Sie sind auf Seite 1von 16

R

LASER PRINTER

PARTS REFERENCE LIST


MODEL:HL-720/730/730Plus

NOTE FOR USING THIS PARTS REFERENCE LIST

1.In the case of ordering parts, it needs mentioning the following items:
(1) Code
(2) Q'ty
(3) Description
(4) Symbol ( PCB No., Revision , and Parts location mounted on the PCB.)
Note : No orders without Parts Code or Tool No. can be accepted.

< Example >

REF.NO.

(4)

(1)

(2)

SYMBOL

CODE

Q'TY

(3)

REMARKS

DESCRIPTION

Revision No. : marked on the printed circuit board.

B48K056 - 201A
Design change indication
Specification No.
Pattern alteration No.
Circuit board No.

2. Design-changed parts:
If the parts are changed, any one of the following symbols is indicated in the REMARKS column.
#A : compatible between old and new
#B : replaceable from old to new
#D : incompatible
# : newly established
3. The original of this list was made based on the information available in March,1996.
4. Parts are subject to change in design without prior notice.

CONTENTS
PCB SILK-SCREEN PRINTING DRAWING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
GENERAL DRAWING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
POWER CORDS & PACKING DRAWING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
1. FRAME / DRIVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
2. SCANNER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
3. PAPER TRAY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5
4. FIXING UNIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5
5. CABINET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
6. MAIN PCB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7
7. PANEL / SENSOR PCB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7
8. LOW-VOLTAGE POWER SUPPLY UNIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
9. HIGH-VOLTAGE POWER SUPPLY UNIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
10. POWER CORDS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9
11. PACKING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9-1
12. DOCUMENTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10
13. ADJUSTING TOOL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 11

