Sie sind auf Seite 1von 291

DYNAPAC

CP221
SPARE PARTS
CATALOGUE
SCP221-2EN5

Box 504, SE-371 23 Karlskrona, Sweden


Phone: +46 455 30 60 00, Fax: +46 455 30 60 10
www.dynapac.com

Pneumatic Tire Roller


CP221
Spare Parts Catalogue
SCP221-2EN5
Valid from roller serial number:
*22620278* - *22620599*

Diesel engines:
CUMMINS 4BT 3.9C
CUMMINS 4BT 3.9C Elite
Published catalogue issues valid for these rollers:
Catalogue
Issue date
Valid for serial numbers
SCP221-2EN1
SCP221-2EN2
SCP221-2EN3
SCP221-2EN4
SCP221-2EN5

1999-06
2001-03
2002-07
2003-05
2004-03

Replaced by SCP221-2EN2
Replaced by SCP221-2EN3
Replaced by SCP221-2EN4
Replaced by SCP221-2EN5
See above

We reserve the right to change specifications without notice.


Printed in Sweden.

II

RESERVDELSBESTLLNING

ORDERING SPARE PARTS

Fljande uppgifter ska lmnas vid bestllning av reservdelar fr att undvika leveransfel:
1. Maskintyp.
2. Vltens serienummer.
3. Antal av nskad reservdel.
4. Reserdelens artikelnummer.
5. Reservdelens benmning.
6. Mttuppgifter vid bestllning av metervara.

To avoid errors in delivery, please give the following


information when ordering spare parts:
1. Type of machine.
2. Roller serial number.
3. Quantity required.
4. Part number.
5. Parts denomination.
6. Dimensions when ordering per length.

ERSATZTEILBESTELLUNG

ORDINI DI RICAMBI

Zur Vermeidung von Fehllieferungen sind bei der Bestellung von Ersatzteilen folgende Angaben zu machen:
1. Maschinentyp.
2. Herstellungsnummer.
3. Bestellmenge. (Quantity)
4. Ersatzteilnummer. (Part N)
5. Ersatzteilbenennung. (Denomination)
6. Massangaben bei Bestellung von Meterware.

Per evitare errori nelle consegne di ricambi, Vi preghiamo


di comunicarci le seguenti informazioni al momento dell
'ordinazione:
1. Tipo di macchina.
2. Numero di serie della macchina.
3. Quantit dei pezzi desiderati. (Quantity)
4. Numero di codice del pezzo. (Part N)
5. Descrizione del pezzo di ricambio. (Denomination)
6. Misura, in caso di ordine per metro.

PEDIDO DE RECAMBIOS

COMMANDE DE PIECES DE RECHANGE

Para evitar errores en las entregas, debern indicarse los


siguientes datos al hacer un pedido de recambios:
1. Tipo de mquina.
2. Nmero de serie.
3. Cantidad de piezas deseadas. (Quantity)
4. Nmero de artculo de la pieza de recambio. (Part N)
5. Denominacin de la pieza. (Denomination)
6. Indquese la medida al solicitar un artculo que se
expide por metros.

Les indications suivantes doivent tre fournies lors de la


commande de pices de rechange, afin d'viter toute erreur
de livraison:
1. Type de machine.
2. Numro de srie.
3. Quantit dsire de pice de rechange. (Quantity)
4. Numro de la pice de rechange. (Part N)
5. Dnomination de la pice de rechange. (Denomination)
6. Longueur en cas de commande au mtre.

YOUR AGENT/DEALER:

III

Text pages
The text pages is structured as the
picture on the right.
1.
This is the remarks for
specific items and the descriptions
of the remarks is at the bottom of
the parts list.
2.
Parts indicated by a dot and
moved to the right are included
when buying the assembled unit
above.
3.
Spare parts and service code
for a specific part, mainly for
internal use at Dynapac. "A" =
Service part, "B" = Fast moving
part, "C" = Suggested exchanged
part and "D" = Regular spare part.

3
1

Changes
PARTS
INFO

SERVICE
INFO

GROUP

PAGE

Notes

NOTES

IV

Notes

PRMETIKETT

BINDER LABEL

Fr att undvika fel vid reservdelsbestllning finns hr


nedan tv etiketter som passar i fickorna p prmarnas
ryggar. P dessa kan man se frn vilket vltnummer av
aktuell maskin reservdelskatalogen gller. Gr s hr:
1. Tag denna sida ur prmen.
2. Klipp ut etiketten till VNSTER (1) och stt in den i
fickan p DENNA prmens rygg.
3. Finns det en etikett till HGER (2), kan denna anvndas p prmen fr FREGENDE utgva av
denna katalog.
4. Kasta detta papper.

To avoid errors when ordering spare parts use the labels


below to identify the catalogues on the back of the
binder. The label contain the serial number range for
which the catalogue is valid. Do like this:
1. Remove this page from the binder.
2. Cut out the LEFT label (1) and put it on THIS binders
back.
3. If there is a label to the RIGHT (2), it can be used on
thebinder for PRECEDING issue of this catalogue.
4. Throw away this paper.

KATALOG-BESCHRIFTUNG

ETICHETTAPOSTASULRACCOGLITORE

Zur Vermeidung von Fehlen bei der Ersatzteilbestellung


benutzen Sie bitte die unteren Beschriftungen, um die
Kataloge auf der Rckseite zu kennzeichen. Auf der
Beschriftung ist angegaben, fr welche
Maschinennummern der jeweilige Katalog gltig ist.
Ablauf:
1. Nehmen Sie dieses Blatt aus dem Katalog.
2. Schneiden Sie die LINKE Beschriftung (1) aus. Schieben Sie die Beschriftung in die tasche auf DEM
Katalogrcke.
3. Sollte die Beschriftung unten RECHTS (2) mitgeliefert
werden, kennzeichen Sie damit bitte die LTERE
Ausfhrung dieses Kataloges.
4. Den Rest dieses Blattes bitte vernichten.

Per evitare errori quando ordinate pezzi di ricambio, usate


le etichette in calce che servono ad identificare i cataloghi
sul retro del raccoglitore. L'etichetta indica il numero di
matricola delle maccine prese in considerazione nel catalogo.
1. Rimuovete questa pagina dal raccoglitore.
2. Ritagliate l'etichetta posta a SINISTRA (1) e ponetela
sul retro DEL raccoglitore.
3. Se trovate anche un'etichetta sulla DESTRA (2),
ritagliatela e ponetela sul raccoglitore relativo alla
PRECEDENTE edizione del catalogo.
4. Distruggete questo foglio.

ETIQUETA PARA LA CARPETA

ETIQUETAGE DU CATALOGUE

Para evitar errores al pedir repuestos utilicen las etiquetas


abajo descritas para identificar los catlogos en la parte
trasera de la carpeta. En la etiqueta se ven los nmeros
de referencia de la serie para la cual es vlido el catlogo.
Instrucciones:
1. Quitar esta pgina de la carpeta.
2. Corta la etiqueta IZQUIERDA (1) y ponerla est ESTA
carpeta en la parte trasera.
3. Si hay una etiqueta en la parte DERECHA (2) se puede
utilizar en la carpeta para el catlogo que PRECEDE a
esta.
4. Tirar esta hoja.

Afin d'viter des erreurs lors de commandes de pices de


rechange, nous vous conseillons d'apposer les marquages
ci-dessous l'arrire du classeur, pour identifier les catalogues. Ce marquage indique les numros de srie pour
lesquels le catalogue est adapt. Il convient de procder de
la faon suivante:
1. Retirez cette page du classeur.
2. Dcoupez l'tiquette de GAUCHE (1), et apposez-la
l'arrire de CE catalogue.
3. Si il y a une tiquette DROITE (2), vous pourrez
l'apposer sur le classeur de l'edition PRECEDENTE du
catalogue.
4. Dtruire cetta feuille.

1.

CP221
Catalogue SCP221-2EN5
Valid from serial number:
*22620278* - *22620599*

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB

TABLE OF CONTENTS

Page

CP221 SN 22620278 - 22620599

Frame

Handrail and cover plate


Frame and hood
Rear cover
Front scrapers
Rear scrapers
Front scrapers and mat Option
Rear scrapers and mat Option
Sprinkler system
Cover assy

6
8
10
12
14
16
18
20
24

Suspension

259219
195176

191533

380253
380475
384571
384572

26

Steering link
Front suspension
Rear suspension
Brake
Chain protector
Wheel
Wheel with Bridgestone tyre
Wheel with Michelin tyre
Wheel with Firestone tyre
Spare wheel Option
Pneumatic circuit diagram Option
Air on the run Option
Diagram brake circuit
Brake valve, Varga
Brake circuit up to SN 22620359
Brake circuit from SN 22620360
Compressor assembly
Compressor Knorr-Bremse LP4850 Up to 22620318
Compressor Knorr-Bremse LP4850 From 22620319
Parking brake circuit From 22620430
Brake chamber
Parking brake From 22620430
Caliper disc brake
Master cylinder From 22620430

Engine

28
30
32
34
36
38
40
42
44
46
48
50
54
56
58
64
68
70
72
74
76
78
80
82

84

Engine Cummins
Cooling system
Air cleaner
Fuel system
Muffler

86
88
90
92
94

Transmission

96

Transmission Up to SN 22620318
Converter housing & case
Turbine shaft, stator support
Drive plate
Torque converter
Auxiliary pump drive
Charging pump drive
Reverse & 2nd shaft
Low speed shaft

98
100
102
104
106
108
110
112
114

TC 1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB

TABLE OF CONTENTS

240647
937693

240647
384385

Page

Forward shaft
Reverse idler
Output & 3rd clutch
Chrging pump & oil filter
Control valve
Control valve assembly
Disc brake
Brake caliper
Transmission From SN 22620319
Converter housing
Case and rear cover
Turbine shaft
Drive plate
Torque converter
Gear
Auxiliary pump drive
Pump drive
Forward shaft
Reverse and 2nd shaft
Reverse idler
Low speed shaft
Output and 3rd shaft
Charging pump and filter
Control valve
Control valve assembly
Disc brake Up to 22620429
Caliper disc brake
Differential, Rockwell
Cardan shaft assembly up to SN 22620342
Cardan shaft assembly from SN 22620343
Cardan shaft, Albarus

Hydraulic system
375455
376059
375455
376059

180

Steering system up to SN 22620322


Steering valve
Steering cylinder
Steering cylinder
Steering system from SN 22620323
Steering valve
Steering cylinder
Steering cylinder

182
184
186
188
190
184
186
188

Electrical equipment

198

Electrical system
Horn assy
Lights
Instrument board Up to SN 22620429
Instrument board From SN 22620430
Electrical equipment

200
204
206
208
210
212

Drivers platform

384385
195779

116
118
120
122
124
126
128
130
132
134
136
138
140
142
144
146
148
150
152
154
156
158
160
124
126
166
168
170
174
176
178

214

Throttle controls
Forward and reverse control, brake Up to 22620318
Forward and reverse control From 22620319
Parking brake From 22620319 Up to 22620429
Caliper disc brake
Pedal and brake valve
Brake valve
Instruction book holder up to SN 22620407, not 402

TC 2

216
218
222
224
168
228
230
232

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB

TABLE OF CONTENTS

375455

Page

Instruction book holder from SN 22620408 + 402


Steering assembly
Steering valve
Safety belt, Only with rops Option
Seat assembly Without armrests
Seat assembly With armrests
Rops
Seat cover

Decals

234
236
184
240
242
244
246
248

250

Decals up to SN 22620384
Decals from SN 22620385

252
254

Standard equipment

256

Standard equipment

258

Optional equipment

260

Tool equipment
Canopy with glass fibre
Cab assembly mounting
SMV sign
Protecting cover

262
264
266
268
270

TC 3

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


CP221 SN 22620278 - 22620599
CP221100

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


CP221 SN 22620278 - 22620599
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
10
20
30
40
50
60
70
80
90
91

SCP221-2EN5

Code

Frame ( Page 4 )
Suspension ( Page 26 )
Engine ( Page 84 )
Transmission ( Page 96 )
Hydraulic system ( Page 180 )
Electrical equipment ( Page 198 )
Drivers platform ( Page 214 )
Decals ( Page 250 )
Standard equipment ( Page 256 )
Optional equipment ( Page 260 )

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Frame

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Frame
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
10
20
30
50
60
70
80
90
100

SCP221-2EN5

Code

Handrail and cover plate ( Page 6 )


Frame and hood ( Page 8 )
Rear cover ( Page 10 )
Front scrapers ( Page 12 )
Rear scrapers ( Page 14 )
Front scrapers and mat Option ( Page 16 )
Rear scrapers and mat Option ( Page 18 )
Sprinkler system ( Page 20 )
Cover assy ( Page 24 )

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Handrail and cover plate
16844-1

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Handrail and cover plate
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
A)

375078
375076
375074
375075
375077
500506
500053
375092
375514
375094
375519
375097
375516
333228
375096
375517
375095
375518
375146
375515
375098
901182
195364
375099
375100
382233
265753
450067
535008
904281
450066
570003
375101
382222
264237
264238
500506
927026
500505
232046
901187
191885
513003

1
1
2
1
1
16
16
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
4
2
4
1
1
4
4
48
126
93
2
2
1
5

Hand rail, right


Hand rail, right
Hand rail
Hand rail, left
Hand rail, left
Screw
Screw M8-1,25x20 8,8
Cover plate
Gasket
Cover plate
Gasket
Cover plate
Gasket
Cap
Cover plate
Gasket
Cover plate
Gasket
Cover plate
Gasket
Cover plate
Reflector, red
Floor
Cover plate
Cover plate Up to 22620318
Cover plate From 22620319
.Grab handle
.Door bumper
.Screw
.Washer 5,3x10x1
.Door bumper
.Nut M5
Cover plate Up to 22620318
Cover plate From 22620319
Cover
Gasket
Screw
Screw Up to 22620423
Screw M8x20 8,8 From 22620424
Plug
Reflector, white
Frame
Screw

Code

D
D

Thread rolling screw

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Frame and hood
16846-2

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Frame and hood
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

904643
375582
375148
191947
375529
382666
925629
192011
500013
249865
380764
380765
586002
570005
375149
376387
383013
385708
191959
570006
500030
904557
500031
373955
500505

SCP221-2EN5

34
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
8
2
1
1
8
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
11
12
1
1
2

Code

Screw
Fan guard
Cooler frame
Cover
Hood Up to 22620322
Hood From 22620323
Shock absorber
Control panel
.Screw M6-1x16 8,8
.Hinge
.Cover
.Frame
.Lock nut M6
Nut M8
Control panel welded
Cover plate Up to 22620318
Protective plate Up to 22620407 not 402
Protective plate From 22620408 + 402
Protector
Nut M10
Screw M10-1,5x35H 8,8
Washer 10,5x22x4
Screw M10-1,5x40 8,8
Cover From 22620323
Screw M8x20 8,8 From 22620323

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Rear cover
16205

10

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Rear cover
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

500022
904229
375098
535044
928511
191511
603019
500019
195356
195355
195359
450067
450066
535008
615041
570003
927210
533025
904281
624012
630006
192939
192940
192941
192938

SCP221-2EN5

4
8
1
3
9
4
4
6
1
1
1
4
4
8
8
12
2
4
4
8
2
2
1
1
2

Screw M8-1,25x30 8,8


Washer 8,4x16x1,5
Cover plate
Screw
Screw
Hinge
Washer
Screw M8-1,25x16 8,8
Cover left, cpl
Cover right, cpl
Bracket
Door bumper
Door bumper
Screw
Washer 5,3x11
Nut M5
Grab handle
Screw M5x12
Washer 5,3x10x1
Rivet
Cotter pin
Grommet
Rod, right
Rod, left
Clamp

Code

D
D

11

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Front scrapers
16206

12

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Front scrapers
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

570007
615045
255173
267661
358254
343775
901178
500037
630008
251729
904232
380432
570007
904231
380430
380428
376357
500195

