Sie sind auf Seite 1von 78

PARTS CATALOG

iR2016/2016J/2020/2020J

Sep 16 2005

PREFACE
This Parts Catalog contains listings of parts used

Diagrams are provided with the listings to aid the service technician in identifying clearly, the
item to be orderd.
Whenever ordering parts, consult this Parts Catalog for all of the information pertaining to each
item. Be sure to include, in the Parts Request, the full item description, the item part number,
and the quantity.

COPYRIGHT (C) 1999 CANON INC.

Use of this manual should be


strictly supervised to avoid
disclosure of confidential
information.

Contents

NUMERICAL INDEX
iR2016/2016J/2020/2020J ..................................................................1-1

iR2016/2016J/2020/2020J
A
001
100
101
102
103
104
140
141
210
250
280
300
310
311
312
313
315
350
640
810
900
930

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM ......................................2-1


ACCESSORIES .....................................................................2-4
EXTERNAL COVERS, PANELS, ETC. .................................2-6
MACHINE FRONT PLATE .....................................................2-9
INTERNAL COMPONENTS 1 .............................................2-11
INTERNAL COMPONENTS 2 .............................................2-14
MACHINE REAR PLATE .....................................................2-17
LFET DOOR ASSEMBLY ....................................................2-20
PAPER FEEDER FRAME ASSEMBLY ...............................2-23
READER ASSEMBLY ..........................................................2-25
MAIN DRIVE ASSEMBLY ....................................................2-30
FIXING DRIVE ASSEMBLY .................................................2-32
CASSETTE ..........................................................................2-34
CASSETTE FEEDER ASSEMBLY ......................................2-36
PAPER PICK-UP ASSEMBLY .............................................2-38
CASSETTE FEEDER ASSEMBLY(iR2020/2020J) .............2-41
PAPER PICK-UP ASSEMBLY(iR2020/2020J) ....................2-44
MULTI FEED TRAY ASSEMBLY .........................................2-47
PAPER DELIVERY ASSEMBLY ..........................................2-49
DEVELOPING ASSEMBLY .................................................2-51
FIXING ASSEMBLY .............................................................2-53
IMAGE PROCESSOR PCB ASSEMBLY .............................2-56
HVT PCB ASSEMBLY .........................................................2-58

NUMERICAL INDEX
iR2016/2016J/2020/2020J
FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER
FA3-8727-000
FA3-8727-000
FA4-1159-000
FA9-2112-000
FA9-3870-000
FB4-5532-000
FB4-5532-000
FB4-5671-000
FB4-5672-000
FB4-5673-000
FB4-5808-020
FB4-5809-020
FB4-5810-000
FB4-5813-020
FB4-5814-000
FB4-5824-000
FB4-6032-000
FB4-6033-000
FB4-6034-000
FB4-9817-030
FB4-9817-030
FB6-1336-000
FB6-1337-000
FB6-1536-000
FB6-1541-000
FB6-1550-000
FB6-1550-000
FB6-1551-000
FB6-1608-000
FB6-1608-000
FB6-1613-000
FB6-1614-000
FB6-1615-000
FB6-1616-000
FB6-1623-000
FB6-1624-000
FB6-1626-000
FB6-1626-000
FB6-1628-000
FB6-1631-030
FB6-1632-000
FB6-1633-000
FB6-1633-000
FB6-1634-000
FB6-1635-000
FB6-1636-000
FB6-1640-000
FB6-1644-000
FB6-1646-000
FB6-1649-000
FB6-1650-000
FB6-1660-000

103
810
103
103
100
310
312
312
313
313
300
300
300
300
300
300
313
313
313
311
313
210
210
312
313
311
313
313
310
312
313
313
313
313
313
313
311
313
313
313
313
311
313
313
313
313
300
300
300
300
300
311

19
36
51
11
27
1
2
12
1
2
18
9
11
10
1
19
3
4
5
25
39
48
49
13
33
1
6
7
2
3
8
9
10
11
12
13
2
14
15
40
16
3
17
18
19
20
2
3
12
13
7
4

PARTS NUMBER
FB6-1660-000
FB6-1722-000
FB6-1902-000
FB6-1902-000
FB6-1905-000
FB6-1908-000
FB6-1908-000
FB6-1909-000
FB6-1909-000
FB6-1910-000
FB6-1910-000
FB6-1913-000
FB6-1920-000
FB6-1996-000
FB6-1997-000
FB6-2000-000
FB6-6896-000
FB6-7091-000
FC5-0543-000
FC5-0792-000
FC5-1280-000
FC5-1444-000
FC5-4847-000
FC5-4860-000
FC5-5297-000
FC5-6805-000
FC6-4113-000
FC6-4114-000
FC6-4115-000
FC6-4116-000
FC6-4120-000
FC6-4135-000
FC6-4138-000
FC6-4140-000
FC6-4143-000
FC6-4144-000
FC6-4146-000
FC6-4147-000
FC6-4148-000
FC6-4149-000
FC6-4163-000
FC6-4164-000
FC6-4165-000
FC6-4166-000
FC6-4167-000
FC6-4168-000
FC6-4169-000
FC6-4170-000
FC6-4171-000
FC6-4176-000
FC6-4177-000
FC6-4191-000

313
104
311
313
313
311
313
311
313
310
312
312
312
312
312
300
640
810
140
210
100
210
350
810
810
810
101
101
101
101
101
102
103
101
101
101
101
101
103
101
640
640
640
640
640
640
640
640
640
640
640
103

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

FC6-4202-000
FC6-4205-000
FC6-4209-000
FC6-4210-000
FC6-4211-000
FC6-4215-000
FC6-4218-000
FC6-4219-000
FC6-4220-000
FC6-4221-000
FC6-4222-000
FC6-4223-000
FC6-4224-000
FC6-4226-000
FC6-4227-000
FC6-4232-000
FC6-4233-000
FC6-4234-000
FC6-4235-000
FC6-4236-000
FC6-4238-000
FC6-4239-000
FC6-4244-000
FC6-4245-000
FC6-4259-000
FC6-4260-000
FC6-4261-000
FC6-4262-000
FC6-4264-000
FC6-4265-000
FC6-4266-000
FC6-4267-000
FC6-4268-000
FC6-4269-000
FC6-4271-000
FC6-4272-000
FC6-4273-000
FC6-4284-000
FC6-4285-000
FC6-4286-000
FC6-4288-000
FC6-4290-000
FC6-4290-000
FC6-4291-000
FC6-4297-000
FC6-4298-000
FC6-4300-000
FC6-4304-000
FC6-4304-000
FC6-4305-000
FC6-4306-000
FC6-4308-000

21
1
19
30
22
20
31
5
23
5
7
9
14
15
16
4
24
39
24
12
2
13
1
1
2
22
1
14
15
21
16
19
27
2
3
13
4
19
20
5
16
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
11
12
40

FIGURE
&
KEY NO
640
103
140
140
140
315
315
315
315
315
315
315
140
140
140
140
140
140
102
102
140
140
102
103
100
100
100
100
100
100
100
100
100
100
100
100
100
311
311
311
313
311
313
311
310
310
310
311
313
103
103
103

17
43
9
10
11
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
12
13
14
15
16
17
1
2
18
19
25
44
3
4
5
6
8
9
10
11
12
13
15
14
16
26
6
7
51
21
32
8
9
10
11
9
24
2
3
34

1-1

NUMERICAL INDEX
iR2016/2016J/2020/2020J
FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER
FC6-4309-000
FC6-4310-000
FC6-4311-000
FC6-4312-000
FC6-4313-000
FC6-4314-000
FC6-4315-000
FC6-4316-000
FC6-4317-000
FC6-4324-000
FC6-4326-000
FC6-4337-000
FC6-4348-000
FC6-4350-000
FC6-4350-000
FC6-4351-000
FC6-4352-000
FC6-4352-000
FC6-4355-000
FC6-4355-000
FC6-4356-000
FC6-4356-000
FC6-4357-000
FC6-4357-000
FC6-4358-000
FC6-4358-000
FC6-4360-000
FC6-4361-000
FC6-4376-000
FC6-4377-000
FC6-4386-000
FC6-4388-000
FC6-4399-000
FC6-4413-000
FC6-4414-000
FC6-4435-000
FC6-4436-000
FC6-4437-000
FC6-4438-000
FC6-4446-000
FC6-4447-000
FC6-4448-000
FC6-4449-000
FC6-4450-000
FC6-4452-000
FC6-4453-000
FC6-4454-000
FC6-4458-000
FC6-4462-000
FC6-4463-000
FC6-4465-000
FC6-4467-000

1-2

103
103
103
103
141
141
141
141
141
141
311
300
311
311
313
311
311
313
311
313
311
313
310
312
311
313
103
300
140
140
140
140
103
140
140
103
250
250
350
103
103
810
810
810
810
810
810
810
810
810
350
810

35
36
4
5
7
1
2
11
3
4
10
5
11
12
36
27
13
25
14
26
28
41
3
4
15
27
18
6
2
20
3
4
6
5
6
7
1
2
2
8
9
21
16
17
3
4
41
38
5
6
13
43

PARTS NUMBER
FC6-4470-000
FC6-4473-000
FC6-4474-000
FC6-4475-000
FC6-4476-000
FC6-4477-000
FC6-4478-000
FC6-4479-000
FC6-4480-000
FC6-4481-000
FC6-4482-000
FC6-4484-000
FC6-4492-000
FC6-4495-000
FC6-4497-000
FC6-4501-000
FC6-4502-000
FC6-4503-000
FC6-4504-000
FC6-4506-000
FC6-4511-000
FC6-4513-000
FC6-4514-000
FC6-4519-000
FC6-4522-000
FC6-4528-000
FC6-4529-000
FC6-4541-000
FC6-4558-000
FC6-4559-000
FC6-4561-000
FC6-4562-000
FC6-4573-000
FC6-4580-000
FC6-4582-000
FC6-4689-000
FC6-4690-000
FC6-4691-000
FC6-4693-000
FC6-4710-000
FC6-4720-000
FC6-4724-000
FC6-4727-000
FC6-4734-000
FC6-6706-000
FC6-6707-000
FC6-6710-000
FC6-6712-000
FC6-6712-000
FC6-6714-000
FC6-6720-000
FC6-7087-000

