You are on page 1of 202

1

Foreword
We take pleasure in releasing THUNDERBIRD 350 & THUNDERBIRD 500 Spare Parts Catalogue.
The Catalogue has been specially designed for identification of correct part number to help in ordering Spare Parts, Special Tools and Service Publications
from the company.
The Royal Enfield Spare Parts are manufactured under stringent quality control to ensure ultimate riding experience. It is therefore important to use only
Royal Enfield Genuine Spares.
The illustration of the various parts are not to scale and is intended to serve only as a means of identification of the component for its shape and relative
location in its respective assembly.
Due to continuous improvements in the motorcycle, the part nos and / or illustrations are subject to change without prior notice. However the changes will
be intimated through technical Service Bulletin subsequently and periodically which must be updated by you in the catalogue at your end.
The part numbers and description were correct at the time of printing. While extreme care is taken in publishing this catalogue. We shall not be held
responsible for any errors/omissions or wrong interpretations and consequent loss of any nature due to any of the above.
For enquiry, suggestions or feedback may write to us ...

SERVICE HEADQUARTERS :
ROYAL ENFIELD
(A Unit of Eicher Motors Limited)
Thiruvottiyur High Road, Thiruvottiyur, Chennai - 600 019. India.
Tel : +91-44-4223 0400, Fax : +91-44-4201 1719. Website : www.royalenfield.com
E-mail : customerservice@royalenfield.com
“ © Copyright 2012 Eicher Limited, Royal Enfield Unit. All Rights Reserved. No part of this Service technical manual shall be copied, distributed
or otherwise dealt without the express permission in written from the Eicher Motors Limited, Royal Enfield Unit who remains the sole owner of
this manual .”
Developed & Printed at Jiju Graphics  98400 57140

Part No. 888189/a , Version 1.01 / TRAB / Qty. 300 / Apr. 2013

2

00-00 General Information
For easy reference and quick identification, the parts are grouped into relevant categories. Details are given in the illustrated Group index. Kindly follow
the below tips on usage of this catalogue

ILLUSTRATION

Illustration given with this catalogue helps in identifying the shape of part in its relative assembly.

02-30 Air Filter (500cc)
Alpha-Numeric Key
No. for Assembly

Group No.

A1

10

A1

9

Key Nos.
1 to 14
A2
Key Nos.
2 to 5, 7, 8, 13,
(Qty. 4 Nos. 1)
A3
Key Nos.
4&5

Key No. Which make up
the Assembly

8

14

6

13
Numeric Key No.

7

6

3

00-00 General Information

PART NUMBER LIST
1

2

3

PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird
Thunderbird
No.
350

1.

500

DESCRIPTION

4

5

QTY. REFERENCE

6

7

REMARKS

MOQ
Nos.

KEY NUMBER (KEY NO.)
The numeric key number is provided to serve as the identification of the part with its part number.
Serviceable assemblies or kits in a particular group are identified by alpha-numeric key numbers. e.g. A1, A2 etc. In such cases, key numbers of
individual items or group number which make up such assembly / kit are given in illustration.

4

00-00 General Information
2.

PART NUMBER
The Part number of the individual item, kit OR assembly is given in this column for unique identification. The parts for which part numbers
are not given, are not individually serviced. The applicable part numbers are shown as per Thunderbird 350 & 500 models. The numbers
which are mentioned in Remarks column are for reference only along with Service Bulletin Index.

3.

DESCRIPTION
The description of the part assigned to the individual item, kit / assembly is mentioned in this column.

4.

QUANTITY
The number of individual items, kits or assemblies required for one vehicle is mentioned here.
Though quantity is indicated for oversize (O/S) or undersize (U/S) of some items, it is to be understood that for a vehicle the sizes only is
applicable, depending upon the repair / matching requirements.

5.

REFERENCE
Parts Revision / Modifications related to Technical Service Bulletin Number mentioned in this column. The part numbers which are
displayed in this column are meant for reference only (Belongs to Kits Child Part or Not Served Items).

6.

REMARKS
Updated / Modified or Child / alternate Part Numbers is mentioned for reference purpose. However Service Bulletin are issued from
SHQ for updating the catalogue. Kindly note, this catalogue is updated upto SB / Tech / 687.

7.

M.O.Q.
Number of Items Minimum Quantity to be ordered to our Spare Parts department (SPD). So that they can serve you minimum packed /
ordered quantity. It may varies from item to item by Price, Size or Shape as applicable.

5

Contents
Group No.

Description

Page No.

Group No.

Description

Page No.

00-00

GENERAL INFORMATION ...................................................................................... 2

05-00

REAR SHOCK ABSORBER & CENTER STAND ASSEMBLY ............................. 111

00-10

GROUP INDEX PICTORIAL .................................................................................... 6

05-10

SWING ARM ASSEMBLY & REAR CHAIN GUARD ........................................... 113

01-10

ENGINE ................................................................................................................ 13

05-20

REAR WHEEL .................................................................................................... 117

01-20

ENGINE COVER RH ............................................................................................. 15

05-30

REAR MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY- BBI .................................................... 121

01-30

CRANK CASE RH - COVER SIDE ...................................................................... 21

05-40

REAR CALIPER ASSEMBLY- BBI ...................................................................... 125

01-40

CYLINDER & HEAD ASSEMBLY ......................................................................... 29

05-50

CRADLE ASSEMBLY RH ................................................................................... 129

01-50

ENGINE COVER LH ............................................................................................. 35

05-60

REAR MUDGUARD ............................................................................................ 131

01-60

CRANK CASE LH - COVER SIDE ........................................................................ 37

05-70

TAIL LAMP BRACKET, TRAFFICATOR & SAREE GUARD ............................... 133

01-70

CLUTCH ............................................................................................................... 41

06-00

CRADLE ASSEMBLY LH & PILLION FOOT REST ASSEMBLY ......................... 135

01-80

CRANK CASE LH ................................................................................................ 43

06-10

SIDE PANEL LH & RH ........................................................................................ 139

01-90

CRANK CASE RH ................................................................................................ 45

06-20

SIDE DECOR LH & RH ....................................................................................... 143

01-100

GEAR TRAIN ASSEMBLY (OLD TYPE) .............................................................. 51

06-30

FRAME ............................................................................................................... 145

01-110

GEAR TRAIN ASSEMBLY (ANTI SKIP MECHANISM) ......................................... 55

07-00

BATTERY, BATTERY CARRIER AND HARNESS .............................................. 151

02-00

CV CARBURETOR (BS 29) ................................................................................ 59

07-10

HEAD LAMP ....................................................................................................... 153

02-10

EFI COMPONENTS IN CYLINDER HEAD ............................................................. 65

07-20

TAIL LAMP ......................................................................................................... 155

02-20

AIR FILTER (350CC) ............................................................................................ 69

07-30

INSTRUMENTAL CLUSTER ................................................................................ 157

02-30

AIR FILTER (550CC) ............................................................................................ 71

07-40

SWITCHES, HORN & RELAYS .......................................................................... 159

02-40

SILENCER & EXHAUST PIPE ............................................................................... 73

07-50

TCI & EFI IGNITION COMPONENTS ................................................................... 163

03-00

HANDLE BAR & CONTROLS .............................................................................. 75

07-60

TRAFFICATOR LIGHTS, TOOLS & FIRST AID KIT ............................................ 167

03-10

CONTROL CABLES ............................................................................................. 79

08-00

SPECIAL TOOLS LIST - A (COMMON) ............................................................. 169

03-20

FRONT MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY - BBI .................................................. 81

08-10

03-30

FRONT CALIPER ASSEMBLY - BBI .................................................................... 85

SPECIAL TOOLS LIST - B (COMMON & ........................................................... 171
(EXCL. FOR THUNDERBIRD 350 & 500 MODELS)

03-40

HEAD BRACKET & STEERING STEM .................................................................. 89

09-00

WALL CHARTS LIST - A (UCE) ........................................................................ 173

03-50

FRONT FORK (GIL - DIA 41) ............................................................................... 93

09-10

WALL CHARTS LIST - B (DOMESTIC) ............................................................. 175

03-60

FRONT MUDGUARD ............................................................................................ 97

09-20

ALL UCE SERVICE PUBLICATION LIST - A (DOMESTIC) ................................. 177

03-70

FRONT WHEEL .................................................................................................... 99

09-30

ALL UCE SERVICE PUBLICATION LIST - B (DOMESTIC) ................................ 179

04-00

FUEL TANK ........................................................................................................ 103

09-40

AFTER MARKET PARTS ................................................................................... 181

04-10

SEAT ASSEMBLY .............................................................................................. 107

10-00

PART NUMBER INDEX ....................................................................................... 184

04-20

SEAT SUB FRAME ............................................................................................. 109

11-00

SERVICE BULLETINS CHECKLIST FOR PARTS CATALOGUE UPDATE .......... 191

6

00-10 Group Index - Pictorial
01-10 Engine

01-30 Crankcase RH - Cover Side

01-20 Engine Cover RH
Page
12

01-40 Cylinder & Head assembly

Page
20

Page
14

01-60 Crankcase LH - Coverside

01-50 Engine Cover LH
Page
28

Page
34

Page
36

LOCTITE

01-70 Clutch

01-80 Crankcase LH
Page
40

01-90 Crankcase RH
Page
42

LOCTITE

Page
44

7

00-10 Group Index - Pictorial
01-100 Gear Train Assembly (Old Type)

01-110 Gear Train Assembly (Anti Skip Mechanism)
Page
50

Page
54

03-10 Control Cables

03-00 Handle Bar & Controls
Page
72

Page
70

Page
68

Page
64

02-40 Silencer & Exhaust Pipe

Page
58

02-30 Air Filter (500cc)

02-20 Air Filter (350cc)

02-10 EFI Components in Cylinder Head

02-00 CV Carburetor (BS 29)

Page
74

Page
78

8

00-10 Group Index - Pictorial
03-20 Front Master Cylinder Assembly (BBI)

03-30 Front Caliper Assembly (BBI)

03-40 Head Bracket & Steering Stem
Page
84

Page
80

03-60 Front Mudguard

03-50 Front Fork (GIL-Dia 41)

03-70 Front Wheel
Page
96

Page
92

04-10 Seat Assembly

04-00 Fuel Tank
Page
102

Page
88

Page
98

04-20 Seat Sub Frame
Page
106

Page
108

9

00-10 Group Index - Pictorial
05-00 Rear Shock Absorber & Center Stand Assy.

05-10 Swing Arm Assembly & Rear Chain Guard

Page
110

Page
112

Page
120

05-60 Rear mudguard
Page
130

Page
116

05-50 Cradle Assembly RH

05-40 Rear Caliper Assembly

05-30 Rear Master Cylinder Assembly

05-20 Rear Wheel

Page
124

Page
128

05-70 Tail Lamp Bracket, Trafficator & Saree Guard

06-00 Cradle Assembly LH & Pillion Foot Rest Assy

Page
132

Page
134

10

00-10 Group Index - Pictorial
06-30 Frame

06-20 Side Decor LH & RH

06-10 Side Panel LH & RH

07-20 Tail Lamp

07-10 Head Lamp

07-00 Battery, Battery Carrier & Harness

Page
152

Page
150

07-30 Instrumental Cluster

Page
154

07-50 TCI & EFI Ignition Components

07-40 Switches, Horn & Relays
Page
156

Page
144

Page
142

Page
138

Page
158

Page
162

11

00-10 Group Index - Pictorial
07-60 Trafficator Lights, Tools & First Aid Kit

08-00 Special Tools List - A (Common)

Page
166

09-00 Wall Charts List - A (UCE)

Page
168

09-10 Wall Charts List - B (Domestic)
Page
172

09-30 All UCE Models Service Publication List - B
(Domestic)
Page
178

Page
174

09-40 After Market Parts

08-10 Special Tools List - B (Common &
(Exclusive for Thunderbird 350 & 500 Models)
Page
170

09-20 All UCE Models Service Publication List - A
(Domestic)
Page
176

10-00 Part Number Index
Page
180

Part Number Page No. Key No.

Page
184

11-00 SB Checklist for
Parts Catalogue Update
SB
NO.

Page
191

RECEIVED UPDATED DATE & SIGN OF
DATE
BY
PARTS
INCHARGE

12

01-10 Engine

1

1

5&6

3&4

2

13

01-10 Engine
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500
1

869033
869032
888207

2

888208

DESCRIPTION

QTY. REFERENCE

REMARKS

MOQ
Nos.

Unit Construction Engine with Electric Starter - 350

1

Matt Black-Powder Coated

1

Unit Construction Engine with Electric Starter - 500

1

Matt Black-Powder Coated

1

Cr. Case Assy. Black LH & RH with Bearings - 350

1

1

Cr. Case Assy. Black LH & RH with Bearings - 350 (Anti Skip Mechanism)

1

1

Cr. Case Assy. Black LH & RH with Bearings - 500

1

1

Cr. Case Assy. Black LH & RH with Bearings - 500 (Anti Skip Mechanism)

1

1

3

390066

390066

15W 50 API SL Engine Oil (210 Ltrs.)

Recommended oil for replacement

1

4

390067

390067

15W 50 API SL Engine Oil (50 Ltrs.)

Recommended oil for replacement

1

5

390068

390068

15W 50 API SL Engine Oil (2.50 Ltrs.)

Recommended oil for replacement

10

6

390069

390069

15W 50 API SL Engine Oil (1.0 Ltr.)

Recommended oil for Top-up

20

1

14

01-20 Engine Cover RH
44

A1
45

Key No’s
1

All Except 5, 6, 7,
32, 33 & 47

41

Key No’s

4

34 to 40

3

37

2

36
34 35

5

A3
(Qty. 3 Nos. 11),
(Qty. 2 Nos. 21 & 25),
(Qty. 7 Nos. 23)

22

6

33

8

7

32

A4

A5
Key No’s

12

13

14

15

16

17

48

48

Key No’s
18

28

30

10

12,13,14,15,16 & 17

29

31

9

A4

1, 44 & 45

40
39

38

A2

Key No’s

42

43

19

20

27
26

19
21
22

1
23

11
47

46

24

25

15

01-20 Engine Cover RH
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500

DESCRIPTION

REMARKS

QTY. REFERENCE

A1

869005

869005

RH Cover Assembly Complete - Black

1

A2

888101

888101

Kick Boss Repair Kit

1

1

A3

888112

888112

Bolt Reapir Kit RH Crankcase Cover

1

1

A4

888169

888169

Cap, Oil Filter Sub Assembly - Black

1

Black

1

A5

869006

869006

Cover RH Sub Assembly - Black

1

Matt Black-Powder Coated

1

Served in Kit Ref. A5

1

1

Cover RH - Black

Matt Black-Powder Coated

MOQ
Nos.

869007

1

2

570183/D

570183/D

Jet, Crankshaft RH

1

20

3

500622/B

500622/B

Oil Seal, Crank Feed 24 x 10 x 7

1

1

4

550028

550028

Circlip 24N

1

10

5

570013

570013

Pulser Coil Fixing Screw (Hex Socket Head Cap Screw M5X16)

2

20

6

550095

550095

Hex Socket Head Cap Screw M6X 30

3

10

7

570416/I

570416/I

Gasket - Cover RH

1

2

8

570425

570425

Hex. Screw, M5 X 12

6

50

9

570426/H

570426/H

Gasket, Cover Plate

1

5

10

570424/D

570424/D

Cover Plate, Breather Chamber

1

1

11

572011/A

572011/A

Hex Flange Bolt M6 X 1 X 20

3

40

Cap, Oil Filter (Matt Black-Powder Coated)

1

12

869008

Served in Kit Ref. A4

13

572014/A

572014/A

‘O’ - Ring, Filter Cap

1

6

14

500637/B

500637/B

Spring

1

20

15

500617/A

500617/A

Washer

1

20

16

500621/A

500621/A

‘O’ - Ring

1

20

17

571201/A

571201/A

Screw Spring Cap

1

10

18

500616/A

500616/A

Spring Cap

1

10

16

01-20 Engine Cover RH
44

A1
45

Key No’s
1

All Except 5, 6, 7,
32, 33 & 47

41

Key No’s

4

34 to 40

3

37

2

36
34 35

5

A3
(Qty. 3 Nos. 11),
(Qty. 2 Nos. 21 & 25),
(Qty. 7 Nos. 23)

22

6

33

8

7

32

A4

A5
Key No’s

12

13

14

15

16

17

48

48

Key No’s
18

28

30

10

12,13,14,15,16 & 17

29

31

9

A4

1, 44 & 45

40
39

38

A2

Key No’s

42

43

19

20

27
26

19
21
22

1
23

11
47

46

24

25

17

01-20 Engine Cover RH
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500

DESCRIPTION

QTY. REFERENCE

REMARKS

MOQ
Nos.

19

500619/A

500619/A

‘O’ - Ring

2

20

20

500613/A

500613/A

Element - Oil Filter

1

1

21

572019/A

572019/A

Hex. Flange Bolt M6X1X45

1

10

22

570241

570241

Oil Seal Kick Starter, g20 x 27 x 5 double lip

2

10

23

572017/A

572017/A

Hex. Flange Bolt M6X1X70

7

10

24

570059/C

570059/C

Oil Level Window

1

2

25

572016/A

572016/A

Hex. Flange Bolt M6X1X85

2

5

26

144846/A

144846/A

Washer, Inspection Screw

1

14

27

570176/D

570176/D

Inspection Screw, Ignition Timing

1

6

28

146459/A

146459/A

‘O’ - Ring

1

20

29

570467/A

570467/A

Oil Filler Cap, Metal

1

1

30

570155

570155

Sealing Washer

1

20

31

573968/A

573968/A

Bolt Breather

1

4

32

573964/A

573964/A

Clip Breather Pipe

1

20

Breather Pipe

1

2

581084/C

Breather Pipe

1

2

141051

Hex Nut M8

1

35

Circlip 10 - IS 3075

1

36

Ball Dia 6.35 (1/4”)

37

33
34

570286/C
141051

Served in Kit Ref. Key 43

40

570259/D

Served in Kit Ref. A2

30

1

140201

Served in Kit Ref. A2

50

Boss, Kick Start Crank

1

570814/C

Served in Kit Ref. A2

1

38

Hex. Bolt M8X40

1

111914

Served in Kit Ref. Key 43

20

39

Spring - Kick Crank

1

570257/C

Served in Kit Ref. A2

40

Pin - Kick Start Crank

1

570815/B

Served in Kit Ref. A2

18

01-20 Engine Cover RH
44

A1
45

Key No’s
1

All Except 5, 6, 7,
32, 33 & 47

41

Key No’s

4

34 to 40

3

37

2

36
34 35

5

A3
(Qty. 3 Nos. 11),
(Qty. 2 Nos. 21 & 25),
(Qty. 7 Nos. 23)

22

6

33

8

7

32

A4

A5
Key No’s

12

13

14

15

16

17

48

48

Key No’s
18

28

30

10

12,13,14,15,16 & 17

29

31

9

A4

1, 44 & 45

40
39

38

A2

Key No’s

42

43

19

20

27
26

19
21
22

1
23

11
47

46

24

25

19

01-20 Engine Cover RH
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500

DESCRIPTION

QTY. REFERENCE

REMARKS

MOQ
Nos.

41

570808/D

570808/D

Lever Kick Start Crank

1

Kit Ref. Key No. 43

1

42

145157/C

145157/C

Sleeve Kick Start Lever

1

Alt. No. 146642/A

5

43

570807/C

570807/C

Kick Start Crank Assembly

1

1

44

570723/A

570723/A

Plug Dummy

1

25

45

570182/B

570182/B

Plug ID 2.3 mm Restrictor - LEE Plug

1

20

46

144636/A

144636/A

Copper Washer

2

20

47

570604/A

570604/A

Circlip Oil Window

1

2

48

570298/A

570298/A

Dowel Pin

2

20

20

01-30 Crankcase RH - Cover Side
A1
350cc

A1 (350cc)

5

4

Key No’s
2, 3, 4, 5 & 6

0.

3
6

2

A1 (500cc)
Key No’s
2 to 4
A4
Key No’s
46 & 48

10

9

500cc

A1

5

51

1

2

8

7

4

56

1

1

3

49

52

0.

57

W
7K c c
0
5
3

40

45
46

44

47

43

1

11

10

9

53

50

W
9K c c
0
0
5

41

48

12

42
40

A5, A6, A7

13
14
15

54
55

16
37

Key No’s
Each Qty 2 Nos.
38, 39, 41 & 42

38

34

17

A2

39

19

26

27

18
20

36
35
A3

33

29

29

32
31 30

28

33

32

31

28

21

30

23
25
24

22

21

01-30 Crankcase RH - Cover Side
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500
A1

570048/F

DESCRIPTION

QTY. REFERENCE

REMARKS

MOQ
Nos.

Oil Pump Assembly

1

1

571047/D

Oil Pump Assembly

1

1

A2

570309/B

570309/B

Cam Gear Assembly - Exhaust with Decompressor Assembly

1

Served in Kit Assy.

1

A3

570600/A

570600/A

Gear Changer Assembly

1

Served in Kit Assy.

1

A4

888170

888170

Cover Kick Start with Oil Seal

1

Black Colour

1

A5

888179

888179

Eccentric Cam Spindle Repair Kit - STD

1

1

A6

888180

888180

Eccentric Cam Spindle Repair Kit - 0.1mm oversize

1

1

A7

888181

888181

Eccentric Cam Spindle Repair Kit - 0.2mm oversize

1

1

Hex. Socket Head Cap Screw M4 X 30

4

20

571155/A

Hex. Socket Head Cap Screw M6 X 30

3

20

1

570051/A

2

570052

570052

Circlip - Oil Pump

1

14

3

571166/B

571166/B

Pump Drive Pinion

1

2

4

570293/A

570293/A

‘O’ Ring, Oil Pump Outlet

1

5

‘O’ Ring, Oil Pump Base

1

10

Gasket, Oil Pump

1

10

570292/A

‘O’ Ring, Oil Pump Inlet

1

10

573928/A

Cover Starter Motor (350cc) Black

1

1

Cover Starter Motor (500cc) Black

1

1

Button Head Screw M4 X 10-SS

1

50

Hex. Socket Button Head Screw M5 X 12

1

50

Mounting Allen Screw

2

14

Hex. Socket Head Cap Screw M6x60

2

10

5
6
7

8

9

570294/A
571115/C

573929/A
570813/A
570300/B
570302/A
570303/A

22

01-30 Crankcase RH - Cover Side
A1
350cc

A1 (350cc)

5

4

Key No’s
2, 3, 4, 5 & 6

0.

3
6

2

A1 (500cc)
Key No’s
2 to 4
A4
Key No’s
46 & 48

10

9

500cc

A1

5

51

1

2

8

7

4

56

1

1

3

49

52

0.

57

W
7K c c
0
5
3

40

45
46

44

47

43

1

11

10

9

53

50

W
9K c c
0
0
5

41

48

12

42
40

A5, A6, A7

13
14
15

54
55

16
37

Key No’s
Each Qty 2 Nos.
38, 39, 41 & 42

38

34

17

A2

39

19

26

27

18
20

36
35
A3

33

29

29

32
31 30

28

33

32

31

28

21

30

23
25
24

22

23

01-30 Crankcase RH - Cover Side
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500

QTY. REFERENCE

REMARKS

MOQ
Nos.

Starter Motor 0.7KW

1

1

573992/A

Starter Motor 0.9KW

1

1

570181/B

570181/B

Restrictor (Lee Plug 1.8 MM) - RCC

1

20

570102/D

570102/D

Plug dummy hole

4

25

570723/A

570723/A

Dummy Plug AVDEL Dia 7 X10 L

4

25

13

570304/B

570304/B

Hex. Socket Head Cap Screw, M6 X 12

2

50

14

869020

869020

Pivot Bearing, Rocker Shaft Upper Matt Black-Powder Coated

1

15

570234

570234

‘O’ Ring Black Nitrile Rubber

1

10

16

550072/B

550072/B

Spring

1

10

17

570227/F

570227/F

Spacer

1

5

18

550256/A

550256/A

‘O’ Ring

1

25

19

570229/D

570229/D

Stop Pin

1

25

20

570230/F

570230/F

Spring, Gear Change Striker

1

10

21

570235/E

570235/E

Dowel, Lower Pivot Bearing

1

50

22

570219/F

570219/F

Assembly, Gear Lever Shaft

1

1

23

570231/H

570231/H

Pivot Bearing, Rocker Shaft Bottom

1

1

24

570184/B

570184/B

Spacer - Shaft, Gear Lever

1

20

25

570233

570233

Hex. Socket Head Cap Screw, M5 X 40

2

14

Tappet Door Matt Black-Powder Coated

1

Alt. No. 570817/B

1

869031

Tappet Door Matt Black-Powder Coated

1

Alt. No. 572305/B

1

570198/C

CSK Socket Head Screw M5 X 0.8 X 12

4

Fly Wheel Magneto Assembly (3 Phase TCI)

1

Dia M 5.5 MTG Holes

1

Fly Wheel Magneto Assembly (EFI)

1

Dia M 5.5 MTG Holes

1

10
11
12

26
27
28

573993/A

DESCRIPTION

869011
570198/C
570866/A
570862/A

Alt. No. 570228/G

1

20

24

01-30 Crankcase RH - Cover Side
A1
350cc

A1 (350cc)

5

4

Key No’s
2, 3, 4, 5 & 6

0.

3
6

2

A1 (500cc)
Key No’s
2 to 4
A4
Key No’s
46 & 48

10

9

500cc

A1

5

51

1

2

8

7

4

56

1

1

3

49

52

0.

57

W
7K c c
0
5
3

40

45
46

44

47

43

1

11

10

9

53

50

W
9K c c
0
0
5

41

48

12

42
40

A5, A6, A7

13
14
15

54
55

16
37

Key No’s
Each Qty 2 Nos.
38, 39, 41 & 42

38

34

17

A2

39

19

26

27

18
20

36
35
A3

33

29

29

32
31 30

28

33

32

31

28

21

30

23
25
24

22

25

01-30 Crankcase RH - Cover Side
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500
29
30

592237/A

DESCRIPTION

REMARKS

QTY. REFERENCE

MOQ
Nos.

Rotor and Reluctor Assembly (Olive Green)

1

Rotor and Reluctor Assembly - 24T (Olive Green)

1

N.S.

