Sie sind auf Seite 1von 27

FACSIMILE EQUIPMENT

PARTS REFERENCE LIST MODEL: MFC9660 / FAX8360P FAX8370


(For Germany / United Kingdom / France / Norway / Belgium / Netherlands / Switzerland / Ireland / Finland / Denmark / Austria / Spain / Italy / South Africa / Sweden ) (For Australia / New Zealand / Asia / China )

Copyright Brother 2002 All rights reserved No part of this publication may be reproduced in any form or by any means without permission in writing from the publisher. Specifications are subject to change without prior notice.

NOTES FOR USING THIS PARTS REFERENCE LIST


1. In the case of ordering parts, it needs mentioning the following items: (1) Code (2) Q' ty (3) Description Note: No orders without Parts Code or Tool No. can be accepted. [Example] (1)
REF.NO. CODE

(2)
Q' TY

(3)
DESCRIPTION RECOMMEND REMARKS

2.

Parts change will be informed by the technical information.

COUNTRIES
GERMANY ---- GER UNITED KINGDOM ---- UK FRANCE ---- FRA NORWAY ---- NOR BELGIUM ---- BEL NETHERLANDS ---- NLD SWITZERLAND ---- CHE IRELAND ---- IRE FINLAND ---- FIN DENMARK ---- DEN AUSTRIA ---- AUS SPAIN ---- SPA ITALY ---- ITA SOUTH AFRICA ---- ZAF SWEDEN ---- SWE AUSTRALIA ---- ARL ASIA ---- ASA CHINA ---- CHN

LIST1 (MAIN FRAME)

REF No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22

CODE LE1744001 087320616 LJ5701001 000300415 UL8984001 LJ5704001 087320616 LE1166001 LG2423001 LJ4745001 UL9104001 UG6217001 087320616 LJ7403001 LJ8031001 085411215 LJ5703001 UL8972001 UL8971001 UL8982001 UL8983001 UL8959001

Q'TY 1 4 1 1 1 1 6 1 1 1 1 1 23 4 1 5 1 1 1 1 1 1

DESCRIPTION MAIN MOTOR ASSY TAPTITE, CUP S M3X6 SOLENOID ASSY SCREW, BIND M3X4 FRONT COVER LINK TONER SENSOR (LED) PCB TAPTITE, CUP S M3X6 THERMISTOR FILM THERMISTOR ASSY FAN MOTOR UNIT TONER SENSOR (RECEIVER) PCB PAPER EJECTION SENSOR PCB TAPTITE, CUP S M3X6 RUBBER FOOT 2ND CASSETTE RELAY PCB SCREW, BIND B TITE M4X12 SOLENOID RELEASE SPRING P/R CLUTCH LEVER F/R CLUTCH LEVER DEVELOP JOINT JOINT SPRING FRICTION SPRING

RECOMMEND

REMARK

ORDER TO BIUK

MFC9660, FAX8360P, FAX8370

LIST2 (DOCUMENT SCANNER)

REF No. 1 1-1 1-2 1-3 1-4 1-5 1-6 1-7 1-8 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

CODE LE1164001 LE1072001 UL5632000 UF4369000 UF9009001 UU7032001 087310815 UU2006001 UU2008001 UU2027001 0A4300605 UU2028001 LE7949001 UU2029001 LE1196001 UL6244002 UU2009001 UU2031001 087311016

Q'TY 1 2 2 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 2 2 1 2

DESCRIPTION DOCUMENT SCANNER ASSY DOCUMENT SEPARATION ROLLER ZLM DOCUMENT SEPARATION ROLLER GEAR 43 PRESSURE ROLLER SHAFT PRESSER ROLLER PRESSER ROLLER LEAF SPRING TAPTITE, CUP B M3X8 DOCUMENT TAKE-IN ROLLER SHAFT ASSY, WHITE SEPARATION ROLLER SHAFT ASSY, BLACK SCANNER MOTOR SCREW, PAN (WASHER) M3X6 CIS SPRING CIS UNIT (SP) DOCUMENT FEED ROLLER DOCUMENT FEED ROLLER GEAR PINCH ROLLER PINCH ROLLER SPRING EJECTION ROLLER TAPTITE, CUP B M3X10

RECOMMEND 1

REMARK

ORDER TO BIUK

MFC9660, FAX8360P, FAX8370

LIST3 (LASER UNIT)

