Sie sind auf Seite 1von 47

Genset

Parts Catalog
HGJAA
HGJAB
HGJAC

Printed in U.S.A.

9830201C
5/02 (AC)
Replaces Spec AB

To avoid errors or delay in filling your parts order,


always give the MODEL, SPEC NO. and SERIAL
NO. from the Onan nameplate.
For handy reference, insert your nameplate information in the spaces below.

MODEL AND SPEC NO.

SERIAL NO.

DIGITAL CONTROL SOFTWARE VERSION


AND DATE (IF APPLICABLE)

The following symbols are used in Onan manuals


to alert users to the potentially dangerous conditions relating to maintenance of equipment and replacement of parts. Please read and observe.
This symbol warns of immediate hazards which will result in
severe personal injury or death.
This symbol refers to a hazard
or unsafe practice which can result in severe personal injury or
death.
This symbol refers to a hazard
or unsafe practice which can result in severe personal injury or
product or property damage.

Service and repair of Onan equipment must be performed by trained, experienced personnel only. Improper service or repair may result in property damage, severe personal injury or death. Do not use this
catalog as a guide to servicing your equipment. Read and follow the IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS in the Service Manual appropriate for the equipment you are working on.

Contact with USED ENGINE OILS has been identified by a United States federal agency and some USA
state agencies as causing CANCER or REPRODUCTIVE TOXICITY. When checking or changing engine
oils take all necessary precautions not to ingest, breathe the fumes or contact the used oil.

Contact with ASBESTOS has been identified by a United States federal agency and some USA state
agencies as causing CANCER or REPRODUCTIVE TOXICITY. When handling engine gaskets take all
necessary precautions not to ingest, breathe or contact the dust from the gaskets! Use adequate ventilation and wear protective gloves, masks and clothing!

Contact with BENZINE and LEAD, found in gasoline, fuel additives and solvents has been identified
by a United States federal agency and some USA state agencies as causing CANCER or REPRODUCTIVE TOXICITY. When checking, draining or adding gasoline and fuel additives or using solvents take
all necessary precautions not to ingest, breathe the fumes or contact the liquids. Use adequate ventilation and wear protective gloves, masks and protective clothing!
PSP-1

Introduction
This parts catalog applies to the standard generator sets listed below. Parts are arranged in groups of related items
and each illustrated part is defined by a reference number corresponding to the same reference number in the parts
list. Parts illustrations are typical. Using the model and specification number from your generator set nameplate,
select parts that apply to your set. Right and left sides are detemined by facing the engine end (front) of the set.

Generator Set Data Table


Model
Identification
5.5HGJAA600A/B/C
5.5HGJAA1116A/B/C
5.5HGJAA1117A/B/C
5.5HGJAA1273A/B/C
5.5HGJAA1274A/B/C
5.5HGJAA1275A/B/C
5.5HGJAA2354A/B/C
6.5HGJAA896A/B/C
6.5HGJAA1278A/B/C
6.5HGJAA1277A/B/C
6.5HGJAA898A/B/C
7.0HGJAA97A/B/C
7.0HGJAA1276A/B/C
7.0HGJAA2355A/B/C
5.5JGHAB901A/B/C
5.5HGJAB1118A/B/C
5.5HGJAB1119A/B/C
5.5HGJAB1270A/B/C
5.5JGHAB1271A/B/C
6.5HGJAB902A/B/C
6.5HGJAB904A/B/C
6.5HGJAB1037A/B/C
6.5HGJAB1272A/B/C
7.0HGJAB900A/B/C
7.0HGJAB1036A/B/C
7.0HGJAB1037A/B/C
7.0HGJAB1038A/B/C
5.5HGJAC907A/C
5.5HGJAC1120A/C
5.5HGJAC1121A/C
5.5HGJAC1264A/C
5.5HGJAC1265A/C
5.5HGJAC1266A/C
6.5HGJAC908A/C
6.5HGJAC910A/C
6.5HGJAC1268A/C
6.5HGJAC1269A/C
7.0HGJAC1267A/C
7.0HGJAC906A/C

Fuel
Gasoline (EFI)
LP (Liquid)
LP (Vapor)
Gasoline (EFI)
LP (Vapor)
LP (Vapor)
Gasoline
LP (Liquid)
LP (Liquid)
LP (Vapor)
LP (Vapor)
Gasoline (EFI)
Gasoline (EFI)
Gasoline (EFI)
Gasoline
LP (Liquid)
LP (Vapor)
LP (Vapor)
LP (Liquid)
LP (Liquid)
LP (Vapor)
LP (Liquid)
LP (Vapor)
Gasoline
Gasoline
LP (Liquid)
Gasoline
Gasoline
LP (Liquid)
LP (Vapor)
Gasoline
LP (Vapor)
LP (Liquid)
LP (Liquid)
LP (Vapor)
LP (Vapor)
LP (Liquid)
Gasoline
Gasoline

Wiring
Diagram

Voltage

Hertz

Phase

6111272
6111271
6111271
6111272
6111271
6111271
6111272
6111271
6111271
6111271
6111271
6111272
6111272
6111272
6111271
6111271
6111271
6111271
6111271
6111271
6111271
6111271
6111271
6111271
6111271
6111271
6111271
6111271
6111271
6111271
6111271
6111271
6111271
6111271
6111271
6111271
6111271
6111271
6111271

120
120
120
120
120
120
120
120
120
120
120
120
120
120
120
120
120
120
120
120
120
120
120
120
120
120
120
120
120
120
120
120
120
120
120
120
120
120
120

60
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
60

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

* The specification number denotes customer requested options or deviations from a standard (1A, 1B,
etc.) model. The specification letter advances (A, to B, to C, etc.) with major manufacturing changes.

Index
Adapter Pipe 3/8 NPT, 22
Adapter, LP Vapor Solenoid Pipe, 22
Arm, Rocker, 7
Arm, Tensioner, 8

Cover, Assembly Inlet (HGJAC), 34


Cover, Breather, 5
Cover, Control, 38
Cover, Drip Pan Air Inlet (HGJAA, HGJAB), 33
Cover, Main Bearing, 25
Cover, Oil Filter (HGJAA,HGJAB), 32
Cover, Oil Filter (HGJAC), 34
Cover, Oil Pump, 25
Cover, Rocker, 5
Cover, Switch, 38
Cover, Throttle Body, 12
Crankshaft, 6

Backplate, Fan, 8
Baffle, Exhaust (HGJAA, HGJAB), 28
Ball, Oil Pump Steel, 25
Base, Mounting, 30
Bearing, Flywheel Drive, 8
Bearing, Generator Rotor Ball, 37
Bearing, Governor Shaft Needle, 9
Bearing, Main, 5
Bearing, Thrust, 25
Belt, 8
Block, Cylinder, 5
Block, Generator Brush, 37
Body Assy, EFI Throttle, 11
Body, Assy, Throttle, 12
Body, Throttle, 12
Boot, Rubber Battery, 30
Boot, Rubber Wiring, 30
Bracket, Converter (HGJAA, HGJAB), 17
Bracket, Converter (HGJAC), 18
Bracket, Generator Stab, 37
Bracket, Pump, 14
Bracket, Regulator, 21
Bracket, Shutoff Valve Mounting, 19
Bracket, Speed Control, 9
Breaker, Circuit, 38
Brush, Generator, 37
Bulkhead, EFI, 15
Bushing, Regulator Reducer, 21
Bushing, Tensioner, 8

