Sie sind auf Seite 1von 132

10/01/06

P.O. Box 425 Baldwinsville NY 13027

315/638-9431

800/356-8964 (Fax)315/638-9433
www.typac.com
ty-pac@hotmail.com

SM 2000

10/01/06

PART I
CONTENTS
1. Safety Instructions 1~2
2. Construction and Function of Units 3~4
3. General Safety Remarks 5~8
( 1 ) Basic Operation 5
( 2 ) Basic Safety Precautions 5
( 3 ) Safety Instructions Governing Specific Operational Phases 6
( 4 ) Warning of Electrical Dangers 7
( 5 ) Grounding Instructions Shall Include the Following 7
( 6 ) Extension Cords 8
4. Machine Information 8~17
( 1 ) Areas of Application and Machine Description 8
( 2 ) Technical Safety Devices 9
( 3 ) Electrical Specifications 10
( 4 ) Technical Data
11~12
( 5 ) Machine and Operating Elements 13
( 6 ) Installation Diagram 14
( 7 ) Wiring Diagram 15~16-3
( 8 ) Pneumatic System Diagram
17
5. Operating the Machine 18~26
( 1 ) How to Load and Thread P.P. Strap, and How to Operate 18
( 2 ) Strap Tension Adjustment 19
( 3 ) How to Adjust the Right Strap Guide After Changing to a
Different Strap Width 20
( 4 ) How to Adjust the Pressure Between the Feed Wheels of M2 21~22
( 5 ) SQ2 Functioning 23
( 6 ) How to Adjust the Strap Amount in the Accumulator Box 24
( 7 ) Timer Box Functioning 25
( 8 ) Installation of Cylinder Unit 26

10/01/06

PART I
CONTENTS
6. Preventive Maintenance 27
(1) Maintenance and Lubrication 27
(2) Maintenance of the Unit 27
7. Transport Safety Devices 28

10/01/06

10/01/06

10/01/06

10/01/06

10/01/06

3. General Safety Remarks


( 1 ) Basic Operation
The manual and the safety remarks are to be read before use. The operation manual is to
be kept with the machine. Intervals for maintenance and inspections are to be adhered to.
The machine was built in accordance with state-of-the-art standards and recognized safety
rules. Nevertheless, Improper use may cause a risk to life and limb of the user or a third
party and it may cause damage to the machine and other material property.
The machine must only be used in technically perfect condition in accordance with its
designated use and the instructions stated in the operation manual. It is only to be operated
by reliable, well trained personnel that is aware of the risks in using the machine. Therefore,
any malfunctions, especially those affecting the safety of the machine, must be
eliminated.
The machine may be operated for its designated use only.

( 2 ) Basic Safety Precautions


The user is to be instructed in all other generally applicable legal and other mandatory
regulations relevant to accident prevention and enviromental protection in addition to the
operation instructions.
Long hair must be tied back or otherwise secured, garments must be closefitting and no
jewelry may be worn for reasons of security.
Use protective equipment whenever required by circumstances or by law.
Carefully observe all safety instructions and warnings attached to the machine and make sure
that they are always complete and perfectly legible.
Always make sure that persons being trained and instructed in working on or with the
machine are permanently supervised by an experienced person.
Work on the electrical system and equipment of the machine is only to be carried out by a
skilled electrician or by instructed persons under the supervision and guidance of a skilled
electrician and in accordance with the rules and regulations of electrical engineering.

-5-

10/01/06

( 3 ) Safety Instructions Governing Specific Operational Phases


Avoid any operation mode that might be unsafe.
All necessary precautions to ensure that the machine is only used being in a safe and reliable
state are to be taken. The machine is only to be operated if all protective and safety
devices, such as removable safety devices, emergency shut-off equipment, noise-protection
elements and exhausters are in right place and fully functional.
The machine is to be checked for damage and defects at least once per work shift. Any
changes including the working behaviour of the machine are to be reported to competent
persons immediately. If necessary, the machine is to be stopped and locked off immediately.
In case of any malfunction the machine is to be stopped and locked off immediately and the
defect has been eliminated.
Generally make sure that nobody is at risk before starting the machine.
Operating personnel are to be briefed before executing special operations and maintenance
work and a supervisor is to be appointed.
Always tighten unscrewed connections after maintenance and repair.
After completing maintenance and repair all safety devices removed for setting up or
repairing the machine must be refitted and checked for functionality immediately.
To minimize the enviromental impact all consumables and replaced parts must be disposed
of safely.
Before starting the machine check that the accessories have been stowed away safely.
Operations that may be a risk to the stability of the machine are to be avoided.
Do not step on conveying equipment.

-6-

10/01/06

( 4 ) Warning of Electrical Dangers


Electrical Energy
Only use original fuses with specified current rating. Switch off the machine
immediately in case of trouble occurring in the electrical system.
Only a skilled electrician or specially instructed personnel under the supervision
of a skilled electrician may work on the electrical system and always in accordance
with the applicable electrical engineering rules.
If necessary according to the regulations, the power supply to the machine is to be
cut off from parts of the machine for inspection, maintenace and repair work. Safe
working procedures are to be employed while working on the machine in accordance
with local and national legal regulations.
The electrical equipment of the machine is to be checked and inspected at regular
intervals. Loose connections or scorched wires must be replaced at once.
Always ensure that work on live parts and elements is carried out under the
surveillance of a second person who cuts off the power supply in case of danger by
actuating the emergency shut-off or main power switch. Always secure the working
area with safety tape and a warning sign. Only use insulated tools for work.
Ground the supply cable and short-circuit components, such as capacitors with a
ground rod before starting to work on high-voltage assemblies. Cut off the power
supply before doing any work.
Before recommissioning the machine carefully refit and fasten all parts removed for
transport.
Before moving the machine always cut off the external power supply. Before
recommissioning reconnect the machine to the mains supply properly.

( 5 ) Gronding Instructions Shall Include the Following


-GROUNDING INSTRUCTIONS
-This product should be grounded. In the event of an electrical short circuit,
grounding reduces the risk of electric shock by providing an escape wire for
the electric current. This product is equipped with a cord having a grounding
wire with an appropriate grounding plug. The plug must be plugged into an
outlet that is properly installed and grounded in accordance with all local codes
and ordinances.
-DANGER-Improper installation of the grounding plug bears the risk of electrocution.
If repair or replacement of the cord or plug is necessary, do not connect
the grounding wire to any of the flat blade terminal. The wire with a green
insulation sheath (with or without yellow stripes) is the grounding wire.

-7-

10/01/06

-Check with a qualified electrician or serviceman if the grounding instructions


are not completely understood, or if in doubt as to whether the product is
properly grounded. Do not modify the plug provided; if it will not fit the outlet,
have the proper outlet installed by a qualified electrician.
-This product is for use on a nominal 120(230)-volt circuit and has a grounding
plug. Make sure that the product is connected to an outlet having the same
configuration as the plug.

( 6 ) Extension Cords:
-Only use a 3-wire extension cord that has a 3-blade grounding plug, and a 3-slot
receptacle suitable for the plug of the product. Make sure your extension
cord is in good condition. When using an extension cord, be sure to use the
right cable size to carry the load of your product. A cord of unsufficient
capacity will cause a drop in line voltage resulting in loss of power and
overheating. Refer to the following table.
Length (ft)
Gauge

25 50 100 150 200 250 300 400 500


16 14 10 8
8
6
6
4
4

4. Machine Information
(1) Areas of Application and Machine Description
This plastic strapping machine can be used for all types of packing applications
and package sizes of 60 mm and up.
This machine is particularly suitable for heavy packaged goods as well as printed
products, boxes, etc.

Machine Description
Fully automatic plastic strapping machine for use with polypropylene strapping
Extra tough construction
Simple, safe and user-friendly operation
Automatic feeding-system
Automatic strap-end ejection
Small-loop ejection
Mobile, with large table area and high capacity strap reel
Table surface made of stainless steel
Extremely low noise sealing unit
Strap tension adjustable from low to extremely high and soft tension
-8-

10/01/06

10/01/06

Description of the Safety Devices


The machine is turned on when connected to the main supply and the main switch
QS1 switched to ON position. After approximately 1 minute when the heating
element has reached its operating temperature, the machine is ready for use.
The machine is switched on and off with the main switch QS1 which is located on
the machine front operating panel.
If it is necessary to make adjustments inside the machine during operation, for example
after a strap jam, the table top can be unscrewed. In this case the safety switch B6
cuts off a the supply voltage to the power supply unit and to the heating controller on
all poles.
Then all electrical circuits as well as the power boards are de-energized. As soon as the
problem has been eliminated the table can be closed and the machine can be operated
again.

(3) Electrical Specifications


1L+N+PE
0.5kW
3A
220V/230V/240V
50Hz
1AC

System configuration:
Nominal power:
Rated current:
Rated voltage:
Rated frequency:
Type of current:

1L+N+PE
0.5kW
5A
110V
60Hz
1AC

Minimum Requirements
The electrical supply line for the machine has to have a minimum cross-section of
at least 3 x 1.0 mm2.
Maximum fuse protection for the suply line may be up to 10 amps. The machine is
connected to a 10 amps earthed 3 pin plug.
The machine must be set up in dry rooms only.

-10-

10/01/06

10/01/06

10/01/06

10/01/06

10/01/06

10/01/06

10/01/06

10/01/06

10/01/06

10/01/06

10/01/06

10/01/06

10/01/06

10/01/06

10/01/06

10/01/06

10/01/06

(4) How to Adjust the Pressure Between the Feed Wheels of M2.
Please refer to the following drawing. (Fig. 1)
a. Please loosen #1. Then, turn up #2 until its bottom is equal with the bottom of #3.
b. Please loosen #4 & #5.
c. Please put the strap you are using (called #7 in the drawing) between #6 and #8.
d. Please slightly turn the wrench (shown as #9 in the drawing) to the left to make #6 lightly
press on #7. At the same time, please also make #5 press on #2. Then tighten #5 and then
#4 while you still have not released wrench #9. After you have tightened #5 and #4, you
can take out wrench #9.
e. Pull #11 Spring down about 3mm then fix #12 Nut.
f. Please turn #2 down until there is about at the least 1 mm clearance between #2 and #5.
Then, tighten #1 Nut.
g. Take away #7 Strap.
h. Now, the pressure of rollers has been set. Please pay attention that there should not be
any clearance left for the #10 Shaft to move forward or backward after you have
tightened #5 & #4.

-21-

10/01/06

10/01/06

10/01/06

10/01/06

10/01/06

10/01/06

10/01/06

10/01/06

10/01/06

PART II
CONTENTS
1. Strapping Head Unit 1~21
2. Bandway Unit
22~27-5
3. Accumulator Unit 28~33
4. Reel Unit 34~36
5. Body Unit 37~45-1
6. Electric Control Unit 46~51
7. Pneumatic Unit 52~57

10/01/06

10/01/06

10/01/06

1-1
REF.
PART NO.
NO.
T7-1-10010
T7-1-10011
1
T7-1-10112
2
T7-1-10550
3
T7-1-10130
4
T7-1-10140
5
T7-1-10150
6
TA-064
7
T7-1-10170
T7-1-10170S
8
T7-1-10180
9
T7-1-10190
10 TA-090
11 TB-114
12 SP0620
13 MB0808
14 T7-1-10240
15 T7-1-10250
T7-1-10250S
16 T7-1-10263
T7-1-10264
17 T7-1-10270
18 T7-1-10280
19 T7-1-10290
20 T7-1-10300
21 T7-1-10310
22 T7-1-10320
23 T7-1-10330
24 T7-1-10340
25 T7-1-10350
26 T7-1-10360
27 T7-1-10370
28 TA-229
29 TA-089
31 SP0514
32 HN04

STRAPPING HEAD GROUP

T7-1-10010
T7-1-10011

DESCRIPTION

Q'TY

REMARKS

Strapping Head Group (For 5-6mm)


Strapping Head Group (For 9mm)
Main Body Block
Switch Lever
Switch Pin
Spring
Switch Bracket
Bar Guide
Bar Guide Lid
Bar Guide Lid (Stainless Steel Model)
Spring Hook
Shaft
Arm
Return Spring
Spring Pin, 6x20
Metal Bush, 0808
Arm Block
Slide Plate
Slide Plate (Stainless Steel Model)
Separator (For 5-6mm)
Separator (For 9mm)
Guide (L)
Guide (R)
Bumper
Washer
Spring
Bolt
Bumper
Switch Bracket
Switch Bracket
Bumper Bracket
Shaft
Collar
Spring Hook
Spring Pin, 5x14
HN, M4

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
2

-3-

10/01/06

1-1

STRAPPING HEAD GROUP

T7-1-10010
T7-1-10011

DESCRIPTION

Q'TY

REMARKS

46

PMS0420
HSS0405N
SW06
SW06
HBS0620N
HN06
SW05
T7-1-10263A
T7-1-10264A
T7-1-11000
T7-1-12002
T7-1-13001
T7-1-13001S
T7-1-14002
T7-1-14002S
T7-1-15002
T7-1-15002S
T7-1-16000

PMS, M4x20
HSS, M4x5 (N)
SW, M6
SW, M6 (For 1250W/1650W)
HBS, M6x20 (N)
HN, M6
SW, M5
Separator Ass'y (For 5-6mm)
Separator Ass'y (For 9mm)
Cam Group
Heater Ass'y
Rear Bar Ass'y
Rear Bar Ass'y (Stainless Steel Model)
Press Bar Ass'y
Press Bar Ass'y (Stainless Steel Model)
Front Bar Ass'y
Front Bar Ass'y (Stainless Steel Model)
Block Ass'y

1
1
29
30
7
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

51
52
53
54
55
56
57

BR635ZZ
HBS0625N
HBS0640HN
HBS0816N
HN08
T7-1-10560
HBS0512N

Bearing, 635ZZ
HBS, M6x25 (N)
HBS, M6x40 (H)(N)
HBS, M8x16 (N)
HN, M8
Bearing Housing
HBS, M5x12 (N)

4
2
2
1
4
1
4

60
61
62

PW04
SW04
HBS0412N

PW, M4
SW, M4
HBS, M4x12 (N)

4
4
2

66
67

HBS0840HN
PW06B
PW06B
HBS0616N
HSS0606N

HBS, M8x40 (H)(N)


PW, M6 (B)
PW, M6 (B)(For 1250W~1650W)
HBS, M6x16 (N)
HSS, M6x6 (N)

2
2
4
6
2

REF.
NO.
33
34
35
36
37
38
40
41
42
43
44
45

68
69

PART NO.

