P. 1
Catalogo Caliber 09 Venezuela

Catalogo Caliber 09 Venezuela

|Views: 319|Likes:
Veröffentlicht vonMEJIAESMAS

More info:

Published by: MEJIAESMAS on Jun 08, 2011
Urheberrecht:Attribution Non-commercial

Availability:

Read on Scribd mobile: iPhone, iPad and Android.
download as PDF, TXT or read online from Scribd
See more
See less

02/09/2014

pdf

text

original

VIN PLATE DECODING INFORMATION

1 Country 2 Make 3 Vehicle Type 4 Other 5 Line 6 Series 7 Body Style 8 Engine 9 Check Digit 10 Model Year 11 Assy. Plant 12 thru 17 Sequence No.

The following table interprets the VIN Plate position shown above. Position 1 2 3 4 Interpretation Country of Origin Assembler Vehicle Type GVWR & Pass. Safety Codes = Description 8 = Venezuela/Argentina (C.D.V.) Y = Chrysler De Venezuela LLC (C.D.V.) 3 = Chrysler De Venezuela LLC (C.D.V.) (Passenger Car )(P3 Family) H = Restraint System Air Bags Front Next Generation Multi Stage Sales Code CG1 With Side Air Bags Sales Code CGS J = Restraint System Air Bags Front Next Generation Multi Stage Sales Code CG1 Without Side Air Bags Sales Code CGS A = Restraint System Air Bags Front Next Generation Sales Code (CGW) And Side Air Bags Sales Code (CGS) 1 = Caliber (FWD) Left Hand Drive ( P3 Family) 4 = H (High Line) 2 = L (Low Line) 8 = 4 Door Hatchback A = 2.0 L 4 CYL Gasoline/CNG Non Turbo (ECQ) A = 2.0 L 4 CYL Gasoline Non Turbo (ECN) 0 3 5 6 2 4 7 = = = = = = = Check Digit VM3 24D VM5 24P VM6 24A VM2 29D VM4 29P VM7 29A

5 6 7 8 9

Vehicle Line Series Body Style Engine Check Digit

10 11 12 thru 17

Model Year Assembly Plant Vehicle Build Sequence

9 = 2009 Model Year 1 = Valencia, Venezuela (C.D.V.) Model Year Assembly Sequence

Group - 2
Front Suspension
Illustration Title

Group - 2 Front Suspension
Group-Fig. No.

Front Suspension, Strut and Cradle
Suspension , Front . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. 2 - 105

Front Stabilizer Bar
Stabilizer Bar, Front . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. 2 - 205

002-100 Front Suspension, Strut and Cradle

002-200 Front Stabilizer Bar

2009 P3

Suspension , Front Figure 2-105
ITEM
Suspension , Front

PART NUMBER

QTY

LINE

SERIES

BODY

ENGINE

TRANS

TRIM

DESCRIPTION

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

06508273AA 06503335 05085458AA 05085461AB 05105822AA 05085403AD 05085405AC 05105171AH 05105170AH

1 6 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 4 4 2 1 1 2 2 2 2

D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D

49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49

ECN

NUT AND WASHER, Hex NUT, Hex, M10X1.25 BEARING, Strut Mount MOUNT, Strut ISOLATOR, Spring SEAT, Spring ISOLATOR, Spring STRUT, Front Suspension Left Right NUT BOLT NUT, Hex Flange Lock, M14x1.50 KNUCKLE AND HUB, Front Left Right BOLT, Hex Flange Head, M14X1.5X80.0 NUT, M12 BOLT, Hex Flange Head ARM, Lower Control, Front, (NOT SERVICED) BOLT, Hex Head

9 10 11 12

06505232AA 06508262AA 06104719AA 05085703AK 05085702AK

13 14 15 16 17 18 -19 20

06104264AA 06104711AA 06104240AA

06508844AA 05105543AD 05019074AA

4 1 4

D D D

49 49 49 ECN

BUMPER, Jounce BOLT PACKAGE, Camber Adjustment SPRING, Front Coil With [ZUE] With [ZFG]

05105855AE 05105857AE

1 1

D D

49 49

CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE

BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2

ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine

AR = use ase required

- = Non illustrrated part

2009 P3

<< RETURN TO GROUP INDEX

Stabilizer Bar, Front Figure 2-205
ITEM
Stabilizer Bar, Front

PART NUMBER

QTY

LINE

SERIES

BODY

ENGINE

TRANS

TRIM

DESCRIPTION

1 2

06508961AA 05174185AC 05174245AD

2 2 2 1 2 2

D D D D D D

49 49 49 49 49 49

NUT & WASHER, Hex, M10 X 1.25 LINK PACKAGE, Stabilizer Bar With [X84] With [X85] BAR, Front Sway RETAINER, Stabilizer Bar Grommet SCREW & WASHER, Hex Head Tapping, M8x1.25x30.00 CUSHION, Sway Eliminator With [X84] With [X85]

3 4 5 6

05105101AA 05105566AA 06104388AA

05105103AC 05105878AA

2 2

D D

49 49

CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE

BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2

ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine

AR = use ase required

- = Non illustrrated part

2009 P3

<< RETURN TO GROUP INDEX

Group - 0035ZU
Front Wheel Drive; Differential and Drive Line
Illustration Title

Group - 0035ZU Front Wheel Drive; Differential and Drive Line
Group-Fig. No.

Front Axle Drive Shafts
Shafts, Front Axle . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. 0035ZU - 310

0035ZU-300 Front Axle Drive Shafts

2009 P3

Flat.0x405 CIRCLIP. 4x30. Wave NUT LOCK NUT PIN. Front Axle Figure 0035ZU-310 ITEM Shafts. Axle Half WASHER. M23x38.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Half Shaft 06503352 05189156AA 2 1 D D 49 49 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. (NOT SERVICED) WASHER.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.Shafts. Front Axle PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 6 -7 -8 05085220AC 05105772AE 05212684 06503685 05212525 1 1 2 2 2 2 D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 SHAFT. Axle Half SHAFT. Cotter.

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .5 Brakes Illustration Title Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .210 Power Brake Booster Booster. . . . . . . . . Cables. . . . . . Front. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Front . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .110 Rear Brakes Brakes. . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . 5 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Front Brakes Brakes. . . 5 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Brake. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Vacuum Power Brake. . . . . . . . . . . .5 Brakes Group-Fig. . . . . . . . . Rear. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .730 005-100 Front Brakes 005-200 Rear Brakes 005-300 Power Brake Booster 005-400 Brake Master Cylinder 005-500 Hydraulic Control Unit. . . . Brake Tubes and Hoses 005-600 Brake Pedals 005-700 Parking Brake Lever. . . Rear and Chassis . . . . . . . . . . . .520 Brake Pedals Pedal. . . . . . . . . . . . . . Brake Tubes and Hoses. . . . . . . 5 . . . . . . . . . . . . 5 . .410 Hydraulic Control Unit. . . . . . .710 Park Brake Assembly. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . No. . . . . . . . . 5 . . . . . . . . .Group . . . . . . . . . . Brake Tubes and Hoses HCU. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. Cables. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Brake . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Rear Disc . . . . . and Rear Disc Park Brake Assembly Park Brake Lever Assembly and Cable. . . . . and Rear Disc Park Brake Assembly 2009 P3 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .612 Parking Brake Lever. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Front . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Disc . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .310 Brake Master Cylinder Master Cylinder. . . . . . . .510 Brakes Tubes and Hoses. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5 . . .

= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Brake CALIPER. Front Disc Brake Mopar V-Line Alternative Part BEARING. Wave PIN. Disc Brake Caliper BLEEDER SCREW.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.00 ADAPTER. Front Figure 5-110 ITEM Brakes. Hex Flange Head. Front PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 06104233AA 05191228AA 05191242AA 05191238AA 05191239AA 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 BOLT. Wheel ROTOR. Hub Nut 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 05191212AA 05191241AA 05191240AA 05191272AA 68020494AB V1010494AA 05105586AA 05105514AA 06503352 06503685 05212684 MF472085 05212525 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. M12x1. M23x38.Brakes. Front Brake SEAL KIT. Disc Brake Right Left PISTON KIT. 4x30 LOCK. Brake WASHER. Caliper BOOT KIT. Caliper PAD KIT. Flat. Disc brake PIN. Cotter.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .50x25.0x405 NUT WASHER.

Brake Caliper PAD KIT.Brakes. Disc Figure 5-210 ITEM Brakes. Brake PISTON KIT. Rear. Brake HUB AND BEARING. Hex Head CLIP. Disc Brake CALIPER. Wheel 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 05191285AA 68020255AB 05191270AA 05191269AA 05191291AA MU000335 05191221AA 05191271AC V2011271AA 05105515AA 04766719AA 06509242AA 06503352 06503685 MF472085 06508707AA CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Hex Flange Head.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Caliper Piston BOOT. Rear. M12x1.25x30.0x405 NUT PIN. Disc PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 05191247AA 05191267AA 05191268AA 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 2 2 8 2 2 2 5 D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 PIN KIT.50 WASHER. Rear Brake SEAL. 4x30 STUD.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . M23x38. Disc Brake Caliper BOLT. Cotter. Brake BOLT. Disc Brake Left Right BLEEDER SCREW.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Rear Disc Brake Mopar V-Line Alternative Part ROTOR. Brake Piston ADAPTER. Flat.

Power Brake VALVE. Vacuum Power Brake Figure 5-310 ITEM Booster.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Master Cylinder Push Rod Pin GASKET. Booster To Dash CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Vacuum Supply BOOSTER. Check CLIP.Booster.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Vacuum Power Brake PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 05105153AF 05175098AA 05175096AA 04294036 05175095AA 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 HOSE.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .

Brake Fluid Level CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Master Cylinder Reservoir RESERVOIR.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Brake BLOCKER NUT AND SEAL KIT.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Brake Master Cylinder MASTER CYLINDER. Brake PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 6 05014518AA 05175091AA 05175093AA 05105902AB 05175097AA 05175094AA AR 1 1 1 2 1 D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 CAP.Master Cylinder.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Master Cylinder SENSOR. Brake Figure 5-410 ITEM Master Cylinder.

25X25.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Anti-Lock Brakes Right Left TUBE. Front PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 05105417AF 05175422AA 68044219AA 68044938AB 68060259AA 1 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 TUBE BUNDLE.HCU. Brake Hose BOLT.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Front Figure 5-510 ITEM HCU. Anti-Lock Brake System [BRF] [BRF]. [BNB] [BRF] GROMMET TUBE.00 HOSE. Brake Control Unit [BRF]. Brake CLIP. [BNB] CLIP. M8X1.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Brake Hose To Caliper CLIP. Brake Line MODULE. Brake BRACKET. [BNB] CLIP. Brake Line 4 5 05175419AA 05179854AA 68038073AA 6 7 8 05105572AA 05105573AA 9 10 05179863AA 05179855AA 11 12 13 14 15 05105604AD 05105603AD 16 17 -18 MR249625 06502114 05175418AA 05105821AB 05105199AE 02208893 06105049AA 05171123AC 05175421AA 05159024AA 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 2 D D D D D D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 1 1 2 4 1 D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Hex Flange Head. Brake Right Left BOLT. Brake Line O RING SENSOR. Brake Tubes and Hoses. Brake Line HYDRAULIC CONTROL UNIT. Brake Tubes and Hoses. Banjo GASKET. Anti-Lock Brake System [BRF] [BRF]. Brake LOCK.

25 BOLT.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Brake. Brake Tube NUT AND WASHER. Hex Flange Head. M8X1.25x20. Brake Hose SENSOR. Hex. Left Rear SCREW SCREW. M8x1.00 HOSE AND TUBE. Hex Flange Lock. Rear and Chassis Figure 5-520 ITEM Brakes Tubes and Hoses.00 JUNCTION BLOCK.00 TIE STRAP 4 05105656AA 05105657AA 5 6 7 05105426AD 05105427AD 8 9 05105427AD 05105426AD 10 11 12 13 14 -15 -16 05189341AB 06508532AA 06105037AA 05105682AA 06104726AB 06104087AA 68001857AA 1 1 1 2 2 1 7 2 1 D D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 05189340AB 1 1 1 D D D 49 49 49 06104716AB 06105049AA CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Throttle Cable to Support Bracket. Brake. Brake Right Left TUBE. Hex Flange Head.25 SCREW. Brake Hose Right Left NUT. Rear and Chassis PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 05105654AB 02208893 05105062AA 05105063AB 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 HOSE AND TUBE. M8X1.00x20. Anti-Lock Brakes Right Left BRACKET.25X25. M6x1. Brake LOCK.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.Brakes Tubes and Hoses. Right Rear HOSE AND TUBE. Brake Left Right TUBE. M8x1.

25 PEDAL.Pedal. Brake PAD. Pedal CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Brake PEDAL. Brake Figure 5-612 ITEM Pedal.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . M8X1. BRAKE PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION Sales Codes: [DAV]= Continuously Variable Transaxle [DAW]= Continuously Variable Transaxle with Off Road Crawl Ratio [DD7]= 5-Speed Manual T355 Transmission [DEF]= 6-Speed Manual Aisin BG6 Transmission 1 2 3 06104716AA 05105523AI 68020438AA 5 1 1 D D D 49 49 49 NUT.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Hex Flange Lock.

M6x1. M8X1.25 SWITCH. Hex Flange Head. Front PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 04877016AA 04877017AA 2 3 4 5 05191223AB 05191258AB 6 7 8 05127449AA 05105913AA 06104716AA 1 1 1 1 2 D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 06105048AA 06104716AA 05209922 1 1 2 2 1 D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 CABLE.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.25 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. M8X1. Hex Flange Lock.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Hex Flange Lock.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Parking Brake Right Left BOLT. Parking Brake Cable NUT. Front Figure 5-710 ITEM Park Brake Lever Assembly and Cable.00 NUT. M8x1.00 EQUALIZER.Park Brake Lever Assembly and Cable.25x20. Parking Brake Right Left NUT. Parking Brake LEVER.

Parking Brake Left Right PIN.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Brake Shoe CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Parking Brake Lever LEVER. Brake Backing Right Left SHOE AND LINING. Brake Shoe Return STRUT.Park Brake Assembly. Rear Disc PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 05191220AB 05191219AB 2 3 4 5 05191259AB 05191260AB 6 7 05191223AB 05191258AB 8 9 05191248AB 05191218AB 1 1 1 1 D D D D 49 49 49 49 05191313AB 1 1 1 D D D 49 49 49 05191215AB 05191273AB 05191308AB 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 PLATE. Parking Brake GUIDE SPRING KIT. Rear Disc Figure 5-730 ITEM Park Brake Assembly.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Brake Shoe Hold Down ADJUSTER. Parking Brake Left Right RETAINER.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7 . . . . . . . . 7 . . . . . . . . . . . . Serpentine and V-Belts . . . 7 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .205 Thermostat and Related Parts . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .7 Cooling Group-Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . and Lines 2009 P3 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Radiator and Related Parts. . . . . . Fig. . . . . .250 Engine Coolant Reservoir (Bottle) Coolant Recovery Bottle . . . . . No. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Charge Air Cooler Radiator and Related Parts. . . . . . . . Charge Air Cooler 007-200 Water Pump and Related Parts 007-300 Engine Coolant Reservoir (Bottle) 007-400 Pulleys and Related Parts 007-500 Drive Belts 007-600 Transmission Oil Cooler. . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . and Lines Transmission Oil Cooler and Lines . . . . . . . . . . . . 7 . . . . . . . . 7 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . .405 Drive Belts Belts. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .505 Transmission Oil Cooler. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7 . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . .605 007-100 Radiator and Related Parts. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .305 Pulleys and Related Parts Pulleys and Related Parts Gas. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .7 Cooling Illustration Title Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .150 Water Pump and Related Parts Water Pump and Related Parts . . . . . . . . . .105 Radiator Support . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Radiator and Related Parts Figure 7-105 ITEM Radiator and Related Parts RADIATOR AND RELATED PARTS PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION Sales Codes: [DAV]= Continuously Variable Transmission [DD7]= 5 Speed Manual T355 Transmission [DEF]= 6-Speed Manual Aisin BG6 Transmission [EBA]= 1.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Serviced with Bracket grp 07-150. Fan MOTOR. Radiator SEAL. Radiator Outlet 3 4 5 6 68020480AA 52028466AB 05058482AG 2 1 1 D D D ECN ECN ECN DAV DAV DAV 05058489AE 05058490AB 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 05058556AA 05115778AA 68031871AA 68031872AA 68031873AA 05191255AA 05191256AA 05191257AA 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 1 1 1 D D D D D D D D D D ECN DAV ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN DAV DAV DAV DAV DAV DAV SEAL. Lower DRAINCOCK. Radiator Mounting. Cooling Module FAN. Radiator Fan SEAL. Radiator HOSE.0L 4 CYL DOHC 16V Dual VVT Engine [ECD]= 2. Radiator CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.8L 4 CYL DOHC 16V Dual VVT Engine [ECN]= 2. Radiator Inlet Hose Assembly HOSE.0L 4 CYL 1 2 68004049AA 1 1 D ECN DAV RADIATOR. Radiator. Radiator SEAL.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. (NOT SERVICED) ISOLATOR. Engine Cooling ISOLATOR PACKAGE. Radiator Upper BRACKET.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Radiator Inlet. Cooling SHROUD.

Radiator Support Figure 7-150 ITEM Radiator Support RADIATOR SUPPORT PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION Sales Codes: [DAV] = Continuously Variable Transmission [DD7] = 5 Speed Manual T355 Transmission [DEF] = 6-Speed Manual Aisin BG6 Transmission [EBA] = 1.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Cooling Module CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. M6x1x20 BRACKET. Hex Head.8L 4 CYL DOHC 16V Dual VVT Engine [ECN] = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .0L 4 CYL DOHC 16V Dual VVT Engine [ECD] = 2.0L 4 CYL 1 2 3 4 05074615AE 05115402AF 06101455 05115778AA 1 1 2 2 D D D D ECN ECN ECN CROSSMEMBER. Front Side Rail.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Radiator Closure Panel CROSSMEMBER. Bracket Attaching SCREW AND WASHER.

0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Water Pump Outlet BOLT. WATER PUMP TO CYL BLOCK BOLT. Hex Flange Head. WATER PUMP TO CYL BLOCK PUMP. Water GASKET.Water Pump and Related Parts Figure 7-205 ITEM Water Pump and Related Parts WATER PUMP AND RELATED PARTS PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION Sales Codes: [ED3]= 2.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Hex Flange Head PULLEY. Water Pump BOLT. PULLEY TO WATER PUMP CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Water GASKET. Water Pump BOLT.4L 4 CYL DOHC 16V Dual VVT Engine 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 05047138AB 04884696AA 1140308553 1140308803 68046026AA 68046028AA 68048706AA 68046027AA 68048701AA 1 1 2 3 1 1 5 1 3 D D D D D D D D D ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN PUMP.

COOLANT ADAPTER ASSY TO CYL HEAD SEAL O RING. Hex Flange Lock.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. [DAV]= Continuously Variable Transmission [DD7]= 5 Speed Manual T355 Transmission [DEF]= 6-Speed Manual Aisin BG6 Transmission [EBA]= 1.25 THERMOSTAT. [RTV] May Be Used If Needed.25 ADAPTER PACKAGE. Coolant BOLT.0L 4 CYL DOHC 16V Dual VVT Engine [ECD]= 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Hex Flange Lock. Water Inlet Tube CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Water Inlet NUT. Thermostat NUT.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .8L 4 CYL DOHC 16V Dual VVT Engine [ECN]= 2. Water Inlet GASKET. See Catalog Note 203 DEGREES F 170 DEGREES F TUBE.Thermostat and Related Parts Figure 7-250 ITEM Thermostat and Related Parts THERMOSTAT AND RELATED PARTS PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION Sales Codes: Seal/Gasket Not Needed For Thermostat. M8X1. M8X1.0L 4 CYL 1 2 3 55111017AB 55111016AC 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 04884697AB 04884703AA 06104716AA 68003582AB 06508393AA 04884572AA 04884873AA 1 1 1 1 2 1 3 1 1 D D D D D D D D D ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN 04884571AB 06104716AA 1 2 D D ECN ECN HOUSING.

25x20.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Coolant Recovery Bottle BOLT AND WASHER.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . COOLANT BOTTLE TO FRT FENDER SHIELD CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Hex Head.4L 4 CYL DOHC 16V DUAL VVT ENGINE 1 2 3 05058156AH 55111074AA 06104384AA 1 1 1 D D D ECN ECN ECN BOTTLE. Coolant Recovery CAP.Coolant Recovery Bottle Figure 7-305 ITEM Coolant Recovery Bottle COOLANT RECOVERY BOTTLE PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION Sales Codes: [ED3]= 2. M8x1.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.

Water Pump BOLT. M14x1. Belt BOLT. IdlerUpper And Lower SCREW. DAMPER PULLEY TO CRANKSHAFT PULLEY.00. Crankshaft BOLT. Idler PULLEY.25X90 PULLEY. Hex Flange Head. M8X1.4L Gas Engine 1 2 2312425000 06509029AA 1 1 D D ECN ECN DAMPER. Hex Flange Head.00 TENSIONER. Hex Head.Pulleys and Related Parts Gas Figure 7-405 ITEM Pulleys and Related Parts Gas PULLEYS AND RELATED PARTS GAS PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION Sales Code: [ED3] = 2.50X40.50x40.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . PULLEY TO WATER PUMP 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 04891596AB 06508391AA 04891595AC 06104035AA 04891797AA 68046027AA 68048701AA 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 D D D D D D D ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. M10X1. Hex Flange Head.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.

= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .0L Diesel Engine 1 04891721AB 1 D ECN BELT. SERPENTINE AND V-BELTS PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION Sales Codes: [ECN]= 2. Serpentine and V-Belts BELTS. Serpentine CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L Gas Engine [ED3]= 2.4L Gas Engine [ECD]= 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .Belts.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Serpentine and V-Belts Figure 7-505 ITEM Belts.

Transmission By-Pass O RING. Transmission By-Pass Valve CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L Gas Engine [ED3]= 2. Auxiliary Trans. Transmission By-Pass Valve VALVE.4L Gas Engine 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 -9 68004053AA 05191284AA 68025160AA 68021175AA 68021172AA 68021173AB 68021174AB 68021179AA 68021180AA 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 D D D D D D D D D ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN DAV DAV DAV DAV DAV DAV DAV DAV DAV COOLER. Oil TUBE.Transmission Oil Cooler and Lines Figure 7-605 ITEM Transmission Oil Cooler and Lines TRANSMISSION OIL COOLER AND LINES PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION Sales Codes: [HCA]= Heater [HAA]= Heater with Air Conditioning [DAV]=Continuously Variable Transmission [ECN]= 2. Transmission By-Pass Valve TUBE.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Transmission By-Pass Valve TUBE.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Transmission By-Pass Valve TUBE. Condenser and Trans Cooler SCREW COOLER.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .

Group . Fuse Block. and Glow Plugs 008-1000 Battery. Battery Tray and Cables 008-1400 Wiring-Instrument Panel 008-200 Generators / Alternators 008-1100 Lamps-Interior and Exterior 008-1500 Wiring-Body and Accessories 008-2100 Instrument Panel Cluster 008-1200 Wiring-Powertrain 008-1600 Wiring and Repair 008-2200 Radio.8 Electrical 008-300 Wiper and Washer System 008-400 Keys. Speakers. Coils. Modules and Engine Controllers 008-500 Power Distribution Center. Relays and Fuses 008-600 Sensors 008-800 Switches 008-900 Horns 008-100 Starters 008-1300 Wiring-Headlamp to Dash 008-1900 Ignition . Junction Block. and Video systems 2009 P3 . DVD.Spark Plugs. Antenna. Cables.

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1605 Ignition . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .310 8 . 8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Antenna . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .410 8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1110 Lamps Interior . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Subwoofer and Amplier. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .405 8 . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . and Glow Plugs Spark Plugs. . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . Rear Washer System . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Ignition Coil . . . . . . . . .1115 Wiring-Powertrain Wiring Engine Gas . . . . . . . .1215 Ground Straps . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1010 Lamps-Interior and Exterior Lamps Front . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .640 8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Modules and Engine Controllers Modules Engine Compartment . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Switches Door and Liftgate . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Liftgate Speaker System. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Spark Plugs. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Keys. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .320 8 . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . .430 8 . . . . . . . . . . . . Wiring Repairs. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Sensors Drivetrain . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1005 Battery Wiring . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Relays and Fuses Power Distribution Center . . . . . . . . Battery Tray and Cables Battery Tray and Support . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . No. . . Switches Console . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1905 Starters Starter and Related Parts. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .105 Instrument Panel Cluster Cluster Instrument Panel . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .205 Radio. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Cables. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1515 2009 P3 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . .2205 8 . . . . . . . . . Fig. Gas Engine . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Sensors Brakes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 . . . . . . . . Switches Powertrain . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .835 Switches Switches Instrument Panel . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .615 8 .435 Keys. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .625 8 . . . . . . . . . 8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1405 Wiring-Body and Accessories Wiring Body. . Fuse Block. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Wiring and Repair Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Modules Brakes. . . . . . . . . . . Junction Block. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .635 8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . and Video systems Radio .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Sensors Oxygen Gas . . . . . . . . . . . . . .2210 8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Antenna. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 . . . . . . . . .1305 Wiring-Instrument Panel Wiring Instrument Panel . . . . . . . .630 8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . DVD. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .505 Sensors Sensors. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 . . . . . . . . . . . Coils. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .810 8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Receiver Modules. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Horns Horns. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Front Washer System. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1205 Wiring Transmission and Transfer Cases . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . .805 8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .2105 Generators / Alternators Generator/Alternator and Related Parts . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .605 8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Switches Steering Column and Wheel . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . Deck Lid. . . . . . and Key FOBS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Power Distribution Center. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1105 Lamps Rear. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .815 8 . . . . . . . . . . . 8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Modules Instrument Panel. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . and Liftgate . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. Speakers and Ampliers. . . . . . . Speakers. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Sensors Body. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .905 Battery. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1220 Wiring-Headlamp to Dash Wiring Headlamp to Dash . . . . . Ignition Wires. . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .315 8 . . . . . . .1505 Wiring Door. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . 8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .2220 8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Sensors Suspension and Steering. . . . .2221 8 . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Suspension and Steering . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. .830 8 . . . . . . . . . . .305 8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .2222 Wiper and Washer System Front Wiper System . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .8 Electrical Illustration Title Group-Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . Rear Wiper System . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

ECQ ECN ECN.50X65. ECQ STARTER. Hex. M10X1.00 NUT AND WASHER.Starter and Related Parts Figure 8-105 ITEM Starter and Related Parts PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 05034555AA 06101986 06101809 1 2 1 D D D 49 49 49 ECN.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.25 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Engine SCREW AND WASHER.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . M8x1. Hex Head.

