Sie sind auf Seite 1von 6

10/12/2010 (Paper) SBI Bank PO/Clerical Exam Mo…


Whats HOT! Placement Papers Downloads EXAMS Interview Zone Results
• •
Resume C orner Technical QUIZ C ontact Us
• • Sample Papers, Interview Tips, Resume Samples, Infosys, Wipro,
TCS, HCL, CTS, Jobs, Campus, Freshers Placement Papers. •
• •
Companies Daily JOBS Downloads Interview Zone Placement Papers QUIZ Resume

Technical Tips Tutorials VIDEOS Contact
• •
• • •
SEARCH Ads by Google Po Bank Jobs Papers Whats NEW
Recruitment Po

Like 5,187 people like this.



Search

DAILY JOBS in EMAIL: YOUR EMAIL ADDRESS


SEND ME DAILY JOBS


• •



placementpapers
JOBS in Email Get Your Dream Job! Post Your Resume Today!
Like
Contribute YOUR Experience | ONLINE QUIZ - TEST YOUR
Enter your email SKILLS
address: 5,187 people like placementpapers•

(Paper) SBI Bank PO/Clerical Exam Model


Paper - General Awareness
A kshat A mit A nurag G ov ind Raj A nand
Subscribe •
• •
Email Newsletter FREE SMS ALERTS
FRESHERS •
FACEBOOK , TWITTER
JOBS

Placement
Papers TODAY'S Fresher
3i-Infotech
Aalayance
JOBS
Requirement of
ABB Web Designer at
Cloud
Accel Frontline
Computing
Accenture •
Technologies Pvt
•Aditi • Ltd Chennai
Adobe Requirement of
Alcatel Software
Engineer at
Allfon •
• Cisco Systems
Amazon (India) Pvt Ltd
AMD Bangalore

Amdocs SBI Bank PO/Clerical Exam Model Paper - Requirement of
Server
ANZ General Awareness •
Administrator at

Aricent Wit Innovation
SBI Bank Clerk exam model Papers for•2009 recruitment
Ashok Leyland or SBI previous papers or SBI Clerk sample question Bangalore
Axes Papers or SBI Clerk Placement Papers of General Walkin for Java
Awareness,
• SBI Clerk General English, SBI Bank Clerk Developer on 12
Aztec
Numerical ability papers is as follows. Oct at Financial
Bajaj • Software •
BARC SBI Clerk Exam : Systems Pvt. Ltd
BEL Mumbai
General Awareness Requirement of
BFL
Core Java, J2EE
BHEL 1. Oscar Awards are given for the excellence in the Developers at
BirlaSoft field of - Harjai
Blue Star (A) films Computers Pvt
(B) Literature Ltd Bangalore
Bosch
(C) Sports Requirement of
BSNL (D) Politics Web Designer at
C-DOT (E) Status Ideavate
Cadance ANS (A) Solutions Pvt.
Calsoft Ltd. Indore