27

#7
RA1

RA3

MB87A907

RA10
41
RA8

C2

RA2

96
#8

R3

40
81

1
120

R2

MTD2003

#6

XL1

160

80
RA7
RA4

18
36
1
19

RA9
RA5

R1

C1

98
1

R63
C52
C50
C48
C45

20
40

C59

P1 CENTRO

121
27

P3
ENGINE

P2

44

26

20
19
40
39

BA10393F

#9
1

PST593

#5

43
60

27C4000

20

M5M44260AJ

40
21

61

#4

10

#3

68 40

1
CBDS

B48K233-4
21

27C8000
22

#1
P3
ENGINE
R23
R22
R21
R20

42

2
1
22
21
MTD2003

M5M44260AJ
20

#2
C46

R58

1
21

OP I/F

MC68EC000

XL24C01
RA6

P4
15
14
30
29

#9

Q19
Q18

C41

RA10
RA9 30

RA11

21

C44 1
C43

Q15
R48
Q13
C35

Q14
Q10

31
61
60

XL1

R52
90

#8

120
Q12
R34

1
21

Q6

R25

Q11

C11
C9
C7
C6

L1
C52
C50
C48
C45
R36
C41
C38
C35
C34
C31
C29
C27
C24
C21
C19
C16
C15
C12

SW2

C3

EXRAM
18
36
1
19

HC595

20
40

P1

R27

#6
28

#4

#7

R1

JW5

R40

Q15

R45

Q11

R37 Q8

29
30
14
15

P2
17
16
2
1

CENTRO
HM514800

14

XL24C01

15
26

RA3 RA2

Q2

RA1

#2

32

M5M44256J

14

26

13

16

#1

Q20

#11

96
Q21

21
1

R51

C58

R48
R47

C60
R52
R55
R56
R60

C6

1
2
16
17

C14

R46 R50

R57

C20

C28
C26
C23

C30

C46
C44
C43
C39
C36

C51
C49
C47

R49

C57

R41

C55
R44

D1

R43

R39
C42

Q1

R31

R53
R54
R61

Q16

Q17

OP I/F

R8

Q10

P4

C7
R5

C61

R59
R58

C5

R4

36

97

C56
C54
C53

C33
R24
R23
R19
R16
R14

Solder Side

40
20

B48K225--5

0123456789
A B C D E F GH J K LM

P8 ENGINE

96

C8

C9

C10 C11

R25

R30
R28

R34
R33

06

Q14
R42

R7

R38

C4

15
14
30
29

Q2

ZD2

R32

Q5

Q12 Q13

Q7

R29

Q4

Q9

C13
R10

JW1

P2 LASER
5

C32
R22
R21
C25
R18
C22 R20
R17
C18
R15
C17 R13
R12
R11
R9
R6

R35
C40 Q3
C37
R27
R26

SW1

P6 SOLENOID

PC1

FEED
P5 MOTOR

18
1

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
A B C D E F G H J K L M

1
2

C47

C40
R44

Q17 Q16
R 51 R50
C39

R67

R54

R49

R41

R33

C34 R37
R42 R36
C28
Q9
R39
Q8
C15

R26
R24

C5

C1
6

P1 CENTRO
EXRAM
P2

16
17

27

R59 C49

R60

C42

SP1

C8

R29

#5
PST591
RA4

C60

C32
Q4 R16 C27 C30
R66
R40
R17
C24 R38
R15
Q3 R13 R35 C23
R14
D1 C22
C21
R11 Q7 C19
C18
R9 ZD2 R32
R7
R31
R4 ZD1 Q5
R2
R1
R12
R10
R8
R18
R6
R19
Q1
R5
R3

R68
C68
R69
R70 R78
R73 C69
R71
R72

R77
R74
R75
R76

P9

19

2
1
22
21
20
19
40
39

CP1

R65
R64
RA13 R62

C53
R61
C51
RA12
R57
R56
R55
R53
C38
C37
R47
R46
C36
R45
R43
C33
C31
C29
C26
C25

C12

C17

RA8 C20
RA7
C16

RA6
RA5
C14
C13
C10

C4

C2

M5M44256J

C57
14

91

27C1001D

#10
BA10393F

CP1

P4

C54 C56 C55

C3

B48K224-4

C1
CBDS

13

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
A B C D E F G H J K L M

P3

5
JW2

LOW
VOLTAGE
1

ZD1

1
SCANNER5
MOTOR
P1
1
TONER3

1
21
20
40

LED1
LED2
LED3
LED4

Component Side
Fig.3 PANEL/SENSOR PCB (HL-720/HL-730)

ENGINE
P3

12
1

Fig.2 MAIN PCB (HL-730)


Fig.1 MAIN PCB (HL-720)

84U-501/601
HL-720/730
MODEL

TI No.96-P036 / 96-P062

1
4

JW4
JW3

JW6
HIGH
P7 VOLTAGE

MPD961246J

PCB SILK-SCREEN PRINTING DRAWING

EXRAM

17

#3

HC32

98

GENERAL DRAWING

5-29 5-30

2-3 2-4

6-1-1

See Fig.1 or 2

5-29 5-23

2-5

5-12

5-9

4-9 4-6

5-10
5-40

6-1

2-1-2

4-2

4-5

2-1

6-1

2-7

4-3

4-6
5-1

5-34

5-15

2-2

2-8

5-33

4-10

5-39

2-5

2-5

4-1-10

4-3

5-11
4-4

4-7

5-34-34

4-8

5-14

2-6

5-37
5-5

5-38
8-2
8-3

5-36
8-1

9-2

12-16

5-21

5-7

Power cord

9-1

8-4

5-26
1-10

5-22

3-1

5-2

5-13 5-16
5-3
5-6

5-35

5-8

7-1

12-6

See Fig.3

1-9
1-3

1-1-11

5-4

5-27
5-31
5-17 5-32

1-1
1-2
1-8

12-6-6
5-25

5-28

1-4
1-10

5-20

12-18

12-13
12-7

1-1 1-5

1-7

12-17

12-11
12-10

5-19

1-12

12-1

12-8

1-7

1-6

12-2
5-18

5-28

1-11
1-13

12-3
12-4

5-24
1-12

5-24

5-19

12-9 12-14

TI No.96-P014 / 96-P015 / 96-P019 / 96-P056 / 96-P058 / 96-P065 / 97-P006 / 97-P016 / 97-P026 / 97-P045 / 97-P050 / 97-P068 / PR97028 / PR97040 / PR98271 / PR98292

12-5
MODEL

HL-720/730

84U-501/601

POWER CORDS & PACKING DRAWING

101A

1F

1B

1G

1C

1H

1D

1I

1E

1J
11-7

11-4

11-5

11-3

11-3

11-6
11-1 , 2

MODEL

HL-720/730

TI No.96-P012 / 96-P014 / 96-P019 / 96-P051 / 97-P026 / 97-P044 / PR97146 / PR98031

84U-501/601 -230/930

1. FRAME / DRIVE
REF.NO. SYMBOL
1-11
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
B48K230-3
12
13

CODE
UL6997001
087411615
UL6573000
UL6574000
UL6575001
UL6576001
087322015
UL6577001
UL6579001
UL6578001
087320616
UK3125001
087412016
085411215