1

Stator and Pulser Coil Assembly (ES) - 3 Phase - 350cc

1

Dia M5.5 MTG Holes

1

570863/A

Stator and Pulser Coil Assembly (ES) - 3 Phase - 500cc

1

Dia M5.5 MTG Holes

1

571062/B
570867/A

1

31

502070/A

502070/A

Magneto Key

1

32

586008/A

586008/A

Plain Washer

1

33

550025

550025

Hex. Nut M12 X 1.25

1

10

34

570421/A

570421/A

Hex. Socket Head Cap Screw, M6 X 30

2

10

35

570132/A

570132/A

Hex. Socket Head Cap Screw, M6 X 25

1

10

36

570044/J

570044/J

Cam Steady Plate

1

1

37

570298/A

570298/A

Dowel 6 mm

2

10

38

570100/B

570100/B

Nut - Cam Spindle

2

10

39

570280/B

570280/B

Shim, Cam Gear

2

20

40

570298/A

570298/A

Dowel Pin

2

10

570039/D

570039/D

Cam Spindle Adjustable (Standard Size)

2

Served in Kit, Ref. A5

2

570040/C

570040/C

Cam Spindle Adjustable (0.1 mm Over Size)

2

Served in Kit, Ref. A6

2

570041/C

570041/C

Cam Spindle Adjustable (0.2 mm Over Size)

2

Served in Kit, Ref. A7

2

42

570099/C

570099/C

Cam Sleeve

2

2

43

571164/A

571164/A

Cam, Gear - Inlet Sub Assembly

1

1

44

146450/B

146450/B

Spring Kick

1

5

45

145090

145090

Hex Screw M6 X 16

1

46

869019

869019

Cover, Kick Start Shaft - Matt Black Powder Coated

1

47

570300/B

570300/B

Hex Socket Pan Head Screw M5 X 12

4

41

20
Old No. 145708/A, 580344/A, 593023/B

14

20
Served in Kit, Ref. A4

1
50

26

01-30 Crankcase RH - Cover Side
A1
350cc

A1 (350cc)

5

4

Key No’s
2, 3, 4, 5 & 6

0.

3
6

2

A1 (500cc)
Key No’s
2 to 4
A4
Key No’s
46 & 48

10

9

500cc

A1

5

51

1

2

8

7

4

56

1

1

3

49

52

0.

57

W
7K c c
0
5
3

40

45
46

44

47

43

1

11

10

9

53

50

W
9K c c
0
0
5

41

48

12

42
40

A5, A6, A7

13
14
15

54
55

16
37

Key No’s
Each Qty 2 Nos.
38, 39, 41 & 42

38

34

17

A2

39

19

26

27

18
20

36
35
A3

33

29

29

32
31 30

28

33

32

31

28

21

30

23
25
24

22

27

01-30 Crankcase RH - Cover Side
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500

DESCRIPTION

QTY. REFERENCE

REMARKS

MOQ
Nos.

48

570241

570241

Oil Seal Kick Starter G20 X 27 X 5 Double Lip

1

10

49

570246/E

570246/E

Nut, Sleeve Gear

1

1

50

570247/D

570247/D

Tab Washer

1

5

FD Sprocket 16 Teeth

1

1

571032/B

FD Sprocket 18 Teeth

1

1

51

570809/A

52

570214/F

570214/F

Distance Piece

1

1

53

570213

570213

Oil Seal

1

2

54

144600/A

144600/A

Copper Washer

1

25

55

570713

570713

Hex. Socket Head Screw M8 X 1.25 X 14

1

10

570132/A

CSK Socket Head Screw M6 X 25

2

50

Grommet (Starter Motor Cover)

1

40

56
57

580286/A

28

01-40 Cylinder & Head Assembly
4

A1 (350cc)
Key No’s
(Qty. 4 Nos. 16), 15 to 19, 21,
22, (Qty. 2 Nos. 40), 41 & 42

23

5

2

43

3

28
6

25

A1 (500cc)

29

8

27

27

7

A2

A3

Key No’s
30 & 38

Key No’s
20 & 24

A4

A5

Key No’s
6&8

Key No’s
1&7

9

26

9

12

27

26
15

14

34

A10

33

16
10

15
16

13

Key No’s
(Qty. 2 Nos. 17, 18 & 40), (Qty.
4 Nos. 16), 21, 22, 41 & 42
A9

Key No’s
Key No’s Key No’s
10 & 12 13 & 14 (Qty. 2 Nos. 40),
41 & 42

30

17

11

35

18
17

A6 (350 & 500 cc)

A8

28

26

1

Key No’s
(A1 350cc), 43 & 44

A7

28

19

18

36
31

31

40

19
40

37

24

38

20
41

A10
Key No’s
30 & 32

42

22

21
A9

32

39

29

01-40 Cylinder & Head Assembly
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500
A1
A2
A3

869046
869043
888171
888172
888003
888004

A4

888174

A5

888173

A6

888174
888173

888111

DESCRIPTION

REMARKS

QTY. REFERENCE

MOQ
Nos.

Cylinder Head Assembly with Valves - Black 350cc

1

Powder Coated

1

Cylinder Head Assembly with Valves - Black 500 cc

1

Powder Coated

1

Cylinder Barrel & Piston with Rings Assembly (350cc) - Black

1

Black

1

Cylinder Barrel & Piston with Rings Assembly (500cc) - Black

1

Black

1

Spark Plug Kit UCE 350cc Domestic

1

M14 & M10 Plugs

1

Spark Plug Kit UCE 500cc Domestic

1

M14 & M10 Plugs

1

Rocker Cover with Gasket - Exhaust - Black

1

Black

1

Rocker Cover with Gasket - Inlet - Black

1

Black

1

Valve Repair Major Kit UCE 350cc

1

1

888113

Valve Repair Major Kit UCE 500cc

1

1

A7

888109

888109

Rocker Bearing Set with Rocker Arm - Exhaust

1

1

A8

888110

888110

Rocker Bearing Set with Rocker Arm - Inlet

1

1

Cylinder Head Sub Assembly (Cyl. Head, Valve Guide, Valve Seats) 350cc

1

Matt Black-Powder Coated

1

Cylinder Head Sub Assembly (Cyl. Head, Valve Guide, Valve Seats) 500cc

1

Matt Black-Powder Coated

1

Piston Assembly with Rings (Std size) Kit 350cc

1

1

Piston Assembly with Rings (Std size) Kit 500cc

1

1

A9
A10

869047
869044
570272/A

1

869009

869009

Rocker Cover - Inlet - Black Powder Coated

1

Matt Black

1

2

573932/A

573932/A

Bolt Rocker Cover (white Passivation)

1

Old No. 570129/H

1

3

573906/A

573906/A

Washer Seal

1

4

573933/A

573933/A

Bolt Rocker Cover (white Passivation)

3

5

573907/A

573907/A

Washer Seal

3

6

869010

869010

Rocker Cover - Exhaust

1

7

572021/B

572021/B

Gasket, Rocker Cover - Inlet

1

1

8

572022/B

572022/B

Gasket, Rocker Cover - Exhaust

1

1

5
Old No. 571117/C

1
30

Matt Black-Powder Coated

1

30

01-40 Cylinder & Head Assembly
4

A1 (350cc)
Key No’s
(Qty. 4 Nos. 16), 15 to 19, 21,
22, (Qty. 2 Nos. 40), 41 & 42

23

5

2

43

3

28
6

25

A1 (500cc)

29

8

27

27

7

A2

A3

Key No’s
30 & 38

Key No’s
20 & 24

A4

A5

Key No’s
6&8

Key No’s
1&7

9

26

9

12

27

26
15

14

34

A10

33

16
10

15
16

13

Key No’s
(Qty. 2 Nos. 17, 18 & 40), (Qty.
4 Nos. 16), 21, 22, 41 & 42
A9

Key No’s
Key No’s Key No’s
10 & 12 13 & 14 (Qty. 2 Nos. 40),
41 & 42

30

17

11

35

18
17

A6 (350 & 500 cc)

A8

28

26

1

Key No’s
(A1 350cc), 43 & 44

A7

28

19

18

36
31

31

40

19
40

37

24

38

20
41

A10
Key No’s
30 & 32

42

22

21
A9

32

39

31

01-40 Cylinder & Head Assembly
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500

DESCRIPTION

QTY. REFERENCE

REMARKS

MOQ
Nos.

9

570131/A

570131/A

Hex. Socket Head Cap Screw, M6 X 55 - Black

8

10

570533/B

570533/N

Rocker Bearing Set - Exhaust

1

11

570298/A

570298/A

Dowel (6 mm)

8

12

570535/G

570535/G

Rocker Arm - Exhaust

1

Served in Kit, Ref. A7

1

13

570536/G

570536/G

Rocker Arm - Inlet

1

Served in Kit, Ref. A8

1

14

570532/N

570532/N

Rocker Bearing Set-Inlet

1

Served in Kit, Ref. A8

1

15

500352/A

500352/A

Retainer, Spring

2

5

16

500307/A

500307/A

Split Collar

4

20

17

500309/B

500309/B

Valve Spring

2

2

18

500322/A

500322/A

Valve Stem Seal

2

2

19

500347/A

500347/A

Seat, Spring

2

20

Spark Plug (W5DC) M14

1

1

Spark Plug (WQR8DP) M14

1

1

Valve Exhaust - 350cc

1

1

Valve Exhaust - 500cc

1

1

Valve Inlet - 350cc

1

1

571034/C

Valve Inlet - 500cc

1

1

572318/A

Adaptor - Cylinder Head (PAV Connection)

1

1

20
21
22

500904/A
572339/A
570164/D
571035/C
570163/D

23
24

580395/A

20
Served in Kit, Ref. A7

1
10

Spark Plug (UR5DC) M10

1

1

572328/A

Spark Plug (UR6DC) M10

1

1

25

570478/B

570478/B

Damper Pad LH - Cylinder Head

2

10

26

570482/B

570482/B

Damper Pad - Cylinder Barrel Tapper

6

2

27

570480/B

570480/B

Damper Pad - Cylinder Barrel

3

2

28

570479/B

570479/B

Damper Pad RH - Cylinder Head

4

1

32

01-40 Cylinder & Head Assembly
4

A1 (350cc)
Key No’s
(Qty. 4 Nos. 16), 15 to 19, 21,
22, (Qty. 2 Nos. 40), 41 & 42

23

5

2

43

3

28
6

25

A1 (500cc)

29

8

27

27

7

A2

A3

Key No’s
30 & 38

Key No’s
20 & 24

A4

A5

Key No’s
6&8

Key No’s
1&7

9

26

9

12

27

26
15

14

34

A10

33

16
10

15
16

13

Key No’s
(Qty. 2 Nos. 17, 18 & 40), (Qty.
4 Nos. 16), 21, 22, 41 & 42
A9

Key No’s
Key No’s Key No’s
10 & 12 13 & 14 (Qty. 2 Nos. 40),
41 & 42

30

17

11

35

18
17

A6 (350 & 500 cc)

A8

28

26

1

Key No’s
(A1 350cc), 43 & 44

A7

28

19

18

36
31

31

40

19
40

37

24

38

20
41

A10
Key No’s
30 & 32

42

22

21
A9

32

39

33

01-40 Cylinder & Head Assembly
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500
29

573931/A

30
31
32

573931/A

DESCRIPTION

QTY. REFERENCE

REMARKS

MOQ
Nos.

Stud - Exhaust

2

10

Piston Assembly (Std size) Kit 350cc

1

1

Piston Assembly (Std size) Kit 500cc

1

1

Circlip (UCE 350)

2

20

Circlip 20 X 1 (UCE 500)

2

20

Piston Ring Set Std (350cc)

1

1

571109

Piston Ring Set Std (500cc)

1

1

571108
500207/A
571119/A
570273

33

570537/D

570537/D

Push Rod Assembly, Exhaust

1

1

34

570538/D

570538/D

Push Rod Assembly, Inlet

1

1

35

570192/C

MLS Gasket (Cylinder Head to Cylinder Barrel) (350cc)

1

1

571039/B

MLS Gasket (Cylinder Head to Cylinder Barrel) (500cc)

1

1

36

500123/A

500123/A

Dowel Pin, Inlet

1

10

37

500116/A

500116/A

Dowel Pin, Exhaust

1

20

Cylinder Barrel Assembly - 350cc

1

Matt Black-Powder Coated

1

Cylinder Barrel Assembly - 500cc

1

Matt Black-Powder Coated

1

Gasket (Crankcase to Cylinder Barrel)

1

1

571043/C

Gasket (Crankcase to Cylinder Barrel)

1

1

570165/C

Valve Guide UCE

2

Served in Kit, Ref. A6

2

Valve Seat Insert - Inlet (350cc)

1

Served in Kit, Ref. A6

10

Valve Seat Insert - Inlet (500cc)

1

Served in Kit, Ref. A6

10

Valve Seat Insert - Exhaust (350cc)

1

Served in Kit, Ref. A6

10

571037/B

Valve Seat Insert - Exhaust (500cc)

1

Served in Kit, Ref. A6

10

144844

Sealing Washer 16 X 20 (TC Feed Plug Washer)

1

38
39
40
41
42
43

869052
869049
570018/G
570165/C
570166/C
571036/B
500303/2

10

34

01-50 Engine Cover LH
A1
Key Nos.
1, 3, 4,
(Qty. 11 Nos. 5),
6, 7, 8,
(Qty. 2 Nos. 12), 10

A2

11

1

A3
Key Nos.

2

3&4

10

12

9

A4

14

Key Nos.
6, (Qty. 11
Nos. 5)

A5
Key Nos.
3, 6, (Qty. 11
Nos. 5)

8

3

7
12
4

13
LOCT IT E

6
5

35

01-50 Engine Cover LH
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500

DESCRIPTION

QTY. REFERENCE

REMARKS

A1

869002

869002

LH Cover Assembly - Black

1

A2

573926/a

573926/A

Clutch Operating Lever Clevis and Lock Pin Spring Assembly

1

A3

869003

869003

LH Cover Sub Assembly

1

A4

888115

888115

Seal and Bolt Repair Kit LH Engine Cover

1

1

A5

888175

888175

Bolt, Bush & Seal Repair Kit LH Engine Cover

1

1

1

573925/A

573925/A

Clutch Operating Lever and Clevis Assembly

1

1

2

570291/A

570291/A

Lock Pin Spring, Clutch Operating Mech.

1

10

3

550061/B

550061/B

Bush

1

1

Cover, LH - Black

1

4

Powder Coated

MOQ
Nos.
1
1

Matt Black-Powder Coated

869004

Served in Kit, Ref A3

1

1

5

572015/A

572015/A

Hex Flange Bolt M6 X 1 X 30

11

20

6

550661/A

550661/A

Oil Seal

1

1

7

502019/A

502019/A

‘O’ - Ring (Plug)

1

2

8

502018/B

502018/B

Oil Filler Plug

1

1

9

570409/F

570409/F

Clutch Cable Assembly

1

1

10

570407

570407

Oil Seal INA G 12 X 18 X 5, Clutch Operating Lever

1

1

11

570452/E

570452/E

Spring, Clutch Operating Lever

1

20

12

570298/A

570298/A

Dowel Pin

2

10

Liquid Gasket (Loctite 5699) - 30 ML (Liquid Sealent)

1

Gasket LH Cover

1

13
14

570410/F

570410/F

570278

Recommended Sealent

1

After Market usage

10

36

01-60 Crankcase LH - Cover Side
A1

2
4

Key No’s
31 & 32

3

1

5
6

40

26

7

6
39

22
36
38

37
34 35
6

33
32

A1

23
31

29

6

20

22
21

30
27

25

19

17

16

28

8

18

18

24

9
350cc

15
5

14

13

12

11

10

9
500cc

37

01-60 Crankcase LH - Cover Side
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500

DESCRIPTION

REMARKS

QTY. REFERENCE

MOQ
Nos.

A1

592593/A

592593/A

Sprag Clutch Gear Set Assembly (Tsubaki)

1

1

1

570094

570094

Hex. Socket Head Cap Screw, M5 X 25

1

20

2

570016

570016

Hex. Socket Head Cap Screw, M5 X 45

3

10

3

869001

869001

Housing Starter Drive - Powder Coated Matt Black

1

4

570025

570025

Hex. Socket Head Cap Screw, M6 x 90

4

5

593090/C

593090/C

Nut M6 X 1, Flange Nyloc Type

22

6

570298/A

570298/A

Dowel (6mm)

2

591494/A

591494/A

Neutral Switch with Packing

1

Old Type

1

582510/A

582510/A

Neutral Switch with Packing

1

New Type

1

570249/G

570249/G

Collar, Mainshaft

1

1

Clutch Assembly Complete (6 Plates) - 350cc

1

1

571113/A

Clutch Assembly Complete (7 Plates) - 500cc

1

1
20

7
8
9

570443/C

Alt. No. 570017/K

1
10

Old No. 593090/A

30
10

10

570465/C

570465/C

Plain Washer

1

11

593038/D

593038/D

Hex. Nut with Nylock Insert M16 X 1.5

1

12

570442

570442

Ball Bearing 6001

1

1

13

570446/K

570446/K

Clutch Push Pad

1

1

14

570090/D

570090/D

Stud M6 X 106 L

1

25

15

570088/D

570088/D

Stud M6 X 168 L

1

10

16

144636/A

144636/A

Copper Washer (for Stud)

2

20

17

570089/D

570089/D

Stud M6 X 196 L

2

10

18

570030

570030

Hex. Socket Head Cap Screw, M6 X 20

2

10

19

573918/A

573918/A

Auto Chain Tensioner Assembly - Pricol Powder Coated Matt Black

1

1

20

570295/A

570295/A

‘O’ Ring, Chain Tensioner Assembly

1

10

Old No. 560525/A

10

38

01-60 Crankcase LH - Cover Side
A1

2
4

Key No’s
31 & 32

3

1

5
6

40

26

7

6
39

22
36
38

37
34 35
6

33
32

A1

23
31

29

6

20

22
21

30
27

25

19

17

16

28

8

18

18

24

9
350cc

15
5

14

13

12

11

10

9
500cc

39

01-60 Crankcase LH - Cover Side
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500

DESCRIPTION

REMARKS

QTY. REFERENCE

MOQ
Nos.

21

570086/D

570086/D

Stud M6 X 226 L

2

10

22

570024

570024

Hex. Socket Head Cap Screw, M6 X 50

2

20

23

571221/A

571221/A

Stud, Chain Tensioner Pad

1

24

570029/D

570029/D

Chain Tensioner Pad

1

1

25

141246/C

141246/C

Bush, Chain Tensioner Pad

1

6

Gasket Neutral Switch

1

After Market

10

Alt. No. 141051, Old Type

20

26
27

586084/A

586084/A

Flanged U Nut M8 X 1.25

1

28

570414/B

570414/B

Primary Chain

1

29

571216/A

571216/A

Hex Flange Screw M12 X 1.25 X 25

1

30

570063/F

570063/F

Washer M12 Thick 5 MM

1

Engine Sprocket (Tsubaki)

1

31

Alt. No. 570095/e

20

1
Old No. 570064, Old Type

5
10

570551/C

Alt. No. 570070

1

N.S.

1

32

570073

570073

Needle Bearing

1

33

570074/I

570074/I

Distance Washer, Sprag Clutch

1

1

34

570130

570130

Hex. Socket Head Cap Screw, M6 X 85

1

5

35

570091/D

570091/D

Stud M6 X 80 L

1

10

36

570007/F

570007/F

Gear - Jack Shaft

1

1

37

500635/A

500635/A

Key - Jack Shaft

1

20

38

570032

570032

Circlip 12 X 1N

1

20

39

570072/C

570072/C

Shaft, Double Gear

1

1

40

570570/C

570570/C

Double Gear - Starter Drive

1

With 2 bush

1

40

01-70 Clutch
A3 (500cc)

11

500CC
9

Key Nos.
(Qty. 7 Nos. 7),
(Qty. 6 Nos. 8)

1

2

8

7

4

5

7 Plate Clutch

12

10

6
A1

3
A1

6 Plate Clutch

11
9

6
350CC
1

4
2

7

10

12

8

5

3
A2 (350cc)
Key Nos.
(Qty. 6 Nos. 7),
(Qty. 5 Nos. 8)

41

01-70 Clutch
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500
A1
A2

570443/C

DESCRIPTION

QTY. REFERENCE

REMARKS

MOQ
Nos.

Clutch Assembly Complete (6 Plates Kit) - 350cc

1

1

Clutch Assembly Complete (7 Plates Kit) - 500cc

1

1

Clutch Plates Kit - 350cc

1

1

888102

Clutch Plates Kit - 500cc

1

1

571113/A
597459

1

570440

570440

Hex. Screw M6

6

10

2

570442

570442

Ball Bearing 6001

1

1

3

570447/B

570447/B

Bearing Cup

1

1

4

570439/B

570439/B

Holder, Clutch Spring

1

1

5

570438/B

570438/B

Clutch Spring

6

6

6

570434/D

570434/D

Clutch Hub / Back Plate

1

1

Clutch Friction Plate - 350cc

6

6

Clutch Friction Plate - 500cc

7

7

Clutch Plain Plate - 350cc

5

5

Clutch Plain Plate - 500cc

6

6

Wheel Clutch - (6 Plates Type) - 350cc

1

1

571100/A

Wheel Clutch - (7 Plates Type) - 500cc

1

1

7
8
9

570436/C
570436/C
570437/C
570437/C
570435/B

10

570451/B

570451/B

Thrust Washer

1

2

11

570433/B

570433/B

Clutch Drum / Sprocket

1

1

12

570441

570441

Needle Roller Bearing - SCE 228

1

1

42

01-80 Crankcase LH
1
16
15

2

3
4
5
4

10
12
14

13

11

9

6
7

8

43

01-80 Crankcase LH
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500

DESCRIPTION

QTY. REFERENCE

REMARKS

MOQ
Nos.

Old Type 593008/A, 145867/A

30

1

586005/A

586005/A

Flange Hex Nut - M8 X 1.25

1

2

500104/D

500104/D

Stud, M8 X 128L

3

2

3

570008/F

570008/F

Jack Shaft

1

2

4

110037/3

110037/3

Circlip 62 X 2N

2

5

110050

110050

Ball Bearing 6305 C3

1

1

6

570006/E

570006/E

Bearing Spacer Crankcase LH

1

10

7

570005/C

570005/C

Bearing Spacer - LH Crankshaft

1

10

571205/A

571205/A

NU 305E Cylinderical Roller Bearing with Cage, Single Row

1

570898/A

570898/A

NU 305, ECP Cylinderical Roller Bearing

1

1

9

570201/F

570201/F

Washer, Thrust

1

10

10

550032/A

550032/A

Needle Bearing Counter Shaft

1

1

11

570013

570013

Hex. Socket Head Cap Screw, M5 X 16

2

20

12

570012/C

570012/C

Retainer Plate, Main Shaft Bearing

1

10

13

570087/D

570087/D

Stud M6 X 133 L

2

10

14

570011

570011

Ball Bearing 6006 C3

1

1

15

570715/A

570715/A

Copper Washer M8

2

8

16

570716/A

570716/A

Nut M8 -Cylinder Head (Cap Nut)

2

8

8

Alt. No. 110037/ 7

Polymide Cage

10

1

44

01-90 Crankcase RH
A1

A2

Key No’s
17 to 23

Key No’s
20 to 23

42
4

LOCT IT E
50

52

53
54

1
43

5

A3
Key No’s
21 to 23

2

3

52

45
46

44

49

55

40

47
48

51

9
6

7

8
10

9
11

13

12
14

25

15

24

16

19

41

21
22
23

A2

20

26

39
38

27
28
29

56

37
36

35

30

34

31

18
17 18

A1

32

33

45

01-90 Crankcase RH
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500

DESCRIPTION

QTY. REFERENCE

REMARKS

MOQ
Nos.

A1

570804

570804

Kick Starter Shaft Assembly

1

1

A2

570805/B

570805/B

Kick Start Shaft Sub Assembly

1

1

A3

888182

888182

Kick Pawl, Plunger and Spring Kit

1

1

Conrod Kit (UCE 350 / 500)

1

1
1

A4
1

570097/B

570097/B

Hydraulic Valve Lifter Roller

2

2

586005/A

586005/A

Flange Hex Nut - M8 X 1.25

1

3

570716/A

570716/A

Nut M8 - Cylinder Head (Cap Nut)

2

8

4

570715/A

570715/A

Copper Washer M8

2

8

5

500104/D

500104/D

Stud, M8 X 128

3

2

6

570141/E

570141/E

Bracket - Pin - Hydraulic - Tappet

1

2

Hex Socket Head Cap Screw M6 X 16

1

10

Hex. Socket Head Cap Screw, M6 X 12

1

10

Needle Roller -NRB-Type-BP-DIA 4 X 37 L

1

10

571116/B

Needle Roller - DIA. 4 X 29.8L (Lockpin Hydraulic Tappet)

2

10

7
8

500355
570232
570125

Old Type 593008/A, 145867/A

30

9

120005/B

120005/B

Dowel - Hallow (Centre Crankcase)

2

20

10

570037

570037

Bearing NRB (NBI 30 X 45 X 20)

1

1

11

570028

570028

Locating Pin, (Pivot) - NRB 3 X 21.8

1

10

12

550032/A

550032/A

Needle Bearing - Layshaft TS

1

1

13

570201/F

570201/F

Washer, Thrust

1

10

14

570208/B

570208/B

Needle Bearing

1

1

15

570206/J

570206/J

Sleeve Gear

1

1

16

570207

570207

Needle Bearing - INA HK 2012

1

1

17

570209

570209

Circlip 18N

1

20

46

01-90 Crankcase
RH RH
01-30
Crankcase
A1

A2

Key No’s
17 to 23

Key No’s
20 to 23

42
4

LOCT IT E
50

52

53
54

1
43

5

A3
Key No’s
21 to 23

2

3

52

45
46

44

49

55

40

47
48

51

9
6

7

8
10

9
11

13

12
14

25

15

24

16

19

41

21
22
23

A2

20

26

39
38

27
28
29

56

37
36

35

30

34

31

18
17 18

A1

32

33

47

01-90
RH RH
01-30Crankcase
Crankcase
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500

DESCRIPTION

REMARKS

QTY. REFERENCE

MOQ
Nos.