350
350
350
350
100
350
102
810
810
810
102
350
810
103
250
810
350
810
350
210
210
100
210
100
210
210
100
210
210
210
210
210
210
100
210
103
101
104
102
102
102
100
210
102
312
312
312
310
312
312
312
102

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

FC6-7092-000
FC6-7103-000
FC7-1749-000
FC7-1757-000
FC7-1770-000
FC7-1771-000
FE5-4048-000
FE5-4048-000
FF6-1610-000
FF6-1621-000
FF6-1621-000
FG3-3501-000
FG6-8440-000
FH3-5235-000
FH3-5238-000
FH3-5239-000
FH3-5240-000
FH3-5257-000
FH5-3543-000
FH7-7569-000
FH7-7569-000
FH7-7569-000
FK2-0949-000
FK2-1056-000
FK2-1058-000
FK2-1059-000
FK2-1060-000
FK2-1061-000
FK2-1062-000
FK2-1064-000
FK2-1066-000
FK2-1067-000
FK2-1068-000
FK2-1069-000
FK2-1070-000
FK2-1072-000
FK2-1073-000
FK2-1074-000
FK2-1075-000
FK2-1080-000
FK2-1082-000
FK2-1085-000
FK2-1086-000
FK2-1104-000
FK2-1134-000
FK2-1135-000
FK2-1136-000
FK2-1137-000
FK2-1140-000
FK2-1141-000
FK2-1232-000
FK2-1268-000

4
14
5
6
1
3
3
7
8
9
4
15
10
10
3
11
7
42
19
30
37
26
31
19
2
14
20
15
20
39
40
19
16
21
5
47
6
7
24
5
6
22
17
7
5
29
22

17
1
8

FIGURE
&
KEY NO
101
140
104
101
311
810
311
313
313
311
313
810
312
930
930
930
930
930
141
210
210
210
900
102
104
104
210
210
102
210
210
102
311
103
140
140
140
103
103
103
311
104
104
313
930
930
930
102
102
102
001
104

8
7
17
3
44
44
29
42
34
16
28
12
6
T3
T1
T2
T4
T7
5
26
26
26
IC140
11
2
3
7
18
9
8
28
10
17
12
21
22
8
13
13
48
18
8
8
29
R153
R140
R141
11
11
11
1
22

NUMERICAL INDEX
iR2016/2016J/2020/2020J
FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER
FK2-1327-000
FK2-1601-000
FK2-1602-000
FK2-1604-000
FL2-3180-000
FL2-3181-000
FL2-3193-000
FL2-3194-000
FL2-3197-000
FL2-3200-000
FL2-3201-000
FL2-3202-000
FL2-3212-000
FL2-3213-000
FL2-3214-000
FL2-3220-000
FL2-3229-000
FL2-3230-000
FL2-3237-000
FL2-3268-000
FL2-3269-000
FL2-3280-000
FL2-3282-000
FL2-3286-000
FL2-3304-000
FL2-3736-000
FL2-4944-000
FL2-4945-000
FL2-4946-000
FL2-4947-000
FL2-4948-000
FL2-4949-000
FL2-4950-000
FM2-3286-000
FM2-3287-000
FM2-3288-000
FM2-3289-000
FM2-3294-000
FM2-3315-000
FM2-3319-000
FM2-3320-000
FM2-3325-000
FM2-3326-000
FM2-3330-000
FM2-3331-000
FM2-3344-000
FM2-3345-000
FM2-3346-000
FM2-3348-000
FM2-3349-000
FM2-3350-000
FM2-3351-000

001
102
102
102
102
102
640
640
640
140
140
140
311
103
141
350
104
210
210
100
100
210
210
210
640
312
100
100
100
100
100
100
100
640
640
640
640
315
141
310
311
300
300
140
140
250
810
810
810
810
280
350

2
11
11
11
12
13
13
14
15
23
25
26
22
15
6
8
15
21
24
23
24
24
24
38
10
20
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
18
19
20

4
8
17
46

13
19
20

PARTS NUMBER
FM2-3352-000
FM2-3353-000
FM2-3383-000
FM2-3384-000
FM2-4014-000
FM2-4015-000
FM2-4016-000
FM2-4017-000
FM2-4018-000
FM2-4019-000
FM2-4020-000
FM2-4023-000
FM2-4024-000
FM2-4026-000
FM2-4053-000
FM2-4054-000
FM2-4055-000
FM2-4058-000
FM2-4400-000
FM2-4401-000
FM2-4402-000
FM2-4403-000
FM2-4404-000
FM2-4405-000
FM2-4408-000
FM2-4409-000
FM2-4410-000
FM2-4411-000
FM2-4412-000
FM2-4413-000
FM2-4414-000
FM2-4416-000
FM2-4417-000
FM2-4418-000
FM2-4419-000
FM2-4420-000
FM2-4421-000
FM2-4422-000
FM2-4423-000
FM2-4424-000
FM2-4425-000
FM2-4426-000
FM2-4427-000
FM2-4428-000
FM2-4433-000
FM2-4483-000
FM2-4484-000
FM2-4495-000
FM2-4496-000
FM2-4497-000
FM2-4498-000
FM2-4499-000

810
810
102
102
104
104
104
104
930
210
101
104
104
104
900
900
900
104
210
102
102
310
104
810
103
102
104
810
210
103
104
104
140
210
210
103
140
210
210
103
104
101
210
210
101
312
313
312
312
312
312
312

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

FM2-4500-000
FM2-4535-000
FM2-4536-000
FM2-4537-000
FM2-4541-000
FM2-4542-000
FM2-4785-000
FM2-4786-000
FM2-4787-000
FM2-4788-000
FM2-4789-000
FS1-1205-000
FS1-1205-000
FS5-9714-000
FS6-2917-000
FS7-0207-000
FS7-0225-000
FS7-0225-000
FS7-0226-000
FS7-0226-000
FS7-0227-000
FS7-0228-000
FS7-0228-000
FS7-0229-000
FS7-0229-000
FS7-0230-000
FS7-0230-000
FS7-8335-000
FU5-0732-000
FU5-1498-000
FU5-1499-000
FU5-1519-000
FU5-1520-000
FU5-1522-000
FU5-1527-000
FU5-1528-000
FU5-1529-000
FU5-1530-000
FU5-2470-000
FU5-2476-000
FU5-3339-000
FU5-3340-000
FU5-8574-000
FU5-8575-000
FU5-8576-000
FU5-8581-000
FU5-8582-000
FU5-8584-000
FU5-8585-000
FU5-8586-000
FU5-8587-000
FU5-8588-000

13
14
14
9
9
9
9
36
18
9
9
9
1
1
3
10
41
28
26
7
13
24
45
23
4
25
44
41
12
18
43
10
11
1
27
23
45
49
11
10
34
47
9
11
19
23
24
25

FIGURE
&
KEY NO
312
210
210
210
104
104
103
103
103
103
350
311
313
313
300
300
311
313
311
313
313
311
313
311
313
311
313
102
350
102
102
810
810
350
140
140
140
140
810
141
210
210
101
810
810
210
210
300
310
310
300
300

27
34
47
47
5
14
14
14
14
14
16
30
43
52
20
21
31
44
32
45
46
33
47
34
48
35
49
15
9
20
21
26
27
10
28
29
30
31
18
9
32
33
11
28
29
25
27
15
8
13
16
14

1-3

NUMERICAL INDEX
iR2016/2016J/2020/2020J
FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER
FU5-8589-000
FU5-8590-000
FU5-8591-000
FU5-8592-000
FU5-8593-000
FU5-8600-000
FU5-8601-000
FU5-8601-000
FU5-8602-000
FU5-8603-000
FU5-8604-000
FU5-8605-000
FU5-8606-000
FU5-8607-000
FU5-8608-000
FU5-8609-000
FU5-8609-000
FU5-8610-000
FU5-8680-000
FU5-9340-000
FU6-0762-000
FU6-0763-000
FU6-0764-000
FU6-0765-000
FU6-0766-000
FU6-0767-000
FU6-0769-000
FU6-0770-000
FU6-0771-000
FU6-0773-000
FU6-0775-000
FU6-0776-000
FU6-0788-000
FU6-0790-000
FU6-0791-000
FU6-0792-000
FU6-0793-000
FU6-0794-000
FU6-0795-000
FU6-0796-000
FU6-0799-000
FU6-0800-000
FU6-0801-000
FU6-0802-000
FU6-0803-000
FU6-0804-000
FU6-0806-000
FU6-0813-000
FU6-0814-000
FU6-2146-000
FU6-2148-000
FU6-2149-000

1-4

315
210
210
210
210
300
300
300
100
100
315
315
103
140
101
300
300
101
312
900
640
640
640
640
250
250
311
311
311
141
311
311
250
250
250
250
250
103
250
103
810
810
810
280
102
280
103
140
140
102
103
103

9
25
27
25
27
23
22
22
17
18
9
8
42
1
12
22
22
20
21
2
21
22
23
1
5
6
36
37
38
12
39
40
4
7
8
9
10
38
11
39
30
31
32
1
16
2
17
32
33
18
21
22

