAFT
AIR OUTLET PROTECTION NET
DISCH. GRILLE VERT. VANE (UPPER)
DISCH. GRILLE VERT. VANE
STEPPING MOTOR
WIRE HARNESS ASSY. (UPPER)
DRAIN PAN ASSY.
DAMPER ASSY.
COVER ASSY.
DISCH. GRILLE VERT. VANE (LOWER)
STEPPING MOTOR ASSY.
SLEEVE BEARING

Drwg. No.

2V007507-1
2V007902-1
4SB20049-2
4SB20049-3
4SB20049-5
4P192919-2
4P192919-1
4SK23012-1
4P021633-1
4V007511-1
4P128609-7
4P192919-3
4P192919-6
4P192919-4
R4610281-1
4PA47980-12
4SK23012-3
4SK23012-4
3SA23001-2
3SA23001-3
1P186587-1
1P191606-1
3P191603-1
4P163878-1
4P184841-1
3P185079-1
2P184428-1
3P184842-1
3SB40585-1
3P191681-1
1P191695-1
3P191696-1
3P191704-1
2P184429-1
4P191706-1
4P184838-1

Parts Model & Specification

CS-E
9G
FEW-2
1

CS-E
12G
FEW-2
1

CS-E
18G
FEW-2
1

3/8B D9.5CUT
1/2B D12.7CUT
1/4B D6.4CUT
80X 55X T3
90X 30X T3
FNSF2 U7/16 D6.4CUT
FSB2 1/4B D6.4CUT
70X 60X T1

1
2
1
1
1
1
1

1
2
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

160X 60X T3
80X 40X T5
160X 50X T3
M4X 12
FNS3 3/8B D9.5CUT
FNSF4 U3/4 D12.7CUT
3/8B D9.5CUT
1/2B D12.7CUT

MSBPC20D11

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

Wiring
Symbol

Notes

CS-E9GFEW-2 / CS-E12GFEW-2 / CS-E18GFEW-2 (RoHS application)

No.

C3-6
C3-7
C3-8
C3-9
C3-10
C3-11
C3-12
C4
C5
E1
E2
E3
E4
E5
E6
E7
E8
E8
E8
E8-1
E8-3
E9
E10
E11
E12
E13
E14
E15
E17
E17-1
E18
E19
E20
E21
F1
F1-1

Index

Qty/Unit

A
A
A
A
B
A

A
A

Parts No.

1767616
1767623
1767630
1786578
1786585
1786592
1786600
847002J
1767647
1767654
1786561
1767678
1767685
1767692
1767700
0728803
1786617
1786624
1786631
153875J
129970J
1786648
1786794
1786662
0812847
1786655
1767755
1786679
1767786
1767793
1889408
111403J
1786686
1786749
1767818
1767825

Parts Name

SHAFT (DAMPER)
WIRE HARNESS ASSY. (LOWER)
COVER (2)
SEALING MATERIAL
SEALING MATERIAL
THERMAL INSULATION
THERMAL INSULATION
LOCK NUT/ FAN BLADE
AIR FILTER
SWITCH BOX
INDICATION LAMP COVER
MOUNTING PLATE/ PRINTED CIRCUIT
SHIELD PLATE
SHIELD PLATE
SHIELD PLATE
SWITCH KNOB
PRINTED CIRCUIT ASSY. (CONTROL)
PRINTED CIRCUIT ASSY. (CONTROL)
PRINTED CIRCUIT ASSY. (CONTROL)
FUSE
THERMISTOR (FOR COIL)
WIRE HARNESS ASSY.
PRINTED CIRCUIT ASSY. (SERVICE)
TERMINAL BLOCK
WIRE CLAMP
PRINTED CIRCUIT ASSY. (DISPLAY)
PRINTED CIRCUIT ASSY. (SENSOR)
EARTH WIRE
SHIELD PLATE ASSY.
INSULATION SHEET
DC FAN MOTOR
PAN HEAD TAPPING SCREW
EARTH PLATE
WASHER (FOR EARTH)
BOTTOM FRAME ASSY.
ANTISWEAT MATERIAL (RIGHT)

Drwg. No.

4P190447-1
3P191682-1
2P193785-1
3P184767-1
3P193048-1
4P184572-2
3P184701-1
HA4017
1P186192-1
1P184843-1
2V007076-1
3P186535-1
3P185804-1
2P185904-1
2P186043-1
4PB36768-1
2F010102-1
2F010102-2
2F010102-3
3EB82016-1
3EB70066-3
4P191462-2
3P191448-2
3SB45604-1
3PB38539-1
3P191447-2
3P191450-1
4V007348-1
4P192612-1
3P186997-1
3SB40670-1
4SB00103-1
4V007082-1
4P168982-1
2P188499-1
4P191484-1

Parts Model & Specification

474X 30X T3
474.5X 18X T6
460X 30.5X T5
460X 30.5X T5
M6X 8

EEPROM 3P199752-1
EEPROM 3P199752-2
EEPROM 3P199752-3
21533.15MXP 250V 3.15A
D4X 24 L=400

TB-ETX-4PA-D2

D48E-28
M3X 5

418X 201X T0.4


11

CS-E
9G
FEW-2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

CS-E
12G
FEW-2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

CS-E
18G
FEW-2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

Wiring
Symbol

Notes

12
CS-E9GFEW-2 / CS-E12GFEW-2 / CS-E18GFEW-2 (RoHS application)

No.

F1-2
F1-3
F1-4
F2
F3
F4
F5
F5-1
F6
F6-1
F6-2
F6-3
F6-4
F6-5
F7
F8
F9
F10
F11
F12
F13
K3
K4
K6
K10
K10
K10
K11
K12
K13

Index

Qty/Unit
Parts No.

1767832
1786756
1786763
1767849
1767856
1767863
1786693
1786701
1786718
1767933
1768013
1768020
1768037
1786770
1768044
1814790
1768068
1768075
1768082
1768099
1768107
1768121
1786965
1768138
1889415
1889422
1889439
1786857
1786864
1786871

Parts Name

ANTISWEAT MATERIAL (LEFT)


THERMAL INSULATION ASSY.
THERMAL INSULATION ASSY.
BELL MOUTH ASSY.
COVER/ MOTOR
FRONT GRILLE ASSY.
CONTROL PANEL ASSY.
INDICATION LABEL
SUCTION GRILLE ASSY.
KNOB (1)
KNOB (2)
KNOB (2)
STRING
BADGE
WIRE CLAMP
CASING (UPPER)
CASING (RIGHT)
CASING (LEFT)
FIXTURE/ REF. PIPING
REINFORCE PLATE ASSY.
THERMAL INSULATION ASSY.
INSTALLATION PLATE
SCREW KIT
DRAIN HOSE ASSY.
LABEL/ MANUFACTURE
LABEL/ MANUFACTURE
LABEL/ MANUFACTURE
INDICATION LABEL
WIRING DIAGRAM LABEL
TAPE

Drwg. No.

4P191484-2
2P188561-1
2P188601-1
2P190778-1
3P184467-1
1P190053-1
3V007434-1
2V007378-1
1V007312-1
3P185797-1
3P185796-1
3P185796-3
4P193278-1
3V007448-1
3P184737-1
3P205954-1
2P183669-1
2P183669-3
3P184756-1
2P189145-1
3P191851-1
2P184627-1
3SB73034-3
3P193414-1
3V007458-4
3V007458-5
3V007458-6
3V007457-1
3V007292-1
4P193738-1

Parts Model & Specification

418X 161X T0.4

KNOB(2)R
KNOB(2)L

(B-272)
(B-272)

THE SURFACE COATING


THE SURFACE COATING
THE SURFACE COATING

165X 120

CS-E
9G
FEW-2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

CS-E
12G
FEW-2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

CS-E
18G
FEW-2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
2

1
1
2

1
1
1
2

Wiring
Symbol

Notes

RXG25FVMA / RXG35FVMA (RoHS application)

RXG25FVMA / RXG35FVMA Wiring Diagram

13

14
RXG25FVMA / RXG35FVMA (RoHS application)

RXG25FVMA / RXG35FVMA (RoHS application)

No.

A1
A2
A3
A4
A5
A6
A7
A8
A9
A10
B1
B1-1
B1-2
B2
B2-1
B2-2
B2-2-1
B2-3
B2-3-1
B2-3-1-1
B2-3-2
B2-4
B2-5
B2-6
B3
B3-1
B3-2
B3-2-1
B3-3
B3-4
B3-5
B3-6
B3-7
B6
B7
B8

Index

Qty/Unit
Parts No.