18

550030/C

550030/C

Washer Thrust

2

10

19

570248/D

570248/D

Kick Start Gear with Bush 35T

1

1

Kick Starter Shaft

1

20

570806/D

1

21

140333/B

140333/B

Pawl Kick

1

Served in Kit, Ref. A3

1

22

140332/B

140332/B

Plunger Kick Starter

1

Served in Kit, Ref. A3

10

23

140331/A

140331/A

Spring Kick

1

Served in Kit, Ref. A3

50

24

110037/3

110037/3

Circlip 62 x 2N

1

10

25

570469/A

570469/A

Deep Groove Ball Bearing - Sleeve Gear

1

1

26

550082/C

550082/C

Pawl, Cam Plate

1

27

550083/B

550083/B

Spring, Pawl

1

550087

550087

Machined Washer 6.4

1

Old Type

10

570664/A

570664/A

Washer Shift Cam Plate Stopper

1

Anti Skip Mechanism

10

29

570702/A

570702/A

Hex. Nut M6X1 ( U-type Nut)

1

5

30

570240

570240

Hex Socket Head Cap Screw M5 X 35

3

10

31

570239/C

570239/C

Oil Thrower

1

10

32

146714/A

146714/A

Hex Screw M8 X 23

1

10

33

142257/B

142257/B

Stop Plate (KSS)

1

5

34

570431

570431

Hex. Flange Bolt M5 X 16

2

20

35

869023

869023

Sump Drain Cap Assembly with Magnetic Tip, Matt Black-Powder Coated

1

36

570057/B

570057/B

‘O’ Ring - Drain Cap

1

10

37

570054/G

570054/G

Suction Filter Assembly

1

5

38

570276/D

570276/D

Magnetic Plug Assembly (Oil Drain Bolt)

1

2

28

Old Type

2
10

Alt. No. 570078/D

4

48

01-90 Crankcase RH
A1

A2

Key No’s
17 to 23

Key No’s
20 to 23

42
4

LOCT IT E
50

52

53
54

1
43

5

A3
Key No’s
21 to 23

2

3

52

45
46

44

49

55

40

47
48

51

9
6

7

8
10

9
11

13

12
14

25

15

24

16

19

41

21
22
23

A2

20

26

39
38

27
28
29

56

37
36

35

30

34

31

18
17 18

A1

32

33

49

01-90 Crankcase RH
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500

DESCRIPTION

QTY. REFERENCE

REMARKS

MOQ
Nos.

39

144846/A

144846/A

Washer Drain Plug (Inspection Screw Ignition Timing)

1

14

40

573983/A

573983/A

Bolt, Pawl ( White Passivation)

1

2

Crank Shaft Assembly (UCE 350)

1

1

Crank Shaft Assembly (UCE 500)

1

1

Loctite 5699 (Alternate : Liquid Sealent 5702) 30 ML

1

41

571170/C
571172/C

42

570278

Recommended Sealent

1

43

570481

570481

Hex Flange Bolt M5 X 12

1

20

44

144636/A

144636/A

Copper Washer

1

20

45

570468/B

570468/B

Cap, Pivot Pin

1

5

46

146031/A

146031/A

‘O’ Ring, Oil Pump Outlet

1

14

47

550108

550108

‘O’ Ring

1

20

48

570218/C

570218/C

Pivot, Cam Plate

1

4

49

570186/D

570186/D

Crank Pin

1

1

50

570185/B

570185/B

Connecting Rod Assembly

1

1

51

570193/B

570193/B

Bearing Needle Roller - Conrod

1

1

52

570187/B

570187/B

Thrust Washer - Conrod

2

10

53

572338/B

572338/B

Hex. Flange Bolt Anti Skip Plate M6 X 1 X 20

1

54

570666/A

570666/A

Copper Washer M6

1

20

55

570665/B

570665/B

Plate Anti Skip

1

1

56

570658/B

570658/B

Stopper Assy. Shift Cam Plate (Roller Type)

1

Alt No. 586042/A

Anti Skip Mechanism

10

1

50

01-100 Gear Train Assembly (Old Type)
A1

1

2
21

Key No’s
8 to 14

A3

22

A2
Key No’s
12 (2 Nos),
15 to 20

5

6

4

3

7

13

A3

14

8

Key No’s
1, 2 & 21

A1

9

12

11
10

A2

16

20

19

18 12

12
17

15

51

01-100 Gear Train Assembly (Old Type)
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500

DESCRIPTION

QTY. REFERENCE

REMARKS

MOQ
Nos.

A1

570157

570157

Lay Shaft Sub Assembly

1

1

A2

570158/B

570158/B

Main Shaft Sub Assembly

1

1

A3

570615

570615

Cam Plate, Neutral Pin with Rollers Complete UCE

1

1

1

550075/A

550075/A

Roller

4

12

Cam Plate Assembly

1

2

570216/E

Served in Kit, Ref. A3

3

550091/C

550091/C

Selector Fork Long RH

1

1

4

550081/C

550081/C

Selector Fork Short (Centre)

1

1

5

550090/C

550090/C

Selector Fork Middle LH

1

1

6

550078/A

550078/A

Selector Fork Shaft

1

2

7

550141

550141

Circlip (10N)

1

20

8

570202/E

570202/E

Lay Shaft 1st Gear Assembly (with Bush)

1

1

9

550030/C

550030/C

Washer Thrust

1

10

10

550011/C

550011/C

Lay Shaft 3rd Gear / 4th Double Gear

1

1

11

550216/D

550216/D

Lay Shaft

1

1

12

550023/E

550023/E

Washer, Thrust

1

5

13

570596/B

570596/B

Lay Shaft 2nd Gear Assembly (with Bush)

3

1

14

550007/C

550007/C

Lay Shaft High Gear

1

1

15

550008/B

550008/B

Main Shaft 2nd Gear

1

1

16

570205/N

570205/N

Main Shaft UCE 5S

1

1

17

570823/A

570823/A

Main Shaft 4th Gear Assembly (with Bush)

1

1

18

550024

550024

Circlip

1

14

19

570821/A

570821/A

Main Shaft 3rd Gear Assembly (with Bush)

1

1

20

570204/H

570204/H

Main Shaft 1st Gear

1

1

52

01-100 Gear Train Assembly (Old Type)
A1

1

2
21

Key No’s
8 to 14

A3

22

A2
Key No’s
12 (2 Nos),
15 to 20

5

6

4

3

7

13

A3

14

8

Key No’s
1, 2 & 21

A1

9

12

11
10

A2

16

20

19

18 12

12
17

15

53

01-100 Gear Train Assembly (Old Type)
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500

DESCRIPTION

QTY. REFERENCE

REMARKS

MOQ
Nos.

21

550119/B

550119/B

Neutral Pin, Finder

1

10

22

572044/A

572044/A

Washer Special Cam Plate Assembly (Top Side)

1

5

54

01-110 Gear Train Assembly (Anti Skip Mechanism)
A1

A3
1

Key No’s
8 to 14

2

21
22

A2
Key No’s
(Qty. 3 Nos. 12),
15 to 20

5

6

3

7

A1

A3

4

13

14

8

Key No’s
1, 2 & 21

9

12

11
10

A2

16

20

19

18 12

12
17

15

55

01-110 Gear Train Assembly (Anti Skip Mechanism)
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500

DESCRIPTION

QTY. REFERENCE

REMARKS

MOQ
Nos.

A1

570157

570157

Lay Shaft Sub Assembly

1

1

A2

570158/B

570158/B

Main Shaft Sub Assembly

1

1

A3

570706/B

570706/B

Cam Plate, Neutral Pin with Rollers Complete UCE (Anti Skip Mechanism)

1

1

1

550075/A

550075/A

Roller

4

12

Cam Plate Assy. (Anti Skip Mechanism)

1

2

570707/B

New Type, Served in Kit, Ref.A3

1

3

550091/C

550091/C

Selector Fork Long

1

1

4

550081/C

550081/C

Selector Fork Short (Centre)

1

1

5

550090/C

550090/C

Selector Fork Middle (Length Cut)

1

1

6

550078/A

550078/A

Shaft, Selector Fork

1

2

7

550141

550141

Circlip 10 N

1

20

8

570202/E

570202/E

Assy., Layshaft 1st Gear

1

1

9

550030/C

550030/C

Washer, Thrust MS & L

1

10

10

550011/C

550011/C

Layshaft 3rd / 4th Gear

1

1

11

550216/D

550216/D

Layshaft

1

1

12

550023/E

550023/E

Washer, Thrust

3

5

13

570596/B

570596/B

Assy., Layshaft 2nd Gear

1

1

14

550007/C

550007/C

Layshaft High Gear

1

1

15

550008/B

550008/B

Mainshaft 2nd Gear

1

1

16

570205/N

570205/N

Mainshaft

1

1

17

570823/A

570823/A

Assy., 4th Gear Main Shaft

1

1

18

550024

550024

Circlip, Din:5108 Inv. External, Dia 24

1

14

19

570821/A

570821/A

Assy., 3rd Gear, Main Shaft

1

1

20

570204/H

570204/H

Main Shaft 1st Gear

1

1

56

01-110 Gear Train Assembly (Anti Skip Mechanism)
A1

A3
1

Key No’s
8 to 14

2

21
22

A2
Key No’s
(Qty. 3 Nos. 12),
15 to 20

5

6

3

7

A1

A3

4

13

14

8

Key No’s
1, 2 & 21

9

12

11
10

A2

16

20

19

18 12

12
17

15

57

01-110 Gear Train Assembly (Anti Skip Mechanism)
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500

DESCRIPTION

QTY. REFERENCE

REMARKS

MOQ
Nos.

21

550119/B

550119/B

Pin, Neutral Finder

1

10

22

572044/A

572044/A

Washer - Cam Plate (Top Side)

1

1

58

02-00 CV Carburetor (BS 29)
A1

A2

A3

A4

A5

A6

A7

Key No’s
35, 36, 37, 43 & 44

Key No’s
27 & 45

Key No’s
11, 14, 26, 33

Key No’s
28, 29 & 30

Key No’s
12, 13 & 46

Key No’s
12, 16, 21, 35,
44, 45, 47 & 50

Key No’s
2, 5, 9, 10, 12, 15, 16, 18, 21,
31, 32, 35, 44, 45, 47 & 50

1

42

40

41

38

2

2

5
6
7
8
9
49
10

3

4

50
34

48
15
16

47

17

31

19
22

35 36

30

18

46
12

32

11

14

29

20

28

21
39

23

13

27

24
25
33
A5

26

45

37
43
44

59

02-00 CV Carburetor (BS 29)
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500

DESCRIPTION

QTY. REFERENCE

REMARKS

MOQ
Nos.

A1

888083

Mixture (Pilot) Screw Repair Kit CV Carb BS 29

1

2

A2

888084

Drain Screw Repair Kit CV Carb BS 29

1

2

A3

888085

Drain and Vent Pipe Kit CV Carb BS 29

1

2

A4

888086

Idle Screw Repair Kit CV Carb BS 29

1

2

A5

570944

Piston Valve and Diaphragm Assembly Kit - CV Carb. BS 29

1

1

A6

888224

Carburetor BS 29 Minor Kit

1

1

A7

888225

Carburetor BS 29 Major Kit

1

1

1

570282/K

Carburetor BS 29

1

2

570936

Top Cover Fixing Screw - CV Carb. (Shank Type)

2

3

570943

Diaphragm Top Cover - CV Carb. (PET Type - Single Piece)

1

4

570833/A

Piston Valve Spring - CV Carb.

1

2

5

500848

Jet Needle Plate Fixing Screw - CV Carb.

2

10

6

500836

Jet Needle Fixing Plate - CV Carb.

1

10

7

500837

Jet Needle Retainer Spring - CV Carb.

1

10

8

500839

Jet Needle Washer - CV Carb.

1

10

9

500838

Jet Needle “E” - Ring - CV Carb.

1

10

10

570834/A

Jet Needle - CV Carb. (4DHL42-2/3)

1

2

11

570874/A

Clip, Air Vent - CV Carb.

1

Served in Kit, Ref. A3

20

12

500835

Diaphragm - CV Carb.

1

Alt. No. Ref. A5 (N.S)

1

13

500834

Diaphragm Retainer Ring - CV Carb.

1

Served in Kit, Ref. A5

10

14

570873/A

Air Vent Hose - CV Carb.

1

Served in Kit, Ref. A3,
Alt. No. 570843

5

570282/H

New Type, Pilot Air Screw
Press Fit, > Apr. ‘12

1
10

Old No. 500831/A or 570831/A
New Type, > Mar. 2013

3

60

02-00 CV Carburetor (BS 29)
A1

A2

A3

A4

A5

A6

A7

Key No’s
35, 36, 37, 43 & 44

Key No’s
27 & 45

Key No’s
11, 14, 26, 33

Key No’s
28, 29 & 30

Key No’s
12, 13 & 46

Key No’s
12, 16, 21, 35,
44, 45, 47 & 50

Key No’s
2, 5, 9, 10, 12, 15, 16, 18, 21,
31, 32, 35, 44, 45, 47 & 50

1

42

40

41

38

2

2

5
6
7
8
9
49
10

3

4

50
34

48
15
16

47

17

31

19
22

35 36

30

18

46
12

32

11

14

29

20

28

21
39

23

13

27

24
25
33
A5

26

45

37
43
44

61

02-00 CV Carburetor (BS 29)
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500

DESCRIPTION

QTY. REFERENCE

REMARKS

MOQ
Nos.

15

570835/A

Needle Jet - CV Carb. (P-2M-922)

1

2

16

500845

‘O’ Ring Jet Holder - CV Carb.

1

17

570838/A

Main Jet Holder - CV Carb.

1

2

18

570837/A

Main Jet (BS29-110)

1

2

19

500846

Float Pin - CV Carb.

1

2

20

500847

Float Pin Fixing Screw - CV Carb.

1

10

21

500841

‘O’ Ring Float Chamber Cover - CV Carb.

1

2

22

500843

Float Assembly - CV Carb.

1

2

23

570732/B

Float Body Assembly New Type - CV Carb.

1

24

141963

Spring Washer - CV Carb.

2

20

25

500842

Screw Bowl MTG with Washer - CV Carb.

2

10

26

570842/A

Hose Drain - CV Carb.

1

Served in Kit, Ref. A3

5

27

500871

Screw - Drain - CV Carb.

1

Served in Kit, Ref. A2

2

28

500857

Idle Adjuster Screw - CV Carb. (Yellow)

1

Served in Kit, Ref. A4

1

29

500856/A

Packing, Idle Adjusting Screw - CV Carb. (White Plastic)

1

Served in Kit, Ref. A4

20

30

500855

Spring, Idle Adjusting - CV Carb. (Yellow)

1

Served in Kit, Ref. A4

10

31

570840/A

Pilot (Slow) Jet (BS 29-12.5) - CV Carb.

1

32

570839/A

Pilot Air Jet - CV Carb. (Thread Type - ID 1.2)

1

Old Type < Apr’ 2012

2

33

500874

Clip Drain Hose - CV Carb.

1

Served in Kit, Ref. A3

10

34

570841/A

Plunger Assembly - CHOKE - CV Carb.

1

35

500870

‘O’ Ring Pilot Screw Front - CV Carb.

1

Served in Kit, Ref. A1

20

36

500869

Washer Pilot Screw - CV Carb.

1

Served in Kit, Ref. A1

20

Alt. No. 570845/A

OldNo.500860 With ‘O’ Ring type Drain Screw
and ‘L’ Type Bend, > Apr. ‘12

10

1

2

1

62

02-00 CV Carburetor (BS 29)
A1

A2

A3

A4

A5

A6

A7

Key No’s
35, 36, 37, 43 & 44

Key No’s
27 & 45

Key No’s
11, 14, 26, 33

Key No’s
28, 29 & 30

Key No’s
12, 13 & 46

Key No’s
12, 16, 21, 35,
44, 45, 47 & 50

Key No’s
2, 5, 9, 10, 12, 15, 16, 18, 21,
31, 32, 35, 44, 45, 47 & 50

1

42

40

41

38

2

2

5
6
7
8
9
49
10

3

4

50
34

48
15
16

47

17

31

19
22

35 36

30

18

46
12

32

11

14

29

20

28

21
39

23

13

27

24
25
33
A5

26

45

37
43
44

63

02-00 CV Carburetor (BS 29)
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500

DESCRIPTION

REMARKS

QTY. REFERENCE

MOQ
Nos.

37

500862

Spring Pilot Screw - CV Carb.

1

Served in Kit, Ref. A1

20

38

143144/2

Clip Carb Flange - CV Carb.

2

Alt. No. 146882/A

2

39

570261/B

Flange (Carburetor to Cylinder Head) - CV Carb.

1

1

40

521200/A

‘O’ Ring Flange

1

5

41

571206/A

SS Hex Socket Head Cap Screw M6 X 25

2

42

144636/A

Sealing Washer

2

43

570844/B

Adjuster ‘E’ Pilot (Mixture) Screw - CV Carb.

1

Modified Taperness,
Alt. No. Ref. A1

2

44

570846/A

‘O’ Ring - Mixture / Pilot Screw Head - CV Carb.

1

Served in Kit, Ref. A1

20

45

570845/A

‘O’ Ring - Drain Screw - CV Carb.

1

Served in Kit, Ref. A2

20

46

570832/A

Piston C.V Carburetor (BS 29)

1

Served in Kit, Ref. A5

1

47

570836/B

Needle Assy. 1.5 - (BS 29)

1

5

48

500872

Cap Throttle Shaft

1

5

49

571253

Shim Jet Needle

1

5

50

570940/A

‘O’ Ring Plunger Assembly Choke

1

10

New Type

10
10

64

02-10 EFI Components in Cylinder Head
A1

A2

A3

A4

Key No’s
12, 13 & 14

Key No’s
3, 4 & 5

Key No’s
3&8

Key No’s
5, 6, 10, 12 to 17

15

14

12

13

3
10

23

17
22

24

9

10

16

7

7

21
10 9 7

20

18

11

9

7

8

3

19
6

5

4

2

1

65

02-10 EFI Components in Cylinder Head
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500

DESCRIPTION

QTY. REFERENCE

REMARKS

MOQ
Nos.

A1

571086

Injector Kit Assembly

1

1

A2

888183

Insulator Kit

1

1

A3

888192

Adaptor with PAV Connection & ‘O’ Ring Kit

1

1

A4

888176

Sub Assembly Manifold - Inlet, Thunderbird 500

1

1

Cylinder Head (500cc) Black

1

1

869045

1

2

571055/A

Engine Temperature Sensor with ‘O’ Ring

1

1

3

521200/A

‘O’ Ring for Insulator and Adaptor

2

2

4

571079/D

Insulator

1

5

144981/B

‘O’ Ring for Manifold

1

6

869025

Manifold - Inlet - Black

1

7

144636/A

Copper Washer M6

4

10

8

572304/A

Adaptor with PAV Connection

1

1

9

571206/A

Hex. Socket Head Cap Screw M6 X 25

4

10

10

593055/A

Hex. Nut with Nylon Insert M6

3

10

11

571051/B

Throttle Body Assy.

1

1

12

571053/A

Injector

1

13

571090/A

Seal Ring

1

10

14

571087/A

‘O’ Ring, Injector (I.D 7.47 X Wire Dia 3.6)

1

10

15

571088/C

Cap, Injector Assembly

1

1

16

573935/A

Spacer - EFI

1

1

17

571249/A

Stud Injector M6

1

18

143144/2

Clip Hose - Adaptor

1

1

19

572607/A

‘O’ Ring - Temperature Sensor

1

10

N.S., Ref. A2
10
Matt Black-Powder Coated

1

N.S., Ref. A1

Alt. No. 573966/A, Old Type

1

66

02-10 EFI Components in Cylinder Head
A1

A2

A3

A4

Key No’s
12, 13 & 14

Key No’s
3, 4 & 5

Key No’s
3&8

Key No’s
5, 6, 10, 12 to 17

15

14

12

13

3
10

23

17
22

24

9

10

16

7

7

21
10 9 7

20

18

11

9

7

8

3

19
6

5

4

2

1

67

02-10 EFI Components in Cylinder Head
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500

DESCRIPTION

QTY. REFERENCE

REMARKS

MOQ
Nos.

20

571226/A

Valve BI-Starter

1

2

21

571227/A

Spring Compression Valve BI-Starter

1

10

22

571228/A

Holder Cable Valve

1

5

23

571229/A

Guide Cable Valve

1

5

24

571230/A

Cap Cable Sealing

1

10

68

02-20 Air Filter (350cc)
A1
Key Nos.
1 to 14

1

A2

14

Key Nos.
2, 4, 6, 8,
(Qty. 5 Nos. 9)

2

4

5

7

6
7

12
13

8
11

9
9

10

69

02-20 Air Filter (350cc)
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500

DESCRIPTION

QTY. REFERENCE

REMARKS

MOQ
Nos.

A1

580559

Air Filter Assembly Complete

1

1

A2

521237

Air Filter Assembly

1

1

1

586025/A

Flange Hex Bolt M8 X 16

2

2

521238/B

Air Filter Body

1

1

3

141051

Hex Nut M8

3

1

4

521129/B

‘O’ Ring

1

1

5

521172/A

Air Filter Element (350cc)

1

1

6

521093/D

Cover, Filter Element

1

2

7

142065

Slotted Cheese Head Screw M5 X 20

3

40

8

521092/D

Lid - Air Filter

1

10

9

521125

Cross Recessed Pan Head Screw M5 X 25

5

40

10

141560

Air Polution Sticker

1

10

11

572611/A

Clip Hose

1

12

500823/B

Bellow Air Filter Outlet

1

1

13

147897/B

Hose Clip

1

1

14

586036/A

Washer

2

Old No. 591534/a

Alt. No. 500712/2

Old No. 140437/1, 593028/A, 140080/2

30

1

20

70

02-30 Air Filter (500cc)

A1
Key Nos.
1 to 14

A1

10

A2

9

Key Nos.
2 to 5, 7, 8, 13
(Qty. 4 Nos. 1)
A3
Key Nos.
4&5

8

6

11

7

13

12

6
5
4

3
2
1

14

71

02-30 Air Filter (500cc)
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500

DESCRIPTION

QTY. REFERENCE

REMARKS

MOQ
Nos.

A1

581114/A

Air Filter Assembly Complete

1

1

A2

581004/E

Air Filter Assembly

1

1

A3

888127

Air Filter with Cover

1

1

1

142095

Slotted Cheese Head Screw M5 X 18

4

20

2

581006/B

Air Filter - LID

1

1

3

586004/A

Hex Nut with Nylock Insert M8

1

4

581008/A

Cover - Filter Element

1

2

5

581007/A

Air Filter Element

1

1

6

586014/A

Flanged Hex. Bolt M8 X 1.25 X 10

2

7

581005/D

Air Filter Body

1

1

8

581044/C

Arrester Comp. – Air Filter

1

1

9

500712/A

Clip Hose

1

6

10

500823/B

Bellow (C.V. B)

1

1

11

111098/2

Washer, Plain

1

20

12

560506

Hex. Socket Head Cap Screw M8 X 25

1

5

‘O’ Ring

1

500917/B

Strap - White

1

Alt. No. 582511/A

10

582511/A

Strap - Black

1

Old No. 500917/B

10

13
14

Old No. 593030/A, 142182/A

Old No. 145872/A

581009/A

30

10

5

72

02-40 Silencer & Exhaust Pipe
A1

16

15

Key Nos.
ALL

16
1
7

10
8

6
5
2

8
9

3

14

New Type

14

17

14

4
13

14

12

14

Old Type

11

73

02-40 Silencer & Exhaust Pipe
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500
A1
A2
1

888210
888209

DESCRIPTION

REMARKS

QTY. REFERENCE

MOQ
Nos.

Exhaust Pipe Assembly Kit (350cc)

1

1

888211

Exhaust Pipe Assembly Kit (500cc)

1

1

888209

Silencer Assembly Kit TB 350 / 500 cc

1

1

Exhaust Pipe Assembly - 350cc

1

1

594076/B

Exhaust Pipe Assembly - 500cc

1

1

594191/B

2

594077/B

594077/B

Silencer Assembly

1

Served in Kit, Ref. A2

1

3

867072

867072

End Cone Silencer (Cup)

1

Dual Tone Colour

1

4

581122/A

581122/A

Mushroom Head Screw, M6 X 8 X 1

3

10

5

594079/B

594079/B

Bracket - Silencer Front Mounting

1

1

6

586038/A

586038/A

Spring Washer M8

2

Old No. 210026

50

7

586025/A

586025/A

Flange Hex Bolt M8 X 16

2

Old No. 591534/A

30

8

586032/A

586032/A

Plain Washer

2

Old No. 141061/ 1

50

9

591578/A

591578/A

Flanged Hex. Bolt, M6 X 1 X 35

1

10

586029/A

586029/A

Hex. Nut M6

1

Old No. 141060

40

11

594081/B

594081/B

Exhaust Guard (with Clip)

1

Old Type, < Feb. ‘13

1

12

500711/A

500711/A

Hose Clip

2

Old Type, < Feb. ‘13

2

13

594209/A

594209/A

Guard - Silencer

1

147896/A

147896/A

Philips Pan Head Screw M6 X 6

3

Old Type

10

147896/A

147896/A

Philips Pan Head Screw M6 X 6

5

New Type

10

15

582638/A

582638/A

Gasket - Exhaust Pipe (Copper Type)

1

Old No. 510804/A

10

16

586005/A

586005/A

Flanged Hex. Nut M8 X 1.25

2

Old Type 593008/A, 145867/A

5

17

594474/C

594474/C

Guard - Exhaust Pipe (without Clip)

1

New Type, > Mar. ‘13

1

14

10

1

74

03-00 Handle Bar & Controls
A1

A2

Key Nos.
1, (Qty. 2 Nos. 2), 3, 4,
(Qty. 4 Nos. 5), 6, 7, 10,
11, 12, 14 & 23

Key Nos.

A3
Key Nos.
7, 13, (Qty. 2 Nos. 14)

8&9

A4
Key Nos.
18 & 21
6
21

18
19
13

14

22

20

17
16

23
15

14

7

(500cc)
12

1

Choke Lever

4
5

10

2

11
8

3

9
24

12
(350cc)

25

2
10

75

03-00 Handle Bar & Controls
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500
A1

594397/A

DESCRIPTION

QTY. REFERENCE

REMARKS

MOQ
Nos.

Handle Bar Assembly - 350cc

1

1

594004/A

Handle Bar Assembly - 500cc

1

1

A2

888193

888193

Mirror Set - Thunderbird (Black) 500cc

1

1

A3

888168

888168

Clutch Switch Repair Kit

1

1

A4

888128

888128

Clutch & Front Brake Lever Kit

1

1

594005/B

594005/B

Handle Bar Comp. (Classic)

1

1

2

580404/A

580404/A

Damper Weight (Nickle Plated)

2

2

Hand Grip Comp. (with Rotor) Throttle Assembly - 350cc

1

1

Grip Comp. Throttle RH (Twin Cable Type) - 500cc

1

1

Switch Module RH - 350cc

1

Single Hole Throttle Cable

1

581097/A

Switch Module RH - 500cc

1

Two Holes for Twin Cable

1

Alternate No. 560195/A

10

3
4

146044/A
581098/A
560195/A

Clear Coated

1

5

594425/A

594425/A

Cable Tie

4

6

581083/A

581083/A

Lever and Holder Assembly LH

1

7

560632/A

560632/A

Clutch Switch

1

Served in Kit, Ref. A3

5

8

594013/A

594013/A

Rear View Mirror - LH

1

Served in Kit, Ref. A2

2

9

594014/A

594014/A

Rear View Mirror - RH

1

Served in Kit, Ref. A2

2

10

594426/A

594426/A

Counter Weight Screw, M8 X 50 (White)

2

Old No. 521202/a

10

11

521186/A

521186/A

Grip LH FR Counter Weight

1

1

Switch Module LH - 350cc

1

1

581029/A

Switch Module LH - 500cc

1

147270/A

12
13

580441/A
147270/A

1

With Choke Lever

Add on Lead Clutch Switch

1

14

Screw Clutch Switch

2

560633/A

15

Stud Release Lever

1

591975

1

Served in Kit, Ref. A3

5

Served in Kit, Ref. A3

10
10

76

03-00 Handle Bar & Controls
A1

A2

Key Nos.
1, (Qty. 2 Nos. 2), 3, 4,
(Qty. 4 Nos. 5), 6, 7, 10,
11, 12, 14 & 23

Key Nos.