-4-

SEE PAGE 6
SEE PAGE 8
SEE PAGE 10
SEE PAGE 10
SEE PAGE 11
SEE PAGE 11
SEE PAGE 12
SEE PAGE 12

10/01/06

1-1
REF.
NO.
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98

PART NO.
HBS0655HN
TA-073
T7-1-10820
T7-1-10830
T7-1-10831
MB1512
BRNAST6
BRNAST6
HN10
SW10
FLG04
T7-1-10890
T7-1-10540
T7-1-10540S
SW08
HBS0630N
SP0516
ER04
HBS0520N
BR6905ZZ
HBS0416N
PW06C
T7-1-10980
HBS0616N
SW06
PW05
MB0505
HBS0308N
T7-1-10390
THS0625N
SW03

STRAPPING HEAD GROUP

T7-1-10010
T7-1-10011

DESCRIPTION

REMARKS

HBS, M6x55 (H)(N)


Spring Hook
Block
Lever
Lever (For 1250W/1650W)
Metal Bush, 1512
Bearing, Nast6
Bearing, Nast6 (For 1250W/1650W)
HN, M10
SW, M10
FLG, M4
Block
Cutter Holder
Cutter Holder (Stainless Steel Model)
SW, M8
HBS, M6x30 (N)
Spring Pin, 5x16
Snap Ring, E-4
HBS, M5x20 (N)
Bearing 6905ZZ
HBS, M4x16 (N)
PW, M6 (C)
Separator Arm Sensor Bracket (OPTION)

HBS, M6x16 (N) (OPTION)


SW, M6 (OPTION)
PW, M5
Metal Bush, 0505
HBS, M3x8 (N)
Shaft
THS, M6x25(N) (For 1250W/1650W)
SW, M3

-5-

Q'TY
6
1
1
1
1
2
2
3
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
5
4
1
2
1
2
10
1
2
2
4
2
2
1
1
2

10/01/06

10/01/06

1-1-1

CAM GROUP

T7-1-11000

REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

T7-1-11110
T7-1-11120
T7-1-11130
T7-1-11140
T7-1-11150
T7-1-11160
HBS0616N

Arch Cam
Rear Bar Cam
Heater Cam
Press Bar Cam
Front Bar Cam
Slide Plate Cam
HBS, M6x16 (N)

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

9
10
11

T7-1-11190
T7-1-11200
T7-1-11210

Bearing Support (L)


Bearing Support (R)
Tension Cam

1
1
1

13
14
15
16
17
18

T7-1-11230
T7-1-11240
BRHK2516
BR6003ZZ
T7-1-11270
T7-1-11281

Plate
Handle
Bearing, HK2516
Bearing, 6003ZZ
Magnet Brake
Main Motor Ass'y (M1)

1
1
1
1
1
1

20
21
22
23

HSS0608N
CAP06
HBS0412N
SW04

HSS, M6x8 (N)


CAP, M6
HBS, M4x12 (N)
SW, M4

2
1
8
4

26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36

HBS0655HN
SW05
HBS0530N
HSS0606N
TB-223
SW06
KYA0505101
KYA050535
PW05
HBS0650HN
TMS0408

HBS, M6x55 (H) (N)


SW, M5
HBS, M5x30 (N)
HSS, M6x6 (N)
Washer
SW, M6
Key, 5x5x101
Key, 5x5x35
PW, M5
HBS, M6x50 (H) (N)
TMS, M4x8

3
4
4
5
1
5
1
1
4
1
1

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

-7-

Q'TY

REMARKS

10/01/06

10/01/06

1-1-2
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
39
40
41
42
43
44

HEATER ASS'Y
PART NO.
T7-1-12111
T7-1-12121
T7-1-12430
TB-114
T5-1-12320
T7-1-12160
T7-1-12170
T5-1-12410
HN05
HBS0520S
TMS0308S
FMS0515
HBS0516S
HN04
TMS0412
HSS0516S
T7-1-12291
T5-1-12370
SW04
PMS0408
PMS0420
BR635ZZ
T5-1-12451
PMS0310
SW05S
PW05S
HN05S
T7-1-12410
T6-6-10260
SW06S
HN06S
SW03S
T7-1-12501
T7-1-12511
T5-1-12452
SW05
SW05S
PW05

DESCRIPTION
Heater Tongue
Heater Bracket
Heater Arm
Return Spring
Heater
Bracket
Heater Set
Terminal Bracket
HN, M5
HBS, M5x20 (SUS)
TMS, M3x8 (SUS)
FMS, M5x15
HBS, M5x16 (SUS)
HN, M4
TMS, M4x12
HSS, M5x16 (SUS)
Screw M6x20 (SUS)
Fan
SW, M4
PMS, M4x8
PMS, M4x20
Bearing, 635ZZ
Heater Terminal
PMS, M3x10
SW, M5 (SUS)
PW, M5 (SUS)
HN, M5 (SUS)
Heater-Insulation
Smoke Fan Bracket
SW, M6 (SUS)
HN, M6 (SUS)
SW, M3 (SUS)
Heater SUB Ass'y
Fan SUB Ass'y
Heater Support
SW, M5
SW, M5 (Stainless Steel Model)
PW, M5
-9-

T7-1-12002
Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

REMARKS

10/01/06

10/01/06

10/01/06

10/01/06

10/01/06

1-2

FEED GROUP

REF.
PART NO.
NO.
T7-1-20016
T7-1-20017
1
T7-1-20111
2
T7-1-20120
3
T7-1-20130
4
T7-1-20142
T7-1-20143
6
8
9
10
11
12
14
16
17
19
20
21
22

41

DESCRIPTION

T7-1-20016
T7-1-20017
Q'TY

REMARKS

Feed Group (For 5-6mm)


Feed Group (For 9mm)
Bracket
Spring
Collar
Shaft A'ssy (For 5-6mm)
Shaft A'ssy (For 9mm)

1
1
1
1
2
1
1

T7-1-20160
T7-1-20162
T7-1-20650
T7-1-20651
HN06
HBS0616N
SW06
PW06A

Guide (For 5-6 mm)


Guide (For 9mm)
Shaft (For 5-6mm)
Shaft (For 9mm)
HN, M6
HBS, M6x16 (N)
SW, M6
PW, M6 (A)

1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2

HN05
SW04
HBS0430HN
BR1910 2RS
T7-1-20291
PW05
SW05
HBS0508N
HBS0512N

HN, M5
SW, M4
HBS, M4x30 (H) (N)
Bearing, 1910 2RS (For 5-6mm)
Roller (For 9mm)
PW, M5
SW, M5
HBS, M5x8 (N) (For 5-6mm)
HBS, M5x12 (N) (For 9mm)

2
2
2
1
2
1
3
1
1

T7-1-21002
T7-1-21002S

Tension Motor (M3) Ass'y (For 5-6mm)


Tension Motor (M3) Ass'y (For 5-6mm)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Tension Motor (M3) Ass'y (For 9mm)
Tension Motor (M3) Ass'y (For 9mm)
(Stainless Steel Model)

1
1

SEE PAGE 15
SEE PAGE 15

1
1

SEE PAGE 15
SEE PAGE 15

T7-1-21003
T7-1-21003S

-14-

10/01/06

1-2

FEED GROUP

REF.
PART NO.
NO.
42 T7-1-22003
T7-1-22003S

DESCRIPTION

Q'TY

REMARKS

1
1

SEE PAGE 16
SEE PAGE 16

1
1

SEE PAGE 16
SEE PAGE 16

1
1

SEE PAGE 18
SEE PAGE 18

1
1

SEE PAGE 18
SEE PAGE 18

1
1

SEE PAGE 19
SEE PAGE 19

1
1

SEE PAGE 19
SEE PAGE 19

1
1

SEE PAGE 20
SEE PAGE 20

1
1

SEE PAGE 20
SEE PAGE 20

1
1

SEE PAGE 21
SEE PAGE 21

1
1

SEE PAGE 21
SEE PAGE 21

2
1

48
49

T7-1-20580
T6-1-72130

Tension Rod Ass'y (For 5-6mm)


Tension Rod Ass'y (For 5-6mm)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Tension Rod Ass'y (For 9mm)
Tension Rod Ass'y (For 9mm)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Feeding Motor (M2) Ass'y (For 5-6mm)
Feeding Motor (M2) Ass'y (For 5-6mm)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Feeding Motor (M2) Ass'y (For 9mm)
Feeding Motor (M2) Ass'y (For 9mm)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Upper Guide Ass'y (For 5-6mm)
Upper Guide Ass'y (For 5-6mm)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Upper Guide Ass'y (For 9mm)
Upper Guide Ass'y (For 9mm)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Center Guide Ass'y (For 5-6mm)
Center Guide Ass'y (For 5-6mm)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Center Guide Ass'y (For 9mm)
Center Guide Ass'y (For 9mm)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Lower Guide Ass'y (For 5-6mm)
Lower Guide Ass'y (For 5-6mm)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Lower Guide Ass'y (For 9mm)
Lower Guide Ass'y (For 9mm)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Bolt
Upper Adjusting Spring Rod

57

HSS0506N

HSS, M5x6 (N)

T7-1-22004
T7-1-22004S
43

T7-1-23002
T7-1-23002S
T7-1-23003
T7-1-23003S

44

T7-1-24002
T7-1-24002S
T7-1-24001
T7-1-24001S

45

T7-1-25000
T7-1-25000S
T7-1-25001
T7-1-25001S

46

T7-1-26000
T7-1-26000S
T7-1-26001
T7-1-26001S

T7-1-20016
T7-1-20017

-14-1-

10/01/06

10/01/06

10/01/06

1-2-2

TENSION ROD ASS'Y

REF.
PART NO.
NO.
T7-1-22003
T7-1-22004
1
T7-1-22110
2
T7-1-22120
3
T7-1-22130
4
TB-223
5
T7-1-22150
6
T7-1-22161
7
T7-1-22170
8
T7-1-22180
T7-1-22180S

DESCRIPTION

9
10

T7-1-22190
T7-1-22200

Tension Rod Ass'y (For 5-6mm)


Tension Rod Ass'y (For 9mm)
Tension Arm
Shaft
Shaft
Washer
Tension Rod
Reverse Arm
Gear
Assistant Roller (For 5-6mm)
Assistant Roller (For 5-6mm)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Assistant Roller (For 9mm)
Assistant Roller (For 9mm)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Shaft
Spring

13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
25
26
27
28
29
30

TC-025
SW06
HBS0616N
HN10
SW05
HBS0516N
BR635ZZ
HBS0512N
BR6902ZZ
HBS0625N
HN06
SR15
KYB050530
HBS0620N
T7-1-22380
T7-1-22390
SW10

Spring
SW, M6
HBS, M6x16 (N)
HN, M10
SW, M5
HBS, M5x16 (N)
Bearing, 635ZZ
HBS, M5x12 (N)
Bearing, 6902ZZ
HBS, M6x25 (N)
HN, M6
Stop Ring, S-15
Key, 5x5x30
HBS, M6x20 (N)
Spacer
Spacer
SW, M10

T7-1-22182
T7-1-22182S

-17-

T7-1-22003
T7-1-22004
Q'TY
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
6
3
2
2
1
1
1
6
1
4
1
1
1
2
1
2

1
1
1
1

REMARKS

10/01/06

1-2-2
REF.
NO.
31
32
33

TENSION ROD ASS'Y


PART NO.
PW05
T7-1-22420
PW06C

DESCRIPTION
PW, M5
Nut
PW, M6 (C)

T7-1-22003
T7-1-22004
Q'TY
2
1
4

-17-1-

REMARKS

10/01/06

10/01/06

10/01/06

10/01/06

10/01/06

10/01/06

10/01/06

2-1
REF.
NO.
1
2
3

ARCH GROUP
PART NO.
T7-2-10110
T7-2-10120
T7-2-10130
T7-2-10130S

DESCRIPTION

7
8

T7-2-10170
T7-2-10180

Bush
Guide
Guide LH (For 550W)
Guide LH (For 550W)(Stainless
Steel Model)
Guide LH (For 650W)
Guide LH (For 650W)(Stainless
Steel Model)
Guide LH (For 850W)
Guide LH (For 850W)(Stainless
Steel Model)
Guide LH (For 1050W)
Guide LH (For 1050W)(Stainless
Steel Model)
Guide LH (For 1250W)
Guide LH (For 1250W)(Stainless
Steel Model)
Guide LH (For 1650W)
Guide LH (For 1650W)(Stainless
Steel Model)
Guide RH
Guide RH (Stainless Steel Model)
Guide RH (For 1250W)
Guide RH (For 1250W)(Stainless
Steel Model)
Guide RH (For 1650W)
Guide RH (For 1650W)(Stainless
Steel Model)
Ejector Plate (LH)
Ejector Plate (RH)

