Sie sind auf Seite 1von 133
[…] RMC's Ballard and Cassandra J ackson's fraud in failing to include in the 12/23/11 ROA the very
filings Coughlin submitted via email upon receiving written permission from Ballard herself allowing
Coughlin to submit filings via email (http://www.scribd.com/doc/158810840/10-4-11-to-1-10-12-
0204-2064-22176-Relevant-Emails-With-Missing-Filings-Interlineated-Between-Coughlin-RCA-
and-Renomunirecords-Reno-gov-ROA ), which, even if the RMCs position is that such are not
filings, regardless, the RMC is required to transmit such given they would still fall within the
purview of N.R.S. 189.030(1), which provides: The justice shall, within 10 days after the notice of
appeal is filed, transmit to the clerk of the district court the transcript of the case, all other papers
relating to the case, and a certified copy of the docket. Amongst the other papers relating to the
case is a voluminous exhibit to Coughlins ).. Elliott's wrote:
"Although Appellant's arguments on appeal are unclear, Appellant raises a wide variety of
issues, including, inter alia: that he was denied his Sixth Amendment Right to Counsel, that the