SCP221-2EN5

4
8
1
1
2
2
2
4
6
3
6
3
6
12
1
1
1
6

Lock nut M12


Conical spring washer
Scraper bracket
Shaft
Key-ring
Wire
.Hair pin
Screw M12-1,75x35 8,8
Pin
Shaft
Washer 17x30x3
Scraper, cpl
.Lock nut M12
.Washer 13x24x2
.Bracket
.Bracket
.Scraper
.Screw M12-1,75x50 8.8

Code

13

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Rear scrapers
16207

14

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Rear scrapers
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

267660
358254
343775
901178
251722
500035
615045
251729
904232
630008
380432
380430
570007
904231
376357
380428
500195

SCP221-2EN5

1
2
2
2
2
4
4
4
8
8
4
1
6
12
1
1
6

Shaft
Key-ring
Wire
Hair pin
Scraper bracket
Screw M12x020H
Conical spring washer
Shaft
Washer 17x30x3
Pin
Scraper, cpl
.Bracket
.Lock nut M12
.Washer 13x24x2
.Scraper
.Bracket
.Screw M12-1,75x50 8.8

Code

15

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Front scrapers and mat Option
16273

16

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Front scrapers and mat Option
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

570004
615045
358254
500037
343775
901178
255173
267661
251729
904232
263774
263763
267791
376375
263772
904639
630035
904231
586019
500056
263771
630008

SCP221-2EN5

4
8
2
4
2
2
1
1
3
6
3
2
2
2
1
4
4
4
4
4
1
6

Nut M6
Conical spring washer
Key-ring
Screw M12-1,75x35 8,8
Wire
Hair pin
Scraper bracket
Shaft
Shaft
Washer 17x30x3
Scraper and mat, cpl
.Plate
.Mat holder
.Scraper
.Mat
.Washer 6,7x14x1,5
.Split pin
.Washer 13x24x2
.Lock nut M12
.Screw M12x45 8,8
Bracket
Pin

Code

D
B
B
D

17

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Rear scrapers and mat Option
16274

18

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Rear scrapers and mat Option
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

267660
901178
343775
500035
615045
251722
358254
251729
904232
630008
263774
904231
586019
904639
630035
263771
263772
376375
263763
500056
267791

SCP221-2EN5

1
2
2
4
4
2
2
4
8
8
4
4
4
4
4
1
1
2
2
4
2

Shaft
Hair pin
Wire
Screw M12x020H
Conical spring washer
Scraper bracket
Key-ring
Shaft
Washer 17x30x3
Pin
Scraper and mat, cpl
.Washer 13x24x2
.Lock nut M12
.Washer 6,7x14x1,5
.Split pin
.Bracket
.Mat
.Scraper
.Plate
.Screw M12x45 8,8
.Mat holder

Code

D
B
B
D

19

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Sprinkler system
16281-3

20

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Sprinkler system
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
A)
C)
D)
E)

904229
500022
333228
358846
248511
193103
904990
947684
904230
373304
375567
904631
904059
193093
813732
313002
244057
901299
333041
244054
331092
313002
904694
331032
258333
259225
331015
259225
259226
230543
256860
263614
500048
268608
331006
254075
242018
230469
813744
541703
241753
248491
248513
925659
234317
244054
500028

C,D
C,E

3
3
1
1
1
1
6
6
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
1
1
4
6
3
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
3
2
3
1
2
1
2
7
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
2

Washer 8,4x16x1,5
Screw M8-1,25x30 8,8
Cap
Strainer
Spacer
Sprinkling tank
Screw M10x50
Screw M10x35
Washer 10,5x22x2
Cap
Filling pipe
Hose clamp
Hose clamp
Filling pipe
Hose connection
Hose clamp
Hose
Adapter
Valve
Hose reinforced 0,65 m
Plug
Hose clamp
Hose connection
Sleeve
Clamp
Tube
Elbow 90
Tube
Tube
Elbow 45
Tube
Tube
Screw M10-1,5x20 8,8
Hose connector
Connection
Hose connection
Clamp
T-pipe
Nozzle sprinkler
Screw M6x16
Hose connector
Reducer
Water filter
Solenoid valve
Nipple
Hose reinforced 0,65 m
Screw M10-1,5x25 8,8

Code

A
C

L=1900 mm
Old version
Together with washer 904230
Together with screw 947684

SCP221-2EN5

21

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Sprinkler system
16281-3

22

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Sprinkler system
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
61
62
87
88
89
90
B)
F)
G)
J)

904808
383697
244057
570006
240154
244054
258340
232166
242122
930151
928722
813422
904230
297018
202046
904567
500079

G
F

J
B

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
4

Water pump Up to 22620334


Water pump From 22620335
Hose
Nut M10
Connector
Hose reinforced 0,65 m
Tube
Elbow 45
Tube
Switch
Fuse
Plug
Washer 10,5x22x2
Rubber strip
Rubber strip 25x10
Washer 10,5x28x6
Screw M6-1x50 8,8

Code

D
B

L=2400 mm
New version with Cannon connector, to fit the new cable
harness.
Old version, without connector. To fit the old cable harness;
install AMP connector 901765 together with 2 sleeves 903824
at the pump wires.
L=1450 mm

SCP221-2EN5

23

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Cover assy
16271

24

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Cover assy
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6

8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
A)

586002
904639
192174
500040
202028
192172
385780
385745
385753
385752
791234
192171
385781
385744
385754
385752
791234
814259
192833
586019
904213
192995
202028
248765
541703

8
2
4
8
2
1
1
1
1
1
7
1
1
1
1
1
7
4
4
4
4
2
2
4
6

Lock nut M6
Washer 6,7x14x1,5
Support
Screw M6-1x20 8,8
Edge trim
Cover, left
Cover, noise suppressed, left Option
.Cover
.Absorbent, left
.Absorbent cover
.Insulating washer
Cover, right
Cover, noise suppressed, right Option
.Cover
.Absorbent, right
.Absorbent cover
.Insulating washer
Rubber grommet
Reversing valve
Lock nut M12
Washer 13x30x4
Bracket
Edge trim
Stop
Screw M6x16

Code

D
C

Introduced as option from SN 22620385

SCP221-2EN5

25

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Suspension

26

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Suspension
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
10
20
30
40
50
60
70
80
90
100
110
120
130
135
140

195176

SCP221-2EN5

Code

Steering link ( Page 28 )


Front suspension ( Page 30 )
Rear suspension ( Page 32 )
Chain protector ( Page 36 )
Wheel ( Page 38 )
Spare wheel Option ( Page 46 )
Pneumatic circuit diagram Option ( Page 48 )
Air on the run Option ( Page 50 )
Diagram brake circuit ( Page 54 )
Brake circuit up to SN 22620359 ( Page 58 )
Brake circuit from SN 22620360 ( Page 64 )
Compressor assembly ( Page 68 )
Parking brake circuit From 22620430 ( Page 74 )
Parking brake From 22620430 ( Page 78 )
Master cylinder From 22620430 ( Page 82 )

27

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Steering link
16230-1

28

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Steering link
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
A)

256422
502058
904231
254089
116031
310037
254032
116006
254750
254030
503093
904231
502057
253931
259361
253929
310037
902541

1
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
2
2
1
1
1
1
1

Bearing housing, cpl


.Screw 1/2 UNC
.Washer 13x24x2
.Cover
.Bearing
.Grease nipple
.Bearing housing
.Bearing
.Ring
.Fork
Screw
Washer 13x24x2
Screw
Lock plate
Fork
Pin
Grease nipple
Lock fluid Loctite 243, 50 ml

Code

D
D

50 ml

SCP221-2EN5

29

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Front suspension
16231-1

30

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Front suspension
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
A)

500051
904231
259211
259349
116016
255658
163108
256127
258729
310037
256157
135011
136011
252668
116009
256159
502017
904229
754014
902252
754105
490065

2
2
1
2
3
3
3
1
1
1
3
3
3
3
3
3
18
18
28
28
28

Screw M12-1,75x25 8,8


Washer 13x24x2
Snap plate
Spacer
Bearing
Ring
Seal ring
Shaft
Pin
Grease nipple
Bearing cover
Lock nut
Lock washer
Ring
Bearing
Wheel hub
Screw
Washer 8,4x16x1,5
Nut
Washer
Screw
Lube grease SKF LGHQ3

Code

Quantity as required

SCP221-2EN5

31

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Rear suspension
17599

32

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Rear suspension
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
25
26
27
28
30
31
32
33
34
35
A)
B)
C)
D)
E)
F)
G)

947696
904232
254088
253745
253747
375152
900724
375152
259219
268419
161084
754014
902252
747097
417055
417040
381717
136021
116018
134051
150038
350082
259088
380187
904557
500028
261490
509028
376465
754105
253747
382858
904920
754014
904930

A
B
B

C
E
F
D
C
D

12
12
4
4
2
12
20
20
4
4
4
20
40
20
2
2
4
4
4
4
4
4
2
2
12
12
2
56
4
20
2
2
20
20
4

Screw M16x45
Washer 17x30x3
Snap plate
Brake drum
Wheel hub
Spacer
Screw
Spacer
Brake ( Page 34 )
Bearing cover
Seal ring
Nut
Washer
Wheel stud
Chain
Chain lock
Lock nut
Washer
Bearing
Ring
Snap ring
Flat key
Shaft
Chain wheel
Washer 10,5x22x4
Screw M10-1,5x25 8,8
Cover
Screw
Spacer ring
Screw Up to 22620304
Wheel hub Up to 22620304
Wheel hub From 22620305
Screw M20-1,5x60 10,9 From 22620305
Nut Up to 22620304
Parallel pin From 22620305

Code

D
D
B
D

Outher
Screw and spacer together
For hub without threaded holes
For hub with threaded holes
Hub without threaded holes
Hub with threaded holes
Not used as spare part; we recommend 381716 together with 4
pcs of 516049 (totally 16 pcs)

SCP221-2EN5

33

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


259219 Brake
16233

34

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


259219 Brake
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
2
3
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

754025
415114
500028
754009
754022
754006
754001
754027
754026
754021
754029
754020
754007
754016
754024
754010
754012
754019
754028
754023
754018
263100
604007
754010

SCP221-2EN5

1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
6
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
2
4
1
2
2

.Protecting plate
.Brake cylinder
.Screw M10-1,5x25 8,8
.Brake disc
.Spring
.Spring holder
.Lock
.Rod end
.Rod end
.Pin
.Snap ring
.Pin
.Pin
.Nut
.Spring
.Adjusting bolt
.Mounting kit
.Pin
.Seat
.Spring
.Lock
.Wheel column
.Spring washer
.Adjusting bolt

Code
D
B

35

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


195176 Chain protector
16280

36

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


195176 Chain protector
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
A)
B)

195177
195178
195034
195181
500043
904230
195182
246947
500188
904229
904596
195180
202057

1
1
1
2
22
22
1
4
4
2
2

Cover plate, left


Cover plate, right
Cover
Cover
Screw M10x16H 8,8
Washer 10,5x22x2
Cover
Rubber strip
Screw M8-1,25x14 8,8
Washer 8,4x16x1,5
Hand knob
Cover
Edge trim

Code

L=1084MM
L=1548MM

SCP221-2EN5

37

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Wheel

38

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Wheel
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
51
52
53

SCP221-2EN5

Code

Wheel with Bridgestone tyre ( Page 40 )


Wheel with Michelin tyre ( Page 42 )
Wheel with Firestone tyre ( Page 44 )

39

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Wheel with Bridgestone tyre
16242-2

40

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Wheel with Bridgestone tyre
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
A)
B)
C)
D)
E)

261659
261658
259089
250658
269482
195414
904763

D,E
D
A
B
D
C,D

3
4
1
1
1
1
1

Wheel, cpl
Wheel, cpl
.Rim
.Rim
.Inner tube and tyre
..Inner tube
..Tyre, smooth

Code

Included in 261659
Included in 261658
Bridgestone
Attention: Don't mix different types of tyres on the same
machine, cause the specifications are
different and
don't match.
Earlier used 261657 is replaced by 261659.

SCP221-2EN5

41

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Wheel with Michelin tyre
17335

42

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Wheel with Michelin tyre
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
A)
B)
C)
D)

381694
381695
259089
250658
381620
195414
901317

D
D
A
B
D
C,D

3
4
1
1
1
1
1

Wheel, cpl
Wheel, cpl
.Rim
.Rim
.Inner tube and tyre
..Inner tube
..Tyre

Code

Included in 381694
Included in 381695
Michelin
Attention: Don't mix different types of tyres on the same
machine, cause the specifications are
different and
don't match.

SCP221-2EN5

43

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Wheel with Firestone tyre
17762

44

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Wheel with Firestone tyre
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
A)
B)
C)
D)

381705
381706
259089
250658
381704
195414
401048

D
D
A
B
D
C,D

3
4
1
1
1
1
1

Wheel, cpl
Wheel, cpl
.Rim
.Rim
.Inner tube and tyre
..Inner tube
..Tyre

Code

Included in 381705
Included in 381706
Firestone
Attention: Don't mix different types of tyres on the same
machine, cause the specifications are
different and
don't match.

SCP221-2EN5

45

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Spare wheel Option
16430

46

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Spare wheel Option
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
A)
B)
C)
D)

570015
904233
257028
500101
261658
381695
381706
257029
902252
754014

A,D
B,D
C,D

4
8
1
4
1
1
1
4
4
4

Code

Nut M20
Washer 21x36x3
Bracket
Screw M20x50
Wheel, cpl
Wheel, cpl
Wheel, cpl
Spacer
Washer
Nut

Bridgestone
Michelin
Firestone
Attention: Don't mix different types of tyres on the same
machine, cause the specifications are
different and
don't match.

