Sie sind auf Seite 1von 77

Genset

Parts Catalog
KY
KYD

Printed in U.S.A.

5/03

981-0246D
(KY Spec A-L and KYD Spec A-B)
Replaces 6-99 (Spec A-J)

To avoid errors or delay in filling your parts order,


always give the MODEL, SPEC NO. and SERIAL
NO. from the Onan nameplate.
For handy reference, insert your nameplate information in the spaces below.

MODEL AND SPEC NO.

SERIAL NO.

DIGITAL CONTROL SOFTWARE VERSION


AND DATE (IF APPLICABLE)

The following symbols are used in Onan manuals


to alert users to the potentially dangerous conditions relating to maintenance of equipment and replacement of parts. Please read and observe.
This symbol warns of immediate hazards which will result in
severe personal injury or death.
This symbol refers to a hazard
or unsafe practice which can result in severe personal injury or
death.
This symbol refers to a hazard
or unsafe practice which can result in severe personal injury or
product or property damage.

Service and repair of Onan equipment must be performed by trained, experienced personnel only. Improper service or repair may result in property damage, severe personal injury or death. Do not use this
catalog as a guide to servicing your equipment. Read and follow the IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS in the Service Manual appropriate for the equipment you are working on.

Contact with USED ENGINE OILS has been identified by a United States federal agency and some USA
state agencies as causing CANCER or REPRODUCTIVE TOXICITY. When checking or changing engine
oils take all necessary precautions not to ingest, breathe the fumes or contact the used oil.

Contact with ASBESTOS has been identified by a United States federal agency and some USA state
agencies as causing CANCER or REPRODUCTIVE TOXICITY. When handling engine gaskets take all
necessary precautions not to ingest, breathe or contact the dust from the gaskets! Use adequate ventilation and wear protective gloves, masks and clothing!

Contact with BENZINE and LEAD, found in gasoline, fuel additives and solvents has been identified
by a United States federal agency and some USA state agencies as causing CANCER or REPRODUCTIVE TOXICITY. When checking, draining or adding gasoline and fuel additives or using solvents take
all necessary precautions not to ingest, breathe the fumes or contact the liquids. Use adequate ventilation and wear protective gloves, masks and protective clothing!
PSP-1

Introduction
This parts manual applies to the KY Recreational Vehicle Sets as listed in the Generator Set Data Table. Parts are
arranged in groups of related items and each illustrated part is defined by a reference number corresponding to the
same reference number in the parts list. Parts illustrations are typical. Using the model and specification number from
your generator set nameplate, select parts that apply to your set. Right and left sides are determined by facing the
engine end (front) of the set.

Generator Set Data Table


MODEL AND
SPECIFICATION

Wiring
Diagram

WATTS

VOLTS

HERTZ

FUEL

3.3KYFR/11544F
3.3KYFR/11544G

3300
3300

100
100

50
50

LPG Vapor
LPG Vapor

611124503
611126403

3.3KYFR/26119BE
3.3KYFR/26119F
3.3KYFR/26119GH
3.3KYFR/26119JL

3300
3300
3300
3300

230
230
230
230

50
50
50
50

LPG
LPG
LPG
LPG

Vapor
Vapor
Vapor
Vapor

6111226?
611124505
611126405
611126805

3.3KYD3272AB

3300

230

50

LPG Vapor

611126805

3.6KYFA/11276A

3600

120

60

LPG Vapor

6111194

3.6KYFA/26120BE
3.6KYFA/26120F
3.6KYFA/26120GH
3.6KYFA/26120JL

3600
3600
3600
3600

120
120
120
120

60
60
60
60

LPG
LPG
LPG
LPG

6111225
6111246
6111265
6111267

3.6KYFR/11572GH
3.6KYFR/11572JK

3600
3600

100
100

50
50

Gasoline
Gasoline

611126303
611126803

3.6KYFR/33742BE
3.6KYFR/33742FH
3.6KYFR/33742JK

3600
3600
3600

220
230
230

50
50
50

Gasoline
Gasoline
Gasoline

6111212?
611124505
611126805

3.6KYD3270AB
3.6KYD3271A

3600
3600

120
230

60
50

LPG Vapor
Gasoline

6111267
611126805

4.0KYFA/11320E
4.0KYFA/11320F
4.0KYFA/11320GH
4.0KYFA/11320J

4000
4000
4000
4000

120
120
120
120

60
60
60
60

Gasoline
Gasoline
Gasoline
Gasoline

Continued on next page. >

Vapor
Vapor
Vapor
Vapor

6111225
6111246
6111265
6111267

* The diagonal line (/) in the model and specification number separates generator set
characteristics from the specification number and letter. The specification number denotes customer requested options or deviations from a standard model. The specification letter advances (A to B, B to C, etc.) with major manufacturing changes.
Continued from page 1.

Generator Set Data Table


MODEL AND
SPECIFICATION
WATTS
4.0KYFA/11580GH
4000
4.0KYFA/11580JK
4000

VOLTS
120
120

HERTZ
60
60

FUEL
Gasoline
Gasoline

Wiring
Diagram
6111265
6111267

4.0KYFA/26100A
4.0KYFA/26100BE
4.0KYFA/26100F
4.0KYFA/26100GH
4.0KYFA/26100JK

4000
4000
4000
4000
4000

120
120
120
120
120

60
60
60
60
60

Gasoline
Gasoline
Gasoline
Gasoline
Gasoline

6111194
6111225
6111246
6111265
6111267

4.0KYFR/11429E
4.0KYFR/11429F
4.0KYFR/11429GH
4.0KYFR/11429JK

4000
4000
4000
4000

100
100
100
100

60
60
60
60

Gasoline
Gasoline
Gasoline
Gasoline

611126803
611125503
611126303
611126803

4.0KYFR/65697E
4.0KYFR/65697F
4.0KYFR/65697GH
4.0KYFR/65697JK

4000
4000
4000
4000

100
100
100
100

60
60
60
60

Gasoline
Gasoline
Gasoline
Gasoline

611126804
611125504
611126304
611126804

4.0KYD3269A

4000

120

60

Gasoline

6111267

* The diagonal line (/) in the model and specification number separates generator set
characteristics from the specification number and letter. The specification number denotes customer requested options or deviations from a standard model. The specification letter advances (A to B, B to C, etc.) with major manufacturing changes.

Index
Adapter, Exhaust (KY), 35
Adapter, Gasoline Air Cleaner (KY Begin Spec D and KYD),
17
Adapter, Gasoline Air Cleaner (KY Spec AH), 15
Adapter, LP Air Cleaner (KY Begin Spec L and KYD Begin
Spec B), 23
Adapter, LP Air Cleaner (KY Spec AD), 19
Adapter, LP Air Cleaner (KY Spec EK and KYD), 21
Adapter, Resonator (KY Spec A), 37
Arm, Rocker, 8
Armature, Starter (KY Begin Spec K and KYD), 27
Armature, Starter (KY Spec AJ), 26

Breaker, Circuit (KY Spec A), 51


Breaker, Circuit (KY Spec BH), 54
Brush, Generator, 25
Brush, Generator (KY Spec A), 24
Bushing, Enclosure Base (KY Begin Spec F), 39
Bushing, Fuel Tank Reducer, 36
Cable, Starter, 25
Cable, Starter (KY Spec A), 51
Camshaft, 10
Cap, Choke Dome (KY Begin Spec J and KYD), 17
Cap, Choke Dome (KY Spec AH), 15
Cap, Starter Drive (KY Begin Spec K and KYD), 27
Cap, Starter Drive (KY Spec AJ), 26
Cap, Starter End (KY Begin Spec K and KYD), 27
Cap, Starter End (KY Spec AJ), 26
Carburetor (KY Begin Spec J and KYD), 17
Carburetor (KY Spec AH), 15
Carburetor Gasoline (KY Spec AH), 15
Carburetor LP (KY Begin Spec L and KYD Begin Spec B),
23
Carburetor LP (KY Spec AD), 19
Carburetor LP (KY Spec EK and KYD), 21
Carburetor, (KY Begin Spec J and KYD), 16
Carburetor, LP (KY Spec AD), 19
Carburetor, LP (KY Spec EK and KYD), 21
Charger, Battery (KY Begin Spec B), 45
Clip, Governor Retainer, 13
Clip, Piston Pin, 9
Clutch, Starter (KY Spec AJ), 26
Coil, Ignition (KY Begin Spec J and KYD), 25
Coil, Ignition (KY Spec A), 51
Coil, Ignition (KY Spec BH), 54
Components, Starter (KY Begin Spec K and KYD), 27
Components, Starter (KY Spec AJ), 26
Conduit (KY Begin Spec B), 39
Connector, Fuel Tank Barbed Hose, 36
Connector, Fuel Valve Female (KY Spec AD), 19
Connector, Fuel Valve Female (KY Spec EK and KYD
Spec B), 23
Connector, Fuel Valve Female (KY Spec EK and KYD), 21
Connector, LP Regulator Hose (KY Spec AD), 19
Connector, Straight (KY Begin Spec B), 39
Control (KY Spec A), 51
Control (KY Spec BH), 54
Coupling, Fuel Tank, 36
Coupling, Fuel Valve Anchor (KY Spec AD), 19
Coupling, Fuel Valve Anchor (KY Spec EK and KYD Spec
B), 23
Coupling, Fuel Valve Anchor (KY Spec EK and KYD), 21
Cover Assy, Enclosure (KY Begin Spec B), 45
Cover Assy, Enclosure (Spec A), 43
Cover, Air Cleaner (KY Begin Spec B and KYD), 28
Cover, Air Cleaner (KY Spec A), 24
Cover, Air Cylinder, 29
Cover, Air Filter Thermostat (KY Spec A), 24
Cover, Choke (KY Begin Spec J and KYD), 17
Cover, Choke (KY Spec AH), 15

Backplate, Exhaust (KY), 35


Barrier, Exhaust (KY Begin Spec B), 39
Base, Enclosure (KY Begin Spec B), 39
Base, Enclosure (KY Spec A), 37
Base, Enclosure (KYD), 40, 41
Base, KY Underfloor, 49
Base, Oil (KY Begin Spec B and KYD), 31
Base, Oil (KY Spec A), 30
Bearing, Balancer Shaft, 11
Bearing, Block End, 9
Bearing, Camshaft, 10
Bearing, Flange (KY Begin Spec J and KYD), 17
Bearing, Flange (KY Spec AH), 15
Bearing, Gearcase End, 9
Bearing, Rotor (KY Begin Spec B and KYD), 53
Bearing, Rotor (KY Spec A), 51
Bezel, On/Off Switch Mounting (KY Spec A), 51
Block Assy, Brush, 25
Block Assy, Brush (KY Spec A), 24
Block, Brush, 25
Block, Brush (KY Spec A), 24
Board, PC (KY Begin Spec B), 39
Board, PC (KY Begin Spec J), 39
Board, PC (KY Spec A), 37
Boot, Generator Harness Insulating (KY Begin Spec J and
KYD), 59
Boot, Generator Harness Insulating (KY Spec BF), 57
Boot, Generator Harness Insulating (KY Spec GH), 58
Boot, Spark Plug, 25
Boot, Spark Plug (KY Spec A), 51
Boot, Spark Plug (KY Spec BH), 54
Brace, KY Underfloor Mounting Back , 48
Bracket, Control (KY Begin Spec J), 39
Bracket, Control (KY Spec A), 37
Bracket, Control (KY Spec BH), 39
Bracket, Fuel Regulator (KY Begin Spec L and KYD Begin
Spec B), 23
Bracket, Inlet Insulation (KY Begin Spec B), 45
Bracket, Muffler (KY Spec A), 32
Bracket, Regulator (KY Spec AD), 19
Bracket, Regulator (KY Spec EK and KYD), 21
Bracket, Solenoid (KY Spec AD), 19
Bracket, Solenoid (KY Spec EK and KYD Spec B), 23
Bracket, Solenoid (KY Spec EK and KYD), 21
Bracket, Transformer (KY Begin Spec B and KYD), 53
Breaker, Circuit (KY Begin Spec J and KYD), 55

Index
Cover, Choke Element (KY Begin Spec J and KYD), 17
Cover, Choke Element (KY Spec AH), 15
Cover, Crankcase, 11
Cover, Drain (KY Begin Spec B), 39
Cover, KY Housing Panel, 49
Cover, Resonator (KY Begin Spec B and KYD), 28
Cover, Starter Spring (KY Spec AJ), 26
Cover, Valve, 8
Crankshaft, 9
Cylinder, Air, 29

Gasket, Exhaust (KY Spec A), 32


Gasket, Exhaust Manifold (KYD), 34
Gasket, Exhaust Muffler (KYD), 34
Gasket, Gasoline Air Cleaner Adapter (KY Begin Spec J and
KYD), 17
Gasket, Gasoline Air Cleaner Adapter (KY Spec AH), 15
Gasket, Gasoline Intake Manifold (KY Spec AH), 15
Gasket, Gasoline Manifold Insulator (KY Spec AH), 15
Gasket, Insulator (KY Begin Spec L and KYD Begin Spec
B), 23
Gasket, Intake Manifold (KY Begin Spec J and KYD), 17
Gasket, LP Air Cleaner Adapter (KY Spec AD), 19
Gasket, LP Air Cleaner Adapter (KY Spec EK and KYD),
21
Gasket, LP Carburetor (KY Begin Spec L and KYD Begin
Spec B), 23
Gasket, LP Carburetor (KY Spec AD), 19
Gasket, LP Carburetor (KY Spec EK and KYD), 21
Gasket, LP Carburetor Flange (KY Begin Spec L and KYD
Begin Spec B), 23
Gasket, LP Carburetor Flange (KY Spec AD), 19
Gasket, LP Carburetor Flange (KY Spec EK and KYD), 21
Gasket, LP Intake Manifold (KY Spec AD), 19
Gasket, LP Intake Manifold (KY Spec EK and KYD), 21
Gasket, LP Manifold Insulator (KY Spec AD), 19
Gasket, LP Manifold Insulator (KY Spec EK and KYD), 21
Gasket, Manifold Insulator (KY Begin Spec J and KYD), 17
Gasket, Oil Base (KY Begin Spec B and KYD), 31
Gasket, Oil Base (KY Spec A), 30
Gasket, Resonator (KY Spec A), 37
Gasket, Service Panel (KY Begin Spec B), 45
Gasket, Valve Cover, 8
Gear, Balancer, 9
Gear, Camshaft, 10
Gear, Crankshaft, 9
Gear, Governor, 10
Gear, Starter (KY Spec AJ), 26
Generator (KY Begin Spec B and KYD), 53
Generator (KY Spec A), 51
Governor, 13
Grommet, Enclosure Base (KY Begin Spec B), 39
Grommet, Enclosure Base (KY Spec A), 37
Grommet, Enclosure Base (KYD), 41
Grommet, Enclosure Cover (KY Begin Spec B), 45
Grommet, Enclosure Cover (Spec A), 43
Grommet, KY Housing Rubber, 49
Grommet, Underfloor Mounting Remote (KY), 46
Guide, Push Rod, 8

