Sie sind auf Seite 1von 118

IMPORTANT

Before using your new Wired control robot arm kit, please read the following recommendations. This device is recommended for kids older than 12 years old. Keep away from children under 3 years, the kit contains small parts. We recommend adult supervision for the assembly of the robot. Do not expose your robot to extreme temperatures. Always use a soft and dry cloth in order to clean your robot.

FEATURES
This mechanical arm is a kit that teaches robotic and mechanic basics in a fun. You can send a signal to open or close the clamp, hold objects (up to 3.5 oz.), move the arm up, down left, or right through the integrated remote control. The pieces are are very safe and easy to put together and they do not require soldering.

ENGLISH-02

ENGLISH

ASSEMBLAGE OF REMOTE CONTROL


REQUIRED TOOLS Long nose pliers Diagonal cutter Screwdriver

S CONTENT
P1 Metal plate Qty 5

P2 Tapping screw Qty 9

P4 PC Board Qty 1

ENGLISH-03

ENGLISH

PLASTIC PARTS A A

1 2

ENGLISH-04

ENGLISH

1.- Insert the piece P3 in the piece C, make a small fold the ribbon cable.

ENGLISH-05

ENGLISH

ASSEMBLY

2.- Place the metal plates and screw.

3.- Insert pieces A1, A2, A3 and A4 and A5 in part B.

ENGLISH-06

ENGLISH

4.- Assemble and screw parts B and C.

5.- Finished Remote control.

ENGLISH-07

ENGLISH

ASSEMBLAGE OF ROBOT
REQUIRED TOOLS Long nose pliers Diagonal cutter Screwdriver D Battery (4)

CONTENT
Orange Black Blue

P1 Motor Qty 2 P3 Motor Qty 1

Black

P2 Motor Qty 2

Yellow Black

P4 Gear 32/10T (Gray) Qty 10 P6 Gear 32T (Blue) Qty 5 P8 Output gear 10T (White) Qty 1

P5 Gear 32/10T (Brown) Qty 5 P7 Output gear 10T (Black) Qty 4


ENGLISH-08

ENGLISH

P9 Round shaft Qty 9


16

P10 Round shaft Qty 1

20

1:1

1:1

P11 Tapping screw Qty 5


3

P12 Tapping screw Qty 11

1:1

P13 Tapping screw Qty 19


2.6

P14 Tapping screw Qty 12

1:1

P15 Machine screw Qty 10

P16 Self tapping screw Qty 4

P17 Self tapping screw Qty 3


ENGLISH-09

P18 Nut Qty 16

ENGLISH

P19 Washer Qty 3

P20 Battery terminal with wire. Qty 1

P21 Battery terminal with connector. Qty 1 P23 Sponge Qty 2

P22 LED with wire Qty 1 P24 Wire Clip Qty 3

P25 PC Board Qty 1

ENGLISH-10

ENGLISH

PLASTIC PARTS

ignore

ENGLISH-11

ENGLISH

ENGLISH-12

ENGLISH

ASSEMBLY
Antes de 4 step su nuevo Kit C From 1 toutilizar must be done t twice, to get the pieces M4 and M5 1.- Place 4 nuts P18 in the piece A2.

ENGLISH-13

ENGLISH

2.- Pull the gear system, placing the gear P4, P5, P6 and P7.

ENGLISH-14

ENGLISH

Black Orange

ENGLISH-15

ENGLISH

3.- Place the motor P1.

Orange Black

ENGLISH-16

ENGLISH

4.- Finally Put the piece A1 in the previous assembly and screw. So get the pieces M4 and M5.

5.- Gearbox assembly for M3. Place 4 nuts P18 in the piece A2.

ENGLISH-17

ENGLISH

6.- Pull the gear system, placing the gear P4, P5, P6 and P7.

ENGLISH-18

ENGLISH

Black Blue

ENGLISH-19

ENGLISH

7.- Place the motor P2.

Blue Black

ENGLISH-20

ENGLISH

8.- Finally A1 place the piece in the previous assembly and screw.

9.- Gearbox assembly for M2. Place 4 nuts P18 in the piece A2.

ENGLISH-21

ENGLISH

10.- Pull the gear system, placing the gear P4, P5, P6 and P8.