Door, Assy., 35
Door, Enclosure, 35
Elbow, Conduit (HGJAA,HGJAB), 32
Elbow, Conduit (HGJAC), 34
Elbow, EFI Bulkhead 90 Degree Hose, 15
Elbow, Fuel Filter Street, 10
Elbow, Fuel Valve Shutoff 90 Degree Pipe, 19
Elbow, LP Vapor Bulkhead 90 Degree Pipe, 22
Elbow, LP Vapor Solenoid 90 Degree Street, 22
Elbow, Regulator Pipe, 21
Element, Air Cleaner, 23
Enclosure, Assy (HGJAA, HGJAB), 35
Endbell, 37
Engine, Replacement, 5
Fan, Generator, 8
Filter, EFI Fuel, 11
Filter, Gasoline Fuel, 10
Filter, Oil, 25
Filter, Oil Pump, 25
Fitting, EFI Bulkhead, 15
Fitting, LP Vapor Bulkhead, 22
Flywheel, 8
Foam, EFI Fuel Filter Isolator, 11

Camshaft, 7
Carburetor, Gasoline, 10
Cleaner, Air, 23
Clip, Brush Seal (HGJAA,HGJAB), 32
Clip, Brush Seal (HGJAC), 34
Clip, Cylinder Shroud Wire, 29
Clip, Hose, 5
Clip, Piston Pin, 6
Coil, Ignition, 30
Collet, Valve, 7
Components, EFI Throttle Body, 12
Components, Fuel Rail, 13
Components, Starter, 26
Connector, EFI Manifold Hose, 13
Connector, Fuel Pump Hose, 10
Control, PCB, 38
Converter (HGJAA, HGJAB), 17
Converter (HGJAC), 18
Converter, LP Liquid High Pressure (HGJAA, HGJAB), 17
Converter, LP Liquid High Pressure (HGJAC), 18
Coupling, Flywheel, 8
Cover, Air Cleaner, 23
Cover, Air Inlet (HGJAA,HGJAB), 33

Gasket, Breather Plate, 5


Gasket, Cylinder Head, 5
Gasket, Door, 35
Gasket, EFI Intake Manifold, 11
Gasket, EFI Throttle Body, 11
Gasket, Exhaust Manifold, 27
Gasket, Gasoline Carburetor, 10
Gasket, Gasoline Intake Manifold, 10
Gasket, LP Vapor Carburetor, 20
Gasket, LP Vapor Intake Manifold, 20
Gasket, LPG Liquid Carburetor, 16
Gasket, LPG LIquid Intake Manifold, 16
Gasket, Main Bearing Cover, 25
Gasket, Muffler (HGJAA, HGJAB), 28
Gasket, Rocker Cover, 5
Gauge, Oil, 25
Gear, Governor, 25
Generator, 37
Governor, 9

Index
Grommet, Drip Pan (HGJAA,HGJAB), 32
Grommet, Drip Pan (HGJAC), 34
Grommet, Ignition, 30
Grommet, Pin, 35
Grommet, Remote, 35
Guide, Valve, 5

Link, Throttle, 9
Manifold, EFI Intake, 13
Manifold, Exhaust, 27
Manifold, Exhaust (HGJAA, HGGJAB), 27
Manifold, Gasoline Intake, 10
Manifold, LP Vapor Intake, 20
Manifold, LPG LIquid Intake, 16
Mixer, LP Vapor Low Pressure, 20
Mixer, LPG Liquid High Pressure, 16
Muffler (HGJAA, HGJAB), 28

Harness, AC Output, 38
Harness, EFI Engine, 40
Harness, LP/Gasoline Engine, 39
Harness, Remote Pump (15), 14
Head, Cylinder, 5
Hose, Air, 30
Hose, Bulk (3/8ID), 21
Hose, EFI Fuel, 11
Hose, EFI Vacuum, 13
Hose, Gasoline Fuel, 10
Hose, LP Liquid, 16
Hose, LP Vapor, 21
Hose, LP Vapor Fuel, 20
Hose, LPG Liquid Drain, 16
Hose, Oil Drain, 25
Housing, Air Cleaner, 23
Housing, Control, 38
Housing, Genset, 35

Nipple, LP Vapor Solenoid Pipe, 22


ORing, EFI Injector, 13
ORing, Generator, 37
ORing, Injector, 13
ORing, Main Bearing Cover, 25
ORing, Oil Gauge, 25
ORing, Oil Pump Cover, 25
ORing, Rail Assy, 13
Pan, Drip (HGJAA, HGJAB), 32
Pan, Drip (HGJAA,HGJAB), 32
Pan, Drip (HGJAC), 34, 34
Pin, Cylinder Block Dowel, 5
Pin, Governor Shaft Snap, 9
Pin, Latch, 35
Pin, Piston, 6
Piston, 6
Pivot, Rocker Arm, 7
Plate, Breather, 5
Plate, Guide, 7
Plate, Leaf Valve Retainer, 5
Plug, Pipe, 22
Plug, Cylinder Block Blind, 5
Plug, Drain, 25
Plug, Drip Pan Hole (HGJAA,HGJAB), 32
Plug, Inlet Cover Hole (HGJAA,HGJAB), 33
Plug, Main Bearing Cover Blind, 25
Plug, Spark, 5
Pulley, Flywheel Drive, 8
Pulley, Generator, 8
Pulley, Tensioner, 8
Pump, Fuel, 10

Injector, EFI Fuel, 13


Insulation, Door, 35
Insulation, Exhaust Manifold (HGJAC), 27
Insulation, Housing Cover, 35
Insulation, Inlet Baffle (HGJAA,HGJAB), 33
Insulator, Gasoline Carburetor, 10
Insulator, LP Vapor Carburetor, 20
Insulator, LPG Liquid Carburetor, 16
Isolator, Rubber (HGJAA,HGJAB), 32
Isolator, Rubber (HGJAC), 34
Isolator, Snubber (HGJAA,HGJAB), 32
Isolator, Snubber (HGJAC), 34
Isolator, Spring (HGJAA,HGJAB), 32
Isolator, Spring (HGJAC), 34
Key, Crankshaft, 8
Kit, Breather, 41
Kit, Conversion (LP), 41
Kit, Door, 35
Kit, Exhaust (HGJAC), 41
Kit, Exhaust Elbow, 41
Kit, Mounting (Underfloor), 41
Kit, Remote Fuel Pump, 14
Kit, Starter Brush, 26
Kit, Starter Nut Pinion Stop, 26
Kit, Starter Ring Snap, 26
Kit, Tailpipe (22), 41
Kit, Tailpipe (26), 41

Regulator, EFI Fuel Rail Pressure, 13


Regulator, LP Vapor Low Pressure, 21
Remote Fuel Pump Kit, 14
Retainer, Inlet Cover Insulation (HGJAA,HGJAB), 33
Retainer, Screw, 12
Retainer, Valve Spring, 7
Ring, Collector, 37
Ring, EFI Pressure Regulator Snap, 13
Ring, Throttle Body Retainer, 12
Rod, Connecting, 6
Rod, Push, 7
Rotor, Generator, 37
Rotor, Oil Pump, 25

Labels, Accessories, 41
Latch, Door, 35
Lever, Governor, 9

Index
Rotor, Throttle Body Governor, 12

Spring, Relief Valve, 25


Spring, Tensioner Arm, 8
Spring, Torsion, 12
Spring, Valve, 7
Standoff, Battery Insulated, 30
Starter (Mounting), 25
Stator, Generator, 37
Stator, Throttle Body, 12
Strap, Bond (HGJAA,HGJAB), 32
Strap, Bond (HGJAC), 34
Switch, Oil Pressure, 25
Switch, Rocker, 38

Screen, Vent, 22
Seal, Cylinder Block Oil, 5
Seal, Drip Pan Air Intake (HGJAA,HGJAB), 32
Seal, Drip Pan Air Intake (HGJAC), 34
Seal, Drip Pan Brush (HGJAA,HGJAB), 32
Seal, Drip Pan Brush (HGJAC), 34
Seal, Housing Cover, 35
Seal, Main Bearing Case Oil, 25
Seal, Valve, 5
Sensor, EFI Manifold Air Temperature, 13
Sensor, Map, 13
Set, Piston Ring, 6
Shaft, Governor Lever, 9
Shaft, Oil Pump, 25
Shield, Exhaust Manifold (HGJAA, HGJAB), 27
Shroud, Air Cylinder, 29
Shroud, Fan, 31
Sleeve, Governor, 25
Snubber, Exhaust Spring (HGJAA, HGJAB), 28
Solenoid, LP Vapor Shutoff, 22
Spacer, Crankshaft, 6
Spacer, Governor Shaft, 9
Spacer, LP Vapor Solenoid, 22
Spring, Generator Brush, 37
Spring, Governor, 9
Spring, Governor Tension, 9

