Sie sind auf Seite 1von 28

TS IT

55XX.110
55XX.120
55XX.131
55XX.141
55XX.151
55XX.161
55XX.170
55XX.181
55XX.790

Montage- und Bedienungsanleitung


Assembly and operating instructions
Notice de montage et demploi

35

710

1112

13

14

15

15

16

17

18

1927

Rittal TS IT Montageanleitung/Rittal TS IT Assembly and operating instructions/Notice de montage et demploi TS IT Rittal

Allgemein
nderungen dieses Dokuments behalten wir
uns ohne Ankndigung vor. Die Informationen in diesem Dokument werden ohne
Gewhr fr ihre Richtigkeit zur Verfgung
gestellt. Insbesondere enthalten diese
Informationen keinerlei zugesicherte Eigenschaften.

Zielgruppe
Dieses Dokument richtet sich an Personen,
die mit der Installation von IT-Racks und
Rack-Produkten betraut sind. Die Installation
darf nur von geschulten Mitarbeitern durchgefhrt werden. Rittal setzt voraus, dass
Sie ber die erforderliche Qualikation zur
Durchfhrung von Installationen verfgen
und sich der Risiken bewusst sind, die beim
Umgang mit Racks und Rack-Produkten
auftreten knnen.

Sicherheitshinweise
Gefahr!
Unmittelbare Gefahr fr Leib
und Leben.
Entpacken und bewegen
Achtung, das TS IT Rack ist kopastig
und kann umkippen. Beim Bewegen und
Auspacken des Racks werden mindestens
2 Personen bentigt.
Bei Nichtbeachtung dieser Vorschrift kann
es zu folgenschweren Verletzungen und/
oder zu Sachschden kommen.
Betriebsumgebung
Achtung, das TS IT Rack ist nur fr die
sachgerechte Anwendung im Innenbereich bestimmt.
Bitte beachten Sie hierzu auch die Herstellerangaben der zu verbauenden Komponenten. Es sind besonders die zulssigen
Umgebungsparameter wie Temperatur,
Luftfeuchtigkeit und die Anforderungen an
die Umgebungsluft zu bercksichtigen.
Achtung, das TS IT Rack muss, bei Installation mit offenen oder teilweise geffneten, elektrischen Komponenten und
einer leicht entammbaren Oberche am
Aufstellungsort, zustzlich von unten mit
Bodenblechen verschlossen sein.

19-Verstellung
Achtung, Gefahr durch herabfallende
Gerte. Beim Verstellen der Prolschienen/
Montagerahmen/Schwenkrahmen drfen
keine Gerte auf diesen eingebaut sein.
Bei Nichtbeachtung kann es zu schweren
Verletzungen und/oder zu Schden an
Gerten kommen.
Rackstabilisierung
Je nach Aufstellungsort und/oder Rack-Konguration sind Stabilisierungsmanahmen
empfehlenswert bzw. erforderlich.

Vorsicht bei Auszugskomponenten und


Gertebodenauszug
Zur Vermeidung von Verletzungen oder
Sachschden mssen Sie das TS IT Rack
angemessen stabilisieren, bevor Sie eine
Komponente oder einen Gerteboden aus
dem Rack herausziehen.
Ziehen Sie immer nur eine Komponente/
einen Gerteboden heraus. Das Rack
kann instabil werden, wenn mehrere
Komponenten gleichzeitig herausgezogen
werden.

Kontaktadresse
Zubehr:
Kippschutz/Bodenbefestigung,
siehe Katalog.

