Sie sind auf Seite 1von 310
[…] but the definition of the group is the same: “best medical judgment of a physician.”); N.D.
Cent. Code § 14-02.2-01(4) (1991); R.I. Gen. Laws § 11-54-1(c) (1994).

173. Mass. Gen. Laws Ann. ch. 112, § 12J(a)(I) (West 1996); N.D. Cent. Code
§ 14-02.2-01(1), (3) (1991); R.I. Gen. Laws § 11-54-1(c) (1994).

174. Mich. Comp. Laws Ann. § 333.2685 et seq. (West Supp. 1997).

175. See Mass. Gen. Laws Ann. ch. 112 § 12J(a)(I) (West 1996) (creating exception to
preserve the life or health of the fetus or mother); Mich. Comp. Laws Ann. § 333.2685(1)
(West Supp. 1997) (creating exception for therapeutic procedures); Minn. Stat. Ann. §
145.422 (West 1989) (creating exception to preserve the life or health of the fetus or
mother and for “experimentation which verifiable scientific evidence has shown to be
harmless to conceptus”); 18 Pa. Const. Stat. § 3216 (West Supp. 1996) (allowing
therapeutic procedures); R.I. Gen. Laws § 11-54-1 (1994) (creating exception to preserve
the life or health of the fetus or mother).

176. Robertson Statement, supra note 33, 94.

177. N.H. Rev. Stat. Ann. 168-B:15 (Supp. 1996).