Diode, Remote Panel (KY Spec BE), 64


Dipper, Oil, 9
Edging, Base Pan (KY Begin Spec B), 39
Edging, Base Pan (KY Spec A), 37
Elbow, Enclosure Base Conduit (KY Spec A), 37
Elbow, Exhaust (KY Spec A), 37
Elbow, Exhaust (KY), 35
Elbow, Oil Base Male (KY Begin Spec B and KYD), 31
Element, Air Cleaner (KY Begin Spec B and KYD), 28
Element, Air Cleaner (KY Spec A), 24
Element, Choke Thermostat (KY Begin Spec J and KYD),
17
Element, Choke Thermostat (KY Spec AH), 15
Element, Thermostat (KY Begin Spec B and KYD), 28
Element, Thermostat Preheat (KY Spec A), 24
Enclosure, Generator (KY Begin Spec B and KYD), 45
Enclosure, Generator (KY Spec A), 43
Endbell, 25
Endbell (KY Spec A), 24
Endbell (KY Spec B and KYD), 25
Exhaust (KY Begin Spec B), 33
Exhaust (KY Spec A), 32
Exhaust (KYD), 34
Filter, Fuel (KY Begin Spec J and KYD), 17
Filter, Fuel (KY Spec AH), 15
Fitting, Fuel Valve Barbed Hose (KY Spec AD), 19
Fitting, Fuel Valve Barbed Hose (KY Spec EK and KYD
Spec A), 19
Fitting, Fuel Valve Barbed Hose (KY Spec EK and KYD
Spec B), 23
Fitting, Fuel Valve Barbed Hose (KY Spec EK and KYD),
21
Flyweight, 10
Fuse, Generator Harness (KY Spec A), 56
Fuse, Generator Harness (KY Spec BF), 57
Fuse, Generator Harness (KY Spec GH), 58

Hanger, Exhaust (KY), 35


Harness Location, Adapter, 60
Harness Location, Customer Interface Pigtail, 60
Harness Location, Extension, 60
Harness Location, Generator, 60
Harness Location, Remote Panel, 60
Harness, AC Output (KY Begin Spec J and KYD), 55
Harness, AC Output (KY Spec BH), 54
Harness, Adapter (KY Spec FH and KYD), 62

Gasket, Air Cleaner (KY Begin Spec L and KYD Begin Spec
B), 23
Gasket, Carburetor (KY Begin Spec J and KYD), 17
Gasket, Carburetor (KY Spec AH), 15
Gasket, Carburetor Flange (KY Begin Spec J and KYD), 17
Gasket, Carburetor Flange (KY Spec AH), 15
Gasket, Crankcase, 11
Gasket, Cylinder Head, 8
Gasket, Exhaust (KY Begin Spec B), 33

Index
Harness, Adapter (Spec FH), 62
Harness, Customer Interface Pigtail (Spec FH), 62
Harness, Customer Interface Pigtail (KY Spec BE), 61
Harness, Customer Interface Pigtail (Spec BE), 61
Harness, Engine (KY Begin Spec J and KYD), 59
Harness, Extension (KY Spec BE), 61
Harness, Extension (KY Spec FH and KYD), 62
Harness, Generator (KY Spec A), 56
Harness, Generator (KY Spec BF), 57
Harness, Generator (KY Spec GH), 58
Harness, Generator Harness Splitter (KY Spec BF), 57
Harness, Generator Harness Splitter (KY Spec GH), 58
Harness, Remote, 68
Harness, Remote Panel (Switch Only), 66, 67
Harness, Remote Panel (Switch Only) (KY Begin Spec Fand
KYD), 65
Harness, Remote Panel Adapter (KY Spec FH and KYD),
63
Head, Cylinder, 8
Holder Assy, Brush (KY Begin Spec K and KYD), 27
Holder, Governor Spring, 13
Hose, Air Cleaner Preheat (KY Spec J and KYD), 25
Hose, Choke Preheat (KY Begin Spec B), 33
Hose, Choke Preheat (KY Spec A), 32
Hose, Fuel Tank, 36
Hose, Gasoline Fuel (KY Begin Spec J and KYD), 17
Hose, Gasoline Fuel (KY Spec AH), 15
Hose, LP Fuel (KY Spec AD), 19
Hose, LP Fuel (KY Spec EK and KYD), 21
Hose, Preheat (KYD), 34
Housing, Air (KY Begin Spec B and KYD), 28
Housing, Choke (KY Begin Spec J and KYD), 17
Housing, Choke (KY Spec AH), 15
Housing, Scroll (KY Spec A), 51
Housing, Stator (KY Begin Spec B and KYD), 53
Housing, Stator (KY Spec A), 51

Isolator, Generator/Engine Mount (KY Spec A), 37


Isolator, Mount (KYD), 41
Isolator, Muffler (KY Begin Spec B), 33
Isolator, Snubber (KY Begin Spec B), 39
Isolator, Snubber (KY Spec A), 37
Isolator, Snubber (KYD), 41
Key, Camshaft, 10
Key, Crankshaft, 9
Key, Fan Hub (KY Begin Spec B and KYD), 53
Key, Fan Hub (KY Spec A), 51
Kit, Air Filter (KY Begin Spec B and KYD), 28
Kit, Carburetor (KY Begin Spec K and KYD), 17
Kit, Carburetor Repair (KY Spec AC), 15
Kit, Carburetor Repair (KY Spec AJ), 15, 17
Kit, Carburetor Solenoid Repair (KY Spec BC)), 15
Kit, Enclosure Cover, 45
Kit, Exhaust Elbow, 68
Kit, Exhaust Elbow Adapter (KY), 35
Kit, Exhaust Tailpipe (KY), 35
Kit, Exhaust Tube (KY), 35
Kit, Fuel Tank, 36
Kit, Fuel Tank (Obsolete), 36
Kit, Governor Sleeve, 10
Kit, KY Housing, 49
Kit, KY Underfloor Base, 49
Kit, KY Underfloor Housing, 49
Kit, Mounting (Underfloor), 47
Kit, Remote Adapter, 68
Kit, Remote Panel (KY Spec BE), 64
Kit, Remote Panel (Switch and Hourmeter), 66
Kit, Remote Panel (Switch and Voltmeter), 67
Kit, Remote Panel (Switch and Voltmeter) (KY Begin Spec F
and KYD), 67
Kit, Remote Panel (Switch Only), 65
Kit, Remote, Panel (Switch Only), 65
Kit, Set Mounting, 68
Kit, Starter Drive (KY Begin Spec K and KYD Begin), 27
Kit, Starter Drive (KY Spec AJ), 26
Kit, Tailpipe Hanger, 68
Kit, Underfloor Mounting (KY Begin Spec B)), 46
Kit, Underfloor Mounting (KY), 46
Kit, Underfloor Mounting (KYD), 47
Kits (Misc), 68
Kits, KY Exhaust, 35
KY and KYD Labels, 69

Indicator, Oil (KY Begin Spec B and KYD), 31


Indicator, Oil (KY Spec A), 30
Insulation, Cover (KY Begin Spec B and KYD), 45
Insulation, Door (KY Begin Spec B), 45
Insulation, Exhaust (KY Spec A), 37
Insulation, Exhaust Baffle (Spec A), 43
Insulation, Exhaust Barrier (KY Begin Spec B), 39
Insulation, Inlet (KY Spec BH), 45
Insulation, Inlet (Spec A), 43
Insulation, Inlet Baffle (KY Begin Spec B and KYD), 28
Insulator, Carburetor (KY Begin Spec J and KYD), 17
Insulator, Carburetor (KY Spec AH), 15
Insulator, Exhaust (KY), 35
Insulator, Gasoline Intake Manifold (KY Spec AH), 15
Insulator, Intake Manifold (KY Begin Spec J and KYD), 17
Insulator, LP Carburetor (KY Spec AD), 19
Insulator, LP Carburetor (KY Spec EK and KYD), 21
Insulator, LP Intake Manifold (KY Spec AD), 19
Insulator, LP Intake Manifold (KY Spec EK and KYD), 21
Isolator, Engine Mount (KY Begin Spec B), 39
Isolator, Generator Mount (KY Begin Spec B), 39

Label, Air Cleaner (KY Begin Spec B and KYD), 28


Label, Charger (KY Begin Spec B), 45
Latch Assy, Service Panel (KY Begin Spec B), 45
Latch, Service Panel (Spec A), 43
Lever, Governor, 13
Lever, Governor Control, 13
Line, LP Fuel Inlet (KY Spec AD), 19
Line, LP Fuel Inlet (KY Spec EK and KYD Spec B), 23
Line, LP Fuel Inlet (KY Spec EK and KYD), 21
Linkage, Choke (KY Begin Spec J and KYD), 17
Linkage, Choke (KY Spec AH), 15

Index
Locations, Harness, 60
Lock, Valve Spring, 8

Plate, Oil Shield, 9


Plug, Drain (KY Begin Spec B and KYD), 31
Plug, Drain (KY Spec A), 30
Plug, Hole (KY Spec A), 51
Plug, Hole (KY Spec BH), 54
Plug, Spark, 8
Potentiometer (KY Begin Spec J and KYD), 55
Potentiometer (KY Spec A), 51
Potentiometer (KY Spec BH), 54
Pump, Fuel (KY Begin Spec J and KYD), 17
Pump, Fuel (KY Spec AH), 15

Magneto (KY Begin Spec B and KYD), 25


Magneto (KY Spec A), 24
Manifold, Exhaust (KY Begin Spec B), 33
Manifold, Gasoline Intake (KY Spec AH), 15
Manifold, Intake (KY Begin Spec J and KYD), 17
Manifold, LP Intake (KY Spec AD), 19
Manifold, LP Intake (KY Spec EK and KYD), 21
Meter, Battery Condition (KY Spec BE), 64
Meter, Hour (Begin Spec F), 66
Meter, Hour (KY Spec BE), 64
Meter, Volt (Begin Spec F), 67
Mixer (KY Begin Spec L and KYD Begin Spec B), 23
Mount, Generator, 47
Muffler (KY Begin Spec B), 33
Muffler (KY Spec A), 32
Muffler (KYD), 34

Rail, KY Underfloor Mounting Bottom, 48


Rail, Mounting (KYD), 47
Rail, Underfloor Mounting (KY), 46
Rectifier, Generator Harness Bridge (KY Spec A), 56
Regulator, Fuel (KY Begin Spec L and KYD Begin Spec B),
23
Regulator, LP (KY Spec AD), 19
Regulator, LP (KY Spec EK and KYD), 21
Regulator, Voltage (KY Spec A), 24
Regulator, Voltage (KY Spec BH), 39
Relay, Start Solenoid (KY Spec A), 37
Relay, Start Solenoid (KY Spec BH), 39
Relay, Start Solenoid (KYD), 41
Resistor, Generator Harness (KY Spec A), 56
Resistor, Generator Harness (KY Spec BF), 57
Resistor, Generator Harness (KY Spec GH), 58
Resonator, Exhaust (KY), 35
Resonator, Intake (KY Begin Spec B and KYD), 28
Retainer, Starter Clutch (KY Spec AJ), 26
Retainer, Starter Ring (KY Begin Spec K and KYD), 27
Retainer, Starter Spring (KY Spec AJ), 26
Retainer, Valve Spring, 8
Ring Set, Piston, 9
Ring, Collector (KY Begin Spec B and KYD), 53
Ring, Collector (KY Spec A), 51
Rings, Valve Guide, 8
Rod, Air Inlet (KY Spec A), 24
Rod, Connecting, 9
Rod, Governor, 13
Rod, Push, 8
Rotor Assy, Generator (KY Begin Spec B and KYD), 53
Rotor Assy, Generator (KY Spec A), 51

Nipple, Fuel Valve (KY Spec AD), 19


Nipple, Fuel Valve (KY Spec EK and KYD Spec B), 23
Nipple, Fuel Valve (KY Spec EK and KYD), 21
ORing, Oil Fill Tube (KY Spec A), 30
ORing, Oil Indicator (KY Begin Spec B and KYD), 31
ORing, Oil Indicator (KY Spec A), 30
ORing, Rotor (KY Begin Spec B and KYD), 53
ORing, Rotor (KY Spec A), 51
Paint, 68
Paint, Enamel Green, 68
Panel, Control (KY Begin Spec J and KYD), 55
Panel, Control (KY Spec A), 51
Panel, Control (KY Spec BH), 54
Panel, KY Housing, 49
Panel, Remote, 65, 66
Panel, Remote (KY Begin Spec F and KYD), 67
Panel, Remote (KY Spec BE), 64
Panel, Remote Switch and Hourmeter, 66
Panel, Remote Switch and Voltmeter (KY Begin Spec F and
KYD), 67
Panel, Remote Switch only, 65
Panel, Service (KY Begin Spec B), 45
Panel, Service (Spec A), 43
Panel, Under Floor (KYD), 47
Panel, Underfloor Mounting (KY), 46
Pawl, Latch, 43
PCB, Control (KYD), 41
Pin, Cylinder Head Hollow Dowel, 8
Pin, Decompression, 10
Pin, Endbell Roll (KY Spec A), 24
Pin, Parallel, 11
Pin, Piston, 9
Pin, Starter Spiral Roll (KY Spec AJ), 26
Pipe, Exhaust (KYD), 34
Piston, 9
Pivot, Speed Adjusting, 13
Plate, Oil Level, 11

Seal, Air (KY Begin Spec B and KYD), 28


Seal, Air cleaner Spacer (KY Spec EK and KYD), 21
Seal, Air Filter Foam (KY Begin Spec B and KYD), 28
Seal, Barrier Edge (KY Begin Spec B), 39
Seal, Crankshaft Oil, 9
Seal, Cylinder Block Oil, 13
Seal, Endbell (KY Spec A), 24
Seal, Valve Stem, 8
Shaft, Balancer, 11
Shaft, Flyweight, 10
Shaft, Governor Lever, 13
Shield, Carburetor (KY Begin Spec J and KYD), 55
Shield, Carburetor (KY Spec A), 51

Index
Shield, Carburetor (KY Spec BH), 54
Shield, Control (KY Spec A), 51
Shield, Exhaust Insulation (KYD), 41
Shield, Heat (KY Spec A), 37
Shim, Balancer, 11
Shim, Breather Valve, 8
Shim, Camshaft, 10
Shim, Crankshaft, 9
Sleeve, Governor, 10
Solenoid, Gasoline Fuel Cut (KY Begin Spec BC), 15
Solenoid, Gasoline Fuel Cutoff (KY Begin Spec K and KYD),
17
Solenoid, Start (KY Begin Spec B), 39
Spacer, Muffler (Isolator KYD), 34
Spline, Starter, 26
Spring, Decompression, 10
Spring, Generator Brush, 25
Spring, Generator Brush (KY Spec A), 24
Spring, Governor, 13
Spring, Governor Adjusting Screw, 13
Spring, Governor Rod, 13
Spring, Starter Pinion (KY Spec AJ), 26
Spring, Valve, 8
Starter, 25
Starter (KY Spec A), 51
Stator, Generator (KY Begin Spec B and KYD), 53
Stator, Generator (KY Spec A), 51
Stiffener, Bracket (KY Spec AD), 19
Stiffener, Bracket (KY Spec EK and KYD), 21
Strap, Bond (KY Begin Spec B and KYD), 28
Strap, Bond (KY Spec A), 24
Stud, Exhaust (KY Begin Spec B), 33
Stud, Exhaust (KY Spec A), 32
Stud, Exhaust (KYD), 34

Switch, Oil Level (KY Spec A), 30


Switch, Oil Level (KY Spec BG ), 31
Switch, Remote Panel Start/Stop (KY Begin Spec F and
KYD), 65
Switch, Remote Panel Start/Stop (KY Spec BE), 64
Switch, Remote Panel Start/Stop Switch and Hourmeter
(Begin Spec F), 66
Switch, Remote Panel Start/Stop Switch and Voltmeter (KY
Begin Spec F and KYD), 67
Switch, Start/Stop (Generator Harness) (KY Spec A), 56
Switch, Start/Stop (KY Begin Spec J and KYD), 55
Switch, Start/Stop (KY Spec BH), 54
Tank, Fuel, 36
Tappet, 10
Terminal, Spark Plug, 25
Terminal, Spark Plug (KY Spec BH), 54
Transformer, Voltage (KY Begin Spec B and KYD), 53
Transformer, Voltage (KY Begin Spec J and KYD), 55
Tube, Breather, 8
Tube, Exhaust (KY), 35
Tube, Oil Fill (KY Spec A), 30
Tube, Spacer (KY Begin Spec B), 39
Valve Assy, Fuel (KY Spec AD), 19
Valve Assy, Fuel (KY Spec EK and KYD Spec B), 23
Valve Assy, Fuel (KY Spec EK and KYD), 21
Valve, Breather, 8
Valve, Fuel Tank Shutoff, 36
Valve, Intake/Exhaust, 8
Wheel Assy, Blower (KY Begin Spec B and KYD), 53
Wheel Assy, Blower (KY Spec A), 51
Wrapper, Air Cylinder, 29