REF No. 1 2

CODE LJ5828001 087321615

Q'TY 1 3 LASER UNIT ASSY(SP) TAPTITE, CUP S M3X16

DESCRIPTION

RECOMMEND 1

REMARK

ORDER TO BIUK

MFC9660, FAX8360P, FAX8370

LIST4 (PAPER TRANSPORT)

REF No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19

CODE UL9059001 UL9060001 UL9062001 UL9066001 UL9062001 UL9069001 LJ4499001 LJ4843001 LJ5591001 UL9070001 UL8985001 LJ5705001 LJ5838001 UL9049001 UL9050001 UL9051001 UU2042001 UL9053001 UL9052001

Q'TY 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2

DESCRIPTION JOINT PAPER FEED ROLLER ASSY PAWLED BUSHING PAPER PICK-UP ROLLER ASSY PAWLED BUSHING CONDUCTIVE BUSHING ELECTRODE SPRING OUTER CHUTE 1 (SP) PLANET GEAR ASSY (SP) GEAR 21 GEAR 59 GEAR 21 PRESSURE PLATE PLANET GEAR ASSY B (SP) MANUAL INSERTION SENSOR ACTUATOR REGISTRATION SENSOR ACTUATOR REGISTRATION SENSOR SPRING CASSETTE SENSOR ACTUATOR TRANSFER ARM TRANSFER SPRING

RECOMMEND

REMARK

ORDER TO BIUK

ADD ADD

MFC9660, FAX8360P, FAX8370

LIST5 (PAPER TRAY)

REF No. 1

CODE LE1162001

Q'TY 1

DESCRIPTION PAPER TRAY ASSY, LEGAL, MFC9660 FOR GER/UK/FRA/NOR/BEL/NLD/CHE/IRE/FIN/DEN/AUS/SPA/ITA/SWE (SP) PAPER TRAY ASSY, MFC9660 FOR ARL/NZ/ASA, FAX8360P, FAX8370 (SP) SIDE GUIDE L, BLUE(6155) SIDE GUIDE R, BLUE(6155) SCREW, CUP B M2.6X5 PAPER REAR GUIDE, BLUE(6155) SEPARATION PAD SUPPORT ASSY SEPARATION PAD SPRING

RECOMMEND 1

REMARK

ORDER TO BIUK

1 1-1 1-2 1-3 1-4 1-5 1-6

LJ4181001 UL9078001 UL9079001 U73515001 UL9083001 UL9084001 UL9090001

1 1 1 2 1 1 1

MFC9660, FAX8360P, FAX8370

LIST6 (HEAT FIXING UNIT)

REF No. 1 1-1 1-2 1-3 1-4 1-5 1-6 1-7 1-8 1-9 1-10 1-11 1-12 1-13 1-14 1-15 1-16 1-17 1-18 1-19 1-20 1-21 1-22 1-23 1-24 1-25 1-26 1-27 1-28 2 3 4 5 6

CODE LJ7162001 LJ5682001 UH3635001 LJ5684001 UL8908001 LJ5695001 LJ5276001 LJ5277001 LJ5278001 LJ5279001 LJ7877001 087310615 LJ5686001 085311216 LJ5734001 LJ5732001 LJ5736001 LJ5735001 085311015 UL8916001 LJ5690001 LJ5268001 LJ5287001 UL8920001 UL8921001 087312015 UL8923001 LM2047001 UL8910001 087320815 LJ4740001 LJ4432001 LJ8841001 085311015

Q'TY 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 2 8 4 4 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 2 2 5 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 2 2 1 1

DESCRIPTION FIXING UNIT, 230V (SP) CLEANER ASSY CLEANER SPRING 30 HEAT ROLLER 25 HR BEARING 25 HALOGEN LAMP, 230V EJECT PINCH ROLLER HOLDER L EJECT PINCH ROLLER HOLDER R EJECT PINCH ROLLER EJECT PINCH SPRING PICK OFF FINGER ASSY C TAPTITE, CUP B M3X6 THERMISTOR ASSY SCREW, BIND B TITE 3X12 EJECT ACTUATOR 2 EJECT ACTUATOR SPRING 2 ACTUATOR HOLDER EJECT ACTUATOR 3 SCREW, BIND B TITE 3X10 PR BEARING PR SPRING CLEANER PINCH ROLLER ASSY PRESSURE ROLLER 25 PAPER EJECT ACTUATOR EJECT ACTUATOR SPRING TAPTITE, CUP B M3X20 FU DRIVER GEAR IDLE GEAR 13 HR GEAR 34 TAPTITE, CUP S M3X8 SHOULDER SCREW TAPE 32X12 JAM SENSOR PCB ASSY SCREW, BIND B TITE 3X10