SCP221-2EN5

47

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Pneumatic circuit diagram Option
16243

48

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Pneumatic circuit diagram Option
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
A)

333062
255907
384615
912120
333067
333053
195054
266221
190886
194362
333062

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Safety valve
Air tank
Air tank From 22620355
Check valve
Valve
Drain valve
Drain valve
Manometer
Valve
Valve
Safety valve
Air tank
Compressor, see another assembly

Code
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D

Replaces earlier 902139

SCP221-2EN5

49

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Air on the run Option
16245

50

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Air on the run Option
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
A)
B)
C)
G)
H)
J)

266221
927025
747583
195814
904626
926625
231193
231192
920783
247154
374791
232078
920794
920784
192804
920787
920795
920785
192803
247151
247152
262092
230524
262091
259246
230322
259245
257987
257988
192245
191927
195172
247151
247151
191921
234729
330333
194366
904230
570006
384615
195054
240264
330333
333067
912120
268920
247153
920786
194212
333062
813465
253007

A
H

A
B

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
3
6
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
7
5
1
1
1
3
4
2
4
4
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

Manometer
Socket
Bulb
Pipe, nylon
Coupling
Sleeve
Sleeve
Nut
Insert
Pipe
Directional valve
Plug
Nipple
Insert
Connection
Pipe connection
Brake connection
Insert
Connection
Pipe 3/8"
Tube
Tube
Connection-T
Tube
Tube
Connection
Tube
Hose
Hose
Tube
Hose
Rotor
Pipe 3/8"
Pipe 3/8"
Elbow
Reducing nipple
Copper washer
Clamp
Washer 10,5x22x2
Nut M10
Air tank From 22620355
Drain valve
Adapter
Copper washer
Valve
Check valve
Adapter
Tube
Insert
Elbow
Safety valve
Reducing
Tee-connector

Code
D
D

D
D
D

L=1090 mm
L=3500 mm
L=350 mm
L=150 mm
L=420 mm
Replaces earlier 902139

SCP221-2EN5

51

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Air on the run Option
16245

52

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Air on the run Option
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
65
66
D)
F)

401106
334603
194365
814262
920794
194367
257985
254086
570003
615042
500099
380251
904281
500012
202028
230055
904281

D
F

1
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
8
8
4
1

Code

Filler pipe
Bushing
Connection 90deg
Tee-connector
Nipple
Hose
Connector
Connector
Nut M5
Conical spring washer
Screw
Channel
Washer 5,3x10x1
Screw M6x12
Edge trim
Connection-T
Washer 5,3x10x1

L=400 mm
Inside panel

SCP221-2EN5

53

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Diagram brake circuit
16292

54

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Diagram brake circuit
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
A)
B)

194410
197901
384614
269137
384453
191533
269137
384453
384615
333062
194402
194401

1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
4

Compressor, see another assembly


Pressure relief valve, cpl
.Gauge
Air tank From 22620355
Drain valve Up to 22620359
Drain valve From 22620360
Brake valve, Varga ( Page 56 )
Drain valve Up to 22620359
Drain valve From 22620360
Air tank From 22620355
Safety valve
Brake chamber
Brake master cylinder
Wheel, see another assembly

Code

D
D
D

Replaces earlier 194237


Replaces earlier 902139

SCP221-2EN5

55

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


191533 Brake valve, Varga
16267

56

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


191533 Brake valve, Varga
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46

192833
192824
192825

192284

SCP221-2EN5

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

Brake valve, Varga


.Reversing valve
.Repair kit
.Pedal repair kit
.Seal ring
.Valve guide
.Seal ring
.Retaining ring
.Piston
.Seal ring
.Spring
.Lower body
.Valve
.Seal ring
.Seal ring
.Spring
.Seal ring
.Guide valve
.Diaphragm
.Lock washer
.Screw
.Retaining ring
.Washer
.Seal ring
.Piston
.Spring
.Upper body
.Screw
.Seal ring
.Valve
.Seal ring
.Seal ring
.Spring
.Scoop
.Piston
.Pedal stop
.Bracket
.Pin
.Cotter pin
.Screw
.Washer
.Retaining ring
.Retaining ring
.Seal ring
.Spring
.Spring

Code
C

57

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Brake circuit up to SN 22620359
16301-1

58

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Brake circuit up to SN 22620359
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
A)
B)
C)
D)
E)
F)
H)
I)
Q)
R)

904659
938161
196586
195778
904657
195834
195838
904660
195838
195838
195838
195838
195838
195838
195838
904658
195831
195832
194402
330333
415277
904229
500022
194407
330328
194408
904659
195810
195813
195814
926625
195828
195814
195811
269137
384615
195931
232052
162019
240264
813722
814262

A
B
C
D
E
C
F
E

H
I
R

1
1
1
2
8
20
2

4
2
2
2
2
2
6
6
2
4
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
2
2

Compressor, see another assembly


Elbow 90
.Nut with sealing cone
Hose From 22620313
Brake pedal
Straight connector
Sleeve insert
Pipe, nylon
Tee-connector
Pipe, nylon
Pipe, nylon
Pipe, nylon
Pipe, nylon
Pipe, nylon
Pipe, nylon
Pipe, nylon
Elbow 90
Check valve double
Connector
Brake chamber
Copper washer
Oil tank
Washer 8,4x16x1,5
Screw M8-1,25x30 8,8
Connection
Washer 10x14x1
Plug
Elbow 90
Unloader valve
Male stud elbow
Pipe, nylon
Sleeve
Tee-connector
Pipe, nylon
Straight male stud
Drain valve
Air tank From 22620355
Connector
Plug
Seal ring
Adapter
Nipple
Tee-connector

Code

D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D

D
D
D
D
D

L=200 mm
L=940 mm
L=1350 mm
L=880 mm
L=800 mm
L=250 mm
L=150 mm
L=300 mm
Replaces earlier used 195823
Replaces earlier 902139

SCP221-2EN5

59

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Brake circuit up to SN 22620359
16301-1

60

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Brake circuit up to SN 22620359
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
D)
J)
K)
L)
M)
N)
O)
P)
S)

194410
197901
330333
195816
195812
194803
745072
191937
191934
191935
191936
258015
194802
195838
195838
195814
926625
195828
195814
195811
269137
162019
232052
384614
195915
195833
256485
904659
195839
195839
195839
194371
194372
904230
570006
202028
194366
500030
232143
330330
195814
195814
194401

J
K
L
M

D
P
N

O
L

1
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
1

10
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
2
2

1
2
22
14
2
8
6
6
2

Pressure relief valve, cpl


.Gauge
Copper washer
Check valve
Straight male stud
Brake pipe
Tee-connector
Brake tube
Brake tube
Brake tube
Brake tube
Clamp
Brake line
Pipe, nylon
Pipe, nylon
Pipe, nylon
Sleeve
Tee-connector
Pipe, nylon
Straight male stud
Drain valve
Seal ring
Plug
Air tank From 22620355
Male stud elbow
Sleeve insert
Adapter
Elbow 90
Pipe, nylon
Pipe, nylon
Pipe, nylon
Bracket
Stud
Washer 10,5x22x2
Nut M10
Edge trim
Clamp
Screw M10-1,5x35H 8,8
Plug
Washer
Pipe, nylon
Pipe, nylon
Brake master cylinder

Code
D

D
D
D
D
D
D
D

D
D

L=880 mm
L=4000 mm
L=3600 mm
L=900 mm
L=100 mm
L=650 mm
L=1500 mm
L=850 mm
Replaces earlier 194237

SCP221-2EN5

61

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Brake circuit up to SN 22620359
16301-1

62

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Brake circuit up to SN 22620359
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
85
86
87
88

195932
904627
230520
192343

SCP221-2EN5

2
2
2
1

Code

Male stud elbow


Nut M6
Locking sleeve R6
Plug

63

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Brake circuit from SN 22620360
17548-1

64

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Brake circuit from SN 22620360
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
A)
B)
C)
D)
E)
F)
Q)
R)

904659
938161
196586
195778
904657
195834
195838
904660
195838
195838
195838
195838
195838
195838
195838
904658
195831
195832
194402
330333
415277
904229
500022
194407
330328
194408
904659
384452
162019
384453
384615
195931
232052
162019
240264
813722
814262
194410
197901
330333
195816
195812
194803
745072
191937
191934

A
B
C
D
E
C
F
E

1
1
1
2
8
20
2

4
2
2
2
2
2
6
6
2
4
2
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
2
3
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
1

Compressor, see another assembly


Elbow 90
.Nut with sealing cone
Hose From 22620313
Brake pedal
Straight connector
Sleeve insert
Pipe, nylon
Tee-connector
Pipe, nylon
Pipe, nylon
Pipe, nylon
Pipe, nylon
Pipe, nylon
Pipe, nylon
Pipe, nylon
Elbow 90
Check valve double
Connector
Brake chamber
Copper washer
Oil tank
Washer 8,4x16x1,5
Screw M8-1,25x30 8,8
Connection
Washer 10x14x1
Plug
Elbow 90
Unloader valve
Seal ring
Drain valve
Air tank From 22620355
Connector
Plug
Seal ring
Adapter
Nipple
Tee-connector
Pressure relief valve, cpl
.Gauge
Copper washer
Check valve
Straight male stud
Brake pipe
Tee-connector
Brake tube
Brake tube

Code

D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D

D
D

L=200 mm
L=940 mm
L=1350 mm
L=880 mm
L=800 mm
L=250 mm
Replaces earlier used 195823
Replaces earlier 902139

SCP221-2EN5

65

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Brake circuit from SN 22620360
17548-1

66

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Brake circuit from SN 22620360
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
51
52
53
54
55
56
58
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
D)
J)
K)
L)
O)
P)
S)

191935
191936
258015
194802
195838
195838
926625
162019
232052
384614
195915
195833
256485
904659
195839
195839
194371
194372
904230
570006
202028
194366
500030
232143
330330
195814
195814
194401
195932
904627
230520
192343

J
K

D
P

O
L

1
1
4
1
4
2
2
2
2
4
2
2
1
2
22
14
2
8
6
6
2
2
2
2
1

Brake tube
Brake tube
Clamp
Brake line
Pipe, nylon
Pipe, nylon
Sleeve
Seal ring
Plug
Air tank From 22620355
Male stud elbow
Sleeve insert
Adapter
Elbow 90
Pipe, nylon
Pipe, nylon
Bracket
Stud
Washer 10,5x22x2
Nut M10
Edge trim
Clamp
Screw M10-1,5x35H 8,8
Plug
Washer
Pipe, nylon
Pipe, nylon
Brake master cylinder
Male stud elbow
Nut M6
Locking sleeve R6
Plug

Code

D
D
D
D

D
D

L=880 mm
L=4000 mm
L=3600 mm
L=900 mm
L=1500 mm
L=850 mm
Replaces earlier 194237

SCP221-2EN5

67

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Compressor assembly
16767-1

68

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Compressor assembly
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
3-A
3-B
3-C
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
A)
B)
C)
D)
E)

380253
380475
928908
482466
921161
500048
904557
281628
334196
900176
500123
904232
380239
160092
163105
380242
191623
234659
334197
904213
500037
380406
928081
813454
240297
313004
246072
904703
502058
192914
249273
234365
195777
904659
938161
195842
904688
234667
902126
813445
334117
234341
813435
330333
234729

C
A

D
E

1
1
2
3
2
2
2
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
8
2
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

Compressor Knorr-Bremse LP4850 Up to 22620318 ( Page 70 )


Compressor Knorr-Bremse LP4850 From 22620319 ( Page 72 )
Adapter
Hydraulic hose
Clamp
Screw M10-1,5x20 8,8
Washer 10,5x22x4
Hydraulic hose
Elbow 90
Adapter
Screw M16x35
Washer 17x30x3
Shaft
O-ring
Lip-type oil seal
Flange
Gasket
Straight o-ring connector
Elbow 90
Washer 13x30x4
Screw M12-1,75x35 8,8
Support
Hose connector
Nipple
Hose clamp
Hose clamp
Hose
Washer 13x24x4
Screw 1/2 UNC
Hose connector
Elbow 90
Elbow 90
Elbow 90
Elbow 90
.Nut with sealing cone
Reducing
Connector
Reducer
Adapter
Elbow 45
Adapter
Elbow 45
Adapter
Copper washer
Reducing nipple

Code

L=1250 mm
Two of these hoses needs the clamp, screw and washer, item 3A
B and C
Replaced by 313004
Replaced by 234365
Replaced by 904659

SCP221-2EN5

69

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


380253 Compressor Knorr-Bremse LP4850
17469

70

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


380253 Compressor Knorr-Bremse LP4850
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description

A)

1
2
3

938325

938326

938757

938759

938324

938327

938758

938756

A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A

Code

2 Piston ring kit


Not Sold Separately
2 Connecting rod
4 .Washer
4 .Screw
1 Bearing bushing kit
2 .Bearing bushing
1 .O-ring
4 .Washer
4 .Screw
2 Cover, crankcase
2 .Plug
1 Bearing cover
1 .O-ring
1 Repair kit
1 .Cylinder head gasket
1 .Cyl. head cover gasket
6 .Screw
1 Disc valve kit
1 .Disc valve
2 .Gasket
2 .Clip
1 Cylinder head cover

Not sold separately

SCP221-2EN5

71

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


380475 Compressor Knorr-Bremse LP4850
17469

72

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


380475 Compressor Knorr-Bremse LP4850
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description

A)

1
2
3

938325

938326

938757

938759

938324

938327

938758

938756

A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A

Code

2 Piston ring kit


Not Sold Separately
2 Connecting rod
4 .Washer
4 .Screw
1 Bearing bushing kit
2 .Bearing bushing
1 .O-ring
4 .Washer
4 .Screw
2 Cover, crankcase
2 .Plug
1 Bearing cover
1 .O-ring
1 Repair kit
1 .Cylinder head gasket
1 .Cyl. head cover gasket
6 .Screw
1 Disc valve kit
1 .Disc valve
2 .Gasket
2 .Clip
1 Cylinder head cover

Not sold separately

SCP221-2EN5

73

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Parking brake circuit
17745

74

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Parking brake circuit
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
A)
B)
C)
D)

384571
791154
195834
195838
904229
500021
900249
482999
334556
334143
482023
195838
904660
195838
195838
791155

384576
332038
791153
570003
904281
903152
384575
387775
384577
791317
500080
162004

B
C
C
D
D
D

1
1
8
1
4
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
8
2
1
1
1
1
4
2

Brake chamber ( Page 76 )


Adapter
Sleeve insert
Pipe, nylon
Washer 8,4x16x1,5
Screw M8-1,25x25 8,8
Straight connector
Hydraulic hose
Tee-connector
Straight connector
Hydraulic hose
Pipe, nylon
Tee-connector
Pipe, nylon
Pipe, nylon
Adapter
Missing description
Missing description
Missing description
Valve
Plug
Adapter
Nut M5
Washer 5,3x10x1
Screw
Cable harness Up to 22620506
Cable harness From 22620507
Magnetic valve
Filter plug
Screw
Sealing

Code

D
D
D

L=2,6 m
L=1 m
L=0,25 m
Existing tubes

SCP221-2EN5

75

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


384571 Brake chamber
17769

76

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


384571 Brake chamber
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2

939496
939497

SCP221-2EN5

1 Diaphragm
1 Repair kit

Code
D
D

77

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Parking brake
17765

78

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Parking brake
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6

384573
384572
904231
947688
938355
938108

SCP221-2EN5

1
2
8
8
6
1

Code

Bracket
Caliper disc brake ( Page 80 )
Washer 13x24x2
Screw
Screw
Disc

79

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


384572 Caliper disc brake
17766

80

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


384572 Caliper disc brake
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
7
8
12
13
15
16
18
19
20
22
23
25
26
27
29
30
31
A)
B)
C)

939491
939492
939493

B,C
C
B,C
B,C
B,C
B,C
B,C
B,C
B,C
A,C
A,C
B,C
A,C
A,C
A,C
B,C
B,C

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
2
2
1

Lining kit
Seal kit
Repair kit
Seal
Spring set
Back-up ring
O-ring
O-ring
Back-up ring
O-ring
Back-up ring
O-ring
Lining
Screw
Gasket
Bushing
Lining
Screw
Seal
Bleeder screw

Code
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D

Included in Lining kit


Included in Seal Kit
Included in Repair kit

SCP221-2EN5

81

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Master cylinder
17768

82

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Master cylinder
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
A)

939497

A
A
A
A
A
A
A

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Repair kit
.Washer
.Cup
.Piston assembly
.Piston
.Cup
.Gasket
.Retaining ring

Code
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D

Not sold separately

SCP221-2EN5

83

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Engine

84

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Engine
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
10
20
30
40
50

SCP221-2EN5

Code

Engine Cummins ( Page 86 )


Cooling system ( Page 88 )
Air cleaner ( Page 90 )
Fuel system ( Page 92 )
Muffler ( Page 94 )

85

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Engine Cummins
16208-1

86

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Engine Cummins
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
A)
B)
C)

374541
386353
935758
939371
903193
938137
191996
192273
901350
935044
212373
900829
900827
901448
191667
939481
939485
939486
939487
258307
500077
902541
813435
191808
191806
240154
813422
191803
193092
191805
904558
571006
267465
330331
904230
503027
502038
500150
191802
500030
502092
903290
570008
191799
191804
334410
374966
381950
249993
904557

C
A
A
A

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
1
1
2
2
6
6
1
5
1
1
2
20
8
8
2
2
11
8
8
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
4

Diesel engine Up to 22620499


Diesel engine From 22620500
.Fuel solenoid
.Thermostat, cpl
.Water pump, cpl
.Fan
.Spacer
.Belt
.Alternator
.Oil pressure sensor
.Oil filter
.Fuel filter
.Fuel filter
.Starter
.Hydraulic pump gear
.Injection pump
.Turbo, cpl
..Gasket, turbo
..Gasket, oil drain
Temperature sensor
Screw
Lock fluid Loctite 243, 50 ml
Adapter
Hose
Holder
Connector
Plug
Washer
Shock absorber
Stud
Washer 17x30x6
Nut UNC 5/8 - 11
Hollow screw
Washer 18,2x23,9x1,5
Washer 10,5x22x2
Screw UNF 3/8-24x45 Up to 22620318
Screw UNC 3/8-16x45 From 22620319
Screw
Bracket
Screw M10-1,5x35H 8,8
Screw
Washer 21x36x6
Nut
Pipe
Hose
Adapter
Transmission Up to 22620318
Transmission From 22620319
.Oil filter
Washer 10,5x22x4