PARTS NUMBER
FU6-2150-000
FU6-2151-000
FU6-2152-000
FU6-2156-000
FU6-2157-000
FU6-2158-000
FU6-2159-000
FU6-2160-000
FU6-2162-000
FU6-2170-000
FU6-2171-000
FU6-2173-000
FU6-2174-000
FU6-2175-000
FU6-2175-000
FU6-2176-000
FU6-2177-000
FU6-2178-000
FU6-2180-000
FU6-2181-000
FU6-2182-000
FU6-2183-000
FU6-2184-000
FU6-2185-000
FU6-2186-000
FU6-2188-000
FU6-2189-000
FU6-2190-000
FU6-2191-000
FU6-2193-000
FU6-2194-000
FU6-2195-000
FU6-2198-000
FU6-2199-000
FU6-2206-000
FU6-2207-000
FU6-2208-000
FU6-2209-000
FU6-2210-000
FU6-2236-000
HK1-0511-000
NPN
NPN
NPN
NPN
NPN
NPN
NPN
NPN
NPN
NPN
NPN

103
103
103
103
103
103
103
140
140
310
141
141
311
311
313
103
141
140
140
140
140
140
250
810
810
810
350
210
210
210
101
103
103
103
350
102
810
103
350
210
900
001
100
101
102
103
104
210
300
310
312
900

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

RB2-1850-000
VS1-7177-002
VS1-7177-002
VS1-7177-003
VS1-7177-003
VS1-7177-004
VS1-7177-004
VS1-7177-010
VS1-7177-013
VS1-7207-006
VS1-7207-007
VT2-5177-005
WC2-5332-000
WC2-5332-000
WE8-5648-000
WE8-6346-000
WG8-5624-000
WG8-5696-000
WG8-5696-000
WG8-5696-000
WG8-5696-000
WG8-5696-000
WG8-5696-000
WG8-5696-000
WK1-5134-000
XA9-0702-000
XA9-1415-000
XA9-1567-000
XA9-1567-000
XA9-1567-000
XA9-1567-000
XA9-1567-000
XA9-1567-000
XB1-2400-607
XB2-7300-607
XB2-7300-607
XB2-7300-607
XB2-7300-607
XB2-8400-805
XB4-5401-005
XB4-5401-005
XB4-5401-005
XB4-5401-005
XB4-5401-005
XB4-5401-005
XB4-5401-007
XB4-5401-007
XB4-7300-807
XB4-7401-009
XB4-7401-009
XB4-7401-009
XB4-7401-009

23
24
25
28
29
30
31
44
45
12
8
10
41
42
53
16
13
47
34
35
36
37
12
33
34
23
11
29
42
3
17
32
26
33
12
17
40
46
17
1
IC1

FIGURE
&
KEY NO
250
140
312
102
140
140
210
104
312
104
104
900
310
312
312
104
313
101
103
140
210
311
350
810
900
810
210
100
101
102
103
104
210
312
250
311
312
313
210
100
103
140
141
310
315
310
312
640
103
300
311
313

13
38
10
27
39
40
6
6
26
19
20
4
6
8
21
50
22
37
41
43
43
18
35
BAT951
15
22
25
7
22
50
16
46
502
501
503
504
502
502
501
501
501
501
501
501
502
501
501
502
501
501
501

NUMERICAL INDEX
iR2016/2016J/2020/2020J
FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER
XB4-7401-209
XB6-7300-407
XB6-7300-609
XB6-7300-609
XB6-7300-805
XB6-7300-805
XB6-7300-807
XD1-1106-231
XD1-1106-235
XD3-1200-122
XD9-0133-000
XD9-0133-000
XD9-0134-000
XD9-0136-000
XD9-0136-000
XD9-0136-000
XD9-0136-000
XD9-0136-000
XD9-0136-000
XF2-4620-340
XF2-4661-440
XH9-0135-000
XH9-0135-000

350
210
311
313
102
104
104
210
312
313
311
313
810
140
210
311
312
313
810
210
210
310
312

PARTS NUMBER

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

FIGURE
&
KEY NO

501
501
502
503
501
501
502
503
503
35
23
37
14
42
35
24
18
38
37
4
9
14
28

1-5

iR2016/2016J/2020/2020J
iR2016
120V TW

F18-8901-000

KRL

120V

F18-8932-000

KRE

230V

F18-8941-000

KRJ

230V CN

F18-8960-000

KRK

230V AU

F18-8961-000

KRC

230V EUR

F18-8991-000

KRB

120V

F18-8939-000

KQW

230V

F18-8949-000

KQY

230V CN

F18-8969-000

KQZ

230V EUR

F18-8999-000

KQX

120V TW

F18-8903-000

KRU

120V

F18-8934-000

KRR

230V

F18-8943-000

KRS

230V AU

F18-8963-000

KRQ

230V CN

F18-8968-000

KRT

230V EUR

F18-8993-000

KRP

230V

F18-8945-000

KRM

230V CN

F18-8965-000

KRN

iR2016J

iR2020

iR2020J

Contents
A
001
100
101
102
103
104
140
141
210
250
280
300
310
311
312
313
315
350
640
810
900
930

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM ...................................................................2-1


ACCESSORIES ..................................................................................................2-4
EXTERNAL COVERS, PANELS, ETC. ..............................................................2-6
MACHINE FRONT PLATE..................................................................................2-9
INTERNAL COMPONENTS 1 ..........................................................................2-11
INTERNAL COMPONENTS 2 ..........................................................................2-14
MACHINE REAR PLATE ..................................................................................2-17
LFET DOOR ASSEMBLY .................................................................................2-20
PAPER FEEDER FRAME ASSEMBLY ............................................................2-23
READER ASSEMBLY.......................................................................................2-25
MAIN DRIVE ASSEMBLY.................................................................................2-30
FIXING DRIVE ASSEMBLY..............................................................................2-32
CASSETTE .......................................................................................................2-34
CASSETTE FEEDER ASSEMBLY ...................................................................2-36
PAPER PICK-UP ASSEMBLY ..........................................................................2-38
CASSETTE FEEDER ASSEMBLY(iR2020/2020J)...........................................2-41
PAPER PICK-UP ASSEMBLY(iR2020/2020J) .................................................2-44
MULTI FEED TRAY ASSEMBLY......................................................................2-47
PAPER DELIVERY ASSEMBLY.......................................................................2-49
DEVELOPING ASSEMBLY ..............................................................................2-51
FIXING ASSEMBLY..........................................................................................2-53
IMAGE PROCESSOR PCB ASSEMBLY..........................................................2-56
HVT PCB ASSEMBLY ......................................................................................2-58

FIGURE A
ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

FIXING DRIVE ASSEMBLY


280

DRIVE ASSEMBLY
250

TRANSFER MOUNT ASSEMBLY


141

2-1

FIXING ASSEMBLY
810

MULTI FEED TRAY ASS'Y


315

DELIVERY ASSEMBLY
350

DEVELOPING ASSEMBLY
640

2-2

READER ASSEMBLY
210

CASSETTE
300
LEFT DOOR ASSEMBLY
CASSETTE FEEDER
ASSEMBLY

140

310
PAPER PICK-UP ASSEMBLY
311

CASSETTE FEEDER
ASSEMBLY
PAPER PICK-UP ASSEMBLY
313

312

2-3

FIGURE 001
ACCESSORIES

KRL/KRE/KRJ/KRK/KRU/KRR/KRS/KRT

2-4

KRL/KRK/KRT/KRM

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.001

PARTS
NUMBER
NPN

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

RF

DESCRIPTION

S
V
C

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

ACCESSORIES

FK2-1232-000

CD-ROM, FAX DRIVER

KRL/KRE/KRJ/KRK/KRU/
KRR/KRS/KRT

FK2-1327-000

CD-ROM, FAX DRIVER

KRL/KRE/KRT/KRM

2-5

FIGURE 100
EXTERNAL COVERS, PANELS, ETC.
25
25

26

25

20

21

25

22
25
23

25

19

25
24
25
13

26

25

25

12

25

11

25
501

25

1
14
501
3
6

4
25

25

10
501

27
16
17

15
18

27

SEE FIGURE 140


7

2-6

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.100

PARTS
NUMBER
NPN

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

RF

DESCRIPTION

S
V
C

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

EXTERNAL COVERS, PANELS, ETC.

FC6-4476-000

PLATE, SUPPORT, COVER

FC5-1280-000

EMBLEM

FC6-4259-000

TRAY, DELIVERY

FC6-4260-000

COVER, PAPER FEED A

FC6-4261-000

COVER, PAPER FEED B

FC6-4262-000

COVER, REAR, DELIVERY

FL2-4949-000

COVER, FRONT

iR2016 EXCEPT US

FL2-4950-000

COVER, FRONT

iR2016 US

FL2-4948-000

COVER, FRONT

iR2016J EXCEPT US

FL2-4947-000

COVER, FRONT

iR2016J US

FL2-4945-000

COVER, FRONT

iR2020 EXCEPT US

FL2-4946-000

COVER, FRONT

iR2020 US

FL2-4944-000

COVER, FRONT

iR2020J

FC6-4264-000

COVER, LEFT, FRONT

FC6-4265-000

COVER, LEFT, CENTER

10

FC6-4266-000

COVER, REAR, LEFT

11

FC6-4267-000

COVER, RIGHT, UPPER

12

FC6-4268-000

COVER, RIGHT, LOWER

13

FC6-4269-000

COVER, REAR

14

FC6-4272-000

COVER, BLIND

15

FC6-4271-000

COVER, FOOL PROOF

16

FC6-4273-000

STRAP, COVER SUPPORT

17

FU5-8602-000

LABEL, TONER CARTRIDGE

18

FU5-8603-000

LABEL, LEVER, DEVELOPING SET

19

FC6-4519-000

COVER, READER, FRONT

20

FC6-4529-000

COVER, READER, REAR

21

FC6-4580-000

WINDOW, PCB

22

FC6-4724-000

COVER, CABLE, DF

23

FL2-3268-000

COVER, READER, RIGHT

24

FL2-3269-000

COVER, READER, LEFT

25

XA9-1567-000

AR

SCREW, RS, M3X8.5

2-7

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

26

FC6-4513-000

SEAL

27

FA9-3870-000

CATCH, MAGNET

501

XB4-5401-005

SCREW, P, M4X10

2-8

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

S
V
C

FIGURE 101
MACHINE FRONT PLATE

21

17

16

15

(J12)
(SW2)
9

7
(J1919)
501
501

14

501
8

22
(SR206)
(J263)