A3
Key Nos.
7, 13, (Qty. 2 Nos. 14)

8&9

A4
Key Nos.
18 & 21
6
21

18
19
13

14

22

20

17
16

23
15

14

7

(500cc)
12

1

Choke Lever

4
5

10

2

11
8

3

9
24

12
(350cc)

25

2
10

77

03-00 Handle Bar & Controls
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500

DESCRIPTION

REMARKS

QTY. REFERENCE

MOQ
Nos.

16

Screw

1

591972

10

17

Washer

1

591973

10

Lever Assy. LH - Clutch (P.U. Clear Coated)

1

19

Nut Nyloc

1

591974

20

Bracket LH Lever (Holder)

1

594683

Alt. No. 143332

1

21

Lever RH - Disc Brake (P.U. Clear Coated) - BBI

1

594621

Alt. No. 594551/A

1

Add On Lead (Disc Brake)

1

Mirror Thread Guard

2

18

22

594635/A

592857/B

594635/A

592857/B

23
24

591521/A

591521/A

Rotor Plate

1

25

591522/A

591522/A

Pan Head Screw M5 X 10

10

Alt. No. 418083

1
10

5
141460/A

N.S.

10
20

78

03-10 Control Cables
A1 (350cc)
Key Nos.
1&2

A1 (500cc)
Key Nos.
1, 2 & 3

500cc

350cc

1

1
1
3

2
3

2

79

03-10 Control Cables
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500
A1
1
2
3

888186

QTY. REFERENCE

REMARKS

MOQ
Nos.

Control Cable Kit Thunderbird - 350cc

1

1

Control Cable Kit Thunderbird - 500cc

1

1

Throttle Cable

1

1

594279/A

Throttle Cable Assembly (Twin Cable)

1

1

570409/E

Clutch Cable Assembly (350cc)

1

1

594278/A

Choke Cable Assembly

1

1

888187
580387/D
570409/E

DESCRIPTION

80

03-20 Front Master Cylinder Assembly - BBI
A1

A2

Key Nos.
All except
26 to 28

Key Nos.
26, (Qty. 2 Nos. 27)
(Qty. 4 Nos. 28)

16

A3

A4

Key Nos.
14, 15, 16,
(Qty. 2 Nos. 17)

Key Nos.

A5

A6

Key Nos.

Key Nos.
(Qty. 2 Nos. 27)
(Qty. 4 Nos. 28)

2 16 & 172to

A8

Key Nos.
2 to 8 & 31

Key Nos.
2,2 to 5 & 315

A9

A10

Key Nos.
18,19 & 202

Key Nos.
21 & 222

A12

Key Nos.
Key Nos.
14 & 152 9,11,12 & 31

24

30

23

11

23 & 24

A7

A11

17

17

27 28

28

10
9

15

12

3

14

4

8

26

5

25

2

1

22

13

A13
Key Nos.
All except
9, 26 to 28

6

7

29

19
18

21
20

22

27 28

28

81

03-20 Front Master Cylinder Assembly - BBI
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500

DESCRIPTION

REMARKS

QTY. REFERENCE

Alt. No. 592825/A

MOQ
Nos.

A1

594631/A

594631/A

Master Cylinder Assembly with Brake Lever - (BBI)

1

A2

594704/A

594704/A

Front Brake Hose Assy. and Banjo Bolt Kit Front M/C

1

1
1

A3

888009

888009

Reservoir Cover Kit and Diaphragm Front M/C

1

1

A4

594710/A

594710/A

Switch Repair Kit Front Brake - (BBI)

1

1

A5

594712/A

594712/A

Reservoir Cover Kit Front M/C

1

1

A6

594721/A

594721/A

Banjo Bolt Kit

1

1

A7

594705/A

594705/A

Major Kit Front Master Cylinder Front M/C

1

1

A8

594706/A

594706/A

Minor Kit Front Master Cylinder Front M/C

1

1

A9

594707/A

594707/A

Oil Window Kit Front M/C

1

1

A10 594708/A

594708/A

Clamp Kit Front M/C

1

1

A11 594709/A

594709/A

Diaphragm Kit Front M/C

1

1

A12 594711/A

594711/A

Lever Brake Kit Front M/C - Buffed

1

Clear Coated

1

A13

Master Cylinder without Brake Lever

1

Common

1

1

Master Cylinder Body Front

1

594602/A

N.S., Served in Kit, Ref. A1

2

Piston - Front Master Cylinder

1

594603/A

N.S., Served in Kit, Ref. A7, A8

3

Primary Seal Disc

1

594604/A

N.S., Served in Kit, Ref. A7, A8

4

Secondary Seal Disc

1

594605/A

N.S., Served in Kit, Ref. A7, A8

5

Spring Disc

1

594606/A

N.S., Served in Kit, Ref. A7, A8

6

Circlip Disc

1

594607/A

N.S., Served in Kit, Ref. A7,

7

Boot Disc

1

594608/A

N.S., Served in Kit, Ref. A7,

8

Push Rod Disc

1

594609/A

N.S., Served in Kit, Ref. A7,

9

Brake Lever (Clear Coated)

1

594621/A

N.S., Served in Kit, Ref. A12

10

Shim FR Disc

1

594610

N.S., Served in Kit, Ref. A1

82

03-20 Front Master Cylinder Assembly - BBI
A1

A2

Key Nos.
All except
26 to 28

Key Nos.
26, (Qty. 2 Nos. 27)
(Qty. 4 Nos. 28)

16

A3

A4

Key Nos.
14, 15, 16,
(Qty. 2 Nos. 17)

Key Nos.

A5

A6

Key Nos.

Key Nos.
(Qty. 2 Nos. 27)
(Qty. 4 Nos. 28)

2 16 & 172to

A8

Key Nos.
2 to 8 & 31

Key Nos.
2,2 to 5 & 315

A9

A10

Key Nos.
18,19 & 202

Key Nos.
21 & 222

A12

Key Nos.
Key Nos.
14 & 152 9,11,12 & 31

24

30

23

11

23 & 24

A7

A11

17

17

27 28

28

10
9

15

12

3

14

4

8

26

5

25

2

1

22

13

A13
Key Nos.
All except
9, 26 to 28

6

7

29

19
18

21
20

22

27 28

28

83

03-20 Front Master Cylinder Assembly - BBI
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500

DESCRIPTION

REMARKS

QTY. REFERENCE

11

Bolt Handle Lever

1

594611/A

N.S., Served in Kit, Ref. A12

12

Hex. Nut Lever Disc

1

594612/A

N.S., Served in Kit, Ref. A12

13

Cap Sub Assembly Disc

1

594613/A

N.S., Served in Kit, Ref. A1

14

Diaphragm Front Disc

1

592257/A

N.S., Served in Kit, Ref. A3, A11

15

Plate Diaphragm Disc

1

592258/A

N.S., Served in Kit, Ref. A3, A11

16

Reservoir Cover Front Disc

1

594614/A

N.S., Served in Kit, Ref. A3, A5

17

Reservoir Screw Disc

2

592260/A

N.S., Served in Kit, Ref. A3,A5

18

Window Assembly FR Disc

1

594615/A

N.S., Served in Kit, Ref. A9

19

‘O’ Ring FR Disc

1

594616/A

N.S., Served in Kit, Ref. A9

20

Clip FR Disc

1

594617/A

N.S., Served in Kit, Ref. A9

21

Clamp FR Disc

1

594618/A

N.S., Served in Kit, Ref. A10

22

Screw Clamp

2

594619/A

N.S., Served in Kit, Ref. A10

23

Switch Assembly Front

1

580892/A

N.S., Served in Kit, Ref. A4

24

Screw Switch FR M/C

1

594620/A

N.S., Served in Kit, Ref. A4

25

Thread Protector

1

26

Brake Hose Assembly - Black Trivalant

1

594622/A

N.S., Served in Kit, Ref. A2

27

Banjo Bolt Disc

2

594507/A

N.S., Served in Kit, Ref. A2, A6

28

Copper Washer Disc

4

594508/A

N.S., Served in Kit, Ref. A2, A6

29

Mirror Thread Guard

1

141460/A

N.S., Served in Kit, Ref. A1

Addon Lead Front Brake Switch - Disc (BBI)

1

Grease Pouch (Reference only)

1

30
31

582519/A

582519/A

MOQ
Nos.
10

N.S.

Alt. No. 592857/a
594728/A

N.S., Served in Kit,
Ref. A7,A8, A12

10

84

03-30 Front Caliper Assembly - BBI
A1

A2

A4

A3

Key Nos.
Key Nos.
Key Nos.
All Except 18 to 20, All Except 18 14 & 15
(A1, A2 in
Page No. 76)

A5

Key Nos.
19, (Qty. 2 Nos. 20)

Key Nos.
4, 10 & 21

A6
Key Nos.
2, 3, 4, 7, 8,
12, 13 & 21

A7

A8

Key Nos. Key Nos.
3, 4, 7, 8,
5&9
12, 13 & 21

8

7

14

5

15

2

18

3

22

16

13

12

1
19 20 20

Key Nos.
3, 11, 17, 21 & 22

9

6
18

A9

10

4
17

11

85

03-30 Front Caliper Assembly - BBI
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500

DESCRIPTION

QTY. REFERENCE

REMARKS

MOQ
Nos.

A1

594517/A

594517/A

Disc Brake System Assembly Kit Front - (BBI)

1

1

A2

147649/B

147649/B

Caliper Assembly - (BBI)

1

1

A3

594715/A

594715/A

Disc Pad Kit Front - (BBI)

1

1

A4

594721/A

594721/A

Banjo Bolt Kit (Disc Brake Caliper)

1

1

A5

594720/A

594720/A

Primary Pin Kit Front Caliper - (BBI) - Thunderbird

1

1

A6

594713/A

594713/A

Major Kit Front Caliper - (BBI)

1

1

A7

594714/A

594714/A

Minor Kit Front Caliper - (BBI)

1

1

A8

594717/A

594717/A

Pad Pin Kit Front Caliper - (BBI)

1

1

A9

594718/A

594718/A

Bracket Sub Assy. Front Caliper

1

1

1

Caliper Body Front Kit

1

594623/A

N.S., Served in Kit, Ref. A2

2

Piston - Front Caliper

2

594624/A

N.S., Served in Kit, Ref. A6

3

Insulator FR Disc

1

594625/A

N.S., Served in Kit, Ref. A6,A7,A9

4

Dust Cover FR Disc

1

594626/A

N.S., Served in Kit, Ref. A6, A7

5

Pin Sub Assembly FR Disc

1

594627/A

N.S., Served in Kit, Ref. A8

Spring Pad FR Disc

1

7

Scrapper Ring FR Disc

2

594628/A

N.S., Served in Kit, Ref. A6, A7

8

Seal FR Disc

2

594629/A

N.S., Served in Kit, Ref. A6, A7

9

Clip Special FR Disc

1

594632/A

N.S., Served in Kit, Ref. A8

10

Primary Pin FR Disc

1

594737/A

N.S., Served in Kit, Ref. A5

11

Caliper Bracket Assembly Front Disc

1

594738/A

N.S., Served in Kit, Ref. A9

12

Bleeder Screw Front

1

594742/A

N.S., Served in Kit, Ref. A6, A7

13

Bleeder Cap

1

594741/A

N.S., Served in Kit, Ref. A6, A7

6

592256/A

592256/A

1

10

86

03-30 Front Caliper Assembly - BBI
A1

A2

A4

A3

Key Nos.
Key Nos.
Key Nos.
All Except 18 to 20, All Except 18 14 & 15
(A1, A2 in
Page No. 76)

A5

Key Nos.
19, (Qty. 2 Nos. 20)

Key Nos.
4, 10 & 21

A6
Key Nos.
2, 3, 4, 7, 8,
12, 13 & 21

A7

A8

Key Nos. Key Nos.
3, 4, 7, 8,
5&9
12, 13 & 21

8

7

14

5

15

2

18

3

22

16

13

12

1
19 20 20

Key Nos.
3, 11, 17, 21 & 22

9

6
18

A9

10

4
17

11

87

03-30 Front Caliper Assembly - BBI
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500

DESCRIPTION

REMARKS

QTY. REFERENCE

14

Pad (Piston Side)

1

592254/A

N.S., Served in Kit, Ref. A3

15

Pad (Opposite Side)

1

592255/A

N.S., Served in Kit, Ref. A3

16

Thread Protector

1

N.S.
N.S., Served in Kit, Ref. A9

17

594630/A

594630/A

Wear Pad

1

18

586022/A

586022/A

Flange Hex. Bolt M8 X 1.25 X 45

2

19

Banjo Bolt

1

594507/A

20

Washer (Copper)

2

594508/A

21

Grease Pouch (Reference only)

1

594728/A

N.S., Served in Kit,
Ref. A5, A6, A7, A9

22

Secondary Pin FR Caliper

1

594740/A

N.S., Served in Kit, Ref. A9

MOQ
Nos.

5
10

88

03-40 Head Bracket & Steering Stem
A1

24

Key Nos.
2, 21, (Qty. 38 Nos. 3),
(Qty. 2 Nos. 22 & 27)

20

20

23
22
21

19

A2
Key Nos.
(Qty. 4 Nos. 6),
7&8

16

16

3

27
22

15

6

14

14

13

25 13

6

27

7
25

30

26
31

30
8

9
13
14

13
14
17
18

17

3

32
6 29
28
1

2
6

18
10

11
12

11
12

25
25

4

5

5

32
29
28

89

03-40 Head Bracket & Steering Stem
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500

DESCRIPTION

QTY. REFERENCE

REMARKS

MOQ
Nos.

A1

888133

888133

Ball Race Kit with Cover (Thunderbird 350 & 500)

1

1

A2

888134

888134

Rubber, Head Lamp Holder RH & LH Kit (Thunderbird 350 & 500)

1

1

1

859045

859045

Steering Assembly (Metalic Silver) - Bottom Yoke Assembly

1

Alt.No. 594218/C

1

2

144581/E

144581/E

Ball Race - Fork Crown

1

Served in Kit, Ref. A1

2

3

140201

140201

Ball Dia 6.35 (Dia 1/4”)

38

Top:19 + Bottom Race:19 Balls 38

4

845019

845019

Number Plate Assembly - Front (Milky White)

1

5

586042/A

586042/A

Flanged Hex. Bolt M6 X 20

2

Old No. 145861/A

10

6

140193/B

140193/B

Rubber Head Lamp Holder

4

Alt. No. 594503/B

10

7

594161/B

594161/B

Holder RH-Head Lamp Assembly Plated

1

1

8

594160/B

594160/B

Holder LH-Head Lamp Assembly Plated

1

1

9

594195/A

594195/A

Topyoke (Metalic Silver)

1

10

888056/A

888056/A

Ignition Switch cum Steering Lock Assembly with Keys

1

11

586031/A

586031/A

Lock Washer M6, Internal Teeth

2

12

570030

570030

Hex. Socket Head Cap Screw M6 X 20

2

10

13

594253/A

594253/A

Rubber Damper Sleeve Handle Bar

4

4

14

594252/B

594252/B

Cover - Bottom Raiser

4

4

15

859043

859043

Bottom Raiser (Metalic Silver)

1

16

594008/A

594008/A

Hex. Bolt M10X60

2

17

586008/A

586008/A

Washer

2

18

594009/B

594009/B

Hex. Nyloc Nut M10

2

19

859042

859042

Top Raiser - Handle Bar (Metalic Silver)

1

20

594356/B

594356/B

Domed Cap Bolt

4

21

594288/A

594288/A

Upper Ball Race - Topyoke

1

1

Alt. No. 859044

1
1

Old No. 140129

Alt. No. 594251/A

40

1
10

Old No. 145708/A, 580344/A, 593023/B

20
10

Alt. No. 594212/A

1
4

Served in Kit, Ref. A1

90

03-40 Head Bracket & Steering Stem
A1

24

Key Nos.
2, 21, (Qty. 38 Nos. 3),
(Qty. 2 Nos. 22 & 27)

20

20

23
22
21

19

A2
Key Nos.
(Qty. 4 Nos. 6),
7&8

16

16

3

27
22

15

6

14

14

13

25 13

6

27

7
25

30

26
31

30
8

9
13
14

13
14
17
18

17

3

32
6 29
28
1

2
6

18
10

11
12

11
12

25
25

4

5

5

32
29
28

91

03-40 Head Bracket & Steering Stem
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500

DESCRIPTION

QTY. REFERENCE

REMARKS
Served in Kit, Ref. A2

MOQ
Nos.

22

145446/A

145446/A

Cover Ball Race

2

10

23

594287/A

594287/A

Ring Nut

1

2

24

594286/A

594286/A

Lock Nut

1

2

25

594215/A

594215/A

Hex. Allen Bolt M8 X 25

4

10

26

594121/A

594121/A

Head Lamp Stopper (Plated)

1

5

27

144581/E

144581/E

Ball Race Frame

2

28

591702/A

591702/A

Hex. Bolt M6 X 1 X 12

2

29

586032/A

586032/A

Plain Washer

2

Old No. 141061/1

20

30

586002/A

586002/A

Flanged Hex. Bolt M8 X 20

2

Old No. 580349/A, 145862/A,
594310/A, 593927/A

5

31

586025/A

586025/A

Flanged Hex. Bolt M8 X 16

1

32

586031/A

586031/A

Lock Washer M6, Internal Teeth

2

Served in Kit, Ref. A1
20

10
Old No. 140129

50

92

03-50 Front Fork (GIL - Dia 41)
A1

A2

A3

A4

A5

A6

Key Nos.

Key Nos.

Key Nos.

Key Nos.

Key Nos.

Key Nos.

All Except 5 & 7

Each Qty. 2 Nos.
2, 4, 8, 12, 14 & 18

Qty. 2 Nos. 2, 8,
12, 14 & 18

Qty. 2 Nos. 15,
18 & 19

Key Nos.

All Except 10

2, 8, 9, 10,
12 & 14

2, 5, 7 to 9,
12 & 14

3 2

15

A7

10

6

1

16

7
9

5

18 19

4
11 12

8

17

13

14

93

03-50 Front Fork (GIL - Dia 41)
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500

DESCRIPTION

QTY. REFERENCE

REMARKS

MOQ
Nos.

A1

594018/A

594018/A

Front Fork Assembly LH

1

1

A2

594019/A

594019/A

Front Fork Assembly RH

1

1

A3

888135

888135

Fork Pipe Spining Replacement Kit

1

1

A4

888136

888136

Fork Oil Seal, ‘O’ Ring & Piston Ring Kit

1

1

A5

888137

888137

Main Spring Fork Major Kit

1

1

A6

888139

888139

Bottom Tube LH Sub Assembly Kit

1

1

A7

888138

888138

Bottom Tube RH Sub Assembly Kit

1

1

1

594403/A

594403/A

Piston - Front Fork

2

2

Piston Ring Dia 41

2

2

594552/A

Served in Kit, Ref. A3,A4,A6&A7

10

3

594553/A

594553/A

Spring 2 (Sub Spring) - Rebound Fork

2

4

594402/A

594402/A

Inner Tube Assembly with Bush

2

5

594419/A

594419/A

Allen Bolt M8 X 1.25 X 45

1

10

6

594409/A

594409/A

Spindle Tapper - Oil Lock Piece

2

2

7

594400/A

594400/A

Outer Tube RH Kit Dia 41

1

Served in Kit, Ref. A7

1

8

594410/A

594410/A

Gasket - Washer

2

Served in Kit, Ref. A3,A4,A6&A7

20

9

594411/A

594411/A

Bolt M10 X 1

2

10

594401/A

594401/A

Outer Tube LH Kit Dia 41

1

11

594405/A

594405/A

Bush Washer

2

12

594406/A

594406/A

Oil Seal Dia 41

2

13

594407/A

594407/A

Circlip (Snap Ring) Dia 41

2

14

594408/A

594408/A

Dust Seal Dia 41

2

Spring - Main Dia 41

2

Washer Spring Top

2

15
16

594413/A

594413/A

2
Served in Kit, Ref. A3

2

10
Served in Kit, Ref. A6

1
10

Served in Kit, Ref. A3,A4,A6&A7

2
10

594412/a

Served in Kit, Ref. A3,A4,A6&A7

2

Served in Kit, Ref. A5

2
10

94

03-50 Front Fork (GIL - Dia 41)
A1

A2

A3

A4

A5

A6

Key Nos.

Key Nos.

Key Nos.

Key Nos.

Key Nos.

Key Nos.

All Except 5 & 7

Each Qty. 2 Nos.
2, 4, 8, 12, 14 & 18

Qty. 2 Nos. 2, 8,
12, 14 & 18

Qty. 2 Nos. 15,
18 & 19

Key Nos.

All Except 10

2, 8, 9, 10,
12 & 14

2, 5, 7 to 9,
12 & 14

3 2

15

A7

10

6

1

16

7
9

5

18 19

4
11 12

8

17

13

14

95

03-50 Front Fork (GIL - Dia 41)
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500
17

594414/A

594414/A

18
19

594415/A

594415/A

DESCRIPTION

QTY. REFERENCE

Spacer Dia 41

2

‘O’ Ring Dia 41

2

Bolt Cap (Special Square 38mm Head)

2

REMARKS

MOQ
Nos.
2

594416/A

Served in Kit, Ref. A3,A4 & A5

10
2

96

03-60 Front Mudguard
A1
1

Key Nos.
(Qty. 2 Nos. 4, 6, 8),
7, 9, 10,
(Qty. 4 Nos. 5)

2
3

8

5

10

3
4

5

2

6
9
5

7
6
5
4

8

97

03-60 Front Mudguard
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500
A1

DESCRIPTION

QTY. REFERENCE

REMARKS

MOQ
Nos.

888140

888140

Front Mudguard Extension & Clip Kit

1

1

874001

874001

Front Mudguard, Twilight

1

1

875001

Front Mudguard, Stone Black

1

1

879007

879007

Front Mudguard, Flicker

1

1

2

586002/A

586002/A

Flange Hex. Bolt M8 X 20

4

Old No. 580349/A, 145862/A,
594310/A, 593927/A, 593016/A

10

3

586038/A

586038/A

Spring Washer M8

4

Old No. 210026

20

4

145882/A

145882/A

Cross Recessed Pan Head Screw M6

2

5

586032/A

586032/A

Punched Washer 6.4

4

Old No. 141061/1

20

6

586021/A

586021/A

Hex. Nut with Nylon Insert

2

Old No. 141306/2

20

7

146797/A

146797/A

Mudguard Extension

1

Served in Kit, Ref. A1

10

8

591702/A

591702/A

Hex. Bolt M6 X 1 X 12

2

20

9

594078/B

594078/B

Cable Guide - Speedo Cable (Metal)

1

5

10

594233/A

594233/A

Cable Guide (Metal)

1

5

1

20

98

03-70 Front Wheel

2
20

1
3

19

4

14

12

15

13

5

16

17 18

6

7

8

11 8
9
10

A1

A2

Key Nos.
1, 2,(Qty. 40 Nos. 5), (Qty. 20 Nos. 6 &
10), 7, (Qty. 2 Nos. 8), 9, 11, 12,
(Qty. 6 Nos. 13 & 15) 14, 19 & 20

Key Nos.
(Qty. 40 Nos. 5), (Qty. 20 Nos. 6 & 10),
7, (Qty. 2 Nos. 8), 9, 11, 12,
(Qty. 6 Nos. 13 & 15) 14, 19 & 20

A3

A4

Key Nos.
(Qty. 2 Nos. 8),
7, 9, & 11

Key Nos.
3, 17 & 18

A5
Key Nos.
(Qty. 2 Nos. 7
& 8)

A6
Key Nos.
1&2

A7

A8

Key Nos.
Key Nos.
(Qty. 20 Nos. 6 &
7, (Qty. 2 Nos. 8), 9,
10), (Qty. 40 Nos. 5) 11, 12, (Qty. 6 Nos. 13)

99

03-70 Front Wheel
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500

DESCRIPTION

QTY. REFERENCE

REMARKS

MOQ
Nos.

A1

594006/A

594006/A

Front Wheel Assembly Adaptor Plate, Disc with Tyre and Tube

1

1

A2

888166

888166

Front Wheel Assembly Adaptor Plate, Disc without Tyre and Tube

1

1

A3

888141

888141

Front Hub Sub Assembly

1

1

A4

888142

888142

Front Spindle Kit

1

1

A5

888118

888118

Front Wheel Bearing and Seal Kit

1

A6

888051

888051

Front Wheel Tyre & Tube Kit - 90/90-19"

1

1

A7

888119

888119

Spokes & Nipple Kit Front Wheel 19”

1

1

A8

888143

888143

Hub Front Adaptor Plate and Bolt Kit

1

1

1

Tyre - Front 90/90-19"

1

591985/A

N.S., Ref. A6

2

Tube - Front 90/90-19"

1

591986/A

N.S., Ref. A6

2 Seals are packed in Common Kit

Served in Kit, Ref. A4

1

3

594421/A

594421/A

Spindle - Front Wheel

1

4

594238/A

594238/A

Wheel Speed Sensor Assembly

1

2

5

110349

110349

Nipple

40

40

6

560519/E

560519/E

Spokes Short (Outer)

20

20

7

141109/1

141109/1

Grease Seal, 25X40X7

1

5

8

150324/A

150324/A

Deep Groove Ball Bearing (6203 17 X 40 X 12)

2

10

9

859040

859040

Hub-Front Wheel (Metalic Silver)

1

10

560502/E

560502/E

Spokes Long (Inner)

20

20

11

560521/B

560521/B

Spacer Assembly

1

1

12

859041

859041

Adaptor Plate (Metalic Silver)

1

13

560546/A

560546/A

Hex. Flange Bolt M8X25

6

6

14

594071/A

594071/A

Disc, Front (Black)

1

1

15

560530/D

560530/D

Socket Button Head Cap Screw

6

6

Alt No. 594007/C

Alt. No. 560504/C

2

1

1

100

03-70 Front Wheel

2
20

1
3

19

4

14

12

15

13

5

16

17 18

6
A1

7

8

11 8
9
10

A2

Key Nos.
1, 2,(Qty. 40 Nos. 5), (Qty. 20 Nos. 6 &
10), 7, (Qty. 2 Nos. 8), 9, 11, 12,
(Qty. 6 Nos. 13 & 15) 14, 19 & 20
A3

A4

Key Nos.
(Qty. 2 Nos. 8),
7, 9, & 11

Key Nos.
3, 17 & 18

Key Nos.
(Qty. 40 Nos. 5), (Qty. 20 Nos. 6 & 10),
7, (Qty. 2 Nos. 8), 9, 11, 12,
(Qty. 6 Nos. 13 & 15) 14, 19 & 20

A5
Key Nos.
(Qty. 2 Nos. 7
& 8)

A6
Key Nos.
1&2

A7

A8

Key Nos.
Key Nos.
(Qty. 20 Nos. 6 &
7, (Qty. 2 Nos. 8), 9,
10), (Qty. 40 Nos. 5) 11, 12, (Qty. 6 Nos. 13)

101

03-70 Front Wheel
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500

DESCRIPTION

QTY. REFERENCE

REMARKS

MOQ
Nos.