A 148431J
091532J
390214J
1262647
0401393
380620
147245J
150415J
150416J
147248J
152458J
154401J
126470J
B 148507J
117029J
166016J
1406207
150417J
147254J

B 138767J
150727J
C 119007J
140516J
126470J
C 111167J
138431J
045432J
119848J
1020937

Parts Name

SWING COMPRESSOR
VIBRATION ISOLATOR
NUT WITH WASHER
TERMINAL COVER
RUBBER BUSH/ LEAD WIRE
RETAINER/ OVER-LOAD RELAY
SOUND INSULATOR/ COMP. (EXTERNAL)
SOUND INSULATOR/ COMP. (INTERNAL)
SOUND INSULATOR/ COMP. (TOP)
SOUND INSULATOR/ COMP. (BOTTOM)
CROSS-FIN CONDENSER ASSY.
MUFFLER
PUTTY
FOUR-WAY VALVE ASSY.
BODY/ FOUR-WAY VALVE
DISCHARGE PIPING ASSY.
MUFFLER
STOP VALVE / MUFFLER ASSY.
GAS STOP VALVE ASSY.
STOP VALVE
MUFFLER
PUTTY
PUTTY
SUCTION PIPE ASSY.
MOTORIZED EXP. VALVE ASSY.
BODY/ MOTORIZED EXP. VALVE
LIQUID STOP VALVE ASSY.
STOP VALVE
REFRIGERANT FILTER
PUTTY
PUTTY
STRAINER (FOR REF.)
PUTTY
VALVE CAP
FLARE NUT
BLIND CAP/ FLARE NUT

Drwg. No.

1YC23NXD#A
3PB39152-2
W429101-1
3PD03148-1
W443132-2
HK3468
3P116358-1
3P128160-1
3P126378-1
3P123238-1
3P134034-1
4P080185-1
4P064465-11
3P115883-2
3SB58108-1
4P120824-1
4PB39112-4
4P120827-1
4P116073-2
3SB58075-1
4P039144-2
4P053783-13
4P088684-23
4P115884-1
4P134032-1
3SB58102-1
4P115887-1
3SB58073-1
4P052472-2
4P088684-21
4P064465-11
4P012568-2
4P088684-15
4SB58036-2
4SK23012-3
4P021633-2

Parts Model & Specification

1YC23NXD#A
HS=40
M8 D23X T1.6

80X 60X T2

3/8B R410A
140X 70X T5
140X 40X T5

UKV-18D16
1/4B FOR R410A
120X 40X T5
80X 60X T2
100MESH FOR R410A
110X 60X T5
D15.91
FNS3 3/8B D9.5CUT
FSB3 3/8B D9.5CUT
15

RXG
25F
VMA
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

RXG
35F
VMA
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

Wiring
Symbol
M1C

Y1R

Y1E

Notes

16
RXG25FVMA / RXG35FVMA (RoHS application)

No.

B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B15
B16
C1
C2
C3
C4
E1
E2
E2
E2-1
E2-2
E3
E4
E5
E6
E7
E8
E9
E10
E11
E12
E13
E13-1
E14
E15
E16
E17
E18
E20
E21
F1

Index

Qty/Unit

A
A
A
A
A
C
A
B

A
A
A
A

Parts No.

1723546
102092J
139706J
126499J
146779J
380120
1728781
1772238
847002J
119021J
1853904
147265J
4000735
4000736
131316J
113954J
158556J
1504187
139734J
147271J
139819J
0590806
059320J
150419J
150420J
113783J
150426J
148680J
148506J
622423J
1772252
152459J
1176210
1839504
109688J
150421J

Parts Name

FLARE NUT
BLIND CAP/ FLARE NUT
PUTTY
PUTTY
PUTTY
FITTING SPRING/ THERMISTOR
FIXTURE/ THERMISTOR
FAN BLADE ASSY.
LOCK NUT/ FAN BLADE
GUARD NET
DISCHARGE GRILLE
SWITCH BOX
PRINTED CIRCUIT ASSY. (CONTROL)
PRINTED CIRCUIT ASSY. (CONTROL)
FUSE
VARISTOR
PRINTED CIRCUIT ASSY. (FILTER)
HEAT SINK
TERMINAL BLOCK
THERMISTOR ASSY.
REACTOR
FIXING BAND/ LEAD WIRE (A)
INSULATOR (A)
WIRE HARNESS ASSY.
GROUNDING WIRE
GROUNDING TIP (W/WASHER)
COIL ASSY./ FOUR-WAY VALVE
COIL/ FOUR-WAY VALVE
COIL/ MOTORIZED EXP. VALVE
OVER-LOAD RELAY
DC FAN MOTOR
SET PLATE/ ELECTRIC DEVICE
CAUTION LABEL
PAN HEAD TAPPING SCREW
TRUSS HEAD TAPPING SCREW
BOTTOM FRAME ASSY.

Drwg. No.

4SK23012-1
4P021633-1
4P103628-18
4P082469-1
4P088684-25
R4610281-1
4P170372-1
2P183614-2
HA4017
3P053604-1
1P187761-2
1P109377-1
3F001903-84
3F001903-83
3EB82015-1
3EB71012-1
3P143310-1
3P109375-1
3SB45506-1
4P110478-1
3EB75117-1
3PB30973-1
4PB30947-1
3P113447-1
4P114223-1
4PA47980-12
4P116067-3
3SB45518-1
3SB45525-1
HL3104-2
3SB40633-1
3P109376-5
4P051587-1
HA4114-04-30
HA4113-04-12
3P110091-2

Parts Model & Specification

FNSF2 U7/16 D6.4CUT


FSB2 1/4B D6.4CUT
100X 70X T5
230X 60X T3
80X 50X T3

M6X 8
PRODUCTION PLACE:DIT
EEPROM 2F004267-4
EEPROM 2F004267-3
2153.15MF022 250V 3.15A
470NR-14D-204

TB-ETW-4P-D1
1SET=3PCS.
10A/18MH

M4X 12
SHF-4
UKV-U035E DC12V
CS-7SA 120DEG. CS-12ANFZ250-120/95
D50N-28

M4X 30
M4X 12

RXG
25F
VMA
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
1

RXG
35F
VMA
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
1

Wiring
Symbol

PCB2
PCB2
FU1/FU2
V1
PCB1
X1M
R1/2/3T
L1R

Y1R
Y1E
Q1L
M1F

Notes

RXG25FVMA / RXG35FVMA (RoHS application)

No.

F2
F3
F4
F5
F6
F6-1
F7
F7-1
F9
F10
F11
F12
F13
F14
F15
F16
F17
F18
F20
F21
K1
K3

Index

Qty/Unit
Parts No.

148511J
148512J
1853928
147291J
1853942
1772290
1862953
1727702
1379754
150423J
1772308
150424J
140380J
008203J
109224J
048017J
148510J
1853966
1853973
1610417
1370409
0589565

Parts Name

SIDE PLATE (RIGHT)


SIDE PLATE (LEFT)
FRONT PANEL
PARTITION PLATE
MOTOR BASE
SEALING MATERIAL
STOP VALVE COVER ASSY.
RADIATION SHIELD PLATE
HANDLE (LEFT)
MOUNTING PLATE/ STOP VALVE
SEALING MATERIAL
DRIP PROOF COVER
TAPPING SCREW
TRUSS HEAD TAPPING SCREW
HEX. HEAD TAPPING SCREW
PAN HEAD TAPPING SCREW
TOP PLATE
BRAND NAME LABEL
FIXTURE (HARNESS)
NAMEPLATE DAIKIN
NAMEPLATE/ INDICATOR PANEL
DRAIN JOINT

Drwg. No.

1P109387-11
1P104518-11
1P181854-3
1P109374-1
3P212870-1
4P064001-4
3P218603-1
3P111558-1
3P057018-2
3P109373-2
4P064592-2
3P114549-2
4P094245-1
4SB00009-12
4SB00010-12
4SK05006-16
2P119020-1
3SB61287-5
4P185987-2
3P147070-1
4P068284-1
4PB32246-1

Parts Model & Specification

45X 20X T5

40X 20X T15


EP-FE/ZN(3CM1-B)
M4X 12N(2)
M4X 12ZN
M5X 16

(DICz)

17

RXG
25F
VMA
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
12
21
4
1
1
1
1
1
1

RXG
35F
VMA
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
12
21
4
1
1
1
1
1
1

Wiring
Symbol

Notes

18
2MXS50GVLT (RoHS application)

2MXS50GVLT Wiring Diagram

2MXS50GVLT (RoHS application)

19

20
2MXS50GVLT (RoHS application)

No.