Cylinder Head
25

24

10
9

8
28

11
7

27

12

23

13 14

15
20

22

21

16
5
18

22

2
19

17
1

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

2
3

1103887
1103888
1103893
1103890

1
1
1
1

1103580

1670275
1670805
7401008
1103750

1
1
2
2

1103698
1103701
1103700
1103914
5090289
110375003

2
2
2
2
1
2

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

PART
DESCRIPTION
Valve
Intake
Exhaust
Gasket, Cylinder Head
Head, Cylinder (Includes
Guides, Seats and Valve
Guide Rings)
Rings, Valve Guide
Plug, Spark
60Hz
50Hz
Washer, Flat (M10)
Bolt, Cylinder Head
(M10 x 1.25 x 66mm)
Washer, Valve Spring
Spring, Valve
Retainer, Valve Spring
Lock, Valve Spring
Seal, Valve Stem
Bolt, Flange
(M10 x 1.5 x 115mm)

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

13
14

1231920

15

110392201
110392202
110375100

1
1
1

16

110375101

17
18
19
20

1103892
1103743
1103861
8003026

2
1
1
7

21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

1231917
5031851
1150465
1857144
1150496
1150471
1150472
1150497

1
2
2
2
2
2
1
2

PART
DESCRIPTION
Valve, Breather
Shim, Breather Valve
.010
.020
Bolt, Cylinder Head
(M8 x 1.25 x 85mm)
Bolt, Cylinder Head
(M8 x 1.25 x 48mm)
Pin, Hollow Dowel
Cover, Valve
Gasket, Valve Cover
Screw, Hex Flange Head
(M6 x 1 x 25mm)
Tube, Breather
Clamp, Hose
Arm, Rocker
Nut, Rocker Arm Adjusting
Nut, Lock Adjusting
Rod, Push
Guide, Push Rod
Stud, Rocker Arm

KY/ KYD

Crankshaft

1
3

5
12
6
7
9

10
11

13
15

14

16
REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

1
1120291
1856828
1856826

1
1
1

1130353
1856829
1856827
1120290
1120255
5100160
1041901
1041899
1041780
5150293
5100161
5090258

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

PART
DESCRIPTION

REF
NO.

Piston (Includes Pin & Clip)


Standard
0.25 Oversize
0.50 Oversize
Ring Set, Piston
Standard
0.25 Oversize
0.50 Oversize
Pin, Piston
Clip, Piston Pin
Bearing, Block End
Gear, Crankshaft
Gear, Balancer
Crankshaft
Key, Woodruff
Bearing, Gearcase End
Seal, Oil

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

12
104172101
104172102
104172103
104172105
104172107
104172108

3
3
3
3
3
3

1140373
No Replacement
No Replacement
14 1140367
15 1201264
16 1140366

1
1
1
2
1
1

13

PART
DESCRIPTION
Shim (Use As Required)
0.20mm
0.30mm
0.40mm
0.50mm
0.60mm
0.70mm
Rod Assy, Connecting
(Includes Bolt)
Standard
0.25 Undersize
0.50 Undersize
Bolt, Connecting Rod
Plate, Oil Shield
Dipper, Oil

KY/ KYD

Camshaft

5
&
9

4
&
9
11
1
10

11
6

18
4

5
17

16
6
12

13
14
15

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

1
2

1150463
1050682

2
1

1050724

1050681

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

1050731
1502464
1502302
1502305
5150305
1502465
1502466
1502604
5262077
5262078

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART
DESCRIPTION

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

Tappet
Camshaft Assy (Spec AD)
(Includes Parts Marked +)
Camshaft (Begin Spec E)
(Includes Parts Marked )
+Gear Assy, Camshaft
(Spec AD) (Includes
Flyweight, Flyweight Shaft
and Pin)
Gear, Camshaft (Begin Spec E)
Flyweight
Shaft, Flyweight
Pin, Decompression Spring
+Key, Woodruff
+Pin, Decompression
+Spring, Decompression
Gear, Governor
*Washer, Flat
*Washer, Flat

15

5410508

16
17

5100163

104189601
104189602
104189603
104189604
104189605
104189606
104189607
1150471

3
3
3
3
3
3
3
2

18

QTY
USED

PART
DESCRIPTION
Sleeve Kit, Governor (Includes
Washers Marked *, Governor
Stop, Governor Sleeve and
Governor Shaft)
Bearing, Ball
Shim (Use As Required)
.50mm
.60mm
.70mm
.80mm
.90mm
1.00mm
1.20mm
Rod, Push

+ Parts Included in Camshaft Assy (Spec AD)


Parts Included in Camshaft Assy (Begin Spec E)
* Washers Included in Governor Sleeve Kit.

10

KY/ KYD

Crankcase Cover

6
5
4

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

PART
DESCRIPTION

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

Cover, Crankcase
Bolt, Crankcase Cover
(M8 x 1.25 x 30mm)
Gasket, Crankcase
Screw, Hex Head Cap
(Spec AF)
Plate, Oil Level
(Spec AF)
Pin, Parallel
Shaft, Balancer (Includes Shaft
and Gear)

8
9

5100163

104189601
104189602
104189603
104189604
104189605
104189606
104189607

3
3
3
3
3
3
3

1
2

1010787
8150781

1
9

3
4

1010788
1021421

1
2

1021419

6
7

7750074
1041792

2
1

11

PART
DESCRIPTION
Bearing, Ball
Shim, Balancer (Use as
Required)
0.50mm
0.60mm
0.70mm
0.80mm
0.90mm
1.00mm
1.20mm

KY/ KYD

12

KY/ KYD

Governor
5

4
8

15

14

16

10

17
12

13
18

11

19

20

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

1
2
3
4
5

1502393
1502396
8700465
5260122
7181039

1
1
1
1
1

6
7
8
9
10

5180617
7401002
1502394
1502395
1502391

1
1
2
1
1

PART
DESCRIPTION

REF
NO.

Lever, Governor
Holder, Governor Spring
Nut, Square (M8 x 1.25mm)
Washer, Flat (5/16)
Screw, Hex Head Cap
(M8 x 1.25 x 35mm)
Clip, Retainer
Washer, Flat (M5)
Spring, Adjusting Screw
Screw, Special
Spring, Governor Rod

11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

13

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

1502392
5180576
1502401
1502448
1502390
8702159
1502398
150254902
1502514
5202215

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART
DESCRIPTION
Rod, Governor
Clip, Retainer
Shaft, Governor Lever
Seal, Oil
Spring, Governor
Nut, Flanged (M8 x 1.25)
Pivot, Speed Adjusting
Lever, Governor Control
Screw, Governor Adjust
Stud, Control Lever Mounting

KY/ KYD

Carburetor
Gasoline (KY Spec AH)

8
9
13

10

11

12

15

16
14

2
1

3
4
5
7

17

18
19
31
30
26
22
21

27

28

20

29
32

23

24

26

25

14

KY/ KYD

Carburetor
Gasoline (KY Spec AH)
REF
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

8
9
10
11
12
13
14

15
16
17

18
19

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

1460530
1542821
1542815
1460531
1460532
1460533

1
2
1
1
1
1

1460534
1460614
1460741

1
1
1

1530639
2323720
153063801
1530659
5170305
1530640

1
1
1
1
1
1

153063701
153065102
5260003
8602005

1
1
1
1

145068702
145070502
7401004
8002046

1
1
2
2

20
1450617
1450695
1450625

1
1
1

23
24

1402586
140277101
1492457
149231101

1
1
1
1

25

823100203

26
27

503195109

28

5031759
503191201
1460615

2
1
1
1
1

29
30
31

898131405
8702159
1542818

1
2
2

21
22

PART
DESCRIPTION

REF
NO.

Insulator
Gasket, Intake Manifold
Manifold, Intake
 Gasket, Manifold Insulator
+Insulator
 Gasket, Carburetor
Carburetor
Spec A
Spec BC Obsolete
Spec DH, Spec J thru S/N
F120599
Linkage, Choke
Bearing, Flange
Housing, Choke
Cover, Choke Element
Cap, Dome
Element, Choke Thermostat
Cover, Choke
Spec A
Spec BH
Washer, Flat (3/16)
Nut, Hex (M4 x .7mm)
Adapter, Air Cleaner
Spec B, C
~ Spec DH
Washer, Flat (M6)
Screw, Hex Head Cap
(M6 x 1 x 80mm)
Gasket, Carburetor Flange
* Spec A
~ Spec BH
Adapter, Air Cleaner (Spec A)
Obsolete
Gasket, Air Cleaner Adapter
*^ Spec AD
+~ Spec EH
Filter, Fuel
Pump, Fuel (Electric) (E2)
(Spade Terminal)
Screw, Pan Head Torx
(M6 x 1 x 10mm)
Clamp, Hose (.47)
Hose, Fuel
Spec A (460mm)
Spec BJ (546mm)
Solenoid, Fuel Cutoff (Spec
BC Non Emissions Only)
(E3)(Not Replaceable
Spec DJ)
Sleeving, Convoluted
Nut, Flanged (M8 x 1.25mm)
Stud

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

32

1460646

1460758

1460651

1460759

1460743

1460742

PART
DESCRIPTION
Kits (Parts Without Part
Numbers are Not Sold
Separately)
Solenoid (Spec B, C)
(For use with Carburetor
1460614 (Includes
Solenoid Valve Assy,
Gaskets and Solenoid
Holder)
Carburetor (Spec BH, J thru
S/N F120599) (For use with
Carburetor 1460741)
(Includes Gaskets Marked ,
Parts Marked +, Float, Float
Pin, Float Valve and
Gaskets)
Carburetor (Spec AC)
(For use with Carburetors
1460534 and 1460614)
(Includes Gaskets Marked  ,
Parts Marked ^, Float,
Gaskets, Float Valve, Float
Pin and Main Limiter Cap)
Spec A (Includes Gaskets
Marked  , Parts Marked *
and Carburetor 1460534)
Spec BC
Emissions Conversion Kit
(Includes Gaskets
Marked  and Parts
Marked ~)
(Converts to Emissions
Carburetor 1460741
introduced for Spec D)
Spec DH, Spec J thru S/N
F120599 (Includes Gaskets
Marked) (Uses Emissions
Carburetor 1460741)
Obsolete

 Gaskets Included with Carburetors and Repair Kits.


Carburetor Part Numbers are embossed on the
Carburetor.
* Parts Included with Carburetor (Spec A)
~ Parts Included with Emissions Carburetor Conversion Kit
(Spec BC)
^ Parts Included with Carburetor Repair Kit (Spec AC)
+ Parts Included in Carburetor Repair Kit (Begin Spec B and
During Spec J)
Parts Included with Carburetor (During Spec J)

15

KY/ KYD

Carburetor, Gasoline
(KY Begin Spec J and KYD)

8
9
13

10

11

12

15

16
14

1
3
4
5
6
2
7
17

30
29
19

22

18

28

26
27

20
21
31

32

23

24
26
25

16

KY/ KYD

Carburetor, Gasoline
(KY Begin Spec J and KYD)
REF
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

1460530
1542821
1542815
1460531
1460532
1460533

1
2
1
1
1
1
1

8
9
10
11
12
13
14

1460741
1460765
1460803
1530639
2323720
153063801
1530659
5170305
1530640
153065102

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

15
16
17

5260003
8602005
145070502

1
1
1

18
19

7401004
8002046

2
2

20
21
22
23
24

140253606
1450695
140277101
1492457
149231102

1
1
1
1
1

25

823100203

26
27

503195109
503191201

2
1

PART
DESCRIPTION

REF
NO.

+ Insulator, Head
Gasket, Intake Manifold
Manifold, Intake
Gasket, Manifold Insulator
Insulator, Carburetor
Gasket, Carburetor
Carburetor
Spec J thru S/N F120599
Spec J After S/N F120599
Spec K
Linkage, Choke
Bearing, Flange
Housing, Choke
Cover, Choke Element
Cap, Dome
Element, Choke Thermostat
Cover, Choke (KY Begin Spec
and KYD)
Washer, Flat (3/16)
Nut, Hex (M4 x .7mm)
Adapter, Air Cleaner (KY Begin
Spec D and KYD)
Washer, Flat (M6)
Screw, Hex Head Cap
(M6 x 1 x 80mm)
Seal, Air Cleaner Spacer
Gasket, Carburetor Flange
Gasket, Air Cleaner Adapter
Filter, Fuel
Pump, Fuel (Electric) (E2)
(Ring Terminal)
Screw, Pan Head Torx
(M6 x 1 x 10mm)
Clamp, Hose
Hose, Fuel (546mm)

28
29
30
31
32

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

1460615
8702159
1542818
898131405

1
2
2
1

1460785
1460758

1
1

1460783

1460784

1460742

PART
DESCRIPTION
Solenoid, Fuel Cutoff
Nut, Flanged (M8 x 1.25mm)
Stud
Sleeving, Convoluted
Kit, Carburetor
(w/Carburetor 1460803)
Carburetor (Spec BH, J thru
S/N F120599) (For use with
Carburetor 1460741)
(Includes Gaskets Marked ,
Parts Marked +, Float, Float
Pin, Float Valve and
Gaskets)
Carburetor (For use
Begining S/N F120600
(During Spec J)
(Includes Parts Marked
+ and the Following
Repair Package)
Carburetor Package, Repair
(For use Beginning S/N
F120600 During Spec J)
(Includes Float, Float Valve,
Float Pin, and Gaskets)
Spec DH, Spec J thru S/N
F120599 (Includes Gaskets
Marked) (Uses Emissions
Carburetor 1460741)
Obsolete

+ Parts Included in Carburetor Repair Kit (Begin Spec B and


During Spec J)
Parts Included with Carburetor (During Spec J)

17

KY/ KYD

Carburetor
LP (KY Spec AD)
33

32
31

30

34
29
35
28
36

22

37

38
19

25
26

23
27
22
21

24

20
10

10
19

12

18

7
13

4
5

17
9

16
10
14

11

1
2

15

18

KY/ KYD

Carburetor
LP (KY Spec AD)
REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

1460530
1542821
1542815
1542818
8702159
1460531
1460532
1460533
5032006

1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1

10
11
12
13
14

5032094
5031418
1460602
1402586
1450625

3
1
1
1
1

16

1450617
1450695
8002046

1
1
2

17
18

7401004
145068702

2
1

19

5032015

20

5020395

15

21

1480987

PART
DESCRIPTION

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

Insulator, Head
Gasket, Intake Manifold
Manifold, Intake
Stud
Nut, Flanged (M8 x 1.25mm)
Gasket, Manifold Insulator
Insulator
Gasket, Carburetor
Hose, Fuel (5.63 Lg)
(.375 ID x .75 OD)
Clamp, Hose
Hose, Fuel
Carburetor
Gasket, Air Cleaner Adapter
Adapter, Air Cleaner (Spec A)
Obsolete
Gasket, Carburetor Flange
Spec A
Begin Spec B
Screw, Hex Head Cap
(M6 x 1 x 80mm)
Washer, Flat (M6)
Adapter, Air Cleaner
(Spec BD)
Hose, Fuel (40)
(.38 ID x .69 OD)
Connector, Hose
(1/8 NPT x 1/4 ID) (Beginning
Spec E, Hose Connector
Supplied with Regulator)
Regulator (K2)(Includes Inlet
Fitting)

