Sie sind auf Seite 1von 261

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

PARTS CATALOG
002729MIU

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253
PARTS CATALOG

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253
PARTS CATALOG

002729MIU

It is the reader's responsibility when discussing the information contained


within this document to maintain a level of confidentiality that is in the best
interest of Ricoh Corporation and its member companies.
NO PART OF THIS DOCUMENT MAY BE REPRODUCED IN ANY
FASHION AND DISTRIBUTED WITHOUT THE PRIOR
PERMISSION OF RICOH CORPORATION.
All product names, domain names or product illustrations, including desktop images,
used in this document are trademarks, registered trademarks or the property of their
respective companies.
They are used throughout this book in an informational or editorial fashion only and for
the benefit of such companies. No such use, or the use of any trade name, or web
site is intended to convey endorsement or other affiliation with Ricoh products.

2006 RICOH Corporation. All rights reserved.

LEGEND
PRODUCT CODE
B246
B248
B249
B250
B252
B253
B473/B474/B475
B499
B513
B531
B660-57/66/67
B700/B701/B700 II
B702
B703
B704
B706
B756
B762

COMPANY
GESTETNER
LANIER
RICOH
SAVIN
Dsm755
LD255
Aficio MP 5500
8055
Dsm765
LD265
Aficio MP 6500
8065
Dsm775
LD275
Aficio 7500
8075
Dsm755 SP
LD255 SP
Aficio MP 5500SP
8055 SP
Dsm765 SP
LD265 SP
Aficio MP 6500SP
8065 SP
Dsm775 SP
LD275 SP
Aficio MP 7500SP
8075 SP
LCT RT43/8x14 Paper Size Tray Type 1075/A3/11x17 Tray Unit Type 1075
Tab Sheet Holder Type 3260
Jogger Unit Type 1075
Punch Unit Type 1075/1090
Z-Folding Unit ZF 4000
Finisher SR970/SR980/SR4000
Punch Unit Type 3260
Output Jogger Unit Type 3260
Cover Interposer Tray Type 3260
3000-Sheet Finisher SR841
Copy Tray Type 2075
Mail Box CS391

DOCUMENTATION HISTORY
REV. NO.
*

DATE
07/2006

COMMENTS
Original Printing

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253
TABLE OF CONTENTS
B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253 PARTS LOCATION AND
LIST
Location of Unit ...................................................... 2
1.EXTERIOR 1 ..................................................... 14
2.EXTERIOR 2 ..................................................... 16
3.OPERATION PANEL ......................................... 18
4.DF EXTERIOR .................................................. 20
5.DF ORIGINAL FEED 1 ...................................... 22
6.DF ORIGINAL FEED 2 ...................................... 24
7.DF ORIGINAL TRANSFER 1 ............................ 26
8.DF ORIGINAL TRANSFER 2 ............................ 28
9.DF ORIGINAL TRANSFER 3 ............................ 30
10.DF ORIGINAL TRANSFER 4 ........................... 32
11.DF ORIGINAL EXIT .......................................... 34
12.DF DRIVE/ELECTRICAL 1 .............................. 36
13.DF DRIVE/ELECTRICAL 2 .............................. 38
14.DF FRAME SECTION ...................................... 40
15.OPTICS SECTION 1 ........................................ 42
16.OPTICS SECTION 2 ........................................ 44
17.OPTICS SECTION 3 ........................................ 46
18.OPTICS SECTION 4 ........................................ 48
19.LASER UNIT .................................................... 50
20.TANDEM TRAY 1 ............................................. 52
21.TANDEM TRAY 2 ............................................. 54
22.TANDEM TRAY 3 ............................................. 56
23.UNIVERSAL TRAY ........................................... 58
24.BY-PASS FEED TRAY ..................................... 60

25.PAPER FEED UNIT 1 ...................................... 62


26.PAPER FEED UNIT 2 ...................................... 64
27.VERTICAL TRANSPORT ................................. 66
28.PAPER REGISTRATION 1 .............................. 68
29.PAPER REGISTRATION 2 .............................. 70
30.PAPER REGISTRATION 3 .............................. 72
31.TONER HOPPER SECTION ............................ 74
32.TONER SUPPLY UNIT .................................... 76
33.DEVELOPMENT UNIT 1 .................................. 78
34.DEVELOPMENT UNIT 2 .................................. 80
35.PCU 1 ............................................................... 82
36.PCU 2 ............................................................... 84
37.PCU 3 ............................................................... 86
38.PCU 4 ............................................................... 88
39.TRANSFER BELT UNIT 1 ................................ 90
40.TRANSFER BELT UNIT 2 ................................ 92
41.FUSING UNIT 1 ................................................ 94
42.FUSING UNIT 2 ................................................ 96
43.FUSING UNIT 3 ................................................ 98
44.FUSING UNIT 4 ............................................... 100
45.PAPER EXIT SECTION 1 ............................... 102
46.PAPER EXIT SECTION 2 ............................... 104
47.PAPER EXIT SECTION 3 ............................... 106
48.DUPLEX UNIT 1 .............................................. 108
49.DUPLEX UNIT 2 .............................................. 110
50.DUPLEX UNIT 3 .............................................. 112
51.DUPLEX UNIT 4 .............................................. 114

52.DUPLEX UNIT 5 .............................................. 116


53.DRIVE SECTION 1 .......................................... 118
54.DRIVE SECTION 2 .......................................... 120
55.TONER COLLECTION .................................... 122
56.ELECTRICAL SECTION 1 .............................. 124
57.ELECTRICAL SECTION 2 .............................. 126
58.ELECTRICAL SECTION 3 .............................. 128
59.ELECTRICAL SECTION 4 .............................. 130
60.ELECTRICAL SECTION 5 .............................. 132
61.ELECTRICAL SECTION 6 .............................. 134
62.ELECTRICAL SECTION 7 .............................. 136
63.ELECTRICAL SECTION 8 .............................. 138
64.ELECTRICAL SECTION 9 .............................. 140
65.FRAME SECTION 1 ........................................ 142
66.FRAME SECTION 2 ........................................ 144
67.FRAME SECTION 3 ........................................ 146
68.FRAME SECTION 4 ........................................ 148
69.BCU BOARD ................................................... 150
70.IPU BOARD ..................................................... 154
71.CONTROL BOARD ......................................... 168
72.DECAL AND DOCUMENTS ............................ 184
73.SPECIAL TOOLS ............................................ 188
B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253 PARTS INDEX
PARTS INDEX ......................................................... 2
B473/B474/B475 LCT RT43/8x14 PAPER SIZE TRAY
TYPE 1075/A3/11x17 TRAY UNIT TYPE 1075 PARTS
LOCATION AND LIST
1.EXTERIOR (B473) .............................................. 2
2.PAPER FEED 1 (B473) ....................................... 4
3.PAPER FEED 2 (B473) ....................................... 6

4.TRAY DRIVE 1 (B473) ........................................ 8


5.TRAY DRIVE 2 (B473) ....................................... 10
6.TRAY DRIVE 3 (B473) ....................................... 12
7.TRAY EXTENSION KIT (B474).......................... 14
8.A3 PAPER TRAY KIT 1 (B475) .......................... 16
9.A3 PAPER TRAY KIT 2 (B475) .......................... 18
10.MAIN CONTROL BOARD (B473) ..................... 20
11.DECALS AND DOCUMENTS (B473/B475) ...... 22
B473/B474/B475 LCT RT43/8x14 PAPER SIZE TRAY
TYPE 1075/A3/11x17 TRAY UNIT TYPE 1075 PARTS
INDEX
PARTS INDEX.......................................................... 2
B499 TAB SHEET HOLDER TYPE 3260 PARTS LOCATION
AND LIST
1.Tab Sheet Holder (B499)..................................... 2
B499 TAB SHEET HOLDER TYPE 3260 PARTS INDEX
PARTS INDEX.......................................................... 2
B513 JOGGER UNIT TYPE 1075 PARTS LOCATION AND
LIST
1.JOGGER UNIT (B513) ........................................ 2
B513 JOGGER UNIT TYPE 1075 PARTS INDEX
PARTS INDEX.......................................................... 2
B531 PUNCH UNIT TYPE 1075/1090 PARTS LOCATION
AND LIST
1.PUNCH UNIT (B531)........................................... 2

B531 PUNCH UNIT TYPE 1075/1090 PARTS INDEX


PARTS INDEX .......................................................... 2
B660-57/66/67 Z-FOLDING UNIT ZF 4000 PARTS LOCATION
AND LIST
1.Exterior (B66057) ................................................. 2
2.Paper Transfer 1 (B66057) .................................. 4
3.Paper Transfer 2 (B66057) .................................. 6
4.Folder Section 1 (B66057) ................................... 8
5.Folder Section 2 (B66057) .................................. 10
6.Folder Section 3 (B66057) .................................. 12
7.Folder Section 4 (B66057) .................................. 14
8.Folder Section 5 (B66057) .................................. 16
9.Folder Section 6 (B66057) .................................. 18
10.Drive Section (B66057) ...................................... 20
11.ElectricalSection (B66057)................................. 22
12.Frame Section (B66057) .................................... 24
B660-57/66/67 Z-FOLDING UNIT ZF 4000 PARTS INDEX
PARTS INDEX .......................................................... 2
B700/B701/B700 II FINISHER SR970/SR980/SR4000 PARTS
LOCATION AND LIST
1.Exterior (B700/B701)............................................ 2
2.Paper Transfer (B700/B701) ................................ 4
3.Shift Transfer Section 1 (B700/B701) .................. 6
4.Shift Transfer Section 2 (B700/B701) .................. 8
5.Shift Transfer Section 3 (B700/B701) ................. 10
6.Staple Transfer Section 1 (B700/B701) .............. 12
7.Staple Transfer Section 2 (B700/B701) .............. 14
8.Staple Tray 1 (B700/B701).................................. 16
9.Staple Tray 2 (B700/B701).................................. 18

10.Staple Tray 3 (B700/B701)................................. 20


11.Staple Tray 4 (B700/B701)................................. 22
12.Staple Tray 5 (B700/B701)................................. 24
13.Staple Tray 6 (B700/B701)................................. 26
14.Paper Crimp Section 1 (B700) ........................... 28
15.Paper Crimp Section 2 (B700) ........................... 30
16.Paper Crimp Section 3 (B700) ........................... 32
17.Upper Exit Section 1 (B700/B701) ..................... 34
18.Upper Exit Section 2 (B700/B701) ..................... 36
19.Paper Exit Section (B700/B701)......................... 38
20.Drive Section 1 (B700/B701).............................. 40
21.Drive Section 2 (B700/B701).............................. 42
22.Drive Section 3 (B700/B701).............................. 44
23.Electrical Section (B700/B701)........................... 46
24.Frame Section (B700/B701)............................... 48
25.Decals And Documents (B700/B701) ................ 50
B700/B701/B700 II FINISHER SR970/SR980/SR4000 PARTS
INDEX
PARTS INDEX .......................................................... 2
B702 PUNCH UNIT TYPE 3260 PARTS LOCATION AND
LIST
1.Punch Unit 1 (B702) ............................................. 2
2.Punch Unit 2 (B702) ............................................. 4
B702 PUNCH UNIT TYPE 3260 PARTS INDEX
PARTS INDEX .......................................................... 2
B703 OUTPUT JOGGER UNIT TYPE 3260 PARTS LOCATION
AND LIST
1.Output Jogger Unit (B703) ................................... 2

B703 OUTPUT JOGGER UNIT TYPE 3260 PARTS INDEX


PARTS INDEX ......................................................... 2
B704 COVER INTERPOSER TRAY TYPE 3260 PARTS
LOCATION AND LIST
1.Exterior (B704) .................................................... 2
2.Original Feed 1 (B704) ........................................ 4
3.Original Feed 2 (B704) ........................................ 6
4.Original Feed 3 (B704) ........................................ 8
5.Original Transfer (B704) ..................................... 10
6.Drive And Electrical (B704) ................................ 12
B704 COVER INTERPOSER TRAY TYPE 3260 PARTS
INDEX
PARTS INDEX ......................................................... 2
B706 3000-SHEET FINISHER SR841 PARTS LOCATION
AND LIST
LOCATION OF UNIT ............................................... 2
1.EXTERIOR (B706) .............................................. 6
2.STAPLE TRAY 1 (B706) ..................................... 8
3.STAPLE TRAY 2 (B706) .................................... 10
4.STAPLE TRAY 3 (B706) .................................... 12
5.STAPLE TRAY 4 (B706) .................................... 14
6.STAPLE TRAY 5 (B706) .................................... 16
7.STAPLER UNIT (B706) ...................................... 18
8.STAPLE TRANSPORT 1 (B706)........................ 20
9.STAPLE TRANSPORT 2 (B706)........................ 22
10.STAPLE TRANSPORT 3 (B706)....................... 24
11.STAPLE TRANSPORT 4 (B706)....................... 26
12.TRANSPORT SECTION 1 (B706) .................... 28
13.TRANSPORT SECTION 2 (B706) .................... 30

14.PAPER EXIT SECTION 1 (B706)......................


15.PAPER EXIT SECTION 2 (B706)......................
16.PAPER EXIT SECTION 3 (B706)......................
17.PAPER EXIT SECTION 4 (B706)......................
18.DRIVE SECTION (B706)...................................
19.ELECTRICAL SECTION (B706)........................
20.FRAME SECTION 1 (B706) ..............................
21.FRAME SECTION 2 (B706) ..............................
22.DECAL AND DOCUMENT (B706) ....................

32
34
36
38
40
42
44
46
48

B706 3000-SHEET FINISHER SR841 PARTS INDEX


PARTS INDEX.......................................................... 2
B756 COPY TRAY TYPE 2075 PARTS LOCATION AND
LIST
1.Copy Tray (B756) ................................................ 2
B756 COPY TRAY TYPE 2075 PARTS INDEX
PARTS INDEX.......................................................... 2
B762 MAIL BOX CS391 PARTS LOCATION AND LIST
1.Exterior (B762)..................................................... 2
2.Paper Exit 1 (B762) ............................................. 4
3.Paper Exit 2 (B762) ............................................. 6
4.Paper Exit 3 (B762) ............................................. 8
B762 MAIL BOX CS391 PARTS INDEX
PARTS INDEX.......................................................... 2

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253
PARTS LOCATION AND LIST

This section instructs you as to the numbers and names of parts on this machine.

LOCATIONS OF UNITS
1. EXTERIOR 1

See Page 15
4. DF EXTERIOR

See Page 21

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

2. EXTERIOR 2

3. OPERATION PANEL

See Page 17
5. DF ORIGINAL FEED 1

See Page 23

See Page 19
6. DF ORIGINAL FEED 2

See Page 25

Parts Location and List

LOCATIONS OF UNITS
7. DF ORIGINAL TRANSFER 1

See Page 27
10. DF ORIGINAL TRANSFER 4

See Page 33

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

8. DF ORIGINAL TRANSFER 2

See Page 29
11. DF ORIGINAL EXIT

See Page 35

9. DF ORIGINAL TRANSFER 3

See Page 31
12. DF DRIVE/ELECTRICAL 1

See Page 37

Parts Location and List

LOCATIONS OF UNITS
13. DF DRIVE/ELECTRICAL 2

See Page 39
16. OPTICS SECTION 2

See Page 45

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

14. DF FRAME SECTION

See Page 41
17. OPTICS SECTION 3

See Page 47

15. OPTICS SECTION 1

See Page 43
18. OPTICS SECTION 4

See Page 49

Parts Location and List

LOCATIONS OF UNITS
19. LASER UNIT

See Page 51
22. TANDEM TRAY 3

See Page 57

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

20. TANDEM TRAY 1

See Page 53
23. UNIVERSAL TRAY

See Page 59

21. TANDEM TRAY 2

See Page 55
24. BY-PASS FEED TRAY

See Page 61

Parts Location and List

LOCATIONS OF UNITS
25. PAPER FEED UNIT 1

See Page 63
28. PAPER REGISTRATION 1

See Page 69

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

26. PAPER FEED UNIT 2

See Page 65
29. PAPER REGISTRATION 2

See Page 71

27. VERTICAL TRANSPORT

See Page 67
30. PAPER REGISTRATION 3

See Page 73

Parts Location and List

LOCATIONS OF UNITS
31. TONER HOPPER SECTION

32. TONER SUPPLY UNIT

See Page 77

See Page 75
34. DEVELOPMENT UNIT 2

See Page 81

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

33. DEVELOPMENT UNIT 1

35. PCU 1

See Page 79
36. PCU 2

See Page 83

See Page 85

Parts Location and List

LOCATIONS OF UNITS
37. PCU 3

38. PCU 4

See Page 87
40. TRANSFER BELT UNIT 2

See Page 93

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

39. TRANSFER BELT UNIT 1

See Page 89
41. FUSING UNIT 1

See Page 95

See Page 91
42. FUSING UNIT 2

See Page 97

Parts Location and List

LOCATIONS OF UNITS
43. FUSING UNIT 3

See Page 99

44. FUSING UNIT 4

See Page 101

46. PAPER EXIT SECTION 2

47. PAPER EXIT SECTION 3

See Page 105

See Page 107

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

45. PAPER EXIT SECTION 1

See Page 103


48. DUPLEX UNIT 1

See Page 109

Parts Location and List

LOCATIONS OF UNITS
49. DUPLEX UNIT 2

See Page 111


52. DUPLEX UNIT 5

See Page 117

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

50. DUPLEX UNIT 3

See Page 113


53. DRIVE SECTION 1

See Page 119

10

51. DUPLEX UNIT 4

See Page 115


54. DRIVE SECTION 2

See Page 121

Parts Location and List

LOCATIONS OF UNITS
55. TONER COLLECTION

See Page 123


58. ELECTRICAL SECTION 3

See Page 129

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

56. ELECTRICAL SECTION 1

See Page 125


59. ELECTRICAL SECTION 4

See Page 131

11

57. ELECTRICAL SECTION 2

See Page 127


60. ELECTRICAL SECTION 5

See Page 133

Parts Location and List

LOCATIONS OF UNITS
61. ELECTRICAL SECTION 6

See Page 135


64. ELECTRICAL SECTION 9

See Page 141

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

62. ELECTRICAL SECTION 7

See Page 137


65. FRAME SECTION 1

See Page 143

12

63. ELECTRICAL SECTION 8

See Page 139


66. FRAME SECTION 2

See Page 145

Parts Location and List

LOCATIONS OF UNITS
67. FRAME SECTION 3

See Page 147

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

68. FRAME SECTION 4

See Page 149

13

Parts Location and List

1.EXTERIOR 1 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

14

29

22

32

13

30

33

36
28

104

107

31

15

104

37

104
18

34
2

101

17

102
4
6 16

102
1

19
103

103

20

26

105
25
102
7
8

102

12
104
20

106
104

10

35

104

23

105
21

24

102

27

9
101

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

104
11

14

Parts Location and List

1.EXTERIOR 1 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
22
23
24
25
25
25
25
25
25
25
25
25

Part No.
A294 1292
B247 1361
B247 8701
B098 1342
B065 1366
B247 1224
B132 1526
B247 1325
B247 1223
B065 1323
B065 1326
B132 1531
B065 1363
B065 1364
B247 1315
B247 1316
B234 3892
B247 1313
AX64 0176
B065 1318
A060 2512
B234 1378
B246 7205
B246 7319
B247 1314
B247 3290
B246 7012
B246 7015
B246 7016
B246 7017
B246 7019
B246 7028
B248 7012
B248 7015
B248 7016

Description
Door Switch Bracket
Decal:Misfeed Removal:Main
Stand:Auxiliary:Ass'y
Hinge:Upper
Decal - Toner Supply
Front Door Ass'y
Door Catch
Cover - Main Switch
Hinge:Lower:Ass'y
Guide Plate Lever
Micro Switchlever
Panel:Logo
Decal - Main Switch (NA)
Decal - Main Switch (EU)
Inner Cover - Main Switch
Inner Cover - Fusing Unit Upper
Decal - Lever Release Transfer
Inner Cover
Fan Motor DC24V/1.68W
PCU Duct Inner Cover
Registration Roller Knob
Decal - Total Counter
CD-ROM:Manual:NA
CD-ROM:Manual:AA
Inner Cover - Right Lower
Inner Cover Ass'y
Sheet:Model Name Plate:B246:EXP
Sheet:Model Name Plate:B246:GES
Sheet:Model Name Plate:B246:NSA
Sheet:Model Name Plate:B246:REX
Sheet:Model Name Plate:B246:INF
Sheet:Model Name Plate:B246-67:LAN
Sheet:Model Name Plate:B248:EXP
Sheet:Model Name Plate:B248:GES
Sheet:Model Name Plate:B248:NSA

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Index
No.

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

15

Part No.

25
25
25
25
25
25
25
25
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

B248 7017
B248 7019
B248 7028
B249 7012
B249 7015
B249 7016
B249 7017
B249 7019
B249 7028
AA10 0006
B247 6184
B027 8521
B132 1226
B065 1371
B246 3342

31

B246 3345

31

B246 3346

31

B246 3347

31

B246 3348

32
32
32
32
33
33
33
33
34
35
36

B246 7707
B246 7708
B246 7737
B246 7738
B246 7607
B246 7907
B246 7608
B246 7907
B234 8510
B082 6403
B070 1307

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Sheet:Model Name Plate:B248:REX
Sheet:Model Name Plate:B248:INF
Sheet:Model Name Plate:B248-67:LAN
Sheet:Model Name Plate:B249:EXP
Sheet:Model Name Plate:B249:GES
Sheet:Model Name Plate:B249:NSA
Sheet:Model Name Plate:B249:REX
Sheet:Model Name Plate:B249:INF
Sheet:Model Name Plate:B249-67:LAN
Nut - M3.6
Inner Cover
O/I Holder - Assembly
Holder:Stand
Cloth Holder
Decal:Toner:Supply:
Operation Sub-unit:EXP (-29)
Decal:Toner:Supply:
Operation Sub-unit:DEU (-29)
Decal:Toner:Supply:
Operation Sub-unit:FRA (-29)
Decal:Toner:Supply:
Operation Sub-unit:ITA (-29)
Decal:Toner:Supply:
Operation Sub-unit:ESP (-29)
Troubleshooting:MT-C3:NA
Troubleshooting:MT-C3:AA
Information:MT-C3:NA
Information:MT-C3:AA
O/I Copy:MT-C3:NA
O/I Security:MT-C3:NA
O/I Copy:MT-C3:AAA
O/I Security:MT-C3:AA
Decal:Size Indication:Multi-Language:C3
Decal:Power Source:Off:EXP
Decal:Paper Set Direction

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Parts Location and List

Index
No.
37

Part No.
B065 1374

Description
Cloth - DF Exposure Glass

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

101
102
103
104
105
106
107

0450 3008N
0450 4010N
0354 0080N
0451 4008N
0951 4008N
0951 4012N
1607 1092

15A

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw - M3x8


Tapping Screw:M4x10
Screw:M4x8
Tapping Screw:4x8
Screw:Polished Round:M4x8
Screw:Polished Round:M4x12
Ferrite Core:Rfc-10

Parts Location and List

2.EXTERIOR 2 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)
101
37

16

18

12
9

101

105

19

103

15

102
106
104

13

101

104

21

26

101
36
22

106
101

23

33
11

10

25

24

17

14

106

20

28

12

29
8

101

101

101
101

12
35

30

5
4

101

3
1

32

101

31

2
33
101

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

16

34

Parts Location and List

2.EXTERIOR 2 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

Part No.
B065 3689
A096 3712
B065 3690
AA00 0059
A007 3751
B065 1334
B065 4480
B065 1344
B140 1304
B065 1244
B477 4391
AA14 3559
B247 1312
AX64 0175
B065 1345
B065 1309
B247 1306
AA01 2128
B247 1332
B247 1354
B247 1305
B247 1234
AA01 0114
A293 1332
B247 1237
B247 1308
B477 4371
B065 1302
B065 1343
B065 1303
B065 1310
B065 1333
B065 1341
B065 1342
AA15 2315

Description
Toner Collection Bottle Bracket
Ratch
Tank:Discharge Used Toner
Caution Decal - English
Large Cap - Toner Collection Tank
Lower Left Cover
Decal - Cover
G4 Cap
Left Upper Cover
Upper Left Cover
Decal - Exposure Glass Cleaning
Screw:M4:Dia5
Inner Cover - Operation Panel
Fan Motor DC24V/1.44W
Fan Bracket
Upper Rear Cover
Capacitor Louver
Filter
Louver Filter
Seal - Duct Cover
Cover - Rear Upper
Ozone Filter - Rear
Front Ozone Filter
Duct Holder
Exhaust Duct Cover
Cover - Rear Lower
Decal - Cleaning (-29)
Upper Right Cover
NCU Cap
LCT Cover
Upper Right Cover
Lower Right Cover
Connector Cap
Coupling Cap
Tank Seal

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Index
No.

Qty Per
Assembly

36
37

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106

17

Part No.

Description

B246 1376

Decal:Caption:Interface

0451 4010N
0450 3008N
0451 3012N
0313 0100N
0450 4008N
0451 4008N

Tapping Screw:4x10
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw:3x12
Pan Head Screw:M3x10
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw:4x8

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1

Parts Location and List

3.OPERATION PANEL (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

5
8

10

11

7
25

12

26

101
27

103

18

17

102
28
29
30

30
29

102

21

16

24
20

15
14

19

23
22

101
31
101

35

102
102

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

13

32
33
34

101

102

18

Parts Location and List

3.OPERATION PANEL (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


Index
No.
1
1
2
2
3
3
4
4
4
4
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

Part No.
B246 1404
B246 1406
B238 1571
B238 1577
B238 1572
B238 1578
B223 1518
B238 1514
B238 1515
B238 1516
B238 1576
B238 1521
B238 1522
B247 1431
B238 1547
B238 1511
B238 1482
B238 1483
B238 1475
B238 1470
B238 1481
B238 1480
B238 1505
B238 1584
B238 1508
B238 1583
B238 1504
B238 1506
B238 1509
B238 1552
B238 1550
B238 1549
B238 1557
B223 1488
B238 1487

Description
Operation Sub-unit:M-C3:Basic:NA:Ass'y
Operation Sub-unit:Basic:EU
Keytop - Copy NA
Keytop:Copy:EU
Keytop - Doc NA
Keytop:Doc:EU
Keytop - Blank FB
Keytop:Trans (B250/B252/B253)
Keytop - Printer (B250/B252/B253)
Keytop - Scanner (B250/B252/B253)
Keytop:Function:NA (B250/B252/B253)
Dial
Cover:Volume:Lower
Lens - Front
Spacer - Keytop
Keytop - Counter
Harness - OP-L 12p
Harness - OP-L 13p
PCB OP-L
PCB OP-R
Harness - OP-R 13p
Harness - OP-R 10p
Keytop - Clear/Stop
Keytop - 10key NA
Keytop - 10key
Keytop - Clear Modes
Keytop - Start
Keytop - Try Print
Keytop - Interrupt
Keytop
Keytop - Login
Keytop - Power Source
Shading Plate - Touch Panel
Touch Panel - W-VGA M
Cable FFC LCD

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Index
No.

Qty Per
Assembly

28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
35

1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103

19

Part No.
B238 1485
B238 1534
B238 1535
B247 1432
B238 1533
B238 1486
B238 1484
B247 1461
B247 1462

Description
LCD STN W-VGA
LCD Spacer A
LCD Spacer B
LCDC Bracket
Insulator
Invertor STN
Harness - Invertor
PCB:LCDC:NA
PCB:LCDC:EU

Qty Per
Assembly
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

0450 3010N Tapping Screw - M3x10


0353 0060N Bind Screw - M3x6
1105 0032 Clamp

Parts Location and List

4.DF EXTERIOR (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


8
102

102
7
6

102
102

102
5

102

11

101

12
1

101

2
10
10
4
4
102

4
4

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

20

102

Parts Location and List

4.DF EXTERIOR (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

Part No.
B477 1891
B477 2721
B477 1922
B477 2715
B477 1861
B477 4916
B477 1912
B477 4431
B247 7000
A859 7211
B477 4362
B477 4381

Description
Front Cover
Pressure Plate:Ass'y
Lower Cover
Pressure Plate Tape
Exit Cover
Sound Proofing Material:Cover:Rear
Rear Cover
Decal - Original Table
SADF:DOM:Rohs:Ass'y
Stepped Screw
Decal - Misfeed Removal - Exit
Caution Decal -CIS

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
1
1
4
1
4
1
1
1
2
1
1

101
102

21

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

0951 5010N Screw:M5x10


0451 3006N Tapping Screw - 3x6

Parts Location and List

5.DF ORIGINAL FEED 1 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


1
3

2
4
5

19

6
7

18
102

12

20
106

13
104

8
101

9
16

10 30
102
11 14
105

21
17
108

29

22

109

108
10

107
28
28

108

23

103
15

25

101

27
24

26
101

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

22

Parts Location and List

5.DF ORIGINAL FEED 1 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

Part No.

Description

B477 2272 Table Side Fence


A376 4599 Side Fence Pad
G564 4151 Rail - Side Fence
B652 2354 Decal:Base:Original
5206 2686 Snap Ring
A806 1351 Original Sensor Feeler
B477 2286 Original Sensor Feeler Stud
B477 2256 Base:Original Table
B477 2263 Cushion
AW02 0156 Photointerruptor:Ee-sx4235a-p2
B477 2281 Original Sensor Bracket
B477 2323 Base Lift Lever
B477 2322 Base Lift Shaft
5053 0447 Bushing - 6mm
A806 1335 Original Table Guide Plate
B477 2264 Base Cushion Sheet
B477 5743 Harness:Connecting:Sensor:Original
5053 0223 Bushing - 8mm
A806 2281 Gear - Z47
B477 1738 Original Table:Face Front:Printing
5215 2621 Snap Ring - M6
5447 2681 Snap Ring
B477 2290 Stay:Original Table:Ass'y
AA14 3789 Shaft:Cleaner
B477 1765 Spring Plate - Original Table Stop
B477 1761 Original Table Stopper
B477 1759 Original Table:Behind
AW01 0112 Photo Reflection Sensor:Original Table
B477 5631 Original Table Harness
B477 5744 Harness:Connecting:Sensor:Base

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109

0450 3008N
0451 3006N
0454 3006Q
0632 0140G
0720 0040E
0720 0060E
1105 0310
0802 5299
1105 0511

23

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Parallel Pin
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M6
Harness Clamp - LWS-1S
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC

Parts Location and List

6.DF ORIGINAL FEED 2 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


103
1
2
21

3
20
19
101
11

102

11

18

28

6
7

16

13

12

13
17

15

5
13

27

101

22

14

13

23

101
24

23

26
25

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

24

11
11

10

Parts Location and List

6.DF ORIGINAL FEED 2 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

Part No.
A806 2271
A806 2151
B477 2222
5447 2681
5053 0447
B477 2225
AA13 2171
AA04 3335
B477 2231
B477 2182
A806 1163
A806 2153
A628 1225
B477 2191
A806 1293
A680 1621
B477 2172
AA13 2013
AA06 3435
A418 1158
B301 1286
A806 1295
A806 4261
A806 1292
A806 1298
A806 1294
AA14 3788
B477 2226

Description
Gear - Z18
Timing Pulley - T19/Z23 S2M/M0.6
Pick-up Roller Bracket
Snap Ring
Bushing - 6mm
Pick-up Roller
Spacer - 6x20x1
Timing Belt:40S2M148
Pick-up Roller Lever
Rear Entrance Guide
Guide Plate Cushion
Timing Pulley - T27 S2M
Bushing - 8mm
Separation Shaft
Feed Belt Drive Roller
Feed-in Unit Stopper
Front Entrance Guide
Spacer
Compression Spring:Paper Feed:Joint
Spacer - M6.5x1
Bushing - 6x10x6
Feed Belt
Spring Belt Guide Roller
Feed Belt Bracket
Transport Belt Roller Shaft
Feed Belt Driven Roller
Pin:Guide Plate:Paper Feed
Pickup Roller:Coupling

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103

25

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

0720 0060E Retaining Ring - M6


0720 0040E Retaining Ring - M4
0720 0030E Retaining Ring - M3

Parts Location and List

7.DF ORIGINAL TRANSFER 1 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


103

103

12

105

14
105

101

106
5

11
9

6
7

20

19

10

15

13
103
16

20

104

21

107
104

19

22

17
18

23

8
6

25

24

102
4

102
3

101
26

27

22

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

26

103

Parts Location and List

7.DF ORIGINAL TRANSFER 1 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

Part No.
AA14 3788
B477 1841
B477 4915
B477 1851
B477 1825
B477 4117
B477 1831
B477 1791
B477 4352
B477 1821
B652 1807
B477 2361
A697 2131
B477 2391
B477 5651
AW02 0155
AW02 0154
B477 2382
AA08 0037
B477 4111
B477 2351
AW01 0117
B477 2373
B477 2372
B477 4113
B477 2342
B477 5671

Description
Pin:Guide Plate:Paper Feed
Front Cover Bracket
Sound Proofing Material:Cover:Paper Feed
Rear Cover Bracket
Paper Feed Release Lever
Spring
Grip Shaft
Paper Feed Cover
Decal - Misfeed Removal
Paper Feed Cover Grip
Decal:Size:Original
Pull Out Roller Bracket
Antistatic Brush
Paper Feed Grounding Plate
Paper Size Relay Harness
Photointerruptor:Paper Size Sensor
Photointerruptor:Entrance
Paper Size Sensor Bracket
Bushing - 6mm
Spring
Driven Pull Out Roller
Paper Feed Sensor
Relay Roller Arm
Driven Paper Feed Roller
Spring
Guide:Paper Feed:Upper
Registration Relay Harness

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
2
2
1
1
4
4
4
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107

0805 0089
0451 3008N
0450 3008N
0720 0040E
0451 3006N
1105 0310
1105 0511

27

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Retaining Ring - M4
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Retaining Ring - M4
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Harness Clamp - LWS-1S
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC

Parts Location and List

8.DF ORIGINAL TRANSFER 2 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


19
20
1
24

21
101

4
3
4

106

23
22

101

3
8

25
18
26
16

17

10

105

103
101

101
2

104

14

105

15

101
102

11

12

13

101
102

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

104

28

103

102

103

Parts Location and List

8.DF ORIGINAL TRANSFER 2 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

Part No.

Description

B477 2581 Entrance Scanning Guide


B477 2145 Guide Bracket
B477 4115 Spring
B477 2577 Driven Entrance Scanning Roller
5324 1658 Bushing- 4x8x4.5mm
A374 2181 Spacer
B477 2575 Entrance Scanning Roller Shaft
B477 2574 Arm:Roller:Scanning:Entrance
A422 1063 Seal - 0.7x13x20
B477 2561 Entrance Scanning Base
AA08 2141 Bushing - 16x18x5
B477 1775 Paper Feed Cover Bracket
AA14 3791 Screw:Safety
B477 2111 Pull Out Roller
B652 2411 Roller:Scanning:Entrance:Drive
B477 2121 Drive Relay Roller
AW01 0117 Paper Feed Sensor
B477 2665 Registration Sensor Bracket
A859 3225 Discharge Brush
B652 2471 Guide Plate:Scanning:Entrance
5206 2684 Shoulder Screw - M3
B477 2143 Lower Anti-static Brush
B477 2141 Lower Paper Feed Guide
B477 2151 Separation Cap
B477 2161 Lower Grounding Plate
B477 5681 Registration Sensor Relay Harness

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
2
4
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106

0451 3006N
0720 0060E
0742 3808
0450 3008N
0453 3006N
1105 0514

29

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw - 3x6


Retaining Ring - M6
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Edge Saddle - Eds-0607l

Parts Location and List

9.DF ORIGINAL TRANSFER 3 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

12
101
6

15

24

8
13
104

14
101

11
5

104

101

105
9

10
101
16

18

17

19
21

101

105

23

20

22
101

101

1
102

103

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

30

Parts Location and List

9.DF ORIGINAL TRANSFER 3 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

Part No.

Description

B477 1191 Front Left Stopper


AA14 3789 Shaft:Cleaner
B477 4121 Spring
B477 4123 Spring
B477 1131 Front Scanning Bracket
B477 2517 Scanning Guide Plate
5053 0447 Bushing - 6mm
B477 2511 Scanning Roller
B477 2431 Front Scanning Arm
B477 2425 Front Scanning Roller Arm
B477 2421 Drive Scanning Roller
B477 1141 Rear Scanning Bracket
A697 2131 Antistatic Brush
B477 2451 Rear Lever Shaft - Misfeed Removal
B477 2516 Discharge Brush
B477 4125 Spring
B477 2455 Front Lock Hook - CIS
B477 2495 Paper Feed Sensor Bracket
AW01 0117 Paper Feed Sensor
B477 2491 Anti-static Brush
B477 2480 Upper Exit Scanning Guide Plate
B477 2487 Upper Exit Scanning Sheet
B477 2521 Scanning Roller Cover
AA04 3333 Timing Belt:60S2M168

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105

0451 3006N
0720 0060E
0742 3808
0805 0089
1105 0511

31

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Retaining Ring - M6
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Retaining Ring - M4
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC

Parts Location and List

10.DF ORIGINAL TRANSFER 4 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


7

102
101

8
103

101

19

20
19
101

6
9

10

11

12
13

101

14

101

101

15

101
104
106

107

16

18

101
2
3
105

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

17

103

32

Parts Location and List

10.DF ORIGINAL TRANSFER 4 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

Part No.
A422 1078
B477 2621
B477 3245
AA04 3334
B477 3243
B477 3933
B477 2683
B477 2682
5447 2681
A859 2241
A294 6700
B477 3131
B477 2131
B477 5860
B477 2441
B477 2811
B477 2820
B351 3835
AW02 0141
A859 2230

Description
Bushing - 6x12x4mm
Anti-static Brush
Pulley
Timing Belt:40s2m174
Pulley
CIS Invertor Bracket
CIS Sheet
CIS Sheet Bracket
Snap Ring
Reverse Roller
Torque Limiter - 53mnxm
Reverse Roller Shaft
Inverter Roller Stay
Contact Image Sensor:600DPI:Ass'y
Exit Cis Roller
Drive Exit Roller
Upper Exit Guide Plate
Discharge Brush - Exit
Photointerruptor
Ball Bearing - 6x13x5

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107

0451 3006N
1105 0192
0720 0040E
0632 0120G
0805 0089
0720 0060E
0742 3808

33

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw - 3x6


Locking Support
Retaining Ring - M4
Parallel Pin - 2x12
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M6
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5

Parts Location and List

11.DF ORIGINAL EXIT (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

24
23

22

1
5

101
4
2

104
6

104
6
6
6

102
9
10

8
3
12

102

21

6
6

21

102

21

11

18

21

6
8

25
10

14

17

20

19

20

18

17

16
15

103
103
105

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

13

34

Parts Location and List

11.DF ORIGINAL EXIT (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

Part No.
B477 3241
B477 2661
B477 2641
B477 2631
B477 2645
B477 2636
B477 4127
B477 2637
B477 2653
B477 4129
B477 2651
B477 2621
B477 2715
B477 2611
B477 2881
A697 2131
A859 4836
B477 4131
B477 2861
B477 2872
B477 4132
B477 2851
B477 2841
B477 2875
A422 1063

Description
Gear - 21Z
Back Scanning Positioning Pin
Long Arm Shaft
Lower Exit Guide Plate
Short Arm Shaft
Driven Exit Scanning Roller
Exit Arm Spring
Driven Exit Arm
Bushing - 6mm
Spring - 12n
Back Scanning Roller
Anti-static Brush
Pressure Plate Tape
Lower Exit
Guide Plate Bracket
Antistatic Brush
Bushing- Exit Driven Roller
Spring
Driven Exit Roller
Exit Arm
Spring
Lower Exit Guide Plate Sheet
Lower Exit Guide
Exit Shaft
Seal - 0.7x13x20

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
8
4
4
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
2
1
4
4
4
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105

0805 0089
0720 0030E
0450 3008N
0451 3006N
0454 3006Q

35

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M3
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6

Parts Location and List

12.DF DRIVE/ELECTRICAL 1 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


107

106
102
4
5

102
3

102

101

104

103
101
12

104

104

14

10

8
21

11

107
13
104

15

14

20

16
22
104

104
103

25

16

31

104

14
30

23

24

29

9
9
27

102

28

105

102
26
14
18
17

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

106

102
107

19

36

Parts Location and List

12.DF DRIVE/ELECTRICAL 1 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

Part No.

Description

B477 3711 Paper Feed Motor - DC 7.4W


B477 3115 Paper Feed Motor Stay
B477 3111 Paper Feed Motor Bracket
AA06 0842 Tension Spring
B477 3163 Gear - 50Z
B477 3161 Gear - 37Z
B477 3151 Gear - 31Z
A548 2139 Pulley
5447 2681 Snap Ring
B477 3121 Separation Roller Shaft
B477 3123 Gear - 24Z
A806 2244 Separation Shaft Stopper
AW02 0141 Photointerruptor
A859 2230 Ball Bearing - 6x13x5
B652 1773 Timing Belt:B40S2M178
5053 0447 Bushing - 6mm
B652 1613 Timing Belt:B60S2M212
B477 3145 Pulley
B477 3181 Paper Feed Drive Bracket
A680 2262 Feeler - Pick-up Roller Cam
B477 3251 Pick-up Roller Cam
B477 3141 Gear - 23Z
B652 1643 Timing Belt:B40S3M186
B477 3143 Gear - 20Z
AX04 0139 Stepper Motor:Mm42:0.95A:9.5V
B477 3177 Pulley
B477 3173 Pulley
B652 1674 Timing Belt:B40S2M170
B652 1673 Timing Belt:B40S3M180
B477 3171 Pulley
B301 2141 Pulley - 39Z

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107

0451 4006N
0451 3006N
0632 0120G
0720 0040E
0720 0060E
1105 0310
1105 0511

37

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Parallel Pin - 2x12
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M6
Harness Clamp - LWS-1S
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC

Parts Location and List

13.DF DRIVE/ELECTRICAL 2 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


4

101
101

101

37

37

101

101

9
8

101

10
102
11

101

101
16

101

18

19

20
22

17

20

104
101

23

14

12
103

101

101
103
13

15

17

104

24

21

28

101

34

30
27

107

101

29
101

101

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

25

3
106

107

26

35

36

32
31

33
105

33

101

38

Parts Location and List

13.DF DRIVE/ELECTRICAL 2 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

Part No.
B477 5751
B477 5601
B477 5765
B477 5611
B477 5625
B477 5735
B477 5711
B477 5585
B477 5691
B477 5721
B477 3731
AA14 3790
B477 3721
B477 3215
B477 3211
AA06 0991
B477 3217
AA04 3330
AA04 3331
5936 2321
AA04 3329
AA04 3332
A806 2285
A806 2287
A806 2283
A806 2161
AA13 2152
B652 2347
B477 2334
B652 2911
B477 4141
5215 2621
B477 3175
AA14 3789
B477 3236

Description
Interface Harness
Registration Sensor Harness
Harness:Cis:LVDS
Detection Sensor Harness
Harness:Sensor:Original Sensor
Harness:ADF-CIS:Control
Pick-up Motor Harness
PCB:ADF:Ass'y
Paper Feed Motor Harness
CIS Harness
Exit Motor - DC 3.9W
Screw:Contact Point
Scanning Motor- DC 7.4W
Scanning Motor Stay
Scanning Motor Bracket
Tension Spring:Tension:Transport
Pulley
Timing Belt:60S2M296
Timing Belt:60S3M114
Rubber Bushing - Vibration Damper
Timing Belt:80S2M166
Timing Belt:80S3M516
Gear - Z20/Z47
Gear - Z20/Z47
Gear - Z20/Z47
Timing Pulley - T30/Z20 S2M/M0.8
Spacer - 8x20x1
Timing Belt:B40S2M158
Bracket:Motor:Base
Stepper Motor:Base:Rise:Ass'y
Spring - 12.6n
Snap Ring - M6
Pulley
Shaft:Cleaner
Tension:Peen

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Index
No.

Qty Per
Assembly

36
37

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107

39

Part No.

Description

B477 2333
B477 5521

Motor Bracket Cushion


Spacer:PCB

0451 3006N
1105 0488
0451 4006N
0720 0040E
0720 0060E
0353 0050N
1607 0623

Tapping Screw - 3x6


Harness Clamp
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M6
Screw-m3x5
Ferrite Core - TFC-16-8-13

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1

Parts Location and List

14.DF FRAME SECTION (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


5
105

6
102

4
105

102
105

3
7

103

9
101

105
104

102
103
103

10

101

12
102

11

13

102
15

105

14

102

14
102

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

40

Parts Location and List

14.DF FRAME SECTION (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

Part No.