Rittal Service International:


Help Desk Deutschland:
Tel. +49 (0) 2772 505-1855

Erdung
Jedes TS IT Rack muss vor Inbetriebnahme fachgerecht mit der Erdung am
Aufstellungsort verbunden werden.
Hierzu wird die Verwendung des im Lieferumfang enthaltenen, zentralen Erdungspunkts empfohlen.
Die Erdung darf nur von geschultem Fachpersonal mit entsprechender Zulassung
durchgefhrt werden.
Rackbestckung
Die Installation der Gerte muss den jeweiligen Bestimmungen fr die Installation
von elektrischen Gerten und Gerten der
Datenverarbeitungstechnik entsprechen.
Die Installation darf nur von geschultem
Fachpersonal mit entsprechender Zulassung durchgefhrt werden.
Bevor Sie das TS IT Rack bestcken,
sollten Sie die Platzierung aller Komponenten festlegen. Die Faktoren der jeweiligen
Komponenten, wie Gewicht, Erreichbarkeit
sowie Anforderungen an Stromversorgung,
Temperatur und Luftzirkulation, haben
einen Einuss auf die Reihenfolge und den
Ort, an dem Sie die Komponenten im Rack
platzieren. Platzieren Sie die schwersten
Komponenten stets unten im TS IT Rack.
Dadurch erhhen Sie die Standsicherheit.
Fr Bauteile oder Komponenten, die
mehr als 22,5 kg wiegen, werden fr die
Montage und Demontage mindestens zwei
Personen bentigt.
Es ist stets auf eine ordnungsgeme
Befestigung bzw. auf eine gesicherte Lage
aller Komponenten und Rack-Bauteile zu
achten.
Vor der Inbetriebnahme mssen die
TS IT Racks, egal ob in Einzelaufstellung
oder als Rackreihe, mit geeigneten Seitenwnden verschlossen werden.

Rittal TS IT Montageanleitung/Rittal TS IT Assembly and operating instructions/Notice de montage et demploi TS IT Rittal

EN

General
This document is subject to change without
prior notication. No guarantees are given
for the accuracy of the information contained
herein. The information is in particular not to
be understood to imply warranted qualities
in any product.

Target group
This document is aimed at persons
entrusted with the installation of IT racks
and rack products. Installation work must
only be performed by trained persons. Rittal
assumes that you possess the necessary
qualications to perform installation work
and that you are aware of the hazards which
may arise when working with racks and rack
products.

Safety notes
Danger!
Immediate danger to life and
limb.
Unpacking and moving
Attention: The TS IT rack is top-heavy
and can tilt over. At least two persons are
required when moving or unpacking the
rack.
Failure to observe this rule may lead to
serious injuries and/or material damage.
Operating environment
Attention: The TS IT rack is designed
exclusively for use as intended in indoor
environments.
Also observe the information provided by
the manufacturer(s) of the components
to be installed. Particular attention must
be paid to the permissible environmental
parameters, such as temperature and
humidity, and to the demands placed on
the ambient air.
Attention: In case of installations with
exposed or partially exposed electrical
components located near an inammable surface, the TS IT rack must also be
sealed in the base with gland plates.

482.6 mm (19) level adjustments


Attention: Hazards due to falling devices
and equipment. If the mounting angles/
mounting frames/swing frames are to be
adjusted, no devices or equipment must
be installed on them.
Failure to observe this rule may lead to
serious injuries and/or damage to the
devices or equipment.
Rack stabilisation
Stabilisation measures are recommended or
even imperative, depending on the place of
installation and/or the rack conguration.

Caution in case of withdrawable components and component shelves


To avoid injuries or material damage, the
TS IT rack must be stabilised appropriately
before pulling out any withdrawable components or component shelves.
Always pull only one component or component shelf out at a time. The rack may
become unstable if several components
are pulled out at once.

Contact address
Rittal Service International:
Help Desk Germany:
Tel. +49 (0) 2772 505-1855

Accessories:
Stabilisers/oor brackets, see Catalogue.
Earthing
Each TS IT rack must be properly connected to the earthing system at the place
of installation before commissioning.
To this end, it is recommended that the
central earthing point included in the
scope of supply is used.
Earth connections must only be made by
trained expert personnel holding corresponding certicates of qualication.
Rack configuration
The installation of devices and equipment must comply with the applicable
regulations pertaining to the installation
of electrical and data processing devices
and equipment.
Installation work must only be performed
by trained expert personnel holding corresponding certicates of qualication.
Determine the positions of the individual
components before starting the actual
conguration of the TS IT rack. Factors
such as weight, accessibility, power supply requirements, temperature and air
circulation inuence the order of installation and the positioning of the individual
components in the rack. The heaviest
components should always be installed
in the bottom of the TS IT rack, as that
increases the stability of the rack.
At least two persons are required to install
or remove equipment or components
which weigh more than 22.5 kg.
Always ensure proper xing and safe
placement of all components and rack
elements.
Whether installed as a stand-alone conguration or in a rack suite, TS IT racks
must always be closed with appropriate
side panels prior to commissioning.