7
7

7
2
7

19
7

(SW3)
501

(J1918)

18
501

(J216)

20

7
12

(J263)

11

10

13

7
3

2-9

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.101

PARTS
NUMBER
NPN

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

RF

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

MACHINE FRONT PLATE

FC6-4113-000

BUSHING, HOOK

FC6-4140-000

PANEL, INNER

FC7-1757-000

LEVER, DEV, PRESSURE

EUR

FC6-4143-000

LEVER, DEV, PRESSURE

EXCEPT EUR

FC6-4146-000

ARM, RELEASE, LEFT DOOR

FC6-4149-000

PANEL, INNER, RIGHT


CAP, GRIP, FRONT

FC6-4690-000

XA9-1567-000

AR

FC6-7092-000

PANEL, INNER, UPPER

FM2-4433-000

DOOR SWITCH PCB ASS'Y 2

SW2 J12,1919

10

FM2-4426-000

CABLE, WASTE TONER DETECTION

J216,263

11

FU5-8574-000

LABEL, TONER BOTTLE

12

FU5-8608-000

LABEL, TONER SET INSTRUCTION

13

FC6-4144-000

GUIDE, TONER BOTTLE

14

FC6-4114-000

HOOK, DOOR, LOWER

15

FC6-4115-000

HOOK, DOOR, MIDDLE

16

FC6-4120-000

HOOK, DOOR, UPPER

17

FU6-2194-000

SPRING, TENSION

18

FM2-4020-000

DOOR SWITCH PCB ASS'Y

19

FC6-4147-000

GUIDE, SENSOR, TONER FULL

20

FU5-8610-000

LABEL, CAUTION, LASER

21

FC6-4116-000

BUSHING, DOOR HOOK, UPPER

22

WG8-5696-000

PHOTO INTERRUPTER, TLP1243

2-10

SCREW, RS, M3X8.5

SW3 J1918

SR206 J263

S
V
C

FIGURE 102
INTERNAL COMPONENTS 1
SEE FIGURE 210

B
22
22
2
(J318)

22
11

9
(J1601)

22
22
22
22

22
1

22
22
27
22

(J256LH)
(J256L)

22
22

23

(M201)

22

22

(J2)

(J251)

22 22

(J205)

(J202)

10

28
22

22

22

26

(J256D)

15

(J3)

22

22

501

14

501

22

SEE FIGURE 280

22
22

25

24

22

17
3

22

17

13
22

22

22
22

16

22

22

22

12

22

19

22

18

22

22
SEE FIGURE 810

22

19
20

18

22

21

22

22

2-11

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.102

PARTS
NUMBER
NPN

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

RF

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

INTERNAL COMPONENTS

FC6-4235-000

COVER, OPERATOR, LOWER

FC6-4236-000

COVER, OPERATOR, LEFT

FC6-4478-000

DUCT, AIR

FC6-4482-000

COVER, GEAR

FC6-4710-000

BLOCK, POSITIONING, DOOR

FC6-4720-000

BLOCK, POSITIONING, DOOR

FC6-4734-000

WASHER, SQUARE

FC6-7087-000

HOOK, DRUM

FK2-1062-000

CABLE, FLAT, OPERATION

J318,1601

10

FK2-1067-000

MOTOR, STEPPING, DC24V

M201

11

FK2-1141-000

CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY

KQW/KQY/KRM

11

FK2-1140-000

CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY

KQX

11

FK2-1604-000

CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY

KQZ/KRN

11

FK2-1056-000

CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY

KRB/KRP

11

FK2-1137-000

CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY

KRE/KRJ/KRC/KRR/KRS/
KRQ

11

FK2-1601-000

CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY

KRK/KRT
KRL/KRU

11

FK2-1602-000

CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY

12

FL2-3180-000

PLATE, HINGE, LOWER

13

FL2-3181-000

HINGE PIN UNIT

14

FM2-3384-000

LASER SCANNER ASSEMBLY

iR2016/2020

14

FM2-3383-000

LASER SCANNER ASSEMBLY

iR2016J/2020J

15

FS7-8335-000

LABEL, LASER WARNING

16

FU6-0803-000

GEAR, 31T

17

FU6-2207-000

SPRING, TORSION

18

FU6-2146-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

19

FC6-4135-000

CAM, PRESSURE, DEV.

20

FU5-1498-000

BUSHING, DEVELOPING, REAR

21

FU5-1499-000

BUSHING, DEVELOPING, FRONT

22

XA9-1567-000

88

SCREW, RS, M3X8.5

23

FM2-4409-000

CABLE, FIXING MOTOR

2-12

J202,251

S
V
C

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

24

FC6-4693-000

SPRING, LEAF

25

FC6-4244-000

ARM, RELEASE, DEVELOPPING

26

FM2-4402-000

CABLE, BD-POLYGON

27

VS1-7177-003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

J256LH

28

FM2-4401-000

CABLE, BD

J2,256L

501

XB6-7300-805

SCREW, BH3X8

J3,205,256D

2-13

S
V
C

FIGURE 103
INTERNAL COMPONENTS 2

1
50

50

(J208)

33

(J259)

48

50

50

(M204)

31

47

32
27

501
19 12

30

SEE FIGURE 250

29
28

50
26

(J210)
(CL203)

501

44

22

23

43

38

21

10
24

20
11

25

3
8

17
51

2
51

50 16

46
40
36
39
(J212)

35

502

37
49

50

42

34
(SR209)
(J279)

15
18

45
(J30P)

(J279)

SEE FIGURE 930

(J13)

B
13
14
41

(J19)

(J101)

120V
KRE/KQW/KRL/KRR/KRU
230V
KRJ/KQY/KQX/KRB/KRS/KRP
230V
KQZ/KRK/KRM/KRN/KRT
KRC/KRQ

2-14

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.103

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

NPN

Q'TY

RF

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

INTERNAL COMPONENTS

FM2-4420-000

CABLE, MAIN MOTOR

FC6-4305-000

GUIDE, TRANSFER, UPPER

FC6-4306-000

SPRING

FC6-4311-000

BUSHING, TRANSFER, FRONT

FC6-4312-000

BUSHING, TRANSFER, REAR

FC6-4399-000

COVER, INNER, LEFT-UP

FC6-4435-000

BUSHING

FC6-4446-000

LID, AC-1

FC6-4447-000

LID, AC-2

10

FC6-4495-000

BUSHING

J208,259

11

FA9-2112-000

BUSHING, PL

12

FK2-1069-000

CLUTCH, REGISTRATION

CL203 J210

13

FK2-1074-000

POWER SUPPLY ASS'Y

120V

13

FK2-1075-000

POWER SUPPLY ASS'Y

230V

14

FM2-4785-000

CORD, POWER

120V KRE/KQW/KRL/
KRR/KRU

14

FM2-4787-000

CORD, POWER

230V KQZ/KRK/KRM/
KRN/KRT

14

FM2-4788-000

CORD, POWER

230V KRC/KRQ

14

FM2-4786-000

CORD, POWER

230V KRJ/KQY/KQX/KRB/
KRS/KRP

15

FL2-3213-000

ROLLER, REGISTRATION

16

FU6-2176-000

SPRING, EARTH

17

FU6-0806-000

GEAR, 17T

18

FC6-4360-000

19

FA3-8727-000

GUIDE, PRE-REGIST SENSOR

RING, RETAINING

20
21

FC6-4148-000

TERMINAL, LEAF, FIXING BIAS

FU6-2148-000

TERMINAL, CHARGE

22

FU6-2149-000

TERMINAL, DEVELOPING

23

FU6-2150-000

TERMINAL, DETECTION

24

FU6-2151-000

TERMINAL, STATIC ELIMINATOR

25

FU6-2152-000

TERMINAL, TRANSFER

2-15

S
V
C

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

26

FU6-2198-000

TERMINAL, FIXING

27

FC6-4138-000

TERMINAL, LEAF, HVT

28

FU6-2156-000

TERMINAL, CHARGE

29

FU6-2157-000

TERMINAL, DEVELOPING

30

FU6-2158-000

TERMINAL, DETECTION

31

FU6-2159-000

TERMINAL, STATIC ELIMINATOR

32

FU6-2195-000

TERMINAL, TRANSFER

33

FU6-2199-000

TERMINAL, FIXING

34

FC6-4308-000

SPRING, TORSION

35

FC6-4309-000

GUIDE, PRE-REGIST, UPPER

36

FC6-4310-000

FLAG, SENSOR, PRE-REGIST

37

WG8-5696-000

PHOTO INTERRUPTER, TLP1243

38

FU6-0794-000

GEAR, 29T

39

FU6-0796-000

GEAR, 33T

40

FC6-4191-000

STOPPER, MULTI FEED

41

FM2-4413-000

CABLE, HVT POWER

42

FU5-8606-000

LABEL, JAM CLEARING

43

FC6-4205-000

SHEET, CLEANING

44

FC6-4245-000

GUIDE, DEVELOPING

45

FM2-4408-000

CABLE, FIXING HEATER

46

FU6-2209-000

SPRING, TENSION

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

SR209 J279

J19,101

J13,30P

47

FC6-4689-000

HANDLE

48

FK2-1080-000

MOTOR, DC24V

M204

49

FM2-4424-000

CABLE, RESIST SENSOR

J212,279

50

XA9-1567-000

AR

SCREW, RS, M3X8.5

51

FA4-1159-000

RING, RETAINING

501

XB4-5401-005

AR

SCREW, P, M4X10

502

XB4-7401-009

AR

SCREW,TAPPING,PAN HEAD,M4X10

2-16

S
V
C

FIGURE 104
MACHINE REAR PLATE
iR2016/2016J/2020/2020J
EXCEPT AU/EUR
5
(J53)