Tappet, 7
Tee, LP Vapor Solenoid Pipe, 22
Tube, Breather, 23
Tube, Exhaust, 28
Valve, 7
Valve, Fuel, 17
Valve, Leaf, 5
Valve, LP Vapor Fuel Shutoff, 22
Valve, LP Vapor Solenoid Shutoff, 22
Valve, LPG Liquid Fuel Shutoff, 16
Valve, LPG Liquid Shutoff, 19
Valve, Oil Drain, 25
Valve, Oil Drain Shutoff, 25

Cylinder Block
28

12 10

24

23

26
19
13
10

15

18

17
9

10
14

11

27

27

12
28

10
20

24

13
11

22

17

20
16

4
21
5
1
25

26
6
7
8

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

PART
DESCRIPTION

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

Engine, Replacement
Block Assy, Cylinder (Includes
Parts Marked *)
*Bearing, Main
*Pin, Dowel
*Plug, Blind (w/Sealant)
*Seal, Oil
*Valve, Leaf
*Plate, Retainer
*Screw, Washer Assy
Head, Cylinder (1) (Includes
Guide and Stud)
Guide, Valve
Stud
Seal, Intake Valve
Seal, Exhaust Valve
Head, Cylinder (2) (Includes
Guides and Studs)

15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

1103929
1103930
1876236
1876224
1876230
1876025
1876026
1876238
1876030
1876033
1876035
1876241
1671638
5180533

1003438
1876223

1
1

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

1876001
1876002
1876005
1876006
1876225
1876226
1876227
1876232

1
2
1
1
2
2
4
1

10
11
12
13
14

1876233
1876016
1876015
1876234
1876235

4
4
2
2
1

QTY
USED
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
4
8
2
8
2
1/2

PART
DESCRIPTION
Cover, Rocker (1)
Cover, Rocker (2)
Gasket, Rocker Cover
Gasket, Cylinder Head (1)
Gasket, Cylinder Head (2)
Gasket, Breather Plate
Cover, Breather
Plate, Breather
Pin, Dowel
Bolt, Flange
Bolt, Flange
Bolt, Flange
Plug, Spark
Clip, Hose (EFI, LP Vapor Sets)

* Parts Included in Cylinder Block Assy.

HGJAA/AB/AC

Crankshaft

8
4

4
6

8
4
7

4
1
3

REF
NO.
1
2

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

1876242

1876249
1876250
1876251

1
1
1

1876044
1876047
1876048

2
2
2

PART
DESCRIPTION
Crankshaft
Spacer
0.6
0.8
1.0
Set, Piston Ring
Standard
0.25 Oversize
0.50 Oversize

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

PART
DESCRIPTION

4
5

1876045

1876042
1876045
1876046
1876043
1876243
1876244

2
2
2
2
2
2

Clip
Piston
Standard
0.25 Oversize
0.50 Oversize
Pin, Piston
Rod, Connecting (Includes Bolt)
Bolt, Connecting Rod

6
7
8

HGJAA/AB/AC

Camshaft

7 6
7 6

9
10
4
12 11

8 10
13
4

12 11
8

2
13

2
5

5
10

6
7

9
11
12

6
7

10

9
11
12

REF
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

PART
NO.
1876252
1876055
1876056
1876057
1876058
1876059
1876060

QTY
USED
1
4
2
2
4
8
4

PAR
DESCRIPTION
Camshaft
Tappet
Valve, Intake
Valve, Exhaust
Spring, Valve
Collet, Valve
Retainer, Spring

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

8
9
10
11
12
13

1876255
1876256
1876257
1876258
1876259
1876260

4
4
4
4
4
2

PART
DESCRIPTION
Rod, Push
Arm, Rocker
Bolt, Pivot
Pivot
Nut
Plate, Guide

HGJAA/AB/AC

Flywheel
18 17

19

20
21

23

22
1
4
15

16

4
5
14
7

8
13
12

9
10
11

REF
NO.
1
2

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

PART
DESCRIPTION

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

PART
DESCRIPTION

5150094

12

7181058

511019002
511019001

1
1

Key, Crankshaft Woodruff


Belt
6.5 and 7kW
5.5kW
Flywheel Assy (Includes Parts
Marked *)
Spec A
Begin Spec C
*Pulley Assy, Drive (Includes
Bearing)
Spec A
Begin Spec C
*Bearing
*Nut, Hex Flange
*Coupling
*Flywheel
Spec A
Begin Spec C
Washer, Flat (1/2 ID x 2.25 OD)
Screw, Cap
(M12 x 1.25 x .60mm)
Screw, Lock Flange
(M6 x 1 x 16mm)

13

5260017

14
15
16

2050265
2050266

1
1

17
18
19

5120200
5120194
1900745
1900753
1900758

1
1
1
1
1

20
21
22
23

5120199
1900759
5260461
815082906

1
1
1
1

Screw, Hex Head Cap


(M10 x 45mm)
Washer, Flat
(15/32 ID x 1.25 OD)
Fan, Generator
Backplate, Fan
Pulley, Generator
6.5 and 7kW
5.5kW
Bushing, Tensioner
Spring, Tensioner
Arm Assy, Tensioner (Includes
Pulley)
Pulley, Tensioner
Washer, Tensioner
Washer, Flat (M9 x 34mm)
Screw, Hex Washer Head
Thread Form
(M8 x 1.25 x 20mm)

3
1041958
1042000

1
1

5120208
5120243
1041959
870206502
5120216

1
1
1
8
1

9
10

1041953
104199902
5260172
8150930

1
1
1
1

11

8212033

5
6
7
8

* Parts Included in Flywheel Assy.

HGJAA/AB/AC

Governor

12

14

13
15
11

10
6
1
7
3

REF
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

PART
NO.
1876270
1876085
1876092
1876271
1876272
1502748
1502745
1582771
5051567

QTY
USED
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

PART
DESCRIPTION
Shaft, Governor Lever
Pin, Snap
Washer
Spacer
Bearing, Needle
Spring, Tension
Link, Throttle
Lever, Governor
Bushing, Governor

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

10
11

8700558

1502747
1510777
8700506
150274402
8212032
1502743

1
1
1
1
1
1

12
13
14
15

PART
DESCRIPTION
Nut, Left Hand (M6 x 1)
Spring, Governor
60 Hz
50 Hz
Nut, Nylon Lock (M6 x 1)
Stud, Speed Adjust
Screw, Flange Head Machine
Bracket, Speed Control

HGJAA/AB/AC

Carburetor
(Gasoline)
9
2
10

11

3
12
1

5
8

6
5

11
14
10

15

13
REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

PART
DESCRIPTION

REF
NO.

Gasket, Intake Manifold


Manifold, Intake
Stud (M6 x 1 x 96mm)
Screw, Flange Head Machine
(M8 x 1.25 x 42mm)
Gasket, Carburetor
Insulator, Carburetor
Carburetor
Gasket, Carburetor

9
10
11
12

5051573
1492629
503195108
503213802

1
2
2
1

13
14
15

1492620
5021572
8150753

1
1
2

1
2
3
4

1543085
154306701
5201015
815095408

2
1
2
4

5
6
7
8

1410982
1460773
1460774
1410983

2
1
1
1

10

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

PART
DESCRIPTION
Elbow, Steel Street (1/8)
Filter, Fuel
Clamp, Hose
Hose, Fuel (1/4ID x 1/2OD)
(355mm)
Pump, Fuel
Connector, Hose
Screw, Hex Washer Head
Thread Form (M6 x 14mm)

HGJAA/AB/AC

Throttle Body
EFI (HGJAA)

2
4

12
9
4

11

13

3
10

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

PART
DESCRIPTION

REF
NO.