12

T7-2-10220
T7-2-10221
T7-2-10222
T7-2-10223
T7-2-10224
T7-2-10226

Connecting Rod (For 550W)


Connecting Rod (For 650W)
Connecting Rod (For 850W)
Connecting Rod (For 1050W)
Connecting Rod (For 1250W)
Connecting Rod (For 1650W)

T7-2-10131
T7-2-10131S
T7-2-10132
T7-2-10132S
T7-2-10133
T7-2-10133S
T7-2-10137
T7-2-10137S
T7-2-10138
T7-2-10138S
6

T7-2-10160
T7-2-10160S
T7-2-10167
T7-2-10167S
T7-2-10168
T7-2-10168S

-24-

T7-2-10000
Q'TY
2
2
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

REMARKS

10/01/06

2-1

ARCH GROUP

REF.
PART NO.
NO.
13 T7-2-10230
14 T7-2-10240
T7-2-10241
T7-2-10242
T7-2-10243
T7-2-10244
15 T7-2-10250
T7-2-10251
T7-2-10252
T7-2-10253
T7-2-10254
16 T7-2-10260
17 TC-025
18 T7-2-10280
19 T7-2-10290
20 T7-2-10300
21 T7-2-10310
T7-2-10311
T7-2-10312
T7-2-10313
T7-2-10314
T7-2-10316
22 T7-2-10320
T7-2-10321
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
32

DESCRIPTION

T7-2-10000
Q'TY

Connector
Left Bar (For 300-400H)
Left Bar (For 500H)
Left Bar (For 600H)
Left Bar (For 800H/1000H)
Left Bar (For 700H)
Right Bar (For 300-400H)
Right Bar (For 500H)
Right Bar (For 600H)
Right Bar (For 800H/1000H)
Right Bar (For 700H)
Spacer
Spring
Block
Arm
Collar
Rod (For 550W)
Rod (For 650W)
Rod (For 850W)
Rod (For 1050W)
Rod (For 1250W)
Rod (For 1650W)
Plate
Plate (For 1000H)

2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

T7-3-10530
HBS0630N
PW06A
PW06AS
THS0625N
THS0625S
HBS0620N
SW06
SW06S
HBS0512N

Tube
HBS, M6x30 (N)
PW, M6 (A)
PW, M6 (A)(Stainless Steel Model)
THS, M6x25 (N)
THS, M6x25 (Stainless Steel Model)
HBS, M6x20 (N)
SW, M6
SW, M6 (Stainless Steel Model)
HBS, M5x12 (N)

6
5
25
25
2
2
1
31
31
3

SW05
SW05S

SW, M5
SW, M5 (Stainless Steel Model)

5
5

-25-

REMARKS

10/01/06

2-1

ARCH GROUP

REF.
PART NO.
NO.
34 SW08
SW08S
35 HSS0606N

DESCRIPTION

T7-2-10000
Q'TY

SW, M8
SW, M8 (Stainless Steel Model)
HSS, M6x6 (N)

2
2
1

HBS0830N
THS0630N
THS0630S
HBS0645N
HBS0645S

HBS, M8x30 (N)


THS, M6x30 (N)
THS, M6x30 (Stainless Steel Model)
HBS, M6x45 (N)
HBS, M6x45 (Stainless Steel Model)

2
6
6
1
1

51

SW04

SW, M4

54
55

HBS0408N
PW04

HBS, M4x8 (N)


PW, M4

4
4

59

64
65
66

HBS0516N
HBS0516S
MB0806
HN06
TB-223
HBS0616N
HBS0616S
PW06C
T7-2-20470
T7-2-10330

HBS, M5x16 (N)


HBS, M5x16 (Stainless Steel Model)
Metal Bush, 0806
HN, M6
Washer
HBS, M6x16 (N)
HBS, M6x16 (Stainless Steel Model)
PW, M6 (C)
Support Rod (For 850W/1050W)
Block (For 850W~1650W)

2
2
6
20
4
6
6
2
1
2

68
69
70

THS0616S
PW05
PW06B

THS, M6x16 (SUS)


PW, M5
PW, M6 (B)
PW, M6 (B)(For 1250W~1650W)
PW, M6 (B)(Stainless Steel Model)
PW, M6 (B)(For 1250W~1650W)
(Stainless Steel Model)

4
1
1
5
1
5

37
38
39

60
61
62
63

PW06BS

-25-1-

REMARKS

10/01/06

10/01/06

2-2

BANDWAY GROUP
(For 550W~1050W)

REF.
PART NO.
NO.
T7-2-20004
T7-2-20005
1
T7-2-20110
T7-2-20111
2
T7-2-20120
T7-2-20120S
3
4
5

DESCRIPTION

Q'TY

Bandway Group (For 5-6mm)


Bandway Group (For 9mm)
Strap Track (For 5-6mm, 550Wx400H)
Strap Track (For 9mm, 550Wx400H)
Strap Track Frame (For 550Wx400H)
Strap Track Frame (For 550Wx400H)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Tube
Plate
Pin
Pin (Stainless Steel Model)
Shaft
Shaft (Stainless Steel Model)
Spring
Spring (Stainless Steel Model)
Bracket
Adjusting Plate
Cover
Cover (Stainless Steel Model)
Right Strap Guide

1
1
1
1
1
1

Cover
Cover (Stainless Steel Model)
Left Strap Guide
Left Strap Guide (Stainless Steel Model)

3
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PW06A
PW06AS
SW06
SW06S

PW, M6 (A)
PW, M6 (A) (Stainless Steel Model)
SW, M6
SW, M6 (Stainless Steel Model)

7
7
18
18

17

HBS0616N
HBS0616S

HBS, M6x16 (N)


HBS, M6x16 (Stainless Steel Model)

2
2

18
19

HBS0612N
HBS0625N

HBS, M6x12 (N)


HBS, M6x25 (N)

8
1

6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

15
16

T7-2-20130
T7-2-10190
T7-2-10210
T7-2-10210S
T7-2-20160
T7-2-20160S
T7-2-20170
T7-2-20170S
T7-2-20180
T7-2-20190
T7-2-20200
T7-2-20200S
T7-2-20210
T7-2-20210S
T7-2-20220
T7-2-20220S
T7-2-20230
T7-2-20230S

T7-2-20004
T7-2-20005

Right Strap Guide (Stainless Steel Model)

-27-

REMARKS

10/01/06

2-2

BANDWAY GROUP
(For 550W~1050W)

REF.
PART NO.
NO.
20 T7-2-10200
24 THS0616N
THS0616S
25 PW04
PW04S
26 FMS0425
FMS0425S
27 MB0808
28 T7-2-20380
29 SW04
SW04S
30 FMS0410
FMS0410S
32
33
34

41

BR608ZZ
SR08
HN04
HN04S
HBS0616N
FMS0416
FMS0416S
HBS0412N
HBS0412S
BRPB8
NTE03
NTE03S
PW06C
PW06CS
TMS0408

43
44
45

PW06A
TMS0612
T7-2-20480

35
36
37
38
39
40

T7-2-20004
T7-2-20005

DESCRIPTION

Q'TY

Tube
THS, M6x16 (N)
THS, M6x16 (Stainless Steel Model)
PW, M4
PW, M4 (Stainless Steel Model)
FMS, M4x25
FMS, M4x25 (Stainless Steel Model)
Metal Bush, 0808
Washer (M5x14)
SW, M4
SW, M4 (Stainless Steel Model)
FMS, M4x10
FMS, M4x10 (Stainless Steel Model)

1
2
2
14
14
14
14
8
4
20
20
1
1

Bearing, 608ZZ
Stop Ring, S-8
HN, M4
HN, M4 (Stainless Steel Model)
HBS, M6x16 (N)
FMS, M4x16
FMS, M4x16 (Stainless Steel Model)
HBS, M4x12 (N)
Bearing, PB8
NTE, M3
NTE, M3 (Stainless Steel Model)
PW, M6 (C)
PW, M6 (C) (Stainless Steel Model)
TMS, M4x8

4
4
14
14
5
4
4
4
4
4
8
8
11
11
5

PW, M6 (A)
TMS, M6x12
Label

11
2
1

HBS, M4x12 (Stainless Steel Model)

-27-1-

REMARKS

10/01/06

10/01/06

2-2

BANDWAY GROUP
(For 1250W~1650W)

REF.
PART NO.
NO.
T7-2-20004
T7-2-20005
1
T7-2-21002
T7-2-21003
2
T7-2-20150
T7-2-20150S
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
15
16

T7-2-20130
T7-2-10190
T7-2-10210
T7-2-10210S
T7-2-20160
T7-2-20160S
T7-2-20170
T7-2-20170S
T7-2-20180
T7-2-20190
T7-2-20200
T7-2-20200S
T7-2-20210
T7-2-20210S
T7-2-20220
T7-2-20220S
T7-2-20230
T7-2-20230S
PW06A
PW06AS
SW06
SW06S

T7-2-20004
T7-2-20005

DESCRIPTION

Q'TY

Bandway Group (For 5-6mm)


Bandway Group (For 9mm)
Strap Track (For 5-6mm, 1250Wx500H)
Strap Track (For 9mm, 1250Wx500H)
Strap Track Frame (For 1250Wx500H)
Strap Track Frame (For 1250Wx500H)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Tube
Plate
Pin
Pin (Stainless Steel Model)
Shaft
Spring (Stainless Steel Model)
Spring
Spring (Stainless Steel Model)
Bracket
Adjusting Plate
Cover
Cover (Stainless Steel Model)
Right Strap Guide

1
1
1
1
1
1

Cover
Cover (Stainless Steel Model)
Left Strap Guide
Left Strap Guide (Stainless Steel Model)
PW, M6 (A)
PW, M6 (A)(Stainless Steel Model)
SW, M6
SW, M6 (Stainless Steel Model)

3
4
4
4
5
5
5
5
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
7
18
18

Right Strap Guide (Stainless Steel Model)

17

HBS0616N
HBS0616S

HBS, M6x16 (N)


HBS, M6x16 (Stainless Steel Model)

2
2

18
19
20

HBS0612N
HBS0625N
T7-2-10200

HBS, M6x12 (N)


HBS, M6x25 (N)
Tube

8
1
1

-27-3-

REMARKS

10/01/06

2-2

BANDWAY GROUP
(For 1250W~1650W)

REF.
PART NO.
NO.
24 THS0616N
THS0616S
25 PW04
PW04S
26 FMS0425
FMS0425S
27 MB0808
28 T7-2-20380
29 SW04
SW04S
30 FMS0410
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49

BR608ZZ
SR08
HN04
HN04S
HBS0616N
HBS0616S
FMS0416
FMS0416S
HBS0412N
HBS0412S
BRPB8
NTE03
PW06C
PW06CS
TMS0408
HBS0625N
PW06C
TMS0612
TMS0612S
T7-2-20480
HBS0620N
HBS0630N
HN06
MB1512

DESCRIPTION

T7-2-20004
T7-2-20005
Q'TY

THS, M6x16 (N)


THS, M6x16 (Stainless Steel Model)
PW, M4
PW, M4 (Stainless Steel Model)
FMS, M4x25
FMS, M4x25 (Stainless Steel Model)
Metal Bush, 0808
Washer (M5x14)
SW, M4
SW, M4 (Stainless Steel Model)
FMS, M4x10

2
2
15
15
14
14
10
5
21
21
1

Bearing, 608ZZ
Stop Ring, S-8
HN, M4
HN, M4 (Stainless Steel Model)
HBS, M6x16 (N)
HBS, M6x16 (Stainless Steel Model)
FMS, M4x16
FMS, M4x16 (Stainless Steel Model)
HBS, M4x12 (N)
HBS, M4x12 (Stainless Steel Model)
Bearing, PB8
NTE, M3
PW, M6 (C)
PW, M6 (C)(Stainless Steel Model)
TMS, M4x8
HBS, M6x25 (N)
PW, M6 (C)
TMS, M6x12
TMS, M6x12 (Stainless Steel Model)
Label
HBS, M6x20 (N)
HBS, M6x30 (N)
HN, M6
Metal Bush, 1512

4
4
14
14
7
7
4
4
5
5
4
8
11
11
4
1
13
2
2
1
1
2
6
2

-27-4-

REMARKS

10/01/06

2-2
REF.
NO.
52
53
54
55
56
57

BANDWAY GROUP
(For 1250W~1650W)
PART NO.
T7-2-10350
T7-2-10360
T7-2-20540
T7-2-20550
T7-2-20560
T7-2-20570

DESCRIPTION
Bracket (Right)
Bracket (Left)
Rod
Connector
Swlvel Head, NHS06
Slop Block

