Sie sind auf Seite 1von 31
[…] up to two hours).

Florida
Fla. Stat. Ann. § 856.021 (providing that where
loitering is suspected, police officer may request the
person “to identify himself . . . and explain his . . . presence
and conduct,” and may take into consideration the person’s
“refus[al] to identify himself” in determining whether
loitering has occurred.)

Fla. Stat. Ann. § 901.151(2) (providing that a police


officer is entitled to ascertain a Terry suspect’s “identity
. . . and the circumstances surrounding [his] presence
abroad. . . . ”)

Georgia
Ga. Code Ann. § 16-11-36 (providing that where
loitering is suspected, police officer may “request[ ] the
person to identify himself and explain his presence and
conduct,” and may take into consideration the person’s
3a

“refus[al] to identify himself” in determining whether


loitering has occurred).

Guam
8 Guam Code Ann. §§ 30.10, 30.20 (providing that a
peace officer may detain a person “under circumstances