placementpapers.net/…/SBI-Bank-PO-… 1/6
10/12/2010 (Paper) SBI Bank PO/Clerical Exam Mo…
Calsoft Ltd. Indore
2. Which of the following is not a food crop ?
Requirement of
Capgemini (A) Wheat Technical
Caritor (B) Barley Support
CDAC (C) Maize
Executive at
(D) Gram
CGI SafeNet Infotech
(E) Cotton Pvt Ltd Noida
Chatargee ANS (E)
Requirement of
Ciena
C/C++/Java at
3. Union •Budget
• always presented first in -• • •
Cisco Nex-G Exuberant
(A) The Loksabha
CitiCorp Solutions Pvt.
(B) The Rajyasabha
CMC Ltd Bangalore
(C) Joint session of Parliament
Requirement of
Cognizant (D) Meeting of the Union cabinet
Flash
Comp. Associates (E) The State Assemblies
ActionScript
ANS (A)
Convergys Designer at
Covansys Nano Web Tech
4. The Government of India has earmarked about Rs.
Ltd Chandigarh
CSC 70,000 crore in Union Budget to help which of the
Requirement of
CTS following sections of the society ?
Trainee Engineer
(A) Children who are bonded labour
DBS at Veritas
(B) Persons working in hazardous industries
Dell infosystems
(C) Farmers(placementpapers.fresherjobs4u.com)
Chennai
Deloitte (D) People living below poverty line
Requirement of
Delphi (E) None of these
PHP Programmer
ANS (E)
DeShaw at eCognysys
Dharma 5. Jose Louise has taken over as the prime minister of - Technologies
(A) France Delhi
DRDO
(B) Argentina Requirement of
DSRC Dot Net
(C) Spain
EasyTech Developer at
(D) New zealand
ELGI (E) Italy Inficare
ANS (C) Technologies
EMC
Chennai
Epson
6. The conference of Economic/ Finance Ministers of Requirement of
ESSAR Software
ASEAN was held recently in -
Flextronics (A) Jakarta Engineer at
FutureSoft (B) Bali Virtuocity
(C) New Delhi Solutions Pune
GE
(D) Tokyo Requirement of
Genpact Technical
(E) Islamabad
Geometric ANS (B) Support
Google Executive at
7. Which of the following International forums/ Wondersoft Pte
Grapecity
organizations has made a decision of not to go for Ltd Chennai
HAL Requirement of
reckless lending ?
HCL A) G-7 Software
Hexaware (B) G-8 Engineer at
(C) SAARC Unisys India Pvt
Honeywell
(D) World Bank Ltd Bangalore
HP
(E) IMF more
Huawei ANS (E)
Hughes MOST POPULAR
8.Mahmood Ahmadinejad who was in India on an
I-Flex
official visit recently is the -
I-Gate Daily JOBS
(A) Prime Minister of Iraq
I2 (I2)Tech. Fresher VIDEOS
(B) President of Iran
INFOSYS
IBM (C) Prime Minister of Iran
WIPRO
(D) President of Iraq
ICICI TCS
(E) None of these
Inautix HCL
ANS (B)
IndusLogic SATYAM
9. India recently started “Maitree Express” to which of CTS
INFOSYS
the following destinations ? All PlacementPapers
Integra
(A) Islamabad
Intel (B) Karanchi
Intergraph (C) Dhaka
Interwoven (D) Kathmandu
(E) None of these
ISOFT
ANS (C) Contact Us
ISRO
Navigation
Ivega 10. The first ever General elction took place in which of
Kanbay the following countries in Indian sub-continent ? Home
(A) Bhutan JOBS
Keane
(B) China
KPIT Bangalore
(C) Pakistan
Kshema Fresher Jobs
(D) Bangladesh
Kyocera (E) Sri Lanka Chennai Fresher
ANS (A) Jobs
L&T Infotech
Lehman Brothers DELHI, NOIDA
11. As per the latest figures published in the
NCR Fresher Jobs
LgSoft newspapers the growth of economy in India for the
Logica CMG fiscal year ended March 2008 has been at which of the HYDERABAD
following levels ? About - Fresher Jobs
Lucent