-27-5-

T7-2-20004
T7-2-20005
Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
2

REMARKS

10/01/06

10/01/06

10/01/06

3-1
REF.
PART NO.
NO.
T7-3-10003
T7-3-10004
1

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
16

T7-3-10110
T7-3-10111
T7-3-10112
T7-3-10113
T7-3-10120
T7-3-10122
T7-3-10130
T7-3-10132
T7-3-10140
T7-3-10141
T7-3-10150
T7-3-10160
T7-3-10170
T7-3-10180
T7-3-10190
T7-3-10200
T7-3-10210
T7-3-10220
T7-3-10230
T7-3-10240
T7-3-10260
T7-3-10262

17
18
20
21
22
23
24
25

T7-3-10270
TF-006
BR6900ZZ
BR608ZZ
T6-1-61210
PW06A
SW06
HBS0625N

ACCUMULATOR BOX GROUP


(For 550W~1050W)

T7-3-10003
T7-3-10004

DESCRIPTION

Q'TY

REMARKS

Accumulator Box Group (For 5-6 mm,


550W~1050W)
Accumulator Box Group (For 9 mm,
550W~1050W)
Accumulator Box Cover (For 550W)
Accumulator Box Cover (For 650W)
Accumulator Box Cover (For 850W)
Accumulator Box Cover (For 1050W)
Strap Guide B (For 5-6 mm)
Strap Guide B (For 9 mm)
Strap Guide (For 5-6 mm)
Strap Guide (For 9 mm)
Balance Bar (For 5-6 mm)
Balance Bar (For 9 mm)
Shaft
Actuator Lever
Bracket
Tube
Support
Sensor Lever
Bracket
Shaft
Roller
Stopper
Collar (For 5-6 mm, 550W)
Collar (For 5-6 mm, 650W~1050W)
Collar (For 9 mm, 550W)
Collar (For 9 mm, 650W~1050W)
Spacer
Micro Switch
Bearing, 6900ZZ
Bearing, 608ZZ
Motor (M5-1)
PW, M6 (A)
SW, M6
HBS, M6x25 (N) (For 5-6 mm)

-30-

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
4
1
1
2
2
1
9
13
7

10/01/06

3-1

ACCUMULATOR BOX GROUP


(For 550W~1050W)

T7-3-10003
T7-3-10004

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

Q'TY

REMARKS

42
43
44
51
52
53
54
55
56
57

PW05
SW05
HBS0512N
HSS0610N
HSS0506N
HBS0616N
SW03
PMS0316
HN06
HBS0608N
FMS0310
FMS0410
HBS0408N
TF-007
T7-3-10510
T7-3-10511
T7-3-10512
T7-3-10513
T7-3-10514
T7-3-10515
T7-3-20200
T7-3-10530
T7-3-10540
SW04
PW04
TMS0508
HBS0630N
SP0212
BWW08
FLG06

PW, M5
SW, M5
HBS, M5x12 (N)
HSS, M6x10 (N)
HSS, M5x6 (N)
HBS, M6x16 (N)
SW, M3
PMS, M3x16
HN, M6
HBS, M6x8 (N)
FMS, M3x10
FMS, M4x10
HBS, M4x8 (N)
Micro Switch
Enclosed Plate (For 5-6 mm, 650W)
Enclosed Plate (For 5-6 mm, 850W)
Enclosed Plate (For 5-6 mm, 1050W)
Enclosed Plate (For 9 mm, 650W)
Enclosed Plate (For 9 mm, 850W)
Enclosed Plate (For 9 mm, 1050W)
Spacer
Tube
Spring
SW, M4
PW, M4
TMS, M5x8
HBS, M6x30 (N) (For 9 mm)
Spring Pin, 2x12
BWW, M8
FLG, M6

2
2
2
2
2
1
4
4
4
2
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
4
2
2
6
1
6
6

62
63
64
67
68

T7-3-10720
HSS0405N
THS0612N
T6-8-10410
TMS0408

Panel
HSS, M4x5 (N)
THS, M6x12 (N)
Motor Cover
TMS, M4x8

1
2
2
1
2

REF.
NO.
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41

-31-

10/01/06

10/01/06

3-1

ACCUMULATOR BOX GROUP


(For 1250W~1650W)

T7-3-10005
T7-3-10006

DESCRIPTION

Q'TY

REMARKS

T7-3-10113
T7-3-10118
T7-3-10120
T7-3-10122
T7-3-10130
T7-3-10132
T7-3-10140
T7-3-10141
T7-3-10150
T7-3-10160
T7-3-10170
T7-3-10180
T7-3-10190
T7-3-10200
T7-3-10210
T7-3-10220
T7-3-10230
T7-3-10240

Accumulator Box Group (For 5-6 mm,


1250W~1650W)
Accumulator Box Group (For 9 mm,
1250W~1650W)
Accumulator Box Cover (For 1650W)
Accumulator Box Cover (For 1250W)
Strap Guide B (For 5-6 mm)
Strap Guide B (For 9 mm)
Strap Guide (For 5-6 mm)
Strap Guide (For 9 mm)
Balance Bar (For 5-6 mm)
Balance Bar (For 9 mm)
Shaft
Actuator Lever
Bracket
Tube
Support
Sensor Lever
Bracket
Shaft
Roller
Stopper

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

T7-3-10260
T7-3-10262
T7-3-10270
TF-007
BR6900ZZ
BR608ZZ
T6-1-61210
PW06A
SW06
HBS0625N
HBS0608N
PW05
SW05

Collar (For 5-6 mm)


Collar (For 9 mm)
Spacer
Micro Switch
Bearing, 6900ZZ
Bearing, 608ZZ
Motor (M5)
PW, M6 (A)
SW, M6
HBS, M6x25 (N) (For 5-6mm)
HBS, M6x8 (N)
PW, M5
SW, M5

4
4
1
1
2
2
1
9
15
6
1
2
2

REF.
PART NO.
NO.
T7-3-10005
T7-3-10006
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
16
17
18
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

-31-2-

10/01/06

3-1
REF.
NO.
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41

42
43
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68

ACCUMULATOR BOX GROUP


(For 1250W~1650W)

T7-3-10005
T7-3-10006

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

Q'TY

REMARKS

HBS0512N
HSS0610N
HSS0506N
HBS0616N
SW03
PMS0316
HN06
HBS0608N
FMS0310
FMS0410
HBS0408N
TF-007
T7-3-10512
T7-3-10515
T7-3-10516
T7-3-10517
T7-3-20200
T7-3-10530
SW04
PW04
TMS0508
HBS0630N
PW06A
BWW06
FLG06
T6-3-10130
T7-3-10730
T6-3-10120
T6-3-10200
T7-3-10720
HSS0405N
THS0612N
HN08
HN03
T6-8-10410
TMS0408

HBS, M5x12 (N)


HSS, M6x10 (N)
HSS, M5x6 (N)
HBS, M6x16 (N)
SW, M3
PMS, M3x16
HN, M6
HBS, M6x8 (N)
FMS, M3x10
FMS, M4x10
HBS, M4x8 (N)
Micro Switch
Enclosed Plate (For 5-6 mm, 1650W)
Enclosed Plate (For 9 mm, 1650W)
Enclosed Plate (For 5-6 mm, 1250W)
Enclosed Plate (For 9 mm, 1250W)
Spacer
Tube
SW, M4
PW, M4
TMS, M5x8
HBS, M6x30 (N) (For 9mm)
PW, M6 (A)
BWW, M6
FLG, M6
Accumulator Adjusting Bolt
Bracket
Accumulator Balance Spring
Twist Stopper
Panel
HSS, M4x5 (N)
THS, M6x12 (N)
HN, M8
HN, M3
Motor Cover
TMS, M4x8

2
2
2
1
5
5
2
2
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
4
2
2
6
2
6
6
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2

-31-3-

10/01/06

10/01/06

3-2

ACCUMULATOR GROUP

REF.
PART NO.
NO.
T7-3-20002
T7-3-20003
1
T7-3-20110

DESCRIPTION

T7-3-20002
T7-3-20003
Q'TY

Accumulator Group (For 5-6 mm)


Accumulator Group (For 9 mm)
Motor Support

1
1
1

16
17
18

T7-1-20120
T7-1-20130
T7-3-20150
T7-3-20160
T7-3-20162
T7-3-20170
T7-3-20180
TB-223
T7-3-20200
T7-3-20211
BR608ZZ
MB1010
T7-3-20240
T7-3-20242
T7-3-20250
T7-3-20252
HN05
FMS0510
KYA050520

Spring
Collar
Shaft
Assistant Roller (For 5-6 mm)
Assistant Roller (For 9 mm)
Accumulator Main Roller
Collar
Washer
Spacer
Motor Ass'y (M4)
Bearing, 608ZZ
Metal Bush, 1010
Strap Guide A (For 5-6 mm)
Strap Guide A (For 9 mm)
Strap Guide Cover (For 5-6 mm)
Strap Guide Cover (For 9 mm)
HN, M5
FMS, M5x10
Key, 5x5x20

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
3
4
1

20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

SW08
HN08
HSS0405N
SW06
HBS0612N
HBS0512N
T7-1-20580
HBS0520N

SW, M8
HN, M8
HSS, M4x5 (N)
SW, M6
HBS, M6x12 (N)
HBS, M5x12 (N)
Bolt
HBS, M5x20 (N)

1
1
3
1
1
4
1
2

29
30

SW05
PW05

SW, M5
PW, M5

3
2

3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

-33-

REMARKS

10/01/06

10/01/06

10/01/06

10/01/06

10/01/06

BODY UNIT

REF.
PART NO.
NO.
T7-5-90000
T7-5-90004
1
T7-5-10001
T7-5-10001S
T7-5-10002
T7-5-10002S
T7-5-10003
T7-5-10003S
T7-5-10004
T7-5-10004S
2

T7-5-11000
T7-5-11000S

T7-5-11030
T7-5-11030S

4
5

T7-5-20000
T7-5-30000
T7-5-30001
T7-5-30002
T7-5-30003
T7-5-30004
T7-5-30005
T6-6-10340
T5-4-10322
T5-4-10323

6
7

T7-5-90000
T7-5-90004

DESCRIPTION

Q'TY

REMARKS

Body Unit (For TP-701)


Body Unit (For TP-701P)
Body Group (For 5-6 mm)(For TP-701)
Body Group (For 5-6 mm)(For TP-701)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Body Group (For 9 mm)(For TP-701)
Body Group (For 9 mm)(For TP-701)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Body Group (For 5-6 mm)(For TP-701P)
Body Group (For 5-6 mm)(For TP-701P)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Body Group (For 9 mm)(For TP-701P)
Body Group (For 9 mm)(For TP-701P)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Front Arch Cover Ass'y (For TP-701)
Front Arch Cover Ass'y (For TP-701)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Front Arch Covet Ass'y (For TP-701P)
Front Arch Covet Ass'y (For TP-701P)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Start Switch
Foot Bar (OPTION) (For 550W)
Foot Bar (OPTION) (For 650W)
Foot Bar (OPTION) (For 850W)
Foot Bar (OPTION) (For 1050W)
Foot Bar (OPTION) (For 1250W)
Foot Bar (OPTION) (For 1650W)
Grommet (PG13.5)
Power Cord (For Standard/CE)
Power Cord (For CSA/UL)

1
1
1
1

SEE PAGE 39
SEE PAGE 39

1
1

SEE PAGE 39
SEE PAGE 39

1
1

SEE PAGE 40
SEE PAGE 40

1
1

SEE PAGE 40
SEE PAGE 40

1
1

SEE PAGE 41
SEE PAGE 41

1
1

SEE PAGE 42-1


SEE PAGE 42-1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE PAGE 43
SEE PAGE 44
SEE PAGE 44
SEE PAGE 44
SEE PAGE 44
SEE PAGE 44
SEE PAGE 44

-38-

10/01/06

10/01/06

5-1

BODY GROUP
(For TP-701)

REF.
PART NO.
NO.
T7-5-10001
T7-5-10002
1
T7-5-10110
T7-5-10110S
T7-5-10111
T7-5-10111S
2

T7-5-10120
T7-5-10120S
T7-5-10121
T7-5-10121S
T7-5-10122
T7-5-10122S
T7-5-10123
T7-5-10123S
T7-5-10124
T7-5-10124S
T7-5-10125
T7-5-10125S

T7-5-10130
T7-5-10130S
T7-5-10131
T7-5-10131S
T7-5-10132
T7-5-10132S

T7-5-10001
T7-5-10002

DESCRIPTION

Q'TY

Body Group (For 5-6 mm)


Body Group (For 9 mm)
Body Frame (For 550W~650W)
Body Frame (For 550W~650W)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Body Frame (For 550Wx400H, CSA/UL)
Body Frame (For 550Wx400H, CSA/UL)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Rear Plate (For 550W)
Rear Plate (For 550W)(Stainless
Steel Model)
Rear Plate (For 650W)
Rear Plate (For 650W)(Stainless
Steel Model)
Rear Plate (For 850W)
Rear Plate (For 850W)(Stainless
Steel Model)
Rear Plate (For 1050W)
Rear Plate (For 1050W)(Stainless
Steel Model)
Rear Plate (For 1250W)
Rear Plate (For 1250W)(Stainless
Steel Model)
Rear Plate (For 1650W)
Rear Plate (For 1650W)(Stainless
Steel Model)
Front Door (For 550W)
Front Door (For 550W)(Stainless
Steel Model)
Front Door (For 650W)
Front Door (For 650W)(Stainless
Steel Model)
Front Door LH (For 850W)
Front Door LH (For 850W)(Stainless
Steel Model)