ENGLISH-22

ENGLISH

Black Blue

ENGLISH-23

ENGLISH

11.- Place the motor P2.

12.- Finally place the piece A1 and screw.

Blue Black

ENGLISH-24

ENGLISH

13.- Finally parts M2, M3, M4 and M5 were as follows. Blue White Black Blue Black Black Orange Black Black Orange Black Black

ENGLISH-25

ENGLISH

14.- Insert 3 pieces B1 in the piece D1.

ENGLISH-26

ENGLISH

15.- Place the piece M5 in the previous assembly. Black Orange

ENGLISH-27

ENGLISH

16.- Place the battery terminal P20 and P21. Pay attention to the polarity of the terminals.

Orange

ENGLISH-28

ENGLISH

17.- Accommodate cables battery terminals.

Orange

ENGLISH-29

ENGLISH

18.- Place the piece F1 and screw.

INSTALACION

ENGLISH-30

ENGLISH

19.- Place 4 batteries D according to the polarity shown in the diagram below.
Battery D x 4

ENGLISH-31

ENGLISH

20.- Now place the piece in the F7 piece D3 and adjust with the P14 and P19 pieces and place in the previous assembly.

ENGLISH-32

ENGLISH

21.- In the piece M4 place the piece F4, use the washers P19 and screw.

Black Orange

ENGLISH-33

ENGLISH

22.- Place the piece assembled in the previous assembly step 20.

ENGLISH-34

ENGLISH

23.- Place two pieces E1 in parts M2 and M3. Then screw.

Black Blue Black White Black Blue

INSTALACION

ENGLISH-35

ENGLISH

24.- Assemble the pieces F2 and F3 and hold it with screws to assemble the previous step.

Black

White

ENGLISH-36

ENGLISH

25.- Place the piece F7 to spare E2 and insert it into the ensable previous assembly and step 22.

ENGLISH-37

ENGLISH

ENGLISH-38

ENGLISH

26.- Put two round shaft P9 and P10 in the N1 piece. Subsequently assembly system with gear parts P4, P5, P6 and P7 as shown in the diagram below.

27.- Place the motor P3 in the previous assembly. Then insert the piece F5.

Black

Yellow

INSTALACION

ENGLISH-39

ENGLISH

28.- Insert the piece N2 and screw.

29.- Insert pieces N5 and N6 who are caring for the same distance between them. For the piece N5 Adjustment with the piece and screw N7. For the piece N6 Adjustment and screw

ENGLISH-40

ENGLISH

ENGLISH-41

ENGLISH

30.- Put the pieces N7 and N8 at both ends of the previous assembly and screw.

INSTALACION

ENGLISH-42

ENGLISH

INSTALACION

ENGLISH-43

ENGLISH

31.- Detach the role adhere parts P23 and paste it into pieces N3 and N4. Then place it in the previous assembly and screw.

32.- Insert the LED P22 and explore the cable, then adapt the piece N9 on the LED.

INSTALACION

ENGLISH-44

ENGLISH

33.- Finally place the piece B3, then the piece ensemble with the passage 25 and screw. B3

INSTALACION

ENGLISH-45

ENGLISH

34.- Assemble the pieces F6 and F7, then screw on the robot.

INSTALACION

ENGLISH-46

ENGLISH

35.- Put the pieces and screw E3.

INSTALACION

ENGLISH-47

ENGLISH

36.- Now place the piece D2 and screw.

INSTALACION

ENGLISH-48

ENGLISH

37.- Insert the cables with connectors red-black, orange and black-orange in the piece P25. Then attach the pieces F6 and F7, and place it in the assembly and screw.

INSTALACION

ENGLISH-49

ENGLISH

38.- Place the piece B2 and screw.

ENGLISH-50

ENGLISH

Left view

Right view

ENGLISH-51

ENGLISH

39.- Insert connectors L, M1, M2, M3 and M4

INSTALACION

ENGLISH-52

ENGLISH

40.- Paste parts P24 and accommodate the cables to avoid entanglements or that may break.

41.- Finished product

INSTALACION

ENGLISH-53

ENGLISH

ASSEMBLED WITH THE REMOTE CONTROL Once nished the previous assembly, insert the cable remote control.

INSTALACION

ENGLISH-54

ENGLISH

The M1 button opens and closes the pliers, buttons M2, M3 and M4 move the mechanical arm, Button M5 tour based arm. The ON / OFF serves to turn on or off the LED arm.