A1
A2
A3
A4
A5
A6
A7
A8
A9
A11
B1
B1-1
B1-2
B3
B3-1
B3-2
B3-2-1
B3-2-2
B3-3
B3-3-1
B3-3-2
B3-3-2-1
B3-3-3
B3-3-4
B3-3-4-1
B3-4
B3-4-1
B3-5
B3-5-1
B3-6
B3-6-1
B3-7
B3-7-1
B3-8
B3-9
B3-10

Index

Qty/Unit
Parts No.

A 1703496
128989J
390214J
1262647
0401393
380620
1749074
1749081
1783308
1749113
1783315
154401J
1673944
1749137
B 1749168
C 111167J
B 147252J
117029J

160017J

1749151
1749182
1783339
380120
C 111167J
1775509

Parts Name

SWING COMPRESSOR
VIBRATION ISOLATOR
NUT WITH WASHER
TERMINAL COVER
RUBBER BUSH/ LEAD WIRE
RETAINER/ OVER-LOAD RELAY
SOUND INSULATION (OUTSIDE SLEEVE)
SOUND INSULATION (INSIDE SLEEVE)
SOUND INSULATION (TOP)
SOUND INSULATION (BOTTOM)
CROSS-FIN CONDENSER ASSY.
MUFFLER
PUTTY
STOP VALVE ASSY.
MOUNTING PLATE/ STOP VALVE
MOTORIZED EXP. VALVE ASSY.
BODY/ MOTORIZED EXP. VALVE
STRAINER (FOR REF.)
FOUR-WAY VALVE ASSY.
BODY/ FOUR-WAY VALVE
DISCHARGE PIPE ASSY.
MUFFLER
SUCTION PIPE ASSY.
CONNECTION PIPE ASSY.
MUFFLER
LIQUID STOP VALVE ASSY. (UPPER)
STOP VALVE
LIQUID STOP VALVE ASSY. (LOWER)
STOP VALVE
GAS STOP VALVE ASSY. (UPPER)
STOP VALVE
GAS STOP VALVE ASSY. (LOWER)
STOP VALVE
FITTING SPRING/ THERMISTOR
STRAINER (FOR REF.)
PUTTY

Drwg. No.

2YC36BXD#A
4P085180-1
W429101-1
3PD03148-1
W443132-2
HK3468
3P182227-1
3P186982-1
3P182226-2
3P191257-1
3P188980-2
4P080185-1
4P144814-3
2P193974-1
2P181238-3
3P193975-1
3SB58140-1
4P012568-2
3P193982-1
3SB58100-1
4P193983-1
4PB39112-4
4P188918-1
4P193985-1
4PB02745-5
4P193978-1
3SB58073-1
4P187462-1
3SB58073-1
4P187464-1
3SB58075-1
4P193981-1
3SB58083-1
R4610281-1
4P012568-2
4P195474-1

Parts Model & Specification

2YC36BXD#A
M8 D23X T1.6

90X 70X T3
T=1.6
CAM-B30YGDM-14
100MESH FOR R410A
STF-01042

JIS H3300
1/4B FOR R410A
1/4B FOR R410A
3/8B R410A
1/2B R410A
100MESH FOR R410A
118X 30X T5

2MXS50GVLT
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2

Wiring
Symbol
M1C

Y1E/Y2E

Y1R

Notes

2MXS50GVLT (RoHS application)

No.

B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B12
B13
B14
B15
B16
C1
C2
C3
C4
E1
E2
E3
E3-1
E4
E5
E6
E7
E8
E9
E10
E11
E12
E13
E14
E15
E16
E17
E18
E19
E20
E21

Index

Qty/Unit

A
A

B
A
A
C

A
A
A

Parts No.

119847J
102092J
008034J
102093J
045432J
1728781
380120
013785J
102094J
007993J
148409J
847002J
119021J
1749207
1749214
1749221
1887130
153875J
1700404
159935J
139036J
1724688
1783346
1749238
1749245
1606160
1749269
1783353
1783360
1749290
1749308
131073J
1749315
160539J
622423J

Parts Name

FLARE NUT
BLIND CAP/ FLARE NUT
FLARE NUT
BLIND CAP/ FLARE NUT
VALVE CAP
FIXTURE/ THERMISTOR
FITTING SPRING/ THERMISTOR
FLARE NUT
BLIND CAP/ FLARE NUT
VALVE CAP
FAN BLADE
LOCK NUT/ FAN BLADE
GUARD NET
DISCHARGE GRILLE ASSY.
SWITCH BOX ASSY.
COVER/ SWITCH BOX
PRINTED CIRCUIT ASSY. (CONTROL)
FUSE
HEAT SHELTER (1)
HEAT SHELTER (2)
TERMINAL BLOCK
TERMINAL BLOCK
REACTOR
THERMISTOR ASSY. (GAS)
THERMISTOR ASSY. (LIQUID)
HEAT SINK
INSULATION SHEET
WIRE HARNESS
WIRE HARNESS
WIRE HARNESS (3)
WIRE HARNESS (GND)
PAN HEAD MACHINE SCREW
THERMISTOR ASSY.
FAN MOTOR
OVER-LOAD RELAY
COIL ASSY./ 4-WAY VALVE & MOTORIZED EXP. VALVE

Drwg. No.

4SK23011-1
4P021633-1
4SK23011-3
4P021633-2
4SB58036-2
4P170372-1
R4610281-1
4SK23011-4
4P021633-3
4SB58009-1
2P119330-1
HA4017
3P053604-1
3P191326-1
3P189845-1
3P180825-1
3F010736-21
3EB82016-1
2P160449-1
3P141520-1
2SB45507-1
3SB45571-1
3EB75138-1
4P182128-1
4P182129-1
3P141222-1
3P180892-1
4P186527-4
4P186527-5
4P186527-3
4P186531-1
4SB00048-12
4P182107-1
3SB40607-1
HL3104-2
4P183346-1

Parts Model & Specification

FNS2 1/4B D6.4CUT


FSB2 1/4B D6.4CUT
FNS3 3/8B D9.5CUT
FSB3 3/8B D9.5CUT
D15.91

FNS4 1/2B D12.7CUT


FSB4 1/2B D12.7CUT
D16.5
M6X 8

T=0.4
EEPROM 2P216480-1
21533.15MXP 250V 3.15A

TB-ETW-4P-DF1
TB-ETX-4PA-D1

M3X 12
1SET=3PCS.
D50M-28 8P 50W DC280V
CS-7SA 120DEG. CS-12ANFZ250-120/95

21

2MXS50GVLT
2
2
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1

Wiring
Symbol

PCB1
FU1/FU2

X2M
X1M
L1R
R7T/R8T
R5T/R6T

R1/2/3T
M1F
Q1L

Notes

22
2MXS50GVLT (RoHS application)

No.

Index

Qty/Unit
Parts No.

E21-1 A 1749322
E21-2 A 1749339
E21-3
1749346
E21-3-1 A 148574J
E22
0622842
E23
1183650
E24
1749353
E25
109688J
E26
128007J
E27
1748886
E28
1844203
F1
1783377
F2
1749360
F3
146128J
F4
1674396
F5
1749377
F6
1758706
F6-1
1874110
F7
1749384
F9
1182361
F12
008203J
F13
140380J
F14
109224J
F15
113783J
F16
048017J
F17
118710J
F18
1226951
K1
058956J
K2
140740J
K3
1874747
K3-1
257712J
K3-2
257709J

Parts Name

COIL/ MOTOR OPERATED VALVE


COIL/ MOTOR OPERATED VALVE
COIL ASSY./ FOUR-WAY VALVE (SUB)
COIL/ FOUR-WAY VALVE
FIXING BAND/ LEAD WIRE
INSULATOR
WIRE HARNESS (FOR COMP.)
TRUSS HEAD TAPPING SCREW
TRUSS HEAD TAPPING SCREW
PAN HEAD TAPPING SCREW
PAN HEAD TAPPING SCREW
BOTTOM FRAME ASSY.
SIDE PLATE (RIGHT)
SIDE PLATE (LEFT)
FRONT PLATE ASSY.
PARTITION PLATE
FAN MOTOR STAND ASSY.
SEALING MATERIAL
STOP VALVE COVER
HANDLE (LEFT)
TRUSS HEAD TAPPING SCREW
TAPPING SCREW
HEX. HEAD TAPPING SCREW
GROUNDING TIP (W/WASHER)
PAN HEAD TAPPING SCREW
TOP PLATE
NAMEPLATE DAIKIN
DRAIN JOINT
SCREW KIT
REDUCER ASSY.
GASKET/ REDUCING JOINT
GASKET/ REDUCING JOINT

Drwg. No.