Hex Flange Head. M8X1. Hex Flange Head.25X25.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.25X50.50 SCREW.Generator/Alternator and Related Parts Figure 8-205 ITEM Generator/Alternator and Related Parts PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 -3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 06508246AA 04891592AA 06502987 06104227AA 04801323AD 06508279AA 06508278AA 06104197AA 04891593AA 04891743AA 7 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 D D D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 ECN. Engine SCREW.00 SCREW. M10X1. Alternator Pulley CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.00 BRACKET.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . ECQ ECN. ECQ ECN ECN. Hex Flange Locking. M10X1. M10X1.25X90. ECQ ECN ECN ECN.00 BRACKET. Hex Flange Head. Hex Flange Head.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .5X100.25X40.0 GENERATOR. ECQ ECN. M10 x 1. ECQ ECN SCREW. Power Steering Pump CAP. ECQ ECN. Hex Flange Head. M10X1.00 BOLT. Accessory Mount NUT AND RETAINER.

Cowl Top RETAINER CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Wiper Arm Nut MOTOR AND LINKAGE.25 CAP.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Front WiperRight Mopar V-Line Alternative Part Mopar Alternative Flat Blade Set 5 6 7 8 9 10 06104709AA 04389440 05303780AF 05183273AA 05303815AF 06502871 2 2 1 1 1 3 D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 NUT.Front Wiper System Figure 8-305 ITEM Front Wiper System PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 05183257AA 05183259AA 05183258AA WB000024AE WBFLAT16AA 1 1 1 D D D 49 49 49 ARM. M8x1.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Front WiperRight BLADE. Windshield Wiper PANEL. Hex Flange. Windshield wiper MOTOR KIT. Front WiperLeft ARM. Front WiperLeft Mopar V-Line Alternative Part Mopar Alternative Flat Blade Set 4 05183260AA WB000017AE WBFLAT16AA 1 D 49 BLADE.

25x20 CAP. Windshield Washer HOSE.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Dual Outlet GROMMET. Windshield Washer Pump GROMMET.Front Washer System Figure 8-310 ITEM Front Washer System PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 05189350AA 05189353AA 06104384AA 05189351AA 05179153AC 05152030AA 05189352AA 05303790AD 05160308AA 05189355AA 05189354AA 68020941AA 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 D D D D D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 RESERVOIR. Washer Reservoir HOSE. Windshield Washer NOZZLE. Washer Reservoir PUMP. Washer Reservoir BOLT AND WASHER. Washer Hose CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Windshield Washer Pump HOSE. Windshield washer RING.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Washer Reservoir CLIP. Windshield Washer. M8x1. Hex Head. Locating.

Liftgate Wiper SCREW. U. Hex Flange Lock. Rear Wiper BLADE.Rear Wiper System Figure 8-315 ITEM Rear Wiper System PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 05303788AB 06104715AA 05183275AA 05183276AA WBRW0011AB 05116146AE 06509414AA 06506035AA 1 1 1 1 1 3 3 D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 CAP.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Wiper Arm Nut NUT. Rear Wiper Mopar V-Line Alternative Part MOTOR.00 ARM.00 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. M6X1.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . M6x1.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. M6x1x30 NUT.

Rear Washer System Figure 8-320 ITEM Rear Washer System PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 05303795AH 1 1 D 49 HOSE.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . (NOT SERVICED) NOZZLE.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Rear Washer.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Liftgate Washer 05303995AA 1 D 49 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. serviced in headliner assy. Liftgate Washer HOSE.

0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Transmission Control SCREW. Engine Control Module 68031893AC 68032152AC 3 05033295AB 68059065AA 68065356AA 4 5 6 05094622AB 06508798AA 06104709AA 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 2 D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 ECN ECN ECN. Powertrain Control [BNB] BRACKET. Powertrain Control.00X26.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Hex Flange. M6X1. M8x1.Modules Engine Compartment Figure 8-405 ITEM Modules Engine Compartment PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 05150523AA 1 D 49 ECN. ECQ ECQ ECQ ECN ECN DAV DAV Left Right MODULE. ECQ MODULE.00 NUT. Generic MODULE. Pan Head.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .25 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.

M4X1.GXR] [GXX] SCREW.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Receiver [GXX.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.40X14. Power Inverter With mounting bracket CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .Modules Instrument Panel Figure 8-410 ITEM Modules Instrument Panel PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 05026218AM 05026226AM 2 3 05026278AB 04671954AG 1 1 D D 49 49 06508440AA 1 1 1 D D D 49 49 49 MODULE. Tapping Round Head.00 MODULE.

Suspension and Steering Figure 8-430 ITEM Modules Brakes. Suspension and Steering PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 68044219AA 68060259AA -2 68020717AA 1 1 8 D D D 49 49 49 MODULE. ECU Coil Seal CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.BNB] SEAL. Anti-Lock Brake System [BRF] [BRF.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .Modules Brakes.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .

Blank MODULE. Keys. Receiver [GXX. Transmitter 4 05066241AB CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Keys.GXR] [GXX] BATTERY. and Key FOBS Figure 8-435 ITEM Receiver Modules.Receiver Modules.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . BLANK WITH TRANSMITTER KEY.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . and Key FOBS PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 05175786AA 05134937AA 05026218AN 05026226AN 2 1 1 1 2 D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 KEY.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.

0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . 15 AMP. Mini. 25 Amp. 40 Amp FUSE CARTRIDGE. 20 AMP. Yellow FUSE. Tan FUSE. Mini. Mini. 30 Amp FUSE CARTRIDGE. Mini. Totally Integrated Power COVER. 50 Amp RELAY. Mini CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Mini. Totally Integrated Power Module FUSE. Light Blue FUSE. Red FUSE. 5 Amp.Power Distribution Center Figure 8-505 ITEM Power Distribution Center PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 68028007AD 68004360AA 0000ATM5 000ATM10 000ATM15 000ATM20 000ATM25 04868007AA 04868008AA 06102078AA 68053218AA 1 1 1 11 7 9 2 4 2 1 1 D D D D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 ECN MODULE. 10 AMP.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Natural FUSE CARTRIDGE.

Tapping Hex Head. ECQ ECN.00 SENSOR. Knock SENSOR. ECQ ECN. MAP 7 06102417AA 8 9 05033314AA 04606487AB 1 1 1 1 D D D D 49 49 49 49 ECN ECQ ECN.00 SENSOR. ECQ ECN. ECQ ECN ECQ SENSOR.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .00x20. Gas Engine Figure 8-605 ITEM Sensors. M4. Temperature SENSOR. Gas Engine PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 05033307AC 06105037AA 05033308AB 68061655AA 05033313AA 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 ECN.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .70X16. Charge Air Temp CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. ECQ ECQ ECN ECN. ECQ ECN.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Crankshaft Position SCREW.2X1. M6x1. ECQ SCREW. Hex Flange Head.Sensors. Coolant Temperature [ATF] 5 6 05033316AA 05033310AB SENSOR. Camshaft SENSOR.

OxygenAfter Catalyst CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. OxygenBefore Catalyst SENSOR.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.Sensors Oxygen Gas Figure 8-615 ITEM Sensors Oxygen Gas PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 56029084AA 56029084AA 1 1 D D 49 49 ECN ECN SENSOR.

Sensors Brakes Figure 8-625 ITEM Sensors Brakes PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 05105572AA 05105573AA 2 05105062AA 05105063AB 1 1 D D 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 SENSOR.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Anti-Lock Brakes Right Rear Left Rear CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Anti-Lock Brakes Right Front Left Front SENSOR.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .

= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Dynamics. Lateral Acceleration and YAW Rate NUT.00 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Hex Flange Lock.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . M6X1.Sensors Suspension and Steering Figure 8-630 ITEM Sensors Suspension and Steering PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 56029482AA 06104715AA 1 2 D D 49 49 SENSOR.

Sensors Body Figure 8-635 ITEM Sensors Body PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 05293138AA 1 D 49 ECN.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . ECQ SENSOR. Air Temperature CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.

ECQ ECN. Secondary revolution CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.Sensors Drivetrain Figure 8-640 ITEM Sensors Drivetrain PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 05189841AA 05189840AA 1 1 D D 49 49 ECN.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . ECQ DAV DAV SENSOR. Primary revolution SENSOR.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .

Switches Instrument Panel Figure 8-805 ITEM Switches Instrument Panel PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 56054001AB 04602714AD 04602715AD 1 1 1 D D D 49 49 49 SWITCH. Stop Lamp SWITCH. Pod [BNB] CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .

Parking Brake CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.Switches Console Figure 8-810 ITEM Switches Console PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 05209922 1 D 49 SWITCH.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .

Switches Door and Liftgate Figure 8-815 ITEM Switches Door and Liftgate PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 56040691AD 56040693AD 56040693AD 56040694AD V7700009AA 1 1 1 1 D D D D 49 49 49 49 SWITCH.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Window and Door Lock SWITCH.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Window SWITCH. Window SWITCH.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Mirror Mopar Alternative Switch CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.

0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Multifunction [LMJ] SWITCH. Steering Wheel [SCJ] CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Ignition SWITCH.Switches Steering Column and Wheel Figure 8-830 ITEM Switches Steering Column and Wheel PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 05183952AD 68041485AB 2 3 4 04685728AB 04685729AB 5 05189428AB 05189428AC 6 68026530AA 68018160AC 1 1 D D 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 68003215AC 04685719AG 1 1 1 1 D D D D 49 49 49 49 SWITCH. Wiper SWITCH. Radio Control Right Left SWITCH. Horn Up to 08/27/08 After 08/27/08 WIRING.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.

Oil Pressure SWITCH.Switches Powertrain Figure 8-835 ITEM Switches Powertrain PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 -3 68003360AA 05189839AA 56046452AA 1 1 1 D D D 49 49 49 ECN.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Inhibitor. ECQ ECN. Natural Gas CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. A/T NEUTRAL. SAFETY. ECQ ECQ DAV SWITCH PACKAGE.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Fuel. BACK UP SWITCH.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .

Horns Figure 8-905 ITEM Horns PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 05026978AA 1 1 D 49 NUT.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . (NOT SERVICED) HORN AND BRACKET.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Low Note CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Locking.

Battery TRAY.25X20.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .00 SCREW AND WASHER.25X63 RETAINER. M8X1. Battery SCREW AND WASHER. Hex Head. M8X1.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. screw and nut NUT AND WASHER. Storage COVER.25 7 06101809 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Battery With battery retainer.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Hex. M8x1.Battery Tray and Support Figure 8-1005 ITEM Battery Tray and Support PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 6 68001054AA 05082107AB 06105101AA 06506502AA 05115732AA 05115730AC 05115731AB 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 BATTERY. Hex Head.

Battery Feed CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. (NOT SERVICED) WIRING. Battery NUT.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .Battery Wiring Figure 8-1010 ITEM Battery Wiring PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 05148444AA 04801329AC 1 1 1 D D 49 49 ECN ECN WIRING.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.

and Side Lamp BULB. Snap In.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Turn.00 RETAINER. Front Fascia Left Right 5 6 7 8 9 10 L0000H13 05191189AA L0003157AK 04805857AB L0009145 05116199AB 05116198AB CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Headlamp to Fender HEADLAMP Right Left BULB. 3157 NAK LAMP. Park. M6X1. Hex Head. Headlamp SOCKET.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. M6X1.0X30. Front Fog BULB.Lamps Front Figure 8-1105 ITEM Lamps Front PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 06508698AA 06105099AA 55077613AB 05303738AI 05303739AI 2 6 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 D D D D D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 NUT. 9145 PLUG.00 SCREW AND WASHER.

0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Tail Stop Turn Sidemarker Right Left SOCKET. W5W LENS.Lamps Rear Figure 8-1110 ITEM Lamps Rear PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 05160360AA 05160361AA 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1EP52ZZZAA 1EP51ZZZAA 11 12 13 14 05191811AA 05191810AA 15 05303754AE 1 1 1 D D D 49 49 49 05191814AA 05191809AA L002825W5W 1 1 1 1 2 D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 05191192AA L0003157 05191194AA L000921E P000921STS 05191193AA L0003757AK 04806271AA 05160255AB 1 1 4 4 D D D D 49 49 49 49 1 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 LAMP. Stop and Tail Lamp BULB. Rams Head WIRING. 921 SilverStar SOCKET.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Lamp BULB. Light Bar [JE8] [JPH] EMBLEM. Liftgate Chmsl CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Tail Lamp COVER. License Lamp BULB.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. License Lamp Left Right LAMP. 3757AK GROMMET GROMMET. Turn Signal Lamp BULB. 3157 SOCKET.

Dome Lamp BULB CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Dome Lamp BULB.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Dome LENS. Dome LAMP. Reading LAMP.Lamps Interior Figure 8-1115 ITEM Lamps Interior PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 -4 5 6 -7 8 -9 1AN73DW1AA 5JG55DW1AD 05093413AA L0000578 05183445AA 05183459AA 05183454AA 05183449AA 05183471AA 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 LAMP. Flashlight LENS. Flashlight BATTERY. 578 LAMP.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .

(NOT SERVICED) WIRING.0.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Hex Flange Head. Jumper.25x20 WIRING.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Fuel Rail WIRING. M6x1. Compressed Natural Gas Switch [ATF] 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0x16. M6x1. Engine D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 ECQ ECN ECN NUT AND WASHER.Wiring Engine Gas Figure 8-1205 ITEM Wiring Engine Gas PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 68065055AB 05148182AB 3 4 5 6 7 06101447 04795259AD 06104384AA 68064054AB 68061052AB 1 SCREW.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. M8x1. Wiring BOLT AND WASHER. Hex Head.00 SHIELD.

= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Transmission CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.Wiring Transmission and Transfer Cases Figure 8-1215 ITEM Wiring Transmission and Transfer Cases PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 04795865AF 1 D 49 DAV WIRING.

Hex Flange Head. M8x1.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Hex.Ground Straps Figure 8-1220 ITEM Ground Straps PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 04671169AC 06101809 06101809 04672303AB 1 1 1 1 D D D D 49 49 49 49 STRAP. Ground NUT AND WASHER.00 STRAP.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . M6X1.0X16.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Ground CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.25 SCREW.

Engine Compartment [BNB.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.Wiring Headlamp to Dash Figure 8-1305 ITEM Wiring Headlamp to Dash PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 68043108AB 68043111AB 1 1 D D 49 49 ECN ECN WIRING.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .LNJ] CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .

= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Steering Wheel [SCJ.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Jumper.Wiring Instrument Panel Figure 8-1405 ITEM Wiring Instrument Panel PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 68041101AB 68041106AB 2 3 68026530AA 68018160AC 1 1 D D 49 49 05189814AA 1 1 1 D D D 49 49 49 WIRING. Instrument Panel [RC9] WIRING. Multifunction Switch WIRING.RDZ] CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.

0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .Wiring Body Figure 8-1505 ITEM Wiring Body PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 68035104AC 68035185AC 2 04795744AE 04795882AC 1 1 D D 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 DAV DAV WIRING.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Console [JKV] CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.RC9] [CG1] WIRING. Unied Body [CJ4.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.

JPD. Left [JF8.RCD].JPH. Right CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.RCD].JPH.RCD]. Right [GTC.JF8.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Deck Lid. Left [JF8. Right [JPD.JE8. Deck Lid.JE8.JF8.JPH.RCD].Wiring Door. Left [GTC.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. and Liftgate Figure 8-1515 ITEM Wiring Door. and Liftgate PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 68041802AA 68041801AA 68041804AA 2 04795319AD 04795496AD 04795577AE 04795320AD 3 04795575AD 04795321AD 04795574AD 05267790AD 1 1 1 1 D D D D 49 49 49 49 1 1 1 1 D D D D 49 49 49 49 1 1 1 D D D 49 49 49 WIRING. Right WIRING.RC9].JE8.RC9]. Front Door [GUR.JPD. Rear Door [JPD. Liftgate [JPH] [JPH.JPH.RC9]. Left [GUR.RC9].= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .JE8.RFS] WIRING.

Tie WIRING KIT.14 WAY DUMMY CONNECTOR . Female CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Dash Panel.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. 5 Way. 35mm Diameter STRAP.Wiring Repairs Figure 8-1605 ITEM Wiring Repairs PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION -1 68021479AA 68021480AA -2 -3 -4 -5 04670088 04641780 05073039AA 68020945AB 1 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D L 49 49 49 49 49 49 ECN DAV DAV CONNECTOR DUMMY CONNECTOR . Tie STRAP.8 WAY PLUG.

0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Ignition Coil Figure 8-1905 ITEM Spark Plugs. Ignition Coil PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 04606824AB 06104142AA 04606866AA 04884765AA SP0Z0050AA 4 4 1 1 4 D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 ECN. Ignition Coil SPARK PLUG CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Ignition GASKET. M6x1.00 CAPACITOR. ECQ ECN. Ignition Wires. Ignition Wires. ECQ ECN.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . ECQ ECN.Spark Plugs.00x16. ECQ ECN. ECQ COIL.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Ignition SCREW. Pan Head.

0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .JE8] [JFH.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Instrument Cluster CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.Cluster Instrument Panel Figure 8-2105 ITEM Cluster Instrument Panel PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 05172675AB 05172677AB 2 68001782AA 1 1 1 D D D 49 49 49 CLUSTER.JDJ] MASK AND LENS. Instrument Panel [JDJ.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .

AM/FM with CD.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .Radio Figure 8-2205 ITEM Radio PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 68021159AE 05028891AA 1 1 D D 49 49 RADIO.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Radio CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. [RES] BRACKET.

Antenna CABLE.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .Antenna Figure 8-2210 ITEM Antenna PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 6 04672297AC 04672299AC 56007570AE 56043311AC 04672297AC 05064665AA 1 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 BASE. Antenna Base MAST.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Antenna Extension CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Antenna ADAPTER. Antenna BASE.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Antenna NUT.

0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . 6"X9" [RC9] [RCD] SPEAKER. 6"X9" [RC9] [RCD] 4 56022911AA 68001918AA CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Instrument Panel SPEAKER.Speakers and Ampliers Figure 8-2220 ITEM Speakers and Ampliers PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 0YD45XDVAD 05091017AA 56022911AA 68001918AA 1 2 1 1 1 1 D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 COVER. 2. [RC9] SPEAKER.5".

Sub Woofer. Hex Head.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. M6 x 1.00X25. Speaker AMPLIFIER SCREW SPEAKER. (NOT SERVICED) AMPLIFIER BRACKET. M6X1.Subwoofer and Amplier Figure 8-2221 ITEM Subwoofer and Amplier PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 68001775AA 68002196AB 06105189AA 1 1 4 4 D D D 49 49 49 ENCLOSURE. Serviced in enclosure. Retainer. Amplier NUT.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Snap In BOLT AND WASHER.00 05064353AP 05175457AB 06501730 06506955AA 06104368AA 1 1 3 1 1 D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.00 NUT.

0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Speaker Panel PANEL. Speaker SPEAKER.Liftgate Speaker System Figure 8-2222 ITEM Liftgate Speaker System PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 1DK62XDVAC 1FC14XDVAD 56052849AA 1 1 2 D D D 49 49 49 HANDLE.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . 3.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .5" CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.

. . . . Fig. .1025 Crankcase Ventilation Crankcase Ventilation 2. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .725 Engine Oil. . .145 Cylinder Head Cylinder Head Cover 2. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 009ECN . . . . . . . . . .1005 Intake Manifold 2. . . . . . .009ECN 2. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .0L [ECN] . . . . . . . . . . . 009ECN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .0L [ECN] . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Flywheel. . . . . and Damper 009ECN-800 Engine Oil Cooler 009ECN-500 Camshaft and Valve 009ECN-600 Timing Belt/Chain and Cover and Balance Shaft 009ECN-700 Engine Oiling.0L [ECN] . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 009ECN . . . . . . . . . . .0L [ECN] . .009ECN 2. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .0L [ECN] . Engine Mounting Right Side FWD 2. . .0L [ECN] . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Flywheel. . . . . . . . . 009ECN . . . . . . .0L [ECN]. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Engine Oil Level Indicator And Related Parts 2. . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . .0L [ECN]. . . . . . . . . . . . .0L [ECN] . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .0L [ECN] . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 009ECN . . . .0L [ECN] . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . 009ECN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 009ECN . . . . . . . . . . Oil Pan and Indicator (Dipstick) Engine Oil Pan. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .0L [ECN]. . . . . . . 009ECN . . . . . . . . . .505 Timing Belt/Chain and Cover and Balance Shaft Timing Case Cover 2. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .0L [ECN]. . . . . . 009ECN .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . and Damper Crankshaft. . . . . . . 009ECN . Crankshaft Bearings. . . . . . . . . . Drive Plate. . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .605 Timing System 2. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .0L Gas. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 009ECN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 009ECN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Engine Illustration Title Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .115 Engine Gasket Kits 2. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Piston. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . No. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 009ECN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 009ECN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1215 009ECN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .0L [ECN] . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. Fig. . . . . . . .0L [ECN] . Engine Mounting Left Side FWD 2. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . .0L [ECN] . . . . . .1230 009ECN .Fig. . . . . . .0L [ECN] . . . . . . Oil Pan and Indicator (Dipstick) 2009 P3 . 009ECN . . . . . . . . . . .205 Cylinder Head 2. . . . . . . . . Drive Plate. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 009ECN . . . . . . Connecting Rod Bearings And Piston Rings 2. . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 009ECN . . . . . . . . . . . .Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1245 009ECN-200 Cylinder Head 009ECN-300 Cylinder Block 009ECN-400 Crankshaft. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .0L [ECN]. . . . . . . . .0L [ECN. . . . Fig. . Connecting Rods. . .Fig. . .665 Engine Oiling. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1105 009ECN-100 Engine Identication 009ECN-1000 Manifolds and Vacuum Fittings 009ECN-1100 Crankcase Ventilation 009ECN-1200 Engine Mounting Engine Mounting Engine Mounting Front FWD 2. . .0L Gas. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .0L [ECN] . . . .1205 009ECN . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . Piston. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .425 Camshaft and Valve Camshafts And Valvetrain 2. . . . . . . . . . . . 009ECN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Engine Identication Engine Identication 2. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Damper And Flywheel 2. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .805 Manifolds and Vacuum Fittings Exhaust Manifold And Heat Shields 2. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Engine Mounting Rear FWD 2. . . .225 Cylinder Block Engine Cylinder Block And Hardware 2. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Engine Group-Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Engine Oil Filter And Adapter 2. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .625 Balance Shaft/Oil Pump Assembly 2. . . . . . .0L [ECN] . . . . . . . . . .0L [ECN] . . . . . . . . . . . . . .745 Engine Oil Cooler Engine Oil Cooler And Hoses/Tubes 2. . . . . . . . . . . . .105 Engine Assembly And Service Long Block 2. . . . . . . . . . . .305 Crankshaft. . . . . . 009ECN . .405 Pistons. . . .

0L [ECN] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION Note: The Engine Identication Label Is Attached To The Cylinder Head Cover. Engine Identication. A Engine Is Usally Serviced By A Long Block Or Short Block Engine.0L [ECN] Figure 009ECN-105 ITEM Engine Identication 2.Engine Identication 2. The Production Engine Part Number Is Not A Servicable Part Number.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. 1 2 LABEL.0L [ECN] ENGINE IDENTIFICATION 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . (NOT SERVICED) CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . See Note:.

1 2 ENGINE. Serviced By Long Block Or Short Block Only. Complete.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.Engine Assembly And Service Long Block 2. (NOT SERVICED) 2 3 2 2 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. The Production Engine Part Number Is Not A Servicable Part Number. See Note.0L [ECN] ENGINE ASSEMBLY AND SERVICE LONG BLOCK 2. Engine Identication.0L [ECN] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION Note: The Engine Identication Label Is Attached To The Cylinder Head Cover.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . (NOT SERVICED) ENGINE. (NOT SERVICED) LABEL. Long Block. A Engine Is Usally Serviced By A Long Block Or Short Block Engine.0L [ECN] Figure 009ECN-115 ITEM Engine Assembly And Service Long Block 2. See Note.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .

Engine Oil Indicator Tube CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Coolant Outlet Adapter ECN ECN. Throttle Body GASKET. Front ECN ECN. Rear ECN GASKET PACKAGE. ECQ SEAL. ECQ SEAL. ECQ GASKET.Engine Gasket Kits 2. Crankshaft Oil. Engine Lower O RING. Cylinder head Cover 04884762AA 4 04884572AA 5 1555A185 6 7 8 1028A025 9 04884765AA 10 11 05047077AA 12 04884696AA 13 04884703AA 14 2142125000 15 05047167AA 05189957AC 04884551AA 04884550AB 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D D D D ECN ECN. Ignition Coil ECN ECN.0L [ECN] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 05189954AA 05189975AA 1 1 D D ECN ECN GASKET PACKAGE. ECQ SEAL.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. ECQ ECN GASKET. Water Pump Outlet ECN. Continuous Variable Valve Timing 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D D D D D D D D D D ECN. ECQ GASKET. ECQ ECN ECN ECN GASKET.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .0L [ECN] Figure 009ECN-145 ITEM Engine Gasket Kits 2. ECQ ECN GASKET. Crankshaft Oil. Cylinder Head. Contains CVVT Filter GASKET. Engine Upper GASKET PACKAGE. Exhaust Manifold ECN. ECQ ECN ECN ECN. Intake Manifold FILTER. Water Inlet ECN ECN.

