Sie sind auf Seite 1von 1

4/14/2016

OffenderDetailsPrintableVersionSBI=000915569E

MatthewBrooks

SBINumber:
000915569E
Sentencedas:
Brooks,Matthew
Race:
White
Ethnicity:
White
Sex:
Male
HairColor:
Brown
EyeColor:
Brown
Height:
5'9"
Weight:
270lbs.
BirthDate:
December2,1989
AdmissionDate:
May1,2015
CurrentFacility:
ADTC
CurrentMaxReleaseDate:
August30,2022
CurrentParoleEligibilityDate: N/A
CURRENTPRISONSENTENCE
Sentence
Date

Mandatory
Countyof
Commitment
Maximum
Minimum
Commitment Order
Term
Term

Offense

Offense
Date

1countof:
2C:142A*1SexualAssault
Aggravated/1

January1,2010 May1,2015 Middlesex

INCARCERATIONHISTORY
DateInCustody

DateOutofCustody

May1,2015

CurrentlyInCustody

8Years
140600698I 5Months
30Days

10Years

ALIASES
Noaliasesavailable

CriteriaChosen:
Sex=MFirstName=MATTHEWLastName=BROOKS
TheNewJerseyDepartmentofCorrectionsDatabasewaslastupdatedonApril9,2016.
Disclaimer:
ThepurposeoftheOffenderSearchWebPageistopromotepublicsafetyandwelfarewhileprovidingcommunity
accesstoselectedoffenderinformation,consistentwiththespiritandintentoftheNewJerseyOpenPublicRecordsAct
(OPRA).
TheNewJerseyDepartmentofCorrectionsupdatesthisinformationonabiweeklybasistoensurethatitiscompleteand
accurateaspossible.Thisinformation,however,maychangequickly.Inaddition,itisnotedthatoffendersonWork
Release,Furlough,orinaResidentialCommunityProgramarevisibletothepublicandthesetypesofreleasesarenot
necessarilyreflectedintheirprofile.Therefore,theinformationonthissitemaynotreflectthetruecurrentlocation,status,
releasedateorotherinformationregardinganoffender.
Itshouldalsobenotedthattherecordsofoffenderswhohavebeenparoledorreleasedarenotupdatedaftertheyleave
thecustodyofthecorrectionalfacility,therefore,nopresumptionshouldbemadethatanyoffenderlistedasparoledfroma
correctionalfacilityremainsunderactiveparolesupervision.
Furthermorecertainoffenders,atthediscretionoftheNewJerseyDepartmentofCorrectionsandotherlawenforcement
agencies,maybeexcludedfromthewebsite.
CopyrightStateofNewJersey,19962016

https://www20.state.nj.us/DOC_Inmate/print?x=1510175&n=0

2/2