RECOMMEND 1

REMARK

ORDER TO BIUK

CHG

chg add

MFC9660, FAX8360P, FAX8370

LIST7 (COVER)

REF No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 7 7-1 7-2 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 19 20 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36

CODE LJ5751001 UL9122001 UL9125001 LJ5763001 UL9127001 UL9128001 UU2102003 LE8478001 UU2094001 087310815 UL9140001 ---------UU2045001 UU2002001 0A5401006 UU2003001 UL9142001 LJ4125001 LE1242001 UF6114008 UF6114009 UF6115008 UF6115009 UF4417000 UF4418001 UF5034001 LG2210001 UU2048001 UF8166008 LE1023001 UG5030001 UF8167008 087311016 ---085320816 087321015 UF9823001 UF5745000 LE8190001

Q'TY 1 4 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

DESCRIPTION MAIN COVER ASSY, GRAY(1495) PINCH ROLLER ASSY PINCH ROLLER SPRING OUTER CHUTE, GRAY(1495) CHUTE SPRING L CHUTE SPRING R FRONT COVER ASSY, EXCEPT FOR FAX8370, GRAY(1495) FRONT COVER ASSY, FAX8370, GRAY(1495) FRONT SUB COVER, GRAY(1495) TAPTITE, CUP B M3X8 PAPER SUB TRAY, GRAY(1495) NOT USED NOT USED NOT USED SWITCH COVER, GRAY(1495) REAR COVER, GRAY(1495) SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X10 TOP COVER, GRAY(1495) EXIT ROLLER ASSY ANTI-STATIC BRUSH (LONG) ANTI-STATIC BRUSH (SHORT) DOCUMENT GUIDE, L, EXCEPT FOR FAX8370, GRAY(1495) DOCUMENT GUIDE, L, FOR FAX8370, CLEAR PURPLE(6342) DOCUMENT GUIDE, R, EXCEPT FOR FAX8370, GRAY(1495) DOCUMENT GUIDE, R, FOR FAX8370, CLEAR PURPLE(6342) GUIDE GEAR SPRING, COMPRESSION TAPTITE, B 3X6 SPEAKER UNIT HANDSET HOLDER ASSY, FAX8370 LOWER HANDSET HOLDER, FAX8370 DUMMY COVER, EXCEPT FOR FAX8370 HOOK PCB ASSY, FAX8370 ACTUATOR HOOK, FAX8370 TAPTITE, CUP B M3X10 NOT USED TAPTITE, BIND S M3X8 TAPTITE, CUP S M3X10 SHOULDER SCREW MJ COVER FOR GER/UK/FRA/BEL/FIN/DEN/AUS/ITA/ZAF/SWE SUB BACK COVER, FAX8360P

RECOMMEND REMARK

ORDER TO BIUK

1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 5 2 2 1 1

added added

added added added added

CHG

MFC9660, FAX8360P, FAX8370

LIST8 (CONTROL PANEL)

REF No. 1 1 1-1 1-2 1-3 1-4 1-4 1-5 1-6 1-7 1-8 1-9 1-10 1-11 1-12 1-13 1-14 1-15 1-16 1-17 1-18 1-19 1-20 1-21 1-22 1-23 1-24 1-25 1-26 1-27 1-28 2 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 4 5 6

CODE LE7308001 LE8071001 UU2004001 UF8176008 UF4576008 UF9118006 UF9118006 UF5581010 UF4393007 UU7099008 UU7100008 UF8174009 UF8173004 UF8172006 LG2212001 UG4552000 LE1155001 UU2005001 UU2051001 UU2052001 UU2053001 UU2054001 UU2055001 UU2056001 UF5034001 UU2057001 LE6342001 UU2061001 UU2062001 LE7305001 087310815 UU2063002 LE7319001 LE8173001 LE7329001 LE8177001 LE7333001 LE8181001 LE7691001 LE8209001 LE7692001 LE7693001 LE7694001 LE8219001 LE7695001 LE7696001 LE8222001 LE7856001 LE8231001 LE8450001 UU2067001 LE1706001 LE7304001