placementpapers.net/…/SBI-Bank-PO-… 2/6
10/12/2010 (Paper) SBI Bank PO/Clerical Exam Mo…
Lucent
(A) 6 % JOBS & Walkins
Manhattan (B) 6.5 %
Info
Associates (C) 7 %
KOLKATA Fresher
Mascot (D) 7.5 %
(E) 9 % Jobs
Mastek
ANS (E) MUMBAI Fresher
MBT
Jobs
Microsoft 12. Name of B.S.Yeddyurappa was recently in news as
PUNE Fresher
Mindtree he has taken over as the -
(A) Governor of Karnataka Jobs
Motorola
(B) Chief Minister of Karnataka WALK-IN Fresher
Mphasis
(C) Governor of Andhra Pradesh JOBS
NCR (D) Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh
PlacementPapers
NESS (E) None of these
Fresher Quiz
NIIT ANS (B)
INFO Articles
Nokia
13. The Govt. of India Planning to put up a bill in the Paper PATTERN
Novell parliament to ensure free and compulsory education for
Tips & Tricks
NTPC all those who are of the age of -
(A) 3 Years Downloads
Nucleus
(B) 5 Years Technical Articles
Ocwen
(C) 6-14 Years & Tutorials
OnMobile (D) 12-20 Years Resume Corner
Oracle (E) Upto 21 Years
QUIZ
Patni ANS (C)
Interview Zone
PCS 14. “World No Tobacco Day” is observed on which of VIDEOS
Perot Systems the following days ?
Books
Persistent (A) Ist May
(B) 10th May Create Content
Philips
(C) 21st May Forums
Polaris
(D) 31 st May Recent Posts
PSI Data Systems (E) 1st June
Contact Us
Quark ANS (D)
R.R.B. (Railways)
15. Late Vijay Tendulkar who died recently was a
Ramco
famous -
Reliance (A) Social Work
SAIL (B) Politician
(C) Sportsman
Samsung
(D) Play Wright
Samtel
(E) None of these
SAP ANS (D)
Sapient Freshers Guide
16. Mnay times we erad in newspapers about the GM
Sasken Freshers FAQ
Crops.What is the full form of GM ?
SATYAM Common
(A) Genetically Marketed
Interview
SBI (B) Genetically Modified
Questions
Scadent (C) Green & Moisturious
HR Questions
(D) Globally Marketed
Siemens INFY Tips
(E) None of these
Sify INFY Puzzles
ANS (B)
Freshers Salary
SISL
Cracking INFOSYS
SoftSol 17. Barack Obama whose name was in news recently is
Shakuntala Devi
from which of the following countries ?
Sonata Puzzles
(A) UK
Subex TCS FAQs
(B) USA
Resume Samples
SUN (C) France
C,C++ FAQs
Sutherland (D) Italy
Synonym &
(E) None of these
Symphony Antonyms
ANS (B)
Synopsys Puzzle Guide
Downloads
Syntel 18. Which of the following is an Oscar winning
Govt Jobs
Talisma documentary on climate change in which former US
Java Questions
Vice President Al Gore has featured as a narrator ?
Tata Elxsi INFOSYS TIPS
A) An inconvenient truth
Tata Motors GD Topics
(B) The Sea
Tavant TCS PSYCHO
(C) Road to prediction
Resume Tips
TCS (D) Remember My Name
(E) None of these Company
Tech Mahindra
ANS (A) PlacementPapers
TELCO 3i-Infotech
Temenos 19. Defence minister from 27 nations recently gathered Accenture
Texas Instruments at which of the following places to discuss security Aditi Adobe Aztec
ThinkSoft
amongst the countries of Asia Pacific Region ? Bank BSNL
(A) Beijing
Trilogy Capgemini CDAC
(B) New Delhi
TVS Lucas (C) Singapore
Cisco CMC
UbiNetics (D) Kuala Lumpur CTS Global
US Technology
(E) None of these Edge Google
Verifone
ANS (C) HCL Hexaware
HP
HoneyWell
Veritas 20. Who amongst the following is NOT a Lawn Tennis
Player ?
Hughes i-Flex
Verizon
IBM ICICI iGate
placementpapers.net/…/SBI-Bank-PO-… 3/6
10/12/2010
Verizon
(Paper) SBI Bank PO/Clerical Exam Mo…
(A) Serena Williams IBM ICICI iGate
Virtusa
Wilco
(B) Katarina Srebotnik INFOSYS
(C) Andy Murray ISRO
WIPRO (D) Nichlas Almagro Microsoft
Wipro Infotech (E) Ricky Ponting
Mindtree NIIT NTPC
ANS (E)
Xansa Oracle Patni
Yahoo 21. The head office of the Stae Bank Of India is located Robert Bosch
Zensar in - Satyam
Sapient
ZTE A) Kolkat SBI Bank
Search
(B) New Delhi
Siemens TCS
(C) Pune
(D) Ahmedabad
Verizon Wipro
(E) None of these Zensar
ANS (E) Mumbai more tags
Search

22. Which of the following is NOT the name of the


sensitive index of any global stock exchange ?
(A) Nasdaq
(B) Nikkei
(C) Kospi
(D) Dow
(E) Combix
ANS (E)