Water Inlet Tube ECN. ECQ ECN CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .0L [ECN] Figure 009ECN-145 ITEM PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 16 04884873AA 1 1 D D D ECN.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .Engine Gasket Kits 2. ECQ O RING.

Mounting STUD AND GROMMET. Oil Filler Cap 4 04884764AA 7 D ECN 5 6 7 8 05047002AA 04884765AA 53013775AA 68029299AA 1 1 1 1 D D D D ECN ECN ECN ECN CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Mounting VALVE.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Oil Filler O RING. Cylinder Head Cover To Cylinder Head. Special.Cylinder Head Cover 2. Cylinder head Cover BOLT AND GROMMET. M6X1.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L [ECN] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 04884760AE 04884762AA 04884763AA 1 1 11 D D D ECN ECN ECN COVER. Ignition Coil CAP. Cylinder Head GASKET.00-6G. PCV GASKET.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Cylinder Head Cover To Cylinder Head.00-6G.0L [ECN] Figure 009ECN-205 ITEM Cylinder Head Cover 2. Special. M6X1.

ECQ 7 04884695AB 8 9 10 04884483AB 04884483AC 11 06509036AA 1 1 2 D D D ECN ECN.70 Cylinder Head To Cylinder Block. Intake 5 6 06104716AA 5 D 06104201AA 3 3 D D ECN ECN. Intake Valves. Exhaust 12 04884752AC 13 1 1 D D ECN ECN.50 OD 23. Mounting SOLENOID. ID M11.0L [ECN] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION NOTE: Complete Cylinder Head Contains: Cylinder Head.0L [ECN] Figure 009ECN-225 ITEM Cylinder Head 2. ECQ BOLT. ECQ ECN 05189975AA 1 D ECN GASKET PACKAGE. Mounting BRACKET. Flat Special.20 THK 3. Mounting Cylinder Head To Cylinder Block. Cylinder Head BOLT. Hex Flange Lock.Cylinder Head 2. ECQ ECN 68004168AB 1 1 1 1 D ECN D D ECN ECN. Mounting Cylinder Head To Cylinder Block. M8x1. Mounting NUT. Mounting WASHER. Engine Lift STUD.80. Double Ended.40 Cylinder Head To Cylinder Block. Engine Cylinder. Hex Flange Head. Valve Stem Seals. Mounting STUD.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . M8X1. Camshafts. Double Ended.50x165. Torx Head. M11x1.00 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. (NOT SERVICED) HEAD KIT.25x43. Exhaust Manifold To Cylinder Head.25x55. M10x1. Variable Valve Timing. ECQ STUD.25x50. Camshaft Bearings. [M6X12]. Exhaust Valves. Mounting Intake Manifold To Cylinder Head. Variable Valve Timing.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .25 BOLT.00 Intake Manifold To Cylinder Head. Double Ended.25X45. Intake Manifold To Cylinder Head. ECQ ECN 8 8 D D ECN. M8x1.0L [ECN] CYLINDER HEAD 2. Valve Retain 1 2 06508857AA 06508858AA 3 06508859AA 2 2 4 06102397AA 2 D D D ECN ECN. M8X1.00.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. See Note SOLENOID.

(NOT SERVICED). Serviced With Camshaft. BEARING. Camshaft Bearing Cap To Cylinder Head. Camshaft. Size 3 BALL. Camshaft.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Size 1 BEARING. Dowel. Size 2 BEARING. Mounting PIN.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Mounting Engine Lift Bracket To Cylinder Head. Oil Gallery BOLT. Camshaft.Cylinder Head 2. Mounting CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. M6x38.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L [ECN] Figure 009ECN-225 ITEM PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 06508424AA 1 1 D D ECN ECN. ECQ 14 15 16 17 18 19 05047008AA 05047009AA 05047010AA 1601110000 2212235500 1 AR AR AR 7 16 D D D D D ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN Engine Lift Bracket To Cylinder Head.

5] Cylinder Block Coolant Drain Cylinder Block Coolant Drain COVER Bedplate Access 3 04884783AA 2 2 04884905AA 2 2 2 2 2 2 4 06508984AA 4 4 5 4 D D ECN ECN. Hex Flange Head. ECQ ECN. ECQ 6 04884782AA 7 04884904AA 1 1 D D ECN ECN.0L [ECN] Figure 009ECN-305 ITEM Engine Cylinder Block And Hardware 2.25x56. Mounting Cylinder Head To Cylinder Block.Engine Cylinder Block And Hardware 2. ECQ ECN ECN. M8x1. Cylinder Block. See Note PLUG Main Oil Gallery Oil Feed To Tensioner Main Oil Gallery Oil Feed To Tensioner DOWEL PIN Transmission To Cylinder Block.0L [ECN] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 05183905AD 04884701AA 1 2 1 2 1 D D D D D D D D D D D D D ECN ECN ECN ECN.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. ECQ ECN. ECQ ENGINE. Mounting Ladder To Cylinder Block. Mounting Cylinder Head To Cylinder Block. Serviced With Shortblock Only. Mounting Transmission To Cylinder Block. Short Block. Mounting BOLT. ECQ ECN ECN ECN ECN. PLUG. Mounting BEDPLATE. Mounting Ladder To Cylinder Block. Mounting Chain Case Cover To Cylinder Block. (NOT SERVICED).= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Mounting Chain Case Cover To Cylinder Block. [M14 X 1.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .00 Ladder To Cylinder Block. ECQ 1 1 D D ECN ECN. ECQ CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. ECQ ECN. Mounting Ladder To Cylinder Block.

Bearings Crankshaft Main.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . +3 Micron AR AR D D ECN ECN. Stamping Location And Bearing Information Refer To The Service Manual. Torx Flange Head. CRANKSHAFT BEARINGS. Mounting Reluctor Wheel To Crankshaft. Crankshaft CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. [ Select Fit Identication] 1 68001693AA 68001693AC 2 06509028AA 4 4 3 05047160AA 4 5 05189932AA 7 7 6 7 04884910AA 8 04884919AA 9 04884915AA 10 04884918AA 11 04884920AA AR AR D D ECN ECN. Mounting RELUCTOR WHEEL. Damper And Flywheel 2. For Bearing Selection Sizes Please Refer To Service Manual Group 9.Crankshaft. -3 Micron AR AR D D ECN ECN.00 Reluctor Wheel To Crankshaft.00x14. Engine Includes Bearings Includes Bearings SCREW.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Crankshaft Lower. Mounting Reluctor Wheel To Crankshaft. DAMPER AND FLYWHEEL 2. ECQ AR AR D D ECN ECN. Standard 2 2 D D ECN ECN. Crankshaft Bearings.0L [ECN] CRANKSHAFT. ECQ BEARING. ECQ DAV BACKING PLATE BOLT PACKAGE. M6x1. Driveplate To Crankshaft Reluctor Wheel To Crankshaft. ECQ CRANKSHAFT PACKAGE.0L [ECN] Figure 009ECN-405 ITEM Crankshaft. ECQ BEARING.0L [ECN] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION NOTE: For Crankshaft Indentication. Crankshaft Lower. Crankshaft Upper. Crankshaft Thrust D D ECN ECN. Crankshaft Lower.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . ECQ BEARING. Crankshaft Bearings. ECQ DAV 04736477AA 1 1 1 D D D ECN ECN. Mounting FLEXPLATE BEARING. ECQ 1 1 D D ECN ECN. Standard 04736238AA 1 D D D ECN ECN. ECQ BEARING. Damper And Flywheel 2.

Damper And Flywheel 2. Mounting Damper To Crankshaft. Hex Flange Head.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Crankshaft Lower. Mounting BOLT. ECQ AR AR D D ECN ECN. Mounting KEY. Crankshaft Bearings. Crankshaft Upper. -6 Micron BEARING. Crankshaft Upper. Mounting Damper To Crankshaft.Crankshaft. Crankshaft Lower. Crankshaft Sprocket CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. ECQ ECN 2312425000 AR AR 1 D D D ECN ECN. ECQ AR AR D D ECN ECN. ECQ 1 1 D D ECN. ECQ ECN AR AR D D ECN ECN. M14x1. -6 Micron BEARING. Crankshaft WASHER Damper To Crankshaft.0L [ECN] Figure 009ECN-405 ITEM PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 12 04884917AA 13 04884914AA 14 04884921AA 15 04884916AA 16 17 04884877AB 18 06509029AA 19 04884923AC 1 1 D D ECN ECN.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . ECQ 1 1 D D ECN ECN.00 Damper To Crankshaft. +6 Micron BEARING. ECQ BEARING.50x40. +6 Micron DAMPER.

= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . ECQ PIN. Connecting Rods. Stamping Location And Bearing Information Refer To The Service Manual. (NOT SERVICED) BOLT. (NOT SERVICED) ROD. B-Size PISTON PIN AND ROD.0L [ECN] Figure 009ECN-425 ITEM Pistons. +3 Micron AR AR D D ECN ECN.0L [ECN] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION NOTE: For Crankshaft Indentication. Connecting Rods. Connecting Rod. Connecting. -3 Micron 8 8 D D ECN ECN. AR AR AR AR AR D D ECN ECN. (NOT SERVICED) RING. ECQ BEARING. ECQ ECN PISTON PIN AND ROD. Serviced With Piston Package. [ Select Fit Identication] 1 05191337AA 2 05191338AA 3 05191339AA 4 05191418AB 5 6 7 8 MN195112 9 04884912AB 10 04884911AB 11 04884913AB AR AR D D ECN ECN.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. ECQ PISTON PIN AND ROD. Connecting Rod. Serviced With Piston Package. Bearings Crankshaft Main. Connecting Rod.Pistons. ECQ BEARING. C-Size AR AR D D ECN. Connecting Rod AR AR D D ECN ECN. CONNECTING ROD BEARINGS AND PISTON RINGS 2. Connecting Rod Bearings And Piston Rings 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .0L [ECN] PISTONS. For Bearing Selection Sizes Please Refer To Service Manual Group 9. CONNECTING RODS. Serviced With Piston Package. Piston. STD. Connecting Rod Bearings And Piston Rings 2. A-Size CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Piston Pin. STD. ECQ BEARING. AR AR D D ECN ECN. COMPLETE ENGINE. ECQ AR AR D D ECN ECN. ECQ PISTON RING SET.

Camshaft.6 Millimeters 3. Size 3 SPRING.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.195 Millimeters 3. Valve Spring LOCK. Exhaust CAMSHAFT. Camshaft. Dowel.0L [ECN] Figure 009ECN-505 ITEM Camshafts And Valvetrain 2.33 Millimeters 3. BEARING.555 Millimeters 3.06 Millimeters 3. Serviced With Camshaft. Intake RETAINER.375 Millimeters 3.690 Millimeters PIN. Size 1 BEARING.105 Millimeters 3. Valve Spring Retainer VALVE. Engine Exhaust TAPPET.15 Millimeters 3.0L [ECN] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION NOTE: Solid Bucket Tappets Thickness Is Stamped On Inside Of Bucket.51 Millimeters 3.0L [ECN] CAMSHAFTS AND VALVETRAIN 2.015 Millimeters 3. (NOT SERVICED). Valve. Valve CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Valve Guide VALVE.645 Millimeters 3.42 Millimeters 3. See Note 3. Size 2 BEARING. Sales Codes: DAV = Continuously Variable Transaxle ECN = 2.0L 4 Cylinder 16 Valve Variable Valve Timing Engine EC0 = All 2. Camshaft.465 Millimeters 3.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Engine Intake SEAL.285 Millimeters 3.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .24 Millimeters 3.0L 4 Cylinder Engines NA1 = Export Emissions 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 04884594AB 04884594AE 04884594AH 04884594AK 04884594AN 04884594AQ 04884594AT 04884594AW 04884594AZ 04884594BC 04884594BF 04884594BI 04884594BL 04884594BO 04884594BR 04884594BU 9 10 11 12 13 05047008AA 05047009AA 05047010AA 04884804AA AR AR AR AR AR AR AR AR AR AR AR AR AR AR AR AR AR AR AR AR 16 D D D D ECN ECN ECN ECN D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN 04884736AC 04884735AC 04884725AA 04884726AA 05047068AA 2222425000 05047069AA 1 1 16 32 8 16 8 D D D D D D D ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN CAMSHAFT.Camshafts And Valvetrain 2.

25X30.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Mounting Timing Cover To Cylinder Block.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Hex Flange Head. ECQ 1 1 D D ECN ECN.0L [ECN] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 04884466AB 2 06509284AA 7 7 3 06102258AA 4 06509285AA 6 6 5 2142125000 1 1 D D ECN ECN. M6X1.00X25.0L [ECN] Figure 009ECN-605 ITEM Timing Case Cover 2. ECN D D ECN ECN. Mounting Timing Cover To Cylinder Block. Timing Case BOLT.Timing Case Cover 2.00 Timing Cover To Cylinder Block.00 Timing Cover To Cylinder Block. Crankshaft Oil. ECQ COVER. M8X1. ECQ 1 1 D D ECN ECQ.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Mounting PLUG Timing Chain Tensioner Access Timing Chain Tensioner Access BOLT. Hex Flange Head. ECQ D D ECN ECN. Front CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Mounting SEAL.

Mounting CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.50 Balance Shaft Chain Arm To Ladder Frame. ECQ D D ECN. ECQ 2 2 D D ECN ECN. Hex Flange Head. ECQ ECN D D D D ECN. ECQ ECN D D D D ECN ECN.00X25. Hex Flange Head. Mounting Timing Chain Guide Fixed To Cylinder Block.00x12. Mounting TENSIONER.0L [ECN] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 06509008AA 2 05047021AA 05047022AA 1 1 1 1 3 04884868AC 4 06104179AA 1 1 1 D D D ECN. Mounting Balance Shaft Chain Guide To Ladder Frame. M6x1.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. M10x1. Intake Variable Valve Timing. Mounting PHASER.00 Balance Shaft Chain Tensioner To Ladder Frame. ECQ ECN 1 1 D D ECN. Hex Flange Head. Intake Variable Valve Timing. Exhaust CHAIN. Timing Chain Fixed Fixed BOLT. Oil Control Valve To Cylinder Head. Mounting Balance Shaft Chain Guide To Ladder Frame. Mounting GUIDE.25x41. Mounting Balance Shaft Chain Arm To Ladder Frame. Camshaft Variable Valve Timing. Exhaust Variable Valve Timing. ECQ BOLT. ECQ ECN ECN ECN.00X34. ECQ ECN. Chain Primary Timing Chain Balance Shaft Chain Balance Shaft Chain Primary Timing Chain BOLT.50 Phaser To Camshaft. Hex Flange Head.Timing System 2.0L [ECN] Figure 009ECN-625 ITEM Timing System 2. Mounting BOLT Timing Chain Guide Fixed To Cylinder Block.00. M6X1. ECQ ECN ECN.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . ECQ BOLT. Timing 5 2434825000 3 3 2 2 6 2443125000 7 06509007AA 1 1 8 2441025000 04884876AA 1 1 1 1 9 06509090AA 2 D ECN D D D D ECN ECN ECN. Mounting Phaser To Camshaft. M6X1.

0L [ECN] Figure 009ECN-625 ITEM PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 2 2 2 10 04884588AA 11 04884870AB 12 04884589AA 13 04884587AB 04884587AA 14 2442025000 15 06509005AA 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 D D D ECN.00 Timing Chain Guide Pivot To Cylinder Block. Hex Flange Head. ECQ ECN TENSIONER ARM. ECQ ECN CHAIN. Balance Shaft Chain ECN ECN. Mounting Balance Shaft Chain Tensioner To Ladder Frame.00X11. ECQ ECN Primary Timing ChainTensioner To Cylinder Block. Mounting Primary Timing ChainTensioner To Cylinder Block.Timing System 2. ECQ BOLT. ECQ SPROCKET. Balance Shaft Driver D D D D D D D D D D ECN. Pivot ECN ECN. ECQ CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Mounting D D ECN ECN. M6X1. Mounting Timing Chain Guide Pivot To Cylinder Block. ECQ GUIDE. Balance Shaft ECN ECN. ECQ ECN.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Mounting TENSIONER ARM.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Crankshaft ECN.

Balance with Oil Pump SPROCKET. ECN 1 1 1 1 D D ECN ECN. Hex Flange Head Locking. Drive.0L [ECN] Figure 009ECN-665 ITEM Balance Shaft/Oil Pump Assembly 2.00 Balance Shaft Oil Pump Assembly To Cylinder Block. Serviced With Shaft Package. Mounting Balance Shaft Oil Pump Assembly To Cylinder Block.Balance Shaft/Oil Pump Assembly 2. Mounting CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. ECQ SHAFT PACKAGE. Balance Shaft 4 D ECN. (NOT SERVICED) BOLT.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . ECQ BOLT AND WASHER.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .0L [ECN] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 05189870AD 2 3 4 04884870AB 5 06509278AA 4 D ECN 1 1 D D ECN ECQ. (NOT SERVICED) CHAIN.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Serviced With Shaft Package. M8X1.25X185.

Engine Oil Level Indicator And Related Parts 2. ECQ D D ECN ECN. Mounting Oil Pan To Ladder Frame. ECQ 1 1 D D ECN ECN. ECQ 1 1 D D ECN ECN. Engine Oil Indicator Includes O-Ring Seal Includes O-Ring Seal O RING. M6x1. ECQ PAN.90 Engine Oil Level Indicator Tube To Cylinder Block.0L [ECN] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 04884665AE 2 06506214AA 3 06508985AA 6 2 6 2 4 06509140AA 16 16 5 04884688AD 6 04884733AC 7 05047077AA 8 05183964AA 1 1 D D ECN ECN.00x16. Hex Flange Head. Mounting INDICATOR.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . ECQ ECN. Engine Oil Level TUBE.00x10. ECQ 1 1 D D ECN ECN. Mounting Oil Pan To Ladder Frame.25x104. Mounting Ladder Frame To Cylinder Block. M8x1. Mounting BOLT. Mounting Engine Oil Level Indicator Tube To Cylinder Block.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L [ECN] Figure 009ECN-725 ITEM Engine Oil Pan. Hex Flange Head.00 Oil Pan To Ladder Frame. M6x1.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Engine Oil Level Indicator And Related Parts 2. Mounting CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Mounting Oil Pan To Ladder Frame. Oil PLUG.00 Ladder Frame To Cylinder Block.Engine Oil Pan. ECQ 1 1 D D ECN ECN. Oil Drain BOLT. ECQ D D D D ECN ECN ECN. Hex Flange Head. Engine Oil Indicator Tube BOLT. ECQ 1 1 D D ECN ECN.

0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Quart.0L [ECN] Figure 009ECN-745 ITEM Engine Oil. Engine Oil CONNECTOR.50 ENGINE OIL. Gallon. MS-10797 [API SM ILSAC GF-4]. 5W20. 5W20. M22X1. ECQ ECN ECN FILTER.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Oil Filter. Engine Oil Filter And Adapter 2. MS-10797 [API SM ILSAC GF-4].0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.Engine Oil.0L [ECN] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 04892339AA 2 3 04884902AB 04761872AD 1 1 1 AR D D D ECN ECN. [32 Fluid Ounces] Minimum Ship Quanity Of 12 ENGINE OIL. [128 Fluid Ounces] Minimum Ship Quanity Of 4 4 04761851AF AR D ECN CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Engine Oil Filter And Adapter 2.

ECQ 1 1 D D ECN.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Radiator Outlet With [DAV] Or [DAW] Transmission CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L [ECN] Figure 009ECN-805 ITEM Engine Oil Cooler And Hoses/Tubes 2. ECQ ECN COOLER. Engine Oil CONNECTOR.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Engine Oil Cooler HOSE. Radiator Inlet HOSE.0L [ECN] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 04884757AE 2 04884758AB 3 05058482AG 05058482AH 4 05058490AB 05058489AE 1 1 D D ECN DAV 1 1 D D ECN DAV DAV 1 1 D D ECN ECN.Engine Oil Cooler And Hoses/Tubes 2.

25.00 Exhaust Manifold To Front Exhaust Pipe. Mounting BOLT. Mounting MANIFOLD. Mounting SHIELD. Mounting Heat Sheild To Exhaust Manifold. ECQ ECN CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Mounting Exhaust Manifold To Front Exhaust Pipe. ECQ D D ECN. ECQ ECN GASKET.25X45. ECQ ECN BOLT. Mounting Exhaust Manifold To Front Exhaust Pipe. Mounting BOLT.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.50x25.Exhaust Manifold And Heat Shields 2. M8X1. M10x1. Hex Flange Head. M6x1.00 Exhaust Manifold To Cylinder Head. M8X1. Exhaust Manifold 6 06508635AA 1 1 7 06508634AA 3 3 8 06508185AA 6 6 9 06104716AA 4 D D D ECN ECN. Mounting BOLT. Exhaust BRACKET. Exhaust Manifold 10 06104191AA 4 4 11 D D ECN. ECQ ECN D D ECN ECN. Mounting BOLT. ECQ D D ECN.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . ECQ DAV 1 1 D D ECN ECN.25X40. M8X1.00 Heat Sheild To Exhaust Manifold. Hex Flange Lock. Hex Flange Head.0L [ECN Figure 009ECN-1005 ITEM Exhaust Manifold And Heat Shields 2.0L [ECN PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 1555A185 2 1022510003 2 2 3 04693321AD 4 04693350AC 5 06104215AA 1 1 2 D D D ECN ECN.00. Exhaust Manifold Bracket To Cylinder Block. Mounting Exhaust Manifold To Cylinder Head.00x70. Exhaust Manifold NUT Exhaust Manifold To Cylinder Head. Hex Flange Head.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Front Exhaust Pipe To Exhaust Manifold. ECQ ECN 1 1 D D ECN.25x30. Mounting NUT.00 Exhaust Manifold To Front Exhaust Pipe. Mounting Exhaust Manifold To Cylinder Head. M10x1.

ECQ ECN Upper Lower Lower Upper CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .Exhaust Manifold And Heat Shields 2.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . ECQ ECN ECN.0L [ECN Figure 009ECN-1005 ITEM PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 04693348AB 04693349AB 1 1 1 1 D D D D ECN.

Intake. J. MAP SCREW. Includes All Items In The Box GASKET.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. M4. Mounting SENSOR.25X45.Intake Manifold 2. Mounting ACTUATOR. Throttle Body BRACKET.2X1. ECQ ECN ECN 4 5 05033310AB 06102417AA 1 1 6 7 8 9 10 06508896AA 04884549AD 04884551AA 04884871AA 4 1 1 1 D D D D ECN ECN ECN ECN 06508890AA 06508891AA 1 2 D D ECN ECN CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.50 Thorttle Body To Intake Manifold. M5. Throttle Body Support BOLT.81X21. Hex Flange Head.00.0L [ECN] Figure 009ECN-1025 ITEM Intake Manifold 2. M8X1.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Mounting Intake Manifold To Cylinder Head.00 Intake Manifold To Cylinder Head.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Hex Flange Head. Tapping Hex Head. Mounting Actuator To Intake Manifold. Flow Control Valve GASKET.70X16. Mounting 06104201AA 3 3 D D D D ECN ECN. Mounting NUT.74X1. Intake Manifold BOLT.0L [ECN] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 04884495AG 04884550AB 1 1 D D ECN ECN MANIFOLD. Thorttle Body To Intake Manifold. Map Sensor To Intake Manifold.

0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L [ECN] Figure 009ECN-1105 ITEM Crankcase Ventilation 2. Make Up Air VALVE. ECQ ECN 1 1 D D ECN ECN.Crankcase Ventilation 2.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . ECQ HOSE. PCV HOSE.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .0L [ECN] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 05047000AA 2 05047002AA 3 05047034AA 1 1 1 D D D ECN ECN. PCV Valve CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.

M10x1. Hex Flange Head. Front Mount To Bracket.50x25. M10x1.00. M12x1. Mounting BOLT.Engine Mounting Front FWD 2. Front Mount To Crossmember. Mounting BOLT. Engine MountFront NUT. Hex Flange Head. Front Mount To Bracket.25X55.00. To Suspension Crossmember. To Radiator Crossmember. Hex Flange.00.00.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .0L [ECN] Figure 009ECN-1205 ITEM Engine Mounting Front FWD 2. Hex Flange Head. Mounting 4 5 05105494AC 06105062AA 1 2 D D DAV 6 06508511AA 2 D 7 06105075AA 1 D CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Mounting BOLT. M12X1.50.50X100.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .0L [ECN] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 05105596AB 06508630AA 06105074AA 1 1 1 D D D ECN ECN BRACKET. Hex Flange Head.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. M10X1. Mounting INSULATORFront BOLT.50x25.

M8X1.50X110.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . M10X1. Mounting BOLT. M12X1. Includes Mounting Bolts BOLT AND CONED WASHER. M12X1. Engine Support Bracket To Power Steering Bracket.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Mounting 3 06508684AA 1 D ECN 4 5 68004188AA 06500584 1 1 D D ECN ECN 6 06508235AA 3 D 7 06104412AA 3 D CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.50. Mounting BRACKET PACKAGE. Hex Flange Head.25X65. Engine MountRight BOLT. Engine Support Bracket To Power Steering Bracket.00. Hex Flange Head.0L [ECN] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 05105489AF 06104246AA 1 1 D D ECN ECN INSULATOR. Hex head. Engine Mount. Mounting NUT.0L [ECN] Figure 009ECN-1215 ITEM Engine Mounting Right Side FWD 2.25X30. Hex Flange. M10X1. Hex Head. Engine Mount To Right Side Frame Rail. Mounting BOLT AND CONED WASHER.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .00.Engine Mounting Right Side FWD 2. Engine Mount Through Bolt. Engine Mount Through Bolt.00.00.5X25.

0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . M12X1. Engine Mount Through Bolt. Engine Mount To Left Frame Rail. Engine Mount Through Bolt.0L [ECN] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 05105667AF 06104246AA 1 1 D D DAV DAV INSULATOR. Hex Flange Head. M12X1. Engine MountLeft BOLT.25X40. Hex Head. Mounting BOLT AND CONED WASHER.5X25.00. Mounting NUT.Engine Mounting Left Side FWD 2.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Mounting BOLT. Engine Mount To Transmission. Mounting 3 06508684AA 1 D ECN 4 06104412AA 4 D 5 06508530AA 3 D CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. M12X1.50.00.50X110. Hex Flange. M10X1.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Hex Flange Head.0L [ECN] Figure 009ECN-1230 ITEM Engine Mounting Left Side FWD 2.00.