16
13
(J18)

15
(J11)

120V KRL/KRE/KRU/KRR
230V KRJ/KRK/KRS/KRT

16

(J215)

501
(J214)

501

8
501
(J206)

16

(J601)

501

12

9
(J315)

(J286D)
(J286DH)

2 (J100)

501

18

(J219)

(J214)

(J1)

16

11

22

16
NOT SERVICE PART
16
7

501
(J207)
(J314)
3
SEE FIGURE 900
501 17

16

501

16
4
21

14 (J304WH)
10
(J217)

502
(J1300WH)

(J255D)

19
(J255DH)

(J252D)

502
501

iR2016/2016J/2020/2020J
EXCEPT AU/EUR

(J252DH)

20

2-17

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.104

PARTS
NUMBER
NPN

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

RF

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

MACHINE REAR PLATE

FB6-1722-000

BUSHING, SQUARE

FK2-1058-000

CABLE, FLAT, HVT

J100,214

FK2-1059-000

CABLE, FLAT, DC

J207,314

FM2-4410-000

CABLE, FIXING ASSEMBLY

J217,252D,255D

FM2-4541-000

CABLE, OPTION POWER SUPPLY

iR2016/2016J/2020/2020J
EXCEPT AU/EUR J18,53

VS1-7177-010

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

J286DH

FC6-4691-000

CAP, GRIP, REAR

FK2-1085-000

SUB POWER SUPPLY ASS'Y

120V KRE/KRL/KRR/KRU
J214

FK2-1086-000

SUB POWER SUPPLY ASS'Y

230V KRJ/KRK/KRS/KRT
J214

FM2-4015-000

DC CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

iR2016 EXCEPT TW/US

FM2-4014-000

DC CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

iR2016 TW/US

FM2-4024-000

DC CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

iR2016J EXCEPT US

FM2-4023-000

DC CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

iR2016J US

FM2-4017-000

DC CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

iR2020 EXCEPT TW/US

FM2-4016-000

DC CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

iR2020 TW/US

FM2-4026-000

DC CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

iR2020J

10

FM2-4058-000

LAN PCB ASSEMBLY

iR2016/2016J/2020/2020J
EXCEPT AU/EUR

11

FM2-4425-000

CABLE, SOFT ID

J1,315

12

FM2-4414-000

CABLE, LASER

J206,601

13

FM2-4404-000

CABLE, DC CONTROLLER

J11,215

14

FM2-4542-000

CABLE, IP-LAN

iR2016/2016J/2020/2020J
EXCEPT AU/EUR
J304WH,1300WH

CORE UNIT

15

FL2-3229-000

16

XA9-1567-000

AR

SCREW, RS, M3X8.5

17

FC7-1749-000

PLATE, LEAF

18

FM2-4416-000

CABLE, LEFT DOOR

J219,286D,286DH

19

VS1-7207-006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J255DH

20

VS1-7207-007

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J252DH

2-18

S
V
C

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

21

WE8-6346-000

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS
iR2016/2016J/2020/2020J
EXCEPT AU/EUR

CORE,RING

22

FK2-1268-000

501

XB6-7300-805

AR

SCREW, BH3X8

CABLE, GROUNDING

502

XB6-7300-807

AR

SCREW, TAP TIGHT, BINDING HEAD

2-19

S
V
C

FIGURE 140
LFET DOOR ASSEMBLY

501

5
501

SEE FIGURE 141


45

501

47

45
47
5

B
501

501
(SR208)
(J278)

501

10

36

16

19

41

501

9
29

31

501
501

33

32

20

28

501

21

(CL201)
(J284D) 501

35

42

34

501
35

15
25

14
37

501

26

501 501

17

501
501
22 (SL201)
(J285)

13

30

501

(J284DH)

12

38

501

39

(J277DH)

40 (J285DH)
23
24

501
4

11

1
501
2
46

501

7
(FM1)
(J265)

39
(J265DH)
(J286H)

18
(J278)

18

(J265H)

(J284D)
(J277D)
(J285D)

44

SEE FIGURE 315

27

(J277L)

NOTE : This assembly includes the assemblies shown in Figure 141 and 315.
:
Figure 141,315

2-20

43

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

Fig.140

FM2-3330-000

LEFT DOOR ASSEMBLY

FU5-8607-000

LABEL, WARNING, ROLLER

FC6-4376-000

HOLDER, FAN

FC6-4386-000

BUTTON, PUSH

FC6-4388-000

STOPPER, DOOR

FC6-4413-000

SPACER, FRAME, FEED

FC6-4414-000

MOUNT, FRAME, FEED

FC6-7103-000

BLOCK, COVER

FK2-1073-000

FAN

FC6-4209-000

FLAG, SENSOR

10

FC6-4210-000

COVER, ROLLER

11

FC6-4211-000

GUIDE, MULTI FEED

12

FC6-4224-000

SUPPORT, CAM, LIFTING

13

FC6-4226-000

CAM, LIFTING PLATE

14

FC6-4227-000

ARM, MULTI FEED

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS
SEE NOTE

FM1 J265

15

FC6-4232-000

COVER, HARNESS

16

FC6-4233-000

STOPPER, SWING PLATE

17

FC6-4234-000

ARM, PAD, SEPARATION

18

FC6-4238-000

STOPPER, MULTI FEED

19

FC6-4239-000

HOLDER, SENSOR

20

FC6-4377-000

GUIDE, FEED

21

FK2-1070-000

CLUTCH, ELECTROMAGNETIC

CL201 J284D

22

FK2-1072-000

SOLENOID

SL201 J285

23

FL2-3200-000

LIFTING PLATE ASSEMBLY

24

FC5-0543-000

SHEET, SEPARATION

25

FL2-3201-000

SEPARATION PAD ASS'Y

26

FL2-3202-000

ROLLER, PICK-UP

27

FM2-4421-000

HARNESS, SENSOR, PAPER

28

FU5-1527-000

BUSHING, ROLLER, PICK-UP

29

FU5-1528-000

BUSHING, SHAFT, PICK-UP

30

FU5-1529-000

BUSHING, SHAFT, CAM (F)

31

FU5-1530-000

BUSHING, SHAFT, CAM (R)

J277L,278

2-21

S
V
C

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

32

FU6-0813-000

GEAR, MULTI FEED

33

FU6-0814-000

GEAR, 25T

34

FU6-2180-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

35

FU6-2181-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

36

FU6-2182-000

SPRING, TORSION

37

FU6-2183-000

SPRING, TORSION

38

VS1-7177-002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

J284DH

39

VS1-7177-003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

J265DH,277DH

40

VS1-7177-004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

J285DH
SR208 J278

41

WG8-5696-000

PHOTO INTERRUPTER, TLP1243

42

XD9-0136-000

RING, E

43

FM2-4417-000

CABLE, LEFT DOOR

44

FU6-2160-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

45

FU6-2162-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

46

FM2-3331-000

FILTER UNIT

47

FU6-2178-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

501

XB4-5401-005

27

SCREW, P, M4X10

2-22

J277D,284D,285D

S
V
C

FIGURE 141
PAPER FEEDER FRAME ASSEMBLY

501
3
10
11

501

9
7

501
501

12
8

13

NOTE : This assembly is included in the assembly shown in Figure 140.


:
Figure 140

2-23

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.141

PARTS
NUMBER
FM2-3315-000

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

TRANSFER MOUNT ASSEMBLY

FC6-4314-000

BUSHING, TRANSFER, FRONT

FC6-4315-000

BUSHING, TRANSFER, LOWER

FC6-4317-000

BUSHING, REGIST ROLLER

FC6-4324-000

ELIMINATOR, STATIC CHARGE

FH5-3543-000

VARISTOR

FL2-3214-000

REGIST ROLLER ASSEMBLY

FC6-4313-000

ROLLER, TRANSFER

FU6-2171-000

SPRING, TRANSFER ROLLER, LEFT

FU5-2476-000

SPRING, TRANSFER ROLLER, RIGHT

10

FU6-2173-000

SPRING,COMPRESSION

11

FC6-4316-000

ROLLER

12

FU6-0773-000

GEAR, 30T

13

FU6-2177-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

501

XB4-5401-005

SCREW, P, M4X10

2-24

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS
SEE NOTE

S
V
C

FIGURE 210
READER ASSEMBLY

27

25

22

24

22

45

22

(J409)

22

15

14
(J21)

11

(J458DH)
(J458D)

21

22

28
(J20)

10

(J401)
(M401)
(J458)

29
(J402)
(J10)

501

23
46
501

501
501

501

501
46

501

(J310)

5
46
2

44

18

8
501
46

46

(SR402)
(J452)

42

41

(J451)

36
20

46

19

(J453)

22

43

(J406)

(J405)

46
16

(J452)

46

40

(SR403)
(J453)

46

39

2-25

35

31
35
35

503

49
48

33

31

501

30

32

501
31

38

32
13

501

48

1
47

49

12

(J1928)

1
(J1925)

(SR410)

26
A SIZE

501 501

37
502

(J455)

26

(J454)

47

502

34
(SR405)

(J413)

26

(J456)

(J407)

(SR404)

(SR406)