Rittal TS IT Montageanleitung/Rittal TS IT Assembly and operating instructions/Notice de montage et demploi TS IT Rittal

Gnralits
Sous rserve de modications de ce
document sans pravis. Les informations
contenues dans ce document sont mises
disposition sans garantie de leur exactitude.
Ces informations ne contiennent surtout pas
de caractristiques garanties.

Public cibl
Ce document sadresse des personnes
qui sont familiarises avec linstallation des
baies IT et des accessoires pour les baies.
Linstallation doit tre effectue uniquement
par des personnels forms. Rittal part du
principe quils possdent la qualication
ncessaire pour effectuer linstallation et
quils sont conscients des risques possibles
lors de la manipulation des baies et des
accessoires pour les baies.

Consignes de scurit
Danger !
Risque de blessure grave,
voire mortelle.
Dballage et transport
Attention, la baie TS IT est lourde lavant
et peut basculer. Deux personnes, au minimum, sont ncessaires pour le transport et
le dballage de la baie.
Le non-respect de cette consigne peut
entraner des blessures consquentes et/
ou des dommages matriels.
Milieu ambiant
Attention, la baie TS IT est exclusivement
destine une mise en uvre approprie
en intrieur.
Veuillez galement respecter les indications du fabricant pour les composants
intgrer. Il faut, en particulier, tenir
compte des paramtres ambiants comme
la temprature, lhumidit de lair et les
exigences vis vis de lair ambiant.
Attention, dans le cas de linstallation
dquipements lectriques ouverts ou partiellement ouverts sur un site o certaines
surfaces sont facilement inammables,
alors la baie TS IT doit tre quipe de
plaques passe-cbles tanches.

Rglage 19
Attention : risques ds aux chutes des
quipements. Aucun quipement ne doit
tre install sur les montants 19, cadres
de montage 19 ou cadres pivotants lors
du rglage de ceux-ci.
Le non-respect peut entraner des blessures graves et/ou des dommages sur les
appareils.
Stabilisation des baies
Des mesures de stabilisation sont conseilles ou ncessaires en fonction du lieu
dimplantation et/ou de la conguration de
la baie.

Prudence avec les composants et les


tablettes dappareillage extensibles
Pour viter les blessures ou les dommages
matriels, il faut stabiliser convenablement
la baie TS IT avant de sortir un composant
ou une tablette dappareillage de la baie.
Sortir toujours un seul composant ou une
seule tablette dappareillage. La baie peut
devenir instable lors de la sortie simultane de plusieurs composants.

Contact
Rittal Service International :
Help Desk Allemagne :
Tl. +49 (0) 2772 505-1855

Accessoires :
Stabilisateurs/xation au sol,
voir le catalogue gnral.
Mise la terre
Chaque baie TS IT doit, sur le lieu dimplantation, tre relie la terre selon les
rgles de lart avant sa mise en service.
Nous vous conseillons, pour cela, lutilisation de la borne centralise de mise la
terre inclue dans les limites de fourniture.
La mise la terre doit tre effectue
uniquement par du personnel form et
quali qui possde lhabilitation requise.
Equipement des baies
Linstallation des appareils doit correspondre aux diffrentes rgles pour linstallation dappareils lectriques et dappareils de traitement des donnes.
Linstallation doit tre effectue uniquement par du personnel form et quali
qui possde lhabilitation requise.
Limplantation de tous les composants
devrait tre dnie avant dquiper la baie
TS IT. Les facteurs des diffrents composants comme la masse, laccessibilit ainsi
que les besoins dalimentation lectrique,
de temprature et de circulation dair
ont une inuence sur lordre et le lieu
dimplantation des composants dans la
baie. Placer toujours les composants les
plus lourds dans le bas de la baie TS IT.
Cela augmente la stabilit.
Le montage et le dmontage des quipements ou des composants dune masse
suprieure 22,5 kg ncessitent au moins
deux personnes.
Il faut toujours veiller une xation
conforme ou une implantation able de
tous les composants et quipements de
la baie.
Quelles soient installes seules ou en
ranges, les baies TS IT doivent toujours
tre obtures par des panneaux latraux
appropris avant leur mise en service.