1
1
1
1

-39-1-

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

REMARKS

10/01/06

5-1

BODY GROUP
(For TP-701)

REF.
PART NO.
NO.
T7-5-10133
T7-5-10133S
T7-5-10134
T7-5-10134S
T7-5-10135
T7-5-10135S
T7-5-10136
T7-5-10136S
T7-5-10137
T7-5-10137S
T7-5-10138
T7-5-10138S
T7-5-10139
T7-5-10139S
4
5

T7-5-10140
T7-5-10150
T7-5-10150S
T7-5-10160
T7-5-10160S
T7-5-10170
T7-5-10170S
T7-5-10180
T7-5-10180S
T7-5-10190

10

TE-010

11

T7-5-10210

6
7
8

T7-5-10001
T7-5-10002

DESCRIPTION

Q'TY

Front Door LH (For 1050W)


Front Door LH (For 1050W)(Stainless
Steel Model)
Front Door RH (For 850W)
Front Door RH (For 850W)(Stainless
Steel Model)
Front Door RH (For 1050W)
Front Door RH (For 1050W)(Stainless
Steel Model)
Front Door RH (For 1250W)
Front Door RH (For 1250W)(Stainless
Steel Model)
Front Door RH (For 1650W)
Front Door RH (For 1650W)(Stainless
Steel Model)
Front Door LH (For 1250W)
Front Door LH (For 1250W)(Stainless
Steel Model)
Front Door LH (For 1650W)
Front Door LH (For 1650W)(Stainless
Steel Model)
Grommet
Fix Plate
Fix Plate (Stainless Steel Model)
Adjustment Leg
Adjustment Leg (Stainless Steel Model)
Caster (Brake)
Caster (Brake)(Stainless Steel Model)
Caster (Free)
Caster (Free)(Stainless Steel Model)
Safety Switch Plate (For 550W~650W)
Safety Switch Plate (For 850W~1650W
Grommet (For 550W~650W)
Grommet (For 850W~1650W)
Switch Actuator (For 550W~650W)
Switch Actuator (For 850W~1650W)

1
1

-39-2-

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
4
2
2
2
2
1
2
1
2
1
2

REMARKS

10/01/06

5-1

BODY GROUP
(For TP-701)

REF.
PART NO.
NO.
12 TK-035

DESCRIPTION

Q'TY

Inter Lock Safety Switch (For 550W~650W)

1
2
2
4
1
1

Inter Lock Safety Switch (For 850W~1650W)

13

T6-5-10160

14

T7-5-10240
T7-5-10240S
T7-5-10241
T7-5-10241S
T7-5-10242
T7-5-10242S
T7-5-10243
T7-5-10243S

T7-5-10001
T7-5-10002

Magnet Catch (For 550W~650W)


Magnet Catch (For 850W~1650W)
Upper Table Front (For 5-6mm, 550W)
Upper Table Front (For 5-6mm, 550W)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Upper Table Front (For 5-6mm, 650W)
Upper Table Front (For 5-6mm, 650W)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Upper Table Front (For 5-6mm, 850W)
Upper Table Front (For 5-6mm, 850W)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Upper Table Front (For 5-6mm, 1050W)
Upper Table Front (For 5-6mm, 1050W)

1
1
1
1
1
1

(Stainless Steel Model)

T7-5-10244
T7-5-10244S
T7-5-10245
T7-5-10245S
T7-5-10246
T7-5-10246S
T7-5-10247
T7-5-10247S

Upper Table Front (For 9mm, 550W)


Upper Table Front (For 9mm, 550W)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Upper Table Front (For 9mm, 650W)
Upper Table Front (For 9mm, 650W)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Upper Table Front (For 5-6mm, 1250W)
Upper Table Front (For 5-6mm, 1250W)
(Stainless Steel Model)

1
1

Upper Table Front (For 5-6mm, 1650W)(RH)

1
1

Upper Table Front (For 5-6mm, 1650W)(RH)

1
1
1
1

(Stainless Steel Model)

T7-5-10249
T7-5-10249S
15

T7-5-10250
T7-5-10250S
T7-5-10251

Upper Table Front (For 9mm, 850W)


Upper Table Front (For 9mm, 850W)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Upper Table Rear (550W)
Upper Table Rear (550W)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Upper Table Rear (650W)

-39-3-

1
1
1
1
1

REMARKS

10/01/06

5-1

BODY GROUP
(For TP-701)

REF.
PART NO.
NO.
T7-5-10251S
T7-5-10252
T7-5-10252S
T7-5-10253
T7-5-10253S
T7-5-10254
T7-5-10254S
T7-5-10255
T7-5-10255S
T7-5-10256
T7-5-10256S
T7-5-10257
T7-5-10257S
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

THS0612N
THS0612S
THS0508N
THS0508S
THS0616N
THS0616S
FMS0510
TMS0308
CAP05
HBS0520N
PW05
PW06A
PW06AS
SW05

DESCRIPTION
Upper Table Rear (650W)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Upper Table Rear (850W)
Upper Table Rear (850W)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Upper Table Rear (1050W)
Upper Table Rear (1050W)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Upper Table Rear (550W) (OPTION)
(For Photo Eye)
Upper Table Rear (550W) (OPTION)
(For Photo Eye)(Stainless Steel Model)
Upper Table Rear (650W) (OPTION)
(For Photo Eye)
Upper Table Rear (650W) (OPTION)
(For Photo Eye)(Stainless Steel Model)
Upper Table Rear (1250W)
Upper Table Rear (1250W)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Upper Table Rear (1650W)(RH)
Upper Table Rear (1650W)(RH)
(Stainless Steel Model)
THS, M6x12 (N)
THS, M6x12 (Stainless Steel Model)
THS, M5x8 (N)
THS, M5x8 (Stainless Steel Model)
THS, M6x16 (N)
THS, M6x16 (Stainless Steel Model)
FMS, M5x10
TMS, M3x8
CAP, M5
HBS, M5x20 (N)
PW, M5
PW, M6 (A)
PW, M6 (A) (Stainless Steel Model)
SW, M5
-39-4-

T7-5-10001
T7-5-10002
Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
8
8
6
6
2
4
2
2
4
10
10
4

REMARKS

10/01/06

5-1

BODY GROUP
(For TP-701)

REF.
PART NO.
NO.
26 SW06
SW06S
27 HN06
28 HN05
29 T7-5-10390
T7-5-10391
T7-5-10392
T7-5-10393
T7-5-10394
T7-5-10395
30 FMS0615

FMS0615S

31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38

T7-5-10410
T5-1-12370
T7-5-10430
PMS0412
SW04
HN04
HBS0510N
T7-5-10480
T7-5-10480S
T7-5-10481
T7-5-10481S
T7-5-10482

T7-5-10001
T7-5-10002

DESCRIPTION

Q'TY

SW, M6
SW, M6 (Stainless Steel Model)
HN, M6
HN, M5
Colored Adhesive Stripes (For 550W)
Colored Adhesive Stripes (For 650W)
Colored Adhesive Stripes (For 850W)
Colored Adhesive Stripes (For 1050W)
Colored Adhesive Stripes (For 1250W)
Colored Adhesive Stripes (For 1650W)
FMS, M6x15
FMS, M6x15(For 850W/1050W)
FMS, M6x15(For 1250W)
FMS, M6x15(For 1650W)
FMS, M6x15(Stainless Steel Model)
FMS, M6x15(For 850W/1050W)
(Stainless Steel Model)
FMS, M6x15(For 1250W) (Stainless
Steel Model)
FMS, M6x15(For 1650W) (Stainless
Steel Model)
Label (Reel Brake Release)
Fan
Bracket
PMS, M4x12
SW, M4
HN, M4
HBS, M5x10 (N)
Upper Table Front (For 5-6mm, 850W)
Upper Table Front (For 5-6mm, 850W)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Upper Table Front (For 9mm, 850W)
Upper Table Front (For 9mm, 850W)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Upper Table Front (For 5-6mm, 1050W)

16
16
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
10
12
22
8
10

-39-5-

12
22
1
1
1
2
6
2
2
1
1
1
1
1

REMARKS

10/01/06

5-1

BODY GROUP
(For TP-701)

REF.
PART NO.
NO.
T7-5-10482S
T7-5-10483
T7-5-10483S
T7-5-10484
T7-5-10484S
T7-5-10486
T7-5-10486S
39

T7-5-10490
T7-5-10490S
T7-5-10491
T7-5-10491S
T7-5-10492
T7-5-10492S
T7-5-10493
T7-5-10493S
T7-5-10494
T7-5-10494S
T7-5-10495
T7-5-10495S

40
41
42

T6-5-11120
T6-5-11130
T7-5-10220

DESCRIPTION

T7-5-10001
T7-5-10002
Q'TY

Upper Table Front (For 5-6mm, 1050W) 1


(Stainless Steel Model)
Upper Table Front (For 9mm, 1050W)
1
Upper Table Front (For 9mm, 1050W)
1
(Stainless Steel Model)
Upper Table Front (For 5~6mm, 1250W) 1
Upper Table Front (For 5~6mm, 1250W) 1
(Stainless Steel Model)
Upper Table Front (For 9mm, 1250W)
1
Upper Table Front (For 9mm, 1250W)
1
(Stainless Steel Model)
Upper Rear (850W)
1
Upper Rear (850W)
1
(Stainless Steel Model)
Upper Rear (1050W)
1
Upper Rear (1050W)
1
(Stainless Steel Model)
Upper Rear (850W)(OPTION)
1
(For Photo Eye)
Upper Rear (850W)(OPTION)
1
(For Photo Eye)(Stainless Steel Model)
Upper Rear (1050W) (OPTION)
1
(For Photo Eye)
Upper Rear (1050W) (OPTION)
1
(For Photo Eye)(Stainless Steel Model)
Upper Rear (1250W)
1
Upper Rear (1250W)
1
(Stainless Steel Model)
Upper Rear (1250W) (OPTION)
1
(For Photo Eye)
Upper Rear (1250W) (OPTION)
1
(For Photo Eye)(Stainless Steel Model)
Table Roller
12
Table Roller Shaft
12
Upper Table Support (For 1250W)
1

-39-6-

REMARKS

10/01/06

5-1

BODY GROUP
(For TP-701)

REF.
PART NO.
NO.
43 ER07
ER07S
44 T7-5-10540
T7-5-10540S

T7-5-10001
T7-5-10002

DESCRIPTION

Q'TY

Snap Ring, E-7


Snap Ring, E-7 (Stainless Steel Model)

24
24
1
1

Upper Table, Front Set (For 5-6mm, 850W)


Upper Table, Front Set (For 5-6mm, 850W)

(Stainless Steel Model)


T7-5-10541
T7-5-10541S

Upper Table, Front Set (For 9mm, 850W)


Upper Table, Front Set (For 9mm, 850W)

1
1

(Stainless Steel Model)


T7-5-10542
T7-5-10542S

Upper Table, Front Set (For 5-6mm, 1050W)


Upper Table, Front Set (For 5-6mm, 1050W)

1
1

(Stainless Steel Model)


T7-5-10543
T7-5-10543S

Upper Table, Front Set (For 9mm, 1050W)


Upper Table, Front Set (For 9mm, 1050W)

1
1

(Stainless Steel Model)


T7-5-10544
T7-5-10544S

Upper Table, Front Set (For 5-6mm, 1250W)


Upper Table, Front Set (For 5-6mm, 1250W)

1
1

(Stainless Steel Model)


T7-5-10545
T7-5-10545S
45

T7-5-10550
T7-5-10550S
T7-5-10551
T7-5-10551S
T7-5-10552
T7-5-10552S
T7-5-10555
T7-5-10555S

T7-5-10556

Upper Table, Front Set (For 9mm, 1250W)


Upper Table, Front Set (For 9mm, 1250W)

(Stainless Steel Model)


Upper Table, Rear Set (For 850W)
Upper Table, Rear Set (For 850W)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Upper Table, Rear Set (For 1050W)
Upper Table, Rear Set (For 1050W)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Upper Table, Rear Set (For 1250W)
Upper Table, Rear Set (For 1250W)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Upper Table, Rear Set (For 850W)
(OPTION)(For Photo Eye)
Upper Table, Rear Set (For 850W)
(OPTION)(For Photo Eye)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Upper Table, Rear Set (For 1050W)
(OPTION)(For Photo Eye)
-39-7-

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

REMARKS

10/01/06

5-1

BODY GROUP
(For TP-701)

REF.
PART NO.
NO.
T7-5-10556S

T7-5-10557
T7-5-10557S

46
47
48
49

50

DESCRIPTION
Upper Table, Rear Set (For 1050W)
(OPTION)(For Photo Eye)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Upper Table, Rear Set (For 1250W)
(OPTION)(For Photo Eye)
Upper Table, Rear Set (For 1250W)
(OPTION)(For Photo Eye)
(Stainless Steel Model)
HBS, M6x16 (N)
HBS, M6x16 (Stainless Steel Model)
PW, M16 (OPTION)

T7-5-10001
T7-5-10002
Q'TY
1

1
1

HBS0616N
HBS0616S
PW16
PW16S
SW16
SW16S
T7-5-10485
T7-5-10485S

8
8
2
PW, M16 (OPTION)(Stainless Steel Model) 2
SW, M16
4
SW, M16 (Stainless Steel Model)
4
Upper Table Front (For 5~6mm, 1650W)(RH)
1
Upper Table Front (For 5~6mm, 1650W)(RH)
1