Q'TY 1 1 1 4 1 3 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 3

DESCRIPTION CONTROL PANEL ASSY, MFC9660 CONTROL PANEL ASSY, FAX8360P/FAX8370 CONTROL PANEL, GRAY(1495) KEY, ONE TOUCH, GRAY(1495) KEY, SHIFT, GRAY(1495) KEY, FUNCTION, GRAY(1495), MFC9660 KEY, FUNCTION, GRAY(1495), FAX8360P/FAX8370 KEY, FUNCTION91, GRAY(1495) KEY, TEN, GRAY(1495) KEY, VOLUME, GRAY(1495) KEY, COPY AREA, GRAY(1495) KEY, COPY, GREEN(5159) KEY, STOP, PINK(2205) KEY, START, PURPLE(6255) CONTROL PANEL PCB ASSY LCD FPC KEY (SP) PANEL REAR COVER DOCUMENT NIP PIECE SPRING DOCUMENT NIP PIECE ADF SPRING SPILLING PLATE, B SEPARATION RUBBER SPRING PLATE, A TAPTITE, B 3X6 DOCUMENT PRESSURE SPRING DOCUMENT PRESSURE BAR ASSY DOCUMENT FRONT SENSOR ACTUATOR DOCUMENT REAR SENSOR ACTUATOR ANTI-STATIC BRUSH TAPTITE, CUP B M3X8 LCD SHEET PANEL SHEET, MFC9660 FOR GER/AUS PANEL SHEET, FAX8360P FOR GER/AUS PANEL SHEET, MFC9660 FOR UK/BEL/NLD/CHE/IRE PANEL SHEET, FAX8360P FOR UK/BEL/NLD/CHE/IRE/ZAF/GNR PANEL SHEET, MFC9660 FOR FRA PANEL SHEET, FAX8360P FOR FRA PANEL SHEET, MFC9660 FOR NOR PANEL SHEET, FAX8360P FOR NOR PANEL SHEET, MFC9660 FOR FIN PANEL SHEET, MFC9660 FOR DEN PANEL SHEET, MFC9660 FOR SPA PANEL SHEET, FAX8360P FOR SPA PANEL SHEET, MFC9660 FOR ITA PANEL SHEET, MFC9660 FOR SWE PANEL SHEET, FAX8360P FOR SWE PANEL SHEET, MFC9660 FOR ARL/NZ/ASA PANEL SHEET, FAX8360P FOR ARL/NZ/ASA PANEL SHEET, FAX8370 ADDRESS LABEL, GRAY(1495) HOLE SHIELD FILM ANTI-STATIC SUB BRUSH

RECOMMEND 1

REMARK

ORDER TO BIUK

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

o o o o o o o o o o o o o o o

added

MFC9660, FAX8360P, FAX8370

LIST9 (PCB ASSY)

REF No. 1 1 1 2

CODE LG4034001 LG3928001 LG4039001 LG2295061

Q'TY 1 1 1 1

DESCRIPTION MAIN PCB ASSY, MFC9660 MAIN PCB ASSY, FAX8360P MAIN PCB ASSY, FAX8370 NCU PCB ASSY FOR GER/UK/FRA/NOR/BEL/NLD/CHE/IRE/FIN/DEN/AUS/SPA/ ITA/ZAF/SWE/GNR NCU PCB ASSY FOR ARL/NZ NCU PCB ASSY FOR ASA NCU PCB ASSY, FAX8370 LOW VOLTAGE POWER SUPPLY PCB ASSY, 230V EXCEPT FOR ASA/CHN LOW VOLTAGE POWER SUPPLY PCB ASSY, 230V FOR ASA/CHN HIGH-VOLTAGE POWER SUPPLY ASSY (SP) ENGINE PCB ASSY TAPTITE, CUP S M3X6 SCREW, FLAT S M3X8 SCREW, PAN(WASHER)M3.5X6 SCREW, BIND B TITE M4X12 BATTERY BATTERY HARNESS

RECOMMEND 1 1 1 1

REMARK

ORDER TO BIUK

added

2 2 2 3 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

LG2819002 LG2821002 LG2820070 LG4016001 LG4023001 LJ5831001 LG3256001 087320616 084320815 0A5350606 085411215 LG3623001 LG3624001

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 5 2 1 4 1 1

1 1 1 1

added

1 1 1

MFC9660, FAX8360P, FAX8370

LIST10 (ACCESSORIES)