Rittal TS IT Montageanleitung/Rittal TS IT Assembly and operating instructions/Notice de montage et demploi TS IT Rittal

1
1

Rittal TS IT Montageanleitung/Rittal TS IT Assembly and operating instructions/Notice de montage et demploi TS IT Rittal

Vorne/Front/Avant

Hinten/Rear/Arrire

1.1

1.2

2.1

2.2

1 3 5
1 3 5

3.1

3.2

2 4 6
A

2 4 6

DRC/RFID Antenne
DRC/RFID aerial
Antenne DRC/RFID
3.3

4.1

DRC/RFID Antenne
DRC/RFID aerial
Antenne DRC/RFID
5.1

5.2

6.1

6.2

6.3

Alternative

2x
5,5 x 13
TX25, 5 Nm

Rittal TS IT Montageanleitung/Rittal TS IT Assembly and operating instructions/Notice de montage et demploi TS IT Rittal

Vorne/Front/Avant

Hinten/Rear/Arrire

1.1

1.2

2.1

2.2

1 3 5
1 3 5

5.1

6.1

5.2

5.3

2 4 6
R

2 4 6

6.3

6.2

5.5

6.5

6.3

Alternative

2x
5,5 x 13
TX25, 5 Nm

Rittal TS IT Montageanleitung/Rittal TS IT Assembly and operating instructions/Notice de montage et demploi TS IT Rittal

TX25

Vorne/Front/Avant

Hinten/Rear/Arrire

1.1

1.2

1
1

1
1

1.3

4x

2
R

2
2

MD = 5 Nm
2.1

2.2

2.3

A Zustzlich wird bentigt/Also required/Accessoires indispensables :


Bezeichnung
Description
Dsignation
Kgmutter M6
Capitve nut M6
crou cage M6
Schrauben M6
Screws M6
Vis M6

Anzahl
Quantity
Nombre

Best.-Nr.
Model No.
Rfrence

8800.340

2504.500

Rittal TS IT Montageanleitung/Rittal TS IT Assembly and operating instructions/Notice de montage et demploi TS IT Rittal

4x

MD = 5 Nm

TX25

Vorne/Front/Avant

Hinten/Rear/Arrire

1.1

1
1

1
1

1.2

1.3

2
R

2
2

4x
F

MD = 5 Nm

2.1

2.2

2x

2x
M6 x 13
MD = 5 Nm
2.3

EN

DRC/RFID Antenne
Zum Einbau der DRC/
RFID Antenne mssen
die 19-Profile angepasst werden (siehe
19-Verstellung, Seite
710).

DRC/RFID aerial
For the installation
of the RFID aerial,
the 482.6 mm (19)
mounting angles must
be adapted (see
482.6 mm (19) level
adjustment, page
710).

2.4

F
Antenne DRC/RFID
Pour linstallation
de lantenne RFID,
les montants 19
doivent tre adapts
(voir rglage des
montants 19, pages
710).

4x

MD = 5 Nm

10

Rittal TS IT Montageanleitung/Rittal TS IT Assembly and operating instructions/Notice de montage et demploi TS IT Rittal

TX25

Vorne/Front/Avant

Hinten/Rear/Arrire

1.1

2.1

1.2

2.2

2
2

2
2

1
1

1.3

Rittal TS IT Montageanleitung/Rittal TS IT Assembly and operating instructions/Notice de montage et demploi TS IT Rittal

11

TX25

Vorne/Front/Avant

Hinten/Rear/Arrire

1.1

2.1

1.2

2.2

2
2

2
2

1
1

1
1
F

1.3

12

Rittal TS IT Montageanleitung/Rittal TS IT Assembly and operating instructions/Notice de montage et demploi TS IT Rittal

