Sie sind auf Seite 1von 55
[…] party President and Vice-President Candidates from eligibility checks by filing officers. 4. To prohibit the Secretary from certifying the names of Major Party President and Vice-President Candidates to the counties for a General Election until a Certificate of Nomination and list of electors is received after the Major Partys Convention nomination process. 5.To require all Major, Minor and Independent candidates, for President and Vice-President, to be held to the

are in Washington State.

Plaintiffs Motion And Attached Affidavit Alleged With Sufficient Certainty

Pr

RCW 29A.68.030 provides that "no statement of contest may be dismissed for want of form if the particular causes of contest are alleged with sufficient certainty." 16 In re Election Contest

Filed by Coday ( 497 156 Wn.2d 485, March 2006) 17 the Washington State Supreme Court stated that, "Sufficient certainty" is not defined in the statute, nor have we had occasion to

RCW29A.68.030 ElectionContestFiledbyCoday

16 17