Sie sind auf Seite 1von 1241
[…] entitles the assignee “to interfere in the management or administration of the partnership business or

affairs, or to require any information or account of partnership transactions, or to inspect the partnership

books.” The assignment merely entitles the assignee to receive whatever profits the assignor would have
[15] [16]
received—this is the assignor’s transferable interest. Under UPA, this interest is assignable.

Under RUPA, the same distinction is made between a partner’s interest in the partnership and a partner’s

transferable interest. The Official Comment to Section 101 reads as follows: “‘Partnership interest’ or

‘partner’s interest in the partnership’ is defined to mean all of a partner’s interests in the partnership,

including the partner’s transferable interest and all management and other rights. A partner’s

‘transferable interest’ is a more limited concept and means only his share of the profits and losses and
[17]
right to receive distributions, that is, the partner’s economic interests.”