Sie sind auf Seite 1von 97
[…] In re Attanasio, 218 B.R. 180, 195 (Bankr. N.D. Ala. 1998) (footnote omitted) (quoting In re Martin, 107 B.R. 247, 249 (Bankr. D. Alaska 1989)). 669 11 U.S.C. 707(b)(1) (2006) (emphasis added). 670 I owe this point to Judge Bruce Markel. 671 See 11 U.S.C. 1307(a) (2006) ("The debtor may convert a case under this chapter to a case under chapter 7 of this title at any time."); see also Laughlin v. United States, 912 F.2d 197, 203 (8th Cir. 1990) ("At any time after confirmation, a Chapter 13 debtor has an absolute right . . . to convert to Chapter 7 . . . ."); In re Fonke, 310 B.R. 809, 814 (Bankr.