Screw, Flange Head Machine


(M8 x 1.25 x 42mm)
Gasket, Intake Manifold
Clamp, Hose
Clamp, Hose
Gasket
Stud (M6 x 1 x 96mm)
Body Assy, Throttle (See
Separate Page for
Components)

8
9
10
11
12
13

815095408

2
3
4
5
6
7

1543085
503195108
503195113
1410982
5201015
1460782

2
2
4
1
2
1

11

PART
NO.
1410983
1470860
8950394
503213602
503213601
503213801

QTY
USED
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART
DESCRIPTION
Gasket
Filter, Fuel (EFI)
Foam, Isolator
Hose, Fuel (5/16ID) (216mm)
Hose, Fuel (5/16ID) (183mm)
Hose, Fuel (1/4ID) (635mm)

HGJAA/AB/AC

Throttle Body Components


(HGJAA)

3
4

6
7
8

REF
NO.
1
2
3
4
5

PART
NO.
1460782
1460736
1510718
1510723
5180672
1502685

QTY
USED
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART
DESCRIPTION
Body Assy, Throttle
Body, Throttle
Rotor, Governor
Spring, Torsion
Ring, Retainer
Stator, Wound

12

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

6
7
8
9

1460786
5260003
8003009
1510719

1
4
4
1

PART
DESCRIPTION
Retainer, Screw
Washer, Flat (3/16 )
Screw, Hex Head Cap
Cover

HGJAA/AB/AC

Intake Manifold
EFI (HJGAA)
3
1

12

8
10
14

6
7
11

13

10

11

16

17
PART
NO.

15

12

REF
NO.

17

QTY
USED

PART
DESCRIPTION

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

PART
DESCRIPTION

Manifold Assy, Intake (Includes


Hose Connector)
Connector, Hose
Sensor, Map
Hose, Vacuum
Sensor, Manifold Air
Temperature
Washer, Split Lock (M6)
Screw, Hex Head Cap
(M6 x 1 x 16mm)
Injector, Fuel
(Includes Parts Marked #)
#ORing, Injector
#ORing, Injector

11

1470855

12
13
14
15
16
17

1470868
1470865
1470867
1470866
8502005
8002000

1
1
1
1
1
1

Rail Assy, Fuel (Includes Parts


Marked *)
*Ring, Pressure Regulator Snap
*ORing
*Regulator, Fuel Pressure
*Clamp, Fuel Rail
*Washer, Split Lock (M5)
*Screw, Hex Head Cap
(M5 x 0.8 x8mm)

154306702

2
3
4
5

5021314
1930469
5032126
1930480

1
1
1
1

6
7

8502006
8002033

2
2

1470856

9
10

1470864
1470865

2
2

* Parts Included in Fuel Rail Assy.


See Remote Fuel Pump Kit for Fuel Pump.

13

HGJAA/AB/AC

Remote Fuel Pump Kit


EFI (HGJAA)

16

10

10

11

11
13,14

19
22
21

21

17

20
22

REF
NO.

QTY
USED

PART
DESCRIPTION

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

1472715

13
14
15

1492661
1492674
5021511

1
1
1

1
2
3
4
5
6

149264002
4020760
8700065
5032190
5260018
8210009

1
3
3
3
3
3

16

338396001

7
8

2264813
8150770

1
1

17
18
19
20
21
22

3231709
3231884
3231707
3231889
3231890
3231708

2
1
2
1
2
4

1470859
503244401
503244701
503244702

1
1
1
1

Kit, Remote Fuel Pump


Includes Models 600, 1273
97 and 1276
Bracket, Pump
Isolator, Vibration
Nut, Hex Lock (1/420)
Clamp, Loop(1.5 OD)
Washer, Flat (14)
Screw, Hex Head
(1/420 x 1.5 )
Lead, Ground
Screw, Hex Washer Head
Thread Forming (1032 x 1/2)
Pump, Fuel (EFI)
Hose, Fuel (1/4 ID, 6.25)
Clamp, Hose (1/4)
Clamp, Hose (5/16)
(Packed Loose in Kit)

9
10
11
12

PART
NO.

18

16

PART
DESCRIPTION
Filter, Fuel
Cover, Fuel Filter
Connector, Hose
(Packed Loose in Kit)
Harness, Remote Pump (15)
(Includes Parts Marked #)
Terminal, Socket
Connector, 2 Pin
Terminal, Pin
Connector, 2 Pin
Housing, Lock
Seal, Cable

* Parts Included in Remote Fuel Pump Kit


* Parts Included in Remote Fuel Pump Kit

14

HGJAA/AB/AC

Bulkhead
EFI (HGJAA)
4
3

5
5

1
1
2
2
4
3

REF
NO.
1
2
3

PART
NO.
8540028
8680007
5020313

QTY
USED
2
2
2

PART
DESCRIPTION

REF
NO.

Washer, IT Lock (5/8)


Nut, Hex Jam (5/818)
Elbow, 90 Return Hose
(1/4 Hose ID)

15

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

502031302

502129602

PART
DESCRIPTION
Elbow, 90 Supply Hose
(5/16 Hose ID)
Fitting, Bulkhead

HGJAA/AB/AC

High Pressure Mixer


(LP Liquid)

1
2
5
6
7

3
8

10
9
9

11
12

11
13

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

PART
DESCRIPTION

REF
NO.

Manifold, Intake
Screw, Flange Head Machine
(M8 x 1.25 x 42mm)
Gasket, Intake Manifold
Stud (M6 x 1 x 96mm)
Gasket, Carburetor
Insulator, Carburetor
Mixer
HGJAA, HGJAB
HGJAC

8
9
10
11
12
13

1
2

154306701
815095408

1
4

3
4
5
6
7

1543085
5201015
1410982
1460773

2
2
2
1
1
1
1

1460790
1460796

16

PART
NO.
1410983
503195120
503214301
503195206
503217101
5040203

QTY
USED
1
2
1
2
1
1

PART
DESCRIPTION
Gasket, Carburetor
Clamp, Hose
Hose, LP
Clamp, Hose
Hose, Drain
Valve, Fuel Shutoff

HGJAA/AB/AC

High Pressure Converter


HGJAA, HGJAB
(LP Liquid)

12
4

15
11

2
13

14

13

13
10

9
7

3
1

6
5

REF
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

PART
NO.
1481203
148120602
148120702
815094103
503195120
5051604
5052023
5051585
5052026

QTY
USED

PART
DESCRIPTION

REF
NO.

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

Converter
Bracket, Converter (IMPCO)
Bracket, Converter (IMPCO)
Screw Hex Head (M6 x 16mm)
Clamp, Hose
Elbow, Pipe 45
Nipple, Pipe(LP)
Adapter, Elbow
Nipple, Pipe (W/Sealant)

10
11
12
13
14
15

17

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

PART
DESCRIPTION

3072955
5051589
503214401
8210018

1
1
1
5

518054844
8700212

1
1

Valve, Fuel
Elbow, Male/Female (1/4 NPT)
Line, Fuel
Screw, Locking Head
(1/420 x 5/8)
Clamp
Nut, Hex Jam (1/420)

HGJAA/AB/AC

High Pressure Converter


LP Liquid
(HGJAC)

11

4
10

14

14

14
16

15

12
13

REF
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

PART
NO.
1481203
148120502
148121502
815094103
5052023
148120802
5051585
5052026
3072955

QTY
USED

PART
DESCRIPTION

REF
NO.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Converter
Bracket, Converter (IMPCO)
Bracket, Converter (IMPCO)
Screw Hex Head (M6 x 16mm)
Nipple, Pipe (LP)
Bracket, Converter
Elbow, Male/Female (1/4 NPT)
Nipple, Pipe (W/Sealant)
Valve, Fuel

10
11
12
13
14

5051589
503214401
5051604
503195120
8210018

1
1
1
1
5

15
16

518054844
8700212

1
1

18

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

PART
DESCRIPTION
Adapter, Elbow
Line, Fuel
Elbow, Pipe 45
Clamp, Hose
Screw, Locking Head
(1/420 x 5/8)
Clamp
Nut, Hex Jam (1/420)

HGJAA/AB/AC

Fuel Valve Shutoff


(LP Liquid)

REF
NO.
1
2
3

PART
NO.
5051587
502132901
823000304

QTY
USED

PART
DESCRIPTION

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

PART
DESCRIPTION

1
1
2

Adapter, Male/Female (1/4NPT)


Elbow, 90 Pipe
Screw, Pan Head
(M6 x 1 x 25mm)

4
5
6

1492645
8210004
1492648

1
1
1

Bracket, Mounting
Screw, Lock (1032 UNF x 5/6)
Filter, LP Fuel

19

HGJAA/AB/AC

Low Pressure Mixer


(LP Vapor)

9
10

2
9
5
6
5
7

3
4

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

PART
DESCRIPTION

REF
NO.

