Sie sind auf Seite 1von 138
[…] Page 91 of 138
Miss Tickly – Our Worst Nightmare Confirmed

[77] (a) [CHILD ONE] was born on September 11, 1996 in the County of Honolulu. Mother’s
Maiden Name is Gina Lenee’ Butera. The initial Certification of Live Birth did not identify a
father for [Child One]. Gina, with Egan’s consent, arranged for another Certification of Live
Birth to be issued which identified Father’s Name as Egan Hajime Inoue. The second
Certification of Live Birth indicated that the date accepted by the State Registrar was
September 17, 1996.

[79] Under H.R.S. §338-17.7(b), “[w]hen a new certificate of birth is established under this
section, it shall be substituted for the original certificate of birth.” H.R.S. §338-12 states that
“Data pertaining to the father of a child is prima facie evidence if: (1) The alleged father is: (A)
The husband of the mother; or (B) The acknowledged father of the child. . . . Data pertaining to