T7-5-10487
T7-5-10487S

(Stainless Steel Model)


Upper Table Front (For 9mm, 1650W)(RH)
Upper Table Front (For 9mm, 1650W)(RH)
(Stainless Steel Model)

T7-5-10488
T7-5-10488S

Upper Table Front (For 5~6mm, 1650W)(LH)


Upper Table Front (For 5~6mm, 1650W)(LH)

1
1
1
1

(Stainless Steel Model)

T7-5-10489
T7-5-10489S

Upper Table Front (For 9mm, 1650W) (LH)


Upper Table Front (For 9mm, 1650W) (LH)
(Stainless Steel Model)

-39-8-

1
1

REMARKS

10/01/06

5-1

BODY GROUP
(For TP-701)

REF.
PART NO.
NO.
51 T7-5-10496
T7-5-10496S
T7-5-10497
T7-5-10497S
52

T7-5-10498
T7-5-10498S

53

T7-5-10546
T7-5-10546S

T7-5-10001
T7-5-10002

DESCRIPTION

Q'TY

Upper Rear (1650W)(RH)


Upper Rear (1650W)(RH)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Upper Rear (1650W) (OPTION)(RH)
(For Photo Eye)
Upper Rear (1650W) (OPTION)(RH)
(For Photo Eye)(Stainless Steel Model)
Upper Rear (1650W)(OPTION)(LH)
Upper Rear (1650W)(OPTION)(LH)
(Stainless Steel Model)

1
1

Upper Table, Front Set (For 5-6mm, 1650W)

1
1

Upper Table, Front Set (For 5-6mm, 1650W)

1
1
1
1

(Stainless Steel Model)

54

T7-5-10547
T7-5-10547S

Upper Table, Front Set (For 9mm, 1650W)


Upper Table, Front Set (For 9mm, 1650W)
(Stainless Steel Model)

1
1

T7-5-10553
T7-5-10553S

Upper Table, Rear Set (1650W)


Upper Table, Rear Set (1650W)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Upper Table, Rear Set (1650W)
(OPTION)(For Photo Eye)
Upper Table, Rear Set (1650W)
(OPTION)(For Photo Eye)
(Stainless Steel Model)

1
1

T7-5-10554
T7-5-10554S

55

T7-5-10248
T7-5-10248S

Upper Table Front (For 5-6mm, 1650W)(LH)


Upper Table Front (For 5-6mm, 1650W)(LH)

1
1

1
1

(Stainless Steel Model)

56

T7-5-10258
T7-5-10258S

57
58
59

PW04
HBS0410N
T7-5-10620
T7-5-10620S

Upper Table Rear (1650W)(LH)


Upper Table Rear (1650W)(LH)
(Stainless Steel Model)
PW, M4
HBS, M4x10 (N)
Upper Table, Front Set (For 5~6mm,
1650W)
Upper Table, Front Set (For 5~6mm,
1650W)(Stainless Steel Model)
-39-9-

1
1
4
4
1
1

REMARKS

10/01/06

5-1

BODY GROUP
(For TP-701)

REF.
PART NO.
NO.
60 T7-5-10630
T7-5-10630S
61

PW06C

DESCRIPTION
Upper Table, Rear Set (For 1650W)
Upper Table, Rear Set (For 1650W)
(Stainless Steel Model)
PW, M6 (C)

-39-10-

T7-5-10001
T7-5-10002
Q'TY
1
1
2

REMARKS

10/01/06

10/01/06

5-1

BODY GROUP
(For TP-701P)

REF.
PART NO.
NO.
T7-5-10003
T7-5-10004
1
T7-5-10110
T7-5-10110S
T7-5-10111
T7-5-10111S
2

T7-5-10120
T7-5-10120S
T7-5-10121
T7-5-10121S
T7-5-10122
T7-5-10122S
T7-5-10123
T7-5-10123S
T7-5-10124
T7-5-10124S

T7-5-10130
T7-5-10130S
T7-5-10131
T7-5-10131S
T7-5-10132
T7-5-10132S
T7-5-10133
T7-5-10133S

T7-5-10003
T7-5-10004

DESCRIPTION

Q'TY

Body Group (For 5-6 mm)


Body Group (For 9 mm)
Body Frame (For 550W~650W)
Body Frame (For 550W~650W)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Body Frame (For 550Wx400H, CSA/UL)
Body Frame (For 550Wx400H, CSA/UL)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Rear Plate (For 550W)
Rear Plate (For 550W)(Stainless
Steel Model)
Rear Plate (For 650W)
Rear Plate (For 650W)(Stainless
Steel Model)
Rear Plate (For 850W)
Rear Plate (For 850W)(Stainless
Steel Model)
Rear Plate (For 1050W)
Rear Plate (For 1050W)(Stainless
Steel Model)
Rear Plate (For 1250W)
Rear Plate (For 1250W)(Stainless
Steel Model)
Front Door (For 550W)
Front Door (For 550W)(Stainless
Steel Model)
Front Door (For 650W)
Front Door (For 650W)(Stainless
Steel Model)
Front Door LH (For 850W)
Front Door LH (For 850W)(Stainless
Steel Model)
Front Door LH (For 1050W)
Front Door LH (For 1050W)(Stainless
Steel Model)

1
1
1
1

-40-1-

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

REMARKS

10/01/06

5-1

BODY GROUP
(For TP-701P)

REF.
PART NO.
NO.
T7-5-10134
T7-5-10134S
T7-5-10135
T7-5-10135S
T7-5-10136
T7-5-10136S
T7-5-10138
T7-5-10138S
4
5

T7-5-10140
T7-5-10150
T7-5-10150S
T7-5-10160
T7-5-10160S
T7-5-10170
T7-5-10170S
T7-5-10180
T7-5-10180S
T7-5-10190

10

TE-010

11

T7-5-10210

12

TK-035

6
7
8

DESCRIPTION

Q'TY

Front Door RH (For 850W)


Front Door RH (For 850W)(Stainless
Steel Model)
Front Door RH (For 1050W)
Front Door RH (For 1050W)(Stainless
Steel Model)
Front Door RH (For 1250W)
Front Door RH (For 1250W)(Stainless
Steel Model)
Front Door LH (For 1250W)
Front Door LH (For 1250W)(Stainless
Steel Model)
Grommet
Fix Plate
Fix Plate (Stainless Steel Model)
Adjustment Leg
Adjustment Leg (Stainless Steel Model)
Caster (Brake)
Caster (Brake)(Stainless Steel Model)
Caster (Free)
Caster (Free)(Stainless Steel Model)
Safety Switch Plate (For 550W~650W)
Safety Switch Plate (For 850W~1250W
Grommet (For 550W~650W)
Grommet (For 850W~1250W)
Switch Actuator (For 550W~650W)
Switch Actuator (For 850W~1250W)

1
1

Inter Lock Safety Switch (For 550W~650W)


Inter Lock Safety Switch (For 850W~1250W)

13

T6-5-10160

14

T7-5-10240
T7-5-10240S

T7-5-10003
T7-5-10004

Magnet Catch (For 550W~650W)


Magnet Catch (For 850W~1250W)
Upper Table Front (For 5-6mm, 550W)
Upper Table Front (For 5-6mm, 550W)
(Stainless Steel Model)

-40-2-

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
4
2
2
2
2
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
2
2
4
1
1

REMARKS

10/01/06

5-1

BODY GROUP
(For TP-701P)

REF.
PART NO.
NO.
T7-5-10241
T7-5-10241S
T7-5-10242
T7-5-10242S
T7-5-10243
T7-5-10243S

T7-5-10003
T7-5-10004

DESCRIPTION

Q'TY

Upper Table Front (For 5-6mm, 650W)


Upper Table Front (For 5-6mm, 650W)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Upper Table Front (For 5-6mm, 850W)
Upper Table Front (For 5-6mm, 850W)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Upper Table Front (For 5-6mm, 1050W)
Upper Table Front (For 5-6mm, 1050W)

1
1
1
1
1
1

(Stainless Steel Model)

T7-5-10244
T7-5-10244S
T7-5-10245
T7-5-10245S
T7-5-10246
T7-5-10246S
T7-5-10249
T7-5-10249S
15

T7-5-10291
T7-5-10291S
T7-5-10292
T7-5-10292S
T7-5-10294

Upper Table Front (For 9mm, 550W)


Upper Table Front (For 9mm, 550W)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Upper Table Front (For 9mm, 650W)
Upper Table Front (For 9mm, 650W)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Upper Table Front (For 5-6mm, 1250W)
Upper Table Front (For 5-6mm, 1250W)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Upper Table Front (For 9mm, 850W)
Upper Table Front (For 9mm, 850W)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Upper Table Rear (For 650W)
Upper Table Rear (For 650W)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Upper Table Rear (For 1050W)
Upper Table Rear (For 1050W)
(Stainless Steel Model)

1
1

Upper Table Rear (For 650W)(OPTION)

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

(For Photo Eye)


T7-5-10294S
T7-5-10295
T7-5-10295S
16

THS0612N
THS0612S

Upper Table Rear (For 650W)(OPTION)

(For Photo Eye)(Stainless Steel Model)


Upper Table Rear (For 1250W)
Upper Table Rear (For 1250W)
(Stainless Steel Model)
THS, M6x12 (N)
THS, M6x12 (Stainless Steel Model)
-40-3-

1
1
1
2
2

REMARKS

10/01/06

5-1

BODY GROUP
(For TP-701P)

REF.
PART NO.
NO.
17 THS0508N
THS0508S
18 THS0616N
THS0616S
19 FMS0510
20 TMS0308
21 CAP05
22 HBS0520N
23 PW05
24 PW06A
PW06AS
25 SW05
26 SW06
SW06S
27 HN06
28 HN05
29 T7-5-10390
T7-5-10391
T7-5-10392
T7-5-10393
T7-5-10394
30 FMS0615

FMS0615S

31
32
33
34
35
36
37

T7-5-10410
T5-1-12370
T7-5-10430
PMS0412
SW04
HN04
HBS0510N

DESCRIPTION
THS, M5x8 (N)
THS, M5x8 (Stainless Steel Model)
THS, M6x16 (N)
THS, M6x16 (Stainless Steel Model)
FMS, M5x10
TMS, M3x8
CAP, M5
HBS, M5x20 (N)
PW, M5
PW, M6 (A)
PW, M6 (A) (Stainless Steel Model)
SW, M5
SW, M6
SW, M6 (Stainless Steel Model)
HN, M6
HN, M5
Colored Adhesive Stripes (For 550W)
Colored Adhesive Stripes (For 650W)
Colored Adhesive Stripes (For 850W)
Colored Adhesive Stripes (For 1050W)
Colored Adhesive Stripes (For 1250W)
FMS, M6x15
FMS, M6x15(For 850W/1050W)
FMS, M6x15(For 1250W)
FMS, M6x15(Stainless Steel Model)
FMS, M6x15(For 850W/1050W)
(Stainless Steel Model)
FMS, M6x15(For 1250W) (Stainless
Steel Model)
Label (Reel Brake Release)
Fan
Bracket
PMS, M4x12
SW, M4
HN, M4
HBS, M5x10 (N)
-40-4-

T7-5-10003
T7-5-10004
Q'TY
8
8
6
6
2
4
2
2
4
10
10
4
16
16
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
8
10
12
8
10
12
1
1
1
2
6
2
2

REMARKS

10/01/06

5-1

BODY GROUP
(For TP-701P)

REF.
PART NO.
NO.
38 T7-5-10480
T7-5-10480S
T7-5-10481
T7-5-10481S
T7-5-10482
T7-5-10482S
T7-5-10483
T7-5-10483S
T7-5-10484
T7-5-10484S
T7-5-10486
T7-5-10486S
39

T7-5-10510
T7-5-10510S
T7-5-10511
T7-5-10511S
T7-5-10512
T7-5-10512S
T7-5-10513
T7-5-10513S
T7-5-10514
T7-5-10514S

T7-5-10003
T7-5-10004

DESCRIPTION

Q'TY

Upper Table Front (For 5-6mm, 850W)


Upper Table Front (For 5-6mm, 850W)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Upper Table Front (For 9mm, 850W)
Upper Table Front (For 9mm, 850W)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Upper Table Front (For 5-6mm, 1050W)
Upper Table Front (For 5-6mm, 1050W)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Upper Table Front (For 9mm, 1050W)
Upper Table Front (For 9mm, 1050W)
(Stainless Steel Model)

1
1

Upper Table Front (For 5~6mm, 1250W)


Upper Table Front (For 5~6mm, 1250W)

(Stainless Steel Model)


Upper Table Front (For 9mm, 1250W)
Upper Table Front (For 9mm, 1250W)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Upper Rear (For 850W)
Upper Rear (For 850W)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Upper Rear (For 1050W)
Upper Rear (For 1050W)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Upper Rear (850W)(OPTION)
(For Photo Eye)
Upper Rear (850W)(OPTION)
(For Photo Eye)(Stainless Steel Model)
Upper Rear (1050W) (OPTION)
(For Photo Eye)
Upper Rear (1050W) (OPTION)
(For Photo Eye)(Stainless Steel Model)
Upper Rear (For 1250W)
Upper Rear (For 1250W)
(Stainless Steel Model)