Manifold, Intake
Screw, Flange Head Machine
(M8 x 1.25 x 42mm)
Gasket, Intake Manifold
Stud (M6 x 1 x 96mm)
Gasket, Carburetor

6
7
8
9
10

1
2

154306701
815095408

1
4

3
4
5

1543085
5201015
1410982

2
2
2

20

PART
NO.
1460773
1460791
1410983
503195120
503214302

QTY
USED
1
1
1
2
1

PART
DESCRIPTION
Insulator, Carburetor
Mixer
Gasket, Carburetor
Clamp, Hose
Hose (690mm)

HGJAA/AB/AC

Low Pressure Regulator


(LP Vapor)

15

5
15

6
4
2

14
1

3
3

11

8
7

13
12
9
10
12

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

1
2
3

1481145
5021345
8150753

1
1
2

8212046

5
6
7

8212033
148112602
8212032

1
1
2

PART
DESCRIPTION

REF
NO.

Regulator
Elbow, 90 Pipe
Screw, Hex Washer Head
Thread Form (M6 x 14mm)
Screw, Lock Flange
(M8 X 1.25 x 20mm)
Screw, Lock Flange
Bracket, Regulator
Screw, Lock Flange
(M6 X 1 X 12mm)

8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

21

PART
NO.
5050057
502134401
502134601
502135301
503195120
503214303
5032191
503144504

QTY
USED
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2

PART
DESCRIPTION
Plug, Square Head
Bushing, Reducer
Elbow, 45 Pipe
Elbow, 90 Pipe
Clamp, Hose
Hose LP Vapor Fuel
Hose, Bulk (3/8ID) (99cm)
Clamp, Hose

HGJAA/AB/AC

Solenoid Shutoff Valve


(LP Vapor)
14

13
15
16
17
18
2
3

12

9
10

11
2

1
7

10
6

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

3072938

2
3

1492628
5021366

1
1

3072935
502134701
502134801
5021339
5020090
502133102
8150776

1
1
1
1
1
1
2

4
5
6
7
8
9
10

PART
DESCRIPTION
Solenoid Assy, Shutoff
(Includes Parts Marked *)
*Spacer, Solenoid
*Adapter, Pipe
(3/8 NPT x 3/8 NPT)
*Valve, Fuel Shutoff
*Elbow, 90 Street
*Nipple, Pipe
*Plug, Pipe
*Tee, Pipe
*Adapter, Pipe
*Screw, Hex Head Flange
(M8 x1.25mm)

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

11

8002040

12
13
14
15
16
17
18

5260018
502129602
502135301
8540028
8680007
1481158
503195120

2
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART
DESCRIPTION
Screw, Hex Head Flange
(M8 x 11/4 x 45mm)
Washer
Fitting, Bulkhead
Elbow, 90 Pipe
Washer, IT Lock (5/8)
Nut, Hex Jam (5/818)
Screen, Vent
Clamp, Hose

* Parts Included in Shutoff Solenoid.

22

HGJAA/AB/AC

Air Cleaner
2

6
5
1
2

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

PART
DESCRIPTION

REF
NO.

Housing, Air Cleaner


Screw, Hex Washer Head
Thread Form (M6 x 1 x 18mm)
Element, Air Cleaner

4
5
6
7

1
2

1403123
815094103

1
2

1403116

23

PART
NO.
1403122
870206502
1403121
1232109

QTY
USED
1
2
3
1

PART
DESCRIPTION
Cover, Air Cleaner
Nut, Hex Flange
Clip, Metal
Tube, Breather

HGJAA/AB/AC

Main Bearing Cover


27
26
29
28
29

22
23

24

25

21
2
1
19

20
6

3
5

7
4

10

8
11
12
9
13
14
15
16

17

18

24

HGJAA/AB/AC

Main Bearing Cover


REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

1876266
5090307
1876265
1220836
1876231
1876240
5040204
5040150

1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1

9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

5030103
1876108
1876263
1876261
1876262
1876268
1876112
1876111
1021492

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART
DESCRIPTION
Gauge, Oil (Includes ORing)
ORing
Switch, Oil Pressure
Filter, Oil
Plug, Drain
Bolt, Flange
Valve, Oil Shutoff (LP Liquid)
Valve, Oil Drain (LP Vapor
Gasoline, EFI)
Hose, Oil Drain (6)
ORing
Shaft, Oil Pump
Rotor, Inner
Rotor, Outer
Filter, Oil Pump
Ball, Steel
Spring, Relief Valve
Cover, Oil Pump

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

PART
DESCRIPTION

18
19

1876269
1021491

4
1

20
21

1876228
1912231

1
1

22

815095403

23
24
25
26
27
28
29

1876237
1876005
1876239
1876229
1876011
1876036
1876012

1
1
2
1
1
1
2

Bolt, Flange
Cover, Main Bearing (Includes
Oil Seal)
Seal, Oil
Starter (See Separate Page for
Components)
Screw, Flange Head Machine
(M8 x 1.25 x 25mm)
Gasket, Main Bearing Cover
Plug, Blind
ORing
Gear, Governor
Sleeve, Governor
Bearing, Thrust
Washer

* Starter Assy On Next Page

25

HGJAA/AB/AC

Starter

12

19
18
17
6
10
9

14

15

11
7

16

13
8
5

9
3
4
2
1

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

1912231
1912290
1912291
1912292
1912293
1912294
1912295
1912296
1912297
1912298
1912299
1912301

1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

PART
DESCRIPTION
Starter
Yoke
Kit, Starter Brush
Spring, Brush
Holder, Brush
Insulator
Armature
Clutch
Housing
Bearing, Needle
Frame, Commutator End
Lever, Starter Drive

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

1912302
1912303
1912304
1912305
1912306
1912307
8602008
8502008

1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1

PART
DESCRIPTION
Switch, Magnetic
Kit, Starter Nut Pinion Stop
Kit, Starter Snap Ring
Bolt, Through
Nut
Nut
*Nut, Hex (M8 x 1.25)
*Washer, Spring (M8)

* Parts NOT Included with Starter.

26

HGJAA/AB/AC

Exhaust Manifold
3
3

6
6
5

4
4

2
1

1
4
7

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

1543103
1543043
1543091

1
1
1

5032176

PART
DESCRIPTION
Manifold, Exhaust
(HGJAA, HGJAB)
Housed sets)
(Unhoused sets HGJAC)
Shield, Exhaust Manifold
(HGJAA, HGJAB)
Tie, Stainless Steel
(HGJAA, HGJAB)

27

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

4
5

8700557
1543092

4
1

6
7

1542746
4056103

2
1

PART
DESCRIPTION
Nut, Hex Flange (M8 x 1.25)
Shield, Exhaust Manifold
(HGJAA, HGJAB)
Gasket, Exhaust Manifold
Insulation, Exhaust Manifold
(Unhoused HGJAC)

HGJAA/AB/AC

Muffler
(HGJAA, HGJAB)

2
7

12

5
11
8

10

3
3

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

1
134521201
134521202

1553178
1553387
8150753

1
1
1
1
1
7

8700557

PART
DESCRIPTION

REF
NO.