3SB45505-3
3SB45505-2
4P182137-1
3SB45523-1
3PB30819-1
4PB30946-1
3P182145-1
HA4113-04-12
HA4113-04-20
HA4114-04-25
HA4114-04-35
3P187674-1
1P181394-1
1P104518-1
1P160919-1
1P180909-1
3P191936-1
4P064001-3
1P181748-1
3P057018-1
4SB00009-12
4P094245-1
4SB00010-12
4PA47980-12
4SK05006-16
2P055435-1
3P067342-1
4PB32246-1
4P088901-2
4P198598-1
R4694883-4
R4694884-8

Parts Model & Specification

CAM-MD12DM-29
CAM-MD12DM-28
STF-01AJ500B1

M4X 12
M4X 25
M4X 35
T=0.7

T=0.8
40X 40X T5
UL94-V2
M4X 12N(2)
EP-FE/ZN(3CM1-B)
M4X 12ZN
M4X 12
M5X 16

3/8B-1/2B (D9.5-D12.7)
D12.7-D9.5

2MXS50GVLT
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
4
24
2
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Wiring
Symbol
Y2E
Y1E
Y1R

Notes

FXFQ25PVED / FXFQ32PVED / FXFQ40PVED / FXFQ50PVED / FXFQ63PVED / FXFQ80PVED (RoHS application)

FXFQ25PVED / FXFQ32PVED / FXFQ40PVED / FXFQ50PVED / FXFQ63PVED / FXFQ80PVED Wiring Diagram

23

24
FXFQ25PVED / FXFQ32PVED / FXFQ40PVED / FXFQ50PVED / FXFQ63PVED / FXFQ80PVED (RoHS application)

FXFQ25PVED / FXFQ32PVED / FXFQ40PVED / FXFQ50PVED / FXFQ63PVED / FXFQ80PVED (RoHS application)

No.

B1
B1
B1
B1
B1-1
B1-1
B1-2
B1-2
B1-3
B1-3
B1-5
B1-5
B1-5
B1-5
B1-6
B1-7
B1-8
B1-8
B1-9
B1-11
B1-11
B1-13
B1-14
B1-15
B1-16
B2
B2
B3
B3
B4
B4
C1
C1-1
C2
C3
E1

Index

Qty/Unit

B
B
B
B
A
C

Parts No.

1701034
1701041
1701027
1715165
105842J
1830451
019842J
019843J
257580J
257589J
141589J
141590J
141591J
141594J
131545J
029913J
119848J
1723546
1538560
1873960
1702950
380120
1893678
1893647
1828357
119849J
119850J
1686647
1686654
0939052
0914161
1686731
143097J
066216J
015774J
1893654

Parts Name

CROSS-FIN CONDENSER ASSY.


CROSS-FIN CONDENSER ASSY.
CROSS-FIN CONDENSER ASSY.
CROSS-FIN CONDENSER ASSY.
DISTRIBUTOR (WITH FILTER)
DISTRIBUTOR
UNION JOINT/ LIQUID LINE
UNION JOINT/ LIQUID LINE
UNION JOINT/ GAS LINE
UNION JOINT/ GAS LINE
BODY/ ELECTRONIC EXP. VALVE
BODY/ ELECTRONIC EXP. VALVE
BODY/ ELECTRONIC EXP. VALVE
BODY/ ELECTRONIC EXP. VALVE
MOTOR/ ELECTRONIC EXP. VALVE
REFRIGERANT FILTER
FLARE NUT
FLARE NUT
EARTH WIRE
PUTTY
PUTTY
FITTING SPRING/ THERMISTOR
PUTTY
PUTTY
PUTTY
FLARE NUT
FLARE NUT
VALVE CAP
VALVE CAP
VALVE CAP
VALVE CAP
TURBO FAN ROTOR
FLAT HEAD SCREW
LOCK WASHER
LOCK NUT/ FAN ROTOR
SWITCH BOX

Drwg. No.

2P171760-1
2P171760-2
2P171759-1
2P171759-2
3SA26025-5
4P172166-1
4SB20008-1
4SB20008-2
NI42019-3
NI42019-4
2SA50046-1-KE
2SA50046-1-SA
2SA50046-1-SI
2SA50046-1-SU
2SA50011-2-KO
3SA26004-2
4SK23012-3
4SK23012-1
4P135173-1
4P176012-2
4P176012-1
R4610281-1
4P138530-1
3SA90103-2-KA
3SA90103-4-KE
4SK23012-4
4SK23012-5
3P169518-1
3P169518-2
3SA23001-1
3SA23001-2
3P173069-1
4P098158-1
4PA54378-1
4SA03040-1
3P221988-1

Parts Model & Specification

1/4B D6.4CUT
3/8B D9.5CUT
1/2B D12.7CUT
5/8B D15.9CUT
EDM-B15YGDM-1
EDM-B25YGDM-1
EDM-B30YGDM-1
DM-16
FI-2339
FNS3 3/8B D9.5CUT
FNSF2 U7/16 D6.4CUT
THICKNESS:
200X 170X T3
200X180X 5T
80X 50X T5
160X 90X T5
FNSF4 U3/4 D12.7CUT
FNS5 5/8B D15.9CUT
Plastic color:natural coior
PLASTIC COLOR: NATURAL
1/4B D6.4CUT
3/8B D9.5CUT
PLATING THICKNESS 5M
M6

25

FXFQ FXFQ FXFQ FXFQ FXFQ FXFQ Wiring


25P 32P 40P 50P 63P 80P Symbol
VED VED VED VED VED VED
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Y1E
1
Y1E
1
Y1E
1
Y1E
1
1
1
1
1
1
Y1E
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
3
3
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Notes

26
FXFQ25PVED / FXFQ32PVED / FXFQ40PVED / FXFQ50PVED / FXFQ63PVED / FXFQ80PVED (RoHS application)

No.

E3
E4
E4-1
E4-1
E4-1
E4-1
E4-1
E4-1
E5
E5-1
E6
E8
E9
E10
E11
E11-1
E11-2
E12
E13
E14
E15
E16
E16-1
E16-2
E16-3
E16-4
E16-5
E16-6
E17
E17-1
E17-2
E17-3
E17-4
E17-5
E18
E20

Index

Qty/Unit
Parts No.

1703009
1859825
066964J
065331J
065340J
064060J
065336J
066965J
137995J
135908J
153623J
1534753
1703016
B 1715026
1703030
1830468
1830475
1715040
1715057
1703078
1715088
A
A
A
A
A
A
A

A 1823561
1703092
111763J
388339
1395004
1713100
168667J
A 158783J
1703117
388339
1703124
1703131
A 168674J
A 1706394

Parts Name

PLASTIC CASE
PRINTED CIRCUIT ASSY. (CONTROL)
CAPACITY SETTING ADAPTOR
CAPACITY SETTING ADAPTOR
CAPACITY SETTING ADAPTOR
CAPACITY SETTING ADAPTOR
CAPACITY SETTING ADAPTOR
CAPACITY SETTING ADAPTOR
TERMINAL BLOCK
TERMINAL BLOCK
TERMINAL BLOCK
PLASTIC CASE (2)
COVER/ PLASTIC CASE
THERMISTOR
WIRE HARNESS (SWING)
RELAY CONNECTOR PLUG
SOCKET CONTACT
WIRE HARNESS ASSY. (REMOTE CONTROLLER)
WIRE HARNESS (POWER SUPPLY)
EARTH WIRE
WIRE HARNESS (HUMIDITY SENSOR)
DRAIN PUMP ASSY.
DRAIN PUMP
MOUNTING PLATE/ DRAIN PUMP
FITTING BOLT/ DRAIN PUMP
LOCK METAL
CUSHION RUBBER
SEALING MATERIAL
FLOAT SWITCH ASSY.
FLOAT SWITCH
SET PLATE/ FLOAT SWITCH
LOCK METAL
SEALING MATERIAL
SEALING MATERIAL
FAN MOTOR
THERMISTOR ASSY.

Drwg. No.