22
23
24

5031851
307283102
823000306

3
1
1

25

8210005

26
27

148098502
8210004

1
1

28
29

5021162

30
31
32

3072501
3072961
5020047
5021133
149252301

1
1
1
1
1

33

5021214

34

5021200

5021201
5050071

1
1

37

307279502
307282402
823100203

1
1
1

38

8560006

35

36

19

PART
DESCRIPTION
Clamp, Hose
Stiffener, Bracket
Screw, Torx Pan Head
Thread Forming
(M6 x 12mm)
Screw, Lock Head Flange
(1032 x 1/2)
Bracket, Regulator
Screw, Flange Lock Hex
(#1032 x 5/16)
Fitting, Barbed Hose
Valve Assy, Fuel (E3)
LP Liquid sets
LP Vapor sets
Nipple, Close
Coupling, Anchor
Line, Inlet Fuel (KY Begin
Spec B)(75 LG x 1/418 NPT)
Connector, Female
(1/418 NPT) (KY Begin
Spec B and Spec 11276A)
Fitting, Barbed Hose (Spec A
Except Spec 11276A)
Nipple
KY Spec A (Except 11276A)
KY Spec 11276A
Bracket, Solenoid
KY Spec A
KY Begin Spec B Obsolete
Screw, Torx Pan Head
(M6 x 1 x 10mm)
Washer, EIT Lock Torx (M6)

KY/ KYD

Carburetor
LP (KY Spec EK and KYD Spec A)
31

30
29

28

27
32
26
33

19

34
35

37
19

23

38
24
21
25
36

20

22
10

10
9
3

18

10
6

11
17

12

7
8

13
5

16
15
1

14

20

KY/ KYD

Carburetor
LP (KY Spec EK and KYD)
REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

1460722

1460530
1542821
1542815
1542818
8702159
1460531
1460532
1460533
5032006

1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1

10
11
12
13

5031851
1460668
140277101
1450695

3
1
1
1

14
15

104253606
8002046

1
2

16
17
18

7401004
145070502
5032015

2
1
1

19
20
21
22

5031851
1481013
307283102
823000306

2
1
1
1

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

PART
DESCRIPTION
Kit,Carburetor (Includes
Parts Marked +)
Insulator, Head
Gasket, Intake Manifold
*Manifold, Intake
Stud
Nut, Flanged (M8 x 1.25mm)
*+Gasket, Manifold Insulator
*Insulator
*+Gasket, Carburetor
*Hose, Fuel (5.63 Lg)
(.375 ID x .75 OD)
*Clamp, Hose
*+Carburetor
*+Gasket, Air Cleaner Adapter
*Gasket, Carburetor Flange
(KY Begin Spec B and KYD)
*Seal, Air cleaner Spacer
*Screw, Hex Head Cap
(M6 x 1 x 80mm)
*Washer, Flat (M6)
*Adapter, Air Cleaner
*Hose, Fuel (40)
(.38 ID x .69 OD)
Clamp, Hose
*Regulator (K2)
Stiffener, Bracket
Screw, Torx Pan Head
Thread Forming
(M6 x 12mm)

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

23

8210005

24
25

148098502
8210004

1
1

26
27
28
29
30

5021162
3072961
5020047
5021133
149252301

1
1
1
1
1

31

5021214

32
33
34

5050071
307299702
823100203

1
1

35
36

8560006
154283812

2
1

37
38

5032015
898119624

1
1

PART
DESCRIPTION
Screw, Lock Head Flange
(1032 x 1/2)
Bracket, Regulator
Screw, Flange Lock Hex
(#1032 x 5/16)
Fitting, Barbed Hose
Valve, Fuel (Shut Off)
Nipple, Close
Coupling, Anchor
Line, Inlet Fuel (Begin Spec B)
(75 LG x 1/418 NPT)
Connector, Female
(1/418 NPT) (Begin Spec B
and Spec 11276A)
Nipple
Bracket, Solenoid
Screw, Torx Pan Head
(M6 x 1 x 10mm)
Washer, EIT Lock Torx (M6)
Carb Assy. (Includes
Parts Marked*)
Hose, LP Fuel
Sleeving, Convoluted

* Parts Included in Carburetor Assy.

21

KY/ KYD

Carburetor
LP (KY Begin Spec L and KYD Spec B)

28

29

27

25
26

30
31

24
36

32
33

33
15
35

34

22

23

16

18

15

19
18

17
36

36

13

14

36
9

10

12
4

6
20
2

21

11

11

22

KY/ KYD

Carburetor
LP (KY Begin Spec L and KYD Begin Spec B)
REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

1
2
3
4

1450695
140253606
7401004
8002046

1
1
2
2

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

1450705
1460533
8702159
1460532
1460531
1542815
1542821
1460530
503214305

1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1

14
15

503228906
823000305

1
6

16
17

148126502
8210018

1
2

18

5031851

PART
DESCRIPTION

REF
NO.

Gasket, Carburetor Flange


Seal, Air Cleaner Spacer
Washer, Flat (M6)
Screw, Hex Head Cap
(M6 x 1 x 80mm)
Adapter, Air Cleaner
Gasket, Carburetor
Nut, Locking Flange
Insulator, Carb
Gasket, Insulator
Elbow, Intake (Machine)
Gasket, Intake Elbow
Insulator, Head
Hose, Vapor LPG
(.69OD x 11.8)
Hose, Vent (.19ID x 22)
Screw, Pan Head Torx Thread
Form (M6 x 1 x 14mm)
Bracket, Fuel Regulator
Screw, Locking Head
(1/420 x 5/8)
Clamp, Hose

19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

1231917
140277101
1460829
1481266
148126402
5021162
3072961
5020047
5021133
149252301

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

29

5021214

30
31
32

5050071
307299702
823100203

1
1

33
34
35
36

8560006
503214309
898119615
5032309

2
1
1
4

23

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

PART
DESCRIPTION
Tube, Breather
Gasket, Air Cleaner
Mixer
Regulator, Fuel
Bracket, Fuel Regulator
Fitting, Barbed Hose
Valve, Fuel (Shut Off)
Nipple, Close
Coupling, Anchor
Line, Inlet Fuel (Begin Spec B)
(75 LG x 1/418 NPT)
Connector, Female
(1/418 NPT) (Begin Spec B
and Spec 11276A)
Nipple
Bracket, Solenoid
Screw, Torx Pan Head
(M6 x 1 x 10mm)
Washer, EIT Lock Torx (M6)
Hose, LP Fuel
Sleeving, Convoluted
Clamp, Hose

KY/ KYD

Endbell
(KY Spec A)
3

2
4

6, 7
1

12
11
10

13

8
9

17

14

19
22

15
18

16

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

1
2
3
4

2110437
5160151
509027402
823000204

1
1
1
4

5
6

5260003
2121283

2
1

2121282
212127603
2140103
1402609
1530641
1450561
1450615

1
2
2
1
1
1
1

7
8
9
10
11
12
13

20
PART
DESCRIPTION

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

Endbell, Obsolete
Pin, Roll
Seal, Endbell
Screw, Pan Head Torx
(M4 x .7 x 12mm)
Washer, Flat (#8)
Block Assy, Brush (Includes
Brush, Spring and Block)
Block, Brush
Spring, Generator Brush
Brush, Generator
Element, Air Cleaner
Element, Thermostat Preheat
Cover, Air Filter Thermostat
Rod, Air Inlet

14
15

5260018
8000017

16
17
18

1402576
1
1601358
1
823000304 1

1
1

19

24

20

3050851
3050866
823000701

1
1
1

21
22

3372560
8560008

1
1

21

PART
DESCRIPTION
Washer, Flat (1/4)
Screw, Hex Head Cap
(1/420 x 31/2)
Cover, Air Cleaner
Magneto
Screw, Torx Pan Head
(M6 x 1 x 25mm)
Regulator, Voltage (VR1)
60 Hz
50 Hz
Screw, Pan Head
(M8 x 1.25 x 20mm)
Strap, Bond
Washer, EIT Lock (5/16)

KY/ KYD

Endbell
(KY Begin Spec B and KYD)

17
18

8
4
20
19

16

12
11

10
15

6
5

13

7
14

6, 7

3
2

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

1
2110460
211049700

1
1

211049701

823000304
823000304
1601358

4
6
1

823000209
823000209
1660866

4
2
1

6
7
8
9

1670267
1671627
5260003
2121283

1
1
2
1

PART
DESCRIPTION

REF
NO.

Endbell
KY Spec BH
Gasoline (KY Begin Spec J
and KYD)(Includes Parts
Marked *)
LP (KY Begin Spec J and
KYD)(Includes Parts
Marked *)
Screw, Pan Head Torx Thread
Forming (M6 x 25mm)
KY Spec GH
KY Begin Spec J and KYD
+Magneto (G2) (KY Spec BH
and KYD)
Screw, Pan Head Torx
(M4 x .7 x 16mm)
KY Spec BH
* KY Begin Spec J and KYD
Coil Ignition (KY Begin Spec J
and KYD, Includes Boot and
Terminal)
Terminal, Spark Plug
Boot, Spark Plug
*Washer, Flat (3/16)
*Block Assy, Brush (Includes
Brush, Spring and Block)

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

10
11
12
13

2140103
212127603
2121282
5031351

2
2
1
1

14
15

5170103
5090313

1
1

2264297
2264795
8150781

1
1
2

1911798
1912312

1
1

8620001
8500040

1
1

16

17
18

19
20

PART
DESCRIPTION
*Brush, Generator
*Spring, Generator Brush
*Block, Brush
+Hose, Preheat (Gasoline Units)
(KY Spec BH and Part of J)
Plug (LP Units)
+ORing (Gasoline Units)
(KY Spec BH and Part of J)
Cable, Starter
KY Spec BH
KY Begin Spec J and KYD
Screw, Hex Washer Head Cap
(M8 x 1.25 x 30mm)
Starter (See Separate Page for
Components)
KY Spec BJ
KY Begin Spec K and
KYD
Nut, Hex
Washer, LockSpring (1/4)

* Parts Included with Endbell Beginning Spec J.


+ Eliminated During Spec J.

25

KY/ KYD

Starter Components
(KY Spec AJ)

3
7
12
8

11

10

9
5

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

1911798
1911867

1
1

2
3

1912155
1912156

1
1

1912157

5
6

1911821
1911870

1
1

PART
DESCRIPTION
Starter (B1)
Cap Assy, End (Includes
Brushes)
Armature
Cap Assy, Drive (Includes
Bushing)
Kit, Drive (Includes Parts
Marked *)
*Retainer, Spring
*Spring, Pinion

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

7
8
9
10
11
12

1911869
1911863
1911864
1911865
1911868
1911866

QTY
USED
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART
DESCRIPTION
*Pin, Spiral Roll
*Cover, Spring
*Retainer, Clutch
*Washer
*Gear, Starter
*Clutch and Spline

* Parts Included in Drive Kit.

26

KY/ KYD

Starter Components
(KY Begin Spec K and KYD)

3
2

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

1
2

1912312
1912320
1912156

1
1
1

3
4

1912321
1912317

1
1

PART
DESCRIPTION
Starter, Complete (B1)
Retainer, Ring
Cap Assy, Drive (Includes
Bushing)
Armature
Cap Assy, End (Includes
Bushing)

27

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

1912316

1912313

PART
DESCRIPTION
Holder Assy, Brush (Includes
Brushes)
Kit, Drive (Includes Ring
Retainer, Retainer Spacer,
Wave Washer, Spring, Starter
Gear, and Clutch/Spline)

KY/ KYD

Air Housing
(KY Begin Spec B and KYD)

21
2

1
3

4
6
7

20

22

8
9, 10
17

11

18

19 5

16

12
15

14

13

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

2
3
4
5
6

1345029
1345213
1402854
5090308
5090305
5260115
823000901

1
1
1
1
1
1
4

7
8
9

1345031
1345032
815083802

1
1
4

10

5260012

11
12

4054896
140282001

1
1

PART
DESCRIPTION

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

Housing, Air
KY Spec BH
KY Begin Spec J and KYD
Door, Preheat (Gasoline Units)
Seal, Air (Right)
Seal, Air (Left)
Washer, Flat (5/16)
Screw, Torx Pan Head
Thread Forming
(M6 x 1 x 20mm)
Resonator, Intake
Cover, Resonator
Screw, Torx Pan Head
Thread Forming
Washer, Flat
(5.551D x 19.050 x 8)
Insulation, Inlet Baffle
Cover, Air Cleaner

13
14

8650029
1403295

2
1

15
16
17
18

1403280
140253606
8560008

1
1
1

19

3372312
3373467
823000702

1
1
1

20
21

5180649
1530664

1
1

22

986769

PART
DESCRIPTION
Nut, Wing
Kit, Air Filter (Includes Parts
Marked *)
*Element, Air Cleaner
*Seal, Air Cleaner Spacer
Washer, EIT Lock (5/16)
Strap, Bond
KY Spec BH
KY Begin Spec J and KYD
Screw, Pan Head Thread
Forming (M8 x 1.25 x 25mm)
Clip, PushOn (Gasoline Units)
Element, Thermostat (Gasoline
Units)
*Label, Air Cleaner

* Parts Included in Air Filter Kit

28

KY/ KYD

Air Cylinder

REF
NO.
1
2

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

134491901

823000306
823000306
1345119

5
2
1

PART
DESCRIPTION
Cover, Air Cylinder
Screw, Torx Pan Head
Thread Forming (M6 x 1 x 12mm)
Gasoline
LP
Wrapper, Air Cylinder

29

KY/ KYD

Oil Base
(KY Spec A)

10

5
6
3

7
4

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

1
2
3

1021411
1021412
8150780

4
5

5020153
509028202

1
1
10
1
1

PART
DESCRIPTION

REF
NO.

Base, Oil
Gasket, Oil Base
Screw, Hex Washer Head
(M8 x 1.25 x 35mm)
Plug, Hex Head Drain (1/4)
ORing

6
7
8
9
10

30

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

8680013
123194401
5090142
1231953
3081059

1
1
1
1
1

PART
DESCRIPTION
Nut, Jam (7/814)
Tube, Oil Fill
ORing
Indicator, Oil (Includes ORing)
Switch, Oil Level (S2)

KY/ KYD

Oil Base
(KY Begin Spec B and KYD)

9
8
6

3
4

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

8150780

10

2
3

5020806
5020153

1
1

505149202

PART
DESCRIPTION
Screw, Hex Head Cap
(M8 x 1.25 x 35mm)
Elbow, Male (Spec 11320)
Plug, Drain (1/414 NPT)
(All Specs Except 11320)
Plug, Drain (3/414 NPT

31

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

5
6
7

5090307
1232015
3081059

1
1
1

8
9

1021444
1021412

1
1

PART
DESCRIPTION
ORing
Indicator, Oil (Includes ORing)
Switch, Oil Level (S2)
(Spec BG)
Base, Oil
Gasket, Oil Base

KY/ KYD

Exhaust
(KY Spec A)

3
2
4
6
5

1
9

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

1
2

155268302
823000701

1
2

3
4

8700236
8212046

1
1

PART
DESCRIPTION
Bracket, Muffler
Screw, Torx Pan Head
(M8 x 1.25 x 20mm)
Nut, Hex (#1032)
Screw, Locking Flange
(M8 x 1.25 x 20mm)

32

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

5
6
7
8
9

1552678
5031533
1542815
5202216
8702055

1
1
1
2
2

PART
DESCRIPTION
Muffler
Hose, Preheat (Gasoline)
Gasket, Exhaust
Stud, Exhaust
Nut, Locking Flange Hex
(M8 1.25)

KY/ KYD

Exhaust
(KY Begin Spec B)
9
10
8

11
2

7
4

6
1
3
2

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

2
3

5202216
5202215
1542816
1542975

2
2
2
1

4
5

870219304
4020675

4
2

PART
DESCRIPTION

REF
NO.