16

594422/A

594422/A

Spacer Disc Side

1

2

17

586070/A

586070/A

Plain Washer

1

Served in Kit, Ref. A4
Alt. No. 593005/A
Old No. 142835

10

18

593038/D

593038/D

Hex. Nut with Nyloc Insert M16X1.5

1

Served in Kit, Ref. A4

5

19

140355/B

140355/B

Rim Tape

1

20

147507/A

147507/A

Rim (1.85X19” - 1.5 THK)

1

1

102

04-00 Fuel Tank
500cc

350cc
12

27
A2

18

27

11

2
7

A1

7

13
4

8

3

1, (Qty. 2 Nos. 2)

11, 18 & 27

32

33

14

15
16
9

10

34

19

22

20

21

A1
Key Nos.

15

30
31

26
25
24
23

13

4

A1

Key Nos.

6

14
1

A2

2

11

12

A1

6

Key Nos.

12
7

12

3

7

6

18

A2

29

28
9

31
17

16

8
8
9

8
9
10

1, (Qty. 2 Nos. 2)
A2
Key Nos.
18 & 27

103

04-00 Fuel Tank
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500
874002

DESCRIPTION

QTY. REFERENCE

REMARKS

MOQ
Nos.

874002

Fuel Tank with Sticker, Twilight

1

1

875002

Fuel Tank with Sticker, Stone

1

1

879006

879006

Fuel Tank with Sticker, Flicker

1

A2

888057

888057

Cap Assembly Fuel Filler with Key

1

1

A3

594816/A

Fuel Hose and Clip Assembly Set (L 150mm)

1

1

1

594002/A

Cover - Fuel Tap, Silver Ash

1

2

594208/A

594208/A

Sticker

2

2

3

594264/B

594264/B

Rear Damper Tank

2

10

4

571063/A

571063/A

‘O’ Ring – Fuel Pump Module

1

10

571052/A

Fuel Pump Module

1

1
10

A1

5

Alt. No. 855013

Alt. No. 813044

1

1

6

594538/A

594538/A

Washer - Tank

2

7

586042/A

586042/A

Flanged Hex. Bolt M6 X 1 X 20

2

8

143496/A

143496/A

Washer

5

10

9

144636/A

144636/A

Copper Washer

5

20

10

500355

500355

M6 Screw

5

10

11

594513/A

594513/A

Ring - Fuel Cap, Metallic Silver

1

12

594514/A

594514/A

CSK Screw - M4

3

13

594222/A

594222/A

‘O’ Ring - Fuel Guage

1

14

594244/A

594244/A

Fuel Gauge Unit

1

15

586032/A

586032/A

Plain Washer - Fuel Gauge MTG

4

Old No. 141061/1

50

16

586048/A

586048/A

Hex. Screw, M6 X 10

4

Old No. 141093

20

17

594470/A

594470/A

Drain Hose - Tank

2

Fuel Tank Cap Filler

1

18

Old No. 145861/A

Alt. No. 859048

10

2
20

Alt. No. 170374

5
1

2
594131/B

Served in Kit, Ref. A2

104

04-00 Fuel Tank
500cc

350cc
12

27
A2

18

27

11

2
7

A1

7

13
4

8

3

1, (Qty. 2 Nos. 2)

11, 18 & 27

32

33

14

15
16
9

10

34

19

22

20

21

A1
Key Nos.

15

30
31

26
25
24
23

13

4

A1

Key Nos.

6

14
1

A2

2

11

12

A1

6

Key Nos.

12
7

12

3

7

6

18

A2

29

28
9

31
17

16

8
8
9

8
9
10

1, (Qty. 2 Nos. 2)
A2
Key Nos.
18 & 27

105

04-00 Fuel Tank
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500

DESCRIPTION

QTY. REFERENCE

REMARKS

MOQ
Nos.

19

594165/A

Fuel Tap

1

1

20

143496/A

Washer

2

20

21

500355

Hex. Bolt M6 X 14

2

10

22

570262/F

Steady Bracket - Cylinder Head Engine

1

5

23

586004/A

Hex. Nut with Nylon Insert M8

1

24

570263/B

Spacer

1

25

586056/A

Spacer Steady Bracket

1

26

594210/B

Flanged Hex. Bolt M8 X 90

1

5

27

594231/B

594231/B

Key Complete - Blank

2

10

28

594089/B

Fuel Hose

1

10

29

146318/A

Clip Fuel Hose

2

50

Fuel Pipe (L 150mm)

1

594815/A

10

Clip Fuel Pipe

2

594814/A

50

30

141454

31

Old No. 593030/A, 142182/A

10
5

Old No. 570299/a

20

32

594092/B

594092/B

Tank Decor Plate RH

1

Alt. No. 867037

1

33

594091/B

594091/B

Tank Decor Plate LH

1

Alt. No. 867036

1

34

147870/A

Joint Packing Fuel Tap

1

20

106

04-10 Seat Assembly

7

14

8
A2
9

8
16
9

1

13

9

9
5

5
10

2
A1
2

12
15

4
3

3

17

4

17
11
5
6

5

107

04-10 Seat Assembly
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500

DESCRIPTION

REMARKS

QTY. REFERENCE

MOQ
Nos.

A1

594094/A

594094/A

Seat Assembly - Rider

1

1

A2

594298/A

594298/A

Seat Assembly - Pillion

1

1

1

594281/B

594281/B

Seat - Cover Rider Rexine

1

1

2

594284/A

594284/A

Rubber Boot - Rider Seat

2

2

3

580290/A

580290/A

Rubber - Support

2

2

4

594655/A

594655/A

Grommet Rear - Rider Seat

2

5

594660/A

594660/A

CSK Screw M6 X 20

4

4

6

594102/A

594102/A

Rider Seat Lock (Latch) with Cable

1

1

7

594305/A

594305/A

Seat - Cover Pillion Rexine

1

1

8

594453/A

594453/A

Rubber Boot - Pillion Seat

2

2

9

594306/A

594306/A

Grommet Rear - Pillion Seat

4

4

10

594106/A

594106/A

Pillion Seat Lock (Latch) with Cable

1

1

11

594681/A

594681/A

Cable, Rider Seat Latch

1

10

12

594682/A

594682/A

Cable, Pillion Seat Latch

1

10

13

Seat Cushion Rider

1

594280/B

N.S.

1

14

Seat Cushion Pillion

1

594299/A

N.S.

1

Alternate No. 594096/B

2

15

594275/C

594275/C

Seat Pan Assembly Rider

1

1

16

594300/A

594300/A

Seat Pan Assembly Pillion

1

1

17

592030/A

592030/A

Plug (Rubber) Cable Seat Latch

2

20

108

04-20 Seat Sub Frame
A1
14

Key Nos.

5

2, 3, 5, (Qty 2 Nos. 6)

11

11
10

13
1

7

3

8

12

9

8

9
2
4

4
6

109

04-20 Seat Sub Frame
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500
A1

DESCRIPTION

QTY. REFERENCE

Pillion Gabriel and Back Rest Kit

1

REMARKS

594097/A

MOQ
Nos.
1

1

594125/B

594125/B

Sub Frame (Black Powder Coated)

1

Alt. No. 867045

1

2

859049

859049

Pillion Grab Rail - LH (Metalic Silver)

1

Alt. No. 594099/A

1

3

859050

859050

Pillion Grab Rail - RH (Metalic Silver)

1

Alt. No. 594100/A

1

4

586002/A

586002/A

Flanged Hex. Bolt, M8 X 20

4

Old No. 580349/A, 145862/A,
594310/A, 593927/A, 593016/A

10

5

594097/A

594097/A

Back Rest - Pillion

1

6

586002/A

586002/A

Hex. Socket Head Screw M8 X 1.25 X 20

2

7

145882/A

145882/A

Cross Recessed Pan Head Screw M6 X 14

2

8

586032/A

586032/A

Punched Washer 6.4

2

Old No. 141061/A

50

9

586021/A

586021/A

Hex. Nut with Nylon Insert B M6

2

Old No. 141306/2

40

10

594108/B

594108/B

Luggage Carrier Plate (Black Powder Coated)

1

Alt. No. 867039

1

11

594046/A

594046/A

Hex. Socket Button Head Screw M6 X 1

4

10

12

580431/E

580431/E

Side Handle LH

1

2

13

594601/A

594601/A

Side Handle RH

1

2

14

594680/A

594680/A

Rexine Back Rest

1

1

1
Old No. 580349/A, 145862/A,
594310/A, 593927/A, 593016/A

10
20

110

05-00 Rear Shock Absorbers & Center Stand Assembly
LH

RH

13
4

14

6

3

2

1
9

2

1

12
11

8
9
12

4

10

2

11
5
A1
Key Nos.
(Qty. 2 Nos. 4 & 5),
(Qty. 3 Nos. 3 & 6),
(Qty. 7 Nos. 2)

5

2

2 3

6

2
6 3

2

7
A2
Key Nos.
(Qty. 2 Nos. 9, 11 & 12),
7, 8, 10

111

05-00 Rear Shock Absorbers & Center Stand Assembly
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500

DESCRIPTION

QTY. REFERENCE

REMARKS

MOQ
Nos.

A1

888195

888195

Bolt, Washer & Nut Kit Rear Shocks (Thunderbird 350 & 500)

1

1

A2

888146

888146

Center Stand and Spindle Kit

1

1

1

146347/B

146347/B

Shock Absorber - Gas Filled

2

1

2

593046/A

593046/A

Plain Washer

8

5

3

593109/A

593109/A

Single Coil Spring Lock Washer M10

4

5

4

594492/A

594492/A

Domed Bolt - 3/8"X60

2

10

5

594491/A

594491/A

Domed Bolt - 3/8"X45

2

10

6

594493/B

594493/B

Hex. Nut 3/8” BSF

3

20

7

867003

867003

Center Stand, Black-Powder Coated

1

Alt. No. 592159/B

1

8

586015/A

586015/A

Spindle Main (Center) Stand

1

Old No. 580295/C

1

9

586016/A

586016/A

Washer Plain - Center Stand

2

Old No. 141234

40

10

145186/C

145186/C

Rubber Stop Center Stand Main

1

5

11

144766/A

144766/A

Spring New

2

10

12

586012/A

586012/A

Split Pin Rear Spindle

2

13

594601/A

594601/A

Side Handle RH

1

14

580431/E

580431/E

Side Handle LH

1

Old No. 580361/A

20

112

05-10 Swing Arm Assembly & Rear Chain Guard
A4

5

Key Nos.

3

(Qty. 2 Nos. 2 & 3), 4
9

8

A1

2

19

4

9

17
12
11

1

18
11

2
3
7

20

6
10

14

15

13

16

15
16

16
16

A2

A3

113

05-10 Swing Arm Assembly & Rear Chain Guard
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500

DESCRIPTION

QTY. REFERENCE

REMARKS

MOQ
Nos.

A1

867034

867034

Swing Arm Sub Assembly Black (Powder Coated)

1

1

A2

888147

888147

Chain Adjuster Kit (RH & LH)

1

1

Chain and Sprocket Kit (350cc)

1

16T (102 Pitches ‘O’ Ring Type)

1

888149

Chain and Sprocket Kit (500cc)

1

18T (102 Pitches ‘O’ Ring Type)

1

A3

888148

A4

888079

888079

Swing Arm End Cap, Bush and Spacer Kit

1

1

1

594028/B

594028/B

Swing Arm Complete, Black-Powder Coated

1

1

2

580038/E

580038/E

Bush - Celcon

2

2

3

580749/D

580749/D

End Cup

2

2

4

580037/H

580037/H

Spacer - Chain Stay

1

1

5

580347/A

580347/A

Flanged Hex. Bolt 1/2 X 16 TPI X 235

1

1

6

586008/A

586008/A

Washer - Shake Proof M12

1

Old No. 145708/A, 580344/A, 593023/A

10

7

593050/C

593050/C

Hex Nylock nut

1

Old No. 580343/A, 593050/B

10

8

594540/A

594540/A

Chain Pad

1

9

146435/A

146435/A

CSK Screw M6 X 12

2

Alt. No. 594660/A

20

10

594484/B

594484/B

Bracket Complete - Chain Guard, Black-Powder Coated

1

Alt. No. 867035

1

11

593108/A

593108/A

Flange Bolt with Collar - M6 X 1

2

10

12

591667/B

591667/B

Chain Guard

1

1

13

594533/A

594533/A

Chain Tensioner RH

1

Served in Kit, Ref. A2

10

14

594216/B

594216/B

Chain Tensioner LH

1

Served in Kit, Ref. A2

10

15

594365/A

594365/A

Plate-Chain Adjuster

2

Served in Kit, Ref. A2

20

16

586005/A

586005/A

Flanged Hex. Nut M8 X 1.25

4

Old Type 593008/A, 145867/A

20

17

581085/B

581085/B

Chain - Rear (102 Pitches ‘O’ Ring Type LGB)

1

Served in Kit, Ref. A3

1

18

145854

145854

Connecting Link

1

1

1

114

05-10 Swing Arm Assembly & Rear Chain Guard
A4

5

Key Nos.

3

(Qty. 2 Nos. 2 & 3), 4
9

8

A1

2

19

4

9

17
12
11

1

18
11

2
3
7

20

6
10

14

15

13

16

15
16

16
16

A2

A3

115

05-10 Swing Arm Assembly & Rear Chain Guard
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500
19
20

570809/A
594048/B

DESCRIPTION

QTY. REFERENCE

REMARKS

MOQ
Nos.

FD Sprocket 16 Teeth

1

1

571032/B

FD Sprocket 18 Teeth

1

1

594048/B

Sprocket Rear Drive 38T

1

Served in Kit, Ref. A3

1

116

05-20 Rear Wheel
A1

A2

Key Nos.
1, 2, 3, (Qty. 2 Nos. 4),
5, 6, 7, (Qty. 20 Nos. 8
& 9), (Qty. 40 Nos. 10),
(Qty. 6 Nos. 15),
11, 14 & 16

Key Nos.
3, (Qty. 2 Nos. 4),
5, 6, 7, (Qty. 20 Nos. 8
& 9), (Qty. 40 Nos. 10),
(Qty. 6 Nos. 15),
11, 14 & 16

1

A3

2
21
17
18

14

19

22 25 28

27

13

20
22

12

24

15

Key Nos.
3, (Qty. 2 Nos.
4), 5, 6

26

27 23
15

A4
Key Nos.
(Qty. 2 Nos. 4), 6

7

A5

A6

A7

Key Nos.

Key Nos.

Key Nos.

1&2

(Qty. 2 Nos. 4), (Qty. 20 Nos.8
6, 18 & 20
& 9), (Qty. 40
Nos. 10)

A8

A9

Key Nos.

Key Nos.

17, 18, 20

25 & 28

11

8
3

6

4

16
4

5

A10
Key Nos.
12, 13, 26,
(Qty. 2 Nos. 27)

10

9

117

05-20 Rear Wheel
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500

DESCRIPTION

QTY. REFERENCE

REMARKS

MOQ
Nos.

A1

594042/A

594042/A

Rear Wheel Assembly with Tyre & Tube

1

1

A2

888167

888167

Rear Wheel Sub Assembly without Tyre & Tube

1

1

A3

594043/C

594043/C

Rear Hub Assembly

1

1

A4

888150

888150

Rear Wheel Bearing Kit

1

A5

888050

888050

Rear Wheel Tyre & Tube Kit - 120/ 80 - 18”

1

1

A6

888151

888151

Bearing and Seal Kit Rear Wheel TB 350 & 500cc

1

1

A7

888152

888152

Wheel Spokes and Nipple Kit - Thunderbird 500

1

1

A8

888153

888153

Adaptor Rear Sprocket Sub Assembly Kit

1

1

A9

888154

888154

Short Spindle and Nut Kit

1

1

A10 888178

888178

Rear Spindle, Washer and Nut Kit

1

1

1

Tube, Rear 120/ 80 - 18”

1

591984/A

N.S., Ref. A5

2

Tyre, Rear 120/ 80 - 18” Zapper C

1

591983/A

N.S., Ref. A5

2 Seals are packed in Kit

1

3

859046

859046

Centre Hub, Rear (Metalic Silver)

1

1

4

150324/A

150324/A

Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6203 (17 X 40 X 12)

2

Served in Kit, Ref. A3

10

5

146499/A

146499/A

Rear Hub Spacer Assembly

1

Served in Kit, Ref. A3,
Old No. 141105/C

5

6

141109/1

141109/1

Grease Seal, 25 X 40 X 7

1

Served in Kit, Ref. A3

10

7

591210/A

591210/A

Rim - Rear

1

8

594427/A

594427/A

Spokes Inner, Rear (Long)

20

Served in Kit, Ref. A7

20

9

594428/A

594428/A

Spokes Outer, Rear (Short)

20

Served in Kit, Ref. A7

20

10

110349

110349

Nipple

40

Served in Kit, Ref. A7

40

11

140355/B

140355/B

Rim Tape

1

12

586010/A

586010/A

Hex. Castle Nut, M16 x 1.5

1

Old No. 593043/2

10

1

118

05-20 Rear Wheel
A1

A2

Key Nos.
1, 2, 3, (Qty. 2 Nos. 4),
5, 6, 7, (Qty. 20 Nos. 8
& 9), (Qty. 40 Nos. 10),
(Qty. 6 Nos. 15),
11, 14 & 16

Key Nos.
3, (Qty. 2 Nos. 4),
5, 6, 7, (Qty. 20 Nos. 8
& 9), (Qty. 40 Nos. 10),
(Qty. 6 Nos. 15),
11, 14 & 16

1

A3

2
21
17
18

14

19

22 25 28

27

13

20
22

12

24

15

Key Nos.
3, (Qty. 2 Nos.
4), 5, 6

26

27 23
15

A4
Key Nos.
(Qty. 2 Nos. 4), 6

7

A5

A6

A7

Key Nos.

Key Nos.

Key Nos.

1&2

(Qty. 2 Nos. 4), (Qty. 20 Nos.8
6, 18 & 20
& 9), (Qty. 40
Nos. 10)

A8

A9

Key Nos.

Key Nos.

17, 18, 20

25 & 28

11

8
3

6

4

16
4

5

A10
Key Nos.
12, 13, 26,
(Qty. 2 Nos. 27)

10

9

119

05-20 Rear Wheel
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500

DESCRIPTION

QTY. REFERENCE

REMARKS
Alt. No. 593044/A

MOQ
Nos.

13

586012/A

586012/A

Split Pin

1

50

14

594045/A

594045/A

Rear Disc Plate

1

15

590906/B

590906/B

Hex. Socket Head Screw M6 X 1 X 14

6

16

144471/A

144471/A

Cushion Rubber

4

4

17

859047

859047

Adaptor - RD Sprocket (Metalic Silver)

1

1

18

145553/B

145553/B

Bearing 6005 (25 X 47 X12) (double side rubber sealed)

1

19

594054/A

594054/A

Rear Caliper Assembly

1

20

594562/A

594562/A

Dust Seal - RD Sprocket

1

21

594048/B

594048/B

Sprocket - Rear Drive

1

1

22

560530/D

560530/D

Socket Button Head Cap Screw

6

6

23

594050/A

594050/A

Spacer - Disc Side

1

5

24

594051/A

594051/A

Spacer - Sprocket Side

1

5

25

594087/A

594087/A

Spindle Short

1

Served in Kit, Ref. A9

26

594088/A

594088/A

Spindle Long

1

Served in Kit, Ref. A10

5

27

593095/A

593095/A

Plain Washer

2

Served in Kit, Ref. A10

10

28

586009/A

586009/A

Hex. Nut, M22X1.5

1

Old No. 593042/B

10

1
Alt. No. 594046/A, Old Type

Served in Kit, Ref. A8

10

5
1

Served in Kit, Ref. A8

10

120

05-30 Rear Master Cylinder Assembly - BBI
A1

14

Key Nos.
1 to 15

11

1

12

A2

10

13
2

3 4 5

6

8

7

9

10A

10D 10C

15

Key Nos.
16, (Qty. 2 Nos. 17),
(Qty. 4 Nos. 18)
A3

18
17

Key Nos.
24 & 25
A4

A1

16

A7

Key Nos.
19 to 23, (Qty. 2
Nos. 24), 25

Key Nos.
2 to 9 & 10E

A5

A8

Key Nos.
20, 21 & 22

Key Nos.
12 & 13

A6

A9

Key Nos.
2 to 5, 8 & 9

Key Nos.
17, (Qty. 2 Nos. 18)

A1

17

19

20

18
24

21
25

22
24
23

26

10B

121

05-30 Rear Master Cylinder Assembly - BBI
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500

DESCRIPTION

QTY. REFERENCE

REMARKS

MOQ
Nos.

A1

594055/A

594055/A

Rear Master Cylinder Assembly

1

1

A2

594688/A

594688/A

Rear Brake Hose Assembly Kit with Banjo Bolt - BBI

1

1

A3

594695/A

594695/A

Reservoir Tube Kit Rear M/C

1

1

A4

888157

888157

Rear Reservoir Kit

1

1

A5

594694/A

594694/A

Reservoir Kit Rear M/C Threaded

1

1

A6

594690/A

594690/A

Minor Kit Rear M/C

1

1

A7

594689/A

594689/A

Major Kit Rear M/C

1

1

A8

594693/A

594693/A

Connector Kit Rear M/C

1

1

A9

594721/A

594721/A

Banjo Bolt Kit (Disc Brake)

1

1

1

Master Cylinder M/C - Rear Body

1

2

Spring Rear M/C

1

594595/A

(N.S.) Served in Kit, Ref.A6, A7

3

Spring Guide Rear M/C

1

594594/A

(N.S.) Served in Kit, Ref.A6, A7

4

Primary Seal Rear M/C

1

594593/A

(N.S.) Served in Kit, Ref.A6, A7

5

Primary Washer

1

594592/A

(N.S.) Served in Kit, Ref.A6, A7

6

Piston - Rear Master Cylinder

1

594591/A

(N.S.) Served in Kit, Ref. A7

7

Seal (‘O’ Ring) Rear M/C

1

594590/A

(N.S.) Served in Kit, Ref. A7

8

Spacer Rear M/C

1

594722/A

(N.S.) Served in Kit, Ref.A6, A7

9

Circlip Rear M/C

1

594510/A

(N.S.) Served in Kit, Ref.A6, A7

Push Rod Assembly Kit Rear M/C

1

10A

Push Rod Rear M/C

1

594723/A

(N.S.) Served in Kit, Ref. Key 10

10B

Fork Push Rod Rear M/C

1

594724/A

(N.S.) Served in Kit, Ref. Key 10

10C

Lock Nut Rear M/C

1

594725/A

(N.S.) Served in Kit, Ref. Key 10

10D

Push Rod Assembly Rear M/C

1

594509/A

(N.S.) Served in Kit, Ref. Key 10

10

594691/A

594691/A

N.S., Ref. A1

(N.S.) Served in Kit

5

122

05-30 Rear Master Cylinder Assembly - BBI
A1

14

Key Nos.
1 to 15

11

1

12

A2

10

13
2

3 4 5

6

8

7

9

10A

10D 10C

15

Key Nos.
16, (Qty. 2 Nos. 17),
(Qty. 4 Nos. 18)
A3

18

Key Nos.
24 & 25
A4

A7

Key Nos.
19 to 23, (Qty. 2
Nos. 24), 25

Key Nos.
2 to 9 & 10E

A5

A8

Key Nos.
20, 21 & 22

Key Nos.
12 & 13

A6

A1

16

17

A1

17

19

20

18
24

21
25

22
24

Key Nos.
2 to 5, 8 & 9
23

26

10B

123

05-30 Rear Master Cylinder Assembly - BBI
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500
10E

DESCRIPTION

REMARKS

QTY. REFERENCE

Grease Pouch (Reference Only)

1

Boot Rear M/C

1

12

Bush Rear M/C

1

594726/A

(N.S.) Served in Kit, Ref. A8

13

Connector Rear M/C

1

594586/A

(N.S.) Served in Kit, Ref. A8

14

Cap

1

N.S.

15

Thread Protector

1

N.S.

16

Brake Hose Rear

1

594056/A

(N.S.) Served in Kit, Ref. A2

17

Banjo Bolt (Black Tri-Valent)

2

594507/A

(N.S.) Served in Kit, Ref. A2, A9

18

Copper Washer Disc

4

594508/A

(N.S.) Served in Kit, Ref. A2, A9

Hex. Socket Button Head Screw M6 X 1

1

20

Reservoir Rear (Threaded)

1

594057/A

(N.S.) Served in Kit, Ref. A4, A5

21

Diaphragm Rear Disc Reservoir

1

594504/A

(N.S.) Served in Kit, Ref. A4, A5

22

Lid Reservoir Threaded

1

594633/A

(N.S.) Served in Kit, Ref. A4, A5

Cover Reservoir

1

24

Clip (Reservoir)

2

594727/A

(N.S.) Served in Kit, Ref. A3

25

Rubber Tube - Rear Disc

1

594059/A

(N.S.) Served in Kit, Ref. A3

Cable Strap 8” (Black)

2

11

19

23

26

594511/A

594046/A

594518/A

582511/A

594511/A

594046/A

594518/A

582511/A

594728/A

MOQ
Nos.

