Sie sind auf Seite 1von 6

Dokument-Nr. / Document no. x654c Ausgabe / Edition 05.

2001 Ersetzt / Remplace / Supersedes x654b

Fire & Security Products


Siemens Building Technologies Group

Handbuch / Manuel / Manual Register / Registre / Section

ZH4.2 ZHI11 6 2

DeutschSeiten1+2 H98G600 Gehuse 42HE mit Sockel

Franaispages3+4

Englishpages5+6

Montage

x654c

05.2001

Data and design subject to change without notice / Supply subject to availability Siemens Building Technologies AG

416403

Fire & Security Products


Siemens Building Technologies Group

Das Gehuse 1 besitzt einen Kabel-Schlaufraum zwischen der Rckwand und der Mauer. Der Schlaufraum kann auf beiden Seiten mit den Blenden 2 abgedeckt werden.

Vorbereiten der Wandbefestigung


I Lcher fr Dbel 3 nach Bohrplan bohren und Dbel setzen. I Distanzbolzen 6 setzen.

Stockschraube 4 und Gewindestift 7 in Distanzbolzen 6 schrauben und zusammen mit Unterlagscheibe 5 montieren.

Vorbereiten des Gehuses


I An der Rckwand die 6 Blendenhalter 9 befestigen.

Befestigung mit Zylinderschrauben 10.

Montage des Gehuses an der Wand


I Ausrichten des Gehuses durch Drehen der Aufstellfsse 8. I Gehuse mit Federring 11 und Sechskantmutter 12 fest-

schrauben.

Montage der Tre


I Tre 13 einhngen.

Scharnierbolzen oben einfhren und unten festschrauben.


I Beide Massebnder 14 an der Tre oben und unten befesti-

gen. Schrauben am Bandende lsen, Bandende auf Winkel stekken und Schrauben wieder festziehen. I Trhalterung 15 am Gehuse festschrauben. Fr Montagelage sptere Einbauten in die Tre bercksichtigen. I Transchlag 20 montieren.

Montage der Abdeckblenden


I Die Blenden 2 in die Blendenhalter 9 drcken.
Pos. Sach-Nr. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 416 128 417 606 393 487 393 490 380 584 416 380 416 393 416 416 416 429 180 632 114 103 113 081 416 131 416 144 459 415 459 428 385 246 428 572 357 193 113 832 180 470 414 324 428 530 459 716 459 703 Bezeichnung Gehuse H98G600 (416209) Sockel (416199) Blenden-Paar H98Z010 Nylon-Dbel 4,5...6 Stockschraube M6x60 Unterlagscheibe 6/25 Distanzbolzen M6x100 SW10 Gewindestift M6x30 Aufstellfsse, Set 4 Blendenhalter Zylinderschraube M4x8 Federring 6/12 Sechskantmutter M6 Tre 42HE: H98T000 rechtsffnend, ohne Fenster H98T010 rechtsffnend, mit Fenster H98T020 linksffnend, ohne Fenster H98T030 linksffnend, mit Fenster Masseband Trhalterung Kfigmutter M6 Unterlagscheibe 6/12 Zylinderschraube M6x10 Gummipuffer Bgel fr Transchlag H15Z200 Ordner-Tasche, komplett H15Z100 Abdeckung fr B1Q... Menge geliefert mit Sach-Nr. 416 128 1 1 4 4 8 4 4 1 6 12 4 4

Montage der Ordner-Tasche


I Ordner-Tasche H15Z200 21 im unteren Teil der Tre in die

beiden Befestigungsschienen einhngen. Montage in beliebiger Hhe ab Boden. I Einbautiefe: 70mm

Montage der Abdeckung fr Bedienungsplatte B1Q...


I Bedienungsplatte B1Q... mit Spannclips in der Tre befesti-

gen.
I Abdeckung H15Z100 22 mit den beiligenden 4 Spannclips

hinter der Bedienungsplatte B1Q... befestigen.

14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22

2 1 2 2 2 1 1

Data and design subject to change without notice / Supply subject to availability Siemens Building Technologies AG

05.2001

x654c

Fire & Security Products


Siemens Building Technologies Group

H98G600

Botier 42UH avec socle

Montage

x654c

05.2001

Data and design subject to change without notice / Supply subject to availability Siemens Building Technologies AG

Fire & Security Products


Siemens Building Technologies Group

Le botier 1 comprend un compartiment de mise en boucle des cbles situ entre la paroi arrire et le mur. Le compartiment peut tre ferm, sur les deux cts, par un panneau de recouvrement 2.

Prparation pour la fixation murale


I Percer les trous pour les chevilles 3 selon le plan de perage

puis insrer les chevilles.


I Placer lentretoise 6.

Visser la vis deux filets 4 et la tige filete 7 dans lentretoise 6 puis monter le tout avec rondelle 5.

Prparation du botier
I Fixer les 6 supports de panneau 9 la paroi arrire.

Fixation au moyen des vis cylindriques 10.

Montage du botier au mur


I Mise en place du botier en ajustant les pieds de montage 8. I Bien visser le botier avec la rondelle ressort 11 et lcrou

six pans 12.

Montage de la porte
I Suspendre la porte 13.