Stud, Exhaust
KY Spec BH
KY Begin Spec J
Gasket, Exhaust
Manifold, Exhaust (Includes
Tube)
Nut, Torque Hex (M8)
Isolator, Bottom Muffler

33

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

6
7
8
9

1552783
4020678
5260011
823100606

1
2
4
4

10
11

503153303
8002057

1
2

PART
DESCRIPTION
Muffler
Isolator, Top Muffler
Washer, Flat (#10)
Screw, Pan Head Machine
(M5 x .8 x 20mm)
Hose, PreHeat
Screw

KY/ KYD

Exhaust
(KYD)

12
10

11

8
9

6
7
3
3

5
7

7
REF
NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

5410916

1554046
1542816
5081194
1554084
5260113
5260115
8000026

1
1
4
4
4
2
6

PART
DESCRIPTION

REF
NO.

Kit, Muffler (Includes


Parts Marked *)
*Muffler
*Gasket, Exhaust Muffler
*Grommet
*Spacer, Muffler (Isolator)
*Washer, Flat
*Washer, Flat (5/16)
*Screw, Hex Head
(5/1618NC x 3/4)

8
9
10
11
12

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

1554063
1542816
503153303
8700557
5202215

1
1
1
2
2

PART
DESCRIPTION
Pipe, Exhaust
Gasket, Exhaust Manifold
Hose, Preheat (3)
Nut, Hex Flange (M8 X 1.25mm)
Stud, Exhaust

* Parts Included in Muffler Kit.

34

KY/ KYD

KY Exhaust Kits

Exhaust
Tube

Elbow
Adapter

Tailpipe

3
4

&
7

10

14

11
7
9
15

REF
NO.
1

PART
NO.
1552850

QTY
USED
1

2
3
4

1552856
1551256
1552847

1
1
1

5
6

1552843

1552845

1553263

6
13

12

13

PART
DESCRIPTION

REF
NO.

Kit, Exhaust Tube (Includes


Adapter and Clamp)
Adapter, Exhaust
*~Clamp
Kit, Exhaust Elbow Adapter
(Includes Exhaust Elbow and
Clamp)
Elbow, Exhaust
Kit, Exhaust Tailpipe
540mm Tube (Includes Parts
Marked *)
559mm Tube (Includes Parts
Marked ~)

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

8
9
10

1552844
155284401
1552860
1552861
8000031

1
1
1
2
2

11
12

1552859
8000026

3
1

13
14
15

8620015
1552174
1552449

2
1
1

35

PART
DESCRIPTION
Tube, Exhaust
* 540mm
~ 559mm
*~Insulator, Exhaust
*~Clamp, Exhaust
*~Screw, Hex Head Cap
5/1618 x 1.5
*~Backplate, Exhaust
*~ScrewHex Head Cap
5/1618 x .75
*~Nut, Hex 5/16
Hanger, Exhaust 1.5 O.D.
Resonator, Exhaust

KY/ KYD

Fuel Tank Kit

REF
NO.
1
2
3
4

PART
NO.
4150584
4150511
5050007
5040169
5020395

QTY
USED
1
1
1
1
1

Obsolete

PART
DESCRIPTION

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

Kit, Fuel Tank (Obsolete)


Tank, Fuel (6 Gallon)
Bushing, Reducer (1/4 x 1/8)
Valve, Shutoff (1/8)
Connector, Barbed Hose
(1/8)

5
6
7

5030708
5030731
5020397

1
4
1

5020398

36

QTY
USED

PART
DESCRIPTION
Hose, Fuel (1/4 ID x 14)
Clamp, Hose
Coupling, Quick Disconnect
Female
Coupling, Quick Disconnect
Male

KY/ KYD

Enclosure Base
(KY Spec A)
25
7

26

27
9
10

5
4

11
24
12

13

20
19

15

14

15

18
28

21
22

17
23

16

REF
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

4054306
4020640
3310041
405430501
8680002

1
3
1
1
2

8500045
8500045
823100201

2
4
9

8
9

3072586
8090017

1
4

319127901
3004155
3320942
5080315
3310521
8560008

1
1
2
1
1
4

10
11
12
13
14
15

PART
DESCRIPTION
Insulation, Exhaust
Isolator, Mounting
Nut, Lock
Base, Enclosure
Nut, Hex (5/1624)
Washer, Spring Lock (5/16)
60 Hz
50 Hz
Screw, Torx Pan Head
(M6 x 1 x 12mm)
Relay, Start Solenoid (K1)
Screw, Round Head Steel
(#6 x 5/16)
Bracket, Control
Board, PC
Tie, Cable
Grommet, Enclosure Base
Elbow, Conduit
Washer, EIT Lock (5/16)

37

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

16
17

8620015
5410540

2
3

18
19

4020641
8160101

3
1

20
21
22
23

155267701
1552675
1552715

1
1
1

24

1552676
1552682
8000730

1
1
1

25
26
27
28

405475502
508108301
155264402
5260029

1
1
1
3

PART
DESCRIPTION
Nut, Hex (5/1618
Screw, Isolator Mounting
(Includes Washer)
Isolator, Snubber
Bolt, Carriage
(5/1618 x 11/4)
Gasket, Resonator
Adapter, Resonator
Clamp, Exhaust (13/4)
Elbow, Exhaust
45 Angle
90 Angle
Screw, Cap Hex Head
(5/1618 x 1)
Edging, Base Pan (1675mm)
Edging, Base Pan (683mm))
Shield, Heat
Washer

KY/ KYD

Enclosure Base
(KY Begin Spec B)
25 26 3
25

27
32
31

37

36

26
35

37
34

30

29

25 26

35

28

27

33

26
25
24

23

3
20

22

19

21
3

21

18

10

9
11

17

12

10

8
12

3
4

13

13

14
15
5

6
16

38

KY/ KYD

Enclosure Base
(KY Begin Spec B)
REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

1
405489002
405533602
405581102

1
1
1

2
3

405489002 1
405533602 1
405581101 1
5080315
1
823100203 14

331053902

3310115

3310255

5080208

3310545

4020665

402068602

8560008
8620015
5260014

4
2
4

10
11
12
13

815084205
815087401

4
4

14

815084205
815087401
4020641

4
4
2

15

5260032

PART
DESCRIPTION

REF
NO.

Base, Enclosure
Gasoline
Spec BD
Spec E
Begin Spec F
LP
Spec B, C
Spec D, E
Begin Spec F
Grommet, Enclosure Base
Screw, Pan Head Torx
Machine (M6 x 1 x 10mm)
Clamp, Conduit (Not Included
With Spec 11580 or 11320)
Connector, Straight (1/2 Pipe
Thread) (Spec 11580)
Conduit (1/2 x 36)
(Spec 11580)
Bushing
Snap (Begin Spec F Except
Spec 11580 G & H)
Armor (Spec 11580 G
& H only)
Isolator, Snubber (Gasoline
Spec BD; LP Spec B, C)
Tube, Spacer (Gasoline
Spec BD; LP Spec B, C)
Washer, EIT Lock (5/16)
Nut, Hex (5/1618)
Washer, Flat (7/16) (Gasoline
Spec BD; LP Spec B, C)
Screw, Hex Head Thread
Forming (M10 x 1.5 x 70mm)
Gasoline
Spec BD (Hex Head)
Begin Spec E (Socket
Head)
LP
Spec B, C
Begin Spec D
Isolator, Snubber (Gasoline
Begin Spec E; LP Begin
Spec D)
Washer, Flat (Gasoline Spec E;
LP Spec D)

16

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

5410540

8150785

405496402
102145602

1
1

18

405496402
102145602
8000030

1
1
1

19
20
21
22
23

508109301
402066402
402066401
3005046
815094302

1
2
2
1
1

24
25
26
27
28

319381102
8680002
8500045
3072586

1
2
2
1

3004320
3004923
319215203
8090017

1
1
1
4

32

3050851
3050866
823100204

1
1
1

33
34
35
36
37

5081091
405489202
8702054
4054895
5180581

1
1
2
1
4

17

29
30

31

39

PART
DESCRIPTION
Screw, Isolator
Spec D/EH (Includes
Washer) (Gasoline Spec E;
LP Spec D)
Begin Spec J
Cover, Drain
Gasoline
Spec BD
Begin Spec E
LP
Spec B, C
Begin Spec D
Bolt, Carriage
(5/1618 x 11/4)
Edging (2388mm)
Isolator, Engine End
Isolator, Generator End
Board, PC (Begin Spec J)
Screw, Torx Pan Head (Begin
Spec J)
Bracket, Control (Begin Spec J)
Nut, Hex (5/1624)
Washer, Spring Lock (5/16)
Relay, Start Solenoid (K1)
Board, PC
Spec BE
Spec FH
Bracket, Control (Spec BH)
Screw, Round Head Steel
(#6 x 5/16) (60Hz, 120V,
Gasoline Units) (Spec BH)
Regulator, Voltage (VR1)
(Spec BH) (60Hz, 120V,
Gasoline Units)
60 Hz
50 Hz
Screw, Torx Pan Head (Spec
BH) (M6 x 14mm)
Seal, Barrier Edge
Barrier, Exhaust
Nut, Flange Lock (M6 x 1)
Insulation, Exhaust Barrier
Nut, PushOn

KY/ KYD

Enclosure Base
(KYD)

20

21

22
21 20

19

18
17
14
8
16
12

11

11

10

13
4

2
3
4

15

9
5

6
7
6

40

KY/ KYD

Enclosure Base
(KYD)
REF
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

403502902 1
5080315
1
815087401 4
823100203 10
331053902
8150785
4020641
8560008
8620015
4057661
5080333
402066402

1
2
2
3
1
1
4
2

PART
DESCRIPTION

REF
NO.

Base, Enclosure
Grommet, Enclosure Base
Screw, SKT TH Head Torx
Screw, Pan Head Torx
(M6 x 1 x 10mm)
Clamp, Conduit
Screw, Isolated Mounting
Isolator, Snubber
Washer, EIT Locking (5/16)
Nut, Hex (5/1618 UNC)
Shield, Exhaust Insulation
Edging
Isolator, Mount

41

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

13
14

402066401
8000030

2
1

15
16
17
18
19

5080208
3373467
3271413
319381102
815094302

1
1
1
1
1

20
21
22

8680002
8500045
3072586

2
2
1

PART
DESCRIPTION
Isolator, Mount
Screw, Hex Head
(5/1618 NC x 1.25)
Bushing, Snap
Strap, Bond
PCB, Control
Bracket, Control Mounting
Screw, Hex Washer Head
Thread Forming (1/420 x .5)
Nut, Hex Jam (5/1624UNC)
Washer, Split Locking (5/16)
Relay, Start Solenoid

KY/ KYD

42

KY/ KYD

Generator Enclosure
(KY Spec A)

12

11

2
6
9
4
3

12
5

10

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

4054524

2
3
4
5
6

5180623
5080315
4054308
5260394
823001001

6
1
1
6
5

7
8

405430702
4055154

1
1

PART
DESCRIPTION

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

Cover Assy, Enclosure


(Includes Parts Marked *)
*Clip, Christmas Tree
*Grommet, Remote
*Insulation, Inlet
*Washer, Flat (Special)
Screw, Shoulder Torx
(M6 x 14mm)
Insulation, Upper Exhaust Baffle
*Panel, Service (Includes
Latches, Insulation, Label,
Gasket and Washers)

9
10

406073702
4060739

2
2

11

4060779

12

8702198

PART
DESCRIPTION
Pawl, Latch (Early Spec A)
Latch, Service Panel (Early
Spec A)
Latch Assy, Service Panel
(Later Spec A)
Nut, Hex (M22 x 1.5)

* Parts Included in Enclosure Cover.

43

KY/ KYD

Generator Enclosure
(KY Begin Spec B and KYD)

1
2

~6
3

22
13 17

21
2
20
4

18

19

17
16

13

15

10

14
13
12

11

7
6

7 , 8, 9
11

44

KY/ KYD

Generator Enclosure
(KY Begin Spec B and KYD)
REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

541055601

1
4054954
405582601
405638301
4057552

1
1
1
1

5080315
5081116
818022602

1
1
2

4054894
4057662
5180581

1
1
2

4054956
405638401
405638403
4054958
5260394
405431101

1
1
1
1
3
1

10
11

8702198
4060779

2
2

12

986806

3
4

5
6

7
8
9

PART
DESCRIPTION
Kit, Enclosure Cover Includes
(KY Enclosure Cover Assy.)
Cover Assy, Enclosure
(Includes Parts Marked *)
KY Spec BE
KY Spec FH
KY Begin Spec J
KYD
*Grommet
KY Spec BE
KY Begin Spec F and KYD
*Rivet
*Insulation, Cover
KY Begin Spec B
KYD
*Nut, PushOn
*Panel Assy, Service
(Includes Parts Marked +)
KY BH (Obsolete)
KY Begin Spec J
KYD
+Insulation, Door
+Washer, Flat (Special)
+Gasket, Service Panel
(250mm)
+Nut, Hex (M22 x 1.5)
+Latch Assy, Service Panel
(Includes Pawl and Latch)
Label, Charger

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

13

8702062

14

8560003

15

3323292

16

8002012

17

5260009

18

405496703

19

3050784

20

4054966

21

823100201

22

823001001

PART
DESCRIPTION
Nut, Lock (M5 x .8) (50Hz,
100V60Hz)
Washer, EIT (#10) (50Hz,
100V60Hz)
Terminal, Spade (50Hz,
100V60Hz
Screw, Hex Head Cap
(M5 x .8 x 30mm) (50 Hz,
100V60Hz)
Washer, Flat (M5) (50 Hz,
100V60Hz)
Bracket, Inlet Insulation
(60 Hz) (Spec BH)
Charger, Battery (50 Hz,
100V60Hz)
Insulation, Inlet (60 Hz)
(Spec BH)
Screw, Torx Pan Head
(M6 x 1 x 12mm) (60 Hz)
(Spec BH)
Screw, Torx Shoulder (M6)

* Included in Enclosure Cover Assy.


+ Included in Service Panel Assy.

45

KY/ KYD

Underfloor Mounting Kit


(KY Begin Spec B)

10
1

6
9
8

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

1
2

4033670
4033672
8210014

1
2
4

3
4
5

403339602
5080315
8000048

1
1
8

PART
DESCRIPTION

REF
NO.
6
7
8

Kit, Underfloor Mounting


Panel, Underfloor
Screw, Hex Head Lock Flange
(5/1618 x .5)
Panel, Back
Grommet, Remote
Screw, Hex Head Cap
(3/816 x .75)

9
10

46

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

5260174
12
403366902 2
8000026
6
5260122
870051302

6
4

PART
DESCRIPTION
Washer, Flat (3/8 Hardened)
Rail, Underfloor
Screw, Hex Head Cap
(5/1618 x .75)
Washer, Flat (5/16 Hardened)
Nut, Hex Flange Lock (5/161)

KY/ KYD

Underfloor Mounting Kit


(KYD)

2
7

10
9

10

1
8
7

5
5
6

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

1
2
3
4
5
6

5410938
403513502
4033672
5260174
403513602
5260122
8000026

1
2
2
8
1
4
4

PART
DESCRIPTION

REF
NO.
7

Kit, Mounting (Underfloor)


Rail, Mounting
Panel, Under Floor
Washer, Flat
Mount, Generator
Washer, Flat (5/16)
Screw, Hex Head Cap
(5/1618 x .75)

8
9
10

47

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

8000048

5080315
870051302
8210014

1
4
4

PART
DESCRIPTION
Screw, Hex Head Cap
(5/816 x .75)
Grommet, Remote
Nut, Hex Flanged (5/16)
Screw, Locking Head
(5/1618 x 1/2)

KY/ KYD

Underfloor Mounting Kit


(KY Spec A)

7
6

7
7
6

7
6

REF
NO.

