Sie sind auf Seite 1von 78
[…] 3 each hundred names, or fraction thereof, signed thereto, together with
4 a copy thereof, said county auditor shall immediately compare the
5 original and copy and attach to such copy and deliver to such person
6 his or her official certificate that such copy is a true copy of the
7 original, stating the date when such original was filed in his or her
8 office; and said officer shall furnish, upon the demand of any person,
9 a copy of said petition, upon payment of the same fee required for the
10 filing of original petitions.

11 Sec. 58. RCW 66.40.110 and 1933 ex.s. c 62 s 86 are each amended
12 to read as follows:
13 (1) In respect to the sale of liquor, upon the ballot to be used at
14 such general election the question shall be submitted in the following
15 form:

16 "Shall the sale of liquor be permitted within . . . . . . (here


17 specify the unit in which election is to be held)." Immediately below
18 said question shall be placed the alternative answers, as follows:

19 "For sale of liquor . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . ( )


20 Against sale of liquor . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . ( )."