Q'TY
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
3
1

DESCRIPTION
DRIVE UNIT (SP)
TAPTITE, CUP B M4X16
PAPER PICK-UP SOLENOID LEVER
CLUTCH RELEASE LEVER
SOLENOID LEVER RETURN SPRING
PAPER PICK-UP SOLENOID ASSY
TAPTITE, CUP S M3X20
CLUTCH GEAR SPRING
CLUTCH HOLDER SPRING
MAIN MOTOR ASSY
TAPTITE, CUP S M3X6
DRUM GROUND PCB ASSY
TAPTITE, CUP B M4X20
TAPTITE, BIND B M4X12

REMARK

MODEL HL-720/730 84U-501/601-010


TI NO.96-P021 / 96-P024 / 96-P036
2. SCANNER
REF.NO. SYMBOL
1-2
1
2
3
B48K231-5
4
5
6
7
7
8

CODE
UL6875001
UL6614001
UL6615001
UK3073001
087310815
085411215
UL6611001
UL6740001
UL7931001
UL6741001

Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
SCANNER UNIT (SP)
S SHEET 1
S SHEET 2
TONER SENSOR PCB ASSY
TAPTITE, CUP B M3X8
TAPTITE, BIND B M4X12
S SEAL SPONGE 1
LASER CAUTION LABEL, EUR
LASER CAUTION LABEL, LEGEND
CAUTION LABEL, TONER

REMARK

MODEL HL-720/730 84U-501/601-020


T/I No. 96-P019 / 96-P036 / 97-P014 / 97-P045 / 97-P072

3. PAPER TRAY
REF.NO.
CODE
1
UL6876001

Q'TY
DESCRIPTION
1 MP TRAY ASSY (SP), GRAY1227

REMARK

MODEL HL-720/730 84U-501/601-040

4. FIXING UNIT
REF.NO.
CODE
1-10
UL6877001
1-10
UL6878001
1-10
UU7442001
1-10
UL7934001
1
UL6879001
1
UL6880001
2
UL6616001
3
UL6688001
3
UL7928001
4
085411215
5
UL0984001
5
UL8495001
6
UL6673001
7
UL6677000
8
UL6667001
9
UL6681001
10
UL6682001

Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4

DESCRIPTION
FIXING UNIT, 120V (SP)
FIXING UNIT, 240V (SP)
FIXING UNIT, 240V PFA (SP)
FIXING UNIT, 240V LEGEND (SP)
FU LAMP, 120V (SP)
FU LAMP, 240V (SP)
CLEANER ASSY
CAUTION LABEL
CAUTION LABEL, LEGEND
TAPTITE, BIND B M4X12
HEAT ROLLER ASSY (SP)
HEAT ROLLER ASSY, PFA (SP)
H/R BEARING
ELECTRODE PLATE
THERMISTOR ASSY
EJECT PINCH ROLLER ASSY
PINCH SPRING

REMARK

MODEL HL-720/730 84U-501/601-050/051/053


TI NO. 96-P056 / 97-P072 / PR97028 / PR97032 / PR98271 / PR98292 / PR99076

5. CABINET
REF.NO. SYMBOL
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
B48K228-2
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34-34
34
35
35
35
35
35
35
35
35
35
35
35
36
36
36
36
36
36
36
36
37
38
39
40

CODE
087310815
UL6714001
UL6715001
UL6716001
UL6936001
UL6935001
UL6719000
UL6720001
UL6721000
UL6722001
UL6723001
UL6729000
UL6930001
UL6931001
UL6887001
UL6853001
UL6725000
UL6728000
UL5600001
UL6864001
UL6934001
UL6973000
UL6731001
085411215
085411215
085411215
085411215
087320616
002400616
087320616
UL6915001
025040235
UL6703001
UL6735001
UL6736001
UL6581001
UL6944001
UL7935001
UL6737001
UL7530001
UL6945001
UL7549001
UL7763001
UL7814001
UL7818001
UL7815001
UL6580001
UL6953001
UL6743001
UL7531001
UL6954001
UL7819001
UL7821001
UL7820001
UL5738001
UH0905001
UL6724000
UL7940001

Q'TY
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
4
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
TAPTITE, CUP B M3X8
SW KEY, GRAY1227
PANEL LIGT GUIDE
DUCT LID