1
2
3
4

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

4033608

403357902
403358002
403358103
403358104

2
2
1
1

PART
DESCRIPTION

REF
NO.

Kit, Underfloor Mounting


(Replaced by 4033670)
Panel, Side
Brace, Back
Rail, Bottom (w/o Weldnuts)
Rail, Bottom (w/o Weldnuts)

48

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

5
6

5260174
8000026

16
6

7
8

5260122
8000049

6
12

PART
DESCRIPTION
Washer, Flat (3/8)
Screw, Hex Head Cap
(5/1618 x 3/4)
Washer, Flat (5/16)
Screw, Hex Head Cap
(3/816 x .88)

KY/ KYD

KY Underfloor Housing/Base Kit

14

11

13
12

11
12
7

12

16
6

9
2

10

16
15

14

REF
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

PART
NO.
4054241

QTY
USED
1

4054662
1
4054663
1
4054237
1
405466801 1
5080071
3
5080055
1
8130098
1
8560008
2
8500030
1
8000026
16

PART
DESCRIPTION

REF
NO.

Kit, Housing (Includes Parts


Marked +)
+Panel, Housing (Rear)
+Panel, Housing (LH)
+Panel, Housing (RH)
+Cover, Panel
+Grommet, Rubber (.62 Id)
+Grommet, Rubber (1.50 Id)
+Screw, RH (#1032 X.375)
+Washer, EIT Lk (5/16)
+Washer, Lock (#10)
+Screw, Hex Head Cap
(5/1618 X .75)

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

12
13

5260122
4033630

22
1

14
15

403363102 1
8000026
14

16

5260122

22

PART
DESCRIPTION
+Washer, Flat (5/16)
Kit, Underfloor Base (Includes
Parts Marked *)
*Base, Underfloor
*Screw, Hex Head Cap
(5/1618 X .75)
+Washer, Flat (5/16 )

* Parts Included in Base Kit.


+ Parts Included in Housing Kit.

49

KY/ KYD

Generator/Control
(KY Spec A)

17
18

1
2

19
22
23

21
3
15

16

12 ,13, 14

6
11

20

24
33
32

10
9

4
7

32 34

30
35 36

31

37

26

25

39

38

40

29

28
27

50

KY/ KYD

Generator/Control
(KY Spec A)
REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

8702054

2
3
4

1450619
319173802
823000901

1
1
5

8150694

6
7

3080969

3191412
319155402
5170133
3030303

1
1
1
1

8
9

10
11

3030275

1
1
1

12

3201323
320178001
1660784

13
14
15

1670267
1670265
823000204

1
1
2

16

823000702

17
18

2204416

220448501
220448503

1
1

PART
DESCRIPTION

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

Nut, Locking Flange (M6 x 1)


(LP)
Shield, Carburetor (Gasoline)
Shield, Control (LP)
Screw, Torx Pan Head
(M6 x 1 x 14mm)
Screw, Slotted w/ET
(#632 x 1/4)
Bezel
Panel, Control
60 Hz
50 Hz
Plug, Hole (50 Hz)
Potentiometer Assy (R5)
(50 Hz) (Includes Lead,
Bracket and Potentiometer)
Potentiometer (R5)(50 Hz)
Breaker, Circuit (CB1)
60 Hz (30 Amp)
50 Hz (15 Amp)
Coil Assy, Ignition (Includes
Spark Plug Terminal and Boot)
Terminal, Spark Plug
Boot, Spark Plug
Screw, Torx Pan Head
(M4 x .7 x 12mm)
Screw, Torx Pan Head
(M8 x 1.25 x 25mm)
Housing, Stator
Stator, Generator
60 Hz
50 Hz

19

2013538

20
21
22
23
24

5150289
2040141
5100157
5090285
8150787

1
1
1
1
2

25
26
27
28
29

1344918
2050199
8150778
5260392
823000303

1
1
1
1
3

30

51

QTY
USED

31
32
33

7501006
7401006
1911798

2
4
1

34

7201038

35
36
37
38

2264297
8500040
8620001
8230008

1
1
1
1

39
40

3040796
8700236

2
1

PART
DESCRIPTION
Rotor Assy (Includes Bearing
and Collector Ring)
Key, Fan Hub
Ring, Collector
Bearing, Rotor
ORing
Screw, Torx Socket Head
(M6 x 1 x 70mm)
Housing, Scroll
Wheel Assy, Blower
Bolt, Rotor Thru (3/824 x 9.5)
Washer, Fan Hub
Screw, Torx Pan Head
(M6 x 1 x 20mm)
Endbell Assy (See Separate
Page for Components)
Nut, Hex (M8)
Washer, Flat (M8)
Starter (B1) (See Separate
Page for Components)
Screw, Hex Head Cap
(M8 x 30mm)
Cable, Starter
Washer, LockSpring (1/4)
Nut, Hex (1/420)
Screw, Pan Head Torx
(M4 x .7 x 60mm)
Washer, Center (M4)
Nut, Hex (#1032)

KY/ KYD

Generator
(KY Begin Spec B and KYD)

17
16
15

18
20

19
14

11

10
13

12

13
12
9
11 10

8
1
5
2

6
7

52

KY/ KYD

Generator
(KY Begin Spec B and KYD)
REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

1
2013538
201353901

2
3
4
5
6
7

1
1

2013538
2013539

1
1

2013538
2013539
5100157
2040141
5150289
5090285
5260392
8150778

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

8
2050199S0
2050263

1
1

2204485S5
2204485S4

1
1

220458601
220458602

1
1

2204485S3
2204490S1
220458611

1
1
1

2204485S3
2204490S1
220458611

1
1
1

2323881
2324030
5260018

2
2
2

10

11

PART
DESCRIPTION

REF
NO.

Rotor Assy, (Includes Bearing)


60 Hz
Spec BH
Begin Spec J
50 Hz
Gasoline
Spec BD
Begin Spec E
LP
Spec BC
Begin Spec D
Bearing, Rotor
Ring, Collector
Key, Hub
ORing
Washer, Fan Hub
Bolt, Rotor Thru
(3/824 x 91/2)
Wheel Assy, Blower
(Includes Magnet)
Spec BH
Begin Spec J
Stator, Generator
60 Hz
Spec BH
120V
100V
Begin Spec J
120V
100V
50 Hz
Gasoline
Spec BD
Spec EH
Begin Spec J
LP
Spec BC
Spec DH
Begin Spec J
Clamp (50Hz)
Spec BH (Angled)
Begin Spec J (Flat)
Washer, Flat (60Hz) (Begin
Spec J)

12

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

8150787
8150936

2
2

823000702

220457201
220457202

1
1

15

220457203
315073503

1
1

16

5180533

17

823000306

18

815082904

19

3150736

20

823100201

13

14

PART
DESCRIPTION
Screw, Torx Socket Head
60 Hz (M6 x 1 x 70mm)
50 Hz (M6 x 1 x 100mm)
Begin Spec B
Screw, Pan Head Torx
Thread Forming
(M8 x 1.25 x 25mm)
Housing, Stator
60 Hz
Begin Spec B
Gasoline Units
LP Units
50 Hz
Begin Spec B
Bracket, Transformer
(50 Hz,100v60Hz)
(Spec BH)
Clip(50 Hz,100v60Hz)
(Spec BH)
Screw, Torx Pan Head
Thread Forming
(50 Hz,100v60Hz)
(Spec BH)
(M6 x 1 x 12mm)
Screw, Thread Hex Flange
Forming (M8 x 1.25 x 16mm)
(Spec BH) (50 Hz,
100V60Hz)
Transformer, Voltage (T1)
(Spec BH) (50 Hz,
100V60Hz)
Screw, Pan Head Torx
Machine (M6 x 1 x 12mm)
(Spec BH) (50 Hz,
100V60Hz)

When a Rotor is ordered for KY Spec A or B prior to Serial #H943219685 then use a 2013538S0 Rotor and one of the Following
Stators unless it has already been replaced:
60Hz Spec A, Order 220448501
60Hz Spec B Order 220448505
50Hz Spec A or B Order 220448503.

53

KY/ KYD

Control
(KY Spec BH)
15

16

19

10

15

14

11,12 ,13
1
8

2,3

10

6
4
5

17 18

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

1
3201323
320178002

1
1

320178001
320178003
320178002
303030801

1
1
1
1

3030275

319217603
319221303
5170133
3080852

1
1
1
1

8150549
8150549
8150549

2
4
4

5
6
7

PART
DESCRIPTION

REF
NO.

Breaker, Circuit (CB1)


60 Hz
30A (120V Sets)
20A (100V Sets)
50 Hz
15A
17A
20A
Potentiometer Assy (R5)
(50 Hz and 100V/60Hz)
(Includes Lead, Bracket and
Potentiometer)
Potentiometer (R5) (50 Hz and
100V/60Hz)
Panel, Control
60 Hz
50 Hz
Plug, Hole (50 Hz Only)
Switch, Start/Stop (S1)
Screw, Cross Pan Head
Recessed w/ET (#632 x 1/4)
60 Hz
120
100V
50 Hz

8
9

8530013
823000306

1
1

10

823000204

11

1660818

12
13
14

1670267
1671627
823000301

1
1
2

15
16
17

5260018
1450689
823100203

2
1
1

18
19

5260018

3382909
3383049

1
1

54

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

PART
DESCRIPTION
Washer, ET Lock (1/4)
Screw, Torx Pan Head
Thread Forming
60 Hz (M6 x 1 x 12mm)
Screw, Torx Pan Head
(M4 x .7 x 12mm)
Coil Assy, Ignition (T1Ign)
(Includes Terminal and Boot)
Terminal, Spark Plug
Boot, Spark Plug
Screw, Torx Pan Head
(M6 x 1 x 10mm)
Washer, Flat (1/4)
Shield, Carburetor
Screw, Pan Head Torx
(M6 x 1 x 10mm)
Washer, Flat (1/4)
Harness, AC Output
60 Hz
50 Hz

KY/ KYD

Control Panel
(KY Begin Spec J and KYD)

8
1
9
10
10

1
2
4
10
13
14

11
12

15

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

1
2

5260018
823100203

3
1

3150736

4
5

8702054
3030332

2
1

3030331

8
9

320178003
320178002

1
1

3201323

1450689
823000302

1
3

PART
DESCRIPTION

REF
NO.

Washer, Flat (1/4)


Screw, Pan Head Torx
(M6 x 1 x 10mm)
Transformer, Voltage (T1)
(100V, 230V)
Nut, Lock Flange (100V, 230V)
Potentiometer Assy (R5)
(100V, 230V) (Includes Lead,
Bracket and Potentiometer)
Potentiometer (R5) (100V,
230V)
Breaker, Circuit (CB1)
17A (Spec 26119, 33742)
20A (Spec 11429, 65697,
11572)
30A (Spec 11580,
26100, 26120)
Shield, Carburetor
Screw, Torx Pan Head
(M6 x 1 x 14mm)

10

11
12

13
14
15

55

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

8530013
8530013
3081038

2
3
1

8150549
8150549
823100204

2
4
2

319384402

3383814

3383815

PART
DESCRIPTION
Washer, ET Lock (1/4)
(120V, 60Hz)
(100V, 230V)
Switch, Start/Stop (S1)
Screw, Cross Pan Head
Recessed w/ET (#632 x 1/4)
120V
100V, 230V
Screw, Torx Pan Head
(M6 x 14mm) (100V, 230V)
Panel, Control
Harness, AC Output
3wire (Spec 11572,
11580, 26100, 26120)
4wire (Spec 11429, 26119,
33742, 65697)

KY/ KYD

Generator Harness
(KY Spec A)

10

11
9

6
5

2
1

REF
NO.

1
2
3
4

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

338256801 1
338256802 1
3050935
1
3040794
1
3320942
13
3323108
1

PART
DESCRIPTION

REF
NO.

Harness, Generator
60 Hz
50Hz
Rectifier, Bridge (CR1)
Resistor (R1)
Tie, Cable
Terminal, Ground

5
6
7
8
9
10
11

56

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

321031201 1
3080968
1
3231314
1
3231252
1
3231200
21
323152701 1
323152702 1

PART
DESCRIPTION
Fuse (5 Ampere)(F1)
Switch, Start/Stop (S1)
Connector, Plug (12 Pin)(P4)
Connector, Plug (15 Pin)(P1)
Pin, Contact
Connector, Plug (P6)
Connector, Plug (P5)

KY/ KYD

Generator Harness
(KY Spec BF)

4
3
2

5
6

7 ,8

10
11

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

338302201

338312301

338337901

338302202

338302301
338302302
321031202

1
1
1

PART
DESCRIPTION

REF
NO.

Harness, Generator
60 Hz
Gasoline
120 Volt (Includes
Parts Marked *)
100Volt
Isolated Neutral
(Includes Parts
Marked * and +)
Grounded Neutral
(Includes Parts
Marked * and  )
LP (Includes Parts
Marked *)
50 Hz (Includes Parts
Marked * and
Gasoline
LP
*Fuse Assy (F1) (Includes
5A Fuse)

2
3
4
5
6

QTY
USED

321030703 1
3231314
1
3231199
12
3231253
1
3231200
3231200
323152701
323152702
304080503

9
7
1
1
1

10

3382807

11

1671636

7
8
9

*
+


57

PART
NO.

PART
DESCRIPTION
*Fuse, 5A (F1)
*Connector, Plug (12 Pin)(P4)
*Pin,Contact
*Cap, Circuit (15 Pin)(J1)
*Socket, Contact
120V, 220V
100V
*Connector, Plug (P6)
*Connector, Plug (P5)
 +Resistor, Fixed (10K ohm)
(P44 to P45)
+Harness, Splitter (Includes
Boot)
Boot, Insulating

Parts Included with all Harnesses


Parts Included in 100V, Isolated Neutral Harness
Part Included in 100V, Grounded Neutral Harness
Part Included in 50Hz Harnesses.

KY/ KYD

Generator Harness
(KY Spec GH)

4
3
2

5
6

7 ,8

10
11

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

338363902

338364101

338363801

338363902

338364001

338366101

338364002

338366102

PART
DESCRIPTION

REF
NO.

Harness, Generator
60 Hz
Gasoline
120 Volt (Includes
Parts Marked *)
100 Volt
Isolated Neutral
(Includes Parts
Marked * and +)
Grounded Neutral
(Includes Parts
Marked * and  )
LP (Includes Parts
Marked *)
50 Hz
Gasoline
230 Volt (Includes
Parts Marked *
and )
100 Volt (Includes
Parts Marked *
and +)
LP
230V (Includes
Parts Marked *
and )
100 Volt (Includes
Parts Marked *
and +)

QTY
USED

321031202

2
3
4
5
6

321030703 1
3231314
1
3231199
12
3231253
1

3231200
3231200
323152701
323152702
304080503

9
7
1
1
1

10

3382807

11

1671636

7
8
9

*
+


58

PART
NO.

