Sie sind auf Seite 1von 133
[…] jurisdictional limits of the municipal court.
(Added to NRS by 1989, 903; A 1991, 455; 1997, 115)
NRS 5.075 Form of docket and records. The Court Administrator shall prescribe the form of the
docket and of any other appropriate records to be kept by the municipal court, which form may vary from court to court
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28




- 8 -
NOTICE
according to the number and kind of cases customarily heard and whether the court is designated as a court of record
pursuant to NRS 5.010.


NRS 3.320(3) relating to the duties of court reporters in criminal cases provides, in part, that the reporter "if
directed by the court * * * must, within such reasonable time after the trial of such case as may be designated by law or,
in the absence of any law relating thereto, by the court, write out the same, or such specific portions thereof as may be
requested, in plain and legible longhand, or by typewriter or other printing machine, and certify to the same as being
correctly reported and transcribed, and, when directed by the law or court, file the same with the clerk of the court." NRS
3.370(2) reads, in part, that "in criminal cases the fees for reporting and for transcripts ordered by the court to be made
must be paid out of the county treasury upon the order of the court." These provisions embrace the order of which the
district attorney complains.