Description

B477 1111 Front Side Plate


B477 1121 Rear Side Plate
B477 2333 Motor Bracket Cushion
B477 1171 Arm Shaft
AA14 3832 Release Spring Holder
B301 1136 Spring Plate - 0.4mm
B477 1152 Stay:Frame:Left
B477 4921 Clamp
B477 1561 Hinge:Left:Ass'y
A806 1135 Contact Point Shaft
B477 1161 Right Frame Stay
B477 1571 Hinge:Right:Ass'y
B477 1185 Sensor Feeler
AW02 0141 Photointerruptor
B477 1181 Sensor Bracket

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

101
102
103
104
105

0720 0030E
0451 3006N
1105 0310
1105 0290
1105 0511

41

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Retaining Ring - M3
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Harness Clamp - LWS-1S
Harness Clamp - HORIZONTAL
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC

Parts Location and List

15.OPTICS SECTION 1 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


102

107

106

10

11

106

102

13

106

106

8
8

14

7
8

8
4

106

103

15

18

101

105
17

105

104

106
104

101
12

5
104

101

12

101

2
102
16

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

42

Parts Location and List

15.OPTICS SECTION 1 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
10
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

Part No.
AW01 0130
AA15 0704
B065 1787
B065 1782
5442 1924
BC01 2003
B065 1772
AA14 3520
B246 1835
B246 1836
B246 1775
B247 1776
B065 1843
B065 1773
AC01 2067
B065 1093
B247 1788
B065 1785
B065 1841
AW01 0116

Description
Original Sensor:H=3-80
Seal - 90x29.5x0.2
Scale Bracket
Seal
Exposure Glass Cushion
Sheet Through Exposure Glass
Left Scale
Shoulder Screw - M3
Heater:120V:9W
Heater:230V:9W
Scale:Sheet Through:NA
Scale - Sheet Through
Grounding Plate
Scale Bracket Seal
Exposure Glass
ADF Bracket
Scale - Rear
Right Stay
Inner Cover
Original Sensor:H=1-66

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
4
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107

0353 0040N
0353 0060N
0450 3008N
0353 0080N
0354 0080N
0451 4008N
0453 3008N

43

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Screw - M3X4
Bind Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Screw:M3x8
Screw:M4x8
Tapping Screw:4x8
Binding Self Tapping Screw:3x8

Parts Location and List

16.OPTICS SECTION 2 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


104
104

107

103

104
4

103

103

19
103

104

13

104

10

102

102

104

106
108

11

12

16
14

102

102

15
108

102

105

108
102
2

105

17

105

102
102

102

108

18
101
17

108

9
108

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

44

Parts Location and List

16.OPTICS SECTION 2 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

Part No.
B247 1691
G029 1982
B065 1798
B065 1791
B065 1801
B247 1721
B247 5471
B247 5472
B065 1171
B065 1833
B065 1698
B247 5401
B246 5650
B247 5405
B247 5195
B065 5501
AX64 0182
B065 1172
B065 1834

Description
Cover - Polygon Mirror Motor
LD Decal
Filter:Duct:Scanner
Left Scanner Duct
Right Scanner Duct
Lens Unit
Harness:FFC:SBU:15wick:120mm
Harness:FFC:SBU:40wick:120mm
Development Fan Bracket
Harness Bracket
Development Cooling Duct
Cable - LVDS SBU
Harness:Scanner Unit
Harness - LCDC
PCB VIB
VIB Power Source Harness
Fan Motor DC24V/2.88W
Development Fan Harness
Insulating Sheet

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108

1105 0511
0353 0060N
0354 0080N
0951 3008N
0451 4020N
1105 0306
1105 0516
0451 4008N

45

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Bind Screw - M3x6
Screw:M4x8
Screw:Polished Roud:M3x8
Tapping Screw - M4x20
Metal Clamp - Al-4
Clamp
Tapping Screw:4x8

Parts Location and List

17.OPTICS SECTION 3 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


8

104

106

3
7

4
5
3

106

25

19

10

103

104

11

103

104

16
105

102

15

12

4
102

6
1

102

102

18

17

13
102

105
105

4
3

20

14

102

105

21

15
20

102

101

101

102

22

23

24

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

46

Parts Location and List

17.OPTICS SECTION 3 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

Part No.
AB03 2717
AA13 2142
B132 1820
A293 1766
A069 1883
B065 1766
B247 1753
B247 1751
AX50 0081
A294 1712
B065 1735
B065 1736
B065 1741
B065 1733
B065 1737
B065 1740
B065 1734
B065 1743
B247 1732
B065 1738
B140 5610
B247 1748
B247 1747
B065 1742
B247 1752

Description
Pulley - 26Z
Spacer - M8
Scanner Shoe Pin
2nd Mirror Plate
Shoe - Scanner
Second Mirror
Adjusting Pin:Carriage:No.2:Peen
Carriage:No.2:Ass'y
Exposure Lamp
Rear Holder - Lamp
Reflector
Invertor Cover
Harness Guide
1st Scanner Front Side Plate
Stay
Harness Plate
1st Scanner Rear Side Plate
1st Mirror
Carriage:No.1:Ass'y
Spring Plate
Harness - Scanner No.1
Base:Connecting
Invertor:Xenon Lamp
Insulator
Base:Carriage:No.2:Peen

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

4
2
8
4
8
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106

0452 3006P
0453 3006N
0954 4008N
0951 3006N
0954 3008N
0720 0060E

47

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw - M3x6


Tapping Screw - M3x6
Screw - M4X8
Screw - M3X6
Screw - M3X8
Retaining Ring - M6

Parts Location and List

18.OPTICS SECTION 4 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


10
103
1

11

103

103

14

13

1
2
110

103

109

105
29

103
5
103

101
6

104

106

17

103

102

15

107

109
110

16

107

103

8
103

105

12

101
18

103
20

103

104
102

19

30

19

2
5

110

101

21

26
7

103

28
103

22
108

27
103

19
103

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

18
101

25

48

108

24

23
23

Parts Location and List

18.OPTICS SECTION 4 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

Part No.

Description

A293 1674 Front Slide Rail


AB03 2717 Pulley - 26Z
B065 1830 Scanner Board Guide
B065 1831 Scanner Board Bracket
B140 1715 Scanner Wire
B065 1713 Rear Wire Tension Bracket
AA06 0221 Gripper Solenoid Spring
B065 1685 Rear Frame
B065 5454 HP Sensor Relay Harness
AW02 0160 Paper Feed Sensor
B065 1825 H.P. Sensor Bracket
A267 1820 Sheet - Photointerrupter
B247 5180 PCB SDRB
B065 1706 Bracket - Scanner Motor
A134 1724 Cushion - Stepper Motor
B065 1708 Stepper Motor
B247 1701 Tension Spring
B140 1680 Idler Pulley
B132 1719 Screw:Mechanical Drive Section
B065 1717 Timing Belt
AB03 0727 Pulley - 58Z
AB03 2070 Pulley
B065 1688 Lens Holder Block
B247 1711 Shaft:Drive
AB03 2069 Pulley
B065 1712 Front Wire Tension Bracket
B065 1682 Front Frame
G029 1982 LD Decal
B065 5471 Grounding Wire
B140 1837 FFC Insulating Sheet

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

2
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110

0354 0080N
0720 0060E
0353 0060N
0314 0080N
0314 0120N
0314 0060N
0354 0060N
0805 3368
1105 0487
1105 0489

49

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Screw:M4x8
Retaining Ring - M6
Bind Screw - M3x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x8
Screw - M4X12
Screw - M4X6
Screw-m4x6
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5mm
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp - LWS 1316

Parts Location and List

19.LASER UNIT (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


104

105

103

102

13

101

101
6

18

27

101
10
9

101

16

101

102

101

17

11
12

101

19

14
20

20

21

101
22

3
103
24

103
101

23

25
26

101
15

7
101

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

50

Parts Location and List

19.LASER UNIT (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

Part No.
B247 5403
B065 5489
B247 1852
B247 5477
B247 5437
B247 1859
B065 1940
B065 1912
AC02 4007
AC03 0147
B065 1915
B065 5453
AX06 0324
B065 1955
AC01 5037
G570 2827
B065 1925
B065 1926
GC02 5010
B065 1930
B065 1932
AC03 0148
B247 5320
B065 1946
B065 1944
B065 1945
B065 1958

Description
Cable - LVDS LDB
Harness (B065)
Imaging Unit
Harness - Laser Diode Unit
Harness - Laser Diode Control
Laser Diode Unit
Shield Glass Rail
Lens Holder - L0
Lens - L0
1st Mirror
1st Mirror Holder
Relay Polygon Motor Harness
Polygon Mirror Motor
Seal - Lens L1
Shield Glass
Supporting Plate
Lens Holder - L2 Right
Lens Holder - L2 Left
DTL
2nd Mirror Holder
Middle Mirror Holder
2nd Mirror
PCB Sync Detector
Seal - Shield Glass Holder
Shield Glass Holder
Seal - Shield Glass
Sheet - Shielding Plate

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105

0353 0080N
0354 0080N
0451 4010N
1105 0306
0353 0060N

51

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Screw:M3x8
Screw:M4x8
Tapping Screw:4x10
Metal Clamp - Al-4
Bind Screw - M3x6

Parts Location and List

20.TANDEM TRAY 1 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


12

104

109
109
104
108

14
15

104

10

104

11

20
104

31

106

104

21
22

104

110

110

104

104

104

34

30

33

39

28

106

111

107
2

112

104

102

110

104

27
29

35

24

23
106

28
103
26

25

106

101
104

36

104

38

111

18

19

106

32
104

16

104

104

104
17

104

104

104

104

104

104

35
13

37
101
1

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

105

52

Parts Location and List

20.TANDEM TRAY 1 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


Index
No.
1
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34

Part No.
B247 6630
AA00 3211
B246 6615
B247 6603
B098 6646
B065 6846
B098 6647
B098 6645
B098 6643
B098 6640
B098 6639
B098 6642
A096 6678
B065 6831
AA00 2010
B098 6644
B098 6649
A293 6649
B247 6624
B065 6823
AB03 3085
B247 6950
B132 7564
B065 6830
AA04 3271
A248 6615
B247 6701
AB03 3084
5053 0447
AA14 0686
AB01 9475
B247 6755
B247 6951
B070 6666
AX04 0145

Description
Cover - Tandem LCT
Decal:Paper Tray:Display:1
Tandem LCT:Left:Letter
Tandem LCT Unit - Left
Bracket:Cover:Tandem LCT
Decal - Paper Set - Left
End Fence:Auxiliary
Side Plate:Tandem LCT:Left Sideways
Side Fence:Tandem LCT:Left Front
Tray Bottom Plate:Left Front
Tray Bottom Plate:Left Middle:Ass'y
Tray Bottom Plate:Left Rear
Decal - Left Paper Set
Sensor Bracket
Decal - Paper Level
Side Fence:Tandem LCT:Left Rear
Cover:Rear:Tandem LCT:Ass'y
Rear Cover Cushion - Tandem LCT
Back Fence - Left
Timing Belt Cover
Timing Pulley - 15T
Shaft:Slider:Back Fence
Slider:Back Fence:Left
Pulley Bracket
Timing Belt S3M 196T
Coupling Lever - Left
Harness - Tandem LCT Left
Timing Pulley - 15T
Bushing - 6mm
Shaft - Timing Pulley
Gear - 48T
Tension Spring - 10n
Bracket:Pulley:Driven:Ass'y
Left DC Motor Bracket
DC Motor:Tandem LCT

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Index
No.

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

53

Part No.

Qty Per
Assembly

Description

35
36
37
38
39

AW02 0160
AB01 3798
AW02 0163
B247 6970
B247 6634

Paper Feed Sensor


Gear - Z18
Paper Feed Sensor
Base:Tandem LCT:Left:Ass'y
Grip - Paper Tray Cover

2
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112

1105 0230
1105 0328
0313 0080N
0434 0060N
0314 0060N
0720 0040E
0951 4008N
0452 4008N
0452 4010N
0450 3008N
0450 4010N
0450 4008N

Clamp
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Pan Head Screw:M3x8
Pan Self-tapping Screw:M4x6
Screw - M4X6
Retaining Ring - M4
Screw:Polished Round:M4x8
Tapping Screw:M4x8
Binding Self-tapping Screw:4x10
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw:M4x10
Tapping Screw - M4x8

Parts Location and List

21.TANDEM TRAY 2 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


102

104
12

13

15

104
10

102

16
102

11

17

14
102
8

10

18

102
103

19

102

101

106
5

20
102

106
21

101
102

107
105

105
3

10

2
4

22
108

107

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

108

23

54

Parts Location and List

21.TANDEM TRAY 2 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


Index
No.
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Part No.

Description

B246 6605 Tandem LCT:Right:Letter


B247 6605 Tandem LCT:Right:Ass'y
B065 6859 Right Stopper
AA00 2246 Decal - Caution
B247 6745 Inner Cover - Tandem LCT
B065 6875 Protection -inner Cover
B065 6877 Decal - Paper Set - Right
A096 6671 Paper Guide Plate
B098 6736 Side Fence:Tandem LCT:Right Front
B065 6706 Paper Volume Sensor Bracket
AW02 0145 Photointerruptor:Flat
5201 2858 Friction Pad
A096 6677 Decal - Right Paper Set
B098 6670 Base:Tandem LCT:Right:Ass'y
B065 6874 Bracket -paper Volumesensor
B098 6738 Side Fence:Tandem LCT:Right Rear
B098 6739 Supporting Plate:Tandem:Right Rear
AA15 3063 Seal - 4x10x70
AA15 3138 Inner Cover Cushion - Right Rear
A176 6695 Misfeed Removal Guide
B247 6672 Guide:Interlock:Tandem LCT
AA00 2010 Decal - Paper Level
A248 6666 Side Plate
B065 6873 Sensor Bracket

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108

0314 0060N
0434 0060N
0451 4008N
0951 4006N
0314 0060N
0452 4008N
0951 4008N
0453 4008N

55

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Screw - M4X6
Pan Self-tapping Screw:M4x6
Tapping Screw:4x8
Screw:Polished Round:M4x6
Screw - M4X6
Tapping Screw:M4x8
Screw:Polished Round:M4x8
Binding Self Tapping Screw:4x8

Parts Location and List

22.TANDEM TRAY 3 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


111

10

106

104

104

11

102

104

104

102
102

16

111

34

104

33

104

32

103

32

109

31

30

107
24

28

19

18
105
105

23
104

22

104

29
107
110

102

25

39

19

104
20

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

101

106

35

101

104
37

104
31

102

29

17

102

20

21

31
106

103

104

15

108

17

31

16

16

13

7
3

102

12

5
4

15

102

14
9

104

108

16

38

26

36

27

56

Parts Location and List

22.TANDEM TRAY 3 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

B132 7547
B070 6683
AA06 0758
A248 6713
AA06 0757
B247 6713
B065 6712
B065 6881
AW02 0160
B247 6714
B065 6884
B132 7571
B247 6811
B070 6684
AB03 2058
A248 6695
AB03 2719
B247 6958
B247 6694
5053 0223
B247 6703
B065 6743
B065 6862
AA13 2203
AW01 0113
AA16 1129
B132 7545
AF02 2105
AA16 1130
B065 6864
A248 6694
B065 6870
A294 6690
B065 6717
B247 6955

DC Solenoid:End Fence:Front:Ass'y
Lever:Release:Front
Tension Spring - Short
Hook - Tension Spring
Tension Spring - Long
End Fence - Front
End Fence Guide
Detector Bracket
Paper Feed Sensor
End Fence - Rear
Detector Bracket
DC Solenoid:End Fence:Rear:Ass'y
Side Plate:Tandem LCT:Right Rear:Ass'y
Lever:Release:Rear
Wire Pulley - M10
Guide - Pulley
Pulley - M10
Shaft:Drive:Tray Bottom Plate:Right:Press Fit
Pulley:Drive Wire:Ass'y
Bushing - 8mm
Harness - Tandem LCT Right
Right Bracket
Large Lever
Spacer - 6mm
Sensor
Cushion - Large
Base:Tandem LCT:Right:Welding
Roller - Slide Rail
Cushion - Small
Small Lever
Wire Ring
Stay -rightbase
Feeler - Paper Height Sensor
Paper Volume Shield Plate
Side Plate:Tandem LCT:Front Right:Ass'y

1
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
2
1
1
1

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Index
No.

57

Part No.

Qty Per
Assembly

Description

36
37
38
39

A248 6701
AB01 3781
B065 6872
A294 6655

Oil Damper
Gear - 30Z
Oil Damper Bracket
Front Roller - Slide Rail

1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111

0633 0200G
0720 0040E
0720 0060E
0434 0060N
0313 0080N
1105 0267
1105 0291
1106 0411
0951 3006N
0313 0120N
0452 3006N

Pin - M3x20
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M6
Pan Self-tapping Screw:M4x6
Pan Head Screw:M3x8
Harness Clamp - YMC-10-0
Harness Clamp - LWS-3S
Bushing - 11.5mm
Screw - M3X6
Pan Head Screw:M3x12
Binding Self-tapping Screw:3x6

Parts Location and List

23.UNIVERSAL TRAY (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


1

15

28

18

27

17

14
13

11

24

23

25

12

102

10
106

21

22

105

106
19

29

102

105

106

20

30

10
31

32

104
102
102

101

102

103
3
2

33

16
107

101

103

103

26

101

107
35
34

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

58

Parts Location and List

23.UNIVERSAL TRAY (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

Part No.
B132 6770
B132 6788
B132 6789
B132 6798
B247 6634
B065 6588
B132 6786
B065 6545
AA00 3212
A096 6553
B132 6791
A134 2978
B065 6538
B132 6793
AF01 7032
B065 6589
AF01 3005
B132 6785
AB01 2327
B065 6591
AA00 2010
B132 6797
A267 2859
A267 2860
A267 2857
AA00 3213
B132 6795
B132 6783
AA06 0961
B065 6524
B065 6526
A176 6695
B065 6581
B247 6632
B247 6633

Description
Paper Tray:Universal:DOM:Ass'y
Link:End Fence
Link:Side Fence
Spring Plate:Paper Tray:Earth
Grip - Paper Tray Cover
Right Support Plate
Decal:Paper Tray:Paper Set Direction
Decal - Positioning
Decal:Paper Tray:Display:2
Side Fence Pad
Plate:Side Fence
Spring Plate
Positioning Stopper Lever
Side Fence:Front:Ass'y
End Fence
Left Support Plate
Bottom Plate Pad
Tray Bottom Plate:Ass'y
Gear:16z
Paper Tray Holder Base
Decal - Paper Level
Side Fence:Rear:Auxiliary
Side Fence Stopper
Rear Lever Stopper
Spring Plate - Side Fence
Decal:Paper Tray:Display:3
Side Fence:Rear:Ass'y
Arm:End Fence:Lock
Tension Spring:Side Fence:Rear
Bottom Plate Lift Shaft
Lift Lever
Misfeed Removal Guide
Paper Tray Holder Stay
Paper Tray Cover - Long
Paper Tray Cover - Short

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107

0451 3008N
0451 4008N
0453 4008N
0360 4008N
0720 0060E
0450 4008N
0452 4008N

59

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw:4x8
Binding Self Tapping Screw:4x8
Screw - M4X8
Retaining Ring - M6
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw:M4x8

Parts Location and List

24.BY-PASS FEED TRAY (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

104

12

104
10

11

13
103

104
103

104

104
6

14

5
1

17

104
104
104

101

102

15
16
101

102
101
18

7
104
20

19

104

104
2
3

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

60

Parts Location and List

24.BY-PASS FEED TRAY (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

Part No.
B065 2743
5206 2686
B065 2729
B247 2721
B140 2660
B140 2662
A096 2780
B247 2730
B065 2746
B065 2737
AG07 0513
B065 2735
B065 2732
B247 2738
B247 2740
B065 2741
B098 3492
B247 2745
B065 2733
B065 2723

Description
Front Shaft - By-pass
Snap Ring
Paper End Feeler
Guide Plate:Manual Feed:Peen
Machine Or Copier Paper Feed Cover
Magnet Catch Bracket
Feed Guide Gear
Manual Feed Table:Ass'y
Decal - Paper Set
Front Side Fence - By-pass
Magnet Catch
Rear Side Fence - By-pass
Manual Feed Table
Support Stay:Manual Feed:Front:Ass'y
Support Stay:Manual Feed:Rear:Ass'y
Sensor Bracket
Gear:Manual Feed Table
Paper Size Sensor
By-pass Table Cover
Sheet - Manual Feed Guide Plate

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
7
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104

0450 3008N
0453 3006N
0452 3008N
0451 4008N

61

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw - M3x8


Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw:4x8

Parts Location and List

25.PAPER FEED UNIT 1 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

35

105

10
104
105

9
12
1

105

18

101
25

8 13
2

105

106

14

7
103

102

11

111
102

101
26

17

13

103

27
101

19
20

101

101

21
13

106

107

101

16

101

24

28
30

22
29
101

23
101

36

101
101

34

32

15

33

101

104

110

101
106

109

107

101

108

31

101

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

62

Parts Location and List

25.PAPER FEED UNIT 1 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

Part No.
AF03 0081
5447 2681
AF03 1082
B065 6350
AB01 1465
B065 6357
AA08 2118
AA06 0898
AA14 0828
B065 6445
AA06 0899
B065 6358
AW01 0107
B065 6364
B065 6375
AB01 7617
B132 6659
AA06 0897
B132 7581
B132 7580
B065 6345
AW02 0160
B140 6339
AF02 0562
AB01 1466
B065 6353
B065 6366
5894 2540
B065 6457
AA06 0896
B065 6334
B065 6337
B065 6338
AA06 3889
B132 6620

Description
Paper Feed Roller:Pickup
Snap Ring
Paper Feed Roller:Feed
Pick-up Gear Cover
Idler Gear
Pick-up Arm
Bushing - M6
Spring
Feed Roller Shaft
Feed Lever
Spring
Paper Feed Sensor Bracket
Paper Feed Sensor
Feed Stay
Paper Feed Unit Stay
Gear - 21Z/38Z
DC Solenoid:Pickup:Ass'y
Spring
Harness - Paper Feed Unit Upper
Harness - Paper Feed Unit Lower
Paper End Sensor Bracket
Paper Feed Sensor
Paper Feed Guide Plate
Transport Roller
Gear - 35Z
Feed Gear Cover
Drive Bracket
Arm Screw
Driven Pressure Lever
Spring
Heat Sink Base
Heat Sink
Heat Sink Sheet
Heat Sink Spring
Paper Feed Unit

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Index
No.

Qty Per
Assembly

36

1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111

63

Part No.

Qty Per
Assembly

Description

B140 6377

Ground Plate:Reverse:Paper Feed Unit

0451 4008N
1105 0328
1105 0511
0353 0040N
0720 0040E
0720 0060E
0742 3808
1102 6249
1102 6251
1102 6252
1105 0542

Tapping Screw:4x8
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Screw - M3X4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M6
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Relay Connector - 6P
Connector - 8P
Connector - 9P
Harness Clamp - MSBS-1207

Parts Location and List

26.PAPER FEED UNIT 2 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


16
2

15

7
3

10

12
10

18

103

19
13
20

103

104

107

31

101

104

30
101

104

101

104

27

26

39

103

101

38
40

41

24

22

25

108
28

33
10
103

34

104

10

103

23

102

29

104
42

102

21

105

32

104

106

17

11
103

6
5

14

37
35
36

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

64

Parts Location and List

26.PAPER FEED UNIT 2 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

Part No.
B065 6372
AF02 2149
AA08 0327
AA14 0829
B065 6453
AA14 3812
B065 6454
B065 6455
B065 6317
AA08 2118
AB01 1469
B065 6330
AB01 1470
B065 6452
B065 6346
AA14 3718
AA06 0901
AA04 3575
AB01 7690
B065 6456
AA06 0900
AB03 0734
AB01 1490
AB01 1491
B065 6306
AB01 1471
AB01 1591
B132 6670
B065 6415
B065 6336
B065 6371
B065 6333
AA04 3576
B065 6307
A294 6700

Description
Guide Plate
Transport Roller
Bushing - M4
Driven Shaft
Transport Roller Lever
Screw - Scale
Driven Release Lever
Driven Pressure Lever
Relay Shaft
Bushing - M6
Gear - 19Z
Rear Side Plate - Paper Feed
Gear - 18Z
Tray Link Guide
Paper Tray Link
Stepped Screw - M4
Spring
Timing Belt
Pulley:Idler:30t/24z
Vertical Transport Link
Spring
Pulley - 30Z
Gear - 38Z
Gear - 21Z
Reverse Drive Shaft
Reverse Gear
Gear:Reverse
DC Solenoid:Reverse:Ass'y
Motor Base
Front Side Plate - Paper Feed
Support Guide Plate
Reverse Housing
Timing Belt
Reverse Driven Shaft
Torque Limiter - 53mnxm

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Index
No.

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

65

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

36
37
38
39
40
41
42

AF03 2080
5447 2681
B132 6655
B065 6394
AA06 0904
AB03 0733
B140 6378

Paper Feed Roller:Separate


Snap Ring
Stepper Motor:Paper Feed Unit:Ass'y
Motor Bracket
Spring
Pulley - 20T
Ground Plate:Stepper Motor:Paper Feed Unit

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108

0353 0040N
0573 0030E
0720 0040E
0451 4008N
1105 0522
1105 0328
0720 0060E
0741 3506

Screw - M3X4
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M3x3
Retaining Ring - M4
Tapping Screw:4x8
Edge Saddle - Les0510
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Retaining Ring - M6
Ball Bearing - 6x12x4 Mm

Parts Location and List

27.VERTICAL TRANSPORT (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


1

101

2
107

101

105

104

104

7
8

101

4
19

103
3

101

9
101

105

30

101

104

102

101
106

17

26

101

25

27
28

29

101
18

12

13

24
16

11

23

10
15
101

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

24

101

21
20

14

66

22

Parts Location and List

27.VERTICAL TRANSPORT (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

Part No.
B132 6620
B140 6361
B132 7583
B132 6655
AF02 0562
AB01 1466
AA04 3575
AB01 7619
B140 6472
AA06 3878
B247 6429
A029 2984
B065 6426
B065 6428
B065 6427
AA14 3560
B065 6403
B247 6420
B065 6404
AF02 0295
AA08 0241
AA06 3487
B065 6407
B247 6982
B065 6402
A096 5528
B065 6122
A423 4433
AA14 3809
B065 6078

Description
Paper Feed Unit
Paper Bank Connecting Guide Plate
Harness - Joint Unit
Stepper Motor:Paper Feed Unit:Ass'y
Transport Roller
Gear - 35Z
Timing Belt
Gear - 24Z/40Z
Joint Unit Guide Plate Ass'y
Spring
Cover - Release
Decal - Grip
Release Lever - Vertical Transport
Release Button - Vertical Transport
Release Lever - Vertical Transport
Stepped Screw - M4
Front Side Plate - Vertical Transport
Vertical Transport Guide Ass'y
Rear Side Plate - Vertical Transport
Vertical Driven Roller
Bushing - M4
Spring - 10mm
Transport Pressure Plate
Stepped Screw - M5
Transport Pressure Plate
Micro Switch Sheet
Micro Switchbracket
Spring
Shoulder Screw - M2.5
LCT Stay

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
4
8
8
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107

0451 4008N
1204 2521
0353 0040N
0720 0060E
0742 3808
1102 6249
1105 0511

67

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw:4x8
Micro Switch
Screw - M3X4
Retaining Ring - M6
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Relay Connector - 6P
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC

Parts Location and List

28.PAPER REGISTRATION 1 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


104
104

104

22

104

107

106
21
105
105

5
4
7

104
104
104
8

104

104

14

101

102

12

103

106

11

104

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

13
13

106

13

15

10
104

19
18

104

104

20

16
10
68

17
Parts Location and List

28.PAPER REGISTRATION 1 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

Part No.

Description

B065 2763 Relay Registration Harness


AW01 0107 Paper Feed Sensor
B065 2621 Sensor Bracket
B065 2620 Paper Dust Removal Case
AA15 2441 Case Seal
B065 2608 Development Connector Bracket
B140 2614 Upper Front Registration Guide
B140 2622 Lower Front Registration Guide
B065 2682 Paper Feed Stay
5447 2681 Snap Ring
AF03 1083 Paper Feed Roller:Feed:Manual Feed
AB01 1478 Gear - 18Z
AA08 2116 Bushing - M8
AA06 0888 Spring
B065 2688 Pick-up Roller Arm
5447 2706 Gear - 15T
AF03 0080 Paper Feed Roller:Pickup
AA14 0819 Feed Roller Shaft
AA06 0887 Spring
B247 2690 DC Solenoid 24V
AA08 3019 Bushing
AX20 0277 Magnetic Clutch:0.53n M:36z

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107

1102 6247
1102 6260
1102 6279
0451 4008N
1105 0511
0720 0060E
0805 0088

69

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Connector - 4P
Relay Connector - 3P
Connector - 3P
Tapping Screw:4x8
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6

Parts Location and List

29.PAPER REGISTRATION 2 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


2

101
3

20

21
103

103
102

30
102

102
6

102

12
4

29

11

101
103

101

109

10

19 108

13

102

101
13

102

13

101
102

10

101

104

31
101
107

27

101

105
26

18
17

25
102

16

22

15
14
106

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

28

102

70

24
23

102

Parts Location and List

29.PAPER REGISTRATION 2 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

Part No.
AA08 0037
5442 2754
A247 2800
AA13 2025
B247 2627
B247 2623
B140 2612
B247 2700
B247 2702
G011 1058
AB01 1392
G126 2713
AA08 2118
5447 2681
AF03 2080
A294 6700
G126 2714
B247 2699
AB01 1591
AB01 4077
AA04 3944
AW01 0107
B065 2708
B065 2707
AW02 0160
AA06 0911
B065 2709
B065 2752
B132 6655
AB01 7606
B065 6445

Description
Bushing - 6mm
Spring - Registration Roller
Ball Bearing - 8x12x5
Spacer - 1x8x12
Registration Roller - Lower
Registration Roller:Upper:Press Fit
Lower Registration Guide
Stay:Reverse:Ass'y
Friction Pad - B
Snap Ring
Drive Reverse Gear - 24z
Shaft:Reverse:Drive:Ass'y
Bushing - M6
Snap Ring
Paper Feed Roller:Separate
Torque Limiter - 53mnxm
Shaft:Reverse Roller:Ass'y
Stay:Reverse Roller:Peen
Gear:Reverse
Registration Roller Gear
Timing Belt - S2MT140
Paper Feed Sensor
Middle Sensor Bracket
Paper End Sensor Bracket
Paper Feed Sensor
Spring
Reverse Pressure Lever
Motor Bracket
Stepper Motor:Paper Feed Unit:Ass'y
Gear - 24Z/46Z
Feed Lever

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109

0720 0040E
0451 4008N
0720 0060E
0453 3006N
0741 3506
1105 0487
1105 0511
1105 0522
0573 0030E

71

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Retaining Ring - M4
Tapping Screw:4x8
Retaining Ring - M6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Ball Bearing - 6x12x4 Mm
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Edge Saddle - Les0510
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M3x3

Parts Location and List

30.PAPER REGISTRATION 3 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


115

111
6

110

12

11

35
108

114

112

32

31

115
29
105

6
10

16
14
11

115

111

28

113

17
18

16

102

17

112
111

34

113

109
2

15

104

28

115
1

14

4
111

13

112

30

113

19

33

115

107

101

21
20

103

27

22

23
26

115

112

107

114

24

115
24

109
1

115

115

25

106

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

72

Parts Location and List

30.PAPER REGISTRATION 3 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

Part No.

Description

AA08 0037 Bushing - 6mm


AA06 3254 Driven Roller Spring
A229 2717 Lock Lever
AA00 1213 Decal - B2
AA14 0486 Lock Shaft
5443 2668 Bushing - 4x6x7mm
A229 2655 Read Rock
B247 2644 Rear Lock Spring
B140 2647 Open And Close Guide Ass'y
A096 2633 Front Lock
AA08 2116 Bushing - M8
AF02 0564 Connecting Roller
AB01 1457 Transport Roller Gear
A469 2123 Rubber Cushion - 1x10x10mm
B140 2671 Exit Duplex Guide Ass'y
AA08 0034 Bushing - 4x5x7
B247 2669 Exit Roller Spring
B247 2678 Duplex Exit Roller
B247 2643 Transport Roller:Right:Driven:Ass'y
B140 2665 Paper Bank Guide Plate Ass'y
B065 2762 Relay Paper Feed Harness
AW02 0145 Photointerruptor:Flat
B140 2675 Option Tray Guide Ass'y
A048 2838 Nylon Rivet
AA16 2079 Cushion
B140 2673 Open And Close Option Tray Exit Guide
B247 2764 Harness:Manual Feed Unit:Ass'y
AB03 0722 Pulley - 13MM
AA06 0890 Spring
B247 2655 DC Solenoid 24V/16.5W
B247 2754 Bracket:Tightener:Peen
AB01 7607 Gear - 22Z/39Z
B247 2605 Side Plate:Paper Feed:Front:Peen
B065 2607 Front Support Plate
B247 2600 Side Plate:Paper Feed:Rear:Peen

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115

1102 6246
1102 6257
1102 6258
1105 0328
1105 0487
1105 0511
1105 0518
1105 0522
0720 0040E
0453 3006N
0720 0030E
0720 0060E
0720 0040E
0742 3808
0451 4008N

73

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Relay Connector - 4P
Relay Connector - 14P
Relay Connector - 15P
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Edge Saddle - Les-1010
Edge Saddle - Les0510
Retaining Ring - M4
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M4
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Tapping Screw:4x8

Parts Location and List

31.TONER HOPPER SECTION (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

18

19

20

21
22
23 24

16
17
15

25

107
27
26

3 33
34

28

13

14

35

105
106

103
12
10

102

11

9
105

101

104

8
7

101

29

101

101
30
101

31

6
32

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

108

74

104
105

Parts Location and List

Rev. 08/14/2006

31.TONER HOPPER SECTION (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

Part No.
B247 3306
B065 3309
AA06 0291
A229 3240
B247 3332
B247 3311
A229 3263
A229 3261
A229 3262
A229 3266
A229 3264
A229 3285
A229 3219
AA00 1394
A096 3224
B065 3306
A293 3234
A293 3230
A293 3227
AA14 3816
B247 3331
A229 3232
A134 3179
AA06 3366
A293 3220
A293 3282
B247 3330
B247 3273
B247 3316
A222 2724
B247 3271
B247 3258
AA13 2024
A229 3243
A229 3242

Description
Bottle Drive Unit [TSB#001]
Toner Bottle Drive Bracket
Spring
DC Motor - 5.9W
Shaft: Idler: Drive: Toner Bottle
Bracket: Turn: Toner Bottle: Sub-ass'y
Outer Shutter Shield
Outer Shutter
Inner Shutter
Upper Shutter Shield
Shutter Lever
Shutter Cover
Rubber Bushing - Toner Supply Unit
Decal - Toner Supply
Bottle Roller
Gear: Toner Bottle: Ass'y
Shield Plate - Toner Bottle
Toner Bottle Chuck
Toner Slider
Flat Screw: Chuck: Bottle
Screw
Chuck Roller
Chuck Shaft
Chuck Spring
Toner Bottle Stopper
Toner Bottle Pawl
Spring
Contact Point Stay - Upper
Bracket: Hinge: Open and Close: Ass'y
External Circlip - Mm8
Contact Point Stay - Lower
Toner Catchpan Bottle
Spacer - M6
Motor Joint Gear
Toner Bottle Joint Gear

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108

0450 3008N
0800 0072
0720 0040E
1105 0229
0451 4008N
0805 0072
0450 3006N
0354 0080N

75

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Philips Pan Head Screw - M2.6x4
Retaining Ring - M4
Clamp
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Cs Ring
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Screw: M4x8

Parts Location and List

32.TONER SUPPLY UNIT (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

108

18
108

108

25

108

106

27

104
25

24
1

7
104

104

103
26

5
105

3
2

24

23
22

105

102

21
20

4
19
105
9

12

104

13
10

101

104

14

11

15

107
107

16
17

107
15

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

76

Parts Location and List

32.TONER SUPPLY UNIT (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


Index
No.
*
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

Part No.

Description

B064 9640 Developer Type 24 Black


B247 3161 Classification Ass'y
B065 3122 Toner Separation Joint Seal
B065 3123 Rear Toner Separation Joint Seal
B065 3125 Toner Separation Drive Shaft
5053 0447 Bushing - 6mm
B247 3176 Boss:Bearing:Agitator:Press Fit
B247 3720 Transport Screw
A229 3154 Case Seal
B065 3138 Idle Gear
B065 3139 Toner Collection Gear
AW31 0003 Toner End Sensor
A096 3181 Slitter
AA15 0361 Slitter Cover Seal
B065 3146 Nut
B065 3152 Lower Front Case Seal - Rear
B065 3153 Lower Filter Case Filter
B065 3151 Lower Right Case Seal
B247 3111 Toner Supply Unit
B065 3140 Upper Cover
B065 3141 Exit Toner Pile
B065 3143 Toner Separation Spring
B065 3142 Toner Separation Shutter
B247 3175 Bushing 8x14x8
AA06 0291 Spring
AB01 3748 Joint Gear - 15z
AB01 3747 Gear - 16Z
AB01 3749 Gear - 15Z

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108

0452 3008P
0727 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0040E
0450 4008N
0727 0060E
0314 0060N
0354 0080N

77

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Binding Self-tapping Screw 3x8
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M4
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Retaining Ring - M6
Screw - M4X6
Screw:M4x8

Parts Location and List

33.DEVELOPMENT UNIT 1 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

103

103

16
15
2

103
102

103

14

13

104

6
11

105

12

105

3
4

19
5
17
18
103
101
7

102

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

20
20

9
10

78

Parts Location and List

Rev. 08/14/2006

33.DEVELOPMENT UNIT 1 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

Part No.
B247 3050
B065 3095
B140 3099
B110 3091
B065 3082
B140 3100
B065 3071
B065 3076
B065 3065
B247 5310
B065 3098
B065 3073
AB01 3790
B065 3096
B065 3081
B065 3079
B247 3340
A096 3141
B065 3108
A294 3116
B064 9640

Description
Development Unit
Development Guide Rail
Shield - Drum Front
Entrance Seal Ass'y
Development Bias Plate
Shield - Drum Rear
Development Knob
Gear - 41Z
Toner Sensor Guide
Toner Density Sensor
Gear - 17Z
Gear - 31Z
Gear - 25Z
Gear - 20Z
Gear - 21Z
Ball Bearing Bracket
Filter: Development [TSB#002]
Development Filter Case
Filter Plate
Development Screw
Developer Type 24 Black

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105

0353 0060N
0951 4008N
0452 3010N
0720 0030E
0354 0080N

79

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Bind Screw - M3x6
Screw:Polished Round:M4x8
Binding Self-tapping Screw:3x10
Retaining Ring - M3
Screw:M4x8

Parts Location and List

34.DEVELOPMENT UNIT 2 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

2
3
5

1
101
103

101

4
101

102

6
103
101

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

80

Parts Location and List

34.DEVELOPMENT UNIT 2 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6

Part No.
B065 3062
B065 3080
B065 3069
B065 3077
AA14 3426
B070 3115

Description
Development Roller
Ball Bearing - 12x21x5
Bushing - 8mm
Development Roller Adjuster
Stopped Screw - M4x17
Bushing:Ass'y

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
1
4
1
2
2

101
102
103

81

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

0720 0060E Retaining Ring - M6


0720 0030E Retaining Ring - M3
0354 0120N Screw M4x12

Parts Location and List

35.PCU 1 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

105

101

12
2

102

101
1

10

15

16

7
6

28

5
102

14

11

17

105

103

18

19

103
21
22
23
24
101

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

13

20
27

25
26

82

104

Parts Location and List

35.PCU 1 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

Part No.
B247 2410
B065 3258
B247 2010
B070 2365
AA08 0147
A176 2054
A096 2063
A096 2062
A096 2065
A176 2061
B247 2295
B140 2291
A096 2057
AA06 3248
AA06 3249
AD02 2285
AD02 2307
A096 2051
B070 2364
AA06 2284
AD02 2283
B234 2123
AX04 0147
AB01 0087
AD02 2306
A134 2363
A096 2052
B140 2292

Description
Drum Shaft Knob
Development Drum Stay
Charge Corona Unit
Cleaner Motor Cover
Front Bushing
Grounding Plate
Corona Wire Cleaner
Wire Cleaner Slider
Slider Ring
Screw Shaft
Cushion - Spacer
Bushing:Screw Shaft:Rear
Charge Corona Grid
Charge Terminal Spring
Grid Terminal Spring
Rear End Block
Cover - Rear End Block
Rear Grid Anchor
Charge Corona Wire
Pressure Spring
Front End Block
Cushion - Wire
DC Motor:Cleaner
Gear - 20Z
Cover - Front End Block
Terminal Plate
Front Grid Anchor
Case:Charge Corona

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105

0354 0080N
0720 0025E
0450 3008N
0971 4006A
0971 4008A

83

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Screw:M4x8
Retaining Ring - M2.5
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Philips Polycarbonate Screw - M4x6
Philips Polycarbonate Screw - M4x8

Parts Location and List

36.PCU 2 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)
1

102
102

101

102

8
18

102

6
102
10

4
11

12

106

103

102
13

14

15

105
104
104

102

102

16

104

104

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

101

2
17

19

84

Parts Location and List

36.PCU 2 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

Part No.
A293 2418
B065 1957
B065 2494
B234 2270
A096 2301
B247 2271
B065 2392
B247 2270
B247 3339
B065 2426
AA06 0891
AB01 1461
AB01 1462
B247 2377
AA08 2122
B065 2371
B246 9510
B247 2260
B247 2395

Description
Upper Unit Cover
Shield Glass Cover
Upper PCU Harness
LED Array
Grounding Plate
Electric Potential Sensor
Receptacle
PCU Unit - Upper
Filter:Development
Pressure Release Lever
Spring
Toner Recycling Connecting Gear
Toner Recycling Gear
Shaft:Connecting:Toner Recycling
Bushing
Drum Stay
OPC Drum: MT-C3
PCU Unit - Lower (EU)
Toner Recycling Ass'y

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106

0354 0080N
0452 3008N
0951 3006N
0451 4008N
0720 0040E
1105 0534

85

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Screw:M4x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Screw - M3X6
Tapping Screw:4x8
Retaining Ring - M4
Clamp

Parts Location and List

37.PCU 3 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)
102
6

103

101

102
25
9

8
3

102

14

103
17

16
13
20

25

102

15

10
104

21

22

18

104

12

11

23

24

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

19

105

86

Parts Location and List

37.PCU 3 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

Part No.
B247 2326
B247 2322
AA08 2121
B065 2428
B065 2425
AA08 2119
B247 2330
B247 2366
AA13 2208
AA08 2101
AA08 2094
AA15 2431
AB01 1460
B065 2427
AA15 3088
B247 2353
AB01 1459
A294 3572
B140 2413
AB01 7612
B140 2382
B234 2270
5206 2684
B140 2421
AA15 3085

Description
Toner Collection Coil
Agitator:Ass'y
Toner Collection Coil Bushing
Agitator Gear
Brush Roller Gear
Roller Bushing
Brush Roller:Cleaning
Shaft:Brush Roller:Front:Ass'y
Spacer - M6
Bushing - 6x10x6
Bushing - Brush Roller
Front Drum Seal
Idler Gear
Cam - Blade
Cleaning Entrance Seal - 3x345x2
Bracket:Swivel:Blade:Ass'y
Toner Collection Coil Gear
Rear Drum Seal
Entrance Transfer Stay Ass'y
Gear
Pre-transfer Lamp Case Ass'y
LED Array
Shoulder Screw - M3
Pre-transfer Lamp Harness Plate
Inner Case Seal

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

101
102
103
104
105

0951 3006N
0452 3008N
0452 3010N
0720 0040E
0951 3008N

87

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Screw - M3X6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Binding Self-tapping Screw:3x10
Retaining Ring - M4
Screw:Polished Roud:M3x8

Parts Location and List

38.PCU 4 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

102

1
5

14

101

12

8
103

101
13

27
26

15

28

103

102
29
6

30

103

10

18

102

2
25

11

105

16
17
24
21
104
18

19

20

23
22

102

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

88

103

Parts Location and List

38.PCU 4 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

Part No.
B065 2336
B065 2358
AA06 0892
AD02 5024
AA14 3523
AA14 3544
AB01 7611
AD04 1140
AA13 2208
AA06 3610
B065 2316
B247 2314
B065 2317
AA08 2120
B065 2386
B065 2389
B247 2342
AB01 1459
AA08 2101
B247 2497
B234 2279
B065 2364
B065 2361
B065 2362
B065 2381
B247 2344
AB01 1460
AA08 2121
B065 2369
AA06 3576

Description
Pickoff Pawl:Drum:Ass'y
Bracket Grounding Bracket
Pick-off Pawl Spring
Pick-off Pawl
Shoulder Screw - M3
Screw - M3
Pick-off Pawl Cam
Cleaning Blade
Spacer - M6
Spring - 4060mn
Front Blade Seal
Bracket:Blade:Ass'y
Rear Blade Seal
Bushing
Middle PCU Casing
Bracket:Brush Roller
Shaft:Pickoff Pawl:Swivel
Toner Collection Coil Gear
Bushing - 6x10x6
Harness:PCU:Lower
Density Sensor P
Pick-off Pawl Positioning Plate
Entrance Seal Holder
Cleaning Entrance Seal
Grounding Plate
Bracket:Idler:Pickoff Pawl:Ass'y
Idler Gear
Toner Collection Coil Bushing
Grounding Plate - Entrance Seal
Spring

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105

0314 0060N
0452 3008N
0452 3010N
0951 3006N
0951 3008N

89

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Screw - M4X6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Binding Self-tapping Screw:3x10
Screw - M3X6
Screw:Polished Roud:M3x8

Parts Location and List

39.TRANSFER BELT UNIT 1 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


103

104

105

14

101
16
15

102

106
12
105

13
20

17

101

19

18

11
101

10
12
21
22

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

90

Parts Location and List

39.TRANSFER BELT UNIT 1 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

Part No.
B065 3818
B065 3873
A229 3861
A229 3875
A293 3870
A293 3899
B247 3866
A229 3862
B065 3872
B247 3870
B065 3875
B065 3874
B065 3868
A229 3865
B246 4266
B065 3876
B065 3878
B065 3950
H053 1150
AA06 3310
B065 3942
B065 3947
B065 3945

Description
Transfer Unit Guide Plate
Toner Collection Gear
Front Arm
Drive Electrode
Transfer Belt
Transfer Belt
Drive Roller
Rear Arm
Transfer Unit Joint
Bias Roller
Terminal
Electrode Plate
Pressure Arm
Transport Driven Roller
Inner Cover
Bias Electrode Plate
Bias Terminal
Grounding Bracket
Stepped Screw - Locking
Guide Plate Spring
Guide Plate
Anti-static Plate
Entrance Seal Holder

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106

0450 3008N
0623 0120E
0633 0180G
0720 0060E
0951 3008N
0951 4014N

91

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw - M3x8


Spring Pin - M3x12
Parallel Pin - 3x18mm
Retaining Ring - M6
Screw:Polished Roud:M3x8
Screw:Polished Round:M4x14

Parts Location and List

40.TRANSFER BELT UNIT 2 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


101

101

101

101
5
6

101
101

9
8

10

25

11

12

101
24
23
102
22

102

13
14
15
26
15

14
103

102

27

16
102

17
18

21

19
101

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

20

92

Parts Location and List

40.TRANSFER BELT UNIT 2 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

Part No.
AD04 1126
B065 3962
B247 3965
B065 3963
B065 3964
B247 3961
AA06 3877
B247 3925
AA13 2024
B247 3911
AD04 7025
A229 3934
B247 3914
AA08 2101
B065 3918
B065 3928
A229 3910
B065 3922
B065 3920
B065 3921
B247 3966
AA08 2058
A229 3911
AB01 4176
B065 3955
AZ32 0164
B247 3976

Description
Transfer Belt Cleaning Blade
Spring Plate
Lever Shaft
Lever
Bushing
Shaft - On-off
Spring
Cleaning Roller
Spacer - M6
Toner Collection Coil
Exit Seal
Tape
Agitator
Bushing - 6x10x6
Toner Collection Gear Coil
Cleaning Roller Terminal
Front Bushing
Electrode Plate Cover
Idle Gear - 1
Idle Gear - 2
DC Solenoid 24V
Bushing - 6x10x9mm
Rear Bushing
Cam Gear - 37z
Entrance Guide Plate
Power Pack
Harness - Transfer Unit

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103

93

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

0951 3006N Screw - M3X6


0450 3008N Tapping Screw - M3x8
1105 0487 Harness Clamp

Parts Location and List

41.FUSING UNIT 1 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


109
2
4

101
8

108

106
109

101

108

16

106

102

17

6 109
108

108
22

26

27

20

104

20

20

108

23

108

20

24
25

30

21

29

104

33

108
107

35
34

19

39

103

10

18

108
12

11

105

32
13
37

36
9

38
103

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

103

14

107 104

108

28

20

19

19

15 31

94

10

19

Parts Location and List

41.FUSING UNIT 1 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

Part No.