Code
D

D
C
D
A
A
A
C
C

Not illustrated
With water separator
Replaced by 386353

SCP221-2EN5

87

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Cooling system
16209-1

88

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Cooling system
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
A)
B)
C)
D)

313108
313035
313010
374891
246068
246072
191792
819179201
249593
819179202
600005
604003
500012
374984
603023
500029
334157
615043
500021
313023
191783
191790
191789
334132
242614
240908
570005
570005
193109
615042
500012
265909
904627
230520
926625
195814
904626
247154
920787
920783
234867
570006

A
B

C
D

2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
8
8
1
12
6
2
9
9
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6

Hose clamp
Hose clamp
Hose clamp
Hose
Hose
Hose
Radiator, cpl
.Radiator
.Filler cap
.Cooling air cover
.Washer
.Washer
.Screw M6x12
Hose connector
Washer M10
Screw M10-1,5x30 8,8
Straight connector
Washer 8,4x18x2
Screw M8-1,25x25 8,8
Hose clamp
Hose
Hose
Hose
Elbow 45, O-ring
Hose connector
Clamp
Nut M8
Nut M8
Fan guard
Conical spring washer
Screw M6x12
Manometer
Nut M6
Locking sleeve R6
Sleeve
Pipe, nylon
Coupling
Pipe
Pipe connection
Insert
Straight connector
Nut M10

Code

L=0,6 m
L=1,4 m
L=0,15 m
L=0,65 m

SCP221-2EN5

89

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Air cleaner
16358

90

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Air cleaner
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

374727
375023
374772
374771
374905

1
1
1
1
1

500053
374745
313033
927048
313038
191883
499132
380444
500048
603023
904229
570005
375170
499343

2
1
2
1
3
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1

SCP221-2EN5

Air filter, cpl


.Cover
.Safety filter
.Main filter
.Vacuator valve
See electrical equipment
Screw M8-1,25x20 8,8
Bracket
Hose clamp
Rubber elbow
Hose clamp
Pipe
Rubber elbow
Bracket
Screw M10-1,5x20 8,8
Washer M10
Washer 8,4x16x1,5
Nut M8
Rubber hose
Rain cap

Code
A
A

D
D
D

D
D

91

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Fuel system
16357

92

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Fuel system
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
A)
C)

376392
191824
297018
904231
586019
374764
264039
904644
330330
374755
374754
747282
330171
330171
747282
192501
374761
929322
374762
500012
904639
921161
334172
202028
380251
313001
500006
192032

1 Fuel tank
1 Cap See Sprinkler system assembly
2 Clamp, cpl
Rubber strip
4 Washer 13x24x2
4 Lock nut M12
1 Plug
6 Shim
4 Screw
2 Washer
1 Pipe
1 Pipe
2 Copper washer 14x20x1,5
1 Hollow screw
1 Hollow screw
2 Copper washer 14x20x1,5
2 Shim
1 Fuel hose
1 .Fuel strainer
1 Fuel hose
8 Screw M6x12
8 Washer 6,7x14x1,5
1 Clamp
1 Adapter
Edge trim
1 Channel
1 Hose clamp
5 Screw M5x16
1 Fuel sender

Code

L=1640 mm
L=400 mm

SCP221-2EN5

93

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Muffler
17624

94

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Muffler
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
B)

385975
313112
813423

1 Muffler
1 Clamp
1 Hexagon plug

Code
D

Replaces earlier used muffler. Introduced from SN 22620385

SCP221-2EN5

95

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Transmission

96

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Transmission
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
10
20
30
40
50
60

SCP221-2EN5

Code

Transmission Up to SN 22620318 ( Page 98 )


Transmission From SN 22620319 ( Page 132 )
Differential, Rockwell ( Page 170 )
Cardan shaft assembly up to SN 22620342 ( Page 174 )
Cardan shaft assembly from SN 22620343 ( Page 176 )
Cardan shaft, Albarus ( Page 178 )

97

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Transmission Up to SN 22620318

98

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Transmission Up to SN 22620318
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
10
20
30
40
50
60
70
80
90
100
110
120
130
160

SCP221-2EN5

Code

Converter housing & case ( Page 100 )


Turbine shaft, stator support ( Page 102 )
Drive plate ( Page 104 )
Torque converter ( Page 106 )
Auxiliary pump drive ( Page 108 )
Charging pump drive ( Page 110 )
Reverse & 2nd shaft ( Page 112 )
Low speed shaft ( Page 114 )
Forward shaft ( Page 116 )
Reverse idler ( Page 118 )
Output & 3rd clutch ( Page 120 )
Chrging pump & oil filter ( Page 122 )
Control valve ( Page 124 )
Disc brake ( Page 128 )

99

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Converter housing & case
16455-1

100

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Converter housing & case
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37

374966
240667
240675
240618
240594
193666
240563
240606
240583
240560
240716
240582
240656
240605
193663
240622
193662
193664
240580
193659
240634
193660
193665
193661
240563
240645
939297
939298

SCP221-2EN5

1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
16
31
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
3
3
1
9
1
1
1
2
1
1
6
1
1
1
1

Code

Transmission
.Plug
.Breather
.Housing
.Plug
.Plug
.Bushing
.Filter
.Gasket
.Screw
.Spring washer
.Housing, cpl
..Tube
..Bushing
..Screw
..Spring washer
..Bushing
..Tube
..Tube
..O-ring
..Oil deflector
..Deflector sealing
.O-ring
.Pin
.O-ring
.Rear cover
.Screw
.Cover
..Plug
.Gasket
.Magnetic plug
.Plug
.Gasket
.Screw
.Guide tube
.Oil dipstick
Seal kit Transm. section
Seal kit Converter section

101

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Turbine shaft, stator support
16456

102

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Turbine shaft, stator support
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50

240627
193670
193669
240615
193667
240595
240616
240682
240686
240688
240561

SCP221-2EN5

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
6

Code

Oil deflector
.Seal ring
Seal ring
Extension spring
Gear
Snap ring
Seal ring
Retaining ring
Washer
Bearing
Shaft
.Retaining ring
Spring washer
Screw

103

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Drive plate
16457-1

104

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Drive plate
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6

938557
193673
240721
938435

SCP221-2EN5

1
1
2
1
10
10

Code

Drive plate, cpl.


.Not Sold Separately
.Not Sold Separately
.Support ring
.Screw
.Washer

105

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Torque converter
16458

106

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Torque converter
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79

240729
240683
240701
240576
240612
193674
240665
240666
193676
240613
240614
240679
240680
240573
240574
240584
193677
240573
240696

SCP221-2EN5

1
1
1
8
4
1
1
1
1
24
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
1

Code

Seal ring
Stator
Spacer
Screw
Lock plate
Impeller
O-ring
Impeller hub
Bearing
Screw with washer
Impeller cover
O-ring
Ring
Bearing
Seal ring
Turbine
Hub
Seal ring
Retaining ring
Plug
O-ring
Seal ring
Screw
Washer

107

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Auxiliary pump drive
16459

108

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Auxiliary pump drive
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
84
85
86
87
88
89

240623
240586
240663
240629
240677

SCP221-2EN5

2
1
1
1
1
1

Code

Screw with washer


Support
Retaining ring
Bearing
Locating ring
Gear

109

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Charging pump drive
16460

110

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Charging pump drive
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104

193678
240629
240623
240587
193679
240629
240661
240629
240558
240660
240664
240588
240629
240662
193680

SCP221-2EN5

2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Code

Screw with washer


Locating ring
Support
Seal ring
Bearing
Locating ring
Gear
Locating ring
Seal ring
Intermediate gear
Bearing
Retaining ring
Locating ring
Shaft
Ball

111

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Reverse & 2nd shaft
16461

112

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Reverse & 2nd shaft
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
132

193683
193684
240593
240585
240602
240620
240655
193685
240651
240601
240649
240650
240600
240640
193686
193687
240697
240642
240639
240638
240626
240596
240625
938379

SCP221-2EN5

3
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
14
14
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Code

Piston ring
Retaining ring
Snap ring
Bearing
Bearing
Retaining ring
Spacer
Bearing
Snap ring
Disc spring
Spacer
Snap ring
Support disc
Inner disc
Outer disc
Piston
Seal ring, outer
Seal ring, inner
Plate carrier
Piston
Spring
Spring stop
Snap ring
Bearing
Retaining ring
Hub

113

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Low speed shaft
16462

114

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Low speed shaft
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158

240591
240604
240592
240588
240621
240625
240626
240638
240639
240601
240649
240624
240600
193686
193687
240641
240681
240616
240625
193699
193700
193701
193702
193703

SCP221-2EN5

1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1

Code

Bearing
Spacer
Bearing
Retaining ring
Spacer
Retaining ring
Snap ring
Spring stop
Spring
Snap ring
Support disc
Inner disc
Outer disc
Piston
Seal ring, outer
Seal ring, inner
Disc carrier
Bearing
Washer
Retaining ring
Piston ring
O-ring
Stud
Spring washer
Nut
O-ring

115

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Forward shaft
16221

116

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Forward shaft
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
171
172
173
174
175

240636
240655
193685
240651
240601
240649
240650
240600
240640
193686
193687
240653
938362
938368
240637
240691
240695

SCP221-2EN5

1
1
1
1
1
1
8
8
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1

Code

Needle bearing
Snap ring
Disc spring
Spacer
Snap ring
Support disc
Inner disc
Outer disc
Piston
Seal ring, outer
Seal ring, inner
Plate carrier
Piston ring expander
Piston ring
Retaining ring
Bushing
Bearing

117

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Reverse idler
16464

118

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Reverse idler
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
176
177
178
179
180
181
182

193707
193708
240567
240673
240669
240579
193709

SCP221-2EN5

1
1
1
2
1
1
1

Code

Intermediate shaft
O-ring
Ball
Washer
Intermediate gear
Nut
Bearing

119

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Output & 3rd clutch
16465

120

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Output & 3rd clutch
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
191
192
193
194
195
196
197
198
199
200
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
208

240630
193712
193713
240590
193710
240728
193711
240570
240581
240659
240603
240626
240638
240639
193699
240601
240649
240650
240600
240642
193686
193687
240643

SCP221-2EN5

1
1
1
1
4
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
6
1
1
1
1

Code

Spacer
O-ring
O-ring
Cover
Stud
Bearing
Oil seal
Spring washer
Nut
O-ring
Washer
Nut
Retainer ring
Needle bearing
Snap ring
Spring stop
Spring
Piston ring
Snap ring
Support disc
Inner disc
Outer disc
Piston
Seal ring, outer
Seal ring, inner
Disc carrier

121

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Chrging pump & oil filter
16466

122

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Chrging pump & oil filter
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
209
210
211
212
215
216
217

240566
240565

218

193714
193664
193715
938746
249993

A)

Not illustrated

SCP221-2EN5

5
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1

Spring washer
Screw
Screw
Nut
Gasket
O-ring
Hydraulic pump
Gasket kit
Oil filter

Code

123

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Control valve
17308

124

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Control valve
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6

240647
240632
240568
193716
240562
938435

SCP221-2EN5

1
2
2
1
9
9

Code

Control valve assembly ( Page 126 )


Spring
Ball
Gasket
Screw
Washer

125

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


240647 Control valve assembly
17309-1

126

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


240647 Control valve assembly
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
A)
B)

240609
240610
240611
240685
240648
193719
240608
240607
240674
240720
240609
240598
240599
193045

A
B

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1

Code

Control valve, cpl


.Clamp
.Valve spring
.Control piston
.Back stop
.Control valve, assy
..Oil seal
..Control piston
..Control piston
...Plug
..Plug
..Clamp
..Switch
..Pin
Sensor

Neutral start switch


Reverse sensor, always sold separately, (not illustrated)

SCP221-2EN5

127

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Disc brake
17310

128

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Disc brake
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

937693
938108
939430
938354
938374
938355
939428
939429

SCP221-2EN5

1
1
1
4
4
6
2
2

Code

Brake caliper ( Page 130 )


Disc
Bracket
Screw
Washer
Screw
Screw
Nut

129

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


937693 Brake caliper
16470

130

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


937693 Brake caliper
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

937683
937684
937685
937686
937687
937688
937689
937682
937690
937691
937692

SCP221-2EN5

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
2
1

Brake caliper, cpl


.Hitch pin
.Castle nut
.Washer
.Lever
.Cam
.Push pin
.Bolt
.Pad & holder, spring assembly
..Pad & holder assembly
..Spring retainer
..Spring

Code

D
D
D

131

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Transmission From SN 22620319

132

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Transmission From SN 22620319
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
15
25
35
45
55
65
75
85
95
105
115
125
135
145
155
175

SCP221-2EN5

Code

Converter housing ( Page 134 )


Case and rear cover ( Page 136 )
Turbine shaft ( Page 138 )
Drive plate ( Page 140 )
Torque converter ( Page 142 )
Gear ( Page 144 )
Auxiliary pump drive ( Page 146 )
Pump drive ( Page 148 )
Forward shaft ( Page 150 )
Reverse and 2nd shaft ( Page 152 )
Reverse idler ( Page 154 )
Low speed shaft ( Page 156 )
Output and 3rd shaft ( Page 158 )
Charging pump and filter ( Page 160 )
Control valve ( Page 124 )
Disc brake Up to 22620429 ( Page 166 )

133

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Converter housing
17294

134

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Converter housing
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

381950
938350
938370
938351
240675
938420
240563
938436
938381
938359
240560
938434
240667
938431
938448
938377
938380
938376

SCP221-2EN5

1
1
1
1
1
1
16
16
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
1

Code

Transmission
.Converter housing
.Sleeve
.Plug
.Plug
.Gasket
.Screw
.Washer
.Pin
.Clip
.Screw
.Washer
.Breather
.Plug
..O-ring
.Plug
.O-ring
.Screw

135

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Case and rear cover
17295

136

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Case and rear cover
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33

938421
938423
938402
240606
240583
938425
240582
240622
193662
938431
938448
938432
938449
938422
938431
938448
938381
240563
938353
938436
193659
193664
938428
938357
938367
240645
938424
938431
938448
938377
938380
938376

SCP221-2EN5

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
6
9
15
3
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Code

Transmission housing
.Suction tube
.O-ring
.Tube
.Bushing
.Tube
.Bushing
Oil deflector
Deflector sealing
Plug
.O-ring
Plug
.O-ring
Rear cover
.Plug
..O-ring
Pin
Screw
Screw
Washer
O-ring
O-ring
Gasket
Magnetic drain plug
Dipstick
Guide tube
Bearing cap
.Plug
..O-ring
Plug
O-ring
Screw
Not used on this model

137

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Turbine shaft
17296

138

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Turbine shaft
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

938427
240688
938403
240615
240616
240595
938416
938417
938366
938372
938365
938401
938364
938369

SCP221-2EN5

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1

Code

Hub
.Retaining ring
Ball bearing
Snap ring
Washer
Retaining ring
Piston ring
Support
Screw
Piston ring
Oil deflector
.Seal
Seal ring
Retaining ring

139

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Drive plate
17297

140

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Drive plate
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6

938447
938404
938433
938444

SCP221-2EN5

1
1
2
1
6
6

Code

Drive plate, cpl.