(NOT SERVICED) BOLT.50x25.25X35.50X100. Mounting 4 1 5 06509040AA 3 D DAV 6 06105062AA 3 D CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Hex Flange Head.00. Torque Reaction Bracket To Transmission Differental. Mounting WELD NUT. M10x1. M10X1.00.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .0L [ECN] Figure 009ECN-1245 ITEM Engine Mounting Rear FWD 2. Serviced With Torque Reaction Bracket. Torque Reaction BOLT. Hex Flange Head. Hex Flange Head. Engine Mount Through Bolt.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Rear Support To Crossmember.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .Engine Mounting Rear FWD 2. M12X1.00. Mounting BOLT.0L [ECN] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 68032586AD 05105416AE 06105074AA 1 1 1 D D D ECN DAV SUPPORT BRACKET.

0L Gas. Drive Plate. Engine 009ECQ-100 Engine Identication 009ECQ-1000 Manifolds and Vacuum Fittings 009ECQ-1100 Crankcase Ventilation 009ECQ-1200 Engine Mounting 009ECQ-200 Cylinder Head 009ECQ-300 Cylinder Block 009ECQ-400 Crankshaft.Group . Flywheel. and Damper 009ECQ-500 Camshaft and Valve 009ECQ-600 Timing Belt/Chain and Cover and Balance Shaft 009ECQ-700 Engine Oiling. Oil Pan and Indicator (Dipstick) 009ECQ-800 Engine Oil Cooler 2009 P3 .009ECQ 2. Piston.

. . . . . . 009ECQ . . . . . Engine Mounting Left Side FWD 2. . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . .505 Timing Belt/Chain and Cover and Balance Shaft Timing Case Cover 2. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Oil Pan and Indicator (Dipstick) Engine Oil Pan. . . . . . . . . . . . . . Engine Oil Level Indicator And Related Parts 2. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 009ECQ . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .605 Timing System 2. . . . . . . . . . Engine Illustration Title Group-Fig. . . . . . . .225 Cylinder Block Engine Cylinder Block And Hardware 2. . . Fig. 009ECQ . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Piston. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 009ECQ . . .0L CNG [ECQ] . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Flywheel. . . Engine Oil Filter And Adapter 2. . . .0L CNG [ECQ] . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Damper And Flywheel 2. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Group . 009ECQ . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1105 Engine Mounting Engine Mounting Front FWD 2. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .0L CNG [ECQ]. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .0L CNG [ECQ]. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 009ECQ . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .205 Cylinder Head 2. . . . .Fig. . . .0L CNG [ECQ] . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . and Damper Crankshaft. . . . .0L CNG [ECQ] . . . . . .105 Engine Assembly And Service Long Block 2. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .145 Cylinder Head Cylinder Head Cover 2. . .0L CNG [ECQ] . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .0L CNG [ECQ] . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . 009ECQ .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . .0L CNG [ECQ] . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . And Piston Rings 2. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1025 Crankcase Ventilation Crankcase Ventilation 2. .305 Crankshaft. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 009ECQ . . . . . . . . 009ECQ . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 009ECQ . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1005 Intake Manifold 2. .0L CNG [ECQ] . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 009ECQ .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . .725 Engine Oil. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .0L Gas. 009ECQ .Fig. . . . . . Engine Mounting Rear FWD 2. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Engine Mounting Right Side FWD 2. Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 009ECQ . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .115 Engine Gasket Kits 2. . . . . . .0L CNG [ECQ]. . . . . . . . . .0L CNG [ECQ] . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .625 Balance Shaft/Oil Pump Assembly 2. . . . . Engine Identication Engine Identication 2. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1230 009ECQ . . . . . . . . . . . . .0L CNG [ECQ] . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .0L CNG [ECQ]. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .0L CNG [ECQ] . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .0L CNG [ECQ] . . . .0L CNG [EGQ] . . 009ECQ . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 009ECQ . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . .Fig. . . . . . 009ECQ . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .805 Manifolds and Vacuum Fittings Exhaust Manifolds And Heat Shields 2. . . . . Drive Plate. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1215 009ECQ . . . . . .Fig. . . . .0L CNG [ECQ]. . . . . . 009ECQ . . .0L CNG [ECQ] . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .745 Engine Oil Cooler Engine Oil Cooler And Hoses/Tubes 2. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . .1245 2009 P3 . Connecting Rods Connecting Rod Bearings. . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . 009ECQ . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . No. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .0L CNG [ECQ] . . . . . . . . . . . . .009ECQ 2. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .425 Camshaft and Valve Camshafts And Valvetrain 2.405 Pistons. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1205 009ECQ . . . . . . . . . . . . . Crankshaft Bearings. . . . . . . . . 009ECQ . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .0L CNG [ECQ] .665 Engine Oiling. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .0L CNG [ECQ] . . . . .Fig. . . .

(NOT SERVICED) CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. See Note:. The Production Engine Part Number Is Not A Servicable Part Number.0L CNG [ECQ] Figure 009ECQ-105 ITEM Engine Identication 2.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . 1 3 LABEL. A Engine Is Usally Serviced By A Long Block Or Short Block Engine.0L CNG [ECQ] ENGINE IDENTIFICATION 2. Engine Identication.Engine Identication 2.0L CNG [ECQ] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION Note: The Engine Identication Label Is Attached To The Cylinder Head Cover.

= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . (NOT SERVICED) ENGINE.0L CNG [ECQ] Figure 009ECQ-115 ITEM Engine Assembly And Service Long Block 2.0L CNG [ECQ] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION Note: The Engine Identication Label Is Attached To The Cylinder Head Cover.Engine Assembly And Service Long Block 2. Engine Identication. (NOT SERVICED) LABEL. Serviced By Long Block Or Short Block Only.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Long Block.0L CNG [ECQ] ENGINE ASSEMBLY AND SERVICE LONG BLOCK 2. A Engine Is Usally Serviced By A Long Block Or Short Block Engine. (NOT SERVICED) 2 3 3 3 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. The Production Engine Part Number Is Not A Servicable Part Number. 1 3 ENGINE. Complete.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . See Note. See Note.

ECQ ECQ ECN.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Continuous Variable Valve Timing GASKET.0L CNG [ECQ] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 05189954AA 05189975AA 04884762AA 04884572AA 1555A185 04884551AA 04884550AB 1028A025 04884765AA 05189957AC 05047077AA 04884696AA 04884703AA 2142125000 05047167AA 04884873AA 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D ECQ ECQ ECN. ECQ ECN. Exhaust Manifold GASKET. Cylinder head Cover SEAL. ECQ ECN. ECQ ECN. ECQ ECN. Rear O RING. ECQ ECN. Front SEAL. Engine Upper GASKET PACKAGE. Crankshaft Oil. Ignition Coil GASKET PACKAGE. Intake Manifold FILTER. Engine Lower O RING. Contains CVVT Filter GASKET. Throttle Body GASKET. Coolant Outlet Adapter GASKET. ECQ ECN. ECQ GASKET PACKAGE. ECQ ECN.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Engine Oil Indicator Tube GASKET.0L CNG [ECQ] Figure 009ECQ-145 ITEM Engine Gasket Kits 2. Water Inlet SEAL. ECQ ECQ ECQ ECN. Water Inlet Tube CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.Engine Gasket Kits 2. Water Pump Outlet GASKET. ECQ ECN. Crankshaft Oil. Cylinder Head.

ECQ ECN. ECQ CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Mounting STUD AND GROMMET. PCV GASKET.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Cylinder head Cover BOLT AND GROMMET.Cylinder Head Cover 2. M6X1. Ignition Coil CAP. ECQ COVER. Cylinder Head GASKET. M6X1. ECQ ECN ECN.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . ECQ ECN. ECQ 5 6 7 8 05047002AA 04884765AA 53013775AA 68029299AA 1 1 1 1 D D D D ECN ECN. Special.0L CNG [ECQ] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 04884760AF 04884762AA 04884763AA 1 1 11 D D D ECN.0L CNG [ECQ] Figure 009ECQ-205 ITEM Cylinder Head Cover 2. Cylinder Head Cover To Cylinder Head.00-6G. Cylinder Head Cover To Cylinder Head. Special. Oil Filler O RING. Mounting VALVE.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.00-6G. Oil Filler Cap 4 04884764AA 7 D ECN.

Camshaft. Serviced With Camshaft. Camshafts. Mounting STUD. Engine Lift Bracket To Cylinder Head.25x43. Size 2 BEARING.25x50. M8x1. ECQ ECN. M8X1. Mounting Intake Manifold Bracket To Cylinder Head. Exhaust Manifold To Cylinder Head. Camshaft. Mounting SOLENOID. ECQ GASKET PACKAGE. ID M11. Cylinder Head BOLT. Camshaft Bearings. Flat Special. Double Ended. Exhaust STUD.20 THK 3.0L CNG [ECQ] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION NOTE: Complete Cylinder Head Contains: Cylinder Head. Size 1 BEARING.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Dowel.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Intake Valves.40. Mounting 3 06508859AA 2 D ECQ. Valve Stem Seals. Exhaust Valves. See Note SOLENOID.00. M8x1.25x55. M8X1.25X45. ECQ ECQ 12 13 04884752AC 06508424AA 1 1 D D ECN. Mounting WASHER.70.00.50 OD 23.0L CNG [ECQ] CYLINDER HEAD 2.25 BOLT.50x165. (NOT SERVICED) BEARING. Intake Manifold To Cylinder Head.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Engine Lift STUD. Variable Valve Timing. Torx Head. ECQ 14 15 16 17 18 19 05047008AA 05047009AA 05047010AA 1601110000 2212235500 1 AR AR AR 7 16 D D D D D ECQ ECQ ECQ ECQ ECQ CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Cylinder Head To Cylinder Block. Engine Cylinder.Cylinder Head 2. [M6X12]. Intake BOLT. Mounting BRACKET. Hex Flange Head. Mounting PIN. ECQ 7 8 9 10 11 04884695AB 1 1 68065074AA 04884483AC 06509036AA 1 1 2 D D D ECQ ECN. Double Ended. M10x1. ECQ ECN. Valve Retain 1 2 05189975AA 06508857AA 1 8 D D ECQ ECN. (NOT SERVICED) HEAD KIT. Cylinder Head To Cylinder Block. ECQ ECN. Variable Valve Timing. Mounting NUT. M11x1.0L CNG [ECQ] Figure 009ECQ-225 ITEM Cylinder Head 2. Size 3 BALL. Double Ended. Oil Gallery BOLT. Camshaft Bearing Cap To Cylinder Head.80. Camshaft.00 Intake Manifold To Cylinder Head. M6x38. Hex Flange Lock. ECN 4 06102397AA 2 D ECQ 5 6 06104716AA 5 D 06104201AA 3 1 D D D ECN.

25x56. ECQ ECN.00.0L CNG [ECQ] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 05183905AD 04884701AA 1 2 1 D D D D D D D D ECQ ECN. Ladder To Cylinder Block. ECQ ECN. Mounting Chain Case Cover To Cylinder Block. ECQ ENGINE.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . M8x1.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Hex Flange Head.Engine Cylinder Block And Hardware 2. ECQ ECN.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .0L CNG [ECQ] Figure 009ECQ-305 ITEM Engine Cylinder Block And Hardware 2. See Note PLUG Main Oil Gallery Oil Feed To Tensioner DOWEL PIN Transmission To Cylinder Block. Mounting Cylinder Head To Cylinder Block. ECQ ECN. Serviced With Shortblock Only. (NOT SERVICED) PLUG. [M14 X 1. ECQ ECN. ECQ ECN. Mounting Ladder To Cylinder Block. Cylinder Block Coolant Drain COVER 3 04884783AA 04884905AA 2 2 2 2 4 06508984AA 4 5 6 7 04884782AA 04884904AA 4 1 1 D D ECN.5]. ECQ CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Mounting BEDPLATE. Mounting BOLT. Short Block. Cylinder Block. ECQ ECN.

Crankshaft, Crankshaft Bearings, Damper And Flywheel 2.0L CNG [ECQ] Figure 009ECQ-405
ITEM
Crankshaft, Crankshaft Bearings, Damper And Flywheel 2.0L CNG [ECQ] CRANKSHAFT, CRANKSHAFT BEARINGS, DAMPER AND FLYWHEEL 2.0L CNG [ECQ]

PART NUMBER

QTY

LINE

SERIES

BODY

ENGINE

TRANS

TRIM

DESCRIPTION

NOTE: For Crankshaft Indentication, Stamping Location And Bearing Information Refer To The Service Manual. For Bearing Selection Sizes Please Refer To Service Manual Group 9, Bearings Crankshaft Main, [ Select Fit Identication] 1 68001693AA 68001693AC 2 3 4 5 06509028AA 05047160AA 04736477AA 05189932AA 1 1 4 1 1 7 D D D D D D ECN, ECQ ECQ ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ DAV Includes Bearings SCREW, Torx Flange Head, M6x1.00x14.00 RELUCTOR WHEEL, Crankshaft BACKING PLATE BOLT PACKAGE, Driveplate To Crankshaft, Reluctor Wheel To Crankshaft, Mounting FLEXPLATE BEARING, Crankshaft Thrust BEARING, Crankshaft Lower, Standard BEARING, Crankshaft Upper, Standard BEARING, Crankshaft Lower, -3 Micron BEARING, Crankshaft Lower, +3 Micron BEARING, Crankshaft Lower, -6 Micron BEARING, Crankshaft Upper, -6 Micron BEARING, Crankshaft Lower, +6 Micron BEARING, Crankshaft Upper, +6 Micron DAMPER, Crankshaft WASHER, Damper To Crankshaft, Mounting BOLT, Hex Flange Head, M14x1.50x40.00, Damper To Crankshaft, Mounting KEY, Crankshaft Sprocket CRANKSHAFT PACKAGE, Engine

6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18

04736238AA 04884910AA 04884919AA 04884915AA 04884918AA 04884920AA 04884917AA 04884914AA 04884921AA 04884916AA 2312425000 04884877AB 06509029AA

1 2 AR AR AR AR AR AR AR AR 1 1 1

D D D D D D D D D D D D D ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ

DAV

19

04884923AC

1

D

ECN, ECQ

CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE

BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2

ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine

AR = use ase required

- = Non illustrrated part

2009 P3

<< RETURN TO GROUP INDEX

Pistons, Connecting Rods Connecting Rod Bearings, And Piston Rings 2.0L CNG [ECQ] Figure 009ECQ-425
ITEM
Pistons, Connecting Rods Connecting Rod Bearings, And Piston Rings 2.0L CNG [ECQ] PISTONS, CONNECTING RODS CONNECTING ROD BEARINGS, AND PISTON RINGS 2.0L CNG [ECQ]

PART NUMBER

QTY

LINE

SERIES

BODY

ENGINE

TRANS

TRIM

DESCRIPTION

NOTE: For Crankshaft Indentication, Stamping Location And Bearing Information Refer To The Service Manual. For Bearing Selection Sizes Please Refer To Service Manual Group 9, Bearings Crankshaft Main, [ Select Fit Identication] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 MN195112 04884912AB 04884911AB 04884913AB 05191337AA 05191338AA 05191339AA 05191418AB AR AR AR AR AR AR AR 8 AR AR AR D D D D ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ D D D D ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ PISTON PIN AND ROD, A-Size PISTON PIN AND ROD, B-Size PISTON PIN AND ROD, C-Size PISTON RING SET, COMPLETE ENGINE, STD. PIN, Piston, Serviced With Piston Package, (NOT SERVICED) RING, Piston Pin, Serviced With Piston Package, (NOT SERVICED) ROD, Connecting, Serviced With Piston Package, (NOT SERVICED) BOLT, Connecting Rod BEARING, Connecting Rod, STD. BEARING, Connecting Rod, -3 Micron BEARING, Connecting Rod, +3 Micron

CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE

BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2

ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine

AR = use ase required

- = Non illustrrated part

2009 P3

<< RETURN TO GROUP INDEX

Camshafts And Valvetrain 2.0L CNG [EGQ] Figure 009ECQ-505
ITEM
Camshafts And Valvetrain 2.0L CNG [EGQ] CAMSHAFTS AND VALVETRAIN 2.0L CNG [EGQ]

PART NUMBER

QTY

LINE

SERIES

BODY

ENGINE

TRANS

TRIM

DESCRIPTION

NOTE: Solid Bucket Tappets Thickness Is Stamped On Inside Of Bucket. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 04884594AE 04884594AH 04884594AB 04884594AQ 04884594AK 04884594AN 04884594AW 04884594AZ 04884594AT 04884594BC 04884594BF 04884594BR 04884594BL 04884594BI 04884594BU 04884594BO 9 10 11 12 13 05047008AA 05047009AA 05047010AA 04884804AA AR AR AR AR AR AR AR AR AR AR AR AR AR AR AR AR AR AR AR AR 16 D D D D ECQ ECQ ECQ ECQ D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D ECQ ECQ ECQ ECQ ECQ ECQ ECQ ECQ ECQ ECQ ECQ ECQ ECQ ECQ ECQ ECQ 04884736AC 04884735AC 04884725AA 04884726AA 68058804AA 2222425000 68058806AA 1 1 16 32 8 16 8 D D D D D D D ECQ ECQ ECQ ECQ ECQ ECQ ECQ CAMSHAFT, Exhaust CAMSHAFT, Intake RETAINER, Valve Spring LOCK, Valve Spring Retainer VALVE, Engine Intake SEAL, Valve Guide VALVE, Engine Exhaust TAPPET, Valve, See Note 3.06 Millimeters 3.105 Millimeters 3.015 Millimeters 3.24 Millimeters 3.15 Millimeters 3.195 Millimeters 3.33 Millimeters 3.375 Millimeters 3.285 Millimeters 3.42 Millimeters 3.465 Millimeters 3.645 Millimeters 3.555 Millimeters 3.51 Millimeters 3.690 Millimeters 3.6 Millimeters PIN, Dowel, Serviced With Camshaft, (NOT SERVICED), BEARING, Camshaft, Size 1 BEARING, Camshaft, Size 2 BEARING, Camshaft, Size 3 SPRING, Valve

CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE

BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2

ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine

AR = use ase required

- = Non illustrrated part

2009 P3

<< RETURN TO GROUP INDEX

Timing Case Cover 2.0L CNG [ECQ] Figure 009ECQ-605
ITEM
Timing Case Cover 2.0L CNG [ECQ]

PART NUMBER

QTY

LINE

SERIES

BODY

ENGINE

TRANS

TRIM

DESCRIPTION

1 2

04884466AB 06509284AA

1 7

D D

ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ

COVER, Timing Case BOLT, Hex Flange Head, M6X1.00X25.00, Timing Cover To Cylinder Block, Mounting PLUG, Timing Chain Tensioner Access BOLT, Hex Flange Head, M8X1.25X30.00, Timing Cover To Cylinder Block, Mounting SEAL, Crankshaft Oil, Front

3 4

06102258AA 06509285AA

1 6

D D

ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ

5

2142125000

1

D

ECN, ECQ

CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE

BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2

ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine

AR = use ase required

- = Non illustrrated part

2009 P3

<< RETURN TO GROUP INDEX

Timing System 2.0L CNG [ECQ] Figure 009ECQ-625
ITEM
Timing System 2.0L CNG [ECQ]

PART NUMBER

QTY

LINE

SERIES

BODY

ENGINE

TRANS

TRIM

DESCRIPTION

1

06509008AA

2

D

ECN, ECQ

2 05047021AA 05047022AA 3 4 04884868AC 06104179AA 1 1 1 1 D D D D ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ

BOLT, Hex Flange Head, M10x1.25x41.50, Phaser To Camshaft, Mounting PHASER, Camshaft Variable Valve Timing, Intake Variable Valve Timing, Exhaust CHAIN, Timing BOLT, Hex Flange Head, M6x1.00x12.00, Oil Control Valve To Cylinder Head, Mounting BOLT

5 2434825000 3 2 6 7 2443125000 06509007AA 1 1 D D D D ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ

Timing Chain Guide Fixed To Cylinder Block, Mounting Balance Shaft Chain Guide To Ladder Frame, Mounting GUIDE, Timing Chain, Fixed BOLT, Hex Flange Head, M6X1.00X34.50, Balance Shaft Chain Arm To Ladder Frame, Mounting TENSIONER, Chain Balance Shaft Chain Primary Timing Chain BOLT, Hex Flange Head, M6X1.00X25.00 Primary Timing ChainTensioner To Cylinder Block, Mounting Balance Shaft Chain Tensioner To Ladder Frame, Mounting TENSIONER ARM, Balance Shaft Driver CHAIN, Balance Shaft GUIDE, Balance Shaft Chain SPROCKET, Crankshaft TENSIONER ARM, Pivot BOLT, Hex Flange Head, M6X1.00X11.00, Timing Chain Guide Pivot To Cylinder Block, Mounting

8 04884876AA 2441025000 9 06509090AA 2 2 10 11 12 13 14 15 04884588AA 04884870AB 04884589AA 04884587AB 2442025000 06509005AA 1 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D D D D ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ 1 1 D D ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ

CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE

BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2

ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine

AR = use ase required

- = Non illustrrated part

2009 P3

<< RETURN TO GROUP INDEX

Balance Shaft/Oil Pump Assembly 2.0L CNG [ECQ] Figure 009ECQ-665
ITEM
Balance Shaft/Oil Pump Assembly 2.0L CNG [ECQ]

PART NUMBER

QTY

LINE

SERIES

BODY

ENGINE

TRANS

TRIM

DESCRIPTION

1 2 3 4 5

05189870AD

1 1 1

D

ECN, ECQ

04884870AB 06509278AA

1 4

D D

ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ

SHAFT PACKAGE, Balance with Oil Pump SPROCKET, Drive, Serviced With Shaft Package, (NOT SERVICED) BOLT, Serviced With Shaft Package, (NOT SERVICED) CHAIN, Balance Shaft BOLT AND WASHER, Hex Flange Head Locking, M8X1.25X185.00, Balance Shaft Oil Pump Assembly To Cylinder Block, Mounting

CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE

BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2

ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine

AR = use ase required

- = Non illustrrated part

2009 P3

<< RETURN TO GROUP INDEX

Mounting 06508985AA 6 2 D D D ECN.90. Engine Oil Indicator. Oil PLUG. Hex Flange Head. Mounting BOLT.00 Ladder Frame To Cylinder Block.00x10. Oil Drain BOLT. Engine Oil Level TUBE.00. M6x1.25x104. ECQ ECN. ECQ PAN. ECQ ECN. M6x1. Mounting Oil Pan To Ladder Frame.0L CNG [ECQ] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 04884665AE 06506214AA 1 1 D D ECN.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Includes O-Ring Seal O RING.Engine Oil Pan. Hex Flange Head. Engine Oil Indicator Tube BOLT.00x16. ECQ 4 06509140AA 16 5 6 7 8 04884688AD 04884733AC 05047077AA 05183964AA 1 1 1 1 D D D D ECN. Hex Flange Head. ECQ CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . ECQ ECN. Engine Oil Level Indicator And Related Parts 2. ECQ ECN. Engine Oil Level Indicator Tube To Cylinder Block. M8x1. Oil Pan To Ladder Frame. Engine Oil Level Indicator And Related Parts 2.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. ECQ ECN.0L CNG [ECQ] Figure 009ECQ-725 ITEM Engine Oil Pan. ECQ ECN. Mounting INDICATOR.

Quart. (NOT SERVICED) ENGINE OIL. 5W20. (NOT SERVICED) 4 1 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L CNG [ECQ] Figure 009ECQ-745 ITEM Engine Oil. ECQ ECQ FILTER.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Engine Oil CONNECTOR. Engine Oil Filter And Adapter 2. Engine Oil Filter And Adapter 2.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .Engine Oil. M22X1. Gallon. MS-10797 [API SM ILSAC GF-4].0L CNG [ECQ] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 04892339AA 04884902AB 1 1 1 D ECN. 5W20.50 ENGINE OIL. MS-10797 [API SM ILSAC GF-4].0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Oil Filter.

Engine Oil CONNECTOR. ECQ ECN.0L CNG [ECQ] Figure 009ECQ-805 ITEM Engine Oil Cooler And Hoses/Tubes 2. Engine Oil Cooler HOSE. With [DAV] Or [DAW] Transmission CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L CNG [ECQ] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 04884757AE 04884758AB 05058482AH 05058490AB 1 1 1 1 D D D D ECN.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. ECQ DAV DAV COOLER.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Radiator Inlet HOSE. Radiator Outlet.Engine Oil Cooler And Hoses/Tubes 2.