1P167746-1
2P208268-2
4PA54367-19
4PA54367-1
4PA54367-2
4PA54367-4
4PA54367-6
4PA54367-8
4PA61000-2
3P081716-4
3SB45436-7
3P129709-1
3P167067-1
4P159172-1
4P169597-1
3EA85054-5-KA
4EA85057-1
4P169593-1
4P169592-1
4P130812-1
4P169596-1
3P170284-2
3P187334-1
2P167641-1
4P041440-1
4PA11782-1
4P041394-2
4P170531-1
3P170286-1
3P079543-2
3P163146-1
4PA11782-1
4P170531-2
4P175974-1
3P173872-1
4P172917-1

Parts Model & Specification

EB0702 NEED CAP. SET. ADAPTOR


J28 120K OHM
J36/40 0K OHM
J45 0.82K OHM
J56 2.0K OHM
J71 3.9K OHM
J90 6.2K OHM
6P
HP-T3048-1-6P-LO
TB-ETD-3P-D7

XMP-05V-N
SXA-001T-P0.6

PLD-12230DM-24

M4X 8
HARDNESS
26X 16X T8
FS-0211B-104
COLOR:NATURAL
M4X 8
22X 17X T8
40X 40X T2
ARW52A8P48DA 8P 56W DC280V
L=1000

FXFQ FXFQ FXFQ FXFQ FXFQ FXFQ Wiring


25P 32P 40P 50P 63P 80P Symbol
VED VED VED VED VED VED
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A1P
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
X1M
1
1
1
1
1
1
X2M
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1 A2P/R1T
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
5
5
5
5
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
M1P
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
3
3
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
3
3
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
S1L
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
M1F
1
1
1
1
1
1

Notes

FXFQ25PVED / FXFQ32PVED / FXFQ40PVED / FXFQ50PVED / FXFQ63PVED / FXFQ80PVED (RoHS application)

No.

E20-1
E20-2
E20-3
E20-4
E22
E23
E23-1
E24
F1
F1-1
F2
F3
F3
F4
F5
F6
F7
F7
F7-1
F7-2
F7-2
F7-2-1
F7-3
F7-3
F7-4
F8
F8
F9
F10
F10
F12
F13
G1
K1
K2
K3

Index

Qty/Unit
Parts No.

B 168684J
0521754
1703148
1703155
B 1701344
1686957
C 1701445
1703085
1686717
108989J
1686041
154960J
154961J
1703162
1706488
1706495
1875012
1875029
1534885
1893685
081966J
1830507
1710153
1715134
1706510
0532033
168654J
168655J
054199J
1887983
168690J
032284J
1703232
0381879

Parts Name

THERMISTOR (LIQUID)
FIXTURE/ FEELER BULB
THERMAL INSULATION 1
THERMAL INSULATION 2
THERMISTOR (GAS)
WIRE HARNESS ASSY.
FERRITE CORE
COVER/ SWITCH BOX
CASING FRAME
SET BOLT/ FAN MOTOR
BELL MOUTH
PLATE FINNED COIL/ MOUNT PLATE
PLATE FINNED COIL/ MOUNT PLATE
RETAINER/ REF. PIPING
TOP FLAP PLATE
STRAIGHTENING PLATE
DRAIN PAN ASSY (RESIN)
DRAIN PAN ASSY.
CAP/ DRAIN SOCKET
DRAIN PAN
DRAIN PAN
SET PLATE/ BELL MOUTH
SEALING MATERIAL
SEALING MATERIAL
ANTIBACTERIAL AGENTS ASSY.
THERMAL INSULATION
THERMAL INSULATION
CUSHION RUBBER/ FAN MOTOR
PLATE FINNED COIL/ MOUNT PLATE
PLATE FINNED COIL/ MOUNT PLATE
FLANGE NUT
PROTECTION NET
DRAIN HOSE ASSY.
SEALER/ DRAIN HOSE
SEALING MATERIAL
INSULATION TUBE/ LIQUID LINE

Drwg. No.

3SA48002-15
4PA36395-1
4P171772-1
4P172903-1
3SA48005-14
4P169599-1
4EA05049-1
3P164489-1
3P172759-1
4PA46393-2
1P164080-1
3P139738-1
3P139748-1
3P176380-1
1P167603-1
3P166371-1
3P170204-3
3P170204-4
4P126634-1
1P164778-2
1P163271-2
4PA52826-1
4P170248-1
4P190144-1
4P172100-1
3P169948-1
3P169948-2
4PA46311-1
3P163539-1
3P163539-2
4PA46983-1
3P166221-2
4P164414-1
4PA35340-1
4P174623-2
4PA37221-1

Parts Model & Specification

ST8602A-15 L=1000
SUS304-CSP-4

ST8605-14 L=1000
E04RA140064280

COLOR:NATURAL

COLOR:NATURAL

RAGIDITY

1050X 10X T5
1220X 15X T5

300X 166X T5
OD46X ID26X L190
27

FXFQ FXFQ FXFQ FXFQ FXFQ FXFQ Wiring


25P 32P 40P 50P 63P 80P Symbol
VED VED VED VED VED VED
1
1
1
1
1
1
R2T
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
R3T
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Z1C
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
3
3
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
3
3
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
3
3
3
3
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
3
3
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
3
3
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Notes

28
FXFQ25PVED / FXFQ32PVED / FXFQ40PVED / FXFQ50PVED / FXFQ63PVED / FXFQ80PVED (RoHS application)

No.

K4
K5
K6
K7
K8
K9
K10
K11
K12
K13

Index

Qty/Unit
Parts No.

1703249
0014395
152134J
558117J
1431924
1687006
1755497
084212J
980723J
1893661

Parts Name

INSULATION TUBE
SEALER/ DRAIN HOSE
DRAIN HOSE
HOSE BAND
HEAT INSULATION COVER
WASHER/ FIXING MATERIAL
PLAIN WASHER
GROUNDING TERMINAL
WIRE CLAMP
OPERATION MANUAL

Drwg. No.

4P174622-1
3PA16505-13
3P134477-1
NE43031-8
4PA47421-1
4P174731-1
4P183326-1
4SK05301-12
HK4017-3
3P191141-14

Parts Model & Specification

OD48X ID32X L190


300X 50X T5
D40
CHIP BOARD 21.5K
M10
M4X 12 (3)

FXFQ FXFQ FXFQ FXFQ FXFQ FXFQ Wiring


25P 32P 40P 50P 63P 80P Symbol
VED VED VED VED VED VED
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
8
8
8
8
8
4
4
4
4
4
4
6
6
6
6
6
6
1
1
1
1
1
1

Notes

FXFQ100PVED / FXFQ125PVED (RoHS application)

FXFQ100PVED / FXFQ125PVED Wiring Diagram

29

30
FXFQ100PVED / FXFQ125PVED (RoHS application)

FXFQ100PVED / FXFQ125PVED (RoHS application)

No.

B1
B1
B1-1
B1-2
B1-2
B1-3
B1-4
B1-4
B1-5
B1-6
B1-7
B1-7
B1-8
B1-8
B1-11
B1-13
B1-15
B1-16
B2
B3
B4
C1
C1-1
C2
C3
E1
E3
E4
E4-1
E4-1
E5
E5-1
E6
E8
E9
E10

Index

Qty/Unit

B
B
A
C
C

A
A
A

Parts No.

1701010
1714960
1702936
019843J
019843J
257589J
141594J
141592J
131545J
1538560
029913J
029913J
119848J
119848J
1702950
380120
1828340
1828357
119850J
1686654
0914161
1686731
143097J
066216J
015774J
1893654
1703009
1859825
065337J
065338J
137995J
135908J
153623J
1534753
1703016
1715026

Parts Name

CROSS-FIN CONDENSER ASSY.


CROSS-FIN CONDENSER ASSY.
DISTRIBUTOR
UNION JOINT/ LIQUID LINE
UNION JOINT/ LIQUID LINE
UNION JOINT/ GAS LINE
BODY/ ELECTRONIC EXP. VALVE
BODY/ ELECTRONIC EXP. VALVE
MOTOR/ ELECTRONIC EXP. VALVE
EARTH WIRE
REFRIGERANT FILTER
REFRIGERANT FILTER
FLARE NUT
FLARE NUT
PUTTY
FITTING SPRING/ THERMISTOR
PUTTY
PUTTY
FLARE NUT
VALVE CAP
VALVE CAP
TURBO FAN ROTOR
FLAT HEAD SCREW
LOCK WASHER
LOCK NUT/ FAN ROTOR
SWITCH BOX
PLASTIC CASE
PRINTED CIRCUIT ASSY. (CONTROL)
CAPACITY SETTING ADAPTOR
CAPACITY SETTING ADAPTOR
TERMINAL BLOCK
TERMINAL BLOCK
TERMINAL BLOCK
PLASTIC CASE (2)
COVER/ PLASTIC CASE
THERMISTOR

Drwg. No.

