Sie sind auf Seite 1von 110
[…] corresponding interrogatorv, but the text of that intenogatorv need not be repeated.
California Code of Civil Procedure Section CCP 2030.260 Mandates:
CCP 2030.260.
(al
Within 30 davs after service of interrosatories, the
partv
to whom the
interrogstories are
propounded
shall serve the originsl of the response to them on the
propounding partv.
unless on motion of the
propounding partv
the court has shortened the
time for response, or unless on motion of the responding
purtv
the court has extended tlxe time
fouetpaa;g,
California Code of Civil Procedure Sections 2031.250 & 2031.260 provide the following
regarding demands for inspection, etc. :
I
2
3
4
5
6
1
B
9
10
11
I2
13
I4
15
L6
I1
18
19
2A
2I
22
23
24
25
26
21
2B
"2037.250.
(a)
Th
directed shall sign the response under oath unless the response contains onlv obiections."
"2031.260.
(s)
V
sampling, the
partv
to whom the demand is directed shsll serve the original of the response to
it on the
partv
making the demand, and a copv of the response on sll other
purties
who have
sppesred in the sction, unless on motion of the
partv