REF No. 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 4 5 6 7 7 7 7 7 8 9 (10) (10) (10) (11) (11) (11) (11) (11)

CODE UF6857010 LG2358001 LG2359001 LG2360001 LG2361001 LG2162001 LG3661001 LG2085001 LG2086001 LJ9353001 UG3625001 UG3626001 UG3627001 UG3629001 UG1575001 LG3077001 UG3469000 UG3632001 UG3633001 UG4205001 UG3634001 UG3635001 UG3290001 UU2080008 UU2069008 UF7204008 LE7320001 LE7860001 LE7857001 LE7960001 LE8155001 UG4558001 LE7699001 LG3622001 LG3509001 UG1573000 LE8773001 LE8775001 LE8776001 LE8774001 LE8917001

Q'TY 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

DESCRIPTION HANDSET ASSY, FAX8370 AC CORD ASSY, EUR VDE FOR GER/FRA/NOR/BEL/NLD/FIN/AUS/SPA/ITA/SWE/GNR AC CORD ASSY, EUR BS FOR UK/IRE AC CORD ASSY, EUR SEV FOR CHE AC CORD ASSY, EUR DEMCO, FOR DEN AC CORD ASSY, SAA FOR ARL/NZ AC CORD ASSY, SAF FOR ZAF AC CORD ASSY, VDE FOR ASA AC CORD ASSY, BS, FOR ASA AC CORD ASSY LF FOR CHN TELEPHONE LINE CORD FOR GER TELEPHONE LINE CORD FOR UK/ZAF TELEPHONE LINE CORD FOR FRA TELEPHONE LINE CORD FOR NOR TELEPHONE LINE CORD FOR BEL TELEPHONE LINE CORD FOR NLD/IRE/SPA/ASA/ARL/GNR/CHN, FAX8360P FOR NZ TELEPHONE LINE CORD FOR CHE TELEPHONE LINE CORD FOR FIN TELEPHONE LINE CORD FOR FIN TELEPHONE LINE CORD FOR AUS TELEPHONE LINE CORD FOR ITA TELEPHONE LINE CORD FOR SWE TELEPHONE LINE CORD FOR NZ, FAX8360P FOR ARL DOCUMENT SUPPORT, CLEAR PURPLE(6342) DOCUMENT TRAY, CLEAR PURPLE(6342) HANDSET CURLED CORD LL ASSY, FAX8370 CD-ROM ASSY, MFC9660 FOR GER/UK/FRA/CHE/IRE/AUS CD-ROM ASSY, MFC9660 FOR NOR/DEN/SWE CD-ROM ASSY, MFC9660 FOR SPA/ITA CD-ROM ASSY, MFC9660 FOR BEL/NLD/FIN CD-ROM ASSY, MFC9660 FOR ARL/NZ/ASA I/F CABLE, MFC9660 FOR GER/UK/IRE/AUS/ARL/NZ/ASA FERRITE CORE BAG ASSY FOR ARL/ASA TELEPHONE PLUG FOR NLD TELEPHONE PLUG FOR ARL, FAX8360P FOR NZ TELEPHONE PLUG FOR BEL CD-ROM ASSY XP, MFC9660 FOR GER/UK/FRA/CHE/IRE/AUS CD-ROM ASSY XP, MFC9660 FOR NOR/DEN/SWE CD-ROM ASSY XP, MFC9660 FOR BEL/NLD/FIN CD-ROM ASSY XP, MFC9660 FOR SPA/ITA CD-ROM ASSY , FOR FAX8370

RECOMMEND 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

REMARK add

ORDER TO BIUK o o o o o

CHG o o o o o

o o

add o o o o

del

add add add add add

MFC9660, FAX8360P, FAX8370

LIST11 (PRINTED MATERIAL)

REF No. (1)