ENGLISH-55

ENGLISH

HOW IT WORKS

CIRCUIT DIAGRAM
DIAGRAM REMOTE CONTROL

ENGLISH-56

ENGLISH

SPECIFICATIONS
Input: 6V - - - (4 x D) Maximum pincer opening: 1,77 Vertical clamp movement: 120 Degrees. Vertical arm movement (upper part): 120 Degrees. Vertical arm movement (lower part): 180 Degrees. Horizontal arm movement (base): 270 Degrees. Carrying capacity: 3.5oz. Product design and specications subject to change without previous notice.

ENGLISH-57

ENGLISH

DIAGRAM ROBOT ARM

Product: Wired control robot arm kit Part number: K-680 Brand: Steren

This Steren product is warranted under normal usage against defects in workmanship and materials to the original purchaser for one year from the date of purchase. CONDITIONS 1.- This warranty card with all the required information, invoice or purchase ticket, product box or package, and product, must be presented when warranty service is required. 2.- If the product stills on the warranty time, the company will repair it free of charge. 3.- The repairing time will not exceed 30 natural days, from the day the claim was received. 4.- Steren sell parts, components, consumables and accessories to customer, as well as warranty service, at any of the addresses mentioned later. THIS WARRANTY IS VOID IN THE NEXT CASES: If the product has been damaged by an accident, acts of God, mishandling, leaky batteries, failure to follow enclosed instructions, improper repair by unauthorized personnel, improper safe keeping, among others. a) The consumer can also claim the warranty service in the purchase establishment. b) If you lose the warranty card, we can reissue it, if you show the invoice or purchase ticket.

WARRANTY

RETAILER INFORMATION
Name of the retailer Address Product Brand Part number Serial number Date of delivery In case your product fails or have questions, please contact your nearest dealer. If you are in Mexico, please give a call to our Call Center. Call Center 01 800 500 9000

IMPORTANTE
Antes de utilizar su nuevo Kit C Antes de utilizar s n e o Kit de brazo mecnico con control tili ar su nuevo remoto almbrico por favor lea las siguientes recomendaciones Se recomienda para nios mayores a 12 aos. Mantenga alejados a nios menores de 3 aos, el Kit contiene piezas pequeas. Para el ensamble del brazo mecnico se recomienda la supervisin de un adulto. No exponga el brazo mecnico a temperaturas extremas. Siempre utilice un pao suave y seco para limpiar el equipo.

CARACTERISTICAS
El brazo mecnico es un kit que ensea cuestiones bsicas de robtica y mecnica de una manera divertida. Con el control remoto puede enviar la seal de abrir o cerrar la tenaza, sostener objetos (de hasta 100g), bajar o subir el brazo y moverlo hacia arriba, abajo, derecha o izquierda. Las piezas son altamente seguras y de fcil ensamble entre s. No requiere soldar para unir las piezas.

ESPAOL-02

ESPAOL

ENSAMBLE DEL CONTROL REMOTO


HERRAMIENTA NECESARIA Pinzas de punta Pinzas de corte

CONTENIDO
P1 Placa de metal 5 Piezas

P2 Tornillo 9 Piezas

P3 Tarjeta PC 1 Pieza

ESPAOL-03

ESPAOL

Desarmador de cruz

PARTES DE PLASTICO A A

ESPAOL-04

ESPAOL

1 2

ENSAMBLE
1.- Inserte la pieza P3 en la pieza C, haga un pequeo doblez al cable plano.

ESPAOL-05

ESPAOL

2.- Coloque las placas de metal y atornille.

3.- Inserte las piezas A1, A2, A3, A4 y A5 en la pieza B.

ESPAOL-06

ESPAOL

4.- Ensamble y atornille las piezas B y C.

5.- Control remoto terminado.