(N.S.) Served in Kit, Ref. A7, 10
Figure not shown
(N.S.) Served in Kit, Ref. A1

(N.S.) Served in Kit, Ref. A4

(N.S.) Served in Kit, Ref. A4, A4

10

10

5

20

124

05-40 Rear Caliper Assembly - BBI
A8

A1

A2

A3

A4

A5

A6

A7

Key Nos.
A2,
(In Page No. 116 A1, 16, (Qty. 2 Nos. 17 & 24),
(Qty. 4 Nos. 18), 20 to 23 & 25)

Key Nos.

Key Nos.

Key Nos.
8,
(Qty. 2 Nos. 9)

Key Nos.

6&7

Key Nos.
2, 3, 10, 12,
13, 14 & 21

Key Nos.

1 to 20

Key Nos.
2, 3, 4, 10, 12,
13, 14 & 21

11, 12 & 21

10, 15, 17, 18,
19 & 21

5
20

9

15

9
8

2

3

4

10
16
14

13

1

6
11

19
17

7

12
18

125

05-40 Rear Caliper Assembly - BBI
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500

DESCRIPTION

QTY. REFERENCE

REMARKS

MOQ
Nos.

A1

594053/A

594053/A

Disc Brake Assembly Rear - BBI

1

1

A2

594054/A

594054/A

Caliper Assembly Rear - BBI

1

1

A3

594698/A

594698/A

Disc Pad Kit Rear Caliper - BBI

1

1

A4

594696/A

594696/A

Major Kit Rear Caliper

1

1

A5

594697/A

594697/A

Minor Kit Rear Caliper

1

1

A6

594700/A

594700/A

Pad Pin Kit Rear Caliper

1

1

A7

594703/A

594703/A

Primary Pin Kit Rear Caliper

1

1

A8

594701/A

594701/A

Bracket Sub Assembly Rear Caliper

1

1

1

Caliper Body

1

2

Piston Seal Rear Caliper

1

594432/A

(N.S.) Served in Kit,Ref. A4, A5

3

Scrapper Ring Rear Caliper

1

594433/A

(N.S.) Served in Kit,Ref. A4, A5

4

Piston - Rear Caliper

1

594431/A

(N.S.) Served in Kit,Ref. A4

Pad Spring Rear Caliper

1

6

Pad (Piston Side) Rear Caliper

1

594430/A

(N.S.) Served in Kit, Ref. A3

7

Pad (Opposite Piston Side) Rear Caliper

1

594429/A

(N.S.) Served in Kit, Ref. A3

8

Pad Pin Rear Caliper

1

594730

(N.S.) Served in Kit, Ref. A6

9

Clip Hanger Rear Caliper

2

594600/A

(N.S.) Served in Kit, Ref. A6

10

Insulator Rubber Rear Caliper

1

594599/A

(N.S.) Served in Kit,Ref.A4,A5,A8

11

Primary Pin Rear Caliper

1

594598/A

(N.S.) Served in Kit, Ref. A7

12

Dust Cover Rear Caliper

1

594597/A

(N.S.) Served in Kit, Ref.A4,A5,A7

13

Bleeder Screw Rear Caliper

1

594435/A

(N.S.) Served in Kit,Ref. A4, A5

14

Bleeder Cap Rear Caliper

1

594434/A

(N.S.) Served in Kit, Ref. A4, A5

15

Bracket Sub Assembly Rear Caliper

1

594731/A

(N.S.) Served in Kit, Ref. A2, A8

5

594729/A

594729/A

(N.S.) Served in Kit, Ref. A1

10

126

05-40 Rear Caliper Assembly - BBI
A8

A1

A2

A3

A4

A5

A6

A7

Key Nos.
A2,
(In Page No. 116 A1, 16, (Qty. 2 Nos. 17 & 24),
(Qty. 4 Nos. 18), 20 to 23 & 25)

Key Nos.

Key Nos.

Key Nos.
8,
(Qty. 2 Nos. 9)

Key Nos.

6&7

Key Nos.
2, 3, 10, 12,
13, 14 & 21

Key Nos.

1 to 20

Key Nos.
2, 3, 4, 10, 12,
13, 14 & 21

11, 12 & 21

10, 15, 17, 18,
19 & 21

5
20

9

15

9
8

2

3

4

10
16
14

13

1

6
11

19
17

7

12
18

127

05-40 Rear Caliper Assembly - BBI
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500

DESCRIPTION

QTY. REFERENCE

REMARKS

16

Thread Protector

1

N.S., Ref. A2

17

Wear Pad Rear Caliper

1

594733/a

(N.S.) Served in Kit, Ref. A8

18

Bracket Machined Rear Caliper

1

594732/a

(N.S.) Served in Kit, Ref. A8

19

Secondary Pin Rear Caliper

1

594734/a

(N.S.) Served in Kit, Ref. A8

20

Pad Spacer

1

21

Grease Pouch ( Reference Only)

N.S., Ref. A2
594728/a

(N.S.) Served in Kit,Ref. A4,A5,A7,A8

MOQ
Nos.

128

05-50 Cradle Assembly RH

18 18

16

17

6
4
5

1
3

13

15
12

2

7

9

9

8

14 11 10

A1

A2

A3

A4

Key Nos.

Key Nos.

Key Nos.

Key Nos.

(Qty. 4 Nos. 17),
(Qty. 8 Nos. 18)

2, (Qty. 2 Nos. 3),
4, 5, 6 & 7

12 & 16

All 1 to 18

129

05-50 Cradle Assembly RH
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500

DESCRIPTION

QTY. REFERENCE

REMARKS

MOQ
Nos.

A1

888164

888164

Foot Rest Rubber Kit

1

1

A2

888162

888162

Foot Rest Assembly RH with Holder Kit

1

1

A3

888197

888197

Rear Brake Pedal with Rubber

1

1

A4

594220/A

594220/A

Cradle Tube Sub Assembly RH

1

1

1

594116/B

594116/B

Cradle Tube Complete - RH Black (Powder Coated)

1

Alt. No. 867043

1

2

594358/B

594358/B

Foot Rest Holder - RH, Metalic Silver

1

Alt. No. 859052

1

3

586002/A

586002/A

Flanged Hex. Bolt M8 X 20

2

Old No. 580349/A, 145862/A,
594310/A, 593927/A, 593016/A

5

4

594118/A

594118/A

Foot Rest Assembly - RH

1

5

594334/B

594334/B

Spring - Rider Foot Rest

1

Served in Kit, Ref. A2

20

6

5943702/B

594372/B

Lock Pin - Foot Rest

1

Served in Kit, Ref. A2

20

7

550141

550141

Circlip 10 X 1N

1

Served in Kit, Ref. A2

20

8

594055/A

594055/A

Master Cylinder Assembly

1

9

586042/A

586042/A

Flanged Hex. Bolt M6 X 20

2

10

594067/A

594067/A

Spring - Pedal Return

1

40

11

594393/A

594393/A

Brake Light Switch with Spring

1

1

12

594526/A

594526/A

Rear Brake Pedal

1

13

594537/A

594537/A

Pin Master Cylinder

1

10

14

594066/A

594066/A

Split Pin

1

40

15

586032/A

586032/A

Punched Washer 6.4

1

16

144886/C

144886/C

Brake Pedal Rubber

1

7

17

594351/A

594351/A

Foot Rest Rubber Large

1

5

18

594350/A

594350/A

Foot Rest Rubber Small

2

10

1

1
Old No. 145861/A

Served in Kit, Ref. A3

Old No. 593004/A, 141061/A

10

1

20

130

05-60 Rear Mudguard
8
1
8
10

7

9
12

4

6

2

11
6

5
3
4
6

5

131

05-60 Rear Mudguard
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500
874007

DESCRIPTION

QTY. REFERENCE

REMARKS

MOQ
Nos.

874007

Rear Mudguard Assembly, Twilight

1

1

875005

Rear Mudguard Assembly, Stone

1

1

879001

879001

Rear Mudguard Assembly, Flicker

1

1

2

586052/A

586052/A

Hex. Screw M6 X 16

1

Old No. 142274

40

3

586051/A

586051/A

Hex. Screw M6 X 20

1

Old No. 111846

50

4

586035/A

586035/A

Plain Washer

2

Old No. 140383/A

50

5

140090/1

140090/1

Star Washer

2

6

586029/A

586029/A

Hex. Nut M6

2

Old No. 141060

40

7

586021/A

586021/A

Hex. Nut with Nylon Insert B M6

1

Old No. 141306/2

40

8

586042/A

586042/A

Flanged Hex. Bolt M6 X 20

2

Old No. 145861/A

10

9

586025/A

586025/A

Flanged Hex. Bolt M8 X 16

1

Old No. 591534/A

30

10

594214/A

594214/A

Reflex Reflector

1

5

11

580811/B

580811/B

Piece Mudguard Assembly

1

1

12

586035/A

586035/A

Plain Washer M6

1

1

50

132

05-70 Tail Lamp Bracket, Trafficator & Saree Guard
A1

9

Key No’s
10, 11,
(Qty. 2 Nos. 12)

8

7

3

13

10

2

3

11

2
7

4
1
5

5

6

12
12

133

05-70 Tail Lamp Bracket, Trafficator & Saree Guard
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500

DESCRIPTION

QTY. REFERENCE

REMARKS

MOQ
Nos.

A1

888159

888159

Saree Guard Complete Kit

1

1

1

594101/B

594101/B

Bracket Assembly - Tail Lamp Plated

1

1

2

586028/A

586028/A

Hex. Nut M12

2

3

502006/A

502006/A

Spring Washer M12

2

50

4

594015/A

594015/A

Trafficator Assembly LH

2

1

5

146375

146375

Hex. Screw M6 X 14

2

5

6

845020

845020

Number Plate - Rear, Milky White

1

1

7

581122/A

581122/A

Mushroom Head Screw M6X8

2

10

8

594016/A

594016/A

Trafficator Assembly RH

2

1

9

594036/A

594036/A

Tail Lamp Led

1

1

10

867070

867070

Saree Guard (Powder Coating Black)

1

11

867071

867071

Saree Guard - Add On (Powder Coating Black)

1

1

12

594046/A

594046/A

Hex. Socket Button Head Screw M6 X 1

2

20

13

591023/A

591023/A

Beading

1

5

Old No. 580368/B

868037

Served in Kit, Ref. A1

10

1

134

06-00 Cradle Assembly LH & Pillion Foot Rest Assembly
A3

RH

A1
Key No’s
16, 17, 21,
(Qty. 2 Nos. 22 & 23)

19

16

6

24

27

18

17

2

26

1

20

4

Key No’s
24, 26 to 30

28
21

23 22

29
5
7

32

3

30

23 22

3

LH

26
4

31

25 25

15

10

11

9
A4
Key No’s
2, (Qty. 2 Nos. 3)
4, 5, 6 & 7

A5
Key No’s
(Qty. 8 Nos. 25)
(Qty. 4 Nos. 31)

8

14

27
28

15

13

12
A6

A2

Key No’s
1 to 23

Key No’s
4, 26 to 30

29
30

135

06-00 Cradle Assembly LH & Pillion Foot Rest Assembly
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500

DESCRIPTION

QTY. REFERENCE

REMARKS

MOQ
Nos.

A1

594047/A

594047/A

Gear Shifter Assembly without Rubber

1

1

A2

594221/A

594221/A

Pillion Foot Rest Sub Assembly LH

1

1

A3

594371/A

594371/A

Pillion Foot Rest Sub Assembly RH

1

1

A4

888163

888163

Foot Rest Assembly LH with Holder Kit

1

1

A5

888164

888164

Foot Rest Rubber Kit

1

1

A6

594063/A

594063/A

Cradle Tube Sub Assembly LH

1

1

1

594117/B

594117/B

Cradle Tube Complete LH - Black-Powder Coated

1

Alt. No. 867041

1

2

594120/B

594120/B

Foot Rest Holder - LH, Metalic Silver

1

Alt. No. 859051

1

3

586002/A

586002/A

Flanged Hex. Bolt M8 X 20

2

Old No. 580349/A, 145862/A,
594310/A, 593927/A, 593016/A

5

4

594119/A

594119/A

Foot Rest Assembly - LH

2

Old No. 594521/B

1

5

594334/C

594334/C

Spring Rider Foot Rest

1

Served in Kit Ref. A4

6

594372/B

594372/B

Lock Pin - Foot Rest

1

Served in Kit Ref. A4

20

7

550141

550141

Circlip 10 X 1N

1

Served in Kit Ref. A4

20

8

594122/B

594122/B

Side Stand Mounting Complete, Black-Powder Coated

1

9

591713/C

591713/C

Side Stand Assembly

1

1

10

521199

521199

Hex. Socket Head Screw M8 X 45

1

4

11

586036/A

586036/A

Washer

1

Old No. 140437/1, 593028/A, 140080/2

5

12

586004/A

586004/A

Hex. Nut with Nylon Insert, M8

1

Old No. 593030/A, 142182/A

5

13

591992/B

591992/B

Spring

1

Old No. 147849/A

5

14

581738/A

581738/A

Switch, Side Stand

1

Alt. No. 146147/C

1

15

500632

500632

Hex. Screw Head Cap Screw M5 X 20

2

16

594177/B

594177/B

Gear Lever (Shifter Complete)

1

867042

1

10
N.S. Ref. A1

1

136

06-00 Cradle Assembly LH & Pillion Foot Rest Assembly
A3

RH

A1
Key No’s
16, 17, 21,
(Qty. 2 Nos. 22 & 23)

19

16

6

24

27

18

17

2

26

1

20

4

Key No’s
24, 26 to 30

28
21

23 22

29
5
7

32

3

30

23 22

3

LH

26
4

31

25 25

15

10

11

9
A4
Key No’s
2, (Qty. 2 Nos. 3)
4, 5, 6 & 7

A5
Key No’s
(Qty. 8 Nos. 25)
(Qty. 4 Nos. 31)

8

14

27
28

15

13

12
A6

A2

Key No’s
1 to 23

Key No’s
4, 26 to 30

29
30

137

06-00 Cradle Assembly LH & Pillion Foot Rest Assembly
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500
17

DESCRIPTION

QTY. REFERENCE

Actuator Complete

1

594452/A

REMARKS

MOQ
Nos.

Served in Kit Ref. A1

18

594065/A

594065/A

Pivot Pin

1

5

19

550507/A

550507/A

Gear Lever Rubber (Sleeve)

1

5

20

572015/A

572015/A

Hex. Socket Head Cap Screw M6X 30

1

10

21

Link Rod

1

594235/B

Served in Kit Ref. A1

5

22

Punched Washer 6.4

2

594641/B

Served in Kit Ref. A1

20

594066/B

Served in Kit Ref. A1

20

Old No. 594522/B

1

23

593019/B

593019/B

Split Pin 4 X 32

2

24

594118/A

594118/A

Foot Rest Assembly Pillion / Rider - RH

1

25

594350/A

594350/A

Foot Rest Rubber Small

2

26

594372/B

594372/B

Lock Pin - Foot Rest

2

Served in Kit Ref. A3, A4

20

27

580381/D

580381/D

Spring Pillion Foot Rest

2

Served in Kit Ref. A3, A4

20

28

594447/B

594447/B

Bracket Assembly - Pillion Foot Rest

2

29

580380/A

580380/A

Ball

2

Served in Kit Ref. A3, A4

50

30

550141

550141

Circlip 10 X 1- Foot Rest

2

Served in Kit Ref. A3, A4

50

31

594351/A

594351/A

Foot Rest Rubber Large

1

32

586003/A

586003/A

Hex. Flange Bolt M8 X 1.25 X 30

1

10

594448/B

1

5
Old No. 593014/A

138

06-10 Side Panel LH & RH
A1

4

4

Key No’s
6&7

4

A2

4

Key No’s
8&9
A3

2

1

Key No’s
3, 10 &
(Qty. 4 Nos. 4)
10

A4

6

Key No’s
6&7

5

3

7

8

9

8

9

139

06-10 Side Panel LH & RH
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500
A1
A2

888058

888058

DESCRIPTION

QTY. REFERENCE

REMARKS

MOQ
Nos.

Side Panel Lock Assembly with Key Kit

1

1

Sticker Side Panel RH and LH Kit 350cc

1

1

888161

Sticker Side Panel RH and LH Kit 500cc

1

1

888160

A3

888198

888198

Side Panel Grommet, Washer and Boot Repair Kit

1

1

A4

888058

888058

Side Panel Lock with Key

1

1

879004

Side Panel RH (with Sticker), Flicker

1

1

874004

Side Panel RH (with Sticker), Twilight

1

1

874003

Side Panel RH (with Sticker), Twilight

1

1

875003

Side Panel RH (with Sticker), Stone Black

1

1

879005

Side Panel RH (with Sticker), Flicker

1

1

879002

Side Panel LH (with Sticker), Flicker

1

1

874006

Side Panel LH (with Sticker), Twilight

1

1

874005

Side Panel LH (with Sticker), Twilight

1

1

875004

Side Panel LH (with Sticker), Stone Black

1

1

879003

Side Panel LH (with Sticker), Flicker

1

1

1

2

3

594500/A

594500/A

Washer Side Panel

1

10

4

521112/B

521112/B

Grommet

4

10

5

594501/A

594501/A

Side Panel Screw M6 (Special)

1

20

Side Panel Lock

1

Key Set Blank

1

Served in Kit, Ref. A1

Sticker RH - 350cc

1

Served in Kit, Ref. A2

2

Sticker RH - 500cc

1

Served in Kit, Ref. A2

2

6
7
8

594231/B

594231/B

594109/A
594138/A

594473/A

Served in Kit, Ref. A1

1

140

06-10 Side Panel LH & RH
A1

4

4

Key No’s
6&7

4

A2

4

Key No’s
8&9
A3

2

1

Key No’s
3, 10 &
(Qty. 4 Nos. 4)
10

A4

6

Key No’s
6&7

5

3

7

8

9

8

9

141

06-10 Side Panel LH & RH
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500
9
10

594110/A
521066/B

DESCRIPTION

QTY. REFERENCE

REMARKS

MOQ
Nos.

Sticker LH - 350cc

1

Served in Kit, Ref. A2

2

594136/A

Sticker LH - 500cc

1

Served in Kit, Ref. A2

2

521066/B

Side Panel Boot

1

10

142

06-20 Side Decor LH & RH

1
7

6

2
7
6

4

5

3
11

13

4

3

12

5

10
13

5

8

4

12

3
3

4

5

9
9

8

143

06-20 Side Decor LH & RH
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500

DESCRIPTION

QTY. REFERENCE

REMARKS

MOQ
Nos.

1

594543/A

594543/A

Back Plate Assembly LH Black (Powder Coated) )

1

Alt. No. 801526

1

2

594144/A

594144/A

Back Plate Assembly RH Black (Powder Coated) )

1

Alt. No. 867038

1

3

586031/A

586031/A

Lock Washer M6, Internal Teeth

4

Old No. 140129

50

4

586032/A

586032/A

Plain Washer

4

Old No. 141061/1

10

5

586052/A

586052/A

Hex. Screw, M6 X 16

4

Old No. 142274

40

6

860009

860009

Side Decor - LH (Chrome Plated)

2

2

7

521088/B

521088/B

Grommet

2

14

8

580447/A

580447/A

Beading

2

10

9

147559/A

147559/A

Mushroom Head Screw M5

2

20

10

521089/B

521089/B

Strap Rubber

1

5

11

147098/C

147098/C

R/R Unit - 3 Phase

1

1

12

591702/A

591702/A

Hex. Bolt M6 X 1 X 12

2

50

13

586032/A

586032/A

Plain Washer

1

Old No. 141061/1

50

144

06-30 Frame
3

52 53 54
51
50
49

6

2

7
1

61

65
64
63

46

5

62

61

7

45

59
60

57

47

2

12
48
9 11

4
7

28

27

29
16

17
16

17

19

21

22

67

18

13

14

15
20
31

41
40
38

14
32

34
33

31

39
42

30

30

26

17 34

33

32

35

16
10

16

43
41
40

17

8

59

58

56

55

44

57

24

25

39
37
66

37

23

145

06-30 Frame
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500

DESCRIPTION

QTY. REFERENCE

REMARKS
Alternate No. 594115/C

MOQ
Nos.

1

867040

867040

Frame Assembly - Black (Powder Coated)

1

1

2

144582/E

144582/E

Ball Race Frame

2

1

3

140201

140201

Ball, Dia 1/4” (6.35 MM)

19

38

4

145446/A

145446/A

Cover Ball Race

1

20

5

594091/B

594091/B

Tank Decor - Plate LH - Black (Powder Coated)

1

Alt. No. 867036

1

6

594092/B

594092/B

Tank Decor - Plate RH - Black (Powder Coated)

1

Alt. No. 867037

1

7

147896/A

147896/A

Philips Pan Head Screw, M5 X 6

6

8

594202/B

594202/B

Engine Mounting Bracket - LH, Black-Powder Coated

1

Alt. No. 867031

1

9

594469/B

594469/B

Engine Mounting Bracket - RH, Black-Powder Coated

1

Alt. No. 867032

1

10

593049/C

593049/C

Flanged Hex. Bolt 1/2"x120

1

11

586008/A

586008/A

Plain Washer M12

1

12

593050/C

593050/C

Hex. Nut with Nyloc Insert

1

5

13

593060/C

593060/C

Flanged Hex. Bolt M8 X 120

1

10

14

593061/C

593061/C

Flanged Hex. Bolt M8 X 100

2

10

15

594420/A

594420/A

Hex. Flange Bolt M8 X 1.25 X 176

1

10

16

586036/A

586036/A

Plain Washer

5

Old No. 140437/1, 593028/A, 140080/2

5

17

586004/A

586004/A

Hex. Nut with Nylon Insert, M8

5

Old No. 593030/A, 142182/A

5

18

594389/A

594389/A

Engine Mounting Plate Rear Complete - LH, Black Matt , Black-Powder Coated

1

Alt. No. 867033

1

19

801529

801529

Engine Mounting Plate Rear “R”

1

1

20

593022/C

593022/C

Hex. Bolt M12 X 266

1

1

21

586008/A

586008/A

Plain Washer M12

1

22

593024/D

593024/D

Hex. Nut with Nyloc M12

1

10

23

594330/A

594330/A

Flanged Hex. Bolt M10

1

10

50

5
Old No. 145708/A, 580344/A, 593023/A

Old No. 145708/A, 580344/A, 593023/A

5

5

146

06-30 Frame
3

52 53 54
51
50
49

6

2

7
1

61

65
64
63

46

5

62

61

7

45

59
60

57

47

2

12
48
9 11

4
7

28

27

29
16

17
16

17

19

21

22

67

18

13

14

15
20
31

41
40
38

14
32

34
33

31

39
42

30

30

26

17 34

33

32

35

16
10

16

43
41
40

17

8

59

58

56

55

44

57

24

25

39
37
66

37

23

147

06-30 Frame
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500

DESCRIPTION

QTY. REFERENCE

REMARKS

24

593011/C

593011/C

Flanged Hex. Nut M10x1.25

1

25

580203/D

580203/D

Cap Swing Pivot

2

26

867044

867044

Spacer - Cradle Tube, Black-Powder Coated

1

27

593010/C

593010/C

Flanged Hex. Bolt M10 X 60

1

5

Steady Bracket

1

4

581048/B

Steady Bracket

1

4

28

570262/F

Old No. 593011/B

MOQ
Nos.
5
2

Alt. No. 594333

Old No. 593011/B

5

29

593011/C

593011/C

Flanged Hex. Nut M10 X 1.25

1

5

30

142258

142258

Hex. Screw M8 X 16

2

31

586046/A

586046/A

Washer Faced Hex. Nut 3/8”

2

Old No. 140402/C

14

32

586047/A

586047/A

Stud 3/8” X 26” TPI

2

Old No. 146143/B

6

33

586070/A

586070/A

Plain Washer

2

Old No. 142835

20

34

586057/A

586057/A

Hex. Nut

2

Old No. 140302/3

10

35

594545/A

594545/A

Flanged Hex. Bolt M10 X 1.25 X 75

1

10

36

593011/C

593011/C

Flanged Hex. Nut M10 X 1.25

1

5

37

594009/B

594009/B

Hex. Nyloc Nut M10 X 1.5

2

10

38

586052/A

586052/A

Hex. Screw M6 X 16

1

Old No. 142274

40

39

586035/A

586035/A

Plain Washer

2

Old No. 140383/A

50

40

140090/1

140090/1

Star Washer

2

41

586029/A

586029/A

Hex. Nut M6

2

Old No. 141060

40

42

586051/A

586051/A

Hex. Screw M6 X 20

1

Old No. 111846

50

43

801530

801530

Bracket (Piece Mudguard), Black-Powder Coated

1

Alt. No. 580314/A

1

44

581019/B

ECU Carrier Assembly, Black-Powder Coated

1

Alt. No. 801538

1

45

571056/A

ECU Unit

1

50

50

1

148

06-30 Frame
3

52 53 54
51
50
49

6

2

7
1

61

65
64
63

46

5

62

61

7

45

59
60

57

47

2

12
48
9 11

4
7

28

27

29
16

17
16

17

19

21

22

67

18

13

14

15
20
31

41
40
38

14
32

34
33

31

39
42

30

30

26

17 34

33

32

35

16
10

16

43
41
40

17

8

59

58

56

55

44

57

24

25

39
37
66

37

23

149

06-30 Frame
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500
46

QTY. REFERENCE

REMARKS

MOQ
Nos.

Strap

1

5

Flanged Hex. Bolt M8 X 90

1

5

593144/A

Flanged Hex. Bolt M8 X 55

1

5

586004/A

Hex. Nut with Nylon Insert, M8

1

49

591578/A

Flanged Hex. Bolt M6 X 35

2

50

147504/A

Bush - PAV

2

51

147502/A

Grommet - PAV

2

50

52

510187/B

Pulse Air Valve - Ucal

1

1

53

586031/A

Lock Washer M6, Internal Teeth

2

Old No. 140129

50

54

586029/A

Hex. Nut M6

2

Old No. 141060

40

55

573986/A

Braided Hose Assembly

1

1

56

146318/A

SS Hose Clip

1

2

57

140573/B

Clip - PAV

2

40

58

573984/A

PAV Hose - Air Filter

1

1

59

147701/A

Wire Clip

2

50

60

573985/A

PAV Tube Adaptor

1

1

594268/B

Front Damper Tank

2

2

Bracket Filter Box Mounting, Black-Powder Coated - 350cc

1

Alt. No. 867046

1

47
48

521089/B

DESCRIPTION

594210/B
586004/A

61

594268/B

62

594158/A

Old No. 593030/A, 142182/A

5
10

N.S., Old No. 573977/A

2

63

586032/A

Punched Washer

2

Old. No. 141061/1

50

64

586031/A

Lock Washer M6, Internal Teeth

2

Old No. 140129

50

65

586052/A

Hex. Screw M6 X 16

2

Old No. 142274

40

Alt. No. 801630

1

66

580314/A

580314/A

Bracket Piece Mudguard

1

67

586001/A

586001/A

Flanged Hex. Bolt M8 X 1.25 X 112

1

5

150

07-00 Battery, Battery Carrier and Harness
1

350-TCI

1

500-EFI

4

2

11

5
6

15

14

13

6

3

8

7

17

12

10

16

18
19

9

151

07-00 Battery, Battery Carrier and Harness
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500
1

594440/A

DESCRIPTION

QTY. REFERENCE

REMARKS

MOQ
Nos.