CODE LE7324001

Q'TY 1

DESCRIPTION OWNER'S MANUAL ASSY, MFC9660 FOR GER/AUS (INCLUDING OWNER'S MANUAL(1-1), PAN EURO WARRANTY LEAFLET, LICENSE AGREEMENT SHEET) OWNER'S MANUAL ASSY, FAX8360P FOR GER/AUS (INCLUDING OWNER'S MANUAL(1-1), PAN EURO WARRANTY LEAFLET) OWNER'S MANUAL ASSY, MFC9660 FOR UK (INCLUDING OWNER'S MANUAL(1-1), PAN EURO WARRANTY LEAFLET, LICENSE AGREEMENT SHEET, 2 WARRANTY CARDS) OWNER'S MANUAL ASSY, FAX8360P FOR UK (INCLUDING OWNER'S MANUAL(1-1), PAN EURO WARRANTY LEAFLET, 2 WARRANTY CARDS) OWNER'S MANUAL ASSY, MFC9660 FOR FRA (INCLUDING OWNER'S MANUAL(1-1), PAN EURO WARRANTY LEAFLET, LICENSE AGREEMENT SHEET, WARRANTY CARD) OWNER'S MANUAL ASSY, FAX8360P FOR FRA (INCLUDING OWNER'S MANUAL(1-1), PAN EURO WARRANTY LEAFLET, WARRANTY CARD) OWNER'S MANUAL ASSY, MFC9660 FOR NOR (INCLUDING OWNER'S MANUAL(1-1), PAN EURO WARRANTY LEAFLET, LICENSE AGREEMENT SHEET) OWNER'S MANUAL ASSY, FAX8360P FOR NOR (INCLUDING OWNER'S MANUAL(1-1), PAN EURO WARRANTY LEAFLET) OWNER'S MANUAL ASSY, MFC9660 FOR BEL (INCLUDING 2 OWNER'S MANUALS(1-1), PAN EURO WARRANTY LEAFLET, LICENSE AGREEMENT SHEET) OWNER'S MANUAL ASSY, FAX8360P FOR BEL (INCLUDING 2 OWNER'S MANUALS(1-1), PAN EURO WARRANTY LEAFLET) OWNER'S MANUAL ASSY, MFC9660 FOR NLD (INCLUDING OWNER'S MANUAL(1-1), PAN EURO WARRANTY LEAFLET, LICENSE AGREEMENT SHEET) OWNER'S MANUAL ASSY, FAX8360P FOR NLD (INCLUDING OWNER'S MANUAL(1-1), PAN EURO WARRANTY LEAFLET) OWNER'S MANUAL ASSY, MFC9660 FOR CHE (INCLUDING 2 OWNER'S MANUALS(1-1), PAN EURO WARRANTY LEAFLET, LICENSE AGREEMENT SHEET) OWNER'S MANUAL ASSY, FAX8360P FOR CHE (INCLUDING 2 OWNER'S MANUALS(1-1), PAN EURO WARRANTY LEAFLET) OWNER'S MANUAL ASSY, MFC9660 FOR IRE (INCLUDING OWNER'S MANUAL(1-1), PAN EURO WARRANTY LEAFLET, LICENSE AGREEMENT SHEET) OWNER'S MANUAL ASSY, FAX8360P FOR IRE (INCLUDING OWNER'S MANUAL(1-1), PAN EURO WARRANTY LEAFLET) OWNER'S MANUAL ASSY, MFC9660 FOR FIN (INCLUDING OWNER'S MANUAL(1-1), LICENSE AGREEMENT SHEET) OWNER'S MANUAL ASSY, MFC9660 FOR DEN (INCLUDING OWNER'S MANUAL(1-1), PAN EURO WARRANTY LEAFLET, LICENSE AGREEMENT SHEET) OWNER'S MANUAL ASSY, MFC9660 FOR SPA (INCLUDING OWNER'S MANUAL(1-1), PAN EURO WARRANTY LEAFLET, LICENSE AGREEMENT SHEET, WARRANTY CARD) OWNER'S MANUAL ASSY, FAX8360P FOR SPA (INCLUDING OWNER'S MANUAL(1-1), PAN EURO WARRANTY LEAFLET, WARRANTY CARD) OWNER'S MANUAL ASSY, MFC9660 FOR ITA (INCLUDING OWNER'S MANUAL(1-1), PAN EURO WARRANTY LEAFLET, LICENSE AGREEMENT SHEET) OWNER'S MANUAL ASSY, FAX8360P FOR ZAF/GNR (INCLUDING OWNER'S MANUAL(1-1)) OWNER'S MANUAL ASSY, MFC9660 FOR SWE (INCLUDING OWNER'S MANUAL(1-1), PAN EURO WARRANTY LEAFLET, LICENSE AGREEMENT SHEET, WARRANTY CARD) OWNER'S MANUAL ASSY, FAX8360P FOR SWE (INCLUDING OWNER'S MANUAL(1-1), PAN EURO WARRANTY LEAFLET, WARRANTY CARD) USER'S GUIDE ASSY, MFC9660 FOR ARL (INCLUDING USER'S GUIDE(1-1), LICENSE GUIDE)