ESPAOL-07

ESPAOL

ENSAMBLE DEL BRAZO MECANICO


HERRAMIENTA NECESARIA

CONTENIDO
Naranja Negro Azul

P1 Motor 2 Piezas P3 Motor 1 Pieza

Negro

P2 Motor 2 Piezas

Amarillo Negro

P4 Engrane 32/10T (Gris) 10 Piezas P6 Engrane 32T (Azul) 5 Piezas P8 Engrane 10T (Blanco) 4 Piezas

P5 Engrane 32/10T (Caf) 5 Piezas P7 Engrane 10T (Negro) 4 Piezas


ESPAOL-08

ESPAOL

Pinzas de punta

Pinzas de corte

Desarmador de cruz

4 baterias D

P9 Eje 9 Piezas
16

P10 Eje 1 Pieza

20

1:1

P11 Tornillo 5 Piezas


3

P12 Tornillo 11 Piezas

1:1

P13 Tornillo 19 Piezas


2.6

P14 Tornillo 12 Piezas

1:1

P15 Tornillo Piezas 10

P16 Tornillo 4 Piezas

P17 Tornillo 3 Piezas


ESPAOL-09

P18 Tuerca 16 Piezas

ESPAOL

1:1

P19 Rondana 3 Piezas

P20 Terminal de batera con conector. 1 Pieza

P21 Terminal de batera con conector. 1 Pieza P23 Esponga 2 Piezas

P22 LED con cable. 1 Pieza P24 Clip para cable 3 Piezas

P25 Tarjeta PC 1 Piezas

ESPAOL-10

ESPAOL

PARTES DE PLASTICO

Ignorar

ESPAOL-11

ESPAOL

ESPAOL-12

ESPAOL

ENSAMBLE
Antes de utilizar su nuevo Kit C Del paso 1 al 4 se debe realizar doble, para obtener las piezas M4 y M5 1.- Coloque 4 tuercas P18 en la pieza A2.

ESPAOL-13

ESPAOL

2.- Arme el siguiente sistema de engranes con las piezas P4, P5, P6 y P7. P4
(Gris)

P5 (Caf) P4
(Gris) P4 P5

P7
(Negro)

P4

P6
(Azul)

ESPAOL-14

ESPAOL

3.- Coloque el motor P1.


Negro Naranja

ESPAOL-15

ESPAOL

4.- Finalmente coloque la pieza A1 en el ensamble anterior y atornille. Asi obtendra las piezas M4 y M5

Naranja Negro

ESPAOL-16

ESPAOL

5.- Para obtener la pieza M3, Coloque 4 tuercas P18 en la pieza A2

ESPAOL-17

ESPAOL

6.- Arme el siguiente sistema de engranes, con las piezas P4, P5, P6 y P7. P4
(Gris)

P5 (Caf) P4
(Gris) P4 P5

P7
(Negro)

P4

P6
(Azul)

ESPAOL-18

ESPAOL

7.- Coloque el motor P2.


Negro Azul

ESPAOL-19

ESPAOL

8.- Finalmente coloque la pieza A1 en el ensamble anterior y atornille. Finalmente se tendr la pieza M3.

Azul Negro

ESPAOL-20

ESPAOL

9.- El siguiente ensamble es para obtener la pieza M2. Coloque 4 tuercas P18 en la pieza A2.

ESPAOL-21

ESPAOL

10.- Arme el siguiente sistema de engranes, con las piezas P4, P5, P6 y P8. P4
(Gris)

P5 (Caf) P4
(Gris) P4 P5

P8
(Blanco)

P4

P6
(Azul)

ESPAOL-22

ESPAOL

11.- Coloque el motor P2.


Negro Azul

ESPAOL-23

ESPAOL

12.- Finalmente coloque la pieza A1 y atornille. Asi se tendr la pieza M2.

Azul Negro

ESPAOL-24

ESPAOL

13.- Finalmente las piezas M2, M3, M4 Y M5 quedarn de la siguiente forma. Azul Blanco Negro Azul Negro Negro Naranja Negro Negro Naranja Negro Negro

ESPAOL-25

ESPAOL

14.- Inserte 3 piezas B1 en la pieza D1.

ESPAOL-26

ESPAOL

15.- Coloque la pieza M5 en el ensamble anterior. Negro Naranja

ESPAOL-27

ESPAOL

16.- Coloque la terminal de batera P20 y P21. Ponga atencin a la polaridad de las terminales.

Naranja

ESPAOL-28

ESPAOL

17.- Acomode los cables de las terminales de bateras.

Naranja

ESPAOL-29

ESPAOL

18.- Coloque la tapa F1 y atornille.