Harness Main Cable - 350 TCI

1

1

594038/A

Harness Main Cable - 500 EFI

1

1

2

592212/A

592212/A

Battery, 12V-14 AH MF14-A2

1

Alt. No. 146134/C

1

3

521204/F

521204/F

Battery Carrier Complete (ES)

1

Alt. No. 801541

1

4

594104/B

594104/B

Cover Battery

1

5

521204/F

521204/F

Back Plate Assembly

1

6

142258

142258

Hex. Bolt M8 X 16

2

50

7

141162/C

141162/C

Cable Strap - Long 8”

4

40

8

141161/C

141161/C

Cable Strap - Small 6”

5

40

9

582511/A

582511/A

Strap (White)

3

Old No. 500917/B

30

10

594542/A

594542/A

Cable - Battery Negative

1

Alt. No.147956/A

1

11

594173/A

594173/A

Wiring Harness - Tail Light

1

2

12

594525/A

Mini Blade Fuse 10 Amps (Red Colour) (4+1)

4

10

13

594524/A

Mini Blade Fuse 15 Amps (Blue Colour) (2+1)

4

10

1
Alt. No. 801292

1

14

582512/A

Blade Fuse 10 Amps (Red Colour) (1+1)

3

10

15

582513/A

Blade Fuse 15 Amps (Blue Colour) (1+1)

3

10

16

594744/A

Rubber Holder Fuse Carrier

1

10

17

573993/A

Starter Motor 0.7KW

1

1

573992/A

Starter Motor 0.9KW

1

1

591494/A

Neutral Switch with Gasket

1

1

18
19

591494/A

152

07-10 Head Lamp
A1
Key Nos.
All

A2
4
5

3

4
1
6

A3

2
6

153

07-10 Head Lamp
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500

DESCRIPTION

QTY. REFERENCE

REMARKS

MOQ
Nos.

A1

594029/A

594029/A

Head Lamp Assembly with Bulb

1

1

A2

594579/A

594579/A

Lens & Inner Housing Sealed Body with Bulb

1

1

A3

594580/A

594580/A

Lens & Inner Housing Sealed Body without Bulb

1

1

1

594573/A

594573/A

Outer Housing Chrome Plating

1

1

2

594574/A

594574/A

Rim Chrome Plating

1

1

3

594575/A

594575/A

HL Installation (Addon Lead - Head Lamp)

1

5

4

594576/A

594576/A

Mounting Grommet

2

10

5

594577/A

594577/A

Bulb H7 12V 55W

2

5

6

594578/A

594578/A

Bolt M6 HL (NT)

2

20

154

07-20 Tail Lamp
A1
Key Nos.
All

A2

3

1

2

4
2

155

07-20 Tail Lamp
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500

DESCRIPTION

QTY. REFERENCE

REMARKS

MOQ
Nos.

A1

594036/A

594036/A

Tail Lamp LED Assembly Complete

1

1

A2

594572/A

594572/A

Lens & Inner House Sealed Body Tail Lamp

1

1

1

594570/A

594570/A

Outer Housing Chrome Plating

1

2

2

594571/A

594571/A

Screw 8 X 19 mm (Mask & Housing)

1

20

3

Cover-LH Chrome Plating

1

2

4

Cover-RH Chrome Plating

1

2

156

07-30 Instrument Cluster

A1
500cc

MIL

6

A2
350cc
6

2
4

5

3

1

157

07-30 Instrument Cluster
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500
A1

594030/A

DESCRIPTION

QTY. REFERENCE

REMARKS

MOQ
Nos.

Instrument Cluster Assembly, TB 500cc (EFI)

1

1

Instrument Cluster Assembly, TB 350cc (TCI)

1

1

A2

594634/A

1

594652/A

594652/A

Rubber Grommet Bulb Window

1

10

2

594650/A

594650/A

Mounting Bracket - Instrument Cluster Bracket

1

1

3

594656/A

594656/A

Grommet - Instrument Cluster Bracket

2

10

4

594657/A

594657/A

Nut - Instrument Cluster Bracket

2

20

5

594658/A

594658/A

Washer - Instrument Cluster

2

20

6

594651/A

594651/A

Bulb 12V, 1.4W (Neutral and Side Stand)

2

10

158

07-40 Switches, Horn & Relays

A1
5
3

2

11

A2

A3

A4

Key Nos.
1&2

Key Nos.
1&5

Key Nos.
1&4

12

10

1

13

4
16

8

6

20

15

14

17

18

19

9

7
21

15
22

14

159

07-40 Switches, Horn & Relays
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500

DESCRIPTION

QTY. REFERENCE

REMARKS

MOQ
Nos.

A1

594129/B

594129/B

Common Key Set

1

1

A2

888056

888056

Switch Assembly Combination and Key

1

1

A3

888057

888057

Cap Assembly Fuel Filler and Key

1

1

A4

888058

888058

Side Panel Lock and Key

1

1

1

594231/B

594231/B

Key Complete - Blank

2

1

2

Ignition Switch cum Steering Lock Assembly

1

594130/B

Served in Kit, Ref. A2

1

3

Cap Assembly Fuel Tank

1

594131/B

Served in Kit, Ref. A3

1

4

Side Panel Lock

1

594473/A

Served in Kit, Ref. A4

1

Alt. No. 859048

2

5

594513/A

594513/A

Ring Fuel Cap, Metalic Silver

1

6

594102/A

594102/A

Rider Seat Latch with Cable

1

1

7

594106/A

594106/A

Pillion Seat Latch with Cable

1

1

8

147955/B

147955/B

Relay Starter

1

1

Holder (For Relay Starter)

1

5

571059/A

Relay

2

1

9
10
11

594228/B

594228/B

Bracket LH Assembly - Horn MTG, Black-Powder Coated

1

Alt. No. 867047

1

12

594332/B

594332/B

Bracket RH Assembly - Horn MTG, Black-Powder Coated

1

Alt. No. 867048

1

13

591980/A

591980/A

Horn LT

1

14

586038/A

586038/A

Spring Washer M8

2

Old No. 210026

50

15

586002/A

586002/A

Flanged Hex. Bolt M8X20

2

Old No. 580349/A, 145862/A,
594310/A, 593927/A, 593016/A

20

16

580397/A

580397/A

Suppressor Cap, M10 (Spark Plug)

1

1

17

500905/C

500905/C

Suppressor Cap, M14 (Spark Plug)

1

1

18

594541/A

594541/A

Electronic Flasher Unit - 40W

1

1

Alt. No. 594437/A

1

160

07-40 Switches, Horn & Relays

A1
5
3

2

11

A2

A3

A4

Key Nos.
1&2

Key Nos.
1&5

Key Nos.
1&4

12

10

1

13

4
16

8

6

20

15

14

17

18

19

9

7
21

15
22

14

161

07-40 Switches, Horn & Relays
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500

DESCRIPTION

QTY. REFERENCE

REMARKS

MOQ
Nos.

19

591981/A

591981/A

Horn HT

1

1

20

594681/A

594681/A

Cable, Rider Seat Latch

1

10

21

594682/A

594682/A

Cable, Pillion Seat Latch

1

10

22

144519

Flashet Bracket AC/DC

1

10

162

07-50 TCI & EFI Ignition Components
EFI System
3

2

20

1
7
8
2

9

10

3

21

22

11
23

16

19

15

16 15

18

18

A1

13

17
19

12

24

24
16

15

4

25

Key Nos.
23, (16 & 17 in
Page No. 158)
A2
Key Nos.

14
5
6

23, 25, (Qty. 2
Nos. 24)

163

07-50 TCI & EFI Ignition Components
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500

DESCRIPTION

QTY. REFERENCE

REMARKS

MOQ
Nos.

A1

591837/A

Dual Ignition Coil Assembly with Spark Plug Caps

1

1

A2

591879/A

Dual Ignition Coil Assy. C5

1

1

1

147098/C

147098/C

R/R Unit - 3 Phase

1

1

2

591702/A

591702/A

Hex. Bolt M6 X 12

2

50

3

586032/A

586032/A

Plain Washer

1

4

581054/B

Roll Over Sensor

1

1

5

141061

Punched Washer 6.4

1

20

6

586053/A

Hex. Screw M6 x 25

1

Old No. 141061/1

Old No. 143498

50

10

7

592238/A

Digital TCI - Unit

1

1

8

586052/A

Hex. Screw M6 X 16

2

Old No. 142274

40

9

586031/A

Lock Washer M6, Internal Teeth

2

Old No. 140129

50

10

586032/A

Plain Washer

2

Old No. 141061/1

50

11

502026/B

Bracket - TCI Unit

1

10

12

147096/A

Primary Ignition Coil without Bracket

1

1

13

581027/B

Secondary Ignition Coil with Resistive Cable

1

1

14

580377/B

Bracket, Ignition Coil

1

1

15

142606

Lock Washer Internal Teeth

4

40

16

502071

Hex. Screw M5

4

50

17

580288/D

Throttle Position Switch

1

1

18

142606

Lock Washer Internal Teeth

2

40

19

502071

Hex. Screw M5

2

20

20

521089/B

Strap - Rubber (Thunderbird)

1

2

21

592861/B

Electronic Control Unit - ECU 500 EFI - Domestic

1

1

164

07-50 TCI & EFI Ignition Components
EFI System
3

2

20

1
7
8
2

9

10

3

21

22

11
23

16

19

15

16 15

18

18

A1

13

17
19

12

24

24
16

15

4

25

Key Nos.
23, (16 & 17 in
Page No. 158)
A2
Key Nos.

14
5
6

23, 25, (Qty. 2
Nos. 24)

165

07-50 TCI & EFI Ignition Components
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500

DESCRIPTION

QTY. REFERENCE

REMARKS

MOQ
Nos.

22

592862/B

Sticker - ECU

1

10

23

591837/B

Dual Ignition Coil without Bracket

1

1

24

500632

Hex. Screw Head Cap Screw M5

2

20

25

591874/A

Bracket, Dual Ignition Coil

1

1

166

07-60 Trafficator Lights & Tools, First Aid Kit
Front LH

A2

Front RH

A3

Key Nos.
1, 3, 4 & 6

A2

4

A3
3
A2

A1

1

Key Nos.
2, 3, 4 & 5

Rear LH Rear RH

6
RH

A3

A2

A4
7

4
A3

8

9 10 11

A4
12

Key Nos.
7 to 13

13

15

3
2

14

5
LH

167

07-60 Trafficator Lights, Tools & First Aid Kit
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500

DESCRIPTION

REMARKS

QTY. REFERENCE

MOQ
Nos.

A1

888199

888199

Trafficator Kit - Thunderbird

1

1

A2

594016/A

594016/A

Trafficator Assembly RH

2

1

A3

594015/A

594015/A

Trafficator Assembly LH

2

1

A4

570828/B

570828/B

Tool Kit Assembly

1

1

1

594583/A

594583/A

Lens & REF Sealed Body FLH / RRH

1

2

2

594584/A

594584/A

Lens & REF Sealed Body FRH / RLH

1

2

3

594581/A

594581/A

Bulb 12V R10W

1

Screw M2, 9 X 13 Trafficator

1

4

Alt. No. 146348 or 142721
594582/a

10
20

5

594404/A

594404/A

TSL Gum Arm FLH / RRH

2

2

6

594418/A

594418/A

TSL Gum Arm FRH / RLH

2

2

7

Tool Bag

1

521150/B

N.S., Ref. A1

8

Screw Driver

1

521104/A

N.S., Ref. A1

9

Tommy Bar

1

570827/B

N.S., Ref. A1

10

Box Spanner 20.9X24

1

142631

N.S., Ref. A1

11

Tool Spark Plug

1

570826/B

N.S., Ref. A1

12

Double End Spanner 10 X 12mm

1

580695/A

N.S., Ref. A1

13

Double End Spanner 1/4” X 5/16”

1

140501

N.S., Ref. A1

Allen Key 4mm

1

First Aid Kit

1

14
15

595008/A

595008/A

10
521097/A

N.S.

1

168

08-00 Special Tools List - A (Common)

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

169

08-00 Special Tools List - A (Common)
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500

DESCRIPTION

REMARKS

QTY. REFERENCE

MOQ
Nos.

1

ST 26199-3

ST 26199-3

Cylinder Head Nut Tightening Tool (UCE models)

1

Old No.ST-25118/4, N.S.
(New Design, Common)

1

2

ST 25123-1

ST 25123-1

Valve Spring Compressor

1

Common

1

3

ST 25128-2

ST 25128-2

Puller for Magneto Rotor

1

Common

1

4

ST 25151-4

ST 25151-4

Puller for Chaincase Outer

1

Common

1

5

ST 25153-4

ST 25153-4

Extractor for Gear Box Rocker Pivot Pin - 5 Speed

1

Common

1

6

ST 25110-3

ST 25110-3

Gauge Plate for Tightening Chain Stay

1

Common

1

7

Mandrel for Oil Seal Pressing

1

Reference only, ST 25113-4

1

8

Expander for Front Fork Oil Seal

1

Reference only, ST 25112-4

1

9

Extractor for Fork Oil Seal

1

Reference only, ST 25114-4

1

10

ST-25244-4

ST-25244-4

Special Spanner Adjuster Rear Shox

1

Common

1

11

ST-25612-4

ST-25612-4

Rotor Tightening & Loosening Tool

1

Common

1

12

ST-25592-4

ST-25592-4

Connecting Rod Locking Tool

1

Common

1

170

08-10 Special Tools List - B (Common & Exclusive for Thunderbird 350 & 500 Models)

13

14

17

18

19

20

15

21

16

171

08-10 Special Tools List - B (Common & Exclusive for Thunderbird 350 & 500 Models)
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500

DESCRIPTION

QTY. REFERENCE

REMARKS

MOQ
Nos.

13

ST-25591-4

ST-25591-4

Sprocket & Clutch Tightening Tool

1

1

14

ST-25594-4

ST-25594-4

Clutch Plate Tightening Tool

1

1

15

ST-25835-2

ST-25835-2

FD Sprocket Removing Tool

1

1

16

NA

NA

Front Fork Dismantling Tool

1

Reference only, ST-25834-2

1

17

NA

NA

Front Fork Tool 1/2” SD

1

Reference only, ST-25833-4

1

18

NA

CR0060

DOL Tool for EFI Diagnosis, ECU

1

1

19

ST-26461-2 ST-26461-2

Front Fork Assembling & Dismantling Tool Dia 41mm

1

1

20

ST-26455-4

ST-26455-4

Steering Ring Nut “C” Spanner

1

1

21

ST-26485-3

ST-26485-3

Front Fork Oil Seal Driver Dia 41mm

1

1

172

09-00 Wall Charts - A (UCE)
A1
Key Nos.
1 to 5

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

173

09-00 Wall Charts - A (UCE)
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500
A1

888081

888081

DESCRIPTION

QTY. REFERENCE

UCE Bike Wiring Diagram & Torque Value Wall Charts 8 Kit

1

REMARKS
Reference only, 888081
consists of Sl. No.1 to 8

1

NA

NA

Complete Wiring Diagram - Bullet 350 UCE - KS

1

Served in Kit

Reference only, 888092, Ref. A1

2

NA

NA

Complete Wiring Diagram - Electra 350 UCE - ES

1

Served in Kit

Reference only, 888091, Ref. A1

3

NA

NA

Complete Wiring Diagram - Classic 350 (Version 2.0)

1

Served in Kit

Reference only, 888185, Ref. A1

NA

Complete Wiring Diagram - Thunderbird 350 (Version 1.0)

1

888090

Served in Kit, Ref. A1

NA

Complete Wiring Diagram - Classic 500 (Version 2.0)

1

Served in Kit

Reference only, 888088, Ref. A1

Complete Wiring Diagram - Thunderbird 500 (Version 1.0)

1

888089

Served in Kit, Ref. A1

Torque Value Chart - Thunderbird 350 & 500

1

888188

Served in Kit, Ref. A1

Torque Value Chart - Electra

1

Served in Kit

Reference only, 888204, Ref. A1

4
5

NA

6

NA

7
8

NA

NA

MOQ
Nos.
1

174

09-10 Wall Charts - B (Domestic)
A1
Key Nos.
1 to 9

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

175

09-10 Wall Charts - B (Domestic)
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500
A1

597473

QTY. REFERENCE

REMARKS

Classic Model Blow up Charts Kit

1

Crankcase RH 500 - Exploded View

1

597464

From Sl. No. 1 to 9 are
Served in Kit, Ref. A1

Crankcase RH 350 - Exploded View

1

597465

Served in kit, Ref. A1

3

Cylinder & Head 500 & 350 - Exploded View

1

597466

Served in kit, Ref. A1

4

Crankcase LH 500 & 350 - Exploded View

1

597467

Served in kit, Ref. A1

5

Cover LH & RH 500 & 350 - Exploded View

1

597468

Served in kit, Ref. A1

6

Crankcase LH & RH 500 & 350 - Exploded View

1

597469

Served in kit, Ref. A1

EFI Components - Exploded View

1

597470

Served in kit, Ref. A1

1

597473

DESCRIPTION

NA

2

NA

Reference only, 597473
consists of Sl. No.1 to 9

7

NA

8

NA

NA

Complete Wiring Diagram - Classic 500 (Version 1.0)

1

Reference only, 597472, Ref. A1

9

NA

NA

Complete Wiring Diagram - Classic 350 (Version 1.0)

1

Reference only, 597471, Ref. A1

MOQ
Nos.
1

176

09-20 All UCE Models Service Publication List - A (Domestic)

1

3

2

4

5

177

09-20 All UCE Models Service Publication List - A (Domestic)
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500

DESCRIPTION

QTY. REFERENCE

REMARKS

MOQ
Nos.

1

Owner’s Manual Thunderbird 350

1

594069

1

2

Owner’s Manual Thunderbird 500

1

594132

1

Spare Parts Catalogue Thunderbird 500 & 350 - Book

1

4

Spare Parts Catalogue Thunderbird 500 & 350 (+TBTS) DVD

1

5

Service Manual Thunderbird 500 & 350

1

3

888189

888189

1
888190

1
1

178

09-30 All UCE Models Service Publication List - B (Domestic)

1

2

3

6-a

10

7

6-b

5

9

4

11

12

8

13

179

09-30 All UCE Models Service Publication List - B (Domestic)
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500

DESCRIPTION

QTY. REFERENCE

REMARKS

MOQ
Nos.

1

NA

NA

Bullet 350 UCE Owner’s Manual

1

Reference only, 592814/B

1

2

NA

NA

Electra 350 UCE Owner’s Manual

1

Reference only, 592579/A

1

3

NA

NA

Classic 350 Owner’s Manual

1

Reference only, 592025/A

1

4

NA

NA

Classic 500 Owner’s Manual

1

Reference only, 591822/B

1

Dealer’s Directory

1

New Layout, Jan. 13 Version

1

5

581677/A

6

NA

NA

DVD Spare Parts Catalogue & Service Manual - Classic models

1

Reference only, 597475

1

7

NA

NA

DVD Parts Catalogue - Electra & Bu 350UCE

1

Reference only, 597480

1

Self Learning UCE Service Module DVD

1

8

888002

888002

1

9

NA

NA

Thunderbird Twinspark Parts Catalogue (2012 Revision 2.0)

1

Reference only, 597435

1

10

NA

NA

Thunderbird Twinspark Service Manual

1

Reference only, 597436

1

11

NA

NA

TBTS Owner’s Manual

1

Reference only, 580589/B

1

12

NA

NA

Combined UCE Models Spare Parts Catalogue

1

Reference only, 888005

1

13

NA

NA

Combined UCE & Retired Models Spare Parts Catalogue DVD

1

Reference only, 888006

1

180

09-40 After Market Parts

7

4
5
4
5

3

1
6

2

6

181

09-40 After Market Parts
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500
A1

2

QTY. REFERENCE

REMARKS

MOQ
Nos.

888216

888216

Off Road Silencer Kit (TB 350 & 500)

1

1

320050

320050

Touch Up Paint Aerosal, Black (440 ML)

1

1

320051

320051

Touch Up Paint Aerosal, Black (180 ML)

1

1

320038

320038

Touch Up Paint Aerosal, PU Clear (Lacquer) 440 ML

1

1

320118

320118

Touch Up Paint Spray, Twilight (440 ML)

1

320119

320119

Touch Up Paint Spray, RJ 1580 Silver (400 ML) Thunderbird

321010

321010

NA

1

DESCRIPTION

AW Black

Apply vehicle body
painted sheet metal parts

1

1

Apply NT/VT powder coating parts

1

Touch Up Paint Spray, Dead Matt Black (440 ML)

1

Apply engine black parts like crankcase, covers, cylinder & head etc.

1

Touch Up Paint Aerosol, Stone

1

1

Touch Up Paint Aerosal, Flicker

1

1

NA

NA

Touch Up Paint Aerosal, Royal Maroon C5 (440 ML)

1

Reference Only, 320040

1

NA

NA

Touch Up Paint Aerosal, Classic Green C5 (440 ML)

1

Reference Only, 320039

1

NA

NA

Touch Up Paint Aerosal, Classic Green C5 (180 ML)

1

Reference Only, 320052

1

NA

NA

Touch Up Paint Aerosal, Desert Storm (180 ML)

1

Reference Only, 320064

1

NA

NA

Touch Up Paint Aerosal, Rivera Red

1

Reference Only, 320321

1

NA

NA

Touch Up Paint Aerosal, Magic Black

1

Reference Only, 320012

1

NA

NA

Touch Up Paint Aerosal, Dark Silver

1

Reference Only, 320055

1

NA

NA

Touch Up Paint Aerosol, Olive Green (180 ML)

1

Reference Only, 320060

1

NA

NA

Touch Up Paint Aerosol, PO Red

1

Reference Only, 320014

1

NA

NA

Touch Up Paint Spray, Desert Storm (440 ML)

1

Reference Only, 320062

1

Off Road Silencer

1

595549/B

1

182

09-40 After Market Parts

7

4
5
4
5

3

1
6

2

6

183

09-40 After Market Parts
PART NUMBER
KEY
Thunderbird Thunderbird
No.
350
500

DESCRIPTION

QTY. REFERENCE

REMARKS

MOQ
Nos.

3

Heat Shield

1

595230/B

1

4

Flange Hex. Bolt M8 X 16

2

586025/A

Old No. 591534/A

50

5

Spring Washer M8

2

586038/A

Old No. 210026

50

6

Phillips Pan Head Screw M6 X 6

2

147896/A

50

7

Bracket Silencer Mounting (Off Road)

1

595244/A

1

184

10-00 Part Number Index
Part No.
110050
110349
110349
140201
140201
141051
141051
141061
141963
142065
142095
142258
142258
142606
142606
144519
145854
146375
144844
110037/3
110037/3
111098/2
120005/B
140090/1
140090/1
140193/B
140331/A
140332/B
140333/B
140355/B

Page Key
No. No.

43
99
117
89
145
17
69
163
61
69
71
147
151
163
163
161
113
133
33
43
47
71
45
131
147
89
47
47
47
101

5
5
10
3
3
34
3
5
24
7
1
30
6
15
18
22
18
5
43
4
24
11
9
5
40
6
23
22
21
19

Part No.
140355/B
140573/B
141109/1
141109/1
141161/C
141162/C
141246/C
141560
142257/B
143144/2
143144/2
143496/A
143496/A
144471/A
144581/E
144581/E
144582/E
144600/A
144636/A
144636/A
144636/A
144636/A
144636/A
144636/A
144766/A
144846/A
144846/A
144886/C
144981/B
145090

Page Key
No. No.

117
149
99
117
151
151
39
69
47
63
65
103
105
119
89
91
145
27
19
37
49
63
65
103
111
17
49
129
65
25

11
57
7
6
8
7
25
10
33
38
18
8
20
16
2
27
2
54
46
16
44
42
7
9
11
26
39
16
5
45

Part No.
145157/C
145186/C
145446/A
145446/A
145553/B
145882/A
145882/A
146031/A
146044/A
146318/A
146318/A
146347/B
146435/A
146450/B
146459/A
146499/A
146714/A
146797/A
147096/A
147098/C
147098/C
147270/A
147502/A
147504/A
147507/A
147559/A
147649/B
147701/A
147870/A
147896/A

Page Key
No. No.

19
111
91
145
119
97
109
49
75
105
149
111
113
25
17
117
47
97
163
143
163
75
149
149
101
143
85
149
105
73

42
10
22
4
18
4
7
46
3
29
56
1
9
44
28
5
32
7
12
11
1
13
51
50
20
9
A2
59
34
14

Part No.
147896/A
147896/A
147897/B
147955/B
150324/A
150324/A
320038
320050
320051
320118
320119
321010
390066
390067
390068
390069
500355
500355
500355
500632
500632
500834
500835
500836
500837
500838
500839
500841
500842
500843

Page Key
No. No.

73
145
69
159
99
117
181
181
181
181
181
181
13
13
13
13
45
103
105
135
165
59
59
59
59
59
59
61
61
61

14
7
13
8
8
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
4
5
6
7
10
21
15
24
13
12
6
7
9
8
21
25
22

Part No.
500845
500846
500847
500848
500855
500857
500862
500869
500870
500871
500872
500874
502071
502071
521125
521199
521237
550024
550024
550025
550028
550087
550095
550108
550141
550141
550141
550141
550141
560506

Page Key
No. No.

61
61
61
59
61
61
63
61
61
61
63
61
163
163
69
135
69
51
55
25
15
47
15
49
51
55
129
135
137
71

16
19
20
5
30
28
37
36
35
27
48
33
16
19
9
10
A2
18
18
33
4
28
6
47
7
7
7
7
30
12

Part No.
570011
570013
570013
570016
570024
570025
570028
570030
570030
570032
570037
570052
570073
570094
570125
570130
570155
570157
570157
570207
570209
570213
570232
570233
570234
570240
570241
570241
570273
570407

Page Key
No. No.