RECOMMEND 1

REMARK

ORDER TO BIUK o

(1)

LE8174001

(1)

LE7330001

(1)

LE8178001

(1)

LE7334001

(1)

LE8182001

(1)

LE7902001

(1)

LE8210001

(1)

LE7922001

(1)

LE8212001

(1)

LE7905001

(1)

LE8216001

(1)

LE7907001

(1)

LE8217001

(1)

LE7909001

(1)

LE8229001

(1)

LE7912001

(1)

LE7913001

(1)

LE7917001

(1)

LE8228001

(1)

LE7919001

(1) (1)

LE8225001 LE7920001

1 1

1 1

o o

(1)

LE8223001

(1)

LE8553001

MFC9660, FAX8360P, FAX8370

LIST11 (PRINTED MATERIAL)

REF No. (1)

CODE LE8554001

Q'TY 1

DESCRIPTION USER'S GUIDE ASSY, MFC9660 FOR NZ (INCLUDING USER'S GUIDE(1-1), WARRANTY CARD, LICENSE GUIDE) OWNER'S MANUAL ASSY, FAX8360P FOR ARL/NZ (INCLUDING OWNER'S MANUAL(1-1), WARRANTY CARD) USER'S GUIDE ASSY, MFC9660 FOR ASA (INCLUDING USER'S GUIDE(1-1), LICENSE GUIDE, QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE) OWNER'S MANUAL ASSY, FAX8360P FOR ARL/NZ/ASA (INCLUDING OWNER'S MANUAL(1-1)) USER'S GUIDE ASSY, FAX8370 (INCLUDING USER'S GUIDE(1-1), WARRANTY CARD) OWNER'S MANUAL, MFC9660 FOR GER OWNER'S MANUAL, FAX8360P FOR GER/AUS OWNER'S MANUAL, MFC9660 FOR UK/IRE OWNER'S MANUAL, FAX8360P FOR UK/IRE/ZAF/GNR OWNER'S MANUAL, MFC9660 FOR FRA OWNER'S MANUAL, FAX8360P FOR FRA OWNER'S MANUAL, MFC9660 FOR NOR OWNER'S MANUAL, FAX8360P FOR NOR OWNER'S MANUAL, MFC9660 FOR BEL/NLD <DUTCH> OWNER'S MANUAL, FAX8360P FOR BEL/NLD <DUTCH> OWNER'S MANUAL, MFC9660 FOR BEL/CHE <FRENCH> OWNER'S MANUAL, FAX8360P FOR BEL/CHE <FRENCH> OWNER'S MANUAL, MFC9660 FOR CHE <GERMAN> OWNER'S MANUAL, FAX8360P FOR CHE <GERMAN> OWNER'S MANUAL, MFC9660 FOR FIN OWNER'S MANUAL, MFC9660 FOR DEN OWNER'S MANUAL, MFC9660 FOR SPA OWNER'S MANUAL, FAX8360P FOR SPA OWNER'S MANUAL, MFC9660 FOR ITA OWNER'S MANUAL, MFC9660 FOR SWE OWNER'S MANUAL, FAX8360P FOR SWE USER'S GUIDE, MFC9660 FOR ARL/NZ/ASA OWNER'S MANUAL, FAX8360P FOR ARL/NZ/ASA USER'S GUIDE, FAX8370 PRINTER SET UP GUIDE, FAX8370

RECOMMEND 1

REMARK

ORDER TO BIUK

(1) (1)

LE8237001 LE8555001

1 1

1 1

(1) (1) (1-1) (1-1) (1-1) (1-1) (1-1) (1-1) (1-1) (1-1) (1-1) (1-1) (1-1) (1-1) (1-1) (1-1) (1-1) (1-1) (1-1) (1-1) (1-1) (1-1) (1-1) (1-1) (1-1) (1-1) (1-1)

LE8232001 LE8480001 LE7325003 LE8175003 LE7331004 LE8179004 LE7331005 LE8179005 LE7331007 LE8179007 LE7331008 LE8179008 LE7788008 LE8213008 LE7331010 LE8179010 LE7331012 LE7331013 LE7331015 LE8179015 LE7331016 LE7331026 LE8179026 LE8519001 LE8233001 LE8461001 LE8919001

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

1 1 add o o o o o o o o o o o o o o o o o o o o o

add ADD

MFC9660, FAX8360P, FAX8370

LIST12 (CARTON)