INSTALACION

ESPAOL-30

ESPAOL

19.- Coloque las 4 bateras tipo D de acuerdo a la polaridad mostrada en el siguiente diagrama. Bateras

ESPAOL-31

ESPAOL

20.- Ahora coloque la pieza F7 en la pieza D3. Posteriormente coloque una rondana P19 y atornille con el ensamble anterior.

ESPAOL-32

ESPAOL

21.- En la pieza M4 coloque la pieza F4, use las rondanas P19 y atornille.

Negro Naranja

ESPAOL-33

ESPAOL

22.- Coloque la pieza ensamblada anterior en el ensamble del paso 20.

INSTALACION

ESPAOL-34

ESPAOL

23.- Coloque dos piezas E1 en las piezas M2 y M3. Posteriormente atornille.

Negro

Azul Negro Blanco Negro Azul

INSTALACION

ESPAOL-35

ESPAOL

24.- Ensamble las piezas F2 y F3 y sujetelo con tornillos al ensamble del paso anterior.

Negro

Blanco

INSTALACION

ESPAOL-36

ESPAOL

25.- Coloque las tapas F7 a las piezas E2. Posteriormente insertelo y atornille en el ensable anterior y el ensamble del paso 22.

ESPAOL-37

ESPAOL

26.- Coloque dos ejes P9 y P10 en la pieza N1. Posteriormente arme el sistema de engranes con las piezas P4, P5, P6 y P7 como se muestra en el siguiente diagrama.

P7 (Negro)

P4 P4 P5 P4

P6 (Azul)

(Gris)

P4 P5 (Cafe)
ESPAOL-38
(Gris)

ESPAOL

27.- Coloque el motor P3 en el ensamble anterior. Posteriormente inserte la pieza F5.

Negro

Amarillo

INSTALACION

ESPAOL-39

ESPAOL

28.- Inserte la pieza N2 y atornille.

29.- Inserte las piezas N5 y N6 cuidando que esten a la misma distancia entre ambas. Para la pieza N5 Ajuste con la pieza N7 y atornille. Para la pieza N6 solo ajuste y atornille.

ESPAOL-40

ESPAOL

INSTALACION

ESPAOL-41

ESPAOL

30.- Coloque las piezas N7 y N8 en ambos extremos del ensamble anterior y atornille.

INSTALACION

ESPAOL-42

ESPAOL

31.- Desprenda el papel adherible de las piezas P23 y peguelas en las piezas N3 y N4. Posteriormente coloquelas en el ensamble anterior y atornille.

INSTALACION

ESPAOL-43

ESPAOL

32.- Inserte el LED P22 y recorra el cable, posteriormente adapte la pieza N9 sobre el LED.

INSTALACION

ESPAOL-44

ESPAOL

33.- Finalmente coloque la pieza B3 y ensamble con la pieza del paso 25 y atornille. B3

INSTALACION

ESPAOL-45

ESPAOL

34.- Ensamble las piezas F6 y F7, posteriormente atornille en el brazo mecnico.

INSTALACION

ESPAOL-46

ESPAOL

35.- Coloque las piezas E3 y atornille.

INSTALACION

ESPAOL-47

ESPAOL

36.- Ahora coloque la pieza D2 y atornille.

INSTALACION

ESPAOL-48

ESPAOL

37.- Inserte los cables con conectores rojo-negro, naranja y negro-naranja en la pieza P25 y atornille en el brazo mecnico.

INSTALACION

ESPAOL-49

ESPAOL

38.- Coloque la tapa B2 y atornille.

ESPAOL-50

ESPAOL

39.- Inserte los conectores L, M1, M2, M3 y M4


Vista izquierda Vista derecha

ESPAOL-51

ESPAOL

40.- Pegue las piezas P24 y acomode los cables para evitar enredos o que se puedan romper.

INSTALACION

ESPAOL-52

ESPAOL

41.- Finalmente asi es como quedar ensamblado el brazo mecnico.

INSTALACION

ESPAOL-53

ESPAOL

ENSAMBLE DEL BRAZO MECANICO CON EL CONTROL REMOTO Una vez terminado el ensamble del brazo mecnico, inserte el cable del control remoto.

