Sie sind auf Seite 1von 55
[…] [FN64]. See Pioneer Chem. Co., 12 Neb. App. at 727-28, 685 N.W.2d at 510- 11 (holding even though order might have been final order pursuant to section 25-1902, appellate court lacked jurisdiction because trial court did not comply with section 25-1315). [FN65]. Id. See also Dailey, 268 Neb. at 737-39, 687 N.W.2d at 694- 96 (holding the appellate court had jurisdiction where order was final order pursuant to section 25-1902 and the trial court complied with section 251315); Bailey, 265 Neb. at 542-49, 657 N.W.2d at 921-25 (holding even though trial court complied with section 251315, appellate court lacked jurisdiction because order was not final order pursuant to section 25-1902). [FN66]. See Dailey, 268 Neb. at 737, 687 N.W.2d at 695 (quoting Keef, 262 Neb. at 627-28, 634 N.W.2d at 757) (stating "the statute 'is implicated only where multiple causes of action are presented or multiple parties are involved, and a final judgment is entered as to one of the parties or causes of action."'); Bailey, 265 Neb. at 543-44, 657 N.W.2d at 921-22 (quoting Keef, 262 Neb. at 629, 684 N.W.2d at 758) (stating section "25-1315 (1) 'is implicated only where multiple causes of action are presented or multiple parties are involved' and the trial court expressly directs the entry of a final