2P171758-1
2P171758-2
4P172183-1
4SB20008-2
4SB20008-2
NI42019-4
2SA50046-1-SU
2SA50046-2-KA
2SA50011-2-KO
4P135173-1
3SA26004-2
3SA26004-2
4SK23012-3
4SK23012-3
4P176012-1
R4610281-1
3SA90103-4-KA
3SA90103-4-KE
4SK23012-5
3P169518-2
3SA23001-2
3P173069-1
4P098158-1
4PA54378-1
4SA03040-1
3P221988-1
1P167746-1
2P208268-2
4PA54367-10
4PA54367-12
4PA61000-2
3P081716-4
3SB45436-7
3P129709-1
3P167067-1
4P159172-1

Parts Model & Specification

FXFQ
FXFQ
100PVED 125PVED

Wiring
Symbol

3/8B D9.5CUT
3/8B D9.5CUT
5/8B D15.9CUT
EDM-B50YGDM-1
DM-16
FI-2339
FI-2339
FNS3 3/8B D9.5CUT
FNS3 3/8B D9.5CUT
200X 170X T3
90X 80X T5
160X 90X T5
FNS5 5/8B D15.9CUT
PLASTIC COLOR: NATURAL
3/8B D9.5CUT
PLATING THICKNESS 5M
M6

EB0702 NEED CAP. SET. ADAPTOR


J112 9.1K OHM
J140 13K OHM
6P
HP-T3048-1-6P-LO
TB-ETD-3P-D7

31

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Y1E
Y1E
Y1E

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

A1P

X1M
X2M

A2P/R1T

Notes

32
FXFQ100PVED / FXFQ125PVED (RoHS application)

No.

E11
E11-1
E11-2
E12
E13
E14
E15
E16
E16-1
E16-2
E16-3
E16-4
E16-5
E16-6
E17
E17-1
E17-2
E17-3
E17-4
E17-5
E18
E20
E20-1
E20-2
E20-3
E20-4
E22
E23
E23-1
E24
F1
F1-1
F2
F3
F4
F5

Index

Qty/Unit
Parts No.

1703030
1830468
1830475
1715040
1715057
1703078
1715088
A 1823561
1703092
111763J
388339
1395004
1713100
168667J
A 158783J
1703117
388339
1703124
1703131
A 1686755
A 1706394
B 168684J
0521754
1703148
1703155
B 1701344
168694J
C 1701445
1703085
1686724
108989J
1686034
154962J
1703162
168699J

Parts Name

WIRE HARNESS (SWING)


RELAY CONNECTOR PLUG
SOCKET CONTACT
WIRE HARNESS ASSY. (REMOTE CONTROLLER)
WIRE HARNESS (POWER SUPPLY)
EARTH WIRE
WIRE HARNESS (HUMIDITY SENSOR)
DRAIN PUMP ASSY.
DRAIN PUMP
MOUNTING PLATE/ DRAIN PUMP
FITTING BOLT/ DRAIN PUMP
LOCK METAL
CUSHION RUBBER
SEALING MATERIAL
FLOAT SWITCH ASSY.
FLOAT SWITCH
SET PLATE/ FLOAT SWITCH
LOCK METAL
SEALING MATERIAL
SEALING MATERIAL
DC FAN MOTOR
THERMISTOR ASSY.
THERMISTOR (LIQUID)
FIXTURE/ FEELER BULB
THERMAL INSULATION 1
THERMAL INSULATION 2
THERMISTOR (GAS)
WIRE HARNESS ASSY.
FERRITE CORE
COVER/ SWITCH BOX
CASING FRAME ASSY.
SET BOLT/ FAN MOTOR
BELL MOUTH
SET PLATE/ HEAT EXCHANGER
RETAINER/ REF. PIPING
TOP FLAT PLATE ASSY.

Drwg. No.

4P169597-1
3EA85054-5-KA
4EA85057-1
4P169593-1
4P169592-1
4P130812-1
4P169596-1
3P170284-2
3P187334-1
2P167641-1
4P041440-1
4PA11782-1
4P041394-2
4P170531-1
3P170286-1
3P079543-2
3P163146-1
4PA11782-1
4P170531-2
4P175974-1
3P173873-1
4P172917-1
3SA48002-15
4PA36395-1
4P171772-1
4P172903-1
3SA48005-14
4P169598-1
4EA05049-1
3P164489-1
3P172759-2
4PA46393-2
1P163538-1
3P139752-1
3P176380-1
4P174211-1

Parts Model & Specification

XMP-05V-N
SXA-001T-P0.6

PLD-12230DM-24

M4X 8
HARDNESS
26X 16X T8
FS-0211B-104
COLOR:NATURAL
M4X 8
22X 17X T8
40X 40X T2
EHDS10D120DK DC320V 8P 120W
L=1000
ST8602A-15 L=1000
SUS304-CSP-4

ST8605-14 L=1000
E04RA140064280

COLOR:NATURAL

FXFQ
FXFQ
100PVED 125PVED
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
3
1
1

1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
3
1
1

Wiring
Symbol

M1P

S1L

M1F
R2T

R3T
Z1C

Notes

FXFQ100PVED / FXFQ125PVED (RoHS application)

No.

F6
F7
F7-1
F7-2
F7-2-1
F7-3
F7-4
F8
F9
F10
F12
F13
G1
K1
K2
K3
K4
K5
K6
K7
K8
K9
K10
K11
K12
K13

Index

Qty/Unit
Parts No.

1703179
1875029
1534885
081966J
1830507
1710153
1703193
0532033
168656J
054199J
1887983
168690J
032284J
1703232
0381879
1703249
152134J
558117J
1431924
0014395
1687006
1755497
084212J
980723J
1893661

Parts Name

STRAIGHTENING PLATE
DRAIN PAN ASSY.
CAP/ DRAIN SOCKET
DRAIN PAN
SET PLATE/ BELL MOUTH
SEALING MATERIAL
ANTIBACTERIAL AGENTS ASSY.
INNER THERMAL INSULATION ASSY.
CUSHION RUBBER/ FAN MOTOR
MOUNTING PLATE/ EVAPORATOR
FLANGE NUT
PROTECTION NET
DRAIN HOSE ASSY.
SEALER/ DRAIN HOSE
SEALING MATERIAL
INSULATION TUBE/ LIQUID LINE
INSULATION TUBE
DRAIN HOSE
HOSE BAND
HEAT INSULATION COVER
SEALER/ DRAIN HOSE
WASHER/ FIXING MATERIAL
PLAIN WASHER
GROUNDING TERMINAL
WIRE CLAMP
OPERATION MANUAL

Drwg. No.

3P166371-2
3P170204-4
4P126634-1
1P163271-2
4PA52826-1
4P190144-1
4P172100-1
3P169948-3
4PA46311-1
3P163539-3
4PA46983-1
3P166221-2
4P164414-1
4PA35340-1
4P174623-2
4PA37221-1
4P174622-1
3P134477-1
NE43031-8
4PA47421-1
3PA16505-13
4P174731-1
4P183326-1
4SK05301-12
HK4017-3
3P191141-14

Parts Model & Specification

T0.6
RAGIDITY

1220X 15X T5

300X 166X T5
OD46X ID26X L190
OD48X ID32X L190
D40
300X 50X T5
CHIP BOARD 21.5K
M10
M4X 12 (3)

33

FXFQ
FXFQ
100PVED 125PVED
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
3
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
4
6
1

1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
3
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
4
6
1

Wiring
Symbol

Notes

34
RY200KMY1L (RoHS application)

RY200KMY1L Wiring Diagram

RY200KMY1L (RoHS application)

35

36
RY200KMY1L (RoHS application)

No.

A1
A1-1
A2
A3
A4
A5
A6
A7
A8
B1
B1-1
B2
B3
B3-1
B4
B4-1
B4-2
B4-3
B4-4
B4-5
B4-5-1
B4-5-2
B4-5-3
B4-5-4
B6
B6-1
B6-1-1
B6-2
B6-3
C1
C1-1
E1
E4
E4-1
E5
E6

Index

Qty/Unit
Parts No.