23. Mnay times we read the term ‘ECB’in financial


newspapers.What is the full form of ‘ECB’?
(A) Essential Commercial Borrowing
(B) Essential Credit & Borrowing
(C) External Credit & Business
(D) External Commercial Borrowing
(E) None Of These
ANS (D)

24. Who amongst the following is the new face in Union


Cabinet after it was reshuffled recently ?
A) Mnai Shankar Aiyer
(B) Rahul Gandhi
(C) Priyanka
(D) Jyotiraditya Scindia
(E) None of these
ANS (D)

25. Who amongst the following has taken over as the


chief minister of Nagaland ?
(A) Manik Sarkar
(B) Dinesh Nandan Sahay
(C) P.Longon
(D) K.Shankaranarayanan
(E) None of these
ANS (E)

Like 5,187 people like this.

Fresher DOWNLOADS | Daily Fresher


Jobs | Post Your Resume to ALL JOBS
Websites

Search
Ads by Google SBI Clerical SBI Po SBI Bank India
AVERAGE:

Your rating: None Average: 4 (11 votes)

admin's blog login to post comments

Similar Entries by Company


(Paper) State Bank of India : Clerk Reasoning Model
Model Test Paper
All Bank Exam Papers
(Quiz) General Knowledge Practice Quiz For IAS (Pre)
2010
(Interview) State Bank Of India Clerk Interview
Questions 2010
(Paper) SBI Bank PO/Clerical Exam Model Paper -
General English
(Paper) SBI Bank PO/Clerical Exam Model Paper -
Numerical Ability

placementpapers.net/…/SBI-Bank-PO-… 4/6
10/12/2010 (Paper) SBI Bank PO/Clerical Exam Mo…
(Paper) SBI Bank PO/Clerical Exam Model Paper -
Numerical Ability Test
(Paper) State Bank of India - English Paper held on July
2008
(Paper) Latest Reasoning Solved Question Paper: SBI
Clerk Exam 2009
(Paper) General Awareness Solved Question Paper For
SBI Clerk Examination

Similar Entries by Tags


(Paper) TCS Latest Fresher Job Interview Placement
Paper, 18th September 2010, Chennai
(Pattern) CTS Latest Fresher Placement Pattern 4
September 2010, Chennai
(Paper) Amdocs Latest Fresher Job Interview Placement
Paper Pattern : August 2010
(Paper) TCS Placement Paper (Aptitude, Technical,
Interview) August 2010
(Paper) TCS Fresher Job Placement Paper Pattern
(Technical & Aptitude) | August 2010
(Paper) TCS Latest Placement Paper at Mumbai 14th
August 2010
(Paper) Atos Origin India Placement Paper Pattern 21
August 2010
(Paper) TCS Latest Off Campus Placement Drive At
Veltech Technical University, Chennai | August 2010
(Paper) TCS Latest Campus Placement Paper Patter at
Kerala | 15th August 2010
(Paper) HCL Latest Fresher Job Interview Placement
Paper Pattern: 10th August 2010

FRESHERS SEARCH:
Search

Get Your Dream Job! Post Your Resume Today!

| IT Placement Papers | Interview Zone | Resume Tips & Tricks | Tips and Tricks |
| VIDEO TIPS & Tutorials | Free Downloads |

| Aptitude | C AMPUS | C ompany Profile | Downloads | EVENT | Fresher | GD Topics | HELP | HR Topics | INFO |
Interview | JOBS | Misc Info | News | PAPER | Pattern | Puzzles | QUIZ | Reasoning | Result | Resume | Source

placementpapers.net/…/SBI-Bank-PO-… 5/6
10/12/2010 (Paper) SBI Bank PO/Clerical Exam Mo…
C ode | Technical | Tips & Tricks | Verbal | VIDEO