Description

B065 4255 Insulator


B065 4274 Decal - Misfeed Removal
B065 4481 Decal - Exit
B246 4266 Inner Cover
B065 4167 Decal - Fusing Knob
AG05 0098 Knob:Fusing
B247 4093 Cleaning Unit
B065 4207 Web Shaft
B140 4191 Front Oil Supply Bushing
AA06 3886 Spring
B140 4209 Bracket:Stopper:Ass'y
B065 4211 Pressure Roller Gear
B140 4193 Cleaning Unit Cover
B247 4210 Pressure Roller:Cleaning Felt
B140 4187 Cleaning Unit Drive Positioning Plate
B140 4181 Cleaning Felt Roller Ass'y
B247 4242 Shaft:Drive:Rolling:Ass'y
B247 4239 Shaft:Drive:Oil Supply Roller:Ass'y
AE03 1036 Bushing - 6mm
B065 4222 Gear - 37Z
B065 4241 Gear
B065 4247 Brake Pad
B065 4232 Feeler Guard Bracket
B140 4190 Brake Spring Plate
B247 4188 Bracket:Drive:Ass'y
B065 4231 Web Cover
AX04 0159 DC Motor 5.0V
B065 4225 Motor Plate Bracket
AW02 0145 Photointerruptor:Flat
B065 4223 Motor Gear
B247 4244 Gear:Z23:Oil Supply Roller
B065 4238 Gear - 50Z
B247 4235 Gear:Idler:Cleaning Unit
B065 4248 Web Harness
B247 4234 Gear:Stopper:Oil Supply Roller

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Index
No.

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

95

Part No.

Qty Per
Assembly

Description

36
37
38
39

AA06 3851
B065 4221
B140 4195
B140 4192

Pressure Spring
Feeler Spring
Feeler:Oil End Sensor
Inner Back:Oil Supply Bushing

1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109

0360 4006N
0951 4008N
0720 0040E
0720 0030E
0954 4008N
0453 3008N
1105 0511
0354 0060N
0354 0080N

Screw - M4X6
Screw:Polished Round:M4x8
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M3
Screw - M4X8
Binding Self Tapping Screw:3x8
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Screw-m4x6
Screw:M4x8

Parts Location and List

42.FUSING UNIT 2 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

11

10
12

103

13

12

14

101
15

20
18

14

19
102

21
7

22

102

16

17

23
24

18

101

103

3
101

10
101

101

101

2
5

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

103

96

101

Parts Location and List

42.FUSING UNIT 2 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


Index
No.
1
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

Part No.
B248 4581
B248 4582
B140 4131
B140 4135
B140 4203
B140 4234
B140 4174
B065 4138
B140 4117
AE04 4060
B140 4113
AA14 3810
B065 4398
AA06 0539
AA06 0916
B247 4247
B065 4397
B065 4188
B065 4184
AA08 0274
B247 4080
AA06 6352
B065 4189
B247 4083
B140 4141
AF04 0561

Description
Fusing Unit: MT-C3: 120V
Fusing Unit: MT-C3: 230V
Fusing Entrance Guide Plate (NA)
Fusing Entrance Guide Plate Ass'y (EU)
Lower Fusing Cover
Upper Fusing Exit Guide Plate
Grip:Fusing Unit:Front:Ass'y
Side Plate Cover
Upper Fusing Cover Ass'y
Stripper Pawls
Bracket:Cover:Connector:Ass'y
Development Cover Screw
Slider Cover
Stripper Pawl Spring
Slider Spring
Screw:Slider
Release Slider
Front Lock Pawl
Stripper Pawls Grip
Bushing
Stripper Pawls:Open And Close:Ass'y
Spring
Rear Lock Pawl
Shaft:Release:Stripper Pawls
Fusing Exit Roller Holder
Fusing Exit Roller - Upper

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2

101
102
103

97

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

0360 4006N Screw - M4X6


0720 0030E Retaining Ring - M3
0954 4008N Screw - M4X8

Parts Location and List

43.FUSING UNIT 3 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

102

31
11
102

104 105
21 17
19

14
105
17
104
20
26
18

26 103
104
103 13

104
104

104

104

104

31

104
34

30

29

4
33

16

104

15

102
12

102

103
25
32

108

107

104
22
2

103

23

24

5
109

106

101

7
3

27

5
28

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

10

101

98

Parts Location and List

43.FUSING UNIT 3 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
27
28
28
29
30
31
32

Part No.
AE01 1117
AE03 0054
AE03 2026
AA06 0894
B140 4172
B247 4194
AE02 0162
AE03 0053
AW11 0052
AX44 0213
AX44 0216
B110 4223
B140 4169
B247 4128
B065 4151
B140 4150
B140 4145
B140 4179
B140 4197
AW10 0109
AW10 0108
B140 4196
B247 4142
B140 4171
A413 1670
B140 4170
AW11 0040
AX44 0214
AX44 0217
AX44 0215
AX44 0218
B140 4159
B140 4167
B065 4185
A247 4249

Description
Hot Roller:Mm40
Ball Bearing - 40x52x7
Thermal Insulating Bushing
Spring
Hot Roller External Circlip
Gear:Hot Roller
Pressure Roller
Ball Bearing - 8x19x6
Thermostat:211C
Heater:120V:550W
Heater:230V:550W
Electrode Plate:Thermostat:Coupling
Thermostat Electrode Plate
Housing:Thermostat:EXP (EU)
Rear Harness
Harness:Front:EXP (-29)
Bracket:Thermostat (-29)
Plate:Thermistor
Middle Thermistor Bracket
Thermistor - Inner Back
Thermistor - Middle
Inner Back Thermistor Bracket
Upper Stay
Front Heater Holder
Antistatic Brush
Rear Heater Holder
Thermostat - 192C
Heater:120V:650W
Heater:230V:650W
Heater:120V:280W:Auxiliary
Heater:230V:280W:Auxiliary
Harness Plate
Connector Cover Bracket
Exit Plate
Connector - 3P

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Index
No.

Qty Per
Assembly

33
33
34

1
2
2
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109

99

Part No.

Qty Per
Assembly

Description

B140 4162
B140 4164
B140 4157

Harness:Fusing Unit:NA
Harness:Fusing Unit:EU
Drawer Bracket Ass'y

1
1
1

0720 0060E
0950 3006M
0954 4008N
0360 4006N
0954 3012N
0353 0050N
0354 0120N
0353 0080N
0954 3006N

Retaining Ring - M6
Philips Screw With Lock Washer
Screw - M4X8
Screw - M4X6
Screw - M3X12
Screw-m3x5
Screw M4x12
Screw:M3x8
Screw - M3X6

Parts Location and List

44.FUSING UNIT 4 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


108 7

21

102

101

105
106
22

20

104

101
8

12

104
23 4

24

101
15

10

107

9
107

104

31

102

102 1

108
5

18

104

19

28

101

104

11

29

13

107

101

103

14

102

104

17

25

102

16

101
4

27

30

29

102

33

11

26

101
32
1

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

2
34

100

101

Parts Location and List

44.FUSING UNIT 4 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34

Part No.

Description

AA06 0946 Pressure Tension Spring


B247 4131 Lever:Release:Front:Ass'y
B247 4323 Lever:Front:Ass'y
AE03 0055 Ball Bearing - 6x15x5
B247 4101 Side Plate:Fusing:Front:Ass'y
AF04 0055 Fusing Exit Roller
AB01 9479 Gear:Fusing Exit
AE03 1026 Bushing - Oil Supply Roller
B140 4200 Pressure Cleaning Roller Spring
AE04 2066 Fusing Cleaning Roller
AE03 0056 Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
B140 4198 Fusing Cleaning Roller Bracket
B065 4141 Spring Plate - Switch
B065 4139 Switch Holder
AW20 0010 Paper Feed Sensor
AA14 3810 Development Cover Screw
B140 4140 Lower Fusing Exit Guide
B065 4114 Left Stay
B140 4112 Right Fusing Stay
B247 4105 Side Plate:Fusing:Rear:Ass'y
AB01 2318 Idler Gear
AB01 2317 Fusing Drive Gear
B140 4229 Rear Lever Ass'y
B247 4147 Lever:Release:Pressure:Rear:Ass'y
B065 4129 Sheet:Fiber:Side Plate
AW02 0160 Paper Feed Sensor
AA08 2117 Bushing - M6
B140 4254 Shaft - Turn
B140 4256 Pressure Release Eccentric Cam
B247 4264 Gear:Pressure
B140 4320 Sensor Feeler
B140 4258 Sensor Bracket Ass'y
B140 4498 Harness - Positioning Sensor
B140 4205 Pressure Oil Supply Roller Bracket

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

2
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108

0360 4006N
0720 0060E
1105 0283
0720 0040E
0727 0080G
0807 5056
0954 4008N
0742 3808

101

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Screw - M4X6
Retaining Ring - M6
Clamp
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M8
Washer - 8.1mm
Screw - M4X8
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5

Parts Location and List

45.PAPER EXIT SECTION 1 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


104
104

18

12

10

21

22

17
103

13

11
9
10

103
20

15

14

102

23

24
105

106
106

13

19

102
102
17
16

21

107

25

103

26

28

18

101

108

101

30
25

108

106

27

101
31

26
29

4
8

101

7
108

108

101

101
101

6
3
1

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

107

102

Parts Location and List

45.PAPER EXIT SECTION 1 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

Part No.
B247 4258
B065 4262
B247 4260
B247 4259
AA06 0903
B065 4266
B140 4470
B247 4273
AA08 0034
B247 4455
AF02 2126
B065 4358
AW02 0183
B065 4496
B140 4354
B065 4363
B065 4359
AA08 0184
B247 4361
B065 4373
5447 2681
AA06 6592
B065 4374
B065 4495
AA06 3879
AA08 0240
B065 4360
B247 4378
B065 4453
B247 4381
B065 4154

Description
Grip - Fusing/paper Exit Unit
Lock Lever Bracket
Shaft:Contact Point:Lever
Lock Lever
Spring
Lever Contact Bracket
Protect Bracket Ass'y
Cover - Exit Grip
Bushing - 4x5x7
Compression Spring
Exit Roller - Driven
Paper Feed Sensor Bracket
Paper Feed Sensor
Relay Harness -exit
Upper Exhaust Guide Plate
Upper Grip
Grip Supporter
Bushing - Fusing Exit
Shaft:Grip:Guide Plate
Upper Exit Guide Plate
Snap Ring
Spring
Exit Entrance Sensor Bracket
Relay Harness - Guide Plate
Spring
Bushing - Mm5
Spring Plate
Roller:Decura:Driven:Ass'y
Middle Exit Guide Plate
Shaft:Contact Point:Ass'y
Rear Fusing Plate

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108

0451 4008N
0353 0060N
0452 3008N
0453 3006N
1105 0522
1105 0511
0720 0040E
0353 0080N

103

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw:4x8
Bind Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Edge Saddle - Les0510
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Retaining Ring - M4
Screw:M3x8

Parts Location and List

46.PAPER EXIT SECTION 2 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

3 102

102
16

17

102

7
7

101

10

17

102

11

12
13

101
101
101
26
102

102

15

106
25

14
102

24
21

101

18

101

19

101

101
2

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

18

104

101
22
104

23
1

105

103

27

20

Parts Location and List

46.PAPER EXIT SECTION 2 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

Part No.
AA06 0902
B247 4415
AA08 2117
B065 4441
B247 4463
AB01 2028
AA04 0056
A229 4482
A229 4479
A229 4477
B065 4413
B247 4439
B247 4438
AA14 3807
B065 4254
A048 2838
AB03 0578
B140 4306
B140 4304
B247 4317
B140 4322
B140 4325
B140 4329
B140 4336
B247 4324
B140 4474
B140 4300

Description
Spring
DC Solenoid 24V
Bushing - M6
Exit Drum Stay
Reverse Roller:Drive
Gear - 19Z
Driven Roller
Exit Roller Holder
Reverse Guide Plate - Right
Reverse Guide Plate
Exit Gate Pawl
Roller:Decura:Exit
Roller:Decura:Entrance
Screw:A
Lower Entrance Guide Plate
Nylon Rivet
Timing Pulley - 18Z
Gear - 21/35Z
Gear - 21/35Z
Gear:Swivel:Ass'y
Gear - 21/33Z
Drive Bracket Ass'y
Front Drive Bracket Ass'y
Gear - Idler Worm Gear
Stepper Motor DC3.4V
Heat Insulating Plate Bracket
Pressure Tension Spring

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
5
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106

0451 4008N
0720 0040E
0720 0060E
1105 0511
1105 0516
0313 0060N

105

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw:4x8
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M6
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Clamp
Screw - M3X6

Parts Location and List

47.PAPER EXIT SECTION 3 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

110

108

13

12

10

107

109

1
18
19

105

17

110

105
105

105

3
110

110

106
23
111

20

22
21

106
16
106
15
14

105

5
102

109
105

109

11
109

108

105

112
9

105

101

103

101
103
104

105

105

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

106

Parts Location and List

47.PAPER EXIT SECTION 3 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Part No.
AA04 3315
B065 4252
B247 4460
B140 4308
AA04 0056
A229 4467
B065 4424
B065 4422
B247 4421
B247 4456
B065 4459
A470 1703
AB03 0579
AB01 2031
B247 4400
AB01 9197
B140 4497
B140 4458
B247 4315
B247 4403
B247 4454
B065 4317
AB01 9200

Description
Timing Belt:S2m:40x426
Left Exit Tray
Exit Roller:Drive:Exit
Left Reverse Guide Plate Ass'y
Driven Roller
Pressure Arm
Exit Arm Pad
Guide Plate Lever
Shaft:Pressure:Guide Plate:Ass'y
Spring - Lower Exit Roller
Rear Harness Bracket
Shift Clutch
Timing Pulley - 27Z
Gear
Bracket:Swivel:Ass'y
Exit Gear
Harness - Paper Exit Unit Drawer
Exit Drawer Bracket
Tightener:Exit:Ass'y
Lock Spring
Tension Spring
Idle Pulley - 11mm
Gear

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112

1105 0290
1105 0328
1105 0518
1105 0511
0451 4008N
0720 0060E
0807 4146
0742 3906
0720 0040E
0453 3008N
0353 0060N
0805 3480

107

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Harness Clamp - HORIZONTAL
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Edge Saddle - Les-1010
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Tapping Screw:4x8
Retaining Ring - M6
Flat Washer - 6.3x18x1
Ball Bearing - 6x14x5mm
Retaining Ring - M4
Binding Self Tapping Screw:3x8
Bind Screw - M3x6
Bushing - 6mm

Parts Location and List

48.DUPLEX UNIT 1 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


105

102

5
4

10

7
15

102

102

3
11
102

105

102

12

13
14

101

102

102

102

101

16
101

23

28

25

17

17
19

25
30

27

29

26
102

18

24
22

103
104

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

20

104

17

104

108

21

Parts Location and List

48.DUPLEX UNIT 1 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

Part No.

Description

B247 4799 Inner Cover


B065 4797 Caution Decal - Duplex
B247 4674 Release Grip
B247 4673 Shaft:Lever:Release
B065 4671 Duplex Lock Arm
B065 4675 Duplex Release Bracket
AA06 2320 Spring
B065 4672 Release Lever Bracket
5447 2681 Snap Ring
B065 4987 Upper Duplex Stay
B140 4800 Exit Duplex Guide Plate
AA06 6353 Spring
B065 4728 Spring Plate - Right Table Guide
B065 4726 Right Guide Table
B247 4500 Duplex Unit
B065 4725 Right Duplex Bracket
AA14 3811 Stepped Screw - M3x4
B065 4727 Right Sensor Bracket
B247 4590 Harness - Duplex
AW02 0149 Paper Feed Sensor
AF02 2077 Driven Roller
B065 4731 Spring Plate - Driven Roller
B065 4730 Lower Transport Guide Plate
A096 4928 Guide Plate Band
AA06 3581 Compression Spring
A229 4727 Guide Plate Pressure Holder
AF02 2067 Guide Stopper Roller
B065 4933 Guide Plate Lever Hook
B065 4867 Decal - Guide Plate Lever
B065 4531 Guide Plate Lever

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
8
8
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105

0451 4008N
0451 4006N
0450 3008N
0450 4008N
0720 0040E

109

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw:4x8
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Retaining Ring - M4

Parts Location and List

49.DUPLEX UNIT 2 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


108

108

107

28
103

101

103

10

102

19

20

21

102

106

4
6
2

106

13

18

22

104

23
15

105

13

12

10
102

104
104

23

104

14

106
103

16

104

17

104

24

27

106
11
25
26

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

110

Parts Location and List

49.DUPLEX UNIT 2 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

Part No.

Description

B065 4866 Reverse Knob


AA06 2318 Spring
AA14 3129 Shoulder Screw - Front Cover
B065 4647 Invertor Lever
A229 4623 Lower Entrance Guide Plate
B247 4817 Compression Spring
AA08 0034 Bushing - 4x5x7
B247 4624 Roller:Driven:Duplex
AA08 2118 Bushing - M6
AA08 2116 Bushing - M8
B065 4627 Front Side Plate
B247 4816 Tension Spring
B247 4615 Spacer
A293 4613 Front Gate Pawl
B247 4645 Gate Pawl:Reverse
A293 4614 Rear Gate Pawl
B247 4818 Reverse Roller:Entrance
B247 4620 Side Plate:Rear:Reverse Unit:Ass'y
B065 4632 Joint Holder
B247 4815 Compression Spring
A229 4740 Drive Joint
B065 4644 Sensor Bracket
A229 4617 Duplex Discharge Brush
AW01 0119 Paper Feed Sensor
B140 4640 Upper Entrance Guide Plate Ass'y
AA14 3426 Stopped Screw - M4x17
5447 2681 Snap Ring
B065 4648 Lever Cam

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108

1105 0328
0720 0060E
0720 0040E
0353 0050N
0450 3008N
0354 0060N
0451 4008N
0451 4006N

111

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Harness Clamp - ES-0505


Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M4
Screw-m3x5
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Screw-m4x6
Tapping Screw:4x8
Tapping Screw - 4x6

Parts Location and List

50.DUPLEX UNIT 3 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


108

103

3
109

109

19

108

20
21

104
109

109
18

106
5
11

106

109

23

104

104

23

105
17

109

107
109

22

22
101

25

10

109

102

101

24

109

104

13
12

17

13

8
6

109

16
14

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

15

112

Parts Location and List

50.DUPLEX UNIT 3 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

Part No.
B132 4780
B247 4810
AB01 7616
AA04 3291
B247 4745
B247 4785
AA14 3811
B065 4789
AA04 3292
B065 4696
B247 4650
AA02 1034
AA14 3183
5447 2681
A294 4754
AA06 0806
AA08 2118
B065 4720
B065 4681
B065 4683
B065 4682
AA08 0034
AA06 3655
B247 4594
B247 4655

Description
Stepper Motor:Reverse:Ass'y
Bracket:Motor:Reverse:Ass'y
Gear
Timing Belt
DC Solenoid 24V
Stepper Motor DC5.12V
Stepped Screw - M3x4
Transport Motor Bracket
Timing Belt
Jogger Motor Bracket
Stepper Motor DC24V
Magnetic
Stepped Screw
Snap Ring
Roller Lever
Spring
Bushing - M6
Left Duplex Table
Front Jogger Fence
Spring Plate - Rear Jogger Fence
Rear Jogger Fence
Bushing - 4x5x7
Spring
Roller:Reversal:Driven
Bracket:Reversal:Driven:Ass'y

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109

0720 0030E
0720 0040E
0450 3006N
0353 0050N
1105 0508
1105 0511
1105 0522
0450 3008N
0451 4006N

113

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M4
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Screw-m3x5
Harness Clamp - LWS-0711
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Edge Saddle - Les0510
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - 4x6

Parts Location and List

51.DUPLEX UNIT 4 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

103

101

10

3
103

10
3

101

2
2
3

101

103

103

11

101

12
13

102

101

9
3

14

5
6

102

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

114

Parts Location and List

51.DUPLEX UNIT 4 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

Part No.
AB01 1464
AB03 0583
AA08 2118
AB01 7614
AB01 1463
AB01 1496
AB03 0731
AF02 1075
B247 4812
AA04 3293
B247 4813
B247 4825
B065 4694
AF02 1079

Description
Turn Gear
Timing Pulley - 24Z
Bushing - M6
Pulley
Connecting Gear
Gear - 32Z
Pulley - 29Z
Duplex Turn Roller
Roller:Transport:Driven:Left:Right
Timing Belt - 40S2M268G
Roller:Reversal:Drive
Roller:Drive:Left
Jogger Guide Rod
Right Drive Roller

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
4
8
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1

101
102
103

115

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

0720 0060E Retaining Ring - M6


0720 0040E Retaining Ring - M4
0742 3808 Ball Bearing - 8x16x5

Parts Location and List

52.DUPLEX UNIT 5 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


101

26
5

105

101
105

110
25

27

101

101
22

104

101

8
9

102

21
105

11
10

101

101

20
28
104

104
14
104

13

17

107

19

104

108
101

23

12

103

16

109

101

106
7

108
108

101

101

108

24

105

104
105

15
101

12
101

3
101

14
104

2
101

18

101

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

116

Parts Location and List

52.DUPLEX UNIT 5 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

Part No.

Description

B065 4699 Jogger H.p. Sensor Bracket


B065 2762 Relay Paper Feed Harness
AW02 0145 Photointerruptor:Flat
B065 4733 Duplex Gate Pawl
B065 4738 Gate Pawl Cushion
B065 4860 Lower Duplex Bracket
B065 4865 Spacer
A294 4723 Belt Holder Fixing Plate
AA04 3294 Timing Belt - 40S2M810G
B065 4692 Front Jogger Fence Slider
B065 4693 Rear Jogger Fence Slider
A096 4595 Duplex Guide
AW02 0148 Paper Feed Sensor
AW02 0149 Paper Feed Sensor
B065 4715 Exit Reverse Sensor Bracket
A294 4669 Cushion
AB01 7615 Gear - 30Z/45Z
B140 4710 Upper Transport Guide Plate Ass'y
AA06 2318 Spring
AB03 0732 Jogger Pulley
B065 4791 Drawer Bracket - 12p
B065 4981 Duplex Harness - 12p
B065 4790 Drawer Bracket - 32p
B065 4980 Duplex Harness - 32p
B065 4619 Support Bracket
AA06 2319 Spring
B247 4740 DC Solenoid 24v
B247 4820 Bracket:Jogger:Ass'y

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110

0451 4006N
1105 0328
1105 0522
1105 0511
1105 0508
0451 4008N
0720 0040E
0453 3008N
1105 0518
1105 0516

117

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Edge Saddle - Les0510
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0711
Tapping Screw:4x8
Retaining Ring - M4
Binding Self Tapping Screw:3x8
Edge Saddle - Les-1010
Clamp

Parts Location and List

53.DRIVE SECTION 1 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

104
1

7
104

101

102

104

107

104
8
104
101

101

107

103

13

14

12

101

11

104

104
106

104

10

104

16

9
107

19

104

23
104

15

21
106

105
17
18

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

22

118

107

20

Parts Location and List

53.DRIVE SECTION 1 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Part No.
B140 5325
AX06 0151
AA16 1122
B140 1132
AA04 3269
AB01 7449
B247 1133
B247 1027
AB03 0427
A229 1135
B065 1168
B247 1136
AA06 3490
B140 1173
B247 1157
AA06 6651
B065 1160
AA04 3946
B247 1024
AB03 0725
A293 1155
B247 1166
B065 1167

Description
Brushless Motor DV24V/20.7W
Stepper Motor
Motor Cushion
Stepper Motor Bracket
Timing Belt - S2M114
Gear - 21Z/24T
Base:Stepper Motor:Ass'y
Tension Spring:7.75n
Pulley - 81Z
Ring - 55
Fusing Drive Bracket
Shaft:Fusing Drive Sub-unit
Spring - 21.6mm
Fusing Drive Sub-unit Joint
Bracket:Toner Recycling:Ass'y
Spring
Toner Recycling Tightener
Timing Belt
Brushless Motor Dc24v/24w
Pulley - 89Z
Duplex Drive Bracket
Shaft:Drive:Duplex:Ass'y
Duplex Drive Joint

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107

0451 4010N
0720 0060E
0951 4008N
0451 4008N
0720 0040E
0623 0140E
0720 0060E

119

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw:4x10
Retaining Ring - M6
Screw:Polished Round:M4x8
Tapping Screw:4x8
Retaining Ring - M4
Spring Pin - 3x14mm
Retaining Ring - M6

Parts Location and List

54.DRIVE SECTION 2 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

102

103
1

27

113

28

29

108

101

101

101

114
101

9
114

101
101
19

105

101

105

104
6

101

101

113

11

112

13

20

112

101
10
101

12

107

14

106
108

108

18
16

15

120

26
25

109

107

110
17

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

101

101

111

21

22

23

24

101

Parts Location and List

54.DRIVE SECTION 2 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

Part No.
B065 5808
B065 2481
B065 2482
A294 2051
A294 2052
B247 1154
B065 3262
B065 1137
B247 1140
A294 1119
B065 1134
B065 1145
AB01 2315
AB01 1482
AA04 3948
AB01 7640
AA06 0792
B247 1122
B247 1110
B247 1084
AB03 0458
AA04 3945
A229 1135
AB03 0724
B065 1147
B247 1149
AA13 2025
AA06 3654
B065 1131

Description
LCT Cable Bracket
Grid Receptacle Terminal
Charge Receptacle Terminal
Rear Receptacle
Receptacle Pin
Electrode Plate:Drum Shaft:Ass'y
Electrode Plate
Bracket
Drum Shaft:Ass'y
Fly Wheel
Partition Plate
Boss
Gear - 156Z
Gear - Z40
Timing Belt
Gear -38/z59
Tension Spring
Bracket:Tightener:Ass'y
Brushless Motor DC24V/25W
Guide Plate:Positioning Pin:Duplex:Ass'y
Pulley - 28Z
Timing Belt
Ring - 55
Pulley - 74Z
Transfer Drive Bracket
Joint:Transfer Drive:Ass'y
Spacer - 1x8x12
Spring
Joint

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114

0451 4008N
0453 3008N
1102 8504
0725 0120E
0450 3008N
0951 5010N
0720 0040E
0720 0060E
0450 4008N
0951 4005N
0633 0180G
1105 0490
1105 0489
1105 0516

121

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw:4x8
Binding Self Tapping Screw:3x8
Connector
Retaining Ring C - M12
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Screw:M5x10
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M6
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Screw:Polished Round:M4x5
Parallel Pin - 3x18mm
Harness Clamp - IWS-2218
Harness Clamp - LWS 1316
Clamp

Parts Location and List

55.TONER COLLECTION (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


24

14 31

31

40
38

1
12

36

2
101

39

103

23

102

26
4

10

11

6
37
16

31

35

34
32

14

18

15

33

103
19

30

101
13

28

27

20

12
101
103

29

25

21
17

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

101

104

26

22

122

Parts Location and List

Rev. 08/14/2006

55.TONER COLLECTION (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


Index
No.

Part No.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33

B065 3568
B065 3573
B065 3565
AW50 0023
B065 3566
B065 3557
B247 3609
B065 3588
B247 3590
5053 0447
B065 3585
AA13 2208
B065 3561
B065 3587
B065 3581
B247 3570
B065 3583
B065 3586
AX06 0302
H053 2208
B247 3559
B065 3593
B065 3637
B065 3645
B065 3654
B065 3601
B065 3660
B065 3652
B065 3649
B065 3650
AW02 0145
B065 2762
B247 3633

34

A096 3712

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Case Cap
Toner Correction Agitator
Toner Collection Case
Push Switch
Toner Receiving Spring
Toner Catchpan
Shaft:Discharge Used Toner:Long: Ass'y
Toner Collection Idle Gear
Shaft:Idler:Discharge Used Toner
Bushing - 6mm
Screw Gear
Spacer - M6
Spring
Toner Collection Gear
Bushing
Transport Screw: Discharge Used Toner: Ass'y
Spring Guide
Screw Gear
Brushless Motor
Bushing - M4
Base: Discharge Used Toner: Ass'y
Toner Collection Discharge Harness
Seal - 40x68
Gear - 22Z
Toner Collection Cap
Toner Collection Pipe
Pulley
Shield Plate
Toner Collection Case - Transport
Toner Collection Joint
Photointerruptor: Flat
Relay Paper Feed Harness
Transport Screw:
Classification: Discharge Used Toner
Ratch

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Index
No.

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

123

Part No.

Qty Per
Assembly

Description

35
36
37
38

B065 3610
5447 2681
B247 3670
B247 3604

39
40

B065 3629
B065 3636

Toner Collection Shaft


Snap Ring
Transport Screw [TSB#001]
Shaft: Discharge Used Toner:
Classification: Assy
Toner Separation Case
Toner Collection Seal

1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104

0451 4008N
1105 0046
0354 0080N
1105 0511

Tapping Screw:4x8
Harness Band
Screw:M4x8
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC

1
1

Parts Location and List

56.ELECTRICAL SECTION 1 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

104

4
105

101

101

101

104
101

105

104

103

107

106
101
102

101

7
101

102

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

124

Parts Location and List

56.ELECTRICAL SECTION 1 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5

Part No.
B247 5416
B247 5122
B247 5128
B247 5711
B247 5417

Description
Harness - Upper
PCB BCU
PCB IOB
BCU Bracket
Harness - Left

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107

0451 3008N
0451 4008N
1407 6380
1105 0489
1105 0516
1105 0490
1105 0518

125

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw - M3x8


Tapping Screw:4x8
EEPROM - BR24l08-W
Harness Clamp - LWS 1316
Clamp
Harness Clamp - IWS-2218
Edge Saddle - Les-1010

Parts Location and List

57.ELECTRICAL SECTION 2 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


101

15

101
1

101

3
17

5
102

101

2
3

106

4
101

104
103

102
8

106

9
10

12
103

11

105
106

107

101

16

13

101
101
14

108

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

126

101

Parts Location and List

57.ELECTRICAL SECTION 2 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

Part No.
B247 5835
B247 5834
AA16 1125
AA14 3548
B247 5551
B247 5552
B247 5226
B246 5623
B247 5622
B247 5460
B247 5516
B247 5515
AZ23 0197
AX64 0186
B247 5878
B247 5823
B247 5824
AA14 3815

Description
HDD Stay
HDD Bracket
Rubber Cushion
Screw:M3x4.2
Harness - HDD Power Source
Harness:HDD:IDE:Ass'y
HDD:Hitachi:80GB:Path:Rohs
Harness:AC Power Supply:CTL-PSU:EU
Harness - AC Power Supply CTL-PSU
Harness - PWRCTL
Harness - DC PCU
Harness - DC Power Supply MB
Power Supply Unit
Fan:MM70:12V
Duct Bracket - Lower
Control Unit Hinge - Upper
Control Unit Hinge - Lower
Screw - M3X3.5

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108

0454 3006Q
0451 4008N
0954 3008N
1105 0508
1105 0490
1105 0516
1105 0522
0451 3020N

127

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw - M3x6


Tapping Screw:4x8
Screw - M3X8
Harness Clamp - LWS-0711
Harness Clamp - IWS-2218
Clamp
Edge Saddle - Les0510
Tapping Screw:3x20

Parts Location and List

58.ELECTRICAL SECTION 3 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


3

101
101

101

101

101
101

4
5

6
101

101

101

101

101

101

10
12
11 101

101

101

101
101
11

101

101
13

101

14

101

101

101

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

128

Parts Location and List

58.ELECTRICAL SECTION 3 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

Part No.
B247 5879
B101 5993
B132 5925
B070 6877
B140 5836
B736 5660
B247 5883
B247 5105
B247 5112
B246 9590
B622 5874
B247 5881
B247 5882
B247 5869

Description
Cover - SD-Card
Interface Panel
Cover:Connector:Control Board
Large Drum Stay Ground Plate
Ground Plate 5
PCB:NIC+USB
Cover 2ch
SD-Card Copy
PCB Control Board
NVRAM
Rail:Fax Control Unit
Cover - Fax
Cover - 1ch
Cover - CSS

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

101

129

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

0454 3006Q Tapping Screw - M3x6

Parts Location and List

59.ELECTRICAL SECTION 4 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


101

101

101
3
4
5

101

101

101

101

6
7

101

103

17

101

16

104

101
18
19
101

102
11

13

101
105

101
15

9
101

10
12

14
101

102

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

101

101

130

Parts Location and List

59.ELECTRICAL SECTION 4 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

B247 5862
B247 5141
B247 5452
B247 5455
B247 5454
B247 5453
B247 5456
B247 5451
B247 5889
B247 5891
B247 5836
B247 5837
B247 5457
B247 5205
B234 5563
B247 5864
B247 5863
B247 5868
B247 5884

IPU Bracket
PCB:Image Processing Unit:Basic:Martini-C3
Harness - SBU
Harness - CIS
Harness - LDB
Harness - Sync Detector
Harness - LDB Power Source
Harness - IPU BCU
Bracket - Mother Board HDD
Bracket - Mother Board PSU
Insulating Sheet - HDD
Insulating Sheet - Power Source
Harness - Mb Operation Panel
PCB March3_2nd
PCB DDR-DIMM 128Mb
Cover - Image Processing Unit
Harness Bracket
Cover - HDD
Connector Side Plate Bracket

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105

0454 3006Q
0951 3004N
1105 0516
1105 0490
1105 0607

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

131

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw - M3x6


Screw:Polished Round:M3x4
Clamp
Harness Clamp - IWS-2218
Clamp:Rbws-1015d V0

Parts Location and List

60.ELECTRICAL SECTION 5 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

101

102

101

102

104
103

1
4
7

25

104

106

8
9

11

21
10

105

105

107

107

11

12

20
107

107

106

15

106

18

106

107

13

22

106

106
106

106
106

107

14
23

24

16

106

106
107

19

17

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

108

25

106

132

Parts Location and List

60.ELECTRICAL SECTION 5 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

Part No.
AA16 1104
B065 1178
AA15 3155
B065 1175
B247 1095
B065 5805
B065 1177
B065 1194
B065 1192
B065 1193
AA15 3156
AX65 0044
AZ32 0163
B065 5804
B247 5500
B140 5509
B247 5421
B247 5230
B247 5420
B140 5802
B247 5185
B140 5803
B065 5501
B065 5503
AA14 3801

Description
Cushion - Motor
Fan Bracket - IPS
Duct Seal - IPS
Entrance IPS Duct
Sirocco Fan Motor DC24V/8W
CSS Bracket
Upper Ips Duct
Exhaust Bracket
Upper Exhaust Duct
Lower Exhaust Duct
Exhaust Duct Seal
Sirocco Fan Motor DC24V/8.5W
Power Pack - Character Generator
Charge Power Pack Bracket
Harness - DC PSU CNB BCU
Harness - Power Source BCU DRB
Harness - Safety Switch
PCB CNB
Harness - CNB Upper
CNB Bracket
PCB DRB
DRB Bracket
VIB Power Source Harness
ADF/CNB Harness
Screw:M4:Exterior

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108

0951 4010N
0707 4050N
1102 6245
0450 4008N
0450 4016N
0451 4008N
0451 3008N
1105 0488

133

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Screw:Polished Round:M4x10
Bushing - 4x5
Relay Connector - 2P
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x16
Tapping Screw:4x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Harness Clamp

Parts Location and List

61.ELECTRICAL SECTION 6 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

24

102
108

101

101

11

9
23
101

101

103

104

101

106
105

101
112
103

101
13

105

101

101

101

25

12
110

101

107

101

111
18

101
111

14
105

20

101

109
17

19

16
112

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

113

15

101
16

16
20

21

10

101
101

16

16

15

22

114

8
15

16

134

101

15

16

15

Parts Location and List

61.ELECTRICAL SECTION 6 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

Part No.
AA15 3154
B065 1183
B065 1184
AX64 0183
AZ30 0057
G126 5892
B247 5874
B247 5418
B065 5818
B246 5615
B246 5617
B065 1180
B065 5814
B247 5827
B065 5868
AA06 3880
AA14 3797
B065 5817
B247 5712
B065 5422
AA06 3901
B065 5445
B065 5807
B065 5447
B140 5891
B247 5825

Description
Duct Seal - PCU
Fan Bracket
Entrance PCU Duct
Fan Motor DC24V/1.92W
Power Pack - Development
Bracket:Power Pack:Development
Holder:Power Pack:C3
Harness - Duplex Exit
Main Switch Harness Guide
Harness:AC Power Supply:Main:NA
Harness:AC Power Supply:Main:EU
PCU Duct
Harness Guide
Hinge Stay - Upper
Clamp
Spring
Connector Guide Pin
Slide Rail Cover
Hinge Bracket - Lower
Duplex DRB Harness
Compression Spring:Drawer
Finisher CNB Harness
Finisher Cable Bracket
ADF Power Source Harness
Bracket:Plug:ADF
Upper Arm

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
6
8
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114

0451 4008N
0450 4008N
0450 4035N
1102 6245
0451 3008N
1105 0522
1105 0532
1105 0489
1105 0516
1105 0490
1105 0518
0950 4008N
1102 8502
0453 3008N

135

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw:4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw:4x35
Relay Connector - 2P
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Edge Saddle - Les0510
Edge Saddle - Les-25l
Harness Clamp - LWS 1316
Clamp
Harness Clamp - IWS-2218
Edge Saddle - Les-1010
Screw:Spring Washer:M4x8
Connector - 54679-1615
Binding Self Tapping Screw:3x8

Parts Location and List

62.ELECTRICAL SECTION 7 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


104

101
5

101

107
101

103
3

101

19
101

107

1
101

4
14

105
104

102
2

101

103

102

17

101

101
101

101

101

15
101

101

101

109

101
16
108

18

20

101

101
10

101

11

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

12

101

136

106

101
101

13

Parts Location and List

62.ELECTRICAL SECTION 7 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
10
11
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

Part No.