.Not Sold Separately
.Not Sold Separately
.Support ring
.Screw
.Washer

141

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Torque converter
17298

142

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Torque converter
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

938405
240666
938439
240584
193677
240574
938406

SCP221-2EN5

1
1
1
1
1
1
2

Code

Torque converter
Bearing
Snap ring
Plug
O-ring
Retaining ring
Retaining ring

143

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Gear
17299

144

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Gear
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5

938407
938378
240690
240688

SCP221-2EN5

Code

1 Gear
1 Gear
Not used on this model
1 Gear
1 .Retaining ring

145

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Auxiliary pump drive
17300

146

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Auxiliary pump drive
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

938408
938445
938409
938358
240586
938410
938375
938419
938356
938437

SCP221-2EN5

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2

Code

Bearing support
Screw
Pin
Ball bearing
Retaining ring
Gear
Cover
Gasket
Screw
Washer

147

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Pump drive
17301

148

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Pump drive
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

938408
938409
938445
938358
240586
938411
938412
240662
193680
938360
240629
240588

SCP221-2EN5

1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2

Code

Bearing support
Pin
Screw
Ball bearing
Retaining ring
Gear
Gear
Shaft
Ball
Ball bearing
Locating ring
Retaining ring

149

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Forward shaft
17302

150

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Forward shaft
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

938429
938382
193686
193687
240650
240600
240651
240649
240601
193685
240655
240691
938362
938368
240636
240637
240695

SCP221-2EN5

1
1
1
1
8
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1

Code

Disc carrier
Clutch piston
.Seal ring, outer
.Seal ring, inner
Inner disc
Outer disc
Spacer
Support disc
Snap ring
Disc spring
Snap ring
Bushing
Piston ring expander
Piston ring
Needle bearing
Retaining ring
Bearing

151

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Reverse and 2nd shaft
17303

152

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Reverse and 2nd shaft
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

938426
938382
193686
193687
240642
193686
193687
240650
240650
240600
240600
240651
240649
240601
240639
240638
193685
240626
425738967
425738932
240602
240585
193684
240593
193683
240655
938379
240625
240596
938414

SCP221-2EN5

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
6
8
6
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1

Code

Disc carrier
Clutch piston
.Seal ring, outer
.Seal ring, inner
Piston
.Seal ring, outer
.Seal ring, inner
Inner disc
Inner disc
Outer disc
Outer disc
Spacer
Support disc
Snap ring
Spring
Spring stop
Disc spring
Snap ring
Bearing
Bearing
Retaining ring
Bearing
Retaining ring
Snap ring
Piston ring
Snap ring
Hub
Retaining ring
Bearing
Spacer

153

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Reverse idler
17304

154

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Reverse idler
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

938418
193709
938413
938371
938373
240567
938415
938446

SCP221-2EN5

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Code

Shaft
Bearing
Washer
Retaining nut
Retaining washer
Ball
Gear
O-ring

155

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Low speed shaft
17305

156

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Low speed shaft
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

240641
938382
193686
193687
240624
240600
240649
240601
240639
240638
240626
240592
240625
240588
193699
240591
240604
240621
240681
240616
240625
193701
938436
193702
193703
193700

SCP221-2EN5

1
1
1
1
8
8
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
1

Code

Disc carrier
Clutch piston
.Seal ring, outer
.Seal ring, inner
Inner disc
Outer disc
Support disc
Snap ring
Spring
Spring stop
Snap ring
Bearing
Retaining ring
Retaining ring
Piston ring
Bearing
Spacer
Spacer
Bearing
Washer
Retaining ring
Stud
Washer
Nut
O-ring
O-ring

157

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Output and 3rd shaft
17306

158

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Output and 3rd shaft
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

240643
240659
193699
240603
240642
193686
193687
240650
240600
240649
240601
240639
240638
240626
240590
938361
938442
938440
240630
193710
938363
938438
938443
938441
240570
240581
938471

SCP221-2EN5

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
1

Code

Disc carrier
Retainer ring
Piston ring
Needle bearing
Piston
.Seal ring, outer
.Seal ring, inner
Inner disc
Outer disc
Support disc
Snap ring
Spring
Spring stop
Snap ring
Bearing
Bearing cap
O-ring
O-ring
Spacer
Oil seal
Stud
Washer
Nut
O-ring
Washer
Nut
Flange

159

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Charging pump and filter
17307

160

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Charging pump and filter
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
A)

938430
249993
193714
193664
240565
240566
938436

1
1
1
1
3
2
5

Charging pump
Oil filter
Gasket
O-ring
Screw
Screw
Washer

Code
A

Spin on type

SCP221-2EN5

161

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Control valve
17308

162

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Control valve
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6

240647
240632
240568
193716
240562
938435

SCP221-2EN5

1
2
2
1
9
9

Code

Control valve assembly ( Page 126 )


Spring
Ball
Gasket
Screw
Washer

163

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


240647 Control valve assembly
17309-1

164

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


240647 Control valve assembly
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
A)
B)

240609
240610
240611
240685
240648
193719
240608
240607
240674
240720
240609
240598
240599
193045

A
B

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1

Code

Control valve, cpl


.Clamp
.Valve spring
.Control piston
.Back stop
.Control valve, assy
..Oil seal
..Control piston
..Control piston
...Plug
..Plug
..Clamp
..Switch
..Pin
Sensor

Neutral start switch


Reverse sensor, always sold separately, (not illustrated)

SCP221-2EN5

165

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Disc brake
17310

166

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Disc brake
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

384385
938108
384386
938354
938374
938355
791237

SCP221-2EN5

1
1
1
4
4
6
2

Code

Caliper disc brake ( Page 168 )


Disc
Bracket
Screw
Washer
Screw
Screw 5/8-11UNCx76
Not used on this model

167

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


384385 Caliper disc brake
17312

168

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


384385 Caliper disc brake
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

938385
938386
938387
938388
938389
938390
938392
938393
938394
938395
938397
938398
938399
938400

SCP221-2EN5

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
1

Code

Screw
Clip
Washer
Lever
Spring
Shaft seal
Not Sold Separately
O-ring
Bushing
Ball
Ball spacer
Not Sold Separately
Plain bearing
Rotor seal
Pad, lever side
Pad, carrier side

169

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Differential, Rockwell
16239

170

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Differential, Rockwell
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56

195150
195692
195722
195723
195720
923631
268816
923633
242480
195724
195719
416278
416279
416280
416361
416363
195691
195721
416238
195689
416250
195690
195708
195725
195718
195717
195716
195715
195713
195712
195709
195711
195710
195707
267587
922539
195705
195704
195697
195700
195702
195701
195693
416243
195695
416296
242500
416245
195694
416243
195696
195703
242493
242492
195706
195714
922524
192655
813953

SCP221-2EN5

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
8
1
2
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
2
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
4
8
4
4
1
2
1
1
4
4
11
1
12
1
1
1
1
4
8
4
12

Differential axle
.Nut
.Fork link
.Deflector
.Seal ring
.Bearing
.Bearing cup
.Shim
.Screw
.Washer
.Pinion housing
.Shim 005
.Shim 010
.Shim 003
.Bearing cup
.Bearing
.Drive pinion and gear
.Bearing
.Retaining ring
.Differential carrier
.Washer
.Screw
.Counter pin
.Diaphragm
.Filler cap
.Pin
.Fork link
.Nut
.Washer
.Stud
.Expanding pin
.Lock plate
.Gear
.Adjusting ring
.Bearing cup
.Bearing
.Screw
.Left support
.Shaft
.Washer
.Expanding pin
.Planet pinion
.Differential carrier
.Washer
.Differential side gear
.Cross
.Differential pinion
.Washer
.Differential side gear
.Washer
.Screw
.Right support
.Bearing cone
.Bearing cup
.Adjusting ring
.Washer
.Screw
.Screw
.Washer

Code

171

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Differential, Rockwell
16239

172

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Differential, Rockwell
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
C)
D)

195698
195699
415280
195726
195729
195730
195731
195733
195372
195734
195735
195736
195737
195739
195738
195034
195740
195741
195742
503133
572007
586009
571007
252914

C
D

4
200
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
4
2
1
1
1
1
8
4
4
4
8
16
8

Code

.Spacer
.Roller
.Breather
.Magnetic plug
.Lock screw
.Adjusting nut
.Gear
.Seal ring
.Floor
.Snap ring
.Bearing cone
.Bearing cup
.Spacer
.Axle drive shaft
.Axle drive shaft
.Cover
.Sealing
.Washer 5/16"
.Screw
.Screw
.Nut
.Nut
.Nut
.Stud

Left
Right

SCP221-2EN5

173

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Cardan shaft assembly up to SN 22620342
16240-1

174

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Cardan shaft assembly up to SN 22620342
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

195236
503027
500028
600008
570006
268154
195233
904358
195152
604006

SCP221-2EN5

1
4
4
8
4
1
4
4
2
8

Code

Cardan shaft
Screw UNF 3/8-24x45
Screw M10-1,5x25 8,8
Washer
Nut M10
Protection
Screw
Nut UNF
Clamp
Washer

175

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Cardan shaft assembly from SN 22620343
17497

176

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Cardan shaft assembly from SN 22620343
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
11
12
13
A)
B)

195236
195152
510023
904358
268154
904230
500028
570006
384861
202028
902541

A
B

1
2
8
4
1
16
4
4
1
1

Code

Cardan shaft
Clamp
Screw UNF
Nut UNF
Protection
Washer 10,5x22x2
Screw M10-1,5x25 8,8
Nut M10
Splash guard
Edge trim
Lock fluid Loctite 243, 50 ml

L=0,6 m
Quantity as required

SCP221-2EN5

177

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Cardan shaft, Albarus
16241

178

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Cardan shaft, Albarus
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

195236
195314
927988
310028
195315
195749

SCP221-2EN5

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Cardan shaft
.Seal kit
.Tube shaft
.Universal joint cross
.Grease nipple
.Slip yoke
.Universal joint cross

Code

D
D
D

179

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Hydraulic system

180

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Hydraulic system
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
10
15

SCP221-2EN5

Code

Steering system up to SN 22620322 ( Page 182 )


Steering system from SN 22620323 ( Page 190 )

181

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Steering system up to SN 22620322
16255

182

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Steering system up to SN 22620322
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
A)
B)
C)
D)
E)
F)
G)
H)
I)
J)

241846
499373
330331
912081
499474
570005
604005
313006
241848
244034
232160
194339
194178
500029
904230
334197
334135
234941
330331
334157
482732
192188
242030
375455
334116
334204
334137
191787
500089
500088
268851
904786
813457
508013
191788
334121
242175
334116
500189
904228
192223
241431
334197
904228

D,I
D,J
D,H
F
D,E
G

A
B,C

1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
3
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
2
4
4
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
4
1
1
1
4

Hydraulic oil tank, CPL


.Air cleaner
.Washer 18,2x23,9x1,5
.Filter, cpl
..Filter element
.Nut M8
.Spring washer
.Hose clamp
.Hydraulic oil tank
.Hose
.Plug
Clamp
Support
Screw M10-1,5x30 8,8
Washer 10,5x22x2
Elbow 90
T-connector
Adapter
Washer 18,2x23,9x1,5
Straight connector
Hydraulic hose
Hydraulic hose
Hydraulic hose
Steering valve ( Page 184 )
Straight o-ring connector
Reducer
Adapter
Hydraulic hose
Screw M6x70
Screw M6x40
Connection
Flange adapter
O-ring
Screw
Steering pump If not available; use 376548
Straight connector
Hydraulic hose
Steering cylinder ( Page 186 )
Seal ring
Straight o-ring connector
Screw
Washer 6,4x12x1,5
Hose fixing
Plate
Elbow 90
Washer 6,4x12x1,5

Code

Earlier seal ring 330397 and nipple 269207 are together


replaced by adapter 334116
With o-ring and backup ring
Replaces earlier nipple 269207 and seal ring 330397
Old version
Replaced by 904786 together with screw 500088
Together with flange adapter 904786
Together with screw 500088
Together with connection 268851
Together with adapter 334137
Together with reducer 334204

SCP221-2EN5

183

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


375455 Steering valve
16436

184

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


375455 Steering valve
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
7
8
9
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
20
21
22
24
25
26
27
29
32
33
A)
B)

936487
480468
480446
908780
911620
480449
480447
902861
911618
936488
902862
936489
936490
480450
936491
936492
936493
936494
929010
936495
929012
929013
929014
908782
908783

A
A
A

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
7
1
6
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1

Dust seal ring


Housing, spool and sleeve
Ball
Threaded bushing
O-ring
Bearing
Ring
Cross pin
Cardan shaft
Spring kit
O-ring
Valve plate
Gear wheel set
O-ring
End cap
Washer
Screw with pin
Screw
Name plate
Relief valve 17,0-17,5MPa
Spring wire
Shock valve 22,5-24,0 MPa
Ball
Rolled pin
Valve
Seal kit

Code

D
D

Included in kit, item 33


Not included in PN 375455

SCP221-2EN5

185

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Steering cylinder
16257-1

186

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Steering cylinder
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6

500051
604009
259211
257139
259215
376059

SCP221-2EN5

4
4
2
2
4
1

Code

Screw M12-1,75x25 8,8


Washer
Snap plate
Shaft
Spacer ring
Steering cylinder ( Page 188 )

187

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


376059 Steering cylinder
16634

188

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


376059 Steering cylinder
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

936703
936700
936699
160033
936697
903289
160032
936696
936695
926326
904141
160013
904142
904143
936694
936698
936701
936702
901691

SCP221-2EN5

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

Steering cylinder, cpl


.Seal kit
.Shear wiper
.Guide ring
.O-ring
.Back-up ring
.Back-up ring
.O-ring
.Piston rod sealing
.Snap ring
.Piston seal
.Back-up ring
.O-ring
.Lock nut
.Piston block
.Cylinder tube
.Guide
.Piston rod
.Link head
.Bushing

Code
D
D
D

189

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Steering system from SN 22620323
17186-1

190

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Steering system from SN 22620323
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
36
37
38
39
40
42
43
44
45
46
B)

241846
499373
330331
912081
499474
570005
604005
313006
241848
244034
232160
194339
381699
902520
904229
334197
334135
234941
334155
334157
482662
482912
482582
375455
334116
191787
500088
904786
813457
508013
191788
334121
242175
334116
500186
904228
192223
241431
904228
192255
910161
904734
586003

1
1
3
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
3
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
4
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
3

Hydraulic oil tank, CPL


.Air cleaner
.Washer 18,2x23,9x1,5
.Filter, cpl
..Filter element
.Nut M8
.Spring washer
.Hose clamp
.Hydraulic oil tank
.Hose
.Plug
Clamp
Support
Screw
Washer 8,4x16x1,5
Elbow 90
T-connector
Adapter
Connector
Straight connector
Hydraulic hose
Hydraulic hose
Hydraulic hose
Steering valve ( Page 184 )
Straight o-ring connector
Hydraulic hose
Screw M6x40
Flange adapter
O-ring
Screw
Steering pump If not available; use 376548
Straight connector
Hydraulic hose
Steering cylinder ( Page 186 )
Straight o-ring connector
Screw M6-1x45 8,8
Washer 6,4x12x1,5
Hose fixing
Plate
Washer 6,4x12x1,5
Elbow 90
Measuring nipple
Washer 8,4x26x4
Lock nut M8

Code

With o-ring and backup ring

SCP221-2EN5

191

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


375455 Steering valve
16436

192

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


375455 Steering valve
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
7
8
9
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
20
21
22
24
25
26
27
29
32
33
A)
B)

936487
480468
480446
908780
911620
480449
480447
902861
911618
936488
902862
936489
936490
480450
936491
936492
936493
936494
929010
936495
929012
929013
929014
908782
908783

A
A
A

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
7
1
6
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1

Dust seal ring


Housing, spool and sleeve
Ball
Threaded bushing
O-ring
Bearing
Ring
Cross pin
Cardan shaft
Spring kit
O-ring
Valve plate
Gear wheel set
O-ring
End cap
Washer
Screw with pin
Screw
Name plate
Relief valve 17,0-17,5MPa
Spring wire
Shock valve 22,5-24,0 MPa
Ball
Rolled pin
Valve
Seal kit

