Sie sind auf Seite 1von 61
[…] 1282

79 Stat. 233.
76 Stat. 794;
79 Stat. 231.

79 Stat. 234.

PUBLIC LAW 91-513-OCT. 27, 1970

[84 STAT.

drug or" in clause ( C ) , (3) by adding "and" after the comma at the
end of clause ( C ) , and (4) by redesignating clauses ( B ) , ( C ) , and
(E) as clauses ( A ) , ( B ) , a n d ( C ) , respectively.
(d) Section 304(d) (3) (iii) of the Federal Food, Drug, and Cosnietlc Act (21 U.S.C. 334(d) (3) (iii)) is amended by striking out
'depressant or stimulant drugs or".
(e) Section 510 of the Federal Food, Drug, and Cosmetic Act (21
U.S.C. 360) is amended (1) in subsection (a) by striking out paragraph (2), by inserting "and" at the end of paragraph (1), and by
redesignating paragraph (3) as paragraph (2) ; (2) by striking out
"or in the wholesalmg, jobbing, or distributing of any depressant or
stimulant drug" in the first sentence of subsection ^b); (3) by striking
out the last sentence of subsection ( b ) ; (4) by striking out "or in the
wholesaling, jobbing, or distributing of any depressant or stimulant
drug" in the first sentence of subsection ( c ) ; (5) by striking out the