Description

B247 5701 Harness - Bank Front 3way


B247 5483 Harness - Bank Safety Switch
B247 5132 PCB pFC 3way
B065 5871 pFC Board Bracket
B065 5873 Upper pFC Board Stay
B065 5872 Lower pFC Board Stay
AZ24 0111 Power Supply Unit
AZ24 0112 Power Supply Unit:EU
B247 5502 Harness - DC Power Supply pFC
B065 3695 Bottle Guide
B247 5601 Harness - Bank Dehumidifier
AZ00 0070 Power Supply Cord - 230V
B246 5676 Power Supply Cord:NA:Ass'y
B065 5879 Right Psu Stay
B247 5879 Cover - SD-Card
B247 5461 Harness - PWRCTL
B110 3777 Cover Temperature & Humidity Sensor
AW10 0107 Thermistor
B247 5826 Lower Arm

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109

0451 4008N
0451 3008N
1105 0487
1105 0488
1105 0489
0801 0142
1105 0532
0313 0060N
1607 1092

137

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw:4x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp - LWS 1316
Screw - Spring Washer - M5X8
Edge Saddle - Les-25l
Screw - M3X6
Ferrite Core:Rfc-10

Parts Location and List

63.ELECTRICAL SECTION 8 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

19
102
7
102

20

102

102
3

105

102
102

6
102
102
102
102

108
102
9
10
102

8
15
13

16

103

102

11

14

107
102
17
12

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

102

102

138

18

Parts Location and List

Rev. 08/14/2006

63.ELECTRICAL SECTION 8 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

Part No.
B132 6726
AA13 2203
B065 6769
B247 6754
B247 6753
B132 6759
B132 6765
AX04 0144
B065 6767
B247 5700
AA06 3880
AA14 3797
B132 6763
B247 6177
B247 6800
AW50 0010
AA06 3268
B065 6172
B065 5878
B132 6762

Description
Bracket: Arm: Ass'y
Spacer - 6mm
Lock Arm
Lock Spring - Small
Lock Spring - Large
DC Motor: Rise: Tandem LCT: Ass'y
DC Solenoid: Lock: Ass'y
DC Motor: Rise: Paper Tray
Right Connecting Bracket
Rear Paper Bank Harness [TSB#001]
Spring
Connector Guide Pin
Bracket: Connector: Left
Bracket - Paper Size Sensor
Harness - Paper Size Sensor
Push Switch
Connector Spring
Paper Tray Stopper
Upper Psu Stay
DC Solenoid: Coupling: Ass'y

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108

1105 0508
0451 4008N
0451 3008N
0313 0050N
0720 0040E
1102 6245
0803 0058
1105 0488

139

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Harness Clamp - LWS-0711
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x5
Retaining Ring - M4
Relay Connector - 2P
Stepped Screw
Harness Clamp

Parts Location and List

64.ELECTRICAL SECTION 9 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


1

107

102

105

103
108
107

102

109

105

3
106

11

102

102

102

102
111

103

110

102
6
102

108

104

102

12
108

102

12

102
13
7
10

102

16

102

101
102
9

17
15
14

18

102

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

140

Parts Location and List

64.ELECTRICAL SECTION 9 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

Part No.
B247 5430
B065 5041
B065 5811
B065 1320
B065 5816
B247 5715
B065 1188
B065 1173
B070 2114
B065 1185
B065 1845
B065 1844
AA14 3801
B065 3267
B065 3266
B065 1328
AA06 3052
B132 1463

Description
Harness - Switch:Laser Diode
Safety Switch Lever
Safety Switch Bracket
Receiving Tray - Operation Panel
Safety Switch Harness Cover
Main Switch Bracket
Duct - Fusing
IPS Duct
Filter - Toner
Duct - Charge
Grounding Plate
Grounding Plate
Screw:M4:Exterior
Inner Back Cam
Toner Bottle Cam
Upper Hinge Guide Plate
Turret Spring
Hinge Shaft

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111

0720 0040E
0451 4008N
1105 0518
1204 2468
0353 0120N
1204 2390
1204 2521
0453 3008N
1105 0522
1105 0508
1105 0488

141

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Retaining Ring - M4
Tapping Screw:4x8
Edge Saddle - Les-1010
Switch - AC250/16A
Screw M3x12
Interlock Switch - Fa8l-ab24
Micro Switch
Binding Self Tapping Screw:3x8
Edge Saddle - Les0510
Harness Clamp - LWS-0711
Harness Clamp

Parts Location and List

65.FRAME SECTION 1 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


20

21

22

19

107

23

18

101

101

101

101

17
15
102
103

16

106

11

103
104

10
101
101

13

101
9

12
101

101

6
24

14

101

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

10

3
104

105

101

101
101

101

101

142

Parts Location and List

65.FRAME SECTION 1 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

Part No.
B065 3832
AA08 2064
B065 1096
B140 3253
B065 3251
A096 1679
AX31 0047
B065 5893
B065 3252
6754 2866
B246 3841
B246 3843
B065 3831
B247 3820
B065 3833
B065 3811
B065 3812
AA07 0077
B065 1094
B065 1091
B065 1095
B247 2496
B065 1098
B065 4168
B247 3815

Description
Transfer Unit Lever
Bushing - 10mm
Front Transfer Stay
Drum Stay:Development:Upper:Peen
Development Unit Rail
Development Grounding Plate
Total Counter:7fig:24V:MI2
Counter Bracket
Right Rail - Drum Unit
Roller - Positioning Guide
Heater:120V
Heater:240V
Release Positioning Plate
Positioning Plate:Transfer Unit:Ass'y
Decal - Transfer Unit Lever
Transfer Unit Stay
Transfer Rely Harness
Slide Rail - Right
Duct Clip
Left Duct - PCU
Heat Insulation
Harness - PCU
Left Rail
Fusing Positioning Plate
Channel:Lengthwise:Middle Front:Ass'y

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107

0451 4008N
0453 4008N
1105 0487
0720 0040E
0360 4008N
1105 0518
1105 0522

143

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw:4x8
Binding Self Tapping Screw:4x8
Harness Clamp
Retaining Ring - M4
Screw - M4X8
Edge Saddle - Les-1010
Edge Saddle - Les0510

Parts Location and List

66.FRAME SECTION 2 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


108

101

110

101
101

1
108

22
109

101

101

101

101

16

18

110

101

21

103
101
20
111

101

111
112

101
6

101

101
10

107

105

101

101

23
102

101
101

101

104

19

101

101

101
101

101

101

101

101

24

101

15

13

14

11
105

13

11

101

12
106
106

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

12
17

105 13

144

Parts Location and List

66.FRAME SECTION 2 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

Part No.
AA12 0067
B140 4311
B140 4313
B065 4306
B247 4440
B140 4312
B247 4263
B065 1197
AG07 1012
B247 4835
A300 2134
6754 2866
B065 1092
5447 2681
B065 4179
B065 4307
B247 4591
B065 1198
AX64 0183
B065 1200
B065 4830
B065 4499
AA16 1104
B065 1075

Description
Anti Static Brush
Upper Exit Guide Plate
Exhaust Cover Ass'y
Front Exhaust Side Plate
Slide Rail:Fusing/paper Exit Unit:Left:Ass'y
Left Rise Guide Plate
Bracket:Shaft:Lock:Ass'y
Magnet Catch Bracket
Magnet Catch:Ass'y
Rail:Left:Machine Or Copier:Ass'y
Guide Roller - B
Roller - Positioning Guide
Bracket
Snap Ring
Stripper Pawls Plate
Rear Exhaust Side Plate
Right Duplex Rail
Duplex Fan Harness
Fan Motor DC24V/1.92W
Bracket:Fan:Duplex
Holder Bracket
Exit Detection Harness
Cushion - Motor
Base Cover

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112

0451 4008N
0951 4010N
1105 0511
1102 6245
0451 4010N
0720 0040E
0434 0080N
0451 3006N
1105 0328
1105 0283
0354 0300N
0707 4050N

145

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw:4x8
Screw:Polished Round:M4x10
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Relay Connector - 2P
Tapping Screw:4x10
Retaining Ring - M4
Pan Self-tapping Screw:M4x8
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Clamp
Screw:M4x30
Bushing - 4x5

Parts Location and List

67.FRAME SECTION 3 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


102

102
3

5
2

101

4
6
102
103
105
106
7

15

102
9

12

102

102
104

10
102

102
102
11

102

13

14
102

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

102

146

Parts Location and List

67.FRAME SECTION 3 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

Part No.
B065 6777
AA06 0592
B132 6742
B247 6792
B065 6135
B247 6254
B065 6116
AX40 0176
AX40 0178
A248 6103
AA07 0072
B065 6774
B065 6264
B247 6252
B065 6776
B140 6226

Description
Supporting Plate
Lock Spring - Tandem Tray
Left Rail Bracket
Base:Slide Rail:Tandem LCT:Peen
Lock Arm - Tandem Tray
Slide Rail - Left
Upper Heat Sink
Heater:115V:18W:Upper
Heater:240V:18W:Upper
Guide Plate - Upper Heat Sink
Slide Rail:Tandem LCT
Slidebracket
Guide Stay
Slide Rail - Right
Tandem Tray Stay
Heat Sink:Heater:Lower:EU:Ass'y

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106

0720 0040E
0451 4008N
0313 0040N
0314 0040N
0360 4006N
1105 0516

147

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Retaining Ring - M4
Tapping Screw:4x8
Screw:M3x4
Pan Head Screw - M4x4
Screw - M4X6
Clamp

Parts Location and List

68.FRAME SECTION 4 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


6000/7500

104

104

104

105

104
104
104

14

104

12

103

13

101
1
107

104

102
104

104

106

15

104

103

101

104

104

16

11

102

108

5
104

104

104
6
104
7

9
9

104

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

10

148

Parts Location and List

68.FRAME SECTION 4 (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
13
14
15
16

Part No.
B247 6177
AA06 0534
B065 6136
B132 6692
B065 6783
B132 6693
AH01 2031
AA14 3803
AA14 3798
B098 6693
B065 6191
B247 6174
AX40 0176
AX40 0178
B140 6221
AW50 0010
B247 6800

Description
Bracket - Paper Size Sensor
Tray Lock Spring - 19mm
Tray Lock Arm
Slide Rail:Left:Sub-ass'y
Slide Rail Base
Slide Rail:Right:Ass'y
Caster:1470n
Flanged Hexagonal Head Bolt:Caster
Hexagonal Bolt:M12x35
Shield:Frame:Paper Bank:Upper
Side Plate - Paper Tray
Bracket:Positioning:Paper Tray:Ass'y
Heater:115V:18W:Upper
Heater:240V:18W:Upper
Heat Sink:Heater:Lower:Sub-ass'y
Push Switch
Harness - Paper Size Sensor

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
4
12
4
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108

0451 3006N
0453 3006N
0720 0040E
0451 4008N
1105 0516
0954 3008N
1105 0522
1105 0488

149

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw - 3x6


Tapping Screw - M3x6
Retaining Ring - M4
Tapping Screw:4x8
Clamp
Screw - M3X8
Edge Saddle - Les0510
Harness Clamp

Parts Location and List

69.BCU BOARD (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

CAPACITOR
SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

C101
C102
C103
C104
C105

135
129
137
129
135

C111
C112
C113
C114
C115

135
133
135
133
132

--C122
C123
C124
C125

--135
133
135
133

C131
C132
C133
C134
C135

135
135
135
133
135

C141
C142
C143
C144
C145

135
133
135
133
135

--C152
C153
C154
C155

--135
133
135
135

C161
C162
C163
C164
C165

156
135
136
133
135

C106
C107
C108
C109
C110

135
135
135
133
135

C116
C117
C118
C119
C120

135
135
133
140
134

C126
C127
C128
C129
C130

133
133
133
135
130

C136
C137
C138
C139
C140

135
133
135
135
135

C146
C147
C148
C149
C150

130
135
135
135
135

C156
C157
C158
C159
C160

132
133
133
131
131

C166
C167
C168
C169

135
135
135
138

CA

CONNECTOR

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

CA101
CA102
CA103
-----

141
141
139
-----

CN251
CN252
CN253
CN254
CN255

102
104
106
103
105

-----------

-----------

CN256
CN257

101
107

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

DIONE

IC

JP

LED

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

D101
D102

110
111

I C101
I C102
I C103
I C104
I C105

122
158
115
118
157

I C111
--I C113
I C114
---

120
--118
108
---

J P101
J P102

146
146

LED101
LED102
LED103

112
113
114

I C106
I C107
I C108
I C109
I C110

121
118
117
117
120

I C116
I C117
I C118
I C119

116
123
119
124

150

Parts Location and List

69.BCU BOARD (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

OSC

RESISTOR

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

OSC101

126

R101
R102
R103
R104
R105

150
148
148
148
150

--R112
R113
R114
---

--154
154
150
---

--R122
R123
R124
R125

--147
153
153
149

R131
R132
R133
R134
R135

155
150
155
153
149

R141
R142
R143
R144
---

150
153
150
153
---

R151
R152
R153
R154
R155

147
147
147
147
151

--R107
R108
-----

--152
149
-----

--R117
R118
R119
R120

--150
154
154
148

----R128
R129
R130

----150
149
155

R136
R137
R138
R139
---

150
154
149
150
---

--R147
R148
R149
R150

--147
147
147
147

R156
R157
--R159
---

150
150
--150
---

Q
SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

Q101

109

RESISTOR

REG

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

--R162
R163
-----

--150
150
-----

R171
R172
-------

----R168
R169
R170

----149
150
149

--R177
R178
R179
R180

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

RN

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

150
149
-------

R181
R182
R183
R184
R185

147
147
147
147
154

--R192
R193
R194
R195

--149
150
150
150

REG101

125

RN101
RN102
RN103
RN104
RN105

143
143
145
145
145

--RN112
-------

--127
-------

--147
147
147
147

R186
--R188
--R190

154
--149
--149

R196
R197
R198

154
149
153

RN106
RN107
RN108
RN109
---

142
143
142
142
---

RN116
RN117
--RN119
RN120

142
142
--127
128

INDEX
NO.

151

Parts Location and List

69.BCU BOARD (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

RN
SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

RN121
RN122
RN123
RN124
RN125

127
142
142
143
143

RN131
RN132
RN133
RN134
RN135

144
144
144
143
143

RN126
------RN130

142
------144

----RN138

----142

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

152

Parts Location and List

69.BCU BOARD (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


Index
No.
*

Part No.
B247 5122

Description
PCB BCU

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135

1102 6297
1102 7699
1102 8091
1102 8474
1102 8475
1102 8487
1103 3427
1104 0764
1400 0795
1402 1336
1402 1565
1403 0953
1403 0978
1403 0996
1407 5366
1407 5392
1407 5463
1407 5469
1407 5511
1407 5633
1407 6166
1408 1730
1408 1736
1408 1779
1408 1818
1503 1215
1601 7752
1601 7781
1604 4894
1605 1202
1605 1206
1605 1208
1605 1212
1605 1214
1605 1221

153

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Connector - 4P
Connector - TX24-50R-LT-N1
Connector - 53505-4010
Connector - 5 P
Connector - 11P
Connector - 55451-2610
Connector:Fh12-49s-0.5sv(89)
IC Socket - 8 PIN
Transistor - 2SC4617
Diode - 1SS355
Diode - RB
LED - SML-310MT
LED - SML-310DT
LED - SML-310VT
IC - 74LVC08A TSSOP
IC:Sn74lv541apw
IC - SN74LV245APW
IC - SN74LV07APW
IC - SN74LVC14APW
IC - SN74LV574APW
IC - ESOC
IC - MM1096BF
Operational Amplifier:Lmv358mm
IC - R3112Q281A
Series Regulator - Lm1117mp-1.8
Crystal Oscillator - 17.5MHZ
Resistor Array - 10K 5%
Resistor - 10 5%
Capacitor:100uf:20%:16V
Capacitor - 15pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 47pF 5% 50V
Capacitor:100pF:5%:50V
Capacitor - 470pF 10% 50V
Capacitor - 1000pF 10% 50V
Capacitor - 0.1 UF+80-20%16V

Parts Location and List

Index
No.

Part No.

136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158

1605 1234
1605 1281
1605 1291
1605 1439
1605 1454
1605 1483
1609 0005
1609 0006
1609 0016
1609 0020
1634 0000
1650 4100
1650 4101
1650 4102
1650 4103
1650 4104
1650 4105
1650 4222
1650 4330
1650 4681
1660 4103
1902 0069
1906 0094

Description

Index
No.

Qty Per
Assembly

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Capcitor:4700pF:10%:50V
Capacitor - 0.22F10% 16V
Capacitor:2.2uf:10%:10V
Capacitor:470pF:20%:50V
Capacitor:0.33uf:10%:6.3V
Capacitor:0.01uf:20%:25V
Registor:33 :5%:1/16W
Registor:10k :5%:1/16W
Registor:56 :5%:1/16W
Registor:10 :5%:1/16W
Resistor - 0 1/16W
Resistor - 10 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 1005%1/10W
Resistor - 1K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 10K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 100K5%1/10W
Resistor - 1M 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 2.2K5%1/10W
Chip Resistor - 33 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 680 5% 1/10W
Capacitor - 10000pF - 10% - 50V
SRAM - 4mx16 3.3v G1
Flash Memory - S29al016d70tfi020

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

153A

Parts Location and List

70.IPU BOARD (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

CAPACITOR
SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

C1
C2
C3
C4
C5

211
221
221
167
211

C11
C12
C13
C14
C15

211
211
211
211
211

C21
C22
--C24
C25

223
178
--213
215

C31
C32
C33
C34
C35

223
221
223
217
217

C41
C42
C43
C44
C45

213
211
166
223
223

C51
C52
C53
C54
C55

215
211
211
218
223

C61
C62
C63
C64
C65

221
217
223
217
221

C6
C7
C8
C9
C10

211
211
211
211
211

C16
C17
--C19
C20

211
223
--223
223

C26
C27
C28
C29
C30

215
221
217
223
221

C36
C37
C38
C39
C40

221
223
217
223
217

C46
C47
C48
C49
C50

169
223
218
218
215

C56
C57
C58
C59
C60

223
218
217
223
217

C66
C67
C68
C69
C70

223
220
221
211
221

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

CAPACITOR
SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

C71
C72
C73
-----

221
221
223
-----

C101
C102
C103
C104
C105

167
161
162
223
164

C111
C112
C113
C114
C115

164
217
221
164
217

C121
C122
C123
C124
C125

221
217
164
221
217

C131
C132
C133
C134
C135

221
217
164
160
217

C141
C142
C143
C144
C145

217
164
164
217
221

C151
C152
C153
C154
C155

221
217
217
221
223

C76
---------

223
---------

C106
C107
C108
C109
C110

217
221
164
217
221

C116
C117
C118
C119
C120

221
164
217
221
156

C126
C127
C128
C129
C130

164
162
223
161
167

C136
C137
C138
C139
C140

223
223
217
160
221

C146
C147
C148
C149
C150

156
221
217
223
223

C156
C157
C158
C159
C160

217
221
223
217
221

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

INDEX
NO.

154

Parts Location and List

70.IPU BOARD (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

CAPACITOR
SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

C161
C162
C163
C164
C165

223
223
217
217
223

C171
C172
C173
C174
C175

223
223
217
217
223

C181
C182
C183
C184
C185

223
223
223
223
223

C191
C192
-------

221
221
-------

C201
C202
C203
C204
C205

221
221
217
217
221

C211
C212
C213
C214
C215

217
217
221
217
221

C221
C222
C223
C224
C225

217
217
221
217
221

C166
C167
C168
C169
C170

223
223
223
223
223

C176
C177
C178
C179
C180

217
221
223
217
221

C186
C187
C188
C189
C190

164
223
217
221
221

----C198
C199
C200

----223
221
217

C206
C207
C208
C209
C210

164
217
221
223
223

C216
C217
C218
C219
C220

221
217
217
223
223

C226
C227
C228
C229
C230

221
217
217
223
223

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

CAPACITOR
SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

C231
C232
C253
C254
C255

217
217
161
162
160

C261
C262
C263
C264
C265

210
160
160
160
160

C271
--C273
C274
C275

156
--221
217
164

C281
C282
-------

217
164
-------

--C292
C293
C294
C295

--221
217
164
162

C301
C302
--C304
C305

160
223
--223
154

C311
C312
C313
C314
C315

217
160
221
223
223

C256
C257
C258
C259
C260

160
156
216
216
216

--------C270

--------223

C276
C277
C278
C279
C280

162
223
161
167
221

C286
C287
C288
-----

164
217
221
-----

C296
----C299
C300

223
----223
217

C306
C307
C308
C309
C310

223
223
217
160
223

C316
C317
C318
C319
---

217
160
223
217
---

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

INDEX
NO.

155

Parts Location and List

70.IPU BOARD (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

CAPACITOR
SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

C321
C322
C323
C324
C325

223
217
160
223
217

--------C345

--------223

C351
C352
-------

223
217
-------

C361
C362
C363
C364
C365

223
155
217
223
217

-----------

-----------

C381
C382
C383
C384
C385

214
214
214
214
214

--C392
C393
C394
C395

--214
214
214
214

-----------

-----------

C346
C347
C348
C349
C350

217
223
217
223
217

------C359
C360

------219
155

C366
C367
C368
C369
C370

223
217
223
217
223

----C378
C379
C380

----214
214
214

-----------

-----------

C396
C397
-------

223
223
-------

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

CAPACITOR
SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

-----------

-----------

C421
--C423
C424
C425

211
--223
221
217

-----------

-----------

C441
C442
----C455

221
217
----221

C461
----C464
C465

221
----223
221

C471
C472
C473
C474
C475

223
221
221
221
221

C481
C482
C483
C484
C485

217
223
217
223
223

C416
C417
----C420

164
221
----212

C426
---------

217
---------

--C437
C438
C439
C440

--217
217
221
221

C456
C457
C458
C459
C460

223
221
221
217
217

C466
C467
C468
C469
C470

217
217
223
160
160

------C479
C480

------217
217

C486
C487
C488
C489
C490

217
223
223
217
217

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

INDEX
NO.

156

Parts Location and List

70.IPU BOARD (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

CAPACITOR
SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

C491
C492
C493
C494
C495

223
217
217
223
223

C501
C502
C503
C504
C505

217
223
223
217
217

C511
C512
C513
C514
C515

217
223
223
217
217

C521
C522
C523
C524
C525

217
223
223
217
217

C531
C532
C533
C534
C535

156
223
156
223
159

----C543
C544
C545

----223
221
217

C551
C552
C553
--C555

157
222
221
--158

C496
C497
C498
C499
C500

217
223
223
217
223

C506
C507
C508
C509
C510

223
217
217
223
223

C516
C517
C518
C519
C520

223
217
217
223
223

C526
C527
C528
C529
C530

223
223
223
223
223

-----------

-----------

------C549
C550

------223
218

C556
C557
C558
C559
C560

223
164
165
212
168

CONNECTOR

CAPACITOR
SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

C561
C562
C623
C624
C625

155
223
210
210
210

C641
C642
-------

C626
---------

221
---------

--------C900

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

221
221
-------

C901
C902
C903
C904
C905

223
223
223
223
223

C911
C912
C913
C914
C915

223
223
223
223
223

C921
C922
C923
C924
C925

223
223
223
223
223

C931
C932
C933

163
163
163

--------223

C906
C907
C908
C909
C910

223
223
223
223
223

--------C920

--------223

C926
C927
C928
C929
C930

163
163
163
163
163

CN340
CN341
CN342
CN343
CN344
--CN346
CN347
CN348
-----

109
106
105
108
104
--102
103
101
-----

INDEX
NO.

157

Parts Location and List

70.IPU BOARD (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

CONNECTOR

DIODE

FIL

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

----CN353

----107

D100
D101
D102

116
117
115

FI L1
FI L2
FI L3
FI L4
FI L5

174
170
170
170
170

FI L11
FI L12
FI L13
FI L14
---

173
173
173
173
---

-----------

-----------

--FI L112
-------

--174
-------

FI L131
FI L132
FI L133
FI L134
FI L135

171
170
170
170
170

FI L6
FI L7
FI L8
FI L9
FI L10

170
173
173
173
173

--------FI L100

--------170

--FI L107
--FI L109
---

--174
--170
---

FI L126
--FI L128
FI L129
FI L130

170
--174
170
170

FI L136
FI L137
FI L138
FI L139
FI L140

170
170
170
170
170

FIL

SW

IC

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

FI L141
FI L142
FI L143
FI L144
FI L145

170
170
170
170
170

FI L146
FI L147

170
170

JP

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

I C1
I C2
I C3
I C4
I C5

138
124
122
126
125

I C101
I C102
I C103
I C104
I C105

3
120
2
1
133

I C111
I C112
I C113
I C114
I C115

224
224
224
224
224

I C121
I C122
I C123
I C124
I C125

127
127
121
121
140

I C131
I C132
I C133
I C134
I C135

134
129
130
136
132

J P1
J P2
-------

177
177
-------

I C6
---------

131
---------

I C106
I C107
I C108
-----

133
133
133
-----

I C116
I C117
I C118
I C119
I C120

224
224
224
128
124

------I C129
---

------123
---

-----------

-----------

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

158

Parts Location and List

70.IPU BOARD (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

JP

LED

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

J P101
J P102
J P103
--J P105
J P106
J P107
J P108
J P109
J P110
J P111

177
177
175
--177
177
177
177
177
177
177

J P112
J P113
J P114
J P115

177
177
177
177

J P122
J P123
J P124
J P125

177
177
177
177

-------

L1

172

177
-----------

175
--177

118
119
119
118

J P126
-----------

J P146
--J P158

LED101
LED102
LED103
LED104

177
177
177
177
177
177

------177
177
-------------

-------

J P116
J P117
J P118
J P119
J P120
J P121

------J P135
J P136
-------------

OSC

RESISTOR

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

OSC1
---------

141
---------

Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Q5

OSC101
OSC102

143
142

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

INDEX
NO.
113
111
114
114
112

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

R1
R2
R3
R4
R5

177
177
177
181
177

R11
R12
R13
R14
R15

200
200
200
182
196

R21
R22
R23
R24
R25

196
209
182
182
196

R31
R32
R33
R34
R35

182
191
198
182
181

----R43
R44
R45

----201
177
182

--R7
R8
R9
R10

--176
200
200
200

R16
R17
R18
R19
R20

196
192
196
176
182

R26
R27
R28
R29
R30

204
198
192
182
182

R36
R37
R38
R39
R40

192
196
196
177
192

R46
R47
R48
R49
R50

193
193
193
193
177

159

Parts Location and List

70.IPU BOARD (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

RESISTOR
SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

R51
R52
----R55

196
196
----177

R61
R62
--R64
R65

180
180
--196
177

--R72
R73
R74
R75

--182
196
181
181

R81
R82
R83
R84
R85

200
200
200
182
189

R91
---------

180
---------

R101
----R104
---

192
----186
---

R111
R112
R113
--R115

182
181
181
--182

--R57
--R59
R60

--184
--180
180

------R69
R70

------182
182

R76
R77
R78
R79
R80

200
200
200
200
200

R86
------R90

189
------180

R96
------R100

189
------183

R106
R107
R108
R109
R110

200
186
182
182
182

--R117
----R120

--182
----186

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

RESISTOR
SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

R121
R122
R123
R124
R125

181
181
181
182
192

R131
R132
R133
R134
R135

196
179
179
182
182

R141
R142
R143
R144
R145

199
199
185
183
199

R151
R152
R153
R154
R155

185
183
199
199
185

--R162
R163
R164
R165

--200
182
181
181

-----------

-----------

R181
R182
R183
R184
R185

179
179
183
199
199

R126
R127
R128
R129
R130

196
196
179
179
196

R136
R137
R138
R139
R140

183
199
199
185
183

R146
R147
R148
R149
R150

199
185
183
199
199

R156
R157
R158
R159
---

183
199
199
185
---

R166
R167
R168
-----

182
182
182
-----

------R179
R180

------192
196

R186
R187
R188
R189
R190

185
183
199
199
185

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

INDEX
NO.

160

Parts Location and List

70.IPU BOARD (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

RESISTOR
SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

R191
R192
R193
R194
R195

183
199
199
185
183

-----------

-----------

R211
R212
R213
-----

179
181
179
-----

R221
----R224
R225

181
----186
181

R231
R232
R233
R234
---

200
195
200
200
---

R241
----R244
R245

200
----189
200

--R252
R253
R254
R255

--187
188
189
189

R196
R197
R198
-----

199
199
185
-----

------R209
R210

------181
179

R216
R217
R218
R219
R220

198
198
198
198
181

R226
R227
R228
R229
R230

181
182
182
182
200

R236
------R240

200
------189

--R247
R248
-----

--194
195
-----

--R257
R258
R259
R260

--189
195
181
192

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

RESISTOR
SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

R261
R262
R263
--R265

196
192
182
--181

R271
------R275

181
------181

------R284
---

------183
---

R291
------R295

190
------192

R301
R302
R303
R304
R305

192
192
192
192
192

R311
R312
R313
R314
R315

192
192
192
192
192

R321
R322
R323
--R325

181
200
200
--200

----R268
R269
R270

----192
192
195

R276
R277
-------

196
196
-------

------R289
R290

------208
204

R296
R297
R298
R299
R300

192
192
192
192
192

R306
R307
R308
R309
R310

192
192
192
192
192

R316
R317
R318
R319
R320

192
192
192
192
181

-----------

-----------

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

INDEX
NO.

161

Parts Location and List

70.IPU BOARD (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

RESISTOR
SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

R341
R342
--R344
R345

182
182
--181
196

--R352
-------

--182
-------

R361
--R363
-----

192
--200
-----

R371
--R373
R374
R375

182
--192
200
182

R381
R382
R383
R384
R385

179
179
200
195
192

R391
R392
R393
--R395

200
200
200
--200

R401
R402
-------

182
179
-------

--R347
--R349
---

--182
--182
---

R356
------R360

192
------200

--R367
R368
R369
R370

--185
185
195
182

R376
R377
R378
R379
R380

200
195
192
200
179

R386
R387
R388
R389
R390

200
200
200
200
179

R396
R397
----R400

200
200
----181

R406
--R408
R409
R410

196
--196
196
196

RESISTOR

REG

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

R411
--R413
R414
R415

197
--183
207
144

R421
R422
--R424
R425

R416
R417
R418
R419
R420

206
179
187
179
179

R426
--R428
--R430

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

RN

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

183
197
--202
203

R431
----R434
R455

182
----200
192

REG101
REG102
REG103

135
139
137

RN1
RN2
RN3
RN4
RN5

146
146
146
152
146

RN11
RN12
RN13
RN14
RN15

151
151
152
152
152

RN21
RN22
RN23
RN24
RN25

152
152
146
152
152

200
--181
--182

R456
R457
--R459
R460

192
196
--200
200

RN6
RN7
RN8
RN9
RN10

146
146
146
152
152

RN16
RN17
RN18
RN19
RN20

152
152
152
152
152

RN26
RN27
RN28
RN29
RN30

146
146
146
146
146

INDEX
NO.

162

Parts Location and List

70.IPU BOARD (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

RN
SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

RN31
RN32
RN33
RN34
RN35

146
146
146
146
150

RN101
RN102
RN103
RN104
---

146
151
151
151
---

RN111
RN112
RN113
RN114
RN115

149
152
152
152
152

RN121
RN122
-------

146
146
-------

RN131
RN132
RN133
RN134
RN135

147
147
147
147
147

RN141
RN142
RN143
-----

147
147
147
-----

----RN173
RN174
RN175

----146
146
146

RN36
RN37
RN38
--RN100

150
150
150
--146

--RN107
RN108
RN109
RN110

--150
150
150
150

RN116
--RN118
RN119
RN120

152
--146
146
146

----RN128
RN129
---

----151
151
---

RN136
RN137
RN138
RN139
RN140

146
146
145
147
147

----RN168
RN169
---

----146
146
---

--------RN180

--------146

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

RN181
RN182
RN183
RN184
---

146
146
146
146
---

RN191
RN192
RN193
RN194
RN195

151
151
150
150
150

RN201
RN202
--RN204
---

150
150
--150
---

RN211
RN212
RN213
RN214
RN215

149
149
149
149
149

RN221
RN222
RN223
RN224
RN225

150
150
150
150
150

RN231
RN232
RN233
RN234
RN235

150
150
150
150
150

RN241
RN242
RN243
RN244
RN245

150
150
150
150
150

--------RN190

--------151

RN196
RN197
RN198
RN199
RN200

150
147
150
150
150

--RN207
RN208
RN209
RN210

--149
149
149
149

RN216
RN217
RN218
RN219
RN220

149
149
151
146
150

RN226
RN227
RN228
RN229
RN230

150
150
150
150
150

RN236
RN237
RN238
RN239
RN240

150
150
150
150
150

RN246
RN247
RN248
RN249
RN250

150
150
150
150
150

RN

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

163

Parts Location and List

70.IPU BOARD (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

RN
SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

RN251
RN252
RN253
RN254
RN255

150
153
153
153
153

RN261
RN262
RN263
RN264
RN265

153
153
153
147
147

RN271
RN272
RN273
RN274
---

152
152
152
152
---

RN281
RN282
RN283
RN284
RN285

152
152
152
150
150

RN291
RN292
RN293
RN294
RN295

148
148
151
151
151

RN301
RN302
RN303
-----

147
146
146
-----

RN331
--RN333
RN334
RN335

151
--145
152
152

RN256
RN257
RN258
RN259
RN260

153
153
153
153
153

RN266
RN267
RN268
--RN270

147
147
147
--152

--------RN280

--------152

RN286
RN287
RN288
RN289
RN290

150
150
150
148
148

RN296
RN297
RN298
RN299
RN300

151
151
151
147
147

--------RN330

--------151

RN336
RN337
RN338
-----

152
152
152
-----

RN

SW

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

--RN412

--205

SW1

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

INDEX
NO.
110

164

Parts Location and List

70.IPU BOARD (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


Index
No.
*
1
2
3

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

B247 5141
B065 5147
B065 5158
B065 5169

PCB:Image Processing Unit:Basic:Martini-C3


IC - CDIC3
IC - RF5C608
IC - GARAC

1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135

1102 6600
1102 7626
1102 8091
1102 8716
1102 9378
1102 9381
1103 3167
1103 3480
1103 3537
1204 2306
1400 0810
1400 0948
1401 1202
1401 1207
1402 1342
1402 1503
1402 1648
1403 0907
1403 0953
1407 5090
1407 5334
1407 5347
1407 5350
1407 5351
1407 5353
1407 5367
1407 5469
1407 5705
1407 5709
1407 5742
1407 6187
1407 6205
1407 6292
1407 6343
1408 1508

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

165

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Connector - 8P
Connector - TX25-80P-LT-N1
Connector - 53505-4010
Connector:55450-1880
Connector:55450-1280
Connector:55450-2080
Connector:Fh12-28s-0.5sh(89)
Connector:55450-1380
Connector:292212-7
DIP Switch - CHS-04B
Transistor - DTC114EUA
Transistor:Dtc143ze
Fet - Hat1023r
Fet:Hat2070r
Diode - 1SR154-400
Diode - 1SS400
Diode:Rb053
Diode - SML-310LT
LED - SML-310MT
IC - DS90CF364MTD
IC - CMOS LOGIC 74LVC244A TSSOP
IC - SN74LV08APW
IC - SN74LV00APW
IC - SN74LV14APW
IC - SN74LV244APW
IC - 74LVC74A
IC - SN74LV07APW
IC - SN74LVC06APW
IC - MK1705A
IC - ICS553MI
CMOS Logic - SN74LVC1G07DCK
CMOS Logic - SN74LVC1G06DCK
Controller:Rb5v861
Clock Generator:Mb88152pnf-g-101-e1
Series Regulator - Pq07vz012z

Parts Location and List

Index
No.

Part No.

136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170

1408 1538
1408 1664
1408 1790
1408 1945
1408 2007
1503 0885
1503 1089
1503 1090
1600 1880
1601 7877
1601 7887
1601 7898
1601 7900
1601 7914
1601 7943
1601 7959
1601 7960
1601 7981
1604 4306
1604 4848
1604 4987
1604 5042
1604 5047
1604 5082
1605 0976
1605 1106
1605 1181
1605 1221
1605 1224
1605 1246
1605 1281
1605 1355
1605 1406
1605 1606
1607 0861

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

IC - M62032AFP
Series Regulator:Lm1117mp-adj/nopb
IC - R3112Q301A
IC - SI-85
Operational Amplifier:Lm324pw
Crystal Oscillator - 10MHZ
Oscillator - 85.2mhz
Oscillator - 21.176mhz
Resistor - 25M 1% 1W
Resistor Array 4.7k 5% 1/32W
Resistor Array - 10K 5% 1/32W
Resistor Array
Resistor Array - 0 5%
Resistor Array - 47 5%
Resistor Array - 68 5% 1/32W
Resistor
Resistor Array - 100 5% 1/16W
Resistor Array - 100K 5%1/16W
Capacitor
Capacitor - 100F20% 10V
Capacitor - 330F20% 6.3V
Capacitor:330uf:20%:4V
Capacitor - 330F20% 10V
Capacitor - 330F20% 10V
Capacitor - 1F+80% -20% 10V
Ceramic Capacitor - 2200 pF 10% 50V
Capacitor - 10F+80-20% 10V
Capacitor - 0.1 UF+80-20%16V
Capacitor 4.7F10% 6.3V
Capacitor - 3.3F20% 25V
Capacitor - 0.22F10% 16V
Ceramic Capacitor:680pF:10%:50V
Capacitor - 10F10% 6.3V
Capacitor:0.33uf:10%:16V
Filter - BK2125HS101

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

166

Index
No.

Part No.

171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
191
192
193
194
195
196
197
198
199
200
201
202
203
204
205

1607 1061
1607 1326
1607 1345
1607 1351
1610 1218
1633 0000
1634 0000
1644 0220
1650 4100
1650 4101
1650 4102
1650 4103
1650 4104
1650 4105
1650 4150
1650 4151
1650 4200
1650 4202
1650 4220
1650 4222
1650 4242
1650 4330
1650 4331
1650 4390
1650 4470
1650 4472
1650 4473
1650 4511
1650 4620
1650 4680
1650 4750
1653 3309
1653 7509
1654 1001
1654 1101

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Filter - BLM11P300SPB
Inductor - Slf12575-2r7n7r0-pF
Filter:Blm18hg601sn1b
Filter Blm21pg221sn1b
Resistor
Resistor - 0 1/10W
Resistor - 0 1/16W
Capacitor - 22F20% 10V
Resistor - 10 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 1005%1/10W
Resistor - 1K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 10K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 100K5%1/10W
Resistor - 1M 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 15 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 150 5%1/10W
Resistor - 20 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 2K5%1/10W
Chip Resistor - 22 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 2.2K5%1/10W
Resistor - 2.4K 5% 1/10W 1608
Chip Resistor - 33 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 3305%1/10W
Resistor - 39 -5% 1/10W
Resistor - 475%1/10W
Resistor - 4.7K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 47K5%1/10W
Resistor - 5105%1/10W
Resistor 62 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 685%1/10W
Resistor - 755%1/10W
Resistor - 33 1% 1/8W
Resistor - 75 1% 1/8W
Resistor - 1K1%1/10W
Resistor - 1.1K1%1/10W

Parts Location and List

Index
No.

Part No.

206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
218
219
220
221
222
223
224

1654 1401
1654 1800
1654 4420
1654 4990
1660 0100
1660 2101
1660 2221
1660 2270
1660 2330
1660 2331
1660 2470
1660 2471
1660 4102
1660 4103
1660 4222
1660 6103
1660 6473
1660 8104
1907 0013

Description

Index
No.

Qty Per
Assembly

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Resistor - 1.4K 1% 1/10W 1608


Resistor - 1801% 1/10W
Resistor 442 1% 1/10w 1608
Resistor - 499 1% 1/10W
Capacitor - 10PF 0.5pF 50V
Capacitor - 100pF - 10% - 50V
Capacitor - 220pF +80-20% 50V
Capacitor - 27pF 20% 35V
Capacitor - 33pF - 5% - 50V
Capacitor - 330pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 47pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 470pF - 5% - 50V
Capacitor - 1000pF 10% 50V
Capacitor - 10000pF - 10% - 50V
Capacitor - 2200pF - 10% - 50V
Capacitor - 10000pF - +80%-20%50V
Capacitor - 47000pF +80 -20% 50V
Capacitor - 0.1F+80-20% 25V
SDRAM:256m:4mx16x4:133mhz:G1

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

167

Parts Location and List

71.CONTROL BOARD (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

BAT

CAPACITOR

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

BAT1

114

--C2
C3
C4
C5

--197
168
189
189

C11
C12
C13
C14
C15

193
199
199
199
199

C21
--C23
C24
C25

199
--185
187
177

C31
C32
C33
C34
C35

176
175
199
199
187

C41
C42
C43
C44
C45

199
185
169
193
184

C51
C52
C53
C54
C55

187
187
187
198
186

C6
C7
C8
C9
C10

193
199
199
168
189

C16
C17
C18
C19
C20

199
199
193
193
197

C26
C27
C28
C29
C30

185
180
189
189
199

C36
C37
C38
C39
C40

169
185
199
207
183

C46
C47
C48
C49
C50

185
199
193
169
187

C56
C57
C58
C59
C60

199
197
197
197
199

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

CAPACITOR
SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

C61
C62
C63
C64
C65

199
184
187
187
187

C71
C72
C73
C74
C75

187
187
187
187
197

C81
C82
C83
C84
C85

187
187
187
187
189

C91
C92
C93
--C95

192
190
187
--187

C101
C102
C103
C104
C105

187
187
187
187
187

C111
C112
C113
C114
C115

199
199
197
170
199

C121
C122
C123
C124
C125

171
187
169
169
169

C66
C67
--C69
C70

196
190
--187
187

C76
C77
C78
C79
C80

187
187
187
187
187

C86
--C88
C89
C90

199
--189
199
170

C96
C97
C98
C99
C100

197
200
193
193
193

C106
C107
C108
C109
C110

187
200
197
197
197

C116
C117
C118
C119
---

199
170
187
187
---

C126
C127
C128
C129
C130

169
169
169
169
169

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

INDEX
NO.

168

Parts Location and List

71.CONTROL BOARD (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

CAPACITOR
SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

C131
C132
C133
C134
C135

182
182
171
171
203

C141
C142
C143
C144
C145

187
187
179
197
199

C151
C152
C153
C154
C155

180
195
182
182
185

C161
C162
C163
--C165

174
199
199
--187

C171
C172
C173
C174
C175

185
196
196
207
169

C181
C182
C183
C184
C185

187
197
187
199
199

C191
C192
C193
C194
C195

199
199
188
187
187

C136
C137
C138
C139
C140

180
169
169
169
187

C146
C147
C148
C149
C150

197
199
199
197
180

C156
C157
C158
C159
C160

185
185
199
199
174

--C167
C168
C169
C170

--185
199
169
193

C176
C177
C178
C179
C180

199
185
196
187
197

C186
C187
C188
C189
C190

199
199
199
199
199

C196
C197
C198
C199
C200

187
187
187
171
199

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

C251
C252
----C255
C256
C257
C258
C259
C260
C261

199
189
----199
199
199
199
185
202
185

C262
C263
C264
C265

310
185
187
185

C266
--C268
C268
--C270

185
--206
197
--169

CAPACITOR
SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

C201
C202
C203
C204
C205

185
185
187
187
171

C211
C212
--C214
C215

185
185
--187
187

C221
C222
C223
-----

205
205
200
-----

--C232
----C235

--173
----193

C241
----C244
C245

205
----193
205

C206
C207
C208
C209
C210

199
185
185
171
199

C216
C217
C218
C219
C220

187
187
198
168
205

C226
C227
C228
C229
C230

200
169
190
205
169

C236
C237
C238
-----

193
195
195
-----

--C247
C248
C249
C250

--197
197
197
197

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

INDEX
NO.

169

Parts Location and List

71.CONTROL BOARD (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

CAPACITOR
SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

C271
C272
C273
C274
C275

187
187
197
187
187

C281
C282
C283
C284
C285

172
172
187
197
187

C291
C292
C293
C294
C295

172
187
172
187
187

C301
C302
C303
C304
C305

187
169
187
187
169

--C312
C313
C314
C315

--185
199
187
187

C321
C322
C323
C324
C325

187
187
187
187
187

C331
C332
C333
C334
C335

187
187
187
187
187

C276
C277
C278
C279
C280

197
187
187
197
187

C286
C287
C288
C289
C290

172
172
187
187
197

C296
C297
C298
C299
C300

197
187
187
187
197

C306
C307
C308
C309
C310

197
195
194
179
181

C316
C317
C318
C319
C320

185
185
199
199
199

----C328
C329
C330

----193
207
187

C336
C337
C338
C339
C340

187
172
172
172
172

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

CAPACITOR
SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

C341
C342
C343
C344
C345

172
172
187
172
172

C351
C352
C353
C354
C355

172
187
172
187
172

C361
C362
C363
C364
C365

172
187
187
187
187

C371
C372
----C375

187
169
----197

--C382
C383
C384
C385

--199
199
197
197

C391
C392
C393
C394
C395

169
187
197
187
169

C401
C402
C403
C404
C405

199
199
199
199
171

C346
C347
C348
C349
C350

187
197
187
197
172

C356
C357
C358
C359
C360

172
172
172
172
172

C366
C367
--C369
C370

187
187
--187
187

C376
C377
C378
-----

197
199
199
-----

C386
C387
C388
C389
C390

187
169
187
187
187

C396
C397
C398
C399
C400

193
193
187
187
199

C406
C407
C408
C409
C410

171
199
197
197
171

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

INDEX
NO.

170

Parts Location and List

71.CONTROL BOARD (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

CAPACITOR
SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

C411
C412
C413
C414
C415

199
199
171
199
199

C421
C422
C423
C424
C425

187
197
187
187
197

C431
C432
C433
C434
C435

187
187
187
187
187

C441
C442
C443
C444
C445

187
187
187
187
197

C451
C452
C453
C454
C455

187
201
201
201
187

C461
C462
C463
--C465

197
197
199
--197

C471
C472
C473
C474
C475

187
187
187
187
187

C416
C417
C418
C419
C420

197
197
197
197
187

C426
C427
C428
C429
C430

187
199
199
187
187

C436
C437
C438
C439
C440

197
197
187
187
197

C446
C447
C448
C449
C450

187
187
187
187
187

C456
C457
C458
C459
C460

187
187
187
187
187

C466
C467
C468
C469
C470

187
197
187
187
187

C476
C477
C478
C479
C480

187
187
187
187
199

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

CAPACITOR
SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

C481
C482
C483
C484
C485

187
171
187
187
197

C491
C492
C493
C494
C495

187
199
187
199
187

--C502
C503
C504
C505

--197
197
199
199

C511
C512
C513
C514
C515

179
187
187
187
187

C521
C522
C523
C524
C525

187
187
197
197
201

C531
C532
C533
C534
C535

187
201
197
187
187

C541
C542
C543
C544
C545

201
184
187
187
187

C486
--C488
C489
C490

187
--187
187
178

C496
C497
C498
C499
C500

197
187
197
187
187

C506
C507
--C509
C510

190
197
--187
201

C516
C517
C518
C519
C520

179
187
187
187
187

C526
C527
C528
C529
C530

187
187
187
187
187

C536
C537
C538
C539
C540

187
187
187
187
201

C546
C547
C548
--C550

187
187
184
--187

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

INDEX
NO.

171

Parts Location and List

71.CONTROL BOARD (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

CAPACITOR
SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

C551
C552
C553
C554
C555

199
187
187
187
187

C561
C562
C563
C564
C565

187
187
187
187
187

C571
C572
C573
C574
C575

199
169
178
187
187

C581
C582
C583
C584
C585

187
191
187
187
197

C591
C592
C593
C594
---

187
178
187
187
---

C601
C602
C603
C604
---

178
187
187
169
---

C611
C612
C613
C614
C615

187
199
199
199
187

C556
C557
C558
C559
C560

187
187
187
187
187

--C567
C568
C569
C570

--187
187
187
199

C576
C577
C578
C579
C580

178
187
187
178
178

C586
--C588
C589
C590

200
--187
187
187

C596
C597
C598
C599
C600

187
187
187
187
197

C606
C607
C608
C609
C610

187
201
199
199
199

C616
C617
C618
C619
C620

199
199
187
187
201

CAPACITOR

CONNECTOR

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

C621
C622
C623
C624
C625

187
187
187
200
187

C631
C632
C633
--C635

C626
----C629
C630

187
----199
193

C636
C637
C638
C639
C640

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

169
199
185
--193

C641
C642
C643
C644
C645

199
197
197
197
197

C651
C652
C653
C654
C655

199
198
199
198
199

C661
--C663
-----

200
--187
-----

C671
C672
C673
C674
C675

170
170
170
204
204

169
199
185
199
198

C646
C647
C648
C649
C650

197
197
198
199
198

C656
C657
C658
C659
C660

198
187
197
197
197

C666
---------

187
---------

CN520
CN521
CN522
CN523
CN524
CN525
CN526
CN527
CN528
CN530
CN532

102
102
104
104
104
105
107
103
108
106
101

INDEX
NO.