Baffle, Exhaust
LP Vapor and Gasoline
LP Liquid
Muffler, Exhaust
HGJAA
HGJAB
Screw, Hex Head Thd
Form (M6 x 1 x 14mm)
Nut, Hex Flange (M8 x 1.25mm)

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

28

PART
NO.
1543112
5260018
4020754
8700462
155261002
8000730
1542765
4020755

QTY
USED
1
4
3
1
1
2
1
1

PART
DESCRIPTION
Gasket, Muffler
Washer, Flat (1/4)
Snubber, Spring
Nut, Push On
Tube, Exhaust
Screw, Hex Head Crescent
Gasket, Muffler
Snubber, Spring

HGJAA/AB/AC

Air Cylinder Shroud

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

PART
DESCRIPTION

REF
NO.

Screw, Hex Washer Head


Thread Form (M6 x 1 x 14mm)
Shroud, Cylinder (LH)

3
4

8150753

134518802

29

PART
NO.
134518902
3322904

QTY
USED
1
2

PART
DESCRIPTION
Shroud, Cylinder (RH)
Clip, Wire

HGJAA/AB/AC

Mounting Base

12

13

14

9
11
8
10
11
7

5
4

3
1

2
REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

PART
DESCRIPTION

REF
NO.

Base, Mounting
Screw, Flange Head Machine
(M8 x 1.25 x 35mm)
Screw, Lock Head
(1/420 x 1/2)
Screw, Lockhead
Standoff, Insulated
Washer,
Nut, Hex Flange (5/1618)

8
9
10
11

5081142
166085901
166085902
815079305

1
1
1
4

12
13
14

5081133
1403212
5081134

1
1
2

1
2

4034200
815095405

1
5

8210010

4
5
6
7

8210028
3323708
8500045
8702222

1
1
1
2

30

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

PART
DESCRIPTION
Boot, Rubber Battery
Coil, Ignition (800mm Lead)
Coil, Ignition (573mm Lead)
Screw, Hex Flange Thread
Form (M5 x 0.8 x 20mm)
Boot, Rubber Wiring
Hose, Air
Grommet, Ignition

HGJAA/AB/AC

Fan Shroud

1
2

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

815096903

815096902

134520501

PART
DESCRIPTION
Screw, Hex Washer Head
Thread Form (M6 x 1 x 46.5mm)
Screw, Hex Washer Head
Thread Form (M6 x 1 x 33mm)
Shroud, Fan

31

HGJAA/AB/AC

Drip Pan
(HGJAA, HGJAB)

1
7
9

7,8

10

23

2
3
4

22

6
21

24
11

20

12
13

10

14
15

14

17

16
18
REF
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

8
9
10
11

PART
NO.
5090349
4020733
5260449
4020746
1403203
4020744

19

QTY
USED

PART
DESCRIPTION

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

PART
DESCRIPTION

1
2
2
2
2
3

Seal, Brush
Isolator, Spring
Washer, Flat
Isolator, Rubber
Clip, Brush
Isolator, Snubber
Screw, Hex Washer Head
(M8 x 1.25 x 20mm)
EFI, LP Liquid
LP Vapor
Screw, Hex Washer Head
(5/1618 x 1.50)
Strap, Bond
Grommet
Plug, Hole
LP Vapor
LP Liquid, Carbureted
Gasoline (Not used on EFI)

12
13
14
15

4056570
1345211
8560008
8150508

1
1
2
1

16

8620015

17
18

3310569
8150384

1
4

19
20
21
22
23
24

403420101
4020745
5260448
4020727
8150965
5081182

1
2
2
2
2
1

Seal, Air Intake


Cover, Filter
Washer, EIT Lock (5/16)
Screw, Hex Washer Head
Thread Form (5/1618 x 3/4)
LP Liquid, Carbureted, EFI
Nut, Hex Heavy (5/1618 UNC)
LP Vapor
Elbow, 45 Conduit
Screw, Hex Washer Head
Thread Form (3/818 x 3/4)
Pan, Drip
Isolator, Rubber
Washer, Flat
Isolator, Vibration Spring
Bolt, Failsafe
Grommet (5/8)

815082906
815082906
8150836

2
1
1

3370049
5081145

1
2

5170136
5170136

1
2

32

HGJAA/AB/AC

Drip Pan Inlet Cover


(HGJAA, HGJAB)

REF
NO.
1
2
3
4

PART
NO.
4056768
1345255
8700462
1345232

QTY
USED
1
1
8
1

PART
DESCRIPTION

REF
NO.

Insulation, Inlet Baffle


Retainer, Insulation
Nut, PushOn
Cover, Inlet

5
6

33

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

517035101 1
8150753
10

PART
DESCRIPTION
Plug, Hole
Screw, Hex Washer Head
Thread Form (M6 x 14mm)

HGJAA/AB/AC

Drip Pan
(HGJAC)
1
7, 8

7
9
23

2
3
4

20

19
18
17

11

10
12

12
14

15

16

13
21

22

REF
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

9
10
11

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

PART
DESCRIPTION

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

PART
DESCRIPTION

5090349
4020733
5260449
4020746
1403203
4020744

1
2
2
2
2
3

12
13

8560008
8150508

2
1

815082906
815082906
8150836

1
2
1

14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

8820015
1
3310569
1
403420103 1
4020745
2
5260448
2
4020727
1
8150965
2
1345232
2
8150753
10

3370049
1345211
4056570

1
1
1

Seal, Brush
Isolator, Spring
Washer, Flat
Isolator, Rubber
Clip, Brush
Isolator, Snubber
Screw, Hex Washer Head
Thd Form (M8 x 1.25 x 20mm)
(Vapor LP)
(Gasoline, Liquid LP)
Screw, Hex Washer Head
Thd Form (5/1618 x 1.5mm)
Liquid Vapor
Strap, Bond
Cover, Oil Filter
Seal, Air Intake

23

5081182

Washer, EIT Lock


Screw, Hex Washer Head
Thd Form (5/1618 x 3/4)
Gasoline, Liquid LP
Nut Hex Heavy (5/1618 UNC)
Elbow, 45 Conduit
Pan, Drip
Isolator, Rubber
Washer, Flat
Isolator, Spring
Bolt, Failsafe
Cover Assy, Inlet
Screw, Locking Flange
(M6 x 1 x 14)
Grommet (5/8)

34

HGJAA/AB/AC

Housing
(HGJAA, HGJAB)

2
1
9
20

8
3

17

15

5,6

17

19

14

14
13

12
15

16

10

17

11

18
REF
NO.

PART
NO.
5410796

QTY
USED

PART
DESCRIPTION

Kit, Door (Includes Door


and Pins)
Enclosure, Assy (Included Parts
Marked *)
Spec A
Begin Spec B
*Rivet
*Nut, Pushon
*Insulation, Cover
*Washer, Flat (1/4 ID x 1.25 OD)
*Washer, Flat (1/4 ID x 1 OD))
*Screw, Pan Head Thread Form)
(#10 x 1/2)
*Grommet, Pin
*Grommet, Remote
Screw, Shoulder Torx
(M6 x 1 x 10mm)
Seal, Cover (2736mm)
Door Assy (Includes Parts
Marked +)
Spec A

1
4056602
405691601
818022602
8700462
4055940
5260394
5260130
8191145

1
1
2
2
1
3
2
5

8
9
10

5081164
5081116
8230015

2
1
4

11
12

5081155

4056601

2
3
4
5
6
7

REF
NO.
13
14
15
16
17
18

19
20

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

PART
DESCRIPTION

405691801
5260394
8191145

1
4
4

4055943
5160258
405431101

1
2
1

4055942
405691901
4060978
4055939

1
1
2
1

Begin Spec B
+Washer, Flat (1/4 ID x 1.25 OD)
+Screw, Round Head Machine
(#10 x1/2 )
+Insulation, Door
+Pin, Latch
+Gasket, Door (1182mm)
+Door, Enclosure
Spec A
Begin Spec B
+Latch, Door
+Cover, Enclosure

* Parts Included in Housing Assy.