Vorne/Front/Avant

Hinten/Rear/Arrire

1.1

1.2
2

3
1
1

2.1

3.1

4.1

4.2

R
4
2 4

3.2

3.3

2x

1 x M 8 x 25

2x

4.3

MD = 20 Nm
2.2

1.3

1.4
1

1 x M8 x 30

MD = 15 Nm

Rittal TS IT Montageanleitung/Rittal TS IT Assembly and operating instructions/Notice de montage et demploi TS IT Rittal

13

TX30

TX25

1.1

1.2

2.1

2.2

180

3
2
3
4.1

3
2
3
2
3
2

4x
M6 x 12
MD = 9 Nm
4.2

5.1

4x
M6 x 12
4

MD = 9 Nm
5.2

5.3

M5 x 10

M5 x 25
MD = 2+1 Nm

14

Rittal TS IT Montageanleitung/Rittal TS IT Assembly and operating instructions/Notice de montage et demploi TS IT Rittal

SW10

TX25

TX25

1.1

1.2

4 x (M6 x 15)

4 x (M6 x 12)

4x

MD = 5 Nm
1.3

1.4

4 x M6

MD = 5 Nm

MD = 10 Nm
Rittal TS IT Montageanleitung/Rittal TS IT Assembly and operating instructions/Notice de montage et demploi TS IT Rittal

15

TX25

1.1

1.2

7
2

4
1

3
9

M6 x 13
A6,4

12

6,1

5
1

6,1

11

A6,4

10

M6 x 13
MD = 5 Nm

MD = 5 Nm

A8,4
8,1
M8

A8,4
8,1
M8

M6 x 13
A6,4

M6 x 13
A6,4

6,1

6,1

MD = 8 10 Nm
7

MD = 8 10 Nm
9

M6 x 13
A6,4
6,1
A6,4
M6 x 13

6,1

MD = 5 Nm
10

MD = 5 Nm

11

12

8x
M6 x 13
6 x 6,1
6x (5,5 x 13)
MD = 5 Nm

16

MD = 5 Nm

MD = 2 Nm

Rittal TS IT Montageanleitung/Rittal TS IT Assembly and operating instructions/Notice de montage et demploi TS IT Rittal

SW13

TX25

1.1

1.2

M8
A8,4
A8,2

2x (M6 x 13)
2x (A6.4)

MD = 5 Nm

MD = 8 10 Nm
2

2
2

EN

Anschluss Erde am
Aufstellort

Earthing connection at
installation site

Raccordement
la terre du site
dinstallation

Zubehr Erdung, siehe


Katalog

Earthing accessories,
see Catalogue

Accessoires de mise
la masse, voir le
catalogue gnral

Rittal TS IT Montageanleitung/Rittal TS IT Assembly and operating instructions/Notice de montage et demploi TS IT Rittal

17

TX25

1.1

1.2

M5 x 8

M5 x 10

1.3

DIN 18252
M5 x 8

M5 x 10

MD = 2 3 Nm
1.4

M5 x 10

M5 x 25
MD = 2 3 Nm

18

VE (St.)
Packs of
UE (p.)

Best.-Nr./Model No./Rfrence

9785.040

Rittal TS IT Montageanleitung/Rittal TS IT Assembly and operating instructions/Notice de montage et demploi TS IT Rittal

Catalogue

W x D mm

Best.-Nr./Model No./Rfrence
RAL 7035

600 x 600, 800 x 600, 600 x 800


600 x 1000, 600 x 1200

5502.010

800 x 800, 800 x 1000, 800 x 1200

5502.020

Catalogue

VE (St.)/Packs of/UE (p.)

Best.-Nr./Model No./Rfrence

8800.500

8800.490

A
A

Rittal TS IT Montageanleitung/Rittal TS IT Assembly and operating instructions/Notice de montage et demploi TS IT Rittal

19

Catalogue

D mm

VE (St.)
Packs of
UE (p.)