-40-5-

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

REMARKS

10/01/06

5-1

BODY GROUP
(For TP-701P)

REF.
PART NO.
NO.
T7-5-10515
T7-5-10515S
40
41
42
43
44

T6-5-11120
T6-5-11130
T7-5-10220
ER07
ER07S
T7-5-10540
T7-5-10540S

T7-5-10003
T7-5-10004

DESCRIPTION

Q'TY

Upper Rear (1250W) (OPTION)


(For Photo Eye)
Upper Rear (1250W) (OPTION)
(For Photo Eye)(Stainless Steel Model)
Table Roller
Table Roller Shaft
Upper Table Support (For 1250W)
Snap Ring, E-7
Snap Ring, E-7 (Stainless Steel Model)

Upper Table, Front Set (For 5-6mm, 850W)


Upper Table, Front Set (For 5-6mm, 850W)

1
12
12
1
24
24
1
1

(Stainless Steel Model)


T7-5-10541
T7-5-10541S

Upper Table, Front Set (For 9mm, 850W)


Upper Table, Front Set (For 9mm, 850W)

1
1

(Stainless Steel Model)


T7-5-10542
T7-5-10542S

Upper Table, Front Set (For 5-6mm, 1050W)


Upper Table, Front Set (For 5-6mm, 1050W)

1
1

(Stainless Steel Model)


T7-5-10543
T7-5-10543S

Upper Table, Front Set (For 9mm, 1050W)


Upper Table, Front Set (For 9mm, 1050W)

1
1

(Stainless Steel Model)


T7-5-10544
T7-5-10544S

Upper Table, Front Set (For 5-6mm, 1250W)


Upper Table, Front Set (For 5-6mm, 1250W)

1
1

(Stainless Steel Model)


T7-5-10545
T7-5-10545S
45

T7-5-10560
T7-5-10560S
T7-5-10561
T7-5-10561S
T7-5-10562
T7-5-10562S

Upper Table, Front Set (For 9mm, 1250W)


Upper Table, Front Set (For 9mm, 1250W)

(Stainless Steel Model)


Upper Table, Rear Set (For 850W)
Upper Table, Rear Set (For 850W)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Upper Table, Rear Set (For 1050W)
Upper Table, Rear Set (For 1050W)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Upper Table, Rear Set (For 1250W)
Upper Table, Rear Set (For 1250W)
(Stainless Steel Model)
-40-6-

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

REMARKS

10/01/06

5-1

BODY GROUP
(For TP-701P)

REF.
PART NO.
NO.
T7-5-10564
T7-5-10564S

T7-5-10565
T7-5-10565S

T7-5-10566
T7-5-10566S

46
47
48

HBS0616N
HBS0616S
PW16
PW16S
SW16
SW16S

DESCRIPTION
Upper Table, Rear Set (For 850W)
(OPTION)(For Photo Eye)
Upper Table, Rear Set (For 850W)
(OPTION)(For Photo Eye)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Upper Table, Rear Set (For 1050W)
(OPTION)(For Photo Eye)
Upper Table, Rear Set (For 1050W)
(OPTION)(For Photo Eye)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Upper Table, Rear Set (For 1250W)
(OPTION)(For Photo Eye)
Upper Table, Rear Set (For 1250W)
(OPTION)(For Photo Eye)
(Stainless Steel Model)
HBS, M6x16 (N)
HBS, M6x16 (Stainless Steel Model)
PW, M16 (OPTION)

T7-5-10003
T7-5-10004
Q'TY
1
1

1
1

1
1

8
8
2
PW, M16 (OPTION)(Stainless Steel Model) 2
SW, M16
4
SW, M16 (Stainless Steel Model)
4

57
58

PW04
HBS0410N

PW, M4
HBS, M4x10 (N)

4
4

61

PW06C

PW, M6 (C)

-40-7-

REMARKS

10/01/06

10/01/06

5-2

FRONT ARCH COVER ASS'Y


(For TP-701)

REF.
PART NO.
NO.
1
T7-5-11110
T7-5-11110S
T7-5-11111
T7-5-11111S
T7-5-11112
T7-5-11112S
T7-5-11113
T7-5-11113S
T7-5-11114
T7-5-11114S
T7-5-11115
T7-5-11115S
2

T7-5-11120
T7-5-11120S
T7-5-11121
T7-5-11121S
T7-5-11122
T7-5-11122S
T7-5-11123
T7-5-11123S
T7-5-11124
T7-5-11124S
T7-5-11125
T7-5-11125S

T7-5-11000

DESCRIPTION

Q'TY

Arch Cover LH (For 300H)


Arch Cover LH (For 300H)(Stainless
Steel Model)
Arch Cover LH (For 400H)
Arch Cover LH (For 400H)(Stainless
Steel Model)
Arch Cover LH (For 500H)
Arch Cover LH (For 500H)(Stainless
Steel Model)
Arch Cover LH (For 600H)
Arch Cover LH (For 600H)(Stainless
Steel Model)
Arch Cover LH (For 800H)
Arch Cover LH (For 800H)(Stainless
Steel Model)
Arch Cover LH (For 1000H)
Arch Cover LH (For 1000H)(Stainless
Steel Model)
Arch Cover (Upper, For 550W)
Arch Cover (Upper, For 550W)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Arch Cover (Upper, For 650W)
Arch Cover (Upper, For 650W)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Arch Cover (Upper, For 850W)
Arch Cover (Upper, For 850W)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Arch Cover (Upper, For 1050W)
Arch Cover (Upper, For 1050W)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Arch Cover (Upper, For 300Hx550W)
Arch Cover (Upper, For 300Hx550W)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Arch Cover (Upper, For 300Hx650W)
Arch Cover (Upper, For 300Hx650W)
(Stainless Steel Model)

1
1

-42-

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

REMARKS

10/01/06

5-2

FRONT ARCH COVER ASS'Y


(For TP-701)

REF.
PART NO.
NO.
T7-5-11126
T7-5-11126S
T7-5-11127
T7-5-11127S
T7-5-11128
T7-5-11128S
T7-5-11129
T7-5-11129S
3

T7-5-11130
T7-5-11130S
T7-5-11131
T7-5-11131S
T7-5-11132
T7-5-11132S
T7-5-11133
T7-5-11133S
T7-5-11134
T7-5-11134S
T7-5-11135
T7-5-11135S

T7-5-11140
T7-5-11141
T7-5-11142
T7-5-11143
T7-5-11144
T7-5-11145

T7-5-11000

DESCRIPTION

Q'TY

Arch Cover (Upper, For 300Hx850W)


Arch Cover (Upper, For 300Hx850W)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Arch Cover (Upper, For 300Hx1050W)
Arch Cover (Upper, For 300Hx1050W)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Arch Cover (Upper, For 1250W)
Arch Cover (Upper, For 1250W)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Arch Cover (Upper, For 1650W)
Arch Cover (Upper, For 1650W)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Arch Cover RH (For 300H)
Arch Cover RH (For 300H)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Arch Cover RH (For 400H)
Arch Cover RH (For 400H)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Arch Cover RH (For 500H)
Arch Cover RH (For 500H)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Arch Cover RH (For 600H)
Arch Cover RH (For 600H)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Arch Cover RH (For 800H)
Arch Cover RH (For 800H)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Arch Cover RH (For 1000H)
Arch Cover RH (For 1000H)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Brush (Side, For 300H)
Brush (Side, For 400H)
Brush (Side, For 500H)
Brush (Side, For 600H)
Brush (Side, For 800H)
Brush (Side, For 1000H)

1
1

-42-1-

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2

REMARKS

10/01/06

5-2

FRONT ARCH COVER ASS'Y


(For TP-701)

REF.
PART NO.
NO.
5
T7-5-11150
T7-5-11151
T7-5-11152
T7-5-11153
T7-5-11154
T7-5-11155
6
T7-5-10610
T7-5-10610S
8
TTP0412BN
TTP0412BS
9
THS0508N
THS0508S

DESCRIPTION

Q'TY

Brush (Upper, For 550W)


1
Brush (Upper, For 650W)
1
Brush (Upper, For 850W)
1
Brush (Upper, For 1050W)
1
Brush (Upper, For 1250W)
2
Brush (Upper, For 1650W)
2
Arch
1
Arch (Stainless Steel Model)
1
TTP, M4x12 (B)(N)
9
TTP, M4x12 (B)(Stainless Steel Model) 9
THS, M5x8 (N)
11
THS, M5x8 (Stainless Steel Model)
11

-42-2-

T7-5-11000
REMARKS

10/01/06

10/01/06

5-3

FRONT ARCH COVER ASS'Y


(For TP-701P)

REF.
PART NO.
NO.
1
T7-5-11260
T7-5-11260S
T7-5-11261
T7-5-11261S
T7-5-11262
T7-5-11262S
2

T7-5-11121
T7-5-11121S
T7-5-11122
T7-5-11122S
T7-5-11123
T7-5-11123S
T7-5-11128
T7-5-11128S

T7-5-11250
T7-5-11250S
T7-5-11251
T7-5-11251S
T7-5-11252
T7-5-11252S

T7-5-11142
T7-5-11143
T7-5-11144
T7-5-11151
T7-5-11152
T7-5-11153
T7-5-11154

DESCRIPTION
Arch Cover LH (For 500H)
Arch Cover LH (For 500H)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Arch Cover LH (For 600H)
Arch Cover LH (For 600H)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Arch Cover LH (For 800H)
Arch Cover LH (For 800H)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Arch Cover (Upper, For 650W)
Arch Cover (Upper, For 650W)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Arch Cover (Upper, For 850W)
Arch Cover (Upper, For 850W)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Arch Cover (Upper, For 1050W)
Arch Cover (Upper, For 1050W)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Arch Cover (Upper, For 1250W)
Arch Cover (Upper, For 1250W)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Arch Cover RH (For 500H)
Arch Cover RH (For 500H)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Arch Cover RH (For 600H)
Arch Cover RH (For 600H)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Arch Cover RH (For 800H)
Arch Cover RH (For 800H)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Brush (Side, For 500H)
Brush (Side, For 600H)
Brush (Side, For 800H)
Brush (Upper, For 650W)
Brush (Upper, For 850W)
Brush (Upper, For 1050W)
Brush (Upper, For 1250W)
-42-4-

Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
2

T7-5-11030
REMARKS

10/01/06

5-3

RONT ARCH COVER ASS'Y


(For TP-701P)

REF.
PART NO.
NO.
6
T7-5-10610
T7-5-10610S
7
T7-5-11160
T7-5-11160S
8
9
10
11
12
13

T7-5-11170
T7-5-11170S
T7-5-11210
T7-5-11220
T7-5-11230
T7-5-11240
T7-5-11270
T7-5-11270S
T7-5-11271
T7-5-11271S
T7-5-11272
T7-5-11272S

14

T7-5-11280
T7-5-11280S
T7-5-11281
T7-5-11281S
T7-5-11282
T7-5-11282S

15
16

T7-5-11290
T7-5-11290S
T7-5-11300
T7-5-11300S

DESCRIPTION

Q'TY

Arch
Arch (Stainless Steel Model)
Cylinder Base Reinforcement
Cylinder Base Reinforcement
(Stainless Steel Model)
Cylinder Base
Cylinder Base (Stainless Steel Model)
Safety Mask, Front Right
Safety Mask, Front Left
Safety Mask, Rear Right
Safety Mask, Rear Left
RH Cylinder Base Cover (For 500H)
RH Cylinder Base Cover (For 500H)
(Stainless Steel Model)
RH Cylinder Base Cover (For 600H)
RH Cylinder Base Cover (For 600H)
(Stainless Steel Model)
RH Cylinder Base Cover (For 800H)
RH Cylinder Base Cover (For 800H)
(Stainless Steel Model)
LH Cylinder Base Cover (For 500H)
LH Cylinder Base Cover (For 500H)
(Stainless Steel Model)
LH Cylinder Base Cover (For 600H)
LH Cylinder Base Cover (For 600H)
(Stainless Steel Model)
LH Cylinder Base Cover (For 800H)
LH Cylinder Base Cover (For 800H)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Support
Support (Stainless Steel Model)
Safety Mask, Front Right Piller
Safety Mask, Front Right Piller
(Stainless Steel Model)

1
1
1
1

-42-5-

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

T7-5-11030
REMARKS

10/01/06

5-3

RONT ARCH COVER ASS'Y


(For TP-701P)

REF.
PART NO.
NO.
17 T7-5-11310
T7-5-11310S
18

T7-5-11320
T7-5-11320S

19

T7-5-11330
T7-5-11330S

20

TTP0412BN
TTP0412BS
THS0508N
THS0508S
SW06
PW06A
HBS0612N
HBS0612S
THS0612N
SW04
PW04
HBS0435N
SW05
PW05
HN05
THS0516N
THS0510N
HBS0512N

21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34

DESCRIPTION

Q'TY

Safety Mask, Front Left Piller


Safety Mask, Front Left Piller
(Stainless Steel Model)
Safety Mask, Rear Right Piller
Safety Mask, Rear Right Piller
(Stainless Steel Model)
Safety Mask, Rear Left Piller
Safety Mask, Rear Left Piller
(Stainless Steel Model)
TTP, M4x12 (B)(N)
TTP, M4x12 (B)(Stainless Steel Model)
THS, M5x8 (N)
THS, M5x8 (Stainless Steel Model)
SW, M6
PW, M6 (A)
HBS, M6x12 (N)
HBS, M6x12 (Stainless Steel Model)
THS, M6x12 (N)
SW, M4
PW, M4
HBS, M4x35 (N)
SW, M5
PW, M5
HN, M5
THS, M5x16 (N)
THS, M5x10 (N)
HBS, M5x12 (N)