REMARK

PAPER EJECT ACTUATOR ASSY, BLACK


REGIST SENSOR ACTUATOR ASSY, BLACK

INTERLOCK LEVER
SPRING, COMPRESSION
LOCK LEVER
SPRING, COMPRESSION
PR LOCK SPRING
TOP COVER LINK
SPRING, TORSION
SPRING, TORSION EX
EL PCB UNIT
DENSITY DIAL, GRAY1252
INSULATION SHEET
BASE PLATE
RUBBER FOOT
PCB SUPPORT
FAN MOTOR ASSY
DRUM GROUND SPRING
I/F SHIELD ASSY
TAPTITE, BIND B M4X12
TAPTITE, BIND B M4X12
TAPTITE, BIND B M4X12
TAPTITE, BIND B M4X12
TAPTITE, CUP S M3X6
SCREW, PAN M4X6
TAPTITE, CUP S M3X6

SCREW, PAN (WASHER) M4X6


WASHER, PLAIN M 4
TOP COVER, GRAY1227
PAPER EJECT TRAY ASSY, GRAY1227
PAPER EJECT TRAY EXTENSION
MODEL PLATE, HL-720 USA/CAN
MODEL PLATE, HL-720 EUR
MODEL PLATE, HL-720 LEGEND
MODEL PLATE, HL-730 USA/CAN
MODEL PLATE, HL-730DX USA/CAN
MODEL PLATE, HL-730 EUR
MODEL PLATE, HL-730 LEGEND
MODEL PLATE, HL-730 KOR OEM SSANG YONG

MODEL PLATE, HL-730+ USA/CAN


MODEL PLATE, HL-730DX+ USA/CAN
MODEL PLATE, HL-730+ EUR
MYLAR LABEL, USA HL-720
MYLAR LABEL, CAN HL-720
MYLAR LABEL, USA HL-730
MYLAR LABEL, USA HL-730DX
MYLAR LABEL, CAN HL-730/730DX
MYLAR LABEL, USA HL-730+
MYLAR LABEL, USA HL-730DX+
MYLAR LABEL, CAN HL-730+/730DX+
PAPER SET LABEL, USA/CAN
PATENT LABEL, USA/CSA HL-730/730DX
MAIN SHIELD
GUIDE FILM
MODEL HL-720/730 84U-501/601-060
TI NO. 96-P012 / 96-P014 / 96-P015 / 96-P026 / 96-P076 / 97-P016 / 97-P060 / 97-P068 / 97-P076 / PR97040

6. MAIN PCB
REF.NO.
SYMBOL
1-1
B48K224-410
1-1
B48K224-420
1-1
B48K233-410A
1-1
B48K233-411A
1-1
B48K233-420
1-1
B48K233-421A
1
#1
1
#1

CODE
UK3593001
UK3730001
UK3594001
UK3597001
UK3703001
UK3704001
UK3671001
UK3551001

Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
REMARK
MAIN PCB ASSY W (SP), HL-720
MAIN PCB ASSY W (SP), LEGEND HL-720
MAIN PCB ASSY P (SP), HL-730/730DX
MAIN PCB ASSY P (SP), HEB HL-730
MAIN PCB ASSY 1M (SP), HL-730+/730DX+
MAIN PCB ASSY 1M (SP) HEB, HL-730+
MASK ROM:KM23C4100C HL-730/730+
PROM:HL730HEB ASSY, HL-730/730+

MODEL HL-720/730 84U-501/601-102/101/104/105/106


TI NO.96-P012 / 96-P024 / 96-P036 / 96-P062 / 97-P015 / 97-P016 / 97-P076 / PR98042
7. PANEL / SENSOR PCB
REF.NO.SYMBOL
CODE
Q'TY DESCRIPTION
1
B48K225-500C UK3189001
1 PANEL/SENSOR PCB ASSY (SP)

REMARK

MODEL HL-720/730 84U-501/601-151


T/I No. 96-P036

8. LOW-VOLTAGE POWER SUPPLY UNIT


REF.NO. SYMBOL
CODE
Q'TY
1
REV.A
UK3190001
1
1
REV.A
UK3191001
1
2
UK3061001
1
3
UK3062001
1
4
J02101051
1

DESCRIPTION
PS PCB ASSY, 115V (SP)
PS PCB ASSY, 230V (SP)
LV HARNESS ASSY
HEATER HARNESS ASSY
BINDER 2.3X79

REMARK

MODEL HL-720/730 84U-501/601-200/201


TI NO.96-P072
9. HIGH-VOLTAGE POWER SUPPLY UNIT
REF.NO.SYMBOL
CODE
Q'TY DESCRIPTION
1
UK3192001
1 HIGH-VOLTAGE PS PCB ASSY (SP)
2
UK3059000
1 HV FLAT CABLE 12