172

Parts Location and List

71.CONTROL BOARD (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

DIODE

FIL

FU

IC

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

D1
D2
D3
D4
D5

133
133
130
134
134

209
--209
--211

FU1

109

--I C2
I C3
I C4
I C5

--155
157
155
145

I C11
--I C13
I C14
I C15

139
--156
158
139

I C21
I C22
I C23
I C24
I C25

154
140
151
158
156

134
134
134
132
133

133
--135
--135
----131

FI L1
--FI L3
--FI L5

D6
D7
D8
D9
D10

D11
--D13
--D15
----D18

I C6
I C7
I C8
I C9
I C10

142
143
138
143
141

--I C17
I C18
I C19
I C20

--2
150
141
145

I C26
I C27
I C28
I C29
---

152
145
145
1
---

IC

JP

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

I C31
I C32
I C33
I C34
I C35

160
138
149
147
149

I C41
I C42
I C43
I C44
I C45

I C36
---------

146
---------

I C46
I C47
I C48

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

OSC

LED

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

148
140
144
144
140

J P1
J P2
J P3
J P4
J P5

219
219
219
219
257

--J P12
J P13
J P14
J P15

--257
219
219
219

L1
L2
L3
L4
L5

210
212
210
213
214

LED1
LED2
LED3
LED4
LED5

137
137
137
137
137

OSC1
OSC2
OSC3

161
163
162

159
159
158

J P6
J P7
J P8
J P9
J P10

257
257
257
257
257

J P16
--J P18

219
--257

L6

208

LED6
LED7
LED8
LED9
LED10

137
137
137
137
136

INDEX
NO.

173

Parts Location and List

71.CONTROL BOARD (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

RESISTOR

Q
SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Q5

128
119
119
122
121

Q11
--Q13
Q14
Q15

129
--123
126
127

Q21
Q22
Q23
Q24
Q25

121
121
118
117
127

----118
115

R11
R12
--R14
R15

257
224
--239
224

125
120
----116

Q26
Q27
Q28
Q29
Q30

126
127
124
124
127

118
129

----246
--239

Q16
Q17
----Q20

Q46
Q47

----R3
--R5

118
118
118
121
116

126
------126
--118
--115
-----

----Q44
Q45

Q6
Q7
Q8
Q9
Q10

Q31
------Q35
--Q37
--Q39
-----

R6
R7
R8
R9
R10

239
267
258
246
246

R16
R17
R18
R19
R20

250
223
224
224
224

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

RESISTOR
SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

----R23
R24
R25

----224
246
224

R31
R32
R33
R34
R35

255
239
224
239
255

R41
R42
R43
--R45

257
224
224
--254

R51
R52
R53
R54
R55

257
257
257
255
239

R61
R62
R63
R64
---

255
255
255
255
---

R71
R72
R73
--R75

239
239
239
--221

R81
R82
R83
R84
R85

239
224
224
224
224

R26
R27
R28
R29
R30

255
246
224
224
255

R36
R37
R38
R39
R40

224
255
226
226
255

R46
R47
R48
R49
R50

239
224
257
257
257

R56
R57
R58
R59
R60

239
239
239
255
255

R66
--R68
R69
R70

221
--221
239
239

R76
--R78
R79
R80

239
--221
224
224

R86
R87
--R89
---

224
224
--257
---

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

INDEX
NO.

174

Parts Location and List

71.CONTROL BOARD (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

RESISTOR
SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

R91
R92
----R95

224
246
----255

R101
R102
R103
R104
---

255
255
223
246
---

R111
R112
R113
R114
R115

255
255
224
249
249

R121
R122
R123
R124
R125

224
224
224
239
224

R131
----R134
---

239
----224
---

R141
R142
R143
R144
R145

221
224
221
257
221

R96
R97
R98
R99
R100

255
255
255
255
255

R106
R107
R108
R109
R110

255
236
255
255
255

R116
R117
--R119
R120

249
224
--224
224

R126
R127
R128
R129
R130

239
260
257
239
239

R136
R137
R138
--R140

224
224
221
--224

R146
R147
R148
R149
R150

234
234
234
234
234

R150
R151
R152
R153
R154
R155
R156
R157
R158
R159
R160

241
234
234
234
234
244
244
221
221
224
224

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

RESISTOR
SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

R161
R162
R163
R164
R165

224
224
246
246
239

R171
R172
R173
R174
R175

222
223
223
224
223

R181
R182
R183
R184
R185

224
224
224
223
224

--R192
R193
R194
---

--257
239
239
---

R201
R202
R203
R204
R205

224
224
224
224
234

R211
R212
R213
R214
R215

257
224
224
224
224

R221
R222
R223
R224
R225

257
224
277
262
299

R166
R167
R168
R169
R170

239
239
239
239
224

R176
R177
R178
R179
R180

223
223
220
220
224

--R187
R188
R189
---

--224
224
225
---

--------R200

--------224

R206
R207
R208
R209
R210

234
234
234
234
257

R216
R217
R218
R219
R220

221
221
221
257
257

R226
R227
R228
R229
R230

261
229
230
223
223

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

INDEX
NO.

175

Parts Location and List

71.CONTROL BOARD (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

RESISTOR
SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

R231
R232
R233
R234
R235

290
303
290
297
297

R241
R242
R243
--R245

290
284
297
--257

R251
--R253
R254
R255

224
--257
257
225

-----------

-----------

R271
R272
----R275

222
239
----275

R281
R282
R283
R284
R285

237
237
237
275
275

R291
R292
R293
--R295

224
222
222
--224

R236
R237
R238
R239
R240

297
297
297
284
284

R246
R247
R248
R249
R250

284
255
284
224
273

R256
R257
R258
R259
R260

225
225
224
222
224

-----------

-----------

R276
R277
R278
R279
R280

237
237
237
237
237

-----------

-----------

----R298
R299
---

----222
222
---

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

RESISTOR
SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

------R304
R305

------218
227

R311
--R313
R314
R315

224
--254
254
257

R321
R322
R323
R324
R325

291
302
284
254
254

R331
R332
R333
R334
R335

254
248
251
299
238

R341
R342
R343
R344
R345

230
242
242
238
238

R351
--R353
R354
R355

224
--246
255
257

R361
R362
R363
R364
R365

224
224
224
224
224

R306
R307
R308
R309
R310

225
231
232
222
290

R316
R317
R318
--R320

257
239
239
--302

R326
R327
R328
R329
R330

254
254
254
254
254

R336
R337
R338
R339
R340

235
247
229
235
224

R346
R347
R348
R349
---

299
256
256
224
---

R356
R357
R358
R359
---

257
259
270
271
---

R366
R367
R368
R369
R370

224
234
234
234
234

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

INDEX
NO.

176

Parts Location and List

71.CONTROL BOARD (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

RESISTOR
SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

R371
R372
R373
R374
R375

234
234
234
234
234

R381
R382
R383
R384
R385

224
280
224
224
224

R391
R392
R393
R394
R395

224
224
224
224
221

R401
R402
R403
R404
R405

309
268
229
229
263

R411
R412
R413
R414
R415

223
223
223
272
272

R421
R422
R423
R424
R425

307
307
248
224
224

R431
R432
R433
R434
---

234
221
221
246
---

R376
R377
R378
R379
R380

234
224
224
224
224

R386
R387
R388
R389
R390

224
224
224
224
224

R396
R397
R398
R399
R400

221
221
279
283
220

R406
R407
R408
R409
R410

309
268
223
230
230

R416
R417
R418
R419
R420

291
305
305
240
240

R426
R427
R428
R429
R430

224
224
224
234
234

R436
R437
R438
R439
R440

221
221
221
265
287

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

RESISTOR
SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

R441
R442
--R444
R445

224
224
--224
224

R451
R452
R453
R454
R455

234
234
234
246
224

R461
--R463
R464
R465

224
--227
246
246

R471
R472
R473
R474
R475

299
224
224
224
224

R481
R482
R483
R484
R485

284
309
268
257
278

R491
--R493
--R495

255
--255
--255

R501
R502
R503
R504
R505

249
253
253
253
253

R446
R447
--R449
R450

224
224
--221
234

R456
R457
R458
R459
R460

275
225
223
221
224

R466
R467
R468
R469
R470

222
222
246
246
222

R476
R477
R478
R479
R480

223
291
284
302
302

R486
R487
R488
R489
---

306
221
221
221
---

--R497
--R499
---

--255
--255
---

R506
R507
R508
R509
R510

239
253
239
255
253

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

INDEX
NO.

177

Parts Location and List

71.CONTROL BOARD (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

RESISTOR
SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

R511
R512
R513
R514
R515

255
255
255
255
255

R521
R522
R523
R524
R525

257
286
282
222
285

R531
R532
R533
R534
R535

255
255
255
255
255

R541
R542
R543
R544
R545

301
268
300
258
308

R551
R552
R553
R554
R555

282
257
276
292
282

R561
R562
R563
R564
R565

224
224
224
224
224

R571
R572
R573
R574
R575

255
258
264
246
282

R516
R517
--R519
R520

249
239
--282
257

R526
R527
R528
R529
---

295
266
224
255
---

R536
R537
R538
R539
R540

275
224
224
305
255

R546
R547
R548
--R550

294
308
258
--296

R556
R557
R558
R559
R560

221
221
221
221
221

R566
R567
R568
R569
R570

224
223
223
224
255

R576
R577
--R579
R580

255
282
--246
223

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

RESISTOR
SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

R581
R582
R583
R584
R585

239
224
223
255
255

R601
R602
R603
R604
R605

239
239
239
258
257

------R624
R625

------215
217

R631
R632
R633
R634
R635

221
221
221
221
221

R641
R642
R643
R644
R645

259
293
259
259
259

R651
R652
R653
R654
R655

281
288
288
298
304

R661
R662
-------

239
239
-------

------R599
R600

------239
224

R606
R607
--R619
R620

257
224
--233
233

R626
R627
R628
R629
R630

218
221
221
221
221

R636
--R638
--R640

221
--224
--224

R646
R647
R648
R649
R650

269
269
259
289
274

R656
R657
R658
R659
R660

304
216
239
239
239

R666
R667
R668
R669
R670

239
239
239
239
239

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

INDEX
NO.

178

Parts Location and List

71.CONTROL BOARD (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

RESISTOR
SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

R671
R672
R673
R674
R675

239
239
239
239
239

R681
R682
R683
--R685

239
239
257
--239

R691
R692
R693
R694
R695

255
239
243
252
255

R701
R702
R703
R704
R705

239
239
239
224
239

R711
R712
-------

224
224
-------

--R722
--R724
R725

--257
--257
221

-----------

-----------

R676
R677
R678
R679
R680

239
239
239
239
239

R686
R687
R688
R689
R690

239
239
239
239
255

R696
R697
R698
R699
R700

224
224
239
239
239

R705
----R709
R710

224
----221
224

R716
--R718
-----

224
--257
-----

R726
R727
R728
R729
---

221
221
221
221
---

----R738
R739
---

----224
224
---

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

RESISTOR
SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

R741
R742
R743
R744
R745

224
224
257
235
235

R751
------R755

255
------255

R761
------R765

257
------220

R771
----R774
R775

225
----221
221

--------R785

--------239

R791
R792
R793
R794
R795

221
221
221
221
224

----R803
R804
R805

----224
224
224

R746
R747
R748
R749
R750

245
257
235
235
245

R756
R757
--R759
R760

255
255
--224
224

R766
R767
R768
-----

220
220
225
-----

------R779
---

------228
---

----R788
R789
R790

----239
234
234

R796
---------

224
---------

--R807
R808
R809
R810

--220
224
224
224

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

INDEX
NO.

179

Parts Location and List

71.CONTROL BOARD (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

RESISTOR

REG

RN

SW

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

R811
R812
R813

224
223
223

REG1

153

RN1
RN2
RN3
RN4
RN5

165
165
165
165
165

RN11
RN12
RN13
RN14
RN15

167
167
165
165
165

RN21
RN22
RN23
RN24
RN25

166
166
166
166
166

RN31
RN32
RN33

167
164
164

SW1
SW2
SW3
SW4
SW5

113
111
112
110
110

RN6
RN7
RN8
RN9
RN10

165
165
165
165
167

RN16
RN17
RN18
RN19
RN20

167
166
166
166
166

----RN28
RN29
RN30

----167
167
167

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

180

Parts Location and List

71.CONTROL BOARD (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


Index
No.
*
1
2

Part No.
B247 5112
B238 5720
B247 5115

Description
PCB Control Board
ASIC:SHAKER5.5
FLASH MEMORY:BIOS:M-C3:AX2

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135

1102 7615
1102 8832
1102 9079
1102 9336
1102 9337
1102 9456
1102 9686
1102 9887
1107 1095
1204 1385
1204 1422
1204 1542
1204 1543
1206 0114
1400 0715
1400 0730
1400 0769
1400 0775
1400 0810
1400 0981
1401 0902
1401 1181
1401 1192
1401 1209
1401 1228
1401 1317
1401 1318
1401 1319
1401 1320
1402 1336
1402 1343
1402 1398
1402 1530
1402 1698
1402 1709

181

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Connector - B8B-XH-A
Connector - DM-3D4-B3210
Connector - RHM-88PL-SDK11-1
Connector:Fps009-2300-0
Connector:14016ps-juk-g-b-1
Connector - 20 5078 050 510 861
Connector - RHM-176P-SDK11-U1L1C
Connector:52588-3090
Fuse - Sst 2
Push Switch
DIP Switch - 51D-0401
DIP Switch
DIP Switch
Primary Lithium Cell:Cr2354/1f2
Transistor - 2SB1197KR
Transistor - 2SD1782K
Transistor - 2SA1576A
Transistor - 2SC4081
Transistor - DTC114EUA
Transistor - 2SC3052
Fet:2sk1590
Fet - 2sk2157-az
Fet - 2sk1764
IC - HAT2093R
Fet:Si3433dv-e3
Fet - Hat2197r
Fet - Hat2198r
Fet - Tpc8105-h
Fet - Tpc8107
Diode - 1SS355
Diode - RB106L-40
Diode - RB050L-40
Diode - RB520S-30
Diode - RB
Diode:Ec21qs06g

Parts Location and List

Index
No.

Part No.

136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170

1403 0953
1403 0996
1407 5439
1407 5482
1407 5640
1407 5684
1407 5790
1407 5803
1407 5927
1407 6101
1407 6126
1407 6127
1407 6245
1407 6248
1407 6278
1407 6279
1407 6526
1408 1664
1408 1778
1408 1779
1408 1815
1408 1825
1408 1826
1408 1956
1408 2057
1503 0773
1503 0842
1503 0947
1601 7898
1601 7909
1601 7913
1601 7943
1604 5357
1605 0976
1605 1034

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

LED - SML-310MT
LED - SML-310VT
CMOS Logic:Sn74ahc2g66hdct
IC - SN74LVC07APW
CMOS Logic:Sn74ahc1g14hdck
CMOS Logic - SN74AHC1G08HDCK
CMOS Logic - SN74AHC2G08HDCU
IC:Sn74lv132apw
CMOS Logic - SN74LVC1G14DCK
IC - SN74LVC2G17DCK
Clock Generator - ICS950812CG
Clock Generator:Ics960008aflf
CMOS Logic - SN74CBTLV3253PW
Eeprom - M24256-bwmn6
Ich3 - Nh82801cam(sl7a7)
Gmch - Nh82830mp(sl7a6)
CPU - Nk80530mz866256(sl7xh)
Series Regulator:Lm1117mp-adj/nopb
IC:R3112q101a
IC - R3112Q281A
IC - R3112Q151A
IC - R3112Q121A
IC - R3112Q421A
IC:Ltc3728lxcuh#trpbf
IC - LTC3714EG#TRPBF
Crystal Oscilator:32.768khz:7pF
Oscillator - 14.31818MHZ
Crystal Oscilator:25mhz
Resistor Array
Resistor Array - 10 5% 1/32W
Resistor 22 5% 1/32w
Resistor Array - 68 5% 1/32W
Resistor - 560F20% 4V
Capacitor - 1F+80% -20% 10V
Ceramic Capacitor:1000pF:10%:50V

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

182

Index
No.

Part No.

171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
191
192
193
194
195
196
197
198
199
200
201
202
203
204
205

1605 1124
1605 1176
1605 1194
1605 1195
1605 1196
1605 1197
1605 1205
1605 1206
1605 1207
1605 1208
1605 1209
1605 1210
1605 1211
1605 1212
1605 1214
1605 1216
1605 1221
1605 1225
1605 1234
1605 1240
1605 1249
1605 1281
1605 1282
1605 1283
1605 1284
1605 1289
1605 1295
1605 1296
1605 1303
1605 1306
1605 1352
1605 1354
1605 1416
1605 1417
1605 1432

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Capacitor - 4.7F+80 -20% 10V
Ceramic Capacitor 0.47F+80-20%16V
Capacitor:3pf:0.25pF:50V
Capacitor:4pf:0.25pF:50V
Capacitor - 5PF:0.25pF:50V
Capacitor - 6PF 0.5pF 50V
Capacitor - 33pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 47pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 68pF 5% 50V
Capacitor:100pF:5%:50V
Capacitor - 150pF 5% 50V
Capacitor:180pF:5%:50V
Capacitor - 220pF 10% 50V
Capacitor - 470pF 10% 50V
Capacitor - 1000pF 10% 50V
Capacitor - 2200pF10%50V
Capacitor - 0.1 UF+80-20%16V
Capacitor - 0.1F10% 50V
Capcitor:4700pF:10%:50V
Capacitor - 0.01F10% 25V
Capacitor:0.047uf:10%:16V
Capacitor - 0.22F10% 16V
Capacitor:22uf:+80-20%:10V
Capacitor - 680pF 10% 50V
Capacitor:1500pF:10%:50V
Capacitor - 0.1F10% 10V
Capacitor:10uf:+80-20%:10V
Capacitor - 330pF 10% 50V
Capacitor - 0.01F+80-20% 50V
Capacitor - 1F10% 10V
Resistor - 82pF 5% 50V
Capacitor:1200pF:5%:50V
Capacitor - 1800pF:5%:50V
Capacitor:47uf:+80-20%:10V
Resistor - 100F20% 6.3V

Parts Location and List

Index
No.

Part No.

206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
218
219
220
221
222
223
224
225
226
227
228
229
230
231
232
233
234
235
236
237
238
239
240

1605 1450
1605 1464
1607 1322
1607 1489
1607 1556
1607 1637
1607 1650
1607 1651
1607 1657
1610 1733
1610 1775
1610 1804
1610 1805
1632 0000
1633 0000
1650 5100
1650 5101
1650 5102
1650 5103
1650 5104
1650 5106
1650 5109
1650 5122
1650 5151
1650 5152
1650 5153
1650 5202
1650 5204
1650 5220
1650 5221
1650 5222
1650 5229
1650 5241
1650 5330
1650 5331

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Resistor - 22F10% 6.3V


Resistor - 10F20% 25V
Inductor:Lb2012b4r7m
Filter - MMZ1608B301C
Inductor:Rlf7030-1r5n6r1
Coil:Acm2012-900-2p
Inductor:Rlf7030-6r8m2r8
Inductor - Hm73-101r0lf
Inductor - Hm73-10r68lf
Resistor - 0.01 1% 1W
Resistor - 0.03 1% 1W
Resistor:0.006 :1%:1W
Resistor - 0.003 2% 1W
Resistor - 0 1/8W
Resistor - 0 1/10W
Chip Resistor - 10 5%1/16W
Chip Resistor - 100 5%1/16W
Chip Resistor - 1k5%1/16W
Chip Resistor - 10k5%1/16W
Chip Resistor - 100k5%1/16W
Resistor - 10M 5% 1/16W
Chip Resistor 1 5% 1/16W
Chip Resistor - 1.2k5%1/16W
Resistor - 150 5% 1/16W
Chip Resistor:1.5k:5%:1/16W
Chip Resistor - 15k 5% 1/16W
Chip Resistor:2k:5%:1/16W
Chip Resistor - 200k5%1/16W
Resistor - 22 5% 1/16W
Chip Resistor - 2205%1/16W
Resistor - 2.2K 5% 1/16W
Resistor:2.2 :5%:1/16w:1005
Resistor - 240 5% 1/16W
Chip Resistor - 335%1/16W
Resistor - 330 5% 1/16W

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

183

Index
No.

Part No.

241
242
243
244
245
246
247
248
249
250
251
252
253
254
255
256
257
258
259
260
261
262
263
264
265
266
267
268
269
270
271
272
273
274
275

1650 5332
1650 5390
1650 5393
1650 5470
1650 5471
1650 5472
1650 5511
1650 5513
1650 5560
1650 5562
1650 5569
1650 5623
1650 5680
1650 5681
1650 5822
1650 5823
1655 0000
1655 1001
1655 1002
1655 1009
1655 1100
1655 1370
1655 1409
1655 1502
1655 1800
1655 1829
1655 2000
1655 2001
1655 2002
1655 2003
1655 2052
1655 2209
1655 2210
1655 2402
1655 2433

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Resistor - 3.3K 5% 1/16W
Resistor - 39 5% 1/16W
Resistor - 39K 5% 1/16W
Chip Resistor 47 5% 1/16W
Chip Resistor - 470 -5% 1/16W
Chip Resistor:4.7k:5%:1/16W
Resistor - 510 5% 1/16W
Chip Resistor:51k:5%:1/16W
Chip Resistor 56 5% 1/16W
Chip Resistor:5.6k:5%:1/16W
Resistor - 5.6 5% 1/16W
Resistor - 62K 5% 1/16W
Resistor - 68 5% 1/16W
Chip Resistor:680:5%:1/16W
Chip Resistor:8.2k:5%:1/16W
Chip Resistor:82k:5%:1/16W
Chip Resistor - 00%1/16W
Chip Resistor - 1k 1% 1/16W
Chip Resistor - 10k1%1/16W
Resistor - 10 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 110 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 137 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 14 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 15K 1% 1/16W
Chip Resistor:180:1%:1/16W
Resistor - 18.2 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 200 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 2K 1% 1/16W
Chip Resistor - 20k1%1/16W
Chip Resistor - 200k1%1/16W
Resistor - 20.5K 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 22 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 221 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 24K 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 243K 1% 1/16W

Parts Location and List

Index
No.

Part No.

276
277
278
279
280
281
282
283
284
285
286
287
288
289
290
291
292
293
294
295
296
297
298
299
300
301
302
303
304
305
306
307
308
309

1655 2490
1655 2679
1655 2749
1655 2803
1655 3000
1655 3002
1655 3010
1655 3303
1655 3329
1655 3480
1655 3659
1655 3900
1655 4321
1655 4701
1655 4709
1655 4750
1655 4999
1655 5101
1655 5109
1655 5119
1655 5499
1655 5609
1655 5621
1655 5629
1655 5760
1655 6049
1655 6199
1655 6209
1655 6342
1655 6809
1655 8062
1655 8063
1655 8209
1655 9100

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Resistor - 249 1% 1/16W


Resistor - 26.7 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 27.4 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 280K 1% 1/16W
Chip Resistor:300:1%:1/16W
Chip Resistor - 30k1%1/16W
Resistor - 301 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 330K 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 33.2 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 348 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 36.5 1% 1/16W
Resistor:390 :1%:1/16W
Resistor:4.32k :1%:1/16W
Chip Resistor - 4.7k1%1/16W
Resistor - 47 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 475 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 49.9 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 5.1K 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 51 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 51.1 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 54.9 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 56 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 5.62K 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 56.2 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 576 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 60.4 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 61.9 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 62 1% 1/16W
Resistor:63.4k :1%:1/16W
Chip Resistor - 681%1/16W
Resistor - 80.6K 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 806K 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 82 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 910 1% 1/16W

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

183A

Index
No.

Part No.

310

1660 2121

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Capacitor - 120pF 5% 50V

Parts Location and List

72.DECAL AND DOCUMENTS (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

11

10

>PS<

12

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

13

184

Parts Location and List

72.DECAL AND DOCUMENTS (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

14

15

16

18

17

19

20

22

21

WARNING

23

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

24

25

27

26

28

185

Parts Location and List

72.DECAL AND DOCUMENTS (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

29

31

32

30

33

34

37

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

35

38

186

36

39

Parts Location and List

72.DECAL AND DOCUMENTS (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

40

43
Attention

>PS<

44

41
Attention

42

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

187

Parts Location and List

72.DECAL AND DOCUMENTS (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
13
14
15
16
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33

Part No.
A029 2984
A096 6677
A096 6678
B234 1378
B065 3833
AA00 1213
AA00 1394
AA00 2010
AA00 2246
B070 1307
B132 6786
B247 1361
B065 1363
B065 1364
B065 1366
B234 3892
B246 1779
B247 1778
B065 2746
AA00 0059
B065 4167
B065 4274
B065 4480
B065 4481
B065 4797
B065 4867
B065 6545
AA00 3211
AA00 3212
AA00 3213
B065 6846
B065 6877
B234 8510
B652 2354
B652 1807

Description
Decal - Grip
Decal - Right Paper Set
Decal - Left Paper Set
Decal - Total Counter
Decal - Transfer Unit Lever
Decal - B2
Decal - Toner Supply
Decal - Paper Level
Decal - Caution
Caution Decal - Paper Set
Decal:Paper Tray:Paper Set Direction
Decal:Misfeed Removal:Main
Decal - Main Switch
Decal - Main Switch
Decal - Toner Supply
Decal - Lever Release Transfer
Decal:Scale:NA
Decal:Scale
Decal - Paper Set
Caution Decal - English
Decal - Fusing Knob
Decal - Misfeed Removal
Decal - Cover
Decal - Exit
Caution Decal - Duplex
Decal - Guide Plate Lever
Decal - Positioning
Decal:Paper Tray:Display:1
Decal:Paper Tray:Display:2
Decal:Paper Tray:Display:3
Decal - Paper Set - Left
Decal - Paper Set - Right
Decal:Size Indication:Multi-language:C3
Decal:Base:Original
Decal:Size:Original

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Index
No.

Qty Per
Assembly

34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
44
44
44
44

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

187A

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

B477 4352
B477 4362
B477 4381
B477 4391
B477 4431
G029 1982
G564 6077
B477 4371
B082 6403
B064 6607
B246 3342
B246 3345
B246 3346
B246 3347
B246 3348

Decal - Misfeed Removal


Decal - Misfeed Removal - Exit
Caution Decal - CIS
Decal - Exposure Glass Cleaning
Decal - Original Table
LD - Decal
Decal:Exposure Glass:5-Lang
Decal - Cleaning
Decal:Power Source:Off:EXP
Operating Instructions - Copy NA English
Decal:Toner:Supply:Operation Sub-unit:EXP
Decal:Toner:Supply:Operation Sub-unit:DEU
Decal:Toner:Supply:Operation Sub-unit:FRA
Decal:Toner:Supply:Operation Sub-unit:ITA
Decal:Toner:Supply:Operation Sub-unit:ESP

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Parts Location and List

73.SPECIAL TOOLS (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

188

Parts Location and List

73.SPECIAL TOOLS (B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253)


Index
No.
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
6
7

Part No.
A006 9104
A292 9500
VSST 9500
N803 6701
N803 1000
A257 9300
5203 9501
5203 9502
5442 9101

Description
Adjusting Scanner Pin (4pcs/set)
Test Chart - S5S (10 Pcs/set)
Test Chart - S5S- DF (10 Sheet/set)
Flash Memory Card-4MB
Case - Flash Memory Card
Grease - Barrierta S552R
Grease 501
Grease 501
Setting Powder

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Index
No.

Qty Per
Assembly

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

189

Parts Location and List

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253
PARTS INDEX

This section instructs you as to the numbers and names of parts on this machine.

Parts Index
Part No.
B246 1376
B246 1404
B246 1406
B246 1775
B246 1779
B246 1835
B246 1836
B246 3342
B246 3342
B246 3345
B246 3345
B246 3346
B246 3346
B246 3347
B246 3347
B246 3348
B246 3348
B246 3841
B246 3843
B246 4266
B246 4266
B246 5615
B246 5617
B246 5623
B246 5650
B246 5676
B246 6605
B246 6615
B246 7012
B246 7015
B246 7016
B246 7017
B246 7019
B246 7028
B246 7205

Description
Decal:Caption:Interface
Operation Sub-unit:M-C3:Basic:NA:Ass'y
Operation Sub-unit:Basic:EU
Scale:Sheet Through:NA
Decal:Scale:NA
Heater:120V:9W
Heater:230V:9W
Decal:Toner:Supply:Operation Sub-unit:EXP
Decal:Toner:Supply:Operation Sub-unit:EXP (-29)
Decal:Toner:Supply:Operation Sub-unit:DEU (-29)
Decal:Toner:Supply:Operation Sub-unit:DEU
Decal:Toner:Supply:Operation Sub-unit:FRA
Decal:Toner:Supply:Operation Sub-unit:FRA (-29)
Decal:Toner:Supply:Operation Sub-unit:ITA
Decal:Toner:Supply:Operation Sub-unit:ITA (-29)
Decal:Toner:Supply:Operation Sub-unit:ESP (-29)
Decal:Toner:Supply:Operation Sub-unit:ESP
Heater:120V
Heater:240V
Inner Cover
Inner Cover
Harness:AC Power Supply:Main:NA
Harness:AC Power Supply:Main:EU
Harness:AC Power Supply:CTL-PSU:EU
Harness:Scanner Unit
Power Supply Cord:NA:Ass'y
Tandem LCT:Right:Letter
Tandem LCT:Left:Letter
Sheet:Model Name Plate:B246:EXP
Sheet:Model Name Plate:B246:GES
Sheet:Model Name Plate:B246:NSA
Sheet:Model Name Plate:B246:REX
Sheet:Model Name Plate:B246:INF
Sheet:Model Name Plate:B246-67:LAN
CD-ROM:Manual:NA

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
B246 7319
B246 7607
B246 7608
B246 7707
B246 7708
B246 7737
B246 7738
B246 7907
B246 7907
B246 9510
B246 9590
B248 4581
B248 4582
B248 7012
B248 7015
B248 7016
B248 7017
B248 7019
B248 7028
B249 7012
B249 7015
B249 7016
B249 7017
B249 7019
B249 7028

17 - 36
19 - 1
19 - 1
43 - 10
187 - 16
43 - 9
43 - 9
187 - 44
15 - 31
15 - 31
187 - 44
187 - 44
15 - 31
187 - 44
15 - 31
15 - 31
187 - 44
143 - 11
143 - 11
95 - 4
91 - 14
135 - 10
135 - 10
127 - 8
45 - 13
137 - 11
55 - 1
53 - 3
15 - 25
15 - 25
15 - 25
15 - 25
15 - 25
15 - 25
15 - 22

Description
CD-ROM:Manual:AA
O/I Copy:MT-C3:NA
O/I Copy:MT-C3:AAA
Troubleshooting:MT-C3:NA
Troubleshooting:MT-C3:AA
Information:MT-C3:NA
Information:MT-C3:AA
O/I Security:MT-C3:AA
O/I Security:MT-C3:NA
OPC Drum: MT-C3
NVRAM
Fusing Unit: MT-C3: 120V
Fusing Unit: MT-C3: 230V
Sheet:Model Name Plate:B248:EXP
Sheet:Model Name Plate:B248:GES
Sheet:Model Name Plate:B248:NSA
Sheet:Model Name Plate:B248:REX
Sheet:Model Name Plate:B248:INF
Sheet:Model Name Plate:B248-67:LAN
Sheet:Model Name Plate:B249:EXP
Sheet:Model Name Plate:B249:GES
Sheet:Model Name Plate:B249:NSA
Sheet:Model Name Plate:B249:REX
Sheet:Model Name Plate:B249:INF
Sheet:Model Name Plate:B249-67:LAN

Page and
Index No.
15 - 22
15 - 33
15 - 33
15 - 32
15 - 32
15 - 32
15 - 32
15 - 33
15 - 33
85 - 17
129 - 10
97 - 1
97 - 1
15 - 25
15 - 25
15 - 25
15 - 25
15 - 25
15 - 25
15 - 25
15 - 25
15 - 25
15 - 25
15 - 25
15 - 25

Parts Index

Part No.
A006 9104
A007 3751
A029 2984
A029 2984
A048 2838
A048 2838
A060 2512
A069 1883
A096 1679
A096 2051
A096 2052
A096 2057
A096 2062
A096 2063
A096 2065
A096 2301
A096 2633
A096 2780
A096 3141
A096 3181
A096 3224
A096 3712
A096 3712
A096 4595
A096 4928
A096 5528
A096 6553
A096 6671
A096 6677
A096 6677
A096 6678
A096 6678
A134 1724
A134 2363
A134 2978

Description
Adjusting Scanner Pin (4pcs/set)
Large Cap - Toner Collection Tank
Decal - Grip
Decal - Grip
Nylon Rivet
Nylon Rivet
Registration Roller Knob
Shoe - Scanner
Development Grounding Plate
Rear Grid Anchor
Front Grid Anchor
Charge Corona Grid
Wire Cleaner Slider
Corona Wire Cleaner
Slider Ring
Grounding Plate
Front Lock
Feed Guide Gear
Development Filter Case
Slitter
Bottle Roller
Ratch
Ratch
Duplex Guide
Guide Plate Band
Micro Switch Sheet
Side Fence Pad
Paper Guide Plate
Decal - Right Paper Set
Decal - Right Paper Set
Decal - Left Paper Set
Decal - Left Paper Set
Cushion - Stepper Motor
Terminal Plate
Spring Plate

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
A134 3179
A176 2054
A176 2061
A176 6695
A176 6695
A222 2724
A229 1135
A229 1135
A229 2655
A229 2717
A229 3154
A229 3219
A229 3232
A229 3240
A229 3242
A229 3243
A229 3261
A229 3262
A229 3263
A229 3264
A229 3266
A229 3285
A229 3861
A229 3862
A229 3865
A229 3875
A229 3910
A229 3911
A229 3934
A229 4467
A229 4477
A229 4479
A229 4482
A229 4617
A229 4623

189 - 1
17 - 5
187 - 1
67 - 12
105 - 16
73 - 24
15 - 20
47 - 5
143 - 6
83 - 18
83 - 27
83 - 13
83 - 8
83 - 7
83 - 9
85 - 5
73 - 10
61 - 7
79 - 18
77 - 12
75 - 15
17 - 2
123 - 34
117 - 12
109 - 24
67 - 26
59 - 10
55 - 7
55 - 12
187 - 2
53 - 12
187 - 3
49 - 15
83 - 26
59 - 12

Description
Chuck Shaft
Grounding Plate
Screw Shaft
Misfeed Removal Guide
Misfeed Removal Guide
External Circlip - Mm8
Ring - 55
Ring - 55
Read Rock
Lock Lever
Case Seal
Rubber Bushing - Toner Supply Unit
Chuck Roller
DC Motor - 5.9W
Toner Bottle Joint Gear
Motor Joint Gear
Outer Shutter
Inner Shutter
Outer Shutter Shield
Shutter Lever
Upper Shutter Shield
Shutter Cover
Front Arm
Rear Arm
Transport Driven Roller
Drive Electrode
Front Bushing
Rear Bushing
Tape
Pressure Arm
Reverse Guide Plate
Reverse Guide Plate - Right
Exit Roller Holder
Duplex Discharge Brush
Lower Entrance Guide Plate

Page and
Index No.
75 - 23
83 - 6
83 - 10
59 - 32
55 - 19
75 - 30
121 - 23
119 - 10
73 - 7
73 - 3
77 - 8
75 - 13
75 - 22
75 - 4
75 - 35
75 - 34
75 - 8
75 - 9
75 - 7
75 - 11
75 - 10
75 - 12
91 - 3
91 - 7
91 - 13
91 - 4
93 - 17
93 - 23
93 - 12
107 - 6
105 - 10
105 - 9
105 - 8
111 - 23
111 - 5

Parts Index

Part No.
A229 4727
A229 4740
A247 2800
A247 4249
A248 6103
A248 6615
A248 6666
A248 6694
A248 6695
A248 6701
A248 6713
A257 9300
A267 1820
A267 2857
A267 2859
A267 2860
A292 9500
A293 1155
A293 1332
A293 1674
A293 1766
A293 2418
A293 3220
A293 3227
A293 3230
A293 3234
A293 3282
A293 3870
A293 3899
A293 4613
A293 4614
A293 6649
A294 1119
A294 1292
A294 1712

Description
Guide Plate Pressure Holder
Drive Joint
Ball Bearing - 8x12x5
Connector - 3P
Guide Plate - Upper Heat Sink
Coupling Lever - Left
Side Plate
Wire Ring
Guide - Pulley
Oil Damper
Hook - Tension Sprong
Grease - Barrierta S552R
Sheet - Photointerrupter
Spring Plate - Side Fence
Side Fence Stopper
Rear Lever Stopper
Test Chart - S5S (10 Pcs/set)
Duplex Drive Bracket
Duct Holder
Front Slide Rail
2nd Mirror Plate
Upper Unit Cover
Toner Bottle Stopper
Toner Slider
Toner Bottle Chuck
Shield Plate - Toner Bottle
Toner Bottle Pawl
Transfer Belt
Transfer Belt - Mojito Service
Front Gate Pawl
Rear Gate Pawl
Rear Cover Cushion - Tandem LCT
Fly Wheel
Door Switch Bracket
Rear Holder - Lamp

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Page and
Index No.
109 - 26
111 - 21
71 - 3
99 - 32
147 - 9
53 - 25
55 - 22
57 - 31
57 - 16
57 - 36
57 - 4
189 - 5
49 - 12
59 - 25
59 - 23
59 - 24
189 - 2
119 - 21
17 - 24
49 - 1
47 - 4
85 - 1
75 - 25
75 - 19
75 - 18
75 - 17
75 - 26
91 - 5
91 - 5
111 - 14
111 - 16
53 - 17
121 - 10
15 - 1
47 - 10

Part No.

Description

A294 2051
A294 2052
A294 3116
A294 3572
A294 4669
A294 4723
A294 4754
A294 6655
A294 6690
A294 6700
A294 6700
A294 6700
A300 2134
A374 2181
A376 4599
A413 1670
A418 1158
A422 1063
A422 1063
A422 1078
A423 4433
A469 2123
A470 1703
A548 2139
A628 1225
A680 1621
A680 2262
A697 2131
A697 2131
A697 2131
A806 1135
A806 1163
A806 1292
A806 1293
A806 1294

Rear Receptacle
Receptacle Pin
Development Screw
Rear Drum Seal
Cushion
Belt Holder Fixing Plate
Roller Lever
Front Roller - Slide Rail
Feeler - Paper Height Sensor
Torque Limiter - 53mnxm
Torque Limiter - 53mnxm
Torque Limiter - 53mnxm
Guide Roller - B
Spacer
Side Fence Pad
Antistatic Brush
Spacer - M6.5x1
Seal - 0.7x13x20
Seal - 0.7x13x20
Bushing - 6x12x4mm
Spring
Rubber Cushion - 1x10x10mm
Shift Clutch
Pulley
Bushing - 8mm
Feed-in Unit Stopper
Feeler - Pick-up Roller Cam
Antistatic Brush
Antistatic Brush
Antistatic Brush
Contact Point Shaft
Guide Plate Cushion
Feed Belt Bracket
Feed Belt Drive Roller
Feed Belt Driven Roller

Page and
Index No.
121 - 4
121 - 5
79 - 20
87 - 18
117 - 16
117 - 8
113 - 15
57 - 39
57 - 33
33 - 11
65 - 35
71 - 16
145 - 11
29 - 6
23 - 2
99 - 24
25 - 20
29 - 9
35 - 25
33 - 1
67 - 28
73 - 14
107 - 12
37 - 8
25 - 13
25 - 16
37 - 20
27 - 13
31 - 13
35 - 16
41 - 10
25 - 11
25 - 24
25 - 15
25 - 26

Parts Index

Part No.
A806 1295
A806 1298
A806 1335
A806 1351
A806 2151
A806 2153
A806 2161
A806 2244
A806 2271
A806 2281
A806 2283
A806 2285
A806 2287
A806 4261
A859 2230
A859 2230
A859 2241
A859 3225
A859 4836
A859 7211
B027 8521
B064 6607
B064 9640
B064 9640
B065 1075
B065 1091
B065 1092
B065 1093
B065 1094
B065 1095
B065 1096
B065 1098
B065 1131
B065 1134
B065 1137

Description
Feed Belt
Transport Belt Roller Shaft
Original Table Guide Plate
Original Sensor Feeler
Timing Pulley - T19/Z23 S2M/M0.6
Timing Pulley - T27 S2M
Timing Pulley - T30/Z20 S2M/M0.8
Separation Shaft Stopper
Gear - Z18
Gear - Z47
Gear - Z20/Z47
Gear - Z20/Z47
Gear - Z20/Z47
Spring Belt Guide Roller
Ball Bearing - 6x13x5
Ball Bearing - 6x13x5
Reverse Roller
Discharge Brush
Bushing- Exit Driven Roller
Stepped Screw
O/I Holder - Assembly
Operating Instructions - Copy NA English
Developer Type 24 Black
Developer Type 24 Black
Base Cover
Left Duct - PCU
Bracket
ADF Bracket
Duct Clip
Heat Insulation
Front Transfer Stay
Left Rail
Joint
Partition Plate
Bracket

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
B065 1145
B065 1147
B065 1160
B065 1167
B065 1168
B065 1171
B065 1172
B065 1173
B065 1175
B065 1177
B065 1178
B065 1180
B065 1183
B065 1184
B065 1185
B065 1188
B065 1192
B065 1193
B065 1194
B065 1197
B065 1198
B065 1200
B065 1244
B065 1302
B065 1303
B065 1309
B065 1310
B065 1318
B065 1320
B065 1323
B065 1326
B065 1328
B065 1333
B065 1334
B065 1341

25 - 22
25 - 25
23 - 15
23 - 6
25 - 2
25 - 12
39 - 26
37 - 12
25 - 1
23 - 19
39 - 25
39 - 23
39 - 24
25 - 23
37 - 14
33 - 20
33 - 10
29 - 19
35 - 17
21 - 10
15 - 28
187 - 43
77 - *
79 - 21
145 - 24
143 - 19
145 - 13
43 - 14
143 - 18
143 - 20
143 - 3
143 - 22
121 - 29
121 - 11
121 - 8

Description
Boss
Transfer Drive Bracket
Toner Recycling Tightener
Duplex Drive Joint
Fusing Drive Bracket
Development Fan Bracket
Development Fan Harness
IPS Duct
Entrance IPS Duct
Upper Ips Duct
Fan Bracket - IPS
PCU Duct
Fan Bracket
Entrance PCU Duct
Duct - Charge
Duct - Fusing
Upper Exhaust Duct
Lower Exhaust Duct
Exhaust Bracket
Magnet Catch Bracket
Duplex Fan Harness
Bracket:Fan:Duplex
Upper Left Cover
Upper Right Cover
LCT Cover
Upper Rear Cover
Upper Right Cover
PCU Duct Inner Cover
Receiving Tray - Operation Panel
Guide Plate Lever
Micro Switchlever
Upper Hinge Guide Plate
Lower Right Cover
Lower Left Cover
Connector Cap

Page and
Index No.
121 - 12
121 - 25
119 - 17
119 - 23
119 - 11
45 - 9
45 - 18
141 - 8
133 - 4
133 - 7
133 - 2
135 - 11
135 - 2
135 - 3
141 - 10
141 - 7
133 - 9
133 - 10
133 - 8
145 - 8
145 - 18
145 - 20
17 - 10
17 - 28
17 - 30
17 - 16
17 - 31
15 - 19
141 - 4
15 - 10
15 - 11
141 - 16
17 - 32
17 - 6
17 - 33

Parts Index

Part No.
B065 1342
B065 1343
B065 1344
B065 1345
B065 1363
B065 1363
B065 1364
B065 1364
B065 1366
B065 1366
B065 1371
B065 1374
B065 1682
B065 1685
B065 1688
B065 1698
B065 1706
B065 1708
B065 1712
B065 1713
B065 1717
B065 1733
B065 1734
B065 1735
B065 1736
B065 1737
B065 1738
B065 1740
B065 1741
B065 1742
B065 1743
B065 1766
B065 1772
B065 1773
B065 1782

Description
Coupling Cap
NCU Cap
G4 Cap
Fan Bracket
Decal - Main Switch
Decal - Main Switch (NA)
Decal - Main Switch
Decal - Main Switch (EU)
Decal - Toner Supply
Decal - Toner Supply
Cloth Holder
Cloth - DF Exposure Glass
Front Frame
Rear Frame
Lens Holder Block
Development Cooling Duct
Bracket - Scanner Motor
Stepper Motor
Front Wire Tension Bracket
Rear Wire Tension Bracket
Timing Belt
1st Scanner Front Side Plate
1st Scanner Rear Side Plate
Reflector
Invertor Cover
Stay
Spring Plate
Harness Plate
Harness Guide
Insulator
1st Mirror
Seconf Mirror
Left Scale
Scale Bracket Seal
Seal

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
B065 1785
B065 1787
B065 1791
B065 1798
B065 1801
B065 1825
B065 1830
B065 1831
B065 1833
B065 1834
B065 1841
B065 1843
B065 1844
B065 1845
B065 1912
B065 1915
B065 1925
B065 1926
B065 1930
B065 1932
B065 1940
B065 1944
B065 1945
B065 1946
B065 1955
B065 1957
B065 1958
B065 2316
B065 2317
B065 2336
B065 2358
B065 2361
B065 2362
B065 2364
B065 2369

17 - 34
17 - 29
17 - 8
17 - 15
187 - 13
15 - 13
187 - 13
15 - 13
187 - 14
15 - 5
15 - 30
15 - 37
49 - 27
49 - 8
49 - 23
45 - 11
49 - 14
49 - 16
49 - 26
49 - 6
49 - 20
47 - 14
47 - 17
47 - 11
47 - 12
47 - 15
47 - 20
47 - 16
47 - 13
47 - 24
47 - 18
47 - 6
43 - 7
43 - 12
43 - 4