PART
DESCRIPTION
*Fuse Assy (F1) (Includes
5 Amp Fuse)
*Fuse, 5 Amp (F1)
Connector, Plug (12 Pin)(P4)
*Pin,Contact
*Cap, Circuit (15 Pin)(J1)
*Socket, Contact
120V, 220V
100V
*Connector, Plug (P6)
*Connector, Plug (P5)
 +Resistor, Fixed (P44 to P45)
(10K ohm, 100V Only)
+Harness Assy, Splitter
(Isolated Neutral Harnesses
only. Includes Boot)
Boot, Insulating

Parts Included with all Harnesses


Parts Included with 100V, Isolated Neutral Harness.
Part Included in 100V, Grounded Neutral Harness
Part Included in 50Hz Harness.

KY/ KYD

Engine Harness
(KY Begin Spec J and KYD)

5
4

1, 2

P5, P6

P1

12

8
9

P9
6

11
10

J2

REF
NO.

1
2
3

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

3383813
3383812

1
1

3383813
323152701
323152702
323160501

1
1
1
1

PART
DESCRIPTION

REF
NO.

Harness, Engine
60 Hz
Gasoline
100 Volt
120 Volt
LP
50 Hz
Connector, Plug (P6)
Connector, Plug (P5)
Connector, Plug (P1) (23 Pin)

4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

59

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

3231615
5
323161401 AR
1671636
1
3231743
3231709
3231712
3231708
3231741
3081019

1
7
1
7
1
1

PART
DESCRIPTION
Plug, Cavity (P1)
Socket, Terminal (P1)
Boot, Insulating (Not Used
on 3383812)
Connector, Plug (J2)(8 Pin)
Terminal, Socket (J2)
Plug, Cavity (J2)
Seal, Cable (J2)
Housing, Lock (J2)
Connector, Switch (P9)

KY/ KYD

Harness Locations

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

PART
DESCRIPTION
Harness, Generator (Reaches From Genset Harness to
Extension or Customer Interface Pigtail or Adapter Harness)
Harness, Extension (Or Customer Interface Pigtail or
Adapter Harness) (Reaches From Genset Harness to Remote
Panel Harness or Customer Hookup)
Harness, Remote Panel (Reaches From Remote Panel
to Extension Harness)

* See Index for Page Numbers of Detailed Descriptions and Part Numbers.

60

KY/ KYD

Extension/Pigtail Harness
(KY Spec BE)

3
4

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

PART
DESCRIPTION

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

3
4

3231304
3231199

1
5

1
1
1

Harness, Extension (Reaches


from Genset to Remote Panel)
(Includes Housing and Pins)
Ten Feet Long
Thirty Feet Long
Harness, Pigtail (6) (Reaches
from Genset Harness to
Customer Hookup) (Includes
Connector Housing)

338226001
338226002
3382046

61

2
PART
DESCRIPTION
Housing, Connector
Pin, Contact

KY/ KYD

Extension/Pigtail/Adapter Harness
(KY Spec FH and KYD)

5
4

10

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

338348901
338348902
3004946

1
1
1

PART
DESCRIPTION

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

Harness, Extension (Reaches


from Genset Harness to
Remote Panel) (Includes Parts
Marked +)
10
30
Harness, Customer Interface
Pigtail (Reaches from Genset
Harness to Customer
Hookup or Remote Panel [with
use of Following Adapter
Harness]) (Includes Parts
Marked *)

3383572

4
5
6
7
8
9
10

3231744
3231712
3231708
3231707
3231741
3231200
3231342

1
3
5
5
1
1
1

PART
DESCRIPTION

Harness, Adapter (Reaches


from Remote Panel to Pigtail
Harness) (Includes Parts
Marked #)
+*Connector, Receptacle (8 Pin)
+*Plug, Cavity
+*Seal, Cable
*Pin, Contact
+*Housing, Lock
+#Socket, Contact
+#Cap, Connector

+ Parts Included in Extension Harness.


* Parts Included in Customer Interface Pigtail Harness.
# Parts Included in Adapter Harness.

62

KY/ KYD

Adapter Harness
(New to Old, Old to New)
(KY Spec FH and KYD Spec A)

8
1

9
3
5

4
7

10

11
12
13

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

3383513

3383514

3
4
5
6
7

3231744
3231708
3231707
3231712
3231741

1
5
5
3
1

PART
DESCRIPTION

Harness, Remote Panel


Adapter (6) (Reaches from
New Genset to Old Panel)
(Includes Parts Marked *)
Harness, Remote Panel
Adapter (6) (Reaches from
Old Genset to New Panel)
(Includes Parts Marked +)
*Connector, Receptacle (8 Pin)
+*Seal, Cable
*Pin, Contact
+*Plug, Cavity
+*Housing, Lock

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

8
9
10
11
12
13

3231342
3231200
3231743
3231709
3231304
3231199

1
1
1
5
1
5

PART
DESCRIPTION
*Cap, Connector (6 Pl)
*Socket, Contact
+Connector, Plug (8 Pin)
+Socket, Terminal
+Cap, Connector (6 Pl)
+Pin, Contact

* Parts Included in Remote Panel Adapter Harness


(New Genset to Old Panel).
+ Parts Included in Remote Panel Adapter Harness
(Old Genset to New Panel).

63

KY/ KYD

Remote Control Panel


(KY Spec BE)

3
3
2
4

REF
NO.
1
2

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

3002313
8150380
3000985

1
2
1

PART
DESCRIPTION

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

Kit, Remote Panel


Screw, Oval Head Wood
Panel Assy, Remote (Includes
Switch and Panel)

3
4

3013566
3080341

QTY
USED
1
1

PART
DESCRIPTION
Panel, Printed
Switch, Start/Stop (S1)

Remote Control Panel


(KY Spec BE)
3

2
9

4
7
1

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

1
2

3002314
8150380
3000986

1
2
1

3
4

3013606
8150385

1
2

3020885

PART
DESCRIPTION

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

Kit, Remote Panel


Screw, Oval Head Wood
Panel Assy, Remote (Includes
Parts Marked *Obsolete)
*Panel, Printed
*Screw, Round Head Machine
(#632 x 1/2)
*Meter, Hour (M2)

6
7
8
9

8600006
3080341
3020888
3590034

QTY
USED
2
1
1
1

PART
DESCRIPTION
*Nut, Hex Head (#632)
*Switch, Start/Stop
*Meter, Battery Condition (M1)
*Diode

* Parts Included in Control Panel.

64

KY/ KYD

Remote Control Panel


(Switch Only)

5
3
2
5
6

7
8
9

1
4

REF
NO.

1
2

PART
NO.
3004936
3005331
8150910

QTY
USED
1
1
2

300495301
300495304

1
1

319233901
319233903
3081062

1
1
1

PART
DESCRIPTION

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

PART
DESCRIPTION

Kit, Remote Panel (Switch Only)


KY Spec FH
KY Begin Spec J and KYD
Screw, Wood (#6 x 1)
Panel Assy, Remote (Includes
Parts Marked ^)
KY Spec FH
KY Begin Spec J and KYD
^Panel, Printed
KY Spec FH
KY Begin Spec J and KYD
^Switch, Start/Stop

3383510

6
7
8
9

3231304
3231199
3320529
3320529

1
4
3
2

^Harness, Remote Panel


(Reaches from Remote Panel
to Extension Harness)
(Includes Parts Marked #)
#Plug, 6Pin
#Pin, Contact
#Terminal, Receptacle (.25)
#Terminal, Receptacle (.25)

^ Parts Included in Remote Panel Assy.


# Parts Included in Remote Panel Harness.

65

KY/ KYD

Remote Control Panel


(Switch and Hourmeter))

3
2

7
9,11

10,13

12
4

REF
NO.

1
2

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

3004937
3005332
8150910

1
1
2

300495101
300495104

1
1

319234003
319234005
3081062
3022002

1
1
1
1

3383466
3383896

1
1

4
5
6

PART
DESCRIPTION

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

Kit, Remote Panel (Switch and


Hourmeter)
KY Spec FH
KY Begin Spec J and KYD
Screw, Wood (#6 x 1)
Panel Assy, Remote (Includes
Parts Marked ^)
KY Spec FH
KY Begin Spec J and KYD
^Panel, Printed
KY Spec FH
KY Begin Spec J and KYD
^Switch, Start/Stop
^Meter, Hour
^Harness, Remote Panel
(Reaches from Remote Panel
to Extension Harness)
(Includes Parts Marked #)
Spec FH
KY Begin Spec J and KYD

7
8
9
10
11
12
13

3231304
3231199
3320529
3322572
3320529
3320942
3322571

QTY
USED
1
4
4
2
1
AR
1

PART
DESCRIPTION
#Plug, 6Pin
#Pin, Contact
#Terminal, Receptacle (.25)
#Terminal, Receptacle (90)
#Terminal, Receptacle (.25)
#Tie, Cable
#Terminal, Receptacle (90)
(KY Begin Spec J and KYD)

^ Parts Included in Remote Panel Assy.


# Parts Included in Remote Panel Harness.

66

KY/ KYD

Remote Control Panel


(Switch and Voltmeter)

9
3

10

10

11
13,15

12

14, 17

16

1
5

4
REF
NO.

1
2

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

3004938
3005333
8150910

1
1
2

300495201
300495204

1
1

319313202
319313204
3081062
3021641
5260409
5260049
8500030
8710010

1
1
1
1
2
4
2
4

3383507
3383897

1
1

4
5
6
7
8
9
10

PART
DESCRIPTION

REF
NO.

Kit, Remote Panel (Switch and


Voltmeter)
KY Spec FH
KY Begin Spec J and KYD
Screw, Wood (#6 x 1)
Panel Assy, Remote (Includes
Parts Marked ^)
KY Spec FH
KY Begin Spec J and KYD
^Panel, Printed
KY Spec FH
KY Begin Spec J and KYD
^Switch, Start/Stop
^Meter, Volt
^Washer, Nylon Flat (#10)
^Washer, Brass Flat (#10)
^Washer, Lock (#10)
^Nut, Hex Brass Machine
(#1032)
^Harness, Remote Panel
(Reaches from Remote Panel
to Extension Harness)
(Includes Parts Marked #)
KY Spec FH
KY Begin Spec J and KYD

11
12
13
14
15
16
17

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

3231304
1
3231199
4
3320529
3
3320807
2
332287001 5
3320942
AR
3320147
1

PART
DESCRIPTION
#Plug, 6Pin
#Pin, Contact
#Terminal, Receptacle (.25)
#Terminal, Ring (#10)
#Terminal, Receptacle (.25)
#Tie, Cable
#Terminal, Ring (#10) (KY Begin
Spec J and KYD)

^ Parts Included in Remote Panel Assy.


# Parts Included in Remote Panel Harness.
+

>
*

#

67

Labels Included in 120V/60Hz Control Labels Assy.


Labels Included in 100V/60Hz Control Labels Assy.
Labels Included in 50Hz Control Labels Assy.
Labels Included in 120V/60Hz Label Pkg.
Labels Included in 100V/60Hz Label Pkg.
Labels Included in 50Hz Label Pkg.

KY/ KYD

Kits, Paint
REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

PART
DESCRIPTION

1552883

1552860
1552861
8000031

1
2
2

1552859
8000026

3
1

8620015

Kit, Tailpipe Hanger Includes


the Following:
Insulator, Exhaust
Clamp, Exhaust
Screw, Hex Head Cap
(5/1618 x 11/2)
Backplate, Exhaust
Screw, Hex Head Cap
(5/1618 x 3/4)
Nut, Hex (5/16)

1552887

1552886
1551256

1
1

5410525

403414202
4020717
5260333
8000033

1
4
4
4

REF
NO.

Kit, Exhaust Elbow Includes


the Following:
Elbow, Exhaust Adapter
Clamp
Kit, Set Mounting Includes the
Following:
Bracket, Set Mounting
Isolator, Set
Washer, Flat
Screw, Hex Head Cap
(5/618 x 2)

68

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

PART
DESCRIPTION

3050979
3231708
3004946
3323582

1
2
1
5

Kit, Remote Adapter


Seal, Cable
Harness, Remote
Splice, Thermal

1680213

1010788
1021412
1103749
1103861
1402586
1450695
1460531
1460533
1542816
1542821
155267701

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Kit, Gasket Includes the


Following:
Gasket, Bearing Plate
Gasket, Oil Base
Gasket, Cylinder Head
Gasket, Valve Cover
Gasket, Air Cleaner
Gasket, Carburetor Flange
Gasket, Insulator
Gasket, Carburetor
Gasket, Exhaust
Gasket, Intake Elbow
Gasket, Resonator

5250305

Paint, Enamel Green (13 oz.


Pressurized Spray Can)

KY/ KYD

Labels
REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

PART
DESCRIPTION

REF
NO.

PART
NO.

QTY
USED

Labels, KY Spec AJ
986242
98653901

1
1

986783

986762
98659601

1
1

984240

98628801
98628802
98628803
98628804

1
1
1
1

98762001
98762002
98762003
98762004
98675601

1
1
1
1
1

98675602

986289
98652601
98764001
986519
986817

1
1
1
1
1

98651802
98651803
986522
986520

1
1
1
1

986521

98695901
986472
986859

1
1
1

98728201

98728202

98728203

PART
DESCRIPTION
Labels, KY and KYD

Label, Air Filter (Spec A)


Label, Caution (Hot Exhaust
Pipe) (Spec A)
Label, Control (Stop/Start/
Amp) (120V Sets)(Spec BH)
Label, Important (Service Door)
Label, Logo (Tracker)(Spec
11320)
Label, Kit Number
Label, Model Identification
Spec AH
MicroLite 4000
MicroLite 3600
MicroLite 3600LP
MicroLite 3300LP
Begin Spec J
MicroQuiet 4000
MicroQuiet 3600
MicroQuiet 3600LP
MicroQuiet 3300LP
Label, Service Panel (Closed
Right) (Spec A)
Label, Service Panel (Closed
Left) (Spec A)
Label, Warning (Installation
Clearance)
Spec A
Spec BH
Begin Spec J
#Label, Air Filter 50 Hz
#Label, Air Filter 50 Hz
Label, Control (Amperage)
# 15A (50 Hz Sets)

20A (100V/60Hz)
#Label, Ground 50 Hz
# Gas/Combustion Source
50 Hz)
#Label, Warning (Rotating Fan
50 Hz)
Label, EC List (50Hz)
Label, Ground (100V)
Label, Warning
Label Pkg
60Hz
120V (Includes Labels
Marked *)
100V Includes Labels
Marked  )
50Hz (Includes Labels
Marked #)

98763403

98763401

98763402

986477

98762901
98762902
98762903
987630
987631
98654001

1
1
1
1
1
1

986805

986806

98651801

986476
986434

1
1

986447

98749401

98808701
98808702
98808703
98762403
986989
987185
98793901
988159

69

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Labels, Control Panel (KY Begin


Spec J and KYD)
60Hz
120V (Includes Labels
Marked +)
100V (Includes Labels
Marked )
50Hz (Includes Labels
Marked>)
Label, Caution (Recirculating
Hot Air)
Label, Circuit Breaker
17A, 2 Pole
> 20A, 2 Pole
+ 30A, 1 Pole
>+Label, Indicator Light
>+Label, Start/Stop/Prime
 *Label, Caution (Recirculating
Hot Air 60 Hz)
# Label, Charger Leads
(Disconnect Leads) (50 Hz and
100V/60Hz)
# Label, Charger (Disconnect
Leads) (50 Hz and 100V/60Hz)
# Label, Control (Amperage)
5A (50 Hz and 100V/60Hz
KY Spec BH and KYD)
 *Label, Ground
 *Label, Warning (Exhaust
Gas/Combustion Source
60 Hz
 * Label, Warning (Rotating Fan
60 Hz)
Label, Listed
Labels, KYD
Label, Logo
Camp Power 4000
Camp Power 3600
Camp Power 3300
Label, Control
Label, Barcode
Label, Barcode (VSI)
Label, (Blank)
Label, Warning (Installation
Clearance)

KY/ KYD

Numerical Index

Part No.