+ Parts Included in Door Assy.
HGJAC is Unhoused.

35

HGJAA/AB/AC

36

HGJAA/AB/AC

Generator

13
14
17

12
16

11

15

6
8 , 9 , 10
2

7
3

4
5

18

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

2
3

220454401
220454402
5090196

1
1
2

4
5
6
7

201356701
201356702
5100099
2040141
8510045
2121303

1
1
2
1
1
1

8
9

2121304
2140109

1
2

PART
DESCRIPTION

REF
NO.

Stator
6.5/7.0kW
5.5kW
ORing
Rotor Assy (Includes Bearings
and Collector Ring
5.5kW
6.5/7.0kW
Bearing, Ball
Ring, Collector
Washer, Wave
Block, Brush (Includes Block,
Brush and Spring)
Block, Brush
Brush, Generator

10
11
12
13

QTY
USED

PART
DESCRIPTION

212127603
8150753
5262083

2
1
1

815092701
815092702
2110508

4
4
1

16

211049402
211050002
815082906

1
1
4

17
18

3322319
4056701

1
1

Spring, Generator Brush


Screw, Lock Flange
Washer, Flat (M6)
Bolt
6.5/7.0kW (M6 x 1 x 160mm)
5.5kW (M6 x 1 x 145mm)
Endbell, Generator
Bracket, Generator Stab
6.5/7.0kW
5.5kW
Screw, Hex Washer Thread
Form (M8 x 1.25 x 20mm)
Clamp, Cable
Seal, Control

14
15

37

PART
NO.

HGJAA/AB/AC

Control Housing
5

10

3
6

4
9

8
7

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

PART
DESCRIPTION

REF
NO.

Cover, Control
Screw, Hex Washer Head
Thread Form (M6 x 1 x 18mm)
Cover, Switch
Control, PCB
EFI Sets
All Others
Screw, Hex Washer Head
Thread Form (1/410 x 1/2)
Switch, Rocker

1
2

3194308
815094103

1
6

3
4

319430701

3005503
3005374
815094302

1
1
2

3081038

QTY
USED

3201323
3201323
320200301

2
1
1

815055003

3383706

10

38

PART
NO.

PART
DESCRIPTION
Breaker, Circuit
6.5 and 7 kW
5.5 kW
Breaker, Circuit
(5 and 5.5 kW)
Screw, ET Pan Head Cross
Recessed (#632 x 3/8)
Harness, AC Output

HGJAA/AB/AC

Engine Harness
(All Sets Except EFI)

P1

10
11

E4
8

J2
P9
REF
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

3383847
1
323160501 1
3231615
5
323161401 AR
3231708
7
3231709
AR
3231741
1

PART
DESCRIPTION

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

Harness, Engine
Connector, Plug (P1) (23 Pin)
Plug, Cavity (P1)
Terminal, Socket (P1)
Seal, Cable (J2)
Terminal, Socket (J2)
Housing, Lock (J2)

7
8

3231743
3081019

1
1

9
10
11

3322928
3231861
3231860

AR
AR
AR

39

PART
DESCRIPTION
Connector, Plug (J2) (8 Pin)
Connector, Switch Housing
(P9)
Terminal, Receptacle (P9)
Housing, 2 Pin (E4)
Terminal, Socket (E4)

HGJAA/AB/AC

Engine Harness
(EFI Sets)

2
4

P1
INJ2
5
6

20
7
8

13
9

10

J2

19

MAT

14

7
11

18

16

12

MAP
15

P9

REF
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

3383609
1
323181901 1
3231615
5
323161401 AR
3231884
1
3231709
AR
3231883
1
3231708
10
3231741
1
3231743
1
3231712
1

17

INJ1

PART
DESCRIPTION

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

Harness, Engine
Connector, Plug (P1) (35 Pin)
Plug, Cavity (P1)
Socket, Terminal (P1)
Connector, (2 Pin) (E2)
Terminal, Socket (E2)(J2)(MAP)
Housing, Lock (E2)
Seal, Cable (J2)(MAP)
Housing, Lock (J2)
Connector, Plug (J2) (8 Pin)
Plug, Cavity (J2)

11
12
13
14
15

3081019
3322928
3231815
3231816
3231812

1
AR
1
1
2

16
17
18
19
20

3231813
3231810
3231814
3231817
3231818

4
AR
2
1
AR

40

QTY
USED

PART
DESCRIPTION
Connector, Switch Housing (P9)
Terminal, Receptacle (P9)
Housing, Connector (MAP)
Housing, Lock (MAP)
Housing, Connector
(INJ1, INJ2)
Terminal, Seal (INJ1, INJ2)
Terminal, Socket (INJ1, INJ2)
Housing, Lock (INJ1, INJ2)
Housing, Connector (MAT)
Terminal, Socket (MAT)

HGJAA/AB/AC

Labels , Accessories
REF
NO.

PART
NO.
98770301
98770302
987704
987705
98770601
98770602
987707
987708
98770901
98770902
987711
98771601
98771602
98771603
98778701
98778702
98778703
987788
987789
987790

QTY
USED
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART
DESCRIPTION

REF
NO.

#Label, Start (20 and 30Amp)


#Label, Start (2 x 30Amp)
#Label, Warning (Voltage)
#Label, Service
*Label, Warning (Installation)
*Label, Warning (Installation)
*Label, Warning (Operation)
Label, Warning (Fan)
*Label, Caution (Overheat)
#Label, Caution (Overheat)
#Label, B+
+Label, Fuel (Side)
+Label, Fuel (Supply)
+Label, Fuel (Return)
Label, Package (Includes *)
Label, Package (Includes +)
Label, Package (Includes )
+Label, (B)
#Label (Ground)
#Label, Warning (Lift)

41

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

PART
DESCRIPTION

987792
98749403

1
1

Label, Package (Includes #)


Label, Listed (White, With Black
Background)

Accessories
1481161

1553408
1553409
1553410
1553411
1553439
155348101
155348102
4056698

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

4056699

5410678

Kit, Conversion (LP)


(HGJAB, HGJAC)
Kit, Exhaust (HGJAC)
Kit, Exhaust (HGJAC)
Kit, Exhaust (HGJAC)
Kit, Exhaust (HGJAC)
Kit, Exhaust Elbow
Kit, Tailpipe (22)
Kit, Tailpipe (26)
Kit, Mounting (Underfloor)
(HGJAA , HGJAB)
Kit, Mounting (Underfloor)
(HGJAA , HGJAB)
Kit, Breather

HGJAA/AB/AC

Numerical Index

Part No.

Page

Part No.

Page

Part No.

Page

Part No.