REF No. (1) (1) (1) (1) (1) (2) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (7) (7) (7) (7) (7) (7) (7) (7) (7) (7) (7) (7) (7) (7) (7) (7) (7) (7) (7) (7) (7) (7) (7) (7) (8) (8) (8) (8) (8) (8) (8) (8) (8) (8) (9)

CODE LE7313001 LE8170001 LE8114001 LE8234001 LE8482001 LE1292001 UE3119001 UE1688001 UE3122001 UU0456001 LJ5557001 LE7328001 LE8176001 LE7332001 LE8180001 LE7335001 LE8183001 LE7778001 LE8211001 LE7779001 LE8214001 LE7782001 LE8215001 LE7781001 LE8218001 LE7783001 LE7784001 LE7785001 LE8220001 LE7786001 LE7787001 LE8224001 LE7854001 LE8235001 LE8226001 LE8921001 LE8254001 LE8252001 LE8253001 LE8258001 LE8255001 LE8261001 LE8260001 LE8257001 LE8256001 LE8259001 LE8923001

Q'TY 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

DESCRIPTION CARTON, BROTHER, MFC9660 FOR GER/UK/FRA/NOR/BEL/NLD/CHE/FIN/DEN/SPA/ITA/SWE CARTON, BROTHER, FAX8360P FOR GER/UK/FRA/NOR/BEL/NLD/CHE/IRE/AUS/SPA/ZAF/SWE/GNR CARTON, BROTHER, MFC9660 FOR ARL/NZ/ASA CARTON, BROTHER, FAX8360P FOR ARL/NZ/ASA CARTON, BROTHER, FAX8370 POLYSTYRENE FORM ASSY EXCEPT FOR FAX8370 POLYSTYRENE FORM ASSY, FAX8370 PE BAG 1000X1000H CARTON FOR MANUAL PROTECTION PAPER PROCESS BAG 400X480 START CARD, MFC9660 FOR GER/AUS START CARD, FAX8360P FOR GER/AUS START CARD, MFC9660 FOR UK/IRE START CARD, FAX8360P FOR UK/IRE/ZAF START CARD, MFC9660 FOR FRA START CARD, FAX8360P FOR FRA START CARD, MFC9660 FOR NOR START CARD, FAX8360P FOR NOR START CARD, MFC9660 FOR BEL/NLD <DUTCH> START CARD, FAX8360P FOR BEL/NLD <DUTCH> START CARD, MFC9660 FOR BEL/CHE <FRENCH> START CARD, FAX8360P FOR BEL/CHE <FRENCH> START CARD, MFC9660 FOR CHE <GERMAN> START CARD, FAX8360P FOR CHE <GERMAN> START CARD, MFC9660 FOR FIN START CARD, MFC9660 FOR DEN START CARD, MFC9660 FOR SPA START CARD, FAX8360P FOR SPA START CARD, MFC9660 FOR ITA START CARD, MFC9660 FOR SWE START CARD, FAX8360P FOR SWE START CARD, MFC9660 FOR ARL/NZ/ASA START CARD, FAX8360P FOR ARL/NZ/ASA START CARD, FAX8360P FOR GNR START CARD, FAX8370 QUICK SET UP GUIDE XP, MFC9660 FOR GER/CHE/AUS <GERMAN> QUICK SET UP GUIDE XP, MFC9660 FOR UK/IRE QUICK SET UP GUIDE XP, MFC9660 FOR FRA/BEL/CHE <FRENCH> QUICK SET UP GUIDE XP, MFC9660 FOR NOR QUICK SET UP GUIDE XP, MFC9660 FOR BEL/NLD <DUTCH> QUICK SET UP GUIDE XP, MFC9660 FOR FIN QUICK SET UP GUIDE XP, MFC9660 FOR DEN QUICK SET UP GUIDE XP, MFC9660 FOR SPA QUICK SET UP GUIDE XP, MFC9660 FOR ITA QUICK SET UP GUIDE XP, MFC9660 FOR SWE USB BLIND SEAL, FAX8370

RECOMMEND 1 1 1 1 1

REMARK

ORDER TO BIUK

add

o o o o o o o o o o o o o o o o o o o o o

o CHG chg chg chg chg chg chg chg chg chg chg ADD

MFC9660, FAX8360P, FAX8370

8X5599 PL-FAX021 Ver. R-2