Sie sind auf Seite 1von 97
[…] D.D.C. 2002). 672 No. 6:04-bk-01564-ABB, 2006 Bankr. LEXIS 3728, at *1 (Bankr. M.D. Fla. Nov. 28, 2006). 673 Id. at *4 ("This case was commenced prior to the BAPCPA effective date and The BAPCPA amendments do not govern."). 674 Cf. In re Vincente, 260 B.R. 354, 36162 (Bankr. E.D. Pa. 2001) (denying debtor's conversion to chapter 7 for lack of reason). 675 127 S. Ct. 1105, 1107 (2007). 676 Cf.11 U.S.C. 1307(a) (2006) ("The debtor may convert a case under this chapter to a case under chapter 7 of this title at any time, if the case has not been converted under section 1112, 1208, or 1307 . . . .") 677 No. 06-106509, 2007 Bankr. LEXIS 194, at *11 (Bankr.