Best.-Nr./Model No./Rfrence

H mm
1800

800

5501.000

2000

600

5501.010

2000

800

5501.020

2000

1000

5501.030

2000

1200

5501.040

2200

800

5501.050

2200

1000

5501.060

2200

1200

5501.070

RAL 7035

Catalogue

VE (St.)
Packs of
UE (p.)

Best.-Nr./Model No./Rfrence

D mm
600

5501.300

800

5501.310

1000

5501.320

1200

5501.350

RAL 7035

1) 1

20

W mm

D mm

VE (St.)
Packs of
UE (p.)

800

600

11)

5502.510

800

800

11)

5502.530

600

1000

11)

5502.540

800

1000

11)

5502.550

600

1200

11)

5502.560

800

1200

11)

5502.570

Best.-Nr./Model No./Rfrence

Satz/1 set/1 jeu

Rittal TS IT Montageanleitung/Rittal TS IT Assembly and operating instructions/Notice de montage et demploi TS IT Rittal

Catalogue

Flex-Block
Eckstcke Hhe mm
Corner pieces height mm
Hauteur des pices dangle en mm
A

Best.-Nr.
Model No.
Rfrence

100

8100.000

200

8200.000

100 mm hoch geschlossen/100 mm high solid/


hauteur 100 mm, pleines

Fr Schrankbreite und Tiefe in mm


For enclosure width and depth in mm
Pour largeur et profondeur de baie en mm

Best.-Nr.
Model No.
Rfrence

600

8100.600

800

8100.800

1000

8100.010

1200

8100.120

200 mm hoch geschlossen/200 mm high solid/


hauteur 200 mm, pleines

Fr Schrankbreite und Tiefe in mm


For enclosure width and depth in mm
Pour largeur et profondeur de baie en mm

Best.-Nr.
Model No.
Rfrence

600

8200.600

800

8200.800

1000

8200.010

1200

8200.120

100 mm hoch belftet/100 mm high vented/hauteur 100 mm, ajoures

Fr Schrankbreite und Tiefe in mm


For enclosure width and depth in mm
Pour largeur et profondeur de baie en mm

Best.-Nr.
Model No.
Rfrence

600

8100.602

800

8100.802

Rittal TS IT Montageanleitung/Rittal TS IT Assembly and operating instructions/Notice de montage et demploi TS IT Rittal

21

Catalogue

22

H mm

VE (St.)
Packs of
UE (p.)

Best.-Nr./Model No./Rfrence

18 - 43

PS 4612.000

18 - 63

DK 7493.100

Rittal TS IT Montageanleitung/Rittal TS IT Assembly and operating instructions/Notice de montage et demploi TS IT Rittal

Catalogue

B
A
D
C
E

1) 1

X mm

F [N]

VE (St.)
Packs of
UE (p.)

Best.-Nr.
Model No.
Rfrence

400 - 600

500

11)

5501.655

600 - 900

500

11)

5501.665

400 - 600

1000

11)

5501.695

600 - 900

1000

11)

5501.705

Satz/1 set/1 jeu

A
D
C
E

Nicht fr 5507.170
Not suitable for 5507.170
Ne convient pas 5507.170

1) 1

X mm

F [N]

VE (St.)
Packs of
UE (p.)

Best.-Nr.
Model No.
Rfrence

400 - 600

500

11)

5501.675

600 - 900

500

11)

5501.685

400 - 600

1000

11)

5501.715

600 - 900

1000

11)

5501.725

F [N]

VE (St.)
Packs of
UE (p.)

Best.-Nr.
Model No.
Rfrence

400 - 600

800

5501.460

600 - 900

1500

5501.480

Satz/1 set/1 jeu

X
mm

D
mm

F [N]

VE (St.)
Packs of
UE (p.)

Best.-Nr.
Model No.
Rfrence

150

300

5501.400

345

275

800

5501.410

445

375

800

5501.420

545

475

800

5501.430

645

575

800

5501.440

745

675

800

5501.450

X mm

Rittal TS IT Montageanleitung/Rittal TS IT Assembly and operating instructions/Notice de montage et demploi TS IT Rittal

23

Catalogue

W mm

1) 1

H mm

VE (St.)
Packs of
UE (p.)

