Sie sind auf Seite 1von 3286
[…] (Alexandria S. v. Pac.
Fertility Medical Ctr. (1997) 55 Cal.App.4th 110, 122 [64 Cal.Rptr.2d
23].)
423 (Pub. 1283)

This version provided by LexisNexis® Matthew Bender®, Official Publisher, 800-533-1637,


www.lexisnexis.com/bookstore, for public and internal court use.
0036 [ST: 389] [ED: 10000] [REL: 10] Composed: Tue Dec 14 17:13:41 EST 2010
XPP 8.1C.1 Patch #6 SC_01283 nllp 1283 [PW=514pt PD=720pt TW=352pt TD=528pt]
VER: [SC_01283-Local:17 Sep 10 10:28][MX-SECNDARY: 17 Nov 10 07:55][TT-: 27 Oct 10 08:00 loc=usa unit=01283-ch0500] 0

CACI No. 513 MEDICAL NEGLIGENCE

• Civil Code section 43.6(a) provides: “No cause of action arises against a
parent of a child based upon the claim that the child should not have
been conceived or, if conceived, should not have been allowed to have
been born alive.”
Secondary Sources
6 Witkin, Summary of California Law (10th ed. 2005) Torts, §§ 979–985
California Tort Guide (Cont.Ed.Bar 3d ed.) §§ 9.21–9.22
3 Levy et al., California Torts, Ch. 31, Liability of Physicians and Other
Medical Practitioners, §§ 31.15, 31.50 (Matthew Bender)