A 6001171
1568028
003156J
028628J
021445J
0998671
107478J
951067J
A 121087J
1604568
1604575
1604582
6001172
A 097948J
6001173
B 1895629
A 048152J
A 106847J
297130J
056466J
1140615
097600J
C 1093221

A
A
A

0214436
003044J
231501J
1105744
0571780
1604599
169338J
003065J
1020045
068880J

Parts Name

SCROLL COMPRESSOR
TERMINAL COVER
VIBRATION ISOLATOR
MOUNTING BOLT/ COMPRESSOR
PLAIN WASHER
SOUND INSULATOR/ COMP. (TOP)
SOUND INSULATOR/ COMPRESSOR
HEAD COVER/ COMPRESSOR
CRANKCASE HEATER
CROSS-FIN CONDENSER ASSY.
DISTRIBUTOR ASSY.
ACCUMULATOR ASSY.
SUCTION PIPE ASSY.
LOW PRESSURE SWITCH
FOUR-WAY VALVE LINE ASSY.
BODY/ FOUR-WAY VALVE
HIGH PRESSURE CONTROLLER
HIGH PRESSURE SWITCH
CHARGE HOSE ASSY.
STOP VALVE ASSY.
STOP VALVE (GAS LINE)
CONNECTING FLANGE
HEX. BOLT/ STOP VALVE
O-RING/ STOP VALVE
REFRIGERANT PIPE ASSY.
CAPILLARY TUBE ASSY.
CAPILLARY TUBE
STOP VALVE ASSY. (LIQUID LINE)
REFRIGERANT FILTER
FAN BLADE
HEX. SOCKET SCREW
SWITCH BOX
PRINTED CIRCUIT ASSY. (CONTROL)
FUSE
PLASTIC CASE
PRINTED CIRCUIT ASSY.

Drwg. No.

JT236D-P1YE@4
2PC05881-1
4PC01010-1
4SK01005-50
4SK07002-8M
4PN00832-1
3PN00830-1
3PA01627-1
2PC01007-8
2PN04614-2
3PR03208-1
3PR03042-1
4PR03305-1
3SA45031-3
2PN04604-3
3SA52106-1
3SA45024-1
3SA45016-10
3SA58020-1
3PN04782-1
2PF00042-15
4P032577-1
4SA02021-35
TA31011-17
3PN04616-1
4PN04618-1
4SA25691-7
2PF00040-2
R3269032-3
2PA52466-2
4SK04206-12
4PR01564-1
2P059354-1
4SA42006-4
2PA64084-1
3PA59243-1

Parts Model & Specification

JT236D-P1YE@4

M8X 50
M8

AC240V 50W

LCB-JA81 OFF/ON:-0.03/0.05MPA L1100


STF-0713G
20PS774-1 OFF/ON:2.4/1.7MPA L1500
ACB-JBK6 OFF/ON:2.94/2.16MPA L1000
VCS2S D6.4X L49
VSA24C-FL3 1B D25.4CUT
M10
POR-P24

OD6.4X ID4X L400


VSA11C-L1 1/2B D12.7CUT
FI-344
P52H11SM
M10X 12
EC0016
10A 250V D5.2X L20
EC9546

RY200KMY1L
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1

Wiring
Symbol
M1C

E1HC

S1PL
Y1S
S2PH
S1PH

A1P
F1U
A2P

Notes

RY200KMY1L (RoHS application)

No.

E7
E8
E9
E10
E11
E12
E13
E14
E15
E16
E17
E18
E19
E22
E23
E24
E25
E26
E27
E28
E29
E30
E31
E32
E33
E34
E35
F1
F2
F3
F4
F5
F6
F7
F8
F9

Index

Qty/Unit
Parts No.

C 100925J
B 1604607
A 060438J
070671J
091420J
110183J
1135428
A 160461J
0435860
A 6001174
0317498
0211475
1229929
B 007351J
B 063153J
A 122673J
A 124571J
6001175
6001176
6001177
1517284
1517291
062815J
099873J
6001178
071124J
119839J
097301J
095816J
095817J
095818J
095814J
0736051
062121J
019269J
030987J

Parts Name

TRANSFORMER
MAGNETIC SWITCH
CAPACITOR/ FAN MOTOR
TERMINAL BLOCK/ POWER SOURCE
TERMINAL BLOCK
COVER/ SWITCH BOX
FUSE HOLDER
FUSE
LOCKING CARD SPACER
COIL/ FOUR-WAY VALVE
CLAMP/ THERMISTOR
WIRE CLIP
LEAD CLAMPER
THERMISTOR (FOR AIR)
THERMISTOR (FOR COIL)
FAN MOTOR
FAN MOTOR
WIRE HARNESS ASSY.
WIRE HARNESS ASSY.
WIRE HARNESS ASSY.
WIRE HARNESS ASSY. (THERMAL SWITCH)
WIRE HARNESS ASSY. (FOR COMPRESSOR)
WIRE HARNESS (1) TRANSMISSION
WIRE HARNESS ASSY. (HPS)
EARTH WIRE
CUP WASHER
GROUNDING TERMINAL
FRONT PANEL (UPPER)
FRONT PANEL (LOWER/ RIGHT)
FRONT PANEL (LOWER/ LEFT)
SIDE PLATE (RIGHT)
SIDE PLATE (LEFT)
TOP PLATE
GUARD NET/ FAN BLADE
GUARD NET/ CONDENSER
SUPPORTER (FRONT)

Drwg. No.

3EA74038-1
3P129789-40
MI35015-14
R3421240-2-KU
3PR00353-3
4PA25346-1
3P047827-1
3P112435-2
R3428091-3
3SA52073-7
4PA28895-1
4SA90204-1
4PA12342-1
3SA48003-2
3SA48004-4
3P041129-1
3P074108-1
4PR01560-1
4PR01560-2
4PR01567-1
4PN04663-1
4PN04679-1
3PA54379-2
3PN00956-4
3PR01566-1
4PA50120-5
4PA50121-12
3PN00794-1
3PN00795-1
3PN00795-2
2PN00792-1
2PN00793-1
1PA57972-1
3PA53188-1
3PA25485-1
3PA24887-1

Parts Model & Specification

12MF 400VAC
DT35-4P 4P 600V 35A
KST20-3A1 AC380V 3P 20A (1/2/3)
T0.8
F-64AD
250V 6.3A
KGLS-8S L=12.7

ST8603A-2 L=400
ST8604A-4 L=800
CCW6835AD 6P 230W 220/230/240/220V (S)
CCW6818ED 6P 190W 220/230/240/220V (S)

M5
M5X 12

IVORY WHITE

37

RY200KMY1L
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1

Wiring
Symbol
T1R
K1M(M1C)
C1R/C2R
X1M
X2M

F2U
Y1S

R1T
R2T

Notes

38
RY200KMY1L (RoHS application)

No.

F10
F11
F12
F14
F15
F16
F17
F18
F22
F23
K1
K2
K3
K3-1
K3-2
K4

Index

Qty/Unit
Parts No.

030985J
062123J
1604621
0564218
1604638
1500628
102006J
1234750
0219873
0119050
0920483
0220950
021178J
081999J
C 0132279
062569J

Parts Name

SUPPORTER (REAR)
STAY (UPPER)
FAN MOTOR BASE
COVER/ STOP VALVE
BOTTOM FRAME
ANCHOR PLATE
SET PLATE/ STOP VALVE
FIXTURE/ HEAT EXCHANGER
BUSH (IVORY WHITE)
RETAINER/ THERMISTOR
NAMEPLATE DAIKIN
AUXILIARY PIPE/ GAS LINE
AUXILIARY PIPE/ GAS LINE
CONNECTING FLANGE
PACKING/ CONNECTING FLANGE
BUSH/ REF. PIPING

Drwg. No.

3PA24883-1
3PA52706-1
3PR02537-1
3PA48315-1
1PR03534-1
3PR00782-1
3PN00781-1
4PN04285-1
4PA24821-2
4PA18309-1
3SA61018-5
4PA25320-1
4PA25318-1
4PA63326-1
4SK20053-12
4PA55157-1

Parts Model & Specification

T2.3
IVORY WHITE

D65(IVORY WHITE)

1B D25.4CUT
1B D25.5CUT L=100
D25.4CUT
VSH22 OD30X ID23X T0.8
IVORY WHITE

RY200KMY1L
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Wiring
Symbol

Notes

RY250KMY1L (RoHS application)

RY250KMY1L Wiring Diagram

39

40
RY250KMY1L (RoHS application)

RY250KMY1L (RoHS application)

No.

A1
A1-1
A2
A3
A4
A5
A6
A7
A8
B1
B1-1
B2
B3
B3-1
B4
B4-1
B4-2
B4-3
B4-4
B4-5
B4-5-1
B4-5-2
B4-5-3
B4-5-4
B6
B6-1
B6-1-1
B6-2
B6-3
B6-4
B6-5
B6-6
B6-7
B6-8
C1
C1-1

Index

Qty/Unit
Parts No.