Code

D
D

Included in kit, item 33


Not included in PN 375455

SCP221-2EN5

193

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Steering cylinder
16257-1

194

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Steering cylinder
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6

500051
604009
259211
257139
259215
376059

SCP221-2EN5

4
4
2
2
4
1

Code

Screw M12-1,75x25 8,8


Washer
Snap plate
Shaft
Spacer ring
Steering cylinder ( Page 188 )

195

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


376059 Steering cylinder
16634

196

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


376059 Steering cylinder
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

936703
936700
936699
160033
936697
903289
160032
936696
936695
926326
904141
160013
904142
904143
936694
936698
936701
936702
901691

SCP221-2EN5

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

Steering cylinder, cpl


.Seal kit
.Shear wiper
.Guide ring
.O-ring
.Back-up ring
.Back-up ring
.O-ring
.Piston rod sealing
.Snap ring
.Piston seal
.Back-up ring
.O-ring
.Lock nut
.Piston block
.Cylinder tube
.Guide
.Piston rod
.Link head
.Bushing

Code
D
D
D

197

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Electrical equipment

198

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Electrical equipment
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
10
20
30
35
40

SCP221-2EN5

Code

Electrical system ( Page 200 )


Lights ( Page 206 )
Instrument board Up to SN 22620429 ( Page 208 )
Instrument board From SN 22620430 ( Page 210 )
Electrical equipment ( Page 212 )

199

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Electrical system
16261

200

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Electrical system
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

192032
500006
904281
313068
192309
930138
541525
904281
192312
904600
347241

12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

258870
500048
570006
904230
470020
343369
250070
571003
904637
265215
259933
813412
533032
570003
240759
195045
249377
533001
193930
383963
192894
928661
975065
500013
604004
192310
930139
256485
258307
194333
192308
242514
192313
344389
192894
313041
927026
240519
313041
192303
192304
192314

31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
A)
B)
C)
D)

A
B

C
D

1
5
5
14
1
2
4
10
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
3
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
8
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
6
1
1
1

Fuel sender
Screw M5x16
Washer 5,3x10x1
Cable ties L=92 mm
Cable harness
Push button
Screw
Washer 5,3x10x1
Cable harness
Pressure gauge
Horn
Horn assy ( Page 204 )
Battery cable (-)
Screw M10-1,5x20 8,8
Nut M10
Washer 10,5x22x2
Battery
Battery frame
Fixing screw
Nut UNC 3/8 - 16
Washer 10x18x2
Cable
Shim
Fuse 10A
Screw
Nut M5
Fuse box
Cable harness
Protection cover
Screw
Cable harness Up to 22620334
Cable harness From 22620335
Battery cable
Warning buzzer
Starter relay
Screw M6-1x16 8,8
Washer
Cable harness
Oil pressure switch
Adapter
Temperature sensor
Cable harness
Cable harness
Resistance cable
Cable harness
Cable
Battery cable
Cable ties L=186 mm
Screw
Screw
Cable ties L=186 mm
Cable harness
Cable harness
Cable harness

Code

D
D

Replaced by 382755 horn assy


New placement viewed in the mount instruction of horn assy
Old version with AMP connection for water pump
New version with Cannon connection for water pump

SCP221-2EN5

201

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Electrical system
16261

202

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Electrical system
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
53
54
55
56
59
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72

921099
193045
193053
904230
387733
192306
192307
901350
901448
930150
928021
533027
570003
374954
500028
192895
500019
904229

SCP221-2EN5

1
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
2
2

Clamp
Sensor
Screw
Washer 10,5x22x2
Bracket
Cable harness
Cable harness
Alternator
Starter
Battery switch
.Key
Screw
Nut M5
Bracket
Screw M10-1,5x25 8,8
Battery cable
Screw M8-1,25x16 8,8
Washer 8,4x16x1,5

Code

C
C
D
D

203

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Horn assy
17211

204

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Horn assy
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5

500021
904229
999027
904912
586003

SCP221-2EN5

1
3
1
1
1

Screw M8-1,25x25 8,8


Washer 8,4x16x1,5
Horn
Connection cable
Lock nut M8

Code
D

205

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Lights
16262

206

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Lights
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

500004
904281
570003
975068
985066
985087
191541
900223
500020
533025
904281
247638
570005
960273
901766
904229
615043
570003
248271
192308
904571
904577
902131

SCP221-2EN5

1
1
1
1
4
4
4
4
8
8
8
4
4
2
1
8
8
8
1
1
1
2
2

Screw M5 0,8x12 8,8


Washer 5,3x10x1
Nut M5
Relay
Head light
Lamp
Bracket
Lantern
Screw M8-1,25x22 8,8
Screw M5x12
Washer 5,3x10x1
Lamp
Nut M8
Terminal
Connector 2-POL
Washer 8,4x16x1,5
Washer 8,4x18x2
Nut M5
Switch brake light
Cable harness
Connection-T
Connector
Adapter

Code

D
D
B
D

B
D

207

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Instrument board Up to SN 22620429
16263-2

208

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Instrument board Up to SN 22620429
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
A)
B)

202028
380764
191766
386117
266625
985012
248035
747583
927025
265232
265244
985146
932059
192135
266221
265909
265231
911456
930192
930195
930163
791157
928928
932058
930151
928661
195935
192303
930182
358881
985145

1
1
1
1
1
6
1
7
7
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2

Edge trim
Cover
Instrument board Up to 22620506
Instrument board From 22620507
Electric tachometer
Bulb
Fuel gauge
Bulb
Socket
Water temperature gauge
Volt meter
Pilot lamp cpl Red
Pilot lamp cpl Yellow
Plug
Manometer
Manometer
Oil temperature gauge
Hole plug
Switch
Contact block
Contact piece
Plug unthreaded
Push button
Switch
Switch
Warning buzzer
Double pressure gauge
Cable harness
Contact block
Pad lock
Pilot lamp cpl Green

Code

D
D
D

D
D
D
D
D

L=585 mm
Air on the run, Option

SCP221-2EN5

209

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Instrument board From SN 22620430
17940-1

210

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Instrument board From SN 22620430
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
A)
B)
C)

202028
380764
386117
266625
985012
248035
747583
927025
265232
265244
985146
932059
192135
266221
265909
265231
911456
930166
930165
930192
930195
930163
791157
928928
932058
930151
928661
195935
192303
930182
358881
930200
930163
985145
932060
930163
930151
930163

C
C

1
1
1
1
7
1
7
7
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
3

Edge trim
Cover
Instrument board
Electric tachometer
Bulb
Fuel gauge
Bulb
Socket
Water temperature gauge
Volt meter
Pilot lamp cpl Red
Pilot lamp cpl Yellow
Plug
Manometer
Manometer
Oil temperature gauge
Hole plug
Switch
Contact block
Switch
Contact block
Contact piece
Plug unthreaded
Push button
Switch
Switch
Warning buzzer
Double pressure gauge
Cable harness
Contact block
Pad lock
Emergency stop
Contact piece
Pilot lamp cpl Green
Contact block
Contact piece
Switch
Contact piece

Code

D
D
D

D
D
D
D
D
D
D

D
D
D
D
D
D

L=585 mm
Air on the run, Option
Rotating beacon, Option

SCP221-2EN5

211

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Electrical equipment
16454

212

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Electrical equipment
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

375113
929023
374961
985012
985146
570004
904448
904228
500040
374960
903307
923302
929911

SCP221-2EN5

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1

Nipple
Indicator
Cable harness
Bulb
Pilot lamp cpl Red
Volt meter See Instrument board assembly
Nut M6
Relay
Washer 6,4x12x1,5
Screw M6-1x20 8,8
Cable harness
Connector
Connector, socket
Sealing

Code
D
D
D
D
D

213

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Drivers platform

214

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Drivers platform
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
10
20
30
40
50
60
65
70
90
100
110
120
130

SCP221-2EN5

Code

Throttle controls ( Page 216 )


Forward and reverse control, brake Up to 22620318 ( Page 218 )
Forward and reverse control From 22620319 ( Page 222 )
Parking brake From 22620319 Up to 22620429 ( Page 224 )
Pedal and brake valve ( Page 228 )
Instruction book holder up to SN 22620407, not 402 ( Page 232 )
Instruction book holder from SN 22620408 + 402 ( Page 234 )
Steering assembly ( Page 236 )
Safety belt, Only with rops Option ( Page 240 )
Seat assembly Without armrests ( Page 242 )
Seat assembly With armrests ( Page 244 )
Rops ( Page 246 )
Seat cover ( Page 248 )

215

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Throttle controls
16353

216

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Throttle controls
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

374903
374411
500012
904228
904796
192144
192127
630003
500048
904230
374904
192112
192111
250137

SCP221-2EN5

1
1
2
2
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
3
2

Bracket
Control lever
Screw M6x12
Washer 6,4x12x1,5
Spring
Control cable
Trunnion
Cotter pin
Screw M10-1,5x20 8,8
Washer 10,5x22x2
Bracket
Control cable
Control cable
Trunnion
Pedal and brake valve

Code

217

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Forward and reverse control, brake
16352-1

218

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Forward and reverse control, brake
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
A)
B)
C)
D)
E)
F)
G)
K)

312035
281382
312023
500015
570004
254909
380467
264475
259269
192114
530016
921850
630003
516034
259261
380466
629061
192026
904230
500048
500188
615043
813353
572002
380063
382348
500024
192105
600021
192018
630014
191999
380453
541702
192115
500029
586018
380392

E,K
K

A,G
B,F

C,D

2
2
2
2
6
2
2
2
2
1
5
4
5
3
1
1
3
1
8
2
2
3
1
3
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
3
3
1

Ball knob W1/2"-12, D= 40mm


Ball knob M12, D= 50mm Up to 22620298
Ball knob M12, D= 32mm From 22620299
Screw M6-1x30 8,8
Nut M6
Control lever
Control lever
Bushing
Bushing
Control cable
Clevis pin
Yoke
Cotter pin
Stop screw
Shaft
Lever
Expanding pin
Bracket
Washer 10,5x22x2
Screw M10-1,5x20 8,8
Screw M8-1,25x14 8,8
Washer 8,4x18x2
Clamp
Nut
Rod end Up to 22620318
Rod end From 22620319
Screw M8x45
Hood
Washer
Lever
Cotter pin
Bushing
Bracket
Screw M6x12
Control cable
Screw M10-1,5x30 8,8
Lock nut M10
Brake lever

Code

Includes the ball knob 312035


To be interchangeable with 254909, ball knob 281382 or 312023
is needed
New version with tread: M12
Interchangeable with the old version of this lever together
with ball knob 312023
In use together with lever 254909
Advise: To find out for sure which lever is used, check the
ball knob diameter: 40mm= Lever 254909
Replaced by 380467 together with ball knob 281382 or 312023
Check ball knob diameter for correct order.

SCP221-2EN5

219

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Forward and reverse control, brake
16352-1

220

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Forward and reverse control, brake
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
50
51
52
53
54
H)
J)
K)

904449
904232
192793
382240
904450
376273
384953
500021

2
4
1
1
2
1
1
2

359043
374969
615043
570005
572002
904229
500022
904229
586003
380064
312035
312023

1
1
4
2
3
2
2
2
2
2
1
1

H,K
J,K

Screw
Washer 17x30x3
Brake cable Up to 22620318
Brake cable From 22620319
Nut
Bracket Up to 22620318
Bracket From 22620319
Screw M8-1,25x25 8,8
Bracket See brakes
Spring
Bracket
Washer 8,4x18x2
Nut M8
Nut
Washer 8,4x16x1,5
Screw M8-1,25x30 8,8
Washer 8,4x16x1,5
Lock nut M8
Spacer
Ball knob W1/2"-12, D= 40mm
Ball knob M12, D= 32mm

Code
D
D

In use together with the old version of lever 192018, which


has the tread: W 1/2" - 12
In use together with the new version of lever 192018
Check ball knob diameter for correct order.

SCP221-2EN5

221

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Forward and reverse control
17600

222

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Forward and reverse control
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34

312023
500015
570004
254909
380467
264475
259269
192114
530016
921850
630003
516034
259261
380466
629061
192026
904230
500048
586003
904229
500022
312023
500024
192105
600021
192018
630014
191999
380453
541702
192115
500029
586018

SCP221-2EN5

2
2
6
2
2
2
2
1
5
4
5
3
1
1
3
1
8
2
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
3
3

Ball knob M12, D= 32mm


Screw M6-1x30 8,8
Nut M6
Control lever
Control lever
Bushing
Bushing
Control cable
Clevis pin
Yoke
Cotter pin
Stop screw
Shaft
Lever
Expanding pin
Bracket
Washer 10,5x22x2
Screw M10-1,5x20 8,8
Lock nut M8
Washer 8,4x16x1,5
Screw M8-1,25x30 8,8
Ball knob M12, D= 32mm
Screw M8x45
Hood
Washer
Lever
Cotter pin
Bushing
Bracket
Screw M6x12
Control cable
Screw M10-1,5x30 8,8
Lock nut M10

Code

223

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Parking brake
17601

224

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Parking brake
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

938108
384386
384385
570004
904228
382338
382236
500014
384953
416019
416051
382240
502082
904232
382348
904230
380064
380392
500031

SCP221-2EN5

1
1
1
4
4
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
2

Disc
Bracket
Caliper disc brake ( Page 168 )
Nut M6
Washer 6,4x12x1,5
Extension spring
Extension
Screw M6x22
Bracket
Yoke
Ball joint
Brake cable
Screw UNC 5/8x83 8.8
Washer 17x30x3
Rod end
Washer 10,5x22x2
Spacer
Brake lever
Screw M10-1,5x40 8,8

Code

225

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


384385 Caliper disc brake
17312

226

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


384385 Caliper disc brake
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

938385
938386
938387
938388
938389
938390
938392
938393
938394
938395
938397
938398
938399
938400

SCP221-2EN5

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
1

Code

Screw
Clip
Washer
Lever
Spring
Shaft seal
Not Sold Separately
O-ring
Bushing
Ball
Ball spacer
Not Sold Separately
Plain bearing
Rotor seal
Pad, lever side
Pad, carrier side

227

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Pedal and brake valve
16471

228

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Pedal and brake valve
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

570005
615043
195758
500022
195779
630014
600021
191999
191973

SCP221-2EN5

3
3
1
3
1
1
1
1
1

Nut M8
Washer 8,4x18x2
Bracket
Screw M8-1,25x30 8,8
Brake valve ( Page 230 )
Cotter pin
Washer
Bushing
Pedal, cpl

Code

229

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


195779 Brake valve
16821

230

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


195779 Brake valve
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43

196159
196158
196157
196156
196155
196154
196153
196152
196151
196150
196149
196148
196146
196145
196162
196164
196163
196161
196172
196171
196170
196169
196168
196167
196166
196165
196179
196178
196177
196176
196175
196174
196173
196185
196184
196183
196181
196180
196182
196186
196187

SCP221-2EN5

1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
5
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Code

Brake valve
.O-ring
.Gasket
.Intermediate support
.Housing, lower
.Screw
.Valve housing
.O-ring
.Spring
.O-ring
.O-ring
.O-ring
.O-ring
.Cover
.Retaining ring
.Screw
.Filler cap
.Housing, upper
.O-ring
.Shaft
.Retaining ring
.Spring leg
.Spring
.Rubber spring
.Piston
.O-ring
.Spring
.Upper bar
.Spacer
.Lower bar
.Nut
.Cover
.Spring
.Cover
.Pin
.Bushing
.Pedal
.Expanding pin
.Protection cap
.Buffer
Repair kit
Repair kit

231

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Instruction book holder up to SN 22620407, not 402
16432

232

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Instruction book holder up to SN 22620407, not 402
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

357427
357425
624021
902163
357426
904697
902164
904697

SCP221-2EN5

1
1
4
2
1
2
2
1

Code

Cover holder
Instruction book holder
Pop rivet
Parallel pin
Cover holder
Washer 3,2x6x0,5
Screw
Washer 3,2x6x0,5