INSTALACION

ESPAOL-54

ESPAOL

OPERACION
El botn M1 abre y cierra la tenaza, Los botones M2, M3 y M4 mueven el brazo mecnico, El botn M5 gira la base del brazo. El interruptor ON/OFF sirve para encender o apagar el LED del brazo.

ESPAOL-55

ESPAOL

DIAGRAMAS ELECTRICOS
DIAGRAMA DEL CONTROL REMOTO

ESPAOL-56

ESPAOL

DIAGRAMA DEL BRAZO MECANICO

ESPECIFICACIONES
Entrada: 6V - - - (4 x D) Altura mxima de la tenaza: 1,77 Movimiento vertical de la tenaza: 120 Grados. Movimiento vertical de la parte superior del brazo: 120 Grados. Movimiento vertical de la parte inferior del brazo: 180 Grados. Movimiento horizontal de la base del brazo: 270 Grados. Capacidad de carga de la tenaza: 100g. El diseo del producto y las especicaciones pueden cambiar sin previo aviso.

ESPAOL-57

ESPAOL

Producto: Kit de brazo mecnico con control remoto almbrico Modelo: K-680 Marca: Steren Esta pliza garantiza el producto por el trmino de un ao en todas sus partes y mano de obra, contra cualquier defecto de fabricacin y funcionamiento, a partir de la fecha de entrega. CONDICIONES 1.- Para hacer efectiva la garanta, presente sta pliza y el producto, en donde fue adquirido o en Electrnica Steren S.A. de C.V. 2.- Electrnica Steren S.A de C.V. se compromete a reparar el producto en caso de estar defectuoso sin ningn cargo al consumidor. Los gastos de transportacin sern cubiertos por el proveedor. 3.- El tiempo de reparacin en ningn caso ser mayor a 30 das, contados a partir de la recepcin del producto en cualquiera de los sitios donde pueda hacerse efectiva la garanta. 4.- El lugar donde puede adquirir partes, componentes, consumibles y accesorios, as como hacer vlida esta garanta es en cualquiera de las direcciones mencionadas posteriormente. ESTA PLIZA NO SE HARA EFECTIVA EN LOS SIGUIENTES CASOS: 1.- Cuando el producto ha sido utilizado en condiciones distintas a las normales. 2.- Cuando el producto no ha sido operado de acuerdo con el instructivo de uso. 3.- Cuando el producto ha sido alterado o reparado por personal no autorizado por Electrnica Steren S.A. de C.V. El consumidor podr solicitar que se haga efectiva la garanta ante la propia casa comercial donde adquiri el producto. Si la presente garanta se extraviara, el consumidor puede recurrir a su proveedor para que le expida otra pliza de garanta, previa presentacin de la nota de compra o factura respectiva.

PLIZA DE GARANTA

DATOS DEL DISTRIBUIDOR


Nombre del Distribuidor Domicilio Producto Marca Modelo Nmero de serie Fecha de entrega

En caso de que su producto presente alguna falla, acuda al centro de distribucin ms cercano a su domicilio y en caso de tener alguna duda o pregunta por favor llame a nuestro Centro de Atencin a Clientes, en donde con gusto le atenderemos en todo lo relacionado con su producto Steren. Centro de Atencin a Clientes 01 800 500 9000

ELECTRONICA STEREN S.A. DE C.V. Camarones 112, Obrero Popular, 02840, Mxico, D.F. RFC: EST850628-K51 STEREN PRODUCTO EMPACADO S.A. DE C.V. Bilogo MaximIno Martnez No. 3408 Int. 3 y 4, San Salvador Xochimanca, Mxico, D.F. 02870, RFC: SPE941215H43 ELECTRONICA STEREN DEL CENTRO, S.A. DE C.V. Rep. del Salvador 20 A y B, Centro, 06000, Mxico. D.F. RFC: ESC9610259N4 ELECTRONICA STEREN DE GUADALAJARA, S.A. Lpez Cotilla No. 51, Centro, 44100, Guadalajara, Jal. RFC: ESG810511HT6 ELECTRONICA STEREN DE MONTERREY, S.A. Coln 130 Pte., Centro, 64000, Monterrey, N.L. RFC: ESM830202MF8 ELECTRONICA STEREN DE TIJUANA, S.A. de C.V. Calle 2a, Jurez 7636, Centro, 22000, Tijuana, B.C.N. RFC: EST980909NU5