Sie sind auf Seite 1von 33
[…] New York, 182 N.E.2d 395, 397 (N.Y. 1962). 112. See generally FrieDEN & SAGALYN, supra note 59, at 153 (“[T]he removal of most federal rules after urban renewal folded in 1974 invited cities to improvise their own ways of managing development.”). 113. See Crry PLan Comm’ (St. Louis), BuicHtiNG Stupy: AREA BOUNDED BY TWELFTH, CLARK, ELEVENTH, AND WALNUT Box 9:123 (1969) (on file St. Louis Data Collection, W. Historical Manuscripts Collection, Jefferson Library, Univ. of Mo.-St. Louis). 114. Id.; Mo. Rev. Sar. § 353.020(2) (2003) (including “such conditions [as] are conducive to ill health, transmission of disease, crime or inability to pay reasonable taxes” in its definition of a blighted area). 115. See Goshorn, supra note 3, at 929-30. 116. See id, at 929; see also Mo. Rev. Star. § 99.805(3), (5) (1982) (amended 1986, 1991 and 1997). 117. ALaska Star. § 29.47.460 (Michie 2003). 118. Ga.