233

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Instruction book holder from SN 22620408 + 402
17647

234

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Instruction book holder from SN 22620408 + 402
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
A)

383705
791226
357643

Code

1 Instruction book holder


4 Screw
1 Wire

In use together with protective plate 385708

SCP221-2EN5

235

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Steering assembly
16480-1

236

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Steering assembly
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

312039
572005
262094
250795
922624
375483
550043
604002
250407
111164
374845
263607
151015
926445
374821
500030
600008
263587
516032
417068
417037
374822
500028
350009
370978
375455
615044
570006

SCP221-2EN5

2
2
2
2
2
2
4
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
8
12
2
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
4
4

Cap
Nut
Turning knob
Key
Steering wheel
Steering column, cpl
.Screw
.Washer
.Cover bearing
.Bearing
.Shaft
.Wheel column
.Snap ring
.Pin
.Chain wheel
Screw M10-1,5x35H 8,8
Washer
Shim
Stop screw
Chain
Connecting link
Steering valve bracket
Screw M10-1,5x25 8,8
Flat key
Linkage shaft
Steering valve ( Page 184 )
Conical spring washer
Nut M10

Code

D
D
D
D

237

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


375455 Steering valve
16436

238

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


375455 Steering valve
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
7
8
9
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
20
21
22
24
25
26
27
29
32
33
A)
B)

936487
480468
480446
908780
911620
480449
480447
902861
911618
936488
902862
936489
936490
480450
936491
936492
936493
936494
929010
936495
929012
929013
929014
908782
908783

A
A
A

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
7
1
6
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1

Dust seal ring


Housing, spool and sleeve
Ball
Threaded bushing
O-ring
Bearing
Ring
Cross pin
Cardan shaft
Spring kit
O-ring
Valve plate
Gear wheel set
O-ring
End cap
Washer
Screw with pin
Screw
Name plate
Relief valve 17,0-17,5MPa
Spring wire
Shock valve 22,5-24,0 MPa
Ball
Rolled pin
Valve
Seal kit

Code

D
D

Included in kit, item 33


Not included in PN 375455

SCP221-2EN5

239

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Safety belt, Only with rops Option
16275

240

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Safety belt, Only with rops Option
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
A)

370766
383200
500028
570006
600008

2
2
4
4
4

Code

Safety belt
Safety belt 3"
Screw M10-1,5x25 8,8
Nut M10
Washer

3", Option

SCP221-2EN5

241

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Seat assembly Without armrests
16203-1

242

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Seat assembly Without armrests
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
A)
B)
C)
D)
E)

247741
262593
904519
533009
535007
247737
570002
586001
904281
909153
586002
904735
500040
247739
500013
928632
500051
904231
500021
570005
904229

A
C
D
E
B
D
E

1
1
1
2
3
1
2
3
3
2
3
6
3
1
3
2
6
6
4
4
4

Code

Drivers seat
Hook
Eccentric lock
Screw M4
Screw M5x16
Protection
Nut M4
Lock nut M5
Washer 5,3x10x1
Grommet
Lock nut M6
Washer
Screw M6-1x20 8,8
Seat frame
Screw M6-1x16 8,8
Hinge
Screw M12-1,75x25 8,8
Washer 13x24x2
Screw M8-1,25x25 8,8
Nut M8
Washer 8,4x16x1,5

Old version with 2 mounting holes, replaced by 904519 with 3


mounting holes. To be interchangeable; new holes needs to be
drilled in the old version of 247737, item 4.
New version with 3 mounting holes for item 2, the earlier
version with 2 mounting holes was used together with
earlier 262593, item 2.
New version with 3 mounting holes
Together with 262593, item 2
Together with 904519, item 2

SCP221-2EN5

243

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Seat assembly With armrests
17456

244

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Seat assembly With armrests
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

370234
372697
372696
909536
909535
500053
904229
570005
500051
904703
381748
603001
500185
928632
500013
535005
904519
247737
904281
570003
586002
909153

SCP221-2EN5

1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
6
6
1
6
3
1
3
3
1
1
3
3
3
2

Drivers seat
.Arm rest
.Arm rest
.Sliding rail
.Sliding rail
Screw M8-1,25x20 8,8
Washer 8,4x16x1,5
Nut M8
Screw M12-1,75x25 8,8
Washer 13x24x4
Seat frame
Washer
Screw M6-1x14 8,8
Hinge
Screw M6-1x16 8,8
Screw M5x12
Eccentric lock
Protection
Washer 5,3x10x1
Nut M5
Lock nut M6
Grommet

Code

D
D

245

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Rops
16483

246

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Rops
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5

374919
904437
374906
604036
904436

SCP221-2EN5

1
4
4
4
4

Code

Rops
Screw 1-1/8-7 UNCX6"
Bushing
Spring washer
Nut 1-1/8-7 UNC 10.9

247

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Seat cover
16279

248

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Seat cover
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1

348331

SCP221-2EN5

1 Seat cover

Code
D

249

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Decals

250

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Decals
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
10
20

SCP221-2EN5

Code

Decals up to SN 22620384 ( Page 252 )


Decals from SN 22620385 ( Page 254 )

251

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Decals up to SN 22620384
17446-1

252

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Decals up to SN 22620384
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
28
29
30
32
34
35
36
37
A)
B)

374765
259804
588176
903422
904094
991658
249007
193082
343017
624016
A
624015
B
349248SE
349248EN
349248DE
349248IT
349248ES
349248FR
349248NO
349248DK
349248FI
349248PT
349248NL
349248GR
349248IS
349248CN
991650
192253
904093
272372
903424
903425
903423
904098
903832
903459
960787
991657
193083
929076
383860
383859
358881
382751
904835
624017
791276

1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
2
12
24
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
3
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
5
4
1
2
1

Decal "TYRE PRESSURE"


Decal "OIL LEVEL"
Decal "LIFT POINT"
Decal "SAFETY"
Decal "DYNAPAC" L=670 mm
Decal "FUEL"
Decal "GEAR"
Decal "DRAIN"
Lifting sign
Blind rivet Up to 22620384
Blind rivet 4,0x8,5 From 22620385
Decal "WARNING" Swedish
Decal "WARNING" English
Decal "WARNING" German
Decal "WARNING" Italian
Decal "WARNING" Spanish
Decal "WARNING" French
Decal "WARNING" Norwegian
Decal "WARNING" Danish
Decal "WARNING" Finnish
Decal "WARNING" Portuguese
Decal "WARNING" Dutch
Decal "WARNING" Greek
Decal "WARNING" Icelandic
Decal "WARNING" Chinese
Decal "DIRECTION"
Decal "MODEL CODE"
Decal "DYNAPAC" L=1010 mm
Decal "HYDRAULIC OIL"
Decal "HOT SURFACE"
Decal "SAFETY MANUAL"
Decal "SAFETY"
Decal "DYNAPAC" L=1350 mm
Safety decal
Decal "SAFETY"
Product identif. decal "Dynapac"
Decal "WATER"
Decal "DRAIN"
Reflector, red From 22620385
Reflector, white From 22620385
Reflector, yellow From 22620385
Pad lock
Decal "TIE DOWN POINT" From 22620385
Decal "BATTERY POWER" From 22620385
Blind rivet From 22620385
Decal "Sound power level" 106dB From 22620385

Code

B
B
B

Diameter= 3,2 mm
Diameter= 4 mm

SCP221-2EN5

253

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Decals from SN 22620385
17446-1

254

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Decals from SN 22620385
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
28
29
30
32
34
35
36
37
A)

374765
259804
588176
903422
904094
991658
249007
193082
904870
A
624015
386084SE
386084EN
386084DE
386084IT
386084ES
386084FR
386084NO
386084DK
386084FI
386084PT
386084NL
386084GR
386084IS
386084CN
386084BR
991650
192253
904093
272372
903424
903425
903423
904098
903832
903459
960787
991657
193083
929076
383860
383859
358881
382751
904835
624017
791276

1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
24
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
3
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
5
4
1
2
1

Decal "TYRE PRESSURE"


Decal "OIL LEVEL"
Decal "LIFT POINT"
Decal "SAFETY"
Decal "DYNAPAC" L=670 mm
Decal "FUEL"
Decal "GEAR"
Decal "DRAIN"
Lifting sign
Blind rivet 4,0x8,5
Warning plate Swedish
Warning plate English
Warning plate German
Warning plate Italian
Warning plate Spanish
Warning plate French
Warning plate Norwegian
Warning plate Danish
Warning plate Finnish
Warning plate Portuguese
Warning plate Dutch
Warning plate Greek
Warning plate Icelandic
Warning plate Chinese
Warning plate Brazil
Decal "DIRECTION"
Decal "MODEL CODE"
Decal "DYNAPAC" L=1010 mm
Decal "HYDRAULIC OIL"
Decal "HOT SURFACE"
Decal "SAFETY MANUAL"
Decal "SAFETY"
Decal "DYNAPAC" L=1350 mm
Safety decal
Decal "SAFETY"
Product identif. decal "Dynapac"
Decal "WATER"
Decal "DRAIN"
Reflector, red
Reflector, white
Reflector, yellow
Pad lock
Decal "TIE DOWN POINT"
Decal "BATTERY POWER"
Blind rivet
Decal "Sound power level" 106dB

Code

B
B
B

Replaces earlier used 343017

SCP221-2EN5

255

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Standard equipment

256

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Standard equipment
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1

SCP221-2EN5

Code

Standard equipment ( Page 258 )

257

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Standard equipment
15639-1

258

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Standard equipment
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1

2
3
4

358881

SCP221-2EN5

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5

Code

Documentation, cpl. OMS221xx


.Warranty registration card
.Operating instruction O221xx
.Maintenance instruction M221xx
.Spare parts catalogue SCP221-xxxx
.Operating / maintenance instruction OM221xx
.Safety manual RSAFExx
Pad lock

259

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Optional equipment

260

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Optional equipment
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
10
30
40
50
60

SCP221-2EN5

Code

Tool equipment ( Page 262 )


Canopy with glass fibre ( Page 264 )
Cab assembly mounting ( Page 266 )
SMV sign ( Page 268 )
Protecting cover ( Page 270 )

261

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Tool equipment
16269-1

262

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Tool equipment
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

10

268964
311016
268964016
928348
268964017
485011
485075
268964001
268964002
268964003
268964004
268964005
268964006
268964007
268964008
268964009
268964010
277992

SCP221-2EN5

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Code

Tool kit
.Grease gun
.Wheel nut key
.Lever
.Ball pan hammer
.Adjustable wrench
.Strap spanner
.Screw driver 1/8" x 3"
.Screw driver 1/8" x 5"
.Screw driver 1/4" x 8"
.Screw driver 3/8" x 12"
.Open end spanner 10x11
.Open end spanner 12x13
.Open end spanner 16x17
.Open end spanner 18x19
.Open end spanner 24x26
.Open end spanner 27x32
.Tool bag

263

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Canopy with glass fibre
16285-1

264

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Canopy with glass fibre
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
13
14
15
16
17
18
A)
B)

586018
904230
266967
450089
500030
266965
266968
929162
192768
192769
615046
570008
192770
500028

A
B

20
32
1
4
12
1
4
4
2
2
4
4
8
12

Lock nut M10


Washer 10,5x22x2
Roof
Shock absorber
Screw M10-1,5x35H 8,8
Frame
Column
Screw full thread
Bracket
Bracket
Conical spring washer
Nut
Spacer
Screw M10-1,5x25 8,8

Code

Rear
Front

SCP221-2EN5

265

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Cab assembly mounting
16277

266

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Cab assembly mounting
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
7
8
9
A)

264941
193893
193894
500039
600017
202028

1
1
1
10
10
1

Code

Cab, cpl
Cover
Cover
Screw
Washer
Edge trim

L=1000 mm

SCP221-2EN5

267

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


SMV sign
17189

268

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


SMV sign
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6

624011
476019
381532
904229
500021
570005

SCP221-2EN5

6
1
1
4
2
2

Pop rivet
SMV sign
Sign holder
Washer 8,4x16x1,5
Screw M8-1,25x25 8,8
Nut M8

Code
D

269

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Protecting cover
17441

270

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Protecting cover
Ref. No. Part No. Rem. Qty Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

381070
381071
381072
381073
381257
381256
381074
381075
381138
381077
381076
380865
380866
381086
381085
381084
381133
901634
372265
904653
500028
904230
586018
904557
500030
382561
381271
381272
381273

SCP221-2EN5

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
56
56
112
14
26
36
54
25
6
4
2
2

Code

Protecting cover, Front


protection cover, Front
protection cover, Front left
Protecting cover, Front right
Protecting cover, rear
Protecting cover, rear
Protecting cover, rear right
Protecting cover, rear left
Protection cover strectcher
Protection cover strectcher
Protection cover strectcher
Cover stretcher
Cover stretcher
Bracket
Bracket
Bracket
Spacer
Retainer
Bracket
Screw
Screw M10-1,5x25 8,8
Washer 10,5x22x2
Lock nut M10
Washer 10,5x22x4
Screw M10-1,5x35H 8,8
Cover stretcher
Protection cover anchor
Protection cover anchor
Protection cover anchor

271

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB

NUMERICAL INDEX
Part Number

Page

Part Number

Page

Part Number

Page

111164
116006
116009
116016
116018
116031
134051
135011
136011
136021
150038
151015
160013
160032
160033
160092
161084
162004
162019
163105
163108
190886
191511
191533
191541
191623
191667
191766
191783
191787
191788
191789
191790
191792
191799
191802
191803
191804
191805
191806
191808
191824
191883
191885
191921
191927
191934
191935
191936
191937
191947
191959
191973
191996
191999

237
29
31
31
33
29
33
31
31
33
33
237
189,197
189
189
69
33
75
59,61
65,67
69
31
49
11
55,57
207
69
87
209
89
183,191
183
89
89
89
87
87
87
87
87
87
87
93
91
7
51
51
61
61
61
61
9
9
229
87
219,223

192273
192284
192303
192304
192306
192307
192308
192309
192310
192312
192313
192314
192343
192501
192655
192768
192769
192770
192793
192803
192804
192824
192825
192833
192894
192895
192914
192938
192939
192940
192941
192995
193045

87
57
201
201
203
203
201
201
201
201
201
201
63
93
171
265
265
265
221
51
51
57
57
25
201
203
69
11
11
11
11
25
127,165

193053
193082
193083
193092
193093
193103
193109
193659
193660
193661
193662
193663
193664

192011
192018
192026
192032
192105
192111
192112
192114
192115
192127
192135
192144
192171
192172
192174
192188
192223
192245
192253
192255

9
219
219
93,201
219
217
217
219
219
217
209,211
217
25
25
25
183
183
51
253,255
191

203
253
253
87
21
21
89
101,137
101
101
101
101
101,123
161
101
101
103
103
103
105
107
107
107,143
111
111
111,149
113,153
113
113,117
151
113,115
121,157
159
113
115
115
115
115
115
119
119
119,155
121

193711
193712
193713
193714
193715
193716
193719
193893
193894
193930
194178
194212
194333
194339
194362
194365
194366
194367
194371
194372
194401
194402
194407
194408
194410
194802
194803
195034
195045
195054
195150
195152
195172
195176
195177
195178
195180
195181
195182
195233
195236
195314
195315
195355
195356
195359
195364
195372
195414

121
121
121
123
123
125,163
127
267
267
201
183
51
201
183
49
53
51
53
61
61
55
55
59
59
55
61
61
37,173
201
49
171
175,177
51
27
37
37
37
37
37
175
175,179
179
179
11
11
11
7
173
41,43
45
171
171
171
171
171
171
171
171
171
171
173
171
171
171
171
171
171
171
171
171
171
171
171
171
171
171
171

193665
193666
193667
193669
193670
193673
193674
193676
193677
193678
193679
193680
193683
193684
193685
193686
193687
193699
193700
193701
193702
193703
193707
193708
193709
193710