A&AB/INCH SIZE

(J457)

34 (J1923)

(SR407)

26
26

AB/INCH SIZE

(SR401) 43
(J451)

47
(J1927)

17

(J1924)
(SR409)

26
A/INCH SIZE
501

31
32
35

2-26

(SR408)
(J1926)

501

26
A SIZE

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.210

PARTS
NUMBER
NPN

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

RF

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

READER ASSEMBLY

FU6-2236-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

FC6-4522-000

HOLDER, CORE

FU6-2193-000

SPRING, TENSION

XF2-4620-340

BELT, TIMING

FC6-4582-000

CLAMP,FLEXIBLE

VS1-7177-004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

J458DH

FK2-1060-000

CABLE, FLAT, READER 1

J309,404

FK2-1064-000

CABLE, FLAT, READER 2

J308,403

XF2-4661-440

BELT, TIMING

10

FM2-4418-000

CABLE, READER CONTROLLER 1

J20,402

11

FM2-4419-000

CABLE, READER CONTROLLER 2

J21,401

12

FC5-0792-000

RETAINER, BELT

13

FC5-1444-000

HOLDER, FFC

14

FC6-4528-000

LID, GRASS RETAINER

15

FC6-4541-000

COVER, LEFT, UPPER

16

FC6-4573-000

PLATE, HINGE, RIGHT

17

FC6-4727-000

HOLDER, SENSOR

18

FK2-1061-000

CABLE, FLAT, READER

19

FC6-4562-000

COVER, HINGE, RIGHT

20

FC6-4558-000

COVER, HINGE, LEFT

21

FL2-3230-000

RETAINER, GLASS (R)

22

XA9-1415-000

12

SCREW, FLAT HEAD, M4

J408,460

23

FM2-4422-000

CABLE, READER CONTROLLER

J10,310

24

FL2-3282-000

GLASS, COPYBOARD

A INCH SIZE

24

FL2-3237-000

GLASS, COPYBOARD

A SIZE

24

FL2-3280-000

GLASS, COPYBOARD

AB INCH SIZE

25

FU5-8592-000

PLATE, WIDTH INDEX

A INCH SIZE

25

FU5-8581-000

PLATE, WIDTH INDEX

A SIZE

25

FU5-8590-000

PLATE, WIDTH INDEX

AB INCH SIZE

26

FH7-7569-000

DOCUMENT SIZE SENSOR UNIT

A INCH SIZE
SR404,405,407,409

2-27

S
V
C

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

26

FH7-7569-000

DOCUMENT SIZE SENSOR UNIT

A SIZE SR408,410

26

FH7-7569-000

DOCUMENT SIZE SENSOR UNIT

AB INCH SIZE
SR404,405,406,407

27

FU5-8593-000

PLATE, LENGTH INDEX

A INCH SIZE

27

FU5-8582-000

PLATE, LENGTH INDEX

A SIZE

27

FU5-8591-000

PLATE, LENGTH INDEX

AB INCH SIZE

28

FK2-1066-000

MOTOR, STEPPING

M401 J458

29

FU6-2190-000

SPRING, TENSION

30

FC6-4506-000

FLANGE

31

FC6-4514-000

FLANGE

32

FU5-3339-000

PULLEY

33

FU5-3340-000

PULLEY

34

FM2-4427-000

CABLE, DOCUMENT SIZE SENSOR

A INCH SIZE/AB INCH


SIZE J407,454,455

34

FM2-4535-000

CABLE, DOCUMENT SIZE SENSOR

A SIZE J1923,1926

35

XD9-0136-000

RING, E

36

FM2-4019-000

READER CONTROLLER PCB


ASSEMBLY

37

FC6-4511-000

SLIDER

38

FL2-3286-000

CONTACT IMAGE SENSOR

39

FC6-4559-000

HOLDER, SENSOR

40

FC6-4561-000

LEVER, SENSOR

41

FM2-4400-000

CABLE, SENSOR

42

FU6-2191-000

SPRING, SENSOR

43

WG8-5696-000

PHOTO INTERRUPTER, TLP1243

SR401,402,403
J451,452,453

44

FM2-4412-000

CABLE, HP SENSOR

J406,451

45

FM2-4423-000

CABLE, READER MOTOR

J409,458D

46

XA9-1567-000

38

SCREW, RS, M3X8.5

J405,452,453

47

FM2-4536-000

CABLE, DOCUMENT SIZE SENSOR

A INCH SIZE J1924,1927

47

FM2-4537-000

CABLE, DOCUMENT SIZE SENSOR

A SIZE J1925,1928

47

FM2-4428-000

CABLE, DOCUMENT SIZE SENSOR

AB INCH SIZE
J413,456,457

48

FB6-1336-000

GUIDE, CIS

2-28

S
V
C

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

49

FB6-1337-000

COLLAR

501

XB6-7300-407

SCREW, TP, M3X4

502

XB2-8400-805

SCREW, W/WASHER, M4X8

503

XD1-1106-231

WASHER,COP

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

2-29

S
V
C

FIGURE 250
MAIN DRIVE ASSEMBLY

501

5
2
1

6
7
9
12
13
10
8
3

11

2-30

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

Fig.250

FM2-3344-000

FC6-4436-000

BUSHING

FC6-4437-000

PLATE, EARTH

FC6-4497-000

STOPPER, GEAR

FU6-0788-000

GEAR, 161T

FU6-0766-000

GEAR, 13T

FU6-0767-000

GEAR, 9T

FU6-0790-000

GEAR, 25T/91T

FU6-0791-000

GEAR, 53T

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

MAIN DRIVE ASSEMBLY

FU6-0792-000

GEAR, 37T/28T

10

FU6-0793-000

GEAR, 25T

11

FU6-0795-000

GEAR, 55T

12

FU6-2184-000

SPRING, EARTH

13

RB2-1850-000

PIN

501

XB2-7300-607

SCREW,W/WASHER,M3X6

2-31

S
V
C

FIGURE 280
FIXING DRIVE ASSEMBLY

2-32

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

Fig.280

FM2-3350-000

FIXING DRIVE ASSEMBLY

FU6-0802-000

GEAR, 80T/17T

FU6-0804-000

GEAR, 91T/19T

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

2-33

S
V
C

FIGURE 300
CASSETTE

23

17

11
13
12
19

14

18
9
10

1
21

16

4
22

A
501

2
20
3

15

2-34

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.300

PARTS
NUMBER
NPN

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

RF

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

CASSETTE

FB4-5814-000

PLATE, SIZE, REAR

FB6-1640-000

LEVER, PAPER SIZE

FB6-1644-000

LOCK, PAPER LIFTING PLATE

FB6-2000-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

FC6-4337-000

COVER, CASSETTE

FC6-4361-000

PLATE, SIZE INDICATOR

FB6-1650-000

SHEET, SEPARATION

FM2-3325-000

PAPER SIDE GUIDE (F) UNIT

FB4-5809-020

LEVER, LOCK

10

FB4-5813-020

PLATE, HOLD-DOWN TAB

11

FB4-5810-000

PLATE, PAPER CONTACT

12

FB6-1646-000

SPRING, LEAF

13

FB6-1649-000

SPRING, LEAF

14

FU5-8588-000

LABEL, SIDE LOCK

15

FU5-8584-000

SHEET, PAPER SIZE SETTING

16

FU5-8587-000

SHEET, PAPER SUPPLY

17

FM2-3326-000

PAPER SIDE GUIDE (R) UNIT

18

FB4-5808-020

PLATE, HOLD-DOWN TAB

19

FB4-5824-000

LABEL, LIMIT

20

FS6-2917-000

SPRING, TENSION

21

FS7-0207-000

GEAR, 20T

22

FU5-8601-000

SHEET, WARNING

KRE/KRJ/KRC/KRB/KQW/
KQY/KQX

22

FU5-8609-000

SHEET, WARNING

KRL/KRK/KQZ

22

FU5-8601-000

SHEET, WARNING

KRR/KRS/KRQ/KRP/KRM
KRU/KRT/KRN

22

FU5-8609-000

SHEET, WARNING

23

FU5-8600-000

LABEL, PAPER SIZE

501

XB4-7401-009

SCREW, TAPPING, PAN HEAD

2-35

S
V
C

FIGURE 310
CASSETTE FEEDER ASSEMBLY
502
502
502

501 501

501

FROM FIGURE 312

SEE FIGURE 311

501

501

501
501

501

501

FROM FIGURE 312

W
501

Z
FROM FIGURE 312

501
501

14
9
11

12

(SW4)
(J262)

9
3

9
11
12

14

12
12

FROM FIGURE 312

10
(J213)

13
(J260)

7
(J262)

2-36

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.310

PARTS
NUMBER
NPN

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

RF

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

CASSETTE FEEDER ASSEMBLY

FB4-5532-000

DAMPER

FB6-1608-000

HOLDER, DAMPER

FC6-4357-000

BLOCK, POSITION

FM2-3319-000

SIZE DETECTION ASS'Y

FB6-1910-000

MOUNT, SIZE SENSOR

WC2-5332-000

SWITCH, PAPER SIZE

SW4,J262

FM2-4403-000

CABLE, CASSETTE

J213,260,262

FU5-8585-000

LABEL, JAM CLEARING

FC6-4297-000

BUSHING, ROLLER, VERTICAL

10

FC6-4298-000

COVER, CASSETTE, LEFT

11

FC6-4300-000

ROLLER, VERTICAL PASS

12

FU6-2170-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

13

FU5-8586-000

LABEL, COVER

14

XH9-0135-000

FOOT, RUBBER

501

XB4-5401-005

15

SCREW, P, M4X10

502

XB4-5401-007

SCREW, M4X10

FC6-6712-000

PLATE, EARTH

2-37

S
V
C

FIGURE 311
PAPER PICK-UP ASSEMBLY

502

11

2
42
502
501

34
30
503
501
502
18

(SL3)
(J753)