A 6001179
1568028
003156J
028628J
021445J
0998671
107478J
951067J
A 122991J
1604652
1604669
1604582
6001180
A 097948J
6001181
B 1895629
A 048152J
A 106847J
297130J
1517208
056466J
1140615
097600J
C 1093221
6001182
1708105
1234712
B 062961J
045083J
C 231501J
107638J
107637J
1615296
1483057
1105744
0571780

Parts Name

SCROLL COMPRESSOR
TERMINAL COVER
VIBRATION ISOLATOR
MOUNTING BOLT/ COMPRESSOR
PLAIN WASHER
SOUND INSULATOR/ COMP. (TOP)
SOUND INSULATOR/ COMPRESSOR
HEAD COVER/ COMPRESSOR
CRANKCASE HEATER
CROSS-FIN CONDENSER ASSY.
DISTRIBUTOR
ACCUMULATOR ASSY.
SUCTION PIPE ASSY.
LOW PRESSURE SWITCH
FOUR WAY VALVE LINE ASSY.
BODY/ FOUR-WAY VALVE
HIGH PRESSURE CONTROLLER
HIGH PRESSURE SWITCH
CHARGE HOSE ASSY.
STOP VALVE ASSY.
STOP VALVE (GAS LINE)
CONNECTING FLANGE
HEX. BOLT/ STOP VALVE
O-RING/ STOP VALVE
REFRIGERANT PIPE ASSY.
CAPILLARY TUBE ASSY.
CAPILLARY TUBE
BODY/ SOLENOID VALVE (HOT GAS)
COIL/ SOLENOID VALVE (INJECTION)
REFRIGERANT FILTER
CHECK VALVE
CHECK VALVE
3-WAY U-BEND
STOP VALVE (GAS LINE)
FAN BLADE
HEX. SOCKET SCREW

Drwg. No.

JT335D-P1YE@4
2PC05881-1
4PC01010-1
4SK01005-50
4SK07002-8M
4PN00832-1
3PN00830-1
3PA01627-1
2PC04778-2
2PR01513-1
3PR03209-1
3PR03042-1
4PR03311-1
3SA45031-3
2PN04635-3
3SA52106-1
3SA45024-1
3SA45016-10
3SA58020-1
3PN04782-1
2PF00042-15
4P032577-1
4SA02021-35
TA31011-17
2PN04664-1
4PN04668-1
4PN04740-8
3SA52001-1-KI
R3305099-4-KA
R3269032-3
4SA27011-1
4SA27010-1
4P032956-1
2PF00041-4
2PA52466-2
4SK04206-12

Parts Model & Specification

M8X 50
M8

LCB-JA81 OFF/ON:-0.03/0.05MPA L1100


STF-0713G
20PS774-1 OFF/ON:2.4/1.7MPA L1500
ACB-JBK6 OFF/ON:2.94/2.16MPA L1000
VCS2S D6.4X L49
VSA24C-FL3 1B D25.4CUT
M10
POR-P24

NEV-603DXF
AC220-240V
FI-344
BCV-804DY
BCV-302DY
VSA14C-L1 5/8B D15.9CUT
P52H11SM
M10X 12
41

RY250KMY1L
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
4
1
2
1
2
2

Wiring
Symbol
M1C

J1HC

S1PL
Y1R
S2PH
S1PH

Y1S/Y2S
Y1S/Y2S

Notes

42
RY250KMY1L (RoHS application)

No.

E1
E4
E4-1
E5
E6
E7
E8
E9
E10
E11
E12
E13
E14
E15
E16
E17
E18
E19
E22
E23
E24
E25
E26
E27
E28
E29
E30
E31
E32
E33
E34
E35
E36
F1
F2
F3

Index

Qty/Unit
Parts No.

1604599
A 169338J
A 003065J
1020045
A 068880J
C 100925J
B 1604676
A 060438J
070671J
091420J
110183J
1135428
A 160461J
0435860
A 6001174
0317498
0211475
1229929
B 007351J
B 063153J
A 160468J
150049J
6001175
6001176
6001177
1517284
1597499
062815J
099873J
6001178
071124J
119839J
661975J
150055J
150057J
150056J

Parts Name

SWITCH BOX ASSY.


PRINTED CIRCUIT ASSY. (CONTROL)
FUSE
PLASTIC CASE
PRINTED CIRCUIT ASSY.
TRANSFORMER
MAGNETIC SWITCH
CAPACITOR/ FAN MOTOR
TERMINAL BLOCK/ POWER SOURCE
TERMINAL BLOCK
COVER/ SWITCH BOX
FUSE HOLDER
FUSE
LOCKING CARD SPACER
COIL/ FOUR WAY VALVE (W/BOLT)
CLAMP/ THERMISTOR
WIRE CLIP
LEAD CLAMPER
THERMISTOR (FOR AIR)
THERMISTOR (FOR COIL)
FAN MOTOR
FAN MOTOR
WIRE HARNESS ASSY.
WIRE HARNESS ASSY.
WIRE HARNESS ASSY.
WIRE HARNESS ASSY. (THERMAL SWITCH)
WIRE HARNESS ASSY. (COMPRESSOR)
WIRE HARNESS (1) TRANSMISSION
WIRE HARNESS ASSY. (HPS)
EARTH WIRE
CUP WASHER
GROUNDING TERMINAL
TERMINAL BLOCK
FRONT PLATE (UPPER)
FRONT PLATE (LOWER)
FRONT PLATE (LOWER)

Drwg. No.

4PR01564-1
2P059354-1
4SA42006-4
2PA64084-1
3PA59243-1
3EA74038-1
3P129791-40
MI35015-14
R3421240-2-KU
3PR00353-3
4PA25346-1
3P047827-1
3P112435-2
R3428091-3
3SA52073-7
4PA28895-1
4SA90204-1
4PA12342-1
3SA48003-2
3SA48004-4
3PR01781-1
3PR00960-1
4PR01560-1
4PR01560-2
4PR01567-1
4PN04663-1
4PN04678-1
3PA54379-2
3PN00956-4
3PR01566-1
4PA50120-5
4PA50121-12
MI40022-3
3PR00752-2
3PR00753-1
3PR00753-2

Parts Model & Specification

EC0016
10A 250V D5.2X L20
EC9546

12MF 400VAC
DT35-4P 4P 600V 35A
KST20-3A1 AC380V 3P 20A (1/2/3)
T0.8
F-64AD
250V 6.3A
KGLS-8S L=12.7

ST8603A-2 L=400
ST8604A-4 L=800
CCW6832AD Y220/240V 6P 230W (S)

M5
M5X 12
FT2-41 2P 20A

RY250KMY1L
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
1

Wiring
Symbol

A1P
F1U
A2P
T1R
K1M(M1C)
C1R/C2R
X1M
X2M

F2U
Y1R

R1T
R2T
M2F
M1F

X3M

Notes

RY250KMY1L (RoHS application)

No.

F4
F5
F6
F7
F8
F9
F10
F11
F12
F14
F15
F16
F17
F18
F22
F23
F25
F30
K1
K2
K3
K3-1
K3-2

Index

Qty/Unit
Parts No.

150053J
150054J
0736051
062121J
019911J
1500604
1500596
062123J
1500589
0564218
1604638
1500628
102006J
1234750
1604690
0119050
095827J
1500611
0920483
0220943
045334J
081999J
C 0132279

Parts Name

SIDE PLATE (RIGHT)


SIDE PLATE (LEFT)
TOP PLATE
GUARD NET/ FAN BLADE
GUARD NET/ CROSS-FIN CONDENSER
SUPPORTER (FRONT)
SUPPORTER (REAR)
STAY (UPPER)
MOTOR BASE
COVER/ STOP VALVE
BOTTOM FRAME
ANCHOR PLATE
SET PLATE/ STOP VALVE
FIXTURE/ HEAT EXCHANGER
BUSH
RETAINER/ THERMISTOR
LOCK PLATE/ REF. PIPING
PROTECTOR/ BYPASS
NAMEPLATE DAIKIN
ATTACHED PIPE (GAS LINE)
AUXILIARY PIPE/ GAS LINE
CONNECTING FLANGE
PACKING/ CONNECTING FLANGE

Drwg. No.

2PR00903-1
2PR00903-2
1PA57972-1
3PA53188-1
3PA25485-2
3PR00750-1
3PR00751-1
3PA52706-1
3PR00781-1
3PA48315-1
1PR03534-1
3PR00782-1
3PN00781-1
4PN04285-1
4PR00747-1
4PA18309-1
4PN00821-1
4PR00748-2
3SA61018-5
4PA25320-2
4PA25318-2
4PA63326-1
4SK20053-12

Parts Model & Specification

IVORY WHITE
IVORY WHITE

T2.3
IVORY WHITE

D28.6CUT L=330
D28. 6XL100
D25.4CUT
VSH22 OD30X ID23X T0.8

43

RY250KMY1L
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Wiring
Symbol

Notes