Sie sind auf Seite 1von 202
[…] neither the time nor inclination to respond to every baseless allegation Hill makes,
as such, a blanket denial applies to anything uttered or written by Hill, his associate,
his staff, anyone Hill has every loved, anything Hill has ever touched, gazed upon,
or otherwise besmirched), in his Opposition, a state of affairs which he has
unseemingly passed on to his associate (MROA 2279)."
Additionally, Appellant respectfully submits that the October 27th, 2011 Order is
not in compliance with Nevada Law inasmuch as it calls for execution of the
eviction within 24 hours of service of it. NRS 40.360 states that "When the
proceeding if for an unlawful detainer after the default in the payment of rent, and
the lease agreement under which the rent is payable has not by its terms expired,
execution upon the judgment shall not be issued until the expiration of 5 days after
entry of the judmgent...." NRS 40.360 (3). Execution and enforcement. When the
proceeding is for an unlawful detainer after default in the payment of the rent, and
the lease or agreement under which the rent is payable has not by its terms expired,
- 13/40 -

NOTICE

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13