501

502

17

39

38
8
4

33

501

40
31

35

36
30
37
28

25
15

29

32

12

30
24

28

24
16

43

23

(SR6)
(J755)

44
19

10

22

14

21
16

41

501
10

501
41

20
26
501

27
30

2-38

13

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

Fig.311

FM2-3320-000

PAPER PICK-UP ASSEMBLY

FB6-1550-000

SPRING, TENSION

FB6-1626-000

LEVER, COUPLING

FB6-1633-000

GEAR, 27T/50T

FB6-1660-000

CAM

FB6-1909-000

BUSHING

FC6-4285-000

GUIDE, TURN

FC6-4286-000

ROLLER, VERTICAL PASS

FC6-4291-000

BUSHING, CLUTCH

FC6-4304-000

BUSHING, ROLLER, PICK-UP

10

FC6-4326-000

LOCK, VERTICAL PASS

11

FC6-4348-000

BUSHING, CLUTCH, REAR

12

FC6-4350-000

ARM, DETECTION, PAPER

13

FC6-4352-000

COLLAR, SPRING

14

FC6-4355-000

BUSHING

15

FC6-4358-000

JOINT, RETARD

16

FF6-1621-000

ROLLER, SEPARATION

17

FK2-1068-000

CLUTCH, ELECTROMAGNETIC

18

FK2-1082-000

SOLENOID

19

FB6-1902-000

SPRING, TORSION

20

FB6-1908-000

CAP

21

FC6-4290-000

LIMITER, TORQUE

22

FL2-3212-000

SHAFT, ROLLER

23

XD9-0133-000

RING, E

24

XD9-0136-000

RING, E

25

FB4-9817-030

ROLLER, PICK-UP

26

FC6-4284-000

SHAFT, ROLLER, PICK-UP

27

FC6-4351-000

SHAFT, ROLLER

28

FC6-4356-000

ROLLER, LOOP

29

FE5-4048-000

BLOCK, PICK-UP ROLLER ADPTER

30

FS1-1205-000

BUSHING

31

FS7-0225-000

GEAR, 53T

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

2-39

S
V
C

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

32

FS7-0226-000

GEAR, 36T

33

FS7-0228-000

GEAR, 31T

34

FS7-0229-000

GEAR, 18T

35

FS7-0230-000

GEAR, 27T

36

FU6-0769-000

GEAR, 17T

37

FU6-0770-000

GEAR, 21T/37T/22T

38

FU6-0771-000

GEAR, 16T/34T

39

FU6-0775-000

GEAR, 39T

40

FU6-0776-000

GEAR, 29T

41

FU6-2174-000

SPRING, TENSION

42

FU6-2175-000

SPRING, TORSION

43

WG8-5696-000

PHOTO INTERRUPTER, TLP1243

44

FC7-1770-000

BUSHING

501

XB4-7401-009

502

XB6-7300-609

503

XB2-7300-607

2-40

SCREW,TAPPING,PAN HEAD,M4X10

SCREW, MACH, PAN HEAD, M3X8

SCREW, CROOSS-RECESS, FCH

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

SR6 J755

S
V
C

FIGURE 312
CASSETTE FEEDER ASSEMBLY(iR2020/2020J)

(J700)

24

(J701)

(J752L)

30

(J704)

(J754)
(J755)

23
25
(J753D)

(J220)

(J860)

(J752D)
(J752DH)

(J800)

501

26

(J753DH)

10

504
501

19
22

504

501

504
501

29

Y
TO FIGURE 310

2
1

TO FIGURE 310

504

27

501

TO FIGURE 310
1
29

501
3

29
5

501

6
501

501
8 (SW5)
(J860)

TO FIGURE 310

28

X
29

502

502
14

501
11

13

20

18

16
15

14

16

503
21

12
16

503

15

17

16
503

13
503
18

2-41

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.312

PARTS
NUMBER
NPN

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

RF

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

CASSETTE FEEDER ASSEMBLY

FC6-6720-000

PLATE, GROUNDING

FB4-5532-000

DAMPER

FB6-1608-000

HOLDER, DAMPER

FC6-4357-000

BLOCK, POSITION

FC6-6706-000

PLATE, EARTH

FG6-8440-000

SIZE SENSOR UNIT

FB6-1910-000

MOUNT, SIZE SENSOR

WC2-5332-000

SWITCH, PAPER SIZE

FB6-1913-000

PLATE, GROUNDING

10

VS1-7177-002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

11

FM2-4483-000

VERTICAL PATH UNIT

12

FB4-5671-000

MOUNT, ROLLER

13

FB6-1536-000

ROLLER

14

FB6-1920-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

15

FB6-1996-000

ROLLER, VERTICAL PATH

16

FB6-1997-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

17

FC6-6714-000

GUIDE, VERTICAL PATH

18

XD9-0136-000

RING, E

SW5,J860

J753D

19

FM2-4495-000

FEEDER CONTROLLER PCB ASS'Y

20

FL2-3736-000

COVER, VERTICAL PATH

21

FU5-8680-000

LABEL,JAM

22

FC6-6710-000

COVER, CASSETTE, REAR

23

FM2-4497-000

CABLE, INTERFACE, 1

J220,700

24

FM2-4498-000

CABLE, INTERFACE, 2

J701,800

25

FM2-4499-000

CABLE, FEEDER

J704,752D

26

VS1-7177-013

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J752DH

27

FM2-4500-000

CABLE, EARTH

28

XH9-0135-000

FOOT, RUBBER

29

FC6-6707-000

PLATE, JOINT

501

XB4-5401-007

22

SCREW, M4X10

502

XB1-2400-607

SCREW, CROSS-RECESS, FCH

2-42

S
V
C

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

503

XD1-1106-235

504

XB2-7300-607

SCREW, W/WASHER, M3X6

FM2-4496-000

CABLE, FEEDER

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

WASHER,COP

FC6-6712-000

PLATE, EARTH

WE8-5648-000

CORE, SLEEVE FERRITE

2-43

S
V
C

FIGURE 313
PAPER PICK-UP ASSEMBLY(iR2020/2020J)

20
38

502
10
503

29

501

(SL3)
(J753)

502

15
53
14

16
12

503

50

47
17

3
5
46

44

21

48
43

22
43

18 38
45
4
49

13

(SR5)
(J754)

50

36

(SR6)
(J755)

24

501

24

2
7
1

43
23
25

2
19

7 1

501

38 28

41
43

39
11

501
41

42
52
27
30

501
51

35

40

31

35
38

33

37

34

33

38

501
32
28

2-44

26
6

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

Fig.313

FM2-4484-000

FB4-5672-000

PAWL, LOCK

FB4-5673-000

SHAFT, LOCK

FB4-6032-000

SHAFT, CLUCH

FB4-6033-000

SHAFT, IDLER

FB4-6034-000

SHAFT

FB6-1550-000

SPRING, TENSION

FB6-1551-000

SPRING, TENSION

FB6-1613-000

ROLLER, VERTICAL PATH

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

PAPER PICK-UP ASSEMBLY

FB6-1614-000

PLATE, GROUNDING

10

FB6-1615-000

PLATE, GROUNDING

11

FB6-1616-000

GUIDE, VERTICAL PATH

12

FB6-1623-000

ARM, FEED SENSOR

13

FB6-1624-000

SPRING, TORSION

14

FB6-1626-000

LEVER, COUPLING

15

FB6-1628-000

PLATE, GROUNDING

16

FB6-1632-000

GEAR, 16T/34T

17

FB6-1633-000

GEAR, 27T/50T

18

FB6-1634-000

GEAR, 29T

19

FB6-1635-000

SHAFT

20

FB6-1636-000

GEAR, 39T

21

FB6-1660-000

CAM

22

FB6-1905-000

GEAR, 14T

23

FB6-1909-000

BUSHING

24

FC6-4304-000

BUSHING, ROLLER, PICK-UP

25

FC6-4352-000

COLLAR, SPRING

26

FC6-4355-000

BUSHING

27

FC6-4358-000

JOINT, RETARD

28

FF6-1621-000

ROLLER, SEPARATION

29

FK2-1104-000

SOLENOID

30

FB6-1902-000

SPRING, TORSION

31

FB6-1908-000

CAP

SL3 J753

2-45

S
V
C

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
32

PARTS
NUMBER
FC6-4290-000

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

LIMITER, TORQUE

33

FB6-1541-000

BUSHING

34

FF6-1610-000

HOLDER, SEPARATION ROLLER

35

XD3-1200-122

SPRING PIN

36

FC6-4350-000

ARM, DETECTION, PAPER

37

XD9-0133-000

RING, E

38

XD9-0136-000

RING, E

39

FB4-9817-030

ROLLER, PICK-UP

40

FB6-1631-030

SHAFT, PICK-UP ROLLER

41

FC6-4356-000

ROLLER, LOOP

42

FE5-4048-000

BLOCK, PICK-UP ROLLER ADPTER

43

FS1-1205-000

BUSHING

44

FS7-0225-000

GEAR, 53T

45

FS7-0226-000

GEAR, 36T

46

FS7-0227-000

GEAR, 21T/33T/22T

47

FS7-0228-000

GEAR, 31T

48

FS7-0229-000

GEAR, 18T

49

FS7-0230-000

GEAR, 27T

50

WG8-5624-000

IC, PHOTO INTERRUPTER

51

FC6-4288-000

LEVER, PRESSURE

52

FS5-9714-000

SCREW,STEPPED,M3

53

FU6-2175-000

SPRING, TORSION

501

XB4-7401-009

10

SCREW,TAPPING,PAN HEAD,M4X10

502

XB2-7300-607

SCREW, W/WASHER, M3X6

503

XB6-7300-609

SCREW, MACH,PAN HEAD, M3X8

2-46

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

SR5,6 J754,755

S
V
C

FIGURE 315
MULTI FEED TRAY ASSEMBLY

7
501

5
6

NOTE1:This assembly is included in the assembly shown in Figure 140.