43
15
43
37
39
37
45
37
89
39
45
21
39
37
45
39
17
51
55
45
45
27
45
23
23
47
17
27
33
35

14
5
11
2
22
4
11
18
12
38
10
2
32
1
8
34
30
A1
A1
16
17
53
7
25
15
30
22
48
32
10

185

10-00 Part Number Index
Part No.
570425
570431
570440
570441
570442
570442
570481
570615
570804
570936
570943
570944
571086
571109
571253
580559
597459
597473
500104/D
500104/D
500116/A
500123/A
500207/A
500303/2
500307/A
500309/B
500322/A
500347/A
500352/A
500613/A

Page Key
No. No.

15
47
41
41
37
41
49
51
45
59
59
59
65
33
63
69
41
175
43
45
33
33
33
33
31
31
31
31
31
17

8
34
1
12
12
2
43
A3
A1
2
3
A5
A1
32
49
A1
A2
A1
2
5
37
36
31
42
16
17
18
19
15
20

Part No.
500616/A
500617/A
500619/A
500621/A
500622/B
500635/A
500637/B
500711/A
500712/A
500823/B
500823/B
500856/A
500904/A
500905/C
500917/B
502006/A
502018/B
502019/A
502026/B
502070/A
510187/B
521066/B
521088/B
521089/B
521089/B
521089/B
521092/D
521093/D
521112/B
521129/B

Page Key
No. No.

15
15
17
15
15
39
15
73
71
69
71
61
31
159
71
133
35
35
163
25
149
141
143
143
149
163
69
69
139
69

18
15
19
16
3
37
14
12
9
12
10
29
20
17
14
3
8
7
11
31
52
10
7
10
46
20
8
6
4
4

Part No.
521172/A
521186/A
521200/A
521200/A
521204/F
521204/F
521238/B
550007/C
550007/C
550008/B
550008/B
550011/C
550011/C
550023/E
550023/E
550030/C
550030/C
550030/C
550032/A
550032/A
550061/B
550072/B
550075/A
550075/A
550078/A
550078/A
550081/C
550081/C
550082/C
550083/B

Page Key
No. No.

69
75
63
65
151
151
69
51
55
51
55
51
55
51
55
47
51
55
43
45
35
23
51
55
51
55
51
55
47
47

5
11
40
3
3
5
2
14
14
15
15
10
10
12
12
18
9
9
10
12
3
16
1
1
6
6
4
4
26
27

Part No.
550090/C
550090/C
550091/C
550091/C
550119/B
550119/B
550216/D
550216/D
550256/A
550507/A
550661/A
560195/A
560502/E
560519/E
560521/B
560530/D
560530/D
560546/A
560632/A
570005/C
570006/E
570007/F
570008/F
570012/C
570018/G
570029/D
570039/D
570040/C
570041/C
570044/J

Page Key
No. No.

51
55
51
55
53
57
51
55
23
137
35
75
99
99
99
99
119
99
75
43
43
39
43
43
33
39
25
25
25
25

5
5
3
3
21
21
11
11
18
19
6
4
10
6
11
15
22
13
7
7
6
36
3
12
39
24
41
41
41
36

Part No.
570048/F
570051/A
570054/G
570057/B
570059/C
570063/F
570072/C
570074/I
570086/D
570087/D
570088/D
570089/D
570090/D
570091/D
570097/B
570099/C
570100/B
570102/D
570131/A
570132/A
570132/A
570141/E
570158/B
570158/B
570163/D
570164/D
570165/C
570166/C
570176/D
570181/B

Page Key
No. No.

21
21
47
47
17
39
39
39
39
43
37
37
37
39
45
25
25
23
31
25
27
45
51
55
31
31
33
33
17
23

A1
1
37
36
24
30
39
33
21
13
15
17
14
35
1
42
38
12
9
35
56
6
A2
A2
22
21
40
41
27
11

Part No.
570182/B
570183/D
570184/B
570185/B
570186/D
570187/B
570192/C
570193/B
570198/C
570201/F
570201/F
570202/E
570202/E
570204/H
570204/H
570205/N
570205/N
570206/J
570208/B
570214/F
570218/C
570219/F
570227/F
570229/D
570230/F
570231/H
570235/E
570239/C
570246/E
570247/D

Page Key
No. No.

19
15
23
49
49
49
33
49
23
43
45
51
55
51
55
51
55
45
45
27
49
23
23
23
23
23
23
47
27
27

45
2
24
50
49
52
35
51
27
9
13
8
8
20
20
16
16
15
14
52
48
22
17
19
20
23
21
31
49
50

186

10-00 Part Number Index
Part No.
570248/D
570249/G
570261/B
570262/F
570262/F
570263/B
570272/A
570276/D
570280/B
570282/K
570286/C
570291/A
570292/A
570293/A
570294/A
570295/A
570298/A
570298/A
570298/A
570298/A
570298/A
570298/A
570300/B
570300/B
570302/A
570303/A
570304/B
570309/B
570409/E
570409/F

Page Key
No. No.

47
37
63
105
147
105
29
47
25
59
17
35
21
21
21
37
19
25
25
31
35
37
21
25
21
21
23
21
79
35

19
8
39
22
28
24
A10
38
39
1
33
2
6
4
5
20
48
37
40
11
12
6
8
47
9
9
13
A2
2
9

Part No.
570410/F
570414/B
570416/I
570421/A
570424/D
570426/H
570433/B
570434/D
570435/B
570436/C
570437/C
570438/B
570439/B
570443/C
570443/C
570446/K
570447/B
570451/B
570452/E
570465/C
570467/A
570468/B
570469/A
570478/B
570479/B
570480/B
570482/B
570532/N
570533/N
570535/G

Page Key
No. No.

35
39
15
25
15
15
41
41
41
41
41
41
41
37
41
37
41
41
35
37
17
49
47
31
31
31
31
31
31
31

14
28
7
34
10
9
11
6
9
7
8
5
4
9
A1
13
3
10
11
10
29
45
25
25
28
27
26
14
10
12

Part No.
570536/G
570537/D
570538/D
570570/C
570596/B
570596/B
570600/A
570604/A
570658/B
570664/A
570665/B
570666/A
570702/A
570706/B
570713
570715/A
570715/A
570716/A
570716/A
570723/A
570723/A
570732/B
570805/B
570807/C
570808/D
570809/A
570809/A
570813/A
570821/A
570821/A

Page Key
No. No.

31
33
33
39
51
55
21
19
49
47
49
49
47
55
27
43
45
43
45
19
23
61
19
19
27
115
21
51
55

13
33
34
40
13
13
A3
47
56
28
55
54
29
A3
55
15
4
16
3
44
12
23
A2
43
41
51
19
8
19
19

Part No.
570823/A
570823/A
570828/B
570832/A
570833/A
570834/A
570835/A
570836/B
570837/A
570838/A
570839/A
570840/A
570841/A
570842/A
570844/B
570845/A
570846/A
570862/A
570863/A
570866/A
570867/A
570873/A
570874/A
570898/A
570940/A
571032/B
571032/B
571034/C
571035/C
571036/B

Page Key
No. No.

51
55
167
63
59
59
61
63
61
61
61
61
61
61
63
63
63
23
25
23
25
59
59
43
63
27
115
31
31
33

17
17
A4
46
4
10
15
47
18
17
32
31
34
26
43
45
44
28
30
28
30
14
11
8
50
51
19
22
21
41

Part No.
571037/B
571039/B
571043/C
571047/D
571051/B
571052/A
571053/A
571055/A
571056/A
571059/A
571062/B
571063/A
571079/D
571087/A
571088/C
571090/A
571100/A
571108
571113/A
571113/A
571115/C
571116/B
571119/A
571155/A
571164/A
571166/B
571170/C
571172/C
571201/A
571205/A

Page Key
No. No.

33
33
33
21
65
103
65
65
147
159
25
103
65
65
65
65
41
33
37
41
21
45
33
21
25
21
49
49
15
43

42
35
39
A1
11
5
12
2
45
10
29
4
4
14
15
13
9
30
9
A1
5
8
31
1
43
3
41
41
17
8

Part No.
571206/A
571206/A
571216/A
571221/A
571226/A
571227/A
571228/A
571229/A
571230/A
571249/A
572011/A
572014/A
572015/A
572015/A
572016/A
572017/A
572019/A
572021/B
572022/B
572044/A
572044/A
572304/A
572318/A
572328/A
572338/B
572339/A
572607/A
572611/A
573906/A
573907/A

Page Key
No. No.

63
65
39
39
67
67
67
67
67
65
15
15
35
137
17
17
17
29
29
53
57
65
31
31
49
31
65
69
29
29

41
9
29
23
20
21
22
23
24
17
11
13
5
20
25
23
21
7
8
22
22
8
23
24
53
20
19
11
3
5

187

10-00 Part Number Index
Part No.
573918/A
573925/A
573926/A
573928/A
573929/A
573931/A
573932/A
573933/A
573935/A
573964/A
573968/A
573983/A
573984/A
573985/A
573986/A
573992/A
573992/A
573993/A
573993/A
580037/H
580038/E
580203/D
580286/A
580288/D
580290/A
580314/A
580347/A
580377/B
580380/A
580381/D

Page Key
No. No.

37
35
35
21
21
33
29
29
65
17
17
49
149
149
149
23
151
23
151
113
113
147
27
163
107
149
113
163
137
137

19
1
A2
7
7
29
2
4
16
32
31
40
58
60
55
10
18
10
17
4
2
25
57
17
3
66
5
14
29
27

Part No.
580387/D
580395/A
580397/A
580404/A
580431/E
580431/E
580441/A
580447/A
580749/D
580811/B
581004/E
581005/D
581006/B
581007/A
581008/A
581019/B
581027/B
581029/A
581044/C
581048/B
581054/B
581083/A
581084/C
581085/B
581097/A
581098/A
581114/A
582511/A
581122/A
581122/A

Page Key
No. No.

79
31
159
75
109
111
75
143
113
131
71
71
71
71
71
147
163
75
71
147
163
75
17
113
75
75
71
71
73
133

1
24
16
2
12
14
12
8
3
11
A2
7
2
5
4
44
13
12
8
28
4
6
33
17
4
3
A1
14
4
7

Part No.
581738/A
582510/A
582511/A
582511/A
582512/A
582513/A
582519/A
582638/A
586001/A
586002/A
586002/A
586002/A
586002/A
586002/A
586002/A
586002/A
586003/A
586004/A
586004/A
586004/A
586004/A
586004/A
586005/A
586005/A
586005/A
586005/A
586008/A
586008/A
586008/A
586008/A

Page Key
No. No.

135
37
123
151
151
151
83
73
149
91
97
109
109
129
135
159
137
71
105
135
145
149
43
45
73
113
25
89
113
145

14
7
26
9
14
15
30
15
67
30
2
4
6
3
3
15
32
3
23
12
17
48
1
2
16
16
32
17
6
11

Part No.
586008/A
586009/A
586010/A
586012/A
586012/A
586014/A
586015/A
586016/A
586021/A
586021/A
586021/A
586022/A
586025/A
586025/A
586025/A
586025/A
586028/A
586029/A
586029/A
586029/A
586029/A
586031/A
586031/A
586031/A
586031/A
586031/A
586031/A
586032/A
586032/A
586032/A

Page Key
No. No.

145
119
117
111
119
71
111
111
97
109
131
87
69
73
91
131
133
73
131
147
149
149
149
89
91
143
163
73
91
97

21
28
12
12
13
6
8
9
6
9
7
18
1
7
31
9
2
10
6
41
54
53
64
11
32
3
9
8
29
5

Part No.
586032/A
586032/A
586032/A
586032/A
586032/A
586032/A
586032/A
586032/A
586035/A
586035/A
586035/A
586036/A
586036/A
586036/A
586038/A
586038/A
586038/A
586042/A
586042/A
586042/A
586042/A
586046/A
586047/A
586048/A
586051/A
586051/A
586052/A
586052/A
586052/A
586052/A

Page Key
No. No.

103
109
129
143
143
149
163
163
131
131
147
69
135
145
73
97
159
89
103
129
131
147
147
103
131
147
131
143
147
149

15
8
15
4
13
63
3
10
4
12
39
14
11
16
6
3
14
5
7
9
8
31
32
16
3
42
2
5
38
65

Part No.
586052/A
586053/A
586056/A
586057/A
586070/A
586070/A
586084/A
590906/B
591023/A
591210/A
591494/A
591494/A
591521/A
591522/A
591578/A
591578/A
591667/B
591702/A
591702/A
591702/A
591702/A
591713/C
591837/A
591837/B
591874/A
591879/A
591980/A
591981/A
591992/B
592030/A

Page Key
No. No.

163
163
105
147
101
147
39
119
133
117
37
151
77
77
73
149
113
91
97
143
163
135
163
165
165
163
159
161
135
107

8
6
25
34
17
33
27
15
13
7
7
19
24
25
9
49
12
28
8
12
2
9
A1
23
25
A2
13
19
13
17

188

10-00 Part Number Index
Part No.
592212/A
592237/A
592238/A
592256/A
592593/A
592857/B
592861/B
592862/B
593010/C
593011/C
593011/C
593011/C
593022/C
593024/D
593038/D
593038/D
593046/A
593049/C
593050/C
593050/C
593055/A
593060/C
593061/C
593090/C
593095/A
593108/A
593109/A
593144/A
594002/A
594004/A

Page Key
No. No.

151
25
163
85
37
77
163
165
147
147
147
147
145
145
37
101
111
145
113
145
65
145
145
37
119
113
111
149
103
75

2
29
7
6
A1
22
21
22
27
24
29
36
20
22
11
18
2
10
7
12
10
13
14
5
27
11
3
47
1
A1

Part No.
594005/B
594006/A
594008/A
594009/B
594009/B
594013/A
594014/A
594015/A
594015/A
594016/A
594016/A
594018/A
594019/A
594028/B
594029/A
594030/A
594036/A
594036/A
594038/A
594042/A
594043/C
594045/A
594046/A
594046/A
594046/A
594047/A
594048/B
594048/B
594050/A
594051/A

Page Key
No. No.

75
99
89
89
147
75
75
133
167
133
167
93
93
113
153
157
133
155
151
117
117
119
109
123
133
135
115
119
119
119

1
A1
16
18
37
8
9
4
A3
8
A2
A1
A2
1
A1
A1
9
A1
1
A1
A3
14
11
19
12
A1
20
21
23
24

Part No.
594053/A
594054/A
594054/A
594055/A
594055/A
594063/A
594065/A
594066/A
594067/A
594071/A
594076/B
594077/B
594078/B
594079/B
594081/B
594087/A
594088/A
594089/B
594091/B
594091/B
594092/B
594092/B
594094/A
594097/A
594101/B
594102/A
594102/A
594104/B
594106/A
594106/A

Page Key
No. No.

125
119
125
121
129
135
137
129
129
99
73
73
97
73
73
119
119
105
105
145
105
145
107
109
133
107
159
151
107
159

A1
19
A2
A1
8
A6
18
14
10
14
1
2
9
5
11
25
26
28
33
5
32
6
A1
5
1
6
6
4
10
7

Part No.
594108/B
594109/A
594110/A
594116/B
594117/B
594118/A
594118/A
594119/A
594120/B
594121/A
594125/B
594129/B
594136/A
594138/A
594144/A
594158/A
594160/B
594161/B
594165/A
594173/A
594177/B
594191/B
594195/A
594202/B
594208/A
594209/A
594210/B
594210/B
594214/A
594215/A

Page Key
No. No.

109
139
141
129
135
129
137
135
135
91
109
159
141
139
143
149
89
89
105
151
135
73
89
145
103
73
105
149
131
91

10
8
9
1
1
4
24
4
2
26
1
A1
9
8
2
62
8
7
19
11
16
1
9
8
2
13
26
47
10
25

Part No.
594216/B
594220/A
594221/A
594222/A
594228/B
594231/B
594231/B
594231/B
594233/A
594238/A
594244/A
594252/B
594253/A
594264/B
594268/B
594275/C
594278/A
594279/A
594281/B
594284/A
594286/A
594287/A
594288/A
594298/A
594300/A
594305/A
594306/A
594330/A
594332/B
594334/B

Page Key
No. No.

113
129
135
103
159
105
139
159
97
99
103
89
89
103
149
107
79
79
107
107
91
91
89
107
107
107
107
145
159
129

14
A4
A2
13
11
27
7
1
10
4
14
14
13
3
61
15
3
1
1
2
24
23
21
A2
16
7
9
23
12
5

Part No.
594334/C
594350/A
594350/A
594351/A
594351/A
594356/B
594358/B
594365/A
5943702/B
594371/A
594372/B
594372/B
594389/A
594393/A
594397/A
594400/A
594401/A
594402/A
594403/A
594404/A
594405/A
594406/A
594407/A
594408/A
594409/A
594410/A
594411/A
594413/A
594414/A
594415/A

Page Key
No. No.

135
129
137
129
137
89
129
113
129
135
135
137
145
129
75
93
93
93
93
167
93
93
93
93
93
93
93
93
95
95

5
18
25
17
31
20
2
15
6
A3
6
26
18
11
A1
7
10
4
1
5
11
12
13
14
6
8
9
16
17
19

189

10-00 Part Number Index
Part No.
594418/A
594419/A
594420/A
594421/A
594422/A
594425/A
594426/A
594427/A
594428/A
594440/A
594453/A
594469/B
594470/A
594474/C
594484/B
594491/A
594492/A
594493/B
594500/A
594501/A
594511/A
594513/A
594513/A
594514/A
594517/A
594518/A
594524/A
594525/A
594526/A
594533/A

Page Key
No. No.

167
93
145
99
101
75
75
117
117
151
107
145
103
73
113
111
111
111
139
139
123
103
159
103
85
123
151
151
129
113

6
5
15
3
16
5
10
8
9
1
8
9
17
17
10
5
4
6
3
5
11
11
5
12
A1
23
13
12
12
13

Part No.
594537/A
594538/A
594540/A
594541/A
594542/A
594543/A
594545/A
594553/A
594562/A
594570/A
594571/A
594572/A
594573/A
594574/A
594575/A
594576/A
594577/A
594578/A
594579/A
594580/A
594581/A
594583/A
594584/A
594601/A
594601/A
594630/A
594631/A
594634/A
594635/A
594650/A

Page Key
No. No.

129
103
113
159
151
143
147
93
119
155
155
155
153
153
153
153
153
153
153
153
167
167
167
109
111
87
81
157
77
157

13
6
8
18
10
1
35
3
20
1
2
A2
1
2
3
4
5
6
A2
A3
3
1
2
13
13
17
A1
A2
18
2

Part No.
594651/A
594652/A
594655/A
594656/A
594657/A
594658/A
594660/A
594680/A
594681/A
594681/A
594682/A
594682/A
594688/A
594689/A
594690/A
594691/A
594693/A
594694/A
594695/A
594696/A
594697/A
594698/A
594700/A
594701/A
594703/A
594704/A
594705/A
594706/A
594707/A
594708/A

Page Key
No. No.

157
157
107
157
157
157
107
109
107
161
107
161
121
121
121
121
121
121
121
125
125
125
125
125
125
81
81
81
81
81

6
1
4
3
4
5
5
14
11
20
12
21
A2
A7
A6
10
A8
A5
A3
A4
A5
A3
A6
A8
A7
A2
A7
A8
A9
A10

Part No.
594709/A
594710/A
594711/A
594712/A
594713/A
594714/A
594715/A
594717/A
594718/A
594720/A
594721/A
594721/A
594721/A
594729/A
594744/A
594816/A
595008/A
801529
801530
845019
845020
859040
859041
859042
859043
859045
859046
859047
859049
859050

Page Key
No. No.

81
81
81
81
85
85
85
85
85
85
81
85
121
125
151
103
167
145
147
89
133
99
99
89
89
89
117
119
109
109

A11
A4
A12
A5
A6
A7
A3
A8
A9
A5
A6
A4
A9
5
16
A3
14
19
43
4
6
9
12
19
15
1
3
17
2
3

Part No.
860009
867003
867034
867040
867044
867071
867072
869001
869002
869003
869005
869006
869009
869010
869011
869019
869020
869023
869025
869031
869032
869033
869043
869044
869046
869047
869049
869052
874001
874002

Page Key
No. No.

143
111
113
145
147
133
73
37
35
35
15
15
29
29
23
25
23
47
65
23
13
13
29
29
29
29
33
33
97
103

6
7
A1
1
26
11
3
3
A1
A3
A1
A5
1
6
26
46
14
35
6
26
1
1
A1
A9
A1
A9
38
38
1
A1

Part No.
874003
874004
874005
874006
874007
875001
875002
875003
875004
875005
879001
879002
879003
879004
879005
879006
879007
888002
888003
888004
888009
888050
888051
888056
888057
888057
888058
888058
888058
888079

Page Key
No. No.

139
139
139
139
131
97
103
139
139
131
131
139
139
139
139
103
97
179
29
29
81
117
99
159
103
159
139
139
159
113

1
1
2
2
1
1
A1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
A1
1
8
A3
A3
A3
A5
A6
A2
A2
A3
A1
A4
A4
A4

190

10-00 Part Number Index
Part No.
888081
888083
888084
888085
888086
888101
888102
888109
888110
888111
888112
888113
888115
888118
888119
888127
888128
888133
888134
888135
888136
888137
888138
888139
888140
888141
888142
888143
888146
888147

Page Key
No. No.

173
59
59
59
59
15
41
29
29
29
15
29
35
99
99
71
75
89
89
93
93
93
93
93
97
99
99
99
111
113

A1
A1
A2
A3
A4
A2
A2
A7
A8
A6
A3
A6
A4
A5
A7
A3
A4
A1
A2
A3
A4
A5
A7
A6
A1
A3
A4
A8
A2
A2

Part No.
888148
888149
888150
888151
888152
888153
888154
888157
888159
888160
888161
888162
888163
888164
888164
888166
888167
888168
888169
888170
888171
888172
888173
888174
888175
888176
888178
888179
888180
888181

Page Key
No. No.

113
113
117
117
117
117
117
121
133
139
139
129
135
129
135
99
117
75
15
21
29
29
29
29
35
65
117
21
21
21

A3
A3
A4
A6
A7
A8
A9
A4
A1
A2
A2
A2
A4
A1
A5
A2
A2
A3
A4
A4
A2
A2
A5
A4
A5
A4
A10
A5
A6
A7

Part No.
888182
888183
888186
888187
888189
888192
888193
888195
888197
888198
888199
888207
888208
888209
888210
888211
888216
888224
888225
888056/A
NA
NA
CR0060
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA

Page Key
No. No.

45
65
79
79
177
65
75
111
129
139
167
13
13
73
73
73
181
59
59
89
171
171
171
173
173
173
173
173
175
175

A3
A2
A1
A1
3
A3
A2
A1
A3
A3
A1
2
2
A2
A1
A1
A1
A6
A7
10
16
17
18
1
2
3
5
8
8
9

Part No.
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
ST 25110-3
ST 25123-1
ST 25128-2
ST 25151-4
ST 25153-4
ST 26199-3
ST-25244-4
ST-25591-4

Page Key
No. No.

179
179
179
179
179
179
179
179
179
179
179
181
181
181
181
181
181
181
181
181
181
181
169
169
169
169
169
169
169
171

1
2
3
4
6
7
9
10
11
12
13
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
2
3
4
5
1
10
13

Part No.
ST-25592-4
ST-25594-4
ST-25612-4
ST-25835-2
ST-26455-4
ST-26461-2
ST-26485-3

Page Key
No. No.

169
171
169
171
171
171
171
13
13
29
33
39
45
81
83
87
121
123
123
125
127
127
155
155
159
171
171
171
181
181

12
14
11
15
20
19
21
2
2
A10
30
26
A4
A13
25
16
1
14
15
1
16
20
3
4
9
7
8
9
5
1

Part No.

Page Key
No. No.

191

11-00 Service Bulletins Checklist for Parts Catalogue Update
SB NO.
SB - 687
SB - 688

SB - 689

SB - 690

RECEIVED DATE

UPDATED BY

DATE & SIGN OF PARTS INCHARGE

Last SB No. 687 had been updated in this parts catalogue

SB NO.

RECEIVED DATE

UPDATED BY

DATE & SIGN OF PARTS INCHARGE

192

11-00 Service Bulletins Checklist for Parts Catalogue Update
SB NO.

RECEIVED DATE

UPDATED BY

DATE & SIGN OF PARTS INCHARGE

SB NO.

RECEIVED DATE

UPDATED BY

DATE & SIGN OF PARTS INCHARGE

193

11-00 Service Bulletins Checklist for Parts Catalogue Update
SB NO.

RECEIVED DATE

UPDATED BY

DATE & SIGN OF PARTS INCHARGE

SB NO.

RECEIVED DATE

UPDATED BY

DATE & SIGN OF PARTS INCHARGE

194

11-00 Service Bulletins Checklist for Parts Catalogue Update
SB NO.

RECEIVED DATE

UPDATED BY

DATE & SIGN OF PARTS INCHARGE

SB NO.

RECEIVED DATE

UPDATED BY

DATE & SIGN OF PARTS INCHARGE

195

11-00 Service Bulletins Checklist for Parts Catalogue Update
SB NO.

RECEIVED DATE

UPDATED BY

DATE & SIGN OF PARTS INCHARGE

SB NO.

RECEIVED DATE

UPDATED BY

DATE & SIGN OF PARTS INCHARGE

196

11-00 Service Bulletins Checklist for Parts Catalogue Update
SB NO.

RECEIVED DATE

UPDATED BY

DATE & SIGN OF PARTS INCHARGE

SB NO.

RECEIVED DATE

UPDATED BY

DATE & SIGN OF PARTS INCHARGE

197

11-00 Service Bulletins Checklist for Parts Catalogue Update
SB NO.

RECEIVED DATE

UPDATED BY

DATE & SIGN OF PARTS INCHARGE

SB NO.

RECEIVED DATE

UPDATED BY

DATE & SIGN OF PARTS INCHARGE

198

11-00 Service Bulletins Checklist for Parts Catalogue Update
SB NO.

RECEIVED DATE

UPDATED BY

DATE & SIGN OF PARTS INCHARGE

SB NO.

RECEIVED DATE

UPDATED BY

DATE & SIGN OF PARTS INCHARGE

199

11-00 Service Bulletins Checklist for Parts Catalogue Update
SB NO.

RECEIVED DATE

UPDATED BY

DATE & SIGN OF PARTS INCHARGE

SB NO.

RECEIVED DATE

UPDATED BY

DATE & SIGN OF PARTS INCHARGE

200

11-00 Service Bulletins Checklist for Parts Catalogue Update
SB NO.

RECEIVED DATE

UPDATED BY

DATE & SIGN OF PARTS INCHARGE

SB NO.

RECEIVED DATE

UPDATED BY

DATE & SIGN OF PARTS INCHARGE