Beruflich Dokumente
[…] Prudential Mut. Sav. Bank,51 \Mn. App. 108,
I6
17
lI4-t5,752
P.2d 385 (1988) (inaccurate description of property to be foreclosed in trustee's notice of default was non-prejudicial error that did not require avoidance of non-judicial sale, as debtor
18
was notified
of amount of
arrears and
I9
20
2l
22
23
(affirming summary judgment to purchasers although trustee failed to record notice of sale 90 days prior
technical
violations and where they received timely notice of sale); see also RCW 61.24.040((IX)
(notice of trustee's sale must state, "Failure to bring such a lawsuit may result in a waiver of
any proper grounds for invalidating the Trustee's sale.").
24
25
26
27
DEFENDANTS' OPPOSITION TO BORROWER'S SECOND MOTION FOR PARTIAL SUMMARY JUDGMENT - I4
I 16589.04t
LANEPOWELLPC
I42O FIFTH AVENUE, SUITE 42OO P.O. BOX 91302
206.223.7 I 07
l/585684t. I
^X:
I
2
3