Description
Right Stay
Scale Bracket
Left Scanner Duct
Filter:Duct:Scanner
Right Scanner Duct
H.P. Sensor Bracket
Scanner Board Guide
Scanner Board Bracket
Harness Bracket
Insulating Sheet
Inner Cover
Grounding Plate
Grounding Plate
Grounding Plate
Lens Holder - L0
1st Mirror Holder
Lens Holder - L2 Right
Lens Holder - L2 Left
2nd Mirror Holder
Middle Mirror Holder
Shield Glass Rail
Shield Glass Holder
Seal - Shield Glass
Seal - Shield Glass Holder
Seal - Lens L1
Shield Glass Cover
Sheet - Shielding Plate
Front Blade Seal
Rear Blade Seal
Pickoff Pawl:Drum:Ass'y
Bracket Grounding Bracket
Entrance Seal Holder
Cleaning Entrance Seal
Pick-off Pawl Positioning Plate
Grounding Plate - Entrance Seal

Page and
Index No.
43 - 16
43 - 3
45 - 4
45 - 3
45 - 5
49 - 11
49 - 3
49 - 4
45 - 10
45 - 19
43 - 17
43 - 11
141 - 12
141 - 11
51 - 8
51 - 11
51 - 17
51 - 18
51 - 20
51 - 21
51 - 7
51 - 25
51 - 26
51 - 24
51 - 14
85 - 2
51 - 27
89 - 11
89 - 13
89 - 1
89 - 2
89 - 23
89 - 24
89 - 22
89 - 29

Parts Index

Part No.
B065 2371
B065 2381
B065 2386
B065 2389
B065 2392
B065 2425
B065 2426
B065 2427
B065 2428
B065 2481
B065 2482
B065 2494
B065 2607
B065 2608
B065 2620
B065 2621
B065 2682
B065 2688
B065 2707
B065 2708
B065 2709
B065 2723
B065 2729
B065 2732
B065 2733
B065 2735
B065 2737
B065 2741
B065 2743
B065 2746
B065 2746
B065 2752
B065 2762
B065 2762
B065 2762

Description
Drum Stay
Grounding Plate
Middle PCU Casing
Bracket:Brush Roller
Receptacle
Brush Roller Gear
Pressure Release Lever
Cam - Blade
Agitator Gear
Grid Receptacle Terminal
Charge Receptacle Terminal
Upper PCU Harness
Front Support Plate
Development Connector Bracket
Paper Dust Removal Case
Sensor Bracket
Paper Feed Stay
Pick-up Roller Arm
Paper End Sensor Bracket
Middle Sensor Bracket
Reverse Pressure Lever
Sheet - Manual Feed Guide Plate
Paper End Feeler
Manual Feed Table
By-pass Table Cover
Rear Side Fence - By-pass
Front Side Fence - By-pass
Sensor Bracket
Front Shaft - By-pass
Decal - Paper Set
Decal - Paper Set
Motor Bracket
Relay Paper Feed Harness
Relay Paper Feed Harness
Relay Paper Feed Harness

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
B065 2763
B065 3062
B065 3065
B065 3069
B065 3071
B065 3073
B065 3076
B065 3077
B065 3079
B065 3080
B065 3081
B065 3082
B065 3095
B065 3096
B065 3098
B065 3108
B065 3122
B065 3123
B065 3125
B065 3138
B065 3139
B065 3140
B065 3141
B065 3142
B065 3143
B065 3146
B065 3151
B065 3152
B065 3153
B065 3251
B065 3252
B065 3258
B065 3262
B065 3266
B065 3267

85 - 16
89 - 25
89 - 15
89 - 16
85 - 7
87 - 5
85 - 10
87 - 14
87 - 4
121 - 2
121 - 3
85 - 3
73 - 34
69 - 6
69 - 4
69 - 3
69 - 9
69 - 15
71 - 24
71 - 23
71 - 27
61 - 20
61 - 3
61 - 13
61 - 19
61 - 12
61 - 10
61 - 16
61 - 1
61 - 9
187 - 17
71 - 28
117 - 2
123 - 32
73 - 21

Description
Relay Registration Harness
Development Roller
Toner Sensor Guide
Bushing - 8mm
Development Knob
Gear - 31Z
Gear - 41Z
Development Roller Adjuster
Ball Bearing Bracket
Ball Bearing - 12x21x5
Gear - 21Z
Development Bias Plate
Development Guide Rail
Gear - 20Z
Gear - 17Z
Filter Plate
Toner Separation Joint Seal
Rear Toner Separation Joint Seal
Toner Separation Drive Shaft
Idle Gear
Toner Collection Gear
Upper Cover
Exit Toner Pile
Toner Separation Shutter
Toner Separation Spring
Nut
Lower Right Case Seal
Lower Front Case Seal - Rear
Lower Filter Case Filter
Development Unit Rail
Right Rail - Drum Unit
Development Drum Stay
Electrode Plate
Toner Bottle Cam
Inner Back Cam

Page and
Index No.
69 - 1
81 - 1
79 - 9
81 - 3
79 - 7
79 - 12
79 - 8
81 - 4
79 - 16
81 - 2
79 - 15
79 - 5
79 - 2
79 - 14
79 - 11
79 - 19
77 - 2
77 - 3
77 - 4
77 - 9
77 - 10
77 - 19
77 - 20
77 - 22
77 - 21
77 - 14
77 - 17
77 - 15
77 - 16
143 - 5
143 - 9
83 - 2
121 - 7
141 - 15
141 - 14

Parts Index

Part No.
B065 3306
B065 3309
B065 3557
B065 3561
B065 3565
B065 3566
B065 3568
B065 3573
B065 3581
B065 3583
B065 3585
B065 3586
B065 3587
B065 3588
B065 3593
B065 3601
B065 3610
B065 3629
B065 3636
B065 3637
B065 3645
B065 3649
B065 3650
B065 3652
B065 3654
B065 3660
B065 3670
B065 3689
B065 3690
B065 3695
B065 3811
B065 3812
B065 3818
B065 3831
B065 3832

Description
Gear:Toner Bottle:Ass'y
Toner Bottle Drive Bracket
Toner Catchpan
Spring
Toner Collection Case
Toner Receiving Spring
Case Cap
Toner Correction Agitator
Bushing
Spring Guide
Screw Gear
Screw Gear
Toner Collection Gear
Toner Collection Idle Gear
Toner Collection Discharge Harness
Toner Collection Pipe
Toner Collection Shaft
Toner Separation Case
Toner Collection Seal
Seal - 40x68
Gear - 22Z
Toner Collection Case - Transport
Toner Collection Joint
Shield Plate
Toner Collection Cap
Pulley
Transport Screw
Toner Collection Bottle Bracket
Tank:Discharge Used Toner
Bottle Guide
Transfer Unit Stay
Transfer Rely Harness
Transfer Unit Guide Plate
Release Positioning Plate
Transfer Unit Lever

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
B065 3833
B065 3833
B065 3868
B065 3872
B065 3873
B065 3874
B065 3875
B065 3876
B065 3878
B065 3918
B065 3920
B065 3921
B065 3922
B065 3928
B065 3942
B065 3945
B065 3947
B065 3950
B065 3955
B065 3962
B065 3963
B065 3964
B065 4114
B065 4129
B065 4138
B065 4139
B065 4141
B065 4151
B065 4154
B065 4167
B065 4167
B065 4168
B065 4179
B065 4184
B065 4185

75 - 16
75 - 2
123 - 6
123 - 13
123 - 3
123 - 5
123 - 1
123 - 2
123 - 15
123 - 17
123 - 11
123 - 18
123 - 14
123 - 8
123 - 22
123 - 26
123 - 35
123 - 39
123 - 40
123 - 23
123 - 24
123 - 29
123 - 30
123 - 28
123 - 25
123 - 27
123 - 37
17 - 1
17 - 3
137 - 9
143 - 15
143 - 16
91 - 1
143 - 12
143 - 1

Description
Decal - Transfer Unit Lever
Decal - Transfer Unit Lever
Pressure Arm
Transfer Unit Joint
Toner Collection Gear
Electrode Plate
Terminal
Bias Electrode Plate
Bias Terminal
Toner Collection Gear Coil
Idle Gear - 1
Idle Gear - 2
Electrode Plate Cover
Cleaning Roller Terminal
Guide Plate
Entrance Seal Holder
Anti-static Plate
Grounding Bracket
Entrance Guide Plate
Spring Plate
Lever
Bushing
Left Stay
Sheet:Fiber:Side Plate
Side Plate Cover
Switch Holder
Spring Plate - Switch
Rear Harness
Rear Fusing Plate
Decal - Fusing Knob
Decal - Fusing Knob
Fusing Positioning Plate
Stripper Pawls Plate
Stripper Pawls Grip
Exit Plate

Page and
Index No.
143 - 14
187 - 5
91 - 12
91 - 8
91 - 2
91 - 11
91 - 10
91 - 15
91 - 16
93 - 15
93 - 19
93 - 20
93 - 18
93 - 16
91 - 20
91 - 22
91 - 21
91 - 17
93 - 25
93 - 2
93 - 4
93 - 5
101 - 18
101 - 25
97 - 6
101 - 14
101 - 13
99 - 14
103 - 31
187 - 19
95 - 5
143 - 23
145 - 15
97 - 17
99 - 31

Parts Index

Part No.
B065 4188
B065 4189
B065 4207
B065 4211
B065 4221
B065 4222
B065 4223
B065 4225
B065 4231
B065 4232
B065 4238
B065 4241
B065 4247
B065 4248
B065 4252
B065 4254
B065 4255
B065 4262
B065 4266
B065 4274
B065 4274
B065 4306
B065 4307
B065 4317
B065 4358
B065 4359
B065 4360
B065 4363
B065 4373
B065 4374
B065 4397
B065 4398
B065 4413
B065 4422
B065 4424

Description
Front Lock Pawl
Rear Lock Pawl
Web Shaft
Pressure Roller Gear
Feeler Spring
Gear - 37Z
Motor Gear
Motor Plate Bracket
Web Cover
Feeler Guard Bracket
Gear - 50Z
Gear
Brake Pad
Web Harness
Left Exit Tray
Lower Entrance Guide Plate
Insulator
Lock Lever Bracket
Lever Contact Bracket
Decal - Misfeed Removal
Decal - Misfeed Removal
Front Exhaust Side Plate
Rear Exhaust Side Plate
Idle Pulley - 11mm
Paper Feed Sensor Bracket
Grip Supporter
Spring Plate
Upper Grip
Upper Exit Guide Plate
Exit Entrance Sensor Bracket
Release Slider
Slider Cover
Exit Gate Pawl
Guide Plate Lever
Exit Arm Pad

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
B065 4441
B065 4453
B065 4459
B065 4480
B065 4480
B065 4481
B065 4481
B065 4495
B065 4496
B065 4499
B065 4531
B065 4619
B065 4627
B065 4632
B065 4644
B065 4647
B065 4648
B065 4671
B065 4672
B065 4675
B065 4681
B065 4682
B065 4683
B065 4692
B065 4693
B065 4694
B065 4696
B065 4699
B065 4715
B065 4720
B065 4725
B065 4726
B065 4727
B065 4728
B065 4730

97 - 16
97 - 21
95 - 8
95 - 12
95 - 37
95 - 20
95 - 30
95 - 28
95 - 26
95 - 23
95 - 32
95 - 21
95 - 22
95 - 34
107 - 2
105 - 15
95 - 1
103 - 2
103 - 6
187 - 20
95 - 2
145 - 4
145 - 16
107 - 22
103 - 12
103 - 17
103 - 27
103 - 16
103 - 20
103 - 23
97 - 15
97 - 11
105 - 11
107 - 8
107 - 7

Description
Exit Drum Stay
Middle Exit Guide Plate
Rear Harness Bracket
Decal - Cover
Decal - Cover
Decal - Exit
Decal - Exit
Relay Harness - Guide Plate
Relay Harness -exit
Exit Detection Harness
Guide Plate Lever
Support Bracket
Front Side Plate
Joint Holder
Sensor Bracket
Invertor Lever
Lever Cam
Duplex Lock Arm
Release Lever Bracket
Duplex Release Bracket
Front Jogger Fence
Rear Jogger Fence
Spring Plate - Rear Jogger Fence
Front Jogger Fence Slider
Rear Jogger Fence Slider
Jogger Guide Rod
Jogger Motor Bracket
Jogger H.p. Sensor Bracket
Exit Reverse Sensor Bracket
Left Duplex Table
Right Duplex Bracket
Right Guide Table
Right Sensor Bracket
Spring Plate - Right Table Guide
Lower Transport Guide Plate

Page and
Index No.
105 - 4
103 - 29
107 - 11
17 - 7
187 - 21
95 - 3
187 - 22
103 - 24
103 - 14
145 - 22
109 - 30
117 - 25
111 - 11
111 - 19
111 - 22
111 - 4
111 - 28
109 - 5
109 - 8
109 - 6
113 - 19
113 - 21
113 - 20
117 - 10
117 - 11
115 - 13
113 - 10
117 - 1
117 - 15
113 - 18
109 - 16
109 - 14
109 - 18
109 - 13
109 - 23

Parts Index

Part No.
B065 4731
B065 4733
B065 4738
B065 4789
B065 4790
B065 4791
B065 4797
B065 4797
B065 4830
B065 4860
B065 4865
B065 4866
B065 4867
B065 4867
B065 4933
B065 4980
B065 4981
B065 4987
B065 5041
B065 5147
B065 5158
B065 5169
B065 5422
B065 5445
B065 5447
B065 5453
B065 5454
B065 5471
B065 5489
B065 5501
B065 5501
B065 5503
B065 5700
B065 5804
B065 5805

Description
Spring Plate - Driven Roller
Duplex Gate Pawl
Gate Pawl Cushion
Transport Motor Bracket
Drawer Bracket - 32p
Drawer Bracket - 12p
Caution Decal - Duplex
Caution Decal - Duplex
Holder Bracket
Lower Duplex Bracket
Spacer
Reverse Knob
Decal - Guide Plate Lever
Decal - Guide Plate Lever
Guide Plate Lever Hook
Duplex Harness - 32p
Duplex Harness - 12p
Upper Duplex Stay
Safety Switch Lever
IC - CDIC3
IC - RF5C608
IC - GARAC
Duplex DRB Harness
Finisher CNB Harness
ADF Power Source Harness
Relay Polygon Motor Harness
HP Sensor Relay Harness
Grounding Wire
Harness (B065)
VIB Power Source Harness
VIB Power Source Harness
ADF/CNB Harness
Rear Paper Bank Harness
Charge Power Pack Bracket
CSS Bracket

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Page and
Index No.
109 - 22
117 - 4
117 - 5
113 - 8
117 - 23
117 - 21
109 - 2
187 - 23
145 - 21
117 - 6
117 - 7
111 - 1
187 - 24
109 - 29
109 - 28
117 - 24
117 - 22
109 - 10
141 - 2
167 - 1
167 - 2
167 - 3
135 - 19
135 - 21
135 - 23
51 - 12
49 - 9
49 - 29
51 - 2
133 - 23
45 - 16
133 - 24
139 - 10
133 - 14
133 - 6

10

Part No.

Description

B065 5807
B065 5808
B065 5811
B065 5814
B065 5816
B065 5817
B065 5818
B065 5868
B065 5871
B065 5872
B065 5873
B065 5878
B065 5879
B065 5893
B065 6078
B065 6116
B065 6122
B065 6135
B065 6136
B065 6172
B065 6191
B065 6264
B065 6306
B065 6307
B065 6317
B065 6330
B065 6333
B065 6334
B065 6336
B065 6337
B065 6338
B065 6345
B065 6346
B065 6350
B065 6353

Finisher Cable Bracket


LCT Cable Bracket
Safety Switch Bracket
Harness Guide
Safety Switch Harness Cover
Slide Rail Cover
Main Switch Harness Guide
Clamp
PFC Board Bracket
Lower PFC Board Stay
Upper PFC Board Stay
Upper Psu Stay
Right Psu Stay
Counter Bracket
LCT Stay
Upper Heat Sink
Micro Switchbracket
Lock Arm - Tandem Tray
Tray Lock Arm
Paper Tray Stopper
Side Plate - Paper Tray
Guide Stay
Reverse Drive Shaft
Reverse Driven Shaft
Relay Shaft
Rear Side Plate - Paper Feed
Reverse Haousing
Heat Sink Base
Front Side Plate - Paper Feed
Heat Sink
Heat Sink Sheet
Paper End Sensor Bracket
Paper Tray Link
Pick-up Gear Cover
Feed Gear Cover

Page and
Index No.
135 - 22
121 - 1
141 - 3
135 - 12
141 - 5
135 - 17
135 - 9
135 - 14
137 - 4
137 - 6
137 - 5
139 - 19
137 - 12
143 - 8
67 - 30
147 - 7
67 - 27
147 - 5
149 - 3
139 - 18
149 - 11
147 - 12
65 - 25
65 - 34
65 - 9
65 - 12
65 - 32
63 - 31
65 - 30
63 - 32
63 - 33
63 - 21
65 - 15
63 - 4
63 - 26

Parts Index

Part No.
B065 6357
B065 6358
B065 6364
B065 6366
B065 6371
B065 6372
B065 6375
B065 6394
B065 6402
B065 6403
B065 6404
B065 6407
B065 6415
B065 6426
B065 6427
B065 6428
B065 6445
B065 6445
B065 6452
B065 6453
B065 6454
B065 6455
B065 6456
B065 6457
B065 6524
B065 6526
B065 6538
B065 6545
B065 6545
B065 6581
B065 6588
B065 6589
B065 6591
B065 6706
B065 6712

Description
Pick-up Arm
Paper Feed Sensor Bracket
Feed Stay
Drive Bracket
Support Guide Plate
Guide Plate
Paper Feed Unit Stay
Motor Bracket
Transport Pressure Plate
Front Side Plate - Vertical Transpo
Rear Side Plate - Vertical Transpor
Transport Pressure Plate
Motor Base
Release Lever - Vertical Transport
Release Lever - Vertical Transport
Release Button - Vertical Transport
Feed Lever
Feed Lever
Tray Link Guide
Transport Roller Lever
Driven Release Lever
Driven Pressure Lever
Vertical Transport Link
Driven Pressure Lever
Bottom Plate Lift Shaft
Lift Lever
Positioning Stopper Lever
Decal - Positioning
Decal - Positioning
Paper Tray Holder Stay
Right Support Plate
Left Support Plate
Paper Tray Holder Base
Paper Volume Sensor Bracket
End Fence Guide

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
B065 6717
B065 6743
B065 6767
B065 6769
B065 6774
B065 6776
B065 6777
B065 6783
B065 6823
B065 6830
B065 6831
B065 6846
B065 6846
B065 6859
B065 6862
B065 6864
B065 6870
B065 6872
B065 6873
B065 6874
B065 6875
B065 6877
B065 6877
B065 6881
B065 6884
B070 1307
B070 1307
B070 2114
B070 2364
B070 2365
B070 3115
B070 6666
B070 6683
B070 6684
B070 6877

63 - 6
63 - 12
63 - 14
63 - 27
65 - 31
65 - 1
63 - 15
65 - 39
67 - 25
67 - 17
67 - 19
67 - 23
65 - 29
67 - 13
67 - 15
67 - 14
63 - 10
71 - 31
65 - 14
65 - 5
65 - 7
65 - 8
65 - 20
63 - 29
59 - 30
59 - 31
59 - 13
187 - 25
59 - 8
59 - 33
59 - 6
59 - 16
59 - 20
55 - 9
57 - 7

11

Description
Paper Volume Shield Plate
Right Bracket
Right Connecting Bracket
Lock Arm
Slidebracket
Tandem Tray Stay
Supporting Plate
Slide Rail Base
Timing Belt Cover
Pulley Bracket
Sensor Bracket
Decal - Paper Set - Left
Decal - Paper Set - Left
Right Stopper
Large Lever
Small Lever
Stay -rightbase
Oil Damper Bracket
Sensor Bracket
Bracket -paper Volumesensor
Protection -inner Cover
Decal - Paper Set - Right
Decal - Paper Set - Right
Detector Bracket
Detector Bracket
Decal:Paper Set Direction
Caution Decal - Paper Set
Filter - Toner
Charge Corona Wire
Cleaner Motor Cover
Bushing:Ass'y
Left DC Motor Bracket
Lever:Release:Front
Lever:Release:Rear
Large Drum Stay Ground Plate

Page and
Index No.
57 - 34
57 - 22
139 - 9
139 - 3
147 - 11
147 - 14
147 - 1
149 - 5
53 - 19
53 - 23
53 - 13
53 - 5
187 - 29
55 - 2
57 - 23
57 - 30
57 - 32
57 - 38
55 - 23
55 - 14
55 - 5
187 - 30
55 - 6
57 - 8
57 - 11
15 - 36
187 - 10
141 - 9
83 - 19
83 - 4
81 - 6
53 - 33
57 - 2
57 - 14
129 - 4

Parts Index

Part No.
B082 6403
B082 6403
B098 1342
B098 3492
B098 6639
B098 6640
B098 6642
B098 6643
B098 6644
B098 6645
B098 6646
B098 6647
B098 6649
B098 6670
B098 6693
B098 6736
B098 6738
B098 6739
B101 5993
B110 3091
B110 3777
B110 4223
B132 1226
B132 1463
B132 1526
B132 1531
B132 1719
B132 1820
B132 4780
B132 5925
B132 6620
B132 6620
B132 6655
B132 6655
B132 6655

Description
Decal:Power Source:Off:EXP
Decal:Power Source:Off:EXP
Hinge:Upper
Gear:Manual Feed Table
Tray Bottom Plate:Left Middle:Ass'y
Tray Bottom Plate:Left Front
Tray Bottom Plate:Left Rear
Side Fence:Tandem LCT:Left Front
Side Fence:Tandem LCT:Left Rear
Side Plate:Tandem LCT:Left Sideways
Bracket:Cover:Tandem LCT
End Fence:Auxiliary
Cover:Rear:Tandem LCT:Ass'y
Base:Tandem LCT:Right:Ass'y
Shield:Frame:Paper Bank:Upper
Side Fence:Tandem LCT:Right Front
Side Fence:Tandem LCT:Right Rear
Supporting Plate:Tandem:Right Rear
Interface Panel
Entrance Seal Ass'y
Cover Temperature & Humidity Sensor
Electrode Plate:Thermostat:Coupling
Holder:Stand
Hinge Shaft
Door Catch
Panel:Logo
Screw:Mechanical Drive Section
Scanner Shoe Pin
Stepper Motor:Reverse:Ass'y
Cover:Connector:Control Board
Paper Feed Unit
Paper Feed Unit
Stepper Motor:Paper Feed Unit:Ass'y
Stepper Motor:Paper Feed Unit:Ass'y
Stepper Motor:Paper Feed Unit:Ass'y

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
B132 6659
B132 6670
B132 6692
B132 6693
B132 6726
B132 6742
B132 6759
B132 6762
B132 6763
B132 6765
B132 6770
B132 6783
B132 6785
B132 6786
B132 6786
B132 6788
B132 6789
B132 6791
B132 6793
B132 6795
B132 6797
B132 6798
B132 7545
B132 7547
B132 7564
B132 7571
B132 7580
B132 7581
B132 7583
B140 1132
B140 1173
B140 1304
B140 1680
B140 1715
B140 1837

15 - 35
187 - 42
15 - 4
61 - 17
53 - 10
53 - 9
53 - 11
53 - 8
53 - 15
53 - 7
53 - 4
53 - 6
53 - 16
55 - 13
149 - 10
55 - 8
55 - 15
55 - 16
129 - 2
79 - 4
137 - 15
99 - 11
15 - 29
141 - 18
15 - 7
15 - 12
49 - 19
47 - 3
113 - 1
129 - 3
67 - 1
63 - 35
71 - 29
67 - 4
65 - 38

12

Description
DC Solenoid:Pickup:Ass'y
DC Solenoid:Reverse:Ass'y
Slide Rail:Left:Sub-ass'y
Slide Rail:Right:Ass'y
Bracket:Arm:Ass'y
Left Rail Bracket
DC Motor:Rise:Tandem LCT:Ass'y
DC Solenoid:Coupling:Ass'y
Bracket:Connector:Left
DC Solenoid:Lock:Ass'y
Paper Tray:Universal:DOM:Ass'y
Arm:End Fence:Lock
Tray Bottom Plate:Ass'y
Decal:Paper Tray:Paper Set Direction
Decal:Paper Tray:Paper Set Direction
Link:End Fence
Link:Side Fence
Plate:Side Fence
Side Fence:Front:Ass'y
Side Fence:Rear:Ass'y
Side Fence:Rear:Auxiliary
Spring Plate:Paper Tray:Earth
Base:Tandem LCT:Right:Welding
DC Solenoid:End Fence:Front:Ass'y
Slider:Back Fence:Left
DC Solenoid:End Fence:Rear:Ass'y
Harness - Paper Feed Unit Lower
Harness - Paper Feed Unit Upper
Harness - Joint Unit
Stepper Motor Bracket
Fusing Drive Sub-unit Joint
Left Upper Cover
Idler Pulley
Scanner Wire
FFC Insulating Sheet

Page and
Index No.
63 - 17
65 - 28
149 - 4
149 - 6
139 - 1
147 - 3
139 - 6
139 - 20
139 - 13
139 - 7
59 - 1
59 - 28
59 - 18
59 - 7
187 - 11
59 - 2
59 - 3
59 - 11
59 - 14
59 - 27
59 - 22
59 - 4
57 - 27
57 - 1
53 - 22
57 - 12
63 - 20
63 - 19
67 - 3
119 - 4
119 - 14
17 - 9
49 - 18
49 - 5
49 - 30

Parts Index

Part No.
B140 2291
B140 2292
B140 2382
B140 2413
B140 2421
B140 2612
B140 2614
B140 2622
B140 2647
B140 2660
B140 2662
B140 2665
B140 2671
B140 2673
B140 2675
B140 3099
B140 3100
B140 3253
B140 4112
B140 4113
B140 4117
B140 4131
B140 4135
B140 4140
B140 4141
B140 4145
B140 4150
B140 4157
B140 4159
B140 4162
B140 4164
B140 4167
B140 4169
B140 4170
B140 4171

Description
Bushing:Screw Shaft:Rear
Case:Charge Corona
Pre-transfer Lamp Case Ass'y
Entrance Transfer Stay Ass'y
Pre-transfer Lamp Harness Plate
Lower Registration Guide
Upper Front Registration Guide
Lower Front Registration Guide
Open And Close Guide Ass'y
Machine Or Copier Paper Feed Cover
Magnet Catch Bracket
Paper Bank Guide Plate Ass'y
Exit Duplex Guide Ass'y
Open And Close Option Tray Exit Guide
Option Tray Guide Ass'y
Shield - Drum Front
Shield - Drum Rear
Drum Stay:Development:Upper:Peen
Right Fusing Stay
Bracket:Cover:Connector:Ass'y
Upper Fusing Cover Ass'y
Fusing Entrance Guide Plate (NA)
Fusing Entrance Guide Plate Ass'y (EU)
Lower Fusing Exit Guide
Fusing Exit Roller Holder
Bracket:Thermostat (-29)
Harness:Front:EXP (-29)
Drawer Bracket Ass'y
Harness Plate
Harness:Fusing Unit:NA
Harness:Fusing Unit:EU
Connector Cover Bracket
Thermostat Electrode Plate
Rear Heater Holder
Front Heater Holder

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
B140 4172
B140 4174
B140 4179
B140 4181
B140 4187
B140 4190
B140 4191
B140 4192
B140 4193
B140 4195
B140 4196
B140 4197
B140 4198
B140 4200
B140 4203
B140 4205
B140 4209
B140 4229
B140 4234
B140 4254
B140 4256
B140 4258
B140 4300
B140 4304
B140 4306
B140 4308
B140 4311
B140 4312
B140 4313
B140 4320
B140 4322
B140 4325
B140 4329
B140 4336
B140 4354

83 - 12
83 - 28
87 - 21
87 - 19
87 - 24
71 - 7
69 - 7
69 - 8
73 - 9
61 - 5
61 - 6
73 - 20
73 - 15
73 - 26
73 - 23
79 - 3
79 - 6
143 - 4
101 - 19
97 - 9
97 - 7
97 - 2
97 - 2
101 - 17
97 - 23
99 - 16
99 - 15
99 - 34
99 - 29
99 - 33
99 - 33
99 - 30
99 - 12
99 - 25
99 - 23

13

Description
Hot Roller External Circlip
Grip:Fusing Unit:Front:Ass'y
Plate:Thermistor
Cleaning Felt Roller Ass'y
Cleaning Unit Drive Positioning Plate
Brake Spring Plate
Front Oil Supply Bushing
Inner Back:Oil Supply Bushing
Cleaning Unit Cover
Feeler:Oil End Sensor
Inner Back Thermistor Bracket
Middle Thermistor Bracket
Fusing Cleaning Roller Bracket
Pressure Cleaning Roller Spring
Lower Fusing Cover
Pressure Oil Supply Roller Bracket
Bracket:Stopper:Ass'y
Rear Lever Ass'y
Upper Fusing Exit Guide Plate
Shaft - Turn
Pressure Release Eccentric Cam
Sensor Bracket Ass'y
Pressure Tension Spring
Gear - 21/35Z
Gear - 21/35Z
Eft Reverse Guide Plate Ass'y
Upper Exit Guide Plate
Left Rise Guide Plate
Exhaust Cover Ass'y
Sensor Feeler
Gear - 21/33Z
Drive Bracket Ass'y
Front Drive Bracket Ass'y
Gear - Idler Worm Gear
Upper Exhaust Guide Plate

Page and
Index No.
99 - 5
97 - 5
99 - 17
95 - 16
95 - 15
95 - 24
95 - 9
95 - 39
95 - 13
95 - 38
99 - 21
99 - 18
101 - 12
101 - 9
97 - 3
101 - 34
95 - 11
101 - 23
97 - 4
101 - 28
101 - 29
101 - 32
105 - 27
105 - 19
105 - 18
107 - 4
145 - 2
145 - 6
145 - 3
101 - 31
105 - 21
105 - 22
105 - 23
105 - 24
103 - 15

Parts Index

Part No.
B140 4458
B140 4470
B140 4474
B140 4497
B140 4498
B140 4640
B140 4710
B140 4800
B140 5325
B140 5509
B140 5610
B140 5802
B140 5803
B140 5836
B140 5891
B140 6221
B140 6226
B140 6339
B140 6361
B140 6377
B140 6378
B140 6472
B223 1488
B223 1518
B234 1378
B234 1378
B234 2123
B234 2270
B234 2270
B234 2279
B234 3892
B234 3892
B234 5563
B234 8510
B234 8510

Description
Exit Drawer Bracket
Protect Bracket Ass'y
Heat Insulating Plate Bracket
Harness - Paper Exit Unit Drawer
Harness - Positioning Sensor
Upper Entrance Guide Plate Ass'y
Upper Transport Guide Plate Ass'y
Exit Duplex Guide Plate
Brushless Motor DV24V/20.7W
Harness - Power Source BCU DRB
Harness - Scanner No.1
CNB Bracket
DRB Bracket
Ground Plate 5
Bracket:Plug:ADF
Heat Sink:Heater:Lower:Sub-ass'y
Heat Sink:Heater:Lower:EU:Ass'y
Paper Feed Guide Plate
Paper Bank Connecting Guide Plate
Ground Plate:Reverse:Paper Feed Unit
Ground Plate:Stepper Motor:Paper Feed Unit
Joint Unit Guide Plate Ass'y
Touch Panel - W-VGA M
Keytop - Blank FB
Decal - Total Counter
Decal - Total Counter
Cushion - Wire
LED Array
LED Array
Density Sensor P
Decal - Lever Release Transfer
Decal - Lever Release Transfer
PCB DDR-DIMM 128Mb
Decal:Size Indication:Multi-language:C3
Decal:Size Indication:Multi-Language:C3

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
B238 1470
B238 1475
B238 1480
B238 1481
B238 1482
B238 1483
B238 1484
B238 1485
B238 1486
B238 1487
B238 1504
B238 1505
B238 1506
B238 1508
B238 1509
B238 1511
B238 1514
B238 1515
B238 1516
B238 1521
B238 1522
B238 1533
B238 1534
B238 1535
B238 1547
B238 1549
B238 1550
B238 1552
B238 1557
B238 1571
B238 1572
B238 1576
B238 1577
B238 1578
B238 1583

107 - 18
103 - 7
105 - 26
107 - 17
101 - 33
111 - 25
117 - 18
109 - 11
119 - 1
133 - 16
47 - 21
133 - 20
133 - 22
129 - 5
135 - 24
149 - 14
147 - 15
63 - 23
67 - 2
63 - 36
65 - 42
67 - 9
19 - 26
19 - 4
15 - 21
187 - 4
83 - 22
85 - 4
87 - 22
89 - 21
187 - 15
15 - 16
131 - 15
187 - 31
15 - 34

14

Description
PCB OP-R
PCB OP-L
Harness - OP-R 10p
Harness - OP-R 13p
Harness - OP-L 12p
Harness - OP-L 13p
Harness - Invertor
LCD STN W-VGA
Invertor STN
Cable FFC LCD
Keytop - Start
Keytop - Clear/Stop
Keytop - Try Print
Keytop - 10key
Keytop - Interrupt
Keytop - Counter
Keytop:Trans (B250/B252/B253)
Keytop - Printer (B250/B252/B253)
Keytop - Scanner (B250/B252/B253)
Dial
Cover:Volume:Lower
Insulator
LCD Spacer A
LCD Spacer B
Spacer - Keytop
Keytop - Power Source
Keytop - Login
Keytop - Kantan
Shadeing Plate - Touch Panel
Keytop - Copy NA
Keytop - Doc NA
Keytop:Function:NA (B250/B252/B253)
Keytop:Copy:EU
Keytop:Doc:EU
Keytop - Clear Modes

Page and
Index No.
19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 -

13
12
15
14
10
11
34
28
33
27
19
16
20
17
21
9
4
4
4
5
6
32
29
30
8
24
23
22
25
2
3
4
2
3
18

Parts Index

Part No.
B238 1584
B238 5720
B247 1024
B247 1027
B247 1084
B247 1095
B247 1110
B247 1122
B247 1133
B247 1136
B247 1140
B247 1149
B247 1154
B247 1157
B247 1166
B247 1223
B247 1224
B247 1234
B247 1237
B247 1305
B247 1306
B247 1308
B247 1312
B247 1313
B247 1314
B247 1315
B247 1316
B247 1325
B247 1332
B247 1354
B247 1361
B247 1361
B247 1431
B247 1432
B247 1461

Description
Keytop - 10key NA
ASIC:SHAKER5.5
Brushless Motor Dc24v/24w
Tension Spring:7.75n
Guide Plate:Positioning Pin:Duplex:Ass'y
Sirocco Fan Motor DC24V/8W
Brushless Motor DC24V/25W
Bracket:Tightener:Ass'y
Base:Stepper Motor:Ass'y
Shaft:Fusing Drive Sub-unit
Drum Shaft:Ass'y
Joint:Transfer Drive:Ass'y
Electrode Plate:Drum Shaft:Ass'y
Bracket:Toner Recycling:Ass'y
Shaft:Drive:Duplex:Ass'y
Hinge:Lower:Ass'y
Front Door Ass'y
Ozone Filter - Rear
Exhaust Duct Cover
Cover - Rear Upper
Capaciter Louver
Cover - Rear Lower
Inner Cover - Operation Panel
Inner Cover
Inner Cover - Right Lower
Inner Cover - Main Switch
Inner Cover - Fusing Unit Upper
Cover - Main Switch
Louver Filter
Seal - Duct Cover
Decal:Misfeed Removal:Main
Decal:Misfeed Removal:Main
Lens - Front
LCDC Bracket
PCB:LCDC:NA

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
B247 1462
B247 1691
B247 1701
B247 1711
B247 1721
B247 1732
B247 1747
B247 1748
B247 1751
B247 1752
B247 1753
B247 1776
B247 1778
B247 1788
B247 1852
B247 1859
B247 2010
B247 2260
B247 2270
B247 2271
B247 2295
B247 2314
B247 2322
B247 2326
B247 2330
B247 2342
B247 2344
B247 2353
B247 2366
B247 2377
B247 2395
B247 2410
B247 2496
B247 2497
B247 2600

19 - 17
183 - 1
119 - 19
119 - 8
121 - 20
133 - 5
121 - 19
121 - 18
119 - 7
119 - 12
121 - 9
121 - 26
121 - 6
119 - 15
119 - 22
15 - 9
15 - 6
17 - 22
17 - 25
17 - 21
17 - 17
17 - 26
17 - 13
15 - 17
15 - 23
15 - 14
15 - 15
15 - 8
17 - 19
17 - 20
15 - 2
187 - 12
19 - 7
19 - 31
19 - 35

15

Description
PCB:LCDC:EU
Cover - Polygon Mirror Motor
Tension Spring
Shaft:Drive
Lens Unit
Carriage:No.1:Ass'y
Invertor:Xenon Lamp
Base:Connecting
Carriage:No.2:Ass'y
Base:Carriage:No.2:Peen
Adjusting Pin:Carriage:No.2:Peen
Scale - Sheet Through
Decal:Scale
Scale - Rear
Imaging Unit
Laser Diode Unit
Charge Corona Unit
PCU Unit - Lower (EU)
PCU Unit - Upper
Electric Potential Sensor
Cushion - Spacer
Bracket:Blade:Ass'y
Agitator:Ass'y
Toner Collection Coil
Brush Roller:Cleaning
Shaft:Pickoff Pawl:Swivel
Bracket:Idler:Pickoff Pawl:Ass'y
Bracket:Swivel:Blade:Ass'y
Shaft:Brush Roller:Front:Ass'y
Shaft:Connecting:Toner Recycling
Toner Recycling Ass'y
Drum Shaft Knob
Harness - PCU
Harness:PCU:Lower
Side Plate:Paper Feed:Rear:Peen

Page and
Index No.
19 - 35
45 - 1
49 - 17
49 - 24
45 - 6
47 - 19
47 - 23
47 - 22
47 - 8
47 - 25
47 - 7
43 - 10
187 - 16
43 - 15
51 - 3
51 - 6
83 - 3
85 - 18
85 - 8
85 - 6
83 - 11
89 - 12
87 - 2
87 - 1
87 - 7
89 - 17
89 - 26
87 - 16
87 - 8
85 - 14
85 - 19
83 - 1
143 - 21
89 - 20
73 - 35

Parts Index

Part No.
B247 2605
B247 2623
B247 2627
B247 2643
B247 2644
B247 2655
B247 2669
B247 2678
B247 2690
B247 2699
B247 2700
B247 2702
B247 2721
B247 2730
B247 2738
B247 2740
B247 2745
B247 2754
B247 2764
B247 3050
B247 3111
B247 3161
B247 3175
B247 3176
B247 3258
B247 3271
B247 3273
B247 3290
B247 3301
B247 3311
B247 3316
B247 3330
B247 3331
B247 3332
B247 3339

Description
Side Plate:Paper Feed:Front:Peen
Registration Roller:Upper:Press Fit
Registration Roller - Lower
Transport Roller:Right:Driven:Ass'y
Rear Lock Spring
DC Solenoid 24V/16.5W
Exit Roller Spring
Duplex Exit Roller
DC Solenoid 24V
Stay:Reverse Roller:Peen
Stay:Reverse:Ass'y
Friction Pad - B
Guide Plate:Manual Feed:Peen
Manual Feed Table:Ass'y
Support Stay:Manual Feed:Front:Ass'y
Support Stay:Manual Feed:Rear:Ass'y
Paper Size Sensor
Bracket:Tightener:Peen
Harness:Manual Feed Unit:Ass'y
Development Unit
Toner Supply Unit
Classification Ass'y
Bushing 8x14x8
Boss:Bearing:Agitator:Press Fit
Toner Catchpan Bottle
Contact Point Stay - Lower
Contact Point Stay - Upper
Inner Cover Ass'y
Bottle Drive Unit
Bracket:Turn:Toner Bottle:Sub-ass'y
Bracket:Hinge:Open And Close:Ass'y
Spring
Screw
Shaft:Idler:Drive:Toner Bottle
Filter:Development

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Page and
Index No.
73 71 71 73 73 73 73 73 69 71 71 71 61 61 61 61 61 73 73 79 77 77 77 77 75 75 75 15 75 75 75 75 75 75 79 -

Part No.
B247 3339
B247 3559
B247 3570
B247 3590
B247 3604
B247 3609
B247 3633
B247 3720
B247 3815
B247 3820
B247 3866
B247 3870
B247 3911
B247 3914
B247 3925
B247 3961
B247 3965
B247 3966
B247 3976
B247 4080
B247 4083
B247 4093
B247 4101
B247 4105
B247 4128
B247 4131
B247 4142
B247 4147
B247 4188
B247 4194
B247 4210
B247 4234
B247 4235
B247 4239
B247 4242

33
6
5
19
8
30
17
18
20
18
8
9
4
8
14
15
18
31
27
1
18
1
23
6
32
31
28
24
1
6
29
27
21
5
17

16

Description
Filter:Development
Base:Discharge Used Toner:Ass'y
Transport Screw:Discharge Used Toner:Ass'y
Shaft:Idler:Discharge Used Toner
Shaft:Discharge Used Toner:Classification:Ass
Shaft:Discharge Used Toner:Long:Ass'y
Transport Screw:Discharge Used Toner:Classifi
Transport Screw
Channel:Lengthwise:Middle Front:Ass'y
Positioning Plate:Transfer Unit:Ass'y
Drive Roller
Bias Roller
Toner Collection Coil
Agitator
Cleaning Roller
Shaft - On-off
Lever Shaft
DC Solenoid 24V
Harness - Transfer Unit
Stripper Pawls:Open And Close:Ass'y
Shaft:Release:Stripper Pawls
Cleaning Unit
Side Plate:Fusing:Front:Ass'y
Side Plate:Fusing:Rear:Ass'y
Housing:Thermostat:EXP (EU)
Lever:Release:Front:Ass'y
Upper Stay
Lever:Release:Pressure:Rear:Ass'y
Bracket:Drive:Ass'y
Gear:Hot Roller
Pressure Roller:Cleaning Felt
Gear:Stopper:Oil Supply Roller
Gear:Idler:Cleaning Unit
Shaft:Drive:Oil Supply Roller:Ass'y
Shaft:Drive:Rolling:Ass'y

Page and
Index No.
85 - 9
123 - 21
123 - 16
123 - 9
123 - 38
123 - 7
123 - 33
77 - 7
143 - 24
143 - 13
91 - 6
91 - 9
93 - 10
93 - 13
93 - 8
93 - 6
93 - 3
93 - 21
93 - 27
97 - 19
97 - 22
95 - 7
101 - 5
101 - 20
99 - 13
101 - 2
99 - 22
101 - 24
95 - 25
99 - 6
95 - 14
95 - 35
95 - 33
95 - 18
95 - 17

Parts Index

Part No.
B247 4244
B247 4247
B247 4258
B247 4259
B247 4260
B247 4263
B247 4264
B247 4273
B247 4315
B247 4317
B247 4323
B247 4324
B247 4361
B247 4378
B247 4381
B247 4400
B247 4403
B247 4415
B247 4421
B247 4438
B247 4439
B247 4440
B247 4454
B247 4455
B247 4456
B247 4460
B247 4463
B247 4500
B247 4590
B247 4591
B247 4594
B247 4615
B247 4620
B247 4624
B247 4645

Description
Gear:Z23:Oil Supply Roller
Screw:Slider
Grip - Fusing/paper Exit Unit
Lock Lever
Shaft:Contact Point:Lever
Bracket:Shaft:Lock:Ass'y
Gear:Pressure
Cover - Exit Grip
Tightener:Exit:Ass'y
Gear:Swivel:Ass'y
Lever:Front:Ass'y
Stepper Motor DC3.4V
Shaft:Grip:Guide Plate
Roller:Decura:Driven:Ass'y
Shaft:Contact Point:Ass'y
Bracket:Swivel:Ass'y
Lock Spring
DC Solenoid 24V
Shaft:Pressure:Guide Plate:Ass'y
Roller:Decura:Entrance
Roller:Decura:Exit
Slide Rail:Fusing/paper Exit Unit:Left:Ass'y
Tension Spring
Compression Spring
Spring - Lower Exit Roller
Exit Roller:Drive:Exit
Reverse Roller:Drive
Duplex Unit
Harness - Duplex
Right Duplex Rail
Roller:Reversal:Driven
Spacer
Side Plate:Rear:Reverse Unit:Ass'y
Roller:Driven:Duplex
Gate Pawl:Reverse

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
B247 4650
B247 4655
B247 4673
B247 4674
B247 4740
B247 4745
B247 4785
B247 4799
B247 4810
B247 4812
B247 4813
B247 4815
B247 4816
B247 4817
B247 4818
B247 4820
B247 4825
B247 4835
B247 5105
B247 5112
B247 5112
B247 5115
B247 5122
B247 5122
B247 5128
B247 5132
B247 5141
B247 5141
B247 5180
B247 5185
B247 5195
B247 5205
B247 5226
B247 5230
B247 5310

