Beruflich Dokumente
[…] accusation of, or arrest for, committing a crime because of the use, without permission, of one’s
(i) Section 127b (D.C. Official Code § 22-3227.02) is amended by adding a new paragraph
identify him/herself at the time of his/her arrest, to facilitate or conceal his/her commission of a
(j) Section 127f (D.C. Official Code § 22-3227.06) is amended by adding the phrase “or
(k) Sections 502(a)(4) and (a)(5) (D.C. Official Code § 22-722(a)(4) and (5)) are amended
by adding the phrase “or threatens to injure” after the word “Injures”.
-33-
Sec. 207. Section 3 of The DNA Sample Collection Act of 2001, effective October 26,
2001 (D.C. Law 14-52; D.C. Official Code § 22-4151(1)), is amended to read as follows:
“Sec. 3. The following criminal offenses shall be qualifying offenses for the purposes of
DNA collection under the DNA Analysis Backlog Elimination Act of 2000, approved December
“(2) Any offense for which the penalty is greater than one year imprisonment;
“(3) An act for the preservation of the public peace and the protection of property within
the District of Columbia, approved July 29, 1892 (27 Stat. 324; D.C. Official Code § 22-1312(b))
(lewd, indecent, or obscene acts (knowingly in the presence of a child under the age of 16 years));