Sie sind auf Seite 1von 176
[…] Bureau of Investigation for a national criminal history record check. The North
Carolina 2 State Lottery Commission and its Director shall remit any
fingerprint information 3 retained by the Commission to alcohol law
enforcement agents appointed under Article 4 5 of Chapter 18B of the
General Statutes and shall keep all information obtained 5 pursuant to this
section confidential. The Department of Justice shall charge a 6 reasonable
fee only for conducting the checks of the national criminal history records 7
authorized by this section. 8 SECTION 7. G.S. 116B-54 is amended by adding

50

a new subsection to read: 9 "(f) A lottery prize that remains unclaimed after
the period set by the North 10 Carolina State Lottery Commission for claiming
those prizes shall not constitute 11 abandoned property." 12 SECTION 8. G.S.
120-123 is amended by adding a new subdivision at the 13 end to read: 14
"(78) The North Carolina State Lottery Commission, as established in 15
Chapter 18C of the General Statutes." 16 SECTION 9. G.S. 126-5(c1) reads as