Exhaust Manifolds And Heat Shields 2.0L CNG [ECQ] Figure 009ECQ-1005
ITEM
Exhaust Manifolds And Heat Shields 2.0L CNG [ECQ]

PART NUMBER

QTY

LINE

SERIES

BODY

ENGINE

TRANS

TRIM

DESCRIPTION

1 2 3 4 5

1555A185 1022510003 04693321AD 04693350AC 06104215AA

1 2 1 1 2

D D D D D

ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ DAV

GASKET, Exhaust Manifold NUT, Exhaust Manifold To Cylinder Head, Mounting MANIFOLD, Exhaust BRACKET, Exhaust Manifold BOLT, Hex Flange Head, M10x1.50x25.00, Exhaust Manifold Bracket To Cylinder Block, Mounting BOLT, M8X1.25X45.00, Exhaust Manifold To Front Exhaust Pipe, Mounting BOLT, M8X1.25X40.00, Exhaust Manifold To Front Exhaust Pipe, Mounting BOLT, Hex Flange Head, M10x1.25x30.00, Exhaust Manifold To Cylinder Head, Mounting NUT, Hex Flange Lock, M8X1.25, Front Exhaust Pipe To Exhaust Manifold, Mounting BOLT, Hex Flange Head, M6x1.00x70.00, Heat Sheild To Exhaust Manifold, Mounting SHIELD, Exhaust Manifold Upper Lower

6

06508635AA

1

D

ECN, ECQ

7

06508634AA

3

D

ECN, ECQ

8

06508185AA

6

D

ECN, ECQ

9

06104716AB

4

D

ECN, ECQ

10

06104191AA

4

D

ECN, ECQ

11 04693348AB 04693349AB 1 1 D D ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ

CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE

BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2

ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine

AR = use ase required

- = Non illustrrated part

2009 P3

<< RETURN TO GROUP INDEX

Intake Manifold 2.0L CNG [ECQ] Figure 009ECQ-1025
ITEM
Intake Manifold 2.0L CNG [ECQ]

PART NUMBER

QTY

LINE

SERIES

BODY

ENGINE

TRANS

TRIM

DESCRIPTION

1 2 3

68057736AA 04884550AB 06104201AA

1 1 3

D D D

ECQ ECQ ECN, ECQ

MANIFOLD, Intake, Includes All Items In The Box GASKET, Intake Manifold BOLT, Hex Flange Head, M8X1.25X45.00, Intake Manifold To Cylinder Head, Mounting SENSOR, MAP SCREW, Tapping Hex Head, M4.2X1.70X16.00, Map Sensor To Intake Manifold, Mounting NUT, J, Thorttle Body To Intake Manifold, Mounting ACTUATOR, Flow Control Valve GASKET, Throttle Body BRACKET, Throttle Body Support BOLT, Hex Flange Head, M5.74X1.81X21.50 Thorttle Body To Intake Manifold, Mounting Actuator To Intake Manifold, Mounting

4 5

05033310AB 06102417AA

1 1

D D

ECQ ECQ

6 7 8 9 10

06508896AA 04884549AD 04884551AA 04884871AA

4 1 1 1

D D D D

ECQ ECQ ECQ ECN, ECQ

06508890AA 06508891AA

1 2

D D

ECQ ECQ

CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE

BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2

ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine

AR = use ase required

- = Non illustrrated part

2009 P3

<< RETURN TO GROUP INDEX

Crankcase Ventilation 2.0L CNG [ECQ] Figure 009ECQ-1105
ITEM
Crankcase Ventilation 2.0L CNG [ECQ]

PART NUMBER

QTY

LINE

SERIES

BODY

ENGINE

TRANS

TRIM

DESCRIPTION

1 2 3

05047000AA 05047002AA 05047034AA

1 1 1

D D D

ECN, ECQ ECN, ECQ ECN

HOSE, Make Up Air VALVE, PCV HOSE, PCV Valve

CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE

BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2

ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine

AR = use ase required

- = Non illustrrated part

2009 P3

<< RETURN TO GROUP INDEX

Engine Mounting Front FWD 2.0L CNG [ECQ] Figure 009ECQ-1205
ITEM
Engine Mounting Front FWD 2.0L CNG [ECQ]

PART NUMBER

QTY

LINE

SERIES

BODY

ENGINE

TRANS

TRIM

DESCRIPTION

1 2 3

05105596AB 06508630AA 06105074AA

1 1 1

D D D

ECN ECN

BRACKET, Engine MountFront NUT, Hex Flange, M10x1.50, Front Mount To Bracket, Mounting BOLT, Hex Flange Head, M10X1.50X100.00, Front Mount To Bracket, Mounting INSULATORFront BOLT, Hex Flange Head, M10x1.50x25.00, Front Mount To Crossmember, Mounting BOLT, Hex Flange Head, M12X1.25X55.00, To Radiator Crossmember, Mounting BOLT, Hex Flange Head, M12x1.50x25.00, To Suspension Crossmember, Mounting

4 5

05105494AC 06105062AA

1 2

D D

DAV

6

06508511AA

2

D

7

06105075AA

1

D

CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE

BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2

ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine

AR = use ase required

- = Non illustrrated part

2009 P3

<< RETURN TO GROUP INDEX

Engine Mounting Right Side FWD 2.0L CNG [ECQ] Figure 009ECQ-1215
ITEM
Engine Mounting Right Side FWD 2.0L CNG [ECQ]

PART NUMBER

QTY

LINE

SERIES

BODY

ENGINE

TRANS

TRIM

DESCRIPTION

1 2

05105489AF 06104246AA

1 1

D D

ECN DAV

INSULATOR, Engine MountRight BOLT, Hex Flange Head, M12X1.50X110.00, Engine Mount Through Bolt, Mounting NUT, Hex Flange, M12X1.50, Engine Mount Through Bolt, Mounting BRACKET PACKAGE, Engine Mount, (NOT SERVICED) BOLT AND CONED WASHER, Hex head, M8X1.25X30.00, Engine Support Bracket To Power Steering Bracket, Mounting BOLT, Hex Flange Head, M10X1.25X65.00, Engine Support Bracket To Power Steering Bracket, Mounting BOLT AND CONED WASHER, Hex Head, M10X1.5X25.00, Engine Mount To Right Side Frame Rail, Mounting

3

06508684AA

1

D

ECN

4 5 06500584

1 1 D ECN

6

06508235AA

3

D

7

06104412AA

3

D

CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE

BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2

ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine

AR = use ase required

- = Non illustrrated part

2009 P3

<< RETURN TO GROUP INDEX

Mounting 3 06508684AA 1 D ECN 4 06104412AA 4 D 5 06508530AA 3 D CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.00.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L CNG [ECQ] Figure 009ECQ-1230 ITEM Engine Mounting Left Side FWD 2.25X40. M10X1.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Mounting BOLT. Engine Mount To Left Frame Rail.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . M12X1.Engine Mounting Left Side FWD 2. Hex Flange.50X110.00. Engine MountLeft BOLT.50. Engine Mount Through Bolt. Engine Mount Through Bolt.0L CNG [ECQ] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 05105667AF 06104246AA 1 1 D D DAV DAV INSULATOR. Engine Mount To Transmission. Mounting BOLT AND CONED WASHER. Hex Flange Head. Hex Head. Mounting NUT. Hex Flange Head. M12X1. M12X1.5X25.00.

50x25.00. M12X1.25X35. M10X1.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Hex Flange Head.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . M10x1.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Engine Mount Through Bolt. (NOT SERVICED) BOLT. Mounting 4 1 5 06509040AA 3 D DAV 6 06105062AA 3 D CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Torque Reaction BOLT. Torque Reaction Bracket To Transmission Differental. Hex Flange Head. Rear Support To Crossmember.0L CNG [ECQ] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 68032586AD 05105416AE 06105074AA 1 1 1 D D D ECN DAV SUPPORT BRACKET. Hex Flange Head.50X100. Serviced With Torque Reaction Bracket. Mounting BOLT.0L CNG [ECQ] Figure 009ECQ-1245 ITEM Engine Mounting Rear FWD 2. Mounting WELD NUT.00.00.Engine Mounting Rear FWD 2.

. . . . . . . . . . .310 010-200 Air Bags 010-300 Seat Belts 2009 P3 . . .Fig. . Air Bags Air Bag Modules and Sensors. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .210 Air Bags Side . . . . . . . . . . . 10 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .10 Restraints Illustration Title Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .205 Air Bags and Clock Springs . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .215 Seat Belts Seat Belts Front . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .10 Restraints Group-Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .305 Seat Belt Rear . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . No. . . . . . . .

Air Bag Modules and Sensors Figure 10-205 ITEM Air Bag Modules and Sensors PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 04672604AH 04896621AE 2 3 4 5 6 05097674AA 68056162AA 06105099AA 68056160AA 05084008AA 1 1 3 2 2 2 2 D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 MODULE. Occupant Restraint [CJ4] NUT.00 SENSOR. Hex Head. M6X1.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Seat Position CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Hex SENSOR.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Impact SCREW AND WASHER.0X30. Side Airbag Impact SENSOR.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .

= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Steering Column Opening. M6 AIR BAG.00x20.00 68003216AF 68003217AC 6 7 0YD46XDVAC 06105037AA 1 1 1 2 D D D D 49 49 49 49 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.Air Bags and Clock Springs Figure 10-210 ITEM Air Bags and Clock Springs PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 0XS26XDVAH 52029396AD 05096978AA 05108037AB 1 1 2 1 D D D D 49 49 49 49 ECN AIR BAG. M6x1. Hex Flange Head. Air Bag Module SCREW. Hex.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Driver KNEEBLOCKER. Passenger CLOCKSPRING. Inatable NUT. Steering Column Control Module [LNJ] COVER.

M6x1.Air Bags Side Figure 10-215 ITEM Air Bags Side PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 55351256AB 55351257AB -2 06506035AA 1 1 12 D D D 49 49 49 AIR BAG.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Side Curtain Right Left NUT.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.00 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. U.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .

Pan Head. Adjustable Turning Loop SEAT BELT. Right [CJ4]. B Pillar Right Left [CJ4]. Front Inner Left Left Right Right SCREW.437-20X30 ADJUSTER. Seat Belt Retractor CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.00 COVER.Seat Belts Front Figure 10-305 ITEM Seat Belts Front PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 0YD68XDVAC 0YD69XDVAD 2 3 4 5 1JB451DVAA 1JB461DVAA 6 7 1DQ36XDVAA 1DQ37XDVAA 8 0YD80DW1AE 0YD81DW1AE 1CM05DW1AE 1CM06DW1AE 9 68059552AA 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 06105131AA 1 1 1 1 2 D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 06105123AA 0YV89DW1AE 0YV87DW1AD 1 1 2 2 2 D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 SEAT BELT.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .437-20X25. Front Outer Right Left SCREW. Seat Belt Turning Loop COVER. Pan Head. Anchor Right Left PANEL. .0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Left SWITCH. .0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .

M12x1. Rear Center Shoulder SCREW. . Rear Seat Back SEAT BELT.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Hex Flange Head. Pan Head. Rear Outer Right Left SCREW.Seat Belt Rear Figure 10-310 ITEM Seat Belt Rear PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 0YD72XDVAD 0YD73XDVAD 2 3 1FR741DVAB 1GC391DVAA 4 5 6 7 8 06502724 04645994AA 0YV83XDVAD 06105123AA 06105077AA 1 1 3 1 1 2 2 D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 06105123AA 1 1 2 D D D 49 49 49 SEAT BELT. Hex Flange.437-20X30 BOLT.50x35. Pan Head.00 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. M12x1.437-20X30 SEAT BELT.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Rear Inner Right Left NUT. .75 BRACKET.

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . No. . . . . . . . . . . 11 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .0L CNG [ECQ] . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .11 Exhaust Illustration Title Group . . . . . . . . . . . . Exhaust System Exhaust System 2. . . . . . . . . .Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .110 011-100 Exhaust System 2009 P3 . . . .11 Exhaust Group-Fig. . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 11 . . . . . . . . . . .105 Exhaust System 2. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .0L [ECN]. . . . . . . . . . . . . .

0L [ECN] Figure 11-105 ITEM Exhaust System 2. Hex Flange.0L [ECN] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 05105126AD 04616671AB 06104709AA 1 1 4 D D D 49 49 49 ECN ECN ECN CONVERTER.Exhaust System 2. Front Exhaust Pipe To Exhaust Manifold. Mounting 4 5 6 04695220AB 05105123AH 1 1 D D 49 49 ECN ECN 04766177AA 05105110AB 1 2 D D 49 49 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Catalytic GASKET. Mounting CLAMP. Exhaust Front Mufer Resonator Pipe Assembly To Body. Exhaust MUFFLER AND RESONATOR. Catalytic Converter NUT.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Exhaust ISOLATOR.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Mounting Rear Mufer Resonator Pipe Assembly To Body.25. M8x1.

M8X1. Exhaust Front Mufer Resonator Pipe Assembly To Body.0L CNG [ECQ] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 05105126AD 04616671AC 06104716AA 1 1 4 D D D 49 49 49 ECN.25.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Mounting Rear Mufer Resonator Pipe Assembly To Body.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Mounting CLAMP. Catalytic GASKET.Exhaust System 2. Exhaust ISOLATOR. Exhaust MUFFLER AND RESONATOR. ECQ CONVERTER. Hex Flange Lock.0L CNG [ECQ] Figure 11-110 ITEM Exhaust System 2. ECQ ECN. Mounting 4 5 6 04695220AB 05105123AH 1 1 D D 49 49 ECN. Catalytic Converter NUT. Front Exhaust Pipe To Exhaust Manifold. ECQ ECN.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. ECQ ECN. ECQ 04766177AA 05105110AB 1 2 D D 49 49 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.

. . . . . . . . . . . 13 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Front. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .13 Frame. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Bumper. . . . . . . . . Front. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .120 Frame. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . 13 . .140 Front Bumper and Fascia Fascia. . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . .205 Rear Bumper and Fascia Fascia. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Frames Frame. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . and Fascia Illustration Title Group . . . . . . 13 . . . . . .705 013-100 Frames 013-200 Front Bumper and Fascia 013-300 Rear Bumper and Fascia 013-700 Under Body Protection 2009 P3 . . . . Rear . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . and Fascia Group-Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . No. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Bumper. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13 . . . Rear . . . . . . . . . . .310 Under Body Protection Underbody Plates and Shields . .13 Frame. . . . . . . . . . . 13 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Front Figure 13-120 ITEM Frame. Rail Right Left BRACKET. Frame Front Right Left CAP.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Lower CROSSMEMBER. Front Crossmember BOLT. Front Suspension BRACE. Front Side Rail.Frame.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Hex Head CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Front Bumper Side Rail Left Right RAIL. Front PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 05115353AA 05115352AA 2 05074802AG 05074803AG 3 05115314AC 05115315AC 4 05115410AA 05115411AA 5 6 7 -8 05115402AG 05105623AF 05115399AA 06508844AA 1 1 1 1 2 4 D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 REINFORCEMENT. Radiator Support Right Left CROSSMEMBER.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .

Rear Figure 13-140 ITEM Frame. Floor Right Left EXTENSION. Rear Rail Right Left EXTENSION.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Rear Floor Sidemember Right Left CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Rear Seat SIDEMEMBER. Hex Weld. Rear Floor Sidemember Right Left CROSSMEMBER.25 EXTENSION.Frame. Rear PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 05115524AA 05115525AA 2 3 4 05115196AI 05115197AI 5 05115206AA 05115207AA 6 68025492AA 68025493AA 7 05115200AA 05115201AA 8 9 10 05160250AA 05160251AA 1 1 D D 49 49 05115657AB 06101916 1 1 1 1 D D D D 49 49 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 05115538AB 05115549AA 1 1 1 1 D D D D 49 49 49 49 REINFORCEMENT. Rear Floor CROSSMEMBER. Rear Floor Pan Right Left EXTENSION. Rear Rail Right Left BEAM ASSY. M8x1. Side Impact NUT.

Fascia.X25.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Hex Head. Front Fascia Right Left PANEL. Front. Hood to Radiator CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Front Figure 13-205 ITEM Fascia.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.2x1.00 NUT. Hex Head. Snap In. Primed. M6x1x15 FASTENER.00. Close out Left Right LICENSE PLATE KIT.164-18 WEATHERSTRIP. [MDA] PANEL.LNJ] [MLA] REINFORCEMENT. Front PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 05183394AD 05183407AD 2 3 05116198AB 05116199AB 4 05116197AA 05116196AA 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 05116152AA 05116054AA 06102142AA 04806334AA 05303762AD 05116131AB 06507238AA 06105098AA 06035401 04891786AB 1 1 1 1 2 4 1 1 2 3 2 1 D D D D D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 05303764AC 1 1 1 D D D 49 49 49 FASCIA. Front Bumper PLUG. Includes Foam [MLA. Fascia FOAM. .7x25 BOLT AND WASHER. Upper fascia SCREW. M6X1. M4. Hex Flange Head Tapping. Lower Fascia SCREW. Front Bumper Fascia PANEL.

Primed. Hex Flange Head Tapping.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Rear Figure 13-310 ITEM Fascia.164-18 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.7x25 NUT. Rear. . Rear Bumper Fascia GROMMET SCREW.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Fascia FOAM.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Rear PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 0YC95ZZZAD 05116530AA 05303769AC 04806334AA 68002101AB 04806271AA 06507238AA 06035401 1 5 1 4 1 5 2 2 D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 FASCIA. M4. Snap In. Paint as Required PIN. Rear Bumper FASTENER. Push REINFORCEMENT.2x1.Fascia.

0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Transmission PIN.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Push PIN. Push RETAINER CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Accessory Drive SHIELD.Underbody Plates and Shields Figure 13-705 ITEM Underbody Plates and Shields PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 05116057AC 05116330AB 05116530AA 04878883AA 06502871 1 1 2 2 2 D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 SHIELD.

14 Fuel 014-100 Fuel Tank 014-1000 Accelerator Pedal 014-200 Fuel Tank Filler Tube 014-300 Fuel Lines 014-400 Fuel Rail and Injectors 014-500 Fuel Pump and Sending Unit 014-600 Throttle Body 014-800 Air Cleaner 014-900 Air Inlet Components 2009 P3 .Group .

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .605 Air Cleaner Air Cleaner and Related . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .110 Fuel Tank Filler Tube Fuel Filler Tube. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .305 Fuel Line Natural Gas CNG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig.405 Fuel Rail and Injectors Natural Gas CNG . .410 Fuel Pump and Sending Unit Fuel Pump Module Gas. . 14 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . 14 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fuel Tank Fuel Tank and Related . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1005 2009 P3 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .805 Air Inlet Components Air Inlet and Components. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .205 Fuel Cylinder Filler Tube Natural Gas CNG. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .105 Fuel Tank Natural Gas CNG. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig.Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . .14 Fuel Illustration Title Group-Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14 . . . . . 14 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .505 Throttle Body Throttle Body and Related. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .905 Accelerator Pedal Accelerator Pedal and Related. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .310 Fuel Rail and Injectors Fuel Rail and Related . . . . . . . . . . . .210 Fuel Lines Fuel Lines Gas and Related. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . No. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . 14 . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .0L 4 CYL DOHC 16V DUAL VVT [ECQ]= 2.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.Fuel Tank and Related Figure 14-105 ITEM Fuel Tank and Related FUEL TANK AND RELATED PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION NOTE SALES CODES: [ECN]= 2.0L 4 CYL GAS/CNG VVT ENGINE 1 2 05105548AD 05105549AC 3 05105336AC 1 1 1 D D D 49 49 49 05105135AG 1 D 49 TANK.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Fuel STRAP. Fuel Tank Heat CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Fuel Tank Right Left SHIELD.

0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Fuel Tank 5 -6 -7 8 9 10 68059319AA 06508120AA 06101818 68059318AB 68059333AA 68065688AA 1 6 2 2 1 1 D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 ECQ ECQ ECQ ECQ ECQ ECQ CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. M10x1. Repair-Fuel Tank Strap to Crossmember BRACKET.0L 4 CYL GAS/CNG VVT ENGINE 1 2 68065394AA 68065395AA 3 4 68064227AA 68059329AB 1 1 2 1 D D D D 49 49 49 49 ECQ ECQ ECQ ECQ 68065930AA 1 D 49 ECQ CYLINDER. Repair-Fuel Tank Strap to Crossmember BRACKET.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . CNG Cylinder BRACKET. Compress Natural Gas. Fuel Tank NUT.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Side BRACKET. Fuel Tank Fuel Tank Bracket.00 STRAP. M6X1. Compressed Natural Gas.0L 4 CYL DOHC 16V DUAL VVT [ECQ]= 2.Fuel Tank Natural Gas CNG Figure 14-110 ITEM Fuel Tank Natural Gas CNG FUEL TANK NATURAL GAS CNG PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION NOTE SALES CODES:[ECN]= 2. Fuel Cylinder.00X25. Fuel Tank VALVE. Left BRACKET. Hex Head.50 SCREW AND WASHER. Right Fuel Tank Bracket.

= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .00x20. Fuel Filler TETHER. Fuel Filler CAP.00 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 CYL GAS/CNG VVT ENGINE 1 2 3 4 05105117AE 05278632AG 04682676 06105150AA 1 1 1 1 D D D D 49 49 49 49 ECN TUBE.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Fuel Filler Cap SCREW. Hex Flange Head. M6x1.Fuel Filler Tube Figure 14-205 ITEM Fuel Filler Tube FUEL FILLER TUBE PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION NOTE SALES CODES: [ECN]= 2.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L 4 CYL DOHC 16V DUAL VVT [ECQ]= 2.

Bracket to Attach Fuel supply Valve CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.Fuel Cylinder Filler Tube Natural Gas CNG Figure 14-210 ITEM Fuel Cylinder Filler Tube Natural Gas CNG PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 68065688AA 1 D 49 ECQ BRACKET. Fuel Tank.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.

= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Fuel Vapor CLIP. Fuel Supply TUBE. Fuel Line. 5 Tube CLIP.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. 2 Tube BUMPER. Fuel Line. Rubber CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.Fuel Lines Gas and Related Figure 14-305 ITEM Fuel Lines Gas and Related PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 -4 5 05189338AA 05189339AB 05189342AA 05189343AA 05189344AA 1 1 1 4 1 D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN TUBE.

Tube Assembly from Dash Panel to Manometer TUBE. Fuel. Compress Natural Gas CLIP. Fuel Bundle CLIP. Fuel. Fuel Bundle CLIP.Fuel Line Natural Gas CNG Figure 14-310 ITEM Fuel Line Natural Gas CNG PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 -2 -3 4 5 -6 7 8 9 10 -11 -12 05105113AH 68059346AB 68057665AB 68057667AB 68057668AB 68057669AB 68065536AA 68061658AA 05189343AA 68065534AA 05137750AB 68068242AA 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 2 1 2 D D D D D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 ECQ ECQ ECQ ECQ ECQ ECQ ECQ ECQ ECN. ECQ ECQ TUBE ASSY. Tube Assembly from Tank to Rear Floor TUBE. Fuel Line COUPLING.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Fuel Bundle CLIP. Fuel Line. Tube Assembly from Manometer to Fill Valve TUBE. Fuel. Fuel Supply. FUEL & BRAKE LINES TUBE.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Tube Assembly from Rear Floor to Dash Panel TUBE. Tube Assembly from Manometer to Regulator CLIP. Fuel. ECQ ECQ ECN. Fuel Bundle CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.

Fuel Supply CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Fuel Injector TUBE. Fuel CLIP.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Fuel INJECTOR. Fuel Injector O RING KIT.Fuel Rail and Related Figure 14-405 ITEM Fuel Rail and Related PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 04891575AA 04891577AB 04418257AB 04897125AA 05105112AD 1 4 4 4 1 D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN RAIL.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.

Natural Gas BOLT.81X20. Fuel. Fuel Injector HOSE.Fuel Rail and Injectors Natural Gas CNG Figure 14-410 ITEM Fuel Rail and Injectors Natural Gas CNG PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 -2 68059313AA 68065483AA 1 2 D D 49 49 ECQ ECQ RAIL ASSY.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Fuel Rail to Rt Bracket SPACER.00. Fuel Injector.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Natural Gas -3 -4 68065484AA 68065687AA 2 4 D D 49 49 ECQ ECQ CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. M6.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Hex Flange Head.3X1.

0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.Fuel Pump Module Gas Figure 14-505 ITEM Fuel Pump Module Gas PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 05183201AB 55366298AA 55366299AA 05183203AA 1 1 1 1 D D D D 49 49 49 49 ECN ECN ECN ECN MODULE PACKAGE. Fuel CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Lock.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Fuel Module LEVEL UNIT PACKAGE. Fuel Tank O RING. Fuel Pump and Level Unit RING.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .

0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Throttle Body SCREW.0 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Hex Flange Head.Throttle Body and Related Figure 14-605 ITEM Throttle Body and Related PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 04891735AC 04884551AA 06104189AA 1 1 4 D D D 49 49 49 ECN. ECQ ECN ECN THROTTLE BODY GASKET.0X60.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . M6X1.

Air Cleaner COVER. Hose to Air Cleaner NUT. Air Cleaner SENSOR.00 9 06105048AA 1 D 49 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.25x20. ECQ ECN. ECQ ECN.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . ECQ ECN. Hex Flange. ECQ ECN. M8x1. Clean Air BRACKET. ECQ ECN. M8x1.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. ECQ BODY. Bracket to Air Cleaner Body. Charge Air Temp CLAMP. Air HOSE.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Mounting BOLT.25. ECQ ECN. Air Cleaner FILTER.Air Cleaner and Related Figure 14-805 ITEM Air Cleaner and Related PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 05183089AA 05183088AB 04891694AA 04891621AC 04891638AB 04606487AB 06508369AA 06104709AA 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 ECN. Hex Flange Head.

Air Inlet and Components Figure 14-905 ITEM Air Inlet and Components PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 04891630AD 06508655AA 1 2 D D 49 49 ECN. ECQ DUCT.2X14.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Fresh Air PIN. SC/SPECIALTY CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.50. M9.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . ECQ ECN.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.

25. M8x1.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Mounting CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Accelerator Pedal to Dash Panel.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Hex Flange. Accelerator NUT.Accelerator Pedal and Related Figure 14-1005 ITEM Accelerator Pedal and Related PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 04891585AB 06509262AA 1 3 D D 49 49 PEDAL.

. . . . . . . . . . . . . Rear Suspension and Cradle Suspension. . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Rear . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Group . . .17 Rear Suspension Illustration Title Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Rear . . .110 Rear Stabilizer Bar Stabilizer Bar. . . . 17 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .17 Rear Suspension Group-Fig. . . . . . . No. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .205 017-100 Rear Suspension and Cradle 017-200 Rear Stabilizer Bar 2009 P3 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 17 . . . . . . . . .