95 - 31
97 - 14
103 - 1
103 - 4
103 - 3
145 - 7
101 - 30
103 - 8
107 - 19
105 - 20
101 - 3
105 - 25
103 - 19
103 - 28
103 - 30
107 - 15
107 - 20
105 - 2
107 - 9
105 - 13
105 - 12
145 - 5
107 - 21
103 - 10
107 - 10
107 - 3
105 - 5
109 - 15
109 - 19
145 - 17
113 - 24
111 - 13
111 - 18
111 - 8
111 - 15

17

Description
Stepper Motor DC24V
Bracket:Reversal:Driven:Ass'y
Shaft:Lever:Release
Release Grip
DC Solenoid 24v
DC Solenoid 24V
Stepper Motor DC5.12V
Inner Cover
Bracket:Motor:Reverse:Ass'y
Roller:Transport:Driven:Left:Right
Roller:Reversal:Drive
Compression Spring
Tension Spring
Compression Spring
Reverse Roller:Entrance
Bracket:Jogger:Ass'y
Roller:Drive:Left
Rail:Left:Machine Or Copier:Ass'y
SD-Card Copy
PCB Control Board
PCB Control Board
FLASH MEMORY:BIOS:M-C3:AX2
PCB BCU
PCB BCU
PCB IOB
PCB PFC 3way
PCB:Image Processing Unit:Basic:Martini-C3
PCB:Image Processing Unit:Basic:Martini-C3
PCB SDRB
PCB DRB
PCB VIB
PCB March3_2nd
HDD:Hitachi:80GB:Path:Rohs
PCB CNB
Toner Density Sensor

Page and
Index No.
113 - 11
113 - 25
109 - 4
109 - 3
117 - 27
113 - 5
113 - 6
109 - 1
113 - 2
115 - 9
115 - 11
111 - 20
111 - 12
111 - 6
111 - 17
117 - 28
115 - 12
145 - 10
129 - 8
129 - 9
183 - *
183 - 2
125 - 2
153 - *
125 - 3
137 - 3
131 - 2
167 - *
49 - 13
133 - 21
45 - 15
131 - 14
127 - 7
133 - 18
79 - 10

Parts Index

Part No.
B247 5320
B247 5401
B247 5403
B247 5405
B247 5416
B247 5417
B247 5418
B247 5420
B247 5421
B247 5430
B247 5437
B247 5451
B247 5452
B247 5453
B247 5454
B247 5455
B247 5456
B247 5457
B247 5460
B247 5461
B247 5471
B247 5472
B247 5477
B247 5483
B247 5500
B247 5502
B247 5515
B247 5516
B247 5551
B247 5552
B247 5601
B247 5622
B247 5701
B247 5711
B247 5712

Description
PCB Sync Detector
Cable - LVDS SBU
Cable - LVDS LDB
Harness - LCDC
Harness - Upper
Harness - Left
Harness - Duplex Exit
Harness - CNB Upper
Harness - Safety Switch
Harness - Switch:Laser Diode
Harness - Laser Diode Control
Harness - IPU BCU
Harness - SBU
Harness - Sync Detector
Harness - LDB
Harness - CIS
Harness - LDB Power Source
Harness - Mb Operation Panel
Harness - PWRCTL
Harness - PWRCTL
Harness:FFC:SBU:15wick:120mm
Harness:FFC:SBU:40wick:120mm
Harness - Laser Diode Unit
Harness - Bank Safety Switch
Harness - DC PSU CNB BCU
Harness - DC Power Supply PFC
Harness - DC Power Supply MB
Harness - DC PCU
Harness - HDD Power Source
Harness:HDD:IDE:Ass'y
Harness - Bank Dehumidifier
Harness - AC Power Supply CTL-PSU
Harness - Bank Front 3way
BCU Bracket
Hinge Bracket - Lower

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
B247 5715
B247 5823
B247 5824
B247 5825
B247 5826
B247 5827
B247 5834
B247 5835
B247 5836
B247 5837
B247 5862
B247 5863
B247 5864
B247 5868
B247 5869
B247 5874
B247 5878
B247 5879
B247 5879
B247 5881
B247 5882
B247 5883
B247 5884
B247 5889
B247 5891
B247 6174
B247 6177
B247 6177
B247 6184
B247 6252
B247 6254
B247 6420
B247 6429
B247 6603
B247 6605

51 - 23
45 - 12
51 - 1
45 - 14
125 - 1
125 - 5
135 - 8
133 - 19
133 - 17
141 - 1
51 - 5
131 - 8
131 - 3
131 - 6
131 - 5
131 - 4
131 - 7
131 - 13
127 - 9
137 - 14
45 - 7
45 - 8
51 - 4
137 - 2
133 - 15
137 - 8
127 - 11
127 - 10
127 - 5
127 - 6
137 - 10
127 - 8
137 - 1
125 - 4
135 - 18

18

Description
Main Switch Bracket
Control Unit Hinge - Upper
Control Unit Hinge - Lower
Upper Arm
Lower Arm
Hinge Stay - Upper
HDD Bracket
HDD Stay
Insulating Sheet - HDD
Insulating Sheet - Power Source
IPU Bracket
Harness Bracket
Cover - Image Processing Unit
Cover - HDD
Cover - CSS
Holder:Power Pack:C3
Duct Bracket - Lower
Cover - SD-Card
Cover - SD-Card
Cover - Fax
Cover - 1ch
Cover 2ch
Connector Side Plate Bracket
Bracket - Mother Board HDD
Bracket - Mother Board PSU
Bracket:Positioning:Paper Tray:Ass'y
Bracket - Paper Size Sensor
Bracket - Paper Size Sensor
Inner Cover
Slide Rail - Right
Slide Rail - Left
Vertical Transport Gaid Ass'y
Cover - Release
Tandem LCT Unit - Left
Tandem LCT:Right:Ass'y

Page and
Index No.
141 - 6
127 - 15
127 - 16
135 - 25
137 - 17
135 - 13
127 - 2
127 - 1
131 - 11
131 - 12
131 - 1
131 - 17
131 - 16
131 - 18
129 - 14
135 - 7
127 - 14
137 - 13
129 - 1
129 - 12
129 - 13
129 - 7
131 - 19
131 - 9
131 - 10
149 - 12
149 - 1
139 - 14
15 - 27
147 - 13
147 - 6
67 - 18
67 - 11
53 - 3
55 - 1

Parts Index

Part No.
B247 6624
B247 6630
B247 6632
B247 6633
B247 6634
B247 6634
B247 6672
B247 6694
B247 6701
B247 6703
B247 6713
B247 6714
B247 6745
B247 6753
B247 6754
B247 6755
B247 6792
B247 6800
B247 6800
B247 6811
B247 6950
B247 6951
B247 6955
B247 6958
B247 6970
B247 6982
B247 7000
B247 8701
B301 1136
B301 1286
B301 2141
B351 3835
B477 1111
B477 1121
B477 1131

Description
Back Fence - Left
Cover - Tandem LCT
Paper Tray Cover - Long
Paper Tray Cover - Short
Grip - Paper Tray Cover
Grip - Paper Tray Cover
Guide:Interlock:Tandem LCT
Pulley:Drive Were:Ass'y
Harness - Tandem LCT Left
Harness - Tandem LCT Right
End Fence - Front
End Fence - Rear
Inner Cover - Tandem LCT
Lock Spring - Large
Lock Spring - Small
Tension Spring - 10n
Base:Slide Rail:Tandem LCT:Peen
Harness - Paper Size Sensor
Harness - Paper Size Sensor
Side Plate:Tandem LCT:Right Rear:Ass'y
Shaft:Slider:Back Fence
Bracket:Pulley:Driven:Ass'y
Side Plate:Tandem LCT:Front Right:Ass'y
Shaft:Drive:Tray Bottom Plate:Right:Press Fit
Base:Tandem LCT:Left:Ass'y
Stepped Screw - M5
SADF:DOM:Rohs:Ass'y
Stand:Auxiliary:Ass'y
Spring Plate - 0.4mm
Bushing - 6x10x6
Pulley - 39Z
Discharge Brush - Exit
Front Side Plate
Rear Side Plate
Front Scanning Bracket

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
B477 1141
B477 1152
B477 1161
B477 1171
B477 1181
B477 1185
B477 1191
B477 1561
B477 1571
B477 1738
B477 1759
B477 1761
B477 1765
B477 1775
B477 1791
B477 1821
B477 1825
B477 1831
B477 1841
B477 1851
B477 1861
B477 1891
B477 1912
B477 1922
B477 2111
B477 2121
B477 2131
B477 2141
B477 2143
B477 2145
B477 2151
B477 2161
B477 2172
B477 2182
B477 2191

53 - 18
53 - 1
59 - 34
59 - 35
53 - 39
59 - 5
55 - 20
57 - 19
53 - 26
57 - 21
57 - 6
57 - 10
55 - 4
139 - 5
139 - 4
53 - 31
147 - 4
139 - 15
149 - 16
57 - 13
53 - 21
53 - 32
57 - 35
57 - 18
53 - 38
67 - 24
21 - 9
15 - 3
41 - 6
25 - 21
37 - 31
33 - 18
41 - 1
41 - 2
31 - 5

19

Description
Rear Scanning Bracket
Stay:Frame:Left
Right Frame Stay
Arm Shaft
Sensor Bracket
Sensor Feeler
Front Left Stopper
Hinge:Left:Ass'y
Hinge:Right:Ass'y
Original Table:Face Front:Printing
Original Table:Behind
Original Table Stopper
Spring Plate - Original Table Stopp
Paper Feed Cover Bracket
Paper Feed Cover
Paper Feed Cover Grip
Paper Feed Release Lever
Grip Shaft
Front Cover Bracket
Rear Cover Bracket
Exit Cover
Front Cover
Rear Cover
Lower Cover
Pull Out Roller
Drive Relay Roller
Inverter Roller Stay
Lower Paper Feed Guide
Lower Anti-static Brush
Guide Bracket
Separation Cap
Lower Grounding Plate
Front Entrance Guide
Rear Entrance Guide
Separation Shaft

Page and
Index No.
31 41 41 41 41 41 31 41 41 23 23 23 23 29 27 27 27 27 27 27 21 21 21 21 29 29 33 29 29 29 29 29 25 25 25 -

12
7
11
4
15
13
1
9
12
20
27
26
25
12
8
10
5
7
2
4
5
1
7
3
14
16
13
23
22
2
24
25
17
10
14

Parts Index

Part No.
B477 2222
B477 2225
B477 2226
B477 2231
B477 2256
B477 2263
B477 2264
B477 2272
B477 2281
B477 2286
B477 2290
B477 2322
B477 2323
B477 2333
B477 2333
B477 2334
B477 2342
B477 2351
B477 2361
B477 2372
B477 2373
B477 2382
B477 2391
B477 2421
B477 2425
B477 2431
B477 2441
B477 2451
B477 2455
B477 2480
B477 2487
B477 2491
B477 2495
B477 2511
B477 2516

Description
Pick-up Roller Bracket
Pick-up Roller
Pickup Roller:Coupling
Pick-up Roller Lever
Base:Original Table
Cushion
Base Cushion Sheet
Table Side Fence
Original Sensor Bracket
Original Sensor Feeler Stud
Stay:Original Table:Ass'y
Base Lift Shaft
Base Lift Lever
Motor Bracket Cushion
Motor Bracket Cushion
Bracket:Motor:Base
Guide:Paper Feed:Upper
Driven Pull Out Roller
Pull Out Roller Bracket
Driven Paper Feed Roller
Relay Roller Arm
Paper Size Sensor Bracket
Paper Feed Grounding Plate
Drive Scanning Roller
Front Scanning Roller Arm
Front Scanning Arm
Exit Cis Roller
Rear Lever Shaft - Misffed Removal
Front Lock Hook - CIS
Upper Exit Scanning Guide Plate
Upper Exit Scanning Sheet
Anti-static Brush
Paper Feed Sensor Bracket
Scanning Roller
Discharge Brush

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Page and
Index No.
25 25 25 25 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 41 39 39 27 27 27 27 27 27 27 31 31 31 33 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 -

Part No.
B477 2517
B477 2521
B477 2561
B477 2574
B477 2575
B477 2577
B477 2581
B477 2611
B477 2621
B477 2621
B477 2631
B477 2636
B477 2637
B477 2641
B477 2645
B477 2651
B477 2653
B477 2661
B477 2665
B477 2682
B477 2683
B477 2715
B477 2715
B477 2721
B477 2811
B477 2820
B477 2841
B477 2851
B477 2861
B477 2872
B477 2875
B477 2881
B477 3111
B477 3115
B477 3121

3
6
28
9
8
9
16
1
11
7
23
13
12
3
36
29
26
21
12
24
23
18
14
11
10
9
15
14
17
21
22
20
18
8
15

20

Description
Scanning Guide Plate
Scanning Roller Cover
Entrance Scanning Base
Arm:Roller:Scanning:Entrance
Entrance Scanning Roller Shaft
Driven Entrance Scanning Roller
Entrance Scanning Guide
Lower Exit
Anti-static Brush
Anti-static Brush
Lower Exit Guide Plate
Driven Exit Scanning Roller
Driven Exit Arm
Long Arm Shaft
Short Arm Shaft
Back Scanning Roller
Bushing - 6mm
Back Scanning Positioning Pin
Registration Sensor Bracket
CIS Sheet Bracket
CIS Sheet
Pressure Plate Tape
Pressure Plate Tape
Pressure Plate:Ass'y
Drive Exit Roller
Upper Exit Guide Plate
Lower Exit Guide
Lower Exit Guide Plate Sheet
Driven Exit Roller
Exit Arm
Exit Shaft
Guide Plate Bracket
Paper Feed Motor Bracket
Paper Feed Motor Stay
Separation Roller Shaft

Page and
Index No.
31 31 29 29 29 29 29 35 35 33 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 29 33 33 21 35 21 33 33 35 35 35 35 35 35 37 37 37 -

6
23
10
8
7
4
1
14
12
2
4
6
8
3
5
11
9
2
18
8
7
4
13
2
16
17
23
22
19
20
24
15
3
2
10

Parts Index

Part No.
B477 3123
B477 3131
B477 3141
B477 3143
B477 3145
B477 3151
B477 3161
B477 3163
B477 3171
B477 3173
B477 3175
B477 3177
B477 3181
B477 3211
B477 3215
B477 3217
B477 3236
B477 3241
B477 3243
B477 3245
B477 3251
B477 3711
B477 3721
B477 3731
B477 3933
B477 4111
B477 4113
B477 4115
B477 4117
B477 4121
B477 4123
B477 4125
B477 4127
B477 4129
B477 4131

Description
Gear - 24Z
Reverse Roller Shaft
Gear - 23Z
Gear - 20Z
Pulley
Gear - 31Z
Gear - 37Z
Gear - 50Z
Pulley
Pulley
Pulley
Pulley
Paper Feed Drive Bracket
Scanning Motor Bracket
Scanning Motor Stay
Pulley
Tension:Peen
Gear - 21Z
Pulley
Pulley
Pick-up Roller Cam
Paper Feed Motor - DC 7.4W
Scanning Motor- DC 7.4W
Exit Motor - DC 3.9W
CIS Invertor Bracket
Spring
Spring
Spring
Spring
Spring
Spring
Spring
Exit Arm Spring
Spring - 12n
Spring

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Page and
Index No.
37 33 37 37 37 37 37 37 37 37 39 37 37 39 39 39 39 35 33 33 37 37 39 39 33 27 27 29 27 31 31 31 35 35 35 -

Part No.
B477 4132
B477 4141
B477 4352
B477 4352
B477 4362
B477 4362
B477 4371
B477 4371
B477 4381
B477 4381
B477 4391
B477 4391
B477 4431
B477 4431
B477 4915
B477 4916
B477 4921
B477 5521
B477 5585
B477 5601
B477 5611
B477 5625
B477 5631
B477 5651
B477 5671
B477 5681
B477 5691
B477 5711
B477 5721
B477 5735
B477 5743
B477 5744
B477 5751
B477 5765
B477 5860

11
12
22
24
18
7
6
5
30
27
33
26
19
15
14
17
35
1
5
3
21
1
13
11
6
20
25
3
6
3
4
16
7
10
18

21

Description
Spring
Spring - 12.6n
Decal - Misfeed Removal
Decal - Misfeed Removal
Decal - Misfeed Removal - Exit
Decal - Misfeed Removal - Exit
Decal - Cleaning (-29)
Decal - Cleaning
Caution Decal -CIS
Caution Decal - CIS
Decal - Exposure Glass Cleaning
Decal - Exposure Glass Cleaning
Decal - Original Table
Decal - Original Table
Sound Proofing Material:Cover:Paper Feed
Sound Proofing Material:Cover:Rear
Clamp
Spacer:PCB
PCB:ADF:Ass'y
Registration Sensor Harness
Detection Sensor Harness
Harness:Sensor:Original Sensor
Original Table Harness
Paper Size Relay Harness
Registration Relay Harness
Registration Sensor Relay Harness
Paper Feed Motor Harness
Pick-up Motor Harness
CIS Harness
Harness:ADF-CIS:Control
Harness:Connecting:Sensor:Original
Harness:Connecting:Sensor:Base
Interface Harness
Harness:Cis:LVDS
Contact Image Sensor:600DPI:Ass'y

Page and
Index No.
35 - 21
39 - 31
27 - 9
187 - 34
187 - 35
21 - 11
17 - 27
187 - 41
21 - 12
187 - 36
187 - 37
17 - 11
21 - 8
187 - 38
27 - 3
21 - 6
41 - 8
39 - 37
39 - 8
39 - 2
39 - 4
39 - 5
23 - 29
27 - 15
27 - 27
29 - 26
39 - 9
39 - 7
39 - 10
39 - 6
23 - 17
23 - 30
39 - 1
39 - 3
33 - 14

Parts Index

Part No.
B622 5874
B652 1613
B652 1643
B652 1673
B652 1674
B652 1773
B652 1807
B652 1807
B652 2347
B652 2354
B652 2354
B652 2411
B652 2471
B652 2911
B736 5660
G011 1058
G029 1982
G029 1982
G029 1982
G126 2713
G126 2714
G126 5892
G564 4151
G564 6077
G570 2827
H053 1150
H053 2208

Description
Rail:Fax Control Unit
Timing Belt:B60S2M212
Timing Belt:B40S3M186
Timing Belt:B40S3M180
Timing Belt:B40S2M170
Timing Belt:B40S2M178
Decal:Size:Original
Decal:Size:Original
Timing Belt:B40S2M158
Decal:Base:Original
Decal:Base:Original
Roller:Scanning:Entrance:Drive
Guide Plate:Scanning:Entrance
Stepper Motor:Base:Rise:Ass'y
PCB:NIC+USB
Snap Ring
LD Decal
LD Decal
LD - Decal
Shaft:Reverse:Drive:Ass'y
Shaft:Reverse Roller:Ass'y
Bracket:Power Pack:Development
Rail - Side Fence
Decal:Exposure Glass:5-Lang
Supporting Plate
Stepped Screw - Locking
Bushing - M4

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
N803 1000
N803 6701

129 - 11
37 - 17
37 - 23
37 - 29
37 - 28
37 - 15
187 - 33
27 - 11
39 - 28
23 - 4
187 - 32
29 - 15
29 - 20
39 - 30
129 - 6
71 - 10
45 - 2
49 - 28
187 - 39
71 - 12
71 - 17
135 - 6
23 - 3
187 - 40
51 - 16
91 - 18
123 - 20

22

Description
Case - Flash Memory Card
Flash Memory Card-4MB

Page and
Index No.
189 - 4
189 - 3

Parts Index

Part No.
AA00 0059
AA00 0059
AA00 1213
AA00 1213
AA00 1394
AA00 1394
AA00 2010
AA00 2010
AA00 2010
AA00 2010
AA00 2246
AA00 2246
AA00 3211
AA00 3211
AA00 3212
AA00 3212
AA00 3213
AA00 3213
AA01 0114
AA01 2128
AA02 1034
AA04 0056
AA04 0056
AA04 3269
AA04 3271
AA04 3291
AA04 3292
AA04 3293
AA04 3294
AA04 3315
AA04 3329
AA04 3330
AA04 3331
AA04 3332
AA04 3333

Description
Caution Decal - English
Caution Decal - English
Decal - B2
Decal - B2
Decal - Toner Supply
Decal - Toner Supply
Decal - Paper Level
Decal - Paper Level
Decal - Paper Level
Decal - Paper Level
Decal - Caution
Decal - Caution
Decal:Paper Tray:Display:1
Decal:Paper Tray:Display:1
Decal:Paper Tray:Display:2
Decal:Paper Tray:Display:2
Decal:Paper Tray:Display:3
Decal:Paper Tray:Display:3
Front Ozone Filter
Machine Or Copier Filter
Magnetic
Driven Roller
Driven Roller
Timing Belt - S2M114
Timing Belt S3M 196T
Timing Belt
Timing Belt
Timing Belt - 40S2M268G
Timing Belt - 40S2M810G
Timing Belt:S2m:40x426
Timing Belt:80S2M166
Timing Belt:60S2M296
Timing Belt:60S3M114
Timing Belt:80S3M516
Timing Belt:60S2M168

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
AA04 3334
AA04 3335
AA04 3575
AA04 3575
AA04 3576
AA04 3944
AA04 3945
AA04 3946
AA04 3948
AA06 0221
AA06 0291
AA06 0291
AA06 0534
AA06 0539
AA06 0592
AA06 0757
AA06 0758
AA06 0792
AA06 0806
AA06 0842
AA06 0887
AA06 0888
AA06 0890
AA06 0891
AA06 0892
AA06 0894
AA06 0896
AA06 0897
AA06 0898
AA06 0899
AA06 0900
AA06 0901
AA06 0902
AA06 0903
AA06 0904

17 - 4
187 - 18
73 - 4
187 - 6
75 - 14
187 - 7
53 - 14
55 - 21
187 - 8
59 - 21
187 - 9
55 - 3
187 - 26
53 - 2
59 - 9
187 - 27
59 - 26
187 - 28
17 - 23
17 - 18
113 - 12
105 - 7
107 - 5
119 - 5
53 - 24
113 - 4
113 - 9
115 - 10
117 - 9
107 - 1
39 - 21
39 - 18
39 - 19
39 - 22
31 - 24

23

Description
Timing Belt:40s2m174
Timing Belt:40S2M148
Timing Belt
Timing Belt
Timing Belt
Timing Belt - S2MT140
Timing Belt
Timing Belt
Timing Belt
Gripper Solenoid Spring
Spring
Spring
Tray Lock Spring - 19mm
Stripper Pawl Spring
Lock Spring - Tandem Tray
Tension Spring - Long
Tension Spring - Short
Tension Spring
Spring
Tension Spring
Spring
Spring
Spring
Spring
Pick-off Pawl Spring
Spring
Spring
Spring
Spring
Spring
Spring
Spring
Spring
Spring
Spring

Page and
Index No.
33 - 4
25 - 8
65 - 18
67 - 7
65 - 33
71 - 21
121 - 22
119 - 18
121 - 15
49 - 7
75 - 3
77 - 24
149 - 2
97 - 12
147 - 2
57 - 5
57 - 3
121 - 17
113 - 16
37 - 4
69 - 19
69 - 14
73 - 29
85 - 11
89 - 3
99 - 4
63 - 30
63 - 18
63 - 8
63 - 11
65 - 21
65 - 17
105 - 1
103 - 5
65 - 40

Parts Index

Part No.
AA06 0911
AA06 0916
AA06 0946
AA06 0961
AA06 0991
AA06 2284
AA06 2318
AA06 2318
AA06 2319
AA06 2320
AA06 3052
AA06 3248
AA06 3249
AA06 3254
AA06 3268
AA06 3310
AA06 3366
AA06 3435
AA06 3487
AA06 3490
AA06 3576
AA06 3581
AA06 3610
AA06 3654
AA06 3655
AA06 3851
AA06 3877
AA06 3878
AA06 3879
AA06 3880
AA06 3880
AA06 3886
AA06 3889
AA06 3901
AA06 6352

Description
Spring
Slider Spring
Pressure Tension Spring
Tension Spring:Side Fence:Rear
Tension Spring:Tension:Transport
Pressure Spring
Spring
Spring
Spring
Spring
Turret Spring
Charge Terminal Spring
Grid Terminal Spring
Driven Roller Spring
Connector Spring
Guide Plate Spring
Chuck Spring
Compression Spring:Paper Feed:Joint
Spring - 10mm
Spring - 21.6mm
Spring
Compression Spring
Spring - 4060mn
Spring
Spring
Pressure Spring
Spring
Spring
Spring
Spring
Spring
Spring
Heat Sink Spring
Compression Spring:Drawer
Spring

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
AA06 6353
AA06 6592
AA06 6651
AA07 0072
AA07 0077
AA08 0034
AA08 0034
AA08 0034
AA08 0034
AA08 0037
AA08 0037
AA08 0037
AA08 0147
AA08 0184
AA08 0240
AA08 0241
AA08 0274
AA08 0327
AA08 2058
AA08 2064
AA08 2094
AA08 2101
AA08 2101
AA08 2101
AA08 2116
AA08 2116
AA08 2116
AA08 2117
AA08 2117
AA08 2118
AA08 2118
AA08 2118
AA08 2118
AA08 2118
AA08 2118

71 - 26
97 - 13
101 - 1
59 - 29
39 - 16
83 - 20
117 - 19
111 - 2
117 - 26
109 - 7
141 - 17
83 - 14
83 - 15
73 - 2
139 - 17
91 - 19
75 - 24
25 - 19
67 - 22
119 - 13
89 - 30
109 - 25
89 - 10
121 - 28
113 - 23
95 - 36
93 - 7
67 - 10
103 - 25
135 - 15
139 - 11
95 - 10
63 - 34
135 - 20
97 - 20

24

Description
Spring
Spring
Spring
Slide Rail:Tandem LCT
Slide Rail - Right
Bushing - 4x5x7
Bushing - 4x5x7
Bushing - 4x5x7
Bushing - 4x5x7
Bushing - 6mm
Bushing - 6mm
Bushing - 6mm
Front Bushing
Bushing - Fusing Exit
Bushing - Mm5
Bushing - M4
Bushing
Bushing - M4
Bushing - 6x10x9mm
Bushing - 10mm
Bushing - Brush Roller
Bushing - 6x10x6
Bushing - 6x10x6
Bushing - 6x10x6
Bushing - M8
Bushing - M8
Bushing - M8
Bushing - M6
Bushing - M6
Bushing - M6
Bushing - M6
Bushing - M6
Bushing - M6
Bushing - M6
Bushing - M6

Page and
Index No.
109 - 12
103 - 22
119 - 16
147 - 10
143 - 17
103 - 9
113 - 22
73 - 16
111 - 7
71 - 1
73 - 1
27 - 19
83 - 5
103 - 18
103 - 26
67 - 21
97 - 18
65 - 3
93 - 22
143 - 2
87 - 11
89 - 19
93 - 14
87 - 10
111 - 10
73 - 11
69 - 13
105 - 3
101 - 27
111 - 9
63 - 7
113 - 17
71 - 13
115 - 3
65 - 10

Parts Index

Part No.
AA08 2119
AA08 2120
AA08 2121
AA08 2121
AA08 2122
AA08 2141
AA08 3019
AA10 0006
AA12 0067
AA13 2013
AA13 2024
AA13 2024
AA13 2025
AA13 2025
AA13 2142
AA13 2152
AA13 2171
AA13 2203
AA13 2203
AA13 2208
AA13 2208
AA13 2208
AA14 0486
AA14 0686
AA14 0819
AA14 0828
AA14 0829
AA14 3129
AA14 3183
AA14 3426
AA14 3426
AA14 3520
AA14 3523
AA14 3544
AA14 3548

Description
Roller Bushing
Bushing
Toner Collection Coil Bushing
Toner Collection Coil Bushing
Bushing
Bushing - 16x18x5
Bushing
Nut - M3.6
Anti Static Brush
Spacer
Spacer - M6
Spacer - M6
Spacer - 1x8x12
Spacer - 1x8x12
Spacer - M8
Spacer - 8x20x1
Spacer - 6x20x1
Spacer - 6mm
Spacer - 6mm
Spacer - M6
Spacer - M6
Spacer - M6
Lock Shaft
Shaft - Timing Pulley
Feed Roller Shaft
Feed Roller Shaft
Driven Shaft
Shoulder Screw - Front Cover
Stepped Screw
Stopped Screw - M4x17
Stopped Screw - M4x17
Shoulder Screw - M3
Shoulder Screw - M3
Screw - M3
Screw:M3x4.2

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
AA14 3559
AA14 3560
AA14 3718
AA14 3788
AA14 3788
AA14 3789
AA14 3789
AA14 3789
AA14 3790
AA14 3791
AA14 3797
AA14 3797
AA14 3798
AA14 3801
AA14 3801
AA14 3803
AA14 3807
AA14 3809
AA14 3810
AA14 3810
AA14 3811
AA14 3811
AA14 3812
AA14 3815
AA14 3816
AA14 3832
AA15 0361
AA15 0704
AA15 2315
AA15 2431
AA15 2441
AA15 3063
AA15 3085
AA15 3088
AA15 3138

87 - 6
89 - 14
89 - 28
87 - 3
85 - 15
29 - 11
69 - 21
15 - 26
145 - 1
25 - 18
93 - 9
75 - 33
121 - 27
71 - 4
47 - 2
39 - 27
25 - 7
57 - 24
139 - 2
89 - 9
87 - 9
123 - 12
73 - 5
53 - 29
69 - 18
63 - 9
65 - 4
111 - 3
113 - 13
81 - 5
111 - 26
43 - 8
89 - 5
89 - 6
127 - 4

25

Description
Screw:M4:Dia5
Stepped Screw - M4
Stepped Screw - M4
Pin:Guide Plate:Paper Feed
Pin:Guide Plate:Paper Feed
Shaft:Cleaner
Shaft:Cleaner
Shaft:Cleaner
Screw:Contact Point
Screw:Safety
Connector Guide Pin
Connector Guide Pin
Hexagonal Bolt:M12x35
Screw:M4:Exterior
Screw:M4:Exterior
Flanged Hexagonal Head Bolt:Caster
Screw:A
Shoulder Screw - M2.5
Development Cover Screw
Development Cover Screw
Stepped Screw - M3x4
Stepped Screw - M3x4
Screw - Scale
Screw - M3X3.5
Flat Screw:Chuck:Bottle
Release Spring Holder
Slitter Cover Seal
Seal - 90x29.5x0.2
Tank Seal
Front Drum Seal
Case Seal
Seal - 4x10x70
Inner Case Seal
Cleaning Entrance Seal - 3x345x2
Inner Cover Cushion - Right Rear

Page and
Index No.
17 - 12
67 - 16
65 - 16
25 - 27
27 - 1
39 - 34
31 - 2
23 - 24
39 - 12
29 - 13
135 - 16
139 - 12
149 - 9
133 - 25
141 - 13
149 - 8
105 - 14
67 - 29
97 - 10
101 - 16
109 - 17
113 - 7
65 - 6
127 - 17
75 - 20
41 - 5
77 - 13
43 - 2
17 - 35
87 - 12
69 - 5
55 - 17
87 - 25
87 - 15
55 - 18

Parts Index

Part No.
AA15 3154
AA15 3155
AA15 3156
AA16 1104
AA16 1104
AA16 1122
AA16 1125
AA16 1129
AA16 1130
AA16 2079
AB01 0087
AB01 1392
AB01 1457
AB01 1459
AB01 1459
AB01 1460
AB01 1460
AB01 1461
AB01 1462
AB01 1463
AB01 1464
AB01 1465
AB01 1466
AB01 1466
AB01 1469
AB01 1470
AB01 1471
AB01 1478
AB01 1482
AB01 1490
AB01 1491
AB01 1496
AB01 1591
AB01 1591
AB01 2028

Description
Duct Seal - PCU
Duct Seal - IPS
Exhaust Duct Seal
Cushion - Motor
Cushion - Motor
Motor Cushion
Rubber Cushion
Cushion - Large
Cushion - Small
Cushion
Gear - 20Z
Drive Reverse Gear - 24z
Transport Roller Gear
Toner Collection Coil Gear
Toner Collection Coil Gear
Idler Gear
Idler Gear
Toner Recycling Connecting Gear
Toner Recycling Gear
Connecting Gear
Turn Gear
Idler Gear
Gear - 35Z
Gear - 35Z
Gear - 19Z
Gear - 18Z
Reverse Gear
Gear - 18Z
Gear - Z40
Gear - 38Z
Gear - 21Z
Gear - 32Z
Gear:Reverse
Gear:Reverse
Gear - 19Z

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
AB01 2031
AB01 2315
AB01 2317
AB01 2318
AB01 2327
AB01 3747
AB01 3748
AB01 3749
AB01 3781
AB01 3790
AB01 3798
AB01 4077
AB01 4176
AB01 7449
AB01 7606
AB01 7607
AB01 7611
AB01 7612
AB01 7614
AB01 7615
AB01 7616
AB01 7617
AB01 7619
AB01 7640
AB01 7690
AB01 9197
AB01 9200
AB01 9475
AB01 9479
AB03 0427
AB03 0458
AB03 0578
AB03 0579
AB03 0583
AB03 0722

135 - 1
133 - 3
133 - 11
133 - 1
145 - 23
119 - 3
127 - 3
57 - 26
57 - 29
73 - 25
83 - 24
71 - 11
73 - 13
87 - 17
89 - 18
89 - 27
87 - 13
85 - 12
85 - 13
115 - 5
115 - 1
63 - 5
67 - 6
63 - 25
65 - 11
65 - 13
65 - 26
69 - 12
121 - 14
65 - 23
65 - 24
115 - 6
65 - 27
71 - 19
105 - 6

26

Description
Gear
Gear - 156Z
Fusing Drive Gear
Idler Gear
Gear:16z
Gear - 16Z
Joint Gear - 15z
Gear - 15Z
Gear - 30Z
Gear - 25Z
Gear - Z18
Registration Roller Gear
Cam Gear - 37z
Gear - 21Z/24T
Gear - 24Z/46Z
Gear - 22Z/39Z
Pick-off Pawl Cam
Gear
Pulley
Gear - 30Z/45Z
Gear
Gear - 21Z/38Z
Gear - 24Z/40Z
Gear -38/z59
Pulley:Idler:30t/24z
Exit Gear
Gear
Gear - 48T
Gear:Fusing Exit
Pulley - 81Z
Pulley - 28Z
Timing Pulley - 18Z
Timing Pulley - 27Z
Timing Pulley - 24Z
Pulley - 13MM

Page and
Index No.
107 - 14
121 - 13
101 - 22
101 - 21
59 - 19
77 - 26
77 - 25
77 - 27
57 - 37
79 - 13
53 - 36
71 - 20
93 - 24
119 - 6
71 - 30
73 - 32
89 - 7
87 - 20
115 - 4
117 - 17
113 - 3
63 - 16
67 - 8
121 - 16
65 - 19
107 - 16
107 - 23
53 - 30
101 - 7
119 - 9
121 - 21
105 - 17
107 - 13
115 - 2
73 - 28

Parts Index

Part No.
AB03 0724
AB03 0725
AB03 0727
AB03 0731
AB03 0732
AB03 0733
AB03 0734
AB03 2058
AB03 2069
AB03 2070
AB03 2717
AB03 2717
AB03 2719
AB03 3084
AB03 3085
AC01 2067
AC01 5037
AC02 4007
AC03 0147
AC03 0148
AD02 2283
AD02 2285
AD02 2306
AD02 2307
AD02 5024
AD04 1126
AD04 1140
AD04 7025
AE01 1117
AE02 0162
AE03 0053
AE03 0054
AE03 0055
AE03 0056
AE03 1026

Description
Pulley - 74Z
Pulley - 89Z
Pulley - 58Z
Pulley - 29Z
Jogger Pulley
Pulley - 20T
Pulley - 30Z
Wire Pulley - M10
Pulley
Pulley
Pulley - 26Z
Pulley - 26Z
Pulley - M10
Timing Pulley - 15T
Timing Pulley - 15T
Exposure Glass
Shield Glass
Lens - L0
1st Mirror
2nd Mirror
Front End Block
Rear End Block
Cover - Front End Block
Cover - Rear End Block
Pick-off Pawl
Transfer Belt Cleaning Blade
Cleaning Blade
Exit Seal
Hot Roller:Mm40
Pressure Roller
Ball Bearing - 8x19x6
Ball Bearing - 40x52x7
Ball Bearing - 6x15x5
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Bushing - Oil Supply Roller

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
AE03 1036
AE03 2026
AE04 2066
AE04 4060
AF01 3005
AF01 7032
AF02 0295
AF02 0562
AF02 0562
AF02 0564
AF02 1075
AF02 1079
AF02 2067
AF02 2077
AF02 2105
AF02 2126
AF02 2149
AF03 0080
AF03 0081
AF03 1082
AF03 1083
AF03 2080
AF03 2080
AF04 0055
AF04 0561
AG05 0098
AG07 0513
AG07 1012
AH01 2031
AW01 0107
AW01 0107
AW01 0107
AW01 0112
AW01 0113
AW01 0116

121 - 24
119 - 20
49 - 21
115 - 7
117 - 20
65 - 41
65 - 22
57 - 15
49 - 25
49 - 22
47 - 1
49 - 2
57 - 17
53 - 27
53 - 20
43 - 13
51 - 15
51 - 9
51 - 10
51 - 22
83 - 21
83 - 16
83 - 25
83 - 17
89 - 4
93 - 1
89 - 8
93 - 11
99 - 1
99 - 7
99 - 8
99 - 2
101 - 4
101 - 11
101 - 8

27

Description
Bushing - 6mm
Thermal Insulating Bushing
Fusing Cleaning Roller
Stripper Pawls
Bottom Plate Pad
End Fence
Vertical Driven Roller
Transport Roller
Transport Roller
Connecting Roller
Duplex Turn Roller
Right Drive Roller
Guide Stopper Roller
Driven Roller
Roller - Slide Rail
Exit Roller - Driven
Transport Roller
Paper Feed Roller:Pickup
Paper Feed Roller:Pickup
Paper Feed Roller:Feed
Paper Feed Roller:Feed:Manual Feed
Paper Feed Roller:Separate
Paper Feed Roller:Separate
Fusing Exit Roller
Fusing Exit Roller - Upper
Knob:Fusing
Magnet Catch
Magnet Catch:Ass'y
Caster:1470n
Paper Feed Sensor
Paper Feed Sensor
Paper Feed Sensor
Photo Refiection Sensor:Original Table
Sensor
Original Sensor:H=1-66

Page and
Index No.
95 - 19
99 - 3
101 - 10
97 - 8
59 - 17
59 - 15
67 - 20
67 - 5
63 - 24
73 - 12
115 - 8
115 - 14
109 - 27
109 - 21
57 - 28
103 - 11
65 - 2
69 - 17
63 - 1
63 - 3
69 - 11
71 - 15
65 - 36
101 - 6
97 - 24
95 - 6
61 - 11
145 - 9
149 - 7
71 - 22
69 - 2
63 - 13
23 - 28
57 - 25
43 - 18

Parts Index

Part No.
AW01 0117
AW01 0117
AW01 0117
AW01 0119
AW01 0130
AW02 0141
AW02 0141
AW02 0141
AW02 0145
AW02 0145
AW02 0145
AW02 0145
AW02 0145
AW02 0148
AW02 0149
AW02 0149
AW02 0154
AW02 0155
AW02 0156
AW02 0160
AW02 0160
AW02 0160
AW02 0160
AW02 0160
AW02 0160
AW02 0163
AW02 0183
AW10 0107
AW10 0108
AW10 0109
AW11 0040
AW11 0052
AW20 0010
AW31 0003
AW50 0010

Description
Paper Feed Sensor
Paper Feed Sensor
Paper Feed Sensor
Paper Feed Sensor
Original Sensor:H=3-80
Photointerruptor
Photointerruptor
Photointerruptor
Photointerruptor:Flat
Photointerruptor:Flat
Photointerruptor:Flat
Photointerruptor:Flat
Photointerruptor:Flat
Paper Feed Sensor
Paper Feed Sensor
Paper Feed Sensor
Photointerruptor:Entrance
Photointerruptor:Paper Size Sensor
Photointerruptor:Ee-sx4235a-p2
Paper Feed Sensor
Paper Feed Sensor
Paper Feed Sensor
Paper Feed Sensor
Paper Feed Sensor
Paper Feed Sensor
Paper Feed Sensor
Paper Feed Sensor
Thermistor
Thermistor - Middle
Thermistor - Inner Back
Thermostat - 192C
Thermostat:211C
Paper Feed Sensor
Toner End Sensor
Push Switch

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
AW50 0010
AW50 0023
AX04 0139
AX04 0144
AX04 0145
AX04 0147
AX04 0159
AX06 0151
AX06 0302
AX06 0324
AX20 0277
AX31 0047
AX40 0176
AX40 0176
AX40 0178
AX40 0178
AX44 0213
AX44 0214
AX44 0215
AX44 0216
AX44 0217
AX44 0218
AX50 0081
AX64 0175
AX64 0176
AX64 0182
AX64 0183
AX64 0183
AX64 0186
AX65 0044
AZ00 0070
AZ23 0197
AZ24 0111
AZ24 0112
AZ30 0057

29 - 17
31 - 19
27 - 22
111 - 24
43 - 1
41 - 14
37 - 13
33 - 19
95 - 29
123 - 31
117 - 3
55 - 10
73 - 22
117 - 13
117 - 14
109 - 20
27 - 17
27 - 16
23 - 10
101 - 26
49 - 10
71 - 25
57 - 9
63 - 22
53 - 35
53 - 37
103 - 13
137 - 16
99 - 20
99 - 19
99 - 26
99 - 9
101 - 15
77 - 11
149 - 15

28

Description
Push Switch
Push Switch
Stepper Motor:Mm42:0.95A:9.5V
DC Motor:Rise:Paper Tray
DC Motor:Tandem LCT
DC Motor:Cleaner
DC Motor 5.0V
Stepper Motor
Brushless Motor
Polygon Mirror Motor
Magnetic Clutch:0.53n M:36z
Total Counter:7fig:24V:MI2
Heater:115V:18W:Upper
Heater:115V:18W:Upper
Heater:240V:18W:Upper
Heater:240V:18W:Upper
Heater:120V:550W
Heater:120V:650W
Heater:120V:280W:Auxiliary
Heater:230V:550W
Heater:230V:650W
Heater:230V:280W:Auxiliary
Exposure Lamp
Fan Motor DC24V/1.44W
Fan Motor DC24V/1.68W
Fan Motor DC24V/2.88W
Fan Motor DC24V/1.92W
Fan Motor DC24V/1.92W
Fan:MM70:12V
Sirocco Fan Motor DC24V/8.5W
Power Supply Cord - 230V
Power Supply Unit
Power Supply Unit
Power Supply Unit:EU
Power Pack - Development

Page and
Index No.
139 - 16
123 - 4
37 - 25
139 - 8
53 - 34
83 - 23
95 - 27
119 - 2
123 - 19
51 - 13
69 - 22
143 - 7
149 - 13
147 - 8
149 - 13
147 - 8
99 - 10
99 - 27
99 - 28
99 - 10
99 - 27
99 - 28
47 - 9
17 - 14
15 - 18
45 - 17
145 - 19
135 - 4
127 - 13
133 - 12
137 - 11
127 - 12
137 - 7
137 - 7
135 - 5

Parts Index

Part No.
AZ32 0163
AZ32 0164
BC01 2003
GC02 5010

Description
Power Pack - Charactor Generator
Power Pack
Sheet Through Exposure Glass
DTL

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
VSST 9500

133 - 13
93 - 26
43 - 6
51 - 19

29

Description
Test Chart - S5S- DF (10 Sheet/set)

Page and
Index No.
189 - 2

Parts Index

Part No.
0313 0040N
0313 0050N
0313 0060N
0313 0060N
0313 0080N
0313 0080N
0313 0100N
0313 0120N
0314 0040N
0314 0060N
0314 0060N
0314 0060N
0314 0060N
0314 0060N
0314 0060N
0314 0080N
0314 0120N
0353 0040N
0353 0040N
0353 0040N
0353 0040N
0353 0050N
0353 0050N
0353 0050N
0353 0050N
0353 0060N
0353 0060N
0353 0060N
0353 0060N
0353 0060N
0353 0060N
0353 0060N
0353 0060N
0353 0080N
0353 0080N

Description
Screw:M3x4
Philipas Pan Head Screw - M3x5
Screw - M3X6
Screw - M3X6
Pan Head Screw:M3x8
Pan Head Screw:M3x8
Pan Head Screw:M3x10
Pan Head Screw:M3x12
Pan Head Screw - M4x4
Screw - M4X6
Screw - M4X6
Screw - M4X6
Screw - M4X6
Screw - M4X6
Screw - M4X6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x8
Screw - M4X12
Screw - M3X4
Screw - M3X4
Screw - M3X4
Screw - M3X4
Screw-m3x5
Screw-m3x5
Screw-m3x5
Screw-m3x5
Bind Screw - M3x6
Bind Screw - M3x6
Bind Screw - M3x6
Bind Screw - M3x6
Bind Screw - M3x6
Bind Screw - M3x6
Bind Screw - M3x6
Bind Screw - M3x6
Screw:M3x8
Screw:M3x8

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Page and
Index No.

Part No.

