Sie sind auf Seite 1von 82
[…] As well as all other requirements in regard to a fitn(;Jss hearing, 1 feel that 1 could pass without a11Y ... any . any issues at this time, and that's - that's basically a111 have.') In response, the Court (Honorable James B. Stewart) stated. "I'm no! sure I understood that last part."

On 9/19/08, an Order by Circuit Court for tile Ninth Judicial Circuit, Knox County documented that «The 0CHIl't hereby appoints Dr. Terry Killian) MD. pursuant to 725 ILCS 5/104- 1 1 to determine whether a bona fide doubt may be raised as to the Defendunt IS f tness to stand trial." The report should include the following:

1. "A diagnosis and. an explanation as to how it was reached and the facts UpOl1 which it was

based" .

2. HA description of Defendant's mental or physical disability, if any"

3. "Its severity"