25 WASHER. Hex Flange Head 05272714AC 05272715AC 21 22 23 -24 25 26 27 28 29 30 05105271AB 05105270AB 06508487AA 06508488AA 06508486AA 06508628AA 05105337AA 05073723AB 05105251AB 06508743AA 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 4 1 4 D D D D D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Shock Absorber BRACKET. Suspension. Rear Suspension Spring SHIELD. Trailing Rear Suspension Right Left LINK.25X55.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.Suspension. Rear SLEEVE.25 BUSHING. M12X1. Rear Lateral NUT. Suspension SCREW CROSSMEMBER. Rear Suspension Spring LINK. Shock Absorber NUT. Rear PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 05105949AA 06503335 05085529AA 05085525AA 05085495AC 06503335 05105879AA 05085534AA 05085505AD 05105104AC 05272705AB 05105014AA 05085519AA 05272706AG 05085528AA 05105272AC 06104711AA 06104243AA 06508511AA 2 2 2 2 2 4 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 4 D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 ECN CAP. Shock Absorber SHOCK ABSORBER. Jounce SPRING. Hex Flange WASHER BOLT SCREW BRACE. M10X1. Shock Absorber PLATE. Shock Absorber ISOLATOR.00 LINK. M12X1. Hex Flange Head. Hex Flange Head. Rear ISOLATOR. M10X1.50X80. Hex. Shock Absorber BUSHING.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Rear Lateral LINK. Suspension BUMPER. Hex. Suspension Strut NUT. Rear Suspension BOLT. Suspension. Rear Figure 17-110 ITEM Suspension. Rear Toe NUT. M12 BOLT.00 BOLT.

Stabilizer Bar.25x20 NUT & WASHER. M8x1.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .25x30. M8x1.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Stabilizer Bar Grommet CUSHION.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Stabilizer Bar CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Hex. Rear PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 05105887AA 06104388AA 06508738AA 06508961AA 05105566AA 05105878AA 05174245AD 1 2 2 4 2 2 2 D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 STABILIZER BAR. Rear Suspension SCREW & WASHER. Sway Eliminator LINK PACKAGE. Rear Figure 17-205 ITEM Stabilizer Bar. M10 X 1. Hex Head Tapping. Hex Head.25 RETAINER.00 SCREW.

. . . . . . . . .505 Power Steering Reservoir . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Power Steering . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . No. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . 19 . . . . . . . . . . . . . .305 Power Steering Pump and Reservoir Power Steering Pump. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .19 Steering 019-100 Steering Wheel 019-200 Steering Column and Intermediate Shaft 019-300 Steering Gear 019-500 Power Steering Pump and Reservoir Illustration Title Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19 . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .205 Ignition Lock Cylinder . .605 2009 P3 . . . . . . . . . . . 19 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19 . . . . . . . . .510 019-600 Power Steering Hoses Power Steering Hoses Hoses. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19 . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .19 Steering Group-Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . .105 Steering Column and Intermediate Shaft Steering Column . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Steering Wheel Steering Wheel Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Group . . . . . . . .210 Steering Gear Gear Rack and Pinion . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

.Steering Wheel Assembly Figure 19-105 ITEM Steering Wheel Assembly PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 1EB83DK5AA 1EB83XDVAA 1FS56XDVAB 2 06505656AA 1 1 1 1 D D D D 49 49 49 49 WHEEL. Steering Wheel Back [SCJ] [SCA] [SCJ. Steering Wheel to Column COVER.5x35.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Hex Flange Head.RDZ] 3 1EB85DK5AB 1EB85XDVAC 1GF99XDHAA 1 1 1 1 D D D D 49 49 49 49 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. M10x1. Steering [sca] [SCA] [SCJ] SCREW.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.

125-40x.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .40X14. Steering Column. Lower SEAL. .437. Steering column 10 11 12 -13 -14 1CH70XDVAB 04664351AA 04664350AA 05057330AA 68054818AA 1 1 1 2 1 D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Ignition Switch to Lockhousing SHROUD. Tilt Lever SCREW.25 LEVER.250 NUT AND WASHER. Hex Lock Coned Washer. Steering Column. Pan Head Tapping. Tapping Pan Head. M4X1. Tilt Column Release SPRING. Steering Column Lock Housing LOCK HOUSING.00 SCREW. Steering Column Shaft FASTENER.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.Steering Column Figure 19-205 ITEM Steering Column PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 -4 5 6 7 8 -9 1CH71XDVAA 04664341AO 06035434 06506707AA 05057170AE 05057180AA 05057479AA 06508440AA 06035021 1 1 2 3 1 2 AR 3 1 D D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 SHROUD. Upper COLUMN. . M8x1. Tilt Assist NUT. Steering SCREW AND WASHER. Tapping Round Head.164-18X1. Steering Column Shaft SEAL.

Ignition Lock Cylinder Figure 19-210 ITEM Ignition Lock Cylinder PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 6 05179511AA 04778121 04778117AB 04778118AB 04778119AB 04778120AB 1 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 CYLINDER. Number 4 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Number 1 TUMBLER.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Number 3 TUMBLER. Tumbler TUMBLER. Number 2 TUMBLER.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Ignition Lock SPRING.

Steering Gear Lock CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.25.50x39. M10x1. Hex Flange Head.00 NUT.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .Gear Rack and Pinion Figure 19-305 ITEM Gear Rack and Pinion PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 -6 7 05105829AB 05183761AC 68040224AA 06503046 05105046AF 06508531AA 06507629AA 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 SHIELD. M12 x 1. Heat TIE ROD END. Rack and Pinion Tie Rod to Knuckle GEAR.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Hex Lock. Rack and Pinion SCREW. Outer TIE ROD KIT. Inner end NUT.

Power Steering Pump Figure 19-505
ITEM
Power Steering Pump

PART NUMBER

QTY

LINE

SERIES

BODY

ENGINE

TRANS

TRIM

DESCRIPTION

1 2 3 4 5

05105048AC 06104035AA 06508279AA 06508246AA 04891593AA

1 1 2 7 1

D D D D D

49 49 49 49 49

ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN

PUMP, Power Steering BOLT, Hex Flange Head, M8X1.25X90.00 SCREW, Hex Flange Head, M10X1.25X90.00 SCREW, Hex Flange Head, M10X1.25X40.00 BRACKET, Power Steering Pump

CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE

BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2

ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine

AR = use ase required

- = Non illustrrated part

2009 P3

<< RETURN TO GROUP INDEX

Power Steering Reservoir Figure 19-510
ITEM
Power Steering Reservoir

PART NUMBER

QTY

LINE

SERIES

BODY

ENGINE

TRANS

TRIM

DESCRIPTION

1 2 3 -4 5 -6 7

06104386AA 05105338AB 52128513AA 05105832AA

1 1 AR 1 1

D D D D

49 49 49 49

BOLT AND WASHER, Hex Head, M8X1.25X25.00 RESERVOIR, Power Steering Fluid CAP, Power Steering Reservoir SHIELD, Power Steering Reservoir HOSE, Power Steering Return, (NOT SERVICED) BOLT, Hex Flange Head, M8X1.25X25.00 BRACKET, Power Steering Reservoir

06104197AA 05115400AA

2 1

D D

49 49

ECN

CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE

BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2

ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine

AR = use ase required

- = Non illustrrated part

2009 P3

<< RETURN TO GROUP INDEX

Hoses, Power Steering Figure 19-605
ITEM
Hoses, Power Steering

PART NUMBER

QTY

LINE

SERIES

BODY

ENGINE

TRANS

TRIM

DESCRIPTION

1 2 3 4

05105789AH 06105036AA 05105788AF 05105093AA

1 2 1 1

D D D D

49 49 49 49 ECN

HOSE AND COOLER, Power Steering BOLT, Hex Flange Head, M6x1.00x16.00 HOSE, Power Steering Pressure and Return HOSE, Pump Supply, Reservoir to Pump

CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE

BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2

ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine

AR = use ase required

- = Non illustrrated part

2009 P3

<< RETURN TO GROUP INDEX

Group - 021DAV
CVT2; Variable Speed; Automatic Transaxle
Illustration Title

Group - 021DAV CVT2; Variable Speed; Automatic Transaxle
Group-Fig. No.

Automatic Transmission / Transaxle and Torque Converter
Transmission / Transaxle Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. 021DAV - 105 Transmission Serviceable Parts . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. 021DAV - 150

Case, Extension, Oil Pan, and Indicator (Dipstick)
Oil Fill Tube And Related Parts . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. 021DAV - 225 Sensors, Vents And Quick Connectors . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. 021DAV - 240

Gearshift Controls and Related Parts
Gearshift Controls . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. 021DAV - 1105 Gearshift Lever, Cable and Bracket. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. 021DAV - 1115

Mounting and Skid Plate
Mounting Support . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. 021DAV - 1210 Mounting Bolts. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. 021DAV - 1215

021DAV-100 Automatic Transmission / Transaxle and Torque Converter

021DAV-1100 Gearshift Controls and Related Parts

021DAV-1200 Mounting and Skid Plate

021DAV-200 Case, Extension, Oil Pan, and Indicator (Dipstick)

2009 P3

Transmission / Transaxle Assembly Figure 021DAV-105
ITEM
Transmission / Transaxle Assembly TRANSMISSION / TRANSAXLE ASSEMBLY

PART NUMBER

QTY

LINE

SERIES

BODY

ENGINE

TRANS

TRIM

DESCRIPTION

Internal Parts And Some External Parts Are Not Serviced For This Transmission. Serviceable Parts Can Be Found In Illustration 150 1 2 3 RL000676AE 06508909AA 05191184AA 1 4 AR D D D ECN, ECQ DAV DAV DAV TRANSAXLE PACKAGE, WITH TORQUE CONVERTER BOLT, Hex Head Lock, M10x1.25x11.00 FLUID, Automatic Transmission CVT+4, Quart, [32 Fluid Ounces] Minimum Ship Quantity Of 12 FLUID, Automatic Transmission CVT+4, Gallon, [128 Fluid Ounces] Minimum Ship Quantity Of 4

4

05191185AA

AR

D

DAV

CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE

BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2

ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine

AR = use ase required

- = Non illustrrated part

2009 P3

<< RETURN TO GROUP INDEX

M6x1. Flexplate To Torque Converter COOLER. Transmission Oil Mopar CVT+4 Fluid Europe (4-Liters) Mopar CVT Fluid Quart Mopar CVT Fluid Gallon BOLT. SAFETY. Oil 16 68025160AA 1 D ECN. ECQ ECN. Transmission Oil Mopar CVT+4 Fluid Europe (4-Liters) GASKET. ECQ ECN.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Inhibitor. ECQ ECN. Primary revolution PLUG. 1 2 3 05189835AA 05189836AA 05189837AA 68004937EA 4 05189838AA 68004937EA 05191185AA 05191184AA 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 05189839AA 05189840AA 05189841AA 05189842AA 05189843AA 05189844AA 05189845AA 05191890AA 68004937EA 05191184AA 05191185AA 13 14 15 05191892AA 05191891AA 06508909AA 1 1 4 D D D ECN. ECQ ECN.00 BOLT. Auxiliary Trans.0x44. ECQ DAV DAV DAV DAV DAV DAV DAV DAV 1 D ECN. Oil Pan Mopar CVT+4 Fluid Europe (4-Liters) Mopar CVT Fluid Gallon Mopar CVT Fluid Quart SWITCH. Hex Head Lock.Transmission Serviceable Parts Figure 021DAV-150 ITEM Transmission Serviceable Parts TRANSMISSION SERVICEABLE PARTS PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION Internal Parts And Some External Parts Are Not Serviced For This Transmission. Secondary revolution SENSOR. ECQ ECN.00. Halfshaft SEAL. ECQ ECN.0x20. Test Ports BOLT. M6x1. ECQ DAV CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Plug.00 FILTER. ECQ DAV 1 1 1 D D D ECN. ECQ DAV DAV DAV SEAL.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. BACK UP SENSOR. Torque Converter Hub PAN. Oil Pan BOLT. ECQ ECN.0x12. ECQ DAV DAV DAV 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D D D D ECN.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .00.25x11. A/T NEUTRAL. Oil Filter BOLT. ECQ ECN. M6x1. M10x1. Test Ports O RING. ECQ ECN. ECQ ECN.

Oil Fill Tube And Related Parts Figure 021DAV-225 ITEM Oil Fill Tube And Related Parts OIL FILL TUBE AND RELATED PARTS PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION Internal Parts And Some External Parts Are Not Serviced For This Transmission. Oil Filler Tube SCREW CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Oil Filler SEAL. Transmission Oil Filler CAP.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Serviceable Parts Can Be Found In Illustration 150 1 2 3 4 05273372AE 05105718AC 06030608 06104141AA 1 1 1 2 D D D D DAV DAV DAV DAV TUBE.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.

Vents And Quick Connectors SENSORS. Vents And Quick Connectors Figure 021DAV-240 ITEM Sensors. Serviceable Parts Can Be Found In Illustration 150 1 05273459AA 1 D DAV VENT. VENTS AND QUICK CONNECTORS PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION Internal Parts And Some External Parts Are Not Serviced For This Transmission.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Transmission CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .Sensors.

0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Hex Head. Gearshift CABLE. Ignition Interlock SCREW AND WASHER.0X30.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Transmission KNOB.Gearshift Controls Figure 021DAV-1105 ITEM Gearshift Controls PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 6 68020485AC 05273370AB 68024360AA 68064273AA 05273294AF 06105099AA 1 1 1 1 1 4 D D D D D D DAV DAV DAV DAV DAV SHIFTER.00 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Shift BUSHING CABLE. M6X1.

Hex Flange Head. Shift Cable BOLT.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Cable and Bracket Figure 021DAV-1115 ITEM Gearshift Lever. Shift CLIP. Hex.25X25.00. Retainer BRACKET.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Cable and Bracket PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 -4 68024360AA 68018106AA 68024363AA 06104197AA 1 1 1 2 D D D D DAV DAV DAV DAV CABLE. M8x1. M8X1.Gearshift Lever.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . For The Cable Bracket NUT AND WASHER.25 5 06101809 1 D DAV CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.

M10X1.00 BOLT AND CONED WASHER. Hex Head. Hex Flange Head.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . M12X1. Engine Mount BOLT.Mounting Support Figure 021DAV-1210 ITEM Mounting Support PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 05105667AF 06508530AA 06104412AA 1 3 4 D D D DAV INSULATOR.5X25.00 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.25X40.

Hex Flange Head. M10x1. ECQ DAV DAV DAV BOLT.00 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.00 BOLT.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.25x40.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Hex Flange Head.25x55.00 BOLT. M10x1.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .Mounting Bolts Figure 021DAV-1215 ITEM Mounting Bolts PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 06509154AA 06508881AA 06509154AA 4 2 2 D D D ECN. Hex Flange Head. M10x1.25x40.

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 22 . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Tires and Hardware Wheels and Hardware . . . .305 Wheel Spare Spare Tire Stowage . Wheels. . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 22 . . . . . 22 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .22 Wheels Group-Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Tires and Hardware 022-200 Wheel Covers and Center Caps 022-300 Jack Stowage 022-400 Wheel Spare 2009 P3 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .405 022-100 Wheels. . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .205 Jack Stowage Jack Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . .22 Wheels Illustration Title Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 22 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .105 Wheel Covers and Center Caps Wheel Covers and Center Caps . . . . . . . . . . No. . . . . . . .Group .

5 STEM. Wheel Center.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Steel.Wheels and Hardware Figure 22-105 ITEM Wheels and Hardware PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 -6 05105032AA 0YW38PAKAC 05105021AC 52110398AA 06502738 02073355 1 2 4 4 20 1 D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 WHEEL. Aluminum. Wheel Valve CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. With [WFW] COVER. [W7A] CAP. M12x1. With [WFU] WHEEL.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Wheel. Wheel. [WFW] NUT.

5 [W7A] [WFW] CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. [WFW] Ram Head Medallion COVER. Wheel Valve NUT.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.Wheel Covers and Center Caps Figure 22-205 ITEM Wheel Covers and Center Caps PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 52110398AA 05105021AC 02073355 06504672 06502738 4 4 1 20 20 D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 CAP.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Wheel Center. [W7A] STEM.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Wheel. M12x1. Wheel.

M12x1. Spare Tire CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.Jack Assembly Figure 22-305 ITEM Jack Assembly PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 6 06105077AA 05105525AC 05105837AA 04772483AE 05191333AA 05105837AA 2 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 BOLT. Spare Tire HOLD DOWN.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .50x35. With [TBC] WRENCH.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Spare Tire. Hex Flange Head. Wheel Lug Nut JACK HOLD DOWN.00 HOLD DOWN.

Spare Tire WRENCH. Spare Tire HOLD DOWN.Spare Tire Stowage Figure 22-405 ITEM Spare Tire Stowage PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 05105525AC 05105837AA 04772483AE 05191333AA 05105079AA 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 HOLD DOWN. Spare Tire CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Wheel Lug Nut JACK WHEEL. With [WFU] and [TBC].0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Steel.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .405 A/C Compressor Mounting . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .440 Air Ducts Ducts and Outlets Front . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 24 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .505 024-100 Air Conditioner and Heater Units 024-200 Air Conditioner and Heater Plumbing 024-300 Air Conditioner and Heater Controls 024-400 Air Conditioner Compressor and Mounting 024-500 Air Ducts 2009 P3 . . . . . . . . .24 Air Conditioners and Heaters Illustration Title Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .310 Air Conditioner Compressor and Mounting A/C Compressor. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 24 . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 24 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . No. . . .24 Air Conditioners and Heaters Group-Fig. . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 24 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 24 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Air Conditioner and Heater Units A/C and Heater Unit. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . .Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .120 Air Conditioner and Heater Plumbing A/C Plumbing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .220 Air Conditioner and Heater Controls A/C and Heater Controls. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 24 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Servo. Heater Pipe Packing. Includes Bracket EVAPORATOR.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Temperature Control MOTOR. Cables CABLE.A/C and Heater Unit Figure 24-120 ITEM A/C and Heater Unit PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 -3 4 5 6 05191343AA 05191346AA 05058576AA 05191344AB 05191347AC 05191348AC 1 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN PROBE. and Air Mix Doors. Drain Tube ACTUATOR. Mode CABLE. Air Conditioning GROMMET.Filter Case Door. Includes Attaching Screws CORE. Heater. Links. Air Conditioning. Drain RESISTOR. A/C and Heater HOSE. Includes Case Foam. A/C And HeaterDrivers Side DUCT.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . A/C And HeaterPassenger Side SCREEN. Panel. Blower with Wheel. Coupler. Floor. Levers. Air Inlet SCREW 7 05191350AD 1 D 49 ECN 8 9 10 68000470AA 68018107AB 05191349AB 1 1 1 D D D 49 49 49 ECN ECN ECN 11 12 13 14 15 16 -17 05191738AB 05191741AB 05191345AA 05191353AA 05191352AB 68027841AA 04720533 1 1 1 1 1 1 10 D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Includes Defrost. Includes Attaching Nuts DUCT. Blower Motor. Mode Case Foam HOUSING. Drain HOUSING. Includes Pipe Clip and Screw SEAL KIT.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Includes Recirculation Door. A/C And Heater Unit. Blower Motor. Distribution. Evaperator Plate.

A/C Line.0L DOHC [DAV] = Continuously Variable Transmission 1 -2 -3 -4 5 -6 -7 8 -9 -10 11 -12 13 -14 -15 -16 -17 18 19 20 21 -22 -23 24 25 26 27 05058151AC 05161784AA 68040236AA 05189360AA 05058553AD 05189360AA 05189361AA 05174039AB 05183358AA 05003862AA 05161786AA 05189365AB 05058152AH 05189361AA 05189362AA 05096243AA 05096242AA 68049091AA 05058261AG 05161784AA 68054558AA 68054746AA 68054745AA 68004053AA 06104392AA 06104709AA 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 4 4 D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN ECN LINE. Evaperator End 1/2 inch Liquid SEAL. Isolator. A/C Line.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. M8x1. Accumulator Bracket to Frame GROMMET. (NOT SERVICED) CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Hex Flange. A/C Line ACCUMULATOR.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . A/C Suction SEAL. Slim Line. Hex Head. Accumulator to Suction Line STUD BUSHING. Condenser and Trans Cooler BOLT AND CONED WASHER. Slim Line. A/C Line LINE. Slim Line.25X40. Evaperator End 3/4 inch Suction VALVE CORE. Accumulator End O RING. Slim Line. Slim Line. Air Conditioning SEAL. A/C Discharge SEAL. Condenser End SEAL. A/C Line VALVE CORE. A/C Line. A/C Charge Valve VALVE CORE. Slim Line. Compressor End SEAL. Hex Head. A/C Line.25 SCREW.00 NUT. M8x1. Condenser End SEAL. Accumulator Bracket to Frame COOLER.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . A/C Suction And Liquid O RING. Compressor and Condenser End VALVE.25x55.A/C Plumbing Figure 24-220 ITEM A/C Plumbing A/C PLUMBING PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION Sales Codes: [ECN] = 2. A/C Line CAP. Compressor End LINE. M8X1. Compressor and Condenser End O RING. A/C pressure Transducer O RING. Slim Line. A/C Line.

Heater Control.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .00 3 06101946 4 D 49 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.2X1. Tapping Hex Head.A/C and Heater Controls Figure 24-310 ITEM A/C and Heater Controls A/C AND HEATER CONTROLS PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION Sales Code: [HAA] = Heater and Air Conditioning 1 2 55111874AD 1 1 D 49 CONTROL. A/C And Heater KNOB. Only Serviced in Control. (NOT SERVICED) SCREW.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .70X20. M4.

No Servicable Components CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Air Conditioning.A/C Compressor Figure 24-405 ITEM A/C Compressor A/C COMPRESSOR PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION Sales Codes: [ECN] = 2.0L DOHC [DAV] = Continuously Variable Transmission 1 55111610AA 1 D 49 ECN COMPRESSOR.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.

Hex Head.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Hex Flange Head.25X90 BRACKET. M8X1.25X25.0L DOHC [DAV] = Continuously Variable Transmission 1 2 3 4 06104035AA 04891592AA 04891594AA 06104197AA 3 1 1 3 D D D D 49 49 49 49 ECN ECN ECN BOLT. A/C Compressor BOLT. M8X1.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .A/C Compressor Mounting Figure 24-440 ITEM A/C Compressor Mounting A/C COMPRESSOR MOUNTING PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION Sales Codes: [ECN] = 2. Accessory Mount BRACKET.00 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.

Air Outlet Distribution Right Left DUCT. Air. Air Inlet CONTROL. Spot Cooler SCREW.00. Center OUTLET. M4.70X20.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . A/C And Heater Right Left DUCT.Ducts and Outlets Front Figure 24-505 ITEM Ducts and Outlets Front PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 05058140AA 05191352AB 05191353AA 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 12 1 1 D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 ECN ECN DUCT. Air Conditioning Outlet 3 05058417AA 05058886AA 4 05058891AA 05058892AA 5 6 05058144AC 05058145AA 7 8 9 -10 -11 12 13 14 1AV561DVAC 1AV571DVAC 1 1 D D 49 49 05058141AA 05058380AB 05058323AA 1EX491DVAA 06101946 1LG981Z2AC 05058297AC Right Left CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Serviced with Center Bezel. (NOT SERVICED) HOUSING. Air Inlet DUCT. Defroster DUCT. Instrument Panel Left Right DUCT.2X1.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Duct Mounting BEZEL. Air Outlet DistributionCenter DUCTSpot Cooler SCREEN. Air to Rear Seat Left Right DUCT. Tapping Hex Head. Instrument Panel.

. . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . .405 025-300 Vacuum Canister/Leak Detection Pump 025-400 Emission Harness 2009 P3 . . . . . . . . . . No. 25 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Vacuum Canister/Leak Detection Pump Vapor Canister and Leak Detection Pump . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Group . . .305 Emission Harness Emission Control Vacuum Harness . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .25 Emission Controls Group-Fig. . . . . 25 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .25 Emission Controls Illustration Title Group . . . . .

ECQ ECN. Evaporative System Integrity Module SEAL. ECQ ECN. ECQ ECN.25X25. Bracket to Canister. Canister to Vapor Line NUT AND WASHER. ECQ ECN. Mounting NUT. Mounting BOLT AND WASHER. ECQ CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Vapor Canister HOSE. Leak Detection Pump BRACKET. Canister to Vent Valve FILTER. ECQ ECN. Vapor canister.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .Vapor Canister and Leak Detection Pump Figure 25-305 ITEM Vapor Canister and Leak Detection Pump PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 68018927AA 04891685AA 52129436AA 05085118AB 68012168AA 05105672AC 05273476AD 06101445 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 ECN.25. ECQ ECN. Included with Item 1 HOSE. Bracket to Canister. Canister to Rail. Hex. Seal.00. Vapor DETECTOR. ECQ ECN CANISTER PACKAGE. M8X1. Hex Head.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Hex. M8x1. Mounting 9 06502847 1 D 49 ECN 10 05097674AA 2 D 49 ECN. M6.

ECQ ECN.Emission Control Vacuum Harness Figure 25-405 ITEM Emission Control Vacuum Harness PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 05105798AB 68003473AA 04891741AA 1 1 1 D D D 49 49 49 ECN. Linear Purge CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Vapor VALVE. ECQ HOSE. Proportional Purge Solenoid HARNESS. ECQ ECN.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .

. . . . . . .220 Doors Door Labels. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 26 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .310 Trunk Rear Cargo and Storage. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 26 . . .305 Fuel. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Interior Instrument Panel . . . . . . . 26 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .110 Under Hood Engine Compartment . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . No. . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .26 Labels 026-100 Interior 026-200 Under Hood 026-300 Doors 026-500 Trunk Illustration Title Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 26 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . .520 2009 P3 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .105 Visor. . . . . .Fig. . . . 26 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 26 . . . . . . .26 Labels Group-Fig. . .Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Air Bag Warning LABEL.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . WARNING-ALARM SYSTEM INSTALL CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.Instrument Panel Figure 26-105 ITEM Instrument Panel PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 -2 56052119AA 56022717AA 1 1 49 49 LABEL.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.

Air Bag Warning.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Visor CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.Visor Figure 26-110 ITEM Visor PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 56052119AA 1 49 LABEL.

S. LABEL. Turbo [NA1] = Export [NAS] = U.0L Four Cylinder SOHC 16V SMPI [ECH] = 2. Fan Caution. Battery.0L Four Cylinder SOHC 16V Hi PerformanceI [EDV] = 2. (NOT SERVICED) LABEL.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .4L Four Cylinder DOHC 16V H. (NOT SERVICED) LABEL. Oil Designation CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Emission LABEL. ECQ LABEL. A/C Spec.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . O. 50 State 1 2 3 4 -5 68019063AA 68001635AB 68001255AA 1 1 1 1 1 49 49 49 ECN.Engine Compartment Figure 26-220 ITEM Engine Compartment ENGINE COMPARTMENT PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION NOTES: Sales Codes [ECB] = 2.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.

= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Tire Pressure CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.Door Labels Figure 26-305 ITEM Door Labels PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 68003279AA 1 49 LABEL.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.

Fuel LABEL. Fuel Door CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Premium.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .Fuel Figure 26-310 ITEM Fuel PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 56052839AA 68020926AA 1 1 49 49 LABEL.

0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Handle/Floor TBC 05105525AC 05105837AA 1 1 49 49 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.Rear Cargo and Storage Figure 26-520 ITEM Rear Cargo and Storage PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 68001643AA 1 49 LABEL. Temporary Spare Tire Warning HOLD DOWN.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Spare Tire.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .

.27 Glass 027-100 Glass and Interior Rear View Mirror Illustration Title Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Glass Hardware & Interior Mirrors . . . . . 27 . . . . . . . . . . . .Group . . . . . . . . . . . . .27 Glass Group-Fig. . . . No. . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .105 2009 P3 . . . . . . . . . . . Glass and Interior Rear View Mirror Glass. . . . . . .

0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Tapping Pan Head. Shipping Assembly .375 GLASS PACKAGE.30 Lite Glass INSTALLATION PACKAGE. Inside Rear View SPACER GROMMET. Glass Hardware & Interior Mirrors Figure 27-105 ITEM Glass. Rear Door Fixed With Run Channel Right Left 6 05191236AB 05191237AB 7 05074218AD 05074219AD 8 9 10 11 12 13 05074222AG 05074223AG 1 1 D D 49 49 05074228AD 04805332AD 04278662 05116200AA 06036548AA CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.190-24x. Rear Wiper Motor SCREW. Glass Hardware & Interior Mirrors PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 -3 4 5 05074139AC 05191245AB 04864015AB 55276549AA 05074210AE 05074211AE 1 1 4 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 WINDSHIELD WINDSHIELD. .0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .Glass. Front Door Right Left GLASS. Windshield GLASS. Quarter Window Right Left GLASS. Rear Door Right Left BACKLITE MIRROR.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Windshield Glass SPACER.

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .30 Doors. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .505 Weatherstrips and Seals Weatherstrips. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .705 Liftgate Lock Cylinder . . . . . . . . 30 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 30 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Hardware Components . . . . . . . Front Door Latch and Clips . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Hardware Components. . . . . . . . . . .665 Lift and Tail gates Liftgates . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Shell and Hinges . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .130 30 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Front Door. . . . . Latches and Clips . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Shell and Hinges. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 30 . . . . . . . . . . 30 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Rear Door . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .625 Weatherstrips. . .Fig. . .605 Weatherstrips. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 30 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .30 Doors. . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .205 Rear Door. . . . . . . . . . . . 30 . . .Fig. . No. . . . . . . . . . . . . . Front Door . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Door Mirrors and Related Parts Group-Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .150 Rear Door Rear Door. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig.Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Front Door Front Door. .225 Rear Door. . . . .125 30 . . . . . Door Mirrors and Related Parts Illustration Title Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . .105 30 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . 30 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Exterior. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 30 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .750 030-100 Front Door 030-700 Lift and Tail gates 030-200 Rear Door 030-500 Exterior Mirror 030-600 Weatherstrips and Seals 2009 P3 . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 30 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . Door Lock Cylinder. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .230 Exterior Mirror Mirror. . . . . . . . . . . . . Liftgate . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 30 . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Torx Head. Shell and Hinges Figure 30-105 ITEM Front Door. Hex Flange. Door Latch SCREW.25X34 SPACER.50mm Thick CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Shell and Hinges PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 05074154AE 05074155AE 2 05074248AB 05074249AB 3 05074256AB 05074257AB 4 05115712AG 05115713AG 5 6 7 8 9 04589139AA 04589140AA AR AR D D 49 49 06101831 06507742AA 04589050AA 06508312AA 1 1 4 8 2 4 D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 DOOR. Hex Head.Front Door. Front. Door Latch Striker 1.25 SCREW AND WASHER.25x33 STRIKER.25mm Thick 2. Door Outer Right Left HINGE. Door Right Left HINGE ASSY. M8x1.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Lower Door Right Left NUT.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. M8x1. M8X1. Complete Right Left PANEL.

Exterior Door [MNA]. Snap In. Left Manual Door Locks.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Door NUT. Right SCREW. Front Door Power Door Locks. Inside Remote Control Left Right LINK. Left Power Door Locks.GXR]. (NOT SERVICED) BUMPER. Manual Window Regulator Left Right MOTOR. Tapping LATCH. Snap In. Right [MNA. Key Cylinder To Latch Right Left LINK. Window Regulator DRIVE. Manual Regulator to Inner Panel NUT. Hardware Components PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 05074189AF 05074188AF 05074194AF 2 3 04589409AF 04589411AF 04589416AF 04589410AF 4 5 6 1DC19SZ0AB 1DC18SZ0AB 7 05074174AA 05074175AA 8 05074173AA 05074172AA 9 10 68022089AA 68022088AA 11 05179960AA 05179961AA 12 13 14 15 16 05160047AB 06506955AA 06506955AA 06506955AA 1 1 1 4 2 6 2 D D D D 49 49 49 49 D D 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 0FW80PX9 1 1 2 D D D 49 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 06509508AA 1 1 1 1 6 6 D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 06508074AA 1 1 1 6 D D D D 49 49 49 49 HANDLE.Front Door. Pull Cup Bracket to Inner Panel NUT. Snap In. Right SCREW NUT. Left [MNA]. Hardware Components Figure 30-125 ITEM Front Door.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Right Manual Door Locks. Trim Panel to Front Cover CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. (NOT SERVICED) HANDLE. Window Regulator Right Left SEAL. Front Door Inside Remote Control to Latch Left Right HANDLE.

8x1. Outside Handle To Latch.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .59.2x1. M4.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.4 LINK. U. Hardware Components Figure 30-125 ITEM PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 17 18 06105043AA 05074824AA 05074825AA 05179942AA 05179943AA 6 1 1 1 1 D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 SCREW. Door Latch Right Left SPACER. Front Door Left Right 19 05291830AA 05291831AA 20 21 22 23 05160325AA 05160324AA 1 1 D D 49 49 1CP82DX9AA 06508506AA 06508482AA 1 1 2 2 4 D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Manual Regulator REGULATOR Manual. Trim. Left Power. Window Regulator NUT/SPRING.41x15. M4.Front Door. Right Power. Left KNOB AND PUSH ROD. Right Manual. Inside Remote Handle NUT/SPRING. Snap In.

Brown CLIP. Purple. Latch Link. Latch Link.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Yellow CLIP. Latch Link. Latch Link. Front Door. Left Manual Locks Power Locks CLIP.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Latch Link.Front Door Latch and Clips Figure 30-130 ITEM Front Door Latch and Clips PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 04589410AF 04589416AF 2 3 4 5 6 04589411AF 04589409AF 7 8 9 10 04658675 04658676 04658445 04724214 1 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 04724215 04658444 04589017AA 04658674 1 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 LATCH. Latch Link. Green CLIP.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Tan CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Latch Link. Red LATCH. Latch Link. Orange CLIP. Manual Only CLIP. Front Door. Right Manual Locks Power Locks CLIP. White CLIP.

Number 2 TUMBLER. Number 4 SPRING.Door Lock Cylinder Figure 30-150 ITEM Door Lock Cylinder PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 05139099AA 04778117AB 04778118AB 04778119AB 04778120AB 04778121 05191978AA 68055956AA 05102456AA 05019605AA 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 CYLINDER. Tumbler LEVER.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Door Lock Cylinder CLIP.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Door Lock Cylinder SHUTTER. Latch CAP. Door Lock TUMBLER. Number 3 TUMBLER. Lock Cylinder CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Number 1 TUMBLER.

Upper Right Left SPACER. Door Latch Striker 1.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.50mm Thick HINGE ASSY. Lower Door Right Left CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. M8x1.25X34 NUT. Door Outer Right Left STRIKER. Torx Head. Shell and Hinges Figure 30-205 ITEM Rear Door.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .Rear Door. Door Latch SCREW.25mm Thick 2. Rear Right Left PANEL.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Hex Flange. Door.25 HINGE. Shell and Hinges PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 05074162AE 05074163AE 2 05074264AA 05074265AA 3 4 5 6 05074256AB 05074257AB 7 04589139AA 04589140AA 8 05115712AG 05115713AG 1 1 D D 49 49 AR AR D D 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 04589050AA 06508312AA 06101831 1 1 2 4 4 D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 DOOR. M8X1.

Inside Remote Control Right Left HANDLE. Right Manual. Latch. Outside Handle To Latch. (NOT SERVICED). Tapping LATCH. Rear Door Inside Remote to Latch CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Right Power Locks. Left Manual Locks. Outside Door Handle HANDLE. Rear Door Manual Locks. Left Power. BELLCRANK. Rear Door Window Manual.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Right Power. Window Regulator KNOB AND PUSH ROD.Rear Door. Left SEAL. Rear Door Left Right REGULATOR. Hardware Components PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 05074194AF 05074195AF 2 3 04589412AF 04589414AF 04589415AF 04589413AF 4 05183031AA 05183030AA 5 05074827AA 05179956AA 05074826AA 05179957AA 6 7 8 1DC18SZ0AB 1DC19SZ0AB 9 10 05291832AA 05291833AA 11 05160327AB 05160326AB 12 05074180AA 05074181AA 13 1 1 D D 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 0FW80PX9 1 1 2 D D D 49 49 49 04589104AA 1 1 1 1 1 1 D 49 D D D D 49 49 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 1 1 1 1 D D D D 49 49 49 49 06508074AA 1 1 6 D D D 49 49 49 HANDLE. Rear Door Right Left LINK AND SLEEVE. Hardware Components Figure 30-225 ITEM Rear Door. Right Power Locks. Right [MNA].0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Exterior Door [MNA].= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Left PRESENTER. Door Latch Right Left LINK. Inside handle To Latch. Left SCREW. Rear Door Left Right LINK.

4.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Snap In. Hex Flange Head. M4. Snap In. Snap In NUT.0. U. Hex Flange Head.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Door handle 22 23 55359618AA 06104336AA 2 2 D D 49 49 24 25 26 06506955AA 06506955AA 05160321AA 2 2 2 D D D 49 49 49 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.2x1. M6X1.Rear Door. M4. Door SPACER.59 BUMPER. Window Regulator Left Right NUT/SPRING. Hardware Components Figure 30-225 ITEM PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 05074183AA 05074182AA 14 15 05179963AA 05179962AA 16 17 18 19 20 21 06508506AA 05160047AB 1CP82DX9AA 06508482AA 06508251AA 06104336AA 06509508AA 1 1 6 1 1 2 4 2 4 8 4 D D D D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 Left Right SCREW MOTOR. Snap In DAMPER. Regulator Bracket to Door Panel DEADENER. M4.2 x 1.41x15. Body Panel SCREW.0x20.8x1.0. Speaker Attach NUT. Window Regulator NUT/SPRING.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .0x20. M6X1. Pull Cup Bracket to Door Panel NUT.41 SCREW.

0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Latch Link.Rear Door. Latch Link. Latch Link. Green CLIP. Latch Link. Rear Door. Yellow CLIP.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Latch Link. Left Power Locks Manual Locks CLIP. Right Power Locks Manual Locks CLIP. Rear Door. Red LATCH. Tan CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Latches and Clips PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 04589414AF 04589412AF 2 3 4 5 04589415AF 04589413AF 6 7 8 04658675 04589017AA 04724214 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 04724215 04658676 04658674 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 LATCH. White CLIP. Latch Link.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Latches and Clips Figure 30-230 ITEM Rear Door. Brown CLIP.

Right GLASS. Fixed Power [GUR]. Left [GUR]. Left BEZEL. Right [GTC]. Left MIRROR.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . MIRROR Right Left BEZEL. Exterior Figure 30-505 ITEM Mirror. Left [GTC]. Exterior PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 05115036AC 05115037AC 2 05115039AC 05115038AC 3 68000025AA 68000026AA 4 05115658AB 05115659AB 5 0YD14DX9AA 0YD15DX9AA 6 06102398AA 1 1 6 D D D 49 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 1 1 1 1 D D D D 49 49 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 MIRROR. Fixed Manual [GTC].0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Right [GUR]. Hex CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Outside Rearview. Mirror Replacement [GTC]. MIRROR OPENING COVER. Inside Right Left NUT.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Outside Rearview.Mirror. Right [GUR].

Weatherstrips. Front Door Mounted Right Left SEAL. Front Door WEATHERSTRIP. Front Door Belt. Front Door Glass Run Right Left WEATHERSTRIP. Front Door. Inner Right Left WEATHERSTRIP.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Body Mouted CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Front Door Belt. Front Door PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 05074212AD 05074213AD 2 05074158AE 05074159AE 3 05074262AE 05074263AE 4 5 05074214AD 05074215AD 6 05074152AE 1 1 2 D D D 49 49 49 05160234AA 1 1 2 D D D 49 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 WEATHERSTRIP.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Outer Right Left WEATHERSTRIP.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Front Door Figure 30-605 ITEM Weatherstrips.

Body Mounted WEATHERSTRIP. Rear Door Mounted Left Right WEATHERSTRIP.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Rear Door. Rear Door Belt. Hex Flange Head.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Rear Wheelhouse SCREW.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Outer Right Left WEATHERSTRIP.8x12. Rear Door Belt. Hex Flange Head. M3. Inner Right Left WEATHERSTRIP.0 SCREW. Rear Door Fixed With Run Channel Left Right SCREW.00 GLASS PACKAGE.5x1. M6X1.Weatherstrips.0 05074281AD 05074280AD 4 05074220AD 05074221AD 5 05074166AE 05074167AE 6 7 8 05074223AF 05074222AF 9 10 06104336AA 06104172AA 04673928AA 06508584AA 1 1 D D 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 1 1 2 4 D D D D 49 49 49 49 1 1 2 4 D D D D 49 49 49 49 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Rear Door WEATHERSTRIP. Rear Door PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 05160236AA 05074160AE 2 2 D D 49 49 SEAL. M5x0.0x20. Tapping.29x6. Rear Door Figure 30-625 ITEM Weatherstrips.

Liftgate Figure 30-665 ITEM Weatherstrips.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .Weatherstrips.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Liftgate PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 05074523AH 1 D 49 WEATHERSTRIP. Liftgate Opening CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.

M8x1.25 SEAL KIT NUT.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Hex Head. Hinge to Liftgate 1 1 3 2 1 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 4 2 4 6 4 D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. M6x1. Hex. Rubber SCREW.00x20. M8x1. Liftgate. [JE8] NUT.25X25. M6 NUT. M8x1. Liftgate Right Left SCREW STRIKER. Hex. Large Round Washer Head Lock. Hex Flange.25x49. Snap In SPOILER.00 NUT.25x26 HANDLE.00 LATCH. Liftgate 05191807AB 5 05160017AB 05074168AD 6 7 04589111AE 04589176AB 8 9 10 04589530AA 04589531AA 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 06507024AA 04717707AA 06506955AA 0YQ84RXFAL 55177482AA 05115752AC 06101831 05191812AA 06104708AA 05096978AA 06104386AA 06504212 05160330AB 06509297AA 1 1 2 2 4 D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 [RFS] STUD AND GROMMET.00. Key Cylinder to Actuator. M8X1. Special. Liftgate [JE8] [JPH] SCREW. Plastic Snap-in HINGE. Liftgate [JE8] [JPH] PROP. Flange Head. Liftgate NUT.Liftgates Figure 30-705 ITEM Liftgates PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 05074151AB 05160254AB 06503533 1 2 2 D D D 49 49 49 LIFTGATE BUMPER.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . [MXR] PLUG LINK. M6 BOLT AND WASHER.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .

0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Number 2 TUMBLER. Lock Cylinder CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Sliding DoorLock Cylinder CLIP. Number 1 TUMBLER. Number 4 SPRING. Latch Rod CAP.Liftgate Lock Cylinder Figure 30-750 ITEM Liftgate Lock Cylinder PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 05191984AA 04778117AB 04778118AB 04778119AB 04778120AB 04778121 05191983AA 05170485AA 05191982AA 05019605AA 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 CYLINDER. Number 3 TUMBLER. Tumbler LEVER.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Liftgate Lock Cylinder SHUTTER.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Door Lock TUMBLER.

. . . .40 Exterior Ornamentation Illustration Title Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 40 . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Group . . . . . . . . Emblems. .405 040-100 Nameplates 040-200 Moldings and Ornamentation 040-400 Grilles 2009 P3 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . and Decals . . . . No. . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Nameplates Nameplates. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 40 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .105 Moldings and Ornamentation Exterior Ornamentation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 40 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .40 Exterior Ornamentation Group-Fig. . . .205 Grilles Grilles And Related Items . . . . . . . . .

CALIBER NAMEPLATE. Dodge MEDALLION.D. Emblems. LE NAMEPLATE. AND DECALS PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION Sales Codes: [MGD] = SXT Badge [MSW] = R/T Badge [MSX] = All Wheel Drive Badge [MUD] = Dodge I. and Decals Figure 40-105 ITEM Nameplates. and Decals NAMEPLATES.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . EMBLEMS. Emblems.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .Badge [MYN] = Caliber Badge [MZR] = Common Rail Diesel Badge 1 2 3 -4 -5 05116022AA 57010592AA 05155674AA 68001736AA 68001735AA 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 NAMEPLATE.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Ram Head NAMEPLATE. LX CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.Nameplates.

0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Push. M8. L 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. L H. A Pillar Right Left NUT. L H. Front Door. Front Fender Right Left PIN. Roof Panel Right Left APPLIQUE.2 x 1. Tapping Hex Head. M4. Rear Door. Repair APPLIQUE.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Snap In.Exterior Ornamentation Figure 40-205 ITEM Exterior Ornamentation PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 05191598AA 0YS46RXFAD 0YS47RXFAD 4 1 1 8 6 D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 CLIP.41x20 SPAT.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .20 APPLIQUE.6x21.41 SCREW AND WASHER. With [MJB] MOLDING. D Pillar Right Left MOLDING. M4.2x1. With [MJB] 3 4 5 06508251AA 06505628AA 1AS80XXXAE 1AS81XXXAE 6 7 1AV10RXFAD 1AV11RXFAD 8 0YQ82RXFAF 0YQ83RXFAF 9 10 05160272AC 05160269AC 06502481 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 D D D D D D D D D H.

(NOT SERVICED). Radiator With [MFN] Body Color Grille [XAE] No Color [Service Dealer Paint] With [MFN] Body Color Grille [Service Dealer Paint] With [MFD] Bright Grille NUT.Grilles And Related Items Figure 40-405 ITEM Grilles And Related Items PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 1JV49ZZZAA 1 D 49 GRILLE. 68034281AA 68043938AA 2 1 1 1 D D 49 49 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . M6. Hex.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .

and Silencers 050-400 Door Trim Panels-Front and Rear 050-500 Front Seats . Cowl.Group .First Row 050-600 Rear Seats . Shields and Risers 050-1400 Lift Gate Panel and Scuff Plate 050-1600 Consoles 050-1700 Instrument Panel 050-200 Panels-Moldings-Scuff Plates. 1/4 Panel Trim and Cargo Covers 050-300 Carpets. Pillar. Recliners. Shields and Risers 2009 P3 .50 Interior Trim 050-100 Headliners-Visors-Assist Straps 050-1000 Rear Seats . Load Floor.Second Row 050-900 Front Seats . Recliners.Second Row Adjusters. Floor Mats.Adjusters.

. . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .910 Adjusters . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50 . . . . .Trim Code [RL]. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50 . . . . . . . . . . . . .505 Front Seat . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Floor Mats. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Pillar. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .105 Panels-Moldings-Scuff Plates. . . . . . . . . . .60/40 . . . . . . . . . . . . .1030 Lift Gate Panel and Scuff Plate Liftgate Panel and Scuff Plate. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .650 Front Seats . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . Complete . . . 50 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .635 Rear Seat . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Headliners-Visors-Assist Straps Headliners and Visors . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Recliners. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . and Silencers Carpet. . . . . .305 Footrest . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .405 Rear Door Trim Panels . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50 .Manual. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50 . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . .205 Carpets. . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . .Trim Code [E7]. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Bucket -Trim Code [E7]. 50 . . . Fig. . . . . . . 50 . . . . . . .920 Rear Seats . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Bucket . . . . . . . .1605 Instrument Panel Instrument Panel . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Passenger Seat . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Driver Seat . . .520 Rear Seats . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Trim Code [V8]. . . . . . . . . . . . . No. . . . .Bucket . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50 . . . . . . . . . . . . .Second Row Rear Seat . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .60/40 . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . Fig. . . . . . . . . Recliners and Shields . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .60/40 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .510 Front Seat . . . . . 50 . . . . . . .Trim Cpde [RL]. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50 . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Adjusters. . . . 50 . . . . . . . . . . . . 50 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Trim Code [V8] . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1705 2009 P3 . . . . Shields and Risers Adjusters . . . . . . . . . . .345 Tonneau Cover . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Manual . . . . . .Second Row . . . . .640 Rear Seat . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .415 Front Seats . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1/4 Panel Trim and Cargo Covers Interior Moldings and Pillars . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Adjusters. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Cowl. . . . . . Recliners. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Shields and Risers Second Row . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Recliners and Shields . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . .50 Interior Trim Illustration Title Group-Fig. .First Row Front Seat . . . . . .1405 Consoles Floor Console Front . . . . . . . . . . . . Load Floor. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .60/40 . . 50 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .350 Door Trim Panels-Front and Rear Front Door Trim Panels . . . . . .

Roof Grab. Visor CLIP.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . without [LCD] or [LCR] SCREW. Rear of Headliner HANDLE. Coat HEADLINER With [LCD] [LCR] . Visor SCREW. Roof Grab.Headliners and Visors Figure 50-105 ITEM Headliners and Visors HEADLINERS AND VISORS PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION Sales Codes: [GNK] = Rear View Auto Dim Mirror [GWG]= Sunroof [LCK]= Front Dome Lamp [LDB]= Cargo Compartment Lamp [LSC]= Security Alarm [RSP]= Uconnect Hands Free Commmunication [XGD]= Garage Door Opener [LCD]= Map/Dome Reading Lamp [LCR]= Inte 1 2 1MD61DW1AA 1MD75DW1AA 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 0QY66DW1AD 0QY67DW1AD -14 15 05183454AA 1DR33DW1AA 1 1 1 1 D D D D 49 49 49 49 *O0 *O0 *O0 *O0 05183402AA 05183404AA 04720533 05073723AB 05023677AA 1DR31DW1AA 05183403AA 05183405AA 1DR34DW1AA 0QY62DW1AE 1 1 4 4 2 4 6 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 *O0 *O0 *O0 *O0 *O0 *O0 ECN *O0 *O0 *O0 *O0 1GA29DW1AA 1 D 49 *O0 HOOK. Visor CLIP. Flashlight VISORLeft CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Used for Visor Support and Grab Handle PLUG.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Front HANDLE. Grab Handle RECEPTACLE. Coat Hook attach SCREW SPACER. without [LDB] With [LDB] . Rear Right Left BATTERY. Visor Support SCREW.

With [CJ4]. Left [DV]. Right PLATE. Without [RFS]. Without [CJ4]. With [CJ4] PANEL. Scuff. Left [DV] . Right [DV] . Left PLATE.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Right [DV] . Cowl [DV]. Right [DV]. [DV] PANEL. Upper [DV] . Quarter Trim. B Pillar.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Right PANEL. Left [DV] .Interior Moldings and Pillars Figure 50-205 ITEM Interior Moldings and Pillars INTERIOR MOLDINGS AND PILLARS PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION Sales Codes: [AGV]= With Flexible Seating Group [RFS]= 2 Articulating Liftgate Speakers 1 2 3 4 1DK07DW1AA 1DK06DW1AA 5 0YD90XDVAF 0YD91XDVAF 6 0YD76DW1AF 0YD77DW1AF 7 8 0YD84XDVAF 0YD85XDVAF 9 10 0YD93XDVAH 0YD92XDVAJ 1AX92XDVAH 11 1CM03DW1AF 1CM04DW1AF 12 0YD81DW1AE 0YD80DW1AE 1CM05DW1AE 1CM06DW1AE 13 0YD95XDVAE 0YD94XDVAE 2 2 D D 49 49 *O0 *O0 1 1 1 1 D D D D 49 49 49 49 *O0 *O0 *O0 *O0 1 1 D D 49 49 *O0 *O0 1 1 1 D D D 49 49 49 *O0 *O0 *O0 0YD75XDVAF 1 1 1 D D D 49 49 49 *O0 *O0 *O0 1GD55DW1AA 1 1 1 D D D 49 49 49 *O0 *O0 *O0 1 1 D D 49 49 *O0 *O0 1 1 D D 49 49 *O0 *O0 0YD83XDVAG 06509109AA 06505521AA 1 2 2 D D D 49 49 49 *O0 PANEL. Left PLUG. B Pillar Lower Trim.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Without [CJ4]. Without [CJ4] [DV] . A Pillar. With [RFS]. M6X1.00X23. Lower [DV]. [DV] PLATE. Right [DV]. Left [DV] . [DV]. Right PANEL. Quarter Trim. Left PANEL. Right [DV]. Scuff [DV]. Left NUT SCREW.200 PLUG [DV] . With [CJ4]. Upper [DV]. A Pillar [DV]. Round Head. Striker Left Right CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.

Interior Moldings and Pillars Figure 50-205 ITEM PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 14 15 16 55350801AB 06506955AA 06505670AA 2 2 4 D D D 49 49 49 LOOP.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Snap In NUT.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Plastic CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Cargo Tie Down NUT.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .

0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Complete Figure 50-305 ITEM Carpet. Floor COVER. Mat To Carpet CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Instrument Panel Closeout HOOK.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Complete PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 -4 1AR18XDVAG 0YE93XDVAF 05291656AA 68079236AA 1 1 1 1 D D D D H 49 49 49 49 *O0 *O0 *O0 CARPET. [DV] PANEL.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Rear Cargo Floor.Carpet.

Footrest.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . M6 x 1. Footrest. [DV] SUPPORT. [DV] NUT AND WASHER. Hex Nut-Sealing Washer.Footrest Figure 50-345 ITEM Footrest PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 1DD62XDVAC 1BS63XDVAE 34201358 1 1 2 D D D 49 49 49 *O0 *O0 SUPPORT.00 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.

(NOT SERVICED) CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.Tonneau Cover Figure 50-350 ITEM Tonneau Cover PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 COVER.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Tonneau.

Inside Door Handle [DV]. M6X1. Tapping.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Foldaway [GUL]=Power Folding Heated Mirrors [JF8]=Manual Windows [JE8]=Manual Locks [JPD]=Power Windows. Tapping. Pull Cup to Door Panel SCREW. Hex Flange Head. Driver 1-Touch [JPH]=Speed Sensitive Power Locks [RCD]=4 Sp 1 1DL401DVAB 1 1 1 1DL411DVAB 1 1 1 2 0ZY95XDVAB 0ZY94XDVAB 1AB511DVAB 1AB501DVAB 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 4 5 06104579AA 06104336AA 06104336AA 2 4 2 D D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 *E7 *E7 *RL *RL *V8 *V8 D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 *V8 *E7 *RL *E7 *RL *V8 PANEL.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Inside Door Handle PLUG.0. Hex Flange Head. Mirror Flag *RL *V8 *E7 PLUG.Front Door Trim Panels Figure 50-405 ITEM Front Door Trim Panels FRONT DOOR TRIM PANELS PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION Sales Codes: [GTC]=Manual Mirrors [GUR]=Power Mirrors [GUK]=Power Heated Mirrors. Front Door Trim Right Right Right Left Left Left BOLSTER.0x20.0 SCREW. M6X1.0x20. Right [DV]. Left 6 7 06104579AA 2 D 49 1BG36XDVAA 1 1 1 D D D 49 49 49 8 1BG28XDVAA 1BG29XDVAA 1 1 D D 49 49 *O0 *O0 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Pull Cup Bracket to Inner Panel SCREW. Door Trim Panel. Door Trim Panel. Front Door Left Right Left Right Right Left SCREW.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .

Front Door Trim Panels Figure 50-405 ITEM PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 9 1AH41XDVAB 1AH40XDVAB 10 11 12 13 06105189AA 06104336AA 06509109AA 1DD78XDVAB 1 1 4 2 2 2 D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 *O0 *O0 *O0 GRILLE. Hex Flange Head.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . [DV] CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0 NUT CAP.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Right SCREW. Screw Cover.0x20. M6X1. Left . Speaker [DV]. Speaker to Inner Panel SCREW.

Rear Door Right Right Left Left Right Left SCREW. Speaker 1AH42XDVAB 1AH43XDVAB 1 1 4 2 2 D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 *O0 *O0 [DV]. Tapping. Inside Handle Left [DV]. Hex Flange Head.Rear Door Trim Panels Figure 50-415 ITEM Rear Door Trim Panels PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 1DL421DVAB 1 1 1 1DL431DVAB 1 1 1 2 1AB581DVAB 0ZY96XDVAB 0ZY97XDVAB 1AB591DVAB 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 4 5 06104579AA 06501260 06104366AA 2 4 2 D D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 ECN *RL *E7 *E7 *V8 *V8 *RL D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 *E7 *RL *V8 *E7 *RL *V8 PANEL. Hex Flange Head. M6X1. Right GRILLE. M6X1. Pull Cup to Door Trim Panel NUT. M6x1x20.0 6 7 06104579AA 2 D 49 1BG31XDVAA 1BG30XDVAA 8 1 1 D D 49 49 *O0 *O0 9 10 11 06105189AA 06104336AA 06104336AA CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Pull Cup Bracket to Inner Panel SCREW. Left SCREW.0x20. Right [DV]. Door Trim Rear Right Right Right Left Left Left BOLSTER.0x20. Pull Cup to Door SCREW AND WASHER.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Door Trim Panel. Speaker Grille SCREW. Handle to Sheet Metal PLUG. Hex Head.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .0 SCREW. Tapping.

Non-Fold Flat FOAM. Seat Cushion COVER. Front Seat Back.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.Front Seat .Bucket -Trim Code [E7] Figure 50-505 ITEM Front Seat . Seat Back SLEEVE. Front Seat Back FOAM.Bucket -Trim Code [E7] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 1LZ451DVAA 05183320AA 1DS911DVAA 1DS941DVAA 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 *E7 *E7 *E7 *E7 *E7 *E7 *E7 *E7 COVER. Front Seat Cushion 4 5 6 7 1DQ21XDVAA 1DQ23XDVAA 05183319AA 1LZ38XDVAA CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Front PANEL. Headrest Locking Slave Cylinder HEADREST.

Front Seat Back Left Right COVER.Trim Code [RL] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 1MA881DVAA 1MA891DVAA 1MA911DVAA 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 *RL *RL *RL *RL *RL *RL *RL HEADREST.Bucket .0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Front Seat Cushion Left Right SEAT COMPLETE.Trim Code [RL] Figure 50-510 ITEM Front Seat .Bucket . Front Left Right 3 1MA901DVAA 1MA921DVAA 4 1MA851DVAA 1MA861DVAA CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.Front Seat . Front COVER.

Front Seat Cushion Left Right SEAT COMPLETE.Front Seat .0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.Trim Code [V8] Figure 50-520 ITEM Front Seat .Trim Code [V8] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 1MA881DVAA 1MD381DVAA 1MD421DVAA 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 *V8 *V8 *V8 *V8 *V8 *V8 *V8 HEADREST.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Front COVER. Front Seat Back Left Right COVER.Bucket . Front Left Right 3 1MD391DVAA 1MD431DVAA 4 1MD361DVAA 1MD401DVAA CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.Bucket .

Seat Back.60/40 . Rear Seat Cushion FOAM. Rear Seat Back.Trim Code [E7] Figure 50-635 ITEM Rear Seat . 40% Side FOAM. 60% Side FOAM. 40% Side COVER. Rear Seat Back. Seat Cushion CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .60/40 .Rear Seat .0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . 60% Side COVER.Trim Code [E7] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 6 1LZ421DVAA 68021478AA 1LZ391DVAA 68021477AA 1LZ431DVAA 68021468AA 1 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 *E7 *E7 *E7 *E7 *E7 *E7 COVER.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Seat Back.

60% Side COVER. Rear Seat Back.60/40 . Rear.Rear Seat .Trim Cpde [RL] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 1MA871DVAA 1MA931DVAA 1MA941DVAA 1MA951DVAA 1 1 1 1 D D D D 49 49 49 49 *RL *RL *RL *RL SEAT COMPLETE. Rear Seat Cushion CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Rear Seat Back. 60/40 Bench COVER.60/40 .0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.Trim Cpde [RL] Figure 50-640 ITEM Rear Seat .0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . 40% Side COVER.

60/40 Bench COVER.60/40 . Rear Seat Back. Rear Seat Back. 40% Side COVER.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .60/40 . Rear Seat Cushion CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.Trim Code [V8] PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 1MD411DVAA 1MD441DVAA 1MD451DVAA 1MD461DVAA 1 1 1 1 D D D D 49 49 49 49 *V8 *V8 *V8 *V8 SEAT COMPLETE. 60% Side COVER. Rear.Rear Seat .Trim Code [V8] Figure 50-650 ITEM Rear Seat .0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .

Driver Inboard CLAMP BOLT. Recliner.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Return Left BRACKET.Adjusters .0 SHIELD. Recliners and Shields .Driver Seat . 2 Way FRAME.Driver Seat .Manual Figure 50-910 ITEM Adjusters .0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Front Seat Back HANDLE. Hinged Spacer BOLT. Driver Outboard SHIELD. Hex Flange Head. Hinged Spacer BRACKET.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. M14X1. Manual Seat CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Recliners and Shields . Cushion To Adjuster CLAMP ADJUSTER. Front Seat Cushion FLANGE.Manual PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 04610145AA 04610149AA 2 3 04610165AA 2 1 2 4 1DQ82XDVAA 1DQ83XDVAA 5 04610172AA 4 4 4 6 04610170AA 4 4 4 7 8 9 10 04610175AA 4 4 4 11 12 04610174AA 4 4 4 13 D D D 49 49 49 *RL *E7 *V8 04761014 1 D D D D 49 49 49 49 *E7 *RL *V8 *E7 06104264AA 1DQ33XDVAA 1DQ44XDVAA 2 1 1 D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 *E7 *E7 *E7 *RL *V8 D D D 49 49 49 *V8 *E7 *RL 1 1 D D 49 49 *E7 *E7 D D D 49 49 49 *RL *E7 *V8 1DQ591DVAA 1 1 1 1 D D D D 49 49 49 49 *E7 *V8 *RL *E7 FRAME.5X80.

Anchor. 4 Way SCREW. 4 Way BOLT COVER. Seat Track COVER. 4 Way CAP.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Recliners and Shields . Seat Track Right Left SCREW 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 05191920AA 1DQ37XDVAA 1DQ631DVAA 05191909AA 1DQ65XDVAA 05139634AA 05191912AA 05191913AA 1 1 1 8 1 1 1 1 4 21 06102406AA CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Seat Lift.Manual Figure 50-910 ITEM PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 04610167AA 2 1 1 D D D D D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 *E7 *V8 *RL *E7 *E7 *E7 *E7 *E7 *E7 *E7 *E7 BRACE. 2 Way HANDLE.Adjusters .Driver Seat .= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .

Anchor CLAMP BOLT.Passenger Seat .Manual PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 04610144AA 04610146AA 2 3 04610165AA 1 2 2 4 04610170AA 4 4 4 5 6 7 1DQ46XDVAA 1DQ47XDVAA 1DQ36XDVAA 04610175AA 04761014 04610174AA 04610167AA 1 1 1 4 1 4 2 1 1 -13 05191912AA 05191913AA 14 15 04610176AA 1 1 D D 49 49 *V8 *RL 05191920AA 1 1 2 D D D 49 49 49 *E7 *E7 *E7 D D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 *E7 *E7 *E7 *E7 *E7 *E7 *E7 *V8 *RL 1DQ32XDVAA 68004558AA 1 1 D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 *E7 *V8 *RL *E7 *O0 D D D 49 49 49 *E7 *V8 *RL 68021471AA 1 1 1 2 D D D D 49 49 49 49 *E7 *V8 *RL *E7 FRAME. Recliners and Shields . Cushion To Adjuster CLAMP ADJUSTER.Adjusters . Seat Track CABLE. Hinged Spacer SHIELD. Recliners and Shields . Recliner. Seat Track Right Left BRACE. Seat Back FRAME.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Passenger Outboard SCREW.Manual Figure 50-920 ITEM Adjusters . Hex Head SHIELD. Front Seat Back PANEL. Fold Flat CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Front Seat Cushion BRACKET.Passenger Seat . Manual Seat 8 9 10 11 12 COVER. FOLD FLAT Right Left COVER.

Manual Figure 50-920 ITEM PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 16 17 06102406AA 06104718AA 4 1 D D 49 49 DAV SCREW NUT. M12X1. Hex Flange Lock.Adjusters .= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Recliners and Shields .50 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.Passenger Seat .

Rear Seat-I/B Pivot RECLINER. (NOT SERVICED) CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Seat Back Right Left BRACKET FRAME.60/40 Figure 50-1030 ITEM Second Row .60/40 PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 05139664AA 05139665AA 2 3 1EP17XDVAA 1EP16XDVAA 4 5 68021474AA 68021475AA 6 1EP45XDVAA 1EP44XDVAA 7 8 05191952AA 05191953AA 9 10 11 05191918AA 68021465AA 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D 49 49 49 49 *E7 *E7 *E7 *E7 1EP25XDVAA 1 1 1 D D D 49 49 49 *E7 *E7 *E7 1 1 D D 49 49 *E7 *E7 0WT351DVAA 1 1 1 D D D 49 49 49 *E7 *E7 *E7 1DS95XDVAA 1 1 1 D D D 49 49 49 *E7 *E7 *E7 LATCH. Rear Seat Back Right Left SHIELD. Rear Seat Cushion BRACKET. TETHER FRAME.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Seat Latch Left Right BEZEL.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Seat.Second Row . Include Cable BEZEL. Outboard Left Right SHIELD. Seat 40% 60% STRAP.

Liftgate Trim. Speaker Panel 0ZJ27DW1AG 0ZJ26DW1AG 4 5 6 0ZJ29DW1AE 1FC14XDVAD 1DK62XDVAC 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 *O0 *O0 *O0 *O0 *O0 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Without Speakers PANEL. Liftgate Trim Left Right PANEL. Liftgate Trim.Liftgate Panel and Scuff Plate Figure 50-1405 ITEM Liftgate Panel and Scuff Plate PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 0YG71XDVAI 1AJ40XDVAH 1 1 D D 49 49 *O0 *O0 PANEL. With Speakers PANEL.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Speaker HANDLE. Header PANEL. Liftgate Trim.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .

Cigar Lighter ASH RECEIVER. Plastic CAP. Floor Console HINGE. Console COIN BOX. Console. Console BASE. Console WIRING. Floor Console Lid LATCH. Floor Console SLIDE.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Console PRNDL HOUSING. Console Shifter PLUG. Console With [JKV] Without [JKV] BASE. Gearshift BEZEL.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Power Outlet ARMREST.Floor Console Front Figure 50-1605 ITEM Floor Console Front PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 05273370AB 0YZ11XZ2AC 0YD74XDVAC 1FW94XDVAA 04685591AD 1EE201DVAB 1EE281DVAB 1EE211DVAB 68019160AA 1EE34DX9AA 05189964AA 1FA151DVAB 04795744AE 04795882AC 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 DAV DAV *O0 *O0 *O0 *O0 *O0 *O0 *O0 *O0 *O0 *O0 *O0 *O0 *O0 *O0 KNOB. Floor Console BIN. Floor Console *O0 SLIDE. Console. Cigar Lighter KNOB AND ELEMENT. (NOT SERVICED) 14 15 16 17 -18 04685590 04685536 05108051AA 1FA161DVAA CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Armrest Lid BUMPER.

Air Conditioning Outlet Right Left BEZEL.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Base Panel COVER.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Instrument Panel INSTRUMENT PANEL. Center COVER. Spot Cooler PANEL.Instrument Panel Figure 50-1705 ITEM Instrument Panel PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 68059855AA 68059856AA 2 3 4 5 6 0YD52XDVAB 0YD53XDVAB 7 8 1AV561DVAC 1AV571DVAC 9 1DX391DVAB 1AV62XDVAB 10 -11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 -19 1GJ31XDVAA 1EX491DVAA 05291656AA 1DN87XDVAB 05189888AA 1ED791DVAA 1LG981Z2AC 1AV641DVAC 0YD54XDVAC 1NJ801DVAA 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D D D D D D D D H 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 *O0 *O0 *O0 *O0 *O0 *O0 *O0 *O0 *O0 *O0 *O0 1 1 D D 49 49 *O0 *O0 0YD46XDVAC 1 1 1 D D D 49 49 49 *O0 *O0 *O0 05291713AD 1ED861DVAB 0ZV92XDVAD 0YD45XDVAD 1 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 *O0 *O0 *O0 *O0 *O0 *O0 BRACKET. Instrument Panel BEZEL. Storage Bin CONTROL. [DV] COVER. Knee Blocker PANEL. Instrument Cluster With [LHC] Without [LHC] DOOR. Instrument Panel Left Right REINFORCEMENT.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Instrument Panel. Instrument Panel CAP. Instrument Panel CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Instrument Panel End Right Left COVER. Glove Box Door Latch GLOVE BOX. Instrument Panel. Glovebox Door STRIKER. Steering Column COVER. Air Bag Module HOUSING. Instrument Panel Closeout LATCH.

. . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Dash Panel. . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .60 Body Sheet Metal Except Doors Illustration Title Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 60 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . & Related Parts. . . . . . . . .505 Aperture Panel and Pillar Supports Front Aperture Panel. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 60 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 60 . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .650 Roof Roof Panel . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . No. . . . .405 Cowl and Dash Panel Cowl. . . . . .105 Rear Floor Pan . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 60 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 60 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .60 Body Sheet Metal Except Doors Group-Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . .305 Hood and Hood Release Hood and Related Parts . . . . . . 60 . . . . . . . . . 60 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .605 Rear Aperture (Quarter) Panel . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 60 . . . . . .205 Fenders Front Fender. . . . . . . . .150 Plugs Body Plugs and Exhauster . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .905 060-100 Floor Pans 060-500 Cowl and Dash Panel 060-200 Plugs 060-600 Aperture Panel and Pillar Supports 060-300 Fenders 060-900 Roof 060-400 Hood and Hood Release 2009 P3 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Floor Pans Front Floor Pan. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 60 . .Fig. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Group . .

Sill CAP.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.Front Floor Pan Figure 60-105 ITEM Front Floor Pan PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 -8 05183908AD 05115444AA 05115445AA 05115050AA 05115051AA 05115439AA 05115988AA 06504650 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 AR D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 PAN. SillLeft SIDEMEMBER. Floor REINFORCEMENT. SillRight PANEL. Floor PanRight REINFORCEMENT. Front Floor REINFORCEMENT. Floor PanLeft PANEL. Bolt Cover CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .

Floor Pan SILENCER. Spare Tire Well SILENCER. Fuel Pump Access Right Left SHIELD.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Rear Closure 3 4 -5 6 04673702AB 04680622AA 04680620AC 05074306AC CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Floor Pan PANEL.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Rear Floor COVER.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .Rear Floor Pan Figure 60-150 ITEM Rear Floor Pan PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 05183909AA 05160068AA 05160069AA 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 PAN.

Body. Sealing. Foil Back TAPE. Body. Floor Pan 30x50mm 50x130mm PLUG. Foil Back PLUG. Body. Sealing. . . 35mm Diameter PLUG.Body Plugs and Exhauster Figure 60-205 ITEM Body Plugs and Exhauster PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 -2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 05116448AB 55136566AA 55276486AA 05160288AA 05160288AA 04780615AB 04780615AB 05160283AA 05115840AA 05160307AA 04670088 05255216 04589408AA 04589532AA 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 1 2 D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 PLUG.875 Diameter PLUG. Dash Panel.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. . Body. Access Hole PLUG. Rubber PLUG. 19mm C-Pillar PLUG. Body. Rubber PLUG. Body. Top Seal STUFFER PLUG. Drain TAPE. Body 14 -15 16 04780520AA 05291794AB 55136566AA CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Plastic 19x25mm PLUG. Body.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .75 Diameter PLUG.75 Diameter PLUG.

Push. Push. Splash Shield to Close Out Panel PIN. Tapping Plate BAFFLE.7x25 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Shock Tower Right Left SILENCER.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . M4. Push. Front Right Left BEAM. Inner Load Path Right Left BEAM. Splash Shield to Fender PIN. Fender Side Shield Left Right SHIELD.2x1. Hex Flange Head Tapping. Splash Shield to Wheelhouse REINFORCEMENT. Fender NUT. Snap In.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .164-18 SCREW.Front Fender Figure 60-305 ITEM Front Fender PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 05115660AD 05115661AD 2 05189106AA 05189107AA 3 05189108AA 05189109AA 4 68002058AC 68002059AC 5 6 7 8 9 05183756AC 05183757AC 10 68002061AA 68002060AA 11 05303866AE 05303867AF 12 13 14 15 55235004 05160276AC 06035401 06507238AA 1 1 2 2 4 4 D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 05074148AB 05116530AA 05116530AA 05116530AA 1 1 2 4 4 2 D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 FENDER. Outer Load Path Right Left WHEELHOUSE.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Fender Right Left PANEL. Fender to Hinge Pillar PIN. Stone Guard Right Left REINFORCEMENT. Splash. . Front Inner.

80x20.25.00. Hood WEATHERSTRIP. Hood to Radiator BUMPER. Prop Rod BUSHING.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Cooling Module Upper Mounting Bracket Hose 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 05074230AB 05074712AA 04878883AA 04589802AA 05074169AE 04103165 05027550AC 05160341AA 05074186AE 04891786AB 05160047AB 04814094 06507742AA 1 4 D D 49 49 17 18 06104716AB 4 D 49 05115778AA 05115779AA 2 1 D D 49 49 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .25x33.Hood and Related Parts Figure 60-405 ITEM Hood and Related Parts PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 05074140AG 04589116AF 04589117AF 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 D D D D D D D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 HOOD HINGE. M5x0. M8x1. Hood Latch BUMPER. Hood Prop Rod Pivot PROP. Hex Flange Lock. M8X1. Hood REINFORCEMENT. Hood Release PIN.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Hood Hinge To Body NUT. Hood RELEASE. Hood Right Left SILENCER. (NOT SERVICED) CLIP. Hood Latch Release SCREW AND WASHER. Hood Hinge To Hood BRACKET. Hex Head. Hex Flange Head. Push LATCH. Door SCREW. Hood And Decklid CLIP.

Cowl PANEL. Silencer CLIP.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .Cowl. Instrument Panel SILENCER.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Engine Side CLIP. Dash REINFORCEMENT. Dash Panel.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Hood Hinge 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 06502871 05303815AF 05074522AC 05115772AE 05160241AA 05160241AA 05160241AA 05067628AA CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Cowl Screen to Hood Inner Panel SILENCER. Silencer SEAL. Dash Panel SILENCER. Dash Panel. Lower CROSSMEMBER. Upper CROSSMEMBER. Cowl Top SEAL. Dash. Cowl Side Right Left RETAINER PANEL. Dash. Lower PANEL. Dash Panel. Silencer CLIP. & Related Parts Figure 60-505 ITEM Cowl. & Related Parts PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 05183759AG 05074713AA 05028905AB 05028905AB 05155767AD 05115450AA 05074296AF 05074634AC 05074635AC 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 PANEL.

B Pillar Cutline PANEL.25-20 WEATHERSTRIP. C-Frame Right Left NUT PLATE.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Outer Skin Right Left PANEL.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Body Side Aperture Inner Right Left RIVET REINFORCEMENT PACKAGE.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX .Front Aperture Panel Figure 60-605 ITEM Front Aperture Panel PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 05183888AB 05183889AB 2 05115916AD 05115917AD -3 4 05183894AC 05183895AC 5 6 7 05115932AB 05115933AB 1 1 D D 49 49 06033150 05115754AB 1 1 3 2 D D D D 49 49 49 49 06104885AA 1 1 2 D D D 49 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 PANEL PACKAGE. Body Side Aperture Front. . B Pillar Right Left CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Bode Side Aperture Front.

Body Side Aperture Rear Right Left PANEL.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required . Striker STUFFER PLATE. Liftgate Opening Right Left PANEL PACKAGE. Quarter Inner Right Left PANEL.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Taillamp Mounting Right Left REINFORCEMENT. D Pillar Upper Right Left EXHAUSTER. Wheelhouse Inner Right Left PANEL. Wheelhouse Inner CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Body Side Aperture Right Left TROUGH. Bodyside Aperture PLATE.Rear Aperture (Quarter) Panel Figure 60-650 ITEM Rear Aperture (Quarter) Panel PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 05183910AB 05183911AB 2 05160002AB 05160003AB 3 05074084AA 05074085AA 4 05074104AC 05074105AC 5 05074136AB 05074137AB 6 05183890AB 05183891AB 7 05115160AA 05115161AA 8 05074128AA 05074129AA 9 05074086AB 05074087AB -10 11 -12 13 05115210AB 05115211AB 14 1 1 D D 49 49 55394330AB 05160001AB 05291794AB 1 1 2 4 1 D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 1 1 D D 49 49 PANEL. Quarter Inner Right Left REINFORCEMENT. Quarter Inner Lower Front Right Left REINFORCEMENT. Wheelhouse Right Left REINFORCEMENT.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2.

Rear Wheelhouse SHIELD. Wheelhouse Right Left PIN. Fuel Fill SCREW HOUSING. Fuel Filler REINFORCEMENT.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Door Latch Striker DOOR. Push 1 1 1 2 D D D D 49 49 49 49 1 1 3 D D D 49 49 49 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Wheelhouse WEATHERSTRIP. Quarter Panel Belt Bar Right Left BRACKET.Rear Aperture (Quarter) Panel Figure 60-650 ITEM PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 05115266AC 05115267AC 15 16 17 18 19 05115710AD 05115711AD 20 21 22 05074102AC 05074103AC 23 05116530AA 05115859AA 04673928AA 05074092AA 05074082AB 06104141AA 05074083AC 1 1 2 1 2 1 D D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 49 Right Left RETAINER.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .

Outer BOW. Upper Header Hinge Right Left HEADER.0L 4 Cyl Gas/CNG VVT Engine AR = use ase required .Roof Panel Figure 60-905 ITEM Roof Panel PART NUMBER QTY LINE SERIES BODY ENGINE TRANS TRIM DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 05074120AC 05074329AA 05160264AB 05074123AA 1 1 1 1 D D D D 49 49 49 49 ROOF. Windshield HEADER.= Non illustrrated part 2009 P3 << RETURN TO GROUP INDEX . Roof Lower Rear REINFORCEMENT. D Pillar Upper Right Left 05160258AA 05160259AA 6 7 05074086AB 05074087AB 05115603AB 1 1 1 1 1 D D D D D 49 49 49 49 49 CALIBER (CKD) (P3) LINE SERIES H = HIGHLINE D = DODGE L = LOWLINE BODY 49 = HATCHBACK TYPE #2 ENGINE TRANSMISSION ECN = 2. Roof HEADER.0L 4 Cyl DOHC 16V DAV = Continuously Variable Dual VVT Engine Transaxle II ECQ = 2. Roof Upper Rear REINFORCEMENT.

You're Reading a Free Preview

Herunterladen
scribd
/*********** DO NOT ALTER ANYTHING BELOW THIS LINE ! ************/ var s_code=s.t();if(s_code)document.write(s_code)//-->