1
1

-42-6-

1
1
1
1
9
9
17
17
10
10
4
4
10
2
2
2
28
28
20
20
8
8

T7-5-11030
REMARKS

10/01/06

10/01/06

10/01/06

5-5

FOOT BAR (OPTION)

REF.
PART NO.
NO.
T7-5-30000
T7-5-30001
T7-5-30002
T7-5-30003
T7-5-30004
T7-5-30005
1
T7-5-30110
T7-5-30110S
T7-5-30111
T7-5-30111S
T7-5-30112
T7-5-30112S
T7-5-30113
T7-5-30113S
T7-5-30114
T7-5-30114S
T7-5-30115
T7-5-30115S
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

T7-5-30120
T7-5-30121
T7-5-30131
T7-5-30141
T7-5-30250
T7-5-30251
H55-022
TB-114
T7-5-30180
SR16
HBS0610N
SW06
PW06A
HBS0616N

DESCRIPTION
Foot Bar (OPTION)(For 550W)
Foot Bar (OPTION)(For 650W)
Foot Bar (OPTION)(For 850W)
Foot Bar (OPTION)(For 1050W)
Foot Bar (OPTION)(For 1250W)
Foot Bar (OPTION)(For 1650W)
Support (Rear) (For 550W)
Support (Rear) (For 550W)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Support (Rear) (For 650W)
Support (Rear) (For 650W)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Support (Rear) (For 850W)
Support (Rear) (For 850W)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Support (Rear) (For 1050W)
Support (Rear) (For 1050W)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Support (Rear) (For 1250W)
Support (Rear) (For 1250W)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Support (Rear) (For 1650W)
Support (Rear) (For 1650W)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Foot Pedal (For 550W/650W)
Foot Pedal (For 850W~1650W)
Block
Sensor Plate
Foot Bar Ass'y (For 550W/650W)
Foot Bar Ass'y (For 850W/1050W)
Bushing
Return Spring
Proximity Sensor
Stop Ring, S-16
HBS, M6x10 (N)
SW, M6
PW, M6 (A)
HBS, M6x16 (N)
-45-

T7-5-30000
Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
1
5
5
4

REMARKS

10/01/06

5-5
REF.
NO.
17
18
19

FOOT BAR (OPTION)


PART NO.
PMS0315
SW05
T7-5-30190
T7-5-30190S
T7-5-30191
T7-5-30191S
T7-5-30192
T7-5-30192S
T7-5-30193
T7-5-30193S
T7-5-30194
T7-5-30194S
T7-5-30195
T7-5-30195S

DESCRIPTION
PMS, M3x15
SW, M5
Support (Front) (For 550W)
Support (Front) (For 550W)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Support (Front) (For 650W)
Support (Front) (For 650W)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Support (Front) (For 850W)
Support (Front) (For 850W)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Support (Front) (For 1050W)
Support (Front) (For 1050W)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Support (Front) (For 1250W)
Support (Front) (For 1250W)
(Stainless Steel Model)
Support (Front) (For 1650W)
Support (Front) (For 1650W)
(Stainless Steel Model)

-45-1-

T7-5-30000
Q'TY
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

REMARKS

10/01/06

10/01/06

10/01/06

6-1
REF.
PART NO.
NO.
T7-6-10030
T7-6-10031
T7-6-10032
T7-6-10033
1
T7-6-10110
2
T7-6-10120
3
T7-6-10130
4
T7-6-10140
T7-6-10141
5
T5-1-12370
6
T7-6-10160
7
T7-6-10170
T7-6-10171
8
T7-6-10180
10 T6-6-30022
11 T6-6-30133
13 T6-6-30033
T6-6-30032
14 T6-6-30036
15 T5-4-10160
16 T7-6-10260
17 T7-6-10270
18 HN04
19 SW03
SW03
20 SW04
21 PMS0305
22 TMS0308
23 PMS0312
24 PMS0306
25 TMS0412
26 PMS0408
27 TMS0408
28 TMS0508
29 PW04
30 T7-6-10400

CONTROL GROUP
DESCRIPTION
Control Group (For TP-701, 110V)
Control Group (For TP-701, 220V)
Control Group (For TP-701P, 110V)
Control Group (For TP-701P, 220V)
Control Box
Cover
Radiator
P. C. Board (For TP-701)
P. C. Board (For TP-701P)
Fan
Auto Voltage Regulator
Transformer (For 220V/230V/240V)
Transformer (For 110V)
Bolt
Connector (Power)
Fuse (10A)
Fuse (110V/5A)
Fuse (220V/230V/240V/3A)
Fuse (1A)
Fuse Holder
Bolt
Panel
HN, M4
SW, M3
SW, M3 (OPTION)
SW, M4
PMS, M3x5
TMS, M3x8
PMS, M3x12
PMS, M3x6
TMS, M4x12
PMS, M4x8
TMS, M4x8
TMS, M5x8
PW, M4
Auto Voltage Regulator Ass'y
-48-

T7-6-10030
T7-6-10031
Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
3
1
1
1
6
4
1
9
13
2
9
4
4
3
5
5
4
15
4
4
1

REMARKS

10/01/06

6-1

CONTROL GROUP

REF.
NO.
31
32
33

T7-6-10410
T7-6-10420
T7-6-10430

34
35

T7-6-10440
T7-6-10450

36
37

T7-6-10460
T7-6-10470

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION
Wire Ass'y X1 (For Motor M1)
Wire Ass'y X2 (For Motor M2)
Wire Ass'y X3 (For Motor M3,M4,M5/
M1 Magnet Brake/Reel Magnet Brake)

Wire Ass'y X4 (For Heater/Fan)


Wire Ass'y X8 (For Safety Switch/Foot
Switch/Micro Switch SQ4,SQ5)
Wire Ass'y X9 (For Electric Group)
Wire Ass'y X10 (For Jog Switch/Weld Cooling

T7-6-10030
T7-6-10031
Q'TY

REMARKS

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Timer/Heater Temperature Adjustment)

38
39
40
43

49
50
51

T7-1-10680
T7-1-10730
T7-1-10750
T7-6-10530
T7-6-10531
T6-6-40007
T7-6-10550
T7-6-10560
T7-6-10570
PMS0320
PMS0320
PMS0310
T6-6-30200
T7-6-10790

52
53

T7-6-10476
T7-6-10520

Anti-Dust Mask
End Plate
PMS, M3x20
PMS, M3x20 (OPTION)
PMS, M3x10
Earth Plate (3P)
Proximity Sensor (X10-6, X10-7)
(SQ6, SQ7) (OPTION)
Wire Ass'y X11 (For transformer)
Cover (Stainless Steel Model)

56

TMS0408S

TMS, M4x8 (Stainless Steel Model)

44
45
46
47
48

Proximity Sensor (X5)(SQ1)


Proximity Sensor (X6)(SQ2)
Proximity Sensor (X7)(SQ3)
CPU (For TP-701)
CPU (For TP-701P)
Fuse (15A)
Wire Ass'y X8-1 (For Reel Break Release)

-48-1-

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
4
4
2
2
1
2
1
1

SEE PAGE 2
SEE PAGE 2
SEE PAGE 2

SEE PAGE 2, 23

10/01/06

10/01/06

6-2

ELECTRIC GROUP

T7-6-20000

REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

T7-6-20111
T7-6-20120
T7-6-20130
TK-001
T5-4-10260
T6-6-10301
T6-6-40016
T5-4-10221
T5-4-10222
T5-4-10210
T7-6-20210
TMS0408
T5-4-10231
T5-4-10232
T5-4-10310

Box
Cover
Panel
Main Power Switch
Ready Lamp
Strat Switch
Selector Switch (High-Low)
Knob (Hole 3.2)
Knob (Hole 6.0)
Jog Switch
Panel
TMS, M4x8
Variable Resistor (5K) (3.2)
Variable Resistor (5K) (6.0)
Earth Plate (5P)

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

18
19
20
21

PW05
SW05
HN05
HBS0516N

PW, M5
SW, M5
HN, M5
HBS, M5x16 (N)

1
1
1
1

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

-50-

Q'TY

REMARKS

10/01/06

10/01/06

10/01/06

10/01/06

7-1

PRESS BAR
(For TP-701P)

REF.
PART NO.
NO.
T7-8-10010
T7-8-10011
T7-8-10012
T7-8-10013
T7-8-10014
1
T7-8-10501
T7-8-10502
T7-8-10503
T7-8-10504
2
T7-8-10511
T7-8-10512
T7-8-10513
3
T7-8-10520
4
T7-8-10530
5
T7-8-10540
6
T7-8-10390

T7-8-10010
T7-8-10011

DESCRIPTION

Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
2
2
1
8
2
2
3
2
3
2
3
1
2
1
2
1
2
1

2
46

T7-8-10430

T7-8-10400

T7-8-10391

10

T7-8-10431

11

T7-8-10401

12

T7-5-11190

Press Bar (For 650Wx500H)


Press Bar (For 850Wx600H)
Press Bar (For 1050Wx800H)
Press Bar (For 1250Wx500H)
Press Bar (For 1250Wx800H)
Press Bar Absober Plate (For 650W)
Press Bar Absober Plate (For 850W)
Press Bar Absober Plate (For 1050W)
Press Bar Absober Plate (For 1250W)
Track (For 500H)
Track (For 600H)
Track (For 800H)
Extension Bar
Bearing Shaft
Sliding Block
Press Bar Absober Plate (For 850W)
Press Bar Absober Plate (For 1250W)
Press Bar Absober Ass'y (For 850W)
Press Bar Absober Ass'y (For 1250W)
Press Bar Absober (For 850W)
Press Bar Absober (For 1250W)
Press Bar Absober Plate (For 650W)
Press Bar Absober Plate (For 1050W)
Press Bar Absober Ass'y (For 650W)
Press Bar Absober Ass'y (For 1050W)
Press Bar Absober (For 650W)
Press Bar Absober (For 1050W)
Cylinder Bracket

20
21

HN12
SW06

HN, M12
SW, M6
-54-

REMARKS

10/01/06

7-1
REF.
NO.
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33

PRESS BAR
(For TP-701P)
PART NO.
PW06A
HBS0630N
HBS0640N
PW06C
HBS0612N
BR608ZZ
HN06
PW06B
HN05
HSS0515N
THS0508N
HBS0625N

DESCRIPTION
PW, M6 (A)
HBS, M6x30 (N)
HBS, M6x40 (N)
PW, M6 (C)
HBS, M6x12 (N)
Bearing, 608ZZ
HN, M6
PW, M6 (B)
HN, M5
HSS, M5x15 (N)
THS, M5x8 (N)
HBS, M6x25 (N)

-55-

T7-8-10010
T7-8-10011
Q'TY
22
8
4
8
32
8
4
8
4
4
4
4

REMARKS

10/01/06

10/01/06

7-2
REF.
PART NO.
NO.
T7-8-30010
T7-8-30020
T7-8-30040
1
T6-9-50060
T6-9-50061
T7-8-10310
2
T7-8-30160
3
T7-8-30170
4
T7-8-30180
5
T7-8-30190
6
T7-8-30200
7
T7-8-30261
8
T7-8-30270
9
T7-8-30321
10 T7-8-30331
11 T7-8-30332
12 T7-8-30341
13 T7-8-30351
14 T7-8-30370
15 T7-8-30501
16 T7-8-30510
17 T7-8-30520
18 PU080080
19 PU080600
PU080700
PU080900
20 PU081500
21 PU081650
22 PU041900
23 T6-9-60040
24 T7-8-30610
25 T7-8-30620
26 T7-8-30630
27 T7-8-30640

PNEUMATIC PARTS
(For TP-701P)
DESCRIPTION
Pneumatic Parts (For 600H)
Pneumatic Parts (For 800H)
Pneumatic Parts (For 500H)
Cylinder (For 600H)
Cylinder (For 800H)
Cylinder (For 500H)
Tube Fitting-Elbow,8-38"
Air F.R.R Units
Pressure Switch
Tube Fitting-Elbow, 8-1/4"
Tube Fitting-Straight, 4-1/4"
Solenoid Valve
Tube Fitting-Elbow, 4-M5
Quick Exhaust Valve
Tube Fitting-Straight, 3/8"-3/8'
Tube Fitting-Straight, 1/4"x1/4'
Control Valve, 3/8"
Resin Silencer, 3/8"
Quick Coupler (Female), 6.5x10
Tube Fitting-Elbow, 1/4"
Tube Fitting-Straight, 1/4x2'
Tube Fitting
PU Tubing, 8x80
PU Tubing, 8x600 (500H)
PU Tubing, 8x700 (600H)
PU Tubing, 8x900 (800H)
PU Tubing, 8x1500
PU Tubing, 8x1650
PU Tubing, 4x1900
Quick Coupler (Male), 1/4" Ass'y
Air F.R.R Units Ass'y
Solenoid Valve Ass'y
Control Valve Ass'y
Control Valve Ass'y

T7-8-30010
T7-8-30020
Q'TY REMARKS
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10/2006

-57-