| INFOSYS | WIPRO | TCS | SATYAM | CTS |

India's Largest site for Placement Papers, Infosys, Wipro, TCS,


Satyam, HCL, CTS, Freshers, Walkin Jobs.
3i-Infotech Aalayance ABB Accel Frontline Accenture Aditi Adobe Alcatel Allfon Amazon AMD Amdocs ANZ Aricent
Ashok Leyland Axes Aztec Bajaj BARC BEL BFL BHEL BirlaSoft Blue Star Bosch BSNL C -DOT C adance C alsoft
C apgemini C aritor C DAC C GI C hatargee C iena C isco C itiC orp C MC C ognizant C omp. Associates C onvergys
C ovansys C SC C TS DBS Dell Deloitte Delphi DeShaw Dharma DRDO DSRC EasyTech ELGI EMC Epson ESSAR
Flextronics FutureSoft GE Genpact Geometric Google Grapecity HAL HC L Hexaware Honeywell HP Huawei Hughes I-
Flex I-Gate I2 (i2)Tech. IBM IC IC I Inautix IndusLogic INFOSYS Integra Intel Intergraph Interwoven iSOFT ISRO
Ivega Kanbay Keane KPIT Kshema Kyocera L&T Infotech Lehman Brothers LgSoft Logica C MG Lucent Manhattan
Associates Mascot Mastek MBT Microsoft Mindtree Motorola Mphasis NC R NESS NIIT Nokia Novell NTPC Nucleus
Ocwen OnMobile Oracle Patni PC S Perot Systems Persistent Philips Polaris PSI Data Systems Quark R.R.B.
(Railways) Ramco Reliance SAIL Samsung Samtel SAP Sapient Sasken SATYAM SBI Scadent Siemens Sify SISL
SoftSol Sonata Subex SUN Sutherland Symphony Synopsys Syntel Talisma Tata Elxsi Tata Motors Tavant TC S Tech
Mahindra TELC O Temenos Texas Instruments ThinkSoft Trilogy TVS Lucas UbiNetics US Technology Verifone Veritas
Verizon Virtusa Wilco WIPRO Wipro Infotech Xansa Yahoo Zensar ZTE Accenture Adobe ADP Allahabad Bank Amazon
Andhra Bank ASHOK LEYLAND Bajaj Bank Bank of Baroda BHEL Birla Bosch Bosche BPL Brakes India BSNL C -DAC
C -DOT C adence C alsoft C ANARYS C apgemini C aritor C DAC C GI C hangePond C isco C itiC orp C MC C ompaq
C onvergys C OSL C ovansys C SC C TS DBSS DELL Deloitte Delphi Deshaw Deutsche DHARMA Digital Globalsoft
DOEAC C DRDO DSQ Epson Essar EvalueServe FC G Flextronics FREESC ALE Future Soft FXLABS Genpact Geometric
Global Edge GLOBAL LOGIC Google GRAPEC ITY HAL HC L Hexaware HFC L HP HSBC HUAWEI Hughes i-Flex i2
Technlogy IBM IBS SOFTWARE IC IC I INFOSYS Microsoft Mindtree Mistral Motorola Mphasis NAGARRO NESS
Technologies NFL NIIT Nokia Novell NTPC Nucleus Nvidia ONGC ONMOBILEÂ Oracle Patni PeopleSoft Perot Persistent
Polaris ProdEx Quark QUINNOX Qwest RAMC O Reliance Robert Bosch RRB RRB Bhopal RS Software SAIL Samtel SAP
Sapient Sasken Satyam SBI Bank Scandent Sun Microsystems Sutherland Syntel TataElxsi TATAINFO TATA
INFOTEC H Tata Power TC S Tech Mahindra Telco Telserra Texas THOROGOOD TISL Triad Trilogy Ubinetics Vedanta
Verizon Vernalis Virtusa Visualsoft VSNL WepIndia Wilco Wipro Xansa Yahoo Yantro Zensar ZTE

Free Advertising For 1500 - Start Running Your Own Ads Here.
Fill Out the Form & We'll Help You! www.Google.com/AdWords
Ads by Google

Disclaimer: All the logos and Registered Trademarks are properties of their respective owners.

© 2005-2010 www.placementpapers.net

placementpapers.net/…/SBI-Bank-PO-… 6/6