Sie sind auf Seite 1von 622
[…] If direct, on-line access to these databases and networks is an option, that would be a way States could choose to meet the requirements of this section." 13 NRS 425.393 "Authority of Chief to request information to carry out chapter; compliance with request" states that the Chief may request the following information to carry out the provisions of this chapter: (11) law enforcement agencies and any other agencies that maintain records of criminal history."