147 -103
139 -104
105 -106
137 -108
53 - 103
57 - 105
17 - 104
57 - 110
147 -104
89 - 101
49 - 106
53 - 105
55 - 101
55 - 105
77 - 107
49 - 104
49 - 105
43 - 101
67 - 103
65 - 101
63 - 104
99 - 106
113 -104
111 -104
39 - 106
103 -102
51 - 105
79 - 101
43 - 102
45 - 102
49 - 103
107 -111
19 - 102
103 -108
99 - 108

0353 0080N
0353 0080N
0353 0120N
0354 0060N
0354 0060N
0354 0060N
0354 0080N
0354 0080N
0354 0080N
0354 0080N
0354 0080N
0354 0080N
0354 0080N
0354 0080N
0354 0080N
0354 0080N
0354 0080N
0354 0080N
0354 0120N
0354 0120N
0354 0300N
0360 4006N
0360 4006N
0360 4006N
0360 4006N
0360 4006N
0360 4008N
0360 4008N
0434 0060N
0434 0060N
0434 0060N
0434 0080N
0450 3006N
0450 3006N
0450 3008N

30

Description
Screw:M3x8
Screw:M3x8
Screw M3x12
Screw-m4x6
Screw-m4x6
Screw-m4x6
Screw:M4x8
Screw:M4x8
Screw:M4x8
Screw:M4x8
Screw:M4x8
Screw:M4x8
Screw:M4x8
Screw:M4x8
Screw:M4x8
Screw:M4x8
Screw:M4x8
Screw:M4x8
Screw M4x12
Screw M4x12
Screw:M4x30
Screw - M4X6
Screw - M4X6
Screw - M4X6
Screw - M4X6
Screw - M4X6
Screw - M4X8
Screw - M4X8
Pan Self-tapping Screw:M4x6
Pan Self-tapping Screw:M4x6
Pan Self-tapping Screw:M4x6
Pan Self-tapping Screw:M4x8
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x8

Page and
Index No.
43 - 104
51 - 101
141 -105
111 -106
49 - 107
95 - 108
43 - 105
51 - 102
75 - 108
83 - 101
15 - 103
85 - 101
95 - 109
49 - 101
79 - 105
45 - 103
123 -103
77 - 108
81 - 103
99 - 107
145 -111
95 - 101
97 - 101
99 - 104
101 -101
147 -105
143 -105
59 - 104
53 - 104
55 - 102
57 - 104
145 -107
113 -103
75 - 107
111 -105

Parts Index

Part No.
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3010N
0450 4008N
0450 4008N
0450 4008N
0450 4008N
0450 4008N
0450 4008N
0450 4008N
0450 4008N
0450 4010N
0450 4010N
0450 4016N
0450 4035N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N

Description
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x10
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw:M4x10
Tapping Screw:M4x10
Tapping Screw - M4x16
Tapping Screw:4x35
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Page and
Index No.

Part No.

93 - 102
113 -108
61 - 101
91 - 101
29 - 104
17 - 102
43 - 103
53 - 110
35 - 103
83 - 103
75 - 101
121 -105
15 - 101
109 -103
23 - 101
27 - 103
19 - 101
53 - 112
133 -104
109 -104
135 -102
77 - 105
17 - 105
59 - 106
121 -109
53 - 111
15 - 102
133 -105
135 -103
23 - 102
145 -108
27 - 105
33 - 101
39 - 101
37 - 102

0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3008N
0451 3008N
0451 3008N
0451 3008N
0451 3008N
0451 3008N
0451 3008N
0451 3012N
0451 3020N
0451 4006N
0451 4006N
0451 4006N
0451 4006N
0451 4006N
0451 4006N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N

31

Description
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw:3x12
Tapping Screw:3x20
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw:4x8
Tapping Screw:4x8
Tapping Screw:4x8
Tapping Screw:4x8
Tapping Screw:4x8
Tapping Screw:4x8
Tapping Screw:4x8
Tapping Screw:4x8
Tapping Screw:4x8
Tapping Screw:4x8
Tapping Screw:4x8
Tapping Screw:4x8
Tapping Screw:4x8
Tapping Screw:4x8

Page and
Index No.
29 - 101
41 - 102
35 - 104
21 - 102
31 - 101
149 -101
59 - 101
139 -103
137 -102
125 -101
133 -107
27 - 102
135 -105
17 - 103
127 -108
111 -108
117 -101
113 -109
109 -102
37 - 101
39 - 103
121 -101
141 -102
147 -102
123 -101
107 -105
75 - 105
59 - 102
103 -101
143 -101
17 - 106
149 -104
71 - 102
67 - 101
61 - 104

Parts Index

Part No.
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4010N
0451 4010N
0451 4010N
0451 4010N
0451 4020N
0452 3006N
0452 3006P
0452 3008N
0452 3008N
0452 3008N
0452 3008N
0452 3008N
0452 3008P
0452 3010N

Description
Tapping Screw:4x8
Tapping Screw:4x8
Tapping Screw:4x8
Tapping Screw:4x8
Tapping Screw:4x8
Tapping Screw:4x8
Tapping Screw:4x8
Tapping Screw:4x8
Tapping Screw:4x8
Tapping Screw:4x8
Tapping Screw:4x8
Tapping Screw:4x8
Tapping Screw:4x8
Tapping Screw:4x8
Tapping Screw:4x8
Tapping Screw:4x8
Tapping Screw:4x8
Tapping Screw:4x8
Tapping Screw:4x8
Tapping Screw:4x8
Tapping Screw:4x8
Tapping Screw:4x10
Tapping Screw:4x10
Tapping Screw:4x10
Tapping Screw:4x10
Tapping Screw - M4x20
Binding Self-tapping Screw:3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Binding Self-tapping Screw 3x8
Binding Self-tapping Screw:3x10

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Page and
Index No.

Part No.

63 - 101
109 -101
45 - 108
73 - 115
85 - 104
137 -101
133 -106
43 - 106
15 - 104
105 -101
55 - 103
135 -101
111 -107
117 -106
145 -101
139 -102
125 -102
69 - 104
119 -104
65 - 104
127 -102
51 - 103
119 -101
17 - 101
145 -105
45 - 105
57 - 111
47 - 101
85 - 102
103 -103
61 - 103
87 - 102
89 - 102
77 - 101
89 - 103

0452 3010N
0452 3010N
0452 4008N
0452 4008N
0452 4008N
0452 4010N
0453 3006N
0453 3006N
0453 3006N
0453 3006N
0453 3006N
0453 3006N
0453 3006N
0453 3008N
0453 3008N
0453 3008N
0453 3008N
0453 3008N
0453 3008N
0453 3008N
0453 4008N
0453 4008N
0453 4008N
0454 3006Q
0454 3006Q
0454 3006Q
0454 3006Q
0454 3006Q
0573 0030E
0573 0030E
0623 0120E
0623 0140E
0632 0120G
0632 0120G
0632 0140G

32

Description
Binding Self-tapping Screw:3x10
Binding Self-tapping Screw:3x10
Tapping Screw:M4x8
Tapping Screw:M4x8
Tapping Screw:M4x8
Binding Self-tapping Screw:4x10
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Binding Self Tapping Screw:3x8
Binding Self Tapping Screw:3x8
Binding Self Tapping Screw:3x8
Binding Self Tapping Screw:3x8
Binding Self Tapping Screw:3x8
Binding Self Tapping Screw:3x8
Binding Self Tapping Screw:3x8
Binding Self Tapping Screw:4x8
Binding Self Tapping Screw:4x8
Binding Self Tapping Screw:4x8
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M3x3
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M3x3
Spring Pin - M3x12
Spring Pin - 3x14mm
Parallel Pin - 2x12
Parallel Pin - 2x12
Parallel Pin

Page and
Index No.
79 - 103
87 - 103
59 - 107
53 - 108
55 - 106
53 - 109
73 - 110
71 - 104
103 -104
149 -102
61 - 102
29 - 105
47 - 102
135 -114
43 - 107
95 - 106
117 -108
107 -110
141 -108
121 -102
55 - 108
59 - 103
143 -102
23 - 103
127 -101
129 -101
131 -101
35 - 105
65 - 102
71 - 109
91 - 102
119 -106
37 - 103
33 - 104
23 - 104

Parts Index

Part No.
0633 0180G
0633 0180G
0633 0200G
0707 4050N
0707 4050N
0720 0025E
0720 0030E
0720 0030E
0720 0030E
0720 0030E
0720 0030E
0720 0030E
0720 0030E
0720 0030E
0720 0030E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E

Description
Parallel Pin - 3x18mm
Parallel Pin - 3x18mm
Pin - M3x20
Bushing - 4x5
Bushing - 4x5
Retaining Ring - M2.5
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Page and
Index No.

Part No.

121 -111
91 - 103
57 - 101
133 -102
145 -112
83 - 102
73 - 111
79 - 104
95 - 104
113 -101
81 - 102
97 - 102
41 - 101
35 - 102
25 - 103
57 - 102
87 - 104
73 - 109
143 -104
113 -102
85 - 105
53 - 106
27 - 104
63 - 105
141 -101
95 - 103
115 -102
65 - 103
33 - 103
73 - 113
149 -103
147 -101
117 -107
101 -104
71 - 101

0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E

33

Description
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6

Page and
Index No.
139 -105
145 -106
37 - 104
23 - 105
103 -107
121 -107
75 - 103
39 - 104
107 -109
77 - 104
105 -102
109 -105
111 -103
119 -105
25 - 102
119 -107
77 - 103
99 - 101
33 - 106
121 -108
39 - 105
67 - 104
65 - 107
101 -102
25 - 101
69 - 106
111 -102
71 - 103
107 -106
37 - 105
23 - 106
59 - 105
73 - 112
91 - 104
31 - 102

Parts Index

Part No.
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0725 0120E
0727 0060E
0727 0060E
0727 0080G
0741 3506
0741 3506
0742 3808
0742 3808
0742 3808
0742 3808
0742 3808
0742 3808
0742 3808
0742 3808
0742 3906
0800 0072
0801 0142
0802 5299
0803 0058
0805 0072
0805 0088
0805 0089
0805 0089
0805 0089
0805 0089
0805 3368

Description
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring C - M12
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M8
Ball Bearing - 6x12x4 Mm
Ball Bearing - 6x12x4 Mm
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Ball Bearing - 6x14x5mm
Philips Pan Head Screw - M2.6x4
Screw - Spring Washer - M5X8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Stepped Screw
Cs Ring
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5mm

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Page and
Index No.

Part No.

49 - 102
63 - 106
29 - 102
105 -103
47 - 106
57 - 103
115 -101
81 - 101
119 -102
121 -104
77 - 106
77 - 102
101 -105
71 - 105
65 - 108
29 - 103
73 - 114
101 -108
63 - 107
67 - 105
31 - 103
33 - 107
115 -103
107 -108
75 - 102
137 -106
23 - 108
139 -107
75 - 106
69 - 107
33 - 105
35 - 101
27 - 101
31 - 104
49 - 108

0805 3480
0807 4146
0807 5056
0950 3006M
0950 4008N
0951 3004N
0951 3006N
0951 3006N
0951 3006N
0951 3006N
0951 3006N
0951 3006N
0951 3008N
0951 3008N
0951 3008N
0951 3008N
0951 4005N
0951 4006N
0951 4008N
0951 4008N
0951 4008N
0951 4008N
0951 4008N
0951 4008N
0951 4010N
0951 4010N
0951 4012N
0951 4014N
0951 5010N
0951 5010N
0954 3006N
0954 3008N
0954 3008N
0954 3008N
0954 3012N

34

Description
Bushing - 6mm
Flat Washer - 6.3x18x1
Washer - 8.1mm
Philips Screw With Lock Washer
Screw:Spring Washer:M4x8
Screw:Polished Round:M3x4
Screw - M3X6
Screw - M3X6
Screw - M3X6
Screw - M3X6
Screw - M3X6
Screw - M3X6
Screw:Polished Roud:M3x8
Screw:Polished Roud:M3x8
Screw:Polished Roud:M3x8
Screw:Polished Roud:M3x8
Screw:Polished Round:M4x5
Screw:Polished Round:M4x6
Screw:Polished Round:M4x8
Screw:Polished Round:M4x8
Screw:Polished Round:M4x8
Screw:Polished Round:M4x8
Screw:Polished Round:M4x8
Screw:Polished Round:M4x8
Screw:Polished Round:M4x10
Screw:Polished Round:M4x10
Screw:Polished Round:M4x12
Screw:Polished Round:M4x14
Screw:M5x10
Screw:M5x10
Screw - M3X6
Screw - M3X8
Screw - M3X8
Screw - M3X8
Screw - M3X12

Page and
Index No.
107 -112
107 -107
101 -106
99 - 102
135 -112
131 -102
93 - 101
57 - 109
89 - 104
87 - 101
47 - 104
85 - 103
89 - 105
87 - 105
91 - 105
45 - 104
121 -110
55 - 104
95 - 102
79 - 102
119 -103
53 - 107
55 - 107
15 - 105
145 -102
133 -101
15 - 106
91 - 106
121 -106
21 - 101
99 - 109
127 -103
47 - 105
149 -106
99 - 105

Parts Index

Part No.
0954 4008N
0954 4008N
0954 4008N
0954 4008N
0954 4008N
0971 4006A
0971 4008A
1102 6245
1102 6245
1102 6245
1102 6245
1102 6246
1102 6247
1102 6249
1102 6249
1102 6251
1102 6252
1102 6257
1102 6258
1102 6260
1102 6279
1102 6297
1102 6600
1102 7615
1102 7626
1102 7699
1102 8091
1102 8091
1102 8474
1102 8475
1102 8487
1102 8502
1102 8504
1102 8716
1102 8832

Description
Screw - M4X8
Screw - M4X8
Screw - M4X8
Screw - M4X8
Screw - M4X8
Philips Polycarbonate Screw - M4x6
Philips Polycarbonate Screw - M4x8
Relay Connector - 2P
Relay Connector - 2P
Relay Connector - 2P
Relay Connector - 2P
Relay Connector - 4P
Connector - 4P
Relay Connector - 6P
Relay Connector - 6P
Connector - 8P
Connector - 9P
Relay Connector - 14P
Relay Connector - 15P
Relay Connector - 3P
Connector - 3P
Connector - 4P
Connector - 8P
Connector - B8B-XH-A
Connector - TX25-80P-LT-N1
Connector - TX24-50R-LT-N1
Connector - 53505-4010
Connector - 53505-4010
Connector - 5 P
Connector - 11P
Connector - 55451-2610
Connector - 54679-1615
Connector
Connector:55450-1880
Connector - DM-3D4-B3210

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
1102 9079
1102 9336
1102 9337
1102 9378
1102 9381
1102 9456
1102 9686
1102 9887
1103 3167
1103 3427
1103 3480
1103 3537
1104 0764
1105 0032
1105 0046
1105 0192
1105 0229
1105 0230
1105 0267
1105 0283
1105 0283
1105 0290
1105 0290
1105 0291
1105 0306
1105 0306
1105 0310
1105 0310
1105 0310
1105 0310
1105 0328
1105 0328
1105 0328
1105 0328
1105 0328

95 - 105
97 - 103
99 - 103
47 - 103
101 -107
83 - 104
83 - 105
139 -106
133 -103
135 -104
145 -104
73 - 101
69 - 101
63 - 108
67 - 106
63 - 109
63 - 110
73 - 102
73 - 103
69 - 102
69 - 103
153 -101
167 -101
183 -101
167 -102
153 -102
167 -103
153 -103
153 -104
153 -105
153 -106
135 -113
121 -103
167 -104
183 -102

35

Description
Connector - RHM-88PL-SDK11-1
Connector:Fps009-2300-0
Connector:14016ps-juk-g-b-1
Connector:55450-1280
Connector:55450-2080
Connector - 20 5078 050 510 861
Connector - RHM-176P-SDK11-U1L1C
Connector:52588-3090
Connector:Fh12-28s-0.5sh(89)
Connector:Fh12-49s-0.5sv(89)
Connector:55450-1380
Connector:292212-7
IC Socket - 8 PIN
Clamp
Harness Band
Locking Support
Clamp
Clamp
Harness Clamp - YMC-10-0
Clamp
Clamp
Harness Clamp - HORIZONTAL
Harness Clamp - HORIZONTAL
Harness Clamp - LWS-3S
Metal Clamp - Al-4
Metal Clamp - Al-4
Harness Clamp - LWS-1S
Harness Clamp - LWS-1S
Harness Clamp - LWS-1S
Harness Clamp - LWS-1S
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Harness Clamp - ES-0505

Page and
Index No.
183 -103
183 -104
183 -105
167 -105
167 -106
183 -106
183 -107
183 -108
167 -107
153 -107
167 -108
167 -109
153 -108
19 - 103
123 -102
33 - 102
75 - 104
53 - 101
57 - 106
101 -103
145 -110
107 -101
41 - 104
57 - 107
51 - 104
45 - 106
27 - 106
37 - 106
41 - 103
23 - 107
145 -109
65 - 106
107 -102
111 -101
117 -102

Parts Index

Part No.
1105 0328
1105 0328
1105 0328
1105 0487
1105 0487
1105 0487
1105 0487
1105 0487
1105 0487
1105 0488
1105 0488
1105 0488
1105 0488
1105 0488
1105 0488
1105 0489
1105 0489
1105 0489
1105 0489
1105 0489
1105 0490
1105 0490
1105 0490
1105 0490
1105 0490
1105 0508
1105 0508
1105 0508
1105 0508
1105 0508
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511

Description
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp - LWS 1316
Harness Clamp - LWS 1316
Harness Clamp - LWS 1316
Harness Clamp - LWS 1316
Harness Clamp - LWS 1316
Harness Clamp - IWS-2218
Harness Clamp - IWS-2218
Harness Clamp - IWS-2218
Harness Clamp - IWS-2218
Harness Clamp - IWS-2218
Harness Clamp - LWS-0711
Harness Clamp - LWS-0711
Harness Clamp - LWS-0711
Harness Clamp - LWS-0711
Harness Clamp - LWS-0711
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0514
1105 0516
1105 0516
1105 0516
1105 0516
1105 0516
1105 0516
1105 0516
1105 0516
1105 0516
1105 0516
1105 0518
1105 0518
1105 0518
1105 0518
1105 0518
1105 0518
1105 0518
1105 0522
1105 0522
1105 0522

53 - 102
73 - 104
63 - 102
137 -103
73 - 105
71 - 106
143 -103
93 - 103
49 - 109
139 -108
39 - 102
133 -108
141 -111
137 -104
149 -108
137 -105
125 -104
49 - 110
135 -108
121 -113
121 -112
125 -106
127 -105
131 -104
135 -110
141 -110
127 -104
139 -101
117 -105
113 -105
145 -103
103 -106
105 -104
67 - 107
27 - 107

36

Description
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Edge Saddle - Eds-0607l
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Edge Saddle - Les-1010
Edge Saddle - Les-1010
Edge Saddle - Les-1010
Edge Saddle - Les-1010
Edge Saddle - Les-1010
Edge Saddle - Les-1010
Edge Saddle - Les-1010
Edge Saddle - Les0510
Edge Saddle - Les0510
Edge Saddle - Les0510

Page and
Index No.
113 -106
23 - 109
107 -104
117 -104
63 - 103
123 -104
41 - 105
37 - 107
69 - 105
31 - 105
71 - 107
73 - 106
45 - 101
95 - 107
29 - 106
127 -106
131 -103
105 -105
125 -105
135 -109
45 - 107
117 -110
121 -114
149 -105
147 -106
141 -103
117 -109
125 -107
73 - 107
143 -106
135 -111
107 -103
135 -106
143 -107
127 -107

Parts Index

Part No.
1105 0522
1105 0522
1105 0522
1105 0522
1105 0522
1105 0522
1105 0522
1105 0522
1105 0532
1105 0532
1105 0534
1105 0542
1105 0607
1106 0411
1107 1095
1204 1385
1204 1422
1204 1542
1204 1543
1204 2306
1204 2390
1204 2468
1204 2521
1204 2521
1206 0114
1400 0715
1400 0730
1400 0769
1400 0775
1400 0795
1400 0810
1400 0810
1400 0948
1400 0981
1401 0902

Description
Edge Saddle - Les0510
Edge Saddle - Les0510
Edge Saddle - Les0510
Edge Saddle - Les0510
Edge Saddle - Les0510
Edge Saddle - Les0510
Edge Saddle - Les0510
Edge Saddle - Les0510
Edge Saddle - Les-25l
Edge Saddle - Les-25l
Clamp
Harness Clamp - MSBS-1207
Clamp:Rbws-1015d V0
Bushing - 11.5mm
Fuse - Sst 2
Push Switch
DIP Switch - 51D-0401
DIP Switch
DIP Switch
DIP Switch - CHS-04B
Interlock Switch - Fa8l-ab24
Switch - AC250/16A
Micro Switch
Micro Switch
Primary Lithium Cell:Cr2354/1f2
Transistor - 2SB1197KR
Transistor - 2SD1782K
Transistor - 2SA1576A
Transistor - 2SC4081
Transistor - 2SC4617
Transistor - DTC114EUA
Transistor - DTC114EUA
Transistor:Dtc143ze
Transistor - 2SC3052
Fet:2sk1590

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
1401 1181
1401 1192
1401 1202
1401 1207
1401 1209
1401 1228
1401 1317
1401 1318
1401 1319
1401 1320
1402 1336
1402 1336
1402 1342
1402 1343
1402 1398
1402 1503
1402 1530
1402 1565
1402 1648
1402 1698
1402 1709
1403 0907
1403 0953
1403 0953
1403 0953
1403 0978
1403 0996
1403 0996
1407 5090
1407 5334
1407 5347
1407 5350
1407 5351
1407 5353
1407 5366

103 -105
71 - 108
117 -103
141 -109
73 - 108
65 - 105
149 -107
113 -107
135 -107
137 -107
85 - 106
63 - 111
131 -105
57 - 108
183 -109
183 -110
183 -111
183 -112
183 -113
167 -110
141 -106
141 -104
67 - 102
141 -107
183 -114
183 -115
183 -116
183 -117
183 -118
153 -109
183 -119
167 -111
167 -112
183 -120
183 -121

37

Description
Fet - 2sk2157-az
Fet - 2sk1764
Fet - Hat1023r
Fet:Hat2070r
IC - HAT2093R
Fet:Si3433dv-e3
Fet - Hat2197r
Fet - Hat2198r
Fet - Tpc8105-h
Fet - Tpc8107
Diode - 1SS355
Diode - 1SS355
Diode - 1SR154-400
Diode - RB106L-40
Diode - RB050L-40
Diode - 1SS400
Diode - RB520S-30
Diode - RB
Diode:Rb053
Diode - RB
Diode:Ec21qs06g
Diode - SML-310LT
LED - SML-310MT
LED - SML-310MT
LED - SML-310MT
LED - SML-310DT
LED - SML-310VT
LED - SML-310VT
IC - DS90CF364MTD
IC - CMOS LOGIC 74LVC244A TSSOP
IC - SN74LV08APW
IC - SN74LV00APW
IC - SN74LV14APW
IC - SN74LV244APW
IC - 74LVC08A TSSOP

Page and
Index No.
183 -122
183 -123
167 -113
167 -114
183 -124
183 -125
183 -126
183 -127
183 -128
183 -129
153 -110
183 -130
167 -115
183 -131
183 -132
167 -116
183 -133
153 -111
167 -117
183 -134
183 -135
167 -118
183 -136
153 -112
167 -119
153 -113
153 -114
183 -137
167 -120
167 -121
167 -122
167 -123
167 -124
167 -125
153 -115

Parts Index

Part No.
1407 5367
1407 5392
1407 5439
1407 5463
1407 5469
1407 5469
1407 5482
1407 5511
1407 5633
1407 5640
1407 5684
1407 5705
1407 5709
1407 5742
1407 5790
1407 5803
1407 5927
1407 6101
1407 6126
1407 6127
1407 6166
1407 6187
1407 6205
1407 6245
1407 6248
1407 6278
1407 6279
1407 6292
1407 6343
1407 6380
1407 6526
1408 1508
1408 1538
1408 1664
1408 1664

Description
IC - 74LVC74A
IC:Sn74lv541apw
CMOS Logic:Sn74ahc2g66hdct
IC - SN74LV245APW
IC - SN74LV07APW
IC - SN74LV07APW
IC - SN74LVC07APW
IC - SN74LVC14APW
IC - SN74LV574APW
CMOS Logic:Sn74ahc1g14hdck
CMOS Logic - SN74AHC1G08HDCK
IC - SN74LVC06APW
IC - MK1705A
IC - ICS553MI
CMOS Logic - SN74AHC2G08HDCU
IC:Sn74lv132apw
CMOS Logic - SN74LVC1G14DCK
IC - SN74LVC2G17DCK
Clock Generator - ICS950812CG
Clock Generator:Ics960008aflf
IC - ESOC
CMOS Logic - SN74LVC1G07DCK
CMOS Logic - SN74LVC1G06DCK
CMOS Logic - SN74CBTLV3253PW
Eeprom - M24256-bwmn6
Ich3 - Nh82801cam(sl7a7)
Gmch - Nh82830mp(sl7a6)
Controller:Rb5v861
Clock Generator:Mb88152pnf-g-101-e1
EEPROM - BR24l08-W
CPU - Nk80530mz866256(sl7xh)
Series Regulator - Pq07vz012z
IC - M62032AFP
Series Regulator:Lm1117mp-adj/nopb
Series Regulator:Lm1117mp-adj/nopb

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
1408 1730
1408 1736
1408 1778
1408 1779
1408 1779
1408 1790
1408 1815
1408 1818
1408 1825
1408 1826
1408 1945
1408 1956
1408 2007
1408 2057
1503 0773
1503 0842
1503 0885
1503 0947
1503 1089
1503 1090
1503 1215
1600 1880
1601 7752
1601 7781
1601 7877
1601 7887
1601 7898
1601 7898
1601 7900
1601 7909
1601 7913
1601 7914
1601 7943
1601 7943
1601 7959

167 -126
153 -116
183 -138
153 -117
153 -118
167 -127
183 -139
153 -119
153 -120
183 -140
183 -141
167 -128
167 -129
167 -130
183 -142
183 -143
183 -144
183 -145
183 -146
183 -147
153 -121
167 -131
167 -132
183 -148
183 -149
183 -150
183 -151
167 -133
167 -134
125 -103
183 -152
167 -135
167 -136
167 -137
183 -153

38

Description
IC - MM1096BF
Operational Amplifier:Lmv358mm
IC:R3112q101a
IC - R3112Q281A
IC - R3112Q281A
IC - R3112Q301A
IC - R3112Q151A
Series Regulator - Lm1117mp-1.8
IC - R3112Q121A
IC - R3112Q421A
IC - SI-85
IC:Ltc3728lxcuh#trpbf
Operational Amplifier:Lm324pw
IC - LTC3714EG#TRPBF
Crystal Oscilator:32.768khz:7pf
Oscillator - 14.31818MHZ
Crystal Oscilator - 10MHZ
Crystal Oscilator:25mhz
Oscilator - 85.2mhz
Oscilator - 21.176mhz
Crystal Oscilator - 17.5MHZ
Resistor - 25M 1% 1W
Resistor Array - 10K 5%
Resistor - 10 5%
Resistor Array 4.7k 5% 1/32W
Resistor Array - 10K 5% 1/32W
Resistor Array
Resistor Array
Resistor Array - 0 5%
Resistor Array - 10 5% 1/32W
Resistor 22 5% 1/32w
Resistor Array - 47 5%
Resistor Array - 68 5% 1/32W
Resistor Array - 68 5% 1/32W
Resistor

Page and
Index No.
153 -122
153 -123
183 -154
183 -155
153 -124
167 -138
183 -156
153 -125
183 -157
183 -158
167 -139
183 -159
167 -140
183 -160
183 -161
183 -162
167 -141
183 -163
167 -142
167 -143
153 -126
167 -144
153 -127
153 -128
167 -145
167 -146
167 -147
183 -164
167 -148
183 -165
183 -166
167 -149
167 -150
183 -167
167 -151

Parts Index

Part No.
1601 7960
1601 7981
1604 4306
1604 4848
1604 4894
1604 4987
1604 5042
1604 5047
1604 5082
1604 5357
1605 0976
1605 0976
1605 1034
1605 1106
1605 1124
1605 1176
1605 1181
1605 1194
1605 1195
1605 1196
1605 1197
1605 1202
1605 1205
1605 1206
1605 1206
1605 1207
1605 1208
1605 1208
1605 1209
1605 1210
1605 1211
1605 1212
1605 1212
1605 1214
1605 1214

Description
Resistor Array - 100 5% 1/16W
Resistor Array - 100K 5%1/16W
Capacitor
Capacitor - 100F 20% 10V
Capacitor:100F:20%:16V
Capacitor - 330F 20% 6.3V
Capacitor:330F:20%:4V
Capacitor - 330F 20% 10V
Capacitor - 330F 20% 10V
Resistor - 560F 20% 4V
Capacitor - 1F +80% -20% 10V
Capacitor - 1F +80% -20% 10V
Ceramic Capacitor:1000pf:10%:50V
Ceramic Capacitor - 2200 pF 10% 50V
Capacitor - 4.7F +80 -20% 10V
Ceramic Capacitor 0.47F +80-20%16V
Capacitor - 10F +80-20% 10V
Capacitor:3pf:0.25pf:50V
Capacitor:4pf:0.25pf:50V
Capacitor - 5PF:0.25PF:50V
Capacitor - 6PF 0.5pF 50V
Capacitor - 15pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 33pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 47pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 47pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 68pF 5% 50V
Capacitor:100pf:5%:50V
Capacitor:100pf:5%:50V
Capacitor - 150pF 5% 50V
Capacitor:180pf:5%:50V
Capacitor - 220pF 10% 50V
Capacitor - 470pF 10% 50V
Capacitor - 470pF 10% 50V
Capacitor - 1000pF 10% 50V
Capacitor - 1000pF 10% 50V

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
1605 1216
1605 1221
1605 1221
1605 1221
1605 1224
1605 1225
1605 1234
1605 1234
1605 1240
1605 1246
1605 1249
1605 1281
1605 1281
1605 1281
1605 1282
1605 1283
1605 1284
1605 1289
1605 1291
1605 1295
1605 1296
1605 1303
1605 1306
1605 1352
1605 1354
1605 1355
1605 1406
1605 1416
1605 1417
1605 1432
1605 1439
1605 1450
1605 1454
1605 1464
1605 1483

167 -152
167 -153
167 -154
167 -155
153 -129
167 -156
167 -157
167 -158
167 -159
183 -168
167 -160
183 -169
183 -170
167 -161
183 -171
183 -172
167 -162
183 -173
183 -174
183 -175
183 -176
153 -130
183 -177
183 -178
153 -131
183 -179
153 -132
183 -180
183 -181
183 -182
183 -183
183 -184
153 -133
153 -134
183 -185

39

Description
Capacitor - 2200PF10%50V
Capacitor - 0.1 F+80-20%16V
Capacitor - 0.1 F+80-20%16V
Capacitor - 0.1 F+80-20%16V
Capacitor 4.7F 10% 6.3V
Capacitor - 0.1F 10% 50V
Capcitor:4700pf:10%:50V
Capcitor:4700pf:10%:50V
Capacitor - 0.01F 10% 25V
Capacitor - 3.3F 20% 25V
Capacitor:0.047F:10%:16V
Capacitor - 0.22F 10% 16V
Capacitor - 0.22F 10% 16V
Capacitor - 0.22F 10% 16V
Capacitor:22F:+80-20%:10V
Capacitor - 680pF 10% 50V
Capacitor:1500pf:10%:50V
Capacitor - 0.1F 10% 10V
Capacitor:2.2F:10%:10V
Capacitor:10F:+80-20%:10V
Capacitor - 330pF 10% 50V
Capacitor - 0.01F +80-20% 50V
Capacitor - 1F 10% 10V
Resistor - 82pF 5% 50V
Capacitor:1200pf:5%:50V
Ceramic Capacitor:680pf:10%:50V
Capacitor - 10F 10% 6.3V
Capacitor - 1800PF:5%:50V
Capacitor:47F:+80-20%:10V
Resistor - 100F 20% 6.3V
Capacitor:470pf:20%:50V
Resistor - 22F 10% 6.3V
Capacitor:0.33F:10%:6.3V
Resistor - 10F 20% 25V
Capacitor:0.01F:20%:25V

Page and
Index No.
183 -186
167 -163
153 -135
183 -187
167 -164
183 -188
153 -136
183 -189
183 -190
167 -165
183 -191
167 -166
183 -192
153 -137
183 -193
183 -194
183 -195
183 -196
153 -138
183 -197
183 -198
183 -199
183 -200
183 -201
183 -202
167 -167
167 -168
183 -203
183 -204
183 -205
153 -139
183 -206
153 -140
183 -207
153 -141

Parts Index

Part No.

Description

1605 1606
1607 0623
1607 0861
1607 1061
1607 1092
1607 1092
1607 1322
1607 1326
1607 1345
1607 1351
1607 1489
1607 1556
1607 1637
1607 1650
1607 1651
1607 1657
1609 0005
1609 0006
1609 0016
1609 0020
1610 1218
1610 1733
1610 1775
1610 1804
1610 1805
1632 0000
1633 0000
1633 0000
1634 0000
1634 0000
1644 0220
1650 4100
1650 4100
1650 4101
1650 4101

Capacitor:0.33F:10%:16V
Ferrite Core - TFC-16-8-13
Filter - BK2125HS101
Filter - BLM11P300SPB
Ferrite Core:Rfc-10
Ferrite Core:Rfc-10
Inductor:Lb2012b4r7m
Inductor - Slf12575-2r7n7r0-pf
Filter:Blm18hg601sn1b
Filter Blm21pg221sn1b
Filter - MMZ1608B301C
Inductor:Rlf7030-1r5n6r1
Coil:Acm2012-900-2p
Inductor:Rlf7030-6r8m2r8
Inductor - Hm73-101r0lf
Inductor - Hm73-10r68lf
Registor:33 :5%:1/16W
Registor:10k :5%:1/16W
Registor:56 :5%:1/16W
Registor:10 :5%:1/16W
Resistor
Resistor - 0.01 1% 1W
Resistor - 0.03 1% 1W
Resistor:0.006 :1%:1W
Resistor - 0.003 2% 1W
Resistor - 0 1/8W
Resistor - 0 1/10W
Resistor - 0 1/10W
Resistor - 0 1/16W
Resistor - 0 1/16W
Capacitor - 22F 20% 10V
Resistor - 10 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 10 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 1005%1/10W
Resistor - 1005%1/10W

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
1650 4102
1650 4102
1650 4103
1650 4103
1650 4104
1650 4104
1650 4105
1650 4105
1650 4150
1650 4151
1650 4200
1650 4202
1650 4220
1650 4222
1650 4222
1650 4242
1650 4330
1650 4330
1650 4331
1650 4390
1650 4470
1650 4472
1650 4473
1650 4511
1650 4620
1650 4680
1650 4681
1650 4750
1650 5100
1650 5101
1650 5102
1650 5103
1650 5104
1650 5106
1650 5109

167 -169
39 - 107
167 -170
167 -171
15 - 107
137 -109
183 -208
167 -172
167 -173
167 -174
183 -209
183 -210
183 -211
183 -212
183 -213
183 -214
153 -142
153 -143
153 -144
153 -145
167 -175
183 -215
183 -216
183 -217
183 -218
183 -219
167 -176
183 -220
167 -177
153 -146
167 -178
153 -147
167 -179
153 -148
167 -180

40

Description
Resistor - 1K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 1K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 10K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 10K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 100K5%1/10W
Resistor - 100K5%1/10W
Resistor - 1M 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 1M 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 15 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 150 5%1/10W
Resistor - 20 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 2K5%1/10W
Chip Resistor - 22 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 2.2K5%1/10W
Resistor - 2.2K5%1/10W
Resistor - 2.4K 5% 1/10W 1608
Chip Resistor - 33 5% 1/10W
Chip Resistor - 33 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 3305%1/10W
Resistor - 39 -5% 1/10W
Resistor - 475%1/10W
Resistor - 4.7K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 47K5%1/10W
Resistor - 5105%1/10W
Resistor 62 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 685%1/10W
Resistor - 680 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 755%1/10W
Chip Resistor - 10 5%1/16W
Chip Resistor - 100 5%1/16W
Chip Resistor - 1k5%1/16W
Chip Resistor - 10k5%1/16W
Chip Resistor - 100k5%1/16W
Resistor - 10M 5% 1/16W
Chip Resistor 1 5% 1/16W

Page and
Index No.
153 -149
167 -181
167 -182
153 -150
167 -183
153 -151
167 -184
153 -152
167 -185
167 -186
167 -187
167 -188
167 -189
153 -153
167 -190
167 -191
167 -192
153 -154
167 -193
167 -194
167 -195
167 -196
167 -197
167 -198
167 -199
167 -200
153 -155
167 -201
183 -221
183 -222
183 -223
183 -224
183 -225
183 -226
183 -227

Parts Index

Part No.
1650 5122
1650 5151
1650 5152
1650 5153
1650 5202
1650 5204
1650 5220
1650 5221
1650 5222
1650 5229
1650 5241
1650 5330
1650 5331
1650 5332
1650 5390
1650 5393
1650 5470
1650 5471
1650 5472
1650 5511
1650 5513
1650 5560
1650 5562
1650 5569
1650 5623
1650 5680
1650 5681
1650 5822
1650 5823
1653 3309
1653 7509
1654 1001
1654 1101
1654 1401
1654 1800

Description
Chip Resistor - 1.2k5%1/16W
Resistor - 150 5% 1/16W
Chip Resistor:1.5k:5%:1/16W
Chip Resistor - 15k 5% 1/16W
Chip Resistor:2k:5%:1/16W
Chip Resistor - 200k5%1/16W
Resistor - 22 5% 1/16W
Chip Resistor - 2205%1/16W
Resistor - 2.2K 5% 1/16W
Resistor:2.2 :5%:1/16w:1005
Resistor - 240 5% 1/16W
Chip Resistor - 335%1/16W
Resistor - 330 5% 1/16W
Resistor - 3.3K 5% 1/16W
Resistor - 39 5% 1/16W
Resistor - 39K 5% 1/16W
Chip Resistor 47 5% 1/16W
Chip Resistor - 470 -5% 1/16W
Chip Resistor:4.7k:5%:1/16W
Resistor - 510 5% 1/16W
Chip Resistor:51k:5%:1/16W
Chip Resistor 56 5% 1/16W
Chip Resistor:5.6k:5%:1/16W
Resistor - 5.6 5% 1/16W
Resistor - 62K 5% 1/16W
Resistor - 68 5% 1/16W
Chip Resistor:680:5%:1/16W
Chip Resistor:8.2k:5%:1/16W
Chip Resistor:82k:5%:1/16W
Resistor - 33 1% 1/8W
Resistor - 75 1% 1/8W
Resistor - 1K1%1/10W
Resistor - 1.1K1%1/10W
Resistor - 1.4K 1% 1/10W 1608
Resistor - 1801% 1/10W

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
1654 4420
1654 4990
1655 0000
1655 1001
1655 1002
1655 1009
1655 1100
1655 1370
1655 1409
1655 1502
1655 1800
1655 1829
1655 2000
1655 2001
1655 2002
1655 2003
1655 2052
1655 2209
1655 2210
1655 2402
1655 2433
1655 2490
1655 2679
1655 2749
1655 2803
1655 3000
1655 3002
1655 3010
1655 3303
1655 3329
1655 3480
1655 3659
1655 3900
1655 4321
1655 4701

183 -228
183 -229
183 -230
183 -231
183 -232
183 -233
183 -234
183 -235
183 -236
183 -237
183 -238
183 -239
183 -240
183 -241
183 -242
183 -243
183 -244
183 -245
183 -246
183 -247
183 -248
183 -249
183 -250
183 -251
183 -252
183 -253
183 -254
183 -255
183 -256
167 -202
167 -203
167 -204
167 -205
167 -206
167 -207

41

Description
Resistor 442 1% 1/10w 1608
Resistor - 499 1% 1/10W
Chip Resistor - 00%1/16W
Chip Resistor - 1k 1% 1/16W
Chip Resistor - 10k1%1/16W
Resistor - 10 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 110 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 137 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 14 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 15K 1% 1/16W
Chip Resistor:180:1%:1/16W
Resistor - 18.2 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 200 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 2K 1% 1/16W
Chip Resistor - 20k1%1/16W
Chip Resistor - 200k1%1/16W
Resistor - 20.5K 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 22 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 221 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 24K 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 243K 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 249 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 26.7 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 27.4 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 280K 1% 1/16W
Chip Resistor:300:1%:1/16W
Chip Resistor - 30k1%1/16W
Resistor - 301 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 330K 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 33.2 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 348 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 36.5 1% 1/16W
Resistor:390 :1%:1/16W
Resistor:4.32k :1%:1/16W
Chip Resistor - 4.7k1%1/16W

Page and
Index No.
167 -208
167 -209
183 -257
183 -258
183 -259
183 -260
183 -261
183 -262
183 -263
183 -264
183 -265
183 -266
183 -267
183 -268
183 -269
183 -270
183 -271
183 -272
183 -273
183 -274
183 -275
183 -276
183 -277
183 -278
183 -279
183 -280
183 -281
183 -282
183 -283
183 -284
183 -285
183 -286
183 -287
183 -288
183 -289

Parts Index

Part No.
1655 4709
1655 4750
1655 4999
1655 5101
1655 5109
1655 5119
1655 5499
1655 5609
1655 5621
1655 5629
1655 5760
1655 6049
1655 6199
1655 6209
1655 6342
1655 6809
1655 8062
1655 8063
1655 8209
1655 9100
1660 0100
1660 2101
1660 2121
1660 2221
1660 2270
1660 2330
1660 2331
1660 2470
1660 2471
1660 4102
1660 4103
1660 4103
1660 4222
1660 6103
1660 6473

Description
Resistor - 47 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 475 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 49.9 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 5.1K 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 51 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 51.1 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 54.9 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 56 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 5.62K 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 56.2 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 576 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 60.4 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 61.9 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 62 1% 1/16W
Resistor:63.4k :1%:1/16W
Chip Resistor - 681%1/16W
Resistor - 80.6K 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 806K 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 82 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 910 1% 1/16W
Capacitor - 10PF 0.5pF 50V
Capacitor - 100pF - 10% - 50V
Capacitor - 120pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 220pF +80-20% 50V
Capacitor - 27pF 20% 35V
Capacitor - 33pF - 5% - 50V
Capacitor - 330pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 47pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 470pF - 5% - 50V
Capacitor - 1000pF 10% 50V
Capacitor - 10000pF - 10% - 50V
Capacitor - 10000pF - 10% - 50V
Capacitor - 2200pF - 10% - 50V
Capacitor - 10000pF - +80%-20%50V
Capacitor - 47000pF +80 -20% 50V

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
1660 8104
1902 0069
1906 0094
1907 0013

183 -290
183 -291
183 -292
183 -293
183 -294
183 -295
183 -296
183 -297
183 -298
183 -299
183 -300
183 -301
183 -302
183 -303
183 -304
183 -305
183 -306
183 -307
183 -308
183 -309
167 -210
167 -211
183 -310
167 -212
167 -213
167 -214
167 -215
167 -216
167 -217
167 -218
167 -219
153 -156
167 -220
167 -221
167 -222

42

Description
Capacitor - 0.1F +80-20% 25V
SRAM - 4mx16 3.3v G1
Flash Memory - S29al016d70tfi020
SDRAM:256m:4mx16x4:133mhz:G1

Page and
Index No.
167 -223
153 -157
153 -158
167 -224

Parts Index

Part No.
5053 0223
5053 0223
5053 0447
5053 0447
5053 0447
5053 0447
5053 0447
5053 0447
5053 0447
5201 2858
5203 9501
5203 9502
5206 2684
5206 2684
5206 2686
5206 2686
5215 2621
5215 2621
5324 1658
5442 1924
5442 2754
5442 9101
5443 2668
5447 2681
5447 2681
5447 2681
5447 2681
5447 2681
5447 2681
5447 2681
5447 2681
5447 2681
5447 2681
5447 2681
5447 2681

Description
Bushing - 8mm
Bushing - 8mm
Bushing - 6mm
Bushing - 6mm
Bushing - 6mm
Bushing - 6mm
Bushing - 6mm
Bushing - 6mm
Bushing - 6mm
Friction Pad
Grease 501
Grease 501
Shoulder Screw - M3
Shoulder Screw - M3
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Snap Ring - M6
Snap Ring - M6
Bushing- 4x8x4.5mm
Exposure Glass Cushion
Spring - Registration Roller
Setting Powder
Bushing - 4x6x7mm
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Snap Ring

B246/B248/B249/B250/B252/B253

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
5447 2681
5447 2681
5447 2706
5894 2540
5936 2321
6754 2866
6754 2866

23 - 18
57 - 20
53 - 28
23 - 14
25 - 5
31 - 7
123 - 10
37 - 16
77 - 5
55 - 11
189 - 6
189 - 6
29 - 21
87 - 23
61 - 2
23 - 5
39 - 32
23 - 21
29 - 5
43 - 5
71 - 2
189 - 7
73 - 6
111 - 27
63 - 2
23 - 22
25 - 4
145 - 14
123 - 36
33 - 9
113 - 14
65 - 37
109 - 9
103 - 21
37 - 9

43

Description
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Gear - 15T
Arm Screw
Rubber Bushing - Vibration Damper
Roller - Positioning Guide
Roller - Positioning Guide

Page and
Index No.
71 - 14
69 - 10
69 - 16
63 - 28
39 - 20
143 - 10
145 - 12

Parts Index