Best.-Nr.
Model No.
Rfrence

600

2000

11)

5501.200

800

2000

11)

5501.210

Satz/1 set/1 jeu

55XX.120, 55XX.141 und 55XX.151 nur fr geschlossene Tren.


55XX.120, 55XX.141 and 55XX.151 for solid doors only.
55XX.120, 55XX.141 et 55XX.151 uniquement pour les portes
pleines.

Catalogue

VE (St.)
Packs of
UE (p.)

Best.-Nr.
Model No.
Rfrence

42

11)

7890.242

47

11)

7890.247

EN

HE/U/U

1) 1

Satz/1 set/1 jeu

D
Zum Einbau der DRC/
RFID Antenne mssen
die 19-Profile angepasst werden (siehe
19-Verstellung,
Seite 710).

For the installation of the


RFID aerial, the 482.6
mm (19) mounting
angles must be adapted
(see 482.6 mm (19)
level adjustment, page
710).

Pour linstallation de
lantenne RFID, les
montants 19 doivent
tre adapts (voir
rglage des montants
19, pages 710)

Nicht fr 5507.170
Not suitable for 5507.170
Ne convient pas 5507.170

24

Rittal TS IT Montageanleitung/Rittal TS IT Assembly and operating instructions/Notice de montage et demploi TS IT Rittal

Catalogue

Vorne/Front/Avant

Hinten/Rear/Arrire

R
R

Nicht fr 5507.170
Not suitable for 5507.170
Ne convient pas 5507.170

F
VE (St.)
Packs of
UE (p.)

Best.-Nr.
Model No.
Rfrence

14

5502.115

Catalogue

Fr Prolschienen und Montagerahmen/For mounting angles and mounting


frames/Pour montants et cadres de montage 19
Best.-Nr.
Model No.
Rfrence

H mm

HE/U/U

VE (St.)
Packs of
UE (p.)

2000

38

5502.105

2200

42

5502.145

Nicht fr 5507.170
Not suitable for 5507.170
Ne convient pas 5507.170

Rittal TS IT Montageanleitung/Rittal TS IT Assembly and operating instructions/Notice de montage et demploi TS IT Rittal

25

Catalogue

H mm

VE (St.)
Packs of
UE (p.)

Best.-Nr.
Model No.
Rfrence

2000 2200

5502.120

Catalogue

VE (St.)
Packs of
UE (p.)

Best.-Nr.
Model No.
Rfrence

10

5502.155

VE (St.)
Packs of
UE (p.)

Best.-Nr.
Model No.
Rfrence

Catalogue

1) 1

26

11)

7856.011

11)

7856.022

11)

7856.023

11)

7856.029

Satz/1 set/1 jeu


Rittal TS IT Montageanleitung/Rittal TS IT Assembly and operating instructions/Notice de montage et demploi TS IT Rittal

Catalogue

Luftleitblech
Air bafe plate
Decteur dair

Fr Prolschienen/For mounting angles/Pour montants 19


W mm

Nicht fr 5507.170
Not suitable for 5507.170
Ne convient pas 5507.170

H mm

VE (St.)
Packs of
UE (p.)

Best.-Nr.
Model No.
Rfrence
5501.805

600

2000

11)

800

2000

11)

5501.815

600

2200

11)

5501.825

800

2200

11)

5501.835

Fr Montagerahmen auf Anfrage/For mounting angles on request/


Pour cadres de montage 19, sur demande

Catalogue

Abdeckung, magnetisch
Cover, magnetic
Cache, magntique
mm

VE (St.)
Packs of
UE (p.)

Best.-Nr.
Model No.
Rfrence

15 x 5000

5501.895

Rittal TS IT Montageanleitung/Rittal TS IT Assembly and operating instructions/Notice de montage et demploi TS IT Rittal

27

Enclosures
Power Distribution
Climate Control
IT Infrastructure
Software & Services

03.2015/A4624501IT73

RITTAL GmbH & Co. KG


Postfach 1662 D-35726 Herborn
Phone + 49(0)2772 505-0 Fax + 49(0)2772 505-2319
E-Mail: info@rittal.de www.rittal.com