195689
195690
195691
195692
195693
195694
195695
195696
195697
195698
195699
195700
195701
195702
195703
195704
195705
195706
195707
195708
195709
195710
195711
195712
195713
195714
195715

NI 1

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB

NUMERICAL INDEX
Part Number
195716
195717
195718
195719
195720
195721
195722
195723
195724
195725
195726
195729
195730
195731
195733
195734
195735
195736
195737
195738
195739
195740
195741
195742
195749
195758
195777
195778
195779
195810
195811
195812
195813
195814
195816
195828
195831
195832
195833
195834
195838
195839
195842
195915
195931
195932
195935
196145
196146
196148
196149
196150
196151
196152
196153
196154
196155
196156
196157
196158
196159
196161
196162
196163
196164
196165
196166
196167
196168
196169
196170
196171
196172
196173
196174
NI 2 196175
196176

Page

Part Number

Page

Part Number

Page

171
171
171
171
171
171
171
171
171
171
173
173
173
173
173
173
173
173
173
173
173
173
173
173
179
229
69
59
229,231
59
59
61
59
51
61
59
59
59
61
59
59
61
69
61
59
61
209
231
231
231
231
231
231
231
231
231
231
231
231
231
231
231
231
231
231
231
231
231
231
231
231
231
231
231
231
231
231

196177
196178
196179
196180
196181
196182
196183
196184
196185
196186
196187
196586
197901
202028
202046
202057
212373
230055
230322
230469
230520
230524
230543
231192
231193
232046
232052
232078
232143
232160
232166
234317
234341
234365
234659
234667
234729
234867
234941
240154
240264
240297
240519
240558
240560
240561
240562
240563
240565
240566
240567
240568
240570
240573
240574
240576
240579
240580
240581
240582
240583
240584
240585
240586

231
231
231
231
231
231
231
231
231
231
231
59
55
25
23
37
87
53
51
21
63
51
21
51
51
7
59
51
61
183
23
21
69
69
69
69
51
89
183
23
51
69
201
111
101,135
103
125
101
123
123
119
125
121
107
107
107
119
101
121
101
101
107
113
109,147

240587
240588
240590
240591
240592
240593
240594
240595
240596
240598
240599
240600

111
111
121
115
115
113
101
103,139
113
127
127
113

240601
240602
240603
240604
240605
240606
240607
240608
240609
240610
240611
240612
240613
240614
240615
240616
240618
240620
240621
240622
240623
240624
240625
240626
240627
240629
240630
240632
240634
240636
240637
240638
240639
240640
240641
240642
240643
240645
240647
240648
240649
240650
240651
240653
240655
240656
240659
240660
240661
240662
240663
240664
240665
240666
240667
240669
240673
240674
240675
240677
240679
240680
240681
240682
240683
240685
240686
240688
240690
240691
240695
240696
240697
240701
240716
240720
240721

113
113
121
115
101
101
127
127
127
127
127
107
107
107
103
103
101
113
115
101
109
115
113
113
103
109
121
125
101
117
117
113
113
113
115
113
121
101
125
127
113
113
113
117
113
101
121
111
111
111
109
111
107
107
101
119
119
127
101
109
107
107
115
103
107
127
103
103,145
145
117
117
107
113
107
101
127
105

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB

NUMERICAL INDEX
Part Number

Page

Part Number

Page

Part Number

Page

240728
240729
240759
240908
241431
241753
241846
241848
242018
242030
242122
242175
242480
242492
242493
242500
242514
242614
244034
244054
244057
246068
246072
246947
247151
247152
247153
247154
247638
247737
247739
247741
248035
248271
248491
248511
248513
248765
249007
249273
249377
249593
249865
249993
250070
250137
250407
250658
250795
251722
251729

121
107
201
89
183
21
183
183
21
183
23
183
171
171
171
171
201
89
183
21
21
89
69
37
51
51
51
51
207
243,245
243
243
209
207
21
21
21
25
253
69
201
89
9
87
201
217
237
41
237
15,19
13,17

252668
252914
253007
253745
253747
253929
253931
254030
254032
254075
254086
254088
254089
254750
254909
255173
255658
255907
256127
256157
256159
256422
256485
256860
257028

31
173
51
33
33
29
29
29
29
21
53
33
29
29
219
13
31
49
31
31
31
29
61
21
47

257029
257139
257985
257987
257988
258015
258307
258333
258340
258729
258870
259088
259089
259211
259215
259219
259225
259226
259245
259246
259261
259269
259349
259361
259804
259933
261490
261658
261659
262091
262092
262094
262593
263100
263587
263607
263614
263763
263771
263772
263774
264039
264237
264238
264475
264941
265215
265231
265232
265244
265753
265909
266221
266625
266965
266967
266968
267465
267587
267660
267661
267791
268154
268419
268608
268816
268851
268920
268964
268964001
268964002
268964003
268964004
268964005
268964006
268964007
268964008

47
187,195
53
51
51
61
87
21
23
31
201
33
41
31
187
33,35
21
21
51
51
219
219
31
29
253
201
33
41
41
51
51
237
243
35
237
237
21
17
17
17
17
93
7
7
219
267
201
209
209
209
7
89
49
209
265
265
265
87
171
15
13
17
175
33
21
171
183
51
263
263
263
263
263
263
263
263
263

268964009
268964010
268964016
268964017
269137
269482
272372
277992
281382
281628
297018
310028
310037
311016
312023
312035
312039
313001
313002
313004
313006
313010
313023
313033
313035
313038
313041
313068
313108
313112
330171
330328
330330
330331
330333
331006
331015
331032
331092
332038
333041
333053
333062
333067
333228
334116
334117
334121
334132
334135
334137
334143
334155
334157
334172
334196
334197
334204
334410
334556
334603
343017
343369
343775
344389
347241
348331
349248CN
349248DE
349248DK
349248EN
349248ES
349248FI
349248FR
349248GR
349248IS
349248IT

263
263
263
263
55
41
253
263
219
69
23
179
29
263
219
219
237
93
21
69
183
89
89
91
89
91
201
201
89
95
93
59
61
87
51
21
21
21
21
75
21
49
49
49
7
183
69
183
89
183
183
75
191
89
93
69
69
183
87
75
53
253
201
13
201
201
249
253
253
253
253
253
253
253
253
253
253

NI 3

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB

NUMERICAL INDEX
Part Number

Page

Part Number

Page

Part Number

Page

349248NL
349248NO
349248PT
349248SE
350009
350082
357425
357426
357427
357643
358254
358846
358881
359043
370234
370766
370978
372265
372696
372697
373304
373955
374411
374541
374727
374745
374754
374755
374761
374762
374764
374765
374771
374772
374791
374821
374822
374845
374891
374903
374904
374905
374906
374919
374954
374960
374961
374966
374969
374984
375023
375074
375075
375076
375077
375078
375092
375094
375095
375096
375097
375098
375099
375100
375101
375113
375146
375148
375149
375152
375170
375455

253
253
253
253
237
33
233
233
233
235
13
21
209,259
221
245
241
237
271
245
245
21
9
217
87
91
91
93
93
93
93
93
253
91
91
51
237
237
237
89
217
217
91
247
247
203
213
213
87
221
89
91
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
213
7
9
9
33
91
183,185
193,239
237
7
7
7

375517
375518
375519
375529
375567
375582
376059
376273
376357
376375
376387
376392
376465
380063
380064
380187
380239
380242
380251
380253
380392
380406
380428
380430
380432
380444
380453
380466
380467
380475
380764
380765
380865
380866
381070
381071
381072
381073
381074
381075
381076
381077
381084
381085
381086
381133
381138
381256
381257
381271
381272
381273
381532
381620
381694
381695
381699
381704
381705
381706
381717
381748
381950
382222
382233
382236
382240
382338
382348
382561
382666
382751
382858
383013
383200
383697
383705

7
7
7
9
21
9
187
221
13
17
9
93
33
219
221,225
33
69
69
53
69,71
219
69
13
13
13
91
219
219
219
69,73
9
9
271
271
271
271
271
271
271
271
271
271
271
271
271
271
271
271
271
271
271
271
269
43
43
43
191
45
45
45
33
245
87
7
7
225
221
225
219
271
9
253
33
9
241
23
235

383859
383860
383963
384385

253
253
201
167,169
227
167
65
55
75,77
79,81
79
75
75
75
55
49
177
221
9
25
25
25
25
25
25
25
95
255
255
255
255
255
255
255
255
255
255
255
255
255
255
255
209
87
203
75
45
51
35
59
173
225
225
171
171
171
171
171
171
171
171
171
171
237
33
33
237
153
153
7
7
265
201
269
185
185
185

375483
375514
NI 4 375515
375516

384386
384452
384453
384571
384572
384573
384575
384576
384577
384614
384615
384861
384953
385708
385744
385745
385752
385753
385754
385780
385781
385975
386084BR
386084CN
386084DE
386084DK
386084EN
386084ES
386084FI
386084FR
386084GR
386084IS
386084IT
386084NL
386084NO
386084PT
386084SE
386117
386353
387733
387775
401048
401106
415114
415277
415280
416019
416051
416238
416243
416245
416250
416278
416279
416280
416296
416361
416363
417037
417040
417055
417068
425738932
425738967
450066
450067
450089
470020
476019
480446
480447
480449

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB

NUMERICAL INDEX
Part Number

Page

Part Number

Page

Part Number

Page

480450
480468
482023
482466
482582
482662
482732
482912
482999
485011
485075
490065
499132
499343
499373
499474
500004
500006
500012
500013
500014
500015
500019
500020
500021

185
185
75
69
191
191
183
191
75
263
263
31
91
91
183
183
207
93
53
9
225
219
11
207
75,205

500022
500024
500028
500029
500030
500031
500035
500037
500039
500040
500043
500048
500051
500053
500056
500077
500079
500080
500088
500089
500099
500101
500123
500150
500185
500186
500188
500189
500195
500505
500506
502017
502038
502057
502058
502082
502092
503027
503093
503133
508013
509028
510023
513003
516032
516034
530016
533001
533009
533025
533027

11
219
21
89
9
9
15
13
267
25
37
21
31
7
17
87
23
75
183
183
53
47
69
87
245
191
37
183
13
7
7
31
87
29
29
225
87
87
29
173
183
33
177
7
237
219
219
201
243
11
203

533032
535005
535007
535008
535044
541525
541702
541703
550043
570002
570003
570004
570005
570006
570007
570008
570015
571003
571006
571007
572002
572005
572007
586001
586002
586003
586009
586018
586019
588176
600005
600008
600017
600021
603001
603019
603023
604002
604003
604004
604005
604006
604007
604009
604036
615041
615042
615043
615044
615045
615046
624011
624012
624015
624016
624017
624021
629061
630003
630006
630008
630014
630035
745072
747097
747282
747583
754001
754006
754007
754009
754010
754012
754014
754016
754018
754019

201
245
243
7
11
201
219
21
237
243
7
17
9
9
13
87
47
201
87
173
219
237
173
243
9
191
173
219
17
253
89
175
267
219
245
11
89
237
89
201
183
175
35
187
247
11
53
89
237
13
265
269
11
253
253
253
233
219
217
11
13
219
17
61
33
93
51
35
35
35
35
35
35
31
35
35
35

754020
754021
754022
754023
754024
754025
754026
754027
754028
754029
754105
791153
791154
791155
791157
791226
791234
791237
791276
791317
813353
813412
813422
813423
813435
813445
813454
813457
813465
813722
813732
813744
813953
814259
814262
819179201
819179202
900176
900223
900249
900724
900827
900829
901178
901182
901187
901299
901317
901350
901448
901634
901691
901766
902126
902131
902163
902164
902252
902520
902541
902861
902862
903152
903193
903289
903290
903307
903422
903423
903424
903425
903459
903832
904059
904093
904094
904098

35
35
35
35
35
35
35
35
35
35
31
75
75
75
209
235
25
167
253
75
219
201
23
95
69
69
69
183
51
59
21
21
171
25
53
89
89
69
207
75
33
87
87
13
7
7
21
43
87
87
271
189
207
69
207
233
233
31
191
29
185
185
75
87
189
87
213
253
253
253
253
253
253
21
253
253
253

NI 5

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB

NUMERICAL INDEX
Part Number
904141
904142
904143
904213
904228
904229
904230
904231
904232
904233
904281
904358
904436
904437
904448
904449
904450
904519
904557
904558
904567
904571
904577
904596
904600
904626
904627
904631
904637
904639
904643
904644
904653
904657
904658
904659
904660
904688
904694
904697
904703
904734
904735
904763
904786
904796
904808
904835
904870
904912
904920
904930
904990
908780
908782
908783
909153
909535
909536
910161
911456
911618
911620
912081
912120
920783
920784
920785
920786
920787
920794
920795
921099
921161
921850
NI 6 922524
922539

Page

Part Number

Page

Part Number

Page

189
189
189
25
183
11
21
13
13
47
7
175
247
247
213
219
221
243
9
87
23
207
207
37
201
51
61
21
201
17
9
93
271
59
59
59
59
69
21
233
69
191
243
41
183
217
21
253
255
205
33
33
21
185
185
185
243
245
245
191
209
185
185
183
49
51
51
51
51
51
51
51
201
69
219
171
171

922624
923302
923631
923633
925629
925659
926326
926445
926625
927025
927026
927048
927210
927988
928021
928081
928348
928511
928632
928661
928722
928908
928928
929010
929012
929013
929014
929023
929076
929162
929322
929911
930138
930139
930150
930151
930163
930165
930166
930182
930192
930195
930200
932058
932059
932060
935044
935758
936487
936488
936489
936490
936491
936492
936493
936494
936495
936694
936695
936696
936697
936698
936699
936700
936701
936702
936703
937682
937683
937684
937685
937686
937687
937688
937689
937690
937691

237
213
171
171
9
21
189
237
51
51
7
91
11
179
203
69
263
11
243
201
23
69
209
185
185
185
185
213
253
265
93
213
201
201
203
23
209
211
211
209
209
209
211
209
209
211
87
87
185
185
185
185
185
185
185
185
185
189
189
189
189
189
189
189
189
189
189
131
131
131
131
131
131
131
131
131
131

937692
937693
938108
938137
938161
938324
938325
938326
938327
938350
938351
938353
938354
938355
938356
938357
938358
938359
938360
938361
938362
938363
938364
938365
938366
938367
938368
938369
938370
938371
938372
938373
938374
938375
938376
938377
938378
938379
938380
938381
938382
938385
938386
938387
938388
938389
938390
938392
938393
938394
938395
938397
938398
938399
938400
938401
938402
938403
938404
938405
938406
938407
938408
938409
938410
938411
938412
938413
938414
938415
938416
938417
938418
938419
938420
938421
938422

131
129
79
87
59
71
71
71
71
135
135
137
129
79
147
137
147
135
149
159
117
159
139
139
139
137
117
139
135
155
139
155
129
147
135
135
145
113
135
135
151
169
169
169
169
169
169
169
169
169
169
169
169
169
169
139
137
139
141
143
143
145
147
147
147
149
149
155
153
155
139
139
155
147
135
137
137

SCP221-2EN5

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB

NUMERICAL INDEX
Part Number

Page

938423
938424
938425
938426
938427
938428
938429
938430
938431
938432
938433
938434
938435
938436
938437
938438
938439
938440
938441
938442
938443
938444
938445
938446
938447
938448
938449
938471
938557
938746
938756
938757
938758
938759
939297
939298
939371
939428
939429
939430
939481
939485
939486
939487
939491
939492
939493
939496
939497
947684
947688
947696
960273
960787
975065
975068
985012
985066
985087
985145
985146
991650
991657
991658
999027

137
137
137
153
139
137
151
161
135
137
141
135
105
135
147
159
143
159
159
159
159
141
147
155
141
135
137
159
105
123
71
71
71
71
101
101
87
129
129
129
87
87
87
87
81
81
81
77
77,83
21
79
33
207
253
201
207
209
207
207
209
209
253
253
253
205

Part Number

Page

Part Number

Page

NI 7