Introduire les goujons de charnire en haut et les fixer fond en bas. I Fixer les deux rubans de mise la masse 14 sur le haut et sur le bas de la porte. Dvisser les vis lextrmit du ruban, fixer lextrmit sur la cornire et bien serrer les vis. I Visser la bute de porte 15 dans le botier. Respecter les montages ultrieurs dans la porte. I Monter larrt de porte 20.

Montage des panneaux de recouvrement


Pos. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 Numro darticle 416 128 417 606 393 487 393 490 380 584 416 380 416 393 416 416 416 429 180 632 114 103 113 081 416 131 416 144 459 415 459 428 385 246 428 572 357 193 113 832 180 470 414 324 428 530 459 716 459 703 Dsignation H98G600 Botier (416209) Socle (416199) H98Z010 Panneaux de recouvrement (paire) Cheville de nylon 4,5...6 Vis deux filets M6x60 Rondelle 6/25 Entretoise M6x100 Tige filete M6x30 Pied de montage, jeu 4 Support de panneau Vis cylindrique M4x8 Rondelle ressort 6/12 Ecrou 4 pans M6 Porte 42UH: H98T000 ouvrant droite, sans fentre H98T010 ouvrant droite, avec fentre H98T020 ouvrant gauche, sans fentre H98T030 ouvrant gauche, avec fentre Ruban de mise la masse Bute de porte Ecrou 4 pans M6 Rondelle 6/12 Vis cylindrique M6x10 Tampon en caoutchouc Etrier pour arrt de porte H15Z200 Compartiment pour dossiers H15Z100 Recouvrement pour B1Q060 Pcs. livrs pour no. dart. 416 128 1 1 4 4 8 4 4 1 6 12 4 4

I Enfoncer les panneaux 2 dans leurs supports 9.

Montage du compartiment pour dossiers


I Suspendre le compartiment pour dossiers H15Z200 21 aux

deux rails de fixation dans la partie infrieure de la porte. Hauteur quelconque du montage partir du sol. I Profondeur du montage: 70mm

Montage du compartiment pour plaque de commande B1Q...


I Fixer la plaque de commande B1Q... dans la porte au moyen

des clips de serrage.


I Fixer le recouvrement H15Z100 22 sur la plaque de com-

mande B1Q... au moyen des 4 clips de serrage.

14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22

2 1 2 2 2 1 1

Data and design subject to change without notice / Supply subject to availability Siemens Building Technologies AG

05.2001

x654c

Fire & Security Products


Siemens Building Technologies Group

H98G600

Housing 42HU with base

Installation

x654c

05.2001

Data and design subject to change without notice / Supply subject to availability Siemens Building Technologies AG

Fire & Security Products


Siemens Building Technologies Group

The housing 1 has a cable loop space between the rear panel and the wall. The cable loop space can be covered on both sides with the side panels 2.

Preparations for wall-mounting


I Drill holes for wall plugs 3 according to drilling plan and insert

wall plugs.
I Insert spacer bolts 6.

Screw double-ended threaded bolt 4 and headless setscrew 7 in the spacer bolts 6 and mount using the washer 5.

Preparation of housing
I Fix the 6 side panel brackets 9 to the rear panel using pan

head screws 10.

Mounting the housing on the wall


I Align the housing by adjusting the levelling feet 8. I Mount the housing firmly using the spring washer 11 and the

hexagonal nut 12.

Mounting the door


I Place the door 13 in position.

Insert the hinge bolts at the top and bolt firmly at the bottom.
I Connect both chassis cables 14 to the door at the top and

bottom. Loosen screws at the end of the cable, plug in the end of the cable and screw tight. I Screw door stop 15 to housing. Allow for the fact that units may be built into door later. I Mount door holder 20.

Mounting of side panels


I Press the side panels 2 into the side panel brackets 9.
Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 Part no 416 128 417 606 393 487 393 490 380 584 416 380 416 393 416 416 416 429 180 632 114 103 113 081 416 131 416 144 459 415 459 428 385 246 428 572 357 193 113 832 180 470 414 324 428 530 459 716 459 703 Designation H98G600 Housing (416209) Base (416199) H98Z010 Side panel pair Nylon wall plug 4,5...6 Double-ended threaded bolt M6x60 Washer 6/25 Spacer bolt M6x100 Headless setscrew M6x30 Levelling foot, 4 pcs. Side panel bracket Pan head screw M4x8 Spring washer 6/12 Hexagonal nut M6 Door 42HU: H98T000 hinged right, without window H98T010 hinged right, with window H98T020 hinged left, without window H98T030 hinged left, with window Chassis cable Door stop Square nut M6 Washer 6/12 Pan head screw M6x10 Rubber bumper Metal hook for door holder H15Z200 Manual compartment H15Z100 Cover for B1Q.. control panel Delivered with part no 416 128 1 1 4 4 8 4 4 1 6 12 4 4

Mounting the manual compartment


I Hang the H15Z200 manual compartment 21 in the two

mounting rails in the lower part of the door. Mount at height required above the base. I Mounting depth: 70mm

Mounting the cover for the B1Q... control panel


I Mount B1Q... control panel in the door using spring clips. I Mount H15Z100 cover 22 with the enclosed 4 spring clips

behind the B1Q... control panel.

14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22

2 1 2 2 2 1 1

Data and design subject to change without notice / Supply subject to availability Siemens Building Technologies AG

05.2001

x654c