REMARK

MODEL HL-720/730 84U-501/601-220

10. POWER CORDS


REF.NO.
CODE
1A
UK3135001
1B
UK3138001
1C
UK3141001
1D
UK3144001
1E
UK3147001
1F
UK3971001
1G
UK3151001
1H
UK3152001
1I
UK3217001
1J
UK3831001

Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
AC CORD ASSY, USA
AC CORD ASSY, UK
AC CORD ASSY, EUR
AC CORD ASSY, SAA
AC CORD ASSY, SEV
AC CORD ASSY, DEMKO
AC CORD ASSY, HEB
AC CORD ASSY, S.AF
AC CORD ASSY, CHLI
AC CORD ASSY, CHN

REMARK

MODEL HL-720/730 84U-501/601-230


TI NO. 96-P012 / 96-P051 / 97-P044 / PR97146 / PR98037

11. PACKING
REF.NO.
CODE
1
UE2093001
1
UE2085001
1
UE2216001
1
UE2171001
1
UE2121001
1
UE2122001
1
UE2123001
1
UE2151001
1
UE2186001
1
UE2204001
1
UE2200001
1
UE2199001
1
UE2202001
1
UE2201001
1
UE2203001
1
UE2205001
2
UE2124001
3
UE2086000
4
UE2107000
5
UE2126001
6
UE2108001
7
UH3373001
7
UH3295001

Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
CARTON, EUR HL-720
CARTON, EUR HL-730
CARTON, LEGEND HL-720
CARTON, LEGEND HL-730 (LJ6P)
CARTON ASSY, USA/CAN HL-720 (WITH 2, LABEL)
CARTON ASSY, USA/CAN HL-730 (WITH 2, LABEL)
CARTON ASSY, USA/CAN HL-730DX (WITH 2, LABEL)
CARTON, GULF HL-730
CARTON, KOR OEM SSANG YONG
CARTON, NO BRAND +
CARTON, EUR HL-730+
CARTON, USA/CAN HL-730+
CARTON, USA/CAN HL-730DX+
CARTON, GULF HL-730+
CARTON, LEGEND HL-730+
CARTON, KOR OEM SSANG YONG+
CARTON, USA/CAN
STYROFORM PAD ASSY
CARTON, SF ASSY
BAG, 700X800H (BODY)
SHEET, 200X300 (BODY)
NO RETURN FORM, US
RETURN FORM CANADA

REMARK

MODEL HL-720/730 84U-501/601-930


TI NO. 96-P012/96-P014/96-P019/96-P026/96-P030/96-P051/96-P076/97-P016/97-P026/97-P060/97-P076
/PR97158/PR98031/PR98036

12. DOCUMENTS
REF.NO.
CODE
1
UK3181001
1
UK3726001
1
UK3155001
1
UK3243001
1
UK3566001
1
UK3571001
1
UK3636001
1
UK3672001
1
UK3688001
2
UK3183001
2
UK3728001
2
UK3157001
2
UK3245001
2
UK3568001
2
UK3573001
2
UK3638001
2
UK3674001
2
UK3690001
3
UK3159001
4
UK3676001
4
UK3714001
5
UK3686001
5
UK3732001
6-6
UE2188001
6
UL7158001
7
UL6857001
7
UL7510001
7
UL6862001
7
UL7511001
7
UL7512001
7
UL6951001
7
UL7513001
7
UL7495001
7
UL7055001
7
UL7765001
8
UL6858001
8
UL7514001
8
UL6863001
8
UL7515001
8
UL7516001
8
UL6952001
8
UL7517001
8
UL7496001
8
UL7056001
8
UL7775001
9
UL6859001
9
UH2693001
9
UL7484001
9
UL7581001
9
237703001
10
UL7426001
11
UL6868001
11
UL6860001
11
UL7865001
11
UH3294001
13
UL7538001
14
UE2014001
16
UL6955001

Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
PR DRIVER DISK ASSY 1, WINDOWS HL-720
PR DRIVER DISK ASSY 1, WINDOWS LEGEND HL-720
PR DRIVER DISK ASSY 1, WINDOWS HL-730/730DX
PR DRIVER DISK ASSY 1, WINDOWS LEGEND HL-730
PR DRIVER DISK ASSY 1, WINDOWS ISR HL-730
PR DRIVER DISK ASSY 1, WINDOWS KOR HL-730

