Sie sind auf Seite 1von 27
[…] Id. at 42,023. This proposal did not become a part of the Commission's final rulemaking on integrated disclosure. Securities Act Release No. 6383, 47 Fed. Reg. 11,380, 11,399 (1982). 47 Fed. Reg. at 11,380. o Id. at 11,384. Id. at 11,385. The primary example of an incorporated disclosure document is the proxy statement. '2 Rule 176, 17 C.F.R. 230.176 (1982), provides: In determining whether or not the conduct of a person constitutes a reasonable investigation or a reasonable ground for belief meeting the standard set forth in section 11(c), relevant circumstances include, with respect to a person other than the issuer. (a) The type of issuer; (b) The type of security;

1982]

EFFICIENTMARKET THEORY