NOTE2:This assembly does not include the part shown with key No.9.
:
Figure 140
:
Key No.9

2-47

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

Fig.315

FM2-3294-000

MULTI FEED TRAY ASS'Y

FC6-4215-000

COVER, MULTI FEED

FC6-4218-000

PLATE, LIMIT, FRONT

FC6-4219-000

PLATE, LIMIT, REAR

FC6-4220-000

GEAR, PINION

FC6-4221-000

TRAY, MULTI FEED

FC6-4222-000

TRAY, MULTI FEED, SUB (L)

FC6-4223-000

TRAY, MULTI FEED, SUB (S)

FU5-8605-000

LABEL, SET

FU5-8589-000

LABEL, SIZE INSTRUCTION

KRE/KRC/KQW/KRR SEE
NOTE2

FU5-8604-000

LABEL, SIZE INSTRUCTION

KRK/KQZ/KRT/KRN SEE
NOTE2

501

XB4-5401-005

SCREW, P, M4X10

2-48

SEE NOTE1

S
V
C

FIGURE 350
PAPER DELIVERY ASSEMBLY

9
10
501
5

3
1
19

15

11

15

10

14
17

4
13

16
7
12

(J221)

(J261)
(SR203)
(J261)

18
6

2-49

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.350

PARTS
NUMBER
FM2-3351-000

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

PAPER DELIVERY ASSEMBLY

FC5-4847-000

ROLLER, FEEDING

FC6-4438-000

HOLDER, RETAINING PLATE

FC6-4477-000

PLATE,DELIVERY RETAINING

FC6-4470-000

GUIDE, DELIVERY, LOWER

FC6-4474-000

GUIDE, DELIVERY, UPPER

FC6-4475-000

GUIDE, DELIVERY

FC6-4502-000

STOPPER, DELIVERY GUIDE

FL2-3220-000

ROLLER, DELIVERY

FU5-0732-000

GEAR, 17T

10

FU5-1522-000

BUSHING, DELIVERY ROLLER

11

FU6-2189-000

SPRING, TORSION

12

FU6-2206-000

SPRING, TENSION

13

FC6-4465-000

HOLDER, SENSOR

14

FC6-4473-000

LEVER, DELIVERY SENSOR

15

FC6-4484-000

ROLLER

16

FM2-4789-000

CABLE, SENSOR, DELIVERY

17

FU6-2210-000

SPRING, TORSION

18

WG8-5696-000

PHOTO INTERRUPTER, TLP1243

19

FC6-4504-000

COVER, GEAR

501

XB4-7401-209

SCREW,TAPPING,PAN HEAD,M4X10

2-50

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

SR203

J221,261

SR203 J261

S
V
C

FIGURE 640
DEVELOPING ASSEMBLY

501

501

18

501

501
15

501

12
7

22

11
17

16

21
23

501

14

24
13

8
501
3

501

501

10

501

9
20
2
501

19
501

2-51

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

Fig.640

FM2-3286-000

DEVELOPING ASSEMBLY

FU6-0765-000

GEAR, 32T

FC6-4164-000

BUSHING, SLEEVE, FRONT

FC6-4165-000

BUSHING, SLEEVE, REAR

FC6-4166-000

ROD, STEERING

FC6-4167-000

ROD, DETECTION

FC6-4168-000

GUIDE, POSITIONING, MAGNET

FC6-4169-000

COUPLER

FC6-4170-000

PLATE, TERMINAL, SLEEVE

FC6-4171-000

ROLLER

10

FL2-3304-000

ROD, STEERING

11

FC6-4176-000

PAD, SIDE, FRONT

12

FC6-4177-000

PAD, SIDE, REAR

13

FL2-3193-000

GEAR ASSEMBLY

14

FL2-3194-000

GEAR ASSEMBLY

15

FL2-3197-000

SHUTTER ASSEMBLY

16

FC6-4163-000

PLATE, DETECTION

17

FC6-4202-000

PLATE, TERMINAL

18

FM2-3287-000

LID, DEVELOPING

19

FM2-3288-000

DEVELOPING SLEEVE UNIT

20

FM2-3289-000

DEVELOPING BLADE UNIT

21

FU6-0762-000

GEAR, 31T

22

FU6-0763-000

GEAR, 70T

23

FU6-0764-000

GEAR, 31T/19T

24

FB6-6896-000

CAP, DEVELOPPING

501

XB4-7300-807

15

SCREW, TAP TIGHT, BINDING HEAD

2-52

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

S
V
C

FIGURE 810
FIXING ASSEMBLY

10

6
33

38

39
43
5

33

42

14 30

40
34

26

41

22

32
37

21

34

36

2
1

23

28

12

2
37

27

18
16
15

44
17
19
20
13

31
15
9

35 (SR202)

A
44

(J253)

(J30M)

11

15
24
(FT1)
(FT2)

15

15

(J253)
(J503)

25

(J252L)

15

29

2-53

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.810

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

FM2-3345-000

FIXING ASSEMBLY

120V

Fig.810

FM2-3352-000

FIXING ASSEMBLY

230V

FC5-4860-000

RUBBER RING,CONDUCTIVE

FC5-5297-000

BUSHING

FC6-4452-000

ROLLER, DELIVERY, MIDDLE

FC6-4453-000

ROLLER, PRESSURE

FC6-4462-000

BLOCK, PRESSURE RELEASE (F)

FC6-4463-000

BLOCK, PRESSURE RELEASE (R)

FC6-4479-000

COVER, FIXING, LEFT

FC6-4480-000

GUIDE, FIXING CABLE (F)

FC6-4481-000

GUIDE, FIXING CABLE (R)

10

FC6-4492-000

GUIDE, FILM SENSOR CABLE

11

FC6-4501-000

COVER, FIXING GEAR

12

FG3-3501-000

FIXING FILM SENSOR ASS'Y

13

FM2-3346-000

FIXING FILM ASSEMBLY

120V
230V

13

FM2-3353-000

FIXING FILM ASSEMBLY

14

XD9-0134-000

RING, E

15

XA9-0702-000

SCREW, W/WASHER, M3X6

16

FC6-4449-000

GUIDE, DELIVERY, LOWER

17

FC6-4450-000

17

LEVER, DELIVERY SENSOR

18

FU5-2470-000

SPRING, TORSION

19

FM2-3348-000

TERMINAL HOLDER ASSEMBLY

20

FM2-3349-000

FIXING INLET GUIDE UNIT

21

FC6-4448-000

GUIDE, DELIVERY, UPPER

22

FC5-6805-000

ROLLER, DELIVERY, MIDDLE

23

FU6-2188-000

SPRINGM, TORSION

24

FM2-4405-000

CABLE, FILM BIAS

FT1,2

25

FM2-4411-000

CABLE, FIXING SENSOR

J252L,253,503

26

FU5-1519-000

BUSHING

27

FU5-1520-000

BUSHING

28

FU5-8575-000

LABEL, WARNING, HIGH TEMP.

29

FU5-8576-000

LABEL, DRUM CAUTION

2-54

S
V
C

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

30

FU6-0799-000

GEAR, 27T

31

FU6-0800-000

GEAR, 17T

32

FU6-0801-000

GEAR, 17T

33

FU6-2185-000

SPRING, TENSION

34

FU6-2186-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

35

WG8-5696-000

PHOTO INTERRUPTER, TLP1243

36

FA3-8727-000

RING,E

37

XD9-0136-000

RING, E

38

FC6-4458-000

MOUNT, ROWEL

39

FB6-7091-000

ROWEL

40

FU6-2208-000

SPRING, TORSION

41

FC6-4454-000

BLOCK, LEVER RETURN

42

FC6-4503-000

LEVER, RELEASE, FRONT

43

FC6-4467-000

GUIDDE, PAPER LIMIT

44

FC7-1771-000

CAP, PRESSURE

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

SR202 J253

2-55

S
V
C

FIGURE 900
IMAGE PROCESSOR PCB ASSEMBLY

2
4
2

NOT SERVICE PART

2-56

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.900

PARTS
NUMBER
NPN

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

RF

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

COUNTER PCB ASSEMBLY

FM2-4054-000

IMAGE PROCESSOR PCB ASS'Y

iR2016/2020

FM2-4053-000

IMAGE PROCESSOR PCB ASS'Y

iR2016J/2020J

FU5-9340-000

SCREW, STEPPED, M3X4

FM2-4055-000

DDR MODULE PCB ASS'Y

VT2-5177-005

SPACER, METAL

IC1

HK1-0511-000

IC,ASIC UPD800009S1-011-F6-A

IC140

FK2-0949-000

IC, UPD65942GC-Y24, GATE ARRAY

BAT951

WK1-5134-000

BATTERY, LITHIUM, CR2032THJ6

2-57

S
V
C

FIGURE 930
HVT PCB ASSEMBLY

2-58

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

Fig.930

FM2-4018-000

HVT PCB ASSEMBLY

R140

FK2-1135-000

RESISTOR

R141

FK2-1136-000

RESISTOR

R153

FK2-1134-000

RESISTOR

T1

FH3-5238-000

TRANSFORMER

T2

FH3-5239-000

TRANSFORMER

T3

FH3-5235-000

TRANSFORMER,INVERTER

T4

FH3-5240-000

TRANSFORMER

T7

FH3-5257-000

TRANSFORMER, HIGH VOLTAGE

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

T4,5,6

2-59

S
V
C

Prepared by
OIP HFE Promotion Center
CANON INC.