Page

Part No.

Page

Part No.

Page

Part No.

Page

0984240, 69

098762002, 69

1041899, 9

1231917, 8, 23

0986242, 69

098762003, 69

1041901, 9

1231920, 8

098628801, 69

098762004, 69

104253606, 21

123194401, 30

098628802, 69

098762403, 69

1050681, 10

1231953, 30

098628803, 69

098762901, 69

1050682, 10

1232015, 31

098628804, 69

098762902, 69

1050724, 10

1344918, 51

0986289, 69

098762903, 69

1050731, 10

134491901, 29

0986434, 69

0987630, 69

1103580, 8

1345029, 28

0986447, 69

0987631, 69

1103698, 8

1345031, 28

0986472, 69

098763401, 69

1103700, 8

1345032, 28

0986476, 69

098763402, 69

1103701, 8

1345119, 29

0986477, 69

098763403, 69

1103743, 8

1345213, 28

098651801, 69

098764001, 69

1103749, 68

140253606, 17, 23, 28

098651802, 69

098808701, 69

1103750, 8

1402576, 24

098651803, 69

098808702, 69

110375003, 8

1402586, 15, 19, 68

0986519, 69

098808703, 69

110375100, 8

1402609, 24

0986520, 69

0988159, 69

110375101, 8

0986521, 69

1010787, 11

1103861, 8, 68

140277101, 15, 17, 21,


23

0986522, 69

1010788, 11, 68

1103887, 8

098652601, 69

1021411, 30

1103888, 8

098653901, 69

1021412, 30, 31, 68

1103890, 8

098654001, 69

1021419, 11

1103892, 8

098659601, 69

1021421, 11

1103893, 8

098675601, 69

1021444, 31

1103914, 8

098675602, 69

102145602, 39

110392201, 8

0986762, 69

104172101, 9

110392202, 8

0986769, 28

104172102, 9

1120255, 9

0986783, 69

104172103, 9

1120290, 9

0986805, 69

104172105, 9

1120291, 9

0986806, 45, 69

104172107, 9

1130353, 9

1450695, 15, 17, 19, 21,


23, 68

0986817, 69

104172108, 9

1140366, 9

1450705, 23

0986859, 69

1041780, 9

1140367, 9

145070502, 15, 17, 21

098695901, 69

1041792, 11

1140373, 9

0986989, 69

104189601, 10, 11

1150463, 10

1460530, 15, 17, 19, 21,


23

0987185, 69

104189602, 10, 11

1150465, 8

098728201, 69

104189603, 10, 11

1150471, 8, 10

098728202, 69

104189604, 10, 11

1150472, 8

098728203, 69

104189605, 10, 11

1150496, 8

098749401, 69

104189606, 10, 11

1150497, 8

1460533, 15, 17, 19, 21,


23, 68

098762001, 69

104189607, 10, 11

1201264, 9

1460534, 15

70

140282001, 28
1402854, 28
1403280, 28
1403295, 28
1450561, 24
1450615, 24
1450617, 15, 19
1450619, 51
1450625, 15, 19
145068702, 15, 19
1450689, 54, 55

1460531, 15, 17, 19, 21,


23, 68
1460532, 15, 17, 19, 21,
23

Numerical Index

Part No.

Page

Part No.

Page

Part No.

Page

Part No.

Page

1460602, 19

1502464, 10

1552859, 35, 68

1912313, 27

1460614, 15

1502465, 10

1552860, 35, 68

1912316, 27

1460615, 15, 17

1502466, 10

1552861, 35, 68

1912317, 27

1460646, 15

1502514, 13

1552883, 68

1912320, 27

1460651, 15

150254902, 13

1552886, 68

1912321, 27

1460668, 21

1502604, 10

1552887, 68

2013538, 51, 53

1460722, 21

153063701, 15

1553263, 35

2013539, 53

1460741, 15, 17

153063801, 15, 17

1554046, 34

201353901, 53

1460742, 15, 17

1530639, 15, 17

1554063, 34

2040141, 51, 53

1460743, 15

1530640, 15, 17

1554084, 34

2050199, 51

1460758, 15, 17

1530641, 24

1601358, 24, 25

2050199S0, 53

1460759, 15

153065102, 15, 17

1660784, 51

2050263, 53

1460765, 17

1530659, 15, 17

1660818, 54

2110437, 24

1460783, 17

1530664, 28

1660866, 25

2110460, 25

1460784, 17

1542815, 15, 17, 19, 21,


23, 32

1670265, 51

2110497, 25

1670267, 25, 51, 54

211049701, 25

1670275, 8

212127603, 24, 25

1460785, 17
1460803, 17
1460829, 23

1542816, 33, 34, 68


1542818, 15, 17, 19, 21

1670805, 8

2121282, 24, 25

148098502, 19, 21

1542821, 15, 17, 19, 21,


23, 68

1671627, 25, 54

2121283, 24, 25

1480987, 19

154283812, 21

1671636, 57, 58, 59

2140103, 24, 25

1481013, 21

1542975, 33

1680213, 68

2204416, 51

148126402, 23

1551256, 35, 68

1856826, 9

220448501, 51, 53

148126502, 23

1552174, 35

1856827, 9

220448503, 51, 53

1481266, 23

1552449, 35

1856828, 9

220448505, 53

149231101, 15

155264402, 37

1856829, 9

2204485S3, 53

149231102, 17

1552675, 37

1857144, 8

2204485S4, 53

1492457, 15, 17

1552676, 37

1911798, 25, 26, 51

2204485S5, 53

149252301, 19, 21, 23

155267701, 37, 68

1911821, 26

2204490S1, 53

1502302, 10

1552678, 32

1911863, 26

220457201, 53

1502305, 10

1552682, 37

1911864, 26

220457202, 53

1502390, 13

155268302, 32

1911865, 26

220457203, 53

1502391, 13

1552715, 37

1911866, 26

220458601, 53

1502392, 13

1552783, 33

1911867, 26

220458602, 53

1502393, 13

1552843, 35

1911868, 26

220458611, 53

1502394, 13

1552844, 35

1911869, 26

2264297, 25, 51

1502395, 13

155284401, 35

1911870, 26

2264795, 25

1502396, 13

1552845, 35

1912155, 26

2323720, 15, 17

1502398, 13

1552847, 35

1912156, 26, 27

2323881, 53

1502401, 13

1552850, 35

1912157, 26

2324030, 53

1502448, 13

1552856, 35

1912312, 27

3000985, 64

71

Numerical Index

Part No.

Page

Part No.

Page

3000986, 64

3072586, 37, 39, 41

3002313, 64

307279502, 19

3002314, 64
3004155, 37

Part No.

Page

3231200, 56, 57, 58, 62,


63
3231252, 56

307282402, 19

3231253, 57, 58

307283102, 19, 21

Part No.

Page

3373467, 28, 41
3382046, 61
338226001, 61
338226002, 61

3004320, 39

3072961, 19, 21, 23

3231304, 61, 63, 65, 66,


67

3004923, 39

307299702, 21, 23

3231314, 56, 57, 58

338256802, 56

3004936, 65

3080341, 64

3231342, 62, 63

3382807, 57, 58

3004937, 66

3080852, 54

3382909, 54

3004938, 67

3080968, 56

323152701, 56, 57, 58,


59
323152702, 56, 57, 58,
59

338302202, 57

3004946, 62, 68

3080969, 51

300495101, 66

3081019, 59

300495104, 66

3081038, 55

300495201, 67

3081059, 30, 31

300495204, 67

3081062, 65, 66, 67

300495301, 65

315073503, 53

300495304, 65

3150736, 53, 55

3005046, 39

319127901, 37

3005331, 65

3191412, 51

3005332, 66

319155402, 51

3005333, 67

319173802, 51

3013566, 64

319215203, 39

3013606, 64

319217603, 54

3020885, 64

319221303, 54

3020888, 64

319233901, 65

3021641, 67

319233903, 65

3022002, 66

319234003, 66

3030275, 51, 54

319234005, 66

3030303, 51

319313202, 67

303030801, 54

319313204, 67

3030331, 55

319381102, 39, 41

3030332, 55

319384402, 55

3040794, 56

3201323, 51, 54, 55

3040796, 51

320178001, 51, 54

304080503, 57, 58

320178002, 54, 55

3050784, 45

320178003, 54, 55

3050851, 24, 39

321030703, 57, 58

3050866, 24, 39

321031201, 56

3050935, 56

321031202, 57, 58

3050979, 68

3231199, 57, 58, 61, 63,


65, 66, 67

3072501, 19

323160501, 59
323161401, 59
3231615, 59
3231707, 62, 63
3231708, 59, 62, 63, 68
3231709, 59, 63
3231712, 59, 62, 63
3231741, 59, 62, 63
3231743, 59, 63
3231744, 62, 63
3271413, 41
3310041, 37
3310115, 39
3310255, 39
3310521, 37
331053902, 39, 41
3310545, 39
3320147, 67
3320529, 65, 66, 67
3320807, 67
3320942, 37, 56, 66, 67
3322571, 66
3322572, 66
332287001, 66, 67
3323108, 56
3323292, 45
3323582, 68
3372312, 28
3372560, 24

72

338256801, 56

338302201, 57
338302301, 57
338302302, 57
3383049, 54
338312301, 57
338337901, 57
3383466, 66
338348901, 62
338348902, 62
3383507, 67
3383510, 65
3383513, 63
3383514, 63
3383572, 62
338363801, 58
338363902, 58
338364001, 58
338364002, 58
338364101, 58
338366101, 58
338366102, 58
3383812, 59
3383813, 59
3383814, 55
3383815, 55
3383896, 66
3383897, 67
3590034, 64
4020640, 37
4020641, 37, 39, 41
402066401, 39, 41

Numerical Index

Part No.

Page

Part No.

Page

Part No.

Page

Part No.

Page

402066402, 39, 41

4054958, 45

503195109, 15, 17

5160151, 24

4020665, 39

405496402, 39

5032006, 19, 21

5170103, 25

4020675, 33

4054966, 45

5032015, 19, 21

5170133, 51, 54

4020678, 33

405496703, 45

5032094, 19

5170305, 15, 17

402068602, 39

4055154, 43

503214305, 23

5180533, 53

4020717, 68

405533602, 39

503214309, 23

5180576, 13

403339602, 46

405581101, 39

503228906, 23

5180581, 39, 45

403357902, 48

405581102, 39

5032309, 23

5180617, 13

403358002, 48

405582601, 45

5040169, 36

5180623, 43

403358103, 48

405638301, 45

5050007, 36

5180649, 28

403358104, 48

405638401, 45

5050071, 19, 21, 23

5202215, 13, 33, 34

4033608, 48

405638403, 45

505149202, 31

5202216, 32, 33

4033630, 49

4057552, 45

5080055, 49

5250305, 68

403363102, 49

4057661, 41

5080071, 49

5260003, 15, 17, 24, 25

403366902, 46

4057662, 45

5080208, 39, 41

5260009, 45

4033670, 46

406073702, 43

5260011, 33

4033672, 46, 47

4060739, 43

5080315, 37, 39, 41, 43,


45, 46, 47

403414202, 68
403502902, 41
403513502, 47
403513602, 47
4054237, 49
4054241, 49
405430501, 37
4054306, 37

5080333, 41

4060779, 43, 45

508108301, 37

4150511, 36

5081091, 39

4150584, 36

508109301, 39

5020047, 19, 21, 23

5081116, 45

5020153, 30, 31

5081194, 34

5020395, 19, 36

5090142, 30

5020397, 36

5090258, 9

5020398, 36

405430702, 43

5020806, 31

4054308, 43

5021133, 19, 21, 23

405431101, 45

5021162, 19, 21, 23

4054524, 43

5021200, 19

4054662, 49

5021201, 19

4054663, 49

5021214, 19, 21, 23

405466801, 49

5030708, 36

405475502, 37

5030731, 36

405489002, 39

5031351, 25

405489202, 39

5031418, 19

4054894, 45

5031533, 32

4054895, 39

503153303, 33, 34

4054896, 28

5031759, 15

4054954, 45

5031851, 8, 19, 21, 23

4054956, 45

503191201, 15, 17

73

5260012, 28
5260014, 39
5260018, 24, 53, 54, 55
5260029, 37
5260032, 39
5260049, 67
5260113, 34
5260115, 28, 34

509027402, 24

5260122, 13, 46, 47, 48,


49

509028202, 30

5260174, 46, 47, 48

5090285, 51, 53

5260333, 68

5090289, 8

5260392, 51, 53

5090305, 28

5260394, 43, 45

5090307, 31

5260409, 67

5090308, 28

5262077, 10

5090313, 25

5262078, 10

5100157, 51, 53

5410508, 10

5100160, 9

5410525, 68

5100161, 9

5410540, 37, 39

5100163, 10, 11

541055601, 45

5150289, 51, 53

5410916, 34

5150293, 9

5410938, 47

5150305, 10

7181039, 13

Numerical Index

Part No.

Page

Part No.

Page

Part No.

Page

7201038, 51

818022602, 45

8700236, 32, 51

7401002, 13

8210004, 19, 21

8700465, 13

7401004, 15, 17, 19, 21,


23

8210005, 19, 21

870051302, 46, 47

8210014, 46, 47

8700557, 34

8210018, 23

8702054, 39, 51, 55

8212046, 32

8702055, 32

823000204, 24, 51, 54

8702062, 45

823000209, 25

8702159, 13, 15, 17, 19,


21, 23

7401006, 51
7401008, 8
7501006, 51
7750074, 11
8000017, 24

823000301, 54

8000026, 34, 35, 46, 47,


48, 49, 68

823000302, 55

8000030, 39, 41

823000303, 51

8000031, 35, 68

823000304, 24, 25

8000033, 68

823000305, 23

8000048, 46, 47

823000306, 19, 21, 29,


53, 54

8000049, 48
8000730, 37
8002012, 45

823100201, 37, 45, 53

8090017, 37, 39

823100203, 15, 17, 19,


21, 23, 39, 41, 54, 55

8150778, 51, 53
8150780, 30, 31
8150781, 11, 25
8150785, 39, 41

823100204, 39, 55
823100606, 33
8500030, 49, 67
8500040, 25, 51
8500045, 37, 39, 41
8530013, 54, 55
8560003, 45
8560006, 19, 21, 23

8150787, 51, 53

8560008, 24, 28, 37, 39,


41, 49

815082904, 53

8600006, 64

815083802, 28

8602005, 15, 17

815084205, 39

8620001, 25, 51

815087401, 39, 41

8620015, 35, 37, 39, 41,


68

8150910, 65, 66, 67


8150936, 53
815094302, 39, 41
8160101, 37

898131405, 15, 17

8230008, 51

8003026, 8

8150694, 51

898119624, 21

Kit, Muffler, 34

823001001, 43, 45

8150549, 54, 55

898119615, 23

823000702, 28, 51, 53

8002057, 33

8150385, 64

8710010, 67

98793901, 69

823000901, 28, 51

8150380, 64

8702198, 43, 45

823000701, 24, 32

8002046, 15, 17, 19, 21,


23

8130098, 49

870219304, 33

8650029, 28
8680002, 37, 39, 41
8680013, 30

74

Part No.

Page

Cummins Power Generation


1400 73rd Avenue N.E.
Minneapolis, MN 55432
1-800-888-6626
763-574-5000 International Use
Fax: 763-5287229
Cummins and Onan are registered trademarks of Cummins Inc.