Beruflich Dokumente
[…] TOTAL $
Signed:
Presiding Juror
Dated:
After [this verdict form has/all verdict forms have] been signed,
notify the [clerk/bailiff/court attendant] that you are ready to
present your verdict in the courtroom.
Signed:
Presiding Juror
Dated:
After [this verdict form has/all verdict forms have] been signed,
notify the [clerk/bailiff/court attendant] that you are ready to
present your verdict in the courtroom.
NEGLIGENCE VF-410
(Pub. 1283)
MEDICAL NEGLIGENCE
MEDICAL NEGLIGENCE
In a wrongful death case, insert the name of the decedent victim where
applicable.
Sources and Authority
• Civil Code section 43.92(a) provides:
“There shall be no monetary liability on the part of, and no cause of
action shall arise against, any person who is a psychotherapist as defined
in Section 1010 of the Evidence Code in failing to warn of and protect
from a patient’s threatened violent behavior or failing to predict and warn
of and protect from a patient’s violent behavior except where the patient
has communicated to the psychotherapist a serious threat of physical
violence against a reasonably identifiable victim or victims.”
• “[T]herapists cannot escape liability merely because [the victim] was not
their patient. When a therapist determines, or pursuant to the standards of
his profession should determine, that his patient presents a serious danger