1003438, 5

1470864, 13

1543091, 27

1876057, 7

1021491, 25

1470865, 13

1543092, 27

1876058, 7

1021492, 25

1470866, 13

1543103, 27

1876059, 7

1041953, 8

1470867, 13

1543112, 28

1876060, 7

1041958, 8

1470868, 13

155261002, 28

1876085, 9

1041959, 8

1472715, 14

1553178, 28

1876092, 9

104199902, 8

148112602, 21

1553408, 41

1876108, 25

1042000, 8

1481145, 21

1553409, 41

1876111, 25

1103929, 5

1481158, 22

1553410, 41

1876112, 25

1103930, 5

1481161, 41

1553411, 41

1876223, 5

1220836, 25

1481203, 17, 18

1553439, 41

1876224, 5

1232109, 23

148120502, 18

155348101, 41

1876225, 5

134518802, 29

148120602, 17

155348102, 41

1876226, 5

134518902, 29

148120702, 17

1582771, 9

1876227, 5

134520501, 31

148120802, 18

166085901, 30

1876228, 25

1345211, 32, 34

148121502, 18

166085902, 30

1876229, 25

134521201, 28

1492620, 10

1671638, 5

1876230, 5

134521202, 28

1492628, 22

1876001, 5

1876231, 25

1345232, 33, 34

1492629, 10

1876002, 5

1876232, 5

1345255, 33

149264002, 14

1876005, 5, 25

1876233, 5

1403116, 23

1492645, 19

1876006, 5

1876234, 5

1403121, 23

1492648, 19

1876011, 25

1876235, 5

1403122, 23

1492661, 14

1876012, 25

1876236, 5

1403123, 23

1492674, 14

1876015, 5

1876237, 25

1403203, 32, 34

1502685, 12

1876016, 5

1876239, 25

1403212, 30

1502743, 9

1876025, 5

1876240, 25

1410982, 10, 11, 16, 20

150274402, 9

1876026, 5

1876241, 5

1410983, 10, 11, 16, 20

1502745, 9

1876030, 5

1876242, 6

1460736, 12

1502747, 9

1876033, 5

1876243, 6

1460773, 10, 16, 20

1502748, 9

1876035, 5

1876244, 6

1460774, 10

1510718, 12

1876036, 25

1876249, 6

1460782, 11, 12

1510719, 12

1876042, 6

1876250, 6

1460786, 12

1510723, 12

1876043, 6

1876251, 6

1460790, 16

1510777, 9

1876044, 6

1876252, 7

1460791, 20

1542746, 27

1876045, 6

1876255, 7

1460796, 16

1542765, 28

1876046, 6

1876256, 7

1470855, 13

1543043, 27

1876047, 6

1876257, 7

1470856, 13

154306701, 10, 16, 20

1876048, 6

1876258, 7

1470859, 14

154306702, 13

1876055, 7

1876259, 7

1470860, 11

1543085, 10, 11, 16, 20

1876056, 7

1876260, 7

42

Page

Numerical Index

Part No.

Page

Part No.

Page

Part No.

Page

Part No.

Page

1876261, 25

211049402, 37

3231861, 39

405691801, 35

1876262, 25

211050002, 37

3231883, 40

405691901, 35

1876263, 25

2110508, 37

3231884, 14, 40

4060978, 35

1876265, 25

212127603, 37

3231889, 14

5020090, 22

1876266, 25

2121303, 37

3231890, 14

5020313, 15

1876268, 25

2121304, 37

3310569, 32, 34

502031302, 15

1876269, 25

2140109, 37

3322319, 37

502129602, 15, 22

1876270, 9

220454401, 37

3322904, 29

5021314, 13

1876271, 9

220454402, 37

3322928, 39, 40

502132901, 19

1876272, 9

2264813, 14

3323708, 30

502133102, 22

1876238, 5

3005374, 38

3370049, 32, 34

5021339, 22

1900753, 8

3005503, 38

3383609, 40

502134401, 21

1900754, 8

3072935, 22

3383706, 38

5021345, 21

1900758, 8

3072938, 22

3383847, 39

502134601, 21

1900759, 8

3072955, 17, 18

338396001, 14

502134701, 22

1912231, 25, 26

3081019, 39, 40

4020727, 32, 34

502134801, 22

1912290, 26

3081038, 38

4020733, 32, 34

502135301, 21, 22

1912291, 26

319430701, 38

4020744, 32, 34

5021366, 22

1912292, 26

3194308, 38

4020745, 32, 34

5021511, 14

1912293, 26

3201323, 38

4020746, 32, 34

5021572, 10

1912294, 26

320200301, 38

4020754, 28

5030103, 25

1912295, 26

323160501, 39

4020755, 28

503144504, 21

1912296, 26

323161401, 39, 40

4020760, 14

503195108, 10, 11

1912297, 26

3231615, 39, 40

4034200, 30

503195113, 11

1912298, 26

3231707, 14

403420101, 32

1912299, 26

3231708, 14, 39, 40

403420103, 34

503195120, 16, 17, 18,


20, 21, 22

1912301, 26

3231709, 14, 39, 40

405431101, 35

1912302, 26

3231712, 40

4055939, 35

1912303, 26

3231741, 39, 40

4055940, 35

1912304, 26

3231743, 39, 40

4055942, 35

1912305, 26

3231810, 40

4055943, 35

1912306, 26

3231812, 40

4056094, 33

1912307, 26

3231813, 40

4056103, 27

1930469, 13

3231814, 40

4056570, 32, 34

1930480, 13

3231815, 40

4056601, 35

201356701, 37

3231816, 40

4056602, 35

201356702, 37

3231817, 40

4056698, 41

2040141, 37

3231818, 40

4056699, 41

2050265, 8

323181901, 40

4056701, 37

2050266, 8

3231860, 39

405691601, 35

43

503195206, 16
5032126, 13
503213601, 11
503213602, 11
503213801, 11
503213802, 10
503214301, 16
503214302, 20
503214303, 21
503214401, 17, 18
503217101, 16
5032176, 27
5032190, 14
5032191, 21

Numerical Index

Part No.

Page

Part No.

Page

503244401, 14

518054844, 17, 18

503244701, 14

5180672, 12

503244702, 14
5040150, 25
5040203, 16
5040204, 25
5050057, 21
5051567, 9
5051573, 10
5051585, 17, 18
5051587, 19
5051589, 17, 18

818022602, 35
8191145, 35

5260130, 35

8210004, 19

5260172, 8

8210009, 14

5260394, 35

8210010, 30

5260448, 32, 34

8210018, 17, 18

5260449, 32, 34

8210028, 30

5260461, 8

8212032, 9, 21
8212033, 8, 21
8212046, 21

5410796, 35

823000304, 19

7181058, 8

8230015, 35

8000730, 28

5081134, 30

8002000, 13

5081142, 30

8002033, 13

5081145, 32

8002040, 22

5081155, 35

8003009, 12

5081164, 35

8050045, 30

5081182, 32, 34

8150384, 32

5090196, 37

8150508, 32, 34

5090307, 25

815055003, 38

5090349, 32, 34

8150753, 10, 21, 28, 29,


33, 34, 37

5100099, 37

815096903, 31

5260018, 14, 22, 28

5410678, 41

5081133, 30

815096902, 31

5260017, 8

5262083, 37

5081116, 35

8150965, 32, 34

5260003, 12

5052023, 17, 18

Page

815095408, 10, 11, 16,


20

5201015, 10, 11, 16, 20

5051604, 17, 18
5052026, 17, 18

Part No.

8502005, 13
8502006, 13
8502008, 26
8510045, 37
8540028, 15, 22
8560008, 32, 34
8602008, 26
8620015, 32
8680007, 15, 22
8700065, 14

8150770, 14

8700212, 17, 18

8150776, 22

8700462, 28, 33, 35

815079305, 30

8700506, 9

5120199, 8

815082906, 8, 32, 34,


37

8700557, 27, 28

5120200, 8

8150836, 32, 34

5120208, 8

815092701, 37

5120216, 8

815092702, 37

5120243, 8

8150930, 8

5150094, 8
5160258, 35

815094103, 17, 18, 23,


38

98749403, 41

5170136, 32

815094302, 38

98770301, 41

517035101, 33

815095403, 25

987704, 41

5180533, 5

815095405, 30

987705, 41

511019001, 8
511019002, 8
5120194, 8

8700558, 9
870206502, 8, 23
8702222, 30
8820015, 34
8950394, 11

44

Part No.

Page

98770601, 41
98770602, 41
987707, 41
987708, 41
98770901, 41
98770902, 41
987711, 41
98771601, 41
98771602, 41
98771603, 41
98778701, 41
98778702, 41
98778703, 41
987788, 41
987789, 41
987790, 41
987792, 41

Cummins Power Generation


1400 73rd Avenue N.E.
Minneapolis, MN 55432
763-574-5000
Fax: 763-574-8087
Cummins and Onan are registered trademarks of Cummins Inc.