REMARK

PR DRIVER DISK ASSY 1, WINDOWS KOR OEM SSANG YONG

PR DRIVER DISK ASSY 1, WINDOWS HL-730+/730DX+


PR DRIVER DISK ASSY 1, WINDOWS ISR HL-730+
PR DRIVER DISK ASSY 2, FONT&DOS HL-720
PR DRIVER DISK ASSY 2, FONT&DOS LEGEND HL-720
PR DRIVER DISK ASSY 2, FONT&DOS HL-730/730DX
PR DRIVER DISK ASSY 2, FONT&DOS LEGEND HL-730
PR DRIVER DISK ASSY 2, FONT&DOS ISR HL-730
PR DRIVER DISK ASSY 2, FONT&DOS KOR HL-730
PR DRIVER DISK ASSY 2, FONT&DOS KOR OEM SSANG YONG

PR DRIVER DISK ASSY 2, FONT&DOS HL-730+/730DX+


PR DRIVER DISK ASSY 2, FONT&DOS ISR HL-730+
PR DRIVER DISK ASSY 3, PCL5 USA/CAN HL-730/730DX
PR DRIVER DISK ASSY 3, INTERNET HL-730+/730DX+
PR DRIVER DISK ASSY 5, NT4.0 CANADA
PR DRIVER DISK ASSY 4, PCL5E USA/CAN HL-730+/730DX+

PR DRIVER DISK ASSY 6, ARABIC


TRAY EXTENSION BAG ASSY
TE TUBE
USER'S MANUAL, USA HL-720/730/730DX
USER'S MANUAL, FRA HL-720/730
USER'S MANUAL, GER HL-720/730
USER'S MANUAL, NOR HL-720/730
USER'S MANUAL, NLD HL-720/730
USER'S MANUAL, ITA HL-720/730
USER'S MANUAL, SWE HL-720/730
USER'S MANUAL, DEN HL-720/730
USER'S MANUAL, KOR HL-720/730
USER'S MANUAL, KOR OEM SSANG YONG
SET GUIDE, USA HL-720/730/730DX
SET GUIDE, FRA HL-720/730
SET GUIDE, GER HL-720/730
SET GUIDE, NOR HL-720/730
SET GUIDE, NLD HL-720/730
SET GUIDE, ITA HL-720/730
SET GUIDE, SWE HL-720/730
SET GUIDE, DEN HL-720/730
SET GUIDE, KOR HL-720/730
SET GUIDE, KOR OEM SSANG YONG
WARRANTY CARD, USA
WARRANTY CARD, CAN
WARRANTY CARD 2, CAN HL-730DX
WARRANTY CARD, FRA2
WARRANTY CARD, DUTCH
SC INSERTION SHEET, USA
ACCESSORY ORDER F, USA HL-720
ACCESSORY ORDER F, USA HL-730/730DX
ACCESSORY ORDER F, USA HL-730+
ACCESSORY ORDER F, CANADA
PCL5E INSERTION, USA/CAN HL-730/730DX
BAG, 215X350H
DUST COVER
MODEL HL-720/730 84U-501/601-920

REF.NO.
CODE
17
UL6996001
18
UL7916001

Q'TY
DESCRIPTION
1 INSERTION DC
1 HL-730+ INSERTION SHEET CHN

REMARK

MODEL HL-720/730 84U-501/601-920


TI NO. 96-P014/96-P019/96-P020/96-P030/96-P037/96-P038/96-P040/96-P45/96-P052/96-P058/96-P065
/96-P076/97-P006/97-P007/97-P016/97-P017/97-P018/97-P050/97-P061/97-P069/97-P070/97-P076
/97-P077/97-P080/PR97036/PR98035

13 . ADJUSTING TOOL KIT

13

14

31

43-I

46

-N

-O

TOOL NO.

ZX-1

TOOL NAME

PLIERS (150MM)

ZX-13

SCREWDRIVER, PHILLIPS (NO-1)

ZX-14

SCREWDRIVER, PHILLIPS (NO-2)

ZX-31

TWEEZERS (150MM)

ZX-43I

LUBRICATING GREASE (FLOIL GE-676)

ZX-43N

LUBRICATING GREASE(MOLYKOTE EM-30L TKC-0)1KG

ZX-43O

LUBRICATING GREASE(MOLYKOTE EM-D110) 1KG

ZX-46

TESTER (MD-200C)

MODEL

TI No.96-P014 / 96-P016

HL-720/730

84U-501/601 -99A